ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Mel Zajac Jr. International: Day One
5/24/2013-5/24/2013
Vancouver, Canada


 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 18:53 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 1  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: w 7:32.12  7/29/2009 Lin Zhang, CHN
     Canadian: n 7:41.86  7/2011    Ryan Cochrane, IS
         Meet: m 7:51.74  5/22/2009 Ryan Cochrane, Island Swimming
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Maitland, Kier   24 KEYANO            8:04.15    8:17.94   748   50  
                 28.99      1:00.79 (31.80)
        1:32.73 (31.94)     2:04.61 (31.88)
        2:36.30 (31.69)     3:08.27 (31.97)
        3:40.02 (31.75)     4:11.35 (31.33)
        4:42.57 (31.22)     5:13.95 (31.38)
        5:45.24 (31.29)     6:16.25 (31.01)
        6:47.50 (31.25)     7:18.58 (31.08)
        7:48.92 (30.34)     8:17.94 (29.02)
  2 Penhale, Sean    24 CASC              8:10.31    8:19.95   739   30  
                 29.51      1:01.08 (31.57)
        1:32.81 (31.73)     2:04.75 (31.94)
        2:36.21 (31.46)     3:07.84 (31.63)
        3:39.55 (31.71)     4:10.96 (31.41)
        4:42.29 (31.33)     5:13.71 (31.42)
        5:44.86 (31.15)     6:16.25 (31.39)
        6:47.42 (31.17)     7:18.74 (31.32)
        7:49.66 (30.92)     8:19.95 (30.29)
  3 Kaskawal, Jerad  17 FAST-CA           8:43.67    8:26.23   712   20  
                 29.55      1:01.23 (31.68)
        1:33.43 (32.20)     2:05.66 (32.23)
        2:37.79 (32.13)     3:09.80 (32.01)
        3:41.58 (31.78)     4:13.06 (31.48)
        4:44.75 (31.69)     5:16.39 (31.64)
        5:48.18 (31.79)     6:20.07 (31.89)
        6:51.90 (31.83)     7:23.76 (31.86)
        7:55.69 (31.93)     8:26.23 (30.54)
  4 Sawicki, Nathan  15 TAB               8:30.30    8:37.86   665   15  
                 29.74      1:02.46 (32.72)
        1:35.23 (32.77)     2:08.00 (32.77)
        2:41.06 (33.06)     3:14.20 (33.14)
        3:47.40 (33.20)     4:20.27 (32.87)
        4:52.63 (32.36)     5:24.99 (32.36)
        5:57.49 (32.50)     6:30.02 (32.53)
        7:02.06 (32.04)     7:34.66 (32.60)
        8:06.60 (31.94)     8:37.86 (31.26)
  5 Gilbert, Colin   14 KCS               8:33.77    8:40.84   654   14  
                 29.51      1:01.64 (32.13)
        1:33.99 (32.35)     2:06.71 (32.72)
        2:39.61 (32.90)     3:12.59 (32.98)
        3:45.56 (32.97)     4:18.57 (33.01)
        4:51.81 (33.24)     5:25.05 (33.24)
        5:58.13 (33.08)     6:31.38 (33.25)
        7:04.19 (32.81)     7:37.47 (33.28)
        8:09.77 (32.30)     8:40.84 (31.07)
  6 Munaretto, Evan  15 FAST-CA           8:41.26    8:42.34   648   13  
                 29.75      1:01.83 (32.08)
        1:33.62 (31.79)     2:06.49 (32.87)
        2:38.58 (32.09)     3:11.36 (32.78)
        3:44.12 (32.76)     4:17.49 (33.37)
        4:50.14 (32.65)     5:23.59 (33.45)
        5:57.00 (33.41)     6:30.75 (33.75)
        7:03.63 (32.88)     7:36.85 (33.22)
        8:10.05 (33.20)     8:42.34 (32.29)
  7 Lamar, Simon A   13 FAST-CA           9:39.72Y   8:46.50   633   12  
                 29.93      1:01.97 (32.04)
        1:34.26 (32.29)     2:07.16 (32.90)
        2:40.00 (32.84)     3:13.59 (33.59)
        3:47.03 (33.44)     4:20.61 (33.58)
        4:54.05 (33.44)     5:27.45 (33.40)
        6:00.75 (33.30)     6:34.44 (33.69)
        7:08.06 (33.62)     7:41.47 (33.41)
        8:14.68 (33.21)     8:46.50 (31.82)
  8 Eriks, Colin     17 VPSC              8:24.12S   8:47.86   628   11  
                 29.76      1:03.08 (33.32)
        1:36.08 (33.00)     2:09.56 (33.48)
        2:42.48 (32.92)     3:16.07 (33.59)
        3:49.27 (33.20)     4:22.84 (33.57)
        4:56.24 (33.40)     5:29.72 (33.48)
        6:03.03 (33.31)     6:36.59 (33.56)
        7:09.99 (33.40)     7:43.71 (33.72)
        8:16.45 (32.74)     8:47.86 (31.41)
  9 Zakala, Josh     15 KAJ               8:29.73S   8:51.03   617    9  
                 29.96      1:02.52 (32.56)
        1:35.42 (32.90)     2:08.90 (33.48)
        2:42.34 (33.44)     3:15.90 (33.56)
        3:49.65 (33.75)     4:23.60 (33.95)
        4:57.58 (33.98)     5:31.75 (34.17)
        6:05.46 (33.71)     6:39.39 (33.93)
        7:13.18 (33.79)     7:46.94 (33.76)
        8:19.88 (32.94)     8:51.03 (31.15)
 10 Blondal, Ben     17 UCSC              8:25.19S   8:52.13   613    7  
                 29.63      1:01.84 (32.21)
        1:34.92 (33.08)     2:07.96 (33.04)
        2:41.75 (33.79)     3:15.57 (33.82)
        3:49.82 (34.25)     4:23.52 (33.70)
        4:57.50 (33.98)     5:31.22 (33.72)
        6:05.43 (34.21)     6:39.24 (33.81)
        7:13.55 (34.31)     7:47.23 (33.68)
        8:20.40 (33.17)     8:52.13 (31.73)
 11 Woinoski, Tim    17 SIMON FRASER AQU  9:02.66    8:58.11   593    6  
                 30.50      1:03.89 (33.39)
        1:37.86 (33.97)     2:12.26 (34.40)
        2:46.67 (34.41)     3:21.21 (34.54)
        3:55.51 (34.30)     4:29.83 (34.32)
        5:03.91 (34.08)     5:37.76 (33.85)
        6:11.71 (33.95)     6:45.58 (33.87)
        7:19.06 (33.48)     7:52.96 (33.90)
        8:26.43 (33.47)     8:58.11 (31.68)
 12 Schramm, Justin  15 LOSC              9:10.86    8:58.31   592    5  
                 30.83      1:04.09 (33.26)
        1:38.20 (34.11)     2:12.75 (34.55)
        2:47.18 (34.43)     3:21.69 (34.51)
        3:56.23 (34.54)     4:30.23 (34.00)
        5:03.82 (33.59)     5:37.40 (33.58)
        6:11.24 (33.84)     6:45.23 (33.99)
        7:19.50 (34.27)     7:52.87 (33.37)
        8:26.85 (33.98)     8:58.31 (31.46)
 13 Dekker, Nicolaa  17 RAPID             8:37.29S   9:06.13   567    4  
                 30.16      1:02.77 (32.61)
        1:36.47 (33.70)     2:10.66 (34.19)
        2:45.04 (34.38)     3:19.01 (33.97)
        3:53.76 (34.75)     4:28.65 (34.89)
        5:03.75 (35.10)     5:38.31 (34.56)
        6:13.31 (35.00)     6:48.43 (35.12)
        7:23.80 (35.37)     7:58.52 (34.72)
        8:33.11 (34.59)     9:06.13 (33.02)
 14 Cristurean, Cri  16 HYACK             9:07.65S   9:07.90   561    3  
                 31.14      1:04.91 (33.77)
        1:39.25 (34.34)     2:14.40 (35.15)
        2:48.69 (34.29)     3:22.89 (34.20)
        3:57.60 (34.71)     4:31.55 (33.95)
        5:06.18 (34.63)     5:40.51 (34.33)
        6:15.15 (34.64)     6:49.99 (34.84)
        7:24.25 (34.26)     7:58.86 (34.61)
        8:33.56 (34.70)     9:07.90 (34.34)
 15 Dalke, Taylor    20 VKSC              8:27.69S   9:11.26   551    2  
                 30.08      1:03.13 (33.05)
        1:36.51 (33.38)     2:10.04 (33.53)
        2:43.71 (33.67)     3:18.26 (34.55)
        3:52.46 (34.20)     4:27.56 (35.10)
        5:02.41 (34.85)     5:37.52 (35.11)
        6:12.57 (35.05)     6:49.01 (36.44)
        7:24.64 (35.63)     8:00.55 (35.91)
        8:35.84 (35.29)     9:11.26 (35.42)
 16 Lawrence, Kit    17 CHENA             9:07.02    9:12.13   549    1  
                 30.45      1:03.96 (33.51)
        1:37.26 (33.30)     2:11.57 (34.31)
        2:45.82 (34.25)     3:20.22 (34.40)
        3:54.82 (34.60)     4:29.80 (34.98)
        5:04.79 (34.99)     5:39.84 (35.05)
        6:14.87 (35.03)     6:50.36 (35.49)
        7:25.66 (35.30)     8:01.50 (35.84)
        8:37.21 (35.71)     9:12.13 (34.92)
 17 Phillips, Joshu  17 VKSC              8:51.07S   9:15.84   538  
                 30.15      1:03.49 (33.34)
        1:37.42 (33.93)     2:12.52 (35.10)
        2:47.34 (34.82)     3:22.51 (35.17)
        3:57.44 (34.93)     4:33.36 (35.92)
        5:09.19 (35.83)     5:44.52 (35.33)
        6:20.41 (35.89)     6:55.89 (35.48)
        7:30.93 (35.04)     8:06.13 (35.20)
        8:41.48 (35.35)     9:15.84 (34.36)
 18 Roberts, Julien  15 KAJ               9:24.76S   9:17.11   534  
                 31.67      1:05.83 (34.16)
        1:41.24 (35.41)     2:17.80 (36.56)
        2:52.46 (34.66)     3:28.05 (35.59)
        4:03.19 (35.14)     4:38.71 (35.52)
        5:13.34 (34.63)     5:48.68 (35.34)
        6:24.15 (35.47)     6:59.75 (35.60)
        7:34.17 (34.42)     8:10.24 (36.07)
        8:44.05 (33.81)     9:17.11 (33.06)
 19 Grenier, Samuel  17 VKSC              8:47.65S   9:22.15   520  
                 31.08      1:05.06 (33.98)
        1:40.03 (34.97)     2:15.44 (35.41)
        2:50.27 (34.83)     3:26.20 (35.93)
        4:01.69 (35.49)     4:37.93 (36.24)
        5:13.70 (35.77)     5:49.21 (35.51)
        6:25.12 (35.91)     7:01.04 (35.92)
        7:36.72 (35.68)     8:12.37 (35.65)
        8:47.38 (35.01)     9:22.15 (34.77)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          50   2. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     45
  3. Cascade Swim Club                  30   4. Team Alberta                       15
  5. Kamloops Classic Swimming          14   6. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        11
  7. Kelowna AquaJets                    9   8. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club           7
  9. Simon Fraser Aquatics               6  10. Langley Olympians Swim Club         5
 11. Richmond Rapids                     4  12. Hyack Swim Club                     3
 13. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2  14. Chena Swim Club                     1    
 Surrey Knights Swim Club                              5/24/2013 - 17:54 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 2  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: w 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Melissa Franklin, USA
     Canadian: n 2:08.04  3/27/2012 Sinead Russell, BWSC
         Meet: m 2:09.40  5/25/2012 Meagan Nay, QAS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Russell, Sinead  19 UNA-FL            2:13.13    2:10.13   866   50  
                 30.44      1:02.92 (32.48)
        1:36.35 (33.43)     2:10.13 (33.78)
  2 Cantin, Genevi�  22 ROUGE ET OR       2:13.92    2:12.95   812   30  
                 31.80      1:05.48 (33.68)
        1:39.41 (33.93)     2:12.95 (33.54)
  3 Lavigna, Lauren  24 UBCD              2:15.27    2:13.88   795   20  
                 31.86      1:05.79 (33.93)
        1:40.04 (34.25)     2:13.88 (33.84)
  4 MacLean, Britta  19 ESWIM             2:17.86    2:15.00   776   15  
                 32.43      1:06.64 (34.21)
        1:41.08 (34.44)     2:15.00 (33.92)
  5 Weiss, Hannah M  17 KING-PN           2:15.64    2:15.68   764   14  
                 31.73      1:05.16 (33.43)
        1:39.91 (34.75)     2:15.68 (35.77)
  6 DeBever, McKenn  16 BSS-FL            2:20.91    2:19.24   707   13  
                 32.14      1:06.94 (34.80)
        1:42.99 (36.05)     2:19.24 (36.25)
  7 Black, Haley     16 PGB               2:20.34    2:20.55   687   12  
                 32.68      1:08.15 (35.47)
        1:44.41 (36.26)     2:20.55 (36.14)
  8 VanderWel, Heid  17 KING-PN           2:20.43    2:20.78   684   11  
                 32.43      1:07.85 (35.42)
        1:44.16 (36.31)     2:20.78 (36.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wilm, Ingrid     14 TAB               2:22.43    2:19.99   695    9  
                 33.49      1:09.32 (35.83)
        1:45.16 (35.84)     2:19.99 (34.83)
 10 Ludlow, Danica   16 PGB               2:21.15    2:20.53   687    7  
                 33.56      1:09.02 (35.46)
        1:45.40 (36.38)     2:20.53 (35.13)
 11 Tanasse, Emily   18 KING-PN           2:23.36    2:21.31   676    6  
                 33.54      1:09.11 (35.57)
        1:45.05 (35.94)     2:21.31 (36.26)
 12 Gay, Micah       15 VPSC              2:22.77    2:21.42   675    5  
                 33.59      1:08.93 (35.34)
        1:45.36 (36.43)     2:21.42 (36.06)
 13 Visscher, Laine  14 OCST-OR           2:21.66    2:21.54   673    4  
                 33.56      1:09.55 (35.99)
        1:45.52 (35.97)     2:21.54 (36.02)
 14 Fortier, Patric  15 PGB               2:22.85    2:22.98   653    3  
                 34.07      1:10.33 (36.26)
        1:47.18 (36.85)     2:22.98 (35.80)
 15 Kremer, Paige    16 TAB               2:23.72    2:23.18   650    2  
                 33.79      1:09.67 (35.88)
        1:46.36 (36.69)     2:23.18 (36.82)
 16 Millet, Rachel   20 VAN-IE            2:22.06    2:26.47   607    1  
                 33.83      1:10.34 (36.51)
        1:48.09 (37.75)     2:26.47 (38.38)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Haugen, Gianna   15 KING-PN           2:25.60    2:22.18   664  
                 33.29      1:09.05 (35.76)
        1:45.56 (36.51)     2:22.18 (36.62)
 18 Clary, Lindsey   17 FAST-CA           2:25.79    2:22.70   657  
                 33.83      1:10.13 (36.30)
        1:46.29 (36.16)     2:22.70 (36.41)
 19 Bradley, Heidi   16 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:25.52    2:22.75   656  
                 34.83      1:11.84 (37.01)
        1:48.37 (36.53)     2:22.75 (34.38)
 20 Ginnis, Morgan   17 UN-KI-PN          2:24.90    2:22.76   656  
                 33.23      1:09.23 (36.00)
        1:46.07 (36.84)     2:22.76 (36.69)
 21 Kokoszka, Maran  16 RAC               2:24.54    2:23.06   652  
                 34.29      1:10.88 (36.59)
        1:47.27 (36.39)     2:23.06 (35.79)
 22 Crisp, Lauren    13 UVIC-PCS          2:25.28    2:23.14   651  
                 34.89      1:11.93 (37.04)
        1:47.94 (36.01)     2:23.14 (35.20)
 23 Hinds, Natalie   19 COM-WT            2:26.21    2:24.84   628  
                 34.40      1:10.93 (36.53)
        1:47.81 (36.88)     2:24.84 (37.03)
 24 Weldon, Eryn     20 KEYANO            2:25.75    2:24.87   628  
                 34.75      1:11.23 (36.48)
        1:48.49 (37.26)     2:24.87 (36.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Wu, Joanna W     18 KING-PN           2:22.91                   
                 32.35      1:07.73 (35.38)
        1:44.92 (37.19)     2:22.91 (37.99)
 26 Barr, Camille    16 OSC               2:26.31                   
                 34.56      1:11.20 (36.64)
        1:48.81 (37.61)     2:26.31 (37.50)
 27 Laderoute, Laur  15 OCST-OR           2:26.35                   
                 34.14      1:10.93 (36.79)
        1:48.59 (37.66)     2:26.35 (37.76)
 28 Assman, Erin     20 OAK               2:26.73                   
                 34.91      1:12.03 (37.12)
        1:49.66 (37.63)     2:26.73 (37.07)
 29 Wing, Julie      13 PGB               2:27.31                   
                 35.41      1:13.28 (37.87)
        1:50.79 (37.51)     2:27.31 (36.52)
 30 Smith, Rebecca   13 REDDEER CATALINA  2:27.33                   
                 35.74      1:12.82 (37.08)
        1:50.45 (37.63)     2:27.33 (36.88)
 31 Phillips, Kynda  17 KING-PN           2:27.39                   
                 33.72      1:10.70 (36.98)
        1:49.03 (38.33)     2:27.39 (38.36)
 32 Chapman, Chloe   16 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:27.41                   
                 35.66      1:13.14 (37.48)
        1:50.73 (37.59)     2:27.41 (36.68)
 33 Flowers, Emily   16 TAB               2:27.43                   
                 33.82      1:11.02 (37.20)
        1:49.70 (38.68)     2:27.43 (37.73)
 34 Singh, Nunu      15 WDSC              2:27.45                   
                 34.42      1:10.84 (36.42)
        1:49.54 (38.70)     2:27.45 (37.91)
 35 Crane, Mackenzi  15 NRST              2:27.79                   
                 34.50      1:11.80 (37.30)
        1:50.89 (39.09)     2:27.79 (36.90)
 36 Kidd, Georgia    15 TAB               2:27.96                   
                 34.45      1:11.41 (36.96)
        1:49.45 (38.04)     2:27.96 (38.51)
 37 Beal, Jackie C   18 OCA-PN            2:28.31                   
                 34.91      1:11.78 (36.87)
        1:50.40 (38.62)     2:28.31 (37.91)
 38 Williamson, Mar  19 WEST-PN           2:28.58                   
                 35.56      1:13.14 (37.58)
        1:51.04 (37.90)     2:28.58 (37.54)
 39 Mabee-Hall, Sar  16 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:29.39                   
                 35.51      1:13.27 (37.76)
        1:51.25 (37.98)     2:29.39 (38.14)
 40 Dorrestijn, Lar  18 KSC               2:29.50                   
                 34.86      1:12.14 (37.28)
        1:50.96 (38.82)     2:29.50 (38.54)
 41 Wareham, Lainie  15 REDDEER CATALINA  2:29.57                   
                 35.25      1:13.73 (38.48)
        1:52.18 (38.45)     2:29.57 (37.39)
 42 Wing, Jessa      16 PGB               2:30.42                   
                 35.55      1:13.46 (37.91)
        1:52.28 (38.82)     2:30.42 (38.14)
 42 Levorson, Mered  13 VKSC              2:30.42                   
                 35.25      1:13.45 (38.20)
        1:52.13 (38.68)     2:30.42 (38.29)
 44 Pressler, Maddi  14 WEST-PN           2:30.49                   
                 35.56      1:13.10 (37.54)
        1:51.62 (38.52)     2:30.49 (38.87)
 45 Gowans, Molly    13 UVIC-PCS          2:30.56                   
                 35.16      1:13.37 (38.21)
        1:52.17 (38.80)     2:30.56 (38.39)
 46 Warrack, Jessic  16 KSC               2:30.80                   
                 35.63      1:13.98 (38.35)
        1:52.61 (38.63)     2:30.80 (38.19)
 47 Borchers, Sophi  18 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:30.89                   
                 35.41      1:12.40 (36.99)
        1:51.39 (38.99)     2:30.89 (39.50)
 48 Jaques, Haley    16 REDDEER CATALINA  2:30.99                   
                 35.18      1:13.28 (38.10)
        1:52.89 (39.61)     2:30.99 (38.10)
 49 Rainey, Maddie   14 OCA-PN            2:31.00                   
                 34.07      1:12.13 (38.06)
        1:51.68 (39.55)     2:31.00 (39.32)
 50 Mothe, Bailey    14 PSW               2:31.18                   
                 34.88      1:12.96 (38.08)
        1:51.79 (38.83)     2:31.18 (39.39)
 51 Broen, Sarah     18 REDDEER CATALINA  2:31.54                   
                 36.27      1:13.94 (37.67)
        1:52.41 (38.47)     2:31.54 (39.13)
 52 Roley, Gwen I    16 BBST-PN           2:31.66                   
                 35.55      1:13.71 (38.16)
        1:52.54 (38.83)     2:31.66 (39.12)
 53 Black, Emilee    15 CDSC              2:31.91                   
                 36.28      1:15.06 (38.78)
        1:54.21 (39.15)     2:31.91 (37.70)
 54 Dunlop, Katie    14 KAJ               2:32.13                   
                 35.29      1:13.65 (38.36)
        1:53.67 (40.02)     2:32.13 (38.46)
 55 Ortner, Emily L  16 MAC-OR            2:32.57                   
                 37.14      1:15.67 (38.53)
        1:54.20 (38.53)     2:32.57 (38.37)
 56 Ngo, Di-An       17 KSC               2:32.93                   
                 34.17      1:12.40 (38.23)
        1:52.81 (40.41)     2:32.93 (40.12)
 57 Snowden-Richard  17 NRST              2:33.07                   
                 35.48      1:13.94 (38.46)
        1:53.71 (39.77)     2:33.07 (39.36)
 58 Larkin, Maddie   18 OCA-PN            2:33.45                   
