ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: CIF North Coast Section
5/18/2013-5/18/2013
Concord, California USA

FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2013 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/16/2013 to 5/18/2013   
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 San Ramon Valley                    1:43.99    1:41.76   40  
     1) Garcia, Gianna FR             2) Poppe, Heidi JR              
     3) Orlandi, Dani SR              4) Steffens, Cailey SO          
                 25.94        53.47 (27.53)
        1:18.91 (25.44)     1:41.76 (22.85)
  2 Carondelet                          1:44.63    1:42.84   34  
     1) White, Madison SR             2) Witkay, Kelsey FR            
     3) Murphy, Madelyn FR            4) Chenault, Chelsea SR         
                 25.19        56.25 (31.06)
        1:20.20 (23.95)     1:42.84 (22.64)
  3 Miramonte                           1:47.11    1:46.24   32  
     1) Schoenfeld, Erin JR           2) Schilllinger, Marie Claire SO
     3) Larsen, Annie JR              4) Goetzle, Elise JR            
                 26.76        56.56 (29.80)
        1:22.28 (25.72)     1:46.24 (23.96)
  4 Foothill                            1:46.83    1:46.91   30  
     1) Jetter, Cayla JR              2) Li, Celina SR                
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR             4) Truex, Kennedy FR            
                 28.06        56.92 (28.86)
        1:22.72 (25.80)     1:46.91 (24.19)
  5 Marin Academy                       1:47.69    1:47.01   28  
     1) Salesky, Madeleine SO         2) Prince-Judd, Madison FR      
     3) Kitze, Isabelle JR            4) Hallstein, Tai SR            
                 26.73        58.56 (31.83)
        1:23.53 (24.97)     1:47.01 (23.48)
  6 Las Lomas                           1:48.38    1:47.87   26  
     1) Middleton, Tara FR            2) Didion, Kate SO              
     3) Leonard, Kelsey SR            4) Galambos, Saleena SR         
                 28.38        58.01 (29.63)
        1:23.13 (25.12)     1:47.87 (24.74)
  7 Monte Vista                         1:48.35    1:47.94   24  
     1) Cooke, Sidney SR              2) Lu, Linda SR                 
     3) Nicolosi, Sara JR             4) Milham, Mckenzie SR          
                 25.93        57.58 (31.65)
        1:23.50 (25.92)     1:47.94 (24.44)
  8 California                          1:48.28    1:48.75   22  
     1) Willins, Natalie JR           2) Lee, Aileen SO               
     3) Conlon, Kali SR               4) Lampron, Robin JR            
                 29.45        58.98 (29.53)
        1:24.51 (25.53)     1:48.75 (24.24)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Analy                               1:49.15    1:48.46   18  
     1) Baxley, Rebecca SR            2) Maxfield, Lily SO            
     3) Auva''a, Lani FR               4) Schlutius, Christy FR        
                 26.33        56.74 (30.41)
        1:22.77 (26.03)     1:48.46 (25.69)
 10 Northgate                           1:49.02    1:49.01   14  
     1) Sugijanto, Daniella SO        2) Doan, Natalie SO             
     3) Kronick, Katie SR             4) Tittle, Lani SR              
                 28.13        58.82 (30.69)
        1:24.74 (25.92)     1:49.01 (24.27)
 11 Heritage                            1:49.54    1:50.04   12  
     1) Love, Haley Rose SR           2) Allison, Rachel SR           
     3) Klinger, Allie FR             4) Troy, Emilee SR              
                 26.58        58.42 (31.84)
        1:24.38 (25.96)     1:50.04 (25.66)
 12 Livermore                           1:50.73    1:50.91   10  
     1) Kunzler, Christine JR         2) Carlson, Maria SR            
     3) Woods, Mary FR                4) Woods, Maggie SR             
                 30.16        59.40 (29.24)
        1:26.67 (27.27)     1:50.91 (24.24)
 13 Montgomery                          1:51.04    1:51.03    8  
     1) Bauer, Jenna JR               2) Sabourin, Kate SR            
     3) Nowack, Angelica JR           4) Illing, Danielle SR          
                 26.70        58.44 (31.74)
        1:25.27 (26.83)     1:51.03 (25.76)
 14 Amador Valley                       1:51.44    1:51.27    6  
     1) Parker, Anna SO               2) Chung, Eva SO                
     3) Knowles, Rachel SO            4) Gribbel, Lily FR             
                 28.42        59.86 (31.44)
        1:26.76 (26.90)     1:51.27 (24.51)
 15 Granada                             1:50.37    1:51.60    4  
     1) Hayes, Nina SR                2) Diehl, Shelby SO             
     3) Swanson, Shelby SR            4) Kohlmoos, Greta JR           
                 27.68        59.92 (32.24)
        1:26.27 (26.35)     1:51.60 (25.33)
 16 Acalanes                            1:50.82    1:51.69    2  
     1) Vance, Nora SR                2) Mullins, Addy SR             
     3) Wood, Jane FR                 4) Fellner, Reilly JR           
                 27.63      1:00.61 (32.98)
        1:26.62 (26.01)     1:51.69 (25.07)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Campolindo                          1:51.94             
     1) Ward, Emily FR                2) Erickson, Katie SO           
     3) Hanley, Alexa FR              4) Rasmussen, Sarah JR          
                 27.98        59.43 (31.45)
        1:29.48 (30.05)     1:51.94 (22.46)
 18 Freedom                             1:52.46             
     1) To''o, Emily JR                2) MacIntyre, Sierra SR         
     3) Harris, Emily SR              4) Sbranti, McCall FR           
                 27.42        59.20 (31.78)
        1:26.14 (26.94)     1:52.46 (26.32)
 19 Maria Carrillo                      1:53.09             
     1) Chesnut, Katie SR             2) Brockley, Piper FR           
     3) Le, Victoria SO               4) Talkington, Lauren SR        
                 30.86      1:01.02 (30.16)
        1:26.89 (25.87)     1:53.09 (26.20)
 20 Piedmont                            1:53.10             
     1) Reynolds, Sophie FR           2) Fennell, Kelsey FR           
     3) Berzon, Noa SR                4) Mooney, Hannah SR            
                 28.05      1:00.35 (32.30)
        1:28.13 (27.78)     1:53.10 (24.97)
 21 Clayton Valley                      1:53.19             
     1) Thorsen, Taylor JR            2) Abele, Sara JR               
     3) Weigelt, Alina FR             4) Kubota, Abbie FR             
                 27.84        58.87 (31.03)
        1:27.32 (28.45)     1:53.19 (25.87)
 22 Alameda                             1:53.38             
     1) Boles, Catherine FR           2) Fornshell, Laura FR          
     3) Takamura, Helene SR           4) Krause, Rebecca JR           
                 29.02        58.95 (29.93)
        1:27.96 (29.01)     1:53.38 (25.42)
 23 Mission San Jose                    1:53.99             
     1) Jiang, Melissa SO             2) Zhang, Vivian FR             
     3) Yuan, Charlotte SO            4) Akerland, Blair SR           
                 28.04      1:01.23 (33.19)
        1:28.95 (27.72)     1:53.99 (25.04)
 24 Santa Rosa                          1:54.40             
     1) Sargis, Celine JR             2) Welsh, Berklee FR            
     3) Sargis, Taylor FR             4) Mertz, Caroline FR           
                 28.52      1:00.75 (32.23)
        1:28.26 (27.51)     1:54.40 (26.14)
 25 Redwood                             1:54.50             
     1) Fazzari, Elisa JR             2) Rios, Megan SO               
     3) Duncan, Elizabeth SO          4) Herzer, Sarah FR             
                 29.83      1:01.84 (32.01)
        1:28.87 (27.03)     1:54.50 (25.63)
 26 Terra Linda                         1:55.03             
     1) Cunnan, Mia FR                2) Wambach, Natalie JR          
     3) Charton, Katie SR             4) Carrade, Lizzie JR           
                 29.02      1:02.63 (33.61)
        1:29.89 (27.26)     1:55.03 (25.14)
 27 Bentley Upper                       1:55.20             
     1) Leah, Read SO                 2) Han, Kylie SO                
     3) Hayley, Reardon SO            4) Talia, Marcopoto SR          
                 29.91      1:02.48 (32.57)
        1:30.22 (27.74)     1:55.20 (24.98)
 28 San Francisco Un                    1:55.37             
     1) Vidano, Laura FR              2) Yu, Jennifer SO              
     3) Epstein, Jacqui JR            4) Kwong, Jocelyn SR            
                 29.96      1:04.50 (34.54)
        1:30.87 (26.37)     1:55.37 (24.50)
 29 Novato                              1:55.43             
     1) Inman, Briana FR              2) Beaty, Claire JR             
     3) Evers, Justus SR              4) Caramucci, Katie SR          
                 30.37      1:01.59 (31.22)
        1:30.32 (28.73)     1:55.43 (25.11)
 30 Marin Catholic                      1:56.42             
     1) McLaughlin, Abigail SO        2) Sullivan, Maya SO            
     3) Jordan, Lindsay FR            4) Galuszka, Natalie FR         
                 31.79      1:03.38 (31.59)
        1:30.62 (27.24)     1:56.42 (25.80)
 31 College Prep                        1:56.71             
     1) Owyoung, Jordan JR            2) Fuchshuber, Hannah JR        
     3) Soltz, Hannah JR              4) Eppley, Emma SR              
                 29.22      1:01.63 (32.41)
        1:30.46 (28.83)     1:56.71 (26.25)
 32 Castro Valley                       1:57.33             
     1) Macchiavello, Laura SO        2) Garcia, Jaya FR              
     3) Wallace, Olivia SO            4) Balica, Lucianna SO          
                 30.13      1:03.87 (33.74)
        1:32.13 (28.26)     1:57.33 (25.20)
 33 Washington                          1:57.92             
     1) Thomas, Jacque SR             2) Harrison, Abby SR            
     3) Pourhamzeh, Hamasseh SO       4) Nelson, Tori JR              
                 29.35      1:03.35 (34.00)
        1:32.17 (28.82)     1:57.92 (25.75)
 34 James Logan                         1:57.96             
     1) Lee, Carol JR                 2) Valle, Choki SO              
     3) Sharma, Supriya FR            4) Loya, Antoinette FR          
                 32.62      1:09.90 (37.28)
        1:33.58 (23.68)     1:57.96 (24.38)
 35 Dougherty Valley                    1:57.99             
     1) Tang, Natalie SR              2) Zhou, Jessica SO             
     3) Zhang, Isabel JR              4) Tam, Juliana FR              
                 26.97      1:01.97 (35.00)
        1:31.32 (29.35)     1:57.99 (26.67)
 36 American                            1:59.10             
     1) Cheung, Hilvy SR              2) Khayat, Kimya FR             
     3) Wang, Emily FR                4) Kennerk, Jamie SO            
                 27.51      1:04.16 (36.65)
        1:33.79 (29.63)     1:59.10 (25.31)
 37 Berean Christian                    1:59.72             
     1) Wright, Ashley SO             2) Aitelli, Audrey FR           
     3) Gamble, Shelby JR             4) Schoell, Melissa FR          
                 33.33      1:04.96 (31.63)
        1:34.90 (29.94)     1:59.72 (24.82)
 38 Sir Francis Drak                    2:02.59             
     1) Kinsolving, Julia JR          2) Kinsolving, Isabel JR        
     3) Gardner, Jazmin SR            4) Schmitz, Leslie SR           
                 30.99      1:05.89 (34.90)
        1:35.46 (29.57)     2:02.59 (27.13)
 -- San Marin                               DQ              
     1) Iacovelli, Jessica JR         2) Malatesta, Celeste SR        
