ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Mel Zajac Jr. International: Day Three
5/26/2013-5/26/2013
Vancouver, Canada


 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                    2013-05-26 - 17:56 PM
        2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2013-05-24 to 2013-05-26         
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 29  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: King Family
        World: w 8:14.10  2008-08-16Rebecca Adlington, GBR
     Canadian: n 8:27.59  2005-07-30Brittany Reimer, SKSC
         Meet: m 8:27.07  2008-05-24Kylie Palmer, Australia
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 King, Savannah   20 UBCD              8:29.72    8:39.30   861   50  
                 31.18      1:04.31 (33.13)
        1:37.27 (32.96)     2:10.48 (33.21)
        2:43.29 (32.81)     3:16.12 (32.83)
        3:48.91 (32.79)     4:21.94 (33.03)
        4:54.50 (32.56)     5:27.22 (32.72)
        5:59.82 (32.60)     6:32.29 (32.47)
        7:04.33 (32.04)     7:36.29 (31.96)
        8:08.19 (31.90)     8:39.30 (31.11)
  2 MacLean, Britta  19 ESWIM             8:33.70    8:41.17   852   30  
                 30.75      1:03.98 (33.23)
        1:37.09 (33.11)     2:10.37 (33.28)
        2:43.38 (33.01)     3:16.34 (32.96)
        3:49.06 (32.72)     4:22.12 (33.06)
        4:54.85 (32.73)     5:27.43 (32.58)
        6:00.15 (32.72)     6:32.76 (32.61)
        7:05.27 (32.51)     7:37.87 (32.60)
        8:10.08 (32.21)     8:41.17 (31.09)
  3 Brunemann, Emil  26 CLUB WOLVERINE-M  8:38.70    8:41.71   849   20  
                 31.41      1:04.80 (33.39)
        1:38.16 (33.36)     2:11.42 (33.26)
        2:44.53 (33.11)     3:17.68 (33.15)
        3:50.67 (32.99)     4:23.49 (32.82)
        4:56.22 (32.73)     5:28.95 (32.73)
        6:01.54 (32.59)     6:34.03 (32.49)
        7:06.55 (32.52)     7:38.80 (32.25)
        8:10.77 (31.97)     8:41.71 (30.94)
  4 Delmar, Lindsay  20 UCSC              8:52.53    8:55.34   786   15  
                 31.41      1:04.54 (33.13)
        1:38.15 (33.61)     2:11.91 (33.76)
        2:45.43 (33.52)     3:19.32 (33.89)
        3:52.92 (33.60)     4:26.55 (33.63)
        5:00.01 (33.46)     5:33.61 (33.60)
        6:07.00 (33.39)     6:41.28 (34.28)
        7:14.75 (33.47)     7:48.72 (33.97)
        8:22.22 (33.50)     8:55.34 (33.12)
  5 Saroukian, Soph  14 TAB               8:53.38    8:56.93   779   14  
                 31.51      1:05.51 (34.00)
        1:39.59 (34.08)     2:13.36 (33.77)
        2:47.47 (34.11)     3:21.09 (33.62)
        3:54.98 (33.89)     4:28.97 (33.99)
        5:02.79 (33.82)     5:36.74 (33.95)
        6:10.33 (33.59)     6:44.28 (33.95)
        7:17.84 (33.56)     7:51.51 (33.67)
        8:24.41 (32.90)     8:56.93 (32.52)
  6 Thielmann, Jess  19 GSC-FL            8:55.00    8:59.47   768   13  
                 31.77      1:05.07 (33.30)
        1:38.72 (33.65)     2:12.29 (33.57)
        2:45.90 (33.61)     3:19.58 (33.68)
        3:53.59 (34.01)     4:27.51 (33.92)
        5:01.19 (33.68)     5:35.13 (33.94)
        6:08.95 (33.82)     6:43.04 (34.09)
        7:17.55 (34.51)     7:51.71 (34.16)
        8:26.14 (34.43)     8:59.47 (33.33)
  7 Ludlow, Danica   16 PGB               9:02.42    9:03.91   749   12  
                 30.97      1:04.49 (33.52)
        1:38.68 (34.19)     2:13.16 (34.48)
        2:47.84 (34.68)     3:22.41 (34.57)
        3:57.11 (34.70)     4:31.54 (34.43)
        5:05.97 (34.43)     5:40.58 (34.61)
        6:15.13 (34.55)     6:49.51 (34.38)
        7:24.06 (34.55)     7:58.38 (34.32)
        8:32.35 (33.97)     9:03.91 (31.56)
  8 Clary, Lindsey   17 FAST-CA           9:00.05    9:08.05   732   11  
                 31.14      1:04.89 (33.75)
        1:38.64 (33.75)     2:12.82 (34.18)
        2:46.91 (34.09)     3:21.33 (34.42)
        3:55.61 (34.28)     4:30.13 (34.52)
        5:04.51 (34.38)     5:39.35 (34.84)
        6:13.90 (34.55)     6:48.96 (35.06)
        7:23.48 (34.52)     7:58.71 (35.23)
        8:33.61 (34.90)     9:08.05 (34.44)
  9 Burns, Hannah C  16 GSC-FL            8:56.43    9:12.69   714    9  
                 32.41      1:07.24 (34.83)
        1:42.26 (35.02)     2:17.28 (35.02)
        2:52.07 (34.79)     3:27.03 (34.96)
        4:01.67 (34.64)     4:36.66 (34.99)
        5:11.26 (34.60)     5:46.03 (34.77)
        6:20.60 (34.57)     6:55.36 (34.76)
        7:29.79 (34.43)     8:04.50 (34.71)
        8:38.85 (34.35)     9:12.69 (33.84)
 10 Lachance, Nicol  20 KEYANO            9:08.22    9:15.52   703    7  
                 31.35      1:05.68 (34.33)
        1:40.45 (34.77)     2:15.59 (35.14)
        2:50.63 (35.04)     3:26.09 (35.46)
        4:01.27 (35.18)     4:36.67 (35.40)
        5:11.55 (34.88)     5:46.68 (35.13)
        6:21.58 (34.90)     6:56.96 (35.38)
        7:31.73 (34.77)     8:07.01 (35.28)
        8:41.69 (34.68)     9:15.52 (33.83)
 11 Barr, Camille    16 OSC               9:28.66    9:16.03   701    6  
                 31.22      1:05.89 (34.67)
        1:41.01 (35.12)     2:16.52 (35.51)
        2:51.93 (35.41)     3:27.43 (35.50)
        4:02.77 (35.34)     4:38.15 (35.38)
        5:12.84 (34.69)     5:48.02 (35.18)
        6:22.99 (34.97)     6:58.14 (35.15)
        7:32.90 (34.76)     8:08.00 (35.10)
        8:42.66 (34.66)     9:16.03 (33.37)
 12 Maradyn, Rachel  15 KEYANO            9:24.85    9:17.55   695    5  
                 32.32      1:07.21 (34.89)
        1:42.97 (35.76)     2:18.84 (35.87)
        2:54.71 (35.87)     3:30.34 (35.63)
        4:05.53 (35.19)     4:41.14 (35.61)
        5:16.55 (35.41)     5:51.80 (35.25)
        6:26.53 (34.73)     7:01.67 (35.14)
        7:36.24 (34.57)     8:11.05 (34.81)
        8:44.95 (33.90)     9:17.55 (32.60)
 13 Mock, Victoria   16 UVIC-PCS          9:24.97    9:18.39   692    4  
                 32.39      1:07.02 (34.63)
        1:42.22 (35.20)     2:17.56 (35.34)
        2:52.68 (35.12)     3:28.15 (35.47)
        4:03.06 (34.91)     4:38.50 (35.44)
        5:13.70 (35.20)     5:48.98 (35.28)
        6:24.09 (35.11)     6:59.48 (35.39)
        7:34.62 (35.14)     8:09.87 (35.25)
        8:44.71 (34.84)     9:18.39 (33.68)
 14 deLeeuw, Arynn   17 OSC               9:13.52    9:18.69   691    3  
                 32.21      1:07.42 (35.21)
        1:43.07 (35.65)     2:18.84 (35.77)
        2:54.48 (35.64)     3:30.07 (35.59)
        4:05.42 (35.35)     4:41.04 (35.62)
        5:16.14 (35.10)     5:51.38 (35.24)
        6:26.15 (34.77)     7:01.10 (34.95)
        7:35.79 (34.69)     8:10.70 (34.91)
        8:45.26 (34.56)     9:18.69 (33.43)
 15 Warrack, Jessic  16 KSC               9:21.97    9:22.12   679    2  
                 32.43      1:07.64 (35.21)
        1:42.98 (35.34)     2:18.48 (35.50)
        2:54.26 (35.78)     3:29.88 (35.62)
        4:05.32 (35.44)     4:40.96 (35.64)
        5:16.04 (35.08)     5:51.40 (35.36)
        6:26.44 (35.04)     7:01.80 (35.36)
        7:37.32 (35.52)     8:12.92 (35.60)
        8:47.94 (35.02)     9:22.12 (34.18)
 16 Wagner, Emily    15 TAB               9:20.56S   9:23.97   672    1  
                 33.43      1:09.46 (36.03)
        1:45.85 (36.39)     2:21.80 (35.95)
        2:57.60 (35.80)     3:33.56 (35.96)
        4:09.42 (35.86)     4:45.30 (35.88)
        5:20.29 (34.99)     5:55.52 (35.23)
        6:30.24 (34.72)     7:05.07 (34.83)
        7:40.18 (35.11)     8:15.36 (35.18)
        8:50.11 (34.75)     9:23.97 (33.86)
 17 Whelan, Sara     15 HYACK             9:29.14    9:24.07   672  
                 31.46      1:06.03 (34.57)
        1:40.93 (34.90)     2:16.24 (35.31)
        2:51.61 (35.37)     3:26.62 (35.01)
        4:02.36 (35.74)     4:38.15 (35.79)
        5:14.13 (35.98)     5:50.09 (35.96)
        6:26.33 (36.24)     7:02.54 (36.21)
        7:38.59 (36.05)     8:14.29 (35.70)
        8:49.87 (35.58)     9:24.07 (34.20)
 18 Gowans, Molly    13 UVIC-PCS          9:33.27    9:25.99   665  
                 31.60      1:06.69 (35.09)
        1:42.49 (35.80)     2:18.64 (36.15)
        2:54.46 (35.82)     3:30.38 (35.92)
        4:06.29 (35.91)     4:42.35 (36.06)
        5:18.06 (35.71)     5:54.06 (36.00)
        6:29.93 (35.87)     7:06.42 (36.49)
        7:42.45 (36.03)     8:18.36 (35.91)
        8:53.14 (34.78)     9:25.99 (32.85)
 19 Yurkovich, Clai  16 KEYANO            9:33.43    9:26.11   664  
                 31.75      1:07.03 (35.28)
        1:42.76 (35.73)     2:19.20 (36.44)
        2:55.12 (35.92)     3:31.38 (36.26)
        4:07.31 (35.93)     4:43.14 (35.83)
        5:18.62 (35.48)     5:54.50 (35.88)
        6:30.21 (35.71)     7:05.97 (35.76)
        7:41.71 (35.74)     8:17.47 (35.76)
        8:52.54 (35.07)     9:26.11 (33.57)
 20 Ogden, Jessie    16 ISLAND SWIMMING   9:26.28    9:29.44   653  
                 31.82      1:06.73 (34.91)
        1:42.03 (35.30)     2:17.98 (35.95)
        2:53.43 (35.45)     3:29.01 (35.58)
        4:04.61 (35.60)     4:40.79 (36.18)
        5:16.84 (36.05)     5:53.24 (36.40)
        6:29.68 (36.44)     7:06.12 (36.44)
        7:42.61 (36.49)     8:18.99 (36.38)
        8:54.97 (35.98)     9:29.44 (34.47)
 21 Crane, Mackenzi  15 NRST              9:33.13    9:30.06   651  
                 32.47      1:07.55 (35.08)
        1:43.49 (35.94)     2:19.75 (36.26)
        2:56.06 (36.31)     3:32.14 (36.08)
        4:08.55 (36.41)     4:44.63 (36.08)
        5:21.03 (36.40)     5:57.50 (36.47)
        6:33.27 (35.77)     7:09.23 (35.96)
        7:45.56 (36.33)     8:21.88 (36.32)
        8:57.15 (35.27)     9:30.06 (32.91)
 22 Metcalfe, Marth  16 LOSC              9:20.86    9:31.11   647  
                 32.66      1:07.96 (35.30)
        1:43.78 (35.82)     2:19.97 (36.19)
        2:55.69 (35.72)     3:31.87 (36.18)
        4:07.53 (35.66)     4:43.68 (36.15)
        5:18.87 (35.19)     5:54.99 (36.12)
        6:30.99 (36.00)     7:07.56 (36.57)
        7:43.30 (35.74)     8:19.82 (36.52)
        8:55.67 (35.85)     9:31.11 (35.44)
 23 Mabee-Hall, Sar  16 ISLAND SWIMMING   9:14.49    9:31.43   646  
                 32.93      1:07.84 (34.91)
        1:43.60 (35.76)     2:19.51 (35.91)
        2:55.20 (35.69)     3:31.07 (35.87)
        4:07.12 (36.05)     4:43.36 (36.24)
        5:19.13 (35.77)     5:55.16 (36.03)
        6:31.24 (36.08)     7:07.39 (36.15)
        7:43.55 (36.16)     8:20.12 (36.57)
        8:55.98 (35.86)     9:31.43 (35.45)
 24 Haugen, Gianna   15 KING-PN           9:32.11    9:31.66   645  
                 32.01      1:06.92 (34.91)
        1:42.88 (35.96)     2:19.11 (36.23)
        2:55.66 (36.55)     3:31.98 (36.32)
        4:08.62 (36.64)     4:44.91 (36.29)
        5:21.38 (36.47)     5:57.24 (35.86)
        6:33.64 (36.40)     7:09.83 (36.19)
        7:46.27 (36.44)     8:22.34 (36.07)
        8:57.79 (35.45)     9:31.66 (33.87)
 25 Schatz, Mandy G  16 FAST-CA           9:29.15    9:32.34   643  
                 32.25      1:07.37 (35.12)
        1:43.66 (36.29)     2:20.07 (36.41)
        2:56.17 (36.10)     3:32.61 (36.44)
        4:08.83 (36.22)     4:45.11 (36.28)
        5:21.28 (36.17)     5:57.53 (36.25)
        6:33.64 (36.11)     7:09.82 (36.18)
        7:46.10 (36.28)     8:22.23 (36.13)
        8:57.69 (35.46)     9:32.34 (34.65)
 26 Dalke, Megan     14 KCS               9:31.14    9:32.55   642  
                 32.10      1:07.30 (35.20)
        1:43.49 (36.19)     2:19.73 (36.24)
        2:55.74 (36.01)     3:32.26 (36.52)
        4:08.51 (36.25)     4:45.01 (36.50)
        5:21.20 (36.19)     5:57.54 (36.34)
        6:33.64 (36.10)     7:10.32 (36.68)
        7:46.22 (35.90)     8:22.37 (36.15)
        8:58.13 (35.76)     9:32.55 (34.42)
 27 Moffatt, Vaness  16 KING-PN           9:32.12    9:33.78   638  
                 32.46      1:07.60 (35.14)
        1:43.30 (35.70)     2:19.40 (36.10)
        2:55.42 (36.02)     3:31.59 (36.17)
        4:08.02 (36.43)     4:44.25 (36.23)
        5:20.96 (36.71)     5:57.30 (36.34)
        6:33.84 (36.54)     7:10.34 (36.50)
        7:46.95 (36.61)     8:23.44 (36.49)
        8:59.50 (36.06)     9:33.78 (34.28)
 28 Wing, Jessa      16 PGB               9:37.81    9:34.21   637  
                 32.13      1:07.70 (35.57)
        1:44.08 (36.38)     2:20.32 (36.24)
        2:56.78 (36.46)     3:33.00 (36.22)
        4:09.55 (36.55)     4:45.88 (36.33)
        5:22.29 (36.41)     5:58.95 (36.66)
        6:35.48 (36.53)     7:12.07 (36.59)
        7:48.25 (36.18)     8:25.03 (36.78)
        9:00.43 (35.40)     9:34.21 (33.78)
 29 Pressler, Maddi  14 WEST-PN          10:14.93    9:39.33   620  
                 33.86      1:10.69 (36.83)
        1:47.61 (36.92)     2:25.02 (37.41)
        3:01.90 (36.88)     3:38.72 (36.82)
        4:15.21 (36.49)     4:51.91 (36.70)
        5:27.82 (35.91)     6:04.27 (36.45)
        6:40.38 (36.11)     7:16.49 (36.11)
        7:52.52 (36.03)     8:28.66 (36.14)
        9:04.39 (35.73)     9:39.33 (34.94)
 30 Smith, Rebecca   13 REDDEER CATALINA  9:54.72    9:39.41   620  
                 33.32      1:10.54 (37.22)
        1:47.06 (36.52)     2:24.65 (37.59)
        3:01.36 (36.71)     3:38.84 (37.48)
        4:15.13 (36.29)     4:51.86 (36.73)
        5:28.01 (36.15)     6:04.49 (36.48)
        6:40.39 (35.90)     7:17.11 (36.72)
        7:53.30 (36.19)     8:29.43 (36.13)
        9:04.85 (35.42)     9:39.41 (34.56)
 31 Garcia, Elise K  13 FAST-CA           9:45.32    9:45.54   600  
                 32.47      1:08.45 (35.98)
        1:45.14 (36.69)     2:21.94 (36.80)
        2:59.20 (37.26)     3:36.74 (37.54)
        4:14.09 (37.35)     4:51.59 (37.50)
        5:28.75 (37.16)     6:06.43 (37.68)
        6:43.88 (37.45)     7:21.13 (37.25)
        7:58.16 (37.03)     8:34.94 (36.78)
        9:11.13 (36.19)     9:45.54 (34.41)
 32 Doyon, Lydia     15 PSW               9:39.41    9:49.19   589  
                 32.12      1:07.92 (35.80)
        1:44.28 (36.36)     2:21.27 (36.99)
        2:58.33 (37.06)     3:35.77 (37.44)
        4:13.37 (37.60)     4:51.07 (37.70)
        5:28.33 (37.26)     6:06.06 (37.73)
        6:43.51 (37.45)     7:21.64 (38.13)
        7:59.19 (37.55)     8:37.02 (37.83)
        9:14.18 (37.16)     9:49.19 (35.01)
 33 Heaney-Corns, M  15 ISLAND SWIMMING   9:51.36    9:49.50   588  
                 33.10      1:09.62 (36.52)
        1:45.71 (36.09)     2:22.32 (36.61)
        2:59.06 (36.74)     3:35.94 (36.88)
        4:13.36 (37.42)     4:50.68 (37.32)
        5:28.01 (37.33)     6:05.60 (37.59)
        6:43.35 (37.75)     7:21.27 (37.92)
        7:58.92 (37.65)     8:36.75 (37.83)
        9:13.57 (36.82)     9:49.50 (35.93)
 34 Carter, Hanna    17 UVIC-PCS          9:16.89S   9:50.42   586  
                 33.59      1:09.66 (36.07)
        1:46.53 (36.87)     2:23.57 (37.04)
        3:00.89 (37.32)     3:38.14 (37.25)
        4:15.73 (37.59)     4:52.98 (37.25)
        5:30.35 (37.37)     6:07.90 (37.55)
        6:45.15 (37.25)     7:22.49 (37.34)
        8:00.25 (37.76)     8:37.36 (37.11)
        9:14.87 (37.51)     9:50.42 (35.55)
 35 Garabandic, Hel  14 VPSC              9:53.12    9:53.65   576  
                 33.11      1:09.59 (36.48)
        1:46.58 (36.99)     2:24.26 (37.68)
        3:01.98 (37.72)     3:39.64 (37.66)
        4:17.58 (37.94)     4:55.74 (38.16)
      6:49.96 (1:54.22)         6:12.11 ( )
      8:05.26 (1:53.15)         7:27.86 ( )
      9:18.97 (1:51.11)         8:42.75 ( )
      9:53.65 (1:10.90)                    
 36 Xu, Jill         16 PSW               9:57.06    9:54.29   574  
