ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: CIF Central 1
5/18/2013-5/18/2013
Bakersfield, California USA

D-1 Swimming
Garces Memorial High School HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 7:27 AM 5/19/2013 Page 1
2013 CIF Central Section Championships - 5/16/2013 to 5/18/2013
GARCES SWIMMING
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Meet Record: 1:47.23 ! 2000 Clovis West
AA Auto: 1:46.54 #
AACons: 1:48.60
Meet Qualifying: 2:12.68
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Clovis 1:51.30
28.90 30.41 26.38 25.61
2 Porterville 1:52.32
29.08 32.15 27.29 23.80
3 Buchanan-CC 1:53.81
29.13 32.45 27.48 24.75
4 Frontier-CA 1:53.87
31.07 28.69 26.50 27.61
5 Clovis North-CA 1:55.47
29.63 33.54 26.89 25.41
6 Sanger 1:59.75
30.77 32.30 28.86 27.82
7 Garces 2:01.14
29.13 34.36 31.03 26.62
8 Clovis East-CC 2:01.66
31.99 33.82 28.93 26.92
B - Final
9 El Diamante-CC 2:01.99
29.95 35.06 29.43 27.55
10 Centennial-CC 2:02.17
30.49 35.27 28.98 27.43
11 Liberty-CC 2:02.94
32.17 33.41 30.23 27.13
12 Stockdale-CC 2:03.16
29.45 36.20 30.19 27.32
13 Lemoore 2:04.37
31.37 37.08 28.93 26.99
14 Madera-CC 2:05.26
30.48 34.87 32.23 27.68
15 Redwood High-CC 2:05.55
33.37 35.93 29.15 27.10
16 Sunnyside-CC 2:08.61
35.74 34.09 29.21 29.57

Preliminaries
1 Clovis 1:52.30
1) Collard, Maecie SR 2) Nabors, Hannah JR
3) Preble, Audree FR 4) Mahnke, Catie SR
29.37 30.02 26.87 26.04
2 Porterville 1:53.41
1) Balangue, Mikayla SO 2) Scheer, Mikayla SR
3) Kavern, Marnie SR 4) Morris, Matlyn SR
29.67 32.36 27.57 23.81
3 Frontier-CA 1:54.48
1) Mudge, Angela SR 2) Caneta, Jorie JR
3) Bullman, Chandler SR 4) Richardson, Paige SR
31.43 29.10 26.38 27.57
4 Buchanan-CC 1:54.49
1) Dandridge, Kiara SO 2) Ervin, Abbey FR
3) Chacon, Courtney SR 4) Turner, Victoria SR
29.28 32.46 27.97 24.78
5 Clovis North-CA 1:56.13
1) LaBlue, Makenna SO 2) Sibbett, Sabrina FR
3) Holbert, Aubrey FR 4) Wilcox, Ashley SR
29.49 33.05 27.14 26.45
6 Sanger 2:00.01
1) Walterman, Kylee 12 2) Greenwood, Lindsey 11
3) Wild, Chelsey 12 4) Lealaimatafao, Cypress 10
30.99 33.53 28.62 26.87
7 Garces 2:00.75
1) Khieralla, Amber FR 2) Pavletich, Jordyn FR
3) Kerwin, Caroline FR 4) Morris, Jacyln JR
30.04 34.21 30.52 25.98
8 Clovis East-CC 2:01.04
1) Fletcher, Kaitlin SR 2) Haley, Natalie SR
3) Milano, Gianna SR 4) Oliver, Kaitlyn SO
31.76 34.01 28.68 26.59
9 Liberty-CC 2:02.65
1) Rimer, Niquelette 2) Olinger, Madi
3) Matejka, Katelynn 4) Slayton, Bailey
31.96 33.60 30.18 26.91
10 El Diamante-CC 2:02.86
1) Prestridge, Jessica JR 2) Thompson, Madison SO
3) Jacobs, Emily JR 4) Marquez, Chelsea
30.31 35.22 29.92 27.41
11 Stockdale-CC 2:03.57
1) Collatz, Tatum SO 2) Taylor, Alexa JR
3) Paulson, Lindsey SO 4) Roy, Elizabeth SO
29.24 36.07 30.42 27.84
12 Centennial-CC 2:04.01
1) Banducci, Kori SO 2) Izquierdo, Paola SO
3) Kendrick, Angela JR 4) Smith, Bree JR
32.69 35.07 28.93 27.32
13 Redwood High-CC 2:05.10
33.47 35.33 29.25 27.05
14 Madera-CC 2:05.16
1) Ryan, Hannah SO 2) Gill, Kylie SO
3) Blanco, Mara FR 4) Page, Leanna SR
30.03 34.48 33.12 27.53
15 Lemoore 2:05.26
1) Gudgel, Jennifer SR 2) Denney, Hannah JR
3) Shaw, Taylor JR 4) Brown, Amy JR
32.16 37.25 29.00 26.85
16 Sunnyside-CC 2:06.99
1) Arnett, Taylor JR 2) Gutierrez, Leilani JR
3) Jaury, Paola SO 4) Chavez, Maddy SR
35.16 33.26 28.83 29.74
17 Bullard-CC 2:07.96
1) Deffebach, Annie FR 2) Nakashian, Jackie SO
3) Mayes, Amanda SO 4) Chin, Mary SR
33.18 42.43 24.60 27.75
18 Golden West 2:09.58
1) Walsh, Kelsey SR 2) Ecker, Sierra JR
3) Akin, Mary SO 4) Pace, Madeline FR
33.33 37.75 30.63 27.87
19 Mt. Whitney-CC 2:11.27
1) Heath, Morgan 2) Mena, Bailey
3) Elliott, Nicole 4) Begley, Rosie
29.52 39.13 32.68 29.94
--- Clovis West DQ
1) Moebes, Meghan SR 2) Reed, Michelle SR
3) Williams, Mei FR 4) Alving-Trinh, Ali JR
29.34 34.31 28.43 25.75

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Meet Record: 1:33.70 ! 2011 Clovis West
AA Auto: 1:34.85 #
AACons: 1:36.56
Meet Qualifying: 1:57.55
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Stockdale-CC 1:36.03
23.44 25.75 24.82 22.02
2 Clovis 1:37.15
25.22 26.75 23.41 21.77
3 Buchanan-CC 1:37.83
25.81 27.54 23.49 20.99
4 Clovis West 1:38.67
25.90 27.25 23.35 22.17
5 El Diamante-CC 1:40.28
25.91 27.81 25.00 21.56
6 Clovis East-CC 1:40.43
26.74 28.71 22.98 22.00
7 Centennial-CC 1:42.84
27.18 27.42 25.75 22.49
8 Garces 1:45.25
26.71 28.64 26.74 23.16
B - Final
9 Lemoore 1:45.62
27.04 30.50 26.09 21.99
10 Sanger 1:45.97
26.87 31.32 24.99 22.79
11 Bullard-CC 1:46.76
26.33 30.91 25.88 23.64
12 Madera-CC 1:46.89
27.71 32.04 24.93 22.21
13 Sunnyside-CC 1:48.40
29.64 30.84 25.05 22.87
14 Bakersfield 1:48.65
28.13 29.54 27.14 23.84
15 Porterville 1:48.69
29.95 31.71 23.80 23.23
16 Tehachapi-CC 1:49.52
27.48 32.62 25.34 24.08

Preliminaries
1 Stockdale-CC 1:36.10
1) Bonetti, Brock JR 2) Sande, Eric SR
3) Collier, Logan SO 4) Spiller, AJ SR
23.51 25.72 25.49 21.38
2 Buchanan-CC 1:37.53
1) Palecek, Adam SR 2) Cusator, Max JR
3) Archer, Kyle JR 4) Teraoka, Brent SR
25.62 27.41 23.59 20.91
3 Clovis 1:38.40
1) Alexander, Nick SR 2) Liddell, Scott SR
3) Koch, Zach FR 4) Couchman, Garrett SO
27.34 25.65 23.33 22.08
4 Clovis West 1:38.46
1) Elkington, Matt FR 2) Narahari, Alok SR
3) Williams, Ting SR 4) Chapman, Zach SR
25.67 27.37 24.23 21.19
5 El Diamante-CC 1:40.66
1) Bruening, Callen FR 2) Marshall, Devan SR
3) Montes, Drew JR 4) Lari, Andrew SR
25.71 27.38 24.80 22.77
6 Clovis East-CC 1:40.89
1) Corsi, Zach JR 2) Davis, Tanner FR
3) Ables, Cameron SR 4) Hess, Cliff SR
26.62 29.65 22.78 21.84
7 Garces 1:45.02
1) Campbell, Chad JR 2) Kerwin, Spencer SR
3) Steele, Mark SR 4) Osborn, Connor SR
27.05 28.72 26.16 23.09
8 Centennial-CC 1:45.18
1) Fidler, Tyler SO 2) Treiberg, Alex JR
3) Singleton, Luke JR 4) Drake, Nick JR
27.70 27.90 26.68 22.90
9 Sanger 1:46.08
1) Harper, Jake 12 2) Lee, Kyle 12
3) Chavez, Nick 12 4) Lerner, Tom 11
26.68 31.63 24.86 22.91
10 Madera-CC 1:46.25
1) Montalvo, Jordan SR 2) Favela, Anthony SR
3) Montalvo, Christian SO 4) Ryan, Brandyn SR
27.48 31.88 25.00 21.89
11 Sunnyside-CC 1:46.94
1) Bustos, Mark JR 2) Gonzalez, Cris JR
3) Gray, Richard SR 4) Fernandez, Jon JR
29.42 30.02 24.70 22.80
12 Lemoore 1:47.05
1) Hannan, Tracy JR 2) Olson, Nathan FR
3) Toomey, Kirby JR 4) Paul, Clayton SR
28.47 31.14 25.85 21.59
13 Bakersfield 1:47.59
1) Olson, Taylor SR 2) Kidd, Nick SR
3) Coon, Parker SO 4) Cassady, Brandon SR
28.04 29.39 26.97 23.19
14 Porterville 1:47.84
1) Sierra, Victor SR 2) Haas, Gregory SR
3) Grissom, Kyle SO 4) Hill, Zach SR
29.30 31.50 23.77 23.27
15 Bullard-CC 1:47.95
1) Salcido, Jordan JR 2) McEwen, Dario SR
3) Wilson, Paul SR 4) Samano, Eric SR
27.26 31.15 25.66 23.88
16 Tehachapi-CC 1:48.49
1) Sparling, Andrew JR 2) Borst, Andrew JR
3) Ayers, Alan Michael JR 4) Sharp, Bobby JR
27.43 31.79 25.37 23.90
17 Clovis North-CA 1:48.57
1) Younglund, Isaac FR 2) Goodenough, Cole JR
3) Miller, Jeffery SO 4) Mendez, Nathaniel JR
29.85 30.80 25.78 22.14
18 Redwood High-CC 1:49.31
29.95 32.03 24.97 22.36
19 Frontier-CA 1:49.66
1) Cornford, Tyler JR 2) Bender, Brian SO
3) Chau, Christian SO 4) Carter, Nathan SR
29.06 30.90 25.68 24.02
20 Liberty-CC 1:50.64
1) Somes, Nick 2) Spendlove, Ethan
3) Ragnetti, Garrett 4) Irwin, Scott
29.95 31.34 25.96 23.39
21 Golden West 1:53.76
1) Collins, Logan SO 2) Brown, Hayden JR
3) Wheeler, Jeffrey FR 4) Vierra, Wyatt SO
29.55 33.08 28.04 23.09

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 1:48.92 ! 2010 Tristin Baxter
AA Auto: 1:49.67 #
AACons: 1:51.57
Meet Qualifying: 2:16.67
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hatch, Jillian 9 Sanger 1:51.97
26.34 28.16 28.69 28.78
2 Winslow, Hunter SO Clovis North-CA 1:54.82
27.54 29.15 29.32 28.81
3 Hauss, McKenna SO Clovis 1:55.80
26.46 28.74 30.03 30.57
4 Snyder, Sarah FR Clovis West 1:56.83
26.65 29.27 30.27 30.64
5 Giannetta, Samantha SO Clovis West 1:59.63
27.67 29.85 31.02 31.09
6 Holden, Lauren SO Buchanan-CC 1:59.84
27.43 29.84 31.21 31.36
7 Mahnke, Catie SR Clovis 2:00.69
27.91 30.01 31.19 31.58
8 Hoover, Cori SR Redwood High-CC 2:02.73
28.11 29.79 31.57 33.26
B - Final
9 Klang, Sara JR Garces 2:02.36
28.13 30.88 31.91 31.44
10 Thomas, Tiamarie SO Clovis West 2:04.48
29.22 31.35 31.84 32.07
11 Willoughby, Audrey Liberty-CC 2:04.85
27.97 30.64 32.99 33.25
12 Villanueva, Cat SO Buchanan-CC 2:04.87
28.66 31.18 32.56 32.47
13 Garcia, Joie SR Garces 2:04.96
28.88 31.74 32.44 31.90
14 Starkweather, Charlee SR Clovis West 2:05.00
28.78 31.36 32.56 32.30
15 Milano, Gianna SR Clovis East-CC 2:05.56
28.47 31.64 32.73 32.72
16 Rudie, Kendall SO Garces 2:05.70
29.41 31.57 32.57 32.15

Preliminaries
1 Hatch, Jillian 9 Sanger 1:55.05
27.05 29.31 29.82 28.87
2 Hauss, McKenna SO Clovis 1:55.08
26.73 28.82 29.67 29.86
3 Snyder, Sarah FR Clovis West 1:57.74
27.46 29.55 29.83 30.90
4 Winslow, Hunter SO Clovis North-CA 1:58.52
28.28 30.19 29.89 30.16
5 Holden, Lauren SO Buchanan-CC 1:59.28
27.80 29.92 30.99 30.57
6 Giannetta, Samantha SO Clovis West 2:00.29
27.77 30.56 30.94 31.02
7 Mahnke, Catie SR Clovis 2:00.54
28.56 30.44 30.86 30.68
8 Hoover, Cori SR Redwood High-CC 2:01.01
28.89 29.89 30.66 31.57
9 Willoughby, Audrey Liberty-CC 2:01.93
27.66 30.52 31.60 32.15
10 Milano, Gianna SR Clovis East-CC 2:02.24
29.08 31.13 31.18 30.85
11 Klang, Sara JR Garces 2:02.85
27.96 30.70 32.62 31.57
12 Rudie, Kendall SO Garces 2:03.83
28.59 30.90 32.03 32.31
13 Starkweather, Charlee SR Clovis West 2:04.03
28.65 30.73 31.86 32.79
14 Cruz, Emily SR Centennial-CC 2:04.57
28.04 30.69 32.46 33.38
15 Villanueva, Cat SO Buchanan-CC 2:04.93
29.04 31.43 32.31 32.15
16 Garcia, Joie SR Garces 2:05.01
29.13 31.84 32.06 31.98
17 Thomas, Tiamarie SO Clovis West 2:05.13
29.34 31.69 32.57 31.53
18 Turner, Whitney SO Buchanan-CC 2:05.35
28.92 31.29 32.79 32.35
19 Balangue, Mikayla SO Porterville 2:05.93
29.55 32.05 32.39 31.94
20 Sibbett, Sabrina FR Clovis North-CA 2:06.52
29.72 32.17 32.34 32.29
21 Fletcher, Kaitlin SR Clovis East-CC 2:07.24
29.56 32.08 32.68 32.92
22 Bardet, Annie JR Centennial-CC 2:07.53
29.51 31.84 33.09 33.09
23 Chavez, Sara 11 Sanger 2:08.25
30.04 32.43 33.12 32.66
24 Perez, Sarah JR Clovis 2:09.75
29.76 32.48 33.53 33.98
*25 Greenwood, Lindsey 11 Sanger 2:09.80
29.65 32.43 33.90 33.82
*25 Waters, Kayla SO Clovis East-CC 2:09.80
30.68 33.06 33.88 32.18
27 Forrest, Andrea SO Buchanan-CC 2:09.94
29.70 32.76 33.80 33.68
28 Dugan, Jacquie JR Clovis 2:10.06
29.15 32.45 33.85 34.61
29 Mangrum, Savannah 9 Sanger 2:12.36
29.88 33.01 34.64 34.83
30 Richardson, Paige SR Frontier-CA 2:12.78
30.64 33.44 34.29 34.41
31 Nakashian, Jackie SO Bullard-CC 2:13.09
30.51 33.80 34.84 33.94
32 Stevens, Danielle JR Redwood High-CC 2:13.75
30.19 33.78 35.13 34.65
33 Akin, Mary SO Golden West 2:16.41
33.16 34.93 34.49 33.83
34 Jacobs, Emily JR El Diamante-CC 2:17.82
32.82 35.11 35.28 34.61