     3) Campbell, Megan JR            4) Dougherty, Patty SO          
                 32.33      1:07.00 (34.67)
        1:33.11 (26.11)          DQ (25.98)
 -- Tamalpais                               DQ              
     1) Dahlke, Miki FR               2) Winkler, Brigitte FR         
     3) Baca, Kimberly SR             4) Whalen, Annie FR             
                 29.08        58.31 (29.23)
        1:26.56 (28.25)          DQ (25.13)

 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Campolindo                          1:34.12    1:30.52   40  
     1) Campbell, Sven SR             2) Stumph, Steven SR            
     3) Ratchford, JD SR              4) Sivesind, Grant JR           
                 22.43        47.32 (24.89)
        1:09.79 (22.47)     1:30.52 (20.73)
  2 Granada                             1:32.95    1:31.22   34  
     1) Trump, Trent JR               2) Silverthorn, Nick JR         
     3) Rooney, Maxime FR             4) McLaggan, Bryce JR           
                 23.63        48.66 (25.03)
        1:10.72 (22.06)     1:31.22 (20.50)
  3 Miramonte                           1:34.38    1:32.56   32  
     1) Miao, Albert SR               2) Wiser, Charlie JR            
     3) Lammert, Jason SR             4) Ostler, Gabe JR              
                 23.80        48.54 (24.74)
        1:11.95 (23.41)     1:32.56 (20.61)
  4 Acalanes                            1:34.44    1:33.92   30  
     1) Newman, Zech JR               2) Usinger, Brett SR            
     3) Inserra, Nick JR              4) Baer, Henry JR               
                 24.05        49.94 (25.89)
        1:13.12 (23.18)     1:33.92 (20.80)
  5 Amador Valley                       1:33.80    1:34.30   28  
     1) Johnston, Nick SR             2) Chen, Jason SR               
     3) Hughes, Bryan SR              4) McLaughlin, Kevin JR         
                 23.68        50.51 (26.83)
        1:12.94 (22.43)     1:34.30 (21.36)
  6 San Ramon Valley                    1:35.00    1:34.69   26  
     1) Palmer, Michael SR            2) Poppe, Hank FR               
     3) Tanabe, Cody SR               4) Pasichuke, Nick SR           
                 24.20        51.26 (27.06)
        1:13.59 (22.33)     1:34.69 (21.10)
  7 Monte Vista                         1:35.10    1:34.76   23  
     1) Williams, Dillon SR           2) Sol, Noah FR                 
     3) Pendergraft, Adam SR          4) Bloore, Sean JR              
                 23.56        50.87 (27.31)
        1:14.33 (23.46)     1:34.76 (20.43)
  7 Heritage                            1:34.52    1:34.76   23  
     1) James, Brandon JR             2) Comforti, Daniel SO          
     3) Thaning, Walker JR            4) Barsanti, Ryan SR            
                 24.12        51.66 (27.54)
        1:14.42 (22.76)     1:34.76 (20.34)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Northgate                           1:36.05    1:36.08   18  
     1) O''Laughlin, Alex SR           2) Wu, Stanley SO               
     3) Zyla, Michal JR               4) Loza, Zach SR                
                 24.86        51.23 (26.37)
        1:14.30 (23.07)     1:36.08 (21.78)
 10 Castro Valley                       1:35.41    1:36.36   14  
     1) Gibson, Alex SR               2) Sand, Carson SO              
     3) Brown, Bronson SR             4) Teague, Miles JR             
                 25.31        51.71 (26.40)
        1:14.98 (23.27)     1:36.36 (21.38)
 11 California                          1:38.77    1:36.91   12  
     1) Downs, Andrew JR              2) Wooldridge, Jacob SO         
     3) Lee, Rolland SR               4) Jalihal, Aditya SR           
                 24.70        50.61 (25.91)
        1:14.73 (24.12)     1:36.91 (22.18)
 12 Mission San Jose                    1:38.09    1:38.02   10  
     1) Choi, Michael SR              2) Sun, Jerome SO               
     3) Chan, Garrett SR              4) Sui, Michael JR              
                 25.41        52.43 (27.02)
        1:16.09 (23.66)     1:38.02 (21.93)
 13 San Marin                           1:38.33    1:38.42    8  
     1) Campbell, Ryan JR             2) Campbell, Louis JR           
     3) Castro Abrams, Kenneth SR     4) Hardman, Daniel FR           
                 25.71        54.02 (28.31)
        1:16.13 (22.11)     1:38.42 (22.29)
 14 Marin Academy                       1:38.95    1:39.80    6  
     1) St. Francis, Theodore SR      2) Ferguson, Jack SR            
     3) Jackett, Matthew JR           4) Bass, Theodor JR             
                 24.76        53.01 (28.25)
        1:16.40 (23.39)     1:39.80 (23.40)
 15 Terra Linda                         1:36.66    1:41.88    4  
     1) Gehlen, Bobby JR              2) Farbman, Jonathan SO         
     3) Mack, Kaleb JR                4) Sambell, Chad JR             
                 26.99        54.00 (27.01)
        1:18.90 (24.90)     1:41.88 (22.98)
 -- De La Salle                         1:35.87         DQ  
     1) White, Forest FR              2) Protich, Sam SR              
     3) Morgan, David SR              4) Dalpiaz, Dominic SO          
                 25.17        51.56 (26.39)
        1:14.09 (22.53)          DQ (21.77)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Tamalpais                           1:39.16             
     1) Mattox, Miguel SR             2) Ordway, Elliot SR            
     3) Haechler, Sean JR             4) Andrews, Theo FR             
                 24.75        53.50 (28.75)
        1:17.17 (23.67)     1:39.16 (21.99)
 18 San Francisco Un                    1:39.34             
     1) DeSomma, Emilio FR            2) Turkatte, Connor JR          
     3) Peterson, Ed SO               4) Krucik, Bo SR                
                 26.28        51.83 (25.55)
        1:16.65 (24.82)     1:39.34 (22.69)
 19 Washington                          1:40.54             
     1) Lee, Matthew SO               2) Malapira, Patrick JR         
     3) Yu, Chris JR                  4) Fung, Trevor SO              
                 25.06        53.85 (28.79)
        1:17.93 (24.08)     1:40.54 (22.61)
 20 Clayton Valley                      1:40.75             
     1) Brandt, Maxwell SO            2) Brown, Jack JR               
     3) Frigard, Jake JR              4) Vines, Anthony FR            
                 26.90        55.60 (28.70)
        1:18.57 (22.97)     1:40.75 (22.18)
 21 Maria Carrillo                      1:40.82             
     1) Tai, Cliff SO                 2) Keller, Stefan SO            
     3) Fong, Shannon JR              4) Olson, Christopher SO        
                 26.25        54.05 (27.80)
        1:17.54 (23.49)     1:40.82 (23.28)
 22 Novato                              1:40.94             
     1) Spurzem, Graham SR            2) Schmidt, Jesse JR            
     3) Flynn, Kyle JR                4) Dominy, Spencer SR           
                 24.30        52.33 (28.03)
        1:17.56 (25.23)     1:40.94 (23.38)
 23 College Park                        1:42.03             
     1) Pandza, Demian JR             2) Tattenham, Caden FR          
     3) Evans, Brandon JR             4) Mikesell, Jake JR            
                 25.77        55.74 (29.97)
        1:19.20 (23.46)     1:42.03 (22.83)
 24 Las Lomas                           1:42.12             
     1) Taylor, Peter JR              2) Lutzker, Aaron SO            
     3) Feng, Derek SO                4) Theodossy, Christian SO      
                 26.84        54.75 (27.91)
        1:19.90 (25.15)     1:42.12 (22.22)
 25 Bishop O''Dowd                       1:42.28             
     1) Hull, Mike SO                 2) Truong, Morgan SR            
     3) Kehoe, Brent SR               4) Cagigas, Henry SR            
                 27.43        56.24 (28.81)
        1:19.84 (23.60)     1:42.28 (22.44)
 26 Foothill                            1:42.64             
     1) Goard, Andrew JR              2) Mui, Jonathan FR             
     3) Liebman, Jeff SO              4) Cheney, Perry JR             
                 27.26        54.93 (27.67)
        1:20.11 (25.18)     1:42.64 (22.53)
 26 Irvington                           1:42.64             
     1) Sun, Bryan SO                 2) Lim, Daniel SR               
     3) McDonald, Zachary JR          4) Zucker, Brian SR             
                 27.30        56.11 (28.81)
        1:20.71 (24.60)     1:42.64 (21.93)
 28 American                            1:43.28             
     1) Yaung, Alex SR                2) Hassanin, Samir JR           
     3) Ren, Jake SO                  4) Chen, Eric JR                
                 26.20        54.98 (28.78)
        1:20.42 (25.44)     1:43.28 (22.86)
 29 Redwood                             1:43.45             
     1) West, Brandon SO              2) Jaime, Ian SR                
     3) Kurakin, Yaroslav JR          4) Cico, Giorgio SO             
                 27.88        56.52 (28.64)
        1:20.71 (24.19)     1:43.45 (22.74)
 30 Athenian                            1:43.62             
     1) Ottati, Zach SO               2) Sturla, Joe JR               
     3) Borchers, Nate JR             4) Dominguez, Mark JR           
                 24.81        55.58 (30.77)
        1:20.67 (25.09)     1:43.62 (22.95)
 31 Alameda                             1:44.10             
     1) Chan, Darian FR               2) Tran, Anthony SR             
     3) Lam, Galen JR                 4) Fong, Marcus JR              
                 27.76        56.24 (28.48)
        1:21.19 (24.95)     1:44.10 (22.91)
 32 Technology                          1:44.40             
     1) Brown, Trystan SO             2) Shinn, Curtis SO             
     3) Dang, Douglas FR              4) Luo, David SO                
                 25.55        53.84 (28.29)
        1:21.17 (27.33)     1:44.40 (23.23)
 33 San Rafael                          1:44.89             
     1) Zahradnik, Anton FR           2) Cummings, Adian FR           
     3) Chow-Ise, Ian SO              4) Berkenfeld, Jack FR          
                 28.06        56.53 (28.47)
        1:21.65 (25.12)     1:44.89 (23.24)
 34 Alhambra                            1:45.01             
     1) Wygal, Harrison SO            2) Rico, Daniel JR              
     3) Fowlar, Ryan FR               4) Bull, Chris SR               
                 27.27        57.43 (30.16)
        1:27.98 (30.55)     1:45.01 (17.03)
 35 James Logan                         1:45.39             
     1) Lam, Dustin JR                2) Wang, Matthew SR             
     3) Aki, Dan SR                   4) Lee, Eric SO                 
                 27.52        56.99 (29.47)
        1:22.55 (25.56)     1:45.39 (22.84)
 36 Albany                              1:46.51             
     1) Enkhbileg, Belgutei JR        2) Crowley, Jacob SO            
     3) Hernandez, Gio JR             4) Wang, Josh SR                
                 29.40        57.84 (28.44)
        1:22.53 (24.69)     1:46.51 (23.98)
 37 Hercules                            1:47.35             
     1) Luu, Dexter SR                2) Ramirez, Darius JR           
     3) He, Frank JR                  4) Peris, Jeremy SO             
                 28.23        58.02 (29.79)
        1:24.65 (26.63)     1:47.35 (22.70)
 38 Dougherty Valley                    1:47.73             
     1) Woo, Jonathan SO              2) Hooks, Daniel SO             
     3) Wong, Bailey SO               4) Hua, Jason JR                
                 29.22        57.67 (28.45)
        1:24.55 (26.88)     1:47.73 (23.18)
