ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: CIF San Diego 1
5/18/2013-5/18/2013
San Diego, California USA

CIF-San Diego Sect.Champ Meet                 Uploaded on 5/20/2013
             CIF San Diego Section Championship - 2013              
           Division I Boys & Girls - Swimming and Diving            
              Granite Hills High School (CA -SI , USA)              
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   23.21  5/19/2012 Chandra Lukes, San Pasqual
    DI Record:   23.21  5/19/2012 Chandra Lukes, SP
 AllAmericaAu: @ 23.49
 AllAmericaCo: + 23.86
   2013 Champ:   24.00  5/14/2013 Crystal Lore, TPINE
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Lore, Crystal          JR TPINE               24.00      24.04  
  2 Cable, Alyssa          SR RANCB               24.10      24.05  
  3 Fleischman, Alex       SO LCC                 24.81      24.26  
  4 Payne, Jordan          FR ECAM                24.55      24.30  
  5 Simone, Pina           FR TPINE               24.49      24.45  
  6 Kulik, Rachel          SO LCC                 24.93      24.54  
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Magro, Makena          SR CARLB               25.11      24.87  
  8 Vankat, Deniesse       SR WVIEW               25.63      25.00  
  9 Collins, Taylor        FR POWAY               25.32      25.23  
 10 Yang, Kathryn          JR TPINE               25.97      25.73  
 11 Heimback, Jordan       FR FALLB               25.67      25.79  
 12 Medina, Sarah Bear        OTAY                25.38      25.84  

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lore, Crystal          JR TPINE               24.29      24.00  
  2 Cable, Alyssa          SR RANCB               25.10      24.10  
  3 Simone, Pina           FR TPINE               24.72      24.49  
  4 Payne, Jordan          FR ECAM                24.94      24.55  
  5 Fleischman, Alex       SO LCC                 24.70      24.81  
  6 Kulik, Rachel          SO LCC                 25.32      24.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Magro, Makena          SR CARLB               25.14      25.11  
  8 Lawson, Kelly          SR LCC                 25.29      25.13  
  9 Collins, Taylor        FR POWAY               25.34      25.32  
 10 Medina, Sarah Bear        OTAY                24.80      25.38  
 11 Vankat, Deniesse       SR WVIEW               25.43      25.63  
 12 Heimback, Jordan       FR FALLB               25.67      25.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Yang, Kathryn          JR TPINE               25.92      25.97  
 14 Coleman, Taylor        SO GHILL               25.41      26.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lam, Mia               JR EAST                25.98      26.11  
 15 King, Katrina          JR CARLB               26.24      26.11  
 17 Mundt, Kendyl          JR MHILL               25.74      26.22  
 18 Columbus, Nicole       JR OCEAN               25.94      26.47  
 19 Haar, Megan            SR GROSM               26.31      26.55  
 20 Tapia, Angeline           OTAY                26.27      26.57  
 21 Mendez, Mani           FR CARLB               26.21      26.79  
 22 Mao, Callie            SR WVIEW               26.45      26.82  
 23 Morgan, Emily          SR TPINE               26.45      27.02  
 24 Burke, Chessa          SR PHNRY               25.98      27.38  
 25 Glass, Kim             FR SRNCH               26.17      27.57  

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   49.77  5/19/2012 Kendyl Stewart, La Costa Cyn
    DI Record:   49.77  5/19/2012 Kendyl Stewart, LCC
 AllAmericaAu: @ 50.88
 AllAmericaCo: + 51.67
   2013 Champ:   51.04  5/17/2013 Valerie Hull, WVIEW
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Hull, Valerie          JR WVIEW               52.45      51.04+ 
                 24.66        51.04 (26.38)
  2 Lore, Crystal          JR TPINE               53.11      52.79  
                 25.47        52.79 (27.32)
  3 Knight, Shane          SR LCC                 54.34      53.06  
                 25.70        53.06 (27.36)
  4 Simone, Pina           FR TPINE               53.45      53.22  
                 25.63        53.22 (27.59)
  5 Exley, Shannon         JR VHS                 54.12      53.40  
                 26.05        53.40 (27.35)
  6 Heimback, Jordan       FR FALLB               55.23      55.19  
                 26.62        55.19 (28.57)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Magro, Makena          SR CARLB               55.66      54.38  
                 26.27        54.38 (28.11)
  8 Luscher, Hailey        SR SRNCH               55.72      55.56  
                 26.66        55.56 (28.90)
  9 Collins, Taylor        FR POWAY               56.05      55.74  
                 26.80        55.74 (28.94)
 10 Medina, Sarah Bear        OTAY                55.39      55.87  
                 27.03        55.87 (28.84)
 11 Miclat, Jana           SO EAST                57.11      56.49  
                 27.12        56.49 (29.37)
 -- Fleischman, Alex       SO LCC                 57.11         DQ  

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hull, Valerie          JR WVIEW               52.72      52.45  
                 25.36        52.45 (27.09)
  2 Lore, Crystal          JR TPINE               53.76      53.11  
                 25.79        53.11 (27.32)
  3 Simone, Pina           FR TPINE               54.19      53.45  
                 25.96        53.45 (27.49)
  4 Exley, Shannon         JR VHS                 53.55      54.12  
                 26.38        54.12 (27.74)
  5 Knight, Shane          SR LCC                 54.78      54.34  
                 26.45        54.34 (27.89)
  6 Lawson, Kelly          SR LCC                 54.51      54.78  
                 26.44        54.78 (28.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Heimback, Jordan       FR FALLB               56.11      55.23  
                 26.77        55.23 (28.46)
  8 Medina, Sarah Bear        OTAY                54.65      55.39  
                 26.80        55.39 (28.59)
  9 Magro, Makena          SR CARLB               55.10      55.66  
                 26.78        55.66 (28.88)
 10 Luscher, Hailey        SR SRNCH               55.19      55.72  
                 26.66        55.72 (29.06)
 11 Collins, Taylor        FR POWAY               54.35      56.05  
                 26.67        56.05 (29.38)
 12 Miclat, Jana           SO EAST                55.37      57.11  
                 27.59        57.11 (29.52)
 12 Fleischman, Alex       SO LCC                 56.45      57.11  
                 27.50        57.11 (29.61)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 14 Meyer, Johannah        SO GHILL               55.79      57.20  
                 27.44        57.20 (29.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lam, Mia               JR EAST                57.03      57.27  
                 27.94        57.27 (29.33)
 16 Coleman, Taylor        SO GHILL               56.04      57.43  
                 27.50        57.43 (29.93)
 17 Mundt, Kendyl          JR MHILL               57.52      57.45  
                 27.53        57.45 (29.92)
 18 Madsen, Sarah          FR SRNCH               55.83      57.55  
                 27.61        57.55 (29.94)
 19 Yang, Kathryn          JR TPINE               57.65      57.58  
                 27.39        57.58 (30.19)
 20 Dehaan, Paulina        SR ECAM                57.28      57.74  
                 27.61        57.74 (30.13)
 21 King, Katrina          JR CARLB               57.09      57.80  
 22 Thomas, Emma           FR FALLB               55.64      57.98  
                 27.62        57.98 (30.36)
 23 Domingo, Lexie         SR CARLB               56.63      58.22  
                 28.41        58.22 (29.81)
 24 Mackle, Katlin         SR LCC                 57.87      58.39  
                 27.82        58.39 (30.57)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   1:46.62  2005      Blake Hayter, USD HS
    DI Record:   1:48.05  2004      Witney Spence, Mt Carmel HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 1:49.79
 AllAmericaCo: + 1:51.69
   2013 Champ:   1:48.80  5/17/2013 Valerie Hull, WVIEW
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Hull, Valerie          JR WVIEW             1:53.12    1:48.80@ 
                 25.46        52.92 (27.46)
        1:20.76 (27.84)     1:48.80 (28.04)
  2 Jordan, Ariel          SR TPINE             1:53.54    1:51.67+ 
                 25.80        53.80 (28.00)
        1:22.75 (28.95)     1:51.67 (28.92)
  3 Horbol, Gretchen       JR CARLB             1:54.05    1:52.83  
                 26.27        54.59 (28.32)
        1:23.57 (28.98)     1:52.83 (29.26)
  4 Knight, Shane          SR LCC               1:54.78    1:54.45  
                 26.23        54.86 (28.63)
        1:24.42 (29.56)     1:54.45 (30.03)
  5 Morris, Samantha       FR RANCB             1:56.56    1:55.18  
                 26.80        55.70 (28.90)
        1:25.83 (30.13)     1:55.18 (29.35)
  6 Panian, Jaymee         JR MHILL             1:57.52    1:59.14  
                 26.78        56.33 (29.55)
        1:27.86 (31.53)     1:59.14 (31.28)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Garfein, McKenna       SR TPINE             1:57.68    1:54.26  
                 26.94        55.45 (28.51)
        1:24.66 (29.21)     1:54.26 (29.60)
  8 Prescott, Krysten      JR ES                1:58.08    1:57.12  
                 27.45        57.16 (29.71)
        1:27.55 (30.39)     1:57.12 (29.57)
  9 Logan, Gillian         FR WVIEW             1:57.99    1:57.25  
                 27.06        56.77 (29.71)
        1:27.48 (30.71)     1:57.25 (29.77)
 10 Lauerman, Katherine    FR TPINE             1:58.00    1:58.41  
                 27.44        57.16 (29.72)
        1:27.92 (30.76)     1:58.41 (30.49)
 11 Rosenthal, Rachel      SR WVIEW             2:00.63    2:00.40  
                 27.98        58.44 (30.46)
        1:29.65 (31.21)     2:00.40 (30.75)
 12 Rakotz, Katya          JR RBV               2:01.14    2:00.54  
                 27.33        57.53 (30.20)
        1:28.78 (31.25)     2:00.54 (31.76)

  === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hull, Valerie          JR WVIEW             1:49.44    1:53.12  
                 26.43        55.34 (28.91)
        1:24.17 (28.83)     1:53.12 (28.95)
  2 Jordan, Ariel          SR TPINE             1:53.95    1:53.54  
                 26.27        54.90 (28.63)
        1:24.35 (29.45)     1:53.54 (29.19)
  3 Horbol, Gretchen       JR CARLB             1:56.72    1:54.05  
                 27.02        55.98 (28.96)
        1:25.31 (29.33)     1:54.05 (28.74)
  4 Knight, Shane          SR LCC               1:56.41    1:54.78  
                 26.58        55.63 (29.05)
        1:25.41 (29.78)     1:54.78 (29.37)
  5 Morris, Samantha       FR RANCB             1:58.69    1:56.56  
                 27.27        56.77 (29.50)
        1:26.98 (30.21)     1:56.56 (29.58)
  6 Panian, Jaymee         JR MHILL             2:00.09    1:57.52  
                 27.48        57.18 (29.70)
        1:27.25 (30.07)     1:57.52 (30.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Garfein, McKenna       SR TPINE             1:58.87    1:57.68  
                 27.87        57.11 (29.24)
        1:27.41 (30.30)     1:57.68 (30.27)
  8 Logan, Gillian         FR WVIEW             2:00.65    1:57.99  
                 27.68        57.58 (29.90)
        1:28.03 (30.45)     1:57.99 (29.96)
  9 Lauerman, Katherine    FR TPINE             1:58.84    1:58.00  
                 27.27        57.15 (29.88)
        1:27.75 (30.60)     1:58.00 (30.25)
 10 Prescott, Krysten      JR ES                2:01.99    1:58.08  
                 28.14        58.28 (30.14)
        1:28.41 (30.13)     1:58.08 (29.67)
 11 Rosenthal, Rachel      SR WVIEW             1:59.75    2:00.63  
                 28.52        58.82 (30.30)
        1:30.04 (31.22)     2:00.63 (30.59)
 12 Rakotz, Katya          JR RBV               2:04.78    2:01.14  
                 28.33        59.33 (31.00)
        1:30.54 (31.21)     2:01.14 (30.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Black, Laura           JR TPINE             2:01.01    2:01.76  
                 28.18        58.55 (30.37)
        1:30.50 (31.95)     2:01.76 (31.26)
 14 Luscher, Hailey        SR SRNCH             2:00.46    2:01.86  
                 27.71        58.15 (30.44)
        1:29.92 (31.77)     2:01.86 (31.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Orth, Savannah         FR MIRAM             2:03.13    2:01.95  
                 29.05        59.94 (30.89)
        1:31.46 (31.52)     2:01.95 (30.49)
 16 Dowden, Taylor         FR FALLB             2:02.03    2:02.08  
                 28.04        58.93 (30.89)
        1:30.48 (31.55)     2:02.08 (31.60)
 17 Pepin, Alexa           JR POWAY             2:03.29    2:02.50  
                 28.58        59.71 (31.13)
        1:31.03 (31.32)     2:02.50 (31.47)
 18 Mundt, Cassidy         FR MHILL             2:05.31    2:04.01  
                 29.20      1:00.43 (31.23)
        1:32.81 (32.38)     2:04.01 (31.20)
 19 Proffit, Lael          FR HELIX             2:01.24    2:04.13  
                 28.29        59.05 (30.76)
        1:31.39 (32.34)     2:04.13 (32.74)
 20 Mackle, Katlin         SR LCC               2:02.38    2:04.32  
                 28.64        59.26 (30.62)
        1:31.33 (32.07)     2:04.32 (32.99)
 21 White, Gabby           SR ECAM              2:06.35    2:04.50  
                 29.22      1:00.72 (31.50)
        1:32.68 (31.96)     2:04.50 (31.82)
 22 Jurist, Virginia       FR SRNCH             2:04.15    2:05.00  
                 28.61      1:00.09 (31.48)
        1:32.51 (32.42)     2:05.00 (32.49)
 23 Rivas, Paola           FR EAST              2:03.28    2:06.88  
                 28.76      1:00.75 (31.99)
        1:33.93 (33.18)     2:06.88 (32.95)
 24 Tex, Natalie           SO GROSM             2:06.20    2:06.98  
                 29.82      1:01.69 (31.87)
        1:34.18 (32.49)     2:06.98 (32.80)

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   4:43.75  2005      Blake Hayter, USD
    DI Record:   4:47.21  2004      Whitney Spence, Mt Carmel HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 4:53.20
 AllAmericaCo: + 4:58.39
   2013 Champ:   4:57.66  5/17/2013 Ariel Jordan, TPINE
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Jordan, Ariel          SR TPINE             5:03.00    4:57.66+ 
                 26.64        55.82 (29.18)
        1:25.36 (29.54)     1:55.39 (30.03)
        2:25.72 (30.33)     2:55.81 (30.09)
        3:26.05 (30.24)     3:56.69 (30.64)
        4:27.57 (30.88)     4:57.66 (30.09)
  2 Ladman, Lindsay        FR SANMA             5:10.40    5:05.49  
                 26.53        55.37 (28.84)
        1:24.72 (29.35)     1:54.68 (29.96)
        2:25.18 (30.50)     2:56.15 (30.97)
        3:27.60 (31.45)     3:59.83 (32.23)
        4:32.79 (32.96)     5:05.49 (32.70)
  3 Logan, Gillian         FR WVIEW             5:09.03    5:05.69  
                 27.18        57.03 (29.85)
        1:27.86 (30.83)     1:59.07 (31.21)
        2:30.07 (31.00)     3:01.13 (31.06)
        3:32.44 (31.31)     4:03.75 (31.31)
        4:35.14 (31.39)     5:05.69 (30.55)
  4 Tex, Nicole            SR GROSM             5:07.70    5:07.27  
                 28.70        59.19 (30.49)
        1:29.95 (30.76)     2:00.84 (30.89)
        2:31.94 (31.10)     3:03.28 (31.34)
        3:34.73 (31.45)     4:06.03 (31.30)
        4:37.10 (31.07)     5:07.27 (30.17)
  5 Prescott, Krysten      JR ES                5:04.59    5:07.32  
                 27.89        57.76 (29.87)
        1:28.28 (30.52)     1:59.34 (31.06)
        2:30.72 (31.38)     3:01.99 (31.27)
        3:33.50 (31.51)     4:05.25 (31.75)
        4:36.80 (31.55)     5:07.32 (30.52)
  6 DuPuis, Savannah       FR LCC               5:06.89    5:12.64  
                 27.18        57.02 (29.84)
        1:27.82 (30.80)     1:59.09 (31.27)
        2:30.84 (31.75)     3:02.88 (32.04)
        3:35.38 (32.50)     4:08.42 (33.04)
        4:40.83 (32.41)     5:12.64 (31.81)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Lauerman, Katherine    FR TPINE             5:14.70    5:10.19  
                 28.08        58.69 (30.61)
        1:29.97 (31.28)     2:01.64 (31.67)
        2:33.03 (31.39)     3:04.64 (31.61)
        3:36.19 (31.55)     4:08.05 (31.86)
        4:39.62 (31.57)     5:10.19 (30.57)
  8 Anderson, Colleen      SO RANCB             5:17.08    5:11.36  
                 29.06        59.93 (30.87)
        1:31.35 (31.42)     2:02.51 (31.16)
        2:34.09 (31.58)     3:05.52 (31.43)
        3:37.25 (31.73)     4:08.87 (31.62)
        4:40.43 (31.56)     5:11.36 (30.93)
  9 Driscoll, Annie        JR CARLB             5:16.63    5:15.75  
                 28.75        59.86 (31.11)
        1:31.52 (31.66)     2:03.29 (31.77)
        2:35.12 (31.83)     3:07.07 (31.95)
        3:39.37 (32.30)     4:11.60 (32.23)
        4:43.85 (32.25)     5:15.75 (31.90)
 10 Orth, Savannah         FR MIRAM             5:19.75    5:19.94  
                 29.28      1:00.44 (31.16)
        1:32.31 (31.87)     2:04.55 (32.24)
        2:37.19 (32.64)     3:10.10 (32.91)
        3:42.94 (32.84)     4:15.66 (32.72)
        4:48.25 (32.59)     5:19.94 (31.69)
 11 Panian, Jaymee         JR MHILL             5:15.54    5:20.41  
                 28.78      1:00.52 (31.74)
        1:32.63 (32.11)     2:05.58 (32.95)
        2:38.63 (33.05)     3:11.47 (32.84)
        3:44.25 (32.78)     4:16.84 (32.59)
        4:49.14 (32.30)     5:20.41 (31.27)
 12 Rakotz, Katya          JR RBV               5:19.56    5:24.02  
                 28.60        59.75 (31.15)
        1:31.67 (31.92)     2:03.86 (32.19)
        2:36.30 (32.44)     3:09.71 (33.41)
        3:43.38 (33.67)     4:17.85 (34.47)
        4:52.26 (34.41)     5:24.02 (31.76)