                 33.53      1:09.65 (36.12)
        1:47.20 (37.55)     2:24.44 (37.24)
        3:02.10 (37.66)     3:39.89 (37.79)
        4:17.71 (37.82)     4:55.74 (38.03)
        5:33.99 (38.25)     6:11.96 (37.97)
        6:49.61 (37.65)     7:27.18 (37.57)
        8:05.01 (37.83)     8:42.62 (37.61)
        9:19.33 (36.71)     9:54.29 (34.96)
 37 Roley, Gwen I    16 BBST-PN          10:06.19    9:55.63   570  
                 33.86      1:10.63 (36.77)
        1:47.73 (37.10)     2:25.62 (37.89)
        3:02.92 (37.30)     3:40.59 (37.67)
        4:18.26 (37.67)     4:56.45 (38.19)
        5:33.98 (37.53)     6:11.90 (37.92)
        6:49.55 (37.65)     7:27.27 (37.72)
        8:04.75 (37.48)     8:42.17 (37.42)
        9:19.35 (37.18)     9:55.63 (36.28)
 38 Sullivan, Jamie  17 LLSC              9:27.30S   9:59.08   561  
                 33.80      1:11.29 (37.49)
        1:49.11 (37.82)     2:27.24 (38.13)
        3:05.19 (37.95)     3:43.56 (38.37)
        4:21.61 (38.05)     4:59.59 (37.98)
        5:37.45 (37.86)     6:15.66 (38.21)
        6:53.62 (37.96)     7:31.72 (38.10)
        8:09.20 (37.48)     8:46.96 (37.76)
        9:23.71 (36.75)     9:59.08 (35.37)
 39 Mothe, Bailey    14 PSW               9:47.23S  10:00.06   558  
                 33.89      1:10.82 (36.93)
        1:49.03 (38.21)     2:27.14 (38.11)
        3:05.16 (38.02)     3:43.58 (38.42)
        4:21.81 (38.23)     5:00.08 (38.27)
        5:37.96 (37.88)     6:16.13 (38.17)
        6:53.94 (37.81)     7:31.93 (37.99)
        8:09.32 (37.39)     8:47.07 (37.75)
        9:23.92 (36.85)    10:00.06 (36.14)
 40 Mark, Devon      14 VPSC             10:06.36   10:05.04   544  
                 33.72      1:10.89 (37.17)
        1:48.89 (38.00)     2:27.11 (38.22)
        3:05.54 (38.43)     3:43.95 (38.41)
        4:22.29 (38.34)     5:00.46 (38.17)
        5:38.78 (38.32)     6:17.21 (38.43)
        6:55.74 (38.53)     7:34.32 (38.58)
        8:12.51 (38.19)     8:50.63 (38.12)
        9:28.54 (37.91)    10:05.04 (36.50)
 41 Aguiar, Liz      16 LLSC             10:00.15   10:17.82   511  
                 34.61      1:12.74 (38.13)
        1:50.91 (38.17)     2:29.45 (38.54)
        3:08.67 (39.22)     3:47.51 (38.84)
        4:26.29 (38.78)     5:05.11 (38.82)
        5:44.43 (39.32)     6:24.03 (39.60)
        7:03.37 (39.34)     7:42.47 (39.10)
        8:22.29 (39.82)     9:00.72 (38.43)
        9:39.43 (38.71)    10:17.82 (38.39)
 -- Goodpastor, Sar  15 OCST-OR          10:16.40         NS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      869   2. Team Alberta                      662
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         550   4. King Aquatic Club                 484
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         272   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             208
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 181   8. Daytona Beach Speed               180
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                178  10. Gator Swim Club                   173
 11. Chena Swim Club                   121  12. Oakville Aquatic Club             115
 13. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       112  14. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    110
 15. Island Swimming                   108  16. Club Wolverine                     85
 17. City of Midland                    84  18. Prince George Barracudas           83
 19. Liquid Lightning S.C.              79  20. West Vancouver Otters              74
 21. Hyack Swim Club                    73  22. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        72
 23. Winskill Dolphins                  70  24. Patriot Aquatics                   69
 25. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       55  26. Unattached-Canada                  54
 27. Unattached                         50  28. Olympian Swim Club                 48
 29. Vandal Aquatics                    44  30. Killarney Swim Club                39
 31. Multnomah Athletic Club            38  32. Langley Olympians Swim Club        36
 33. Oregon City Swim Team              35  34. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         31
 35. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  36. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         25
 36. Kamloops Classic Swimming          25  36. Bolles School Sharks               25
 39. Richmond Rapids                    23  40. University of Missouri             20
 40. Nose Creek Swim Association        20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15
 45. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  46. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 47. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  48. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 49. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  49. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4
 49. Wayland Swim Club                   4  49. Unattached Pacific                  4
 53. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            3                                               
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                    2013-05-26 - 17:56 PM
        2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2013-05-24 to 2013-05-26         
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Team Aquatic Supplies
 In memory of Wendy Ladner-Beaudry
        World: w 29.80  2009-08-07Jessica Hardy, USA
     Canadian: n 30.23  7-2009    Amanda Reason, ESWIM
         Meet: m 30.91  2006-06-04Megan Jendrick, KING
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rissling, Tiann  20 UCSC                32.54      32.09   800   50  
  2 Doyle, Fiona     21 UCSC                32.51      32.25   788   30  
  3 Van Beilen, Ter  20 OAK                 33.60      32.36   780   20  
  4 Pierse, Patrici  19 TAB                 34.12      33.46   706   15  
  5 Nagy, Eva        16 CDSC                34.02      33.75   688   14  
  6 Stamp, Erin      18 GMAC                33.99      33.87   681   13  
  7 Metcalfe, Hilla  15 LOSC                34.11      33.91   678   12  
  8 Chekanovych, Ma  18 HYACK               33.73      34.09   667   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Smith, Kierra    19 LLSC                34.52      34.16   663    9  
 10 McCann, Carolyn  17 KING-PN             34.52      34.33   654    7  
 11 Gilberg, Kierst  15 WDSC                34.40      34.40   650    6  
 12 Serka, Stefanie  19 UBCD                34.66      34.41   649    5  
 13 Pinger, Robin E  15 OCST-OR             34.70      34.64   636    4  
 14 Xue, Serena      15 RAPID               34.77      34.76   630    3  
 15 Milobar, Dylana  17 KCS                 34.71      34.82   626    2  
 16 Philpotts, Char  17 CHENA               34.86      35.73   580    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Chow, Olivvya    18 PSW                 35.77      35.24   604  
 18 Carter, Hanna    17 UVIC-PCS            35.73      35.31   601  
 19 Cornell, Kassid  17 LLSC                35.05      35.58   587  
 20 Crocker, Kelsey  16 UCSC                35.59      35.61   586  
 21 Smith, Madalyn   15 REDDEER CATALINA    35.65      35.62   585  
 22 Bailey, Brianna  18 REDDEER CATALINA    35.78      35.66   583  
 23 Smit-Anseeuw, E  14 PSW                 35.56      35.80   576  
 24 Peake, Sidney    16 WDSC                35.61      35.99   567  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      874   2. Team Alberta                      677
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         630   4. King Aquatic Club                 491
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         272   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             208
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 181   8. Daytona Beach Speed               180
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                178  10. Gator Swim Club                   173
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club             135  12. Chena Swim Club                   122
 13. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       112  14. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    110
 15. Island Swimming                   108  16. Liquid Lightning S.C.              88
 17. Club Wolverine                     85  18. Hyack Swim Club                    84
 18. City of Midland                    84  20. Prince George Barracudas           83
 21. Winskill Dolphins                  76  22. West Vancouver Otters              74
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        72  24. Patriot Aquatics                   69
 25. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       55  26. Unattached-Canada                  54
 27. Unattached                         50  28. Olympian Swim Club                 48
 28. Langley Olympians Swim Club        48  30. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         45
 31. Vandal Aquatics                    44  32. Killarney Swim Club                39
 32. Oregon City Swim Team              39  34. Multnomah Athletic Club            38
 34. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         38  36. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
 37. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27  38. Richmond Rapids                    26
 39. Bolles School Sharks               25  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        20
 40. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15
 45. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  46. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 47. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  48. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 49. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4  49. Wayland Swim Club                   4
 49. Unattached Pacific                  4  49. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4
 53. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            3                                               
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                    2013-05-26 - 17:56 PM
        2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2013-05-24 to 2013-05-26         
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Reilly Family
 In memory of Phil Hersee
        World: w 26.87  2009-07-29Cameron van den Burgh, RSA
     Canadian: n 27.45  2009-07-29Scott Dickens, UBC Dolphins
         Meet: m 27.98  2012-05-27Scott Dickens, VAND
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poznikoff, Andr  26 SIMON FRASER AQU    29.40      29.04   774   50  
  2 Block, Jason     23 UCSC                30.03      29.17   764   30  
  3 Holson, Sergey   19 UBCD                30.31      29.57   733   20  
  4 Baumann, Ashton  20 UNATTACHED-CANAD    30.06      29.80   716   15  
  5 Brindle, Carson  18 MAC-OR              30.08      30.02   701   14  
  6 McGinnis, Ryder  15 KEYANO              30.55      30.23   686   13  
  7 Kostiuk, Nick    20 KEYANO              30.13      30.34   679   12  
  8 Monks, Julian    22 SIMON FRASER AQU    30.30      30.42   673   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dergousoff, Jam  16 CHENA               30.81      30.89   643    9  
 10 Lubberding, Mac  17 TAB                 30.77      31.05   633    7  
 11 Hibberd, David   23 SIMON FRASER AQU    31.34      31.16   627    6  
 12 Warrack, Dustin  17 KSC                 31.50      31.23   622    5  
 13 Kim, Aiden       17 PGB                 31.73      31.64   598    4  
 14 Kasteel, Colton  17 CDSC                31.82      31.70   595    3  
 15 Brown, Jonathan  17 TAB                 31.86      31.77   591    2  
 16 Stairs, Ken      17 NCSA                31.92      32.40   557    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Whiteside, Matt  17 TAB                 32.46      32.12   572  
 18 Michie, Connor   19 GO KINGFISH         31.96      32.16   570  
 19 Jacobs, Rohan    26 LLSC                32.13      32.20   568  
 20 Broderick, Evan  20 UBCD                32.36      32.41   557  
 21 Ye, Kevin        14 RAPID               32.63      32.48   553  
 22 Johnson, Rhys    16 KSC                 32.34      32.53   551  
 23 Saby, Nathaniel  18 OSC                 32.05      32.68   543  
 24 Dalrymple, Kyle  18 MAC-OR              32.42      32.69   543  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      894   2. Team Alberta                      686
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         660   4. King Aquatic Club                 491
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         297   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             275
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 181   8. Daytona Beach Speed               180
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                178  10. Gator Swim Club                   173
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club             135  12. Chena Swim Club                   131
 13. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       112  14. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    110
 15. Island Swimming                   108  16. Liquid Lightning S.C.              88
 17. Prince George Barracudas           87  18. Club Wolverine                     85
 19. City of Midland                    84  19. Hyack Swim Club                    84
 21. Winskill Dolphins                  76  22. West Vancouver Otters              74
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        72  24. Patriot Aquatics                   69
 24. Unattached-Canada                  69  26. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       55
 27. Multnomah Athletic Club            52  28. Unattached                         50
 29. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         48  29. Olympian Swim Club                 48
 29. Langley Olympians Swim Club        48  32. Vandal Aquatics                    44
 32. Killarney Swim Club                44  34. Oregon City Swim Team              39
 35. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         38  36. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
 37. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27  38. Richmond Rapids                    26
 39. Bolles School Sharks               25  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        21
 41. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15
 45. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  46. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 47. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  48. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 49. Unattached Pacific                  4  49. Wayland Swim Club                   4
 49. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  49. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4
 53. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            3                                               
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                    2013-05-26 - 18:16 PM
        2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2013-05-24 to 2013-05-26         