 39 College Prep                        1:48.92             
     1) Mitchell, Jack SR             2) Yan, Nicholas SR             
     3) Cane, Paul SO                 4) Vo, George FR                
                 28.36        58.36 (30.00)
        1:24.44 (26.08)     1:48.92 (24.48)
 -- Casa Grande                             DQ              
     1) Shimokobe, Takahiro JR        2) Samet, Mark SR               
     3) Steiner, Henry SO             4) Yu, Max JR                   
                 27.30        55.51 (28.21)
        1:20.21 (24.70)          DQ (24.57)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chenault, Chelsea      SR Carondelet        1:44.98    1:44.45   20  
                 24.38        50.33 (25.95)
        1:17.06 (26.73)     1:44.45 (27.39)
  2 Saghafi, Ariana        SO Albany            1:49.70    1:47.79   17  
                 24.77        51.93 (27.16)
        1:19.71 (27.78)     1:47.79 (28.08)
  3 Raukar, Cali           FR Marin Catholic    1:48.75    1:49.05   16  
                 25.38        52.29 (26.91)
        1:20.47 (28.18)     1:49.05 (28.58)
  4 Bauer, Jenna           JR Montgomery        1:49.24    1:49.78   15  
                 25.35        52.49 (27.14)
        1:20.71 (28.22)     1:49.78 (29.07)
  5 Simonds, Moriah        FR Granada           1:49.85    1:50.77   14  
                 26.00        53.79 (27.79)
        1:22.36 (28.57)     1:50.77 (28.41)
  6 Matherson, Paige       JR San Ramon Valley  1:50.44    1:50.92   13  
                 25.63        52.96 (27.33)
        1:21.65 (28.69)     1:50.92 (29.27)
  7 Brand, Kirsten         JR Amador Valley     1:50.46    1:51.17   12  
                 26.47        54.60 (28.13)
        1:23.06 (28.46)     1:51.17 (28.11)
  8 Leonard, Kelsey        SR Las Lomas         1:50.97    1:51.23   11  
                 26.07        54.00 (27.93)
        1:22.55 (28.55)     1:51.23 (28.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Amberg, Natalie        JR Carondelet        1:51.54    1:49.85    9  
                 25.54        52.69 (27.15)
        1:20.91 (28.22)     1:49.85 (28.94)
 10 McCarthy, Emma         SO Redwood           1:51.09    1:51.19    7  
                 26.09        53.64 (27.55)
        1:22.20 (28.56)     1:51.19 (28.99)
 11 Lampron, Robin         JR California        1:52.25    1:51.61    6  
                 26.57        54.63 (28.06)
        1:23.21 (28.58)     1:51.61 (28.40)
 12 Fornshell, Laura       FR Alameda           1:52.91    1:52.86    5  
                 26.81        55.22 (28.41)
        1:24.41 (29.19)     1:52.86 (28.45)
 13 Henderson, Ana         SO San Ramon Valley  1:52.81    1:53.38    4  
                 26.54        55.10 (28.56)
        1:24.13 (29.03)     1:53.38 (29.25)
 14 Jetter, Cayla          JR Foothill          1:52.92    1:53.70    3  
                 26.87        55.22 (28.35)
        1:24.35 (29.13)     1:53.70 (29.35)
 15 Whaley, Reid           SR Casa Grande       1:53.03    1:53.97    2  
                 26.19        54.70 (28.51)
        1:24.04 (29.34)     1:53.97 (29.93)
 16 Boles, Catherine       FR Alameda           1:52.91    1:54.84    1  
                 26.89        55.48 (28.59)
        1:24.78 (29.30)     1:54.84 (30.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Smith, Marina          JR San Ramon Valley  1:53.08             
                 26.36        54.38 (28.02)
        1:23.32 (28.94)     1:53.08 (29.76)
 18 Bicamong, Megan        SR Campolindo        1:53.57             
                 26.07        54.01 (27.94)
        1:23.38 (29.37)     1:53.57 (30.19)
 19 Doyle, Jacqueline      SR San Ramon Valley  1:54.80             
                 26.19        54.98 (28.79)
        1:24.56 (29.58)     1:54.80 (30.24)
 20 Plattel, Caitlyn       FR Amador Valley     1:54.82             
                 26.88        55.73 (28.85)
        1:25.23 (29.50)     1:54.82 (29.59)
 21 DalPorto, Sophia       SO Marin Catholic    1:55.02             
                 26.91        55.90 (28.99)
        1:25.54 (29.64)     1:55.02 (29.48)
 21 Lightstone, Serena     FR Mission San Jose  1:55.02             
                 25.98        54.97 (28.99)
        1:25.04 (30.07)     1:55.02 (29.98)
 23 Hamza, Haley           JR Granada           1:55.19             
                 27.38        57.04 (29.66)
        1:26.90 (29.86)     1:55.19 (28.29)
 24 Szafranski, Grace      SO Carondelet        1:55.25             
                 26.65        55.64 (28.99)
        1:25.65 (30.01)     1:55.25 (29.60)
 25 Martinson, Journey     FR College Park      1:55.54             
                 26.93        56.11 (29.18)
        1:25.83 (29.72)     1:55.54 (29.71)
 26 Nowack, Angelica       JR Montgomery        1:55.55             
                 26.81        55.77 (28.96)
        1:25.41 (29.64)     1:55.55 (30.14)
 27 Vosicka, Stephanie     SR Heritage          1:55.61             
                 27.14        56.76 (29.62)
        1:26.14 (29.38)     1:55.61 (29.47)
 28 Salmi, Ava             SO Branson           1:55.62             
                 26.38        55.25 (28.87)
        1:25.12 (29.87)     1:55.62 (30.50)
 29 Woods, Laura           SR Northgate         1:55.95             
                 27.40        56.62 (29.22)
        1:26.43 (29.81)     1:55.95 (29.52)
 30 Harris, Emily          SR Freedom           1:55.98             
                 27.11        56.47 (29.36)
        1:26.46 (29.99)     1:55.98 (29.52)
 31 Barattolo, Gabriella   JR Monte Vista       1:57.13             
                 26.62        55.52 (28.90)
        1:25.95 (30.43)     1:57.13 (31.18)
 32 Hunziker, Peyton       SR Carondelet        1:57.33             
                 27.33        56.48 (29.15)
        1:26.38 (29.90)     1:57.33 (30.95)
 33 Bergh, Hannah          JR Dougherty Valley  1:57.38             
                 27.59        57.31 (29.72)
        1:27.27 (29.96)     1:57.38 (30.11)
 34 Hill, Meghan           SR Acalanes          1:57.48             
                 27.33        56.62 (29.29)
        1:26.85 (30.23)     1:57.48 (30.63)
 35 Faust, Lucy            SO Piedmont          1:58.37             
                 26.78        56.34 (29.56)
        1:27.13 (30.79)     1:58.37 (31.24)
 36 Carrade, Lizzie        JR Terra Linda       1:58.44             
                 26.70        56.46 (29.76)
        1:27.19 (30.73)     1:58.44 (31.25)
 37 Miller, Kate           JR Castro Valley     1:58.58             
                 26.98        56.33 (29.35)
        1:27.36 (31.03)     1:58.58 (31.22)
 38 Wirdzek, Lauren        JR Castro Valley     1:59.42             
                 27.15        56.59 (29.44)
        1:27.62 (31.03)     1:59.42 (31.80)
 39 Morlock, Natalie       FR Acalanes          2:00.41             
                 27.58        58.12 (30.54)
        1:29.29 (31.17)     2:00.41 (31.12)
 40 Pompa, Elysia          JR Heritage          2:02.48             
                 27.68        58.32 (30.64)
        1:30.18 (31.86)     2:02.48 (32.30)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Miller, Jackson        SR Las Lomas         1:38.93    1:35.86  
                 22.31        46.75 (24.44)
        1:11.17 (24.42)     1:35.86 (24.69)
  2 Silverthorn, Nick      JR Granada           1:38.73    1:36.95  
                 22.84        47.55 (24.71)
        1:12.37 (24.82)     1:36.95 (24.58)
  3 Hughes, Bryan          SR Amador Valley     1:39.40    1:39.11  
                 22.45        47.16 (24.71)
        1:12.82 (25.66)     1:39.11 (26.29)
  4 Young, Clayton         SR San Ramon Valley  1:41.10    1:39.67  
                 23.11        48.29 (25.18)
        1:14.06 (25.77)     1:39.67 (25.61)
  5 Trump, Trent           JR Granada           1:41.11    1:39.82  
                 23.57        49.04 (25.47)
        1:14.64 (25.60)     1:39.82 (25.18)
  6 Williams, Dillon       SR Monte Vista       1:39.22    1:39.84  
                 22.77        47.38 (24.61)
        1:13.03 (25.65)     1:39.84 (26.81)
  7 Jacobs, Talbot         JR College Prep      1:40.62    1:40.05  
                 23.38        48.38 (25.00)
        1:14.09 (25.71)     1:40.05 (25.96)
  8 Knox, Jon              JR Analy             1:39.67    1:40.17  
                 22.35        47.39 (25.04)
        1:13.34 (25.95)     1:40.17 (26.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bigot, Nick            JR Terra Linda       1:41.19    1:39.93  
                 22.58        47.12 (24.54)
        1:13.04 (25.92)     1:39.93 (26.89)
 10 Shen, Tony             JR Foothill          1:41.50    1:41.12  
                 23.44        48.58 (25.14)
        1:14.53 (25.95)     1:41.12 (26.59)
 11 Johnston, Nick         SR Amador Valley     1:41.56    1:41.63  
                 23.81        49.22 (25.41)
        1:15.43 (26.21)     1:41.63 (26.20)
 12 Mertz, Kevin           SR Santa Rosa        1:41.87    1:42.32  
                 23.73        49.35 (25.62)
        1:15.72 (26.37)     1:42.32 (26.60)
 13 Zyla, Michal           JR Northgate         1:41.66    1:42.50  
                 24.10        49.73 (25.63)
        1:16.04 (26.31)     1:42.50 (26.46)
 14 VanBrocklin, Eric      SO Northgate         1:42.56    1:42.68  
                 23.84        49.87 (26.03)
        1:16.37 (26.50)     1:42.68 (26.31)
 15 Downs, Andrew          JR California        1:43.75    1:42.85  
                 24.50        50.21 (25.71)
        1:16.62 (26.41)     1:42.85 (26.23)
 16 Scott, RJ              SO Amador Valley     1:43.51    1:43.18  
                 24.34        50.55 (26.21)
        1:17.06 (26.51)     1:43.18 (26.12)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 White, Forest          FR De La Salle       1:43.91             
                 24.32        50.33 (26.01)
        1:17.06 (26.73)     1:43.91 (26.85)
 18 Jackett, Matthew       JR Marin Academy     1:44.44             
                 24.09        50.35 (26.26)
        1:17.46 (27.11)     1:44.44 (26.98)
 19 Rollo, Jake            FR San Ramon Valley  1:45.66             
                 24.26        50.65 (26.39)
        1:17.88 (27.23)     1:45.66 (27.78)
 20 Kalbus, Miles          JR Miramonte         1:45.71             
                 24.64        50.98 (26.34)
        1:18.40 (27.42)     1:45.71 (27.31)
 21 Riley, Conner          SR California        1:45.98             
                 25.16        51.70 (26.54)
        1:18.89 (27.19)     1:45.98 (27.09)
 22 Dalpiaz, Dominic       SO De La Salle       1:46.14             
                 24.25        51.11 (26.86)
        1:18.71 (27.60)     1:46.14 (27.43)
 22 Graversen, Emil        JR Mission San Jose  1:46.14             
                 24.67        51.03 (26.36)
        1:18.77 (27.74)     1:46.14 (27.37)
 24 Carpenter, Weston      SO Acalanes          1:46.27             
                 23.83        50.16 (26.33)
        1:17.90 (27.74)     1:46.27 (28.37)
 25 Borchers, Nate         JR Athenian          1:46.38             
                 24.56        51.27 (26.71)
        1:18.84 (27.57)     1:46.38 (27.54)
 26 Fong, Shannon          JR Maria Carrillo    1:47.22             
                 23.88        51.04 (27.16)
        1:18.54 (27.50)     1:47.22 (28.68)
 27 Dominy, Spencer        SR Novato            1:48.04             
                 25.39        52.36 (26.97)
        1:20.33 (27.97)     1:48.04 (27.71)
 28 Tate, Jordan           JR Clayton Valley    1:48.20             
                 25.47        52.69 (27.22)
        1:20.48 (27.79)     1:48.20 (27.72)
 29 Sears, Jared           JR Sir Francis Drak  1:48.24             