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   4:43.75  2005      Blake Hayter, USD
    DI Record:   4:47.21  2004      Whitney Spence, Mt Carmel HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 4:53.20
 AllAmericaCo: + 4:58.39
   2013 Champ:   4:57.66  5/17/2013 Ariel Jordan, TPINE
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Jordan, Ariel          SR TPINE             5:03.00    4:57.66+ 
                 26.64        55.82 (29.18)
        1:25.36 (29.54)     1:55.39 (30.03)
        2:25.72 (30.33)     2:55.81 (30.09)
        3:26.05 (30.24)     3:56.69 (30.64)
        4:27.57 (30.88)     4:57.66 (30.09)
  2 Ladman, Lindsay        FR SANMA             5:10.40    5:05.49  
                 26.53        55.37 (28.84)
        1:24.72 (29.35)     1:54.68 (29.96)
        2:25.18 (30.50)     2:56.15 (30.97)
        3:27.60 (31.45)     3:59.83 (32.23)
        4:32.79 (32.96)     5:05.49 (32.70)
  3 Logan, Gillian         FR WVIEW             5:09.03    5:05.69  
                 27.18        57.03 (29.85)
        1:27.86 (30.83)     1:59.07 (31.21)
        2:30.07 (31.00)     3:01.13 (31.06)
        3:32.44 (31.31)     4:03.75 (31.31)
        4:35.14 (31.39)     5:05.69 (30.55)
  4 Tex, Nicole            SR GROSM             5:07.70    5:07.27  
                 28.70        59.19 (30.49)
        1:29.95 (30.76)     2:00.84 (30.89)
        2:31.94 (31.10)     3:03.28 (31.34)
        3:34.73 (31.45)     4:06.03 (31.30)
        4:37.10 (31.07)     5:07.27 (30.17)
  5 Prescott, Krysten      JR ES                5:04.59    5:07.32  
                 27.89        57.76 (29.87)
        1:28.28 (30.52)     1:59.34 (31.06)
        2:30.72 (31.38)     3:01.99 (31.27)
        3:33.50 (31.51)     4:05.25 (31.75)
        4:36.80 (31.55)     5:07.32 (30.52)
  6 DuPuis, Savannah       FR LCC               5:06.89    5:12.64  
                 27.18        57.02 (29.84)
        1:27.82 (30.80)     1:59.09 (31.27)
        2:30.84 (31.75)     3:02.88 (32.04)
        3:35.38 (32.50)     4:08.42 (33.04)
        4:40.83 (32.41)     5:12.64 (31.81)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Lauerman, Katherine    FR TPINE             5:14.70    5:10.19  
                 28.08        58.69 (30.61)
        1:29.97 (31.28)     2:01.64 (31.67)
        2:33.03 (31.39)     3:04.64 (31.61)
        3:36.19 (31.55)     4:08.05 (31.86)
        4:39.62 (31.57)     5:10.19 (30.57)
  8 Anderson, Colleen      SO RANCB             5:17.08    5:11.36  
                 29.06        59.93 (30.87)
        1:31.35 (31.42)     2:02.51 (31.16)
        2:34.09 (31.58)     3:05.52 (31.43)
        3:37.25 (31.73)     4:08.87 (31.62)
        4:40.43 (31.56)     5:11.36 (30.93)
  9 Driscoll, Annie        JR CARLB             5:16.63    5:15.75  
                 28.75        59.86 (31.11)
        1:31.52 (31.66)     2:03.29 (31.77)
        2:35.12 (31.83)     3:07.07 (31.95)
        3:39.37 (32.30)     4:11.60 (32.23)
        4:43.85 (32.25)     5:15.75 (31.90)
 10 Orth, Savannah         FR MIRAM             5:19.75    5:19.94  
                 29.28      1:00.44 (31.16)
        1:32.31 (31.87)     2:04.55 (32.24)
        2:37.19 (32.64)     3:10.10 (32.91)
        3:42.94 (32.84)     4:15.66 (32.72)
        4:48.25 (32.59)     5:19.94 (31.69)
 11 Panian, Jaymee         JR MHILL             5:15.54    5:20.41  
                 28.78      1:00.52 (31.74)
        1:32.63 (32.11)     2:05.58 (32.95)
        2:38.63 (33.05)     3:11.47 (32.84)
        3:44.25 (32.78)     4:16.84 (32.59)
        4:49.14 (32.30)     5:20.41 (31.27)
 12 Rakotz, Katya          JR RBV               5:19.56    5:24.02  
                 28.60        59.75 (31.15)
        1:31.67 (31.92)     2:03.86 (32.19)
        2:36.30 (32.44)     3:09.71 (33.41)
        3:43.38 (33.67)     4:17.85 (34.47)
        4:52.26 (34.41)     5:24.02 (31.76)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   54.55  5/22/2009 Nicole Parmenter, San Marcos
    DI Record:   54.61  5/19/2012 Kendyl Stewart, LCC
 AllAmericaAu: @ 55.82
 AllAmericaCo: + 57.06
   2013 Champ:   56.49  5/17/2013 McKenna Garfein, TPINE
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Garfein, McKenna       SR TPINE               59.27      56.49+ 
                 27.34        56.49 (29.15)
  2 Morris, Samantha       FR RANCB               59.67      58.32  
                 28.87        58.32 (29.45)
  3 Ladman, Lindsay        FR SANMA               59.04      58.40  
                 28.39        58.40 (30.01)
  4 Bailey, Aubrey         JR GHILL               59.40      59.08  
                 28.70        59.08 (30.38)
  5 Seacat, Julia          JR TPINE             1:00.68      59.73  
                 29.13        59.73 (30.60)
  6 Martinez, Sophie       SR PHNRY             1:00.61    1:00.18  
                 29.24      1:00.18 (30.94)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Woytowitz, Marissa     FR TPINE             1:03.37    1:00.05  
                 29.37      1:00.05 (30.68)
  8 Wills, Kristin         SO SPAS              1:03.24    1:02.01  
                 29.68      1:02.01 (32.33)
  9 Exley, Shannon         JR VHS               1:02.97    1:02.80  
                 30.73      1:02.80 (32.07)
 10 Mendez, Mani           FR CARLB             1:04.05    1:03.31  
                 30.98      1:03.31 (32.33)
 11 Makarowski, Tara       SO LCC               1:04.48    1:03.86  
                 30.99      1:03.86 (32.87)
 12 Kaster, Molly          JR HELIX             1:03.93    1:03.95  
                 31.51      1:03.95 (32.44)

== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ladman, Lindsay        FR SANMA               59.97      59.04  
                 28.79        59.04 (30.25)
  2 Garfein, McKenna       SR TPINE               58.97      59.27  
                 29.24        59.27 (30.03)
  3 Bailey, Aubrey         JR GHILL             1:03.83      59.40  
                 28.89        59.40 (30.51)
  4 Morris, Samantha       FR RANCB               59.93      59.67  
                 29.62        59.67 (30.05)
  5 Martinez, Sophie       SR PHNRY             1:01.81    1:00.61  
                 29.73      1:00.61 (30.88)
  6 Seacat, Julia          JR TPINE             1:02.49    1:00.68  
                 29.69      1:00.68 (30.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Exley, Shannon         JR VHS               1:02.28    1:02.97  
                 30.71      1:02.97 (32.26)
  8 Wills, Kristin         SO SPAS              1:07.25    1:03.24  
                 30.60      1:03.24 (32.64)
  9 Woytowitz, Marissa     FR TPINE             1:02.32    1:03.37  
                 30.96      1:03.37 (32.41)
 10 Kaster, Molly          JR HELIX             1:05.87    1:03.93  
                 31.77      1:03.93 (32.16)
 11 Mendez, Mani           FR CARLB             1:03.66    1:04.05  
                 31.86      1:04.05 (32.19)
 12 Makarowski, Tara       SO LCC               1:04.41    1:04.48  
                 31.84      1:04.48 (32.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Dowden, Taylor         FR FALLB             1:04.70    1:04.55  
                 32.03      1:04.55 (32.52)
 14 Meyer, Johannah        SO GHILL             1:04.22    1:04.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Miclat, Jana           SO EAST              1:04.06    1:04.76  
                 31.47      1:04.76 (33.29)
 16 Mundt, Cassidy         FR MHILL             1:06.91    1:05.29  
                 31.99      1:05.29 (33.30)
 17 Young, Ariana          FR FALLB             1:06.26    1:06.26  
                 32.12      1:06.26 (34.14)
 18 Domingo, Lexie         SR CARLB             1:04.22    1:06.32  
                 32.41      1:06.32 (33.91)
 19 Fairbanks, Andrea      SR RBV               1:06.21    1:06.62  
                 32.32      1:06.62 (34.30)
 20 Uebelhor, Madeline     JR LCC               1:07.48    1:06.68  
                 32.32      1:06.68 (34.36)
 21 Dehaan, Paulina        SR ECAM              1:05.45    1:08.05  
                 32.77      1:08.05 (35.28)
 22 Zirpolo, Sarah         SO WVIEW             1:07.07    1:08.19  
                 32.76      1:08.19 (35.43)
 23 Sun, Alex              SO WVIEW             1:06.54    1:09.06  
                 33.01      1:09.06 (36.05)

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   1:01.77  1998      Staci Stitts, Carlsbad
    DI Record:   1:01.77  1998      Staci Stitts, Carlsbad HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 1:03.87
 AllAmericaCo: + 1:05.18
   2013 Champ:   1:02.26  5/17/2013 Kelsey Kafka, TPINE
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Kafka, Kelsey          SR TPINE             1:04.14    1:02.26@ 
                 29.09      1:02.26 (33.17)
  2 McIntee, Sherri        JR CARLB             1:05.90    1:04.39+ 
                 30.41      1:04.39 (33.98)
  3 Logan, Mackenzie       JR WVIEW             1:06.64    1:05.79  
                 30.94      1:05.79 (34.85)
  4 Nguyen, An             SO WVIEW             1:06.59    1:06.77  
                 31.83      1:06.77 (34.94)
  5 Parmenter, Jessica     JR SANMA             1:07.66    1:06.84  
                 31.70      1:06.84 (35.14)
  6 Wright, Elise          JR CARLB             1:07.44    1:07.53  
                 32.16      1:07.53 (35.37)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Prescott, Kaitlynn     JR ES                1:09.70    1:07.92  
                 32.70      1:07.92 (35.22)
  8 Jacob, Michelle        SO LCC               1:08.92    1:08.38  
                 32.64      1:08.38 (35.74)
  9 Yang, Sandra           SO WVIEW             1:09.36    1:08.71  
                 32.75      1:08.71 (35.96)
 10 DuPuis, Savannah       FR LCC               1:09.43    1:08.89  
                 32.29      1:08.89 (36.60)
 11 Temple, Brigitte       JR PHNRY             1:08.21    1:09.12  
                 32.48      1:09.12 (36.64)
 12 Matkin, Shanti         SR LCC               1:09.86    1:09.23  
                 32.39      1:09.23 (36.84)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kafka, Kelsey          SR TPINE             1:02.70    1:04.14+ 
                 30.07      1:04.14 (34.07)
  2 McIntee, Sherri        JR CARLB             1:06.22    1:05.90  
                 31.42      1:05.90 (34.48)
  3 Nguyen, An             SO WVIEW             1:07.97    1:06.59  
                 31.91      1:06.59 (34.68)
  4 Logan, Mackenzie       JR WVIEW             1:07.64    1:06.64  
                 31.14      1:06.64 (35.50)
  5 Wright, Elise          JR CARLB             1:09.56    1:07.44  
                 32.27      1:07.44 (35.17)
  6 Parmenter, Jessica     JR SANMA             1:09.77    1:07.66  
                 32.04      1:07.66 (35.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Temple, Brigitte       JR PHNRY             1:10.90    1:08.21  
                 32.37      1:08.21 (35.84)
  8 Jacob, Michelle        SO LCC               1:11.05    1:08.92  
                 32.81      1:08.92 (36.11)
  9 Yang, Sandra           SO WVIEW             1:08.82    1:09.36  
                 32.85      1:09.36 (36.51)
 10 DuPuis, Savannah       FR LCC               1:09.47    1:09.43  
                 32.40      1:09.43 (37.03)
 11 Prescott, Kaitlynn     JR ES                1:12.63    1:09.70  
                 33.50      1:09.70 (36.20)
 12 Matkin, Shanti         SR LCC               1:11.16    1:09.86  
                 32.42      1:09.86 (37.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gansert, Kiley         JR RANCB             1:11.20    1:11.05  
                 33.85      1:11.05 (37.20)
 14 Rankin, Francesca      JR WVIEW             1:12.88    1:11.51  
                 33.60      1:11.51 (37.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Bradford, Emilee       JR RANCB             1:12.28    1:11.99  
                 34.04      1:11.99 (37.95)
 16 Le, Amy                FR RANCB             1:12.69    1:12.20  
                 34.20      1:12.20 (38.00)
 17 Sheehan, Tierney       FR POWAY             1:13.24    1:13.11  
                 34.33      1:13.11 (38.78)
 18 Dowden, Kierstin       JR FALLB             1:14.66    1:13.24  
                 35.34      1:13.24 (37.90)
 19 Nauman, Victoria       SR HELIX             1:11.92    1:15.22  
                 36.06      1:15.22 (39.16)
 20 Madsen, Sarah          FR SRNCH             1:11.89    1:15.77  
                 34.96      1:15.77 (40.81)
 21 Fredericks, Amanda     12 GROSM             1:15.81    1:16.33  
                 36.10      1:16.33 (40.23)
 22 Atkinson, Halley       SO MHILL             1:15.38    1:16.52  
                 36.25      1:16.52 (40.27)
 23 Gutowski, Justine         HELIX             1:15.14    1:18.20  
                 36.72      1:18.20 (41.48)
 24 Levine, Elisa          SO EAST              1:16.02    1:18.94  
                 37.45      1:18.94 (41.49)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   52.43  5/22/2010 Kendyl Stewart, La Costa Cyn
    DI Record:   52.43  5/22/2010 Kendyl Stewart, LCC-
 AllAmericaAu: @ 55.33
 AllAmericaCo: + 56.52
   2013 Champ:   56.22  5/14/2013 Alyssa Cable, RANCB
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Cable, Alyssa          SR RANCB               56.22      56.29+ 
                 26.57        56.29 (29.72)
  2 Sumrow, Amanda         SO PHNRY               57.28      56.41+ 
                 26.96        56.41 (29.45)
  3 Payne, Jordan          FR ECAM                57.08      56.80  
                 26.18        56.80 (30.62)
  4 Kulik, Rachel          SO LCC                 57.13      56.96  
                 26.87        56.96 (30.09)
  5 Horbol, Gretchen       JR CARLB               58.08      57.26  
                 27.09        57.26 (30.17)
  6 Thomas, Emma           FR FALLB               58.90      58.81  
                 27.44        58.81 (31.37)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Vankat, Deniesse       SR WVIEW               59.72      58.94  
                 27.09        58.94 (31.85)
  8 Driscoll, Annie        JR CARLB               59.96      59.39  
                 28.24        59.39 (31.15)
  9 Borla, Julia           SO CARLB             1:00.04      59.40  
                 28.19        59.40 (31.21)
 10 Martinez, Sophie       SR PHNRY               59.73      59.42  
                 27.95        59.42 (31.47)
 11 Rosenthal, Rachel      SR WVIEW             1:00.59    1:00.13  
                 28.48      1:00.13 (31.65)
 12 Nauman, Victoria       SR HELIX             1:01.20    1:01.16  
                 28.52      1:01.16 (32.64)

   === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cable, Alyssa          SR RANCB               58.28      56.22+ 
                 26.75        56.22 (29.47)
  2 Payne, Jordan          FR ECAM                58.37      57.08  
                 26.72        57.08 (30.36)
  3 Kulik, Rachel          SO LCC                 57.98      57.13  
                 26.90        57.13 (30.23)
  4 Sumrow, Amanda         SO PHNRY               58.00      57.28  
                 27.11        57.28 (30.17)
  5 Horbol, Gretchen       JR CARLB               58.70      58.08  
                 27.35        58.08 (30.73)
  6 Thomas, Emma           FR FALLB               59.42      58.90  
                 27.38        58.90 (31.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vankat, Deniesse       SR WVIEW               58.39      59.72  
                 27.50        59.72 (32.22)
  8 Martinez, Sophie       SR PHNRY             1:01.96      59.73  
                 27.93        59.73 (31.80)
  9 Driscoll, Annie        JR CARLB             1:01.53      59.96  
                 28.56        59.96 (31.40)
 10 Borla, Julia           SO CARLB             1:00.74    1:00.04  
                 28.57      1:00.04 (31.47)
 11 Rosenthal, Rachel      SR WVIEW             1:00.90    1:00.59  
                 28.68      1:00.59 (31.91)
 12 Nauman, Victoria       SR HELIX             1:01.38    1:01.20  
                 28.28      1:01.20 (32.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Yang, Sandra           SO WVIEW             1:01.38    1:01.61  
                 28.40      1:01.61 (33.21)
 14 Mang, Victoria         JR RBV               1:03.00    1:03.20  
                 29.16      1:03.20 (34.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Schwend, Kaitlyn       JR SANMA             1:04.74    1:03.27  
                 29.36      1:03.27 (33.91)
 16 Walker, Ana            SO RANCB             1:04.73    1:03.63  
                 29.28      1:03.63 (34.35)
 17 James, Liana           SR MIRAM             1:01.61    1:03.86  
                 28.49      1:03.86 (35.37)
 18 Ekaireb, Sarah         FR TPINE             1:03.39    1:04.22  
                 29.63      1:04.22 (34.59)
 19 Fairbanks, Allison     SR RBV               1:05.21    1:04.50  
                 30.09      1:04.50 (34.41)
 19 Vaca, Chandler         SR SANMA             1:03.12    1:04.50  
                 29.64      1:04.50 (34.86)
 21 Bordenave, Brigitte    JR BVH               1:04.79    1:05.11  
 22 Jenkins, Haley         JR GHILL             1:04.36    1:05.64  
                 30.90      1:05.64 (34.74)
 23 Schwab, Laura          SO POWAY             1:03.74    1:05.78  
                 30.62      1:05.78 (35.16)
 24 Rankin, Francesca      JR WVIEW             1:04.88    1:05.87  
                 29.89      1:05.87 (35.98)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   2:00.16  5/23/2009 Jessica Schmitt, Torrey Pines
    DI Record:   2:00.16  5/23/2009 Jessica Schmitt, TPINE-
 AllAmericaAu: @ 2:03.44
 AllAmericaCo: + 2:05.70
   2013 Champ:   2:04.08  5/17/2013 Kelsey Kafka, TPINE
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Kafka, Kelsey          SR TPINE             2:07.41    2:04.08+ 
                 26.76        58.49 (31.73)
        1:34.10 (35.61)     2:04.08 (29.98)
  2 Sumrow, Amanda         SO PHNRY             2:07.46    2:05.98  
                 26.69        59.57 (32.88)
        1:37.25 (37.68)     2:05.98 (28.73)
  3 McIntee, Sherri        JR CARLB             2:08.75    2:06.59  
                 28.33      1:00.64 (32.31)
        1:35.69 (35.05)     2:06.59 (30.90)
  4 Nguyen, An             SO WVIEW             2:09.78    2:09.72  
                 28.66      1:00.97 (32.31)
        1:38.78 (37.81)     2:09.72 (30.94)
  5 Bailey, Aubrey         JR GHILL             2:10.48    2:10.60  
                 27.33        59.40 (32.07)
        1:39.14 (39.74)     2:10.60 (31.46)
  6 Wright, Elise          JR CARLB             2:10.18    2:10.88  
                 28.04      1:02.13 (34.09)
        1:39.60 (37.47)     2:10.88 (31.28)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Tex, Nicole            SR GROSM             2:10.69    2:09.66  
                 28.59      1:01.00 (32.41)
        1:38.52 (37.52)     2:09.66 (31.14)
  8 Parmenter, Jessica     JR SANMA             2:10.57    2:10.39  
                 28.31      1:01.35 (33.04)
        1:38.88 (37.53)     2:10.39 (31.51)
  9 Borla, Julia           SO CARLB             2:13.80    2:11.24  
                 28.10      1:01.79 (33.69)
        1:41.24 (39.45)     2:11.24 (30.00)
 10 Jacob, Michelle        SO LCC               2:12.92    2:11.38  
                 29.23      1:01.97 (32.74)
        1:40.63 (38.66)     2:11.38 (30.75)
 11 Seacat, Julia          JR TPINE             2:13.17    2:12.00  
                 27.58      1:00.42 (32.84)
        1:41.31 (40.89)     2:12.00 (30.69)
 12 Prescott, Kaitlynn     JR ES                2:14.05    2:17.46  
                 30.74      1:06.98 (36.24)
        1:44.65 (37.67)     2:17.46 (32.81)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kafka, Kelsey          SR TPINE             2:05.90    2:07.41  
                 28.18      1:01.62 (33.44)
        1:36.98 (35.36)     2:07.41 (30.43)
  2 Sumrow, Amanda         SO PHNRY             2:11.04    2:07.46  
                 26.99      1:00.28 (33.29)
        1:38.70 (38.42)     2:07.46 (28.76)
  3 McIntee, Sherri        JR CARLB             2:09.69    2:08.75  
                 28.94      1:02.83 (33.89)
        1:37.98 (35.15)     2:08.75 (30.77)
  4 Nguyen, An             SO WVIEW             2:10.05    2:09.78  
                 28.80      1:01.89 (33.09)
        1:38.73 (36.84)     2:09.78 (31.05)
  5 Wright, Elise          JR CARLB             2:14.61    2:10.18  
                 28.33      1:02.50 (34.17)
        1:39.32 (36.82)     2:10.18 (30.86)
  6 Bailey, Aubrey         JR GHILL             2:11.43    2:10.48  
                 27.54        59.40 (31.86)
        1:39.15 (39.75)     2:10.48 (31.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Parmenter, Jessica     JR SANMA             2:16.16    2:10.57  
                 28.52      1:01.78 (33.26)
        1:39.79 (38.01)     2:10.57 (30.78)
  8 Tex, Nicole            SR GROSM             2:15.18    2:10.69  
                 29.23      1:00.91 (31.68)
        1:39.73 (38.82)     2:10.69 (30.96)
  9 Jacob, Michelle        SO LCC               2:15.55    2:12.92  
                 29.15      1:02.58 (33.43)
        1:41.63 (39.05)     2:12.92 (31.29)
 10 Seacat, Julia          JR TPINE             2:16.54    2:13.17  
                 28.55      1:00.70 (32.15)
        1:42.76 (42.06)     2:13.17 (30.41)
 11 Borla, Julia           SO CARLB             2:15.27    2:13.80  
                 28.73      1:03.18 (34.45)
        1:42.06 (38.88)     2:13.80 (31.74)
 12 Prescott, Kaitlynn     JR ES                2:21.19    2:14.05  
                 29.96      1:05.69 (35.73)
        1:42.19 (36.50)     2:14.05 (31.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Logan, Mackenzie       JR WVIEW             2:15.38    2:14.39  
                 30.23      1:05.47 (35.24)
        1:42.29 (36.82)     2:14.39 (32.10)
 14 Temple, Brigitte       JR PHNRY             2:20.02    2:14.57  
                 29.60      1:03.45 (33.85)
        1:41.35 (37.90)     2:14.57 (33.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Diaz, Anna             SO LCC               2:19.17    2:17.39  
                 29.35      1:03.78 (34.43)
        1:45.37 (41.59)     2:17.39 (32.02)
 16 James, Liana           SR MIRAM             2:19.68    2:19.92  
                 28.94      1:04.57 (35.63)
        1:48.29 (43.72)     2:19.92 (31.63)
 17 Sheehan, Tierney       FR POWAY             2:21.54    2:19.97  
                 30.63      1:06.26 (35.63)
        1:47.32 (41.06)     2:19.97 (32.65)
 18 Woytowitz, Marissa     FR TPINE             2:21.94    2:20.04  
                 30.73      1:05.87 (35.14)
        1:48.55 (42.68)     2:20.04 (31.49)
 19 Parks, Isabel             OTAY              2:20.38    2:21.03  
                 29.76      1:06.68 (36.92)
        1:48.84 (42.16)     2:21.03 (32.19)
 20 Ekaireb, Sarah         FR TPINE             2:18.84    2:21.05  
                 29.57      1:04.56 (34.99)
        1:48.69 (44.13)     2:21.05 (32.36)
 21 Schwab, Laura          SO POWAY             2:18.97    2:22.40  
                 30.76      1:07.43 (36.67)
        1:49.87 (42.44)     2:22.40 (32.53)
 22 Makarowski, Tara       SO LCC               2:20.79    2:23.34  
                 30.86      1:06.72 (35.86)
        1:50.20 (43.48)     2:23.34 (33.14)
 23 Dowden, Kierstin       JR FALLB             2:22.84    2:24.89  
               1:07.92    2:24.89 (1:16.97)
 24 Kaster, Molly          JR HELIX             2:24.32    2:29.47  
                 34.72      1:11.49 (36.77)
        1:55.08 (43.59)     2:29.47 (34.39)

