ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: CIF San Diego Divison 2
5/18/2013-5/18/2013
San Diego, California USA

CIF-San Diego Sect.Champ Meet                 Uploaded on 5/20/2013
              CIF San Diego Section ChampionshipI 2013              
            Division II Boys & Girls - Swimming & Diving            
              Granite Hills High School (CA -SI , USA)              
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 23.21  5/19/2012 Chandra Lukes, San Pasqual
   DII Record:   23.67  5/20/2011 Annabel Tomes, CCA
 AllAmericaAu:   23.47
 AllAmericaCo:   23.85
   2012 Champ:   23.30  5/19/2012 Makayla Markey, VCTR
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Markey, Makayla        SR VCTR                24.31      23.62  
  2 Roberts, Mary          SO CATHC               24.11      24.01  
  3 Rasmussen, Jolie       FR CCA                 24.46      24.41  
  4 Hughes, Sabrina        SO MCAR                25.03      24.81  
  5 Webster, Jessica       SR BISH                24.96      24.94  
  6 Schuette, Sydney       SO DNHS                25.17      25.04  
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Provines, Ivy          SO MCAR                25.33      25.38  
  8 Gormaly, Jordan        JR MCAR                25.62      25.73  
  9 Ellestad, Reese        SO VALH                25.67      25.74  
 10 Lynch, Corrilyn           CRST                25.79      25.82  
 11 Miller, Jasmine        SO VALH                25.74      25.85  
 12 Bayuk, Cortney         SR VALH                25.72      25.90


=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Roberts, Mary          SO CATHC               25.04      24.11  
  2 Markey, Makayla        SR VCTR                23.98      24.31  
  3 Rasmussen, Jolie       FR CCA                 24.22      24.46  
  4 Webster, Jessica       SR BISH                25.10      24.96  
  5 Hughes, Sabrina        SO MCAR                25.14      25.03  
  6 Schuette, Sydney       SO DNHS                25.06      25.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Provines, Ivy          SO MCAR                25.32      25.33  
  8 Gormaly, Jordan        JR MCAR                25.91      25.62  
  9 Ellestad, Reese        SO VALH                25.81      25.67  
 10 Bayuk, Cortney         SR VALH                25.54      25.72  
 11 Miller, Jasmine        SO VALH                26.05      25.74  
 12 Lynch, Corrilyn           CRST                26.11      25.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Franks, Cody           SR BRAW                25.77      25.85  
 14 Moreland, Heidi        SR LJHS                25.68      25.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Scott, Sarina          SO HTHCV               25.43      25.99  
 16 Storum, Hannah         FR CORO                25.72      26.13  
 17 Ashcraft, Dana         SO LJHS                25.86      26.20  
 18 Segarra, Miriam        JR CLASS               25.88      26.46  
 19 Westwood, Hailey       JR UCITY               26.20      26.58  
 20 Foresman, Alicia       SR MCAR                26.63      26.63  
 21 Wynant, Leah           SR WESTH               26.04      26.89  
 22 Perrins, Elyssa        JR WESTH               26.69      26.96  
 23 Hallahan, Scarlett     JR LJHS                26.39      26.98  
 24 Langley, Nina          FR SERRA               26.62      27.14  

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 49.77  5/19/2012 Kendyl Stewart, La Costa Cyn
   DII Record:   50.56  1989      Alison Terry, Univ San Diego H
 AllAmericaAu:   50.91
 AllAmericaCo:   51.67
   2012 Champ:   50.79  5/19/2012 Makayla Markey, VCTR
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Markey, Makayla        SR VCTR                52.94      51.25  
                 24.86        51.25 (26.39)
  2 Tomes, Annabel         SR CCA                 51.78      51.59  
                 24.70        51.59 (26.89)
  3 Gueniot, Jordan        SO STCYN               53.57      53.11  
                 25.69        53.11 (27.42)
  4 Roberts, Mary          SO CATHC               53.93      53.69  
                 25.80        53.69 (27.89)
  5 Hughes, Sabrina        SO MCAR                54.20      53.70  
                 26.41        53.70 (27.29)
  6 Schuette, Sydney       SO DNHS                54.08      53.94  
                 26.07        53.94 (27.87)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Horn, Elizabeth        SO VALH                54.76      54.53  
                 26.06        54.53 (28.47)
  8 Webster, Jessica       SR BISH                54.34      54.61  
                 26.07        54.61 (28.54)
  9 Provines, Ivy          SO MCAR                56.02      55.45  
                 26.70        55.45 (28.75)
 10 Crosby, Madeline       JR CATHC               55.94      55.63  
                 26.99        55.63 (28.64)
 11 Moreland, Heidi        SR LJHS                56.16      55.86  
                 26.84        55.86 (29.02)
 12 Shao, Samantha         FR CCA                 55.63      57.00  
                 27.44        57.00 (29.56)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tomes, Annabel         SR CCA                 51.21      51.78  
                 24.94        51.78 (26.84)
  2 Markey, Makayla        SR VCTR                52.79      52.94  
                 25.79        52.94 (27.15)
  3 Gueniot, Jordan        SO STCYN               53.35      53.57  
                 26.06        53.57 (27.51)
  4 Roberts, Mary          SO CATHC               54.90      53.93  
                 26.29        53.93 (27.64)
  5 Schuette, Sydney       SO DNHS                54.72      54.08  
                 26.63        54.08 (27.45)
  6 Hughes, Sabrina        SO MCAR                55.04      54.20  
                 25.99        54.20 (28.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Webster, Jessica       SR BISH                54.55      54.34  
                 26.31        54.34 (28.03)
  8 Horn, Elizabeth        SO VALH                54.44      54.76  
                 26.12        54.76 (28.64)
  9 Shao, Samantha         FR CCA                 55.80      55.63  
                 27.02        55.63 (28.61)
 10 Crosby, Madeline       JR CATHC               56.54      55.94  
                 27.22        55.94 (28.72)
 11 Provines, Ivy          SO MCAR                54.83      56.02  
                 27.05        56.02 (28.97)
 12 Moreland, Heidi        SR LJHS                55.76      56.16  
                 26.95        56.16 (29.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Miller, Jasmine        SO VALH                56.53      56.27  
                 27.22        56.27 (29.05)
 14 Ellestad, Reese        SO VALH                56.39      56.29  
                 27.59        56.29 (28.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Orie, Natasha          SO MCAR                56.13      56.74  
                 27.41        56.74 (29.33)
 16 Buckley, Courtney      SO VALH                57.34      57.03  
                 27.73        57.03 (29.30)
 17 Lynch, Corrilyn           CRST                57.60      57.24  
                 27.57        57.24 (29.67)
 18 Beatty, Lindsay        SO MCAR                55.77      57.35  
                 27.68        57.35 (29.67)
 19 Ashcraft, Dana         SO LJHS                56.92      57.72  
                 27.98        57.72 (29.74)
 20 Scott, Sarina          SO HTHCV               57.42      57.82  
                 27.41        57.82 (30.41)
 21 Segarra, Miriam        JR CLASS               55.69      57.96  
                 27.91        57.96 (30.05)
 22 Franks, Cody           SR BRAW                57.35      58.12  
                 27.65        58.12 (30.47)
 23 Atwell, Lexi           FR LJHS                58.26      58.60  
                 28.49        58.60 (30.11)
 24 Westwood, Hailey       JR UCITY               58.43      58.63  
                 28.30        58.63 (30.33)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 1:46.62  2005      Blake Hayter, USD HS
   DII Record:   1:46.62  2005      Blake Hayter, Univ San Diego H
 AllAmericaAu:   1:49.67
 AllAmericaCo:   1:51.57
   2012 Champ:   1:50.88  5/19/2012 Roslyn Kackman, CCHS-CA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Nowaski, Sarah         FR WESTH             1:53.38    1:49.92  
                 25.62        53.17 (27.55)
        1:21.49 (28.32)     1:49.92 (28.43)
  2 Kackman, Roslyn        SR CATHC             1:55.88    1:50.95  
                 26.13        53.71 (27.58)
        1:21.88 (28.17)     1:50.95 (29.07)
  3 Tomes, Annabel         SR CCA               1:51.75    1:51.69  
                 26.17        53.96 (27.79)
        1:22.38 (28.42)     1:51.69 (29.31)
  4 Barry, Molly           SR CATHC             1:54.21    1:52.28  
                 27.08        55.66 (28.58)
        1:24.15 (28.49)     1:52.28 (28.13)
  5 Toronczak, Julia       JR WESTH             1:54.30    1:55.63  
                 26.73        55.85 (29.12)
        1:25.60 (29.75)     1:55.63 (30.03)
  6 Chasin, Haley          SO CORO              1:56.95    1:56.55  
                 27.44        56.70 (29.26)
        1:26.67 (29.97)     1:56.55 (29.88)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Thomas, Gabriella      SO CATHC             1:59.70    1:59.16  
                 27.57        57.84 (30.27)
        1:28.51 (30.67)     1:59.16 (30.65)
  8 Rosenthal, Emily       JR VALH              2:00.36    2:00.21  
                 27.72        58.24 (30.52)
        1:29.49 (31.25)     2:00.21 (30.72)
  9 Beatty, Lindsay        SO MCAR              2:00.36    2:00.36  
                 27.35        57.75 (30.40)
        1:28.93 (31.18)     2:00.36 (31.43)
 10 Orie, Natasha          SO MCAR              2:00.27    2:00.67  
                 27.57        57.84 (30.27)
        1:29.41 (31.57)     2:00.67 (31.26)
 11 Gates, Tracy           SR ESCHT             2:00.57    2:00.72  
                 27.66        57.56 (29.90)
        1:28.83 (31.27)     2:00.72 (31.89)
 12 Shao, Samantha         FR CCA               2:01.92    2:02.72  
                 27.85        58.31 (30.46)
        1:30.20 (31.89)     2:02.72 (32.52)
=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tomes, Annabel         SR CCA               1:50.78    1:51.75  
                 26.12        53.96 (27.84)
        1:22.67 (28.71)     1:51.75 (29.08)
  2 Nowaski, Sarah         FR WESTH             1:54.72    1:53.38  
                 26.55        55.20 (28.65)
        1:24.54 (29.34)     1:53.38 (28.84)
  3 Barry, Molly           SR CATHC             1:55.19    1:54.21  
                 27.52        56.49 (28.97)
        1:25.54 (29.05)     1:54.21 (28.67)
  4 Toronczak, Julia       JR WESTH             1:55.50    1:54.30  
                 26.88        55.81 (28.93)
        1:25.25 (29.44)     1:54.30 (29.05)
  5 Kackman, Roslyn        SR CATHC             1:55.03    1:55.88  
                 27.15        56.51 (29.36)
        1:26.12 (29.61)     1:55.88 (29.76)
  6 Chasin, Haley          SO CORO              1:56.80    1:56.95  
                 27.43        56.80 (29.37)
        1:26.94 (30.14)     1:56.95 (30.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Thomas, Gabriella      SO CATHC             2:01.67    1:59.70  
                 27.76        57.68 (29.92)
        1:28.50 (30.82)     1:59.70 (31.20)
  8 Orie, Natasha          SO MCAR              1:59.86    2:00.27  
                 27.81        58.40 (30.59)
      2:00.27 (1:01.87)                    
  9 Rosenthal, Emily       JR VALH              2:04.60    2:00.36  
                 27.89        58.41 (30.52)
        1:29.73 (31.32)     2:00.36 (30.63)
  9 Beatty, Lindsay        SO MCAR              2:00.51    2:00.36  
                 27.30        57.83 (30.53)
        1:29.44 (31.61)     2:00.36 (30.92)
 11 Gates, Tracy           SR ESCHT             2:02.39    2:00.57  
                 28.50        59.00 (30.50)
        1:30.04 (31.04)     2:00.57 (30.53)
 12 Shao, Samantha         FR CCA               2:01.78    2:01.92  
                 28.28        59.16 (30.88)
        1:30.97 (31.81)     2:01.92 (30.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Wasko, Amanda          SO CATHC             2:02.30    2:02.58  
                 28.29        59.16 (30.87)
        1:31.03 (31.87)     2:02.58 (31.55)
 14 Martinez, Bella        JR VALH              2:02.98    2:02.73  
                 28.48        59.54 (31.06)
        1:31.32 (31.78)     2:02.73 (31.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Stahlak, Anna          SO VALH              2:04.20    2:03.25  
                 28.06        58.80 (30.74)
        1:30.91 (32.11)     2:03.25 (32.34)
 16 Jones, Mary Kate       FR OLP               2:03.80    2:03.47  
                 28.43        59.73 (31.30)
        1:31.72 (31.99)     2:03.47 (31.75)
 17 Sanders, Jacquelyn     FR UCITY             2:06.42    2:06.87  
                 29.25      1:00.99 (31.74)
        1:34.10 (33.11)     2:06.87 (32.77)
 18 Stockton, Madison      JR VALH              2:06.63    2:07.60  
                 29.25      1:01.60 (32.35)
        1:34.49 (32.89)     2:07.60 (33.11)
 19 Brown, Vanessa         SO STCYN             2:08.73    2:07.92  
                 29.33      1:01.25 (31.92)
        1:34.39 (33.14)     2:07.92 (33.53)
 20 Atwell, Lexi           FR LJHS              2:08.63    2:08.94  
                 28.64      1:00.39 (31.75)
        1:34.19 (33.80)     2:08.94 (34.75)
 21 Cecchetto, Amelia      FR DNHS              2:04.48    2:09.50  
                 29.88      1:02.91 (33.03)
        1:36.26 (33.35)     2:09.50 (33.24)
 22 Hamilton, Jordan       JR BRAW              2:08.81    2:11.71  
                 29.40      1:01.54 (32.14)
        1:36.31 (34.77)     2:11.71 (35.40)
 23 Bushman, Jill          JR BISH              2:05.00    2:12.45  
                 29.84      1:03.19 (33.35)
        1:37.72 (34.53)     2:12.45 (34.73)

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 4:43.75  2005      Blake Hayter, USD
   DII Record:   4:43.75  2005      Blake Hayter, Univ San Diego H
 AllAmericaAu:   4:30.83
 AllAmericaCo:   4:57.96
   2012 Champ:   4:56.85  5/19/2012 Molly Barry, CCHS-CA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Nowaski, Sarah         FR WESTH             5:03.52    4:53.94  
                 27.42        56.88 (29.46)
        1:26.53 (29.65)     1:56.29 (29.76)
        2:25.99 (29.70)     2:55.86 (29.87)
        3:25.55 (29.69)     3:55.34 (29.79)
        4:25.08 (29.74)     4:53.94 (28.86)
  2 Barry, Molly           SR CATHC             5:01.25    4:56.50  
                 28.26        58.27 (30.01)
        1:28.31 (30.04)     1:58.40 (30.09)
        2:28.26 (29.86)     2:57.94 (29.68)
        3:27.79 (29.85)     3:57.47 (29.68)
        4:27.28 (29.81)     4:56.50 (29.22)
  3 Chasin, Haley          SO CORO              5:13.92    5:11.03  
                 28.69        58.77 (30.08)
        1:28.89 (30.12)     1:59.79 (30.90)
        2:30.87 (31.08)     3:02.31 (31.44)
        3:33.87 (31.56)     4:05.88 (32.01)
        4:38.70 (32.82)     5:11.03 (32.33)
  4 Cosgrove, Madeline     FR CATHC             5:12.61    5:12.65  
                 28.57        59.47 (30.90)
        1:30.96 (31.49)     2:02.95 (31.99)
        2:35.00 (32.05)     3:07.13 (32.13)
        3:38.99 (31.86)     4:10.68 (31.69)
        4:42.21 (31.53)     5:12.65 (30.44)
  5 Paiz, Kenya            JR VCTR              5:12.34    5:12.70  
                 28.91        59.68 (30.77)
        1:30.65 (30.97)     2:02.30 (31.65)
        2:34.09 (31.79)     3:05.84 (31.75)
        3:38.00 (32.16)     4:10.17 (32.17)
        4:42.17 (32.00)     5:12.70 (30.53)
  6 Gates, Tracy           SR ESCHT             5:16.87    5:19.04  
                 28.96        59.84 (30.88)
        1:31.45 (31.61)     2:03.41 (31.96)
        2:35.53 (32.12)     3:07.90 (32.37)
        3:40.85 (32.95)     4:13.97 (33.12)
        4:47.00 (33.03)     5:19.04 (32.04)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Thomas, Gabriella      SO CATHC             5:19.53    5:18.76  
                 29.38      1:01.26 (31.88)
        1:33.90 (32.64)     2:06.06 (32.16)
        2:38.57 (32.51)     3:10.96 (32.39)
        3:43.31 (32.35)     4:15.31 (32.00)
        4:47.43 (32.12)     5:18.76 (31.33)
  8 Wasko, Amanda          SO CATHC             5:27.71    5:21.17  
                 29.50      1:01.75 (32.25)
        1:34.06 (32.31)     2:06.49 (32.43)
        2:39.24 (32.75)     3:11.97 (32.73)
        3:44.56 (32.59)     4:17.35 (32.79)
        4:49.83 (32.48)     5:21.17 (31.34)
  9 Jones, Mary Kate       FR OLP               5:25.72    5:21.31  
                 28.93      1:00.82 (31.89)
        1:33.23 (32.41)     2:05.63 (32.40)
        2:38.27 (32.64)     3:10.80 (32.53)
        3:43.77 (32.97)     4:16.55 (32.78)
        4:49.76 (33.21)     5:21.31 (31.55)
 10 Jolk, Glenn            JR MCAR              5:22.07    5:24.06  
                 29.04      1:00.97 (31.93)
        1:33.67 (32.70)     2:06.28 (32.61)
        2:39.18 (32.90)     3:12.13 (32.95)
        3:44.87 (32.74)     4:17.99 (33.12)
        4:51.55 (33.56)     5:24.06 (32.51)
 11 Adema, Charlotte       FR OLP               5:23.56    5:25.52  
                 28.58      1:00.22 (31.64)
        1:32.61 (32.39)     2:05.31 (32.70)
        2:38.26 (32.95)     3:11.62 (33.36)
        3:45.31 (33.69)     4:19.14 (33.83)
        4:52.61 (33.47)     5:25.52 (32.91)
 12 Martinez, Bella        JR VALH              5:26.00    5:29.75  
                 29.62      1:01.90 (32.28)
        1:35.18 (33.28)     2:08.11 (32.93)
        2:41.01 (32.90)     3:14.55 (33.54)
        3:48.31 (33.76)     4:22.04 (33.73)
        4:56.20 (34.16)     5:29.75 (33.55)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Barry, Molly           SR CATHC             5:05.12    5:01.25  
                 28.30        58.28 (29.98)
        1:28.87 (30.59)     1:59.42 (30.55)
        2:29.95 (30.53)     3:00.71 (30.76)
        3:31.06 (30.35)     4:01.41 (30.35)
        4:31.74 (30.33)     5:01.25 (29.51)
  2 Nowaski, Sarah         FR WESTH             5:05.65    5:03.52  
                 27.93        57.90 (29.97)
        1:28.20 (30.30)     1:58.60 (30.40)
        2:29.17 (30.57)     2:59.97 (30.80)
        3:31.02 (31.05)     4:02.18 (31.16)
        4:33.15 (30.97)     5:03.52 (30.37)
  3 Paiz, Kenya            JR VCTR              5:19.82    5:12.34  
                 28.47        58.94 (30.47)
        1:29.91 (30.97)     2:01.44 (31.53)
        2:32.94 (31.50)     3:04.47 (31.53)
        3:36.37 (31.90)     4:08.85 (32.48)
        4:40.96 (32.11)     5:12.34 (31.38)
  4 Cosgrove, Madeline     FR CATHC             5:18.65    5:12.61  
                 29.11        59.90 (30.79)
        1:31.24 (31.34)     2:02.56 (31.32)
        2:34.07 (31.51)     3:05.73 (31.66)
        3:37.55 (31.82)     4:09.33 (31.78)
        4:41.42 (32.09)     5:12.61 (31.19)
  5 Chasin, Haley          SO CORO              5:13.63    5:13.92  
                 28.19        58.36 (30.17)
        1:29.10 (30.74)     2:00.71 (31.61)
        2:32.46 (31.75)     3:04.49 (32.03)
        3:36.47 (31.98)     4:09.22 (32.75)
        4:41.84 (32.62)     5:13.92 (32.08)
  6 Gates, Tracy           SR ESCHT             5:21.75    5:16.87  
                 29.11      1:00.52 (31.41)
        1:32.37 (31.85)     2:04.30 (31.93)
        2:36.48 (32.18)     3:08.65 (32.17)
        3:41.04 (32.39)     4:13.39 (32.35)
        4:45.76 (32.37)     5:16.87 (31.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Thomas, Gabriella      SO CATHC             5:22.98    5:19.53  
                 29.31      1:01.59 (32.28)
        1:33.65 (32.06)     2:05.93 (32.28)
        2:38.34 (32.41)     3:10.48 (32.14)
        3:42.97 (32.49)     4:15.74 (32.77)
        4:47.88 (32.14)     5:19.53 (31.65)
  8 Jolk, Glenn            JR MCAR              5:29.11    5:22.07  
                 28.99      1:00.98 (31.99)
        1:33.23 (32.25)     2:05.37 (32.14)
        2:37.89 (32.52)     3:10.44 (32.55)
        3:43.17 (32.73)     4:16.16 (32.99)
        4:49.58 (33.42)     5:22.07 (32.49)
  9 Adema, Charlotte       FR OLP               5:26.47    5:23.56  
                 29.20      1:01.23 (32.03)
        1:33.88 (32.65)     2:06.46 (32.58)
        2:39.57 (33.11)     3:12.40 (32.83)
        3:45.53 (33.13)     4:18.77 (33.24)
        4:51.44 (32.67)     5:23.56 (32.12)
 10 Jones, Mary Kate       FR OLP               5:25.47    5:25.72  
                 29.50      1:01.59 (32.09)
        1:33.93 (32.34)     2:07.06 (33.13)
        2:39.80 (32.74)     3:13.28 (33.48)
        3:46.68 (33.40)     4:19.99 (33.31)
        4:53.11 (33.12)     5:25.72 (32.61)
 11 Martinez, Bella        JR VALH              5:26.29    5:26.00  
                 30.52      1:03.22 (32.70)
        1:36.17 (32.95)     2:08.84 (32.67)
        2:41.47 (32.63)     3:14.07 (32.60)
        3:46.83 (32.76)     4:20.00 (33.17)
        4:53.42 (33.42)     5:26.00 (32.58)
 12 Wasko, Amanda          SO CATHC             5:29.26    5:27.71  
                 30.19      1:02.83 (32.64)
        1:35.61 (32.78)     2:08.33 (32.72)
        2:41.48 (33.15)     3:14.82 (33.34)
        3:48.12 (33.30)     4:21.82 (33.70)
        4:55.35 (33.53)     5:27.71 (32.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Stockton, Madison      JR VALH              5:31.08    5:28.93  
                 29.82      1:02.56 (32.74)
        1:35.84 (33.28)     2:08.78 (32.94)
        2:41.70 (32.92)     3:15.18 (33.48)
        3:48.65 (33.47)     4:22.70 (34.05)
        4:56.40 (33.70)     5:28.93 (32.53)
 14 Chaturvedi, Richa      JR MCAR              5:28.78    5:30.35  
                 29.79      1:02.34 (32.55)
        1:35.79 (33.45)     2:09.77 (33.98)
        2:43.80 (34.03)     3:17.54 (33.74)
        3:50.99 (33.45)     4:24.40 (33.41)
        4:57.57 (33.17)     5:30.35 (32.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fettel, Taylor         FR PLOMA             5:30.62    5:31.14  
                 28.46      1:00.09 (31.63)
        1:32.62 (32.53)     2:05.98 (33.36)
        2:39.31 (33.33)     3:13.30 (33.99)
        3:46.96 (33.66)     4:20.89 (33.93)
        4:53.70 (32.81)     5:31.14 (37.44)
 16 Estes, Sammy           FR IMB               5:37.63    5:32.01  
                 29.18      1:01.82 (32.64)
        1:35.58 (33.76)     2:09.96 (34.38)
        2:43.18 (33.22)     3:17.45 (34.27)
        3:51.42 (33.97)     4:25.52 (34.10)
        4:59.74 (34.22)     5:32.01 (32.27)
 17 Kredich, Hannah        FR DNHS              5:40.51    5:37.93  
                 30.14      1:03.41 (33.27)
        1:37.61 (34.20)     2:12.09 (34.48)
        2:46.10 (34.01)     3:20.63 (34.53)
        3:55.45 (34.82)     4:30.40 (34.95)
        5:04.55 (34.15)     5:37.93 (33.38)
 18 Stahlak, Anna          SO VALH              5:42.54    5:40.43  
                 30.57      1:04.23 (33.66)
        1:38.60 (34.37)     2:13.32 (34.72)
        2:48.32 (35.00)     3:23.21 (34.89)
        3:58.50 (35.29)     4:33.33 (34.83)
        5:08.40 (35.07)     5:40.43 (32.03)
 19 Fazen, Maddie          SO MCAR              5:40.61    5:40.72  
                 30.74      1:03.47 (32.73)
        1:37.95 (34.48)     2:12.90 (34.95)
        2:47.82 (34.92)     3:22.86 (35.04)
        3:57.81 (34.95)     4:32.78 (34.97)
        5:07.48 (34.70)     5:40.72 (33.24)
 20 Hallahan, Scarlett     JR LJHS              5:33.28    5:40.75  
                 30.40      1:04.12 (33.72)
        1:39.00 (34.88)     2:14.07 (35.07)
        2:49.21 (35.14)     3:23.95 (34.74)
        3:58.73 (34.78)     4:33.84 (35.11)
        5:08.20 (34.36)     5:40.75 (32.55)
 21 Wiggins, Skylar        SR CCA               5:44.71    5:45.73  
                 32.26      1:06.17 (33.91)
        1:40.98 (34.81)     2:16.16 (35.18)
        2:51.35 (35.19)     3:26.58 (35.23)
        4:02.01 (35.43)     4:37.31 (35.30)
        5:12.05 (34.74)     5:45.73 (33.68)
 22 Hill, Madeline         SO CORO              5:38.39    5:46.59  
                 31.19      1:04.56 (33.37)
        1:39.22 (34.66)     2:14.45 (35.23)
        2:50.33 (35.88)     3:26.11 (35.78)
        4:02.14 (36.03)     4:37.69 (35.55)
        5:12.90 (35.21)     5:46.59 (33.69)
 23 Jardine, Grace         FR WESTH             5:41.55    5:49.85  
                 31.84      1:06.39 (34.55)
        1:41.85 (35.46)     2:16.94 (35.09)
        2:52.22 (35.28)     3:27.87 (35.65)
        4:03.51 (35.64)     4:39.71 (36.20)
        5:15.07 (35.36)     5:49.85 (34.78)
 -- Cecchetto, Amelia      FR DNHS              5:25.75         DQ  