                 24.64        51.92 (27.28)
        1:19.89 (27.97)     1:48.24 (28.35)
 30 Cavanaugh, Tom         JR Redwood           1:48.53             
                 25.47        52.97 (27.50)
        1:20.89 (27.92)     1:48.53 (27.64)
 31 Power, Brenden         JR Monte Vista       1:48.68             
                 24.70        52.33 (27.63)
        1:20.83 (28.50)     1:48.68 (27.85)
 32 Galli, Spencer         SR Sir Francis Drak  1:48.95             
                 25.29        53.19 (27.90)
        1:20.96 (27.77)     1:48.95 (27.99)
 33 Miller, Ryan           JR San Ramon Valley  1:49.23             
                 24.40        51.23 (26.83)
        1:19.87 (28.64)     1:49.23 (29.36)
 34 Larsen, Tommy          SO Miramonte         1:49.86             
                 24.51        51.04 (26.53)
        1:19.94 (28.90)     1:49.86 (29.92)
 35 Rochlin, Bradley       SR Campolindo        1:49.90             
                 24.84        53.01 (28.17)
        1:21.32 (28.31)     1:49.90 (28.58)
 36 Gonzalez, Jose         JR Newark Memorial   1:49.98             
                 24.28        51.75 (27.47)
        1:20.45 (28.70)     1:49.98 (29.53)
 37 Moody, Alex            FR Branson           1:50.02             
                 25.27        53.62 (28.35)
        1:22.02 (28.40)     1:50.02 (28.00)
 38 Burkhart, Nate         JR College Park      1:50.90             
                 25.52        52.83 (27.31)
        1:21.42 (28.59)     1:50.90 (29.48)
 39 Sambell, Chad          JR Terra Linda       1:51.33             
                 25.67        54.04 (28.37)
        1:22.77 (28.73)     1:51.33 (28.56)
 -- Tittle, Mason          SO Northgate             DQ              
                 25.08        53.81 (28.73)
        1:22.84 (29.03)          DQ (27.59)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Li, Celina             SR Foothill          1:58.92    1:59.94   20  
                 25.68        55.67 (29.99)
        1:30.34 (34.67)     1:59.94 (29.60)
  2 Young, Taylor          SR Cardinal Newman   2:02.03    2:01.53   17  
                 26.46        56.97 (30.51)
        1:31.72 (34.75)     2:01.53 (29.81)
  3 Scott, Riley           SO Petaluma          2:03.82    2:02.94   16  
                 27.11        59.34 (32.23)
        1:33.81 (34.47)     2:02.94 (29.13)
  4 Hayes, Nina            SR Granada           2:06.38    2:06.33   15  
                 27.71        58.99 (31.28)
        1:36.58 (37.59)     2:06.33 (29.75)
  5 Didion, Kate           SO Las Lomas         2:06.78    2:06.35   14  
                 27.39        59.81 (32.42)
        1:35.28 (35.47)     2:06.35 (31.07)
  6 Usinger, Brittany      SO Acalanes          2:07.68    2:06.88   13  
                 26.14        58.17 (32.03)
        1:37.23 (39.06)     2:06.88 (29.65)
  7 Doi, Stephanie         SR Foothill          2:08.28    2:07.71   12  
                 27.97        59.65 (31.68)
        1:37.65 (38.00)     2:07.71 (30.06)
  8 Chung, Eva             SO Amador Valley     2:08.24    2:09.24   11  
                 27.43      1:00.32 (32.89)
        1:38.49 (38.17)     2:09.24 (30.75)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nicolosi, Sara         JR Monte Vista       2:09.19    2:07.29    9  
                 28.27        59.20 (30.93)
        1:37.16 (37.96)     2:07.29 (30.13)
 10 Giambastini, Emily     SR Acalanes          2:09.74    2:08.98    7  
                 27.52        59.98 (32.46)
        1:38.78 (38.80)     2:08.98 (30.20)
 11 Chong, Christina       FR San Ramon Valley  2:08.63    2:09.13    6  
                 28.93      1:00.06 (31.13)
        1:38.72 (38.66)     2:09.13 (30.41)
 12 Sabourin, Kate         SR Montgomery        2:10.60    2:09.20    5  
                 27.90      1:01.04 (33.14)
        1:38.24 (37.20)     2:09.20 (30.96)
 13 Schilllinger, Marie C  SO Miramonte         2:10.44    2:09.73    4  
                 28.69      1:03.43 (34.74)
        1:39.07 (35.64)     2:09.73 (30.66)
 14 Klinger, Allie         FR Heritage          2:10.30    2:10.20    3  
                 27.71      1:00.53 (32.82)
        1:39.09 (38.56)     2:10.20 (31.11)
 15 Miller, Abigail        FR San Ramon Valley  2:08.46    2:10.29    2  
                 27.30      1:00.00 (32.70)
        1:38.33 (38.33)     2:10.29 (31.96)
 16 Bottene, Madeline      SR Northgate         2:10.74    2:12.07    1  
                 28.68      1:01.95 (33.27)
        1:40.12 (38.17)     2:12.07 (31.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Pettibone, Georgie     SR Analy             2:10.78             
                 27.73      1:03.98 (36.25)
        1:39.82 (35.84)     2:10.78 (30.96)
 18 Kronick, Katie         SR Northgate         2:11.00             
                 28.57      1:02.39 (33.82)
        1:41.53 (39.14)     2:11.00 (29.47)
 19 Wang, Sarah            FR Dougherty Valley  2:11.12             
                 27.50      1:00.99 (33.49)
        1:39.86 (38.87)     2:11.12 (31.26)
 20 Baca, Kimberly         SR Tamalpais         2:11.21             
                 28.97      1:03.00 (34.03)
        1:40.69 (37.69)     2:11.21 (30.52)
 21 Muller, Erica          SR Campolindo        2:11.30             
                 29.03      1:02.78 (33.75)
        1:41.32 (38.54)     2:11.30 (29.98)
 22 Howard, Megan          SR Miramonte         2:11.50             
                 28.60      1:01.90 (33.30)
        1:40.14 (38.24)     2:11.50 (31.36)
 23 Sears, Monica          FR Sir Francis Drak  2:11.61             
                 28.79      1:02.71 (33.92)
        1:41.36 (38.65)     2:11.61 (30.25)
 24 Lee, Aileen            SO California        2:11.84             
                 28.44      1:02.42 (33.98)
        1:39.65 (37.23)     2:11.84 (32.19)
 25 Jiang, Melissa         SO Mission San Jose  2:12.28             
                 28.63      1:01.73 (33.10)
        1:41.23 (39.50)     2:12.28 (31.05)
 26 Fuqua, Megan           SR Carondelet        2:12.52             
                 29.81      1:03.07 (33.26)
        1:41.92 (38.85)     2:12.52 (30.60)
 27 Schumann, Kristin      SO San Ramon Valley  2:12.80             
                 28.43      1:03.33 (34.90)
        1:40.25 (36.92)     2:12.80 (32.55)
 28 Witkay, Kelsey         FR Carondelet        2:12.86             
                 28.36      1:03.74 (35.38)
        1:41.39 (37.65)     2:12.86 (31.47)
 29 Maxfield, Lily         SO Analy             2:12.99             
                 29.97      1:06.06 (36.09)
        1:42.13 (36.07)     2:12.99 (30.86)
 30 Miller, Amanda         JR San Ramon Valley  2:13.48             
                 28.52      1:03.46 (34.94)
        1:41.40 (37.94)     2:13.48 (32.08)
 31 Fromson-Ho, Alyce      SO Berkeley          2:13.56             
                 29.75      1:01.95 (32.20)
        1:42.28 (40.33)     2:13.56 (31.28)
 32 Peirano, Anna          JR Monte Vista       2:14.32             
                 27.68      1:02.14 (34.46)
        1:41.39 (39.25)     2:14.32 (32.93)
 33 Lu, Linda              SR Monte Vista       2:14.61             
                 28.71      1:03.86 (35.15)
        1:42.69 (38.83)     2:14.61 (31.92)
 34 Amberg, Nicole         FR Carondelet        2:14.75             
                 29.05      1:03.85 (34.80)
        1:42.56 (38.71)     2:14.75 (32.19)
 35 Owyoung, Jordan        JR College Prep      2:14.88             
                 29.03      1:03.46 (34.43)
        1:44.95 (41.49)     2:14.88 (29.93)
 36 Beaty, Claire          JR Novato            2:15.09             
                 28.41      1:03.84 (35.43)
        1:41.88 (38.04)     2:15.09 (33.21)
 37 Erickson, Katie        SO Campolindo        2:16.74             
                 28.96      1:05.40 (36.44)
        1:44.19 (38.79)     2:16.74 (32.55)
 38 Sudweeks, Katrina      FR Heritage          2:17.07             
                 29.19      1:04.10 (34.91)
        1:44.16 (40.06)     2:17.07 (32.91)
 39 Sharma, Supriya        FR James Logan       2:17.90             
                 28.60      1:02.92 (34.32)
        1:45.83 (42.91)     2:17.90 (32.07)
 -- Truex, Taylor          SO Foothill              DQ              
                 29.23      1:03.39 (34.16)
        1:40.45 (37.06)          DQ (31.69)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wiser, Charlie         JR Miramonte         1:53.51    1:49.62   20  
                 23.83        51.76 (27.93)
        1:23.09 (31.33)     1:49.62 (26.53)
  2 Miao, Albert           SR Miramonte         1:54.28    1:51.94   17  
                 24.42        52.48 (28.06)
        1:25.16 (32.68)     1:51.94 (26.78)
  3 Usinger, Brett         SR Acalanes          1:51.71    1:52.29   16  
                 23.97        52.82 (28.85)
        1:24.66 (31.84)     1:52.29 (27.63)
  4 James, Brandon         JR Heritage          1:53.94    1:52.95   15  
                 24.45        51.72 (27.27)
        1:25.53 (33.81)     1:52.95 (27.42)
  5 Carroll, Thomas        SR Marin Catholic    1:54.67    1:53.08   14  
                 24.61        53.00 (28.39)
        1:25.68 (32.68)     1:53.08 (27.40)
  6 Ratchford, JD          SR Campolindo        1:53.38    1:53.32   13  
                 24.42        52.64 (28.22)
        1:25.76 (33.12)     1:53.32 (27.56)
  7 Frigard, Jake          JR Clayton Valley    1:53.52    1:56.15   12  
                 24.15        53.05 (28.90)
        1:27.01 (33.96)     1:56.15 (29.14)
  8 Sun, Jerome            SO Mission San Jose  1:54.82    1:56.82   11  
                 24.78        54.68 (29.90)
        1:28.59 (33.91)     1:56.82 (28.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McLaughlin, Kevin      JR Amador Valley     1:57.38    1:54.18    9  
                 24.58        53.68 (29.10)
        1:27.21 (33.53)     1:54.18 (26.97)
 10 Baldwin, Dominic       SR Campolindo        1:56.02    1:55.65    7  
                 24.68        53.54 (28.86)
        1:27.26 (33.72)     1:55.65 (28.39)
 11 Wu, Stanley            SO Northgate         1:55.42    1:55.79    6  
                 26.17        55.14 (28.97)
        1:27.79 (32.65)     1:55.79 (28.00)
 12 Palmer, Michael        SR San Ramon Valley  1:55.79    1:56.17    5  
                 24.90        52.78 (27.88)
        1:29.00 (36.22)     1:56.17 (27.17)
 13 Shieman, Alex          JR Campolindo        1:56.73    1:56.82    4  
                 25.35        54.81 (29.46)
        1:29.58 (34.77)     1:56.82 (27.24)
 14 Sand, Carson           SO Castro Valley     1:56.35    1:57.35    3  
                 26.64        56.73 (30.09)
        1:29.68 (32.95)     1:57.35 (27.67)
 15 Ottati, Zach           SO Athenian          1:55.82    1:57.47    2  
                 24.13        52.78 (28.65)
        1:29.53 (36.75)     1:57.47 (27.94)
 16 St. Francis, Theodore  SR Marin Academy     1:57.59    1:57.78    1  
                 25.67        53.72 (28.05)
        1:29.37 (35.65)     1:57.78 (28.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Keller, Stefan         SO Maria Carrillo    1:55.81             
                 25.46        54.58 (29.12)
        1:28.14 (33.56)     1:55.81 (27.67)
 18 Wang, Alex             JR Granada           1:58.20             
                 25.47        55.59 (30.12)
        1:29.34 (33.75)     1:58.20 (28.86)
 19 Yeung, Anthony         SO Mission San Jose  1:58.23             
                 25.15        56.49 (31.34)
        1:30.54 (34.05)     1:58.23 (27.69)
 20 Simpson, Jake          FR De La Salle       1:58.61             
                 25.86        56.18 (30.32)
        1:30.21 (34.03)     1:58.61 (28.40)
 21 Hoyh, Cameron          SR Miramonte         1:59.10             