                 35.81      1:14.56 (38.75)
        1:54.18 (39.62)     2:33.45 (39.27)
 59 Ancell, Brooke   15 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:34.05                   
                 35.33      1:13.56 (38.23)
        1:53.41 (39.85)     2:34.05 (40.64)
 60 Sharpe, Katrina  18 OSC               2:34.22                   
                 35.43      1:14.19 (38.76)
        1:53.95 (39.76)     2:34.22 (40.27)
 61 Villa, Martina   15 CHENA             2:34.93                   
                 36.02      1:14.56 (38.54)
        1:54.84 (40.28)     2:34.93 (40.09)
 62 Sullivan, Jamie  17 LLSC              2:35.45                   
                 36.94      1:16.17 (39.23)
        1:56.05 (39.88)     2:35.45 (39.40)
 63 Wallace, Caroli  17 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:35.53                   
                 37.41      1:17.08 (39.67)
        1:57.16 (40.08)     2:35.53 (38.37)
 64 Ferguson, Jamie  16 ORCA              2:35.56                   
                 35.75      1:14.82 (39.07)
        1:56.16 (41.34)     2:35.56 (39.40)
 65 Bus, Amellia     13 CDSC              2:35.91                   
                 36.48      1:16.76 (40.28)
      2:35.91 (1:19.15)                    
 66 Sutherland, Mak  14 KCS               2:36.99                   
                 37.25      1:17.60 (40.35)
        1:57.42 (39.82)     2:36.99 (39.57)
 67 Gamell, Victori  15 KSC               2:37.27                   
                 37.93      1:17.68 (39.75)
        1:58.64 (40.96)     2:37.27 (38.63)
 68 Mischkot, Sammi  21 VAN-IE            2:37.43                   
                 35.86      1:15.20 (39.34)
        1:56.71 (41.51)     2:37.43 (40.72)
 69 Clapham, Megan   17 PSW               2:37.53                   
                 37.02      1:17.12 (40.10)
        1:57.08 (39.96)     2:37.53 (40.45)
 69 Fauchon, Lauren  16 LLSC              2:37.53                   
                 36.40      1:16.48 (40.08)
        1:56.95 (40.47)     2:37.53 (40.58)
 71 Tedjasukmana, N  17 FAST-CA           2:38.08                   
                 37.34      1:17.20 (39.86)
        1:58.05 (40.85)     2:38.08 (40.03)
 72 Kissack, Laura   15 DST               2:38.59                   
                 36.58      1:16.60 (40.02)
        1:57.59 (40.99)     2:38.59 (41.00)
 73 McNamara, Alyss  15 OSC               2:38.79                   
                 36.13      1:15.97 (39.84)
        1:57.38 (41.41)     2:38.79 (41.41)
 74 Reilly, Taylor   14 WDSC              2:41.01                   
                 37.83      1:17.82 (39.99)
        1:59.00 (41.18)     2:41.01 (42.01)
 75 Waknuk, Presley  17 REDDEER CATALINA  2:41.50                   
                 37.82      1:18.46 (40.64)
        2:00.39 (41.93)     2:41.50 (41.11)
 76 Russo, Christin  17 LLSC              2:41.66                   
                 38.39      1:19.54 (41.15)
        2:00.53 (40.99)     2:41.66 (41.13)
 77 Goodpastor, Sar  15 OCST-OR           2:48.08                   
                 40.80      1:23.89 (43.09)
        2:06.86 (42.97)     2:48.08 (41.22)
 -- Padington, Tayl  19 ISLAND SWIMMING       DQ                    
                 34.36      1:11.26 (36.90)
        1:48.38 (37.12)          DQ (36.08)
 -- Douglas, Daniel  16 LLSC                  DQ                    
                 37.15      1:18.37 (41.22)
        2:01.95 (43.58)          DQ (43.59)
 -- Keany, Celia G   17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR       NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          50   1. Unattached                         50
  3. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     45   4. King Aquatic Club                  31
  5. Cascade Swim Club                  30   5. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
  7. Team Alberta                       26   8. Prince George Barracudas           22
  9. Ubc Dolphins                       20  10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        16
 11. Etobicoke Swimming                 15  12. Kamloops Classic Swimming          14
 13. Bolles School Sharks               13  14. Kelowna AquaJets                    9
 15. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club           7  16. Simon Fraser Aquatics               6
 17. Langley Olympians Swim Club         5  18. Oregon City Swim Team               4
 18. Richmond Rapids                     4  20. Hyack Swim Club                     3
 21. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2  22. Chena Swim Club                     1
 22. Vandal Aquatics                     1                                               
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 18:11 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 3  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: w 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     Canadian: n 1:57.34  7/2009    Matt Hawes, UBCD
         Meet: m 1:59.34  5/25/2012 Mitchell Larkin, QAS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan S   28 DBS-FL            2:02.64    1:59.56   820   50  
                 28.26        58.24 (29.98)
        1:28.78 (30.54)     1:59.56 (30.78)
  2 Thormeyer, Mark  15 WDSC              2:09.17    2:06.11   698   30  
                 29.93      1:01.87 (31.94)
        1:34.25 (32.38)     2:06.11 (31.86)
  3 Maudslien, Than  18 KING-PN           2:07.82    2:06.14   698   20  
                 29.41      1:01.37 (31.96)
        1:34.19 (32.82)     2:06.14 (31.95)
  4 Ivanov, Dimitar  19 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:08.34    2:07.15   681   15  
                 30.16      1:02.40 (32.24)
        1:35.36 (32.96)     2:07.15 (31.79)
  5 Kisil, Yuri      17 TAB               2:08.60    2:07.43   677   14  
                 29.79      1:02.07 (32.28)
        1:35.08 (33.01)     2:07.43 (32.35)
  6 Hill, Rob        17 CHENA             2:09.29    2:07.56   675   13  
                 30.30      1:02.70 (32.40)
        1:35.80 (33.10)     2:07.56 (31.76)
  7 Byram, Joe       18 TAB               2:08.60    2:08.02   668   12  
                 30.31      1:03.02 (32.71)
        1:35.54 (32.52)     2:08.02 (32.48)
  8 Rysemus, Logan   18 KING-PN           2:07.13    2:11.62   614   11  
                 30.09      1:02.49 (32.40)
        1:36.97 (34.48)     2:11.62 (34.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Maybury, Adam    18 TAB               2:09.57    2:07.16   681    9  
                 30.41      1:02.57 (32.16)
        1:35.50 (32.93)     2:07.16 (31.66)
 10 Zhao, Edwin      16 PSW               2:09.46    2:08.85   655    7  
                 30.34      1:02.80 (32.46)
        1:36.13 (33.33)     2:08.85 (32.72)
 11 Reilly, Luke     17 UBCD              2:11.02    2:09.23   649    6  
                 31.26      1:03.82 (32.56)
        1:36.81 (32.99)     2:09.23 (32.42)
 12 Lee, Gabe        17 WDSC              2:10.56    2:10.42   631    5  
                 31.15      1:03.96 (32.81)
        1:37.43 (33.47)     2:10.42 (32.99)
 13 Holme, Adam      18 CHENA             2:11.27    2:10.56   629    4  
                 31.00      1:04.12 (33.12)
        1:37.68 (33.56)     2:10.56 (32.88)
 14 Eriks, Keith     17 VPSC              2:10.49    2:11.82   612    3  
                 31.03      1:04.29 (33.26)
        1:38.31 (34.02)     2:11.82 (33.51)
 15 Johnson, Rhys    16 KSC               2:10.88    2:11.93   610    2  
                 31.12      1:04.19 (33.07)
        1:37.75 (33.56)     2:11.93 (34.18)
 16 Jacobs, Rohan    26 LLSC              2:11.42    2:12.64   600    1  
                 29.80      1:02.87 (33.07)
        1:37.96 (35.09)     2:12.64 (34.68)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Suvurov, Gleb    20 UCSC              2:12.58    2:05.22   714  
                 30.06      1:02.36 (32.30)
        1:34.28 (31.92)     2:05.22 (30.94)
 18 Anderson, Thoma  15 KING-PN           2:12.64    2:10.72   627  
                 30.26      1:03.14 (32.88)
        1:37.56 (34.42)     2:10.72 (33.16)
 19 Sinclair, Nicho  21 UVIC-PCS          2:12.80    2:10.78   626  
                 30.40      1:03.55 (33.15)
        1:37.55 (34.00)     2:10.78 (33.23)
 20 Crocker, Bradle  18 UCSC              2:11.62    2:11.00   623  
                 30.75      1:04.66 (33.91)
        1:39.00 (34.34)     2:11.00 (32.00)
 21 Olafson, Carson  16 SPART             2:11.60    2:12.09   608  
                 31.19      1:04.61 (33.42)
        1:39.12 (34.51)     2:12.09 (32.97)
 22 Letkeman, Evan   18 UVIC-PCS          2:12.31    2:12.12   607  
                 31.20      1:04.80 (33.60)
        1:38.35 (33.55)     2:12.12 (33.77)
 23 Bley-Male, Max   18 MAC-OR            2:12.00    2:12.13   607  
                 31.49      1:05.12 (33.63)
        1:39.43 (34.31)     2:12.13 (32.70)
 24 Tsang, Jarod     15 UCSC              2:12.66    2:12.91   597  
                 30.43      1:03.92 (33.49)
        1:38.69 (34.77)     2:12.91 (34.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Smit-Anseeuw, A  16 PSW               2:13.03                   
                 31.35      1:04.46 (33.11)
        1:38.56 (34.10)     2:13.03 (34.47)
 26 Klein, Anders    15 KEYANO            2:13.37                   
                 32.76      1:06.60 (33.84)
        1:39.87 (33.27)     2:13.37 (33.50)
 27 Howe, Ryan       17 UVIC-PCS          2:13.51                   
                 30.52      1:03.68 (33.16)
        1:38.72 (35.04)     2:13.51 (34.79)
 28 Inches, Peter    16 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:13.75                   
                 31.64      1:05.81 (34.17)
        1:40.58 (34.77)     2:13.75 (33.17)
 29 Lindsay, Camero  18 KING-PN           2:14.00                   
                 31.43      1:04.99 (33.56)
        1:39.48 (34.49)     2:14.00 (34.52)
 30 Zeng, Tim        15 CHENA             2:14.22                   
                 29.34      1:03.55 (34.21)
        1:39.48 (35.93)     2:14.22 (34.74)
 31 Graviss, Daniel  19 MIZZOU-MV         2:14.78                   
                 31.43      1:05.86 (34.43)
        1:40.39 (34.53)     2:14.78 (34.39)
 32 Dang, Kevin K    15 KING-PN           2:15.15                   
                 31.70      1:05.88 (34.18)
        1:40.92 (35.04)     2:15.15 (34.23)
 33 Jobin, Thomas    20 CASC              2:15.56                   
                 31.04      1:05.68 (34.64)
        1:41.75 (36.07)     2:15.56 (33.81)
 34 Fry, Darian      16 PSW               2:15.99                   
                 31.90      1:06.33 (34.43)
        1:41.51 (35.18)     2:15.99 (34.48)
 35 Duke, Nicolas    15 CHENA             2:16.28                   
                 32.37      1:06.91 (34.54)
        1:41.93 (35.02)     2:16.28 (34.35)
 36 Dagnall, Craig   22 UVIC-PCS          2:16.73                   
                 32.84      1:07.77 (34.93)
        1:42.80 (35.03)     2:16.73 (33.93)
 37 Binnema, Josiah  15 PGB               2:16.80                   
                 32.12      1:06.34 (34.22)
        1:42.33 (35.99)     2:16.80 (34.47)
 38 Fish, Austin A   19 MIZZOU-MV         2:17.22                   
                 31.94      1:06.06 (34.12)
        1:41.90 (35.84)     2:17.22 (35.32)
 39 Paproski, Chris  16 CHENA             2:18.15                   
                 32.29      1:06.86 (34.57)
        1:42.51 (35.65)     2:18.15 (35.64)
 40 Matthezing, Con  15 KSC               2:18.77                   
                 32.19      1:07.03 (34.84)
        1:42.63 (35.60)     2:18.77 (36.14)
 41 McDonough, Kevi  15 PSW               2:19.17                   
                 33.24      1:07.90 (34.66)
        1:44.02 (36.12)     2:19.17 (35.15)
 42 Pooni, Inder     16 HYACK             2:19.21                   
                 32.16      1:07.34 (35.18)
        1:43.61 (36.27)     2:19.21 (35.60)
 43 Friesen, Aiden   16 OSC               2:19.25                   
                 32.64      1:08.05 (35.41)
        1:44.29 (36.24)     2:19.25 (34.96)
 44 Thibeault, Conr  17 UCSC              2:19.31                   
                 32.03      1:06.68 (34.65)
        1:43.01 (36.33)     2:19.31 (36.30)
 45 Whiteside, Matt  17 TAB               2:19.80                   
                 33.06      1:07.74 (34.68)
        1:43.83 (36.09)     2:19.80 (35.97)
 46 Kao, Sidney H    14 FAST-CA           2:19.89                   
                 32.34      1:07.46 (35.12)
        1:43.80 (36.34)     2:19.89 (36.09)
 47 Montemayor, Mor  16 KING-PN           2:19.92                   
                 31.93      1:06.84 (34.91)
        1:42.96 (36.12)     2:19.92 (36.96)
 48 O''Leary, Ryan P  18 OCST-OR           2:20.12                   
                 32.79      1:08.24 (35.45)
        1:44.33 (36.09)     2:20.12 (35.79)
 49 Pearson, Bailey  16 MAC-OR            2:20.44                   
                 34.28      1:10.13 (35.85)
        1:45.60 (35.47)     2:20.44 (34.84)
 50 Andreen, Scott   17 LLSC              2:21.20                   
                 32.52      1:07.96 (35.44)
        1:44.75 (36.79)     2:21.20 (36.45)
 51 Maina, Kimani    15 OSC               2:21.62                   
                 34.08      1:10.16 (36.08)
        1:46.25 (36.09)     2:21.62 (35.37)
 52 De Costa, Brand  17 RAPID             2:21.71                   
                 32.21      1:08.04 (35.83)
        1:44.89 (36.85)     2:21.71 (36.82)
 53 Tammen, Sean     17 WVOSC             2:24.28                   
                 33.08      1:08.65 (35.57)
        1:45.97 (37.32)     2:24.28 (38.31)
 54 Soo, Tyler W     15 MAC-OR            2:24.31                   
                 33.33      1:10.17 (36.84)
        1:46.71 (36.54)     2:24.31 (37.60)
 55 O''Shea, Liam H   15 MAC-OR            2:24.84                   
                 34.41      1:11.44 (37.03)
        1:48.50 (37.06)     2:24.84 (36.34)
 56 Mathieson, Crai  15 LLSC              2:26.07                   
                 33.04      1:09.13 (36.09)
        1:47.49 (38.36)     2:26.07 (38.58)
 57 Singh, Tai Long  13 WDSC              2:27.10                   
                 33.02      1:10.56 (37.54)
        1:49.13 (38.57)     2:27.10 (37.97)
 58 Flynn, Chris M   17 WEST-PN           2:36.92                   
                 36.03      1:15.51 (39.48)
        1:55.79 (40.28)     2:36.92 (41.13)
 -- McGinnis, Conne  16 WEST-PN               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                  62   2. Team Alberta                       61
  3. Daytona Beach Speed                50   3. Unattached                         50
  3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          50   6. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     45
  7. Winskill Dolphins                  35   8. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
  8. Cascade Swim Club                  30  10. Ubc Dolphins                       26
 11. Prince George Barracudas           22  12. Simon Fraser Aquatics              21
 13. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        19  14. Chena Swim Club                    18
 15. Etobicoke Swimming                 15  16. Kamloops Classic Swimming          14
 17. Bolles School Sharks               13  18. Kelowna AquaJets                    9
 19. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club           7  19. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club        7
 21. Langley Olympians Swim Club         5  22. Richmond Rapids                     4
 22. Oregon City Swim Team               4  24. Hyack Swim Club                     3
 25. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2  25. Killarney Swim Club                 2
 27. Liquid Lightning S.C.               1  27. Vandal Aquatics                     1    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 18:22 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: w   58.46  7/29/2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
     Canadian: n   59.85  8/2012    Dickens, UBC Dolphins
         Meet: m 1:01.57  5/25/2012 Scott Dickens, VAND
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poznikoff, Andr  26 SIMON FRASER AQU  1:03.56    1:03.70   772   50  
                 29.86      1:03.70 (33.84)
  2 Block, Jason     23 UCSC              1:04.28    1:03.75   771   30  
                 30.20      1:03.75 (33.55)
  3 Kostiuk, Nick    20 KEYANO            1:04.92    1:04.50   744   20  
                 30.13      1:04.50 (34.37)
  4 McGinnis, Ryder  15 KEYANO            1:07.06    1:05.73   703   15  
                 31.07      1:05.73 (34.66)
  5 Dergousoff, Jam  16 CHENA             1:05.10    1:05.76   702   14  
                 30.93      1:05.76 (34.83)
  6 Baumann, Ashton  20 UNATTACHED-CANAD  1:05.06    1:05.89   698   13  
                 30.82      1:05.89 (35.07)
  7 Monks, Julian    22 SIMON FRASER AQU  1:07.11    1:07.34   654   12  
                 31.44      1:07.34 (35.90)
  8 Lubberding, Mac  17 TAB               1:07.74    1:07.91   637   11  
                 31.73      1:07.91 (36.18)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brindle, Carson  18 MAC-OR            1:08.35    1:07.02   663    9  
                 31.35      1:07.02 (35.67)
 10 Stairs, Ken      17 NCSA              1:08.36    1:07.47   650    7  
                 32.24      1:07.47 (35.23)
 11 Lindsay, Camero  18 KING-PN           1:08.98    1:07.53   648    6  
                 32.06      1:07.53 (35.47)
 12 Michie, Connor   19 GO KINGFISH       1:09.23    1:08.66   617    5  
                 32.95      1:08.66 (35.71)
 13 Broderick, Evan  20 UBCD              1:08.49    1:08.67   616    4  
                 32.51      1:08.67 (36.16)
 14 Holson, Sergey   19 UBCD              1:09.37    1:08.79   613    3  
                 31.47      1:08.79 (37.32)
 15 Ye, Kevin        14 RAPID             1:09.50    1:09.11   605    2  
                 32.41      1:09.11 (36.70)
 16 Evans, Gus G     17 BBST-PN           1:09.07    1:09.99   582    1  
                 32.47      1:09.99 (37.52)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Warrack, Dustin  17 KSC               1:09.56    1:08.32   626  
                 32.48      1:08.32 (35.84)
 18 Dekker, Nicolaa  17 RAPID             1:09.53    1:08.74   615  
                 32.71      1:08.74 (36.03)
 19 Duan, Harry Tin  14 WSC               1:10.70    1:08.85   612  
                 32.72      1:08.85 (36.13)
 20 Kim, Aiden       17 PGB               1:10.04    1:09.86   585  
                 32.44      1:09.86 (37.42)
 21 Crawford, Brand  15 RAPID             1:10.98    1:10.51   569  
                 33.12      1:10.51 (37.39)
 22 Whiteside, Matt  17 TAB               1:10.86    1:10.55   568  
                 33.41      1:10.55 (37.14)
 23 Kasteel, Colton  17 CDSC              1:09.92    1:10.79   563  
                 32.46      1:10.79 (38.33)