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 54.55  5/22/2009 Nicole Parmenter, SMAR-CA
   DII Record:   54.55  5/22/2009 Nicole Parmenter, SMAR-CA
 AllAmericaAu:   55.76
 AllAmericaCo:   56.94
   2012 Champ:   56.14  5/19/2012 Sara Lenhoff, SANT
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Reilly, Georgia        SO MCAR                58.22      55.97  
                 27.84        55.97 (28.13)
  2 Lenhoff, Sara          SR SANT                57.06      56.45  
                 27.24        56.45 (29.21)
  3 Rodman, Alex           JR CORO                58.73      57.21  
                 28.00        57.21 (29.21)
  4 Toronczak, Julia       JR WESTH               58.81      58.55  
                 28.75        58.55 (29.80)
  5 Rasmussen, Jolie       FR CCA                 59.86      59.19  
                 28.66        59.19 (30.53)
  6 Buckley, Courtney      SO VALH              1:01.09    1:01.33  
                 29.18      1:01.33 (32.15)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Estes, Sammy           FR IMB               1:01.12    1:00.65  
                 29.68      1:00.65 (30.97)
  8 Bertics, Abby          SO BISH              1:02.21    1:01.90  
                 29.82      1:01.90 (32.08)
  9 Stevenson, Hannah      JR VALH              1:03.14    1:02.67  
                 29.95      1:02.67 (32.72)
 10 Ackman, Reese          SR OLP               1:02.86    1:03.27  
                 31.28      1:03.27 (31.99)
 11 Horn, Elizabeth        SO VALH              1:03.14    1:03.29  
                 30.57      1:03.29 (32.72)
 12 Eliopulos, Sophia      FR LJHS              1:03.21    1:03.70  
                 30.43      1:03.70 (33.27)

  === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lenhoff, Sara          SR SANT                59.49      57.06  
                 27.59        57.06 (29.47)
  2 Reilly, Georgia        SO MCAR                56.93      58.22  
                 28.65        58.22 (29.57)
  3 Rodman, Alex           JR CORO                57.92      58.73  
                 28.68        58.73 (30.05)
  4 Toronczak, Julia       JR WESTH               59.24      58.81  
                 28.58        58.81 (30.23)
  5 Rasmussen, Jolie       FR CCA               1:00.70      59.86  
                 29.08        59.86 (30.78)
  6 Buckley, Courtney      SO VALH              1:01.93    1:01.09  
                 30.14      1:01.09 (30.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Estes, Sammy           FR IMB               1:03.22    1:01.12  
                 29.91      1:01.12 (31.21)
  8 Bertics, Abby          SO BISH              1:01.32    1:02.21  
                 29.66      1:02.21 (32.55)
  9 Ackman, Reese          SR OLP               1:04.39    1:02.86  
                 30.78      1:02.86 (32.08)
 10 Stevenson, Hannah      JR VALH              1:05.20    1:03.14  
                 30.58      1:03.14 (32.56)
 10 Horn, Elizabeth        SO VALH              1:03.12    1:03.14  
                 31.11      1:03.14 (32.03)
 12 Eliopulos, Sophia      FR LJHS              1:04.06    1:03.21  
                 30.31      1:03.21 (32.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nguyen, Emily          FR DNHS              1:03.95    1:04.71  
                 31.06      1:04.71 (33.65)
 14 Jorde, Nicole          SO VALH              1:05.21    1:05.16  
                 31.45      1:05.16 (33.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Chau, Tiffany          JR CCA               1:05.64    1:05.33  
                 31.51      1:05.33 (33.82)
 16 Lumanlan, Lizzie       SO OLP               1:06.80    1:05.71  
                 32.29      1:05.71 (33.42)
 17 Schwegler, Jocelyn     JR RAMO              1:08.31    1:06.81  
                 32.20      1:06.81 (34.61)
 18 Hamilton, Jordan       JR BRAW              1:05.70    1:07.15  
                 32.83      1:07.15 (34.32)
 19 Imacseng, Isabelle     FR CCA               1:06.59    1:07.55  
                 32.58      1:07.55 (34.97)
 20 Baughman, Megan        SO OLP               1:08.64    1:07.75  
                 33.14      1:07.75 (34.61)
 21 Hoshko, Madeline       JR CORO              1:07.89    1:08.66  
                 32.88      1:08.66 (35.78)
 22 Zinser, Sophia         SO CORO              1:07.39    1:08.68  
                 32.80      1:08.68 (35.88)
 23 Crow, Kaela            JR CENT              1:07.03    1:11.58  
                 34.27      1:11.58 (37.31)
 -- Edwards, LJ            SO CATHC             1:07.76         DQ  
                 33.68           DQ (34.42)

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 1:01.77  1998      Staci Stitts, Carlsbad
   DII Record:   1:03.46  2005      Alexandra Ellis, Westview HS
 AllAmericaAu:   1:03.94
 AllAmericaCo:   1:05.20
   2012 Champ:   1:07.83  5/19/2012 Katie Kochalko, CCHS-CA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Lucas, Gina            SR RAMO              1:08.41    1:06.87  
                 31.98      1:06.87 (34.89)
  2 Bayuk, Cortney         SR VALH              1:08.49    1:07.40  
                 31.61      1:07.40 (35.79)
  3 Lynch, Taylor             CRST              1:08.79    1:08.31  
                 32.52      1:08.31 (35.79)
  4 Scannell, Stephanie    SR CORO              1:09.54    1:08.48  
                 32.32      1:08.48 (36.16)
  5 Miller, Sunshine          CRST              1:09.39    1:08.90  
                 32.69      1:08.90 (36.21)
  6 Cali, Megan            SO OLP               1:10.89    1:09.15  
                 32.96      1:09.15 (36.19)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Rasmussen, Carly       JR CCA               1:11.86    1:11.42  
                 33.26      1:11.42 (38.16)
  8 Miesfield, Cienna      JR LJHS              1:11.64    1:11.99  
                 32.94      1:11.99 (39.05)
  9 Gormaly, Jordan        JR MCAR              1:13.39    1:12.37  
                 34.01      1:12.37 (38.36)
 10 Martin, Selena         JR OLP               1:12.47    1:12.61  
                 34.28      1:12.61 (38.33)
 11 Seale, Addison         SO LJHS              1:12.79    1:14.32  
                 35.07      1:14.32 (39.25)
 12 Riggle, Hannah         JR CATHC             1:14.21    1:14.39  
                 35.29      1:14.39 (39.10)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lucas, Gina            SR RAMO              1:08.97    1:08.41  
                 33.25      1:08.41 (35.16)
  2 Bayuk, Cortney         SR VALH              1:07.73    1:08.49  
                 32.28      1:08.49 (36.21)
  3 Lynch, Taylor             CRST              1:07.44    1:08.79  
                 32.81      1:08.79 (35.98)
  4 Miller, Sunshine          CRST              1:10.13    1:09.39  
                 33.01      1:09.39 (36.38)
  5 Scannell, Stephanie    SR CORO              1:08.99    1:09.54  
                 33.09      1:09.54 (36.45)
  6 Cali, Megan            SO OLP               1:10.70    1:10.89  
                 33.70      1:10.89 (37.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Miesfield, Cienna      JR LJHS              1:12.83    1:11.64  
                 34.03      1:11.64 (37.61)
  8 Rasmussen, Carly       JR CCA               1:10.46    1:11.86  
                 33.98      1:11.86 (37.88)
  9 Martin, Selena         JR OLP               1:13.18    1:12.47  
                 34.57      1:12.47 (37.90)
 10 Seale, Addison         SO LJHS              1:11.79    1:12.79  
                 34.38      1:12.79 (38.41)
 11 Gormaly, Jordan        JR MCAR              1:13.48    1:13.39  
                 34.26      1:13.39 (39.13)
 12 Riggle, Hannah         JR CATHC             1:15.79    1:14.21  
                 35.37      1:14.21 (38.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Langley, Nina          FR SERRA             1:13.78    1:14.63  
                 35.11      1:14.63 (39.52)
 14 London, Jennifer          CRST              1:15.01    1:14.70  
                 35.98      1:14.70 (38.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lee, Mae               SO MCAR              1:14.03    1:15.65  
                 35.14      1:15.65 (40.51)
 16 McElvaney, Savannah    SO IMB               1:16.34    1:16.49  
                 36.33      1:16.49 (40.16)
 17 Bernd, Paulina         JR RAMO              1:15.93    1:16.97  
                 35.31      1:16.97 (41.66)
 18 Scemanenco, Andrea     SO LJCDS             1:16.78    1:17.09  
                 36.70      1:17.09 (40.39)
 19 Bruno, Kira            FR LJHS              1:14.92    1:17.51  
                 36.13      1:17.51 (41.38)
 20 Ratcliff, Colleen      JR VALH              1:16.58    1:18.01  
                 36.98      1:18.01 (41.03)
 21 Magin, Emily           JR CENT              1:16.03    1:19.64  
                 36.89      1:19.64 (42.75)
 22 Sigler, Wendy          SO WESTH             1:16.54    1:19.76  
                 37.50      1:19.76 (42.26)
 23 Adams, Lauren          JR VALH              1:16.61    1:20.03  
                 37.94      1:20.03 (42.09)
 -- May, Natalie           JR VALH              1:13.06         DQ  
                 34.72           DQ (38.33)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 52.43  5/21/2010 Kendyl Stewart, La Costa Canyon
   DII Record:   54.79  5/21/2010 Nicole Parmenter, SNMAR-
 AllAmericaAu:   55.39
 AllAmericaCo:   56.52
   2012 Champ:   56.78  5/19/2012 Roslyn Kackman, CCHS-CA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Kackman, Roslyn        SR CATHC               58.23      56.20  
                 26.76        56.20 (29.44)
  2 McClelland, Cora       FR CATHC               57.62      57.09  
                 26.78        57.09 (30.31)
  3 Gueniot, Jordan        SO STCYN               58.35      58.00  
                 27.30        58.00 (30.70)
  4 Cosgrove, Madeline     FR CATHC               59.80      59.83  
                 28.35        59.83 (31.48)
  5 Chen, Tracy            FR CCA               1:00.63    1:00.61  
                 28.28      1:00.61 (32.33)
  6 Ackman, Reese          SR OLP                 59.91    1:01.56  
                 28.91      1:01.56 (32.65)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Rasmussen, Carly       JR CCA               1:02.02    1:01.19  
                 28.19      1:01.19 (33.00)
  8 Chaturvedi, Richa      JR MCAR              1:01.34    1:01.63  
                 29.46      1:01.63 (32.17)
  9 Estrada, Airy          JR SWEST             1:01.66    1:01.77  
                 28.42      1:01.77 (33.35)
 10 Rosenthal, Emily       JR VALH              1:01.13    1:01.80  
                 29.05      1:01.80 (32.75)
 11 McVeigh, Spencer       FR OLP               1:02.43    1:02.25  
                 29.13      1:02.25 (33.12)
 12 Garcia-Monro, Maia     JR DNHS              1:03.28    1:03.69  
                 29.97      1:03.69 (33.72)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 McClelland, Cora       FR CATHC               58.06      57.62  
                 27.04        57.62 (30.58)
  2 Kackman, Roslyn        SR CATHC               58.11      58.23  
                 27.63        58.23 (30.60)
  3 Gueniot, Jordan        SO STCYN             1:00.10      58.35  
                 27.31        58.35 (31.04)
  4 Cosgrove, Madeline     FR CATHC             1:00.62      59.80  
                 28.39        59.80 (31.41)
  5 Ackman, Reese          SR OLP               1:04.49      59.91  
                 28.46        59.91 (31.45)
  6 Chen, Tracy            FR CCA                 59.67    1:00.63  
                 28.01      1:00.63 (32.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rosenthal, Emily       JR VALH              1:01.75    1:01.13  
                 29.30      1:01.13 (31.83)
  8 Chaturvedi, Richa      JR MCAR              1:02.13    1:01.34  
                 28.84      1:01.34 (32.50)
  9 Estrada, Airy          JR SWEST             1:04.76    1:01.66  
                 28.94      1:01.66 (32.72)
 10 Rasmussen, Carly       JR CCA               1:01.15    1:02.02  
                 29.01      1:02.02 (33.01)
 11 McVeigh, Spencer       FR OLP               1:02.86    1:02.43  
                 29.35      1:02.43 (33.08)
 12 Garcia-Monro, Maia     JR DNHS              1:05.91    1:03.28  
                 30.03      1:03.28 (33.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Sanabria, Angelica     FR KRNY              1:04.91    1:04.15  
                 30.29      1:04.15 (33.86)
 14 Holabird, Ashlee       JR RAMO              1:04.54    1:04.64  
                 29.42      1:04.64 (35.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 MacAskill, Ashley      SO MARV              1:08.24    1:05.69  
                 30.61      1:05.69 (35.08)
 16 VanTol, Kay            SO RAMO              1:08.70    1:07.64  
                 31.37      1:07.64 (36.27)
 17 Dohil, Isabella        SO CATHC             1:07.83    1:07.65  
                 32.09      1:07.65 (35.56)
 18 Gauvin, Caroline       FR CORO              1:06.59    1:07.91  
 19 Schade, Maddie         JR CCA               1:08.86    1:08.08  
                 32.06      1:08.08 (36.02)
 20 Whittaker, Hejira      FR PLOMA             1:06.74    1:08.42  
                 31.63      1:08.42 (36.79)
 21 Meyerholz, Ashley      FR CLASS             1:07.85    1:08.45  
                 32.10      1:08.45 (36.35)
 22 Crow, Kaela            JR CENT              1:07.33    1:09.61  
                 32.15      1:09.61 (37.46)
 23 Lucero, Brianna        SO MVIS              1:08.10    1:09.90  
                 31.52      1:09.90 (38.38)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 2:00.16  5/23/2009 Jessica Schmitt, Torrey Pines
   DII Record:   2:02.45  5/21/2010 Chelsea Weedman, CATH-CA
 AllAmericaAu:   2:03.36
 AllAmericaCo:   2:05.51
   2012 Champ:   2:07.07  5/19/2012 Gina Lucas, RAMON
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Reilly, Georgia        SO MCAR              2:09.39    2:06.80  
                 28.07        58.16 (30.09)
        1:36.48 (38.32)     2:06.80 (30.32)
  2 Rodman, Alex           JR CORO              2:09.39    2:07.26  
                 28.07        59.79 (31.72)
        1:38.05 (38.26)     2:07.26 (29.21)
  3 Lenhoff, Sara          SR SANT              2:09.88    2:10.04  
                 27.25        58.45 (31.20)
        1:38.98 (40.53)     2:10.04 (31.06)
  4 Lynch, Taylor             CRST              2:12.13    2:11.18  
                 27.26      1:00.47 (33.21)
        1:39.49 (39.02)     2:11.18 (31.69)
  5 Lucas, Gina            SR RAMO              2:09.56    2:11.23  
                 27.81      1:01.15 (33.34)
        1:39.69 (38.54)     2:11.23 (31.54)
  6 McClelland, Cora       FR CATHC             2:11.76    2:12.21  
                 27.46        59.97 (32.51)
        1:41.95 (41.98)     2:12.21 (30.26)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Paiz, Kenya            JR VCTR              2:14.80    2:13.89  
                 29.88      1:02.79 (32.91)
        1:43.01 (40.22)     2:13.89 (30.88)
  8 Scannell, Stephanie    SR CORO              2:17.04    2:16.43  
                 30.08      1:04.16 (34.08)
        1:44.19 (40.03)     2:16.43 (32.24)
  9 Chen, Tracy            FR CCA               2:16.98    2:17.02  
                 28.86      1:03.57 (34.71)
        1:45.30 (41.73)     2:17.02 (31.72)
 10 Seale, Addison         SO LJHS              2:16.65    2:18.38  
                 29.94      1:04.69 (34.75)
        1:46.05 (41.36)     2:18.38 (32.33)
 11 Crosby, Madeline       JR CATHC             2:17.61    2:19.01  
                 29.36      1:03.51 (34.15)
        1:47.29 (43.78)     2:19.01 (31.72)
 12 Riggle, Hannah         JR CATHC             2:18.55    2:19.18  
                 31.00      1:06.82 (35.82)
        1:46.82 (40.00)     2:19.18 (32.36)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Reilly, Georgia        SO MCAR              2:09.43    2:09.39  
                 28.24        59.64 (31.40)
        1:38.71 (39.07)     2:09.39 (30.68)
  1 Rodman, Alex           JR CORO              2:07.86    2:09.39  
                 28.64      1:00.77 (32.13)
        1:40.25 (39.48)     2:09.39 (29.14)
  3 Lucas, Gina            SR RAMO              2:10.91    2:09.56  
                 28.06      1:01.69 (33.63)
        1:39.78 (38.09)     2:09.56 (29.78)
  4 Lenhoff, Sara          SR SANT              2:13.65    2:09.88  
                 27.52        59.01 (31.49)
        1:38.46 (39.45)     2:09.88 (31.42)
  5 McClelland, Cora       FR CATHC             2:13.48    2:11.76  
                 27.74      1:00.95 (33.21)
        1:42.09 (41.14)     2:11.76 (29.67)
  6 Lynch, Taylor             CRST              2:08.66    2:12.13  
                 28.52      1:03.27 (34.75)
        1:41.75 (38.48)     2:12.13 (30.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Paiz, Kenya            JR VCTR              2:21.12    2:14.80  
                 30.02      1:03.51 (33.49)
        1:44.07 (40.56)     2:14.80 (30.73)
  8 Seale, Addison         SO LJHS              2:16.54    2:16.65  
                 29.68      1:04.66 (34.98)
        1:44.78 (40.12)     2:16.65 (31.87)
  9 Chen, Tracy            FR CCA               2:15.05    2:16.98  
                 28.81      1:04.83 (36.02)
        1:44.36 (39.53)     2:16.98 (32.62)
 10 Scannell, Stephanie    SR CORO              2:16.62    2:17.04  
                 29.83      1:04.07 (34.24)
        1:43.91 (39.84)     2:17.04 (33.13)
 11 Crosby, Madeline       JR CATHC             2:19.84    2:17.61  
                 29.19      1:02.94 (33.75)
        1:45.88 (42.94)     2:17.61 (31.73)
 12 Riggle, Hannah         JR CATHC             2:20.02    2:18.55  
                 30.54      1:06.91 (36.37)
        1:46.21 (39.30)     2:18.55 (32.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jolk, Glenn            JR MCAR              2:24.49    2:18.64  
                 31.29      1:04.96 (33.67)
        1:45.62 (40.66)     2:18.64 (33.02)
 14 Adema, Charlotte       FR OLP               2:18.75    2:19.15  
                 30.34      1:04.72 (34.38)
        1:47.34 (42.62)     2:19.15 (31.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fettel, Taylor         FR PLOMA             2:22.80    2:19.88  
                 30.61      1:05.45 (34.84)
        1:47.15 (41.70)     2:19.88 (32.73)
 16 Estrada, Airy          JR SWEST             2:23.42    2:20.38  
                 29.07      1:04.13 (35.06)
        1:47.67 (43.54)     2:20.38 (32.71)
 17 Stevenson, Hannah      JR VALH              2:23.24    2:20.54  
                 31.91      1:07.23 (35.32)
        1:48.74 (41.51)     2:20.54 (31.80)
 18 McVeigh, Spencer       FR OLP               2:21.44    2:20.84  
                 29.89      1:04.93 (35.04)
        1:48.44 (43.51)     2:20.84 (32.40)
 19 Miller, Sunshine          CRST              2:23.49    2:21.03  
                 31.91      1:09.97 (38.06)
        1:49.21 (39.24)     2:21.03 (31.82)
 20 Eliopulos, Sophia      FR LJHS              2:21.76    2:21.60  
                 29.85      1:05.10 (35.25)
        1:48.22 (43.12)     2:21.60 (33.38)
 21 Nguyen, Emily          FR DNHS              2:22.82    2:24.30  
                 30.70      1:06.72 (36.02)
        1:50.18 (43.46)     2:24.30 (34.12)
 22 Jardine, Grace         FR WESTH             2:24.87    2:24.31  
                 31.02      1:07.47 (36.45)
        1:50.62 (43.15)     2:24.31 (33.69)
 23 Carlon, Lily           SO STCYN             2:26.31    2:29.71  
                 32.18      1:10.73 (38.55)
      2:29.71 (1:18.98)                    
 24 Ratcliff, Colleen      JR VALH              2:25.90    2:30.00  
                 32.28      1:09.60 (37.32)
        1:54.34 (44.74)     2:30.00 (35.66)