                 25.01        55.04 (30.03)
        1:30.24 (35.20)     1:59.10 (28.86)
 22 Brown, Trystan         SO Technology        1:59.27             
                 25.92        55.19 (29.27)
        1:31.35 (36.16)     1:59.27 (27.92)
 23 O''Laughlin, Alex       SR Northgate         1:59.34             
                 26.38        56.63 (30.25)
        1:31.64 (35.01)     1:59.34 (27.70)
 24 Yaung, Alex            SR American          1:59.83             
                 26.37        56.51 (30.14)
        1:30.95 (34.44)     1:59.83 (28.88)
 25 Madigan, Jack          SO De La Salle       1:59.94             
                 25.26        56.24 (30.98)
        1:29.50 (33.26)     1:59.94 (30.44)
 26 Galant, Misha          FR Newark Memorial   2:00.30             
                 26.53        57.76 (31.23)
        1:32.48 (34.72)     2:00.30 (27.82)
 27 Lam, Eric              SR Mission San Jose  2:00.38             
                 26.66        56.60 (29.94)
        1:31.04 (34.44)     2:00.38 (29.34)
 28 Corley, John           SR Justin-Sienna     2:00.69             
                 26.52        58.24 (31.72)
        1:31.86 (33.62)     2:00.69 (28.83)
 29 Lutzker, Aaron         SO Las Lomas         2:00.70             
                 25.70        56.97 (31.27)
        1:31.74 (34.77)     2:00.70 (28.96)
 30 Stevens, Cole          FR Campolindo        2:01.04             
                 25.86        55.83 (29.97)
        1:32.95 (37.12)     2:01.04 (28.09)
 31 Truong, Morgan         SR Bishop O''Dowd     2:01.13             
                 26.62        58.04 (31.42)
        1:32.32 (34.28)     2:01.13 (28.81)
 32 Ho, Justin             SR Mission San Jose  2:01.29             
                 26.03        56.21 (30.18)
        1:32.04 (35.83)     2:01.29 (29.25)
 33 Gohlke, Nils           SO Berkeley          2:01.55             
                 26.32        58.25 (31.93)
        1:33.13 (34.88)     2:01.55 (28.42)
 34 Kirkpatrick, Calvin    SO Northgate         2:01.58             
                 25.73        55.76 (30.03)
        1:32.55 (36.79)     2:01.58 (29.03)
 35 Sun, Bryan             SO Irvington         2:01.86             
                 26.24        57.26 (31.02)
        1:33.76 (36.50)     2:01.86 (28.10)
 36 Haechler, Sean         JR Tamalpais         2:02.46             
                 26.14        56.64 (30.50)
        1:34.22 (37.58)     2:02.46 (28.24)
 37 Protich, Sam           SR De La Salle       2:02.63             
                 27.05        59.20 (32.15)
        1:33.82 (34.62)     2:02.63 (28.81)
 38 DeSomma, Emilio        FR San Francisco Un  2:03.63             
                 26.78        57.78 (31.00)
        1:34.42 (36.64)     2:03.63 (29.21)
 39 Schmidt, Jesse         JR Novato            2:03.88             
                 27.20        58.41 (31.21)
        1:33.37 (34.96)     2:03.88 (30.51)
 40 Brock, Evan            FR San Ramon Valley  2:04.96             
                 27.36        57.19 (29.83)
        1:35.16 (37.97)     2:04.96 (29.80)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brand, Iris            SO Amador Valley       23.20      22.96   20  
  2 Ashby, Mary            SO Campolindo          23.68      23.65   17  
  3 Salesky, Madeleine     SO Marin Academy       23.85      23.75   16  
  4 Steffens, Cailey       SO San Ramon Valley    23.96      23.76   15  
  5 Han, Malorie           FR Carondelet          23.83      23.91   14  
  6 Thorsen, Taylor        JR Clayton Valley      23.89      23.93   13  
  7 Winkler, Brigitte      FR Tamalpais           23.94      24.07   12  
  8 Cooke, Sidney          SR Monte Vista         23.97      24.11   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Love, Haley Rose       SR Heritage            24.08      23.76    9  
 10 Taylor, Danielle       SO Dougherty Valley    24.09      23.99    7  
 11 Hallstein, Tai         SR Marin Academy       24.15      24.13    6  
 12 Kitze, Isabelle        JR Marin Academy       24.05      24.19    5  
 13 Lee, Austine           SR Mission San Jose    24.10      24.26    4  
 14 Bergh, Marissa         SR Dougherty Valley    23.99      24.31    3  
 15 Doan, Natalie          SO Northgate           24.29      24.37    2  
 16 Knowles, Natalie       FR Athenian            24.28      24.69    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brockley, Piper        FR Maria Carrillo      24.33             
 18 Schoenfeld, Erin       JR Miramonte           24.36             
 19 Orlandi, Dani          SR San Ramon Valley    24.53             
 20 Goetzle, Elise         JR Miramonte           24.66             
 21 Hua, Vivy              SO Mission San Jose    24.78             
 22 Therien, Claire        FR San Ramon Valley    24.79             
 22 Tittle, Lani           SR Northgate           24.79             
 24 Fellner, Reilly        JR Acalanes            24.81             
 25 Loya, Antoinette       FR James Logan         24.82             
 26 Gribbel, Lily          FR Amador Valley       24.83             
 27 Truex, Kennedy         FR Foothill            24.86             
 28 Lewis, Olivia          FR Sir Francis Drak    24.92             
 28 Schoell, Melissa       FR Berean Christian    24.92             
 28 Smith, Rachel          FR San Ramon Valley    24.92             
 31 Chen, Han              SR San Leandro         24.97             
 32 Galambos, Saleena      SR Las Lomas           25.08             
 33 Milham, Mckenzie       SR Monte Vista         25.23             
 34 Christie, Kendall      SO Sir Francis Drak    25.29             
 35 Traub, Ariana          JR Redwood             25.31             
 36 Sargis, Celine         JR Santa Rosa          25.32             
 37 Heng, Brittany         JR Las Lomas           25.35             
 38 Rasmussen, Sarah       JR Campolindo          25.42             
 39 Cunnan, Mia            FR Terra Linda         25.56             
 40 Vance, Nora            SR Acalanes            25.59             
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Campbell, Sven         SR Campolindo          20.36      20.45   20  
  2 Barsanti, Ryan         SR Heritage            20.85      20.68   17  
  3 Morgan, David          SR De La Salle         20.99      20.88   16  
  4 Sivesind, Grant        JR Campolindo          21.01      20.95   15  
  5 Ostler, Gabe           JR Miramonte           21.18      21.10   14  
  6 Farbman, Jonathan      SO Terra Linda         21.13      21.15   13  
  7 Bloore, Sean           JR Monte Vista         21.05      21.26   12  
  8 Horner, Matt           SO Las Lomas           21.23      21.28   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McLaggan, Bryce        JR Granada             21.28      21.24    9  
 10 Turkatte, Connor       JR San Francisco Un    21.60      21.30    7  
 11 Tanabe, Cody           SR San Ramon Valley    21.42      21.31    6  
 12 Watson, Grant          FR College Prep        21.78      21.55    5  
 13 Spurzem, Graham        SR Novato              21.40      21.59    4  
 14 Martin, Tyler          SR San Ramon Valley    21.62      21.81    3  
 15 Middleton, Garrett     JR Las Lomas           21.68      21.82    2  
 16 Deng, Victor           JR Castro Valley       21.85      22.33    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Peterson, Clayton      JR San Ramon Valley    21.87             
 18 Seutin, Alex           JR International       21.88             
 19 Teague, Miles          JR Castro Valley       21.89             
 20 Newman, Zech           JR Acalanes            21.90             
 21 Baer, Henry            JR Acalanes            21.98             
 22 Turner, Justin         SR Ygnacio Valley      22.03             
 22 Inserra, Nick          JR Acalanes            22.03             
 24 Pendergraft, Adam      SR Monte Vista         22.16             
 24 Garcia, Grant          SR San Ramon Valley    22.16             
 26 Jackman, Clark         JR Dublin              22.20             
 27 Chow-Ise, Ian          SO San Rafael          22.25             
 28 Lee, Matthew           SO Washington          22.26             
 29 Donovan, Thomas        SR Las Lomas           22.40             
 30 Carson, Brandon        SR Monte Vista         22.49             
 31 Zucker, Brian          SR Irvington           22.52             
 32 Sui, Michael           JR Mission San Jose    22.58             
 33 Avery, David           SR Bishop O''Dowd       22.62             
 34 Vines, Anthony         FR Clayton Valley      22.74             
 35 Cheney, Perry          JR Foothill            22.79             
 36 Lou, Andrew            SO Moreau Catholic     22.82             
 37 Brown, Jack            JR Clayton Valley      22.86             
 38 Othman, Zayd           SR Heritage            23.37             
 -- Young, Mitch           JR Sir Francis Drak      DQ              
 -- Williams, RJ           JR Terra Linda           DQ              
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Blount, Haley          SR San Marin          507.70     513.50  
  2 Weideman, Emilie       SO Irvington          416.15     487.70  
  3 Hall, Lauren           JR Amador Valley      450.70     472.65  
  4 Perper, Raichel        JR Redwood            461.40     443.20  
  5 Matranga, Morgan       SO Campolindo         406.60     431.25  
  6 Caulfield, Fiona       JR Monte Vista        409.50     406.35  
  7 Gold, Miranda          SO Acalanes           412.00     388.85  
  8 Barbalinardo, Valenti  JR Livermore          356.00     365.10  
  9 Lemoine, Gabi          SO Foothill           334.95     350.25  
 10 Parsons, Alyssa        SR Campolindo         343.80     349.60  
 11 Fiske, Morgan          SO Amador Valley      355.80     342.05  
 12 Trout, Kristen         JR California         321.30     333.35  
 13 Fuhrmann, Megan        SO Antioch            325.10     331.60  
 14 Nortman, Sarah         JR Granada            309.30     297.40  
 15 Sabrina, Castor        JR Freedom            301.80     291.50  
 16 Williams, Alice        SO Granada            310.00     288.65  
 17 Kobayashi, Lauren      FR Amador Valley      302.95     218.75  
 18 Vomund, Nadine         JR Monte Vista        300.65     217.75  
 19 Sherlock, McKenzie     JR Heritage           275.75     210.35  
 20 Rokeach, Gabby         JR Berkeley           309.05     198.85  
 21 Moyal, Ariel           SO Alameda            287.40     193.00  
 22 Beaudoin-Severn, Alex  JR Foothill           303.90     127.05  
 23 Gehlen, Kelly          FR Terra Linda        314.95     126.65  
 24 Smith, Miranda         SR Justin-Sienna      303.50     125.15  
 25 Raeth, Simone          JR Acalanes           312.65     121.50  
 26 Esquivel, Arianna      SR Deer Valley        283.70     118.15  
 27 Gabby, Crosgrove       FR Heritage           292.60     117.80  
 28 Cohan, Amira           JR Berkeley           283.05     117.45  
 29 Leone, Lauren          JR Carondelet         286.95     106.85  
 30 Johnson, Summer        SR Granada            291.15     101.25  
 -- Rodler, Liza           SR Redwood            328.45         NS  
 -- Tokedo, Mei            FR Terra Linda        286.50         NS  

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Matt            SR Granada            372.85     390.35  
  2 Mitchell, Logan        SR Livermore          343.25     389.35  
  3 MacDonald, Tanner      JR Montgomery         333.50     382.85  
  4 Dedmon, Cole           SO Terra Linda        356.05     359.70  
  5 Adler, Max             JR San Rafael         379.55     353.85  