 24 Palmer, David J  19 KILLER WHALES     1:11.06    1:11.03   557  
                 33.32      1:11.03 (37.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Petrini, Sam J   16 OCA-PN            1:11.26                   
                 32.99      1:11.26 (38.27)
 26 Frazier, Brian   15 OCST-OR           1:11.28                   
                 33.56      1:11.28 (37.72)
 27 Johnson, Rhys    16 KSC               1:11.29                   
                 32.93      1:11.29 (38.36)
 28 Branham, Macken  16 VPSC              1:11.33                   
                 32.87      1:11.33 (38.46)
 29 Schendel, Keith  18 KING-PN           1:11.75                   
                 33.45      1:11.75 (38.30)
 30 Page, Finn       16 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:11.97                   
                 34.31      1:11.97 (37.66)
 31 Dalrymple, Kyle  18 MAC-OR            1:12.22                   
                 34.10      1:12.22 (38.12)
 32 Saby, Nathaniel  18 OSC               1:12.54                   
                 33.47      1:12.54 (39.07)
 33 Lin, Mason Yu H  15 PSW               1:12.70                   
                 34.28      1:12.70 (38.42)
 34 Baerg, Joshua    17 WDSC              1:12.76                   
                 33.77      1:12.76 (38.99)
 35 Demaere, Paul    17 REDDEER CATALINA  1:12.79                   
                 34.65      1:12.79 (38.14)
 36 Gosal, Jaeten    17 CDSC              1:13.18                   
                 34.19      1:13.18 (38.99)
 37 Munro, Baylee    16 NRST              1:13.19                   
                 34.18      1:13.19 (39.01)
 38 Terpstra, Flori  17 VKSC              1:13.49                   
                 34.98      1:13.49 (38.51)
 39 Li, Bill         17 VPSC              1:13.51                   
                 34.14      1:13.51 (39.37)
 40 Sheppard, Patri  17 WDSC              1:13.68                   
                 34.32      1:13.68 (39.36)
 41 Young, Joshua    12 REDDEER CATALINA  1:13.73                   
                 35.16      1:13.73 (38.57)
 42 Mathieson, Crai  15 LLSC              1:13.84                   
                 34.86      1:13.84 (38.98)
 43 Fung, Brian      16 SIMON FRASER AQU  1:14.15                   
                 34.33      1:14.15 (39.82)
 44 Gooding, Grant   15 MAC-OR            1:14.57                   
                 34.24      1:14.57 (40.33)
 45 McGibbon, Angus  18 RAC               1:14.80                   
                 34.68      1:14.80 (40.12)
 46 Ackermann, Care  15 KCS               1:15.10                   
                 34.71      1:15.10 (40.39)
 47 Lorr, Michael M  15 OCA-PN            1:15.62                   
                 35.14      1:15.62 (40.48)
 48 Kell, Liam       17 RAPID             1:16.11                   
                 34.01      1:16.11 (42.10)
 49 Cook, Jonathan   13 WEST-PN           1:16.34                   
                 35.95      1:16.34 (40.39)
 50 Donaldson, Dunc  19 UCSC              1:16.94                   
                 35.38      1:16.94 (41.56)
 51 Martinez, Tanne  16 OCA-PN            1:17.15                   
                 35.92      1:17.15 (41.23)
 52 Watt, Isaac A    15 OCST-OR           1:19.79                   
                 35.07      1:19.79 (44.72)
 -- Takahashi, Andr  16 VPSC                  DQ                    
                 34.62           DQ (38.71)
 -- Dickens, Scott   28 UBCD                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club          87   2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          85
  3. Simon Fraser Aquatics              83   4. King Aquatic Club                  82
  5. Team Alberta                       81   6. Daytona Beach Speed                50
  6. Oakville Aquatic Club              50   6. Unattached                         50
  9. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     45  10. Cascade Swim Club                  37
 11. Chena Swim Club                    36  12. Winskill Dolphins                  35
 13. Ubc Dolphins                       33  14. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
 15. Prince George Barracudas           22  16. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        19
 16. Kamloops Classic Swimming          19  18. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         15
 18. Etobicoke Swimming                 15  20. Hyack Swim Club                    14
 20. Liquid Lightning S.C.              14  22. Bolles School Sharks               13
 22. Unattached-Canada                  13  24. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         12
 25. Langley Olympians Swim Club        11  26. Kelowna AquaJets                    9
 26. Multnomah Athletic Club             9  28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club        7
 28. Nose Creek Swim Association         7  30. Oregon City Swim Team               6
 30. Richmond Rapids                     6  32. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        5
 33. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         3  34. Killarney Swim Club                 2
 34. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2  36. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            1
 36. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming         1  36. Vandal Aquatics                     1    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 18:33 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 6  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: w 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pelligrini, ITA
     Canadian: n 1:56.97  7/29/2009 Genevieve Saumur, CNPPO
         Meet: m 1:57.84  5/23/2008 Bronte Barratt, Australia
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 MacLean, Heathe  21 UBCD              2:05.20    2:01.52   803   50  
                 28.92        59.79 (30.87)
        1:30.83 (31.04)     2:01.52 (30.69)
  2 King, Savannah   20 UBCD              2:03.96    2:02.41   786   30  
                 29.65      1:00.68 (31.03)
        1:31.84 (31.16)     2:02.41 (30.57)
  3 Hendriks, Brean  23 UCSC              2:04.16    2:02.91   776   20  
                 29.64      1:01.03 (31.39)
        1:32.26 (31.23)     2:02.91 (30.65)
  4 Delmar, Lindsay  20 UCSC              2:05.59    2:02.96   775   15  
                 29.35      1:00.51 (31.16)
        1:32.03 (31.52)     2:02.96 (30.93)
  5 Margitai, Lili   15 TAB               2:05.62    2:03.50   765   14  
                 28.80        59.96 (31.16)
        1:31.63 (31.67)     2:03.50 (31.87)
  6 Harley, Brittne  21 UBCD              2:06.02    2:04.42   748   13  
                 29.68      1:01.07 (31.39)
        1:32.91 (31.84)     2:04.42 (31.51)
  7 Zalewski, Elles  21 GSC-FL            2:05.12    2:05.33   732   12  
                 29.38      1:01.37 (31.99)
        1:33.51 (32.14)     2:05.33 (31.82)
  8 Ludlow, Danica   16 PGB               2:04.62    2:05.36   732   11  
                 29.86      1:01.48 (31.62)
        1:33.78 (32.30)     2:05.36 (31.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cann, Felicity   17 KING-PN           2:07.93    2:04.94   739    9  
                 29.21      1:00.81 (31.60)
        1:32.78 (31.97)     2:04.94 (32.16)
 10 Sutherland, Ash  16 KING-PN           2:06.58    2:05.62   727    7  
                 29.30      1:00.89 (31.59)
        1:33.30 (32.41)     2:05.62 (32.32)
 11 Saroukian, Soph  14 TAB               2:07.91    2:06.57   711    6  
                 30.17      1:02.32 (32.15)
        1:34.60 (32.28)     2:06.57 (31.97)
 12 Thielmann, Jess  19 GSC-FL            2:07.12    2:07.59   694    5  
                 29.93      1:02.04 (32.11)
        1:34.98 (32.94)     2:07.59 (32.61)
 13 Beisel, Elizabe  20 ABF-NE            2:07.99    2:08.16   685    4  
                 30.37      1:02.45 (32.08)
        1:35.43 (32.98)     2:08.16 (32.73)
 14 Wu, Joanna W     18 KING-PN           2:08.13    2:08.52   679    3  
                 29.65      1:01.81 (32.16)
        1:35.06 (33.25)     2:08.52 (33.46)
 15 Sun, Amy         17 WVOSC             2:08.88    2:08.64   677    2  
                 29.69      1:02.03 (32.34)
        1:35.18 (33.15)     2:08.64 (33.46)
 16 Millet, Rachel   20 VAN-IE            2:07.01    2:10.24   652    1  
                 30.04      1:02.64 (32.60)
        1:36.49 (33.85)     2:10.24 (33.75)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Padington, Tayl  19 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:09.87    2:06.12   718  
                 29.74      1:01.42 (31.68)
        1:33.97 (32.55)     2:06.12 (32.15)
 18 Pierse, Fionnua  21 KEYANO            2:09.04    2:07.68   692  
                 30.13      1:02.56 (32.43)
        1:35.41 (32.85)     2:07.68 (32.27)
 19 Gibson, Jessie   15 SPART             2:09.24    2:07.98   687  
                 30.19      1:02.65 (32.46)
        1:35.53 (32.88)     2:07.98 (32.45)
 20 Lam, Heather     15 VPSC              2:09.88    2:08.15   685  
                 29.68      1:02.41 (32.73)
        1:35.49 (33.08)     2:08.15 (32.66)
 21 Lachance, Nicol  20 KEYANO            2:10.06    2:08.95   672  
                 30.11      1:02.87 (32.76)
        1:36.43 (33.56)     2:08.95 (32.52)
 22 Whelan, Sara     15 HYACK             2:09.65    2:09.04   671  
                 29.90      1:02.47 (32.57)
        1:36.04 (33.57)     2:09.04 (33.00)
 23 Flowers, Emily   16 TAB               2:10.29    2:09.53   663  
                 30.28      1:03.13 (32.85)
        1:36.63 (33.50)     2:09.53 (32.90)
 24 Monks, Kirah     20 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:10.01    2:09.92   657  
                 30.80      1:03.14 (32.34)
        1:36.96 (33.82)     2:09.92 (32.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 MacLean, Britta  19 ESWIM             2:05.27                   
                 30.18      1:02.24 (32.06)
        1:34.63 (32.39)     2:05.27 (30.64)
 26 Kidd, Georgia    15 TAB               2:10.40                   
                 30.09      1:02.88 (32.79)
        1:36.23 (33.35)     2:10.40 (34.17)
 27 Philpotts, Char  17 CHENA             2:10.59                   
                 30.54      1:03.55 (33.01)
        1:37.30 (33.75)     2:10.59 (33.29)
 28 Chow, Olivvya    18 PSW               2:10.84                   
                 31.21      1:03.78 (32.57)
        1:37.51 (33.73)     2:10.84 (33.33)
 29 Yurkovich, Clai  16 KEYANO            2:10.86                   
                 30.37      1:03.27 (32.90)
        1:37.34 (34.07)     2:10.86 (33.52)
 30 Phillips, Kynda  17 KING-PN           2:11.53                   
                 30.87      1:03.76 (32.89)
        1:37.82 (34.06)     2:11.53 (33.71)
 31 Pratt, Taryn     15 TAB               2:11.78                   
                 30.67      1:03.53 (32.86)
        1:37.56 (34.03)     2:11.78 (34.22)
 32 Kokoszka, Maran  16 RAC               2:11.81                   
                 31.01      1:04.92 (33.91)
        1:38.97 (34.05)     2:11.81 (32.84)
 33 Doyon, Lydia     15 PSW               2:11.97                   
                 30.31      1:03.78 (33.47)
        1:38.31 (34.53)     2:11.97 (33.66)
 34 Tanasse, Emily   18 KING-PN           2:12.02                   
                 31.67      1:05.24 (33.57)
        1:38.62 (33.38)     2:12.02 (33.40)
 35 Mabee-Hall, Sar  16 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:12.17                   
                 31.20      1:04.36 (33.16)
        1:38.39 (34.03)     2:12.17 (33.78)
 36 Gowans, Molly    13 UVIC-PCS          2:12.54                   
                 31.67      1:05.63 (33.96)
        1:39.43 (33.80)     2:12.54 (33.11)
 37 Ginnis, Morgan   17 UN-KI-PN          2:12.72                   
                 30.03      1:03.35 (33.32)
        1:37.48 (34.13)     2:12.72 (35.24)
 38 Grand''Maison, V  25 CAMO              2:12.91                   
                 31.30      1:05.66 (34.36)
        1:39.64 (33.98)     2:12.91 (33.27)
 39 Garcia, Elise K  13 FAST-CA           2:13.28                   
                 30.63      1:05.26 (34.63)
        1:39.40 (34.14)     2:13.28 (33.88)
 40 Levorson, Mered  13 VKSC              2:13.37                   
                 30.28      1:04.14 (33.86)
        1:39.14 (35.00)     2:13.37 (34.23)
 41 Lamoureux, Broo  14 SHARKS            2:13.50                   
                 30.83      1:04.56 (33.73)
        1:39.12 (34.56)     2:13.50 (34.38)
 42 Coleman, Kately  16 TAB               2:13.56                   
                 30.94      1:04.87 (33.93)
        1:39.36 (34.49)     2:13.56 (34.20)
 43 Wagner, Emily    15 TAB               2:13.67                   
                 32.25      1:06.25 (34.00)
        1:40.26 (34.01)     2:13.67 (33.41)
 44 Nam, Carmen      20 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:13.68                   
                 31.20      1:05.27 (34.07)
        1:39.72 (34.45)     2:13.68 (33.96)
 45 Dagasso, Gabrie  15 KCS               2:13.74                   
                 31.40      1:06.10 (34.70)
        1:40.05 (33.95)     2:13.74 (33.69)
 46 Desnoyers, Emil  15 OSC               2:13.91                   
                 32.45      1:05.88 (33.43)
        1:40.48 (34.60)     2:13.91 (33.43)
 47 Ramey, Kenna N   16 KING-PN           2:13.93                   
                 31.55      1:05.58 (34.03)
        1:39.88 (34.30)     2:13.93 (34.05)
 48 Wishloff, Sarah  15 OSC               2:13.99                   
                 31.83      1:05.19 (33.36)
        1:39.47 (34.28)     2:13.99 (34.52)
 49 Goodwin, Emily   15 CHENA             2:14.01                   
                 30.82      1:04.32 (33.50)
        1:38.88 (34.56)     2:14.01 (35.13)
 50 Devolin, Kassie  17 KSC               2:14.08                   
                 31.45      1:05.65 (34.20)
        1:40.42 (34.77)     2:14.08 (33.66)
 51 MacDermaid, Emm  14 REDDEER CATALINA  2:14.14                   
                 30.78      1:04.33 (33.55)
        1:39.32 (34.99)     2:14.14 (34.82)
 52 Ogden, Jessie    16 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:14.19                   
                 32.16      1:06.69 (34.53)
        1:41.14 (34.45)     2:14.19 (33.05)
 53 Williamson, Mar  19 WEST-PN           2:14.22                   
                 31.87      1:06.22 (34.35)
        1:40.69 (34.47)     2:14.22 (33.53)
 54 Chung, Alicia    16 CDSC              2:14.26                   
                 31.40      1:04.88 (33.48)
        1:39.68 (34.80)     2:14.26 (34.58)
 54 Snowden-Richard  17 NRST              2:14.26                   
                 31.49      1:05.49 (34.00)
        1:40.40 (34.91)     2:14.26 (33.86)
 56 Yeo, Sarah       16 WDSC              2:14.34                   
                 31.60      1:05.25 (33.65)
        1:39.12 (33.87)     2:14.34 (35.22)
 57 Yang, Wendy      14 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:14.44                   
                 31.06      1:05.92 (34.86)
        1:40.56 (34.64)     2:14.44 (33.88)
 58 Lam, Elaine      15 HYACK             2:14.54                   
                 31.04      1:05.05 (34.01)
        1:40.19 (35.14)     2:14.54 (34.35)
 59 Crane, Mackenzi  15 NRST              2:14.63                   
                 30.81      1:04.66 (33.85)
        1:39.88 (35.22)     2:14.63 (34.75)
 60 Dorrestijn, Lar  18 KSC               2:14.73                   
                 30.83      1:04.88 (34.05)
        1:39.56 (34.68)     2:14.73 (35.17)
 61 Wing, Jessa      16 PGB               2:14.83                   
                 31.80      1:06.35 (34.55)
        1:41.22 (34.87)     2:14.83 (33.61)
 62 Lee, Robyn       15 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:15.03                   
                 31.58      1:06.57 (34.99)
        1:41.68 (35.11)     2:15.03 (33.35)
 63 Garriock, Natal  17 DST               2:15.17                   
                 30.97      1:05.04 (34.07)
        1:40.03 (34.99)     2:15.17 (35.14)
 64 Dunlop, Katie    14 KAJ               2:15.64                   
                 32.28      1:06.63 (34.35)
        1:41.47 (34.84)     2:15.64 (34.17)
 65 Gay, Micah       15 VPSC              2:15.70                   
                 32.02      1:06.34 (34.32)
        1:40.80 (34.46)     2:15.70 (34.90)
 66 Shenkin, Audrey  16 BBST-PN           2:15.86                   
                 31.80      1:06.67 (34.87)
        1:41.33 (34.66)     2:15.86 (34.53)
 67 Mackay, Meg      15 ST JOHN''S LEGEND  2:15.89                   
                 31.31      1:05.64 (34.33)
        1:41.06 (35.42)     2:15.89 (34.83)
 68 Garabandic, Hel  14 VPSC              2:15.91                   
                 31.68      1:06.57 (34.89)
        1:40.84 (34.27)     2:15.91 (35.07)
 69 Moffatt, Vaness  16 KING-PN           2:16.13                   
                 31.75      1:06.51 (34.76)
        1:41.72 (35.21)     2:16.13 (34.41)
 70 Heaney-Corns, M  15 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:16.21                   
                 32.75      1:07.31 (34.56)
        1:42.32 (35.01)     2:16.21 (33.89)
 71 Pressler, Maddi  14 WEST-PN           2:16.22                   
                 31.41      1:05.86 (34.45)
        1:40.92 (35.06)     2:16.22 (35.30)
 72 Biro, Nicole     15 RAC               2:16.35                   
                 32.18      1:06.88 (34.70)
        1:41.81 (34.93)     2:16.35 (34.54)
 73 Schatz, Mandy G  16 FAST-CA           2:16.41                   
                 31.81        42.89 (11.08)
        1:42.15 (59.26)     2:16.41 (34.26)
 73 Aguiar, Liz      16 LLSC              2:16.41                   
                 32.26      1:07.38 (35.12)
        1:43.34 (35.96)     2:16.41 (33.07)
 75 MacKay, Victori  18 ST JOHN''S LEGEND  2:16.53                   
                 31.42      1:05.87 (34.45)
        1:41.43 (35.56)     2:16.53 (35.10)
 76 Ullrich, Heidi   15 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:16.81                   
                 32.18      1:07.08 (34.90)
        1:42.09 (35.01)     2:16.81 (34.72)
 77 Pinger, Sidney   17 OCST-OR           2:16.85                   
                 31.70      1:06.86 (35.16)
        1:42.11 (35.25)     2:16.85 (34.74)
 78 Ye, Cathy        15 RAPID             2:16.96                   
                 31.36      1:06.07 (34.71)
        1:41.80 (35.73)     2:16.96 (35.16)
 79 Howell, Daphne   15 CDSC              2:17.10                   
                 31.55      1:06.16 (34.61)
        1:41.36 (35.20)     2:17.10 (35.74)
 80 Frazier, Alissa  15 OCST-OR           2:17.46                   
                 32.29      1:07.29 (35.00)
        1:42.99 (35.70)     2:17.46 (34.47)
 80 Piasecki, Sonia  13 CHENA             2:17.46                   
                 31.77      1:06.52 (34.75)