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 1:38.53 ! 2012 Matt Bilello
AA Auto: 1:39.61 #
AACons: 1:41.26
Meet Qualifying: 2:00.67
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Wright, Justin JR Clovis West 1:38.95#
23.21 25.41 25.14 25.19
2 Sande, Eric SR Stockdale-CC 1:41.16
22.97 25.36 26.34 26.49
3 Landweer, Colin SR Lemoore 1:43.10
23.02 25.42 26.81 27.85
4 Perry, Ryan SR Clovis 1:43.54
24.02 26.30 26.53 26.69
5 Overstreet, Erik SO Bullard-CC 1:44.45
24.01 25.96 26.82 27.66
6 Lehman, Adam JR Clovis East-CC 1:45.05
23.69 26.50 27.71 27.15
7 Schuler, Luke JR Clovis West 1:45.10
24.27 26.28 27.30 27.25
8 Palecek, Adam SR Buchanan-CC 1:45.62
23.89 26.25 27.29 28.19
B - Final
9 Cavanaugh, Colin SO Clovis West 1:45.61
24.51 26.73 27.16 27.21
10 Jones, Zachary JR Clovis West 1:46.39
25.04 26.54 27.44 27.37
11 Beers, Connor SO Clovis 1:47.60
24.80 26.61 27.85 28.34
12 Talmage, Ray SO Clovis 1:48.52
25.01 26.86 28.27 28.38
13 Harper, Jake 12 Sanger 1:48.64
25.09 26.76 28.02 28.77
14 Carrigan, Keone SR Clovis North-CA 1:49.26
24.92 27.50 28.11 28.73
15 VanDiver, Thomas FR Buchanan-CC 1:50.11
25.31 27.60 28.50 28.70
16 Martin, George SO Madera-CC 1:50.19
25.18 27.61 28.39 29.01

Preliminaries
1 Sande, Eric SR Stockdale-CC 1:41.17
23.35 25.44 26.31 26.07
2 Landweer, Colin SR Lemoore 1:42.40
23.62 25.51 26.49 26.78
3 Palecek, Adam SR Buchanan-CC 1:43.93
24.30 26.50 26.91 26.22
4 Wright, Justin JR Clovis West 1:44.12
23.50 26.77 26.87 26.98
5 Perry, Ryan SR Clovis 1:44.39
24.29 26.54 26.69 26.87
6 Overstreet, Erik SO Bullard-CC 1:44.62
24.13 26.39 26.89 27.21
7 Lehman, Adam JR Clovis East-CC 1:44.75
24.23 26.37 27.43 26.72
8 Schuler, Luke JR Clovis West 1:45.80
24.34 26.64 27.35 27.47
9 Cavanaugh, Colin SO Clovis West 1:46.75
24.91 26.93 27.67 27.24
10 Jones, Zachary JR Clovis West 1:46.76
25.06 26.61 27.47 27.62
11 Beers, Connor SO Clovis 1:46.80
24.62 26.42 27.43 28.33
12 Carrigan, Keone SR Clovis North-CA 1:48.49
25.21 27.47 27.97 27.84
13 Talmage, Ray SO Clovis 1:48.77
24.74 26.94 28.35 28.74
*14 Martin, George SO Madera-CC 1:49.77
24.41 27.38 28.86 29.12
*14 VanDiver, Thomas FR Buchanan-CC 1:49.77
24.99 27.75 29.08 27.95
16 Harper, Jake 12 Sanger 1:49.81
25.27 26.88 28.91 28.75
17 Costa-Smith, Logan SR Clovis 1:49.84
25.54 27.33 27.73 29.24
18 Armstrong, Baker SO Bullard-CC 1:50.24
25.36 27.71 29.04 28.13
19 Drake, Lyle JR Centennial-CC 1:50.31
24.59 27.43 29.32 28.97
20 Kerwin, Spencer SR Garces 1:50.50
25.29 27.73 28.75 28.73
21 Mendez, Nathaniel JR Clovis North-CA 1:50.73
24.81 27.51 29.27 29.14
22 Saiz, Jacob JR Clovis North-CA 1:50.85
25.38 28.37 29.27 27.83
23 Aakhus, Tim SR Frontier-CA 1:51.64
25.58 28.22 29.63 28.21
24 Poore, Andrew FR Buchanan-CC 1:51.71
25.94 28.18 28.99 28.60
25 Larsen, David SR Clovis East-CC 1:51.82
24.47 27.34 29.51 30.50
26 Moreno, Chris 10 Sanger 1:52.29
25.93 28.31 29.43 28.62
27 Trout, Colton SR Golden West 1:52.68
25.35 28.37 29.43 29.53
28 Arax, Jon SR Bullard-CC 1:53.10
25.58 28.28 29.60 29.64
29 Shaffer, Jeffery FR Buchanan-CC 1:54.21
25.70 28.23 29.87 30.41
30 Dunkle, Charlie SO Centennial-CC 1:54.29
25.77 28.91 30.10 29.51
31 McEwen, Dario SR Bullard-CC 1:54.42
26.65 28.90 29.23 29.64
32 Petree, James SO Redwood High-CC 1:54.64
26.03 28.36 30.06 30.19
33 Jacobsen, Travis SR Redwood High-CC 1:55.12
24.95 28.02 30.71 31.44
34 Sampson, Tanner JR Centennial-CC 1:55.68
26.81 28.94 30.43 29.50
35 Durkin, Stasik SR Clovis North-CA 1:56.41
26.09 29.24 30.62 30.46
36 Herreman, Brandon 10 Sanger 1:57.33
25.91 29.18 31.00 31.24
37 Samson, John SR Garces 1:58.12
28.14 30.41 30.35 29.22
38 Bravante, Matt SO Redwood High-CC 1:58.47
26.74 29.99 31.43 30.31
39 Robertson, Ian JR Porterville 1:58.68
26.88 30.30 31.53 29.97
40 Kuykendall, Alex SR Lemoore 2:01.41
27.96 31.44 31.52 30.49
41 Crocket, Hunter SR Redwood High-CC 2:06.57
28.85 32.43 33.67 31.62

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Meet Record: 2:05.01 ! 2002 Shellene Catalano
AA Auto: 2:03.36 #
AACons: 2:05.51
Meet Qualifying: 2:40.86
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Fife, McKenna SR Clovis West 2:06.48
27.89 30.58 37.43 30.58
2 Chacon, Courtney SR Buchanan-CC 2:10.64
28.46 32.79 39.17 30.22
3 Preble, Audree FR Clovis 2:12.27
28.09 34.59 38.94 30.65
4 Alving-Trinh, Ali JR Clovis West 2:13.22
28.79 34.03 39.98 30.42
5 Williams, Mei FR Clovis West 2:17.93
29.31 35.35 41.63 31.64
6 Gutierrez, Leilani JR Sunnyside-CC 2:18.99
29.29 37.42 40.47 31.81
7 McDonough, Christina SO Clovis 2:21.08
30.91 35.81 43.41 30.95
8 Sagouspe, Ashley SR Clovis North-CA 2:23.18
30.73 36.91 42.37 33.17
B - Final
9 Khieralla, Amber FR Garces 2:22.98
30.06 34.55 45.32 33.05
10 Wilson, Sabrina SO Clovis West 2:23.44
30.11 36.60 43.85 32.88
11 Larez, Gia FR Clovis East-CC 2:24.64
31.82 37.98 42.55 32.29
12 Talmage, Vivian FR Clovis 2:24.86
30.37 35.59 45.63 33.27
13 Zimmerman, Lexi SR Tehachapi-CC 2:25.32
32.18 37.61 41.96 33.57
14 Vagim, Emily SO Redwood High-CC 2:26.79
32.81 37.20 41.83 34.95
15 Wild, Chelsey 12 Sanger 2:28.44
30.87 39.85 43.84 33.88
16 Lee, Nikki 9 Sanger 2:28.90
32.50 39.21 42.45 34.74

Preliminaries
1 Fife, McKenna SR Clovis West 2:13.82
28.98 34.12 39.17 31.55
2 Chacon, Courtney SR Buchanan-CC 2:14.73
29.17 33.53 40.19 31.84
3 Preble, Audree FR Clovis 2:14.91
27.89 35.46 39.79 31.77
4 Alving-Trinh, Ali JR Clovis West 2:16.58
29.52 35.02 41.28 30.76
5 Williams, Mei FR Clovis West 2:17.50
28.88 35.12 41.22 32.28
6 Gutierrez, Leilani JR Sunnyside-CC 2:18.13
28.91 37.59 40.28 31.35
7 Sagouspe, Ashley SR Clovis North-CA 2:19.38
30.44 35.56 41.01 32.37
8 McDonough, Christina SO Clovis 2:21.61
31.21 36.30 43.38 30.72
9 Talmage, Vivian FR Clovis 2:22.09
30.34 35.59 43.66 32.50
10 Wilson, Sabrina SO Clovis West 2:22.19
30.01 36.32 43.27 32.59
11 Vagim, Emily SO Redwood High-CC 2:24.81
32.85 37.71 41.24 33.01
12 Zimmerman, Lexi SR Tehachapi-CC 2:24.97
31.64 37.19 41.69 34.45
13 Khieralla, Amber FR Garces 2:25.70
30.32 35.67 45.41 34.30
14 Larez, Gia FR Clovis East-CC 2:26.13
31.44 38.10 43.71 32.88
15 Wild, Chelsey 12 Sanger 2:27.69
31.02 39.32 43.30 34.05
16 Lee, Nikki 9 Sanger 2:27.75
31.69 38.56 42.54 34.96
17 Wheelock, Kylie SR Clovis 2:27.84
33.31 37.29 43.24 34.00
18 Bricks, Corbin SO Buchanan-CC 2:28.10
31.82 37.04 44.29 34.95
19 Deffebach, Annie FR Bullard-CC 2:28.29
32.09 37.84 43.77 34.59
20 Billeadeau, Leah JR Buchanan-CC 2:29.03
30.99 37.27 46.63 34.14
21 Rhodes, Mackenzie JR Buchanan-CC 2:30.63
34.17 39.10 43.55 33.81
22 Winton, Sophia FR Clovis North-CA 2:30.66
31.14 39.03 44.89 35.60
23 Hogan, Samantha SO Clovis East-CC 2:31.28
32.30 39.53 46.10 33.35
24 Denney, Hannah JR Lemoore 2:31.89
32.13 37.87 46.03 35.86
25 Ash, Taylor JR Frontier-CA 2:33.62
30.23 40.97 46.61 35.81
26 Stanley, Gabrielle SO Clovis North-CA 2:33.68
33.78 38.72 46.60 34.58
27 Hargis, Kat FR Centennial-CC 2:36.34
34.05 39.07 48.13 35.09
28 Richardson, Victoria FR Golden West 2:37.36
33.07 39.68 49.49 35.12
29 Pavletich, Jordyn FR Garces 2:37.73
36.14 40.07 44.86 36.66
30 Yu, Justine SR Stockdale-CC 2:38.33
32.16 41.83 47.28 37.06
31 Montelongo, Alexis JR Clovis East-CC 2:40.20
35.19 39.50 48.17 37.34
--- Gonzalez, Allison FR Garces DQ
32.25 39.98 47.35 34.48

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Meet Record: 1:47.65 ! 1993 Chris Rumley
AA Auto: 1:51.57 #
AACons: 1:53.52
Meet Qualifying: 2:19.91
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Liddell, Scott SR Clovis 1:53.45
24.47 30.10 32.03 26.85
2 Hargis, Andrew SR Centennial-CC 1:54.73
24.19 29.46 33.07 28.01
3 Bonetti, Brock JR Stockdale-CC 1:56.20
24.82 28.42 35.51 27.45
4 Cusator, Max JR Buchanan-CC 1:56.96
25.15 30.33 33.90 27.58
5 Williams, Ting SR Clovis West 1:58.04
25.24 29.39 36.12 27.29
6 Rabanal, Evan SO Frontier-CA 2:00.14
24.98 29.37 36.74 29.05
7 Graveley, Joe SR Clovis 2:00.96
25.98 30.12 35.34 29.52
8 Yang, Daniel SR Clovis West 2:02.73
25.51 31.50 36.87 28.85
B - Final
9 Narahari, Alok SR Clovis West 2:00.72
26.54 31.34 33.70 29.14
10 Couchman, Garrett SO Clovis 2:01.31
25.72 31.39 34.37 29.83
11 Stearns, Jon JR Clovis 2:04.41
26.51 31.28 36.34 30.28
12 Ivancovich, Carson SO Clovis North-CA 2:04.69
26.52 31.10 37.68 29.39
13 Bruening, Callen FR El Diamante-CC 2:05.12
25.91 31.67 37.57 29.97
14 Turney, Avery SO Redwood High-CC 2:05.26
25.87 32.84 37.37 29.18
15 DeBoer, Cameron JR Garces 2:06.06
26.58 32.13 37.99 29.36
16 Ramos, Matt JR Stockdale-CC 2:06.19
27.14 33.28 36.52 29.25