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 32  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Chris Hindmarch-Watson
        World: w 2:01.81  2009-10-21Zige Liu, CHN
     Canadian: n 2:05.95  2009-07-30Audrey Lacroix, CAMO
         Meet: m 2:10.65  2008-05-25Audrey Lacroix, Camo
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thomas, Noemie   17 UBCD              2:16.59    2:12.82   771   50  
                 30.18      1:03.33 (33.15)
        1:37.56 (34.23)     2:12.82 (35.26)
  2 Black, Haley     16 PGB               2:20.10    2:17.12   701   30  
                 30.98      1:05.81 (34.83)
        1:41.26 (35.45)     2:17.12 (35.86)
  3 Overholt, Emily  15 WVOSC             2:18.89    2:17.16   700   20  
                 29.21      1:02.97 (33.76)
        1:39.83 (36.86)     2:17.16 (37.33)
  4 Sterbis, Jamie   19 VAN-IE            2:22.77    2:19.98   658   15  
                 31.20      1:06.37 (35.17)
        1:42.45 (36.08)     2:19.98 (37.53)
  5 Strydom, Jacomi  16 TAB               2:21.30    2:20.79   647   14  
                 30.65      1:06.16 (35.51)
        1:43.59 (37.43)     2:20.79 (37.20)
  6 Gibson, Jessie   15 SPART             2:22.35    2:21.77   634   13  
                 31.69      1:07.03 (35.34)
        1:44.06 (37.03)     2:21.77 (37.71)
  7 Delmar, Lindsay  20 UCSC              2:21.04    2:22.33   626   12  
                 31.18      1:07.00 (35.82)
        1:44.18 (37.18)     2:22.33 (38.15)
  8 Swistak, Lauren  17 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:22.74    2:23.26   614   11  
                 31.01      1:07.83 (36.82)
        1:44.37 (36.54)     2:23.26 (38.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nam, Carmen      20 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:22.88    2:20.87   646    9  
                 30.99      1:06.51 (35.52)
        1:43.07 (36.56)     2:20.87 (37.80)
 10 Bottrill, Mia    16 HYACK             2:23.55    2:21.61   636    7  
                 31.24      1:06.48 (35.24)
        1:43.56 (37.08)     2:21.61 (38.05)
 11 Maradyn, Rachel  15 KEYANO            2:23.17    2:22.19   628    6  
                 31.70      1:07.79 (36.09)
        1:44.97 (37.18)     2:22.19 (37.22)
 12 Smith, Kierra    19 LLSC              2:24.57    2:22.27   627    5  
                 30.96      1:07.15 (36.19)
        1:44.17 (37.02)     2:22.27 (38.10)
 13 Assman, Erin     20 OAK               2:24.48    2:24.93   593    4  
                 32.48      1:09.20 (36.72)
        1:47.29 (38.09)     2:24.93 (37.64)
 14 Kidd, Georgia    15 TAB               2:25.22    2:25.75   583    3  
                 32.42      1:09.31 (36.89)
        1:47.49 (38.18)     2:25.75 (38.26)
 15 Smit-Anseeuw, E  14 PSW               2:25.65    2:25.76   583    2  
                 32.33      1:09.23 (36.90)
        1:47.20 (37.97)     2:25.76 (38.56)
 16 Clary, Lindsey   17 FAST-CA           2:25.58    2:26.18   578    1  
                 32.68      1:09.68 (37.00)
        1:48.05 (38.37)     2:26.18 (38.13)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bradley, Heidi   16 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:25.70    2:20.95   645  
                 32.05      1:08.11 (36.06)
        1:44.20 (36.09)     2:20.95 (36.75)
 18 Burns, Hannah C  16 GSC-FL            2:27.25    2:22.17   628  
                 32.47      1:09.32 (36.85)
        1:45.82 (36.50)     2:22.17 (36.35)
 19 Goodwin, Emily   15 CHENA             2:26.37    2:22.69   622  
                 32.20      1:08.48 (36.28)
        1:44.85 (36.37)     2:22.69 (37.84)
 20 Metcalfe, Marth  16 LOSC              2:26.05    2:24.24   602  
                 32.39      1:08.88 (36.49)
        1:46.38 (37.50)     2:24.24 (37.86)
 21 Kaluznick, JoJo  15 KSC               2:27.84    2:24.51   598  
                 31.61      1:08.29 (36.68)
        1:45.87 (37.58)     2:24.51 (38.64)
 22 Ye, Cathy        15 RAPID             2:26.33    2:25.83   582  
                 31.90      1:08.64 (36.74)
        1:45.76 (37.12)     2:25.83 (40.07)
 23 Bruyckere, Rich  15 RAC               2:27.79    2:26.06   580  
                 32.14      1:08.26 (36.12)
        1:46.34 (38.08)     2:26.06 (39.72)
 24 Kwan, Sabrina C  14 OCA-PN            2:25.96    2:27.32   565  
                 32.52      1:09.32 (36.80)
        1:47.01 (37.69)     2:27.32 (40.31)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      944   2. Team Alberta                      703
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         672   4. King Aquatic Club                 491
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         303   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             295
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 181   8. Daytona Beach Speed               180
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                178  10. Gator Swim Club                   173
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club             139  12. Chena Swim Club                   131
 13. Prince George Barracudas          117  14. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       112
 15. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    111  16. Island Swimming                   108
 17. West Vancouver Otters              94  18. Liquid Lightning S.C.              93
 19. Hyack Swim Club                    91  20. Club Wolverine                     85
 21. City of Midland                    84  22. Winskill Dolphins                  76
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        72  24. Unattached-Canada                  69
 24. Patriot Aquatics                   69  26. Vandal Aquatics                    59
 27. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       57  28. Multnomah Athletic Club            52
 29. Unattached                         50  30. Olympian Swim Club                 48
 30. Langley Olympians Swim Club        48  30. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         48
 33. Killarney Swim Club                44  34. Oregon City Swim Team              39
 35. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         38  36. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
 37. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27  38. Richmond Rapids                    26
 39. Bolles School Sharks               25  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        21
 41. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15
 45. Spartan Swim Club                  13  46. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11
 47. Duncan Swim Team                    9  48. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7
 49. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5  50. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4
 50. Unattached Pacific                  4  50. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4
 50. Wayland Swim Club                   4  54. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            3    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/26/2013 - 18:27 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 33  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: w 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: n 1:57.01  10/15/2010Stefan Hirniak, IS
         Meet: m 1:58.12  5/25/2008 Adam Sioui, UCSC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Milosevic, Stef  17 HYACK             2:06.23    2:05.40   703   50  
                 28.35      1:00.21 (31.86)
        1:32.85 (32.64)     2:05.40 (32.55)
  2 McKay, Jon       17 UVIC-PCS          2:08.14    2:05.72   697   30  
                 28.66      1:00.49 (31.83)
        1:33.46 (32.97)     2:05.72 (32.26)
  3 Jobin, Thomas    20 CASC              2:06.73    2:07.27   672   20  
                 28.02      1:00.08 (32.06)
        1:33.36 (33.28)     2:07.27 (33.91)
  4 Hill, Rob        17 CHENA             2:10.08    2:08.35   655   15  
                 29.14      1:02.02 (32.88)
        1:35.01 (32.99)     2:08.35 (33.34)
  5 Oh, Mathias J    16 KING-PN           2:10.90    2:08.44   654   14  
                 28.10      1:00.44 (32.34)
        1:35.96 (35.52)     2:08.44 (32.48)
  6 Kiedrzyn, Justi  19 HYACK             2:09.81    2:08.77   649   13  
                 27.97      1:00.61 (32.64)
        1:34.10 (33.49)     2:08.77 (34.67)
  7 Terpstra, Woute  20 VKSC              2:10.55    2:09.15   643   12  
                 28.10      1:01.17 (33.07)
        1:34.20 (33.03)     2:09.15 (34.95)
  8 Dekker, Nicolaa  17 RAPID             2:10.14    2:12.78   592   11  
                 28.18      1:00.28 (32.10)
        1:36.07 (35.79)     2:12.78 (36.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Reilly, Luke     17 UBCD              2:12.30    2:08.28   656    9  
                 28.58      1:02.05 (33.47)
        1:34.86 (32.81)     2:08.28 (33.42)
 10 Lee, Gabe        17 WDSC              2:12.04    2:08.91   647    7  
                 29.02      1:01.88 (32.86)
        1:35.47 (33.59)     2:08.91 (33.44)
 11 Sinclair, Nicho  21 UVIC-PCS          2:11.98    2:09.88   632    6  
                 28.94      1:01.67 (32.73)
        1:36.24 (34.57)     2:09.88 (33.64)
 12 Yungman, Saveli  16 PGB               2:11.83    2:10.10   629    5  
                 28.86      1:01.59 (32.73)
        1:35.77 (34.18)     2:10.10 (34.33)
 13 Eriks, Colin     17 VPSC              2:12.07    2:10.90   618    4  
                 29.28      1:02.30 (33.02)
        1:36.89 (34.59)     2:10.90 (34.01)
 14 Broderick, Evan  20 UBCD              2:12.66    2:11.53   609    3  
                 28.91      1:02.73 (33.82)
        1:37.20 (34.47)     2:11.53 (34.33)
 15 Schramm, Justin  15 LOSC              2:12.18    2:12.13   601    2  
                 29.59      1:03.05 (33.46)
        1:37.75 (34.70)     2:12.13 (34.38)
 16 Letkeman, Evan   18 UVIC-PCS          2:11.94    2:15.47   557    1  
                 29.33      1:03.49 (34.16)
        1:38.34 (34.85)     2:15.47 (37.13)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Penhale, Sean    24 CASC              2:13.71    2:07.58   667  
                 28.29      1:00.36 (32.07)
        1:33.97 (33.61)     2:07.58 (33.61)
 18 Duke, Nicolas    15 CHENA             2:13.86    2:13.13   587  
                 29.52      1:02.91 (33.39)
        1:37.59 (34.68)     2:13.13 (35.54)
 19 Stairs, Ken      17 NCSA              2:15.63    2:13.68   580  
                 30.04      1:04.07 (34.03)
        1:39.27 (35.20)     2:13.68 (34.41)
 20 Baker, Chris     14 HYACK             2:14.27    2:13.89   577  
                 29.69      1:04.27 (34.58)
        1:39.68 (35.41)     2:13.89 (34.21)
 21 Gilbert, Colin   14 KCS               2:16.03    2:14.64   568  
                 28.83      1:02.95 (34.12)
        1:38.50 (35.55)     2:14.64 (36.14)
 22 Kao, Sidney H    14 FAST-CA           2:16.81    2:16.28   547  
                 30.29      1:04.75 (34.46)
        1:40.55 (35.80)     2:16.28 (35.73)
 23 Klein, Anders    15 KEYANO            2:15.24    2:18.23   524  
                 29.61      1:03.72 (34.11)
        1:40.06 (36.34)     2:18.23 (38.17)
 24 Binnema, Josiah  15 PGB               2:15.74    2:19.82   507  
                 29.62      1:04.21 (34.59)
        1:41.99 (37.78)     2:19.82 (37.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Graviss, Daniel  19 MIZZOU-MV         2:08.26                   
                 28.54      1:01.22 (32.68)
        1:34.65 (33.43)     2:08.26 (33.61)
 17 Rysemus, Logan   18 KING-PN           2:12.34                   
                 28.95      1:02.28 (33.33)
        1:36.86 (34.58)     2:12.34 (35.48)
 27 Lau, Stuart      15 KEYANO            2:17.51                   
                 30.86      1:05.83 (34.97)
        1:41.82 (35.99)     2:17.51 (35.69)
 28 Howe, Ryan       17 UVIC-PCS          2:17.58                   
                 30.20      1:04.91 (34.71)
        1:41.09 (36.18)     2:17.58 (36.49)
 29 Gasovic-Varga,   17 HYACK             2:17.73                   
                 30.48      1:05.27 (34.79)
        1:41.55 (36.28)     2:17.73 (36.18)
 30 Williamson, Mat  17 WEST-PN           2:17.81                   
                 30.27      1:05.00 (34.73)
        1:40.49 (35.49)     2:17.81 (37.32)
 31 Ivanov, Dimitar  19 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:18.09                   
                 29.53      1:04.76 (35.23)
        1:41.50 (36.74)     2:18.09 (36.59)
 32 Petrini, Sam J   16 OCA-PN            2:18.63                   
                 30.56      1:05.41 (34.85)
        1:42.40 (36.99)     2:18.63 (36.23)
 33 McDonough, Kevi  15 PSW               2:18.92                   
                 31.45      1:07.16 (35.71)
        1:43.37 (36.21)     2:18.92 (35.55)
 34 Stipe, Sascha A  19 KING-PN           2:19.24                   
                 30.76      1:06.74 (35.98)
        1:43.95 (37.21)     2:19.24 (35.29)
 35 Davis, Noah M    15 OCA-PN            2:19.36                   
                 30.71      1:05.42 (34.71)
        1:41.37 (35.95)     2:19.36 (37.99)
 36 Dalke, Taylor    20 VKSC              2:19.68                   
                 29.46      1:04.44 (34.98)
        1:41.18 (36.74)     2:19.68 (38.50)
 37 Lamar, Simon A   13 FAST-CA           2:19.82                   
                 31.54      1:07.70 (36.16)
        1:43.17 (35.47)     2:19.82 (36.65)
 38 Roberts, Julien  15 KAJ               2:19.96                   
                 31.84      1:08.99 (37.15)
        1:44.15 (35.16)     2:19.96 (35.81)
 39 Zhang, David     16 PSW               2:19.99                   
                 30.29      1:05.03 (34.74)
        1:41.57 (36.54)     2:19.99 (38.42)
 40 Andreen, Scott   17 LLSC              2:20.26                   
                 30.78      1:06.60 (35.82)
        1:43.26 (36.66)     2:20.26 (37.00)
 41 Zou, Paul        14 WDSC              2:20.89                   
                 30.89      1:06.02 (35.13)
        1:42.44 (36.42)     2:20.89 (38.45)
 42 Kilmaster, Dani  16 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:23.63                   
                 30.59      1:06.20 (35.61)
        1:44.35 (38.15)     2:23.63 (39.28)
 43 Higa, Dillon     16 VPSC              2:24.25                   
                 30.34      1:06.15 (35.81)
        1:44.46 (38.31)     2:24.25 (39.79)
 44 Branham, Macken  16 VPSC              2:24.82                   
                 31.06      1:07.50 (36.44)
        1:45.30 (37.80)     2:24.82 (39.52)
 45 Friesen, Aiden   16 OSC               2:25.24                   
                 31.43      1:08.75 (37.32)
        1:47.40 (38.65)     2:25.24 (37.84)
 46 Fulmer, Erik A   18 KING-PN           2:26.37                   
                 30.87      1:06.95 (36.08)
        1:45.64 (38.69)     2:26.37 (40.73)
 47 Flynn, Chris M   17 WEST-PN           2:27.03                   
                 31.28      1:07.96 (36.68)
        1:46.84 (38.88)     2:27.03 (40.19)
 48 Bukkos, Grayson  16 SPART             2:27.74                   
                 31.62      1:07.88 (36.26)
        1:46.34 (38.46)     2:27.74 (41.40)
 49 Branchflower, B  17 KCS               2:29.45                   
                 31.38      1:11.78 (40.40)
        1:52.01 (40.23)     2:29.45 (37.44)
 50 Diaz, Alex       15 LLSC              2:35.22                   
                 33.09      1:11.29 (38.20)