        1:42.43 (35.91)     2:17.46 (35.03)
 82 Robinson, Sydne  16 REDDEER CATALINA  2:17.82                   
                 33.08      1:09.25 (36.17)
        1:44.32 (35.07)     2:17.82 (33.50)
 83 Kan, Alicia      16 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:17.99                   
                 31.30      1:05.96 (34.66)
        1:42.03 (36.07)     2:17.99 (35.96)
 84 Lucien, Brianna  15 WEST-PN           2:19.11                   
                 31.75      1:06.82 (35.07)
        1:43.29 (36.47)     2:19.11 (35.82)
 85 Clapham, Megan   17 PSW               2:19.13                   
                 31.91      1:06.84 (34.93)
        1:43.06 (36.22)     2:19.13 (36.07)
 86 Clyde, Sarah G   16 OCST-OR           2:19.39                   
                 32.55      1:07.91 (35.36)
        1:44.12 (36.21)     2:19.39 (35.27)
 87 Nackoney, Payto  15 KISU              2:19.41                   
                 31.49      1:06.79 (35.30)
        1:43.78 (36.99)     2:19.41 (35.63)
 88 Murdoch, Maeve   14 OCA-PN            2:19.42                   
                 32.19      1:08.14 (35.95)
        1:44.34 (36.20)     2:19.42 (35.08)
 89 Wallace, Caroli  17 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:19.46                   
                 32.85      1:08.28 (35.43)
        1:44.45 (36.17)     2:19.46 (35.01)
 90 Kwan, Sabrina C  14 OCA-PN            2:19.48                   
                 31.57      1:06.82 (35.25)
        1:43.26 (36.44)     2:19.48 (36.22)
 91 Obedkoff, Clari  13 KAJ               2:20.13                   
                 33.83      1:09.58 (35.75)
        1:45.29 (35.71)     2:20.13 (34.84)
 92 Sharpe, Katrina  18 OSC               2:20.30                   
                 32.24      1:07.61 (35.37)
        1:43.57 (35.96)     2:20.30 (36.73)
 93 Chan, Luisa A    16 OCA-PN            2:20.33                   
                 31.90      1:07.23 (35.33)
        1:43.57 (36.34)     2:20.33 (36.76)
 94 Nakano, Robyn    14 LOSC              2:20.44                   
                 32.88      1:09.23 (36.35)
        1:45.27 (36.04)     2:20.44 (35.17)
 95 Chan, Regina     17 PSW               2:20.49                   
                 32.71      1:07.92 (35.21)
        1:44.03 (36.11)     2:20.49 (36.46)
 96 Mark, Devon      14 VPSC              2:20.79                   
                 32.98      1:08.66 (35.68)
        1:44.72 (36.06)     2:20.79 (36.07)
 97 Summers, Colett  16 WDSC              2:21.12                   
                 32.54      1:08.38 (35.84)
        1:45.31 (36.93)     2:21.12 (35.81)
 98 Beal, Jackie C   18 OCA-PN            2:21.49                   
                 32.78      1:08.93 (36.15)
        1:45.70 (36.77)     2:21.49 (35.79)
 99 McNamara, Alyss  15 OSC               2:21.76                   
                 33.57      1:10.00 (36.43)
        1:46.02 (36.02)     2:21.76 (35.74)
100 Goodpastor, Sar  15 OCST-OR           2:22.28                   
                 33.76      1:10.37 (36.61)
        1:47.60 (37.23)     2:22.28 (34.68)
101 Straume, Ingrid  16 WEST-PN           2:22.30                   
                 33.17      1:08.80 (35.63)
        1:45.57 (36.77)     2:22.30 (36.73)
102 Ancell, Brooke   15 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:22.50                   
                 32.64      1:09.02 (36.38)
        1:45.89 (36.87)     2:22.50 (36.61)
103 Koch, Isabella   15 PSW               2:23.37                   
                 32.92      1:08.68 (35.76)
        1:45.81 (37.13)     2:23.37 (37.56)
104 Greening, Jenna  16 ST JOHN''S LEGEND  2:23.45                   
                 33.09      1:09.04 (35.95)
        1:46.55 (37.51)     2:23.45 (36.90)
105 Neilson, Samant  16 CHENA             2:23.92                   
                 33.04      1:09.47 (36.43)
        1:46.38 (36.91)     2:23.92 (37.54)
106 Forbes, Jessica  15 LLSC              2:25.66                   
                 33.18      1:09.94 (36.76)
        1:48.44 (38.50)     2:25.66 (37.22)
107 Head, Nicole     15 ST JOHN''S LEGEND  2:26.18                   
                 33.03      1:09.70 (36.67)
        1:47.56 (37.86)     2:26.18 (38.62)
108 Frenks, Meaghan  17 KCS               2:32.61                   
                 32.59      1:11.65 (39.06)
        1:53.05 (41.40)     2:32.61 (39.56)
 -- Barton, Kyla     16 PSW                   NS                    
 -- Rooker, Prudenc  17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR       NS                    
 -- Momen, Ariana    15 CHENA                 NS                    
 -- Keany, Celia G   17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR       NS                    
 -- Mackey, Brigid   16 WEST-PN               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      126   2. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         122
  3. Team Alberta                      101   3. King Aquatic Club                 101
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          85   6. Simon Fraser Aquatics              83
  7. Daytona Beach Speed                50   7. Unattached                         50
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club              50  10. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     45
 11. Cascade Swim Club                  37  12. Chena Swim Club                    36
 13. Winskill Dolphins                  35  14. Prince George Barracudas           33
 15. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  16. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        19
 16. Kamloops Classic Swimming          19  18. Gator Swim Club                    17
 19. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         15  19. Etobicoke Swimming                 15
 21. Hyack Swim Club                    14  21. Liquid Lightning S.C.              14
 23. Bolles School Sharks               13  23. Unattached-Canada                  13
 25. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         12  26. Langley Olympians Swim Club        11
 27. Kelowna AquaJets                    9  27. Multnomah Athletic Club             9
 29. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club        7  29. Nose Creek Swim Association         7
 31. Oregon City Swim Team               6  31. Richmond Rapids                     6
 33. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        5  34. Attleboro Blue Fish                 4
 35. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         3  36. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2
 36. Vandal Aquatics                     2  36. West Vancouver Otters               2
 36. Killarney Swim Club                 2  40. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            1
 40. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming         1                                               
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 18:43 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 7  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: w 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     Canadian: n 1:46.40  8/2008    Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
         Meet: m 1:46.75  5/25/2012 Taehwan Park, KOREA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan S   28 DBS-FL            1:52.27    1:50.15   794   50  
                 26.06        54.37 (28.31)
        1:22.62 (28.25)     1:50.15 (27.53)
  2 Bagshaw, Jeremy  21 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:52.30    1:51.34   768   30  
                 26.06        54.09 (28.03)
        1:23.27 (29.18)     1:51.34 (28.07)
  3 Abdel-Khalik, H  21 ESWIM             1:53.38    1:52.56   744   20  
                 26.54        54.97 (28.43)
        1:23.67 (28.70)     1:52.56 (28.89)
  4 Milosevic, Stef  17 HYACK             1:53.81    1:53.08   733   15  
                 26.71        55.46 (28.75)
        1:24.40 (28.94)     1:53.08 (28.68)
  5 Woodman, David   22 UCSC              1:54.72    1:53.52   725   14  
                 27.00        55.62 (28.62)
        1:24.68 (29.06)     1:53.52 (28.84)
  6 Greenshields, J  25 CASC              1:53.75    1:53.59   724   13  
                 26.31        54.50 (28.19)
        1:23.40 (28.90)     1:53.59 (30.19)
  7 Chan, Justin G   18 UBCD              1:54.04    1:54.06   715   12  
                 26.89        55.88 (28.99)
        1:24.98 (29.10)     1:54.06 (29.08)
  8 Allen, Coleman   20 UBCD              1:54.43    1:55.68   685   11  
                 26.29        55.50 (29.21)
        1:25.15 (29.65)     1:55.68 (30.53)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brown, Jonathan  17 TAB               1:55.56    1:55.10   695    9  
                 27.24        56.56 (29.32)
        1:25.87 (29.31)     1:55.10 (29.23)
 10 Balch, Hunter    19 TAB               1:56.47    1:55.62   686    7  
                 27.74        57.20 (29.46)
        1:26.66 (29.46)     1:55.62 (28.96)
 11 Thach, Tommy K   16 KING-PN           1:57.27    1:55.63   686    6  
                 27.61        57.07 (29.46)
        1:26.65 (29.58)     1:55.63 (28.98)
 12 Kendrick, James  22 UCSC              1:56.95    1:56.54   670    4  
                 27.36        57.49 (30.13)
        1:27.24 (29.75)     1:56.54 (29.30)
 12 Parker, Marshal  17 TAB               1:56.66    1:56.54   670    4  
                 27.76        57.45 (29.69)
        1:27.36 (29.91)     1:56.54 (29.18)
 12 Lyons, Anthony   17 TAB               1:56.52    1:56.54   670    4  
                 27.91        57.90 (29.99)
        1:27.62 (29.72)     1:56.54 (28.92)
 15 Sinclair, Nicho  21 UVIC-PCS          1:56.68    1:57.57   652    2  
                 27.33        56.94 (29.61)
        1:27.58 (30.64)     1:57.57 (29.99)
 16 Maitland, Kier   24 KEYANO            1:55.40    1:58.03   645    1  
                 27.70        57.25 (29.55)
        1:27.63 (30.38)     1:58.03 (30.40)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Maudslien, Than  18 KING-PN           1:57.36    1:55.79   683  
                 26.84        56.10 (29.26)
        1:26.06 (29.96)     1:55.79 (29.73)
 18 Lee, Gabe        17 WDSC              1:58.29    1:55.88   681  
                 27.50        56.81 (29.31)
        1:26.36 (29.55)     1:55.88 (29.52)
 19 Zhao, Edwin      16 PSW               1:58.51    1:57.24   658  
                 27.42        57.06 (29.64)
        1:27.70 (30.64)     1:57.24 (29.54)
 20 Dagnall, Craig   22 UVIC-PCS          1:59.28    1:58.90   631  
                 28.46        59.08 (30.62)
        1:29.73 (30.65)     1:58.90 (29.17)
 21 Penhale, Sean    24 CASC              1:57.89    1:59.36   624  
                 28.40        58.61 (30.21)
        1:29.16 (30.55)     1:59.36 (30.20)
 22 Maybury, Adam    18 TAB               1:59.37    2:00.45   607  
                 28.88        59.67 (30.79)
        1:31.00 (31.33)     2:00.45 (29.45)
 23 Olafson, Carson  16 SPART             1:59.16    2:01.62   589  
                 28.21        58.67 (30.46)
        1:30.13 (31.46)     2:01.62 (31.49)
 24 Anderson, Thoma  15 KING-PN           1:59.22    2:04.44   550  
                 28.71        59.93 (31.22)
        1:32.52 (32.59)     2:04.44 (31.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 McKay, Jon       17 UVIC-PCS          1:59.49                   
                 28.09        58.17 (30.08)
        1:29.04 (30.87)     1:59.49 (30.45)
 26 Nolan, Connor A  20 MIZZOU-MV         1:59.62                   
                 28.32        58.42 (30.10)
        1:29.27 (30.85)     1:59.62 (30.35)
 27 Hernandez, Nico  17 CHENA             1:59.65                   
                 28.12        59.11 (30.99)
        1:29.99 (30.88)     1:59.65 (29.66)
 28 Holson, Sergey   19 UBCD              1:59.72                   
                 28.06        59.58 (31.52)
        1:30.78 (31.20)     1:59.72 (28.94)
 29 Kao, Sean H      18 FAST-CA           1:59.88                   
                 28.30        58.76 (30.46)
        1:29.77 (31.01)     1:59.88 (30.11)
 30 Kraft, Jonathan  19 WDSC              1:59.97                   
                 28.55        59.02 (30.47)
        1:30.04 (31.02)     1:59.97 (29.93)
 31 Munaretto, Evan  15 FAST-CA           2:00.01                   
                 28.69        59.49 (30.80)
        1:29.71 (30.22)     2:00.01 (30.30)
 32 Blondal, Ben     17 UCSC              2:00.07                   
                 28.43        58.80 (30.37)
        1:29.67 (30.87)     2:00.07 (30.40)
 33 Thormeyer, Mark  15 WDSC              2:00.25                   
                 28.82        59.53 (30.71)
        1:30.27 (30.74)     2:00.25 (29.98)
 34 Bayne, Connor    16 CASC              2:00.26                   
                 27.94        58.37 (30.43)
        1:29.54 (31.17)     2:00.26 (30.72)
 35 Kaskawal, Jerad  17 FAST-CA           2:00.30                   
                 28.26        58.93 (30.67)
        1:30.15 (31.22)     2:00.30 (30.15)
 36 Yungman, Saveli  16 PGB               2:00.44                   
                 28.17        59.40 (31.23)
        1:30.33 (30.93)     2:00.44 (30.11)
 37 deBorde, Bradle  21 PA-FL             2:00.62                   
                 27.80        58.42 (30.62)
        1:29.85 (31.43)     2:00.62 (30.77)
 38 Branchflower, B  17 KCS               2:00.85                   
                 28.37        59.52 (31.15)
        1:30.08 (30.56)     2:00.85 (30.77)
 39 Byram, Joe       18 TAB               2:00.90                   
                 28.77        59.20 (30.43)
        1:29.87 (30.67)     2:00.90 (31.03)
 40 Nelson, Kevin    19 TAB               2:01.12                   
                 28.27        58.80 (30.53)
        1:30.29 (31.49)     2:01.12 (30.83)
 41 Stairs, Ken      17 NCSA              2:01.31                   
                 29.81      1:01.59 (31.78)
        1:31.80 (30.21)     2:01.31 (29.51)
 42 Broderick, Evan  20 UBCD              2:01.35                   
                 28.85        59.72 (30.87)
        1:30.92 (31.20)     2:01.35 (30.43)
 43 Oh, Mathias J    16 KING-PN           2:01.71                   
                 28.69        58.59 (29.90)
        1:29.85 (31.26)     2:01.71 (31.86)
 44 Kostiuk, Nick    20 KEYANO            2:01.77                   
                 29.15      1:00.55 (31.40)
        1:31.70 (31.15)     2:01.77 (30.07)
 45 Yuan, Darren     16 PSW               2:01.93                   
                 28.14        59.73 (31.59)
        1:31.60 (31.87)     2:01.93 (30.33)
 46 Gilbert, Colin   14 KCS               2:01.94                   
                 28.15        59.01 (30.86)
        1:30.58 (31.57)     2:01.94 (31.36)
 47 Takahashi, Andr  16 VPSC              2:01.99                   
                 28.39        59.10 (30.71)
        1:30.52 (31.42)     2:01.99 (31.47)
 48 Nickerson, Kevi  22 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:02.10                   
                 28.81      1:00.06 (31.25)
        1:31.44 (31.38)     2:02.10 (30.66)
 49 Folk, Kyle       16 KEYANO            2:02.37                   
                 28.74        59.82 (31.08)
        1:32.04 (32.22)     2:02.37 (30.33)
 50 Li, Bill         17 VPSC              2:02.72                   
                 29.48      1:01.41 (31.93)
        1:32.60 (31.19)     2:02.72 (30.12)
 50 Zou, Vito        17 WDSC              2:02.72                   
                 28.48        59.38 (30.90)
        1:30.61 (31.23)     2:02.72 (32.11)
 52 Ivanov, Dimitar  19 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:02.85                   
                 28.72      1:00.05 (31.33)
        1:31.78 (31.73)     2:02.85 (31.07)
 53 Schramm, Justin  15 LOSC              2:02.89                   
                 29.31      1:00.49 (31.18)
        1:31.78 (31.29)     2:02.89 (31.11)
 54 Lawrence, Kit    17 CHENA             2:02.96                   
                 28.49        59.31 (30.82)
        1:30.71 (31.40)     2:02.96 (32.25)
 55 Matthezing, Con  15 KSC               2:03.03                   
                 28.90        59.69 (30.79)
        1:31.61 (31.92)     2:03.03 (31.42)
 56 Lamar, Simon A   13 FAST-CA           2:03.52                   
                 29.20      1:00.47 (31.27)
        1:32.34 (31.87)     2:03.52 (31.18)
 57 Dalke, Taylor    20 VKSC              2:03.75                   
                 29.24      1:00.11 (30.87)
        1:31.72 (31.61)     2:03.75 (32.03)
 58 Sawicki, Nathan  15 TAB               2:03.94                   
                 29.15      1:00.64 (31.49)
        1:32.39 (31.75)     2:03.94 (31.55)
 59 Smit-Anseeuw, A  16 PSW               2:03.98                   
                 29.20      1:00.63 (31.43)
        1:32.27 (31.64)     2:03.98 (31.71)
 60 Kilmaster, Dani  16 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:04.04                   
                 28.77      1:00.44 (31.67)
        1:32.54 (32.10)     2:04.04 (31.50)
 61 Cervantes Alato  15 UCSC              2:04.62                   
                 28.73      1:00.61 (31.88)
        1:32.06 (31.45)     2:04.62 (32.56)
 62 Hibberd, David   23 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:04.70                   
                 27.84        58.88 (31.04)
        1:31.91 (33.03)     2:04.70 (32.79)
 63 Camille, Sky     17 KCS               2:04.73                   
                 28.70      1:00.86 (32.16)
        1:33.10 (32.24)     2:04.73 (31.63)
 64 Maina, Kimani    15 OSC               2:04.91                   
                 30.46      1:03.12 (32.66)
        1:35.49 (32.37)     2:04.91 (29.42)
 64 Zou, Paul        14 WDSC              2:04.91                   
                 29.51      1:01.53 (32.02)
        1:33.56 (32.03)     2:04.91 (31.35)
 66 Kao, Sidney H    14 FAST-CA           2:04.96                   
                 29.47      1:01.28 (31.81)
        1:33.51 (32.23)     2:04.96 (31.45)
 67 Fulmer, Erik A   18 KING-PN           2:05.04                   
                 28.94      1:00.53 (31.59)
        1:32.58 (32.05)     2:05.04 (32.46)
 68 Pearson, Bailey  16 MAC-OR            2:05.37                   
                 30.27      1:02.41 (32.14)
        1:34.43 (32.02)     2:05.37 (30.94)
 69 Davis, Noah M    15 OCA-PN            2:05.86                   
                 28.99      1:00.58 (31.59)
        1:32.84 (32.26)     2:05.86 (33.02)
 70 Donaldson, Dunc  19 UCSC              2:05.98                   
                 29.23      1:01.79 (32.56)
        1:34.08 (32.29)     2:05.98 (31.90)
 71 Inches, Peter    16 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:06.04                   
                 28.73      1:00.65 (31.92)
        1:33.07 (32.42)     2:06.04 (32.97)
 72 Stipe, Sascha A  19 KING-PN           2:06.31                   
                 29.17      1:00.92 (31.75)
        1:33.76 (32.84)     2:06.31 (32.55)