  6 Cable, Peter           JR Granada            354.50     341.10  
  7 Harries, Robithan      FR Foothill           325.70     324.90  
  8 Hernandez, Quincy      JR Granada            362.90     324.75  
  9 Allen, Shane           JR Tamalpais          356.10     322.35  
 10 Knight, Josh           SR Granada            341.05     299.40  
 11 Cristwell, Johann      FR De La Salle        283.40     287.15  
 12 Hart, Justin           SO Las Lomas          281.60     271.20  
 13 Honnett, Daniel        SR California         320.70     263.95  
 14 Peacock, Nate          FR Terra Linda        266.25     261.50  
 15 Beymer, Adam           FR Amador Valley      283.10     254.30  
 16 Cox, Spencer           SO Las Lomas          276.50     193.40  
 17 Meads, Sean            SO Freedom            272.95     191.95  
 18 Sackey, Dwayne         SR Berkeley           316.60     186.70  
 19 Lamb, Skilar           FR Livermore          256.25     170.40  
 20 Hartrick, Tommy        SR Antioch            281.20     119.40  
 21 Daniel, Ethan          SO Tamalpais          258.15     117.40  
 22 Rowen-Keren, Josh      SO Berkeley           274.95     115.95  
 23 Connors, Pierson       SR Amador Valley      264.50     115.90  
 24 Stangrover, Jarrod     FR San Ramon Valley   249.35     114.55  
 25 McCallum, John         JR Foothill           246.35     112.40  
 26 Delano, Ashton         JR California         297.80     110.60  
 27 Wirth, Colin           SR Heritage           309.90     107.50  
 27 Teng, Lawrence         JR St. Mary''s Colle   249.50     107.50  
 29 Shadowens, Connor      FR San Ramon Valley   280.35     104.75  
 30 Wolgamott, Ethan       JR Terra Linda        294.20      93.80  
 31 Sheets, Dylan          JR De La Salle        262.75      88.40  
 -- Jernigan, Jake         JR California         300.60         DQ  
 -- Loo, Adam              JR Redwood            336.65         NS  

 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Saghafi, Ariana        SO Albany              54.17      53.46   20  
                 25.34        53.46 (28.12)
  2 Li, Celina             SR Foothill            54.38      54.13   17  
                 25.16        54.13 (28.97)
  3 Murphy, Madelyn        FR Carondelet          55.56      54.39   16  
                 25.36        54.39 (29.03)
  4 Cheung, Hilvy          SR American            56.37      55.28   15  
                 26.21        55.28 (29.07)
  5 Leonard, Kelsey        SR Las Lomas           56.01      55.72   14  
                 25.95        55.72 (29.77)
  6 Grubbs, Hannah         JR Campolindo          56.18      55.79   13  
                 26.02        55.79 (29.77)
  7 Campbell, Megan        JR San Marin           55.25      55.88   12  
                 26.08        55.88 (29.80)
 -- Garcia, Gianna         FR San Ramon Valley    55.80         DQ  
                 26.05           DQ (29.30)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Usinger, Brittany      SO Acalanes            56.44      55.91    9  
                 26.25        55.91 (29.66)
 10 Poppe, Heidi           JR San Ramon Valley    56.44      56.21    7  
                 26.02        56.21 (30.19)
 11 Larsen, Annie          JR Miramonte           56.85      56.80    6  
                 26.45        56.80 (30.35)
 12 Orlandi, Dani          SR San Ramon Valley    57.07      56.83    5  
                 26.12        56.83 (30.71)
 13 Stevens, Allison       JR Campolindo          56.53      57.22    4  
                 27.05        57.22 (30.17)
 14 Conlon, Kali           SR California          56.54      57.73    3  
                 27.09        57.73 (30.64)
 15 Dresel, Aislinn        SO Marin Catholic      56.87      57.74    2  
                 27.03        57.74 (30.71)
 16 Le, Victoria           SO Maria Carrillo      57.45      57.89    1  
                 27.09        57.89 (30.80)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 DalPorto, Sophia       SO Marin Catholic     J57.45             
                 27.19        57.45 (30.26)
 18 Wang, Sarah            FR Dougherty Valley    57.56             
                 26.98        57.56 (30.58)
 19 Coloma, Samantha       FR Carondelet          57.60             
                 27.08        57.60 (30.52)
 20 Doi, Stephanie         SR Foothill            57.66             
                 27.57        57.66 (30.09)
 21 Schoenfeld, Erin       JR Miramonte           57.76             
                 26.75        57.76 (31.01)
 22 Kitze, Isabelle        JR Marin Academy       57.85             
                 26.42        57.85 (31.43)
 23 Knowles, Rachel        SO Amador Valley       57.87             
                 27.42        57.87 (30.45)
 24 Miller, Abigail        FR San Ramon Valley    57.97             
                 27.39        57.97 (30.58)
 25 Auva''a, Lani           FR Analy               58.04             
                 26.64        58.04 (31.40)
 26 To''o, Emily            JR Freedom             58.12             
                 27.32        58.12 (30.80)
 27 Nicolosi, Sara         JR Monte Vista         58.53             
                 27.89        58.53 (30.64)
 28 Luders, Micaela        JR Windsor             58.56             
                 26.95        58.56 (31.61)
 29 Kronick, Katie         SR Northgate           58.68             
                 27.63        58.68 (31.05)
 30 Duncan, Elizabeth      SO Redwood             59.05             
                 27.50        59.05 (31.55)
 31 Peirano, Anna          JR Monte Vista         59.14             
                 27.69        59.14 (31.45)
 32 Hanley, Alexa          FR Campolindo          59.18             
                 28.35        59.18 (30.83)
 33 Yee, Tori              JR Miramonte           59.25             
                 28.64        59.25 (30.61)
 34 Vidano, Laura          FR San Francisco Un    59.83             
                 27.84        59.83 (31.99)
 35 Sharma, Supriya        FR James Logan         59.97             
                 27.99        59.97 (31.98)
 36 Swanson, Shelby        SR Granada           1:00.10             
                 28.29      1:00.10 (31.81)
 37 Wood, Jane             FR Acalanes          1:00.32             
                 27.77      1:00.32 (32.55)
 38 Yuan, Charlotte        SO Mission San Jose  1:00.39             
                 28.27      1:00.39 (32.12)
 39 Fromson-Ho, Alyce      SO Berkeley          1:00.66             
                 28.91      1:00.66 (31.75)
 40 Hill, Kathryn          SR Acalanes          1:01.90             
                 28.36      1:01.90 (33.54)
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         SR Campolindo          47.91      47.88   20  
                 22.74        47.88 (25.14)
  2 Rooney, Maxime         FR Granada             48.97      48.32   17  
                 22.88        48.32 (25.44)
  3 Chen, Jason            SR Amador Valley       50.27      48.45   16  
                 22.47        48.45 (25.98)
  4 Castro Abrams, Kennet  SR San Marin           49.27      48.53   15  
                 23.05        48.53 (25.48)
  5 Hughes, Bryan          SR Amador Valley       49.59      48.90   14  
                 22.91        48.90 (25.99)
  6 Williams, Dillon       SR Monte Vista         49.06      49.22   13  
                 22.86        49.22 (26.36)
  7 Sharma, Arjan          SO College Prep        49.70      49.50   12  
                 23.10        49.50 (26.40)
  8 Tanabe, Cody           SR San Ramon Valley    50.58      49.72   11  
                 23.07        49.72 (26.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Watson, Grant          FR College Prep        51.08      50.88    9  
                 23.93        50.88 (26.95)
 10 Fong, Shannon          JR Maria Carrillo      51.53      50.97    7  
                 23.69        50.97 (27.28)
 11 Zyla, Michal           JR Northgate           51.00      51.49    6  
                 23.93        51.49 (27.56)
 12 Thaning, Walker        JR Heritage            51.74      51.60    5  
                 24.26        51.60 (27.34)
 13 Brown, Bronson         SR Castro Valley       51.22      51.63    4  
                 23.98        51.63 (27.65)
 14 Choi, Michael          SR Mission San Jose    51.59      51.80    3  
                 24.43        51.80 (27.37)
 15 Ottati, Zach           SO Athenian            51.96      51.92    2  
                 24.08        51.92 (27.84)
 16 Inserra, Nick          JR Acalanes            52.25      52.10    1  
                 24.04        52.10 (28.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Haechler, Sean         JR Tamalpais           52.36             
                 24.73        52.36 (27.63)
 18 Jackett, Matthew       JR Marin Academy       52.63             
                 24.55        52.63 (28.08)
 19 Lammert, Jason         SR Miramonte           52.72             
                 24.66        52.72 (28.06)
 20 Lee, Rolland           SR California          52.80             
                 24.65        52.80 (28.15)
 21 Hernandez, Gio         JR Albany              52.89             
                 25.08        52.89 (27.81)
 22 Tittle, Mason          SO Northgate           52.96             
                 24.41        52.96 (28.55)
 23 Power, Brenden         JR Monte Vista         53.08             
                 25.11        53.08 (27.97)
 24 Chan, Garrett          SR Mission San Jose    53.11             
                 24.86        53.11 (28.25)
 25 Campbell, Ryan         JR San Marin           53.17             
                 25.00        53.17 (28.17)
 26 Furtado, Andrew        JR Miramonte           53.30             
                 24.63        53.30 (28.67)
 27 Wang, Alex             JR Granada             53.38             
                 25.33        53.38 (28.05)
 28 Kurakin, Yaroslav      JR Redwood             53.41             
                 25.13        53.41 (28.28)
 29 Pendergraft, Adam      SR Monte Vista         53.51             
                 24.58        53.51 (28.93)
 30 Kehoe, Brent           SR Bishop O''Dowd       53.63             
                 24.63        53.63 (29.00)
 31 Steiner, Henry         SO Casa Grande         53.64             
                 24.78        53.64 (28.86)
 32 Simpson, Jake          FR De La Salle         53.74             
                 25.12        53.74 (28.62)
 33 Erickson, Nicky        FR Campolindo          54.57             
                 25.09        54.57 (29.48)
 34 Remmert, Kyle          JR Monte Vista         54.82             
                 25.32        54.82 (29.50)
 35 Zurnacian, Scott       SO Campolindo          54.95             
                 25.19        54.95 (29.76)
 36 Castagnola, Daniel     SR Marin Catholic      55.05             
                 25.57        55.05 (29.48)
 37 Comforti, Daniel       SO Heritage            55.51             
                 25.79        55.51 (29.72)
 38 Thompson, Connor       SR Las Lomas           55.76             
                 26.46        55.76 (29.30)
 39 Othman, Zayd           SR Heritage            56.45             
                 25.51        56.45 (30.94)
 -- Williams, RJ           JR Terra Linda          DFS              
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brand, Iris            SO Amador Valley       50.40      49.85   20  
                 24.14        49.85 (25.71)
  2 White, Madison         SR Carondelet          50.60      50.16   17  
                 24.31        50.16 (25.85)
  3 Murphy, Madelyn        FR Carondelet          50.94      50.61   16  