        1:52.32 (41.03)     2:35.22 (42.90)
 -- Lau, Roland      17 SIMON FRASER AQU      DQ                    
                 30.81      1:07.20 (36.39)
        1:46.94 (39.74)          DQ (42.02)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      956   2. Team Alberta                      703
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         672   4. King Aquatic Club                 505
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         303   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             295
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 201   8. Daytona Beach Speed               180
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                178  10. Gator Swim Club                   173
 11. Hyack Swim Club                   154  12. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       149
 13. Chena Swim Club                   146  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             139
 15. Prince George Barracudas          122  16. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    111
 17. Island Swimming                   108  18. West Vancouver Otters              94
 19. Liquid Lightning S.C.              93  20. Club Wolverine                     85
 21. City of Midland                    84  22. Winskill Dolphins                  83
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        76  24. Unattached-Canada                  69
 24. Patriot Aquatics                   69  26. Vandal Aquatics                    59
 27. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       57  28. Multnomah Athletic Club            52
 29. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  29. Unattached                         50
 31. Olympian Swim Club                 48  31. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         48
 33. Killarney Swim Club                44  34. Oregon City Swim Team              39
 35. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         38  36. Richmond Rapids                    37
 37. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  38. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27
 39. Bolles School Sharks               25  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        21
 41. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15
 44. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club           15  46. Spartan Swim Club                  13
 47. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  48. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 49. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  50. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 51. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  51. Unattached Pacific                  4
 51. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4  51. Wayland Swim Club                   4    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                    2013-05-26 - 18:38 PM
        2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 2013-05-24 to 2013-05-26         
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 34  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Swiss Timing / Rob Traynor
        World: w 52.07  2009-07-31Britta Steffen, GER
     Canadian: n 54.08  2007-03-30Erica Morningstar, CP
         Meet: m 54.27  2011-05-29Natalie H Coughlin, Cal Aquatics
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hinds, Natalie   19 COM-WT              55.90      55.50   825   50  
                 26.62        55.50 (28.88)
  2 Russell, Sinead  19 UNA-FL              56.90      56.61   778   30  
                 27.29        56.61 (29.32)
  3 Sutherland, Ash  16 KING-PN             57.84      57.02   761   20  
                 27.57        57.02 (29.45)
  4 MacLean, Heathe  21 UBCD                57.49      57.03   761   15  
                 27.85        57.03 (29.18)
  5 Kremer, Paige    16 TAB                 57.93      57.57   739   14  
                 28.09        57.57 (29.48)
  6 MacLean, Britta  19 ESWIM               58.05      57.80   731   13  
                 28.63        57.80 (29.17)
  7 Pierse, Fionnua  21 KEYANO              58.04      57.99   723   12  
                 28.13        57.99 (29.86)
  8 Thomas, Noemie   17 UBCD                58.06      58.06   721   11  
                 28.30        58.06 (29.76)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hendriks, Brean  23 UCSC                58.47      58.04   722    9  
                 28.42        58.04 (29.62)
 10 Margitai, Lili   15 TAB                 58.32      58.06   721    7  
                 28.33        58.06 (29.73)
 11 Lam, Heather     15 VPSC                58.35      58.07   720    6  
                 28.16        58.07 (29.91)
 12 Harley, Brittne  21 UBCD                58.51      58.17   717    5  
                 28.16        58.17 (30.01)
 13 DeBever, McKenn  16 BSS-FL              59.17      58.93   689    4  
                 28.13        58.93 (30.80)
 14 Cossey, Nicole   20 SIMON FRASER AQU    59.19      59.80   660    3  
                 29.49        59.80 (30.31)
 15 Ludlow, Danica   16 PGB                 59.19      59.82   659    2  
                 29.28        59.82 (30.54)
 16 Padington, Tayl  19 ISLAND SWIMMING     59.30    1:00.89   625    1  
                 29.66      1:00.89 (31.23)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cann, Felicity   17 KING-PN             59.76      58.52   704  
                 28.35        58.52 (30.17)
 18 Sun, Amy         17 WVOSC               59.51      58.92   690  
                 28.17        58.92 (30.75)
 19 Monks, Kirah     20 ISLAND SWIMMING     59.40      59.36   674  
                 28.66        59.36 (30.70)
 20 Pratt, Taryn     15 TAB               1:00.14      59.52   669  
                 29.13        59.52 (30.39)
 21 Coleman, Kately  16 TAB               1:00.20      59.56   668  
                 28.62        59.56 (30.94)
 22 Mark, Morgan     18 RAPID               59.60      59.60   666  
                 28.88        59.60 (30.72)
 23 Chow, Olivvya    18 PSW               1:00.23      59.69   663  
                 28.95        59.69 (30.74)
 24 Ginnis, Morgan   17 UN-KI-PN            59.94      59.95   655  
                 28.64        59.95 (31.31)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      987   2. Team Alberta                      724
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         681   4. King Aquatic Club                 525
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         315   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             298
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 201   8. Etobicoke Swimming                191
  9. Daytona Beach Speed               180  10. Gator Swim Club                   173
 11. Hyack Swim Club                   154  12. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       149
 13. Chena Swim Club                   146  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             139
 15. City of Midland                   134  16. Prince George Barracudas          124
 17. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    111  18. Island Swimming                   109
 19. West Vancouver Otters              94  20. Liquid Lightning S.C.              93
 21. Club Wolverine                     85  22. Winskill Dolphins                  83
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        82  24. Unattached                         80
 25. Patriot Aquatics                   69  25. Unattached-Canada                  69
 27. Vandal Aquatics                    59  28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       57
 29. Multnomah Athletic Club            52  30. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50
 31. Olympian Swim Club                 48  31. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         48
 33. Killarney Swim Club                44  34. Oregon City Swim Team              39
 35. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         38  36. Richmond Rapids                    37
 37. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  38. Bolles School Sharks               29
 39. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        21
 41. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15
 44. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club           15  46. Spartan Swim Club                  13
 47. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  48. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 49. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  50. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 51. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  51. Unattached Pacific                  4
 51. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4  51. Wayland Swim Club                   4    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/26/2013 - 18:33 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 35  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: w 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     Canadian: n 47.27  7/30/2009 Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
         Meet: m 49.16  5/24/2009 Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan S   28 DBS-FL              51.77      50.97   779   50  
                 24.80        50.97 (26.17)
  2 Greenshields, J  25 CASC                52.02      51.37   761   30  
                 24.91        51.37 (26.46)
  3 Gossland, Tommy  24 UBCD                51.91      51.46   757   20  
                 24.83        51.46 (26.63)
  4 Aspinall, Kelly  23 UBCD                52.07      51.84   740   15  
                 24.64        51.84 (27.20)
  5 Abdel-Khalik, H  21 ESWIM               52.16      52.00   734   14  
                 25.18        52.00 (26.82)
  6 Poznikoff, Andr  26 SIMON FRASER AQU    52.39      52.08   730   13  
                 25.58        52.08 (26.50)
  7 Peddie, Luke     19 UBCD                52.51      52.13   728   12  
                 24.97        52.13 (27.16)
  8 Allen, Coleman   20 UBCD                52.29      52.54   711   11  
                 25.41        52.54 (27.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 deBorde, Bradle  21 PA-FL               52.89      52.30   721    9  
                 25.29        52.30 (27.01)
 10 Parker, Marshal  17 TAB                 53.19      52.94   695    7  
                 25.56        52.94 (27.38)
 11 Holson, Sergey   19 UBCD                53.68      53.02   692    6  
                 25.65        53.02 (27.37)
 12 Thach, Tommy K   16 KING-PN             53.27      53.25   683    5  
                 25.58        53.25 (27.67)
 13 Woodman, David   22 UCSC                53.25      53.54   672    4  
                 25.93        53.54 (27.61)
 14 Hibberd, David   23 SIMON FRASER AQU    53.13      53.56   671    3  
                 25.99        53.56 (27.57)
 15 Lyons, Anthony   17 TAB                 53.55      53.64   668    2  
                 26.23        53.64 (27.41)
 16 Milosevic, Stef  17 HYACK               52.78      53.86   660    1  
                 26.33        53.86 (27.53)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Maudslien, Than  18 KING-PN             53.82      52.59   709  
                 25.30        52.59 (27.29)
 18 Chan, Justin G   18 UBCD                53.77      53.15   687  
                 26.09        53.15 (27.06)
 19 Kendrick, James  22 UCSC                53.72      53.48   674  
                 25.92        53.48 (27.56)
 20 Kraft, Jonathan  19 WDSC                54.36      53.59   670  
                 25.63        53.59 (27.96)
 21 Lee, Gabe        17 WDSC                54.10      53.99   655  
                 26.49        53.99 (27.50)
 22 Brindle, Carson  18 MAC-OR              53.75      54.05   653  
                 25.86        54.05 (28.19)
 23 Yuan, Darren     16 PSW                 54.31      54.29   645  
                 26.29        54.29 (28.00)
 24 Balch, Hunter    19 TAB                 54.11      54.35   642  
                 26.32        54.35 (28.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Zhao, Edwin      16 PSW                 53.73                   
                 25.56        53.73 (28.17)
 22 Zeng, Tim        15 CHENA               53.98                   
                 25.93        53.98 (28.05)
 23 Kisil, Yuri      17 TAB                 54.10                   
                 26.28        54.10 (27.82)
 28 Bley-Male, Max   18 MAC-OR              54.76                   
                 26.35        54.76 (28.41)
 29 Nickerson, Kevi  22 SIMON FRASER AQU    54.77                   
                 26.56        54.77 (28.21)
 30 Anderson, Thoma  15 KING-PN             54.78                   
                 26.35        54.78 (28.43)
 31 Blondal, Ben     17 UCSC                54.94                   
                 26.79        54.94 (28.15)
 32 Baumann, Ashton  20 UNATTACHED-CANAD    55.02                   
                 26.23        55.02 (28.79)
 33 Jacobs, Rohan    26 LLSC                55.07                   
                 26.13        55.07 (28.94)
 34 Hibberd, Steven  21 KSC                 55.11                   
                 25.56        55.11 (29.55)
 35 Folk, Kyle       16 KEYANO              55.16                   
                 26.58        55.16 (28.58)
 36 Kasting, Nicola  18 VPSC                55.32                   
                 26.87        55.32 (28.45)
 37 Dergousoff, Jam  16 CHENA               55.41                   
                 26.36        55.41 (29.05)
 38 Eriks, Keith     17 VPSC                55.43                   
                 27.03        55.43 (28.40)
 39 Lin, Mason Yu H  15 PSW                 55.48                   
                 27.17        55.48 (28.31)
 40 Bayne, Connor    16 CASC                55.54                   
                 26.67        55.54 (28.87)
 41 Matthezing, Con  15 KSC                 55.62                   
                 26.95        55.62 (28.67)
 42 Eriks, Colin     17 VPSC                55.66                   
                 27.03        55.66 (28.63)
 43 Kao, Sean H      18 FAST-CA             55.68                   
                 26.91        55.68 (28.77)
 44 Donaldson, Dunc  19 UCSC                55.72                   
                 27.18        55.72 (28.54)
 45 Thibeault, Conr  17 UCSC                55.80                   
                 26.97        55.80 (28.83)
 46 Olafson, Carson  16 SPART               55.82                   
                 26.61        55.82 (29.21)
 47 Nolan, Connor A  20 MIZZOU-MV           55.90                   
                 26.77        55.90 (29.13)
 48 Cervantes Alato  15 UCSC                55.94                   
                 26.46        55.94 (29.48)
 48 Li, Bill         17 VPSC                55.94                   
                 26.59        55.94 (29.35)
 50 Monks, Julian    22 SIMON FRASER AQU    55.97                   
                 26.90        55.97 (29.07)
 51 Lawrence, Kit    17 CHENA               56.00                   
                 26.64        56.00 (29.36)
 52 Palmer, David J  19 KILLER WHALES       56.02                   
                 26.67        56.02 (29.35)
 53 Fish, Austin A   19 MIZZOU-MV           56.16                   