 73 Cristurean, Cri  16 HYACK             2:06.41                   
                 29.01      1:00.32 (31.31)
        1:33.20 (32.88)     2:06.41 (33.21)
 74 Bukkos, Grayson  16 SPART             2:06.73                   
                 30.32      1:02.82 (32.50)
        1:35.61 (32.79)     2:06.73 (31.12)
 75 Duan, Harry Tin  14 WSC               2:06.92                   
                 29.74      1:01.41 (31.67)
        1:34.27 (32.86)     2:06.92 (32.65)
 76 Fish, Austin A   19 MIZZOU-MV         2:07.05                   
                 29.15      1:01.00 (31.85)
        1:34.12 (33.12)     2:07.05 (32.93)
 77 Higa, Dillon     16 VPSC              2:07.51                   
                 29.77      1:02.33 (32.56)
        1:36.26 (33.93)     2:07.51 (31.25)
 78 Kim, Aiden       17 PGB               2:07.66                   
                 28.56      1:00.94 (32.38)
        1:34.43 (33.49)     2:07.66 (33.23)
 79 Parker, Peter    15 REDDEER CATALINA  2:07.90                   
                 28.98      1:01.49 (32.51)
        1:35.31 (33.82)     2:07.90 (32.59)
 80 Raines, Alec C   16 KING-PN           2:08.05                   
                 29.29      1:01.95 (32.66)
        1:35.12 (33.17)     2:08.05 (32.93)
 81 Shah, Levent     16 WVOSC             2:08.35                   
                 29.05      1:00.42 (31.37)
        1:34.33 (33.91)     2:08.35 (34.02)
 82 Hibberd, Steven  21 KSC               2:08.38                   
                 28.82      1:00.69 (31.87)
        1:33.90 (33.21)     2:08.38 (34.48)
 83 O''Shea, Liam H   15 MAC-OR            2:08.83                   
                 30.15      1:03.86 (33.71)
        1:36.84 (32.98)     2:08.83 (31.99)
 84 De Costa, Brand  17 RAPID             2:09.10                   
                 29.20      1:01.33 (32.13)
        1:35.24 (33.91)     2:09.10 (33.86)
 85 Fung, Brian      16 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:09.22                   
                 30.29      1:03.99 (33.70)
        1:37.37 (33.38)     2:09.22 (31.85)
 86 Ackermann, Care  15 KCS               2:10.68                   
                 30.84      1:04.21 (33.37)
        1:38.71 (34.50)     2:10.68 (31.97)
 87 Jakac-Sinclair,  16 RAPID             2:11.53                   
                 29.51      1:03.14 (33.63)
        1:37.14 (34.00)     2:11.53 (34.39)
 88 Lorr, Michael M  15 OCA-PN            2:12.73                   
                 30.08      1:03.99 (33.91)
        1:38.67 (34.68)     2:12.73 (34.06)
 89 Pinsky, David    16 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:13.20                   
                 30.11      1:05.36 (35.25)
        1:41.35 (35.99)     2:13.20 (31.85)
 90 Martinez, Tanne  16 OCA-PN            2:14.08                   
                 29.96      1:03.79 (33.83)
        1:39.29 (35.50)     2:14.08 (34.79)
 91 Demaere, Paul    17 REDDEER CATALINA  2:14.29                   
                 31.73      1:06.18 (34.45)
        1:40.60 (34.42)     2:14.29 (33.69)
 92 O''Leary, Ryan P  18 OCST-OR           2:14.47                   
                 29.67      1:04.15 (34.48)
        1:39.68 (35.53)     2:14.47 (34.79)
 93 Lau, Roland      17 SIMON FRASER AQU  2:14.74                   
                 30.55      1:05.31 (34.76)
        1:40.59 (35.28)     2:14.74 (34.15)
 94 Feil, Cameron    16 KAJ               2:14.78                   
                 30.60      1:04.75 (34.15)
        1:39.88 (35.13)     2:14.78 (34.90)
 95 Flynn, Chris M   17 WEST-PN           2:16.88                   
                 30.33      1:05.14 (34.81)
        1:41.45 (36.31)     2:16.88 (35.43)
 -- Wagner, Zachary  18 UNATT PN-PN           NS                    
 -- Wood, Russell    19 CASC                  NS                    
 -- Holme, Adam      18 CHENA                 NS                    
 -- Hill, Rob        17 CHENA                 NS                    
 -- Williamson, Mat  17 WEST-PN               NS                    
 -- McGinnis, Conne  16 WEST-PN               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      149   2. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         140
  3. Team Alberta                      125   4. King Aquatic Club                 107
  5. Daytona Beach Speed               100   6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          86
  7. Simon Fraser Aquatics              83   8. Cascade Swim Club                  50
  8. Unattached                         50   8. Oakville Aquatic Club              50
 11. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     45  12. Chena Swim Club                    36
 13. Etobicoke Swimming                 35  13. Winskill Dolphins                  35
 15. Prince George Barracudas           33  16. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30
 16. Island Swimming                    30  18. Hyack Swim Club                    29
 19. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        19  19. Kamloops Classic Swimming          19
 21. Gator Swim Club                    17  22. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         15
 23. Liquid Lightning S.C.              14  24. Bolles School Sharks               13
 24. Unattached-Canada                  13  26. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         12
 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        11  28. Multnomah Athletic Club             9
 28. Kelowna AquaJets                    9  30. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club        7
 30. Nose Creek Swim Association         7  32. Richmond Rapids                     6
 32. Oregon City Swim Team               6  34. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        5
 35. Attleboro Blue Fish                 4  36. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming         3
 36. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         3  38. West Vancouver Otters               2
 38. Killarney Swim Club                 2  38. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2
 38. Vandal Aquatics                     2  42. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            1    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 19:01 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 8  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: w 4:28.43  7/28/2012 Shiwen Ye, CHN
     Canadian: n 4:35.84  7/2009    Tanya Hunks, UBC Dolphins
         Meet: m 4:38.75  5/22/2009 Ariana J Kukors, KING
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Overholt, Emily  15 WVOSC             4:55.43    4:49.03   801   50  
                 29.08      1:02.97 (33.89)
        1:40.83 (37.86)     2:17.78 (36.95)
        3:00.56 (42.78)     3:43.07 (42.51)
        4:16.90 (33.83)     4:49.03 (32.13)
  2 Rissling, Tiann  20 UCSC              4:58.17    4:49.34   798   30  
                 30.68      1:06.77 (36.09)
        1:46.29 (39.52)     2:24.24 (37.95)
        3:03.35 (39.11)     3:42.95 (39.60)
        4:17.58 (34.63)     4:49.34 (31.76)
  3 Burns, Hannah C  16 GSC-FL            5:00.01    4:50.85   786   20  
                 31.26      1:07.62 (36.36)
        1:45.42 (37.80)     2:22.69 (37.27)
        3:03.36 (40.67)     3:44.73 (41.37)
        4:18.25 (33.52)     4:50.85 (32.60)
  4 Clary, Lindsey   17 FAST-CA           5:00.16    4:53.16   767   15  
                 31.98      1:07.10 (35.12)
        1:44.36 (37.26)     2:20.42 (36.06)
        3:03.53 (43.11)     3:47.23 (43.70)
        4:20.74 (33.51)     4:53.16 (32.42)
  5 McCann, Carolyn  17 KING-PN           5:03.84    5:01.80   703   14  
                 32.01      1:10.23 (38.22)
        1:49.11 (38.88)     2:27.63 (38.52)
        3:09.55 (41.92)     3:51.89 (42.34)
        4:27.67 (35.78)     5:01.80 (34.13)
  6 Weldon, Eryn     20 KEYANO            5:03.47    5:03.32   693   13  
                 32.25      1:09.08 (36.83)
        1:48.13 (39.05)     2:26.27 (38.14)
        3:10.03 (43.76)     3:53.69 (43.66)
        4:29.72 (36.03)     5:03.32 (33.60)
  7 Thielmann, Jess  19 GSC-FL            5:02.13    5:05.13   680   12  
                 31.90      1:07.89 (35.99)
        1:48.70 (40.81)     2:28.57 (39.87)
        3:12.25 (43.68)     3:56.59 (44.34)
        4:31.46 (34.87)     5:05.13 (33.67)
  8 Fortier, Patric  15 PGB               5:04.92    5:05.64   677   11  
                 32.82      1:10.63 (37.81)
        1:48.82 (38.19)     2:26.82 (38.00)
        3:10.66 (43.84)     3:55.24 (44.58)
        4:30.80 (35.56)     5:05.64 (34.84)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Strydom, Jacomi  16 TAB               5:05.03    5:02.84   696    9  
                 31.02      1:05.94 (34.92)
        1:45.65 (39.71)     2:23.90 (38.25)
        3:08.01 (44.11)     3:53.21 (45.20)
        4:28.55 (35.34)     5:02.84 (34.29)
 10 Macleod, Nikki   17 KSC               5:07.08    5:03.44   692    7  
                 31.74      1:07.07 (35.33)
        1:47.05 (39.98)     2:25.76 (38.71)
        3:09.07 (43.31)     3:53.82 (44.75)
        4:29.18 (35.36)     5:03.44 (34.26)
 11 Assman, Erin     20 OAK               5:09.79    5:04.02   688    6  
                 31.57      1:08.17 (36.60)
        1:48.21 (40.04)     2:27.65 (39.44)
        3:12.08 (44.43)     3:58.10 (46.02)
        4:31.02 (32.92)     5:04.02 (33.00)
 12 Warrack, Jessic  16 KSC               5:07.03    5:04.41   685    5  
                 32.21      1:09.54 (37.33)
        1:49.40 (39.86)     2:28.31 (38.91)
        3:11.81 (43.50)     3:56.57 (44.76)
        4:31.06 (34.49)     5:04.41 (33.35)
 13 Andrusak, Jorda  13 UVIC-PCS          5:09.62    5:06.16   673    4  
                 32.71      1:10.50 (37.79)
        1:50.54 (40.04)     2:30.20 (39.66)
        3:13.27 (43.07)     3:55.93 (42.66)
        4:32.21 (36.28)     5:06.16 (33.95)
 14 Black, Haley     16 PGB               5:07.96    5:07.63   664    3  
                 31.54      1:08.34 (36.80)
        1:47.67 (39.33)     2:26.31 (38.64)
        3:11.57 (45.26)     3:57.55 (45.98)
        4:33.17 (35.62)     5:07.63 (34.46)
 15 Metcalfe, Hilla  15 LOSC              5:10.04    5:08.92   656    2  
                 31.70      1:08.68 (36.98)
        1:49.29 (40.61)     2:29.95 (40.66)
        3:12.35 (42.40)     3:56.84 (44.49)
        4:33.38 (36.54)     5:08.92 (35.54)
 16 Cook, Alyssa M   15 KING-PN           5:05.25    5:09.04   655    1  
                 32.45      1:09.96 (37.51)
        1:50.84 (40.88)     2:30.14 (39.30)
        3:13.95 (43.81)     3:59.07 (45.12)
        4:34.34 (35.27)     5:09.04 (34.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McMillan, Laure  16 ISLAND SWIMMING   5:10.60                   
                 32.54      1:10.16 (37.62)
        1:52.36 (42.20)     2:33.57 (41.21)
        3:16.51 (42.94)     3:59.38 (42.87)
        4:35.26 (35.88)     5:10.60 (35.34)
 18 Mock, Victoria   16 UVIC-PCS          5:10.99                   
                 33.08      1:09.77 (36.69)
        1:52.33 (42.56)     2:32.77 (40.44)
        3:16.75 (43.98)     4:01.22 (44.47)
        4:37.10 (35.88)     5:10.99 (33.89)
 19 Nam, Carmen      20 SIMON FRASER AQU  5:12.08                   
                 31.55      1:06.98 (35.43)
        1:47.72 (40.74)     2:28.60 (40.88)
        3:14.74 (46.14)     4:00.73 (45.99)
        4:37.45 (36.72)     5:12.08 (34.63)
 20 Moulton, Rosie   17 UVIC-PCS          5:12.31                   
                 31.57      1:07.63 (36.06)
        1:49.06 (41.43)     2:30.04 (40.98)
        3:14.31 (44.27)     3:59.51 (45.20)
        4:35.93 (36.42)     5:12.31 (36.38)
 21 Maradyn, Rachel  15 KEYANO            5:13.37                   
                 31.45      1:07.75 (36.30)
        1:49.07 (41.32)     2:28.83 (39.76)
        3:16.77 (47.94)     4:04.86 (48.09)
        4:39.25 (34.39)     5:13.37 (34.12)
 22 Metcalfe, Marth  16 LOSC              5:13.94                   
                 32.77      1:09.91 (37.14)
        1:51.88 (41.97)     2:33.18 (41.30)
        3:17.80 (44.62)     4:02.67 (44.87)
        4:38.61 (35.94)     5:13.94 (35.33)
 23 Laderoute, Laur  15 OCST-OR           5:14.14                   
                 33.52      1:12.47 (38.95)
        1:52.41 (39.94)     2:31.36 (38.95)
        3:17.15 (45.79)     4:02.55 (45.40)
        4:38.79 (36.24)     5:14.14 (35.35)
 24 Smith, Rebecca   13 REDDEER CATALINA  5:14.59                   
                 33.13      1:11.56 (38.43)
        1:51.49 (39.93)     2:30.99 (39.50)
        3:16.68 (45.69)     4:03.46 (46.78)
        4:39.58 (36.12)     5:14.59 (35.01)
 25 deLeeuw, Arynn   17 OSC               5:14.65                   
                 32.30      1:09.71 (37.41)
        1:51.84 (42.13)     2:32.68 (40.84)
        3:17.35 (44.67)     4:02.94 (45.59)
        4:39.03 (36.09)     5:14.65 (35.62)
 26 Haugen, Gianna   15 KING-PN           5:14.76                   
                 32.71      1:10.32 (37.61)
        1:51.00 (40.68)     2:30.03 (39.03)
        3:16.00 (45.97)     4:03.36 (47.36)
        4:39.66 (36.30)     5:14.76 (35.10)
 27 Barr, Camille    16 OSC               5:15.04                   
                 32.51      1:10.17 (37.66)
        1:50.44 (40.27)     2:28.97 (38.53)
        3:16.05 (47.08)     4:03.49 (47.44)
        4:39.95 (36.46)     5:15.04 (35.09)
 28 Swistak, Lauren  17 SIMON FRASER AQU  5:15.32                   
                 30.82      1:06.73 (35.91)
        1:47.51 (40.78)     2:29.17 (41.66)
        3:15.81 (46.64)     4:04.25 (48.44)
        4:40.46 (36.21)     5:15.32 (34.86)
 29 Serka, Stefanie  19 UBCD              5:15.83                   
                 32.36      1:09.70 (37.34)
        1:51.22 (41.52)     2:32.44 (41.22)
        3:16.04 (43.60)     4:01.96 (45.92)
        4:39.37 (37.41)     5:15.83 (36.46)
 30 Peake, Sidney    16 WDSC              5:15.86                   
                 32.78      1:11.93 (39.15)
        1:53.94 (42.01)     2:34.95 (41.01)
        3:18.72 (43.77)     4:03.81 (45.09)
        4:40.56 (36.75)     5:15.86 (35.30)
 31 Skocdopole, Ala  19 UCSC              5:16.09                   
                 31.52      1:07.44 (35.92)
        1:49.39 (41.95)     2:31.26 (41.87)
        3:16.07 (44.81)     4:02.41 (46.34)
        4:39.78 (37.37)     5:16.09 (36.31)
 32 Aguiar, Liz      16 LLSC              5:16.57                   
                 32.90      1:11.20 (38.30)
        1:52.26 (41.06)     2:33.68 (41.42)
        3:18.07 (44.39)     4:03.79 (45.72)
        4:40.86 (37.07)     5:16.57 (35.71)
 33 Visscher, Laine  14 OCST-OR           5:17.93                   
                 33.02      1:10.03 (37.01)
        1:49.93 (39.90)     2:30.42 (40.49)
        3:17.78 (47.36)     4:06.10 (48.32)
        4:42.18 (36.08)     5:17.93 (35.75)
 34 Wareham, Lainie  15 REDDEER CATALINA  5:18.55                   
                 34.04      1:14.71 (40.67)
        1:54.62 (39.91)     2:34.91 (40.29)
        3:21.24 (46.33)     4:07.21 (45.97)
        4:43.48 (36.27)     5:18.55 (35.07)
 35 Padington, Mack  14 KILLER WHALES     5:18.67                   
                 32.76      1:12.49 (39.73)
        1:55.22 (42.73)     2:37.71 (42.49)
        3:22.90 (45.19)     4:08.33 (45.43)
        4:44.10 (35.77)     5:18.67 (34.57)
 36 Lovsin, Victori  16 OSC               5:18.90                   
                 33.45      1:13.00 (39.55)
        1:55.08 (42.08)     2:35.97 (40.89)
        3:21.16 (45.19)     4:07.72 (46.56)
        4:44.14 (36.42)     5:18.90 (34.76)
 37 Smit-Anseeuw, E  14 PSW               5:18.93                   
                 31.96      1:09.11 (37.15)
        1:51.30 (42.19)     2:33.46 (42.16)
        3:17.63 (44.17)     4:03.12 (45.49)
        4:41.40 (38.28)     5:18.93 (37.53)
 38 Renzini, Emily   20 VAN-IE            5:19.93                   
                 32.57      1:08.75 (36.18)
        1:50.38 (41.63)     2:30.35 (39.97)
        3:18.45 (48.10)     4:07.83 (49.38)
        4:44.06 (36.23)     5:19.93 (35.87)
 39 Borrowdale, Che  13 LOSC              5:20.17                   
                 34.93      1:14.76 (39.83)
        1:58.17 (43.41)     2:41.43 (43.26)
        3:23.19 (41.76)     4:06.16 (42.97)
        4:43.69 (37.53)     5:20.17 (36.48)
 40 Bennett, Haley   13 RAC               5:20.19                   
                 33.55      1:12.79 (39.24)
      3:21.59 (2:08.80)         2:33.72 ( )
      4:45.97 (2:12.25)         4:08.99 ( )
      5:20.19 (1:11.20)                    
 41 Wenaas, Toree    17 KSC               5:21.00                   
                 32.14      1:10.62 (38.48)
        1:52.61 (41.99)     2:36.02 (43.41)
        3:19.95 (43.93)     4:07.17 (47.22)
        4:44.09 (36.92)     5:21.00 (36.91)
 42 Carter, Hanna    17 UVIC-PCS          5:21.38                   
                 34.75      1:14.66 (39.91)
        1:58.14 (43.48)     2:40.24 (42.10)
        3:23.52 (43.28)     4:08.61 (45.09)
        4:46.01 (37.40)     5:21.38 (35.37)
 43 Ortner, Emily L  16 MAC-OR            5:22.15                   
                 35.76      1:17.89 (42.13)
        2:00.76 (42.87)     2:41.03 (40.27)
        3:25.72 (44.69)     4:10.97 (45.25)
        4:47.48 (36.51)     5:22.15 (34.67)
 44 Tallman, Cassie  17 OCA-PN            5:22.75                   
                 33.32      1:10.66 (37.34)
        1:53.43 (42.77)     2:36.66 (43.23)
        3:22.03 (45.37)     4:07.99 (45.96)
        4:46.53 (38.54)     5:22.75 (36.22)
 45 Dalke, Megan     14 KCS               5:22.78                   
                 32.65      1:12.52 (39.87)
        1:53.57 (41.05)     2:35.60 (42.03)
        3:21.39 (45.79)     4:09.31 (47.92)
        4:45.93 (36.62)     5:22.78 (36.85)
 46 Kaluznick, JoJo  15 KSC               5:23.01                   
                 32.40      1:11.16 (38.76)
        1:53.79 (42.63)     2:35.61 (41.82)
        3:20.99 (45.38)     4:08.31 (47.32)
        4:46.58 (38.27)     5:23.01 (36.43)
 47 Beaudin, Jenna   14 KILLER WHALES     5:24.31                   
                 34.34      1:14.26 (39.92)
        1:58.10 (43.84)     2:40.54 (42.44)
        3:25.91 (45.37)     4:12.19 (46.28)
        4:49.01 (36.82)     5:24.31 (35.30)
 48 Lee, Kiah        15 VKSC              5:24.42                   
                 33.55      1:12.10 (38.55)
        1:54.31 (42.21)     2:35.26 (40.95)
        3:21.76 (46.50)     4:08.80 (47.04)
        4:47.17 (38.37)     5:24.42 (37.25)
 49 McDowell, Monic  16 OSC               5:24.54                   
                 34.21      1:12.84 (38.63)
        1:57.08 (44.24)     2:37.18 (40.10)
        3:25.26 (48.08)     4:12.60 (47.34)
        4:49.87 (37.27)     5:24.54 (34.67)
 50 Wing, Julie      13 PGB               5:25.18                   
                 35.43      1:17.05 (41.62)
        1:58.34 (41.29)     2:37.66 (39.32)
        3:25.30 (47.64)     4:13.82 (48.52)
        4:50.94 (37.12)     5:25.18 (34.24)
 51 Nowlan, Berkley  17 OSC               5:25.49                   