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   269.05  5/16/2013 Carly Doi, RANCB
    DI Record:   269.05  5/16/2013 Carly Doi, RANCB
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Doi, Carly             FR RANCB              265.05     269.05  
  2 Johnson, Lydia            SRNCH              358.90     257.30  
  3 Busch, Stefany            CARLB              342.90     196.80  
  4 Hessinger, Brielle        SRNCH              306.40     192.45  
  5 Contreras, Marisa      SO RANCB              335.65     191.70  
  6 Lienhard, Keyka        SR ES                 236.55     187.80  
  7 Martin, Katie          JR POWAY              324.90     186.00  
  8 Riddle, Diana          JR FALLB              183.95     177.10  
  9 Walker, Nicole         JR CARLB              386.90     173.65  
 10 Provenzano, Anilise       SRNCH              298.05     173.20  
 11 Weinstein, Julia          SRNCH              275.40     172.90  
 12 Miller, Pamela         SR TPINE              194.00     172.60  
 13 Degelsmith, Megan      SR POWAY              285.60     171.30  
 14 McCabe, Danielle       SO GHILL              335.85     164.60  
 15 Rudolph, Emma          SR CARLB              293.50     161.65  
 16 McDonough, Mary Kate   SO SPAS               206.50     160.30  
 17 Scharing, Talia        JR RANCB              257.15     160.20  
 18 Carder, Rachel         JR GHILL              326.95     159.85  
 19 Robeson, Tess          JR POWAY              275.15     159.10  
 20 Burnard, Christy          WVIEW              294.20     155.80  
 21 Christenson, Paige     SO GHILL              273.15     155.20  
 22 Matais, Maya           SO CARLB              296.40     139.15  
 23 Andler, Makena         FR GHILL              263.50     125.15  

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd:   1:36.77  5/23/2009 Eastlake High School
                          A Voigt, J Maher, T Stoddard, J Kimmel
    DI Record:   1:36.77  5/23/2009 Eastlake High School
                          A Voigt, J Maher, T Stoddard, J Kimmel
 AllAmericaAu: @ 1:36.88
 AllAmericaCo: + 1:38.38
   2013 Champ:   1:39.42  5/17/2013 Torrey Pines High School, TPINE
                          K Yang, J Seacat, G Simone, C Lore
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 TPINE                               1:40.57    1:39.42  
     1) Yang, Kathryn JR              2) Seacat, Julia JR             
     3) Simone, Pina FR               4) Lore, Crystal JR             
                 25.81        51.09 (25.28)
        1:15.12 (24.03)     1:39.42 (24.30)
  2 LCC                                 1:41.65    1:39.73  
     1) Knight, Shane SR              2) Jacob, Michelle SO           
     3) Matkin, Shanti SR             4) Fleischman, Alex SO          
                 24.88        49.89 (25.01)
        1:15.85 (25.96)     1:39.73 (23.88)
  3 CARLB                               1:43.38    1:41.67  
     1) Mendez, Mani FR               2) King, Katrina JR             
     3) Switzer-Smith, Summer FR      4) Borla, Julia SO              
                 26.50        52.42 (25.92)
        1:17.68 (25.26)     1:41.67 (23.99)
  4 GHILL                               1:43.97    1:42.61  
     1) Bailey, Aubrey JR             2) Meyer, Johannah SO           
     3) DeCelles, Bailey JR           4) Coleman, Taylor SO           
                 25.51        51.15 (25.64)
        1:18.19 (27.04)     1:42.61 (24.42)
  5 RANCB                               1:43.31    1:43.45  
     1) Cable, Alyssa SR              2) Bradford, Emilee JR          
     3) Anderson, Colleen SO          4) Gansert, Kiley JR            
                 24.30        50.94 (26.64)
        1:17.12 (26.18)     1:43.45 (26.33)
  6 OTAY                                1:45.53    1:44.84  
     1) Cornwell, Emma                2) Parks, Isabel                
     3) Tapia, Angeline               4) Medina, Sarah Bear           
                 26.23        53.19 (26.96)
        1:23.44 (30.25)     1:44.84 (21.40)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 POWAY                               1:47.68    1:44.54  
     1) Pepin, Alexa JR               2) Sheehan, Tierney FR          
     3) Schwab, Laura SO              4) Collins, Taylor FR           
                 26.52        53.26 (26.74)
        1:19.49 (26.23)     1:44.54 (25.05)
  8 WVIEW                               1:46.30    1:44.80  
     1) Yang, Sandra SO               2) Payne, Noelle JR             
     3) Logan, Gillian FR             4) Rosenthal, Rachel SR         
                 26.47        53.12 (26.65)
        1:18.71 (25.59)     1:44.80 (26.09)
  9 FALLB                               1:45.71    1:45.32  
     1) Brown, Morgan JR              2) Sommer, Chelsea SR           
     3) Dowden, Taylor FR             4) Steen, Aimee JR              
                 26.84        53.16 (26.32)
        1:19.09 (25.93)     1:45.32 (26.23)
 10 ECAM                                1:45.95    1:45.77  
     1) Dickson, Kylie JR             2) White, Gabby SR              
     3) Dehaan, Paulina SR            4) Payne, Jordan FR             
                 27.98        55.03 (27.05)
        1:21.21 (26.18)     1:45.77 (24.56)
 11 MHILL                               1:46.04    1:46.36  
     1) Mundt, Kendyl JR              2) Panian, Jaymee JR            
     3) Atkinson, Halley SO           4) Lomayesva, Rebecca FR        
                 26.98        53.32 (26.34)
        1:20.10 (26.78)     1:46.36 (26.26)
 12 EAST                                1:48.26    1:48.52  
     1) Rivas, Paola FR               2) Molina, Josselyn SR          
     3) Reimers, Madison FR           4) Lam, Mia JR                  
                 27.29        55.00 (27.71)
        1:22.83 (27.83)     1:48.52 (25.69)

=== Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 TPINE                               1:41.44    1:40.57  
     1) Yang, Kathryn JR              2) Seacat, Julia JR             
     3) Simone, Pina FR               4) Lore, Crystal JR             
                 26.42        52.33 (25.91)
        1:16.60 (24.27)     1:40.57 (23.97)
  2 LCC                                 1:41.68    1:41.65  
     1) Knight, Shane SR              2) Jacob, Michelle SO           
     3) Lawson, Kelly SR              4) Fleischman, Alex SO          
                 26.22        51.49 (25.27)
        1:16.89 (25.40)     1:41.65 (24.76)
  3 RANCB                               1:45.50    1:43.31  
     1) Cable, Alyssa SR              2) Bradford, Emilee JR          
     3) Anderson, Colleen SO          4) Gansert, Kiley JR            
                 24.24        50.80 (26.56)
        1:16.93 (26.13)     1:43.31 (26.38)
  4 CARLB                               1:47.95    1:43.38  
     1) Mendez, Mani FR               2) King, Katrina JR             
     3) Switzer-Smith, Summer FR      4) Borla, Julia SO              
                 26.72        53.08 (26.36)
        1:19.01 (25.93)     1:43.38 (24.37)
  5 GHILL                               1:42.21    1:43.97  
     1) Bailey, Aubrey JR             2) Meyer, Johannah SO           
     3) DeCelles, Bailey JR           4) Coleman, Taylor SO           
                 25.67        51.83 (26.16)
        1:18.24 (26.41)     1:43.97 (25.73)
  6 OTAY                                1:44.94    1:45.53  
     1) Cornwell, Emma                2) Parks, Isabel                
     3) Tapia, Angeline               4) Medina, Sarah Bear           
                 27.54        53.89 (26.35)
        1:27.44 (33.55)     1:45.53 (18.09)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 FALLB                               1:46.71    1:45.71  
     1) Brown, Morgan JR              2) Sommer, Chelsea SR           
     3) Dowden, Taylor FR             4) Steen, Aimee JR              
                 27.06        53.48 (26.42)
        1:19.65 (26.17)     1:45.71 (26.06)
  8 ECAM                                1:47.14    1:45.95  
     1) Dickson, Kylie JR             2) White, Gabby SR              
     3) Dehaan, Paulina SR            4) Payne, Jordan FR             
                 27.81        54.76 (26.95)
        1:20.86 (26.10)     1:45.95 (25.09)
  9 MHILL                               1:47.07    1:46.04  
     1) Mundt, Kendyl JR              2) Panian, Jaymee JR            
     3) Atkinson, Halley SO           4) Lomayesva, Rebecca FR        
                 27.02        53.09 (26.07)
        1:19.96 (26.87)     1:46.04 (26.08)
 10 WVIEW                               1:44.63    1:46.30  
     1) Mao, Callie SR                2) Yang, Sandra SO              
     3) Payne, Noelle JR              4) Rosenthal, Rachel SR         
                 27.23        53.30 (26.07)
        1:19.90 (26.60)     1:46.30 (26.40)
 11 POWAY                               1:47.42    1:47.68  
     1) Pepin, Alexa JR               2) Sheehan, Tierney FR          
     3) Schwab, Laura SO              4) Collins, Taylor FR           
                 27.32        54.16 (26.84)
        1:22.09 (27.93)     1:47.68 (25.59)
 12 EAST                                1:47.82    1:48.26  
     1) Rivas, Paola FR               2) Molina, Josselyn SR          
     3) Yngson, Melanie JR            4) Lam, Mia JR                  
                 27.55        54.84 (27.29)
        1:22.01 (27.17)     1:48.26 (26.25)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 HELIX                               1:48.66    1:48.66  
     1) Nauman, Victoria SR           2) Miller, Trisha JR            
     3) Peterson, Toni                4) Proffit, Lael FR             
                 27.65        55.27 (27.62)
        1:21.53 (26.26)     1:48.66 (27.13)
 14 ES                                  1:52.07    1:49.19  
     1) Saalfeld, Jordan SO           2) Castillo, Belen JR           
     3) Prescott, Kaitlynn JR         4) Prescott, Krysten JR         
                 27.63        55.37 (27.74)
        1:21.88 (26.51)     1:49.19 (27.31)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 GROSM                               1:48.45    1:49.21  
     1) Waring, Aspen 10              2) Fredericks, Amanda 12        
     3) Swisher, Riley 11             4) Haar, Megan SR               
                 27.41        55.42 (28.01)
        1:22.74 (27.32)     1:49.21 (26.47)
 16 PHNRY                               1:51.95    1:50.10  
     1) Temple, Brigitte JR           2) Coutin, Nicole JR            
     3) Dawson, Manoli SR             4) Dowell, Sophia SO            
                 27.61        56.21 (28.60)
        1:22.22 (26.01)     1:50.10 (27.88)
 17 RBV                                 1:51.00    1:50.32  
     1) Mang, Victoria JR             2) Fairbanks, Allison SR        
     3) VonGerichten, Emily SO        4) Thompson, Morgan SR          
                 27.63        55.72 (28.09)
        1:23.53 (27.81)     1:50.32 (26.79)
 18 SRNCH                               1:44.58    1:50.64  
     1) Glass, Kim FR                 2) Ho, Anita SO                 
     3) Hoffer, Ali JR                4) Madsen, Sarah FR             
                 28.17        56.76 (28.59)
        1:24.34 (27.58)     1:50.64 (26.30)
 19 SANMA                               1:51.55    1:51.28  
     1) Schwend, Kaitlyn JR           2) Szafranski, Cara FR          
     3) Jablonski, Lia SR             4) Martinez, Cydney JR          
                 27.49        55.45 (27.96)
        1:24.50 (29.05)     1:51.28 (26.78)
 20 VHS                                 1:52.29    1:51.57  
     1) Exley, Shannon JR             2) Sorenson, Kaylee JR          
     3) Remy, Jessica SO              4) Furrh, Jessica JR            
                 26.34        55.64 (29.30)
        1:25.02 (29.38)     1:51.57 (26.55)
 21 OCEAN                               1:51.42    1:52.26  
     1) Delcambre, Shelby JR          2) Swain, Sophie SR             
     3) Blank, Michaella SR           4) Columbus, Nicole JR          
                 28.54        56.48 (27.94)
        1:25.43 (28.95)     1:52.26 (26.83)
 22 SPAS                                1:54.71    1:53.09  
     1) Vore, Collin SO               2) Stratton, Alex SO            
     3) Dorrian, Theresa JR           4) Yeoman, Melanie SR           
                 28.39        56.58 (28.19)
        1:24.82 (28.24)     1:53.09 (28.27)
 23 MIRAM                               1:52.10    1:54.76  
     1) Segura, Pamela SO             2) Hardwick, Crystal SR         
     3) DaCosta, Carly FR             4) James, Liana SR              
                 29.39        59.85 (30.46)
        1:28.18 (28.33)     1:54.76 (26.58)
 24 BVH                                 1:55.46    1:57.81  
     1) Quiles, Emily JR              2) Cawley, Megan SO             
     3) Parra, Jovanna JR             4) Leoplod, Miranda JR          
                 28.18      1:03.88 (35.70)
        1:28.10 (24.22)     1:57.81 (29.71)

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd:   3:29.65  5/23/2009 Eastlake High School
                          A Voigt, J Maher, T Stoddard, J Kimmel
    DI Record:   3:29.65  5/23/2009 Eastlake High School
                          A Voigt, J Maher, T Stoddard, J Kimmel
 AllAmericaAu: @ 3:30.30
 AllAmericaCo: + 3:33.89
   2013 Champ:   3:33.65  5/17/2013 Torrey Pines High School, TPINE
                          G Simone, A Jordan, M Garfein, K Kafka
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 TPINE                               3:38.79    3:33.65+ 
     1) Simone, Pina FR               2) Jordan, Ariel SR             
     3) Garfein, McKenna SR           4) Kafka, Kelsey SR             
                 25.61        53.44 (53.44)
        1:18.13 (24.69)     1:45.35 (51.91)
        2:11.71 (26.36)     2:39.71 (54.36)
        3:05.39 (25.68)     3:33.65 (53.94)
  2 LCC                                 3:42.62    3:37.42  
     1) Knight, Shane SR              2) Kulik, Rachel SO             
     3) Jacob, Michelle SO            4) DuPuis, Savannah FR          
                 26.64        55.20 (55.20)
        1:20.40 (25.20)     1:48.76 (53.56)
        2:15.06 (26.30)     2:43.65 (54.89)
        3:09.50 (25.85)     3:37.42 (53.77)
  3 CARLB                               3:41.79    3:38.60  
     1) McIntee, Sherri JR            2) Magro, Makena SR             
     3) Borla, Julia SO               4) Horbol, Gretchen JR          
                 26.85        55.32 (55.32)
        1:21.92 (26.60)     1:50.72 (55.40)
        2:17.21 (26.49)     2:46.46 (55.74)
        3:11.61 (25.15)     3:38.60 (52.14)
  4 WVIEW                               3:43.37    3:40.07  
     1) Rosenthal, Rachel SR          2) Nguyen, An SO                
     3) Vankat, Deniesse SR           4) Hull, Valerie JR             
                 26.20        55.60 (55.60)
        1:22.70 (27.10)     1:52.36 (56.76)
        2:19.21 (26.85)     2:48.78 (56.42)
        3:13.16 (24.38)     3:40.07 (51.29)
  5 RANCB                               3:42.14    3:41.80  
     1) Cable, Alyssa SR              2) Morris, Samantha FR          
     3) Anderson, Colleen SO          4) Gansert, Kiley JR            
                 25.55        53.00 (53.00)
        1:19.40 (26.40)     1:47.79 (54.79)
        2:14.86 (27.07)     2:43.89 (56.10)
        3:11.69 (27.80)     3:41.80 (57.91)
  6 FALLB                               3:46.31    3:42.90  
     1) Heimback, Jordan FR           2) Young, Ariana FR             
     3) Dowden, Taylor FR             4) Thomas, Emma FR              
                 26.86        55.86 (55.86)
        1:22.19 (26.33)     1:52.12 (56.26)
        2:18.69 (26.57)     2:48.11 (55.99)
        3:13.94 (25.83)     3:42.90 (54.79)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 SANMA                               3:46.57    3:45.21  
     1) Parmenter, Jessica JR         2) Vaca, Chandler SR            
     3) Schwend, Kaitlyn JR           4) Ladman, Lindsay FR           
                 26.85        55.50 (55.50)
        1:23.37 (27.87)     1:53.94 (58.44)
        2:21.42 (27.48)     2:51.82 (57.88)
        3:17.50 (25.68)     3:45.21 (53.39)
  8 ECAM                                3:52.35    3:49.51  
     1) Ansbro, Kelsey SR             2) White, Gabby SR              
     3) Dehaan, Paulina SR            4) Payne, Jordan FR             
                 29.02    1:00.37 (1:00.37)
        1:28.38 (28.01)     1:59.04 (58.67)
        2:26.11 (27.07)     2:56.52 (57.48)
        3:21.36 (24.84)     3:49.51 (52.99)
  9 POWAY                               3:53.92    3:51.64  
     1) May, Danielle SO              2) Sheehan, Tierney FR          
     3) Schwab, Laura SO              4) Collins, Taylor FR           
                 27.87        58.29 (58.29)
        1:26.80 (28.51)     1:57.34 (59.05)
        2:25.15 (27.81)     2:55.77 (58.43)
        3:22.20 (26.43)     3:51.64 (55.87)
 10 MHILL                               3:54.58    3:52.47  
     1) Panian, Jaymee JR             2) Mundt, Cassidy FR            
     3) Mundt, Kendyl JR              4) Lomayesva, Rebecca FR        
                 27.37        57.12 (57.12)
        1:25.35 (28.23)     1:55.42 (58.30)
        2:23.62 (28.20)   2:55.43 (1:00.01)
        3:22.44 (27.01)     3:52.47 (57.04)
 11 OTAY                                3:51.93    3:56.25  
     1) Arambula, Fernanda            2) Tapia, Angeline              
     3) Nunez, Gabby                  4) Parks, Isabel                
                 28.48        59.43 (59.43)
        1:26.94 (27.51)     1:58.52 (59.09)
        2:28.14 (29.62)   3:00.08 (1:01.56)
        3:26.60 (26.52)     3:56.25 (56.17)
 12 EAST                                3:55.54    4:00.76  
     1) Molina, Josselyn SR           2) Yngson, Melanie JR           
     3) Rivas, Paola FR               4) Miclat, Jana SO              
                 28.48        59.47 (59.47)
        1:28.04 (28.57)   1:59.94 (1:00.47)
        2:29.68 (29.74)   3:01.96 (1:02.02)
        3:29.87 (27.91)     4:00.76 (58.80)

=== Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 TPINE                               3:36.96    3:38.79  
     1) Simone, Pina FR               2) Jordan, Ariel SR             
     3) Garfein, McKenna SR           4) Kafka, Kelsey SR             
                 25.88        53.92 (53.92)
        1:19.18 (25.26)     1:46.95 (53.03)
        2:14.26 (27.31)     2:43.27 (56.32)
        3:09.84 (26.57)     3:38.79 (55.52)
  2 CARLB                               3:39.08    3:41.79  
     1) McIntee, Sherri JR            2) Magro, Makena SR             
     3) Borla, Julia SO               4) Horbol, Gretchen JR          
                 27.10        56.00 (56.00)
        1:22.82 (26.82)     1:51.74 (55.74)
        2:19.15 (27.41)     2:48.84 (57.10)
        3:14.41 (25.57)     3:41.79 (52.95)
  3 RANCB                               3:45.99    3:42.14  
     1) Cable, Alyssa SR              2) Morris, Samantha FR          
     3) Anderson, Colleen SO          4) Gansert, Kiley JR            
                 25.70        52.99 (52.99)
        1:19.54 (26.55)     1:47.98 (54.99)
        2:15.28 (27.30)     2:44.00 (56.02)
        3:12.10 (28.10)     3:42.14 (58.14)
  4 LCC                                 3:40.63    3:42.62  
     1) Knight, Shane SR              2) Jacob, Michelle SO           
     3) Lawson, Kelly SR              4) DuPuis, Savannah FR          
                 26.56        55.37 (55.37)
        1:21.50 (26.13)     1:51.33 (55.96)
        2:18.24 (26.91)     2:47.79 (56.46)
        3:14.13 (26.34)     3:42.62 (54.83)
  5 WVIEW                               3:41.05    3:43.37  
     1) Rosenthal, Rachel SR          2) Nguyen, An SO                
     3) Vankat, Deniesse SR           4) Hull, Valerie JR             
                 27.84        57.34 (57.34)
        1:24.27 (26.93)     1:53.93 (56.59)
        2:20.55 (26.62)     2:50.53 (56.60)
        3:15.54 (25.01)     3:43.37 (52.84)
  6 FALLB                               3:49.14    3:46.31  
     1) Heimback, Jordan FR           2) Young, Ariana FR             
     3) Dowden, Taylor FR             4) Thomas, Emma FR              
                 27.03        55.52 (55.52)
        1:23.54 (28.02)     1:54.14 (58.62)
        2:21.67 (27.53)     2:51.06 (56.92)
        3:17.34 (26.28)     3:46.31 (55.25)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 SANMA                               3:48.45    3:46.57  
     1) Parmenter, Jessica JR         2) Vaca, Chandler SR            
     3) Schwend, Kaitlyn JR           4) Ladman, Lindsay FR           
                 27.11        56.59 (56.59)
        1:24.49 (27.90)     1:55.06 (58.47)
        2:22.70 (27.64)     2:52.90 (57.84)
        3:18.68 (25.78)     3:46.57 (53.67)
  8 OTAY                                3:48.91    3:51.93  
     1) Arambula, Fernanda            2) Cornwell, Emma               
     3) Parks, Isabel                 4) Medina, Sarah Bear           
                 28.89        59.89 (59.89)
        1:27.62 (27.73)     1:59.07 (59.18)
        2:25.94 (26.87)     2:55.97 (56.90)
        3:22.70 (26.73)     3:51.93 (55.96)
  9 ECAM                                3:54.44    3:52.35  
     1) Ansbro, Kelsey SR             2) White, Gabby SR              
     3) Dehaan, Paulina SR            4) Payne, Jordan FR             
                 29.63    1:01.33 (1:01.33)
        1:29.57 (28.24)     1:59.87 (58.54)
        2:27.66 (27.79)     2:58.40 (58.53)
        3:24.24 (25.84)     3:52.35 (53.95)
 10 POWAY                               3:59.14    3:53.92  
     1) May, Danielle SO              2) Sheehan, Tierney FR          
     3) Schwab, Laura SO              4) Collins, Taylor FR           
                 28.20        58.47 (58.47)
        1:27.07 (28.60)   1:58.61 (1:00.14)
        2:27.32 (28.71)     2:58.58 (59.97)
        3:24.93 (26.35)     3:53.92 (55.34)
 11 MHILL                               3:55.81    3:54.58  
     1) Panian, Jaymee JR             2) Mundt, Cassidy FR            
     3) Mundt, Kendyl JR              4) Lomayesva, Rebecca FR        
                 27.28        57.14 (57.14)
        1:25.96 (28.82)     1:56.92 (59.78)
        2:25.07 (28.15)   2:57.31 (1:00.39)
        3:24.34 (27.03)     3:54.58 (57.27)
 12 EAST                                3:48.91    3:55.54  
     1) Molina, Josselyn SR           2) Schauer, Kelsey SR           
     3) Rivas, Paola FR               4) Miclat, Jana SO              
                 28.25                     
            1:27.42 ( )         1:58.73 ( )
        2:27.21 (28.48)     2:57.74 (59.01)
        3:25.44 (27.70)     3:55.54 (57.80)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 RBV                                 3:58.97    4:00.45  
     1) Rakotz, Katya JR              2) Mang, Victoria JR            
     3) Fairbanks, Andrea SR          4) Thompson, Morgan SR          
                 28.42        59.73 (59.73)
        1:27.25 (27.52)     1:57.99 (58.26)
        2:26.03 (28.04)   2:59.30 (1:01.31)
        3:27.56 (28.26)   4:00.45 (1:01.15)
 14 GROSM                               3:58.91    4:00.49  
     1) Waring, Aspen 10              2) Martinez, Marissa 9          
     3) Haar, Megan SR                4) Tex, Nicole SR               
                 28.48        59.82 (59.82)
        1:29.05 (29.23)   2:00.49 (1:00.67)
        2:29.56 (29.07)   3:07.20 (1:06.71)
        3:29.98 (22.78)     4:00.49 (53.29)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 SPAS                                4:07.29    4:02.14  
     1) Acuna, Alondra FR             2) Perry, Sierra JR             
     3) Yeoman, Melanie SR            4) Wills, Kristin SO            
                 29.93    1:01.91 (1:01.91)
        1:31.42 (29.51)   2:04.01 (1:02.10)
        2:32.74 (28.73)   3:05.24 (1:01.23)
        3:32.12 (26.88)     4:02.14 (56.90)
 16 ES                                  4:07.18    4:02.28  
     1) Prescott, Kaitlynn JR         2) Speckhahn, Annie JR          
     3) Saalfeld, Jordan SO           4) Prescott, Krysten JR         
                 29.11        59.72 (59.72)
        1:28.88 (29.16)   2:01.59 (1:01.87)
        2:31.06 (29.47)   3:02.94 (1:01.35)
        3:31.43 (28.49)     4:02.28 (59.34)
 17 HELIX                                    NT    4:02.44  
                 29.89    1:01.49 (1:01.49)
        1:29.71 (28.22)     2:00.92 (59.43)
        2:29.49 (28.57)     3:00.86 (59.94)
        3:30.64 (29.78)   4:02.44 (1:01.58)
 18 GHILL                               4:01.53    4:04.58  
     1) Robison, Lynze JR             2) Jenkins, Haley JR            
     3) DeCelles, Bailey JR           4) Shein, Sydney SR             
                 28.75    1:00.45 (1:00.45)
        1:30.56 (30.11)   2:04.57 (1:04.12)
        2:32.31 (27.74)   3:05.14 (1:00.57)
        3:33.31 (28.17)     4:04.58 (59.44)
 19 PHNRY                               4:01.71    4:05.13  
     1) Martinez, Sophie SR           2) Burke, Chessa SR             
     3) Dawson, Manoli SR             4) Sumrow, Amanda SO            
                 29.19    1:00.77 (1:00.77)
        1:32.08 (31.31)   2:05.69 (1:04.92)
        2:37.03 (31.34)   3:11.25 (1:05.56)
        3:37.32 (26.07)     4:05.13 (53.88)
 20 MIRAM                               4:09.51    4:15.69  
     1) Segura, Pamela SO             2) Hardwick, Crystal SR         
     3) DaCosta, Carly FR             4) Orth, Savannah FR            
                 30.24    1:04.50 (1:04.50)
        1:36.41 (31.91)   2:11.49 (1:06.99)
        2:42.22 (30.73)   3:15.21 (1:03.72)
        3:43.85 (28.64)   4:15.69 (1:00.48)
 21 VHS                                 4:13.55    4:16.17  
     1) Witt, Sam FR                  2) Sorenson, Kaylee JR          
     3) Remy, Jessica SO              4) Exley, Shannon JR            
                 33.56    1:08.87 (1:08.87)
        1:38.95 (30.08)   2:13.38 (1:04.51)
        2:44.80 (31.42)   3:26.32 (1:12.94)
        3:46.67 (20.35)     4:16.17 (49.85)
 22 OCEAN                               4:22.82    4:22.97  
     1) Blank, Michaella SR           2) Curtis, Amy SR               
     3) Rowe, Madison JR              4) Swain, Sophie SR             
                 29.61                     
            1:34.90 ( )         2:10.26 ( )
        2:43.67 (33.41)   3:19.20 (1:08.94)
        3:48.66 (29.46)   4:22.97 (1:03.77)
 -- SRNCH                               3:59.38         DQ  
     1) Toerien, Danielle FR          2) Jurist, Virginia FR          
     3) Salvato, Brenna FR            4) Potterat, Lauren FR          
                 28.99    1:02.98 (1:02.98)
        1:31.22 (28.24)   2:03.37 (1:00.39)
        2:33.14 (29.77)   3:05.86 (1:02.49)
        3:33.36 (27.50)          DQ (59.82)
 -- BVH                                 4:12.56         DQ  
     1) Quiles, Emily JR              2) Austim, Sydney SO            
     3) McClelland, Michelle JR       4) Bordenave, Brigitte JR       
                 30.23    1:02.50 (1:02.50)
        1:36.67 (34.17)   2:14.53 (1:12.03)
        2:45.38 (30.85)   3:20.48 (1:05.95)
        3:49.69 (29.21)        DQ (1:00.92)

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd:   1:45.52  5/17/2013 Torrey Pines High School, TPINE
                          M Garfein, K Kafka, A Jordan, C Lore
    DI Record:   1:45.52  5/17/2013 Torrey Pines High School, TPINE
                          M Garfein, K Kafka, A Jordan, C Lore
 AllAmericaAu: @ 1:46.54
 AllAmericaCo: + 1:48.70
   2013 Champ:   1:45.52  5/17/2013 Torrey Pines High School, TPINE
                          M Garfein, K Kafka, A Jordan, C Lore
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 TPINE                               1:48.70    1:45.52@ 
     1) Garfein, McKenna SR           2) Kafka, Kelsey SR             
     3) Jordan, Ariel SR              4) Lore, Crystal JR             
                 26.99        55.48 (28.49)
        1:21.82 (26.34)     1:45.52 (23.70)
  2 WVIEW                               1:50.08    1:47.88+ 
     1) Nguyen, An SO                 2) Logan, Mackenzie JR          
     3) Vankat, Deniesse SR           4) Hull, Valerie JR             
                 28.63        58.95 (30.32)
        1:24.98 (26.03)     1:47.88 (22.90)
  3 LCC                                 1:51.40    1:50.62  
     1) Makarowski, Tara SO           2) DuPuis, Savannah FR          
     3) Kulik, Rachel SO              4) Fleischman, Alex SO          
                 30.20      1:01.50 (31.30)
        1:26.85 (25.35)     1:50.62 (23.77)
  4 PHNRY                               1:53.33    1:52.26  
     1) Martinez, Sophie SR           2) Temple, Brigitte JR          
     3) Dowell, Sophia SO             4) Sumrow, Amanda SO            
                 28.08        59.60 (31.52)
        1:27.99 (28.39)     1:52.26 (24.27)
  5 SANMA                               1:54.18    1:52.62  
     1) Ladman, Lindsay FR            2) Parmenter, Jessica JR        
     3) Vaca, Chandler SR             4) Martinez, Cydney JR          
                 27.52        58.84 (31.32)
        1:26.50 (27.66)     1:52.62 (26.12)
  6 CARLB                               1:53.44    1:55.59  
     1) Domingo, Lexie SR             2) McIntee, Sherri JR           
     3) Horbol, Gretchen JR           4) Magro, Makena SR             
                 29.75      1:00.01 (30.26)
        1:28.11 (28.10)     1:55.59 (27.48)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 RANCB                               1:54.39    1:54.24  
     1) Morris, Samantha FR           2) Gansert, Kiley JR            
     3) Anderson, Colleen SO          4) Bradford, Emilee JR          
                 27.99      1:00.34 (32.35)
        1:28.08 (27.74)     1:54.24 (26.16)
  8 GHILL                               1:58.11    1:55.42  
     1) Meyer, Johannah SO            2) Shein, Sydney SR             
     3) Bailey, Aubrey JR             4) Coleman, Taylor SO           
                 29.55      1:03.63 (34.08)
        1:30.14 (26.51)     1:55.42 (25.28)
  9 FALLB                               1:56.50    1:56.86  
     1) Young, Ariana FR              2) Dowden, Kierstin JR          
     3) Thomas, Emma FR               4) Heimback, Jordan FR          
                 31.07      1:04.74 (33.67)
        1:31.39 (26.65)     1:56.86 (25.47)
 10 HELIX                               2:00.36    1:58.13  
     1) Kaster, Molly JR              2) Proffit, Lael FR             
     3) Nauman, Victoria SR           4) Miller, Trisha JR            
                 30.64      1:04.03 (33.39)
        1:31.68 (27.65)     1:58.13 (26.45)
 11 MHILL                               2:01.12    2:00.78  
     1) Mundt, Cassidy FR             2) Atkinson, Halley SO          
     3) Lomayesva, Rebecca FR         4) Weaver, Mele SR              
                 31.13      1:04.92 (33.79)
        1:34.13 (29.21)     2:00.78 (26.65)
 12 SRNCH                               2:01.55    2:01.80  
     1) Potterat, Lauren FR           2) Madsen, Sarah FR             
     3) Toerien, Danielle FR          4) Luscher, Hailey SR           
                 31.74      1:06.15 (34.41)
        1:34.79 (28.64)     2:01.80 (27.01)

   === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 TPINE                               1:49.00    1:48.70+ 
     1) Garfein, McKenna SR           2) Kafka, Kelsey SR             
     3) Jordan, Ariel SR              4) Lore, Crystal JR             
                 28.14        57.76 (29.62)
        1:24.49 (26.73)     1:48.70 (24.21)
  2 WVIEW                               1:48.45    1:50.08  
     1) Nguyen, An SO                 2) Logan, Mackenzie JR          
     3) Vankat, Deniesse SR           4) Hull, Valerie JR             
                 29.17        59.63 (30.46)
        1:26.29 (26.66)     1:50.08 (23.79)
  3 LCC                                 1:51.84    1:51.40  
     1) Makarowski, Tara SO           2) DuPuis, Savannah FR          
     3) Kulik, Rachel SO              4) Fleischman, Alex SO          
                 30.23      1:01.75 (31.52)
        1:27.59 (25.84)     1:51.40 (23.81)
  4 PHNRY                               1:56.81    1:53.33  
     1) Martinez, Sophie SR           2) Temple, Brigitte JR          
     3) Sumrow, Amanda SO             4) Burke, Chessa SR             
                 28.41      1:00.42 (32.01)
        1:26.49 (26.07)     1:53.33 (26.84)
  5 CARLB                               1:52.09    1:53.44  
     1) Domingo, Lexie SR             2) McIntee, Sherri JR           
     3) Horbol, Gretchen JR           4) Magro, Makena SR             
                 30.60      1:01.11 (30.51)
        1:36.67 (35.56)     1:53.44 (16.77)
  6 SANMA                               1:57.23    1:54.18  
     1) Ladman, Lindsay FR            2) Parmenter, Jessica JR        
     3) Vaca, Chandler SR             4) Martinez, Cydney JR          
                 28.09        59.51 (31.42)
        1:27.41 (27.90)     1:54.18 (26.77)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 RANCB                               1:55.11    1:54.39  
     1) Morris, Samantha FR           2) Gansert, Kiley JR            
     3) Anderson, Colleen SO          4) Bradford, Emilee JR          
                 28.08      1:00.66 (32.58)
        1:28.09 (27.43)     1:54.39 (26.30)
  8 FALLB                               1:56.97    1:56.50  
     1) Young, Ariana FR              2) Dowden, Kierstin JR          
     3) Thomas, Emma FR               4) Heimback, Jordan FR          
                 30.38      1:03.76 (33.38)
        1:30.67 (26.91)     1:56.50 (25.83)
  9 GHILL                               1:54.85    1:58.11  
     1) Meyer, Johannah SO            2) Shein, Sydney SR             
     3) Bailey, Aubrey JR             4) Coleman, Taylor SO           
                 30.27      1:05.47 (35.20)
        1:32.32 (26.85)     1:58.11 (25.79)
 10 HELIX                               1:59.24    2:00.36  
     1) Kaster, Molly JR              2) Proffit, Lael FR             
     3) Nauman, Victoria SR           4) Miller, Trisha JR            
                 31.77      1:05.94 (34.17)
        1:33.61 (27.67)     2:00.36 (26.75)
 11 MHILL                               2:03.19    2:01.12  
     1) Mundt, Cassidy FR             2) Atkinson, Halley SO          
     3) Lomayesva, Rebecca FR         4) Weaver, Mele SR              
                 30.84      1:04.97 (34.13)
        1:34.14 (29.17)     2:01.12 (26.98)
 12 SRNCH                               1:59.55    2:01.55  
     1) Potterat, Lauren FR           2) Madsen, Sarah FR             
     3) Toerien, Danielle FR          4) Luscher, Hailey SR           
                 32.11      1:06.84 (34.73)
        1:36.13 (29.29)     2:01.55 (25.42)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 RBV                                 2:00.33    2:01.73  
     1) Fairbanks, Andrea SR          2) Seymour, Taryn SR            
     3) Mang, Victoria JR             4) Thompson, Morgan SR          
                 32.11      1:07.15 (35.04)
        2:01.73 (54.58)                    
 14 GROSM                               2:03.38    2:02.93  
     1) Martinez, Marissa 9           2) Tex, Nicole SR               
     3) Espineli, Jacquelyn 12        4) Swisher, Riley 11            
                 32.05      1:04.02 (31.97)
        1:35.08 (31.06)     2:02.93 (27.85)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 EAST                                2:01.81    2:03.30  
     1) Miclat, Jana SO               2) Levine, Elisa SO             
     3) Yngson, Melanie JR            4) Lam, Mia JR                  
                 30.07      1:06.41 (36.34)
        1:37.51 (31.10)     2:03.30 (25.79)
 16 MIRAM                               2:06.17    2:05.67  
     1) Orth, Savannah FR             2) Cline, Vctoria SR            
     3) James, Liana SR               4) DaCosta, Carly FR            
                 33.38      1:09.80 (36.42)
        1:37.81 (28.01)     2:05.67 (27.86)
 17 SPAS                                2:09.31    2:07.26  
     1) Yeoman, Melanie SR            2) Dorrian, Theresa JR          
     3) Sullivan, Cori SR             4) Vore, Collin SO              
                 32.56      1:07.21 (34.65)
        1:43.79 (36.58)     2:07.26 (23.47)
 18 OTAY                                2:04.39    2:08.33  
     1) Oreas, Dyan                   2) Arambula, Fernanda           
     3) Lechner, Cailin               4) Tapia, Angeline              
                 32.71      1:09.02 (36.31)
        1:42.28 (33.26)     2:08.33 (26.05)
 19 OCEAN                               2:08.98    2:10.39  
     1) Rowe, Madison JR              2) Gates, Lucy JR               
     3) Delcambre, Shelby JR          4) Columbus, Nicole JR          
                 35.76      1:12.80 (37.04)
        1:44.24 (31.44)     2:10.39 (26.15)
 20 POWAY                               2:08.72    2:10.91  
     1) Artaud, Summer JR             2) Benham, Jillian JR           
     3) May, Danielle SO              4) Arendt, Lauren SO            
                 32.79      1:12.13 (39.34)
        1:42.53 (30.40)     2:10.91 (28.38)
 21 ES                                  2:07.78    2:12.15  
     1) Cummeskey, Maddie SO          2) Castillo, Belen JR           
     3) Flores, Nicole SR             4) Silva, Gloria JR             
                 33.01      1:09.98 (36.97)
        1:42.69 (32.71)     2:12.15 (29.46)
 22 VHS                                 2:10.82    2:12.32  
     1) Witt, Sam FR                  2) Furrh, Jessica JR            
     3) Hodgkinson, Brooke SO         4) Sorenson, Kaylee JR          
                 35.80      1:12.26 (36.46)
        1:48.52 (36.26)     2:12.32 (23.80)
 -- ECAM                                2:07.10         DQ  
     1) Ansbro, Kelsey SR             2) Smith, Anita FR              
     3) Clark, Halle FR               4) Fitzgibbon, Lauren SR        
                 33.62      1:12.77 (39.15)
        1:41.81 (29.04)          DQ (28.30)
 -- BVH                                 2:05.32         DQ  
     1) McClelland, Michelle JR       2) Parra, Natasha FR            
     3) Bordenave, Brigitte JR        4) Quiles, Emily JR             
                 33.77      1:08.48 (34.71)
        1:38.35 (29.87)          DQ (27.51)

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   20.54  5/17/2012 Brandon Crabtree, Southwest - IV
    DI Record:   20.67  2002      Ryan Karlson, Torrey Pines HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 20.86
 AllAmericaCo: + 21.17
   2013 Champ:   21.53  5/17/2013 Ryder Roberts, VHS-CA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Roberts, Ryder         SR VHS                 21.69      21.53  
  2 Biggs, Matt            JR CARL                22.13      21.55  
  3 Minney, David          SR RBV                 21.82      21.57  
  4 Dunlap, Charlie        JR CARL                22.08      21.87  
  5 Park, Stephen          SO TPINE               21.96      21.93  
  6 Narte, Carlos          SO ECAM                22.06      22.04  
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Huynh, Tin             FR RANCB               22.32      22.19  
  8 Patterson, Michael     JR PHNRY               22.39      22.33  
  9 Miclat, Jian           SR EAST                22.33      22.44  
 10 Cain, Joe              SR POWAY               22.74      22.50  
 10 Gagnon, Nicolas        12 GROSM               22.31      22.50  
 12 Thornbury, Steven      SR RBV                 22.71      22.70 