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 261.35  5/21/2010 Haley Francois, RB
   DII Record:   247.45  5/19/2011 Hannah Tomp, SERRA
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pamplin, Taylor        SO ESCHT              265.40     251.25  
  2 Real, Jacquiline       SO LJHS               236.00     223.50  
  3 Steiger, Shelby           MVSTA                  NP     200.75  
  4 Buford, Leah              CCA                364.80     192.15  
  5 Jones, Alexa           SO STCYN              372.70     185.80  
  6 Rotherham, Brianna     SO CATHC              202.10     174.25  
  7 Venverloh, Emily       SR CATHC              181.35     170.00  
  8 Schramm, Autumn        SR STCYN              274.15     164.80  
  9 Boyle, Nicole             HTHNC                  NP     160.35  
 10 Abrantes, Brooke       SO SANT               350.30     159.85  
 11 Guzman, Veronica       SO HILLT              190.05     156.80  
 12 Kelly, Erin            SR CATHC              189.40     153.30  
 13 Farrell, Kristen       JR MCAR               275.80     150.10  
 14 Garoutte, Bianca       SO MCAR               266.20     148.75  
 15 Dykhouse, Paige        SR SANT               190.65     146.05  
 16 Croft, Laurenne        SO DNHS               155.30     145.55  
 17 Geisinger, Lee         JR STCYN              248.50     143.95  
 18 See, Claudia           SR CCA                289.55     143.20  
 18 Hawblitzel, Riley      JR CATHC              169.25     143.20  
 20 Bruestle, Gina         JR VALH               276.10     142.95  
 21 Murphy, Brieanne       FR SANT               266.90     142.50  
 22 McBarron, Kenzie       FR CORO               158.50     142.25  
 23 Barber, Taylor         JR VALH               273.45     140.75  
 24 Rosenthal, Kacey       FR VALH               257.20     133.65  
 25 Seelert, Madeline         OLP                111.11     128.55  
 -- Vacheron, Ariel        JR CCA                199.85         DQ  

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 1:36.77  5/23/2009 Eastlake High School
                          A Voigt, J Maher, T Stoddard, J Kimmel
   DII Record:   1:38.96  5/20/2011 MT. CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL, MCAR-SI
                          S Chaturvedi, K EVANS, N BUSTAMANTE, D Jones
 AllAmericaAu:   1:36.77
 AllAmericaCo:   1:38.33
   2012 Champ:   1:39.35  5/19/2012 MT. CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL
                          S Chaturvedi, S Hughes, J Gormaly, D Jones
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 CCA                                 1:39.66    1:38.00  
     1) Tomes, Annabel SR             2) Rasmussen, Carly JR          
     3) Chen, Tracy FR                4) Rasmussen, Jolie FR          
                 24.13        48.74 (24.61)
        1:13.99 (25.25)     1:38.00 (24.01)
  2 CATHC                               1:40.31    1:38.44  
     1) Roberts, Mary SO              2) Cosgrove, Madeline FR        
     3) McClelland, Cora FR           4) Kackman, Roslyn SR           
                 24.66        49.73 (25.07)
        1:14.37 (24.64)     1:38.44 (24.07)
  3 MCAR                                1:43.07    1:40.69  
     1) Orie, Natasha SO              2) Gormaly, Jordan JR           
     3) Provines, Ivy SO              4) Hughes, Sabrina SO           
                 25.68        51.25 (25.57)
        1:15.91 (24.66)     1:40.69 (24.78)
  4 VALH                                1:42.68    1:41.66  
     1) Ellestad, Reese SO            2) Miller, Jasmine SO           
     3) Horn, Elizabeth SO            4) Bayuk, Cortney SR            
                 25.89        51.06 (25.17)
        1:16.32 (25.26)     1:41.66 (25.34)
  5 WESTH                               1:44.26    1:43.63  
     1) Toronczak, Julia JR           2) Perrins, Elyssa JR           
     3) Wynant, Leah SR               4) Nowaski, Sarah FR            
                 26.01        52.72 (26.71)
        1:19.10 (26.38)     1:43.63 (24.53)
  6 CRST                                1:45.22    1:44.54  
     1) Lynch, Corrilyn               2) Miller, Sunshine             
     3) London, Jennifer              4) Lynch, Taylor                
                 26.32        52.60 (26.28)
        1:19.39 (26.79)     1:44.54 (25.15)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 CORO                                1:46.82    1:43.88  
     1) Storum, Hannah FR             2) Spence, Shannon SO           
     3) Pierson, Alyssa FR            4) Tyler, Jaicy JR              
                 25.88        52.25 (26.37)
        1:18.72 (26.47)     1:43.88 (25.16)
  8 STCYN                               1:46.64    1:45.38  
     1) Gueniot, Jordan SO            2) Clark, Melissa JR            
     3) Carlon, Lily SO               4) Brown, Vanessa SO            
                 24.62        51.54 (26.92)
        1:19.05 (27.51)     1:45.38 (26.33)
  9 LJHS                                1:46.73    1:45.78  
     1) Blue, Sonja JR                2) Hallahan, Scarlett JR        
     3) Ashcraft, Dana SO             4) Moreland, Heidi SR           
                 27.62        54.13 (26.51)
        1:19.71 (25.58)     1:45.78 (26.07)
 10 OLP                                 1:47.22    1:46.10  
     1) Pinon, Dana SR                2) Ackman, Reese SR             
     3) Jones, Mary Kate FR           4) McVeigh, Spencer FR          
                 27.46        53.55 (26.09)
        1:20.31 (26.76)     1:46.10 (25.79)
 11 DNHS                                1:48.60    1:47.62  
     1) Cecchetto, Amelia FR          2) Mozaffari, Samira JR         
     3) Garcia-Monro, Maia JR         4) Schuette, Sydney SO          
                 27.46        55.17 (27.71)
        1:22.27 (27.10)     1:47.62 (25.35)
 12 RAMO                                1:49.62    1:49.42  
     1) Lucas, Gina SR                2) Holabird, Ashlee JR          
     3) VanTol, Kay SO                4) Johnson, Logan JR            
                 25.69        53.03 (27.34)
        1:49.42 (56.39)                    

=== Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 CCA                                 1:38.27    1:39.66  
     1) Tomes, Annabel SR             2) Rasmussen, Carly JR          
     3) Chen, Tracy FR                4) Rasmussen, Jolie FR          
                 24.23        49.66 (25.43)
        1:15.24 (25.58)     1:39.66 (24.42)
  2 CATHC                               1:41.09    1:40.31  
     1) Roberts, Mary SO              2) Cosgrove, Madeline FR        
     3) McClelland, Cora FR           4) Kackman, Roslyn SR           
                 24.99        50.26 (25.27)
        1:15.28 (25.02)     1:40.31 (25.03)
  3 VALH                                1:42.14    1:42.68  
     1) Ellestad, Reese SO            2) Miller, Jasmine SO           
     3) Horn, Elizabeth SO            4) Bayuk, Cortney SR            
                 26.16        51.79 (25.63)
        1:17.17 (25.38)     1:42.68 (25.51)
  4 MCAR                                1:41.29    1:43.07  
     1) Hughes, Sabrina SO            2) Orie, Natasha SO             
     3) Beatty, Lindsay SO            4) Provines, Ivy SO             
                 25.72        51.33 (25.61)
        1:17.92 (26.59)     1:43.07 (25.15)
  5 WESTH                               1:44.25    1:44.26  
     1) Toronczak, Julia JR           2) Perrins, Elyssa JR           
     3) Wynant, Leah SR               4) Nowaski, Sarah FR            
                 25.53        52.53 (27.00)
        1:19.40 (26.87)     1:44.26 (24.86)
  6 CRST                                1:45.03    1:45.22  
     1) Lynch, Corrilyn               2) Miller, Sunshine             
     3) London, Jennifer              4) Lynch, Taylor                
                 26.16        53.33 (27.17)
        1:20.23 (26.90)     1:45.22 (24.99)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 STCYN                               1:44.60    1:46.64  
     1) Clark, Melissa JR             2) Carlon, Lily SO              
     3) Brown, Vanessa SO             4) Gueniot, Jordan SO           
                 27.57        55.56 (27.99)
        1:22.03 (26.47)     1:46.64 (24.61)
  8 LJHS                                1:46.88    1:46.73  
     1) Blue, Sonja JR                2) Atwell, Lexi FR              
     3) Ashcraft, Dana SO             4) Moreland, Heidi SR           
                 27.07        54.13 (27.06)
        1:20.59 (26.46)     1:46.73 (26.14)
  9 CORO                                1:43.55    1:46.82  
     1) Storum, Hannah FR             2) Wiley, Mackenzie SO          
     3) Spence, Shannon SO            4) Tyler, Jaicy JR              
                 26.55        54.95 (28.40)
        1:21.65 (26.70)     1:46.82 (25.17)
 10 OLP                                 1:47.50    1:47.22  
     1) Ackman, Reese SR              2) McVeigh, Spencer FR          
     3) Pinon, Dana SR                4) Jones, Mary Kate FR          
                 26.55      1:00.61 (34.06)
        1:26.90 (26.29)     1:47.22 (20.32)
 11 DNHS                                1:47.30    1:48.60  
     1) Mozaffari, Samira JR          2) Garcia-Monro, Maia JR        
     3) Cecchetto, Amelia FR          4) Schuette, Sydney SO          
                 32.93        55.35 (22.42)
        1:22.87 (27.52)     1:48.60 (25.73)
 12 RAMO                                1:50.68    1:49.62  
     1) Lucas, Gina SR                2) Holabird, Ashlee JR          
     3) VanTol, Kay SO                4) Johnson, Logan JR            
                 25.38        53.33 (27.95)
        1:21.28 (27.95)     1:49.62 (28.34)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 SERRA                               1:49.85    1:49.67  
     1) Looper, Ariel FR              2) Herbst, Rachel SR            
     3) Looper, Sarah JR              4) Langley, Nina FR             
                 27.56        55.33 (27.77)
        1:23.08 (27.75)     1:49.67 (26.59)
 14 VCTR                                1:47.66    1:50.11  
     1) Paiz, Kenya JR                2) Morrison, Macy SR            
     3) Morrison, Casia FR            4) Markey, Makayla SR           
                 26.45        55.71 (29.26)
        1:24.42 (28.71)     1:50.11 (25.69)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 UCITY                               1:51.80    1:51.34  
     1) Westwood, Hailey JR           2) Aruta, Pascale SR            
     3) Wolf, Anna SO                 4) Sanders, Jacquelyn FR        
                 27.22      1:04.07 (36.85)
        1:23.82 (19.75)     1:51.34 (27.52)
 16 BRAW                                1:50.66    1:52.64  
     1) Hamilton, Jordan JR           2) Kline, Karlee JR             
     3) Sassie, Cali SO               4) Franks, Cody SR              
                 27.66        56.51 (28.85)
        1:27.01 (30.50)     1:52.64 (25.63)
 17 PLOMA                               1:55.43    1:53.01  
     1) Whittaker, Hejira FR          2) Myrmel, Erica FR             
     3) Zounes, Jade SO               4) Linney, Diana SO             
                 29.20        57.20 (28.00)
        1:25.58 (28.38)     1:53.01 (27.43)
 18 HTHSD                               1:55.56    1:53.20  
     1) Berardi, Victoria SO          2) Alvarez, Lexi SR             
     3) Jackson, Fiona SO             4) Reynoso, Ana FR              
                 28.19        58.11 (29.92)
        1:26.49 (28.38)     1:53.20 (26.71)
 19 SANT                                1:52.54    1:53.47  
     1) Dykhouse, Paige SR            2) Morgan, Sarah SO             
     3) Cunningham, Shelby SR         4) Gerry, Hailey JR             
                 27.92        56.82 (28.90)
        1:25.50 (28.68)     1:53.47 (27.97)
 20 IMB                                 1:54.73    1:54.17  
     1) Estes, Sammy FR               2) McElvaney, Savannah SO       
     3) Williams, Kandra SR           4) Baker, Shelby SO             
                 26.43        54.44 (28.01)
        1:24.53 (30.09)     1:54.17 (29.64)
 21 SWEST                               1:54.40    1:54.64  
     1) Hammond, Jackie JR            2) Gibson, Haley FR             
     3) Plancarte, Kathy JR           4) Estrada, Airy JR             
                 31.69        59.99 (28.30)
        1:28.02 (28.03)     1:54.64 (26.62)
 22 ECAP                                1:52.99    1:55.45  
     1) Webster, Trisha SR            2) Lopez, Anizza SR             
     3) McConnell, Alyssa JR          4) Peters, Sydney SO            
                 28.64        58.19 (29.55)
        1:26.82 (28.63)     1:55.45 (28.63)
 23 MBAY                                1:56.20    1:56.34  
     1) Saldana, Maeve FR             2) Lobato, Hannah SO            
     3) Snyder, Alina FR              4) Farrer, Julie SO             
                 29.50        59.52 (30.02)
        1:28.23 (28.71)     1:56.34 (28.11)

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 3:29.65  5/23/2009 Eastlake High School
                          A Voigt, J Maher, T Stoddard, J Kimmel
   DII Record:   3:30.54  2005      Mt Carmel High School
 AllAmericaAu:   3:30.14
 AllAmericaCo:   3:33.53
   2012 Champ:   3:35.23  5/19/2012 Cathedral Catholic High School
                          J Harris, K Kochalko, M Barry, R Kackman
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 CATHC                               3:41.46    3:34.26  
     1) McClelland, Cora FR           2) Roberts, Mary SO             
     3) Barry, Molly SR               4) Kackman, Roslyn SR           
                 25.69        53.47 (53.47)
        1:19.35 (25.88)     1:47.90 (54.43)
        2:14.13 (26.23)     2:42.06 (54.16)
        3:06.98 (24.92)     3:34.26 (52.20)
  2 MCAR                                3:45.79    3:38.95  
     1) Beatty, Lindsay SO            2) Orie, Natasha SO             
     3) Provines, Ivy SO              4) Hughes, Sabrina SO           
                 26.38        56.01 (56.01)
        1:22.22 (26.21)     1:51.32 (55.31)
        2:16.73 (25.41)     2:45.18 (53.86)
        3:10.65 (25.47)     3:38.95 (53.77)
  3 CORO                                3:46.19    3:41.80  
     1) Rodman, Alex JR               2) Chasin, Haley SO             
     3) Scannell, Stephanie SR        4) Storum, Hannah FR            
                 25.88        53.68 (53.68)
        1:20.99 (27.31)     1:50.10 (56.42)
        2:16.75 (26.65)     2:46.61 (56.51)
        3:12.78 (26.17)     3:41.80 (55.19)
  4 VALH                                3:46.12    3:44.14  
     1) Horn, Elizabeth SO            2) Miller, Jasmine SO           
     3) Buckley, Courtney SO          4) Rosenthal, Emily JR          
                 26.74        55.86 (55.86)
        1:22.25 (26.39)     1:51.54 (55.68)
        2:18.90 (27.36)     2:48.61 (57.07)
        3:15.11 (26.50)     3:44.14 (55.53)
  5 LJHS                                3:47.97    3:46.01  
     1) Eliopulos, Sophia FR          2) Seale, Addison SO            
     3) Ashcraft, Dana SO             4) Moreland, Heidi SR           
                 27.10        57.53 (57.53)
        1:23.98 (26.45)     1:53.29 (55.76)
        2:19.77 (26.48)     2:49.22 (55.93)
        3:16.02 (26.80)     3:46.01 (56.79)
  6 DNHS                                3:50.62    3:49.97  
     1) Nguyen, Emily FR              2) Cecchetto, Amelia FR         
     3) Garcia-Monro, Maia JR         4) Schuette, Sydney SO          
                 27.03        57.47 (57.47)
        1:26.14 (28.67)     1:56.81 (59.34)
        2:24.16 (27.35)     2:54.35 (57.54)
        3:20.99 (26.64)     3:49.97 (55.62)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 STCYN                               3:54.17    3:50.73  
     1) Clark, Melissa JR             2) Carlon, Lily SO              
     3) Brown, Vanessa SO             4) Gueniot, Jordan SO           
                 28.64        59.95 (59.95)
        1:28.75 (28.80)   2:00.81 (1:00.86)
        2:28.16 (27.35)     2:58.02 (57.21)
        3:22.97 (24.95)     3:50.73 (52.71)
  8 RAMO                                3:57.01    3:52.48  
     1) Bernd, Paulina JR             2) VanTol, Kay SO               
     3) Schwegler, Jocelyn JR         4) Lucas, Gina SR               
                 28.38        59.54 (59.54)
        1:28.33 (28.79)   1:59.62 (1:00.08)
        2:27.63 (28.01)     2:58.34 (58.72)
        3:23.70 (25.36)     3:52.48 (54.14)
  9 SANT                                4:00.66    3:58.92  
     1) Dykhouse, Paige SR            2) Cunningham, Shelby SR        
     3) Morgan, Sarah SO              4) Lenhoff, Sara SR             
                 28.33        59.92 (59.92)
        1:28.77 (28.85)   2:00.90 (1:00.98)
        2:30.58 (29.68)   3:03.62 (1:02.72)
        3:30.04 (26.42)     3:58.92 (55.30)
 10 CCA                                 3:59.14    3:59.84  
     1) Shao, Samantha FR             2) Chau, Tiffany JR             
     3) McCallum, Caiti SR            4) Donaghue, Rebecca SO         
                 27.44        56.66 (56.66)
        1:25.00 (28.34)   1:57.85 (1:01.19)
        2:25.66 (27.81)     2:57.57 (59.72)
        3:27.29 (29.72)   3:59.84 (1:02.27)
 11 SERRA                               4:06.13    4:03.22  
     1) Rodriguez, Joanna JR          2) Looper, Sarah JR             
     3) Looper, Ariel FR              4) Streightiff, Sylvan FR       
                 30.73    1:03.60 (1:03.60)
        1:31.11 (27.51)     2:02.47 (58.87)
        2:30.39 (27.92)     3:02.00 (59.53)
        3:30.14 (28.14)   4:03.22 (1:01.22)
 12 PLOMA                               4:06.77    4:04.83  
     1) Whittaker, Hejira FR          2) Myrmel, Erica FR             
     3) Zounes, Jade SO               4) Fettel, Taylor FR            
                 29.95    1:03.13 (1:03.13)
        1:32.22 (29.09)   2:06.00 (1:02.87)
        2:36.36 (30.36)   3:08.93 (1:02.93)
        3:35.48 (26.55)     4:04.83 (55.90)

=== Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 CATHC                               3:39.28    3:41.46  
     1) McClelland, Cora FR           2) Roberts, Mary SO             
     3) Barry, Molly SR               4) Kackman, Roslyn SR           
                 26.37        54.46 (54.46)
        1:20.71 (26.25)     1:50.26 (55.80)
        2:17.29 (27.03)     2:45.92 (55.66)
        3:12.08 (26.16)     3:41.46 (55.54)
  2 MCAR                                3:44.46    3:45.79  
     1) Beatty, Lindsay SO            2) Orie, Natasha SO             
     3) Provines, Ivy SO              4) Hughes, Sabrina SO           
                 27.46        57.43 (57.43)
        1:24.07 (26.64)     1:53.60 (56.17)
        2:20.58 (26.98)     2:50.37 (56.77)
        3:16.66 (26.29)     3:45.79 (55.42)
  3 VALH                                3:45.58    3:46.12  
     1) Horn, Elizabeth SO            2) Miller, Jasmine SO           
     3) Buckley, Courtney SO          4) Rosenthal, Emily JR          
                 26.56        56.37 (56.37)
        1:23.20 (26.83)     1:53.23 (56.86)
        2:20.50 (27.27)     2:50.22 (56.99)
        3:16.85 (26.63)     3:46.12 (55.90)
  4 CORO                                3:41.59    3:46.19  
     1) Rodman, Alex JR               2) Chasin, Haley SO             
     3) Scannell, Stephanie SR        4) Storum, Hannah FR            
                 26.12        54.42 (54.42)
        1:21.66 (27.24)     1:50.80 (56.38)
        2:18.15 (27.35)     2:48.70 (57.90)
        3:15.81 (27.11)     3:46.19 (57.49)
  5 LJHS                                3:50.02    3:47.97  
     1) Eliopulos, Sophia FR          2) Seale, Addison SO            
     3) Ashcraft, Dana SO             4) Moreland, Heidi SR           
                 27.18        57.69 (57.69)
        1:24.46 (26.77)     1:53.96 (56.27)
        2:21.32 (27.36)     2:51.33 (57.37)
        3:18.65 (27.32)     3:47.97 (56.64)
  6 DNHS                                3:51.46    3:50.62  
     1) Nguyen, Emily FR              2) Cecchetto, Amelia FR         
     3) Garcia-Monro, Maia JR         4) Schuette, Sydney SO          
                 27.84        57.97 (57.97)
        1:26.23 (28.26)     1:57.66 (59.69)
        2:25.56 (27.90)     2:55.45 (57.79)
        3:21.79 (26.34)     3:50.62 (55.17)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 STCYN                               3:51.83    3:54.17  
     1) Clark, Melissa JR             2) Carlon, Lily SO              
     3) Brown, Vanessa SO             4) Gueniot, Jordan SO           
                 28.27        59.41 (59.41)
        1:29.00 (29.59)   2:01.91 (1:02.50)
        2:29.24 (27.33)     2:59.39 (57.48)
        3:25.47 (26.08)     3:54.17 (54.78)
  8 RAMO                                3:54.11    3:57.01  
     1) Bernd, Paulina JR             2) VanTol, Kay SO               
     3) Schwegler, Jocelyn JR         4) Lucas, Gina SR               
                 28.74    1:00.42 (1:00.42)
        1:29.87 (29.45)   2:02.02 (1:01.60)
        2:31.02 (29.00)   3:02.24 (1:00.22)
        3:28.45 (26.21)     3:57.01 (54.77)
  9 CCA                                 4:08.28    3:59.14  
     1) Shao, Samantha FR             2) Chau, Tiffany JR             
     3) McCallum, Caiti SR            4) Donaghue, Rebecca SO         
                 27.10        56.37 (56.37)
        1:25.05 (28.68)   1:56.52 (1:00.15)
        2:25.21 (28.69)   2:57.88 (1:01.36)
        3:27.22 (29.34)   3:59.14 (1:01.26)
 10 SANT                                4:03.58    4:00.66  
     1) Dykhouse, Paige SR            2) Cunningham, Shelby SR        
     3) Morgan, Sarah SO              4) Lenhoff, Sara SR             
                 28.68    1:00.38 (1:00.38)
        1:29.69 (29.31)   2:02.71 (1:02.33)
        2:31.84 (29.13)   3:04.64 (1:01.93)
        3:31.24 (26.60)     4:00.66 (56.02)
 11 SERRA                               4:09.19    4:06.13  
     1) Rodriguez, Joanna JR          2) Looper, Sarah JR             
     3) Looper, Ariel FR              4) Streightiff, Sylvan FR       
                 30.08    1:02.99 (1:02.99)
        1:31.45 (28.46)   2:04.17 (1:01.18)
        2:32.33 (28.16)     3:03.87 (59.70)
        3:32.41 (28.54)   4:06.13 (1:02.26)
 12 PLOMA                               4:08.80    4:06.77  
     1) Whittaker, Hejira FR          2) Myrmel, Erica FR             
     3) Linney, Diana SO              4) Fettel, Taylor FR            
                 30.03    1:02.98 (1:02.98)
        1:32.98 (30.00)   2:05.96 (1:02.98)
        2:35.43 (29.47)   3:08.70 (1:02.74)
        3:36.09 (27.39)     4:06.77 (58.07)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 UCITY                               4:09.63    4:12.05  
     1) Endsley, Katherine SO         2) Wolf, Anna SO                
     3) Tweedie, Haley JR             4) Yearwood, Leana SO           
                 29.48    1:02.19 (1:02.19)
        1:31.91 (29.72)   2:06.47 (1:04.28)
        2:36.69 (30.22)   3:09.63 (1:03.16)
        3:39.84 (30.21)   4:12.05 (1:02.42)
 14 CLMNT                               4:17.14    4:12.46  
     1) Gero, Andi JR                 2) Scanlon, Kim SR              
     3) Nelson, Jenelle FR            4) Santoro, Anna SR             
                 31.05    1:05.06 (1:05.06)
        1:33.33 (28.27)     2:04.98 (59.92)
        2:36.23 (31.25)   3:11.93 (1:06.95)
        3:40.99 (29.06)   4:12.46 (1:00.53)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 HTHSD                               4:18.36    4:12.49  
     1) Berardi, Victoria SO          2) Alvarez, Lexi SR             
     3) Jackson, Fiona SO             4) Reynoso, Ana FR              
                 29.53    1:01.50 (1:01.50)
        1:32.92 (31.42)   2:10.40 (1:08.90)
        2:39.72 (29.32)   3:12.76 (1:02.36)
        3:41.35 (28.59)     4:12.49 (59.73)
 16 SWEST                               4:11.64    4:14.27  
     1) Hardaway, Brooke FR           2) Rodriquez, Leslie JR         
     3) Plancarte, Kathy JR           4) Estrada, Airy JR             
                 33.05    1:08.05 (1:08.05)
        1:37.96 (29.91)   2:12.86 (1:04.81)
        2:44.19 (31.33)   3:18.11 (1:05.25)
        3:44.97 (26.86)     4:14.27 (56.16)
 17 CLASS                               4:14.09    4:15.87  
     1) Meyerholz, Ashley FR          2) Woods, Catalena SR           
     3) Martin, Autumn FR             4) Segarra, Miriam JR           
                 29.81    1:02.33 (1:02.33)
        1:34.06 (31.73)   2:09.21 (1:06.88)
        2:41.16 (31.95)   3:21.40 (1:12.19)
        3:44.73 (23.33)     4:15.87 (54.47)
 18 MARV                                4:16.32    4:16.13  
     1) Hastings, Isabelle FR         2) Landry, Reilly SR            
     3) Morales, Stephanie FR         4) MacAskill, Ashley SO         
                 30.42    1:02.60 (1:02.60)
        1:33.32 (30.72)   2:08.08 (1:05.48)
        2:39.75 (31.67)   3:14.61 (1:06.53)
        3:44.21 (29.60)   4:16.13 (1:01.52)
 19 ECAP                                4:13.74    4:18.24  
     1) Janssens, Jodi SR             2) Webster, Trisha SR           
     3) McConnell, Alyssa JR          4) Peters, Sydney SO            
                 31.54    1:15.81 (1:15.81)
        1:37.40 (21.59)     2:10.48 (54.67)
        2:41.92 (31.44)   3:15.48 (1:05.00)
        3:44.91 (29.43)   4:18.24 (1:02.76)
 20 MVIS                                4:22.56    4:22.11  
     1) Lucero, Brianna SO            2) Grijalva, Taiza SO           
     3) Morales, Yadria SO            4) Gunter, Alissa SO            
                 31.13    1:06.22 (1:06.22)
        1:37.44 (31.22)   2:21.73 (1:15.51)
        2:44.84 (23.11)     3:18.73 (57.00)
        3:49.05 (30.32)   4:22.11 (1:03.38)
 21 WESTH                               3:56.70    4:23.01  
     1) Maat, Jessica SR              2) Littleton, Leann JR          
     3) Littleton, Brittany FR        4) Jardine, Grace FR            
                 30.91    1:05.18 (1:05.18)
        1:37.78 (32.60)   2:13.45 (1:08.27)
        2:45.20 (31.75)   3:20.51 (1:07.06)
        3:50.46 (29.95)   4:23.01 (1:02.50)
 22 BRAW                                4:12.72    4:23.43  
     1) Kruger, Janna JR              2) Valenzuela, Kennadi SR       
     3) Puga, Evelyn JR               4) Kline, Karlee JR             
                 31.62    1:06.06 (1:06.06)
        1:37.65 (31.59)   2:13.70 (1:07.64)
        2:44.28 (30.58)   3:19.99 (1:06.29)
        3:49.71 (29.72)   4:23.43 (1:03.44)
 -- OLP                                 3:53.05         DQ  
     1) Adema, Charlotte FR           2) Jones, Mary Kate FR          
     3) Martin, Selena JR             4) McVeigh, Spencer FR          
                 27.44        57.24 (57.24)
        1:25.67 (28.43)   1:57.64 (1:00.40)
        2:25.59 (27.95)     2:57.31 (59.67)
        3:24.70 (27.39)          DQ (57.72)

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 1:46.31  5/19/2012 Torrey Pines High School
                          A DePeralta, K Kafka, A Paris, A Hermann
   DII Record:   1:49.34  5/21/2010 Cathedral Catholic High School
                          J Harris, C Weedman, R Kackman, K Boone
 AllAmericaAu:   1:46.54
 AllAmericaCo:   1:48.60
   2012 Champ:   1:50.19  5/19/2012 Cathedral Catholic High School
                          J Harris, K Kochalko, R Kackman, M Roberts
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 CCA                                 1:50.28    1:48.49  
     1) Rasmussen, Jolie FR           2) Rasmussen, Carly JR          
     3) Chen, Tracy FR                4) Tomes, Annabel SR            
                 26.55        58.42 (31.87)
        1:25.16 (26.74)     1:48.49 (23.33)
  2 CORO                                1:53.95    1:51.00  
     1) Rodman, Alex JR               2) Scannell, Stephanie SR       
     3) Storum, Hannah FR             4) Tyler, Jaicy JR              
                 27.16        58.19 (31.03)
        1:25.81 (27.62)     1:51.00 (25.19)
  3 MCAR                                1:55.61    1:53.53  
     1) Reilly, Georgia SO            2) Lee, Mae SO                  
     3) Chaturvedi, Richa JR          4) Gormaly, Jordan JR           
                 26.90      1:00.31 (33.41)
        1:28.43 (28.12)     1:53.53 (25.10)
  4 VALH                                1:54.24    1:53.84  
     1) Buckley, Courtney SO          2) Bayuk, Cortney SR            
     3) Rosenthal, Emily JR           4) Ellestad, Reese SO           
                 29.25      1:00.06 (30.81)
        1:28.74 (28.68)     1:53.84 (25.10)
  5 OLP                                 1:55.68    1:55.58  
     1) Martin, Selena JR             2) Cali, Megan SO               
     3) Ackman, Reese SR              4) Adema, Charlotte FR          
                 29.66      1:02.50 (32.84)
        1:29.93 (27.43)     1:55.58 (25.65)
  6 WESTH                               1:56.93    1:56.15  
     1) Toronczak, Julia JR           2) Sigler, Wendy SO             
     3) Nowaski, Sarah FR             4) Wynant, Leah SR              
                 28.15      1:03.67 (35.52)
        1:29.48 (25.81)     1:56.15 (26.67)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 LJHS                                1:57.55    1:57.51  
     1) Eliopulos, Sophia FR          2) Miesfield, Cienna JR         
     3) Seale, Addison SO             4) Hallahan, Scarlett JR        
                 30.09      1:02.14 (32.05)
        1:31.10 (28.96)     1:57.51 (26.41)
  8 CATHC                               1:58.56    1:57.96  
     1) Edwards, LJ SO                2) Riggle, Hannah JR            
     3) Cosgrove, Madeline FR         4) Barry, Molly SR              
                 30.49      1:04.99 (34.50)
        1:32.46 (27.47)     1:57.96 (25.50)
  9 CRST                                1:59.97    1:59.36  
     1) McLaren, Martin               2) Miller, Sunshine             
     3) Lynch, Taylor                 4) Lynch, Corrilyn              
                 34.09      1:06.48 (32.39)
        1:33.17 (26.69)     1:59.36 (26.19)
 10 VCTR                                2:01.17    2:01.82  
     1) Paiz, Kenya JR                2) Morrison, Casia FR           
     3) Markey, Makayla SR            4) Morrison, Macy SR            
                 29.89      1:06.94 (37.05)
        1:32.98 (26.04)     2:01.82 (28.84)
 11 RAMO                                2:04.08    2:03.10  
     1) Schwegler, Jocelyn JR         2) Bernd, Paulina JR            
     3) Holabird, Ashlee JR           4) Johnson, Logan JR            
                 30.96      1:05.87 (34.91)
        1:34.78 (28.91)     2:03.10 (28.32)
 12 BRAW                                2:03.19    2:03.75  
     1) Hamilton, Jordan JR           2) Puga, Evelyn JR              
     3) Kline, Karlee JR              4) Franks, Cody SR              
                 32.06      1:07.25 (35.19)
        1:38.32 (31.07)     2:03.75 (25.43)

=== Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 CCA                                 1:49.16    1:50.28  
     1) Rasmussen, Jolie FR           2) Rasmussen, Carly JR          
     3) Chen, Tracy FR                4) Tomes, Annabel SR            
                 27.32      1:00.58 (33.26)
        1:26.77 (26.19)     1:50.28 (23.51)
  2 CORO                                1:50.99    1:53.95  
     1) Rodman, Alex JR               2) Scannell, Stephanie SR       
     3) Storum, Hannah FR             4) Tyler, Jaicy JR              
                 28.08      1:00.69 (32.61)
        1:28.56 (27.87)     1:53.95 (25.39)
  3 VALH                                1:56.36    1:54.24  
     1) Buckley, Courtney SO          2) Bayuk, Cortney SR            
     3) Rosenthal, Emily JR           4) Ellestad, Reese SO           
                 28.86        59.98 (31.12)
        1:28.69 (28.71)     1:54.24 (25.55)
  4 MCAR                                1:53.80    1:55.61  
     1) Reilly, Georgia SO            2) Lau, Danika JR               
     3) Chaturvedi, Richa JR          4) Gormaly, Jordan JR           
                 27.35      1:02.63 (35.28)
        1:30.46 (27.83)     1:55.61 (25.15)
  5 OLP                                 1:56.75    1:55.68  
     1) Martin, Selena JR             2) Cali, Megan SO               
     3) Ackman, Reese SR              4) Adema, Charlotte FR          
                 30.04      1:02.54 (32.50)
        1:30.17 (27.63)     1:55.68 (25.51)
  6 WESTH                               1:55.78    1:56.93  
     1) Toronczak, Julia JR           2) Sigler, Wendy SO             
     3) Nowaski, Sarah FR             4) Wynant, Leah SR              
                 28.17      1:03.93 (35.76)
        1:30.74 (26.81)     1:56.93 (26.19)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 LJHS                                1:58.09    1:57.55  
     1) Eliopulos, Sophia FR          2) Miesfield, Cienna JR         
     3) Seale, Addison SO             4) Hallahan, Scarlett JR        
                 30.10      1:02.68 (32.58)
        1:35.97 (33.29)     1:57.55 (21.58)
  8 CATHC                               1:57.11    1:58.56  
     1) Edwards, LJ SO                2) Riggle, Hannah JR            
     3) Cosgrove, Madeline FR         4) Barry, Molly SR              
                 31.36      1:04.98 (33.62)
        1:32.78 (27.80)     1:58.56 (25.78)
  9 CRST                                1:58.15    1:59.97  
     1) McLaren, Martin               2) Miller, Sunshine             
     3) Lynch, Taylor                 4) Lynch, Corrilyn              
                 34.86      1:07.83 (32.97)
        1:34.29 (26.46)     1:59.97 (25.68)
 10 VCTR                                2:00.96    2:01.17  
     1) Paiz, Kenya JR                2) Morrison, Casia FR           
     3) Markey, Makayla SR            4) Morrison, Macy SR            
                 29.32      1:05.60 (36.28)
        1:31.97 (26.37)     2:01.17 (29.20)
 11 BRAW                                2:02.39    2:03.19  
     1) Hamilton, Jordan JR           2) Puga, Evelyn JR              
     3) Kline, Karlee JR              4) Franks, Cody SR              
                 31.03      1:06.77 (35.74)
        1:37.67 (30.90)     2:03.19 (25.52)
 12 RAMO                                2:03.43    2:04.08  
     1) Schwegler, Jocelyn JR         2) Bernd, Paulina JR            
     3) Holabird, Ashlee JR           4) Johnson, Logan JR            
                 31.60      1:05.81 (34.21)
        1:35.21 (29.40)     2:04.08 (28.87)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 STCYN                               2:04.08    2:04.49  
     1) Clark, Melissa JR             2) Brown, Vanessa SO            
     3) Villacruz, Maddi JR           4) Carlon, Lily SO              
                 31.71      1:06.55 (34.84)
        1:36.34 (29.79)     2:04.49 (28.15)
 14 SANT                                2:08.02    2:04.53  
     1) Lenhoff, Sara SR              2) Hutt, Nevada SO              
     3) Gerry, Hailey JR              4) Morgan, Sarah SO             
                 27.21      1:04.85 (37.64)
        1:36.46 (31.61)     2:04.53 (28.07)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 SERRA                               2:03.22    2:05.67  
     1) Langley, Nina FR              2) Streightiff, Sylvan FR       
     3) Looper, Sarah JR              4) Looper, Ariel FR             
                 32.35      1:08.19 (35.84)
        1:38.79 (30.60)     2:05.67 (26.88)
 16 UCITY                               2:04.00    2:06.26  
     1) Westwood, Hailey JR           2) Aruta, Pascale SR            
     3) Tweedie, Haley JR             4) Sanders, Jacquelyn FR        
                 30.95      1:09.16 (38.21)
        1:39.11 (29.95)     2:06.26 (27.15)
 17 PLOMA                               2:09.98    2:07.53  
     1) Fettel, Taylor FR             2) Myrmel, Erica FR             
     3) Whittaker, Hejira FR          4) Linney, Diana SO             
                 30.89      1:08.64 (37.75)
        1:39.78 (31.14)     2:07.53 (27.75)
 18 MARV                                2:10.77    2:09.68  
     1) Hastings, Isabelle FR         2) Landry, Reilly SR            
     3) MacAskill, Ashley SO          4) Morales, Stephanie FR        
                 32.30      1:10.17 (37.87)
        1:40.59 (30.42)     2:09.68 (29.09)
 19 CLASS                               2:09.44    2:09.89  
     1) Woods, Catalena SR            2) Martin, Autumn FR            
     3) Segarra, Miriam JR            4) Meyerholz, Ashley FR         
                 34.61      1:11.49 (36.88)
        1:42.01 (30.52)     2:09.89 (27.88)
 20 IMB                                 2:07.10    2:10.32  
     1) Estes, Sammy FR               2) McElvaney, Savannah SO       
     3) Baker, Shelby SO              4) Williams, Kandra SR          
                 29.48      1:04.31 (34.83)
        1:40.07 (35.76)     2:10.32 (30.25)
 21 CENT                                2:04.10    2:13.96  
     1) Crow, Kaela JR                2) Magin, Emily JR              
     3) Corfman, Tamberly JR          4) Hester, Brooke SO            
                 32.73      1:09.60 (36.87)
        1:43.96 (34.36)     2:13.96 (30.00)
 22 SWEST                               2:09.07    2:25.11  
     1) Rodriquez, Leslie JR          2) Morales, Tara SR             
     3) Zhou, Cindy SO                4) Hardaway, Brooke FR          
                 38.12      1:23.93 (45.81)
        1:55.94 (32.01)     2:25.11 (29.17)
 -- HILLT                               2:06.84         DQ  
     1) Silva, Telissa SO             2) Tomlinson, Chelsea JR        
     3) Santiago, Chayenne            4) Osegura, Krystal JR          
                 35.63      1:11.98 (36.35)
        1:45.17 (33.19)          DQ (29.97)
 -- DNHS                                2:03.86         DQ  
     1) Nguyen, Emily FR              2) Noet, Maddy JR               
     3) Mansell, Ryleigh FR           4) Mozaffari, Samira JR         
                 29.72      1:06.16 (36.44)
        1:35.96 (29.80)          DQ (27.40)