Preliminaries
1 Liddell, Scott SR Clovis 1:54.53
24.13 30.42 32.90 27.08
2 Hargis, Andrew SR Centennial-CC 1:54.71
24.86 30.30 32.54 27.01
3 Bonetti, Brock JR Stockdale-CC 1:55.02
24.18 28.09 35.12 27.63
4 Cusator, Max JR Buchanan-CC 1:57.67
25.39 31.60 33.30 27.38
5 Mayer, Preston FR Clovis West 1:58.87
26.23 31.37 34.57 26.70
6 Rabanal, Evan SO Frontier-CA 1:59.36
24.85 29.93 35.80 28.78
7 Williams, Ting SR Clovis West 1:59.37
25.22 30.00 36.75 27.40
8 Yang, Daniel SR Clovis West 2:01.42
25.91 31.70 35.92 27.89
9 Graveley, Joe SR Clovis 2:01.74
26.34 30.65 35.92 28.83
10 Narahari, Alok SR Clovis West 2:02.04
26.63 30.88 34.19 30.34
11 Turney, Avery SO Redwood High-CC 2:03.34
26.05 31.59 36.37 29.33
12 Ivancovich, Carson SO Clovis North-CA 2:04.30
26.80 31.62 37.26 28.62
13 Couchman, Garrett SO Clovis 2:04.33
25.99 33.04 34.81 30.49
14 Bruening, Callen FR El Diamante-CC 2:04.85
25.39 31.05 37.52 30.89
15 Stearns, Jon JR Clovis 2:05.07
26.53 32.31 36.32 29.91
16 DeBoer, Cameron JR Garces 2:05.91
25.22 31.68 38.54 30.47
17 Ramos, Matt JR Stockdale-CC 2:06.04
27.41 33.52 36.16 28.95
18 Davis, Tanner FR Clovis East-CC 2:07.45
27.19 33.20 36.92 30.14
19 Brown, Erik JR Buchanan-CC 2:08.13
27.15 33.55 37.46 29.97
20 Kittlitz, Jerry JR Buchanan-CC 2:08.19
26.06 32.29 39.36 30.48
21 Montalvo, Jordan SR Madera-CC 2:08.65
26.86 32.32 40.26 29.21
22 Chen, Timmy FR Clovis North-CA 2:09.03
28.11 33.78 37.70 29.44
23 Crawford, Chad SR Centennial-CC 2:09.12
27.98 33.74 38.39 29.01
24 Armas, Cole JR Buchanan-CC 2:09.36
27.06 33.67 37.91 30.72
25 Chau, Christian SO Frontier-CA 2:11.08
26.92 34.35 40.04 29.77
26 Burger, Brock SR Garces 2:13.80
27.63 35.20 40.20 30.77
27 Rizzo, Kyle FR Redwood High-CC 2:14.47
28.59 36.08 40.58 29.22
28 Rangel, Spencer SR Redwood High-CC 2:14.95
27.67 35.31 39.90 32.07
29 Sparling, Andrew JR Tehachapi-CC 2:15.25
28.68 31.53 43.20 31.84
30 Olson, Nathan FR Lemoore 2:16.21
28.14 36.54 40.93 30.60
31 Metzner, Alex Mt. Whitney-CC 2:20.59
28.47 35.21 44.67 32.24
--- Collier, Logan SO Stockdale-CC DQ
27.12 33.21 38.70 29.29
--- Gonzalez, Cris JR Sunnyside-CC DQ

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 23.55 ! 1998 Kristie Begin
AA Auto: 23.47 #
AACons: 23.85
Meet Qualifying: 27.98
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Brooks, Mary JR Clovis West 24.20
2 Harvey, Hannah SR Clovis 24.22
3 Feigel, Tenny 9 Sanger 24.70
4 Nabors, Hannah JR Clovis 24.97
5 Heath, Morgan Mt. Whitney-CC 25.01
6 Imfeld, Emily 10 Sanger 25.18
7 Ervin, Abbey FR Buchanan-CC 25.24
8 Dandridge, Kiara SO Buchanan-CC 25.40
B - Final
9 Ryan, Hannah SO Madera-CC 25.48
10 Fairchild, Katelyn JR Clovis North-CA 25.85
11 Moebes, Meghan SR Clovis West 26.03
12 Shambaugh, Anne SR Garces 26.04
13 Miller, McCall SR Centennial-CC 26.16
14 Wilcox, Ashley SR Clovis North-CA 26.23
15 Sturgeon, Shelby SO Clovis 26.34
16 Morris, Jacyln JR Garces 27.27

Preliminaries
1 Harvey, Hannah SR Clovis 24.46
2 Nabors, Hannah JR Clovis 24.83
3 Imfeld, Emily 10 Sanger 25.11
4 Ervin, Abbey FR Buchanan-CC 25.12
5 Brooks, Mary JR Clovis West 25.20
6 Dandridge, Kiara SO Buchanan-CC 25.28
7 Feigel, Tenny 9 Sanger 25.29
8 Heath, Morgan Mt. Whitney-CC 25.38
9 Fairchild, Katelyn JR Clovis North-CA 25.61
10 Ryan, Hannah SO Madera-CC 25.66
11 Shambaugh, Anne SR Garces 25.81
12 Wilcox, Ashley SR Clovis North-CA 25.88
13 Miller, McCall SR Centennial-CC 26.21
14 Morris, Jacyln JR Garces 26.27
15 Sturgeon, Shelby SO Clovis 26.28
16 Moebes, Meghan SR Clovis West 26.45
17 Giannetta, Makayla SO Clovis West 26.57
18 Bettencourt, Lexi JR Buchanan-CC 26.63
19 Zaletel, Megan Liberty-CC 26.66
20 Mudge, Angela SR Frontier-CA 26.68
21 Haley, Natalie SR Clovis East-CC 26.74
22 Kendrick, Angela JR Centennial-CC 26.80
23 Collatz, Tatum SO Stockdale-CC 26.86
24 Oliver, Kaitlyn SO Clovis East-CC 26.89
25 LaBlue, Makenna SO Clovis North-CA 27.07
26 Draper, Elaine JR Golden West 27.26
27 Brown, Amy JR Lemoore 27.28
28 Brown, Lisette JR Lemoore 27.62
29 Andrade, Allie SO Redwood High-CC 27.82
30 Slayton, Bailey Liberty-CC 27.92
31 Olinger, Madi Liberty-CC 28.25
32 Nevosh, Hannah SO Clovis West 28.26

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 20.17 ! 2004 Joe Whittington
AA Auto: 20.87 #
AACons: 21.17
Meet Qualifying: 24.35
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Teraoka, Brent SR Buchanan-CC 21.39
2 Grissom, Kyle SO Porterville 21.41
3 Couchman, Cooper SR Clovis 21.95
4 Dahlenburg, Colton Mt. Whitney-CC 21.97
5 Tenney, Chandler JR Clovis West 22.20
*6 Stabile, Tyler JR Centennial-CC 22.21
*6 Robinson, Dillon SR Clovis 22.21
8 Nabors, Seth FR Clovis 22.31
B - Final
9 Paul, Clayton SR Lemoore 22.06
10 Alexander, Nick SR Clovis 22.18
11 Farr, Andrew JR Garces 22.32
12 Lari, Andrew SR El Diamante-CC 22.46
13 Ringgold, Mick JR Clovis West 22.60
14 Chapman, Zach SR Clovis West 22.62
15 Privett, Colton SR Clovis North-CA 22.69
16 Hess, Cliff SR Clovis East-CC 22.74

Preliminaries
1 Teraoka, Brent SR Buchanan-CC 21.36
2 Couchman, Cooper SR Clovis 21.75
3 Grissom, Kyle SO Porterville 21.88
4 Nabors, Seth FR Clovis 22.03
5 Tenney, Chandler JR Clovis West 22.11
6 Stabile, Tyler JR Centennial-CC 22.12
7 Dahlenburg, Colton Mt. Whitney-CC 22.13
8 Robinson, Dillon SR Clovis 22.16
9 Alexander, Nick SR Clovis 22.20
10 Privett, Colton SR Clovis North-CA 22.26
11 Chapman, Zach SR Clovis West 22.37
*12 Paul, Clayton SR Lemoore 22.42
*12 Lari, Andrew SR El Diamante-CC 22.42
14 Farr, Andrew JR Garces 22.43
15 Hess, Cliff SR Clovis East-CC 22.63
16 Ringgold, Mick JR Clovis West 22.67
*17 Federico, Jacob JR Clovis North-CA 22.68
*17 Ables, Cameron SR Clovis East-CC 22.68
Swim-Off Required
19 Hicks, Connor SR Frontier-CA 22.70
20 Alavezos, Chad SO Clovis West 22.77
21 Peckinpaw, Sam SO Redwood High-CC 22.78
22 Moehnke, Casey SR Garces 22.87
23 Ryan, Brandyn SR Madera-CC 22.89
24 McGrady, James JR Buchanan-CC 22.92
25 Fisk, Richard JR Sunnyside-CC 23.02
26 Morales, Javier SR El Diamante-CC 23.09
27 Hart, Michael Liberty-CC 23.14
28 Oliver, Sam JR Frontier-CA 23.15
*29 Spiller, AJ SR Stockdale-CC 23.18
*29 Medders, Kyle SO Redwood High-CC 23.18
31 Vibe, Grayson SR Centennial-CC 23.38
32 Fernandez, Jon JR Sunnyside-CC 23.53
33 Konrad, Markus SO Golden West 23.66
--- Crocket, Hunter SR Redwood High-CC DQ

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Meet Record: 55.02 ! 2011 Loreen Whitfield
AA Auto: 55.39 #
AACons: 56.52
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.00
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Bullman, Chandler SR Frontier-CA 58.54
27.43 31.11
2 Preble, Audree FR Clovis 58.97
27.83 31.14
3 Chacon, Courtney SR Buchanan-CC 59.14
28.55 30.59
4 Winslow, Hunter SO Clovis North-CA 1:00.37
28.62 31.75
5 Kavern, Marnie SR Porterville 1:01.40
28.71 32.69
6 Collard, Maecie SR Clovis 1:01.50
28.56 32.94
7 Lucas, Trish SO Buchanan-CC 1:01.83
29.32 32.51
8 Wilcox, Ashley SR Clovis North-CA 1:02.27
28.88 33.39
B - Final
9 Williams, Mei FR Clovis West 1:02.18
29.32 32.86
10 Cruz, Emily SR Centennial-CC 1:03.13
28.47 34.66
11 Magno, Elizabeth JR Clovis West 1:03.39
29.05 34.34
12 Rhodes, Katelyn SR Clovis North-CA 1:03.73
29.49 34.24
13 Shaw, Taylor JR Lemoore 1:03.83
29.38 34.45
14 Wild, Chelsey 12 Sanger 1:04.45
29.91 34.54
15 Wilson, Sabrina SO Clovis West 1:05.13
30.63 34.50
16 Iniguez, Sara FR Clovis West 1:05.17
30.62 34.55

Preliminaries
1 Bullman, Chandler SR Frontier-CA 58.88
27.81 31.07
2 Winslow, Hunter SO Clovis North-CA 59.70
27.67 32.03
3 Preble, Audree FR Clovis 59.99
28.25 31.74
4 Chacon, Courtney SR Buchanan-CC 1:00.95
29.49 31.46
*5 Collard, Maecie SR Clovis 1:01.19
28.47 32.72
*5 Lucas, Trish SO Buchanan-CC 1:01.19
29.09 32.10
7 Wilcox, Ashley SR Clovis North-CA 1:01.69
28.93 32.76
8 Kavern, Marnie SR Porterville 1:02.08
28.86 33.22
9 Williams, Mei FR Clovis West 1:02.31
29.23 33.08
10 Rhodes, Katelyn SR Clovis North-CA 1:02.47
29.19 33.28
11 Magno, Elizabeth JR Clovis West 1:03.05
29.11 33.94
12 Shaw, Taylor JR Lemoore 1:03.82
29.85 33.97
13 Cruz, Emily SR Centennial-CC 1:04.12
29.31 34.81
14 Wilson, Sabrina SO Clovis West 1:04.39
30.51 33.88
15 Wild, Chelsey 12 Sanger 1:04.71
30.57 34.14
16 Iniguez, Sara FR Clovis West 1:04.98
30.85 34.13
17 Prestridge, Jessica JR El Diamante-CC 1:05.51
30.23 35.28
18 Padilla, Viviana FR Clovis 1:05.65
30.34 35.31
19 Glass, Kailyn JR Redwood High-CC 1:06.27
31.88 34.39
20 Ash, Taylor JR Frontier-CA 1:06.38
30.34 36.04
21 Jaury, Paola SO Sunnyside-CC 1:06.93
30.15 36.78
22 Draper, Elaine JR Golden West 1:07.13
31.74 35.39
23 Cunningham, Matti SO Lemoore 1:08.24
30.84 37.40
24 Kendrick, Angela JR Centennial-CC 1:08.58
31.02 37.56
25 Paulson, Lindsey SO Stockdale-CC 1:08.74
30.75 37.99
26 Peters, Addyson FR Centennial-CC 1:08.82
32.91 35.91
27 Western, Karley FR Buchanan-CC 1:09.02
32.02 37.00
28 Matejka, Katelynn Liberty-CC 1:09.21
31.21 38.00
29 Walterman, Kylee 12 Sanger 1:09.29
30.61 38.68
30 Jacobs, Emily JR El Diamante-CC 1:09.45
32.10 37.35
31 Archer, Katie SO Buchanan-CC 1:09.59
32.94 36.65
32 Lee, Sami SR Clovis North-CA 1:12.70
32.08 40.62

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Meet Record: 49.00 ! 2005 Matt Scanlan
AA Auto: 49.79 #
AACons: 50.74
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.29
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Wright, Justin JR Clovis West 48.83!
23.35 25.48
2 Grissom, Kyle SO Porterville 50.53
23.89 26.64
3 Archer, Kyle JR Buchanan-CC 51.77
24.33 27.44
4 Ables, Cameron SR Clovis East-CC 52.62
24.08 28.54
5 Koch, Zach FR Clovis 53.56
24.92 28.64
6 Rabanal, Evan SO Frontier-CA 53.90
25.12 28.78
7 Corsi, Zach JR Clovis East-CC 53.98
25.30 28.68
8 Nabors, Seth FR Clovis 55.16
25.27 29.89
B - Final
9 Yang, Daniel SR Clovis West 53.95
25.38 28.57
10 Montalvo, Christian SO Madera-CC 55.07
26.01 29.06
11 Montes, Drew JR El Diamante-CC 55.50
25.88 29.62
12 Collier, Logan SO Stockdale-CC 55.99
25.78 30.21
13 Elkington, Matt FR Clovis West 56.20
26.65 29.55
14 Treiberg, Alex JR Centennial-CC 56.27
26.07 30.20
15 Talmage, Ray SO Clovis 56.59
26.33 30.26
16 Russell, Grant Liberty-CC 57.29
26.19 31.10