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Roberts, Ryder         SR VHS                 21.57      21.69  
  2 Minney, David          SR RBV                 22.20      21.82  
  3 Park, Stephen          SO TPINE               22.23      21.96  
  4 Narte, Carlos          SO ECAM                22.94      22.06  
  5 Dunlap, Charlie        JR CARL                22.69      22.08  
  6 Biggs, Matt            JR CARL                22.62      22.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gagnon, Nicolas        12 GROSM               22.34      22.31  
  8 Huynh, Tin             FR RANCB               22.53      22.32  
  9 Miclat, Jian           SR EAST                22.31      22.33  
 10 Patterson, Michael     JR PHNRY               22.45      22.39  
 11 Thornbury, Steven      SR RBV                 22.79      22.71  
 12 Cain, Joe              SR POWAY               22.43      22.74  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Switzer, Matthew          OTAY                22.81      22.99  
 14 LE Vine, Kevin         SR GHILL               22.30      23.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fagrell, Austin        SR FALLB               23.15      23.08  
 16 Monroe, Jack           SR SANMA               22.82      23.09  
 17 Longbrake, Austin      SO GHILL               22.93      23.18  
 18 Glass, Mack            SR EAST                23.28      23.19  
 19 Sangret, Eric          JR SPAS                23.38      23.26  
 20 Ruple, Matt            SR CARL                23.31      23.45  
 21 Smith, Chandler        JR FALLB               23.33      23.52  
 22 Threadgill, Austin     SO PHNRY               23.25      23.54  
 23 Parker, Robert         SR POWAY               23.26      23.55  
 24 Van Horn, Landon       SR ECAM                22.82      23.64  

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   44.48  5/19/2012 Trent Williams, RB
    DI Record:   45.21  1989      Mike Picotte, Mira Mesa HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 45.55
 AllAmericaCo: + 46.21
   2013 Champ:   46.30  5/17/2013 Liam McCloskey, LCC
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 McCloskey, Liam        SO LCC                 46.79      46.30  
                 22.25        46.30 (24.05)
  2 Ikedo, Ken             SR CARL                47.59      46.61  
                 22.68        46.61 (23.93)
  3 Narte, Carlos          SO ECAM                47.70      47.15  
                 22.88        47.15 (24.27)
  4 Ribal, Anthony         SR BVH                 48.25      47.47  
                 22.52        47.47 (24.95)
  5 Minney, David          SR RBV                 48.49      47.86  
                 23.11        47.86 (24.75)
  6 Park, Stephen          SO TPINE               48.18      48.20  
                 23.16        48.20 (25.04)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Farley, Rich           SR CARL                48.52      47.91  
                 22.85        47.91 (25.06)
  8 Huynh, Tin             FR RANCB               49.51      48.85  
                 23.07        48.85 (25.78)
  9 Miclat, Jian           SR EAST                49.74      49.43  
                 23.58        49.43 (25.85)
 10 Cottle, Mackenzie      SO SRNCH               49.76      49.60  
                 23.81        49.60 (25.79)
 11 Jeffery, Jimmy         JR EAST                49.66      49.91  
                 23.66        49.91 (26.25)
 12 Jelsma, Greg           SR POWAY               49.51      50.01  
                 24.28        50.01 (25.73)

  === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 McCloskey, Liam        SO LCC                 47.66      46.79  
                 22.55        46.79 (24.24)
  2 Ikedo, Ken             SR CARL                48.12      47.59  
                 23.28        47.59 (24.31)
  3 Narte, Carlos          SO ECAM                49.31      47.70  
                 23.23        47.70 (24.47)
  4 Park, Stephen          SO TPINE               49.22      48.18  
                 23.19        48.18 (24.99)
  5 Ribal, Anthony         SR BVH                 47.95      48.25  
                 22.59        48.25 (25.66)
  6 Minney, David          SR RBV                 49.91      48.49  
                 23.51        48.49 (24.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Farley, Rich           SR CARL                49.96      48.52  
                 23.38        48.52 (25.14)
  8 Jelsma, Greg           SR POWAY               49.29      49.51  
                 24.06        49.51 (25.45)
  8 Huynh, Tin             FR RANCB               48.87      49.51  
                 23.55        49.51 (25.96)
 10 Jeffery, Jimmy         JR EAST                50.51      49.66  
                 23.53        49.66 (26.13)
 11 Miclat, Jian           SR EAST                49.29      49.74  
                 23.75        49.74 (25.99)
 12 Cottle, Mackenzie      SO SRNCH               49.40      49.76  
                 23.79        49.76 (25.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Biggs, Matt            JR CARL                50.09      49.77  
                 23.79        49.77 (25.98)
 14 Reich, Truman          SR FALLB               50.79      49.90  
                 24.10        49.90 (25.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Thornbury, Steven      SR RBV                 51.02      49.96  
                 23.83        49.96 (26.13)
 16 Patterson, Michael     JR PHNRY               49.51      49.98  
                 23.52        49.98 (26.46)
 17 Ines, Daniel           SO TPINE               51.06      50.13  
                 24.24        50.13 (25.89)
 18 Kurtz, Jacob           SR GHILL               50.17      50.14  
                 23.63        50.14 (26.51)
 19 Monroe, Jack           SR SANMA               49.79      50.17  
                 24.12        50.17 (26.05)
 20 Cain, Joe              SR POWAY               49.61      50.49  
                 24.48        50.49 (26.01)
 21 Sangret, Eric          JR SPAS                50.74      51.02  
                 24.32        51.02 (26.70)
 22 Parker, Robert         SR POWAY               50.52      51.10  
                 24.94        51.10 (26.16)
 23 Hernandez, Justin      SR RBV                 51.10      51.22  
                 24.61        51.22 (26.61)
 24 Longbrake, Austin      SO GHILL               50.90      51.32  
                 24.27        51.32 (27.05)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   1:37.03  5/19/2012 Trent Williams, RB
    DI Record:   1:37.77  5/19/2012 Trent Williams, RB
 AllAmericaAu: @ 1:39.51
 AllAmericaCo: + 1:41.12
   2013 Champ:   1:39.01  5/17/2013 Liam Semple, RANCB
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Semple, Liam           JR RANCB             1:42.25    1:39.01@ 
                 23.16        48.46 (25.30)
        1:13.82 (25.36)     1:39.01 (25.19)
  2 McCloskey, Liam        SO LCC               1:42.16    1:39.53+ 
                 23.07        48.24 (25.17)
        1:13.97 (25.73)     1:39.53 (25.56)
  3 Guerra, Robert         SO FALLB             1:43.73    1:41.64  
                 23.18        48.85 (25.67)
        1:15.39 (26.54)     1:41.64 (26.25)
  4 Cramer, Sam            SR SPAS              1:42.39    1:41.67  
                 23.79        49.15 (25.36)
        1:15.50 (26.35)     1:41.67 (26.17)
  5 Ikedo, Ken             SR CARL              1:45.28    1:43.71  
                 23.89        49.42 (25.53)
        1:16.33 (26.91)     1:43.71 (27.38)
  6 Farley, Rich           SR CARL              1:45.02    1:45.25  
                 23.67        49.69 (26.02)
        1:17.16 (27.47)     1:45.25 (28.09)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Cunniff, Austin        SR ECAM              1:45.92    1:44.72  
                 24.32        51.17 (26.85)
        1:18.36 (27.19)     1:44.72 (26.36)
  8 Nelson, Max            SR RBV               1:46.87    1:45.98  
                 24.61        51.39 (26.78)
        1:18.63 (27.24)     1:45.98 (27.35)
  9 Jelsma, Greg           SR POWAY             1:46.34    1:46.27  
                 25.23        52.24 (27.01)
        1:19.15 (26.91)     1:46.27 (27.12)
 10 Indudhara, Chris       SR LCC               1:45.84    1:46.36  
                 24.68        51.43 (26.75)
        1:19.02 (27.59)     1:46.36 (27.34)
 11 Reich, Truman          SR FALLB             1:47.70    1:47.53  
                 25.16        52.49 (27.33)
        1:20.28 (27.79)     1:47.53 (27.25)
 12 Spitser, Jack          FR RANCB             1:49.12    1:48.31  
                 25.21        52.62 (27.41)
        1:20.63 (28.01)     1:48.31 (27.68)

    === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 McCloskey, Liam        SO LCC               1:43.10    1:42.16  
                 23.46        49.57 (26.11)
        1:16.05 (26.48)     1:42.16 (26.11)
  2 Semple, Liam           JR RANCB             1:42.36    1:42.25  
                 23.81        50.21 (26.40)
        1:16.58 (26.37)     1:42.25 (25.67)
  3 Cramer, Sam            SR SPAS              1:45.89    1:42.39  
                 23.82        49.92 (26.10)
        1:16.51 (26.59)     1:42.39 (25.88)
  4 Guerra, Robert         SO FALLB             1:43.20    1:43.73  
                 23.98        50.23 (26.25)
        1:17.17 (26.94)     1:43.73 (26.56)
  5 Farley, Rich           SR CARL              1:47.27    1:45.02  
                 23.75        50.22 (26.47)
        1:17.48 (27.26)     1:45.02 (27.54)
  6 Ikedo, Ken             SR CARL              1:45.77    1:45.28  
                 24.54        50.84 (26.30)
        1:18.03 (27.19)     1:45.28 (27.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Indudhara, Chris       SR LCC               1:50.34    1:45.84  
                 24.77        51.16 (26.39)
        1:18.90 (27.74)     1:45.84 (26.94)
  8 Cunniff, Austin        SR ECAM              1:48.64    1:45.92  
                 24.51        51.59 (27.08)
        1:19.05 (27.46)     1:45.92 (26.87)
  9 Jelsma, Greg           SR POWAY             1:46.91    1:46.34  
                 24.84        51.75 (26.91)
        1:18.74 (26.99)     1:46.34 (27.60)
 10 Nelson, Max            SR RBV               1:51.18    1:46.87  
                 24.91        52.03 (27.12)
        1:19.69 (27.66)     1:46.87 (27.18)
 11 Reich, Truman          SR FALLB             1:49.17    1:47.70  
                 25.30        52.71 (27.41)
        1:20.69 (27.98)     1:47.70 (27.01)
 12 Spitser, Jack          FR RANCB             1:50.56    1:49.12  
                 25.50        53.10 (27.60)
        1:21.29 (28.19)     1:49.12 (27.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rogers, Travis         JR SANMA             1:49.75    1:49.46  
                 26.30        54.43 (28.13)
        1:22.40 (27.97)     1:49.46 (27.06)
 14 Rhoades, Tyler         SO GHILL             1:50.82    1:49.55  
                 26.02        54.22 (28.20)
        1:22.08 (27.86)     1:49.55 (27.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ohno-Machado, Thomas   SR TPINE             1:52.19    1:49.60  
                 25.15        52.53 (27.38)
        1:20.77 (28.24)     1:49.60 (28.83)
 16 Ayers, Noah            FR TPINE             1:51.16    1:49.70  
                 25.75        53.36 (27.61)
        1:21.60 (28.24)     1:49.70 (28.10)
 17 Roberts, Hugh          SR SANMA             1:49.49    1:49.92  
                 25.91        53.96 (28.05)
        1:22.10 (28.14)     1:49.92 (27.82)
 18 Ines, Daniel           SO TPINE             1:50.71    1:50.64  
                 25.33        52.66 (27.33)
        1:21.05 (28.39)     1:50.64 (29.59)
 19 Klein, Allen           SO WVIEW             1:48.93    1:50.71  
                 25.75        54.03 (28.28)
        1:22.52 (28.49)     1:50.71 (28.19)
 20 Hernandez, Justin      SR RBV               1:52.14    1:50.75  
                 25.36        53.06 (27.70)
        1:21.73 (28.67)     1:50.75 (29.02)
 21 Madero, Norbert        FR EAST              1:50.16    1:51.19  
                 25.10        52.57 (27.47)
        1:21.41 (28.84)     1:51.19 (29.78)
 22 Holm, Forrest          SR GHILL             1:52.06    1:52.51  
                 25.66        54.39 (28.73)
        1:23.71 (29.32)     1:52.51 (28.80)
 23 Chadwick, Chris        SR SRNCH             1:52.19    1:54.82  
                 26.03        54.91 (28.88)
        1:24.78 (29.87)     1:54.82 (30.04)
 24 Parks, Samuel          SR HELIX             1:52.26    1:55.67  
                 26.49        55.83 (29.34)
        1:26.40 (30.57)     1:55.67 (29.27)

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   4:21.10  1998      Tim Siciliano, San Marcos HS
    DI Record:   4:21.10  1998      Tim Siciliano, San Marcos HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 4:30.76
 AllAmericaCo: + 4:35.61
   2013 Champ:   4:29.80  5/17/2013 Liam Semple, RANCB
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Semple, Liam           JR RANCB             4:33.81    4:29.80@ 
                 24.17        51.32 (27.15)
        1:18.98 (27.66)     1:46.66 (27.68)
        2:14.39 (27.73)     2:42.06 (27.67)
        3:09.78 (27.72)     3:37.08 (27.30)
        4:03.80 (26.72)     4:29.80 (26.00)
  2 Pold, Pearu            JR TPINE             4:33.73    4:30.64@ 
                 25.18        52.00 (26.82)
        1:19.32 (27.32)     1:46.96 (27.64)
        2:14.49 (27.53)     2:41.91 (27.42)
        3:09.22 (27.31)     3:36.80 (27.58)
        4:04.25 (27.45)     4:30.64 (26.39)
  3 Clausen, Scott         JR ECAM              4:30.79    4:30.78+ 
                 24.81        51.68 (26.87)
        1:18.96 (27.28)     1:46.39 (27.43)
        2:13.73 (27.34)     2:41.25 (27.52)
        3:08.86 (27.61)     3:36.66 (27.80)
        4:04.46 (27.80)     4:30.78 (26.32)
  4 Cramer, Sam            SR SPAS              4:40.71    4:33.65+ 
                 24.99        52.16 (27.17)
        1:19.75 (27.59)     1:47.73 (27.98)
        2:15.67 (27.94)     2:43.79 (28.12)
        3:11.61 (27.82)     3:39.91 (28.30)
        4:07.74 (27.83)     4:33.65 (25.91)
  5 Guerra, Robert         SO FALLB             4:31.65    4:33.78+ 
                 24.41        51.32 (26.91)
        1:18.86 (27.54)     1:46.84 (27.98)
        2:14.74 (27.90)     2:42.59 (27.85)
        3:10.63 (28.04)     3:38.90 (28.27)
        4:07.30 (28.40)     4:33.78 (26.48)
  6 Ladman, Chase          JR SANMA             4:37.88    4:39.26  
                 25.40        52.54 (27.14)
        1:19.93 (27.39)     1:47.55 (27.62)
        2:15.72 (28.17)     2:43.98 (28.26)
        3:12.60 (28.62)     3:41.43 (28.83)
        4:10.60 (29.17)     4:39.26 (28.66)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Aviotti, Drew          SR SPAS              4:44.04    4:37.62  
                 25.17        53.48 (28.31)
        1:21.62 (28.14)     1:49.82 (28.20)
        2:17.87 (28.05)     2:46.36 (28.49)
        3:14.63 (28.27)     3:43.01 (28.38)
        4:10.68 (27.67)     4:37.62 (26.94)
  8 Indudhara, Chris       SR LCC               4:49.18    4:46.33  
                 26.14        54.44 (28.30)
        1:23.27 (28.83)     1:52.13 (28.86)
        2:20.88 (28.75)     2:50.24 (29.36)
        3:19.24 (29.00)     3:48.63 (29.39)
        4:18.11 (29.48)     4:46.33 (28.22)
  9 Rogers, Travis         JR SANMA             4:49.88    4:46.79  
                 27.03        55.89 (28.86)
        1:24.80 (28.91)     1:53.98 (29.18)
        2:23.27 (29.29)     2:52.56 (29.29)
        3:21.57 (29.01)     3:50.68 (29.11)
        4:19.59 (28.91)     4:46.79 (27.20)
 10 Spitser, Jack          FR RANCB             4:48.82    4:47.11  
                 26.42        55.01 (28.59)
        1:23.96 (28.95)     1:53.07 (29.11)
        2:22.43 (29.36)     2:51.76 (29.33)
        3:20.87 (29.11)     3:50.16 (29.29)
        4:19.18 (29.02)     4:47.11 (27.93)
 11 Moore, Kyle            SO CARL              4:49.06    4:47.91  
                 26.74        55.56 (28.82)
        1:24.51 (28.95)     1:53.76 (29.25)
        2:23.05 (29.29)     2:52.33 (29.28)
        3:21.62 (29.29)     3:50.60 (28.98)
        4:19.65 (29.05)     4:47.91 (28.26)
 12 Brody, Orion!          SO PHNRY             4:48.93    4:58.59  
                 26.20        54.68 (28.48)
        1:23.87 (29.19)     1:53.72 (29.85)
        2:23.81 (30.09)     2:54.46 (30.65)
        3:25.09 (30.63)     3:56.40 (31.31)
        4:27.83 (31.43)     4:58.59 (30.76)