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 20.42  5/16/2012 Brandon Crabtree, SWEST-SI
   DII Record:   20.42  5/19/2012 Brandon Crabtree, SWEST-SI
 AllAmericaAu:   20.87
 AllAmericaCo:   21.27
   2012 Champ:   20.42  5/19/2012 Brandon Crabtree, SWEST-SI
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Davies, Caleb          SR WESTH               21.30      20.39@ 
  2 Colina, Jordan         JR CATHC               22.06      21.49  
  3 Kidd, Tyler            SR MCAR                22.50      22.01  
  4 Dillingham, Alex       SR VALH                22.11      22.13  
  5 Pham, Derrick          SR MBAY                22.09      22.20  
  6 Willas, Lucas          SR VALH                22.10      22.27  
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Marshall, Luke         JR VCTR                22.55      22.06  
  8 Bradshaw, Evan            HOLT                22.51      22.25  
  9 Cole, Adam             SR UCITY               22.99      22.73  
 10 Cardoza, Aaron         SO STCYN               22.75      22.80  
 11 Milman, Leonid         SR ANA                 22.88      22.91  
 12 Waldburger, Westin     JR LJHS                22.97      22.94  

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Davies, Caleb          SR WESTH               21.01      21.30  
  2 Colina, Jordan         JR CATHC               21.64      22.06  
  3 Pham, Derrick          SR MBAY                21.94      22.09  
  4 Willas, Lucas          SR VALH                22.95      22.10  
  5 Dillingham, Alex       SR VALH                22.48      22.11  
  6 Kidd, Tyler            SR MCAR                22.60      22.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bradshaw, Evan            HOLT                22.86      22.51  
  8 Marshall, Luke         JR VCTR                22.76      22.55  
  9 Cardoza, Aaron         SO STCYN               22.71      22.75  
 10 Milman, Leonid         SR ANA                 22.53      22.88  
 11 Waldburger, Westin     JR LJHS                22.76      22.97  
 12 Cole, Adam             SR UCITY               22.90      22.99  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McNulty, Will          JR WESTH               23.01      23.01  
 14 Sultz, Derek           SR MCAR                23.17     J23.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Weber, Jacob           JR MCAR                23.08     J23.01  
 16 Huk, Dan                  VCTR                22.41      23.03  
 16 Jimenez, Jorge         JR LJHS                22.82      23.03  
 18 Kusters, Bill          FR CORO                23.26      23.11  
 19 LaRoe, Blaze           JR CORO                22.91      23.16  
 20 Pham, Kevin            SO DNHS                23.43      23.35  
 21 Ramos, Tony            SR MATDE               23.29      23.41  
 22 Hatt, Jacob            SR DNHS                23.43      23.70  
 -- Luna, Andres           11 OLY                 23.12         DQ  

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 45.18  5/15/2012 Brandon Crabtree, Southwest - IV
   DII Record:   45.18  5/14/2012 Brandon Crabtree, Southwest - IV
 AllAmericaAu:   45.57
 AllAmericaCo:   46.24
   2012 Champ:   45.18  5/19/2012 Brandon Crabtree, SWEST-SI
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Russo, Marco           SR STCYN               45.49      45.17@ 
                 21.85        45.17 (23.32)
  2 Davies, Caleb          SR WESTH               46.80      45.57  
                 21.83        45.57 (23.74)
  3 Colina, Jordan         JR CATHC               48.19      47.20  
                 22.67        47.20 (24.53)
  4 Browne, Putnam         SR CORO                48.77      47.33  
                 22.62        47.33 (24.71)
  5 Evangelista, Chris     SO MCAR                48.62      48.02  
                 23.14        48.02 (24.88)
  6 Kidd, Tyler            SR MCAR                48.94      48.69  
                 23.60        48.69 (25.09)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Waldburger, Westin     JR LJHS                49.81      49.17  
                 23.84        49.17 (25.33)
  8 Bradshaw, Evan            HOLT                49.19      49.35  
                 23.64        49.35 (25.71)
  8 Pham, Derrick          SR MBAY                48.94      49.35  
                 23.68        49.35 (25.67)
 10 Jimenez, Jorge         JR LJHS                49.51      49.66  
                 23.25        49.66 (26.41)
 11 Ershov, Michael        JR DNHS                49.60      49.72  
                 23.97        49.72 (25.75)
 12 Townsend, Evan         SR MCAR                50.41      49.96  
                 24.27        49.96 (25.69)

  === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Russo, Marco           SR STCYN               47.07      45.49  
                 21.91        45.49 (23.58)
  2 Davies, Caleb          SR WESTH               46.29      46.80  
                 22.51        46.80 (24.29)
  3 Colina, Jordan         JR CATHC               48.54      48.19  
                 22.85        48.19 (25.34)
  4 Evangelista, Chris     SO MCAR                49.10      48.62  
                 23.72        48.62 (24.90)
  5 Browne, Putnam         SR CORO                48.65      48.77  
                 23.18        48.77 (25.59)
  6 Kidd, Tyler            SR MCAR                49.00      48.94  
                 23.69        48.94 (25.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Pham, Derrick          SR MBAY                48.94     J48.94  
                 23.39        48.94 (25.55)
  8 Bradshaw, Evan            HOLT                49.26      49.19  
                 23.59        49.19 (25.60)
  9 Jimenez, Jorge         JR LJHS                49.68      49.51  
                 24.03        49.51 (25.48)
 10 Ershov, Michael        JR DNHS                49.63      49.60  
                 24.08        49.60 (25.52)
 11 Waldburger, Westin     JR LJHS                49.19      49.81  
                 24.07        49.81 (25.74)
 12 Townsend, Evan         SR MCAR                50.79      50.41  
                 24.44        50.41 (25.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Sultz, Derek           SR MCAR                50.50      50.59  
                 24.35        50.59 (26.24)
 14 Schade, Eric           SR CCA                 50.63      50.96  
                 24.12        50.96 (26.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Osborne, Pierce        SR VALH                50.92      51.18  
                 24.79        51.18 (26.39)
 16 Guess, John            SR CCA                 50.93      51.26  
                 24.77        51.26 (26.49)
 17 Huk, Dan                  VCTR                49.34      51.45  
                 24.35        51.45 (27.10)
 18 LeBeau, Jimmy          SO LJHS                50.59      51.52  
                 24.25        51.52 (27.27)
 19 Lerum, Lance           SR SERRA               51.51      51.56  
                 25.11        51.56 (26.45)
 20 Cate, Darral           JR WESTH               51.61      51.71  
                 24.82        51.71 (26.89)
 21 Zapata, Diego          JR SWEST               51.20      51.87  
                 24.79        51.87 (27.08)
 22 Ramos, Tony            SR MATDE               51.61      52.33  
                 24.66        52.33 (27.67)
 23 Cole, Adam             SR UCITY               51.12      52.98  
                 25.40        52.98 (27.58)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 1:37.03  5/19/2012 Trent Williams, RB
   DII Record:   1:38.70  5/20/2011 Eric Hedlin, LJHS -CA
 AllAmericaAu:   1:39.61
 AllAmericaCo:   1:41.26
   2012 Champ:   1:40.48  5/19/2012 Grant Schenk, MCAR-SI
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Russo, Marco           SR STCYN             1:39.54    1:38.65  
                 22.94        47.95 (25.01)
        1:13.13 (25.18)     1:38.65 (25.52)
  2 Schenk, Grant          JR MCAR              1:43.56    1:38.82  
                 22.75        47.80 (25.05)
        1:13.74 (25.94)     1:38.82 (25.08)
  3 Brady, Andrew          JR PLOMA             1:39.93    1:39.20  
                 22.86        47.95 (25.09)
        1:13.65 (25.70)     1:39.20 (25.55)
  4 Glaudini, Garrett      JR RAMO              1:41.26    1:40.44  
                 23.48        48.49 (25.01)
        1:14.08 (25.59)     1:40.44 (26.36)
  5 O''Brien, Jason         JR PLOMA             1:43.59    1:41.80  
                 23.76        49.34 (25.58)
        1:15.40 (26.06)     1:41.80 (26.40)
  6 Sawaya, Ambert         SR BISH              1:44.37    1:42.06  
                 24.26        50.02 (25.76)
        1:16.12 (26.10)     1:42.06 (25.94)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Dedina, Israel         JR CORO              1:45.76    1:44.89  
                 24.32        50.65 (26.33)
        1:17.42 (26.77)     1:44.89 (27.47)
  8 Townsend, Evan         SR MCAR              1:48.00    1:46.18  
                 24.58        51.31 (26.73)
        1:18.62 (27.31)     1:46.18 (27.56)
  9 Townsend, Vincent      FR MCAR              1:48.39    1:46.51  
                 25.14        52.08 (26.94)
        1:19.45 (27.37)     1:46.51 (27.06)
 10 Vukovics, Christian    SO CLASS             1:46.38    1:47.03  
                 24.65        51.50 (26.85)
        1:18.82 (27.32)     1:47.03 (28.21)
 11 Ershov, Michael        JR DNHS              1:48.64    1:47.89  
                 24.98        51.75 (26.77)
        1:19.60 (27.85)     1:47.89 (28.29)
 12 Horne, John            SO CATHC             1:48.31    1:51.89  
                 25.23        52.86 (27.63)
        1:21.90 (29.04)     1:51.89 (29.99)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Russo, Marco           SR STCYN             1:43.38    1:39.54  
                 23.21        48.68 (25.47)
        1:14.54 (25.86)     1:39.54 (25.00)
  2 Brady, Andrew          JR PLOMA             1:46.13    1:39.93  
                 23.20        48.60 (25.40)
        1:13.97 (25.37)     1:39.93 (25.96)
  3 Glaudini, Garrett      JR RAMO              1:45.36    1:41.26  
                 23.89        49.75 (25.86)
        1:15.59 (25.84)     1:41.26 (25.67)
  4 Schenk, Grant          JR MCAR              1:42.13    1:43.56  
                 24.23        50.93 (26.70)
        1:17.59 (26.66)     1:43.56 (25.97)
  5 O''Brien, Jason         JR PLOMA             1:44.48    1:43.59  
                 24.07        50.62 (26.55)
        1:17.25 (26.63)     1:43.59 (26.34)
  6 Sawaya, Ambert         SR BISH              1:42.77    1:44.37  
                 24.52        51.20 (26.68)
        1:18.06 (26.86)     1:44.37 (26.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dedina, Israel         JR CORO              1:46.35    1:45.76  
                 24.41        51.15 (26.74)
        1:18.22 (27.07)     1:45.76 (27.54)
  8 Vukovics, Christian    SO CLASS             1:51.59    1:46.38  
                 25.07        51.76 (26.69)
        1:18.80 (27.04)     1:46.38 (27.58)
  9 Townsend, Evan         SR MCAR              1:48.83    1:48.00  
                 24.79        51.76 (26.97)
        1:48.00 (56.24)                    
 10 Horne, John            SO CATHC             1:49.28    1:48.31  
                 25.71        53.06 (27.35)
        1:21.51 (28.45)     1:48.31 (26.80)
 11 Townsend, Vincent      FR MCAR              1:49.80    1:48.39  
                 25.01        52.75 (27.74)
        1:21.00 (28.25)     1:48.39 (27.39)
 12 Ershov, Michael        JR DNHS              1:48.56    1:48.64  
                 25.20        52.30 (27.10)
        1:20.46 (28.16)     1:48.64 (28.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Li, Eric               FR CCA               1:50.66    1:48.99  
                 25.01        52.85 (27.84)
        1:21.55 (28.70)     1:48.99 (27.44)
 14 Twyman, David          JR CCA               1:49.90    1:49.27  
                 25.68        53.26 (27.58)
        1:21.13 (27.87)     1:49.27 (28.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 McCloskey, Marcus      SR CCA               1:48.98    1:49.36  
                 25.80        53.63 (27.83)
        1:22.04 (28.41)     1:49.36 (27.32)
 16 Lerum, Lance           SR SERRA             1:50.57    1:50.51  
                 24.93        52.94 (28.01)
        1:21.86 (28.92)     1:50.51 (28.65)
 17 Hedlin, Paul           FR LJHS              1:51.56    1:51.06  
                 25.84        53.95 (28.11)
        1:22.49 (28.54)     1:51.06 (28.57)
 18 Guess, John            SR CCA               1:51.45    1:51.98  
                 25.93        53.83 (27.90)
        1:22.98 (29.15)     1:51.98 (29.00)
 19 Rizzo, Griffin         JR SANT              1:51.64    1:52.03  
                 26.25        54.80 (28.55)
        1:24.10 (29.30)     1:52.03 (27.93)
 20 Baer, Caleb            FR CLASS             1:50.17    1:52.34  
                 26.37        55.08 (28.71)
        1:24.26 (29.18)     1:52.34 (28.08)
 21 Gaenzle, Nikolai       FR LJHS              1:51.99    1:52.52  
                 25.66        54.03 (28.37)
        1:23.32 (29.29)     1:52.52 (29.20)
 22 Sturtevant, Matt       SO LJCDS             1:53.03    1:54.51  
                 25.69        54.57 (28.88)
        1:24.79 (30.22)     1:54.51 (29.72)
 23 LeBeau, Jimmy          SO LJHS              1:53.84    1:56.13  
                 25.51        54.39 (28.88)
        1:25.42 (31.03)     1:56.13 (30.71)
 24 Lavalle, Ryan          SR ECAP              1:53.91    1:57.89  
                 26.21        55.86 (29.65)
        1:26.84 (30.98)     1:57.89 (31.05)

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 4:21.10  1998      Tim Siciliano, San Marcos HS
   DII Record:   4:23.36  2001      Aram Kevorkian, La Jolla HS
 AllAmericaAu:   4:52.74
 AllAmericaCo:   4:35.75
   2012 Champ:   4:28.70  5/19/2012 Grant Schenk, MCAR-SI
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Schenk, Grant          JR MCAR              4:40.86    4:24.99  
                 23.70        49.97 (26.27)
        1:17.13 (27.16)     1:44.22 (27.09)
        2:11.44 (27.22)     2:38.74 (27.30)
        3:05.99 (27.25)     3:32.74 (26.75)
        3:59.20 (26.46)     4:24.99 (25.79)
  2 O''Brien, Jason         JR PLOMA             4:33.01    4:27.78  
                 24.39        51.18 (26.79)
        1:18.22 (27.04)     1:44.87 (26.65)
        2:11.67 (26.80)     2:38.76 (27.09)
        3:06.16 (27.40)     3:33.25 (27.09)
        4:00.73 (27.48)     4:27.78 (27.05)
  3 Brady, Andrew          JR PLOMA             4:31.39    4:30.47  
                 24.52        51.52 (27.00)
        1:18.86 (27.34)     1:46.11 (27.25)
        2:13.29 (27.18)     2:40.71 (27.42)
        3:08.55 (27.84)     3:36.37 (27.82)
        4:03.85 (27.48)     4:30.47 (26.62)
  4 Glaudini, Garrett      JR RAMO              4:32.65    4:32.62  
                 24.75        51.59 (26.84)
        1:19.03 (27.44)     1:46.98 (27.95)
        2:15.28 (28.30)     2:43.26 (27.98)
        3:10.33 (27.07)     3:37.55 (27.22)
        4:05.26 (27.71)     4:32.62 (27.36)
  5 Dedina, Israel         JR CORO              4:49.26    4:47.00  
                 25.41        52.92 (27.51)
        1:20.90 (27.98)     1:49.67 (28.77)
        2:19.00 (29.33)     2:48.64 (29.64)
        3:18.50 (29.86)     3:47.85 (29.35)
        4:17.71 (29.86)     4:47.00 (29.29)
  6 Li, Eric               FR CCA               4:49.94    4:51.18  
                 24.92        52.89 (27.97)
        1:21.82 (28.93)     1:51.42 (29.60)
        2:21.40 (29.98)     2:51.23 (29.83)
        3:21.42 (30.19)     3:51.98 (30.56)
        4:22.27 (30.29)     4:51.18 (28.91)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Townsend, Vincent      FR MCAR              4:50.12    4:48.39  
                 25.76        54.26 (28.50)
        1:23.67 (29.41)     1:53.10 (29.43)
        2:22.80 (29.70)     2:52.47 (29.67)
        3:22.32 (29.85)     3:51.99 (29.67)
        4:21.37 (29.38)     4:48.39 (27.02)
  8 Hedlin, Paul           FR LJHS              4:50.89    4:48.72  
                 26.00        54.27 (28.27)
        1:23.48 (29.21)     1:53.04 (29.56)
        2:22.46 (29.42)     2:52.35 (29.89)
        3:21.84 (29.49)     3:51.47 (29.63)
        4:20.98 (29.51)     4:48.72 (27.74)
  9 McCloskey, Marcus      SR CCA               4:52.85    4:51.79  
                 25.95        54.33 (28.38)
        1:23.54 (29.21)     1:53.06 (29.52)
        2:22.87 (29.81)     2:52.82 (29.95)
        3:22.90 (30.08)     3:53.25 (30.35)
        4:23.11 (29.86)     4:51.79 (28.68)
 10 Baer, Caleb            FR CLASS             4:57.02    4:54.09  
                 26.53        55.27 (28.74)
        1:24.83 (29.56)     1:54.99 (30.16)
        2:25.02 (30.03)     2:55.16 (30.14)
        3:25.32 (30.16)     3:55.23 (29.91)
        4:25.45 (30.22)     4:54.09 (28.64)
 11 Evans, Keith           FR SERRA             4:59.78    5:04.89  
                 27.82        57.85 (30.03)
        1:28.62 (30.77)     1:59.17 (30.55)
        2:29.87 (30.70)     3:00.67 (30.80)
        3:31.87 (31.20)     4:03.29 (31.42)
      5:04.89 (1:01.60)                    
 12 Parker, Ryan           FR LJCDS             5:04.39    5:05.49  
                 27.29        56.89 (29.60)
        1:27.43 (30.54)     1:58.37 (30.94)
        2:29.66 (31.29)     3:00.91 (31.25)
        3:32.33 (31.42)     4:03.53 (31.20)
      5:05.49 (1:01.96)                    