Preliminaries
1 Wright, Justin JR Clovis West 49.98
23.97 26.01
2 Grissom, Kyle SO Porterville 51.59
23.95 27.64
3 Archer, Kyle JR Buchanan-CC 51.70
24.35 27.35
4 Ables, Cameron SR Clovis East-CC 52.53
24.31 28.22
5 Koch, Zach FR Clovis 53.01
24.95 28.06
6 Mayer, Preston FR Clovis West 53.36
25.17 28.19
7 Rabanal, Evan SO Frontier-CA 53.58
24.73 28.85
8 Nabors, Seth FR Clovis 54.06
24.90 29.16
9 Corsi, Zach JR Clovis East-CC 54.21
26.05 28.16
10 Montalvo, Christian SO Madera-CC 54.39
25.63 28.76
11 Treiberg, Alex JR Centennial-CC 55.39
25.79 29.60
12 Yang, Daniel SR Clovis West 55.43
26.34 29.09
13 Elkington, Matt FR Clovis West 55.51
25.70 29.81
14 Russell, Grant Liberty-CC 55.64
25.69 29.95
15 Talmage, Ray SO Clovis 55.70
25.88 29.82
16 Collier, Logan SO Stockdale-CC 55.80
26.18 29.62
17 Montes, Drew JR El Diamante-CC 55.81
26.29 29.52
18 Gray, Richard SR Sunnyside-CC 55.82
25.91 29.91
19 Hildebrandt, Eric JR Clovis North-CA 55.97
26.12 29.85
20 Brown, Erik JR Buchanan-CC 56.14
26.64 29.50
21 Salcido, Jordan JR Bullard-CC 56.46
26.66 29.80
22 Turney, Avery SO Redwood High-CC 56.51
26.67 29.84
23 Miller, Jeffery SO Clovis North-CA 56.53
26.51 30.02
24 McVicar, Ryan SO Clovis 56.85
26.72 30.13
25 Chavez, Nick 12 Sanger 56.97
26.04 30.93
26 Ayers, Alan Michael JR Tehachapi-CC 57.01
27.12 29.89
27 Pfaunmiller, Luke SO Clovis East-CC 57.09
26.89 30.20
28 Mendez, Nathaniel JR Clovis North-CA 57.25
26.10 31.15
29 Chau, Christian SO Frontier-CA 57.56
27.31 30.25
30 Armas, Cole JR Buchanan-CC 57.60
27.01 30.59
31 Singleton, Luke JR Centennial-CC 57.65
27.08 30.57
32 Rizzo, Kyle FR Redwood High-CC 58.01
27.12 30.89
33 Horton, Tim Liberty-CC 58.14
26.57 31.57
34 Toomey, Kirby JR Lemoore 58.38
26.58 31.80
35 Mountain, Scott SO Centennial-CC 58.65
27.55 31.10
36 Steele, Mark SR Garces 58.69
28.02 30.67
37 Berney, Christian SO Buchanan-CC 58.73
27.33 31.40
38 Canterbury, Greyson FR El Diamante-CC 58.88
27.38 31.50
39 Garza, Joe JR Madera-CC 58.98
27.86 31.12
40 Menyhay, Sandor SR Madera-CC 59.09
28.08 31.01
41 Burger, Brock SR Garces 59.37
27.75 31.62
42 Solmerano, Ernie JR Clovis East-CC 59.40
27.03 32.37
43 Jones, Jarrett SR Redwood High-CC 59.89
26.76 33.13

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 51.06 ! 1998 Kristie Begin
AA Auto: 50.91 #
AACons: 51.67
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.09
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Morris, Matlyn SR Porterville 52.37
24.97 27.40
2 Brooks, Mary JR Clovis West 52.95
25.51 27.44
3 Harvey, Hannah SR Clovis 53.13
25.39 27.74
4 Caneta, Jorie JR Frontier-CA 53.26
25.39 27.87
5 Hauss, McKenna SO Clovis 54.07
26.05 28.02
6 Feigel, Tenny 9 Sanger 54.28
26.59 27.69
7 Turner, Victoria SR Buchanan-CC 54.81
26.50 28.31
8 Alving-Trinh, Ali JR Clovis West 55.29
26.83 28.46
B - Final
9 Imfeld, Emily 10 Sanger 55.78
26.48 29.30
10 Fairchild, Katelyn JR Clovis North-CA 56.41
27.29 29.12
11 Mahnke, Catie SR Clovis 56.82
27.54 29.28
12 Milano, Gianna SR Clovis East-CC 56.96
27.57 29.39
13 Klang, Sara JR Garces 56.97
27.80 29.17
14 Garcia, Joie SR Garces 57.26
27.87 29.39
15 Bettencourt, Lexi JR Buchanan-CC 57.41
28.05 29.36
16 Sagouspe, Ashley SR Clovis North-CA 58.22
28.29 29.93

Preliminaries
1 Morris, Matlyn SR Porterville 52.75
25.35 27.40
2 Harvey, Hannah SR Clovis 53.09
25.85 27.24
3 Caneta, Jorie JR Frontier-CA 53.47
25.80 27.67
4 Hauss, McKenna SO Clovis 53.78
26.29 27.49
5 Feigel, Tenny 9 Sanger 54.66
26.84 27.82
6 Brooks, Mary JR Clovis West 54.86
26.43 28.43
7 Turner, Victoria SR Buchanan-CC 55.17
26.74 28.43
8 Alving-Trinh, Ali JR Clovis West 55.45
27.14 28.31
9 Imfeld, Emily 10 Sanger 55.56
26.57 28.99
*10 Milano, Gianna SR Clovis East-CC 56.33
27.12 29.21
*10 Fairchild, Katelyn JR Clovis North-CA 56.33
27.31 29.02
12 Mahnke, Catie SR Clovis 56.80
27.35 29.45
13 Bettencourt, Lexi JR Buchanan-CC 56.85
27.62 29.23
14 Klang, Sara JR Garces 56.87
27.67 29.20
15 Garcia, Joie SR Garces 57.33
27.59 29.74
16 Sagouspe, Ashley SR Clovis North-CA 57.39
27.81 29.58
17 Sturgeon, Shelby SO Clovis 57.44
27.54 29.90
18 Ysusi, Hannah SO Clovis North-CA 57.58
27.26 30.32
19 Wessels, Briana FR Clovis West 57.65
27.56 30.09
20 Shambaugh, Anne SR Garces 57.77
28.35 29.42
21 Giannetta, Makayla SO Clovis West 57.83
27.87 29.96
22 Larsen, Courtney SR Clovis East-CC 57.88
27.92 29.96
*23 Villanueva, Cat SO Buchanan-CC 58.28
28.65 29.63
*23 Zaletel, Megan Liberty-CC 58.28
27.91 30.37
25 Gardella, Katerina FR Garces 58.33
28.09 30.24
26 Oliver, Kaitlyn SO Clovis East-CC 58.92
28.46 30.46
27 Miller, McCall SR Centennial-CC 59.56
29.19 30.37
28 Wash, Abby 12 Sanger 59.82
28.81 31.01
29 Thompson, Madison SO El Diamante-CC 1:00.28
29.25 31.03
30 Paulson, Lindsey SO Stockdale-CC 1:00.92
29.84 31.08
31 Andrade, Allie SO Redwood High-CC 1:01.19
30.64 30.55
32 Stevens, Danielle JR Redwood High-CC 1:01.88
29.24 32.64
33 Page, Leanna SR Madera-CC 1:02.28
29.23 33.05

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 45.25 ! 1993 Chris Rumley
AA Auto: 45.57 #
AACons: 46.24
Meet Qualifying: 54.34
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Landweer, Colin SR Lemoore 46.31
22.27 24.04
2 Perry, Ryan SR Clovis 47.16
22.81 24.35
3 Teraoka, Brent SR Buchanan-CC 47.64
23.24 24.40
4 Hargis, Andrew SR Centennial-CC 47.66
22.76 24.90
5 Couchman, Cooper SR Clovis 47.76
23.26 24.50
6 Palecek, Adam SR Buchanan-CC 47.82
23.33 24.49
7 Tenney, Chandler JR Clovis West 48.01
22.97 25.04
8 Stabile, Tyler JR Centennial-CC 48.30
22.88 25.42
B - Final
9 Schuler, Luke JR Clovis West 48.77
23.31 25.46
10 Peckinpaw, Sam SO Redwood High-CC 48.95
23.12 25.83
11 Dahlenburg, Colton Mt. Whitney-CC 49.14
23.81 25.33
*12 Privett, Colton SR Clovis North-CA 49.29
23.62 25.67
*12 DeBoer, Cameron JR Garces 49.29
24.19 25.10
14 Ivancovich, Carson SO Clovis North-CA 49.33
24.00 25.33
15 Chapman, Zach SR Clovis West 49.43
23.46 25.97
16 Carrigan, Keone SR Clovis North-CA 49.92
23.98 25.94

Preliminaries
1 Landweer, Colin SR Lemoore 46.89
22.61 24.28
2 Hargis, Andrew SR Centennial-CC 47.25
22.75 24.50
3 Perry, Ryan SR Clovis 47.33
23.05 24.28
4 Stabile, Tyler JR Centennial-CC 47.75
22.90 24.85
5 Couchman, Cooper SR Clovis 47.99
23.37 24.62
6 Palecek, Adam SR Buchanan-CC 48.03
23.35 24.68
7 Tenney, Chandler JR Clovis West 48.04
23.12 24.92
8 Teraoka, Brent SR Buchanan-CC 48.32
24.04 24.28
9 Schuler, Luke JR Clovis West 48.61
23.48 25.13
10 Chapman, Zach SR Clovis West 48.79
23.20 25.59
11 Dahlenburg, Colton Mt. Whitney-CC 49.00
23.49 25.51
12 Peckinpaw, Sam SO Redwood High-CC 49.09
23.60 25.49
13 Carrigan, Keone SR Clovis North-CA 49.17
23.84 25.33
14 Privett, Colton SR Clovis North-CA 49.21
23.36 25.85
15 DeBoer, Cameron JR Garces 49.28
23.73 25.55
16 Ivancovich, Carson SO Clovis North-CA 49.38
24.09 25.29
17 Alavezos, Chad SO Clovis West 49.54
23.98 25.56
18 Farr, Andrew JR Garces 49.63
23.53 26.10
19 Paul, Clayton SR Lemoore 49.71
23.63 26.08
20 VanDiver, Thomas FR Buchanan-CC 49.77
24.05 25.72
21 Federico, Jacob JR Clovis North-CA 49.83
23.78 26.05
22 McGrady, James JR Buchanan-CC 49.93
24.63 25.30
23 Larsen, David SR Clovis East-CC 49.97
24.07 25.90
24 Tashima, Matt Mt. Whitney-CC 50.15
23.52 26.63
25 Ryan, Brandyn SR Madera-CC 50.24
24.05 26.19
26 Fisk, Richard JR Sunnyside-CC 50.26
24.03 26.23
27 Drake, Lyle JR Centennial-CC 50.28
24.52 25.76
28 Serpa, Jacob JR Clovis 50.38
24.18 26.20
29 Petree, James SO Redwood High-CC 50.75
24.32 26.43
30 Martin, George SO Madera-CC 50.79
24.34 26.45
31 Tietjen, Jonah JR Clovis 50.91
24.19 26.72
32 Trout, Colton SR Golden West 51.02
24.02 27.00
33 Osborn, Connor SR Garces 51.03
24.75 26.28
34 Russell, Grant Liberty-CC 51.23
24.50 26.73
35 Moehnke, Casey SR Garces 51.38
24.92 26.46
36 Jacobsen, Travis SR Redwood High-CC 51.39
24.11 27.28
37 Drake, Nick JR Centennial-CC 51.87
25.32 26.55
38 Diamond, Corey SR Clovis East-CC 51.97
24.19 27.78
39 Lerner, Tom 11 Sanger 52.11
24.60 27.51
40 Terry, Jack FR Redwood High-CC 52.18
24.54 27.64

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 4:45.60 ! 2010 Tristin Baxter
AA Auto: 4:52.74 #
AACons: 4:57.96
Meet Qualifying: 6:05.34
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hatch, Jillian 9 Sanger 5:02.36
27.20 29.25 29.94 30.39
30.40 30.81 31.29 31.42
31.46 30.20
2 Snyder, Sarah FR Clovis West 5:11.92
28.25 31.00 31.21 31.14
31.19 32.11 31.60 32.10
31.70 31.62
3 Giannetta, Samantha SO Clovis West 5:14.69
28.75 31.55 31.95 31.87
32.09 32.42 32.49 32.08
31.82 29.67
4 Holden, Lauren SO Buchanan-CC 5:14.95
28.75 31.06 31.32 31.86
31.92 32.11 32.59 32.43
32.41 30.50
5 Holbert, Aubrey FR Clovis North-CA 5:15.03
28.73 31.20 31.46 31.43
31.96 32.05 32.27 32.62
32.39 30.92
6 McDonough, Christina SO Clovis 5:25.91
29.62 31.57 32.76 32.85
32.57 32.85 33.67 33.57
33.50 32.95
7 Rhodes, Katelyn SR Clovis North-CA 5:25.94
29.21 31.95 32.57 33.04
33.01 33.27 33.40 33.11
33.42 32.96
8 Talmage, Vivian FR Clovis 5:30.94
29.10 32.32 34.04 34.07
33.87 33.99 33.77 33.65
33.41 32.72
B - Final
9 Willoughby, Audrey Liberty-CC 5:29.58
29.45 32.73 33.14 33.56
33.42 34.14 33.50 33.69
33.68 32.27
10 Voytilla, Analise SO Clovis North-CA 5:31.28
29.26 32.04 33.24 33.42
33.62 33.99 34.40 34.51
33.66 33.14
11 Rudie, Kendall SO Garces 5:32.19
29.26 32.47 33.44 33.62
33.85 33.58 34.06 34.18
34.44 33.29
12 Lucas, Trish SO Buchanan-CC 5:32.61
29.62 32.67 33.41 33.86
33.98 33.88 34.03 34.09
34.28 32.79
13 Hoover, Cori SR Redwood High-CC 5:32.65
30.27 33.15 33.68 33.80
33.42 33.30 33.93 34.01
33.99 33.10
14 Tragitt, Giuliana JR Clovis 5:35.32
31.41 33.02 33.74 34.10
34.18 34.21 34.31 34.20
33.54 32.61
15 Del Carlo, Lauren JR Clovis West 5:38.30
28.91 32.39 33.51 34.12
34.57 34.59 34.59 35.81
35.27 34.54
16 Stanley, Gabrielle SO Clovis North-CA 5:40.84
30.74 33.62 34.25 34.92
34.45 34.51 34.82 35.13
35.11 33.29