                 24.56        50.61 (26.05)
  4 Salesky, Madeleine     SO Marin Academy       51.63      51.15   15  
                 24.53        51.15 (26.62)
  5 Ashby, Mary            SO Campolindo          51.57      51.48   14  
                 24.63        51.48 (26.85)
  6 Baxley, Rebecca        SR Analy               51.95      51.75   13  
                 25.00        51.75 (26.75)
  7 Crook, Megan           SO Mission San Jose    51.94      51.88   12  
                 24.88        51.88 (27.00)
  8 Love, Haley Rose       SR Heritage            51.88      51.89   11  
                 24.86        51.89 (27.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Taylor, Danielle       SO Dougherty Valley    52.33      51.59    9  
                 24.80        51.59 (26.79)
 10 Woods, Mary            FR Livermore           52.02      51.78    7  
                 24.79        51.78 (26.99)
 11 Lampron, Robin         JR California          52.46      51.80    6  
                 25.43        51.80 (26.37)
 12 Thorsen, Taylor        JR Clayton Valley      52.41      52.22    5  
                 25.01        52.22 (27.21)
 13 Han, Malorie           FR Carondelet          52.14      52.49    4  
                 25.34        52.49 (27.15)
 14 Hallstein, Tai         SR Marin Academy       52.14      52.63    3  
                 25.36        52.63 (27.27)
 15 Bergh, Marissa         SR Dougherty Valley    52.02      52.66    2  
                 25.18        52.66 (27.48)
 16 Bicamong, Megan        SR Campolindo          52.04      52.78    1  
                 25.42        52.78 (27.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McCarthy, Emma         SO Redwood             52.59             
                 25.76        52.59 (26.83)
 18 Hamza, Haley           JR Granada             52.73             
                 25.85        52.73 (26.88)
 19 Lightstone, Serena     FR Mission San Jose    52.79             
                 25.33        52.79 (27.46)
 20 Plattel, Caitlyn       FR Amador Valley       53.04             
                 25.68        53.04 (27.36)
 21 Smith, Marina          JR San Ramon Valley    53.13             
                 25.63        53.13 (27.50)
 22 Giambastini, Emily     SR Acalanes            53.26             
                 25.58        53.26 (27.68)
 23 Therien, Claire        FR San Ramon Valley    53.27             
                 25.52        53.27 (27.75)
 24 Woods, Laura           SR Northgate           53.31             
                 25.89        53.31 (27.42)
 25 Parker, Anna           SO Amador Valley       53.35             
                 25.83        53.35 (27.52)
 26 Lewis, Olivia          FR Sir Francis Drak    53.51             
                 25.85        53.51 (27.66)
 27 Hua, Vivy              SO Mission San Jose    53.84             
                 25.50        53.84 (28.34)
 28 Smith, Rachel          FR San Ramon Valley    53.91             
                 26.11        53.91 (27.80)
 29 Goetzle, Elise         JR Miramonte           54.06             
                 25.76        54.06 (28.30)
 30 Bergh, Hannah          JR Dougherty Valley    54.09             
                 26.27        54.09 (27.82)
 31 Hill, Meghan           SR Acalanes            54.10             
                 26.03        54.10 (28.07)
 32 Klinger, Allie         FR Heritage            54.14             
                 26.37        54.14 (27.77)
 33 Loya, Antoinette       FR James Logan         54.19             
                 26.69        54.19 (27.50)
 34 Dahlke, Miki           FR Tamalpais           54.54             
                 26.19        54.54 (28.35)
 35 Robinson, Maddie       SO Monte Vista         54.91             
                 26.08        54.91 (28.83)
 36 Tittle, Lani           SR Northgate           54.92             
                 26.61        54.92 (28.31)
 37 Schoell, Melissa       FR Berean Christian    55.03             
                 26.55        55.03 (28.48)
 38 Wirdzek, Lauren        JR Castro Valley       55.08             
                 26.58        55.08 (28.50)
 39 Talens, Vicky          JR Deer Valley         55.23             
                 26.64        55.23 (28.59)
 40 Traub, Ariana          JR Redwood             55.43             
                 26.69        55.43 (28.74)
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barsanti, Ryan         SR Heritage            45.68      45.07  
                 21.66        45.07 (23.41)
  2 Morgan, David          SR De La Salle         45.64      45.32  
                 21.58        45.32 (23.74)
  3 Sivesind, Grant        JR Campolindo          45.93      45.66  
                 22.10        45.66 (23.56)
  4 Bigot, Nick            JR Terra Linda         45.98      45.71  
                 21.72        45.71 (23.99)
  5 Ostler, Gabe           JR Miramonte           45.85      45.89  
                 21.88        45.89 (24.01)
  6 Bloore, Sean           JR Monte Vista         46.00      46.10  
                 22.14        46.10 (23.96)
  7 Farbman, Jonathan      SO Terra Linda         45.95      46.17  
                 22.07        46.17 (24.10)
  8 McLaggan, Bryce        JR Granada             46.63      46.33  
                 22.41        46.33 (23.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kuhn, Nate             SR Analy               47.40      46.77  
                 22.52        46.77 (24.25)
 10 Teague, Miles          JR Castro Valley       47.86      46.78  
                 22.56        46.78 (24.22)
 11 Pasichuke, Nick        SR San Ramon Valley    47.33      47.02  
                 22.54        47.02 (24.48)
 12 Carroll, Thomas        SR Marin Catholic      47.29      47.40  
                 22.87        47.40 (24.53)
 13 Frigard, Jake          JR Clayton Valley      47.28      47.50  
                 23.14        47.50 (24.36)
 14 Newman, Zech           JR Acalanes            47.75      47.63  
                 22.87        47.63 (24.76)
 15 Horner, Matt           SO Las Lomas           47.52      47.97  
                 22.63        47.97 (25.34)
 16 Baer, Henry            JR Acalanes            47.09      47.99  
                 22.62        47.99 (25.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ordway, Elliot         SR Tamalpais           48.04             
                 22.90        48.04 (25.14)
 18 Carpenter, Weston      SO Acalanes            48.16             
                 23.27        48.16 (24.89)
 19 Peterson, Clayton      JR San Ramon Valley    48.17             
                 22.98        48.17 (25.19)
 20 Middleton, Garrett     JR Las Lomas           48.21             
                 23.12        48.21 (25.09)
 21 Miller, Ryan           JR San Ramon Valley    48.31             
                 23.05        48.31 (25.26)
 22 Loza, Zach             SR Northgate           48.40             
                 23.28        48.40 (25.12)
 23 Bottene, Max           FR Northgate           48.46             
                 23.56        48.46 (24.90)
 24 Jackman, Clark         JR Dublin              48.66             
                 23.09        48.66 (25.57)
 25 Turner, Justin         SR Ygnacio Valley      48.69             
                 23.31        48.69 (25.38)
 26 Young, Mitch           JR Sir Francis Drak    48.70             
                 23.66        48.70 (25.04)
 27 Martin, Tyler          SR San Ramon Valley    48.71             
                 22.95        48.71 (25.76)
 28 Tate, Jordan           JR Clayton Valley      48.96             
                 23.77        48.96 (25.19)
 29 Kehoe, Brent           SR Bishop O''Dowd       49.01             
                 23.45        49.01 (25.56)
 30 Wensely, Jordan        SR De La Salle         49.02             
                 23.44        49.02 (25.58)
 31 Larsen, Tommy          SO Miramonte           49.08             
                 23.37        49.08 (25.71)
 32 Burkhart, Nate         JR College Park        49.11             
                 23.74        49.11 (25.37)
 33 Fernainy, Chris        SR California          49.21             
                 23.48        49.21 (25.73)
 33 Sui, Michael           JR Mission San Jose    49.21             
                 24.10        49.21 (25.11)
 35 Deng, Victor           JR Castro Valley       49.35             
                 23.83        49.35 (25.52)
 36 Donovan, Thomas        SR Las Lomas           49.51             
                 23.65        49.51 (25.86)
 37 French, Matthew        JR Monte Vista         49.55             
                 23.43        49.55 (26.12)
 38 Ho, Justin             SR Mission San Jose    49.98             
                 24.10        49.98 (25.88)
 39 Carson, Brandon        SR Monte Vista         50.41             
                 24.15        50.41 (26.26)
 40 Chow-Ise, Ian          SO San Rafael          50.61             
                 24.34        50.61 (26.27)

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chenault, Chelsea      SR Carondelet        4:40.59    4:39.11   20  
                 25.54        53.26 (27.72)
        1:21.63 (28.37)     1:50.21 (28.58)
        2:18.62 (28.41)     2:46.73 (28.11)
        3:14.74 (28.01)     3:42.94 (28.20)
        4:11.18 (28.24)     4:39.11 (27.93)
  2 Bauer, Jenna           JR Montgomery        4:50.48    4:48.58   17  
                 26.25        54.68 (28.43)
        1:23.61 (28.93)     1:52.79 (29.18)
        2:22.20 (29.41)     2:51.45 (29.25)
        3:20.83 (29.38)     3:50.25 (29.42)
        4:19.73 (29.48)     4:48.58 (28.85)
  3 Simonds, Moriah        FR Granada           4:52.35    4:51.07   16  
                 27.14        56.21 (29.07)
        1:25.93 (29.72)     1:55.77 (29.84)
        2:25.60 (29.83)     2:54.67 (29.07)
        3:23.96 (29.29)     3:53.07 (29.11)
        4:22.23 (29.16)     4:51.07 (28.84)
  4 Matherson, Paige       JR San Ramon Valley  4:53.47    4:52.47   15  
                 26.49        54.78 (28.29)
        1:23.86 (29.08)     1:53.54 (29.68)
        2:23.33 (29.79)     2:53.19 (29.86)
        3:23.27 (30.08)     3:53.33 (30.06)
        4:23.25 (29.92)     4:52.47 (29.22)
  5 Brand, Kirsten         JR Amador Valley     4:54.73    4:57.26   14  
                 27.18        56.88 (29.70)
        1:27.11 (30.23)     1:57.29 (30.18)
        2:27.25 (29.96)     2:57.34 (30.09)
        3:27.32 (29.98)     3:57.33 (30.01)
        4:27.68 (30.35)     4:57.26 (29.58)
  6 Henderson, Ana         SO San Ramon Valley  4:59.66    4:59.98   13  
                 27.00        56.49 (29.49)
        1:26.51 (30.02)     1:57.06 (30.55)
        2:27.72 (30.66)     2:58.53 (30.81)
        3:29.13 (30.60)     3:59.97 (30.84)
        4:30.49 (30.52)     4:59.98 (29.49)
  7 Knowles, Rachel        SO Amador Valley     5:01.70    5:02.29   12  
                 27.04        56.13 (29.09)
        1:26.13 (30.00)     1:56.92 (30.79)
        2:27.97 (31.05)     2:58.77 (30.80)
        3:29.62 (30.85)     4:00.51 (30.89)
        4:31.66 (31.15)     5:02.29 (30.63)
  8 Jetter, Cayla          JR Foothill          4:56.99    5:04.28   11  
                 27.73        57.01 (29.28)
        1:27.23 (30.22)     1:57.97 (30.74)
        2:28.86 (30.89)     3:00.00 (31.14)
        3:31.25 (31.25)     4:02.55 (31.30)
        4:33.78 (31.23)     5:04.28 (30.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Larsen, Annie          JR Miramonte         5:01.76    4:58.35    9  
                 27.64        57.10 (29.46)
        1:27.01 (29.91)     1:56.93 (29.92)
        2:27.11 (30.18)     2:57.55 (30.44)