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brady, Andrew          JR PLOMA             4:35.04    4:31.39  
                 20.07        47.31 (27.24)
        1:14.92 (27.61)     1:42.75 (27.83)
        2:10.42 (27.67)     2:37.96 (27.54)
        3:05.25 (27.29)     3:32.75 (27.50)
        4:00.16 (27.41)     4:31.39 (31.23)
  2 Glaudini, Garrett      JR RAMO              4:43.26    4:32.65  
                 25.05        52.40 (27.35)
        1:20.03 (27.63)     1:47.83 (27.80)
        2:16.08 (28.25)     2:43.91 (27.83)
        3:11.84 (27.93)     3:38.84 (27.00)
        4:06.10 (27.26)     4:32.65 (26.55)
  3 O''Brien, Jason         JR PLOMA             4:32.39    4:33.01  
                 24.84        51.95 (27.11)
        1:19.31 (27.36)     1:46.96 (27.65)
        2:14.77 (27.81)     2:42.82 (28.05)
        3:10.77 (27.95)     3:39.14 (28.37)
        4:06.76 (27.62)     4:33.01 (26.25)
  4 Schenk, Grant          JR MCAR              4:38.38    4:40.86  
                 25.12        53.38 (28.26)
        1:22.05 (28.67)     1:50.77 (28.72)
        2:19.79 (29.02)     2:48.05 (28.26)
        3:16.56 (28.51)     3:45.20 (28.64)
        4:13.47 (28.27)     4:40.86 (27.39)
  5 Dedina, Israel         JR CORO              4:54.60    4:49.26  
                 25.62        53.76 (28.14)
        1:22.39 (28.63)     1:51.65 (29.26)
        2:21.15 (29.50)     2:51.00 (29.85)
        3:21.02 (30.02)     3:50.84 (29.82)
        4:20.30 (29.46)     4:49.26 (28.96)
  6 Li, Eric               FR CCA               4:50.77    4:49.94  
                 20.77        49.00 (28.23)
        1:18.14 (29.14)     1:47.92 (29.78)
        2:17.58 (29.66)     2:47.61 (30.03)
        3:17.48 (29.87)     3:47.24 (29.76)
        4:16.95 (29.71)     4:49.94 (32.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Townsend, Vincent      FR MCAR              4:59.34    4:50.12  
                 21.34        50.29 (28.95)
        1:19.44 (29.15)     1:49.06 (29.62)
        2:18.66 (29.60)     2:48.38 (29.72)
        3:18.45 (30.07)     3:48.17 (29.72)
        4:17.99 (29.82)     4:50.12 (32.13)
  8 Hedlin, Paul           FR LJHS              4:55.99    4:50.89  
                 22.19        51.67 (29.48)
        1:21.45 (29.78)     1:51.22 (29.77)
        2:20.80 (29.58)     2:50.55 (29.75)
        3:19.75 (29.20)     3:49.26 (29.51)
        4:18.28 (29.02)     4:50.89 (32.61)
  9 McCloskey, Marcus      SR CCA               4:52.21    4:52.85  
                 26.39        55.23 (28.84)
        1:24.51 (29.28)     1:54.21 (29.70)
        2:23.93 (29.72)     2:53.89 (29.96)
        3:23.82 (29.93)     3:54.01 (30.19)
        4:24.15 (30.14)     4:52.85 (28.70)
 10 Baer, Caleb            FR CLASS             4:56.41    4:57.02  
                 27.10        56.96 (29.86)
        1:27.74 (30.78)     1:58.29 (30.55)
        2:28.75 (30.46)     2:59.17 (30.42)
        3:29.31 (30.14)     3:59.23 (29.92)
        4:28.95 (29.72)     4:57.02 (28.07)
 11 Evans, Keith           FR SERRA             5:00.40    4:59.78  
                 27.91        58.73 (30.82)
        1:29.13 (30.40)     1:59.79 (30.66)
        2:30.16 (30.37)     3:00.85 (30.69)
        3:31.41 (30.56)     4:01.65 (30.24)
        4:31.46 (29.81)     4:59.78 (28.32)
 12 Parker, Ryan           FR LJCDS             5:02.98    5:04.39  
                 26.72        55.59 (28.87)
        1:26.32 (30.73)     1:57.21 (30.89)
        2:28.62 (31.41)     2:59.97 (31.35)
        3:31.26 (31.29)     4:02.55 (31.29)
        4:34.15 (31.60)     5:04.39 (30.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nocon, Kelly           SR VALH              5:14.02    5:08.21  
                 26.13        55.84 (29.71)
        1:26.50 (30.66)     1:57.92 (31.42)
        2:29.66 (31.74)     3:01.57 (31.91)
        3:33.60 (32.03)     4:05.79 (32.19)
        4:38.00 (32.21)     5:08.21 (30.21)
 14 Leon, Christian        SO DNHS              4:59.18    5:08.23  
                 26.59        56.63 (30.04)
        1:27.64 (31.01)     1:59.11 (31.47)
        2:30.39 (31.28)     3:02.22 (31.83)
        3:34.28 (32.06)     4:06.25 (31.97)
        4:38.09 (31.84)     5:08.23 (30.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Vickerman, Reed        SO LJHS              5:17.19    5:09.53  
                 27.86        58.30 (30.44)
        1:29.16 (30.86)     2:00.40 (31.24)
        2:31.53 (31.13)     3:03.17 (31.64)
        3:35.28 (32.11)     4:06.88 (31.60)
        4:38.68 (31.80)     5:09.53 (30.85)
 16 Wixom, Blake           FR DNHS              5:11.44    5:10.06  
                 23.38        53.72 (30.34)
        1:24.92 (31.20)     1:56.26 (31.34)
        2:27.92 (31.66)     3:00.20 (32.28)
        3:32.04 (31.84)     4:03.33 (31.29)
        4:34.83 (31.50)     5:10.06 (35.23)
 17 Johnson, Josh          SO MARV              5:16.10    5:10.77  
                 27.33        57.09 (29.76)
        1:27.67 (30.58)     1:58.95 (31.28)
        2:30.34 (31.39)     3:02.17 (31.83)
        3:34.26 (32.09)     4:06.81 (32.55)
        4:39.11 (32.30)     5:10.77 (31.66)
 18 Martinez, Cole         JR LJHS              5:09.39    5:13.37  
                 28.15        58.71 (30.56)
        1:30.04 (31.33)     2:01.15 (31.11)
        2:32.11 (30.96)     3:03.95 (31.84)
        3:36.25 (32.30)     4:08.83 (32.58)
        4:41.71 (32.88)     5:13.37 (31.66)
 19 Dinescu, Adrian        SO SANT              5:16.42    5:14.67  
                 22.31        52.59 (30.28)
        1:24.08 (31.49)     1:56.01 (31.93)
        2:27.84 (31.83)     3:00.13 (32.29)
        3:32.44 (32.31)     4:04.98 (32.54)
        4:37.47 (32.49)     5:14.67 (37.20)
 20 Carroll, David         JR CORO              5:11.05    5:14.85  
                 27.95        58.26 (30.31)
        1:29.83 (31.57)     2:01.65 (31.82)
        2:33.86 (32.21)     3:06.28 (32.42)
        3:38.63 (32.35)     4:11.37 (32.74)
        4:43.67 (32.30)     5:14.85 (31.18)
 21 Lavalle, Ryan          SR ECAP              5:06.96    5:16.31  
                 22.52        53.35 (30.83)
        1:25.12 (31.77)     1:57.65 (32.53)
        2:29.53 (31.88)     3:02.51 (32.98)
        3:35.03 (32.52)     4:07.53 (32.50)
        4:40.33 (32.80)     5:16.31 (35.98)
 22 Vuong, Austin          SO VALH              5:14.10    5:19.46  
                 23.83        55.58 (31.75)
        1:28.19 (32.61)     2:00.82 (32.63)
        2:34.07 (33.25)     3:07.34 (33.27)
        3:39.21 (31.87)     4:12.13 (32.92)
        4:44.60 (32.47)     5:19.46 (34.86)
 23 Stevenson, Noah        SO PLOMA             5:13.89    5:21.76  
                 27.44        57.94 (30.50)
        1:29.80 (31.86)     2:02.03 (32.23)
        2:35.80 (33.77)     3:08.66 (32.86)
        3:41.90 (33.24)     4:15.67 (33.77)
        4:49.32 (33.65)     5:21.76 (32.44)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 49.85  5/14/2013 Tom Anderson, BISH-CA
   DII Record:   49.85  5/14/2013 Tom Anderson, BISH-CA
 AllAmericaAu:   50.32
 AllAmericaCo:   51.56
   2012 Champ:   51.89  5/19/2012 Tom Anderson, BISHP-CA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Anderson, Tom          SR BISH                49.85      48.94@ 
                 23.59        48.94 (25.35)
  2 Barry, Brendan         SO CATHC               53.10      52.72  
                 25.81        52.72 (26.91)
  3 Vasquez, Mario            SWEST               54.69      52.89  
                 25.63        52.89 (27.26)
  4 Hong, Minh             SO MCAR                52.77      53.18  
                 25.59        53.18 (27.59)
  5 Schmid, Garrett        SO CCA                 53.13      53.38  
                 26.14        53.38 (27.24)
  6 Howen, Shawn           JR STCYN               54.12      53.54  
                 26.26        53.54 (27.28)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Bullock, Kia           SR LJCDS               54.72      53.53  
                 25.82        53.53 (27.71)
  8 Wallace, Zach          JR LJHS                54.81      55.82  
                 27.17        55.82 (28.65)
  9 Rogers, Alan           SR DNHS                55.80      56.38  
                 27.43        56.38 (28.95)
 10 Horne, John            SO CATHC               56.01      56.70  
                 28.16        56.70 (28.54)
 11 Marshall, Luke         JR VCTR                57.43      57.01  
                 27.03        57.01 (29.98)
 12 Grozen, Kyle           JR CCA                 56.94      57.06  
                 27.78        57.06 (29.28)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Anderson, Tom          SR BISH                50.78      49.85@ 
                 24.14        49.85 (25.71)
  2 Hong, Minh             SO MCAR                53.61      52.77  
                 25.61        52.77 (27.16)
  3 Barry, Brendan         SO CATHC               54.15      53.10  
                 23.39        53.10 (29.71)
  4 Schmid, Garrett        SO CCA                 53.28      53.13  
                 23.12        53.13 (30.01)
  5 Howen, Shawn           JR STCYN               58.63      54.12  
                 23.77        54.12 (30.35)
  6 Vasquez, Mario            SWEST               54.73      54.69  
                 26.80        54.69 (27.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bullock, Kia           SR LJCDS               53.62      54.72  
                 26.63        54.72 (28.09)
  8 Wallace, Zach          JR LJHS                55.72      54.81  
                 26.84        54.81 (27.97)
  9 Rogers, Alan           SR DNHS                56.02      55.80  
                 24.20        55.80 (31.60)
 10 Horne, John            SO CATHC               56.57      56.01  
                 27.91        56.01 (28.10)
 11 Grozen, Kyle           JR CCA                 57.40      56.94  
                 24.93        56.94 (32.01)
 12 Marshall, Luke         JR VCTR                58.55      57.43  
                 27.47        57.43 (29.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hiatt, Nick            SR ESCHT               59.75      57.79  
                 27.60        57.79 (30.19)
 14 Jiang, Kevin           JR MCAR                59.30      57.93  
                 25.39        57.93 (32.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Thomson, Alessandro    SO CCA                 57.30      58.00  
                 28.27        58.00 (29.73)
 16 Osborne, Pierce        SR VALH                58.46      58.66  
                 29.10        58.66 (29.56)
 17 Mahan, Zack            JR MARV                59.87      59.43  
                 26.42        59.43 (33.01)
 18 Svoboda, Pavel         JR CLMNT               59.22      59.74  
                 28.84        59.74 (30.90)
 19 Rayner, Charles        JR STAG                59.85      59.95  
                 29.09        59.95 (30.86)
 20 Leon, Christian        SO DNHS                58.92    1:00.27  
                 28.46      1:00.27 (31.81)
 21 Arredondo, Alejandro   JR MATDE             1:00.52    1:00.60  
                 30.07      1:00.60 (30.53)
 22 Saiadian, David        FR HILLT             1:00.41    1:01.60  
                 29.96      1:01.60 (31.64)
 23 Smith, Henry           SO LJHS              1:01.70    1:01.72  
                 29.73      1:01.72 (31.99)
 24 Hill, John             SR CORO              1:00.90    1:05.64  
                 29.37      1:05.64 (36.27)

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 56.38  1999      Quentin Byma, Rancho Buena Vis
   DII Record:   56.46  5/20/2012 Codi Saunders, VALH-SI
 AllAmericaAu:   57.08
 AllAmericaCo:   58.16
   2012 Champ:   56.46  5/19/2012 Codi Saunders, VALH-SI
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Browne, Putnam         SR CORO                57.66      57.12  
                 26.83        57.12 (30.29)
  2 Sawaya, Ambert         SR BISH                59.27      57.99  
                 27.43        57.99 (30.56)
  3 Silva, Carlo           JR RAMO                59.62      59.22  
                 28.04        59.22 (31.18)
  4 Mak, Kyle              FR DNHS              1:00.99    1:00.38  
                 27.91      1:00.38 (32.47)
  5 Chen, Alex             SR CCA               1:00.96    1:01.09  
                 28.82      1:01.09 (32.27)
  6 O''Brien, Rockne        JR VALH              1:00.47    1:01.23  
                 29.02      1:01.23 (32.21)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Dillingham, Alex       SR VALH              1:02.10    1:00.91  
                 28.16      1:00.91 (32.75)
  8 Aleman, Austin         SR UCITY             1:03.12    1:02.31  
                 29.89      1:02.31 (32.42)
  9 Nathanson, Michael     SO MCAR              1:03.54    1:03.26  
                 30.12      1:03.26 (33.14)
 10 McClean, Connel        SR LJHS              1:04.46    1:03.72  
                 29.51      1:03.72 (34.21)
 11 Gunter, Mitchell       SR MVIS              1:04.28    1:04.83  
                 30.82      1:04.83 (34.01)
 12 Barker, Adam           FR CLASS             1:04.35    1:05.27  
                 30.88      1:05.27 (34.39)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Browne, Putnam         SR CORO                58.33      57.66  
                 27.20        57.66 (30.46)
  2 Sawaya, Ambert         SR BISH                58.28      59.27  
                 28.44        59.27 (30.83)
  3 Silva, Carlo           JR RAMO                59.09      59.62  
                 23.12        59.62 (36.50)
  4 O''Brien, Rockne        JR VALH              1:01.76    1:00.47  
                 29.03      1:00.47 (31.44)
  5 Chen, Alex             SR CCA               1:00.71    1:00.96  
                 28.70      1:00.96 (32.26)
  6 Mak, Kyle              FR DNHS              1:02.60    1:00.99  
                 23.05      1:00.99 (37.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dillingham, Alex       SR VALH              1:03.72    1:02.10  
                 28.94      1:02.10 (33.16)
  8 Aleman, Austin         SR UCITY             1:04.12    1:03.12  
                 30.10      1:03.12 (33.02)
  9 Nathanson, Michael     SO MCAR              1:04.85    1:03.54  
                 30.19      1:03.54 (33.35)
 10 Gunter, Mitchell       SR MVIS              1:03.70    1:04.28  
                 29.84      1:04.28 (34.44)
 11 Barker, Adam           FR CLASS             1:04.51    1:04.35  
                 24.99      1:04.35 (39.36)
 12 McClean, Connel        SR LJHS              1:04.42    1:04.46  
                 30.09      1:04.46 (34.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Schleimer, Billy       SR LJCDS             1:05.63    1:05.09  
                 30.30      1:05.09 (34.79)
 14 Silva, Jonathan        JR SWEST             1:07.71    1:05.25  
                 30.12      1:05.25 (35.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Marshall, Ryan         JR LJHS              1:04.09    1:05.46  
                 25.02      1:05.46 (40.44)
 16 Kusters, Bill          FR CORO              1:06.54    1:06.24  
                 25.06      1:06.24 (41.18)
 17 Molina, Emmanuel       JR MBAY              1:05.02    1:06.52  
                 32.21      1:06.52 (34.31)
 18 Trissel, Josh          JR CCA               1:05.27    1:06.56  
                 26.00      1:06.56 (40.56)
 19 Engelbrecht, Ryan      JR STAG              1:07.67    1:07.31  
                 25.48      1:07.31 (41.83)
 20 Pham, Kevin            SO DNHS              1:06.71    1:07.89  
                 31.79      1:07.89 (36.10)
 21 Rhodes, Calvin         SR LJCDS             1:06.92    1:07.92  
                 31.97      1:07.92 (35.95)
 22 Mahan, Faux            FR MARV              1:07.82    1:08.67  
                 32.12      1:08.67 (36.55)
 23 Zhang, Richard         SO DNHS              1:08.00    1:10.60  
                 27.04      1:10.60 (43.56)
 -- Winter, Alexander      JR CATHC             1:05.62         DQ  
                 31.16           DQ (35.07)

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 48.92  5/23/2009 Spencer DiDio, Carlsbad
   DII Record:   50.13  2008      Justin DiFederico, Christian HS
 AllAmericaAu:   49.79
 AllAmericaCo:   50.74
   2012 Champ:   51.12  5/19/2012 Nguyen Hong, MCAR-SI
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Mendoza, Kevin         SO SWEST               51.17      50.87  
                 23.93        50.87 (26.94)
  2 Franka, Neil           SR UCITY               51.45      51.11  
                 24.09        51.11 (27.02)
  3 Howen, Shawn           JR STCYN               52.01      51.75  
                 24.37        51.75 (27.38)
  4 Aleman, Austin         SR UCITY               52.57      52.09  
                 24.68        52.09 (27.41)
  5 Yen, Timothy           FR LJCDS               52.88      52.39  
                 24.72        52.39 (27.67)
  6 Powell, Brandon        FR RAMO                53.26      53.07  
                 24.86        53.07 (28.21)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Milman, Leonid         SR ANA                 55.06      54.31  
                 25.47        54.31 (28.84)
  8 Mak, Kyle              FR DNHS                54.11      54.59  
                 25.20        54.59 (29.39)
  9 Hiatt, Nick            SR ESCHT               55.43      54.65  
                 25.37        54.65 (29.28)
 10 Twyman, David          JR CCA                 55.06      55.92  
                 26.17        55.92 (29.75)
 11 Medina, Mario          JR SERRA               56.28      56.22  
                 25.73        56.22 (30.49)
 12 Zapata, Diego          JR SWEST               55.97      56.55  
                 26.11        56.55 (30.44)

    === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Mendoza, Kevin         SO SWEST               52.90      51.17  
                 24.15        51.17 (27.02)
  2 Franka, Neil           SR UCITY               52.60      51.45  
                 24.32        51.45 (27.13)
  3 Howen, Shawn           JR STCYN               53.78      52.01  
                 24.31        52.01 (27.70)
  4 Aleman, Austin         SR UCITY               52.69      52.57  
                 24.99        52.57 (27.58)
  5 Yen, Timothy           FR LJCDS               52.87      52.88  
                 24.75        52.88 (28.13)
  6 Powell, Brandon        FR RAMO                55.35      53.26  
                 25.13        53.26 (28.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mak, Kyle              FR DNHS                54.80      54.11  
                 25.19        54.11 (28.92)
  8 Milman, Leonid         SR ANA                 53.95      55.06  
                 25.91        55.06 (29.15)
  8 Twyman, David          JR CCA                 55.27      55.06  
                 26.06        55.06 (29.00)
 10 Hiatt, Nick            SR ESCHT               56.10      55.43  
                 25.34        55.43 (30.09)
 11 Zapata, Diego          JR SWEST               57.23      55.97  
                 26.05        55.97 (29.92)
 12 Medina, Mario          JR SERRA               57.20      56.28  
                 25.77        56.28 (30.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gaenzle, Nikolai       FR LJHS                56.03      56.36  
                 26.40        56.36 (29.96)
 14 Stoddard, Andrew       SO STAG                57.38      56.43  
                 26.21        56.43 (30.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Barber, Dana           JR MCAR                56.71      56.49  
                 26.46        56.49 (30.03)
 16 Rodriguez, Patricio     9 OLY                 56.02      56.86  
                 26.26        56.86 (30.60)
 17 Rizzo, Griffin         JR SANT                56.63      56.87  
                 26.91        56.87 (29.96)
 18 Weber, Jacob           JR MCAR                56.57      56.94  
                 26.74        56.94 (30.20)
 19 Parker, Ryan           FR LJCDS               56.52      57.30  
                 26.69        57.30 (30.61)
 20 Casey, Thomas          SO DNHS                57.45      57.54  
                 26.86        57.54 (30.68)
 21 Zhu, Jonathan          SO CCA                 56.85      57.56  
                 27.14        57.56 (30.42)
 22 Hill, John             SR CORO                56.10      57.65  
                 27.58        57.65 (30.07)
 23 Fan, Jordan            FR MCAR                57.14      57.74  
                 27.08        57.74 (30.66)
 24 Wiggins, Spencer       SO CCA                 57.24      58.93  
                 27.51        58.93 (31.42)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 1:49.47  1998      Tim Siciliano, San Marcos HS
   DII Record:   1:50.88  5/14/2012 Tom Anderson, BISH-CA
 AllAmericaAu:   1:51.57
 AllAmericaCo:   1:53.52
   2012 Champ:   1:50.88  5/19/2012 Codi Saunders, VALH-SI
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Anderson, Tom          SR BISH              1:51.09    1:49.13@ 
                 23.63        49.40 (25.77)
        1:22.99 (33.59)     1:49.13 (26.14)
  2 Franka, Neil           SR UCITY             1:55.49    1:54.33  
                 24.08        52.17 (28.09)
        1:27.30 (35.13)     1:54.33 (27.03)
  3 Evangelista, Chris     SO MCAR              1:57.01    1:55.77  
                 25.78        55.04 (29.26)
        1:28.57 (33.53)     1:55.77 (27.20)
  4 Schmid, Garrett        SO CCA               1:57.41    1:57.58  
                 26.27        55.73 (29.46)
        1:31.09 (35.36)     1:57.58 (26.49)
  5 Wallace, Zach          JR LJHS              1:56.87    1:58.04  
                 25.26        54.64 (29.38)
        1:30.26 (35.62)     1:58.04 (27.78)
  6 Barry, Brendan         SO CATHC             1:57.76    1:58.24  
                 25.46        54.04 (28.58)
        1:30.82 (36.78)     1:58.24 (27.42)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Vasquez, Mario            SWEST             1:59.72    1:57.19  
                 24.85        53.88 (29.03)
        1:29.15 (35.27)     1:57.19 (28.04)
  8 Bullock, Kia           SR LJCDS             1:59.15    1:59.60  
                 25.12        54.33 (29.21)
        1:30.10 (35.77)     1:59.60 (29.50)
  9 Nathanson, Michael     SO MCAR              2:01.69    2:01.73  
                 26.81        59.23 (32.42)
        1:34.25 (35.02)     2:01.73 (27.48)
 10 Yen, Timothy           FR LJCDS             2:02.52    2:01.78  
                 25.05        55.36 (30.31)
        1:32.29 (36.93)     2:01.78 (29.49)
 11 Rogers, Alan           SR DNHS              2:02.39    2:02.78  
                 26.37        56.80 (30.43)
        1:33.88 (37.08)     2:02.78 (28.90)
 12 Hong, Minh             SO MCAR              2:03.89    2:04.52  
                 26.59        56.60 (30.01)
        1:35.43 (38.83)     2:04.52 (29.09)

  === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Anderson, Tom          SR BISH              1:52.87    1:51.09  
                 24.38        51.16 (26.78)
        1:24.89 (33.73)     1:51.09 (26.20)
  2 Franka, Neil           SR UCITY             1:57.00    1:55.49  
                 24.39        53.04 (28.65)
        1:28.69 (35.65)     1:55.49 (26.80)
  3 Wallace, Zach          JR LJHS              1:59.39    1:56.87  
                 24.90        54.36 (29.46)
        1:29.13 (34.77)     1:56.87 (27.74)
  4 Evangelista, Chris     SO MCAR              1:58.50    1:57.01  
                 25.92        55.37 (29.45)
        1:30.53 (35.16)     1:57.01 (26.48)
  5 Schmid, Garrett        SO CCA               1:57.05    1:57.41  
                 26.21        55.54 (29.33)
        1:30.97 (35.43)     1:57.41 (26.44)
  6 Barry, Brendan         SO CATHC             2:01.46    1:57.76  
                 25.80        54.73 (28.93)
        1:31.32 (36.59)     1:57.76 (26.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bullock, Kia           SR LJCDS             1:58.41    1:59.15  
                 25.57        55.03 (29.46)
        1:30.77 (35.74)     1:59.15 (28.38)
  8 Vasquez, Mario            SWEST             2:00.85    1:59.72  
                 25.22        54.84 (29.62)
        1:31.11 (36.27)     1:59.72 (28.61)
  9 Mendoza, Kevin         SO SWEST             2:05.05    2:01.09  
                 24.68        56.19 (31.51)
        1:32.90 (36.71)     2:01.09 (28.19)
 10 Nathanson, Michael     SO MCAR              2:04.58    2:01.69  
                 26.66        57.76 (31.10)
        1:33.20 (35.44)     2:01.69 (28.49)
 11 Rogers, Alan           SR DNHS              2:03.10    2:02.39  
                 26.43        57.42 (30.99)
        1:34.36 (36.94)     2:02.39 (28.03)
 12 Yen, Timothy           FR LJCDS             2:00.15    2:02.52  
                 25.49        57.19 (31.70)
        1:33.30 (36.11)     2:02.52 (29.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hong, Minh             SO MCAR              2:04.68    2:03.89  
                 26.74        55.75 (29.01)
        1:34.94 (39.19)     2:03.89 (28.95)
 14 Silva, Carlo           JR RAMO              2:05.79    2:04.35  
                 28.39      1:01.39 (33.00)
        1:35.41 (34.02)     2:04.35 (28.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Chen, Alex             SR CCA               2:05.00    2:06.09  
                 27.57      1:00.31 (32.74)
        1:35.99 (35.68)     2:06.09 (30.10)
 16 McClean, Connel        SR LJHS              2:05.96    2:06.59  
                 27.11      1:00.26 (33.15)
        1:35.49 (35.23)     2:06.59 (31.10)
 17 Yoo, Reo               FR DNHS              2:07.99    2:06.84  
                 26.93        59.11 (32.18)
        1:37.80 (38.69)     2:06.84 (29.04)
 18 Trissel, Josh          JR CCA               2:05.07    2:07.51  
                 28.10      1:01.23 (33.13)
        1:38.15 (36.92)     2:07.51 (29.36)
 19 Thomson, Alessandro    SO CCA               2:08.85    2:07.76  
                 27.68        59.08 (31.40)
        1:37.06 (37.98)     2:07.76 (30.70)
 20 Curtin, Matthew        SO CATHC             2:06.88    2:08.26  
                 27.07      1:00.44 (33.37)
        1:38.48 (38.04)     2:08.26 (29.78)
 21 Barker, Adam           FR CLASS             2:09.08    2:08.71  
                 29.40      1:01.55 (32.15)
        1:38.37 (36.82)     2:08.71 (30.34)
 22 Barber, Dana           JR MCAR              2:08.10    2:10.36  
                 26.40        59.69 (33.29)
        1:38.91 (39.22)     2:10.36 (31.45)
 23 Evans, Keith           FR SERRA             2:09.18    2:12.31  
                 29.16      1:02.63 (33.47)
        1:42.08 (39.45)     2:12.31 (30.23)
 24 Stoddard, Andrew       SO STAG              2:10.15    2:14.29  
                 27.45      1:02.41 (34.96)
        1:44.74 (42.33)     2:14.29 (29.55)

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 368.70  5/18/2012 Kevin Dreesen, GHILL-SI
   DII Record:   241.25  5/20/2010 Josh Sammons, RAMO-
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Webster, Chase         SO SANT               445.50     285.20  
  2 Krantz, Ryan           SR STCYN              295.80     249.20  
  3 Webb, Andrew           SO DNHS               278.40     239.55  
  4 Mercer, Mason             CCA                215.15     188.95  
  5 JT, Faust              FR STAG               210.00     180.05  
  6 Octavio, Tudela        SO STAG               180.70     176.90  
  7 Bachofner, Jacob       SO SANT               290.85     169.95  
  8 Lima, Frankie          SO ECAP               281.55     163.00  
  9 Quadros, Ian           SO STCYN              305.50     162.35  
 10 Roy, Jojit                MMIG               171.70     161.35  
 11 Clough, Spencer        SO LJHS               171.00     160.50  
 12 Lack, Tanner           SR CCA                286.35     157.45  
 13 Bsaibes, Joe           SR MCAR               191.05     154.05  
 13 Kindig, Austin         SO DNHS               188.25     154.05  
 15 Watson, Jacob          SO CATHC              154.40     136.15  
 16 Stolte, Dillion        SR ECAP               292.90     131.85  
 17 Twitty, Davis             MCAR               250.25     123.50  
 18 Gabriel, Nicholas      SO VALH               146.30     122.45  
 19 Gates, Jacob           SR WESTH              157.50     109.10  

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 1:25.97  5/21/2010 Coronado High School
                          R Butler, B Casey, A Ireland, T Schofer
   DII Record:   1:25.97  5/21/2010 Coronado High School
                          R Butler, B Casey, A Ireland, T Schofer
 AllAmericaAu:   1:25.46
 AllAmericaCo:   1:26.92
   2012 Champ:   1:27.35  5/19/2012 Steele Canyon High School
                          C Clark, D Mai, S Howen, M Russo
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 MCAR                                1:31.28    1:27.90  
     1) Kidd, Tyler SR                2) Sultz, Derek SR              
     3) Weber, Jacob JR               4) Schenk, Grant JR             
                 22.26        44.55 (22.29)
        1:06.84 (22.29)     1:27.90 (21.06)
  2 VALH                                1:29.99    1:28.44  
     1) Dillingham, Alex SR           2) Osborne, Pierce SR           
     3) Nocon, Kelly SR               4) Willas, Lucas SR             
                 22.23        44.33 (22.10)
        1:06.88 (22.55)     1:28.44 (21.56)
  3 WESTH                               1:30.27    1:28.50  
     1) McNulty, Will JR              2) Cate, Darral JR              
     3) Shephard, Justin SR           4) Davies, Caleb SR             
                 22.73        45.22 (22.49)
        1:08.44 (23.22)     1:28.50 (20.06)
  4 STCYN                               1:29.83    1:28.75  
     1) Howen, Shawn JR               2) Magliato, Joey JR            
     3) Cardoza, Aaron SO             4) Russo, Marco SR              
                 22.39        45.95 (23.56)
        1:08.16 (22.21)     1:28.75 (20.59)
  5 LJHS                                1:31.12    1:30.53  
     1) Wallace, Zach JR              2) Busch, Jack JR               
     3) Jimenez, Jorge JR             4) Waldburger, Westin JR        
                 22.63        45.90 (23.27)
        1:08.11 (22.21)     1:30.53 (22.42)
  6 CORO                                1:31.83    1:30.78  
     1) LaRoe, Blaze JR               2) Kusters, Bill FR             
     3) Wiley, Nick SR                4) Dedina, Israel JR            
                 22.98        45.69 (22.71)
        1:08.83 (23.14)     1:30.78 (21.95)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 PLOMA                               1:35.75    1:30.64  
     1) Farris, Anthony JR            2) Stevenson, Noah SO           
     3) O''Brien, Jason JR             4) Brady, Andrew JR             
                 23.82        47.51 (23.69)
        1:09.48 (21.97)     1:30.64 (21.16)
  8 CCA                                 1:32.35    1:31.46  
     1) Schade, Eric SR               2) Zhu, Jonathan SO             
     3) Guess, John SR                4) Li, Eric FR                  
                 23.32        46.14 (22.82)
        1:08.96 (22.82)     1:31.46 (22.50)
  9 UCITY                               1:33.59    1:32.10  
     1) Aleman, Austin SR             2) Pinzini, Michael SR          
     3) Franka, Neil SR               4) Cole, Adam SR                
                 23.06        47.43 (24.37)
        1:09.71 (22.28)     1:32.10 (22.39)
 10 DNHS                                1:34.24    1:32.77  
     1) Pham, Kevin SO                2) Yoo, Reo FR                  
     3) Hatt, Jacob SR                4) Ershov, Michael JR           
                 23.27        46.58 (23.31)
        1:10.30 (23.72)     1:32.77 (22.47)
 11 CATHC                               1:33.83    1:33.26  
     1) Ballantyne, Lloyd JR          2) Vargas, Mateo FR             
     3) Annicchiarico, Mitchel FR     4) Horne, John SO               
                 23.85        46.91 (23.06)
        1:10.11 (23.20)     1:33.26 (23.15)
 12 STAG                                1:35.55    1:35.47  
     1) Stoddard, Andrew SO           2) Engelbrecht, Ryan JR         
     3) Lowe, Greg SR                 4) Cali, Michael SR             
                 23.88        47.54 (23.66)
        1:11.72 (24.18)     1:35.47 (23.75)

     === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 STCYN                               1:30.73    1:29.83  
     1) Russo, Marco SR               2) Cardoza, Aaron SO            
     3) Magliato, Joey JR             4) Howen, Shawn JR              
                 21.22        43.89 (22.67)
        1:07.98 (24.09)     1:29.83 (21.85)
  2 VALH                                1:31.17    1:29.99  
     1) Dillingham, Alex SR           2) Osborne, Pierce SR           
     3) Nocon, Kelly SR               4) Willas, Lucas SR             
                 22.68        45.53 (22.85)
        1:08.63 (23.10)     1:29.99 (21.36)
  3 WESTH                               1:30.97    1:30.27  
     1) McNulty, Will JR              2) Cate, Darral JR              
     3) Shephard, Justin SR           4) Davies, Caleb SR             
                 23.04        45.75 (22.71)
        1:09.44 (23.69)     1:30.27 (20.83)
  4 LJHS                                1:34.01    1:31.12  
     1) Wallace, Zach JR              2) Busch, Jack JR               
     3) Jimenez, Jorge JR             4) Waldburger, Westin JR        
                 22.31        45.56 (23.25)
        1:08.13 (22.57)     1:31.12 (22.99)
  5 MCAR                                1:30.54    1:31.28  
     1) Schenk, Grant JR              2) Barber, Dana JR              
     3) Weber, Jacob JR               4) Sultz, Derek SR              
                 22.35        45.59 (23.24)
        1:08.62 (23.03)     1:31.28 (22.66)
  6 CORO                                1:30.75    1:31.83  
     1) LaRoe, Blaze JR               2) Kusters, Bill FR             
     3) Wiley, Nick SR                4) Dedina, Israel JR            
                 23.38        46.07 (22.69)
        1:09.23 (23.16)     1:31.83 (22.60)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 CCA                                 1:32.36    1:32.35  
     1) Schade, Eric SR               2) Zhu, Jonathan SO             
     3) Guess, John SR                4) Li, Eric FR                  
                 23.81        46.85 (23.04)
        1:09.78 (22.93)     1:32.35 (22.57)
  8 UCITY                               1:33.00    1:33.59  
     1) Aleman, Austin SR             2) Pinzini, Michael SR          
     3) Franka, Neil SR               4) Cole, Adam SR                
                 23.08        47.50 (24.42)
        1:09.86 (22.36)     1:33.59 (23.73)
  9 CATHC                               1:33.65    1:33.83  
     1) Ballantyne, Lloyd JR          2) Vargas, Mateo FR             
     3) Annicchiarico, Mitchel FR     4) Horne, John SO               
                 23.36        46.80 (23.44)
        1:10.25 (23.45)     1:33.83 (23.58)
 10 DNHS                                1:33.57    1:34.24  
     1) Pham, Kevin SO                2) Yoo, Reo FR                  
     3) Kernan, Austin SR             4) Ershov, Michael JR           
                 23.72        47.60 (23.88)
        1:11.23 (23.63)     1:34.24 (23.01)
 11 STAG                                1:35.90    1:35.55  
     1) Stoddard, Andrew SO           2) Engelbrecht, Ryan JR         
     3) Lowe, Greg SR                 4) Cali, Michael SR             
                 23.57        47.45 (23.88)
        1:11.96 (24.51)     1:35.55 (23.59)
 12 PLOMA                               1:34.36    1:35.75  
     1) Holderman, Cole SR            2) Stevenson, Noah SO           
     3) Webster, Sean FR              4) Farris, Anthony JR           
                 24.44        48.22 (23.78)
        1:12.24 (24.02)     1:35.75 (23.51)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 VCTR                                1:32.50    1:36.04  
     1) Huk, Dan                      2) Leader, Nathan FR            
     3) Walwick, Phil SR              4) Marshall, Luke JR            
                 23.58        50.13 (26.55)
        1:13.65 (23.52)     1:36.04 (22.39)
 14 MATDE                               1:35.60    1:36.34  
     1) Arredondo, Alejandro JR       2) Figy, Alec SR                
     3) Alcaraz, Jonathan SO          4) Ramos, Tony SR               
                 24.67        49.01 (24.34)
        1:13.02 (24.01)     1:36.34 (23.32)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 LJCDS                               1:35.61    1:36.55  
     1) Schleimer, Billy SR           2) Rhodes, Calvin SR            
     3) Williams-Singh, Jas SO        4) Sturtevant, Matt SO          
                 24.05        47.58 (23.53)
        1:12.16 (24.58)     1:36.55 (24.39)
 16 SERRA                               1:37.37    1:36.98  
     1) Wahl, Julian FR               2) Lerum, Adam SO               
     3) Lemm, Owen FR                 4) Medina, Mario JR             
                 24.70        47.13 (22.43)
        1:12.66 (25.53)     1:36.98 (24.32)
 17 CRST                                1:38.55    1:37.57  
     1) Lynch, Cody                   2) Streeter, Parker             
     3) Eckstein, Colin               4) Givens, Corrilyn             
                 24.63        48.77 (24.14)
        1:13.99 (25.22)     1:37.57 (23.58)
 18 SANT                                1:36.42    1:37.85  
     1) Boyer, Richard JR             2) Bachofner, Jacob SO          
     3) Killian, Evin SO              4) Sutherland, Connor JR        
                 24.88        49.53 (24.65)
        1:13.76 (24.23)     1:37.85 (24.09)
 19 ECAP                                1:36.44    1:38.87  
     1) Lavalle, Ryan SR              2) Kotlik, Filip SR             
     3) McMullen, Danny SO            4) Battaglia, Oliver SR         
                 24.63        49.16 (24.53)
        1:13.93 (24.77)     1:38.87 (24.94)
 20 MVIS                                1:39.91    1:39.84  
     1) Butts, Eli SR                 2) Calderon, Jesus SO           
     3) Huerta, Victor JR             4) Perez, Rene JR               
                 24.25        49.73 (25.48)
        1:14.81 (25.08)     1:39.84 (25.03)
 21 OLY                                 1:38.08    1:40.31  
     1) Luna, Andres 11               2) Lopez, Renato 12             
     3) Santamaria, Hector 10         4) Rodriguez, Patricio 9        
                 23.78        49.24 (25.46)
        1:15.99 (26.75)     1:40.31 (24.32)
 22 MBAY                                1:37.56    1:44.26  
     1) Armstrong, Jake SR            2) Del Carmen, Carlos SR        
     3) Pham, Derrick SR              4) Molina, Emmanuel JR          
                 25.17        51.26 (26.09)
        1:16.20 (24.94)     1:44.26 (28.06)
 -- SWEST                               1:34.41         DQ  
     1) Mendoza, Kevin SO             2) Zapata, Diego JR             
     3) Sanders, Lucas SO             4) Vasquez, Mario               
                 25.94        51.37 (25.43)
        1:16.24 (24.87)          DQ (24.07)

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 3:05.77  5/23/2009 Carlsbad High School
                          J Stitts, C Cackovic, L Anderson, S DiDio
   DII Record:   3:10.10  5/22/2009 Coronado High School
                          A Ireland, M Aguilar, T Schofer, R Butler
 AllAmericaAu:   3:07.94
 AllAmericaCo:   3:07.94
   2012 Champ:   3:11.67  5/19/2012 Steele Canyon High School
                          C Clark, D Mai, S Howen, M Russo
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 MCAR                                3:18.04    3:11.47  
     1) Evangelista, Chris SO         2) Townsend, Evan SR            
     3) Kidd, Tyler SR                4) Schenk, Grant JR             
                 23.47        48.24 (48.24)
        1:11.86 (23.62)     1:37.34 (49.10)
        1:59.74 (22.40)     2:25.08 (47.74)
        2:47.18 (22.10)     3:11.47 (46.39)
  2 BISH                                3:16.62    3:14.71  
     1) Higginson, Tom JR             2) Daly, Richard JR             
     3) Sawaya, Ambert SR             4) Anderson, Tom SR             
                 24.28        51.37 (51.37)
        1:15.40 (24.03)     1:41.88 (50.51)
        2:04.58 (22.70)     2:28.91 (47.03)
        2:50.50 (21.59)     3:14.71 (45.80)
  3 LJHS                                3:17.79    3:16.96  
     1) Wallace, Zach JR              2) LeBeau, Jimmy SO             
     3) Jimenez, Jorge JR             4) Waldburger, Westin JR        
                 23.65        48.98 (48.98)
        1:12.23 (23.25)     1:39.20 (50.22)
        2:02.20 (23.00)     2:27.85 (48.65)
        2:51.26 (23.41)     3:16.96 (49.11)
  4 STCYN                               3:18.48    3:17.02  
     1) Howen, Shawn JR               2) Cardoza, Aaron SO            
     3) Magliato, Joey JR             4) Russo, Marco SR              
                 23.68        49.02 (49.02)
        1:12.84 (23.82)     1:39.18 (50.16)
        2:03.88 (24.70)     2:31.11 (51.93)
        2:53.26 (22.15)     3:17.02 (45.91)
  5 CCA                                 3:20.31    3:18.58  
     1) Schmid, Garrett SO            2) Schade, Eric SR              
     3) Guess, John SR                4) Twyman, David JR             
                 23.98        48.53 (48.53)
        1:11.92 (23.39)     1:38.50 (49.97)
        2:02.07 (23.57)     2:28.26 (49.76)
        2:52.44 (24.18)     3:18.58 (50.32)
  6 CATHC                               3:19.23    3:20.66  
     1) Barry, Brendan SO             2) Vargas, Mateo FR             
     3) Horne, John SO                4) Colina, Jordan JR            
                 23.78        49.41 (49.41)
        1:14.44 (25.03)     1:41.08 (51.67)
        2:05.74 (24.66)     2:31.82 (50.74)
        2:55.06 (23.24)     3:20.66 (48.84)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 CORO                                3:22.28    3:18.83  
     1) Hoppe, Christian SR           2) Merrill, Cheyne JR           
     3) Dedina, Israel JR             4) Browne, Putnam SR            
                 24.08        48.99 (48.99)
        1:13.15 (24.16)     1:40.22 (51.23)
        2:04.32 (24.10)     2:31.49 (51.27)
        2:53.87 (22.38)     3:18.83 (47.34)
  8 PLOMA                               3:22.31    3:20.49  
     1) Stevenson, Noah SO            2) Webster, Sean FR             
     3) O''Brien, Jason JR             4) Brady, Andrew JR             
                 25.53        53.34 (53.34)
        1:18.04 (24.70)     1:45.98 (52.64)
        2:09.14 (23.16)     2:34.39 (48.41)
        2:56.35 (21.96)     3:20.49 (46.10)
  9 VALH                                3:22.52    3:22.76  
     1) Dillingham, Alex SR           2) De La Cruz, Bryce JR         
     3) Vuong, Austin SO              4) Willas, Lucas SR             
                 24.26        50.93 (50.93)
        1:15.51 (24.58)     1:43.11 (52.18)
        2:07.61 (24.50)     2:33.92 (50.81)
        2:56.99 (23.07)     3:22.76 (48.84)
 10 RAMO                                3:23.55    3:23.95  
     1) Powell, Brandon FR            2) Silva, Carlo JR              
     3) Franchello, Matteo SR         4) Glaudini, Garrett JR         
                 24.03        49.96 (49.96)
        1:15.48 (25.52)     1:43.50 (53.54)
        2:08.85 (25.35)     2:37.36 (53.86)
        2:59.17 (21.81)     3:23.95 (46.59)
 11 DNHS                                3:24.10    3:24.00  
     1) Ershov, Michael JR            2) Kernan, Austin SR            
     3) Hatt, Jacob SR                4) Rogers, Alan SR              
                 24.07        49.56 (49.56)
        1:14.54 (24.98)     1:42.39 (52.83)
        2:06.59 (24.20)     2:34.24 (51.85)
        2:58.00 (23.76)     3:24.00 (49.76)
 12 LJCDS                               3:26.86    3:25.98  
     1) Bullock, Kia SR               2) Parker, Ryan FR              
     3) Sturtevant, Matt SO           4) Yen, Timothy FR              
                 24.35        50.38 (50.38)
        1:14.80 (24.42)     1:42.05 (51.67)
        2:07.96 (25.91)     2:36.07 (54.02)
        2:59.61 (23.54)     3:25.98 (49.91)

   === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 BISH                                3:20.39    3:16.62  
     1) Higginson, Tom JR             2) Daly, Richard JR             
     3) Sawaya, Ambert SR             4) Anderson, Tom SR             
                 24.68        51.67 (51.67)
        1:16.10 (24.43)     1:42.71 (51.04)
        2:05.82 (23.11)     2:30.23 (47.52)
        2:52.26 (22.03)     3:16.62 (46.39)
  2 LJHS                                3:18.05    3:17.79  
     1) Wallace, Zach JR              2) LeBeau, Jimmy SO             
     3) Jimenez, Jorge JR             4) Waldburger, Westin JR        
                 23.72        48.99 (48.99)
        1:12.74 (23.75)     1:39.82 (50.83)
        2:03.07 (23.25)     2:28.65 (48.83)
        2:52.14 (23.49)     3:17.79 (49.14)
  3 MCAR                                3:15.36    3:18.04  
     1) Evangelista, Chris SO         2) Townsend, Evan SR            
     3) Kidd, Tyler SR                4) Schenk, Grant JR             
                 23.70        48.89 (48.89)
        1:12.88 (23.99)     1:38.79 (49.90)
        2:02.75 (23.96)     2:28.99 (50.20)
        2:52.13 (23.14)     3:18.04 (49.05)
  4 STCYN                               3:20.71    3:18.48  
     1) Cardoza, Aaron SO             2) Howen, Shawn JR              
     3) Magliato, Joey JR             4) Russo, Marco SR              
                 24.32        51.16 (51.16)
        1:14.94 (23.78)     1:40.23 (49.07)
        2:04.90 (24.67)     2:32.02 (51.79)
        2:54.36 (22.34)     3:18.48 (46.46)
  5 CATHC                               3:20.82    3:19.23  
     1) Barry, Brendan SO             2) Vargas, Mateo FR             
     3) Horne, John SO                4) Colina, Jordan JR            
                 23.81        49.33 (49.33)
        1:13.58 (24.25)     1:40.26 (50.93)
        2:04.96 (24.70)     2:30.94 (50.68)
        2:53.80 (22.86)     3:19.23 (48.29)
  6 CCA                                 3:18.66    3:20.31  
     1) Schmid, Garrett SO            2) Schade, Eric SR              
     3) Guess, John SR                4) Twyman, David JR             
                 24.10        48.65 (48.65)
        1:12.96 (24.31)     1:38.95 (50.30)
        2:03.14 (24.19)     2:29.68 (50.73)
        2:53.49 (23.81)     3:20.31 (50.63)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 CORO                                3:22.48    3:22.28  
     1) Hoppe, Christian SR           2) Merrill, Cheyne JR           
     3) Dedina, Israel JR             4) Browne, Putnam SR            
                 24.46        52.02 (52.02)
        1:17.01 (24.99)     1:44.44 (52.42)
        2:08.56 (24.12)     2:34.34 (49.90)
        2:57.06 (22.72)     3:22.28 (47.94)
  8 PLOMA                               3:22.98    3:22.31  
     1) Webster, Sean FR              2) Stevenson, Noah SO           
     3) O''Brien, Jason JR             4) Brady, Andrew JR             
                 25.63        53.80 (53.80)
        1:18.64 (24.84)     1:46.59 (52.79)
        2:10.04 (23.45)     2:35.69 (49.10)
        2:57.98 (22.29)     3:22.31 (46.62)
  9 VALH                                3:24.20    3:22.52  
     1) Dillingham, Alex SR           2) De La Cruz, Bryce JR         
     3) Vuong, Austin SO              4) Willas, Lucas SR             
                 24.08        50.73 (50.73)
        1:15.67 (24.94)     1:42.85 (52.12)
        2:07.36 (24.51)     2:34.05 (51.20)
        2:56.85 (22.80)     3:22.52 (48.47)
 10 RAMO                                3:26.25    3:23.55  
     1) Silva, Carlo JR               2) Powell, Brandon FR           
     3) Franchello, Matteo SR         4) Glaudini, Garrett JR         
                 24.35        50.90 (50.90)
        1:15.47 (24.57)     1:43.26 (52.36)
        2:08.05 (24.79)     2:35.93 (52.67)
        2:58.60 (22.67)     3:23.55 (47.62)
 11 DNHS                                3:21.99    3:24.10  
     1) Ershov, Michael JR            2) Kernan, Austin SR            
     3) Hatt, Jacob SR                4) Rogers, Alan SR              
                 24.14        50.30 (50.30)
        1:14.83 (24.53)     1:42.35 (52.05)
        2:06.75 (24.40)     2:34.82 (52.47)
        2:58.30 (23.48)     3:24.10 (49.28)
 12 LJCDS                               3:24.56    3:26.86  
     1) Bullock, Kia SR               2) Parker, Ryan FR              
     3) Sturtevant, Matt SO           4) Yen, Timothy FR              
                 24.61        50.69 (50.69)
        1:15.33 (24.64)     1:42.14 (51.45)
        2:07.24 (25.10)     2:35.68 (53.54)
        2:59.99 (24.31)     3:26.86 (51.18)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 SWEST                               3:31.29    3:26.88  
     1) Zapata, Diego JR              2) Linn, Oscar JR               
     3) Vasquez, Mario                4) Mendoza, Kevin SO            
                 24.22        50.31 (50.31)
        1:17.35 (27.04)     1:48.77 (58.46)
        2:12.28 (23.51)     2:38.45 (49.68)
        3:01.07 (22.62)     3:26.88 (48.43)
 14 CLASS                               3:30.92    3:27.57  
     1) Vukovics, Christian SO        2) Barker, Adam FR              
     3) Segarra, Nathan JR            4) Baer, Caleb FR               
                 23.97        49.53 (49.53)
        1:15.02 (25.49)     1:43.26 (53.73)
        2:08.11 (24.85)     2:36.63 (53.37)
        3:01.03 (24.40)     3:27.57 (50.94)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 SANT                                3:32.61    3:33.94  
     1) Sutherland, Connor JR         2) Dinescu, Adrian SO           
     3) Killian, Evin SO              4) Rizzo, Griffin JR            
                 25.06        53.53 (53.53)
        1:19.03 (25.50)     1:47.17 (53.64)
        2:13.12 (25.95)     2:41.54 (54.37)
        3:06.36 (24.82)     3:33.94 (52.40)
 16 MATDE                               3:38.46    3:35.85  
     1) Arredondo, Alejandro JR       2) Figy, Alec SR                
     3) Alcaraz, Jonathan SO          4) Ramos, Tony SR               
                 26.37        54.03 (54.03)
        1:20.46 (26.43)     1:49.53 (55.50)
        2:14.85 (25.32)     2:42.98 (53.45)
        3:07.50 (24.52)     3:35.85 (52.87)
 17 SERRA                               3:34.85    3:36.90  
     1) Evans, Keith FR               2) Wahl, Julian FR              
     3) Medina, Mario JR              4) Lerum, Lance SR              
                 25.09        52.72 (52.72)
        1:19.10 (26.38)     1:50.14 (57.42)
        2:15.97 (25.83)     2:45.25 (55.11)
        3:09.53 (24.28)     3:36.90 (51.65)
 18 STAG                                3:36.50    3:37.59  
     1) Ortega, Pablo JR              2) Cali, Michael SR             
     3) Fernandez, Jose SR            4) Stoddard, Andrew SO          
                 24.64        52.67 (52.67)
        1:18.39 (25.72)     1:47.36 (54.69)
        2:14.50 (27.14)     2:46.10 (58.74)
        3:10.77 (24.67)     3:37.59 (51.49)
 19 WESTH                               3:32.90    3:41.85  
     1) McNulty, Will JR              2) Allen, Justin JR             
     3) Shake, Jacob SO               4) Tade, Tanner SO              
                 25.08        52.52 (52.52)
        1:19.39 (26.87)     1:49.27 (56.75)
        2:14.67 (25.40)     2:42.41 (53.14)
        3:11.64 (29.23)     3:41.85 (59.44)
 20 HILLT                               3:40.40    3:44.05  
     1) Uribe, Carlos JR              2) Saiadian, David FR           
     3) Godinez, Forrest SO           4) Morris, Robert JR            
                 27.16        57.01 (57.01)
        1:22.85 (25.84)     1:51.28 (54.27)
        2:17.69 (26.41)     2:48.85 (57.57)
        3:13.91 (25.06)     3:44.05 (55.20)
 21 MARV                                3:44.22    3:45.56  
     1) Hastings, Duncan JR           2) Landry, Shane SO             
     3) Pena, Aaron FR                4) Mahan, Faux FR               
                 26.66        56.86 (56.86)
        1:23.59 (26.73)     1:52.64 (55.78)
        2:19.18 (26.54)     2:49.40 (56.76)
        3:15.74 (26.34)     3:45.56 (56.16)
 22 MVIS                                3:46.99    3:48.49  
     1) Dupree, Daniel SR             2) Del Rosario, Odin JR         
     3) Santana, Antonio SO           4) Perez, Rene JR               
                 26.94    1:01.10 (1:01.10)
        1:24.08 (22.98)     1:54.04 (52.94)
        2:20.08 (26.04)     2:49.62 (55.58)
        3:17.40 (27.78)     3:48.49 (58.87)
 -- ECAP                                3:36.10         DQ  
     1) Battaglia, Oliver SR          2) McMullen, Danny SO           
     3) Kotlik, Filip SR              4) Lavalle, Ryan SR             
                 25.84        55.19 (55.19)
        1:21.95 (26.76)     1:50.91 (55.72)
        2:17.42 (26.51)     2:47.24 (56.33)
        3:12.89 (25.65)          DQ (53.99)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd: @ 1:33.94  5/23/2009 Carlsbad High School
                          J Stitts, C Cackovic, S DiDio, C Smith
   DII Record:   1:37.14  5/20/2011 MT. CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL, MCAR-SI
                          A Quigley, J Lee, N Hong, D Ettelson
 AllAmericaAu:   1:34.85
 AllAmericaCo:   1:36.56
   2012 Champ:   1:37.18  5/19/2012 Valhalla High School
                          N Faucher, C Saunders, M Salazar, A Dillingham
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 BISH                                1:38.87    1:37.37  
     1) Anderson, Tom SR              2) Sawaya, Ambert SR            
     3) Hewitt, Chris SR              4) Edgar, Wesley SO             
                 23.60        50.44 (26.84)
        1:15.52 (25.08)     1:37.37 (21.85)
  2 SWEST                               1:40.99    1:39.47  
     1) Vasquez, Mario                2) Silva, Jonathan JR           
     3) Mendoza, Kevin SO             4) Zapata, Diego JR             
                 25.20        53.95 (28.75)
        1:16.93 (22.98)     1:39.47 (22.54)
  3 RAMO                                1:40.17    1:40.43  
     1) Glaudini, Garrett JR          2) Silva, Carlo JR              
     3) Powell, Brandon FR            4) Davison, Cory SO             
                 24.60        52.49 (27.89)
        1:16.26 (23.77)     1:40.43 (24.17)
  4 UCITY                               1:42.04    1:40.93  
     1) Aleman, Austin SR             2) Pinzini, Michael SR          
     3) Franka, Neil SR               4) Cole, Adam SR                
                 25.44        55.28 (29.84)
        1:18.37 (23.09)     1:40.93 (22.56)
  5 MCAR                                1:41.57    1:41.05  
     1) Hong, Minh SO                 2) Nathanson, Michael SO        
     3) Barber, Dana JR               4) Sultz, Derek SR              
                 24.89        54.26 (29.37)
        1:18.73 (24.47)     1:41.05 (22.32)
  6 CCA                                 1:41.20    1:41.18  
     1) Schmid, Garrett SO            2) Chen, Alex SR                
     3) Twyman, David JR              4) Li, Eric FR                  
                 25.59        53.52 (27.93)
        1:18.63 (25.11)     1:41.18 (22.55)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 VALH                                1:42.49    1:42.54  
     1) Osborne, Pierce SR            2) O''Brien, Rockne JR           
     3) De La Cruz, Bryce JR          4) Willas, Lucas SR             
                 27.53        55.02 (27.49)
        1:20.63 (25.61)     1:42.54 (21.91)
  8 LJCDS                               1:43.11    1:42.98  
     1) Bullock, Kia SR               2) Schleimer, Billy SR          
     3) Yen, Timothy FR               4) Rhodes, Calvin SR            
                 25.66        55.74 (30.08)
        1:19.92 (24.18)     1:42.98 (23.06)
  9 CORO                                1:44.13    1:43.49  
     1) Wisotzki, Sam JR              2) Browne, Putnam SR            
     3) Hill, John SR                 4) LaRoe, Blaze JR              
                 28.47        55.42 (26.95)
        1:21.09 (25.67)     1:43.49 (22.40)
 10 CATHC                               1:43.72    1:44.72  
     1) Barry, Brendan SO             2) Winter, Alexander JR         
     3) Ballantyne, Lloyd JR          4) Colina, Jordan JR            
                 25.99        56.47 (30.48)
        1:22.65 (26.18)     1:44.72 (22.07)
 11 PLOMA                               1:45.63    1:49.56  
     1) Harris, Kealan FR             2) Farris, Anthony JR           
     3) Holderman, Cole SR            4) Webster, Sean FR             
                 28.96        59.11 (30.15)
        1:25.92 (26.81)     1:49.56 (23.64)
 -- DNHS                                1:43.64         DQ  
     1) Rogers, Alan SR               2) Mak, Kyle FR                 
     3) Kernan, Austin SR             4) Pham, Kevin SO               
                 26.16        54.16 (28.00)
        1:20.66 (26.50)          DQ (23.15)

=== Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 BISH                                1:38.93    1:38.87  
     1) Anderson, Tom SR              2) Sawaya, Ambert SR            
     3) Hewitt, Chris SR              4) Edgar, Wesley SO             
                 23.76        51.77 (28.01)
        1:17.38 (25.61)     1:38.87 (21.49)
  2 RAMO                                1:41.68    1:40.17  
     1) Glaudini, Garrett JR          2) Silva, Carlo JR              
     3) Powell, Brandon FR            4) Davison, Cory SO             
                 24.51        52.21 (27.70)
        1:16.53 (24.32)     1:40.17 (23.64)
  3 SWEST                               1:42.93    1:40.99  
     1) Vasquez, Mario                2) Silva, Jonathan JR           
     3) Mendoza, Kevin SO             4) Zapata, Diego JR             
                 25.89        54.74 (28.85)
        1:17.77 (23.03)     1:40.99 (23.22)
  4 CCA                                 1:41.25    1:41.20  
     1) Schmid, Garrett SO            2) Chen, Alex SR                
     3) Twyman, David JR              4) Zhu, Jonathan SO             
                 25.66        53.34 (27.68)
        1:18.37 (25.03)     1:41.20 (22.83)
  5 MCAR                                1:40.24    1:41.57  
     1) Hong, Minh SO                 2) Nathanson, Michael SO        
     3) Barber, Dana JR               4) Weber, Jacob JR              
                 24.97        54.41 (29.44)
        1:19.43 (25.02)     1:41.57 (22.14)
  6 UCITY                               1:43.92    1:42.04  
     1) Aleman, Austin SR             2) Pinzini, Michael SR          
     3) Franka, Neil SR               4) Cole, Adam SR                
                 25.34        54.96 (29.62)
        1:18.74 (23.78)     1:42.04 (23.30)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 VALH                                1:42.02    1:42.49  
     1) Osborne, Pierce SR            2) O''Brien, Rockne JR           
     3) De La Cruz, Bryce JR          4) Willas, Lucas SR             
                 27.67        55.12 (27.45)
        1:20.63 (25.51)     1:42.49 (21.86)
  8 LJCDS                               1:43.08    1:43.11  
     1) Bullock, Kia SR               2) Schleimer, Billy SR          
     3) Yen, Timothy FR               4) Rhodes, Calvin SR            
                 25.93        55.46 (29.53)
        1:19.63 (24.17)     1:43.11 (23.48)
  9 DNHS                                1:44.25    1:43.64  
     1) Rogers, Alan SR               2) Mak, Kyle FR                 
     3) Kernan, Austin SR             4) Pham, Kevin SO               
                 26.09        53.74 (27.65)
        1:20.10 (26.36)     1:43.64 (23.54)
 10 CATHC                               1:44.13    1:43.72  
     1) Barry, Brendan SO             2) Winter, Alexander JR         
     3) Ballantyne, Lloyd JR          4) Colina, Jordan JR            
                 25.90        56.28 (30.38)
        1:21.85 (25.57)     1:43.72 (21.87)
 11 CORO                                1:43.86    1:44.13  
     1) Wisotzki, Sam JR              2) Browne, Putnam SR            
     3) Hill, John SR                 4) LaRoe, Blaze JR              
                 28.82        55.63 (26.81)
        1:21.52 (25.89)     1:44.13 (22.61)
 12 PLOMA                               1:45.39    1:45.63  
     1) O''Brien, Jason JR             2) Brady, Andrew JR             
     3) Harris, Kealan FR             4) Farris, Anthony JR           
                 26.13        54.93 (28.80)
        1:22.25 (27.32)     1:45.63 (23.38)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 WESTH                               1:48.83    1:46.97  
     1) Shephard, Justin SR           2) Gates, Jacob SR              
     3) Davies, Caleb SR              4) Shake, Jacob SO              
                 27.88        59.62 (31.74)
        1:22.99 (23.37)     1:46.97 (23.98)
 14 MVIS                                1:47.21    1:47.55  
     1) Dupree, Daniel SR             2) Gunter, Mitchell SR          
     3) Huerta, Victor JR             4) Butts, Eli SR                
                 29.01        58.27 (29.26)
        1:23.83 (25.56)     1:47.55 (23.72)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 LJHS                                1:42.75    1:47.99  
     1) Vickerman, Reed SO            2) McClean, Connel SR           
     3) Gaenzle, Nikolai FR           4) LeBeau, Jimmy SO             
                 28.88        57.90 (29.02)
        1:23.86 (25.96)     1:47.99 (24.13)
 16 CLASS                               1:48.61    1:49.95  
     1) Baer, Caleb FR                2) Barker, Adam FR              
     3) Vukovics, Christian SO        4) Segarra, Nathan JR           
                 29.80      1:00.72 (30.92)
        1:25.38 (24.66)     1:49.95 (24.57)
 17 STAG                                1:49.05    1:50.01  
     1) Rayner, Charles JR            2) Drachenberg, Alec SO         
     3) Lowe, Greg SR                 4) Ortega, Pablo JR             
                 28.49        58.18 (29.69)
        1:25.87 (27.69)     1:50.01 (24.14)
 18 SERRA                               1:51.56    1:50.20  
     1) Evans, Keith FR               2) Phan, Benjamin SO            
     3) Medina, Mario JR              4) Wahl, Julian FR              
                 28.39      1:00.51 (32.12)
        1:26.53 (26.02)     1:50.20 (23.67)
 19 STCYN                               1:46.53    1:50.26  
     1) Dockan, Sammy SO              2) Magliato, Anthony FR         
     3) Cardoza, Aaron SO             4) Magliato, Joey JR            
                 35.15      1:02.46 (27.31)
        1:26.29 (23.83)     1:50.26 (23.97)
 20 MATDE                               1:50.99    1:50.72  
     1) Arredondo, Alejandro JR       2) Avila, Aldo SR               
     3) Figy, Alec SR                 4) Alcaraz, Jonathan SO         
                 28.11      1:00.63 (32.52)
        1:27.40 (26.77)     1:50.72 (23.32)
 21 SANT                                1:51.10    1:51.51  
     1) Bowen, Eric JR                2) Sutherland, Connor JR        
     3) Rizzo, Griffin JR             4) Killian, Evin SO             
                 29.99      1:01.20 (31.21)
        1:27.26 (26.06)     1:51.51 (24.25)
 22 VCTR                                1:50.10    1:53.57  
     1) Marshall, Luke JR             2) Walwick, Phil SR             
     3) Huk, Dan                      4) Leader, Nathan FR            
                 27.18      1:00.05 (32.87)
        1:26.93 (26.88)     1:53.57 (26.64)
 23 MBAY                                1:51.03    1:54.89  
     1) Molina, Emmanuel JR           2) Pham, Derrick SR             
     3) Del Carmen, Carlos SR         4) Armstrong, Jake SR           
                 30.66      1:02.53 (31.87)
        1:29.34 (26.81)     1:54.89 (25.55)
 24 BRAW                                1:51.00    1:55.51  
     1) Howard, Jake SO               2) Walker, Cannon FR            
     3) Dunkin, Trent SO              4) Trimm, Conner SO             
                 30.18      1:03.23 (33.05)
        1:31.26 (28.03)     1:55.51 (24.25)