Preliminaries
1 Snyder, Sarah FR Clovis West 5:14.19
28.79 31.53 31.76 31.74
31.87 31.86 32.24 31.90
32.01 30.49
2 Hatch, Jillian 9 Sanger 5:15.83
27.54 29.91 31.23 31.99
31.84 32.18 32.45 33.26
33.37 32.06
3 Holden, Lauren SO Buchanan-CC 5:16.02
29.22 31.59 32.14 31.94
31.65 31.83 32.36 32.18
31.96 31.15
4 Giannetta, Samantha SO Clovis West 5:16.97
28.99 31.44 31.78 32.07
32.56 32.54 32.80 32.96
31.89 29.94
5 Holbert, Aubrey FR Clovis North-CA 5:19.64
28.35 30.97 31.79 32.48
32.41 32.32 32.81 32.92
33.08 32.51
6 Rhodes, Katelyn SR Clovis North-CA 5:23.32
29.36 31.57 32.20 32.41
32.64 33.12 33.02 32.71
33.25 33.04
7 McDonough, Christina SO Clovis 5:23.92
29.85 31.70 32.59 32.46
32.54 32.49 32.94 33.34
32.88 33.13
8 Talmage, Vivian FR Clovis 5:28.53
29.72 32.62 33.50 33.50
33.63 33.13 34.01 33.07
33.17 32.18
9 Lucas, Trish SO Buchanan-CC 5:29.93
29.88 32.54 33.29 33.35
33.25 33.43 33.99 33.96
34.14 32.10
10 Willoughby, Audrey Liberty-CC 5:30.42
29.08 31.73 32.62 32.80
33.42 34.17 34.64 34.49
34.63 32.84
11 Hoover, Cori SR Redwood High-CC 5:31.18
29.63 32.32 32.93 33.47
32.65 33.20 33.57 34.32
34.81 34.28
12 Rudie, Kendall SO Garces 5:32.70
29.64 32.23 32.93 33.33
33.93 33.97 34.58 34.60
34.10 33.39
13 Voytilla, Analise SO Clovis North-CA 5:33.73
29.39 32.20 33.62 33.63
33.39 34.21 34.58 34.81
34.60 33.30
14 Tragitt, Giuliana JR Clovis 5:34.35
30.85 32.71 33.57 34.19
34.31 34.12 34.05 33.96
33.29 33.30
15 Del Carlo, Lauren JR Clovis West 5:36.38
30.25 32.74 33.76 33.83
33.83 34.11 34.58 34.77
34.88 33.63
16 Stanley, Gabrielle SO Clovis North-CA 5:36.64
31.17 33.71 33.57 34.33
34.31 34.58 34.59 34.60
33.71 32.07
17 Turner, Whitney SO Buchanan-CC 5:36.94
30.34 33.40 33.94 34.34
34.40 34.66 34.61 34.51
34.13 32.61
18 Chavez, Sara 11 Sanger 5:38.41
30.30 32.52 33.33 33.90
34.08 34.20 34.68 34.68
35.16 35.56
19 Starkweather, Charlee SR Clovis West 5:42.93
30.20 33.39 34.11 34.71
34.94 35.00 35.44 35.09
35.48 34.57
20 Bardet, Annie JR Centennial-CC 5:43.41
30.92 33.55 34.26 34.31
34.33 35.48 35.62 35.65
35.77 33.52
21 Gill, Kylie SO Madera-CC 5:44.27
30.99 33.30 33.98 34.96
35.31 35.63 35.40 35.71
35.49 33.50
22 Larez, Gia FR Clovis East-CC 5:45.16
30.43 34.28 35.09 34.89
35.23 35.55 35.50 35.32
35.38 33.49
23 Pachelbel, Kylee SR Buchanan-CC 5:49.52
30.76 32.96 33.86 34.61
35.65 35.59 36.25 36.98
36.74 36.12
24 Gonzalez, Allison FR Garces 5:51.36
30.22 34.47 35.45 35.98
36.45 36.54 36.60 36.12
36.03 33.50
25 Coleman, Ashlee SR Clovis 5:56.25
31.01 33.59 34.45 34.82
35.43 37.06 37.16 37.77
37.69 37.27
26 Wash, Abby 12 Sanger 5:57.60
31.65 34.44 34.74 39.01
36.94 36.21 36.58 36.85
36.39 34.79
27 Marquez, Marisa Mt. Whitney-CC 5:59.53
32.57 35.81 36.52 37.08
36.78 36.53 37.13 36.80
35.98 34.33
28 Nakashian, Jackie SO Bullard-CC 5:59.89
32.80 36.11 37.10 37.23
37.56 36.29 37.71 35.86
35.80 33.43
29 Richardson, Paige SR Frontier-CA 5:59.90
32.36 35.88 36.50 36.52
37.00 36.95 37.28 36.86
36.17 34.38
30 Kerwin, Caroline FR Garces 6:00.91
32.32 35.96 36.87 37.19
36.89 36.90 36.72 1:13.74
34.36
31 Hatcher, Brenna SO El Diamante-CC 6:02.91
32.28 35.44 36.68 37.05
36.86 1:14.03 37.10 37.18
36.29
32 Adlard, Tanner FR Redwood High-CC 6:04.49
32.44 36.17 36.70 37.06
37.06 36.81 37.09 37.28
37.07 36.81
33 Montelongo, Alexis JR Clovis East-CC 6:05.34
32.85 35.70 36.21 36.95
36.84 36.79 36.82 37.72
38.11 37.35
--- Glass, Kailyn JR Redwood High-CC DQ

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 4:23.95 ! 1993 Chris Rumley
AA Auto: 4:30.83 #
AACons: 4:35.75
Meet Qualifying: 5:28.64
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Liddell, Scott SR Clovis 4:38.16
24.87 27.54 28.17 28.12
27.84 27.95 28.52 27.72
29.10 28.33
2 Cavanaugh, Colin SO Clovis West 4:40.23
25.38 27.31 27.95 28.39
28.56 28.80 28.65 28.61
28.92 27.66
3 Archer, Kyle JR Buchanan-CC 4:40.31
25.06 27.53 27.95 28.51
28.82 28.48 29.16 28.64
28.72 27.44
4 Lehman, Adam JR Clovis East-CC 4:48.51
25.17 26.86 27.86 29.09
29.77 30.07 30.31 30.42
30.21 28.75
5 Saiz, Jacob JR Clovis North-CA 4:51.09
26.08 28.53 29.21 29.17
29.58 30.00 30.21 29.74
29.66 28.91
6 Roberts, Jacob FR Clovis West 4:53.36
26.19 29.03 29.72 30.05
30.86 29.89 29.69 30.19
29.97 27.77
7 Poore, Andrew FR Buchanan-CC 4:53.53
26.02 28.19 29.30 30.01
29.99 30.36 30.13 30.34
30.05 29.14
8 Hildebrandt, Eric JR Clovis North-CA 4:53.96
25.74 28.18 29.44 29.56
30.01 30.69 30.25 30.42
30.38 29.29
B - Final
9 Armstrong, Baker SO Bullard-CC 4:53.50
26.09 28.16 28.88 29.77
29.79 30.30 30.13 30.53
30.94 28.91
10 Hudec, Ryan JR Clovis West 4:53.72
26.16 28.45 29.45 29.87
29.93 30.69 30.83 30.71
30.06 27.57
11 Olmos, Tanner FR Buchanan-CC 4:53.91
27.70 29.54 29.89 29.85
29.90 29.48 29.67 29.84
29.44 28.60
12 Beers, Connor SO Clovis 4:54.66
26.72 28.53 29.45 30.06
30.12 30.31 30.29 30.31
29.93 28.94
 13 Moreno, Chris 10 Sanger 4:57.58
26.68 28.66 29.64 30.25
30.32 30.64 30.38 30.44
30.59 29.98
14 Trutna, Tanner SO Clovis 5:01.65
28.06 29.43 29.63 29.94
30.57 30.69 30.96 31.10
31.00 30.27
15 Fidler, Tyler SO Centennial-CC 5:01.66
27.08 30.20 30.32 30.37
30.86 31.19 31.25 30.72
30.80 28.87
16 Hopper, Sam JR Clovis 5:11.95
26.98 28.98 29.82 30.43
31.16 31.56 32.30 32.95
34.45 33.32

Preliminaries
1 Liddell, Scott SR Clovis 4:40.84
25.30 27.55 28.22 28.69
28.25 28.41 26.93 28.75
29.79 28.95
2 Archer, Kyle JR Buchanan-CC 4:41.69
25.81 28.26 28.50 28.85
28.89 28.66 29.13 28.05
28.26 27.28
3 Lehman, Adam JR Clovis East-CC 4:45.62
25.70 28.26 28.97 29.25
29.22 29.67 29.35 29.24
28.88 27.08
4 Cavanaugh, Colin SO Clovis West 4:45.93
26.02 28.18 28.58 28.80
28.96 29.08 29.16 29.17
29.35 28.63
5 Hildebrandt, Eric JR Clovis North-CA 4:50.02
26.03 27.85 28.70 28.97
29.21 29.69 29.94 30.15
30.04 29.44
6 Roberts, Jacob FR Clovis West 4:50.90
26.55 29.21 29.83 30.01
29.93 29.86 30.20 28.85
29.25 27.21
7 Poore, Andrew FR Buchanan-CC 4:51.54
25.97 28.37 28.86 29.26
29.94 29.64 30.31 29.98
30.30 28.91
8 Saiz, Jacob JR Clovis North-CA 4:52.77
26.59 28.95 29.50 29.86
30.10 29.81 29.72 30.25
29.81 28.18
9 Armstrong, Baker SO Bullard-CC 4:53.11
25.60 28.95 29.26 29.55
29.97 30.15 30.00 30.43
30.66 28.54
10 Hudec, Ryan JR Clovis West 4:53.39
26.22 28.62 29.48 29.57
29.94 30.35 30.55 30.83
29.79 28.04
11 Beers, Connor SO Clovis 4:53.53
26.50 28.71 29.23 29.45
29.50 29.62 30.18 30.60
30.70 29.04
12 Olmos, Tanner FR Buchanan-CC 4:53.54
27.34 29.61 29.87 29.99
29.94 29.80 29.66 29.70
29.36 28.27
13 Moreno, Chris 10 Sanger 4:56.06
26.49 28.44 29.28 29.65
30.36 30.24 30.30 30.30
30.80 30.20
14 Fidler, Tyler SO Centennial-CC 5:00.16
26.65 29.53 30.02 30.44
31.49 30.78 30.85 31.07
30.87 28.46
15 Hopper, Sam JR Clovis 5:02.36
26.79 30.18 30.87 30.94
31.19 30.51 31.05 30.55
30.47 29.81
16 Trutna, Tanner SO Clovis 5:02.70
28.40 29.22 30.11 30.10
30.44 31.05 30.72 30.97
31.15 30.54
17 Montalvo, Christian SO Madera-CC 5:04.35
27.58 29.80 30.20 30.74
31.09 31.14 31.39 31.60
31.44 29.37
18 Younglund, Isaac FR Clovis North-CA 5:04.65
26.91 30.31 30.91 30.85
31.29 31.24 31.60 31.61
31.02 28.91
19 Hannan, Tracy JR Lemoore 5:05.60
27.62 30.36 30.95 31.33
31.16 31.24 31.30 31.13
31.10 29.41
20 Milton, Ryan JR Buchanan-CC 5:06.31
27.33 30.09 30.58 30.99
30.73 31.11 31.32 31.47
31.71 30.98
21 Crawford, Chad SR Centennial-CC 5:07.24
26.40 29.92 30.74 31.12
31.49 31.11 31.37 31.93
31.92 31.24
22 Stuckenschmidt, Henry JR Clovis West 5:08.35
28.29 29.82 30.20 30.93
31.52 31.48 31.39 31.64
31.94 31.14
23 Arax, Jon SR Bullard-CC 5:08.84
27.30 29.40 30.38 31.39
31.49 32.25 32.55 31.93
31.61 30.54
24 Watts, Brandon JR El Diamante-CC 5:10.55
28.43 30.62 30.71 31.35
32.02 32.29 31.70 31.10
31.90 30.43
25 Dunkle, Charlie SO Centennial-CC 5:11.37
28.68 31.17 31.93 31.88
32.29 31.64 31.42 31.39
31.79 29.18
26 Durkin, Stasik SR Clovis North-CA 5:13.67
27.34 29.79 30.93 31.57
32.28 32.19 32.79 32.73
32.41 31.64
27 Bravante, Matt SO Redwood High-CC 5:14.39
27.87 30.65 31.41 31.72
31.54 31.56 32.17 33.27
33.20 31.00
28 Horton, Tim Liberty-CC 5:17.37
26.74 30.64 31.53 32.14
32.83 33.08 33.26 32.99
32.68 31.48
29 Cardoza, Thunderiel SR Madera-CC 5:20.76
27.99 30.87 31.90 32.77
32.59 33.47 33.49 33.83
31.95 31.90
30 Robertson, Ian JR Porterville 5:21.12
27.25 30.96 32.52 33.02
34.16 33.51 33.42 33.23
33.11 29.94
31 Nordell, Sawyer FR Golden West 5:21.20
28.75 31.74 32.25 33.24
32.79 33.19 32.99 32.85
32.72 30.68
32 Herreman, Brandon 10 Sanger 5:21.29
28.08 31.08 31.81 32.47
32.78 33.25 33.28 33.88
33.37 31.29
33 Metzner, Alex Mt. Whitney-CC 5:22.63
28.45 31.04 32.13 32.96
32.75 33.52 33.73 33.41
33.42 31.22
34 Harker, Chaz Liberty-CC 5:23.92
27.74 30.66 31.27 32.25
33.43 33.35 33.69 33.96
34.10 33.47
35 Williams, Cole FR Bullard-CC 5:28.11
28.67 31.73 33.00 33.38
34.08 33.96 34.51 34.30
33.25 31.23
36 Poe, Kevin 11 Sanger 5:28.66
28.67 31.28 33.00 32.93
33.83 33.43 34.44 34.32
34.40 32.36

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Meet Record: 1:36.92 ! 2009 Clovis West
AA Auto: 1:36.77 #
AACons: 1:38.33
Meet Qualifying: 1:56.97
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Clovis West 1:38.18
25.22 25.13 24.19 23.64
2 Sanger 1:38.86
25.27 25.82 24.30 23.47
3 Clovis 1:39.03
25.26 24.76 25.47 23.54
4 Porterville 1:41.21
26.20 26.09 25.07 23.85
5 Clovis North-CA 1:42.00
26.08 25.65 25.98 24.29
6 Buchanan-CC 1:42.13
25.22 26.18 25.79 24.94
7 Garces 1:45.40
27.08 26.30 26.17 25.85
8 Liberty-CC 1:46.05
26.48 26.28 26.06 27.23
B - Final
9 Lemoore 1:46.09
26.87 27.35 26.13 25.74
10 Centennial-CC 1:46.62
26.28 26.78 26.62 26.94
11 Redwood High-CC 1:47.73
27.75 27.31 27.14 25.53
12 Clovis East-CC 1:47.90
27.37 26.41 27.12 27.00
13 Frontier-CA 1:47.94
27.65 26.90 26.29 27.10
14 El Diamante-CC 1:48.28
27.45 26.67 28.03 26.13
15 Golden West 1:50.20
27.22 30.34 26.60 26.04
16 Bakersfield 1:53.71
27.69 29.40 29.04 27.58