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   4:21.10  1998      Tim Siciliano, San Marcos HS
    DI Record:   4:21.10  1998      Tim Siciliano, San Marcos HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 4:30.76
 AllAmericaCo: + 4:35.61
   2013 Champ:   4:29.80  5/17/2013 Liam Semple, RANCB
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Clausen, Scott         JR ECAM              4:34.62    4:30.79+ 
                 24.39        51.20 (26.81)
        1:18.47 (27.27)     1:45.93 (27.46)
        2:13.40 (27.47)     2:41.02 (27.62)
        3:08.64 (27.62)     3:36.26 (27.62)
        4:03.85 (27.59)     4:30.79 (26.94)
  2 Guerra, Robert         SO FALLB             4:40.34    4:31.65+ 
                 24.51        51.29 (26.78)
        1:18.69 (27.40)     1:46.28 (27.59)
        2:13.92 (27.64)     2:41.69 (27.77)
        3:09.37 (27.68)     3:37.29 (27.92)
        4:05.20 (27.91)     4:31.65 (26.45)
  3 Pold, Pearu            JR TPINE             4:37.10    4:33.73+ 
                 25.34        52.40 (27.06)
        1:19.77 (27.37)     1:47.36 (27.59)
        2:15.20 (27.84)     2:42.82 (27.62)
        3:10.67 (27.85)     3:38.55 (27.88)
        4:06.52 (27.97)     4:33.73 (27.21)
  4 Semple, Liam           JR RANCB             4:39.90    4:33.81+ 
                 24.35        52.19 (27.84)
        1:19.37 (27.18)     1:47.04 (27.67)
        2:15.07 (28.03)     2:43.12 (28.05)
        3:11.06 (27.94)     3:38.91 (27.85)
        4:06.88 (27.97)     4:33.81 (26.93)
  5 Ladman, Chase          JR SANMA             4:41.50    4:37.88  
                 25.83        52.98 (27.15)
        1:20.55 (27.57)     1:48.21 (27.66)
        2:16.40 (28.19)     2:44.57 (28.17)
        3:12.89 (28.32)     3:41.43 (28.54)
        4:09.89 (28.46)     4:37.88 (27.99)
  6 Cramer, Sam            SR SPAS              4:45.36    4:40.71  
                 24.84        52.11 (27.27)
        1:20.00 (27.89)     1:48.20 (28.20)
        2:16.72 (28.52)     2:45.49 (28.77)
        3:14.36 (28.87)     3:43.48 (29.12)
        4:12.76 (29.28)     4:40.71 (27.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Aviotti, Drew          SR SPAS              4:50.56    4:44.04  
                 25.01        52.73 (27.72)
        1:21.32 (28.59)     1:50.32 (29.00)
        2:19.79 (29.47)     2:49.11 (29.32)
        3:18.60 (29.49)     3:47.65 (29.05)
        4:16.78 (29.13)     4:44.04 (27.26)
  8 Spitser, Jack          FR RANCB             4:55.53    4:48.82  
                 26.15        54.94 (28.79)
        1:24.21 (29.27)     1:53.60 (29.39)
        2:22.91 (29.31)     2:52.35 (29.44)
        3:21.74 (29.39)     3:51.18 (29.44)
        4:20.60 (29.42)     4:48.82 (28.22)
  9 Brody, Orion!          SO PHNRY             5:02.73    4:48.93  
                 26.85        55.93 (29.08)
        1:25.10 (29.17)     1:54.36 (29.26)
        2:23.95 (29.59)     2:53.15 (29.20)
        3:22.64 (29.49)     3:51.93 (29.29)
        4:21.29 (29.36)     4:48.93 (27.64)
 10 Moore, Kyle            SO CARL              4:53.73    4:49.06  
                 26.77        55.52 (28.75)
        1:24.67 (29.15)     1:53.74 (29.07)
        2:23.00 (29.26)     2:52.19 (29.19)
        3:21.36 (29.17)     3:50.83 (29.47)
        4:20.46 (29.63)     4:49.06 (28.60)
 11 Indudhara, Chris       SR LCC               4:53.81    4:49.18  
                 25.89        53.71 (27.82)
        1:22.21 (28.50)     1:51.64 (29.43)
        2:20.98 (29.34)     2:50.66 (29.68)
        3:20.03 (29.37)     3:49.91 (29.88)
        4:19.80 (29.89)     4:49.18 (29.38)
 12 Rogers, Travis         JR SANMA             4:55.77    4:49.88  
                 27.40        56.76 (29.36)
        1:26.48 (29.72)     1:56.40 (29.92)
        2:25.86 (29.46)     2:55.10 (29.24)
        3:24.13 (29.03)     3:53.40 (29.27)
        4:22.58 (29.18)     4:49.88 (27.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jung, Kevin            JR LCC               4:59.84    4:50.34  
                 25.95        54.14 (28.19)
        1:22.61 (28.47)     1:51.38 (28.77)
        2:20.68 (29.30)     2:50.18 (29.50)
        3:20.10 (29.92)     3:50.13 (30.03)
        4:20.72 (30.59)     4:50.34 (29.62)
 14 Nelson, Max            SR RBV               5:04.19    4:50.64  
                 25.87        54.64 (28.77)
        1:23.81 (29.17)     1:53.06 (29.25)
        2:22.48 (29.42)     2:52.23 (29.75)
        3:22.25 (30.02)     3:52.04 (29.79)
        4:21.92 (29.88)     4:50.64 (28.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Behun, Joe             JR CARL              5:07.87    4:52.45  
                 26.21        54.93 (28.72)
        1:24.16 (29.23)     1:53.71 (29.55)
        2:23.17 (29.46)     2:53.23 (30.06)
        3:23.62 (30.39)     3:53.77 (30.15)
        4:24.03 (30.26)     4:52.45 (28.42)
 16 Fast, Toby             FR FALLB             4:59.18    4:56.66  
                 27.53        56.76 (29.23)
        1:26.84 (30.08)     1:56.88 (30.04)
        2:27.25 (30.37)     2:57.92 (30.67)
        3:28.58 (30.66)     3:58.08 (29.50)
        4:27.75 (29.67)     4:56.66 (28.91)
 17 Ayers, Noah            FR TPINE             4:59.13    4:57.60  
                 26.20        55.11 (28.91)
        1:24.95 (29.84)     1:55.05 (30.10)
        2:25.07 (30.02)     2:55.44 (30.37)
        3:26.09 (30.65)     3:56.68 (30.59)
        4:27.45 (30.77)     4:57.60 (30.15)
 18 Yasui, Ian             JR RANCB             5:07.09    5:01.50  
                 26.44        55.12 (28.68)
        1:24.80 (29.68)     1:55.25 (30.45)
        2:25.42 (30.17)     2:56.18 (30.76)
        3:27.40 (31.22)     3:58.84 (31.44)
        4:30.56 (31.72)     5:01.50 (30.94)
 19 Diaz, Isaac            FR LCC               5:07.22    5:04.74  
                 27.50        57.59 (30.09)
        1:28.32 (30.73)     1:59.05 (30.73)
        2:29.85 (30.80)     3:00.77 (30.92)
        3:32.02 (31.25)     4:03.08 (31.06)
        4:34.04 (30.96)     5:04.74 (30.70)
 20 Ansbro, Tyler          SO ECAM              5:04.67    5:05.06  
                 26.48        55.86 (29.38)
        1:26.63 (30.77)     1:57.46 (30.83)
        2:28.47 (31.01)     2:59.84 (31.37)
        3:31.31 (31.47)     4:03.01 (31.70)
        4:34.29 (31.28)     5:05.06 (30.77)
 21 Cabrera, Hector        FR EAST              5:06.70    5:07.58  
                 27.55        57.88 (30.33)
        1:29.04 (31.16)     2:00.03 (30.99)
        2:31.29 (31.26)     3:02.64 (31.35)
        3:34.42 (31.78)     4:06.11 (31.69)
        4:37.82 (31.71)     5:07.58 (29.76)
 22 Brody, Orion           SO PHNRY             5:02.73    5:10.14  
                 28.41        59.81 (31.40)
        1:32.17 (32.36)     2:04.16 (31.99)
        2:35.91 (31.75)     3:07.40 (31.49)
        3:39.47 (32.07)     4:11.06 (31.59)
        4:41.78 (30.72)     5:10.14 (28.36)
 23 Parks, Samuel          SR HELIX             5:07.22    5:12.04  
                 29.09      1:00.31 (31.22)
        1:32.30 (31.99)     2:04.69 (32.39)
        2:36.52 (31.83)     3:07.97 (31.45)
        3:39.60 (31.63)     4:11.25 (31.65)
        4:42.49 (31.24)     5:12.04 (29.55)
 24 Klein, Allen           SO WVIEW             4:56.64    5:13.13  
                 27.92        58.51 (30.59)
        1:29.91 (31.40)     2:01.60 (31.69)
        2:33.20 (31.60)     3:05.42 (32.22)
        3:38.03 (32.61)     4:10.25 (32.22)
        4:41.93 (31.68)     5:13.13 (31.20)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   50.23  1993      CorySinclair JustinDiFederico, Poway HS/CRST
    DI Record:   50.23  1993      Cory Sinclair, Poway HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 50.44
 AllAmericaCo: + 51.66
   2013 Champ:   53.09  5/17/2013 Scott Clausen, ECAM
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Clausen, Scott         JR ECAM                53.74      53.09  
                 26.40        53.09 (26.69)
  2 Scarski, Mitch         SO LCC                 54.71      54.24  
                 26.28        54.24 (27.96)
  3 Ohrstrom, Anders       JR SRNCH               54.32      54.62  
                 26.37        54.62 (28.25)
  4 Pold, Pearu            JR TPINE               55.03      54.90  
                 26.98        54.90 (27.92)
  5 Roberts, Hugh          SR SANMA               55.45      55.51  
                 26.66        55.51 (28.85)
  6 Hunter, Nick           SR RBV                 55.52      55.75  
                 27.43        55.75 (28.32)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Casey, Jake            SO GHILL               57.57      56.04  
                 27.23        56.04 (28.81)
  8 Montijo, Matt          JR SPAS                56.79      56.69  
                 27.23        56.69 (29.46)
  9 Dang, Mark             SR TPINE               57.82      57.05  
                 27.55        57.05 (29.50)
 10 Switzer, Matthew          OTAY                56.92      57.21  
                 27.05        57.21 (30.16)
 11 Yam, Tristan           FR EAST                57.67      57.50  
                 27.69        57.50 (29.81)
 12 O''Malley, Griffin      FR LCC                 58.10      58.41  
                 28.13        58.41 (30.28)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Clausen, Scott         JR ECAM                54.19      53.74  
                 26.56        53.74 (27.18)
  2 Ohrstrom, Anders       JR SRNCH               55.61      54.32  
                 26.18        54.32 (28.14)
  3 Scarski, Mitch         SO LCC                 56.32      54.71  
                 26.71        54.71 (28.00)
  4 Pold, Pearu            JR TPINE               56.14      55.03  
                 27.06        55.03 (27.97)
  5 Roberts, Hugh          SR SANMA               56.25      55.45  
                 27.11        55.45 (28.34)
  6 Hunter, Nick           SR RBV                 56.81      55.52  
                 27.21        55.52 (28.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Montijo, Matt          JR SPAS                56.79      56.79  
                 27.32        56.79 (29.47)
  8 Switzer, Matthew          OTAY                55.75      56.92  
                 26.87        56.92 (30.05)
  9 Casey, Jake            SO GHILL               56.46      57.57  
                 28.01        57.57 (29.56)
 10 Yam, Tristan           FR EAST                57.26      57.67  
                 27.73        57.67 (29.94)
 11 Dang, Mark             SR TPINE               57.13      57.82  
                 28.14        57.82 (29.68)
 12 O''Malley, Griffin      FR LCC                 59.05      58.10  
                 28.09        58.10 (30.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McCaughan, Billy       SR LCC                 58.85      58.25  
                 27.94        58.25 (30.31)
 14 Jeffery, Jimmy         JR EAST                58.76      58.40  
                 27.96        58.40 (30.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Reed, Dylan             9 GROSM               59.72      58.49  
                 28.51        58.49 (29.98)
 16 Kuhn, Connor           SO FALLB             1:00.48      58.77  
                 28.76        58.77 (30.01)
 17 Houston, Andrew        SR POWAY               58.45      58.82  
                 28.39        58.82 (30.43)
 18 Rath, Cameron          JR POWAY             1:00.48      59.26  
                 29.07        59.26 (30.19)
 19 Sutton, Kyle           JR GHILL             1:00.41      59.41  
                 28.59        59.41 (30.82)
 20 Carpenter, Chase       SO FALLB               58.99      59.55  
                 28.65        59.55 (30.90)
 21 Kurtz, Jacob           SR GHILL               58.74      59.70  
                 28.84        59.70 (30.86)
 22 Andrada, Jordan        SR WVIEW             1:00.00    1:00.04  
                 29.10      1:00.04 (30.94)
 23 Hardeman, Sam          JR TPINE             1:00.29    1:00.18  
                 29.93      1:00.18 (30.25)
 24 Saiadian, David        FR HILLT             1:00.41    1:01.09  
                 30.38      1:01.09 (30.71)

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   56.38  1999      Quentin Byma, Rancho Buena Vis
    DI Record:   56.38  1999      Quentin Byma, Rnch Buena Vista
 AllAmericaAu: @ 57.19
 AllAmericaCo: + 58.27
   2013 Champ:   58.54  5/17/2013 John Randazzo, EAST
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Randazzo, John         JR EAST                59.51      58.54  
                 27.65        58.54 (30.89)
  2 Wang, Kevin            SR TPINE               58.85      59.01  
                 27.36        59.01 (31.65)
  3 Hodgson, Thomas        SR GHILL               59.18      59.28  
                 27.98        59.28 (31.30)
  4 Ribal, Anthony         SR BVH                 59.47      59.65  
                 27.39        59.65 (32.26)
  5 McDaniels, Samuel      SR FALLB               59.10      59.76  
                 27.60        59.76 (32.16)
  6 Linker, Thomas         JR CARL                59.31    1:00.27  
                 28.68      1:00.27 (31.59)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 McCauley, Ryan         SR ECAM                59.87      59.81  
                 27.75        59.81 (32.06)
  8 LE Vine, Kevin         SR GHILL             1:01.24      59.84  
                 28.16        59.84 (31.68)
  9 Gagarin, Ryan             OTAY              1:01.35    1:00.96  
                 28.88      1:00.96 (32.08)
 10 Parmenter, Joshua      FR SANMA             1:02.19    1:02.09  
                 29.51      1:02.09 (32.58)
 11 Fagrell, Austin        SR FALLB             1:02.26    1:02.38  
                 28.94      1:02.38 (33.44)
 12 Bailey, Tyler          SR MHILL             1:02.38    1:02.49  
                 30.03      1:02.49 (32.46)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Wang, Kevin            SR TPINE               59.03      58.85  
                 27.60        58.85 (31.25)
  2 McDaniels, Samuel      SR FALLB             1:00.68      59.10  
                 27.78        59.10 (31.32)
  3 Hodgson, Thomas        SR GHILL             1:00.69      59.18  
                 28.28        59.18 (30.90)
  4 Linker, Thomas         JR CARL              1:02.27      59.31  
                 28.18        59.31 (31.13)
  5 Ribal, Anthony         SR BVH                 59.25      59.47  
                 27.93        59.47 (31.54)
  6 Randazzo, John         JR EAST              1:00.36      59.51  
                 27.84        59.51 (31.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 McCauley, Ryan         SR ECAM              1:02.05      59.87  
                 27.91        59.87 (31.96)
  8 LE Vine, Kevin         SR GHILL             1:01.21    1:01.24  
                 28.69      1:01.24 (32.55)
  9 Gagarin, Ryan             OTAY              1:01.18    1:01.35  
                 29.00      1:01.35 (32.35)
 10 Parmenter, Joshua      FR SANMA             1:02.48    1:02.19  
                 29.68      1:02.19 (32.51)
 11 Fagrell, Austin        SR FALLB             1:02.79    1:02.26  
                 29.02      1:02.26 (33.24)
 12 Bailey, Tyler          SR MHILL             1:03.75    1:02.38  
                 29.84      1:02.38 (32.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McDonald, Evan         SO LCC               1:05.17    1:02.41  
                 29.40      1:02.41 (33.01)
 14 Bell, Jack             JR RANCB             1:01.86    1:02.71  
                 29.56      1:02.71 (33.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Zhang, Brandon         FR WVIEW             1:03.73    1:03.38  
                 29.50      1:03.38 (33.88)
 16 Lord, Daniel           SR EAST              1:03.32    1:03.44  
                 29.59      1:03.44 (33.85)
 17 Walker, Tristan        SO RANCB             1:06.26    1:03.85  
                 29.77      1:03.85 (34.08)
 18 Cottle, Mackenzie      SO SRNCH             1:03.61    1:04.43  
                 30.21      1:04.43 (34.22)
 19 Liu, Shaoxiong         SO WVIEW             1:05.32    1:05.82  
                 30.85      1:05.82 (34.97)
 20 Breidenthal, David     SR ECAM              1:04.50    1:06.28  
                 31.15      1:06.28 (35.13)
 21 Rabago, Robert         SR BVH               1:05.84    1:06.29  
                 31.21      1:06.29 (35.08)
 22 Bailey, Nathan         JR GROSM             1:05.49    1:06.60  
                 31.73      1:06.60 (34.87)
 23 Knuteson, Aaron        SO HELIX             1:05.17    1:07.23  
                 31.16      1:07.23 (36.07)
 24 de Alva, Daylon        SR EAST              1:05.40    1:07.82  
                 31.74      1:07.82 (36.08)

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   48.92  5/23/2009 Spencer DiDio, Carlsbad
    DI Record:   48.92  5/23/2009 Spencer DiDio, CARL-CA
 AllAmericaAu: @ 49.81
 AllAmericaCo: + 50.73
   2013 Champ:   50.50  5/17/2013 Drew Aviotti, SPAS
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Aviotti, Drew          SR SPAS                51.60      50.50+ 
                 23.71        50.50 (26.79)
  2 Williams, Tanner       JR RANCB               52.70      52.13  
                 24.60        52.13 (27.53)
  3 McDaniels, Samuel      SR FALLB               52.58      52.41  
                 24.30        52.41 (28.11)
  4 Breslow, Jonah         SR PHNRY               52.62      52.71  
                 24.45        52.71 (28.26)
  5 Cunniff, Austin        SR ECAM                53.45      52.98  
                 24.90        52.98 (28.08)
  6 Lord, Daniel           SR EAST                53.17      53.15  
                 24.69        53.15 (28.46)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Rhoades, Tyler         SO GHILL               53.92      53.89  
                 25.20        53.89 (28.69)
  8 Brody, Orion           SO PHNRY               53.82      54.03  
                 24.98        54.03 (29.05)
  9 Park, Nathan           JR LCC                 54.85      54.73  
                 25.56        54.73 (29.17)
 10 Ohno-Machado, Thomas   SR TPINE               55.23      55.57  
                 25.41        55.57 (30.16)
 11 Lopez, Alex            SO EAST                55.80   
                 26.06        55.69 (29.63)
 12 Wilson, Noah           FR CARL                56.00      56.44  
                 26.37        56.44 (30.07)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Aviotti, Drew          SR SPAS                53.27      51.60  
                 24.23        51.60 (27.37)
  2 McDaniels, Samuel      SR FALLB               54.65      52.58  
                 24.40        52.58 (28.18)
  3 Breslow, Jonah         SR PHNRY               55.44      52.62  
                 24.95        52.62 (27.67)
  4 Williams, Tanner       JR RANCB               52.88      52.70  
                 24.34        52.70 (28.36)
  5 Lord, Daniel           SR EAST                54.40      53.17  
                 24.69        53.17 (28.48)
  6 Cunniff, Austin        SR ECAM                55.18      53.45  
                 25.15        53.45 (28.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brody, Orion           SO PHNRY               53.55      53.82  
                 25.37        53.82 (28.45)
  8 Rhoades, Tyler         SO GHILL               53.91      53.92  
                 25.99        53.92 (27.93)
  9 Park, Nathan           JR LCC                 55.90      54.85  
                 25.83        54.85 (29.02)
 10 Ohno-Machado, Thomas   SR TPINE               55.77      55.23  
                 25.77        55.23 (29.46)
 11 Lopez, Alex            SO EAST                55.85      55.80  
                 25.86        55.80 (29.94)
 12 Wilson, Noah           FR CARL                57.23      56.00  
                 26.01        56.00 (29.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Wood, Cooper           SR CARL                57.46      56.26  
                 25.84        56.26 (30.42)
 14 Curnow, Tristan        SO FALLB               57.39      56.49  
                 26.17        56.49 (30.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Torrez, Irbin             OTAY                56.37      56.55  
                 26.44        56.55 (30.11)
 16 Chadwick, Chris        SR SRNCH               55.42      56.80  
                 26.45        56.80 (30.35)
 17 Culkin, Colin          SO GHILL               56.47      56.88  
                 26.75        56.88 (30.13)
 18 Kurtz, Josh            SO GHILL               56.74      56.98  
                 26.35        56.98 (30.63)
 19 Greenlee, Austin       SO VHS                 56.23      57.22  
                 26.41        57.22 (30.81)
 20 Frame, Mitch           JR RBV                 57.34      57.51  
                 26.57        57.51 (30.94)
 21 Karasek, Jacob         SO FALLB               58.01      57.77  
                 26.87        57.77 (30.90)
 22 Ayers, Ian             JR OCEAN               57.19      57.90  
                 26.58        57.90 (31.32)
 23 Collins, Kris          JR POWAY               57.44      58.82  
                 27.77        58.82 (31.05)
 24 Sander, Leo            SR CARL                57.16      59.67  
                 27.33        59.67 (32.34)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   1:49.47  1998      Tim Siciliano, San Marcos HS
    DI Record:   1:49.47  1998      Tim Siciliano, San Marcos HS
 AllAmericaAu: @ 1:51.71
 AllAmericaCo: + 1:53.60
   2013 Champ:   1:54.82  5/17/2013 Ryan McCauley, ECAM
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 McCauley, Ryan         SR ECAM              1:57.35    1:54.82  
                 24.81        54.67 (29.86)
        1:27.41 (32.74)     1:54.82 (27.41)
  2 Hodgson, Thomas        SR GHILL             1:56.79    1:55.60  
                 24.95        54.91 (29.96)
        1:28.46 (33.55)     1:55.60 (27.14)
  3 Linker, Thomas         JR CARL              1:56.30    1:56.16  
                 25.83        55.56 (29.73)
        1:28.40 (32.84)     1:56.16 (27.76)
  4 Wang, Kevin            SR TPINE             1:57.66    1:56.64  
                 25.60        55.40 (29.80)
        1:28.38 (32.98)     1:56.64 (28.26)
  5 Ohrstrom, Anders       JR SRNCH             1:58.51    1:57.83  
                 25.56        54.74 (29.18)
        1:29.83 (35.09)     1:57.83 (28.00)
  6 Breslow, Jonah         SR PHNRY             1:58.93    1:58.38  
                 25.03        55.22 (30.19)
        1:29.94 (34.72)     1:58.38 (28.44)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  7 Ladman, Chase          JR SANMA             1:59.02    1:57.67  
                 26.14        54.68 (28.54)
        1:30.76 (36.08)     1:57.67 (26.91)
  8 Randazzo, John         JR EAST              1:59.14    1:57.80  
                 25.41        57.35 (31.94)
        1:30.02 (32.67)     1:57.80 (27.78)
  9 Hunter, Nick           SR RBV               1:59.37    1:59.50  
                 26.08        56.57 (30.49)
        1:31.55 (34.98)     1:59.50 (27.95)
 10 Williams, Tanner       JR RANCB             2:02.09    1:59.80  
                 25.42        57.25 (31.83)
        1:32.57 (35.32)     1:59.80 (27.23)
 11 Parmenter, Joshua      FR SANMA             2:01.95    2:00.50  
                 26.47        57.49 (31.02)
        1:32.39 (34.90)     2:00.50 (28.11)
 12 McDonald, Evan         SO LCC               2:02.45    2:01.11  
                 26.25        58.72 (32.47)
        1:32.90 (34.18)     2:01.11 (28.21)

   === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Linker, Thomas         JR CARL              2:02.11    1:56.30  
                 25.77        55.07 (29.30)
        1:28.23 (33.16)     1:56.30 (28.07)
  2 Hodgson, Thomas        SR GHILL             2:00.16    1:56.79  
                 25.50        55.91 (30.41)
        1:29.32 (33.41)     1:56.79 (27.47)
  3 McCauley, Ryan         SR ECAM              2:00.70    1:57.35  
                 24.92        55.19 (30.27)
        1:28.88 (33.69)     1:57.35 (28.47)
  4 Wang, Kevin            SR TPINE             1:58.93    1:57.66  
                 25.68        55.57 (29.89)
        1:28.70 (33.13)     1:57.66 (28.96)
  5 Ohrstrom, Anders       JR SRNCH             2:01.30    1:58.51  
                 26.20        55.25 (29.05)
        1:30.77 (35.52)     1:58.51 (27.74)
  6 Breslow, Jonah         SR PHNRY             2:04.77    1:58.93  
                 25.21        55.34 (30.13)
        1:30.31 (34.97)     1:58.93 (28.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ladman, Chase          JR SANMA             2:05.32    1:59.02  
                 26.38        55.79 (29.41)
        1:31.66 (35.87)     1:59.02 (27.36)
  8 Randazzo, John         JR EAST              2:01.70    1:59.14  
                 26.16        58.03 (31.87)
        1:31.07 (33.04)     1:59.14 (28.07)
  9 Hunter, Nick           SR RBV               2:04.47    1:59.37  
                 25.74        57.22 (31.48)
        1:31.92 (34.70)     1:59.37 (27.45)
 10 Parmenter, Joshua      FR SANMA             2:01.75    2:01.95  
                 27.01        58.19 (31.18)
        1:33.09 (34.90)     2:01.95 (28.86)
 11 Williams, Tanner       JR RANCB             2:02.11    2:02.09  
                 25.71        56.44 (30.73)
        1:33.74 (37.30)     2:02.09 (28.35)
 12 McDonald, Evan         SO LCC               2:08.54    2:02.45  
                 26.10        58.81 (32.71)
        1:34.36 (35.55)     2:02.45 (28.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gagarin, Ryan             OTAY              2:01.89    2:02.61  
                 26.31        57.35 (31.04)
        1:32.41 (35.06)     2:02.61 (30.20)
 14 Scarski, Mitch         SO LCC               2:05.00    2:02.98  
                 26.37        56.73 (30.36)
        1:33.69 (36.96)     2:02.98 (29.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Homer, Sage            SO CARL              2:09.76    2:03.27  
                 26.92        58.05 (31.13)
        1:34.82 (36.77)     2:03.27 (28.45)
 16 Moore, Kyle            SO CARL              2:04.41    2:03.56  
                 27.06        58.77 (31.71)
        1:36.10 (37.33)     2:03.56 (27.46)
 17 Bailey, Tyler          SR MHILL             2:06.50    2:04.45  
                 26.01        59.10 (33.09)
        1:35.13 (36.03)     2:04.45 (29.32)
 18 Casey, Jake            SO GHILL             2:04.58    2:05.10  
                 26.84        58.61 (31.77)
      2:05.10 (1:06.49)                    
 19 Yam, Tristan           FR EAST              2:04.14    2:05.71  
                 26.89        57.96 (31.07)
        1:35.39 (37.43)     2:05.71 (30.32)
 20 Bell, Jack             JR RANCB             2:08.38    2:08.43  
                 27.31      1:02.23 (34.92)
        1:38.03 (35.80)     2:08.43 (30.40)
 21 Ansbro, Tyler          SO ECAM              2:08.20    2:09.57  
                 27.27      1:01.07 (33.80)
        1:39.37 (38.30)     2:09.57 (30.20)
 22 Liu, Shaoxiong         SO WVIEW             2:09.58    2:10.03  
                 27.54      1:00.47 (32.93)
        1:38.12 (37.65)     2:10.03 (31.91)
 23 Breidenthal, David     SR ECAM              2:10.04    2:10.36  
                 27.34      1:01.10 (33.76)
        1:40.04 (38.94)     2:10.36 (30.32)
 24 Bailey, Nathan         JR GROSM             2:06.86    2:11.06  
                 28.00      1:03.95 (35.95)
        1:41.08 (37.13)     2:11.06 (29.98)

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
 Section Recd:   368.70  5/18/2012 Kevin Dreesen, Granite Hills
    DI Record:   368.70  5/18/2012 Kevin Dreesen, GHILL-SI
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jewel, Tyler           12 GROSM              298.05     258.50  
  2 Roth, Jake                WVIEW              419.35     256.15  
  3 Pota, Joseph           SR GHILL              444.15     224.00  
  4 Stephens, Rickey       SO FALLB              398.45     222.10  
  5 Jarboe, Matthew        SR GHILL              431.75     221.10  
  6 Tompkins, Andrew       FR GHILL              421.65     216.65  
  7 Burnard, Kevin            WVIEW              383.15     209.80  
  8 Brown, Dylan           SO POWAY              316.70     207.85  
  9 Dreesen, Trevor        SR GHILL              375.50     205.15  
 10 Sisk, Brandon          JR TPINE              199.70     183.50  
 11 Livingston, Henry      SR TPINE              199.70     169.45  
 12 Thornbury, Michael     JR RBV                271.50     159.10  
 13 Simek, Jonathan        SO LCC                290.50     157.25  
 14 Martin, Christian      JR SPAS               177.40     156.90  
 15 Gaughen, Steven        SR LCC                285.45     155.05  
 16 Fisher, Trace          SR LCC                315.55     148.65  
 17 Saucier, Isaiah        SR HELIX              291.80     143.35  
 18 De La Flor, Tristan    JR HELIX              157.45     142.55  
 19 Yorba, Mario           SR SANY               156.55     138.25  
 20 Nichols, Spencer       FR RANCB              267.50     133.80  
 21 Tiado, Bruno           SR SANY               147.65     132.05  
 22 Moorhead, Ben          FR RANCB              160.70     115.50  
 23 Cowan, Andrew          SR LCC                155.35     105.25  

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd:   1:25.97  5/21/2010 Coronado High School
                          R Butler, B Casey, A Ireland, T Schofer
    DI Record:   1:27.20  2005      Carlsbad High School
 AllAmericaAu: @ 1:25.51
 AllAmericaCo: + 1:26.90
   2013 Champ:   1:27.68  5/17/2013 Carlsbad High School, CARL
                          C Dunlap, A Heck, R Farley, M Biggs
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 CARL                                1:29.35    1:27.68  
     1) Dunlap, Charlie JR            2) Heck, Austin JR              
     3) Farley, Rich SR               4) Biggs, Matt JR               
                 22.19        44.76 (22.57)
        1:06.66 (21.90)     1:27.68 (21.02)
  2 FALLB                               1:29.31    1:28.16  
     1) Guerra, Robert SO             2) Reich, Truman SR             
     3) Fagrell, Austin SR            4) McDaniels, Samuel SR         
                 22.02        44.51 (22.49)
        1:06.57 (22.06)     1:28.16 (21.59)
  3 RBV                                 1:29.00    1:28.56  
     1) Hunter, Nick SR               2) Nelson, Max SR               
     3) Thornbury, Steven SR          4) Minney, David SR             
                 22.96        45.50 (22.54)
        1:07.49 (21.99)     1:28.56 (21.07)
  4 LCC                                 1:30.49    1:29.97  
     1) McCloskey, Liam SO            2) Indudhara, Chris SR          
     3) Wilson, Jonah SR              4) McCaughan, Billy SR          
                 21.89        45.06 (23.17)
        1:07.17 (22.11)     1:29.97 (22.80)
  5 GHILL                               1:30.96    1:30.11  
     1) Longbrake, Austin SO          2) LE Vine, Kevin SR            
     3) Kurtz, Jacob SR               4) Hodgson, Thomas SR           
                 23.36        46.53 (23.17)
        1:08.99 (22.46)     1:30.11 (21.12)
  6 RANCB                               1:32.16    1:31.98  
     1) Huynh, Tin FR                 2) Van Niekerk, Daniel FR       
     3) Spitser, Jack FR              4) Walker, Tristan SO           
                 22.31        45.09 (22.78)
        1:08.42 (23.33)     1:31.98 (23.56)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 POWAY                               1:32.65    1:31.31  
     1) Jelsma, Greg SR               2) Parker, Robert SR            
     3) Houston, Andrew SR            4) Cain, Joe SR                 
                 23.14        46.16 (23.02)
        1:09.24 (23.08)     1:31.31 (22.07)
  8 TPINE                               1:33.13    1:31.90  
     1) Ines, Daniel SO               2) Nalabolu, Sujith SR          
     3) Ohno-Machado, Thomas SR       4) Colbert, Trevor JR           
                 23.41        46.72 (23.31)
        1:09.60 (22.88)     1:31.90 (22.30)
  9 WVIEW                               1:34.66    1:34.15  
     1) Zhang, Brandon FR             2) Liu, Shaoxiong SO            
     3) Deck, Zane JR                 4) Andrada, Jordan SR           
                 23.95        47.29 (23.34)
        1:10.92 (23.63)     1:34.15 (23.23)
 10 EAST                                1:35.10    1:34.90  
     1) Cabrera, Hector FR            2) Lopez, Alex SO               
     3) Lord, Daniel SR               4) Madero, Norbert FR           
                 23.97        48.20 (24.23)
        1:11.53 (23.33)     1:34.90 (23.37)
 11 SPAS                                1:34.60    1:35.42  
     1) Montijo, Jackson FR           2) Wills, Kyle SR               
     3) Mitts, Grant SO               4) Sangret, Eric JR             
                 24.11        47.77 (23.66)
        1:12.28 (24.51)     1:35.42 (23.14)
 12 GROSM                               1:34.11    1:35.76  
     1) Alvarez, Dante 12             2) Reisch, Julian 12            
     3) Wegelin, Thomas 10            4) Bailey, Nathan JR            
                 24.40        48.73 (24.33)
        1:12.68 (23.95)     1:35.76 (23.08)

   === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 RBV                                 1:31.25    1:29.00  
     1) Hunter, Nick SR               2) Nelson, Max SR               
     3) Thornbury, Steven SR          4) Minney, David SR             
                 23.05        45.55 (22.50)
        1:07.57 (22.02)     1:29.00 (21.43)
  2 FALLB                               1:30.65    1:29.31  
     1) Guerra, Robert SO             2) Reich, Truman SR             
     3) Fagrell, Austin SR            4) McDaniels, Samuel SR         
                 21.88        44.82 (22.94)
        1:07.19 (22.37)     1:29.31 (22.12)
  3 CARL                                1:30.63    1:29.35  
     1) Dunlap, Charlie JR            2) Heck, Austin JR              
     3) Farley, Rich SR               4) Biggs, Matt JR               
                 22.32        44.92 (22.60)
        1:06.91 (21.99)     1:29.35 (22.44)
  4 LCC                                 1:32.29    1:30.49  
     1) McCloskey, Liam SO            2) Indudhara, Chris SR          
     3) Wilson, Jonah SR              4) McCaughan, Billy SR          
                 22.13        45.27 (23.14)
        1:07.67 (22.40)     1:30.49 (22.82)
  5 GHILL                               1:30.80    1:30.96  
     1) Longbrake, Austin SO          2) LE Vine, Kevin SR            
     3) Kurtz, Jacob SR               4) Hodgson, Thomas SR           
                 23.39        46.68 (23.29)
        1:09.57 (22.89)     1:30.96 (21.39)
  6 RANCB                               1:32.68    1:32.16  
     1) Bell, Jack JR                 2) Spitser, Jack FR             
     3) Van Niekerk, Daniel FR        4) Huynh, Tin FR                
                 23.89        49.31 (25.42)
        1:10.03 (20.72)     1:32.16 (22.13)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 POWAY                               1:30.79    1:32.65  
     1) Cain, Joe SR                  2) Parker, Robert SR            
     3) Houston, Andrew SR            4) Jelsma, Greg SR              
                 23.04        46.60 (23.56)
        1:10.06 (23.46)     1:32.65 (22.59)
  8 TPINE                               1:33.49    1:33.13  
     1) Nalabolu, Sujith SR           2) Colbert, Trevor JR           
     3) Ohno-Machado, Thomas SR       4) Ines, Daniel SO              
                 24.10        46.75 (22.65)
        1:10.06 (23.31)     1:33.13 (23.07)
  9 GROSM                               1:34.11    1:34.11  
     1) Alvarez, Dante 12             2) Reisch, Julian 12            
     3) Gagnon, Nicolas 12            4) Bailey, Nathan JR            
                 24.44        48.33 (23.89)
        1:11.68 (23.35)     1:34.11 (22.43)
 10 SPAS                                1:34.56    1:34.60  
     1) Montijo, Jackson FR           2) Wills, Kyle SR               
     3) Mitts, Grant SO               4) Sangret, Eric JR             
                 23.92        47.52 (23.60)
        1:11.69 (24.17)     1:34.60 (22.91)
 11 WVIEW                               1:35.46    1:34.66  
     1) Zhang, Brandon FR             2) Andrada, Jordan SR           
     3) Deck, Zane JR                 4) Klein, Allen SO              
                 23.56        46.97 (23.41)
        1:10.54 (23.57)     1:34.66 (24.12)
 12 EAST                                1:32.84    1:35.10  
     1) Madero, Norbert FR            2) Laxina, Jian SR              
     3) Glass, Mack SR                4) Alvarez, Josue SR            
                 24.20        48.23 (24.03)
        1:11.35 (23.12)     1:35.10 (23.75)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 MHILL                               1:35.00    1:35.45  
     1) Freese, Matt SR               2) Virzi, Justin SO             
     3) Stalker, Kenneth JR           4) Bailey, Tyler SR             
                 24.34        48.40 (24.06)
        1:11.82 (23.42)     1:35.45 (23.63)
 14 PHNRY                               1:35.84    1:35.88  
     1) Threadgill, Austin SO         2) Lirley, Chase FR             
     3) Sammons, Randy SR             4) Patterson, Michael JR        
                 24.11        48.86 (24.75)
        1:12.93 (24.07)     1:35.88 (22.95)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 SRNCH                               1:35.46    1:35.96  
     1) Wilson, Corey SR              2) Mortensen, Jacob SO          
     3) Arnold, Daniel SO             4) Braun, Noah JR               
                 24.36        48.41 (24.05)
        1:12.53 (24.12)     1:35.96 (23.43)
 16 ECAM                                1:35.80    1:36.47  
     1) Van Horn, Landon SR           2) Ansbro, Tyler SO             
     3) McCauley, Hayden JR           4) Wilson, David SR             
                 24.57        49.38 (24.81)
        1:13.45 (24.07)     1:36.47 (23.02)
 17 BVH                                 1:40.19    1:36.58  
     1) Ribal, Anthony SR             2) Rabago, Robert SR            
     3) Ezrine, Shanti SR             4) Muzquiz, Anthony SR          
                 22.16        47.36 (25.20)
        1:12.03 (24.67)     1:36.58 (24.55)
 18 HELIX                               1:40.05    1:38.26  
     1) Ottobre, Nathan JR            2) Massaglia, Daniel JR         
     3) Johnson, Eric SR              4) Parks, Samuel SR             
                 24.89        48.84 (23.95)
        1:13.75 (24.91)     1:38.26 (24.51)
 19 OTAY                                1:39.32    1:39.26  
     1) Thai, Bryan                   2) Oreas, tim                   
     3) Corrales, Gabe                4) Torrez, Irbin                
                 25.42        50.99 (25.57)
        1:15.43 (24.44)     1:39.26 (23.83)
 20 SANMA                               1:36.15    1:39.77  
     1) Rogers, Travis JR             2) Majors, Austin SO            
     3) Valdez, Josh SR               4) Serata, Brian JR             
                 24.98        49.83 (24.85)
        1:14.60 (24.77)     1:39.77 (25.17)
 21 OCEAN                               1:39.93    1:40.44  
     1) Galvin, John JR               2) Ayers, Dylan FR              
     3) Dhillon, Victor SR            4) Ayers, Ian JR                
                 24.23        49.33 (25.10)
        1:16.23 (26.90)     1:40.44 (24.21)
 22 ES                                  1:39.41    1:44.46  
     1) Prasannil, Preme JR           2) Hope, Christopher JR         
     3) Canturia, Christian JR        4) Elbanna, Joseph SR           
                 27.04        52.31 (25.27)
        1:19.81 (27.50)     1:44.46 (24.65)
 -- MIRAM                               1:37.61         DQ  
     1) Shortill, Spencer JR          2) Freeman, Thomas SR           
     3) Dean, Taylor SR               4) Zapata, Andres SR            
                 24.40        49.08 (24.68)
        1:13.14 (24.06)          DQ (23.89)

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd:   3:05.77  5/23/2009 Carlsbad High School
                          J Stitts, C Cackovic, L Anderson, S DiDio
    DI Record:   3:05.77  5/23/2009 Carlsbad High School
                          J Stitts, C Cackovic, L Anderson, S DiDio
 AllAmericaAu: @ 3:07.89
 AllAmericaCo: + 3:10.95
   2013 Champ:   3:10.85  5/17/2013 El Camino High School, ECAM
                          S Clausen, R McCauley, A Cunniff, C Narte
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 ECAM                                3:12.72    3:10.85+ 
     1) Clausen, Scott JR             2) McCauley, Ryan SR            
     3) Cunniff, Austin SR            4) Narte, Carlos SO             
                 23.67        48.46 (48.46)
        1:11.20 (22.74)     1:36.39 (47.93)
        1:59.00 (22.61)     2:24.19 (47.80)
        2:46.15 (21.96)     3:10.85 (46.66)
  2 CARL                                3:14.18    3:10.91+ 
     1) Farley, Rich SR               2) Biggs, Matt JR               
     3) Linker, Thomas JR             4) Ikedo, Ken SR                
                 23.19        48.28 (48.28)
        1:10.57 (22.29)     1:35.45 (47.17)
        1:58.71 (23.26)     2:24.28 (48.83)
        2:46.68 (22.40)     3:10.91 (46.63)
  3 TPINE                               3:15.57    3:14.54  
     1) Ines, Daniel SO               2) Pold, Pearu JR               
     3) Wang, Kevin SR                4) Park, Stephen SO             
                 24.38        50.26 (50.26)
        1:13.82 (23.56)     1:38.55 (48.29)
        2:01.57 (23.02)     2:26.68 (48.13)
        2:48.97 (22.29)     3:14.54 (47.86)
  4 RANCB                               3:17.19    3:16.88  
     1) Williams, Tanner JR           2) Van Niekerk, Daniel FR       
     3) Huynh, Tin FR                 4) Semple, Liam JR              
                 23.84        49.35 (49.35)
        1:13.36 (24.01)     1:39.92 (50.57)
        2:02.98 (23.06)     2:29.12 (49.20)
        2:51.93 (22.81)     3:16.88 (47.76)
  5 LCC                                 3:19.85    3:20.96  
     1) Indudhara, Chris SR           2) Scarski, Mitch SO            
     3) McCaughan, Billy SR           4) McCloskey, Liam SO           
                 24.57        51.25 (51.25)
        1:15.13 (23.88)     1:41.87 (50.62)
        2:05.91 (24.04)     2:32.49 (50.62)
        2:55.36 (22.87)     3:20.96 (48.47)
  6 POWAY                               3:22.70    3:22.27  
     1) Cain, Joe SR                  2) Brandalise, Dexter JR        
     3) Parker, Robert SR             4) Jelsma, Greg SR              
                 24.27        49.78 (49.78)
        1:14.99 (25.21)     1:41.62 (51.84)
        2:05.85 (24.23)     2:32.35 (50.73)
        2:56.43 (24.08)     3:22.27 (49.92)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 GHILL                               3:25.51    3:19.50  
     1) Rhoades, Tyler SO             2) Casey, Jake SO               
     3) Longbrake, Austin SO          4) Kurtz, Jacob SR              
                 23.92        49.88 (49.88)
        1:13.82 (23.94)     1:39.60 (49.72)
        2:02.92 (23.32)     2:30.05 (50.45)
        2:53.46 (23.41)     3:19.50 (49.45)
  8 EAST                                3:22.82    3:19.62  
     1) Yam, Tristan FR               2) Madero, Norbert FR           
     3) Jeffery, Jimmy JR             4) Miclat, Jian SR              
                 24.19        50.81 (50.81)
        1:14.66 (23.85)     1:41.20 (50.39)
        2:04.40 (23.20)     2:30.85 (49.65)
        2:53.87 (23.02)     3:19.62 (48.77)
  9 SPAS                                3:23.49    3:20.19  
     1) Aviotti, Drew SR              2) Montijo, Jackson FR          
     3) Montijo, Matt JR              4) Cramer, Sam SR               
                 23.76        49.10 (49.10)
        1:13.98 (24.88)     1:40.94 (51.84)
        2:05.73 (24.79)     2:32.94 (52.00)
        2:56.02 (23.08)     3:20.19 (47.25)
 10 SRNCH                               3:27.69    3:22.21  
     1) Ohrstrom, Anders JR           2) Koh, David SR                
     3) Chadwick, Chris SR            4) Cottle, Mackenzie SO         
                 24.06        50.17 (50.17)
        1:14.56 (24.39)     1:42.33 (52.16)
        2:06.42 (24.09)     2:32.92 (50.59)
        2:56.35 (23.43)     3:22.21 (49.29)
 11 SANMA                               3:24.95    3:22.92  
     1) Ladman, Chase JR              2) Roberts, Hugh SR             
     3) Parmenter, Joshua FR          4) Monroe, Jack SR              
                 24.48        50.27 (50.27)
        1:14.64 (24.37)     1:41.01 (50.74)
        2:06.10 (25.09)     2:33.86 (52.85)
        2:57.07 (23.21)     3:22.92 (49.06)
 -- FALLB                               3:28.21         DQ  
     1) Curnow, Tristan SO            2) Harrison, Quinn JR           
     3) Smith, Chandler JR            4) Kuhn, Connor SO              
                 24.69        51.92 (51.92)
        1:16.68 (24.76)     1:44.38 (52.46)
        2:09.12 (24.74)     2:36.60 (52.22)
        3:00.62 (24.02)          DQ (50.49)

=== Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 ECAM                                3:16.34    3:12.72  
     1) Clausen, Scott JR             2) McCauley, Ryan SR            
     3) Cunniff, Austin SR            4) Narte, Carlos SO             
                 23.99        49.06 (49.06)
        1:11.92 (22.86)     1:36.80 (47.74)
        2:00.22 (23.42)     2:25.72 (48.92)
        2:48.54 (22.82)     3:12.72 (47.00)
  2 CARL                                3:16.05    3:14.18  
     1) Farley, Rich SR               2) Biggs, Matt JR               
     3) Linker, Thomas JR             4) Ikedo, Ken SR                
                 23.36        48.51 (48.51)
        1:11.66 (23.15)     1:37.69 (49.18)
        2:01.05 (23.36)     2:26.77 (49.08)
        2:49.79 (23.02)     3:14.18 (47.41)
  3 TPINE                               3:17.95    3:15.57  
     1) Ines, Daniel SO               2) Pold, Pearu JR               
     3) Wang, Kevin SR                4) Park, Stephen SO             
                 24.24        50.54 (50.54)
        1:14.29 (23.75)     1:39.40 (48.86)
        2:02.89 (23.49)     2:28.08 (48.68)
        2:50.61 (22.53)     3:15.57 (47.49)
  4 RANCB                               3:17.34    3:17.19  
     1) Williams, Tanner JR           2) Spitser, Jack FR             
     3) Huynh, Tin FR                 4) Semple, Liam JR              
                 23.31        49.00 (49.00)
        1:13.48 (24.48)     1:40.39 (51.39)
        2:03.73 (23.34)     2:29.57 (49.18)
        2:52.47 (22.90)     3:17.19 (47.62)
  5 LCC                                 3:22.52    3:19.85  
     1) McCloskey, Liam SO            2) Indudhara, Chris SR          
     3) Scarski, Mitch SO             4) Wilson, Jonah SR             
                 23.04        47.95 (47.95)
        1:12.06 (24.11)     1:38.72 (50.77)
        2:02.67 (23.95)     2:29.38 (50.66)
        2:52.69 (23.31)     3:19.85 (50.47)
  6 POWAY                               3:26.21    3:22.70  
     1) Cain, Joe SR                  2) Brandalise, Dexter JR        
     3) Parker, Robert SR             4) Jelsma, Greg SR              
                 25.02        51.39 (51.39)
        1:15.92 (24.53)     1:42.61 (51.22)
        2:06.83 (24.22)     2:33.40 (50.79)
        2:57.14 (23.74)     3:22.70 (49.30)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 EAST                                3:26.03    3:22.82  
     1) Yam, Tristan FR               2) Madero, Norbert FR           
     3) Jeffery, Jimmy JR             4) Miclat, Jian SR              
                 24.10        50.68 (50.68)
        1:15.20 (24.52)     1:42.48 (51.80)
        2:05.95 (23.47)     2:32.37 (49.89)
        2:56.22 (23.85)     3:22.82 (50.45)
  8 SPAS                                3:22.22    3:23.49  
     1) Cramer, Sam SR                2) Montijo, Jackson FR          
     3) Montijo, Matt JR              4) Aviotti, Drew SR             
                 24.68        49.73 (49.73)
        1:14.62 (24.89)     1:41.70 (51.97)
        2:06.62 (24.92)     2:33.50 (51.80)
        2:57.42 (23.92)     3:23.49 (49.99)
  9 SANMA                               3:28.04    3:24.95  
     1) Ladman, Chase JR              2) Roberts, Hugh SR             
     3) Parmenter, Joshua FR          4) Monroe, Jack SR              
                 24.99        50.96 (50.96)
        1:15.56 (24.60)     1:41.99 (51.03)
        2:06.91 (24.92)     2:34.53 (52.54)
        2:58.32 (23.79)     3:24.95 (50.42)
 10 GHILL                               3:26.81    3:25.51  
     1) Rhoades, Tyler SO             2) Casey, Jake SO               
     3) Longbrake, Austin SO          4) Kurtz, Jacob SR              
                 24.72        50.76 (50.76)
        1:15.02 (24.26)     1:41.27 (50.51)
        2:05.14 (23.87)     2:32.21 (50.94)
        2:57.30 (25.09)     3:25.51 (53.30)
 11 SRNCH                               3:22.26    3:27.69  
     1) Ohrstrom, Anders JR           2) Koh, David SR                
     3) Chadwick, Chris SR            4) Cottle, Mackenzie SO         
                 24.70        51.42 (51.42)
        1:15.52 (24.10)     1:44.39 (52.97)
        2:08.85 (24.46)     2:37.92 (53.53)
        3:00.83 (22.91)     3:27.69 (49.77)
 12 FALLB                               3:22.97    3:28.21  
     1) Curnow, Tristan SO            2) Harrison, Quinn JR           
     3) Smith, Chandler JR            4) Kuhn, Connor SO              
                 24.85        52.69 (52.69)
        1:17.71 (25.02)     1:45.93 (53.24)
        2:10.24 (24.31)     2:37.71 (51.78)
        3:01.89 (24.18)     3:28.21 (50.50)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 MHILL                               3:28.56    3:30.70  
     1) Freese, Matt SR               2) Virzi, Justin SO             
     3) Stalker, Kenneth JR           4) Bailey, Tyler SR             
                 25.65        53.51 (53.51)
        1:18.65 (25.14)     1:45.81 (52.30)
        2:12.01 (26.20)     2:39.37 (53.56)
        3:03.77 (24.40)     3:30.70 (51.33)
 14 WVIEW                               3:28.85    3:31.18  
     1) Klein, Allen SO               2) Liu, Shaoxiong SO            
     3) Deck, Zane JR                 4) Andrada, Jordan SR           
                 25.87        53.96 (53.96)
        1:19.03 (25.07)     1:47.29 (53.33)
        2:12.09 (24.80)     2:39.61 (52.32)
        3:04.14 (24.53)     3:31.18 (51.57)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 OTAY                                3:33.32    3:34.71  
     1) Thai, Bryan                   2) Torrez, Irbin                
     3) Gagarin, Ryan                 4) Switzer, Matthew             
                 26.24        55.75 (55.75)
        1:20.74 (24.99)     1:48.84 (53.09)
        2:14.18 (25.34)     2:42.64 (53.80)
        3:06.72 (24.08)     3:34.71 (52.07)
 16 PHNRY                               3:26.86    3:34.79  
     1) Brody, Orion SO               2) Sammons, Randy SR            
     3) Threadgill, Austin SO         4) Breslow, Jonah SR            
                 25.36        52.16 (52.16)
        1:17.97 (25.81)     1:47.15 (54.99)
        2:12.89 (25.74)     2:41.90 (54.75)
        3:07.07 (25.17)     3:34.79 (52.89)
 17 GROSM                               3:30.54    3:34.94  
     1) Wegelin, Thomas 10            2) Contasti, Cole 9             
     3) Bailey, Nathan JR             4) Gagnon, Nicolas 12           
                 25.83        54.33 (54.33)
        1:21.04 (26.71)     1:49.83 (55.50)
        2:14.67 (24.84)     2:42.45 (52.62)
        3:06.52 (24.07)     3:34.94 (52.49)
 18 MIRAM                               3:47.78    3:34.95  
     1) Freeman, Thomas SR            2) Halpin, William FR           
     3) Shortill, Spencer JR          4) Dean, Taylor SR              
                 25.61        53.25 (53.25)
        1:19.94 (26.69)     1:49.71 (56.46)
        2:14.59 (24.88)     2:42.49 (52.78)
        3:07.24 (24.75)     3:34.95 (52.46)
 19 HELIX                               3:37.27    3:38.07  
     1) Ottobre, Nathan JR            2) Massaglia, Daniel JR         
     3) Parks, Samuel SR              4) Johnson, Eric SR             
                 25.94        53.96 (53.96)
        1:19.27 (25.31)     1:47.37 (53.41)
        2:13.58 (26.21)     2:42.80 (55.43)
        3:08.81 (26.01)     3:38.07 (55.27)
 20 BVH                                 3:40.56    3:38.87  
     1) Cevallos, James SR            2) Gomez, Diego FR              
     3) Murillo, Bryan SO             4) Ribal, Daniel FR             
                 25.62        54.44 (54.44)
        1:21.20 (26.76)     1:50.52 (56.08)
        2:17.48 (26.96)     2:47.06 (56.54)
        3:11.64 (24.58)     3:38.87 (51.81)
 21 ES                                  3:54.00    3:56.31  
     1) Martinez, Bryan JR            2) Luna, Aaron JR               
     3) Hope, Christopher JR          4) Elbanna, Joseph SR           
                 26.87        57.84 (57.84)
        1:26.18 (28.34)     1:57.81 (59.97)
        2:24.86 (27.05)     2:56.41 (58.60)
        3:23.65 (27.24)     3:56.31 (59.90)
 -- RBV                                 3:22.94         DQ  
     1) Hernandez, Justin SR          2) Hunter, Nick SR              
     3) Nelson, Max SR                4) Minney, David SR             
                 24.41        50.69 (50.69)
        1:15.01 (24.32)     1:40.62 (49.93)
        2:04.21 (23.59)     2:30.15 (49.53)
        2:52.97 (22.82)          DQ (48.40)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 Section Recd:   1:33.94  5/23/2009 Carlsbad High School
                          J Stitts, C Cackovic, S DiDio, C Smith
    DI Record:   1:33.94  5/23/2009 Carlsbad High School
                          J Stitts, C Cackovic, S DiDio, C Smith
 AllAmericaAu: @ 1:35.11
 AllAmericaCo: + 1:36.66
   2013 Champ:   1:37.34  5/17/2013 El Camino High School, ECAM
                          S Clausen, R McCauley, A Cunniff, C Narte
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                     === Championship Final ===                     
 
  1 ECAM                                1:37.90    1:37.34  
     1) Clausen, Scott JR             2) McCauley, Ryan SR            
     3) Cunniff, Austin SR            4) Narte, Carlos SO             
                 25.48        52.54 (27.06)
        1:16.28 (23.74)     1:37.34 (21.06)
  2 TPINE                               1:39.30    1:37.83  
     1) Pold, Pearu JR                2) Wang, Kevin SR               
     3) Ohno-Machado, Thomas SR       4) Park, Stephen SO             
                 25.50        52.11 (26.61)
        1:16.67 (24.56)     1:37.83 (21.16)
  3 GHILL                               1:40.59    1:37.88  
     1) Casey, Jake SO                2) LE Vine, Kevin SR            
     3) Rhoades, Tyler SO             4) Hodgson, Thomas SR           
                 26.25        52.81 (26.56)
        1:17.01 (24.20)     1:37.88 (20.87)
  4 FALLB                               1:39.78    1:38.66  
     1) Guerra, Robert SO             2) Fagrell, Austin SR           
     3) McDaniels, Samuel SR          4) Reich, Truman SR             
                 25.28        52.88 (27.60)
        1:16.37 (23.49)     1:38.66 (22.29)
  5 EAST                                1:40.95    1:40.37  
     1) Yam, Tristan FR               2) Randazzo, John JR            
     3) Miclat, Jian SR               4) Jeffery, Jimmy JR            
                 26.96        53.83 (26.87)
        1:18.38 (24.55)     1:40.37 (21.99)
  6 RANCB                               1:39.98    1:40.47  
     1) Semple, Liam JR               2) Walker, Tristan SO           
     3) Williams, Tanner JR           4) Van Niekerk, Daniel FR       
                 25.23        54.47 (29.24)
        1:18.17 (23.70)     1:40.47 (22.30)
 
                     === Consolation Final ===                      
 
  7 CARL                                1:41.39    1:40.21  
     1) Moore, Kyle SO                2) Linker, Thomas JR            
     3) Ikedo, Ken SR                 4) Dunlap, Charlie JR           
                 26.98        54.74 (27.76)
        1:18.67 (23.93)     1:40.21 (21.54)
  8 LCC                                 1:41.44    1:41.08  
     1) Scarski, Mitch SO             2) McDonald, Evan SO            
     3) Park, Nathan JR               4) Wilson, Jonah SR             
                 26.00        54.10 (28.10)
        1:18.87 (24.77)     1:41.08 (22.21)
  9 SPAS                                1:41.79    1:41.65  
     1) Montijo, Matt JR              2) Cramer, Sam SR               
     3) Aviotti, Drew SR              4) Sangret, Eric JR             
                 27.02        55.55 (28.53)
        1:18.69 (23.14)     1:41.65 (22.96)
 10 SRNCH                               1:43.93    1:43.31  
     1) Ohrstrom, Anders JR           2) Cottle, Mackenzie SO         
     3) Chadwick, Chris SR            4) Braun, Noah JR               
                 25.55        54.95 (29.40)
        1:20.07 (25.12)     1:43.31 (23.24)
 11 SANMA                               1:43.15    1:44.00  
     1) Roberts, Hugh SR              2) Parmenter, Joshua FR         
     3) Ladman, Chase JR              4) Monroe, Jack SR              
                 27.20        56.06 (28.86)
        1:21.19 (25.13)     1:44.00 (22.81)
 12 OTAY                                1:45.68    1:48.69  
     1) Switzer, Matthew              2) Gagarin, Ryan                
     3) Oreas, tim                    4) Kim-Lozada, Mitch            
                 26.77        55.67 (28.90)
        1:22.74 (27.07)     1:48.69 (25.95)

  === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 ECAM                                1:40.72    1:37.90  
     1) Clausen, Scott JR             2) McCauley, Ryan SR            
     3) Cunniff, Austin SR            4) Narte, Carlos SO             
                 25.64        52.84 (27.20)
        1:16.59 (23.75)     1:37.90 (21.31)
  2 TPINE                               1:39.33    1:39.30  
     1) Pold, Pearu JR                2) Wang, Kevin SR               
     3) Ohno-Machado, Thomas SR       4) Park, Stephen SO             
                 25.71        52.88 (27.17)
        1:17.86 (24.98)     1:39.30 (21.44)
  3 FALLB                               1:41.16    1:39.78  
     1) Guerra, Robert SO             2) Fagrell, Austin SR           
     3) McDaniels, Samuel SR          4) Reich, Truman SR             
                 25.66        53.97 (28.31)
        1:17.50 (23.53)     1:39.78 (22.28)
  4 RANCB                               1:40.12    1:39.98  
     1) Semple, Liam JR               2) Bell, Jack JR                
     3) Williams, Tanner JR           4) Van Niekerk, Daniel FR       
                 25.21        53.64 (28.43)
        1:17.47 (23.83)     1:39.98 (22.51)
  5 GHILL                               1:40.63    1:40.59  
     1) Casey, Jake SO                2) LE Vine, Kevin SR            
     3) Rhoades, Tyler SO             4) Hodgson, Thomas SR           
                 27.01        54.48 (27.47)
        1:19.09 (24.61)     1:40.59 (21.50)
  6 EAST                                1:42.37    1:40.95  
     1) Yam, Tristan FR               2) Randazzo, John JR            
     3) Miclat, Jian SR               4) Jeffery, Jimmy JR            
                 27.02        54.44 (27.42)
        1:18.74 (24.30)     1:40.95 (22.21)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 CARL                                1:42.52    1:41.39  
     1) Moore, Kyle SO                2) Linker, Thomas JR            
     3) Ikedo, Ken SR                 4) Dunlap, Charlie JR           
                 27.68        55.16 (27.48)
        1:19.59 (24.43)     1:41.39 (21.80)
  8 LCC                                 1:43.33    1:41.44  
     1) Scarski, Mitch SO             2) McDonald, Evan SO            
     3) Park, Nathan JR               4) Wilson, Jonah SR             
                 26.50        54.48 (27.98)
        1:19.38 (24.90)     1:41.44 (22.06)
  9 SPAS                                1:42.84    1:41.79  
     1) Montijo, Matt JR              2) Cramer, Sam SR               
     3) Aviotti, Drew SR              4) Sangret, Eric JR             
                 26.91        55.23 (28.32)
        1:18.87 (23.64)     1:41.79 (22.92)
 10 SANMA                               1:43.20    1:43.15  
     1) Roberts, Hugh SR              2) Parmenter, Joshua FR         
     3) Ladman, Chase JR              4) Monroe, Jack SR              
                 26.58        55.35 (28.77)
        1:20.50 (25.15)     1:43.15 (22.65)
 11 SRNCH                               1:44.52    1:43.93  
     1) Ohrstrom, Anders JR           2) Cottle, Mackenzie SO         
     3) Chadwick, Chris SR            4) Braun, Noah JR               
                 26.25        55.36 (29.11)
        1:20.29 (24.93)     1:43.93 (23.64)
 12 OTAY                                1:46.46    1:45.68  
     1) Switzer, Matthew              2) Gagarin, Ryan                
     3) Torrez, Irbin                 4) Kim-Lozada, Mitch            
                 26.15        54.76 (28.61)
        1:20.15 (25.39)     1:45.68 (25.53)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 PHNRY                               1:44.73    1:46.00  
     1) Patterson, Michael JR         2) Brody, Orion SO              
     3) Leger, Brandon SR             4) Breslow, Jonah SR            
                 25.69                     
            1:23.15 ( )     1:46.00 (22.85)
 14 WVIEW                               1:46.34    1:46.97  
     1) Andrada, Jordan SR            2) Zhang, Brandon FR            
     3) Clark, Harrison SO            4) Deck, Zane JR                
                 28.50        56.81 (28.31)
        1:23.20 (26.39)     1:46.97 (23.77)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 RBV                                 1:45.34    1:48.30  
     1) Thomas, Ashton JR             2) Hernandez, Justin SR         
     3) Frame, Mitch JR               4) Thornbury, Steven SR         
                 29.28      1:00.14 (30.86)
        1:26.39 (26.25)     1:48.30 (21.91)
 16 GROSM                               1:46.77    1:48.97  
     1) Reed, Dylan 9                 2) Wegelin, Thomas 10           
     3) Benson, Will 11               4) Alvarez, Dante 12            
                 27.04        58.41 (31.37)
        1:25.53 (27.12)     1:48.97 (23.44)
 17 POWAY                               1:48.96    1:50.60  
     1) Cain, Ethan FR                2) Bendinelli, Dominic SR       
     3) Brandalise, Dexter JR         4) Ceballos, Jaden SR           
                 28.70      1:00.06 (31.36)
        1:26.51 (26.45)     1:50.60 (24.09)
 18 MHILL                               1:51.53    1:51.67  
     1) Stalker, Kenneth JR           2) Hill, Dalton JR              
     3) Freese, Matt SR               4) Virzi, Justin SO             
                 28.91      1:00.45 (31.54)
        1:27.50 (27.05)     1:51.67 (24.17)
 19 BVH                                 1:48.67    1:52.74  
     1) Cevallos, James SR            2) Rabago, Robert SR            
     3) Ribal, Daniel FR              4) Muzquiz, Anthony SR          
                 30.04      1:02.98 (32.94)
        1:28.26 (25.28)     1:52.74 (24.48)
 20 MIRAM                               1:52.78    1:53.83  
     1) Dean, Taylor SR               2) Freeman, Thomas SR           
     3) Zapata, Andres SR             4) Shortill, Spencer JR         
                 30.35      1:01.41 (31.06)
        1:29.71 (28.30)     1:53.83 (24.12)
 21 OCEAN                               1:55.00    1:55.17  
     1) Ayers, Dylan FR               2) Galvin, John JR              
     3) Ayers, Ian JR                 4) Dhillon, Victor SR           
                 28.48      1:02.21 (33.73)
        1:28.31 (26.10)     1:55.17 (26.86)
 22 ES                                  1:56.84    1:57.00  
     1) Hope, Christopher JR          2) Blease, Cael SO              
     3) Martinez, Bryan JR            4) Elbanna, Joseph SR           
                 30.72      1:04.56 (33.84)
        1:32.69 (28.13)     1:57.00 (24.31)
 -- VHS                                 1:45.18         DQ  
     1) Martinez, Andres FR           2) Walsh, Cheyne JR             
     3) Greenlee, Austin SO           4) Veyveris, Merritt SO         
                 29.25        58.19 (28.94)
        1:23.50 (25.31)          DQ (23.47)
 -- HELIX                               1:50.44         DQ  
     1) Massaglia, Daniel JR          2) Knuteson, Aaron SO           
     3) Johnson, Eric SR              4) Ottobre, Nathan JR           
                 29.68      1:00.08 (30.40)
        1:25.90 (25.82)          DQ (25.06)