                 33.83      1:11.82 (37.99)
        1:56.47 (44.65)     2:39.65 (43.18)
        3:24.61 (44.96)     4:10.47 (45.86)
        4:48.77 (38.30)     5:25.49 (36.72)
 52 Saroukian, Alis  16 KEYANO            5:25.81                   
                 34.53      1:15.89 (41.36)
        1:59.94 (44.05)     2:42.67 (42.73)
        3:26.63 (43.96)     4:11.24 (44.61)
        4:48.84 (37.60)     5:25.81 (36.97)
 53 Luo, Anki        15 WSC               5:25.84                   
                 33.46      1:13.82 (40.36)
        1:54.81 (40.99)     2:35.67 (40.86)
        3:21.59 (45.92)     4:08.35 (46.76)
        4:47.70 (39.35)     5:25.84 (38.14)
 54 Diaz, Ximena     14 CHENA             5:26.66                   
                 33.47      1:12.86 (39.39)
        1:56.27 (43.41)     2:39.59 (43.32)
        3:24.77 (45.18)     4:12.73 (47.96)
        4:50.17 (37.44)     5:26.66 (36.49)
 55 Ledoux, Renae    13 LOSC              5:27.15                   
                 35.89      1:18.26 (42.37)
        2:01.65 (43.39)     2:44.68 (43.03)
        3:28.86 (44.18)     4:13.11 (44.25)
        4:51.75 (38.64)     5:27.15 (35.40)
 56 Esopenko, Hanna  13 PGB               5:27.20                   
                 35.20      1:16.83 (41.63)
        2:00.25 (43.42)     2:42.09 (41.84)
        3:27.68 (45.59)     4:14.00 (46.32)
        4:51.25 (37.25)     5:27.20 (35.95)
 57 Crisp, Lauren    13 UVIC-PCS          5:27.45                   
                 35.63      1:16.41 (40.78)
        1:57.12 (40.71)     2:37.52 (40.40)
        3:25.86 (48.34)     4:13.76 (47.90)
        4:51.47 (37.71)     5:27.45 (35.98)
 58 Pressler, Maddi  14 WEST-PN           5:27.95                   
                 34.05      1:13.50 (39.45)
        1:54.01 (40.51)     2:34.10 (40.09)
        3:25.20 (51.10)     4:16.61 (51.41)
        4:52.35 (35.74)     5:27.95 (35.60)
 59 Limberg, Nicole  13 WEST-PN           5:28.24                   
                 33.19      1:13.74 (40.55)
        1:56.67 (42.93)     2:39.49 (42.82)
        3:26.96 (47.47)     4:13.69 (46.73)
        4:51.61 (37.92)     5:28.24 (36.63)
 60 Larkin, Maddie   18 OCA-PN            5:28.26                   
                 35.16      1:17.27 (42.11)
        1:57.68 (40.41)     2:37.76 (40.08)
        3:24.64 (46.88)     4:12.35 (47.71)
        4:50.63 (38.28)     5:28.26 (37.63)
 61 Mothe, Bailey    14 PSW               5:29.46                   
                 33.64      1:13.14 (39.50)
        1:54.25 (41.11)     2:34.72 (40.47)
        3:23.26 (48.54)     4:12.79 (49.53)
        4:52.03 (39.24)     5:29.46 (37.43)
 62 Pinger, Sidney   17 OCST-OR           5:29.65                   
                 33.66      1:12.52 (38.86)
        1:57.28 (44.76)     2:40.61 (43.33)
        3:28.52 (47.91)     4:16.34 (47.82)
        4:53.58 (37.24)     5:29.65 (36.07)
 63 Stuhr, Claire M  16 MAC-OR            5:32.32                   
                 35.19      1:16.42 (41.23)
        2:00.92 (44.50)     2:45.05 (44.13)
        3:31.59 (46.54)     4:18.56 (46.97)
        4:55.83 (37.27)     5:32.32 (36.49)
 64 Rainey, Maddie   14 OCA-PN            5:32.70                   
                 34.77      1:15.38 (40.61)
        1:55.84 (40.46)     2:37.45 (41.61)
        3:26.69 (49.24)     4:16.90 (50.21)
        4:54.99 (38.09)     5:32.70 (37.71)
 65 Broen, Sarah     18 REDDEER CATALINA  5:33.33                   
                 36.55      1:17.77 (41.22)
        1:58.76 (40.99)     2:39.52 (40.76)
        3:29.62 (50.10)     4:19.11 (49.49)
        4:56.77 (37.66)     5:33.33 (36.56)
 66 Roley, Gwen I    16 BBST-PN           5:34.91                   
                 36.25      1:17.71 (41.46)
        2:00.11 (42.40)     2:41.52 (41.41)
        3:30.17 (48.65)     4:20.40 (50.23)
        4:58.22 (37.82)     5:34.91 (36.69)
 67 Ye, Selina       14 CHENA             5:37.11                   
                 34.47      1:17.26 (42.79)
        1:59.74 (42.48)     2:40.78 (41.04)
        3:29.95 (49.17)     4:19.42 (49.47)
        4:59.18 (39.76)     5:37.11 (37.93)
 68 Young, Elizabet  15 OCA-PN            5:38.03                   
                 35.26      1:16.43 (41.17)
        2:01.22 (44.79)     2:45.47 (44.25)
        3:32.96 (47.49)     4:22.07 (49.11)
        4:59.97 (37.90)     5:38.03 (38.06)
 69 Veidt, Julia     18 KISU              5:39.00                   
                 36.83      1:19.58 (42.75)
        2:05.02 (45.44)     2:49.36 (44.34)
        3:35.49 (46.13)     4:21.93 (46.44)
        5:00.87 (38.94)     5:39.00 (38.13)
 70 Douglas, Kenned  14 LOSC              5:39.48                   
                 36.20      1:23.04 (46.84)
        2:07.03 (43.99)     2:51.47 (44.44)
        3:36.92 (45.45)     4:22.56 (45.64)
        5:02.28 (39.72)     5:39.48 (37.20)
 71 Murdoch, Maeve   14 OCA-PN            5:39.68                   
                 35.04      1:16.95 (41.91)
        2:00.99 (44.04)     2:44.69 (43.70)
        3:35.80 (51.11)     4:26.94 (51.14)
        5:03.91 (36.97)     5:39.68 (35.77)
 72 Kwan, Sabrina C  14 OCA-PN            5:40.26                   
                 34.79      1:14.22 (39.43)
        1:58.40 (44.18)     2:43.67 (45.27)
        3:32.41 (48.74)     4:23.76 (51.35)
        5:02.56 (38.80)     5:40.26 (37.70)
 -- Lucien, Brianna  15 WEST-PN               DQ                    
                 33.51      1:13.57 (40.06)
        1:56.54 (42.97)     2:38.68 (42.14)
        3:24.40 (45.72)     4:11.42 (47.02)
        4:47.93 (36.51)          DQ (36.39)
 -- Mackey, Brigid   16 WEST-PN               NS                    
 -- Beisel, Elizabe  20 ABF-NE                NS                    
 -- Crocker, Kelsey  16 UCSC                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         170   2. Ubc Dolphins                      149
  3. Team Alberta                      134   4. King Aquatic Club                 122
  5. Daytona Beach Speed               100   6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          99
  7. Simon Fraser Aquatics              83   8. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     60
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club              56  10. West Vancouver Otters              52
 11. Cascade Swim Club                  50  11. Unattached                         50
 13. Gator Swim Club                    49  14. Prince George Barracudas           47
 15. Chena Swim Club                    36  16. Etobicoke Swimming                 35
 16. Winskill Dolphins                  35  18. Island Swimming                    30
 18. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  20. Hyack Swim Club                    29
 21. Kamloops Classic Swimming          19  21. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        19
 23. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         15  24. Killarney Swim Club                14
 24. Liquid Lightning S.C.              14  26. Unattached-Canada                  13
 26. Bolles School Sharks               13  26. Langley Olympians Swim Club        13
 29. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         12  30. Kelowna AquaJets                    9
 30. Multnomah Athletic Club             9  32. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club        7
 32. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming         7  32. Nose Creek Swim Association         7
 35. Oregon City Swim Team               6  35. Richmond Rapids                     6
 37. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        5  38. Attleboro Blue Fish                 4
 39. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         3  40. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2
 40. Vandal Aquatics                     2  42. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            1    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 19:13 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 9  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: w 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: n 4:11.41  8/2008    Brian Johns, UBC Dolphins
         Meet: m 4:20.27  5/23/2008 Keith Beavers, ROW
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Reilly, Luke     17 UBCD              4:33.57    4:27.03   761   50  
                 28.14        59.70 (31.56)
        1:33.47 (33.77)     2:07.14 (33.67)
        2:45.76 (38.62)     3:25.03 (39.27)
        3:56.73 (31.70)     4:27.03 (30.30)
  2 Brown, Jonathan  17 TAB               4:33.34    4:31.69   722   30  
                 29.61      1:03.04 (33.43)
        1:39.54 (36.50)     2:15.16 (35.62)
        2:52.00 (36.84)     3:30.52 (38.52)
        4:01.67 (31.15)     4:31.69 (30.02)
  3 Knezevic, Bogda  22 ESWIM             4:39.56    4:35.74   691   20  
                 29.41      1:02.50 (33.09)
        1:39.67 (37.17)     2:15.89 (36.22)
        2:53.70 (37.81)     3:31.85 (38.15)
        4:03.28 (31.43)     4:35.74 (32.46)
  4 Rysemus, Logan   18 KING-PN           4:44.27    4:41.92   647   15  
                 28.97      1:03.98 (35.01)
        1:39.58 (35.60)     2:15.42 (35.84)
        2:55.37 (39.95)     3:36.95 (41.58)
        4:09.70 (32.75)     4:41.92 (32.22)
  5 McKay, Jon       17 UVIC-PCS          4:43.86    4:42.50   643   14  
                 29.27      1:02.60 (33.33)
        1:39.60 (37.00)     2:16.07 (36.47)
        2:57.41 (41.34)     3:39.77 (42.36)
        4:11.79 (32.02)     4:42.50 (30.71)
  6 Lau, Stuart      15 KEYANO            4:45.11    4:42.83   640   13  
                 29.80      1:04.21 (34.41)
        1:40.59 (36.38)     2:16.61 (36.02)
        2:58.07 (41.46)     3:38.75 (40.68)
        4:11.68 (32.93)     4:42.83 (31.15)
  7 Eriks, Colin     17 VPSC              4:39.92    4:42.93   640   12  
                 29.13      1:02.59 (33.46)
        1:39.41 (36.82)     2:16.43 (37.02)
        2:56.81 (40.38)     3:39.02 (42.21)
        4:11.81 (32.79)     4:42.93 (31.12)
  8 Baumann, Ashton  20 UNATTACHED-CANAD  4:43.24    4:45.90   620   11  
                 29.33      1:04.70 (35.37)
        1:43.83 (39.13)     2:21.70 (37.87)
        3:01.35 (39.65)     3:40.47 (39.12)
        4:14.21 (33.74)     4:45.90 (31.69)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Graviss, Daniel  19 MIZZOU-MV         4:45.89    4:35.22   695    9  
                 27.97      1:00.03 (32.06)
        1:35.11 (35.08)     2:09.87 (34.76)
        2:50.07 (40.20)     3:31.23 (41.16)
        4:03.70 (32.47)     4:35.22 (31.52)
 10 Lin, Mason Yu H  15 PSW               4:47.59    4:42.96   639    7  
                 29.55      1:04.45 (34.90)
        1:41.57 (37.12)     2:18.56 (36.99)
        2:58.79 (40.23)     3:39.89 (41.10)
        4:12.35 (32.46)     4:42.96 (30.61)
 11 Warrack, Dustin  17 KSC               4:48.80    4:43.57   635    6  
                 29.33      1:02.90 (33.57)
        1:40.46 (37.56)     2:18.50 (38.04)
        2:56.68 (38.18)     3:36.75 (40.07)
        4:11.90 (35.15)     4:43.57 (31.67)
 12 Bayne, Connor    16 CASC              4:49.17    4:48.16   605    5  
                 30.78      1:06.85 (36.07)
        1:43.73 (36.88)     2:19.99 (36.26)
        3:01.17 (41.18)     3:42.90 (41.73)
        4:15.75 (32.85)     4:48.16 (32.41)
 13 Petrini, Sam J   16 OCA-PN            4:51.60    4:50.23   593    4  
                 29.28      1:04.40 (35.12)
        1:42.85 (38.45)     2:21.19 (38.34)
        3:01.27 (40.08)     3:43.15 (41.88)
        4:17.82 (34.67)     4:50.23 (32.41)
 14 Lubberding, Mac  17 TAB               4:48.76    4:51.45   585    3  
                 29.44      1:03.71 (34.27)
        1:42.71 (39.00)     2:20.99 (38.28)
        3:01.84 (40.85)     3:43.52 (41.68)
        4:17.42 (33.90)     4:51.45 (34.03)
 15 Howe, Ryan       17 UVIC-PCS          4:51.01    4:51.48   585    2  
                 29.30      1:03.33 (34.03)
        1:40.47 (37.14)     2:16.98 (36.51)
        3:00.52 (43.54)     3:44.44 (43.92)
        4:18.59 (34.15)     4:51.48 (32.89)
 16 Zakala, Josh     15 KAJ               4:51.18    4:54.01   570    1  
                 31.56      1:08.42 (36.86)
        1:45.68 (37.26)     2:22.06 (36.38)
        3:05.22 (43.16)     3:49.06 (43.84)
        4:22.16 (33.10)     4:54.01 (31.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bley-Male, Max   18 MAC-OR            4:51.62                   
                 30.01      1:05.21 (35.20)
        1:42.96 (37.75)     2:19.15 (36.19)
        3:01.28 (42.13)     3:44.29 (43.01)
        4:18.93 (34.64)     4:51.62 (32.69)
 18 Terpstra, Woute  20 VKSC              4:52.32                   
                 28.58      1:02.15 (33.57)
        1:40.90 (38.75)     2:19.34 (38.44)
        3:00.47 (41.13)     3:44.20 (43.73)
        4:19.34 (35.14)     4:52.32 (32.98)
 19 Nolan, Connor A  20 MIZZOU-MV         4:53.04                   
                 30.87      1:07.43 (36.56)
        1:47.15 (39.72)     2:26.46 (39.31)
        3:06.81 (40.35)     3:47.75 (40.94)
        4:21.33 (33.58)     4:53.04 (31.71)
 20 Phillips, Joshu  17 VKSC              4:54.12                   
                 30.33      1:05.66 (35.33)
        1:44.06 (38.40)     2:21.08 (37.02)
        3:02.85 (41.77)     3:45.95 (43.10)
        4:21.19 (35.24)     4:54.12 (32.93)
 21 Page, Finn       16 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:54.69                   
                 30.17      1:05.21 (35.04)
        1:44.93 (39.72)     2:24.42 (39.49)
        3:05.12 (40.70)     3:46.85 (41.73)
        4:22.26 (35.41)     4:54.69 (32.43)
 22 Paproski, Chris  16 CHENA             4:56.19                   
                 31.09      1:06.51 (35.42)
        1:43.08 (36.57)     2:20.32 (37.24)
        3:03.71 (43.39)     3:48.17 (44.46)
        4:22.68 (34.51)     4:56.19 (33.51)
 23 Yungman, Saveli  16 PGB               4:57.20                   
                 28.76      1:01.92 (33.16)
        1:41.39 (39.47)     2:19.38 (37.99)
        3:04.83 (45.45)     3:50.31 (45.48)
        4:24.16 (33.85)     4:57.20 (33.04)
 23 Terpstra, Flori  17 VKSC              4:57.20                   
                 30.16      1:05.43 (35.27)
        1:43.75 (38.32)     2:22.48 (38.73)
        3:03.53 (41.05)     3:46.41 (42.88)
        4:22.25 (35.84)     4:57.20 (34.95)
 25 Letkeman, Evan   18 UVIC-PCS          4:57.45                   
                 29.70      1:04.15 (34.45)
        1:40.73 (36.58)     2:16.37 (35.64)
        3:01.26 (44.89)     3:47.57 (46.31)
        4:23.50 (35.93)     4:57.45 (33.95)
 26 Woinoski, Tim    17 SIMON FRASER AQU  4:57.63                   
                 30.86      1:06.00 (35.14)
        1:46.37 (40.37)     2:26.01 (39.64)
        3:09.59 (43.58)     3:53.53 (43.94)
        4:26.24 (32.71)     4:57.63 (31.39)
 27 Thibeault, Conr  17 UCSC              4:58.07                   
                 30.32      1:05.31 (34.99)
        1:43.54 (38.23)     2:20.96 (37.42)
        3:04.96 (44.00)     3:49.68 (44.72)
        4:24.88 (35.20)     4:58.07 (33.19)
 28 Pooni, Inder     16 HYACK             4:58.69                   
                 30.13      1:06.13 (36.00)
        1:45.77 (39.64)     2:23.59 (37.82)
        3:07.70 (44.11)     3:52.60 (44.90)
        4:25.80 (33.20)     4:58.69 (32.89)
 29 McDonough, Kevi  15 PSW               4:59.42                   
                 30.96      1:06.51 (35.55)
        1:44.82 (38.31)     2:22.05 (37.23)
        3:06.51 (44.46)     3:52.45 (45.94)
        4:26.30 (33.85)     4:59.42 (33.12)
 30 Frazier, Brian   15 OCST-OR           4:59.99                   
                 30.72      1:06.31 (35.59)
        1:46.18 (39.87)     2:26.13 (39.95)
        3:07.39 (41.26)     3:51.26 (43.87)
        4:26.09 (34.83)     4:59.99 (33.90)
 31 Dang, Kevin K    15 KING-PN           5:00.03                   
                 31.23      1:07.79 (36.56)
        1:44.56 (36.77)     2:21.66 (37.10)
        3:07.08 (45.42)     3:53.33 (46.25)
        4:26.22 (32.89)     5:00.03 (33.81)
 32 Zou, Vito        17 WDSC              5:00.39                   
                 31.17      1:07.52 (36.35)
        1:48.36 (40.84)     2:29.56 (41.20)
        3:11.30 (41.74)     3:54.89 (43.59)
        4:27.73 (32.84)     5:00.39 (32.66)
 33 Schendel, Keith  18 KING-PN           5:00.52                   
                 31.28      1:08.24 (36.96)
        1:49.08 (40.84)     2:29.68 (40.60)
        3:10.38 (40.70)     3:52.00 (41.62)
        4:27.23 (35.23)     5:00.52 (33.29)
 34 Andreen, Scott   17 LLSC              5:01.74                   
                 29.99      1:06.22 (36.23)
        1:43.76 (37.54)     2:20.78 (37.02)
        3:06.97 (46.19)     3:53.79 (46.82)
      5:01.74 (1:07.95)                    
 35 McGibbon, Angus  18 RAC               5:02.14                   
                 30.71      1:07.59 (36.88)
        1:47.07 (39.48)     2:26.26 (39.19)
        3:08.40 (42.14)     3:52.08 (43.68)
        4:28.00 (35.92)     5:02.14 (34.14)
 36 Grenier, Samuel  17 VKSC              5:02.57                   
                 31.22      1:07.55 (36.33)
        1:46.82 (39.27)     2:25.85 (39.03)
        3:09.95 (44.10)     3:54.58 (44.63)
        4:28.94 (34.36)     5:02.57 (33.63)
 37 Friesen, Aiden   16 OSC               5:02.97                   
                 31.12      1:07.91 (36.79)
        1:48.43 (40.52)     2:27.13 (38.70)
        3:10.88 (43.75)     3:55.31 (44.43)
        4:29.71 (34.40)     5:02.97 (33.26)
 38 Kilmaster, Dani  16 SIMON FRASER AQU  5:03.43                   
                 30.22      1:06.97 (36.75)
        1:48.54 (41.57)     2:27.91 (39.37)
        3:11.29 (43.38)     3:55.44 (44.15)
        4:30.58 (35.14)     5:03.43 (32.85)
 39 Gooding, Grant   15 MAC-OR            5:04.13                   
                 31.83      1:09.28 (37.45)
        1:48.88 (39.60)     2:27.18 (38.30)
        3:09.87 (42.69)     3:53.61 (43.74)
        4:29.35 (35.74)     5:04.13 (34.78)
 40 Klein, Anders    15 KEYANO            5:05.48                   
                 29.81      1:05.55 (35.74)
        1:42.93 (37.38)     2:20.38 (37.45)
        3:07.43 (47.05)     3:54.88 (47.45)
        4:30.64 (35.76)     5:05.48 (34.84)
 41 Branham, Macken  16 VPSC              5:06.51                   
                 30.65      1:07.21 (36.56)
        1:48.43 (41.22)     2:29.54 (41.11)
        3:11.28 (41.74)     3:54.23 (42.95)
        4:30.35 (36.12)     5:06.51 (36.16)
 42 O''Shea, Liam H   15 MAC-OR            5:10.50                   
                 32.87      1:12.26 (39.39)
        1:52.40 (40.14)     2:31.46 (39.06)
        3:16.10 (44.64)     4:01.96 (45.86)
        4:36.88 (34.92)     5:10.50 (33.62)
 43 Cook, Jonathan   13 WEST-PN           5:21.72                   
                 33.35      1:16.43 (43.08)
        2:00.27 (43.84)     2:42.06 (41.79)
        3:25.08 (43.02)     4:09.99 (44.91)
        4:47.59 (37.60)     5:21.72 (34.13)
 44 Flynn, Chris M   17 WEST-PN           5:23.97                   