Preliminaries
1 Sanger 1:40.21
1) Imfeld, Emily 10 2) Walterman, Kylee 12
3) Feigel, Tenny 9 4) Hatch, Jillian 9
25.25 25.99 24.49 24.48
2 Clovis 1:40.49
1) Nabors, Hannah JR 2) Hauss, McKenna SO
3) Mahnke, Catie SR 4) Harvey, Hannah SR
25.17 25.13 25.88 24.31
3 Clovis West 1:42.31
1) Giannetta, Samantha SO 2) Snyder, Sarah FR
3) Fife, McKenna SR 4) Brooks, Mary JR
26.02 25.55 25.61 25.13
4 Buchanan-CC 1:42.37
1) Dandridge, Kiara SO 2) Bettencourt, Lexi JR
3) Holden, Lauren SO 4) Ervin, Abbey FR
25.65 26.58 25.31 24.83
5 Clovis North-CA 1:43.64
1) Fairchild, Katelyn JR 2) Wilcox, Ashley SR
3) Sagouspe, Ashley SR 4) Winslow, Hunter SO
26.25 26.00 26.32 25.07
6 Porterville 1:44.11
1) Scheer, Mikayla SR 2) Balangue, Mikayla SO
3) Kavern, Marnie SR 4) Morris, Matlyn SR
26.12 28.23 25.65 24.11
7 Garces 1:44.69
1) Garcia, Joie SR 2) Morris, Jacyln JR
3) Klang, Sara JR 4) Shambaugh, Anne SR
26.89 26.12 26.06 25.62
8 Liberty-CC 1:45.99
1) Zaletel, Megan 2) Willoughby, Audrey
3) McMurray, Elizabeth 4) Urmston, Mia
26.84 27.28 25.92 25.95
9 Lemoore 1:47.49
1) Brown, Amy JR 2) Cunningham, Matti SO
3) Brown, Lisette JR 4) Shaw, Taylor JR
27.56 27.62 25.87 26.44
10 Clovis East-CC 1:48.46
1) Larsen, Courtney SR 2) Haley, Natalie SR
3) Fletcher, Kaitlin SR 4) Larez, Gia FR
27.18 27.66 27.14 26.48
11 El Diamante-CC 1:48.80
1) Thompson, Madison SO 2) Jacobs, Emily JR
3) Marquez, Chelsea 4) Prestridge, Jessica JR
27.90 27.92 27.75 25.23
12 Redwood High-CC 1:49.38
1) Vagim, Emily SO 2) Stevens, Danielle JR
3) Andrade, Allie SO 4) Hoover, Cori SR
27.74 27.80 27.38 26.46
13 Centennial-CC 1:49.43
1) Miller, McCall SR 2) Kendrick, Angela JR
3) Peters, Addyson FR 4) Bardet, Annie JR
27.34 27.72 27.36 27.01
14 Golden West 1:49.77
1) Richardson, Victoria FR 2) Harris, Breauna JR
3) Akin, Mary SO 4) Draper, Elaine JR
27.49 27.89 28.07 26.32
15 Frontier-CA 1:50.54
1) Suderman, Megan SR 2) Woodward, Hannah FR
3) Ash, Taylor JR 4) Howard, Paige JR
28.27 27.05 26.95 28.27
16 Bakersfield 1:53.56
1) Hollenbeck, Lauren SR 2) Williams, Sarah SR
3) Gamboa, Megan FR 4) Brew, Abigail SR
27.72 28.74 29.08 28.02
17 Stockdale-CC 1:54.63
1) Taylor, Alexa JR 2) Yu, Justine SR
3) Paulson, Lauren JR 4) Roy, Elizabeth SO
28.27 28.59 29.29 28.48

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Meet Record: 1:25.14 ! 2005 Clovis West
AA Auto: 1:25.46 #
AACons: 1:26.92
Meet Qualifying: 1:41.48
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Clovis 1:26.01
22.17 21.53 21.46 20.85
2 Clovis West 1:26.40
22.27 21.67 21.64 20.82
3 Stockdale-CC 1:28.43
21.88 22.43 23.02 21.10
4 Clovis North-CA 1:29.32
22.65 22.33 22.53 21.81
5 Lemoore 1:29.84
21.55 23.38 22.98 21.93
6 Clovis East-CC 1:29.85
22.83 22.59 22.34 22.09
7 Centennial-CC 1:30.00
22.27 22.52 23.47 21.74
8 Buchanan-CC 1:30.12
22.86 22.39 22.44 22.43
B - Final
9 Garces 1:30.73
22.41 22.76 23.39 22.17
10 Liberty-CC 1:31.67
23.28 22.86 22.78 22.75
11 Frontier-CA 1:32.02
23.12 23.50 22.61 22.79
12 El Diamante-CC 1:32.30
22.80 23.72 23.25 22.53
13 Redwood High-CC 1:32.41
23.29 23.08 23.68 22.36
14 Bullard-CC 1:33.53
23.53 23.97 23.77 22.26
15 Mt. Whitney-CC 1:33.58
22.46 25.04 23.75 22.33
16 Sanger 1:35.02
24.41 23.70 24.12 22.79

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Meet Record: 1:25.14 ! 2005 Clovis West
AA Auto: 1:25.46 #
AACons: 1:26.92
Meet Qualifying: 1:41.48
Team R elay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Clovis 1:27.72
1) Nabors, Seth FR 2) Perry, Ryan SR
3) Couchman, Cooper SR 4) Alexander, Nick SR
22.16 21.82 22.17 21.57
2 Clovis West 1:27.83
1) Tenney, Chandler JR 2) Schuler, Luke JR
3) Chapman, Zach SR 4) Wright, Justin JR
22.06 21.88 22.13 21.76
3 Stockdale-CC 1:28.35
1) Sande, Eric SR 2) Spiller, AJ SR
3) Ramos, Matt JR 4) Bonetti, Brock JR
21.84 22.13 22.86 21.52
4 Centennial-CC 1:29.16
1) Hargis, Andrew SR 2) Drake, Lyle JR
3) Vibe, Grayson SR 4) Stabile, Tyler JR
22.22 21.45 22.77 22.72
5 Clovis East-CC 1:29.81
1) Hess, Cliff SR 2) Larsen, David SR
3) Davis, Tanner FR 4) Lehman, Adam JR
22.83 22.00 22.58 22.40
6 Clovis North-CA 1:30.14
1) Federico, Jacob JR 2) Ivancovich, Carson SO
3) Carrigan, Keone SR 4) Privett, Colton SR
23.22 22.42 22.51 21.99
7 Buchanan-CC 1:30.19
1) VanDiver, Thomas FR 2) Archer, Kyle JR
3) Kittlitz, Jerry JR 4) McGrady, James JR
22.74 22.05 22.64 22.76
8 Lemoore 1:30.66
1) Landweer, Colin SR 2) Partlow, Ben JR
3) Hannan, Tracy JR 4) Paul, Clayton SR
21.52 23.45 23.90 21.79
9 Liberty-CC 1:31.64
1) Russell, Grant 2) Ragnetti, Garrett
3) Demoes, Noah 4) Hart, Michael
23.49 22.68 22.66 22.81
*10 Garces 1:32.36
1) Farr, Andrew JR 2) Moehnke, Casey SR
3) Osborn, Connor SR 4) DeBoer, Cameron JR
22.85 23.13 23.97 22.41
*10 Redwood High-CC 1:32.36
1) Medders, Kyle SO 2) Petree, James SO
3) Jacobsen, Travis SR 4) Peckinpaw, Sam SO
23.18 23.38 23.09 22.71
12 El Diamante-CC 1:32.76
1) Morales, Javier SR 2) Canterbury, Greyson FR
3) Watts, Brandon JR 4) Lari, Andrew SR
23.19 23.87 23.35 22.35
13 Bullard-CC 1:33.70
1) Armstrong, Baker SO 2) Samano, Eric SR
3) McEwen, Dario SR 4) Overstreet, Erik SO
24.07 24.01 23.58 22.04
14 Frontier-CA 1:33.92
1) Rabanal, Evan SO 2) Aakhus, Tim SR
3) Oliver, Sam JR 4) Hicks, Connor SR
23.39 24.32 23.56 22.65
15 Mt. Whitney-CC 1:34.30
1) Metzner, Alex 2) Perez, Jonathon
3) Tashima, Matt 4) Dahlenburg, Colton
23.06 24.87 23.83 22.54
16 Sanger 1:35.43
1) Moreno, Chris 10 2) Silva, Joseph 10
3) Herreman, Brandon 10 4) Lerner, Tom 11
24.40 24.48 23.56 22.99
17 Bakersfield 1:36.04
1) Bailey, Mitchell SO 2) Stauch, Nick SR
3) Kidd, Nick SR 4) Cassady, Brandon SR
24.39 24.81 23.82 23.02
18 Porterville 1:36.15
1) Guerrero, Steffin SR 2) Haas, Gregory SR
3) Hill, Zach SR 4) Grissom, Kyle SO
23.89 24.91 25.27 22.08
19 Madera-CC 1:36.47
1) Menyhay, Sandor SR 2) Garza, Joe JR
3) Cardoza, Thunderiel SR 4) Martin, George SO
23.66 23.97 24.00 24.84
20 Sunnyside-CC 1:36.53
1) Fisk, Richard JR 2) Bustos, Mark JR
3) Gonzalez, Cris JR 4) Fernandez, Jon JR
23.19 24.09 26.30 22.95
21 Golden West 1:36.76
1) Vierra, Wyatt SO 2) Trout, Colton SR
3) Konrad, Markus SO 4) Green, Robert JR
23.69 24.50 26.14 22.43
22 Tehachapi-CC 1:36.78
1) Sharp, Bobby JR 2) Sparling, Andrew JR
3) Budai, Andrew SR 4) Ayers, Alan Michael JR
24.76 24.90 23.91 23.21

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Meet Record: 56.37 ! 2008 Samantha Goates
AA Auto: 55.76 #
AACons: 56.94
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.25
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Fife, McKenna SR Clovis West 57.52
28.02 29.50
2 Morris, Matlyn SR Porterville 59.31
29.05 30.26
3 Collard, Maecie SR Clovis 1:00.57
29.67 30.90
4 Holbert, Aubrey FR Clovis North-CA 1:01.39
30.03 31.36
5 Heath, Morgan Mt. Whitney-CC 1:01.81
29.26 32.55
6 Moebes, Meghan SR Clovis West 1:03.04
30.05 32.99
7 Collatz, Tatum SO Stockdale-CC 1:03.53
30.76 32.77
8 Shaw, Taylor JR Lemoore 1:03.54
30.93 32.61
B - Final
9 Balangue, Mikayla SO Porterville 1:02.58
30.18 32.40
10 Turner, Victoria SR Buchanan-CC 1:02.68
30.42 32.26
11 LaBlue, Makenna SO Clovis North-CA 1:02.90
30.35 32.55
12 Khieralla, Amber FR Garces 1:03.26
29.95 33.31
13 Forrest, Andrea SO Buchanan-CC 1:03.59
30.87 32.72
14 Ryan, Hannah SO Madera-CC 1:04.37
31.12 33.25
15 Dandridge, Kiara SO Buchanan-CC 1:04.75
30.79 33.96
16 Sanders, Jenna FR Clovis 1:05.09
31.63 33.46

Preliminaries
*1 Morris, Matlyn SR Porterville 59.51
29.04 30.47
*1 Fife, McKenna SR Clovis West 59.51
28.97 30.54
3 Collard, Maecie SR Clovis 1:00.91
30.04 30.87
4 Heath, Morgan Mt. Whitney-CC 1:01.56
29.61 31.95
5 Holbert, Aubrey FR Clovis North-CA 1:01.84
30.16 31.68
6 Collatz, Tatum SO Stockdale-CC 1:03.06
30.59 32.47
*7 Moebes, Meghan SR Clovis West 1:03.31
30.64 32.67
*7 Shaw, Taylor JR Lemoore 1:03.31
31.00 32.31
9 Turner, Victoria SR Buchanan-CC 1:03.33
30.75 32.58
10 Forrest, Andrea SO Buchanan-CC 1:03.99
31.09 32.90
11 Sanders, Jenna FR Clovis 1:04.00
31.38 32.62
12 Dandridge, Kiara SO Buchanan-CC 1:04.41
31.02 33.39
13 Ryan, Hannah SO Madera-CC 1:04.51
30.87 33.64
14 LaBlue, Makenna SO Clovis North-CA 1:04.58
31.50 33.08
15 Balangue, Mikayla SO Porterville 1:04.66
31.44 33.22
16 Khieralla, Amber FR Garces 1:04.67
30.68 33.99
17 Wessels, Briana FR Clovis West 1:04.73
31.76 32.97
18 Ysusi, Hannah SO Clovis North-CA 1:04.77
31.07 33.70
19 Perez, Sarah JR Clovis 1:05.16
31.40 33.76
20 Prestridge, Jessica JR El Diamante-CC 1:05.57
31.70 33.87
21 Thomas, Tiamarie SO Clovis West 1:06.35
32.10 34.25
22 Gudgel, Jennifer SR Lemoore 1:06.99
32.88 34.11
*23 Mudge, Angela SR Frontier-CA 1:07.45
32.80 34.65
*23 Eoff, Meghan FR Clovis 1:07.45
32.37 35.08
25 McMurray, Elizabeth Liberty-CC 1:07.94
32.88 35.06
26 Fletcher, Kaitlin SR Clovis East-CC 1:07.96
33.29 34.67
27 Bricks, Corbin SO Buchanan-CC 1:08.15
33.53 34.62
28 Walterman, Kylee 12 Sanger 1:08.65
33.84 34.81
29 Gardella, Katerina FR Garces 1:08.68
33.14 35.54
30 Banducci, Kori SO Centennial-CC 1:08.94
32.52 36.42
31 Hargis, Kat FR Centennial-CC 1:09.13
32.94 36.19
32 Slayton, Bailey Liberty-CC 1:09.31
32.85 36.46
33 Rimer, Niquelette Liberty-CC 1:09.56
33.33 36.23
34 Walsh, Kelsey SR Golden West 1:10.11
33.46 36.65
35 Deffebach, Annie FR Bullard-CC 1:10.22
34.02 36.20
36 Wash, Margaret 10 Sanger 1:10.65
34.46 36.19
37 Peckinpah, Ashton FR Redwood High-CC 1:10.74
33.78 36.96
38 Pace, Madeline FR Golden West 1:10.91
34.98 35.93
39 Diamond, Sabrina FR Clovis East-CC 1:13.27
33.86 39.41
40 Page, Leanna SR Madera-CC 1:15.07
35.56 39.51

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Meet Record: 49.61 ! 2007 Kohlton Norys
AA Auto: 50.32 #
AACons: 51.56
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.11
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Bonetti, Brock JR Stockdale-CC 50.74
24.54 26.20
2 Williams, Ting SR Clovis West 53.43
25.90 27.53
3 Alexander, Nick SR Clovis 53.81
26.11 27.70
4 Overstreet, Erik SO Bullard-CC 54.38
26.79 27.59
5 Bruening, Callen FR El Diamante-CC 55.19
27.26 27.93
6 Lari, Andrew SR El Diamante-CC 56.22
26.80 29.42
7 Harper, Jake 12 Sanger 56.49
27.79 28.70
8 Elkington, Matt FR Clovis West 56.50
27.08 29.42
B - Final
9 Salcido, Jordan JR Bullard-CC 55.91
28.00 27.91
10 Primavera, Matt FR Clovis 57.28
27.56 29.72
11 Koch, Zach FR Clovis 57.40
28.27 29.13
12 Corsi, Zach JR Clovis East-CC 57.49
27.97 29.52
13 Bardon, Tyler JR Clovis 57.65
28.38 29.27
14 Jones, Zachary JR Clovis West 58.01
28.52 29.49
15 Roberts, Jacob FR Clovis West 58.71
28.83 29.88
16 Fidler, Tyler SO Centennial-CC 59.33
28.87 30.46