                 27.17        56.16 (28.99)
 54 Saby, Nathaniel  18 OSC                 56.17                   
                 26.70        56.17 (29.47)
 55 Warrack, Dustin  17 KSC                 56.18                   
                 27.19        56.18 (28.99)
 56 Lin, Bill        16 CDSC                56.36                   
                 26.97        56.36 (29.39)
 57 Yungman, Saveli  16 PGB                 56.38                   
                 27.15        56.38 (29.23)
 58 Kostiuk, Nick    20 KEYANO              56.39                   
                 27.55        56.39 (28.84)
 59 Inches, Peter    16 ISLAND SWIMMING     56.43                   
                 27.59        56.43 (28.84)
 59 Kim, Aiden       17 PGB                 56.43                   
                 27.73        56.43 (28.70)
 61 Jakac-Sinclair,  16 RAPID               56.52                   
                 26.10        56.52 (30.42)
 62 Branchflower, B  17 KCS                 56.54                   
                 27.36        56.54 (29.18)
 63 Pooni, Inder     16 HYACK               56.59                   
                 27.08        56.59 (29.51)
 64 De Costa, Brand  17 RAPID               56.63                   
                 26.98        56.63 (29.65)
 65 Michie, Connor   19 GO KINGFISH         56.84                   
                 27.65        56.84 (29.19)
 66 Pearson, Bailey  16 MAC-OR              56.92                   
                 28.10        56.92 (28.82)
 67 Schramm, Justin  15 LOSC                56.94                   
                 27.61        56.94 (29.33)
 68 Peterson, Colto  16 SPART               57.12                   
                 26.88        57.12 (30.24)
 69 Kaskawal, Jerad  17 FAST-CA             57.21                   
                 27.84        57.21 (29.37)
 70 Zakala, Josh     15 KAJ                 57.22                   
                 27.93        57.22 (29.29)
 71 Maina, Kimani    15 OSC                 57.27                   
                 28.16        57.27 (29.11)
 72 Camille, Sky     17 KCS                 57.43                   
                 27.41        57.43 (30.02)
 73 Fry, Darian      16 PSW                 57.50                   
                 27.40        57.50 (30.10)
 74 Shah, Levent     16 WVOSC               57.53                   
                 26.73        57.53 (30.80)
 75 Zou, Paul        14 WDSC                57.57                   
                 27.89        57.57 (29.68)
 76 Oh, Mathias J    16 KING-PN             57.61                   
                 26.84        57.61 (30.77)
 77 Sawicki, Nathan  15 TAB                 57.62                   
                 27.84        57.62 (29.78)
 78 Liu, Jerry       14 RAPID               57.67                   
                 28.47        57.67 (29.20)
 78 Bukkos, Grayson  16 SPART               57.67                   
                 27.93        57.67 (29.74)
 80 Soo, Tyler W     15 MAC-OR              57.69                   
                 28.64        57.69 (29.05)
 81 Fung, Brian      16 SIMON FRASER AQU    57.78                   
                 27.84        57.78 (29.94)
 82 Parker, Peter    15 REDDEER CATALINA    57.84                   
                 27.22        57.84 (30.62)
 83 Fulmer, Erik A   18 KING-PN             57.94                   
                 27.48        57.94 (30.46)
 84 Zou, Vito        17 WDSC                57.99                   
                 27.98        57.99 (30.01)
 85 Pinsky, David    16 SIMON FRASER AQU    58.04                   
                 28.27        58.04 (29.77)
 86 Singh, Tai Long  13 WDSC                58.09                   
                 27.93        58.09 (30.16)
 87 Takahashi, Andr  16 VPSC                58.18                   
                 28.13        58.18 (30.05)
 88 Stipe, Sascha A  19 KING-PN             58.24                   
                 28.21        58.24 (30.03)
 89 Dang, Kevin K    15 KING-PN             58.25                   
                 28.05        58.25 (30.20)
 90 Sheppard, Patri  17 WDSC                58.26                   
                 27.93        58.26 (30.33)
 91 Baker, Chris     14 HYACK               58.37                   
                 28.17        58.37 (30.20)
 92 Lorr, Michael M  15 OCA-PN              58.39                   
                 27.91        58.39 (30.48)
 93 Grenier, Samuel  17 VKSC                58.75                   
                 27.95        58.75 (30.80)
 94 Zhang, David     16 PSW                 58.81                   
                 27.75        58.81 (31.06)
 95 Cristurean, Cri  16 HYACK               58.85                   
                 28.66        58.85 (30.19)
 96 Montemayor, Mor  16 KING-PN             58.94                   
                 27.96        58.94 (30.98)
 97 Schendel, Keith  18 KING-PN             59.04                   
                 28.34        59.04 (30.70)
 98 Munro, Baylee    16 NRST                59.13                   
                 28.71        59.13 (30.42)
 99 Ackermann, Care  15 KCS                 59.26                   
                 28.86        59.26 (30.40)
100 Feil, Cameron    16 KAJ                 59.29                   
                 28.29        59.29 (31.00)
101 Woinoski, Tim    17 SIMON FRASER AQU    59.30                   
                 28.34        59.30 (30.96)
102 Crawford, Brand  15 RAPID               59.44                   
                 28.27        59.44 (31.17)
103 Petrini, Sam J   16 OCA-PN              59.50                   
                 27.84        59.50 (31.66)
103 O''Shea, Liam H   15 MAC-OR              59.50                   
                 28.48        59.50 (31.02)
105 Higa, Dillon     16 VPSC                59.51                   
                 28.70        59.51 (30.81)
106 Mitchell, Colin  15 VPSC                59.68                   
                 28.61        59.68 (31.07)
107 Davis, Noah M    15 OCA-PN              59.75                   
                 28.56        59.75 (31.19)
108 Raines, Alec C   16 KING-PN           1:00.03                   
                 28.69      1:00.03 (31.34)
109 Cook, Jonathan   13 WEST-PN           1:00.23                   
                 29.05      1:00.23 (31.18)
110 Ye, Kevin        14 RAPID             1:00.53                   
                 28.99      1:00.53 (31.54)
111 Demaere, Paul    17 REDDEER CATALINA  1:00.76                   
                 29.00      1:00.76 (31.76)
112 Diaz, Alex       15 LLSC              1:00.92                   
                 29.28      1:00.92 (31.64)
113 Martinez, Tanne  16 OCA-PN            1:01.06                   
                 28.97      1:01.06 (32.09)
114 Young, Joshua    12 REDDEER CATALINA  1:01.11                   
                 29.65      1:01.11 (31.46)
115 Schaffler, Max   14 RAPID             1:01.31                   
                 28.88      1:01.31 (32.43)
116 Kell, Liam       17 RAPID             1:02.07                   
                 28.88      1:02.07 (33.19)
117 O''Leary, Ryan P  18 OCST-OR           1:03.64                   
                 29.77      1:03.64 (33.87)
118 Watt, Isaac A    15 OCST-OR           1:09.72                   
                 30.82      1:09.72 (38.90)
 -- Evans, Gus G     17 BBST-PN               NS                    
 -- McGinnis, Ryder  15 KEYANO                NS                    
 -- Duan, Harry Tin  14 WSC                   NS                    
 -- Hernandez, Nico  17 CHENA                 NS                    
 -- Wagner, Zachary  18 UNATT PN-PN           NS                    
 -- Munaretto, Evan  15 FAST-CA               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1051   2. Team Alberta                      733
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         685   4. King Aquatic Club                 530
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         315   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             314
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 231   8. Daytona Beach Speed               230
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                205  10. Gator Swim Club                   173
 11. Hyack Swim Club                   155  12. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       149
 13. Chena Swim Club                   146  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             139
 15. City of Midland                   134  16. Prince George Barracudas          124
 17. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    111  18. Island Swimming                   109
 19. West Vancouver Otters              94  20. Liquid Lightning S.C.              93
 21. Club Wolverine                     85  22. Winskill Dolphins                  83
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        82  24. Unattached                         80
 25. Patriot Aquatics                   78  26. Unattached-Canada                  69
 27. Vandal Aquatics                    59  28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       57
 29. Multnomah Athletic Club            52  30. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50
 31. Olympian Swim Club                 48  31. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         48
 33. Killarney Swim Club                44  34. Oregon City Swim Team              39
 35. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         38  36. Richmond Rapids                    37
 37. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  38. Bolles School Sharks               29
 39. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        21
 41. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15
 44. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club           15  46. Spartan Swim Club                  13
 47. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  48. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 49. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  50. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 51. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  51. Unattached Pacific                  4
 51. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4  51. Wayland Swim Club                   4    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/26/2013 - 18:45 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 36  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: w   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
     Canadian: n   59.68  8/2011    Sinead Russell, DS
         Meet: m 1:00.80  5/29/2011 Natalie H Coughlin, Cal Aquatics
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Russell, Sinead  19 UNA-FL            1:01.13    1:01.24   854   50  
                 30.23      1:01.24 (31.01)
  2 Weiss, Hannah M  17 KING-PN           1:03.68    1:02.17   817   30  
                 30.17      1:02.17 (32.00)
  3 Zalewski, Elles  21 GSC-FL            1:03.49    1:03.16   779   20  
                 30.95      1:03.16 (32.21)
  4 Wilm, Ingrid     14 TAB               1:05.54    1:03.53   765   15  
                 31.08      1:03.53 (32.45)
  5 VanderWel, Heid  17 KING-PN           1:04.37    1:03.85   754   14  
                 31.10      1:03.85 (32.75)
  6 Stamp, Erin      18 GMAC              1:05.92    1:04.65   726   13  
                 31.61      1:04.65 (33.04)
  7 Wu, Joanna W     18 KING-PN           1:05.29    1:06.08   680   12  
                 31.77      1:06.08 (34.31)
 -- Visscher, Laine  14 OCST-OR           1:04.88         DQ        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Millet, Rachel   20 VAN-IE            1:06.17    1:04.82   720    9  
                 31.42      1:04.82 (33.40)
 10 Haugen, Gianna   15 KING-PN           1:06.74    1:06.09   680    7  
                 32.37      1:06.09 (33.72)
 11 Kremer, Paige    16 TAB               1:06.87    1:06.47   668    6  
                 32.48      1:06.47 (33.99)
 12 Gay, Micah       15 VPSC              1:06.85    1:06.69   661    5  
                 32.87      1:06.69 (33.82)
 13 DeBever, McKenn  16 BSS-FL            1:06.20    1:06.99   653    4  
                 32.15      1:06.99 (34.84)
 14 Lam, Heather     15 VPSC              1:06.91    1:07.09   650    3  
                 32.62      1:07.09 (34.47)
 15 Flowers, Emily   16 TAB               1:06.99    1:07.14   648    2  
                 32.63      1:07.14 (34.51)
 16 Sutherland, Ash  16 KING-PN           1:06.92    1:07.57   636    1  
                 32.66      1:07.57 (34.91)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Summers, Mckenz  17 UBCD              1:07.04    1:06.27   674  
                 32.40      1:06.27 (33.87)
 18 Black, Haley     16 PGB               1:07.23    1:06.33   672  
                 32.75      1:06.33 (33.58)
 19 Padington, Tayl  19 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:07.11    1:06.44   669  
                 33.13      1:06.44 (33.31)
 20 Strydom, Jacomi  16 TAB               1:07.95    1:06.53   666  
                 32.68      1:06.53 (33.85)
 21 Kidd, Georgia    15 TAB               1:07.21    1:06.69   661  
                 32.81      1:06.69 (33.88)
 22 Barr, Camille    16 OSC               1:07.83    1:07.43   640  
                 33.07      1:07.43 (34.36)
 23 Cook, Alyssa M   15 KING-PN           1:07.75    1:07.97   625  
                 33.88      1:07.97 (34.09)
 24 Ginnis, Morgan   17 UN-KI-PN          1:07.58    1:08.12   621  
                 32.91      1:08.12 (35.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Hinds, Natalie   19 COM-WT            1:05.31                   
                 32.27      1:05.31 (33.04)
 26 Fortier, Patric  15 PGB               1:08.00                   
                 33.61      1:08.00 (34.39)
 27 Laderoute, Laur  15 OCST-OR           1:08.05                   
                 32.54      1:08.05 (35.51)
 28 Singh, Nunu      15 WDSC              1:08.33                   
                 32.96      1:08.33 (35.37)
 29 Beal, Jackie C   18 OCA-PN            1:08.37                   
                 33.41      1:08.37 (34.96)
 30 Smith, Rebecca   13 REDDEER CATALINA  1:08.40                   
                 33.62      1:08.40 (34.78)
 31 Wareham, Lainie  15 REDDEER CATALINA  1:08.47                   
                 33.76      1:08.47 (34.71)
 32 Aficionado, Ale  14 WDSC              1:08.54                   
                 33.02      1:08.54 (35.52)
 33 Bradley, Heidi   16 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:08.63                   
                 33.70      1:08.63 (34.93)
 34 Douglas, Daniel  16 LLSC              1:08.82                   
                 33.13      1:08.82 (35.69)
 35 Tanasse, Emily   18 KING-PN           1:08.86                   
                 33.98      1:08.86 (34.88)
 36 Kokoszka, Maran  16 RAC               1:08.91                   
                 33.99      1:08.91 (34.92)
 37 Mischkot, Sammi  21 VAN-IE            1:09.22                   
                 33.76      1:09.22 (35.46)
 38 Crisp, Lauren    13 UVIC-PCS          1:09.41                   
                 34.01      1:09.41 (35.40)
 39 Phillips, Kynda  17 KING-PN           1:09.81                   
                 33.79      1:09.81 (36.02)