                 30.35      1:08.16 (37.81)
        1:49.80 (41.64)     2:32.12 (42.32)
        3:20.13 (48.01)     4:08.39 (48.26)
        4:46.98 (38.59)     5:23.97 (36.99)
 -- Raines, Alec C   16 KING-PN               DQ                    
                 30.39      1:07.37 (36.98)
        1:46.37 (39.00)     2:23.88 (37.51)
        3:07.35 (43.47)     3:52.60 (45.25)
        4:27.48 (34.88)          DQ (33.44)
 -- Davis, Noah M    15 OCA-PN                DQ                    
                 30.97      1:06.53 (35.56)
        1:46.23 (39.70)     2:25.08 (38.85)
        3:07.65 (42.57)     3:51.82 (44.17)
        4:25.61 (33.79)          DQ (33.52)
 -- Milosevic, Stef  17 HYACK                 DQ                    
                 29.01      1:01.98 (32.97)
        1:37.16 (35.18)     2:11.57 (34.41)
        2:52.46 (40.89)     3:33.81 (41.35)
        4:04.66 (30.85)          DQ (28.86)
 -- Williamson, Mat  17 WEST-PN               NS                    
 -- McGinnis, Ryder  15 KEYANO                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      199   2. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         170
  3. Team Alberta                      167   4. King Aquatic Club                 137
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         112   6. Daytona Beach Speed               100
  7. Simon Fraser Aquatics              83   8. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     60
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club              56  10. Etobicoke Swimming                 55
 10. Cascade Swim Club                  55  12. West Vancouver Otters              52
 13. Unattached                         50  14. Gator Swim Club                    49
 15. Prince George Barracudas           47  16. Chena Swim Club                    36
 17. Winskill Dolphins                  35  18. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        31
 19. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  19. Island Swimming                    30
 21. Hyack Swim Club                    29  22. Unattached-Canada                  24
 23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        23  24. Killarney Swim Club                20
 25. Kamloops Classic Swimming          19  26. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         15
 27. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       14  27. Liquid Lightning S.C.              14
 29. Langley Olympians Swim Club        13  29. Bolles School Sharks               13
 31. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         12  32. Kelowna AquaJets                   10
 33. Multnomah Athletic Club             9  33. University of Missouri              9
 35. Nose Creek Swim Association         7  36. Richmond Rapids                     6
 36. Oregon City Swim Team               6  38. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        5
 39. Attleboro Blue Fish                 4  39. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4
 41. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         3  42. Vandal Aquatics                     2
 42. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2  44. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            1    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 19:22 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 10  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: w 25.07  7/31/2009 Therese Alshammar, SWE
     Canadian: n 26.49  6/2011    Katerine Savard, CSQ
         Meet: m 26.64  5/28/2010 Dana Vollmer, California-PC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zalewski, Elles  21 GSC-FL              28.21      27.00   800   50  
  2 Thomas, Noemie   17 UBCD                26.92      27.06   795   30  
  3 Hinds, Natalie   19 COM-WT              28.09      27.08   793   20  
  4 MacLean, Heathe  21 UBCD                28.63      28.32   693   15  
  5 Kremer, Paige    16 TAB                 28.75      28.41   687   14  
  6 Nesbitt, Collee  20 CASC                28.86      28.66   669   13  
  7 Weiss, Hannah M  17 KING-PN             28.69      28.84   656   12  
  8 Strydom, Jacomi  16 TAB                 28.83      28.98   647   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Garriock, Natal  17 DST                 29.30      28.84   656    8  
  9 Margitai, Lili   15 TAB                 29.00      28.84   656    8  
 11 Russo, Christin  17 LLSC                29.09      28.99   646    6  
 12 Jung, Melissa    18 CHENA               29.37      29.11   638    5  
 13 Pierse, Fionnua  21 KEYANO              29.46      29.33   624    4  
 14 VanderWel, Heid  17 KING-PN             29.54      29.35   623    3  
 15 Ramey, Kenna N   16 KING-PN             29.32      29.36   622    2  
 16 Smith, Kierra    19 LLSC                29.42      29.73   599    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cossey, Nicole   20 SIMON FRASER AQU    29.58      28.98   647  
 18 Yang, Wendy      14 SIMON FRASER AQU    29.54      29.18   634  
 19 Pratt, Taryn     15 TAB                 29.89      29.25   629  
 20 Summers, Mckenz  17 UBCD                29.74      29.40   620  
 21 Bradley, Heidi   16 ISLAND SWIMMING     29.77      29.41   619  
 22 Mark, Morgan     18 RAPID               29.75      29.56   610  
 23 Petrakis, Danae  20 UNATT PC-PC         29.78      29.66   603  
 24 Swistak, Lauren  17 SIMON FRASER AQU    29.66      29.79   596  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Villa, Martina   15 CHENA               29.91                   
 26 Sun, Amy         17 WVOSC               29.92                   
 27 Sutherland, Ash  16 KING-PN             29.96                   
 28 Monks, Kirah     20 ISLAND SWIMMING     29.97                   
 28 Ngo, Di-An       17 KSC                 29.97                   
 30 Redenbach, Joan  13 RAC                 30.03                   
 31 Gibson, Jessie   15 SPART               30.04                   
 32 Kaluznick, JoJo  15 KSC                 30.14                   
 33 Sterbis, Jamie   19 VAN-IE              30.19                   
 33 Dagasso, Gabrie  15 KCS                 30.19                   
 35 Kowbel, Amy      16 WDSC                30.21                   
 36 Chung, Alicia    16 CDSC                30.26                   
 37 Coleman, Kately  16 TAB                 30.30                   
 38 Harley, Brittne  21 UBCD                30.32                   
 39 Ye, Cathy        15 RAPID               30.43                   
 40 Skocdopole, Ala  19 UCSC                30.45                   
 41 Bottrill, Mia    16 HYACK               30.50                   
 42 Bruyckere, Rich  15 RAC                 30.51                   
 42 Singh, Nunu      15 WDSC                30.51                   
 44 Goodwin, Emily   15 CHENA               30.54                   
 45 Wishloff, Sarah  15 OSC                 30.56                   
 46 Nackoney, Payto  15 KISU                30.63                   
 47 Gracan, Ali      16 WDSC                30.73                   
 47 Piasecki, Sonia  13 CHENA               30.73                   
 49 Wilm, Ingrid     14 TAB                 30.74                   
 50 Hernandez, Nata  20 CHENA               30.78                   
 51 Kan, Alicia      16 SIMON FRASER AQU    30.87                   
 52 McDowell, Monic  16 OSC                 30.90                   
 53 Moffatt, Vaness  16 KING-PN             30.92                   
 54 Forbes, Jessica  15 LLSC                30.98                   
 55 Bennett, Haley   13 RAC                 31.03                   
 56 Aficionado, Ale  14 WDSC                31.05                   
 57 Nakano, Robyn    14 LOSC                31.09                   
 58 Gamell, Victori  15 KSC                 31.10                   
 58 Macleod, Nikki   17 KSC                 31.10                   
 60 Chan, Regina     17 PSW                 31.14                   
 60 Jaques, Haley    16 REDDEER CATALINA    31.14                   
 62 Langelo, Chelse  22 DST                 31.18                   
 62 Biro, Nicole     15 RAC                 31.18                   
 64 Smith, Madalyn   15 REDDEER CATALINA    31.20                   
 65 Chapman, Chloe   16 ISLAND SWIMMING     31.24                   
 66 Lam, Elaine      15 HYACK               31.26                   
 67 Rivas, Vanessa   16 PSW                 31.27                   
 68 Ancell, Brooke   15 SIMON FRASER AQU    31.34                   
 68 Fauchon, Lauren  16 LLSC                31.34                   
 70 Tedjasukmana, N  17 FAST-CA             31.36                   
 71 Grand''Maison, V  25 CAMO                31.45                   
 72 Howell, Daphne   15 CDSC                31.46                   
 73 Mark, Devon      14 VPSC                31.48                   
 74 Summers, Colett  16 WDSC                31.49                   
 75 Cann, Felicity   17 KING-PN             31.52                   
 76 Douglas, Daniel  16 LLSC                31.61                   
 77 Milobar, Dylana  17 KCS                 31.63                   
 78 Fong, Clarrissa  17 CHENA               31.64                   
 79 Bailey, Brianna  18 REDDEER CATALINA    31.68                   
 79 MacDermaid, Emm  14 REDDEER CATALINA    31.68                   
 81 Gosse, Paula     17 RAPID               31.71                   
 82 Ullrich, Heidi   15 ISLAND SWIMMING     31.76                   
 83 Garcia, Elise K  13 FAST-CA             31.90                   
 84 Kissack, Laura   15 DST                 31.99                   
 85 Renzini, Emily   20 VAN-IE              32.00                   
 86 Short, Jennifer  18 LLSC                32.04                   
 87 Desnoyers, Emil  15 OSC                 32.05                   
 88 Xue, Serena      15 RAPID               32.20                   
 89 Clyde, Sarah G   16 OCST-OR             32.21                   
 90 Aguiar, Kate     20 LLSC                32.23                   
 91 Waknuk, Presley  17 REDDEER CATALINA    32.38                   
 92 Robinson, Sydne  16 REDDEER CATALINA    32.48                   
 93 Bus, Amellia     13 CDSC                32.58                   
 94 Austin, Dominiq  18 DST                 32.79                   
 95 MacKay, Victori  18 ST JOHN''S LEGEND    32.81                   
 96 Kinnear, Skye    15 KAJ                 32.82                   
 97 Black, Emilee    15 CDSC                33.03                   
 98 Cornell, Kassid  17 LLSC                33.15                   
 99 Saroukian, Alis  16 KEYANO              33.18                   
100 Mackay, Meg      15 ST JOHN''S LEGEND    33.23                   
101 Mischkot, Sammi  21 VAN-IE              33.47                   
102 Obedkoff, Clari  13 KAJ                 33.49                   
103 Kwantes, Meliss  16 WDSC                33.78                   
104 Head, Nicole     15 ST JOHN''S LEGEND    34.06                   
105 Greening, Jenna  16 ST JOHN''S LEGEND    34.08                   
106 Triano, Courtne  23 SIMON FRASER AQU    34.43                   
107 Menzel, Breana   14 REDDEER CATALINA    35.68                   
 -- Falkingham, Lac  16 LLSC                  DQ                    
 -- Wu, Vivian       16 CDSC                  NS                    
 -- Momen, Ariana    15 CHENA                 NS                    
 -- Lam, Heather     15 VPSC                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      244   2. Team Alberta                      200
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         170   4. King Aquatic Club                 154
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         116   6. Daytona Beach Speed               100
  7. Gator Swim Club                    99   8. Simon Fraser Aquatics              83
  9. Cascade Swim Club                  68  10. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     60
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club              56  12. Etobicoke Swimming                 55
 13. West Vancouver Otters              52  14. Unattached                         50
 15. Prince George Barracudas           47  16. Chena Swim Club                    41
 17. Winskill Dolphins                  35  18. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        31
 19. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  19. Island Swimming                    30
 21. Hyack Swim Club                    29  22. Unattached-Canada                  24
 23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        23  24. Liquid Lightning S.C.              21
 25. Killarney Swim Club                20  25. City of Midland                    20
 27. Kamloops Classic Swimming          19  28. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         15
 29. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       14  30. Bolles School Sharks               13
 30. Langley Olympians Swim Club        13  32. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         12
 33. Kelowna AquaJets                   10  34. University of Missouri              9
 34. Multnomah Athletic Club             9  36. Duncan Swim Team                    8
 37. Nose Creek Swim Association         7  38. Richmond Rapids                     6
 38. Oregon City Swim Team               6  40. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        5
 41. Attleboro Blue Fish                 4  41. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4
 43. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         3  44. Vandal Aquatics                     2
 44. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2  46. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            1    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 19:27 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 11  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: w 22.43  4/5/2009  Rafael Munoz Perez, ESP
     Canadian: n 23.66  7/2009    Thomas Kindler, CNPPO
         Meet: m 24.49  5/22/2009 Joe Bartoch, LAC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Aspinall, Kelly  23 UBCD                24.83      24.47m  770   50  
  2 Allen, Coleman   20 UBCD                25.28      25.07   716   30  
  3 deBorde, Bradle  21 PA-FL               25.58      25.27   699   20  
  4 Peddie, Luke     19 UBCD                25.60      25.50   680   15  
  5 Jacobs, Rohan    26 LLSC                25.91      25.58   674   14  
  6 Gossland, Tommy  24 UBCD                25.73      25.70   664   13  
  7 Brindle, Carson  18 MAC-OR              25.77      25.84   654   12  
  8 Parker, Marshal  17 TAB                 26.09      25.91   648   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Yuan, Darren     16 PSW                 26.25      25.95   645    9  
 10 Kasting, Nicola  18 VPSC                26.32      26.23   625    7  
 11 Oh, Mathias J    16 KING-PN             26.24      26.26   623    6  
 12 Kiedrzyn, Justi  19 HYACK               26.62      26.28   621    5  
 13 Hibberd, Steven  21 KSC                 26.35      26.30   620    4  
 14 Dergousoff, Jam  16 CHENA               26.57      26.38   614    3  
 15 Hibberd, David   23 SIMON FRASER AQU    26.50      26.39   614    2  
 16 Branchflower, B  17 KCS                 26.47      26.49   607    1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jobin, Thomas    20 CASC                26.76      26.83   584  
 18 Fry, Darian      16 PSW                 27.28      27.00   573  
 19 Binnema, Josiah  15 PGB                 26.79      27.19   561  
 19 Eriks, Keith     17 VPSC                27.05      27.19   561  
 21 Hernandez, Nico  17 CHENA               27.47      27.20   560  
 22 Lyons, Anthony   17 TAB                 27.17      27.21   560  
 23 Gosal, Jaeten    17 CDSC                27.45      27.40   548  
 -- Nickerson, Kevi  22 SIMON FRASER AQU    27.02         DQ        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Tapp, Jake       24 LOSC                25.50                   
 24 Thach, Tommy K   16 KING-PN             27.31                   
 27 Pinsky, David    16 SIMON FRASER AQU   J27.47                   
 28 Zeng, Tim        15 CHENA               27.49                   
 29 Chan, Justin G   18 UBCD                27.52                   
 30 Kisil, Yuri      17 TAB                 27.60                   
 31 Lin, Bill        16 CDSC                27.64                   
 32 Terpstra, Woute  20 VKSC                27.68                   
 33 Lindsay, Camero  18 KING-PN             27.71                   
 34 Gasovic-Varga,   17 HYACK               27.72                   
 35 Singh, Tai Long  13 WDSC                27.82                   
 36 Jakac-Sinclair,  16 RAPID               27.83                   
 37 Montemayor, Mor  16 KING-PN             27.94                   
 38 Parker, Peter    15 REDDEER CATALINA    27.99                   
 39 Soo, Tyler W     15 MAC-OR              28.00                   
 39 Lau, Roland      17 SIMON FRASER AQU    28.00                   
 41 Shah, Levent     16 WVOSC               28.09                   
 42 Kell, Liam       17 RAPID               28.10                   
 42 Duke, Nicolas    15 CHENA               28.10                   
 44 Saby, Nathaniel  18 OSC                 28.15                   
 45 Tsang, Jarod     15 UCSC                28.16                   
 46 Roberts, Julien  15 KAJ                 28.28                   
 47 Higa, Dillon     16 VPSC                28.32                   
 48 Folk, Kyle       16 KEYANO              28.49                   
 49 Stipe, Sascha A  19 KING-PN             28.64                   
 50 Zou, Paul        14 WDSC                28.66                   
 51 Cervantes Alato  15 UCSC                28.67                   
 52 Fulmer, Erik A   18 KING-PN             28.73                   
 53 Camille, Sky     17 KCS                 29.03                   
 54 Feil, Cameron    16 KAJ                 29.06                   
 55 McGibbon, Angus  18 RAC                 29.27                   
 56 Bukkos, Grayson  16 SPART               29.47                   
 57 Crawford, Brand  15 RAPID               29.97                   
 58 Dalrymple, Kyle  18 MAC-OR              30.10                   
 59 Evans, Gus G     17 BBST-PN             30.12                   
 60 Young, Joshua    12 REDDEER CATALINA    33.00                   
 -- Tammen, Sean     17 WVOSC                 NS                    
 -- Nelson, Kevin    19 TAB                   NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      352   2. Team Alberta                      211
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         170   4. King Aquatic Club                 160
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         116   6. Daytona Beach Speed               100