Preliminaries
1 Bonetti, Brock JR Stockdale-CC 51.06
24.66 26.40
2 Alexander, Nick SR Clovis 53.75
26.17 27.58
3 Williams, Ting SR Clovis West 54.39
26.41 27.98
4 Elkington, Matt FR Clovis West 55.17
26.99 28.18
5 Overstreet, Erik SO Bullard-CC 55.28
27.29 27.99
6 Lari, Andrew SR El Diamante-CC 55.52
26.35 29.17
7 Bruening, Callen FR El Diamante-CC 56.48
27.78 28.70
8 Harper, Jake 12 Sanger 56.65
27.95 28.70
9 Salcido, Jordan JR Bullard-CC 56.95
28.21 28.74
10 Primavera, Matt FR Clovis 57.03
27.35 29.68
11 Corsi, Zach JR Clovis East-CC 57.41
27.81 29.60
12 Bardon, Tyler JR Clovis 57.80
28.48 29.32
13 Jones, Zachary JR Clovis West 58.01
28.75 29.26
14 Koch, Zach FR Clovis 58.14
58.29
15 Fidler, Tyler SO Centennial-CC 58.16
28.58 29.58
16 Roberts, Jacob FR Clovis West 58.60
28.48 30.12
17 Spiller, AJ SR Stockdale-CC 58.63
28.93 29.70
18 Adams, CJ SO Buchanan-CC 58.91
28.58 30.33
19 Campbell, Chad JR Garces 58.94
28.66 30.28
20 O''Keefe, Conner SO Buchanan-CC 59.16
28.52 30.64
21 Sparling, Andrew JR Tehachapi-CC 59.62
29.24 30.38
22 Tashima, Matt Mt. Whitney-CC 59.68
28.71 30.97
23 Kittlitz, Jerry JR Buchanan-CC 59.73
28.36 31.37
24 Hannan, Tracy JR Lemoore 1:00.19
28.87 31.32
25 Brumm, Erik SO Clovis North-CA 1:00.43
29.52 30.91
26 Canterbury, Greyson FR El Diamante-CC 1:00.56
29.55 31.01
27 Olson, Taylor SR Bakersfield 1:00.62
29.06 31.56
28 Montalvo, Jordan SR Madera-CC 1:00.67
29.09 31.58
29 Sampson, Tanner JR Centennial-CC 1:00.76
29.74 31.02
30 Hicks, Connor SR Frontier-CA 1:00.84
29.48 31.36
31 Lewis, Tristan SR Clovis East-CC 1:01.18
30.04 31.14
32 McCrary, Stephen JR Centennial-CC 1:01.29
30.08 31.21
33 Younglund, Isaac FR Clovis North-CA 1:01.77
30.47 31.30
34 Medders, Kyle SO Redwood High-CC 1:01.93
29.64 32.29
35 Cardoza, Thunderiel SR Madera-CC 1:02.05
30.32 31.73
36 Lally, Sean FR Buchanan-CC 1:02.17
30.49 31.68
37 Minnick, Spencer FR Redwood High-CC 1:02.19
30.05 32.14
38 Krider, Gus SO Bullard-CC 1:02.39
30.27 32.12
39 Kelly, Cody FR Bakersfield 1:03.02
30.14 32.88
40 Huber, Christian JR El Diamante-CC 1:03.10
30.50 32.60
41 Perez, Jonathon Mt. Whitney-CC 1:04.13
31.86 32.27
42 Somes, Nick Liberty-CC 1:04.15
30.48 33.67

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Meet Record: 1:02.37 ! 5/17/2013 Jorie Caneta
AA Auto: 1:03.94 #
AACons: 1:05.20
Meet Qualifying: 1:18.78
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Caneta, Jorie JR Frontier-CA 1:02.89#
29.42 33.47
2 Nabors, Hannah JR Clovis 1:06.91
31.41 35.50
3 Bullman, Chandler SR Frontier-CA 1:08.29
32.32 35.97
4 Greenwood, Lindsey 11 Sanger 1:09.47
32.82 36.65
5 Ervin, Abbey FR Buchanan-CC 1:10.95
33.02 37.93
6 Zimmerman, Lexi SR Tehachapi-CC 1:11.14
33.99 37.15
7 Gutierrez, Leilani JR Sunnyside-CC 1:11.61
34.01 37.60
8 Sibbett, Sabrina FR Clovis North-CA 1:12.14
34.43 37.71
B - Final
9 Vagim, Emily SO Redwood High-CC 1:12.25
33.96 38.29
10 Soderstrom, Sierra SO Buchanan-CC 1:13.90
35.03 38.87
11 Gill, Kylie SO Madera-CC 1:14.85
35.01 39.84
12 Lee, Nikki 9 Sanger 1:15.89
35.36 40.53
13 Olinger, Madi Liberty-CC 1:16.11
34.35 41.76
14 Smith, Bree JR Centennial-CC 1:16.21
35.88 40.33
15 Mallam, Bronwyn JR Clovis West 1:16.25
34.60 41.65
16 Alexander, Maddie FR Clovis 1:16.63
35.52 41.11

Preliminaries
1 Caneta, Jorie JR Frontier-CA 1:02.37!
29.51 32.86
2 Nabors, Hannah JR Clovis 1:06.62
31.13 35.49
3 Bullman, Chandler SR Frontier-CA 1:07.76
31.98 35.78
4 Greenwood, Lindsey 11 Sanger 1:09.80
33.68 36.12
5 Ervin, Abbey FR Buchanan-CC 1:10.18
32.64 37.54
6 Gutierrez, Leilani JR Sunnyside-CC 1:11.40
33.86 37.54
7 Zimmerman, Lexi SR Tehachapi-CC 1:11.85
34.37 37.48
8 Sibbett, Sabrina FR Clovis North-CA 1:12.05
34.17 37.88
9 Vagim, Emily SO Redwood High-CC 1:12.44
34.18 38.26
10 Soderstrom, Sierra SO Buchanan-CC 1:13.64
34.45 39.19
11 Olinger, Madi Liberty-CC 1:14.15
34.39 39.76
12 Smith, Bree JR Centennial-CC 1:15.41
35.48 39.93
13 Alexander, Maddie FR Clovis 1:15.48
35.10 40.38
14 Lee, Nikki 9 Sanger 1:15.74
35.54 40.20
15 Gill, Kylie SO Madera-CC 1:15.81
35.56 40.25
16 Mallam, Bronwyn JR Clovis West 1:15.84
35.06 40.78
17 Del Carlo, Lauren JR Clovis West 1:16.32
35.43 40.89
18 Wheelock, Kylie SR Clovis 1:16.39
36.36 40.03
19 Reed, Michelle SR Clovis West 1:16.45
35.46 40.99
20 Waters, Kayla SO Clovis East-CC 1:17.02
36.70 40.32
21 Pavletich, Jordyn FR Garces 1:17.60
36.07 41.53
22 Gledhill, Lily SO Buchanan-CC 1:17.64
36.42 41.22
23 McKray, Olivia FR Redwood High-CC 1:17.72
36.90 40.82
24 Cain, Sami SO Clovis 1:18.11
36.74 41.37
25 Brock, Tara Liberty-CC 1:18.14
35.96 42.18
26 Izquierdo, Paola SO Centennial-CC 1:18.42
36.89 41.53
27 Winton, Sophia FR Clovis North-CA 1:19.47
37.08 42.39
28 Morris, Jacyln JR Garces 1:19.65
37.30 42.35
29 Urmston, Taylor SO Frontier-CA 1:20.27
37.54 42.73
30 Thompson, Madison SO El Diamante-CC 1:20.47
37.74 42.73
--- Scheer, Mikayla SR Porterville DQ

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Meet Record: 56.00 ! 1995 David Taylor
AA Auto: 57.08 #
AACons: 58.16
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.01
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Sande, Eric SR Stockdale-CC 56.09#
26.62 29.47
2 Treiberg, Alex JR Centennial-CC 59.72
28.10 31.62
3 Cusator, Max JR Buchanan-CC 59.84
28.26 31.58
4 Narahari, Alok SR Clovis West 1:00.39
28.68 31.71
5 Marshall, Devan SR El Diamante-CC 1:00.40
28.28 32.12
6 Couchman, Garrett SO Clovis 1:01.14
28.62 32.52
7 McCoy, Craig FR Clovis West 1:01.40
28.73 32.67
8 Gray, Richard SR Sunnyside-CC 1:02.66
29.29 33.37
B - Final
9 Subeh-Tabor, Moussa JR Stockdale-CC 1:02.63
29.48 33.15
10 Graveley, Joe SR Clovis 1:03.12
30.15 32.97
11 Magdaleno, Anthony JR Clovis West 1:03.18
28.91 34.27
12 Cookingham, Connor Clovis 1:03.65
29.37 34.28
13 Kerwin, Spencer SR Garces 1:03.66
29.68 33.98
14 Ringgold, Mick JR Clovis West 1:03.72
29.72 34.00
15 Carbajal, Daniel SR Centennial-CC 1:04.20
29.73 34.47
--- Stearns, Jon JR Clovis DQ
29.98 33.30

Preliminaries
1 Sande, Eric SR Stockdale-CC 56.03#
26.64 29.39
2 Marshall, Devan SR El Diamante-CC 59.99
28.30 31.69
3 Cusator, Max JR Buchanan-CC 1:00.23
28.63 31.60
4 Couchman, Garrett SO Clovis 1:00.53
28.66 31.87
5 Treiberg, Alex JR Centennial-CC 1:00.79
28.57 32.22
6 Narahari, Alok SR Clovis West 1:01.09
28.57 32.52
7 Gray, Richard SR Sunnyside-CC 1:01.96
29.21 32.75
8 McCoy, Craig FR Clovis West 1:02.60
29.60 33.00
9 Magdaleno, Anthony JR Clovis West 1:03.03
29.65 33.38
10 Graveley, Joe SR Clovis 1:03.17
30.19 32.98
11 Subeh-Tabor, Moussa JR Stockdale-CC 1:03.44
29.74 33.70
12 Stearns, Jon JR Clovis 1:03.48
30.36 33.12
13 Kerwin, Spencer SR Garces 1:03.64
29.71 33.93
14 Cookingham, Connor Clovis 1:03.78
29.21 34.57
15 Ringgold, Mick JR Clovis West 1:04.06
29.87 34.19
16 Carbajal, Daniel SR Centennial-CC 1:04.34
29.77 34.57
17 Kidd, Nick SR Bakersfield 1:04.40
30.36 34.04
18 Davis, Tanner FR Clovis East-CC 1:04.77
30.70 34.07
19 Bender, Brian SO Frontier-CA 1:04.91
30.18 34.73
20 Ramos, Matt JR Stockdale-CC 1:04.98
30.65 34.33
21 Hart, Michael Liberty-CC 1:05.03
30.33 34.70
22 Florez, Joby SR Centennial-CC 1:05.06
29.85 35.21
23 Hess, Cliff SR Clovis East-CC 1:05.94
31.12 34.82
24 O''Hara, Chad FR Buchanan-CC 1:06.19
31.45 34.74
25 Gonzalez, Cris JR Sunnyside-CC 1:06.35
31.02 35.33
26 Soderstrom, Matthew SR Buchanan-CC 1:06.45
31.27 35.18
27 Harrington, Brian SO Bakersfield 1:06.61
31.30 35.31
28 Radtke, Chris FR Clovis East-CC 1:06.86
31.54 35.32
29 Goodenough, Cole JR Clovis North-CA 1:08.56
32.33 36.23
30 Harding, Chris JR Buchanan-CC 1:08.67
31.97 36.70
31 Lopez, Isaac SO Madera-CC 1:09.29
32.08 37.21
32 McEwen, Dario SR Bullard-CC 1:09.37
32.94 36.43

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Meet Record: 3:30.61 ! 2009 Clovis West
AA Auto: 3:30.14 #
AACons: 3:33.53
Meet Qualifying: 4:22.55
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Clovis West 3:34.34
26.78 54.98 24.95 52.28
25.60 53.82 24.85 53.26
2 Clovis 3:37.62
26.31 54.10 26.21 54.65
26.39 55.18 25.16 53.69
3 Sanger 3:37.90
26.12 55.05 26.82 57.45
25.48 53.70 24.80 51.70
4 Clovis North-CA 3:41.03
27.15 56.72 25.79 55.12
26.53 55.83 24.88 53.36
5 Buchanan-CC 3:44.10
27.29 56.56 26.16 54.55
27.56 57.14 26.34 55.85
6 Frontier-CA 3:47.23
26.27 54.31 28.16 1:00.11
27.70 59.44 25.30 53.37
7 Garces 3:47.60
27.16 56.44 27.08 56.92
27.26 57.21 26.78 57.03
8 Liberty-CC 3:53.63
27.43 58.07 26.01 55.95
27.36 58.04 24.37 1:01.57
B - Final
9 Clovis East-CC 3:53.41
28.62 1:00.13 26.92 56.35
27.69 58.83 27.74 58.10
10 Redwood High-CC 3:54.51
27.97 58.66 29.00 1:00.72
28.36 59.02 26.63 56.11
11 Centennial-CC 3:55.62
28.41 59.23 28.26 59.07
28.71 1:01.25 26.52 56.07
12 Madera-CC 3:59.98
27.23 56.68 29.15 1:02.29
28.86 1:01.87 28.25 59.14
13 Sunnyside-CC 4:04.58
28.59 1:00.47 31.02 1:04.81
29.97 1:04.45 26.11 54.85
14 Stockdale-CC 4:05.12
28.95 1:00.52 30.43 1:02.49
29.03 1:02.17 28.27 59.94
15 Golden West 4:06.81
29.21 1:00.56 31.13 1:13.49
21.02 52.44 28.78 1:00.32
16 Mt. Whitney-CC 4:09.69
26.55 55.35 31.66 1:06.82
31.52 1:06.27 28.79 1:01.25