 40 Crocker, Kelsey  16 UCSC              1:09.86                   
                 34.34      1:09.86 (35.52)
 41 Ferguson, Jamie  16 ORCA              1:09.88                   
                 33.50      1:09.88 (36.38)
 42 Ye, Selina       14 CHENA             1:10.01                   
                 33.24      1:10.01 (36.77)
 43 Chapman, Chloe   16 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:10.02                   
                 34.70      1:10.02 (35.32)
 44 Jaques, Haley    16 REDDEER CATALINA  1:10.26                   
                 34.23      1:10.26 (36.03)
 45 Roley, Gwen I    16 BBST-PN           1:10.34                   
                 34.54      1:10.34 (35.80)
 46 Mothe, Bailey    14 PSW               1:10.47                   
                 34.15      1:10.47 (36.32)
 47 Yeo, Sarah       16 WDSC              1:10.48                   
                 34.49      1:10.48 (35.99)
 48 Dunlop, Katie    14 KAJ               1:10.49                   
                 34.56      1:10.49 (35.93)
 49 Yang, Wendy      14 SIMON FRASER AQU  1:10.55                   
                 34.14      1:10.55 (36.41)
 50 Sharpe, Katrina  18 OSC               1:10.66                   
                 33.64      1:10.66 (37.02)
 51 Russo, Christin  17 LLSC              1:10.76                   
                 33.84      1:10.76 (36.92)
 52 Dorrestijn, Lar  18 KSC               1:10.79                   
                 34.89      1:10.79 (35.90)
 53 Wallace, Caroli  17 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:10.82                   
                 35.11      1:10.82 (35.71)
 54 Garriock, Natal  17 DST               1:10.83                   
                 34.39      1:10.83 (36.44)
 55 Kaluznick, JoJo  15 KSC               1:10.87                   
                 34.59      1:10.87 (36.28)
 56 Ancell, Brooke   15 SIMON FRASER AQU  1:11.08                   
                 33.85      1:11.08 (37.23)
 57 Wing, Julie      13 PGB               1:11.16                   
                 35.07      1:11.16 (36.09)
 58 Luo, Anki        15 WSC               1:11.29                   
                 34.98      1:11.29 (36.31)
 59 McDowell, Monic  16 OSC               1:11.32                   
                 34.65      1:11.32 (36.67)
 60 Ramey, Kenna N   16 KING-PN           1:11.38                   
                 35.19      1:11.38 (36.19)
 61 Levorson, Mered  13 VKSC              1:11.48                   
                 34.47      1:11.48 (37.01)
 62 Ngo, Di-An       17 KSC               1:11.51                   
                 34.40      1:11.51 (37.11)
 63 Bus, Amellia     13 CDSC              1:11.71                   
                 34.68      1:11.71 (37.03)
 64 Rainey, Maddie   14 OCA-PN            1:11.79                   
                 34.28      1:11.79 (37.51)
 65 Lovsin, Victori  16 OSC               1:11.81                   
                 34.88      1:11.81 (36.93)
 66 Borchers, Sophi  18 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:11.86                   
                 35.19      1:11.86 (36.67)
 66 Snowden-Richard  17 NRST              1:11.86                   
                 35.22      1:11.86 (36.64)
 68 Wing, Jessa      16 PGB               1:11.90                   
                 34.98      1:11.90 (36.92)
 69 Ortner, Emily L  16 MAC-OR            1:11.92                   
                 35.20      1:11.92 (36.72)
 70 Larkin, Maddie   18 OCA-PN            1:12.19                   
                 34.91      1:12.19 (37.28)
 71 Bennett, Haley   13 RAC               1:12.26                   
                 34.26      1:12.26 (38.00)
 72 Broen, Sarah     18 REDDEER CATALINA  1:12.51                   
                 35.34      1:12.51 (37.17)
 72 Yurkovich, Clai  16 KEYANO            1:12.51                   
                 34.82      1:12.51 (37.69)
 74 Tedjasukmana, N  17 FAST-CA           1:13.29                   
                 35.47      1:13.29 (37.82)
 75 Kissack, Laura   15 DST               1:13.30                   
                 35.38      1:13.30 (37.92)
 76 Fauchon, Lauren  16 LLSC              1:13.31                   
                 34.71      1:13.31 (38.60)
 77 Black, Emilee    15 CDSC              1:13.34                   
                 35.23      1:13.34 (38.11)
 78 Obedkoff, Clari  13 KAJ               1:13.35                   
                 35.45      1:13.35 (37.90)
 79 Waknuk, Presley  17 REDDEER CATALINA  1:13.37                   
                 35.52      1:13.37 (37.85)
 80 Sullivan, Jamie  17 LLSC              1:13.39                   
                 35.05      1:13.39 (38.34)
 81 Sutherland, Mak  14 KCS               1:13.74                   
                 35.46      1:13.74 (38.28)
 82 Purdon, Cassand  15 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:13.83                   
                 36.30      1:13.83 (37.53)
 83 Gamell, Victori  15 KSC               1:13.92                   
                 35.87      1:13.92 (38.05)
 84 Aktary, Ariana   16 PSW               1:13.96                   
                 35.63      1:13.96 (38.33)
 85 Clapham, Megan   17 PSW               1:14.12                   
                 35.79      1:14.12 (38.33)
 86 Aguiar, Kate     20 LLSC              1:14.37                   
                 35.12      1:14.37 (39.25)
 87 Bailey, Brianna  18 REDDEER CATALINA  1:14.54                   
                 35.87      1:14.54 (38.67)
 88 McNamara, Alyss  15 OSC               1:14.87                   
                 36.38      1:14.87 (38.49)
 89 Shenkin, Audrey  16 BBST-PN           1:15.57                   
                 36.68      1:15.57 (38.89)
 90 Murdoch, Maeve   14 OCA-PN            1:15.84                   
                 36.90      1:15.84 (38.94)
 91 Langelo, Chelse  22 DST               1:16.29                   
                 36.11      1:16.29 (40.18)
 92 Reilly, Taylor   14 WDSC              1:16.70                   
                 37.04      1:16.70 (39.66)
 93 Kowbel, Amy      16 WDSC              1:17.04                   
                 36.70      1:17.04 (40.34)
 94 Devolin, Kassie  17 KSC               1:18.48                   
                 37.81      1:18.48 (40.67)
 95 Young, Elizabet  15 OCA-PN            1:19.58                   
                 38.57      1:19.58 (41.01)
 96 Itterman, Tia    15 KAJ               1:20.37                   
                 38.22      1:20.37 (42.15)
 -- Beisel, Elizabe  20 ABF-NE                DQ                    
                 32.52           DQ (33.48)
 -- Keany, Celia G   17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR       NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1051   2. Team Alberta                      756
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         685   4. King Aquatic Club                 594
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         315   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             314
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 231   8. Daytona Beach Speed               230
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                205  10. Gator Swim Club                   193
 11. Hyack Swim Club                   155  12. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       149
 13. Chena Swim Club                   146  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             139
 15. City of Midland                   134  16. Unattached                        130
 17. Prince George Barracudas          124  18. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    111
 19. Island Swimming                   109  20. West Vancouver Otters              94
 21. Liquid Lightning S.C.              93  22. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        90
 23. Club Wolverine                     85  24. Winskill Dolphins                  83
 25. Patriot Aquatics                   78  26. Unattached-Canada                  69
 27. Vandal Aquatics                    68  28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       57
 29. Multnomah Athletic Club            52  30. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         51
 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  32. Olympian Swim Club                 48
 32. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         48  34. Killarney Swim Club                44
 35. Oregon City Swim Team              39  36. Richmond Rapids                    37
 37. Bolles School Sharks               33  38. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
 39. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        21
 41. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15
 44. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club           15  46. Spartan Swim Club                  13
 47. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  48. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 49. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  50. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 51. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  51. Unattached Pacific                  4
 51. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4  51. Wayland Swim Club                   4    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/26/2013 - 18:50 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 37  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: w 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, USA
     Canadian: n 53.63  7/2009    Pascal Wallach, UCSC
         Meet: m 54.62  5/27/2012 Hayden Stoeckel, SASI
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wood, Russell    19 CASC                56.76      56.14   791   50  
                 27.61        56.14 (28.53)
  2 Lochte, Ryan S   28 DBS-FL              57.16      56.22   788   30  
                 27.77        56.22 (28.45)
  3 Suvurov, Gleb    20 UCSC                56.66      56.43   779   20  
                 27.67        56.43 (28.76)
  4 Thormeyer, Mark  15 WDSC                59.22      57.96   719   15  
                 28.76        57.96 (29.20)
  5 Crocker, Bradle  18 UCSC                58.40      58.41   703   14  
                 28.64        58.41 (29.77)
  6 Zeng, Tim        15 CHENA               58.97      58.58   697   13  
                 28.20        58.58 (30.38)
  7 Anderson, Thoma  15 KING-PN             59.39      58.61   695   12  
                 28.11        58.61 (30.50)
  8 Kisil, Yuri      17 TAB                 58.54      58.66   694   11  
                 28.86        58.66 (29.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Maybury, Adam    18 TAB               1:01.16      58.99   682    9  
                 28.59        58.99 (30.40)
 10 Ivanov, Dimitar  19 SIMON FRASER AQU    59.82      59.11   678    7  
                 28.97        59.11 (30.14)
 11 Rysemus, Logan   18 KING-PN             59.83      59.26   673    6  
                 28.81        59.26 (30.45)
 12 Bley-Male, Max   18 MAC-OR              59.83      59.85   653    5  
                 29.26        59.85 (30.59)
 13 Kendrick, James  22 UCSC              1:00.63    1:00.05   647    4  
                 29.14      1:00.05 (30.91)
 14 Parker, Marshal  17 TAB               1:00.90    1:00.11   645    3  
                 30.28      1:00.11 (29.83)
 15 Byram, Joe       18 TAB               1:00.47    1:00.18   642    2  
                 29.91      1:00.18 (30.27)
 16 Sinclair, Nicho  21 UVIC-PCS          1:01.53    1:01.10   614    1  
                 29.79      1:01.10 (31.31)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Eriks, Keith     17 VPSC              1:01.96    1:01.43   604  
                 29.79      1:01.43 (31.64)
 18 Smit-Anseeuw, A  16 PSW               1:01.94    1:01.48   602  
                 29.92      1:01.48 (31.56)
 19 Johnson, Rhys    16 KSC               1:01.99    1:01.57   600  
                 30.08      1:01.57 (31.49)
 20 Klein, Anders    15 KEYANO            1:02.15    1:02.03   587  
                 30.44      1:02.03 (31.59)
 21 Letkeman, Evan   18 UVIC-PCS          1:02.36    1:02.33   578  
                 30.36      1:02.33 (31.97)
 22 Howe, Ryan       17 UVIC-PCS          1:02.84    1:02.44   575  
                 29.80      1:02.44 (32.64)
 23 Tsang, Jarod     15 UCSC              1:02.63    1:02.73   567  
                 30.71      1:02.73 (32.02)
 24 Binnema, Josiah  15 PGB               1:02.56    1:03.40   549  
                 30.76      1:03.40 (32.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Maudslien, Than  18 KING-PN           1:00.30                   
                 29.28      1:00.30 (31.02)
 18 Fish, Austin A   19 MIZZOU-MV         1:01.94                   
                 31.24      1:01.94 (30.70)
 27 De Costa, Brand  17 RAPID             1:03.13                   
                 30.58      1:03.13 (32.55)
 28 Montemayor, Mor  16 KING-PN           1:03.20                   
                 30.56      1:03.20 (32.64)
 29 Inches, Peter    16 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:03.35                   
                 31.20      1:03.35 (32.15)
 30 Dekker, Nicolaa  17 RAPID             1:03.47                   
                 30.78      1:03.47 (32.69)
 31 Singh, Tai Long  13 WDSC              1:03.54                   
                 30.51      1:03.54 (33.03)
 32 Kasteel, Colton  17 CDSC              1:03.72                   
                 30.54      1:03.72 (33.18)
 33 Zakala, Josh     15 KAJ               1:03.74                   
                 31.19      1:03.74 (32.55)
 34 Fry, Darian      16 PSW               1:04.05                   
                 31.46      1:04.05 (32.59)
 35 Thibeault, Conr  17 UCSC              1:04.15                   
                 31.73      1:04.15 (32.42)
 36 Dang, Kevin K    15 KING-PN           1:04.20                   
                 31.02      1:04.20 (33.18)
 37 Pooni, Inder     16 HYACK             1:04.28                   
                 31.41      1:04.28 (32.87)
 38 Liu, Jerry       14 RAPID             1:04.36                   
                 31.33      1:04.36 (33.03)
 39 McDonough, Kevi  15 PSW               1:04.58                   
                 31.61      1:04.58 (32.97)
 40 Friesen, Aiden   16 OSC               1:04.66                   
                 31.53      1:04.66 (33.13)
 41 Pearson, Bailey  16 MAC-OR            1:04.76                   
                 32.03      1:04.76 (32.73)
 42 Soo, Tyler W     15 MAC-OR            1:04.90                   
                 31.54      1:04.90 (33.36)
 43 Whiteside, Matt  17 TAB               1:05.03                   
                 31.86      1:05.03 (33.17)
 44 Li, Bill         17 VPSC              1:05.37                   
                 32.09      1:05.37 (33.28)
 45 Kraft, Jonathan  19 WDSC              1:05.38                   
                 32.04      1:05.38 (33.34)
 46 Kasting, Nicola  18 VPSC              1:05.79                   
                 31.81      1:05.79 (33.98)
 47 Terpstra, Flori  17 VKSC              1:05.84                   
                 31.61      1:05.84 (34.23)
 48 Folk, Kyle       16 KEYANO            1:05.87                   
                 32.92      1:05.87 (32.95)
 49 Mitchell, Colin  15 VPSC              1:05.93                   