  7. Gator Swim Club                    99   8. Simon Fraser Aquatics              85
  9. Cascade Swim Club                  68  10. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     60
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club              56  12. Etobicoke Swimming                 55
 13. West Vancouver Otters              52  14. Unattached                         50
 15. Prince George Barracudas           47  16. Chena Swim Club                    44
 17. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        38  18. Winskill Dolphins                  35
 18. Liquid Lightning S.C.              35  20. Hyack Swim Club                    34
 21. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  21. Island Swimming                    30
 23. Killarney Swim Club                24  23. Unattached-Canada                  24
 25. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        23  25. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       23
 27. Multnomah Athletic Club            21  28. Kamloops Classic Swimming          20
 28. City of Midland                    20  28. Patriot Aquatics                   20
 31. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         15  32. Langley Olympians Swim Club        13
 32. Bolles School Sharks               13  34. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         12
 35. Kelowna AquaJets                   10  36. University of Missouri              9
 37. Duncan Swim Team                    8  38. Nose Creek Swim Association         7
 39. Oregon City Swim Team               6  39. Richmond Rapids                     6
 41. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        5  42. Attleboro Blue Fish                 4
 42. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  44. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         3
 45. Vandal Aquatics                     2  45. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2
 47. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            1                                               
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2013 - 19:50 PM
         2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013          
             Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC             
 
 Event 12  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: w 15:42.54  6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, USA
     Canadian: n 16:07.73  7/26/2005 Brittany Reimer, SKSC
         Meet: m 16:31.69  5/25/2012 Savannah King, VAND
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Brunemann, Emil  26 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 16:23.36   16:27.99m  868   50  
                 30.79      1:03.49 (32.70)
        1:36.10 (32.61)     2:09.23 (33.13)
        2:42.18 (32.95)     3:15.42 (33.24)
        3:48.50 (33.08)     4:21.67 (33.17)
        4:54.61 (32.94)     5:27.69 (33.08)
        6:00.61 (32.92)     6:33.66 (33.05)
        7:06.51 (32.85)     7:39.58 (33.07)
        8:12.41 (32.83)     8:45.47 (33.06)
        9:18.42 (32.95)     9:51.57 (33.15)
       10:24.59 (33.02)    10:57.95 (33.36)
       11:31.00 (33.05)    12:04.09 (33.09)
       12:37.26 (33.17)    13:10.37 (33.11)
       13:43.65 (33.28)    14:16.88 (33.23)
       14:50.06 (33.18)    15:23.21 (33.15)
       15:55.86 (32.65)    16:27.99 (32.13)
  2 King, Savannah   20 UBCD             16:31.69   16:56.14   798   30  
                 31.26      1:04.44 (33.18)
        1:38.13 (33.69)     2:11.88 (33.75)
        2:45.49 (33.61)     3:19.37 (33.88)
        3:53.16 (33.79)     4:26.82 (33.66)
        5:00.32 (33.50)     5:33.93 (33.61)
        6:07.64 (33.71)     6:41.66 (34.02)
        7:15.59 (33.93)     7:49.18 (33.59)
        8:23.10 (33.92)     8:57.26 (34.16)
        9:31.72 (34.46)    10:05.89 (34.17)
       10:40.25 (34.36)    11:14.40 (34.15)
       11:48.56 (34.16)    12:22.80 (34.24)
       12:57.33 (34.53)    13:31.61 (34.28)
       14:06.14 (34.53)    14:40.64 (34.50)
       15:15.29 (34.65)    15:49.56 (34.27)
       16:23.24 (33.68)    16:56.14 (32.90)
  3 Saroukian, Soph  14 TAB              17:02.50   17:05.89   775   20  
                 31.89      1:06.02 (34.13)
        1:40.40 (34.38)     2:15.00 (34.60)
        2:49.86 (34.86)     3:24.74 (34.88)
        3:59.37 (34.63)     4:34.04 (34.67)
        5:08.41 (34.37)     5:43.13 (34.72)
        6:17.29 (34.16)     6:51.68 (34.39)
        7:25.83 (34.15)     7:59.95 (34.12)
        8:34.16 (34.21)     9:08.33 (34.17)
        9:42.54 (34.21)    10:16.97 (34.43)
       10:51.39 (34.42)    11:25.69 (34.30)
       11:59.82 (34.13)    12:34.11 (34.29)
       13:07.94 (33.83)    13:42.21 (34.27)
       14:16.29 (34.08)    14:50.34 (34.05)
       15:24.52 (34.18)    15:58.91 (34.39)
       16:32.67 (33.76)    17:05.89 (33.22)
  4 Whelan, Sara     15 HYACK            18:05.89   17:39.22   704   15  
                 31.76      1:07.00 (35.24)
        1:41.72 (34.72)     2:16.98 (35.26)
        2:51.86 (34.88)     3:27.61 (35.75)
        4:03.06 (35.45)     4:38.84 (35.78)
        5:13.83 (34.99)     5:49.43 (35.60)
        6:25.19 (35.76)     7:00.99 (35.80)
        7:36.67 (35.68)     8:12.75 (36.08)
        8:48.87 (36.12)     9:24.66 (35.79)
       10:00.12 (35.46)    10:36.17 (36.05)
       11:12.24 (36.07)    11:48.04 (35.80)
       12:23.10 (35.06)    12:58.39 (35.29)
       13:33.72 (35.33)    14:09.28 (35.56)
       14:44.72 (35.44)    15:20.12 (35.40)
       15:55.75 (35.63)    16:30.80 (35.05)
       17:05.41 (34.61)    17:39.22 (33.81)
  5 Maradyn, Rachel  15 KEYANO           17:18.90S  17:41.29   700   14  
                 32.42      1:07.61 (35.19)
        1:42.94 (35.33)     2:18.36 (35.42)
        2:53.54 (35.18)     3:29.17 (35.63)
        4:04.49 (35.32)     4:40.01 (35.52)
        5:15.15 (35.14)     5:50.98 (35.83)
        6:26.53 (35.55)     7:02.35 (35.82)
        7:37.96 (35.61)     8:13.90 (35.94)
        8:49.51 (35.61)     9:25.31 (35.80)
       10:00.70 (35.39)    10:36.12 (35.42)
       11:11.50 (35.38)    11:47.11 (35.61)
       12:22.54 (35.43)    12:58.19 (35.65)
       13:33.52 (35.33)    14:09.47 (35.95)
       14:44.93 (35.46)    15:20.60 (35.67)
       15:56.58 (35.98)    16:32.31 (35.73)
       17:07.40 (35.09)    17:41.29 (33.89)
  6 Mock, Victoria   16 UVIC-PCS         17:39.91   17:42.77   697   13  
                 32.92      1:08.08 (35.16)
        1:43.38 (35.30)     2:18.72 (35.34)
        2:54.10 (35.38)     3:29.58 (35.48)
        4:05.24 (35.66)     4:41.10 (35.86)
        5:16.89 (35.79)     5:52.60 (35.71)
        6:28.34 (35.74)     7:04.09 (35.75)
        7:40.00 (35.91)     8:15.40 (35.40)
        8:50.92 (35.52)     9:26.51 (35.59)
       10:01.99 (35.48)    10:37.42 (35.43)
       11:12.99 (35.57)    11:48.82 (35.83)
       12:24.36 (35.54)    13:00.23 (35.87)
       13:35.83 (35.60)    14:11.40 (35.57)
       14:47.35 (35.95)    15:22.70 (35.35)
       15:57.99 (35.29)    16:33.11 (35.12)
       17:08.59 (35.48)    17:42.77 (34.18)
  7 deLeeuw, Arynn   17 OSC              17:51.19   17:45.18   692   12  
                 32.51      1:08.10 (35.59)
        1:43.42 (35.32)     2:19.20 (35.78)
        2:54.98 (35.78)     3:30.82 (35.84)
        4:06.44 (35.62)     4:42.30 (35.86)
        5:17.91 (35.61)     5:53.89 (35.98)
        6:29.41 (35.52)     7:05.43 (36.02)
        7:40.84 (35.41)     8:16.58 (35.74)
        8:51.95 (35.37)     9:27.57 (35.62)
       10:02.84 (35.27)    10:38.33 (35.49)
       11:13.77 (35.44)    11:49.42 (35.65)
       12:24.80 (35.38)    13:00.53 (35.73)
       13:36.14 (35.61)    14:11.98 (35.84)
       14:47.73 (35.75)    15:23.64 (35.91)
       15:59.20 (35.56)    16:34.88 (35.68)
       17:10.38 (35.50)    17:45.18 (34.80)
  8 Metcalfe, Marth  16 LOSC             18:25.69   18:07.19   651   11  
                 32.29      1:07.65 (35.36)
        1:43.53 (35.88)     2:19.67 (36.14)
        2:56.19 (36.52)     3:32.50 (36.31)
        4:08.85 (36.35)     4:45.77 (36.92)
        5:22.55 (36.78)     5:59.27 (36.72)
        6:35.74 (36.47)     7:12.18 (36.44)
        7:48.65 (36.47)     8:25.10 (36.45)
        9:01.65 (36.55)     9:38.33 (36.68)
       10:15.03 (36.70)    10:51.59 (36.56)
       11:28.21 (36.62)    12:05.21 (37.00)
       12:41.30 (36.09)    13:17.70 (36.40)
       13:54.69 (36.99)    14:31.13 (36.44)
       15:07.51 (36.38)    15:43.81 (36.30)
       16:20.00 (36.19)    16:56.23 (36.23)
       17:32.25 (36.02)    18:07.19 (34.94)
  9 Schatz, Mandy G  16 FAST-CA          17:56.53   18:11.86   643    9  
                 32.60      1:08.42 (35.82)
        1:44.63 (36.21)     2:20.52 (35.89)
        2:56.88 (36.36)     3:33.05 (36.17)
        4:09.24 (36.19)     4:45.28 (36.04)
        5:21.63 (36.35)     5:57.73 (36.10)
        6:33.94 (36.21)     7:09.99 (36.05)
        7:46.35 (36.36)     8:22.67 (36.32)
        8:59.20 (36.53)     9:36.06 (36.86)
       10:12.45 (36.39)    10:49.14 (36.69)
       11:25.79 (36.65)    12:03.01 (37.22)
       12:39.51 (36.50)    13:02.47 (22.96)
       13:53.84 (51.37)    14:30.35 (36.51)
       15:07.52 (37.17)    15:45.07 (37.55)
       16:22.10 (37.03)    16:58.78 (36.68)
       17:35.69 (36.91)    18:11.86 (36.17)
 10 Bottrill, Mia    16 HYACK            18:21.25   18:21.72   626    7  
                 32.98      1:08.74 (35.76)
        1:44.88 (36.14)     2:21.53 (36.65)
        2:58.01 (36.48)     3:34.75 (36.74)
        4:11.41 (36.66)     4:48.41 (37.00)
        5:25.01 (36.60)     6:02.10 (37.09)
        6:38.92 (36.82)     7:15.69 (36.77)
        7:52.73 (37.04)     8:29.84 (37.11)
        9:06.62 (36.78)     9:43.79 (37.17)
       10:20.97 (37.18)    10:57.95 (36.98)
       11:35.46 (37.51)    12:12.81 (37.35)
       12:49.74 (36.93)    13:27.13 (37.39)
       14:04.37 (37.24)    14:41.58 (37.21)
       15:18.92 (37.34)    15:55.99 (37.07)
       16:32.85 (36.86)    17:09.94 (37.09)
       17:46.39 (36.45)    18:21.72 (35.33)
 11 Itterman, Tia    15 KAJ              17:35.17S  18:23.28   623    6  
                 32.55      1:09.37 (36.82)
        1:46.12 (36.75)     2:22.62 (36.50)
        2:59.08 (36.46)     3:35.41 (36.33)
        4:11.85 (36.44)     4:48.82 (36.97)
        5:25.72 (36.90)     6:02.61 (36.89)
        6:39.11 (36.50)     7:16.19 (37.08)
        7:53.91 (37.72)     8:31.15 (37.24)
        9:08.17 (37.02)     9:44.90 (36.73)
       10:21.94 (37.04)    10:59.20 (37.26)
       11:36.36 (37.16)    12:13.88 (37.52)
       12:51.22 (37.34)    13:28.73 (37.51)
       14:06.13 (37.40)    14:43.54 (37.41)
       15:20.75 (37.21)    15:57.90 (37.15)
       16:34.46 (36.56)    17:11.85 (37.39)
       17:47.96 (36.11)    18:23.28 (35.32)
 12 Lam, Heather     15 VPSC             19:09.55   18:25.76   619    5  
                 32.22      1:07.45 (35.23)
        1:43.25 (35.80)     2:19.43 (36.18)
        2:55.69 (36.26)     3:32.17 (36.48)
        4:08.67 (36.50)     4:45.53 (36.86)
        5:22.40 (36.87)     5:59.46 (37.06)
        6:36.37 (36.91)     7:13.82 (37.45)
        7:50.41 (36.59)     8:27.78 (37.37)
        9:05.08 (37.30)     9:42.50 (37.42)
       10:19.39 (36.89)    10:56.85 (37.46)
       11:34.32 (37.47)    12:11.72 (37.40)
       12:49.01 (37.29)    13:26.60 (37.59)
       14:03.53 (36.93)    14:41.35 (37.82)
       15:18.74 (37.39)    15:56.53 (37.79)
       16:34.02 (37.49)    17:11.56 (37.54)
       17:49.02 (37.46)    18:25.76 (36.74)
 13 Devolin, Kassie  17 KSC              18:28.77Y  18:36.75   601    4  
                 32.79      1:09.17 (36.38)
        1:45.51 (36.34)     2:22.11 (36.60)
        2:58.88 (36.77)     3:36.62 (37.74)
        4:14.30 (37.68)     4:52.26 (37.96)
      6:45.18 (1:52.92)         6:07.94 ( )
      8:00.26 (1:52.32)         7:22.95 ( )
      9:15.35 (1:52.40)         8:37.87 ( )
     10:31.05 (1:53.18)         9:52.85 ( )
     11:45.94 (1:53.09)        11:08.63 ( )
     13:00.79 (1:52.16)        12:23.46 ( )
     14:15.91 (1:52.45)        13:38.35 ( )
     15:30.81 (1:52.46)        14:53.58 ( )
     16:46.18 (1:52.60)        16:08.31 ( )
     18:01.01 (1:52.70)        17:24.00 ( )
     18:36.75 (1:12.75)                    
 14 Dalke, Megan     14 KCS              18:00.49   18:42.69   591    3  
                 32.93      1:08.94 (36.01)
        1:45.71 (36.77)     2:22.99 (37.28)
        3:00.23 (37.24)     3:37.71 (37.48)
        4:15.22 (37.51)     4:52.99 (37.77)
        5:30.41 (37.42)     6:08.28 (37.87)
        6:45.56 (37.28)     7:22.98 (37.42)
        8:00.11 (37.13)     8:37.80 (37.69)
        9:15.45 (37.65)     9:52.86 (37.41)
       10:30.41 (37.55)    11:07.98 (37.57)
       11:45.76 (37.78)    12:23.81 (38.05)
       13:01.56 (37.75)    13:39.47 (37.91)
       14:17.27 (37.80)    14:55.52 (38.25)
       15:33.43 (37.91)    16:11.97 (38.54)
       16:49.81 (37.84)    17:27.97 (38.16)
       18:05.92 (37.95)    18:42.69 (36.77)
 15 Doyon, Lydia     15 PSW              18:01.75S  18:52.94   575    2  
                 33.37      1:10.15 (36.78)
        1:47.51 (37.36)     2:24.70 (37.19)
        3:02.39 (37.69)     3:40.15 (37.76)
        4:17.99 (37.84)     4:55.36 (37.37)
        5:33.21 (37.85)     6:11.07 (37.86)
        6:48.73 (37.66)     7:26.35 (37.62)
        8:04.16 (37.81)     8:41.81 (37.65)
        9:20.21 (38.40)     9:58.17 (37.96)
       10:35.94 (37.77)    11:14.26 (38.32)
       11:52.56 (38.30)    12:31.01 (38.45)
       13:09.04 (38.03)    13:47.11 (38.07)
       14:25.79 (38.68)    15:03.99 (38.20)
       15:41.93 (37.94)    16:20.71 (38.78)
       16:58.76 (38.05)    17:37.12 (38.36)
       18:15.22 (38.10)    18:52.94 (37.72)
 16 Sullivan, Jamie  17 LLSC             18:19.76S  18:57.50   568    1  
                 33.89      1:11.30 (37.41)
        1:48.92 (37.62)     2:27.18 (38.26)
        3:04.90 (37.72)     3:43.30 (38.40)
        4:21.20 (37.90)     4:59.12 (37.92)
        5:37.12 (38.00)     6:15.12 (38.00)
        6:53.20 (38.08)     7:31.22 (38.02)
        8:09.51 (38.29)     8:47.51 (38.00)
        9:25.66 (38.15)    10:03.95 (38.29)
       10:41.61 (37.66)    11:19.42 (37.81)
       11:57.25 (37.83)    12:35.10 (37.85)
       13:13.21 (38.11)    13:51.79 (38.58)
       14:30.25 (38.46)    15:08.81 (38.56)
       15:47.02 (38.21)    16:25.88 (38.86)
       17:04.08 (38.20)    17:42.21 (38.13)
       18:20.18 (37.97)    18:57.50 (37.32)
 17 Garabandic, Hel  14 VPSC             19:09.42   19:13.00   546  
                 34.01      1:12.12 (38.11)
        1:50.81 (38.69)     2:29.38 (38.57)
        3:08.07 (38.69)     3:47.05 (38.98)
        4:25.55 (38.50)     5:04.29 (38.74)
        5:43.13 (38.84)     6:22.00 (38.87)
        7:00.05 (38.05)     7:39.10 (39.05)
        8:18.07 (38.97)     8:57.05 (38.98)
        9:35.90 (38.85)    10:15.20 (39.30)
       10:53.97 (38.77)    11:32.81 (38.84)
       12:11.32 (38.51)    12:50.17 (38.85)
       13:28.61 (38.44)    14:07.41 (38.80)
       14:45.83 (38.42)    15:24.53 (38.70)
       16:03.00 (38.47)    16:41.65 (38.65)
       17:20.27 (38.62)    17:58.67 (38.40)
       18:36.27 (37.60)    19:13.00 (36.73)
 -- Ogden, Jessie    16 ISLAND SWIMMING  18:01.58  X17:52.54        
                 32.62      1:08.16 (35.54)
        1:44.08 (35.92)     2:20.03 (35.95)
        2:55.59 (35.56)     3:31.77 (36.18)
        4:07.26 (35.49)     4:42.94 (35.68)
        5:18.66 (35.72)     5:54.35 (35.69)
        6:29.86 (35.51)     7:05.84 (35.98)
        7:41.26 (35.42)     8:17.31 (36.05)
        8:53.21 (35.90)     9:29.37 (36.16)
       10:05.15 (35.78)    10:41.07 (35.92)
       11:17.14 (36.07)    11:53.19 (36.05)
       12:29.26 (36.07)    13:05.35 (36.09)
       13:41.64 (36.29)    14:17.80 (36.16)
       14:53.85 (36.05)    15:30.20 (36.35)
       16:06.34 (36.14)    16:42.54 (36.20)
       17:17.98 (35.44)    17:52.54 (34.56)
 -- Lamoureux, Broo  14 SHARKS           17:36.16S X18:06.59        
                 32.61      1:09.11 (36.50)
        1:44.77 (35.66)     2:20.93 (36.16)
        2:57.02 (36.09)     3:33.47 (36.45)
        4:09.46 (35.99)     4:46.06 (36.60)
        5:22.26 (36.20)     5:58.68 (36.42)
        6:34.98 (36.30)     7:11.52 (36.54)
        7:47.62 (36.10)     8:24.06 (36.44)
        9:00.43 (36.37)     9:37.05 (36.62)
       10:13.29 (36.24)    10:50.00 (36.71)
       11:26.56 (36.56)    12:03.55 (36.99)
       12:39.99 (36.44)    13:16.89 (36.90)
       13:53.57 (36.68)    14:30.37 (36.80)
       15:07.08 (36.71)    15:44.18 (37.10)
       16:20.47 (36.29)    16:56.83 (36.36)
       17:32.42 (35.59)    18:06.59 (34.17)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      382   2. Team Alberta                      231
  3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         170   4. King Aquatic Club                 160
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         130   6. Daytona Beach Speed               100
  7. Gator Swim Club                    99   8. Simon Fraser Aquatics              85
  9. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team     69  10. Cascade Swim Club                  68
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club              56  11. Hyack Swim Club                    56
 13. Etobicoke Swimming                 55  14. West Vancouver Otters              52
 15. Club Wolverine                     50  15. Unattached                         50
 17. Prince George Barracudas           47  18. Chena Swim Club                    44
 19. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        43  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        36
 20. Liquid Lightning S.C.              36  22. Winskill Dolphins                  35
 23. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval       30  23. Island Swimming                    30
 25. Killarney Swim Club                28  26. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club       25
 27. Unattached-Canada                  24  27. Langley Olympians Swim Club        24
 29. Kamloops Classic Swimming          23  30. Multnomah Athletic Club            21
 31. Patriot Aquatics                   20  31. City of Midland                    20
 33. Kelowna AquaJets                   16  34. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club         15
 35. Bolles School Sharks               13  36. Olympian Swim Club                 12
 36. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club         12  38. University of Missouri              9
 39. Duncan Swim Team                    8  40. Nose Creek Swim Association         7
 41. Oregon City Swim Team               6  41. Richmond Rapids                     6
 43. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        5  44. Attleboro Blue Fish                 4
 44. Olympic Cascade Aquatics            4  46. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         3
 47. Vandal Aquatics                     2  47. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club            2
 49. Bellingham Bay Swim Team            1