Preliminaries
1 Clovis West 3:41.08
1) Alving-Trinh, Ali JR 2) Fife, McKenna SR
3) Snyder, Sarah FR 4) Brooks, Mary JR
27.62 56.34 26.40 55.10
25.86 54.68 26.05 54.96
2 Clovis 3:41.25
1) Hauss, McKenna SO 2) Preble, Audree FR
3) Collard, Maecie SR 4) Harvey, Hannah SR
25.73 53.76 26.81 56.38
27.37 56.82 26.04 54.29
3 Sanger 3:42.64
1) Imfeld, Emily 10 2) Greenwood, Lindsey 11
3) Feigel, Tenny 9 4) Hatch, Jillian 9
25.21 52.95 28.00 58.54
26.53 55.11 26.45 56.04
4 Clovis North-CA 3:43.07
1) Fairchild, Katelyn JR 2) Sagouspe, Ashley SR
3) Rhodes, Katelyn SR 4) Winslow, Hunter SO
27.50 56.88 26.64 56.03
26.76 56.52 25.30 53.64
5 Buchanan-CC 3:43.71
1) Chacon, Courtney SR 2) Turner, Victoria SR
3) Bettencourt, Lexi JR 4) Holden, Lauren SO
27.90 57.76 27.47 56.73
26.11 55.31 25.72 53.91
6 Garces 3:47.93
1) Rudie, Kendall SO 2) Shambaugh, Anne SR
3) Garcia, Joie SR 4) Klang, Sara JR
27.25 56.85 26.90 56.29
27.43 57.82 27.32 56.97
7 Frontier-CA 3:48.66
1) Bullman, Chandler SR 2) Richardson, Paige SR
3) Mudge, Angela SR 4) Caneta, Jorie JR
26.29 54.26 28.30 59.94
28.49 1:00.29 25.87 54.17
8 Liberty-CC 3:55.93
1) Willoughby, Audrey 2) Zaletel, Megan
3) McMurray, Elizabeth 4) Fowler, Bryn
29.23 1:02.13 27.86 58.48
27.25 57.29 27.82 58.03
9 Centennial-CC 3:57.70
1) Bardet, Annie JR 2) Miller, McCall SR
3) Hargis, Kat FR 4) Cruz, Emily SR
28.19 58.17 28.54 59.15
28.93 1:00.15 28.36 1:00.23
10 Redwood High-CC 3:57.85
1) Glass, Kailyn JR 2) Stevens, Danielle JR
3) Vagim, Emily SO 4) Hoover, Cori SR
27.97 58.80 29.92 1:02.14
28.69 1:00.24 26.84 56.67
11 Clovis East-CC 4:00.55
1) Larsen, Courtney SR 2) Milano, Gianna SR
3) Oliver, Kaitlyn SO 4) Larez, Gia FR
28.18 58.73 28.34 59.77
28.90 1:00.95 28.91 1:01.10
12 Madera-CC 4:01.29
1) Gill, Kylie SO 2) Blanco, Mara FR
3) Page, Leanna SR 4) Ryan, Hannah SO
28.73 59.77 29.22 1:03.11
28.95 1:02.26 26.48 56.15
13 Golden West 4:02.59
1) Richardson, Victoria FR 2) Harris, Breauna JR
3) Akin, Mary SO 4) Draper, Elaine JR
29.84 1:00.60 29.77 1:01.58
29.19 1:00.82 28.54 59.59
14 Sunnyside-CC 4:04.33
1) Jaury, Paola SO 2) Chavez, Maddy SR
3) Arnett, Taylor JR 4) Gutierrez, Leilani JR
28.66 1:00.63 30.74 1:04.27
29.38 1:03.27 27.16 56.16
15 Stockdale-CC 4:04.64
1) Paulson, Lindsey SO 2) Roy, Elizabeth SO
3) Taylor, Alexa JR 4) Collatz, Tatum SO
28.92 1:00.90 29.82 1:01.86
29.51 1:02.61 28.31 59.27
16 Mt. Whitney-CC 4:11.62
1) Marquez, Marisa 2) Elliott, Nicole
3) Rojas, Katlin 4) Heath, Morgan
26.94 56.37 31.71 1:06.86
30.83 1:05.53 29.49 1:02.86
17 El Diamante-CC 4:13.49
1) Herman, Sarah 2) Hatcher, Brenna SO
3) Feil, Rachel 4) Marquez, Chelsea
30.13 1:04.01 29.42 1:02.34
29.52 1:03.57 29.81 1:03.57
18 Bakersfield 4:15.92
1) Brew, Abigail SR 2) Hamm, Grace FR
3) Lauba, Sierra JR 4) Hollenbeck, Lauren SR
29.45 1:02.60 31.18 1:05.77
31.28 1:05.99 28.46 1:01.56
19 Bullard-CC 4:16.87
1) Mayes, Amanda SO 2) Chin, Mary SR
3) Deffebach, Annie FR 4) Nakashian, Jackie SO
31.08 1:04.24 31.59 1:05.62
29.48 1:01.96 31.77 1:05.05

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Meet Record: 3:05.17 ! 2012 Clovis West
AA Auto: 3:07.94 #
Meet Qualifying: 3:47.60
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Clovis West 3:09.27
22.90 47.91 22.44 48.03
22.53 47.96 21.58 45.37
2 Buchanan-CC 3:10.33
23.19 47.68 21.88 46.93
22.37 47.15 23.12 48.57
3 Clovis 3:11.46
22.94 48.09 22.43 46.95
22.67 47.45 23.07 48.97
4 Centennial-CC 3:14.27
22.98 48.32 22.88 49.08
23.49 49.42 22.26 47.45
5 Clovis North-CA 3:14.78
23.58 49.50 22.85 48.16
23.02 49.26 22.06 47.86
6 Clovis East-CC 3:16.00
23.44 49.28 23.22 49.33
24.04 49.73 23.09 47.66
7 Garces 3:19.20
23.72 49.65 23.22 49.52
23.68 49.44 24.12 50.59
8 Bullard-CC 3:20.57
24.26 50.99 24.36 51.45
24.18 50.30 22.98 47.83
B - Final
9 Redwood High-CC 3:20.96
23.20 48.75 23.86 51.08
23.78 49.98 24.18 51.15
10 Madera-CC 3:21.27
24.02 50.55 23.89 50.56
24.52 51.33 23.05 48.83
11 Sunnyside-CC 3:24.60
24.78 50.85 24.86 52.91
24.49 51.29 23.75 49.55
12 Frontier-CA 3:24.69
24.01 50.25 24.98 52.12
24.20 51.11 24.20 51.21
13 Liberty-CC 3:25.09
24.19 52.09 16.23 50.75
23.60 51.35 17.64 50.90
14 El Diamante-CC 3:25.25
24.85 52.12 24.60 51.90
24.10 51.48 22.99 49.75
15 Stockdale-CC 3:28.05
24.56 50.71 25.01 53.19
25.28 53.12 24.09 51.03
16 Sanger 3:28.10
25.30 52.55 25.31 53.84
24.64 52.33 23.80 49.38

Preliminaries
1 Clovis West 3:12.61
1) Williams, Ting SR 2) Schuler, Luke JR
3) Tenney, Chandler JR 4) Wright, Justin JR
23.04 48.28 22.94 48.49
22.74 47.59 22.86 48.25
2 Centennial-CC 3:14.80
1) Hargis, Andrew SR 2) Crawford, Chad SR
3) Drake, Lyle JR 4) Stabile, Tyler JR
23.98 49.71 22.54 47.03
24.64 50.39 22.26 47.67
3 Buchanan-CC 3:15.54
1) Palecek, Adam SR 2) Teraoka, Brent SR
3) Cusator, Max JR 4) McGrady, James JR
23.66 49.18 23.59 49.25
22.47 47.25 24.35 49.86
4 Clovis East-CC 3:16.88
1) Ables, Cameron SR 2) Larsen, David SR
3) Corsi, Zach JR 4) Lehman, Adam JR
23.77 49.05 22.91 48.87
23.87 49.06 24.00 49.90
5 Clovis North-CA 3:17.59
1) Federico, Jacob JR 2) Ivancovich, Carson SO
3) Carrigan, Keone SR 4) Privett, Colton SR
24.22 50.45 23.20 49.19
23.64 49.53 22.93 48.42
6 Clovis 3:19.82
1) Nabors, Seth FR 2) Perry, Ryan SR
3) Couchman, Cooper SR 4) Liddell, Scott SR
24.15 50.38 24.68 51.48
23.63 49.00 23.34 48.96
7 Garces 3:21.75
1) Farr, Andrew JR 2) Moehnke, Casey SR
3) Kerwin, Spencer SR 4) DeBoer, Cameron JR
24.18 50.23 23.87 50.44
23.96 49.96 24.32 51.12
8 Bullard-CC 3:22.01
1) Armstrong, Baker SO 2) Arax, Jon SR
3) Salcido, Jordan JR 4) Overstreet, Erik SO
24.40 51.24 24.77 51.66
24.58 50.72 23.30 48.39
9 Madera-CC 3:24.75
1) Ryan, Brandyn SR 2) Montalvo, Jordan SR
3) Montalvo, Christian SO 4) Martin, George SO
24.71 51.06 23.25 50.05
24.88 51.72 24.15 51.92
10 Liberty-CC 3:25.09
1) Hart, Michael 2) Russell, Grant
3) Demoes, Noah 4) Horton, Tim
23.91 50.60 23.86 51.47
24.23 51.82 23.59 51.20
11 Frontier-CA 3:25.40
1) Rabanal, Evan SO 2) Chau, Christian SO
3) Aakhus, Tim SR 4) Hicks, Connor SR
23.65 49.43 24.60 51.88
25.04 52.57 24.41 51.52
12 Redwood High-CC 3:25.70
1) Peckinpaw, Sam SO 2) Jacobsen, Travis SR
3) Petree, James SO 4) Turney, Avery SO
24.85 51.63 19.71 51.70
25.12 52.51 23.29 49.86
13 Sanger 3:26.12
1) Moreno, Chris 10 2) Herreman, Brandon 10
3) Lerner, Tom 11 4) Harper, Jake 12
25.09 52.85 24.48 51.33
24.80 52.52 23.70 49.42
14 Sunnyside-CC 3:26.68
1) Gray, Richard SR 2) Bustos, Mark JR
3) Fernandez, Jon JR 4) Fisk, Richard JR
24.67 51.00 25.96 54.29
24.54 51.10 23.95 50.29
15 El Diamante-CC 3:27.35
1) Bruening, Callen FR 2) Canterbury, Greyson FR
3) Watts, Brandon JR 4) Morales, Javier SR
24.75 51.37 24.91 52.28
24.56 52.25 24.03 51.45
16 Stockdale-CC 3:30.64
1) Collier, Logan SO 2) Sharpenberg, Nate SR
3) Bahmani, Amir SO 4) Ramos, Matt JR
24.43 51.52 24.99 52.93
25.93 54.08 24.29 52.11
17 Mt. Whitney-CC 3:30.86
1) Tashima, Matt 2) Perez, Jonathon
3) Metzner, Alex 4) Dahlenburg, Colton
24.66 50.38 26.48 55.85
24.72 52.70 24.65 51.93
18 Lemoore 3:31.52
1) Landweer, Colin SR 2) Partlow, Ben JR
3) Toomey, Kirby JR 4) Kuykendall, Alex SR
23.38 48.58 25.88 53.55
25.20 53.49 26.55 55.90
19 Golden West 3:35.28
1) Green, Robert JR 2) Konrad, Markus SO
3) Nordell, Sawyer FR 4) Trout, Colton SR
25.70 53.45 25.66 54.89
27.45 56.66 23.65 50.28
20 Bakersfield 3:38.73
1) Olson, Taylor SR 2) Rocha, David SR
3) Bailey, Mitchell SO 4) Cassady, Brandon SR
26.20 55.09 26.62 57.33
25.95 54.62 24.55 51.69
21 Tehachapi-CC 3:41.90
1) Bartels, Andrew JR 2) Silva, Triston SR
3) Budai, Andrew SR 4) Ayers, Alan Michael JR
26.53 57.48 27.31 57.71
25.68 54.40 24.49 52.31

Event 23 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name Y r School Finals Score
Finals
1 Funk, Kelli Ann SO Clovis West 380.10
2 Burks, Karlee SR Centennial-CC 380.00
3 Clarksean, Lauren JR Bakersfield 368.60
4 Mahlum, Remi FR Buchanan-CC 367.30
5 Farrer, Noelle SR Garces 349.85
6 Johnston, Kathryn JR Centennial-CC 346.20
7 Kimura, Kari SR Clovis West 313.00
8 Salomonson, Megan SO Clovis West 297.85
9 Vidmar, Brandy SR Clovis 286.70
10 Vidmar, Brooke SR Clovis 281.25
11 Schmidt, Kylie JR Clovis North-CA 279.35
12 Hix, Cambria SR Madera-CC 266.75
13 Bussman, Makayla JR Liberty-CC 265.70
14 Le, Paige Buchanan-CC 264.75
15 Whaley, Amanda Frontier-CA 244.15
16 Uhlir, Savannah FR Clovis East-CC 241.10

Preliminaries
1 Funk, Kelli Ann SO Clovis West 380.10
2 Burks, Karlee SR Centennial-CC 380.00
3 Clarksean, Lauren JR Bakersfield 368.60
4 Mahlum, Remi FR Buchanan-CC 367.30
5 Farrer, Noelle SR Garces 349.85
6 Johnston, Kathryn JR Centennial-CC 346.20
7 Kimura, Kari SR Clovis West 313.00
8 Salomonson, Megan SO Clovis West 297.85
9 Vidmar, Brandy SR Clovis 286.70
10 Vidmar, Brooke SR Clovis 281.25
11 Schmidt, Kylie JR Clovis North-CA 279.35
12 Hix, Cambria SR Madera-CC 266.75
13 Bussman, Makayla JR Liberty-CC 265.70
14 Le, Paige Buchanan-CC 264.75
15 Whaley, Amanda Frontier-CA 244.15
16 Uhlir, Savannah FR Clovis East-CC 241.10
17 Rubio, Joy SR Golden West 152.50
18 Sordi, Jessica JR Madera-CC 152.45
19 Bornmann, Hannah 12 Sanger 145.30
20 Gonzales, Deanna JR El Diamante-CC 142.85
21 Laverty, Kristen FR Liberty-CC 86.10

Event 24 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Y r School Finals Score
Finals
1 Cain, Connor Buchanan-CC 390.20
2 Hamilton, David JR Stockdale-CC 356.15
3 Nordell, Seth JR Golden West 352.05
4 Evangelinos, Colby FR Clovis West 317.35
5 Benedetta, Michael SR El Diamante-CC 309.70
6 White, Justin FR Clovis West 296.55
7 Collins, Evan SR El Diamante-CC 294.50
8 Stuckenschmidt, Henry JR Clovis West 284.70
9 Horton, Justice SR Clovis East-CC 273.00
10 Garcia, Joe SO Madera-CC 249.30
11 Scroggins, Nathan SR Redwood High-CC 240.30
12 McMullen, Jacob Lemoore 230.95
13 Moore, Tustin Centennial-CC 220.75
14 Fisher, Hunter SO Golden West 191.15
15 Beaulieu, Aaron SO Sunnyside-CC 185.50

Preliminaries
1 Cain, Connor Buchanan-CC 390.20
2 Evangelinos, Colby FR Clovis West 371.35
3 Hamilton, David JR Stockdale-CC 356.15
4 Nordell, Seth JR Golden West 352.05
5 Benedetta, Michael SR El Diamante-CC 309.70
6 White, Justin FR Clovis West 296.55
7 Collins, Evan SR El Diamante-CC 294.50
8 Stuckenschmidt, Henry JR Clovis West 284.70
9 Horton, Justice SR Clovis East-CC 273.00
10 Garcia, Joe SO Madera-CC 249.30
11 Scroggins, Nathan SR Redwood High-CC 240.30
12 Moore, Tustin Centennial-CC 220.75
13 Fisher, Hunter SO Golden West 191.15
14 Beaulieu, Aaron SO Sunnyside-CC 185.50

Scores - Women
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Clovis West High School 360
2. Clovis High School 345
3. Buchanan High School 258
4. Clovis North High School 235
5. Sanger High School 209
6. Frontier High School 137
7. Garces Memorial High School 133
8. Porterville High School 124
9. Centennial High School 84
10. Liberty High School 79
11. Clovis East High School 64
12. Redwood High School 57
13. Lemoore High School 41
14. Madera High School 39
15. Sunnyside High School 35
16. Mt. Whitney High School 30
17. Stockdale High School 28
18. El Diamante High School 24
19. Bakersfield High School 18
20. Tehachapi High School 17
21. Golden West High School 8

Scores - Men
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Clovis West High School 408
2. Clovis High School 368.5
3. Buchanan High School 251
4. Stockdale High School 181
5. Centennial High School 162.5
6. Clovis East High School 148
7. El Diamante High School 126
8. Clovis North High School 101.5
9. Lemoore High School 96
10. Bullard High School 87
11. Garces Memorial High School 80.5
12. Frontier High School 48
13. Redwood High School 42
14. Madera High School 39
15. Sanger High School 38
15. Porterville High School 38
17. Sunnyside High School 33
18. Mt. Whitney High School 25
19. Liberty High School 23
20. Golden West High School 19
21. Bakersfield High School 6
22. Tehachapi High School 2