                 31.40      1:05.93 (34.53)
 50 Gooding, Grant   15 MAC-OR            1:06.05                   
                 31.96      1:06.05 (34.09)
 50 Lubberding, Mac  17 TAB               1:06.05                   
                 32.20      1:06.05 (33.85)
 52 Lin, Bill        16 CDSC              1:06.06                   
                 31.87      1:06.06 (34.19)
 53 Kao, Sidney H    14 FAST-CA           1:06.12                   
                 31.98      1:06.12 (34.14)
 54 Parker, Peter    15 REDDEER CATALINA  1:06.25                   
                 31.70      1:06.25 (34.55)
 55 O''Leary, Ryan P  18 OCST-OR           1:06.31                   
                 32.13      1:06.31 (34.18)
 56 Maina, Kimani    15 OSC               1:06.36                   
                 32.84      1:06.36 (33.52)
 57 Matthezing, Con  15 KSC               1:06.48                   
                 32.60      1:06.48 (33.88)
 58 Balch, Hunter    19 TAB               1:07.47                   
                 32.72      1:07.47 (34.75)
 59 Andreen, Scott   17 LLSC              1:08.16                   
                 32.87      1:08.16 (35.29)
 60 Kao, Sean H      18 FAST-CA           1:08.34                   
                 33.23      1:08.34 (35.11)
 61 Schaffler, Max   14 RAPID             1:08.63                   
                 33.11      1:08.63 (35.52)
 62 Cervantes Alato  15 UCSC              1:09.99                   
                 34.48      1:09.99 (35.51)
 63 Roberts, Julien  15 KAJ               1:11.15                   
                 34.59      1:11.15 (36.56)
 64 Dalrymple, Kyle  18 MAC-OR            1:12.15                   
                 35.10      1:12.15 (37.05)
 -- Hernandez, Nico  17 CHENA                 NS                    
 -- Duke, Nicolas    15 CHENA                 NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1051   2. Team Alberta                      781
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         723   4. King Aquatic Club                 612
  5. Simon Fraser Aquatics             321   6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         315
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 281   8. Daytona Beach Speed               260
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                205  10. Gator Swim Club                   193
 11. Chena Swim Club                   159  12. Hyack Swim Club                   155
 13. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       150  14. Oakville Aquatic Club             139
 15. City of Midland                   134  16. Unattached                        130
 17. Prince George Barracudas          124  18. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    111
 19. Island Swimming                   109  20. Winskill Dolphins                  98
 21. West Vancouver Otters              94  22. Liquid Lightning S.C.              93
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        90  24. Club Wolverine                     85
 25. Patriot Aquatics                   78  26. Unattached-Canada                  69
 27. Vandal Aquatics                    68  28. Multnomah Athletic Club            57
 28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       57  30. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         51
 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  32. Olympian Swim Club                 48
 32. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         48  34. Killarney Swim Club                44
 35. Oregon City Swim Team              39  36. Richmond Rapids                    37
 37. Bolles School Sharks               33  38. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
 39. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        21
 41. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club           15
 44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15  46. Spartan Swim Club                  13
 47. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  48. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 49. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  50. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 51. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  51. Unattached Pacific                  4
 51. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4  51. Wayland Swim Club                   4    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/26/2013 - 19:11 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 38  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: w 14:31.02  8/4/2012  Yang Sun, CHN
     Canadian: n 14:39.63  8/2012    Ryan Cochrane, IS
         Meet: m 15:07.30  5/24/2009 Ryan Cochrane, Island Swimming
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Maitland, Kier   24 KEYANO           15:17.03   15:50.77   768   50  
                 29.68      1:01.77 (32.09)
        1:34.06 (32.29)     2:06.54 (32.48)
        2:38.99 (32.45)     3:11.53 (32.54)
        3:44.06 (32.53)     4:16.57 (32.51)
        4:48.70 (32.13)     5:21.20 (32.50)
        5:53.22 (32.02)     6:25.12 (31.90)
        6:57.00 (31.88)     7:28.48 (31.48)
        8:00.35 (31.87)     8:31.88 (31.53)
        9:03.53 (31.65)     9:34.83 (31.30)
       10:06.98 (32.15)    10:38.43 (31.45)
       11:10.06 (31.63)    11:41.62 (31.56)
       12:13.59 (31.97)    12:45.74 (32.15)
       13:17.40 (31.66)    13:48.85 (31.45)
       14:19.43 (30.58)    14:50.03 (30.60)
       15:20.72 (30.69)    15:50.77 (30.05)
  2 Penhale, Sean    24 CASC             15:25.79   15:56.35   755   30  
                 30.04      1:02.17 (32.13)
        1:34.58 (32.41)     2:06.78 (32.20)
        2:39.26 (32.48)     3:11.69 (32.43)
        3:43.95 (32.26)     4:16.29 (32.34)
        4:48.15 (31.86)     5:19.82 (31.67)
        5:51.48 (31.66)     6:23.23 (31.75)
        6:54.87 (31.64)     7:26.46 (31.59)
        7:58.06 (31.60)     8:29.94 (31.88)
        9:01.56 (31.62)     9:33.27 (31.71)
       10:05.03 (31.76)    10:36.88 (31.85)
       11:08.87 (31.99)    11:40.85 (31.98)
       12:12.86 (32.01)    12:45.08 (32.22)
       13:17.15 (32.07)    13:49.49 (32.34)
       14:21.66 (32.17)    14:53.88 (32.22)
       15:25.50 (31.62)    15:56.35 (30.85)
  3 Kaskawal, Jerad  17 FAST-CA          16:32.28   16:02.73   740   20  
                 29.25      1:00.78 (31.53)
        1:32.67 (31.89)     2:04.84 (32.17)
        2:37.16 (32.32)     3:09.23 (32.07)
        3:41.31 (32.08)     4:13.45 (32.14)
        4:45.67 (32.22)     5:17.76 (32.09)
        5:49.91 (32.15)     6:21.90 (31.99)
        6:54.14 (32.24)     7:26.17 (32.03)
        7:58.45 (32.28)     8:30.49 (32.04)
        9:02.55 (32.06)     9:34.51 (31.96)
       10:06.78 (32.27)    10:39.17 (32.39)
       11:11.62 (32.45)    11:44.07 (32.45)
       12:16.37 (32.30)    12:48.87 (32.50)
       13:21.18 (32.31)    13:53.69 (32.51)
       14:26.46 (32.77)    14:59.17 (32.71)
       15:31.76 (32.59)    16:02.73 (30.97)
  4 Reilly, Luke     17 UBCD             15:59.52   16:09.42   725   15  
                 30.36      1:03.04 (32.68)
        1:36.07 (33.03)     2:09.14 (33.07)
        2:42.22 (33.08)     3:15.01 (32.79)
        3:47.84 (32.83)   5:25.82 (1:37.98)
            4:53.38 ( )   6:31.07 (1:37.69)
            5:58.41 ( )                    
            7:03.46 ( )     7:35.90 (32.44)
        8:08.53 (32.63)                    
            9:13.64 ( )     9:45.79 (32.15)
       10:18.21 (32.42)    10:50.62 (32.41)
       11:22.51 (31.89)    11:54.73 (32.22)
       12:27.15 (32.42)    12:59.64 (32.49)
       13:31.58 (31.94)                    
           14:35.70 ( )    15:07.87 (32.17)
       15:38.92 (31.05)    16:09.42 (30.50)
  5 McKay, Jon       17 UVIC-PCS         16:05.39   16:10.53   722   14  
                 29.96      1:02.91 (32.95)
        1:35.80 (32.89)     2:08.33 (32.53)
        2:40.94 (32.61)     3:13.91 (32.97)
        3:46.17 (32.26)     4:18.64 (32.47)
        4:51.41 (32.77)     5:23.87 (32.46)
        5:56.63 (32.76)     6:28.95 (32.32)
        7:01.51 (32.56)     7:34.17 (32.66)
        8:06.63 (32.46)     8:38.92 (32.29)
        9:11.21 (32.29)     9:43.99 (32.78)
       10:16.53 (32.54)    10:49.34 (32.81)
       11:21.98 (32.64)    11:54.65 (32.67)
       12:27.37 (32.72)    12:59.67 (32.30)
       13:32.02 (32.35)    14:04.21 (32.19)
       14:36.51 (32.30)    15:08.29 (31.78)
       15:39.85 (31.56)    16:10.53 (30.68)
  6 Zhao, Edwin      16 PSW              16:23.94   16:11.72   720   13  
                 29.80      1:02.24 (32.44)
        1:34.81 (32.57)     2:08.06 (33.25)
        2:40.30 (32.24)     3:13.45 (33.15)
        3:45.92 (32.47)     4:18.60 (32.68)
        4:51.23 (32.63)     5:24.45 (33.22)
        5:57.05 (32.60)     6:30.27 (33.22)
        7:02.85 (32.58)     7:36.15 (33.30)
        8:08.76 (32.61)     8:41.83 (33.07)
        9:14.61 (32.78)     9:46.76 (32.15)
       10:18.78 (32.02)    10:50.98 (32.20)
       11:22.91 (31.93)    11:55.77 (32.86)
       12:27.64 (31.87)    13:00.16 (32.52)
       13:32.43 (32.27)    14:05.09 (32.66)
       14:36.93 (31.84)    15:09.61 (32.68)
       15:40.70 (31.09)    16:11.72 (31.02)
  7 Brown, Jonathan  17 TAB              15:46.56S  16:12.38   718   12  
                 29.35      1:01.53 (32.18)
        1:34.66 (33.13)     2:07.49 (32.83)
        2:40.02 (32.53)     3:12.68 (32.66)
        3:45.55 (32.87)     4:18.22 (32.67)
        4:51.10 (32.88)     5:23.87 (32.77)
        5:56.70 (32.83)     6:29.46 (32.76)
        7:02.13 (32.67)     7:34.81 (32.68)
        8:07.71 (32.90)     8:40.62 (32.91)
        9:12.95 (32.33)     9:45.30 (32.35)
       10:17.79 (32.49)    10:50.21 (32.42)
       11:22.85 (32.64)    11:55.32 (32.47)
       12:27.94 (32.62)    13:00.24 (32.30)
       13:32.41 (32.17)    14:04.46 (32.05)
       14:36.65 (32.19)    15:08.90 (32.25)
       15:41.03 (32.13)    16:12.38 (31.35)
  8 Dagnall, Craig   22 UVIC-PCS         15:54.34   16:14.70   713   11  
                 30.07      1:02.85 (32.78)
        1:35.43 (32.58)     2:08.58 (33.15)
        2:41.31 (32.73)     3:14.28 (32.97)
        3:47.27 (32.99)     4:20.23 (32.96)
        4:53.53 (33.30)     5:26.58 (33.05)
        5:59.11 (32.53)     6:31.67 (32.56)
        7:04.10 (32.43)     7:36.61 (32.51)
        8:08.91 (32.30)     8:41.23 (32.32)
        9:13.61 (32.38)     9:46.37 (32.76)
       10:19.27 (32.90)    10:52.19 (32.92)
       11:24.57 (32.38)    11:57.34 (32.77)
       12:29.99 (32.65)    13:02.87 (32.88)
       13:35.34 (32.47)    14:07.99 (32.65)
       14:40.76 (32.77)    15:13.38 (32.62)
       15:45.82 (32.44)    16:14.70 (28.88)
  9 Holme, Adam      18 CHENA            16:11.01   16:22.17   697    9  
                 29.96      1:02.51 (32.55)
        1:35.25 (32.74)     2:07.91 (32.66)
        2:40.69 (32.78)     3:13.75 (33.06)
        3:46.10 (32.35)     4:18.77 (32.67)
        4:51.57 (32.80)     5:24.65 (33.08)
        5:57.32 (32.67)     6:29.95 (32.63)
        7:02.85 (32.90)     7:35.76 (32.91)
        8:08.80 (33.04)     8:41.88 (33.08)
        9:14.63 (32.75)     9:48.03 (33.40)
       10:21.24 (33.21)    10:54.51 (33.27)
       11:27.40 (32.89)    12:00.44 (33.04)
       12:33.42 (32.98)    13:06.46 (33.04)
       13:39.50 (33.04)    14:12.85 (33.35)
       14:45.58 (32.73)    15:18.35 (32.77)
       15:50.66 (32.31)    16:22.17 (31.51)
 10 Sawicki, Nathan  15 TAB              16:06.92   16:25.28   690    7  
                 30.35      1:03.24 (32.89)
        1:36.03 (32.79)     2:09.14 (33.11)
        2:42.03 (32.89)     3:14.80 (32.77)
        3:47.83 (33.03)     4:20.57 (32.74)
        4:53.49 (32.92)     5:26.43 (32.94)
        5:59.05 (32.62)     6:32.04 (32.99)
        7:04.99 (32.95)     7:38.43 (33.44)
        8:11.34 (32.91)     8:44.15 (32.81)
        9:17.29 (33.14)     9:50.54 (33.25)
       10:23.21 (32.67)    10:56.19 (32.98)
       11:28.79 (32.60)    12:01.91 (33.12)
       12:35.08 (33.17)    13:08.26 (33.18)
       13:41.39 (33.13)    14:14.63 (33.24)
       14:47.50 (32.87)    15:20.68 (33.18)
       15:53.37 (32.69)    16:25.28 (31.91)
 11 Munaretto, Evan  15 FAST-CA          16:41.82   16:28.48   684    6  
                 30.95      1:03.98 (33.03)
        1:37.30 (33.32)     2:10.79 (33.49)
        2:44.27 (33.48)     3:17.55 (33.28)
        3:50.92 (33.37)     4:24.15 (33.23)
        4:57.10 (32.95)     5:30.03 (32.93)
        6:03.16 (33.13)     6:36.14 (32.98)
        7:09.27 (33.13)     7:42.50 (33.23)
        8:15.77 (33.27)     8:48.81 (33.04)
        9:21.78 (32.97)     9:54.45 (32.67)
       10:27.24 (32.79)    11:00.04 (32.80)
       11:32.85 (32.81)    12:05.69 (32.84)
       12:38.56 (32.87)    13:11.77 (33.21)
       13:44.94 (33.17)    14:18.02 (33.08)
       14:51.04 (33.02)    15:23.98 (32.94)
       15:56.70 (32.72)    16:28.48 (31.78)
 12 Chan, Justin G   18 UBCD             16:26.96   16:31.72   677    5  
                 30.50      1:04.48 (33.98)
                                2:12.77 ( )
        2:47.08 (34.31)     3:20.87 (33.79)
        3:54.00 (33.13)     4:28.00 (34.00)
        5:01.58 (33.58)     5:35.27 (33.69)
        6:08.92 (33.65)     6:42.48 (33.56)
        7:14.52 (32.04)     7:47.46 (32.94)
        8:20.31 (32.85)     8:53.31 (33.00)
        9:26.15 (32.84)     9:59.28 (33.13)
       10:32.13 (32.85)    11:05.15 (33.02)
       11:38.01 (32.86)    12:11.33 (33.32)
                               13:17.55 ( )
       13:49.98 (32.43)    14:23.30 (33.32)
       14:56.27 (32.97)    15:29.07 (32.80)
       16:01.21 (32.14)    16:31.72 (30.51)
 13 Lamar, Simon A   13 FAST-CA          16:41.77   16:31.91   677    4  
                 29.95      1:02.52 (32.57)
        1:35.53 (33.01)     2:09.02 (33.49)
        2:42.43 (33.41)     3:15.69 (33.26)
        3:48.94 (33.25)     4:22.41 (33.47)
        4:55.83 (33.42)     5:28.96 (33.13)
        6:02.16 (33.20)     6:35.35 (33.19)
        7:08.67 (33.32)     7:42.05 (33.38)
        8:15.32 (33.27)     8:48.54 (33.22)
        9:21.74 (33.20)     9:55.14 (33.40)
       10:28.48 (33.34)    11:01.73 (33.25)
       11:35.20 (33.47)    12:08.89 (33.69)
       12:42.33 (33.44)    13:15.58 (33.25)
       13:48.86 (33.28)    14:22.18 (33.32)
       14:55.34 (33.16)    15:28.45 (33.11)
       16:00.98 (32.53)    16:31.91 (30.93)
 14 Page, Finn       16 ISLAND SWIMMING  16:38.19   16:32.80   675    3  
                 30.24      1:03.40 (33.16)
        1:37.03 (33.63)     2:10.91 (33.88)
        2:44.29 (33.38)     3:18.24 (33.95)
        3:51.58 (33.34)     4:25.33 (33.75)
        4:58.81 (33.48)     5:32.26 (33.45)
        6:05.07 (32.81)     6:38.26 (33.19)
        7:11.57 (33.31)     7:44.75 (33.18)
        8:18.09 (33.34)     8:51.22 (33.13)
        9:24.76 (33.54)     9:58.00 (33.24)
       10:31.21 (33.21)    11:04.17 (32.96)
       11:36.95 (32.78)    12:10.40 (33.45)
       12:43.74 (33.34)    13:16.96 (33.22)
       13:50.19 (33.23)    14:23.47 (33.28)
       14:56.48 (33.01)    15:29.60 (33.12)
       16:02.09 (32.49)    16:32.80 (30.71)
 15 Bayne, Connor    16 CASC             16:27.28   16:37.17   666    2  
                 30.17      1:03.75 (33.58)
        1:37.77 (34.02)     2:12.15 (34.38)
        2:45.96 (33.81)     3:20.13 (34.17)
        3:54.21 (34.08)     4:28.44 (34.23)
        5:02.09 (33.65)     5:36.03 (33.94)
        6:09.57 (33.54)     6:43.03 (33.46)
        7:16.30 (33.27)     7:49.89 (33.59)
        8:22.98 (33.09)     8:56.61 (33.63)
        9:29.50 (32.89)    10:03.08 (33.58)
       10:36.29 (33.21)    11:09.86 (33.57)
       11:42.97 (33.11)    12:16.21 (33.24)
       12:49.23 (33.02)    13:22.34 (33.11)
       13:54.78 (32.44)    14:27.65 (32.87)
       15:00.17 (32.52)    15:33.12 (32.95)
       16:05.10 (31.98)    16:37.17 (32.07)
 16 Kao, Sidney H    14 FAST-CA          16:29.31Y  16:46.27   648    1  
                 30.59      1:03.62 (33.03)
        1:37.10 (33.48)     2:10.68 (33.58)
        2:44.26 (33.58)     3:17.83 (33.57)
        3:51.49 (33.66)     4:25.23 (33.74)
        4:58.66 (33.43)     5:32.27 (33.61)
        6:06.01 (33.74)     6:39.74 (33.73)
        7:13.26 (33.52)     7:47.33 (34.07)
        8:20.91 (33.58)     8:54.42 (33.51)
        9:28.21 (33.79)    10:02.24 (34.03)
       10:36.26 (34.02)    11:10.10 (33.84)
       11:44.01 (33.91)    12:18.08 (34.07)
       12:51.90 (33.82)    13:25.62 (33.72)
       13:59.76 (34.14)    14:33.92 (34.16)
       15:07.43 (33.51)    15:41.13 (33.70)
       16:14.07 (32.94)    16:46.27 (32.20)
 17 Paproski, Chris  16 CHENA            17:00.65   16:55.41   631  
                 29.64      1:02.36 (32.72)
        1:35.46 (33.10)     2:09.20 (33.74)
        2:43.03 (33.83)     3:16.99 (33.96)
        3:50.77 (33.78)     4:24.88 (34.11)
        4:58.39 (33.51)     5:32.34 (33.95)
        6:06.11 (33.77)     6:39.97 (33.86)
        7:13.60 (33.63)     7:47.66 (34.06)
        8:21.69 (34.03)     8:56.15 (34.46)
        9:29.92 (33.77)    10:04.44 (34.52)
       10:38.61 (34.17)    11:13.17 (34.56)
       11:47.43 (34.26)    12:22.17 (34.74)
       12:56.57 (34.40)    13:31.17 (34.60)
       14:05.56 (34.39)    14:40.52 (34.96)
       15:15.04 (34.52)    15:49.48 (34.44)
       16:22.93 (33.45)    16:55.41 (32.48)
 18 Gilbert, Colin   14 KCS              15:59.17S  16:56.60   628  
                 30.40      1:03.65 (33.25)
        1:37.20 (33.55)     2:11.06 (33.86)
        2:44.93 (33.87)     3:19.08 (34.15)
        3:52.98 (33.90)     4:26.99 (34.01)
        5:00.89 (33.90)     5:35.02 (34.13)
        6:08.91 (33.89)     6:43.29 (34.38)
        7:17.20 (33.91)     7:51.84 (34.64)
        8:25.99 (34.15)     9:00.65 (34.66)
        9:34.64 (33.99)    10:09.20 (34.56)
       10:43.28 (34.08)    11:17.74 (34.46)
       11:51.95 (34.21)    12:26.59 (34.64)
       13:00.61 (34.02)    13:35.30 (34.69)
       14:09.38 (34.08)    14:43.65 (34.27)
       15:17.44 (33.79)    15:51.37 (33.93)
       16:24.48 (33.11)    16:56.60 (32.12)
 19 Woinoski, Tim    17 SIMON FRASER AQU 16:14.93S  16:59.03   624  
                 30.24      1:03.08 (32.84)
        1:36.97 (33.89)     2:11.21 (34.24)
        2:45.58 (34.37)     3:19.81 (34.23)
        3:54.20 (34.39)     4:28.70 (34.50)
        5:03.02 (34.32)     5:37.45 (34.43)
        6:11.47 (34.02)     6:46.15 (34.68)
        7:20.47 (34.32)     7:54.99 (34.52)
        8:29.12 (34.13)     9:03.42 (34.30)
        9:37.55 (34.13)    10:12.14 (34.59)
       10:46.30 (34.16)    11:20.82 (34.52)
       11:54.60 (33.78)    12:28.78 (34.18)
       13:02.86 (34.08)    13:37.01 (34.15)
       14:10.99 (33.98)    14:45.13 (34.14)
       15:19.09 (33.96)    15:53.04 (33.95)
       16:26.63 (33.59)    16:59.03 (32.40)
 20 Lau, Stuart      15 KEYANO           17:01.94   17:05.84   612  
                 30.57      1:03.82 (33.25)
        1:37.65 (33.83)     2:11.68 (34.03)
        2:45.74 (34.06)     3:20.37 (34.63)
        3:54.52 (34.15)     4:28.90 (34.38)
        5:03.35 (34.45)     5:38.02 (34.67)
        6:12.57 (34.55)     6:47.20 (34.63)
        7:21.68 (34.48)     7:56.43 (34.75)
        8:30.82 (34.39)     9:05.18 (34.36)
        9:39.52 (34.34)    10:14.00 (34.48)
       10:48.44 (34.44)    11:23.02 (34.58)
       11:57.51 (34.49)    12:32.25 (34.74)
       13:06.64 (34.39)    13:40.97 (34.33)
       14:15.49 (34.52)    14:50.08 (34.59)
       15:24.25 (34.17)    15:58.47 (34.22)
       16:32.50 (34.03)    17:05.84 (33.34)
 21 Zou, Vito        17 WDSC             17:22.57   17:07.73   608  
                 30.38      1:03.41 (33.03)
        1:36.69 (33.28)     2:10.45 (33.76)
        2:44.10 (33.65)     3:18.04 (33.94)
        3:52.24 (34.20)     4:26.49 (34.25)
        5:00.79 (34.30)     5:35.18 (34.39)
        6:09.58 (34.40)     6:44.14 (34.56)
        7:18.94 (34.80)     7:53.91 (34.97)
        8:28.51 (34.60)     9:03.59 (35.08)
        9:38.20 (34.61)    10:13.18 (34.98)
       10:48.18 (35.00)    11:23.42 (35.24)
       11:58.54 (35.12)    12:33.59 (35.05)
       13:08.32 (34.73)    13:43.21 (34.89)
       14:17.56 (34.35)    14:52.67 (35.11)
       15:27.68 (35.01)    16:02.85 (35.17)
       16:35.63 (32.78)    17:07.73 (32.10)
 22 Olafson, Carson  16 SPART            16:16.07S  17:12.73   599  
                 30.65      1:04.34 (33.69)
        1:38.41 (34.07)     2:12.55 (34.14)
        2:47.01 (34.46)     3:21.64 (34.63)
        3:56.28 (34.64)     4:31.05 (34.77)
        5:06.01 (34.96)     5:40.99 (34.98)
        6:15.20 (34.21)     6:49.84 (34.64)
        7:24.32 (34.48)     7:59.52 (35.20)
        8:33.54 (34.02)     9:08.54 (35.00)
        9:42.93 (34.39)    10:17.70 (34.77)
       10:52.45 (34.75)    11:27.74 (35.29)
       12:01.86 (34.12)    12:36.41 (34.55)
       13:10.68 (34.27)    13:46.16 (35.48)
       14:21.22 (35.06)    14:56.41 (35.19)
       15:30.87 (34.46)    16:05.36 (34.49)
       16:39.82 (34.46)    17:12.73 (32.91)
 23 Smit-Anseeuw, A  16 PSW              16:48.99   17:13.81   598  
                 30.60      1:03.80 (33.20)
        1:37.86 (34.06)     2:12.59 (34.73)
        2:46.76 (34.17)     3:21.21 (34.45)
        3:55.98 (34.77)     4:30.63 (34.65)
        5:04.98 (34.35)     5:39.75 (34.77)
        6:14.15 (34.40)     6:49.08 (34.93)
        7:23.70 (34.62)     7:58.65 (34.95)
        8:33.05 (34.40)     9:07.96 (34.91)
        9:42.48 (34.52)    10:17.33 (34.85)
       10:51.86 (34.53)    11:26.62 (34.76)
       12:01.13 (34.51)    12:36.23 (35.10)
       13:11.06 (34.83)    13:46.26 (35.20)
       14:21.03 (34.77)    14:56.20 (35.17)
       15:30.68 (34.48)    16:05.66 (34.98)
       16:40.03 (34.37)    17:13.81 (33.78)
 24 Cristurean, Cri  16 HYACK            16:23.12S  17:18.04   590  
                 30.17      1:02.81 (32.64)
        1:36.81 (34.00)     2:11.69 (34.88)
        2:46.07 (34.38)     3:21.49 (35.42)
        3:56.70 (35.21)     4:31.39 (34.69)
        5:05.90 (34.51)     5:40.66 (34.76)
        6:15.24 (34.58)     6:49.81 (34.57)
        7:24.26 (34.45)     7:56.66 (32.40)
        8:31.22 (34.56)     9:06.39 (35.17)
        9:41.34 (34.95)    10:15.93 (34.59)
       10:50.50 (34.57)    11:25.04 (34.54)
       11:59.61 (34.57)    12:35.17 (35.56)
       13:10.52 (35.35)    13:45.65 (35.13)
       14:20.15 (34.50)    14:55.46 (35.31)
       15:31.73 (36.27)    16:07.87 (36.14)
       16:42.85 (34.98)    17:18.04 (35.19)
 25 Kilmaster, Dani  16 SIMON FRASER AQU 16:37.85S  17:22.60   583  
                 30.07      1:03.34 (33.27)
        1:37.02 (33.68)     2:11.17 (34.15)
        2:45.58 (34.41)     3:20.18 (34.60)
        3:55.41 (35.23)     4:30.72 (35.31)
        5:06.09 (35.37)     5:41.33 (35.24)
        6:16.73 (35.40)     6:52.44 (35.71)
        7:27.64 (35.20)     8:02.67 (35.03)
        8:37.87 (35.20)     9:13.08 (35.21)
        9:47.92 (34.84)    10:23.59 (35.67)
       10:58.34 (34.75)    11:34.37 (36.03)
       12:09.20 (34.83)    12:44.91 (35.71)
       13:19.94 (35.03)    13:55.49 (35.55)
       14:30.56 (35.07)    15:05.42 (34.86)
       15:40.48 (35.06)    16:15.15 (34.67)
       16:49.55 (34.40)    17:22.60 (33.05)
 26 Takahashi, Andr  16 VPSC             16:30.96   17:25.94   577  
                 30.21      1:03.53 (33.32)
        1:37.13 (33.60)     2:10.85 (33.72)
        2:44.58 (33.73)     3:18.51 (33.93)
        3:52.09 (33.58)     4:26.34 (34.25)
        5:00.97 (34.63)     5:36.16 (35.19)
        6:10.07 (33.91)     6:44.90 (34.83)
        7:20.89 (35.99)     7:56.91 (36.02)
        8:32.63 (35.72)     9:08.31 (35.68)
        9:43.65 (35.34)    10:19.62 (35.97)
       10:55.68 (36.06)    11:31.70 (36.02)
       12:07.63 (35.93)    12:43.41 (35.78)
       13:18.98 (35.57)    13:55.44 (36.46)
       14:30.84 (35.40)    15:06.31 (35.47)
       15:41.46 (35.15)    16:16.86 (35.40)
       16:51.92 (35.06)    17:25.94 (34.02)
 27 Peterson, Colto  16 SPART            17:47.43   17:25.96   577  
                 30.26      1:04.27 (34.01)
        1:38.92 (34.65)     2:14.39 (35.47)
        2:49.67 (35.28)     3:25.18 (35.51)
        4:00.23 (35.05)     4:35.76 (35.53)
        5:10.93 (35.17)     5:45.87 (34.94)
        6:20.89 (35.02)     6:55.92 (35.03)
        7:31.44 (35.52)     8:06.90 (35.46)
        8:42.48 (35.58)     9:17.37 (34.89)
        9:52.59 (35.22)    10:28.49 (35.90)
       11:03.86 (35.37)    11:39.67 (35.81)
       12:14.90 (35.23)    12:50.37 (35.47)
       13:25.61 (35.24)    14:00.93 (35.32)
       14:36.10 (35.17)    15:11.76 (35.66)
       15:46.53 (34.77)    16:20.74 (34.21)
       16:53.28 (32.54)    17:25.96 (32.68)
 28 Phillips, Joshu  17 VKSC             16:42.27S  17:30.02   570  
                 31.10      1:04.40 (33.30)
        1:38.77 (34.37)     2:13.07 (34.30)
        2:48.29 (35.22)     3:23.65 (35.36)
        3:59.92 (36.27)     4:34.75 (34.83)
        5:10.10 (35.35)     5:45.82 (35.72)
        6:21.61 (35.79)     6:57.32 (35.71)
        7:32.62 (35.30)     8:07.14 (34.52)
        8:42.52 (35.38)     9:17.62 (35.10)
        9:53.60 (35.98)    10:28.77 (35.17)
       11:04.49 (35.72)    11:39.39 (34.90)
       12:14.79 (35.40)    12:50.42 (35.63)
       13:26.72 (36.30)    14:01.03 (34.31)
       14:36.23 (35.20)    15:11.97 (35.74)
       15:47.51 (35.54)    16:22.31 (34.80)
       16:56.36 (34.05)    17:30.02 (33.66)
 29 Diaz, Alex       15 LLSC             16:40.96S  17:32.34   567  
                 31.07      1:05.08 (34.01)
        1:39.40 (34.32)     2:14.36 (34.96)
        2:49.64 (35.28)     3:24.81 (35.17)
        4:00.05 (35.24)     4:35.64 (35.59)
        5:10.90 (35.26)     5:46.89 (35.99)
        6:22.24 (35.35)     6:57.85 (35.61)
        7:33.05 (35.20)     8:08.71 (35.66)
        8:43.82 (35.11)     9:19.53 (35.71)
        9:54.98 (35.45)    10:30.79 (35.81)
       11:05.67 (34.88)    11:41.45 (35.78)
       12:16.83 (35.38)    12:52.58 (35.75)
       13:27.69 (35.11)    14:03.29 (35.60)
       14:38.48 (35.19)    15:14.33 (35.85)
       15:48.90 (34.57)    16:24.34 (35.44)
       16:58.89 (34.55)    17:32.34 (33.45)
 30 Raines, Alec C   16 KING-PN          16:55.16   17:33.41   565  
                 29.94      1:02.95 (33.01)
        1:36.68 (33.73)     2:11.00 (34.32)
        2:45.99 (34.99)     3:21.19 (35.20)
        3:56.20 (35.01)     4:31.42 (35.22)
        5:06.78 (35.36)     5:42.44 (35.66)
        6:17.80 (35.36)     6:53.07 (35.27)
        7:28.80 (35.73)     8:04.41 (35.61)
        8:39.70 (35.29)     9:15.48 (35.78)
        9:51.04 (35.56)    10:26.55 (35.51)
       11:02.13 (35.58)    11:37.64 (35.51)
       12:13.22 (35.58)    12:49.21 (35.99)
       13:24.65 (35.44)    14:00.66 (36.01)
       14:36.21 (35.55)    15:12.21 (36.00)
       15:47.78 (35.57)    16:23.66 (35.88)
       16:58.99 (35.33)    17:33.41 (34.42)
 31 Grenier, Samuel  17 VKSC             17:46.99   17:43.54   549  
                 31.04      1:05.16 (34.12)
        1:39.71 (34.55)     2:15.17 (35.46)
        2:50.69 (35.52)     3:26.36 (35.67)
        4:01.93 (35.57)     4:38.20 (36.27)
        5:14.18 (35.98)     5:50.38 (36.20)
        6:26.29 (35.91)     7:02.32 (36.03)
        7:38.23 (35.91)     8:14.35 (36.12)
        8:50.28 (35.93)     9:26.24 (35.96)
       10:02.85 (36.61)    10:38.58 (35.73)
       11:14.66 (36.08)    11:50.37 (35.71)
       12:26.41 (36.04)    13:01.70 (35.29)
       13:37.65 (35.95)    14:13.05 (35.40)
       14:48.82 (35.77)    15:24.46 (35.64)
       16:00.42 (35.96)    16:35.81 (35.39)
       17:10.17 (34.36)    17:43.54 (33.37)
 32 Camille, Sky     17 KCS              17:45.57   17:49.85   539  
                 30.95      1:05.32 (34.37)
        1:40.09 (34.77)     2:16.10 (36.01)
        2:51.38 (35.28)     3:27.52 (36.14)
        4:03.41 (35.89)     4:39.53 (36.12)
        5:15.49 (35.96)     5:51.79 (36.30)
        6:28.65 (36.86)     7:05.15 (36.50)
        7:40.10 (34.95)     8:16.88 (36.78)
        8:52.48 (35.60)     9:28.52 (36.04)
       10:04.18 (35.66)    10:40.39 (36.21)
       11:15.92 (35.53)    11:52.19 (36.27)
       12:28.29 (36.10)    13:05.00 (36.71)
       13:39.93 (34.93)    14:16.53 (36.60)
       14:51.93 (35.40)    15:27.47 (35.54)
       16:03.37 (35.90)    16:39.88 (36.51)
       17:15.11 (35.23)    17:49.85 (34.74)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                     1071   2. Team Alberta                      800
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         723   4. King Aquatic Club                 612
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         365   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics             321
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 313   8. Daytona Beach Speed               260
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                205  10. Gator Swim Club                   193
 11. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       175  12. Chena Swim Club                   168
 13. Hyack Swim Club                   155  14. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team    142
 15. Oakville Aquatic Club             139  16. City of Midland                   134
 17. Unattached                        130  18. Prince George Barracudas          124
 19. Island Swimming                   112  20. Winskill Dolphins                  98
 21. West Vancouver Otters              94  22. Liquid Lightning S.C.              93
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        90  24. Club Wolverine                     85
 25. Patriot Aquatics                   78  26. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       70
 27. Unattached-Canada                  69  28. Vandal Aquatics                    68
 29. Multnomah Athletic Club            57  30. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         51
 31. Langley Olympians Swim Club        50  32. Olympian Swim Club                 48
 32. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         48  34. Killarney Swim Club                44
 35. Oregon City Swim Team              39  36. Richmond Rapids                    37
 37. Bolles School Sharks               33  38. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
 39. Kamloops Classic Swimming          27  40. Nose Creek Swim Association        21
 41. University of Missouri             20  42. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       18
 43. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  44. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club           15
 44. Attleboro Blue Fish                15  46. Spartan Swim Club                  13
 47. Unattached King Aquatic Club       11  48. Duncan Swim Team                    9
 49. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         7  50. Summerland Orca Swim Club           5
 51. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  51. Unattached Pacific                  4
 51. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            4  51. Wayland Swim Club                   4