        3:28.19 (30.64)     3:58.41 (30.22)
        4:28.83 (30.42)     4:58.35 (29.52)
 10 Fornshell, Laura       FR Alameda           5:03.52    5:01.34    7  
                 27.88        57.27 (29.39)
        1:27.73 (30.46)     1:58.05 (30.32)
        2:28.52 (30.47)     2:59.77 (31.25)
        3:30.55 (30.78)     4:01.64 (31.09)
        4:32.21 (30.57)     5:01.34 (29.13)
 11 Sears, Monica          FR Sir Francis Drak  5:09.83    5:06.10    6  
                 27.52        57.58 (30.06)
        1:28.13 (30.55)     1:59.16 (31.03)
        2:30.58 (31.42)     3:01.42 (30.84)
        3:32.66 (31.24)     4:04.36 (31.70)
        4:35.55 (31.19)     5:06.10 (30.55)
 12 Boom, Claire           FR Quarry Lane       5:06.52    5:06.74    5  
                 28.35        58.80 (30.45)
        1:29.79 (30.99)     2:00.91 (31.12)
        2:32.05 (31.14)     3:03.34 (31.29)
        3:34.67 (31.33)     4:05.89 (31.22)
        4:36.84 (30.95)     5:06.74 (29.90)
 13 Szafranski, Grace      SO Carondelet        5:06.56    5:06.87    4  
                 27.50        56.75 (29.25)
        1:26.27 (29.52)     1:56.43 (30.16)
        2:27.23 (30.80)     2:58.80 (31.57)
        3:31.05 (32.25)     4:03.37 (32.32)
        4:35.65 (32.28)     5:06.87 (31.22)
 14 Muller, Erica          SR Campolindo        5:09.77    5:08.82    3  
                 27.99        58.96 (30.97)
        1:30.25 (31.29)     2:01.85 (31.60)
        2:33.74 (31.89)     3:05.31 (31.57)
        3:36.65 (31.34)     4:07.97 (31.32)
        4:39.33 (31.36)     5:08.82 (29.49)
 15 Carlson, Maria         SR Livermore         5:07.00    5:09.00    2  
                 28.19        59.07 (30.88)
        1:30.61 (31.54)     2:02.21 (31.60)
        2:33.81 (31.60)     3:05.12 (31.31)
        3:36.60 (31.48)     4:08.31 (31.71)
        4:39.49 (31.18)     5:09.00 (29.51)
 16 Baca, Kimberly         SR Tamalpais         5:09.37    5:10.38    1  
                 28.00        57.80 (29.80)
        1:28.15 (30.35)     1:59.16 (31.01)
        2:30.65 (31.49)     3:02.22 (31.57)
        3:34.06 (31.84)     4:06.10 (32.04)
        4:38.43 (32.33)     5:10.38 (31.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Barattolo, Gabriella   JR Monte Vista       5:09.85             
                 28.33        58.31 (29.98)
        1:29.34 (31.03)     2:00.51 (31.17)
        2:32.14 (31.63)     3:03.43 (31.29)
        3:35.26 (31.83)     4:07.16 (31.90)
        4:38.84 (31.68)     5:09.85 (31.01)
 18 Benjamin, Miriam       JR San Leandro       5:10.45             
                 28.23        58.63 (30.40)
        1:29.67 (31.04)     2:01.18 (31.51)
        2:32.61 (31.43)     3:04.28 (31.67)
        3:35.87 (31.59)     4:07.65 (31.78)
        4:39.59 (31.94)     5:10.45 (30.86)
 19 Kulp, Katie            JR Granada           5:10.56             
                 28.44        58.88 (30.44)
        1:29.69 (30.81)     2:00.68 (30.99)
        2:31.95 (31.27)     3:03.46 (31.51)
        3:35.40 (31.94)     4:07.20 (31.80)
        4:39.24 (32.04)     5:10.56 (31.32)
 20 Wayman, Erin           FR San Ramon Valley  5:10.72             
                 28.04        58.49 (30.45)
        1:29.50 (31.01)     2:00.77 (31.27)
        2:32.34 (31.57)     3:04.00 (31.66)
        3:35.97 (31.97)     4:08.07 (32.10)
        4:40.06 (31.99)     5:10.72 (30.66)
 21 Schreiber, Haley       FR Monte Vista       5:11.61             
                 28.62        59.36 (30.74)
        1:30.67 (31.31)     2:02.09 (31.42)
        2:33.40 (31.31)     3:04.66 (31.26)
        3:36.86 (32.20)     4:08.96 (32.10)
        4:40.75 (31.79)     5:11.61 (30.86)
 22 Lee, Jessica           SO Windsor           5:12.73             
                 27.63        57.95 (30.32)
        1:28.98 (31.03)     2:00.32 (31.34)
        2:31.96 (31.64)     3:04.17 (32.21)
        3:36.42 (32.25)     4:09.00 (32.58)
        4:41.32 (32.32)     5:12.73 (31.41)
 23 Vosicka, Stephanie     SR Heritage          5:13.87             
                 28.42        59.76 (31.34)
        1:31.39 (31.63)     2:02.90 (31.51)
        2:34.42 (31.52)     3:06.46 (32.04)
        3:38.75 (32.29)     4:10.94 (32.19)
        4:42.82 (31.88)     5:13.87 (31.05)
 24 Harris, Emily          SR Freedom           5:14.14             
                 27.84        58.79 (30.95)
        1:30.40 (31.61)     2:02.62 (32.22)
        2:34.95 (32.33)     3:07.29 (32.34)
        3:39.54 (32.25)     4:11.74 (32.20)
        4:43.65 (31.91)     5:14.14 (30.49)
 25 Miller, Kate           JR Castro Valley     5:15.11             
                 28.08        59.13 (31.05)
        1:30.34 (31.21)     2:01.75 (31.41)
        2:33.19 (31.44)     3:05.25 (32.06)
        3:37.94 (32.69)     4:10.60 (32.66)
        4:43.53 (32.93)     5:15.11 (31.58)
 26 Beadle, Jenni          SO Foothill          5:15.20             
                 28.37        58.94 (30.57)
        1:29.99 (31.05)     2:01.47 (31.48)
        2:33.32 (31.85)     3:06.02 (32.70)
        3:38.29 (32.27)     4:11.13 (32.84)
        4:43.82 (32.69)     5:15.20 (31.38)
 27 Faust, Lucy            SO Piedmont          5:15.49             
                 28.26        59.40 (31.14)
        1:31.12 (31.72)     2:03.11 (31.99)
        2:35.35 (32.24)     3:07.81 (32.46)
        3:40.56 (32.75)     4:13.12 (32.56)
        4:44.70 (31.58)     5:15.49 (30.79)
 28 Sabourin, Kate         SR Montgomery        5:15.53             
                 27.91        58.53 (30.62)
        1:29.55 (31.02)     2:01.04 (31.49)
        2:32.67 (31.63)     3:04.78 (32.11)
        3:37.63 (32.85)     4:10.34 (32.71)
        4:43.28 (32.94)     5:15.53 (32.25)
 29 Fuqua, Megan           SR Carondelet        5:16.08             
                 28.79        59.57 (30.78)
        1:30.97 (31.40)     2:02.59 (31.62)
        2:34.26 (31.67)     3:06.30 (32.04)
        3:38.70 (32.40)     4:11.34 (32.64)
        4:43.99 (32.65)     5:16.08 (32.09)
 30 MacGregor, Cate        JR Amador Valley     5:16.21             
                 28.60        59.28 (30.68)
        1:31.15 (31.87)     2:03.49 (32.34)
        2:35.59 (32.10)     3:08.16 (32.57)
        3:40.57 (32.41)     4:12.88 (32.31)
        4:45.20 (32.32)     5:16.21 (31.01)
 31 Seabrook, Rose         SR Northgate         5:16.33             
                 28.60        59.31 (30.71)
        1:30.73 (31.42)     2:02.39 (31.66)
        2:34.56 (32.17)     3:06.82 (32.26)
        3:39.12 (32.30)     4:11.49 (32.37)
        4:44.24 (32.75)     5:16.33 (32.09)
 32 Martin, Bernadine      SR Amador Valley     5:19.68             
                 29.38      1:00.53 (31.15)
        1:32.14 (31.61)     2:04.34 (32.20)
        2:36.72 (32.38)     3:09.21 (32.49)
        3:41.94 (32.73)     4:14.70 (32.76)
        4:47.46 (32.76)     5:19.68 (32.22)
 33 Carrade, Lizzie        JR Terra Linda       5:20.22             
                 28.71      1:00.21 (31.50)
        1:32.34 (32.13)     2:04.53 (32.19)
        2:36.93 (32.40)     3:09.72 (32.79)
        3:42.38 (32.66)     4:15.31 (32.93)
        4:48.26 (32.95)     5:20.22 (31.96)
 34 Giambastini, Megan     SR Acalanes          5:21.70             
                 29.63      1:01.41 (31.78)
        1:33.61 (32.20)     2:06.34 (32.73)
        2:38.89 (32.55)     3:11.67 (32.78)
        3:44.57 (32.90)     4:17.34 (32.77)
        4:50.47 (33.13)     5:21.70 (31.23)
 35 Houston, Amanda        JR Castro Valley     5:21.73             
                 28.80      1:00.11 (31.31)
        1:31.88 (31.77)     2:04.24 (32.36)
        2:36.89 (32.65)     3:09.87 (32.98)
        3:42.96 (33.09)     4:16.24 (33.28)
        4:49.53 (33.29)     5:21.73 (32.20)
 36 Larsen, Mollie         SR Miramonte         5:25.04             
                 29.10      1:00.16 (31.06)
        1:32.23 (32.07)     2:05.04 (32.81)
        2:38.23 (33.19)     3:11.55 (33.32)
        3:45.01 (33.46)     4:18.73 (33.72)
        4:52.47 (33.74)     5:25.04 (32.57)
 37 McNamara, Monica       JR Bishop O''Dowd     5:26.05             
                 28.88      1:00.51 (31.63)
        1:32.86 (32.35)     2:05.68 (32.82)
        2:38.37 (32.69)     3:11.59 (33.22)
        3:44.70 (33.11)     4:18.55 (33.85)
        4:52.75 (34.20)     5:26.05 (33.30)
 38 Duncan, Elizabeth      SO Redwood           5:29.63             
                 29.43      1:02.50 (33.07)
        1:35.34 (32.84)     2:09.47 (34.13)
        2:43.77 (34.30)     3:17.52 (33.75)
        3:51.50 (33.98)     4:25.09 (33.59)
        4:58.61 (33.52)     5:29.63 (31.02)
 39 Welton, Mary           JR St. Patrick-St.   5:30.52             
                 28.19        59.06 (30.87)
        1:31.15 (32.09)     2:04.56 (33.41)
        2:38.36 (33.80)     3:12.51 (34.15)
        3:47.02 (34.51)     4:22.08 (35.06)
        4:56.79 (34.71)     5:30.52 (33.73)
 40 Clark, Alexa           SO Miramonte         5:33.69             
                 29.18      1:01.29 (32.11)
        1:34.09 (32.80)     2:07.38 (33.29)
        2:40.81 (33.43)     3:14.63 (33.82)
        3:49.14 (34.51)     4:23.83 (34.69)
        4:58.91 (35.08)     5:33.69 (34.78)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Miller, Jackson        SR Las Lomas         4:28.76    4:23.85   20  
                 22.98        48.25 (25.27)
        1:14.05 (25.80)     1:40.34 (26.29)
        2:07.26 (26.92)     2:34.08 (26.82)
        3:01.42 (27.34)     3:29.04 (27.62)
        3:56.88 (27.84)     4:23.85 (26.97)
  2 Rooney, Maxime         FR Granada           4:32.61    4:28.86   17  
                 24.04        50.12 (26.08)
        1:17.44 (27.32)     1:45.14 (27.70)
        2:11.84 (26.70)     2:39.09 (27.25)
        3:06.44 (27.35)     3:34.17 (27.73)
        4:01.67 (27.50)     4:28.86 (27.19)
  3 Young, Clayton         SR San Ramon Valley  4:27.26    4:30.06   16  
                 24.71        51.54 (26.83)
        1:18.75 (27.21)     1:46.59 (27.84)
        2:14.07 (27.48)     2:41.72 (27.65)
        3:09.35 (27.63)     3:36.40 (27.05)
        4:03.48 (27.08)     4:30.06 (26.58)
  4 Jacobs, Talbot         JR College Prep      4:30.22    4:30.59   15  
                 24.67        51.58 (26.91)
        1:19.32 (27.74)     1:47.13 (27.81)
        2:14.89 (27.76)     2:42.52 (27.63)
        3:10.05 (27.53)     3:37.30 (27.25)
        4:04.35 (27.05)     4:30.59 (26.24)
  5 Mertz, Kevin           SR Santa Rosa        4:33.22    4:34.38   14  
                 24.72        51.86 (27.14)
        1:19.51 (27.65)     1:47.16 (27.65)
        2:15.14 (27.98)     2:43.01 (27.87)
        3:10.78 (27.77)     3:38.67 (27.89)
        4:06.63 (27.96)     4:34.38 (27.75)
  6 Shen, Tony             JR Foothill          4:38.77    4:37.08   13  
                 25.29        52.33 (27.04)
        1:19.83 (27.50)     1:47.72 (27.89)
        2:15.59 (27.87)     2:43.83 (28.24)
        3:12.18 (28.35)     3:40.75 (28.57)
        4:09.39 (28.64)     4:37.08 (27.69)
  7 VanBrocklin, Eric      SO Northgate         4:39.41    4:38.86   12  
                 24.94        52.25 (27.31)
        1:20.13 (27.88)     1:48.34 (28.21)
        2:16.89 (28.55)     2:45.50 (28.61)
        3:14.28 (28.78)     3:43.39 (29.11)
        4:11.98 (28.59)     4:38.86 (26.88)
  8 Mattox, Miguel         SR Tamalpais         4:38.68    4:43.71   11  
                 24.90        51.88 (26.98)
        1:19.74 (27.86)     1:48.02 (28.28)
        2:16.60 (28.58)     2:45.74 (29.14)
        3:15.35 (29.61)     3:45.14 (29.79)
        4:14.92 (29.78)     4:43.71 (28.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Trump, Trent           JR Granada           4:40.09    4:37.06    9  
                 24.80        51.85 (27.05)
        1:20.30 (28.45)     1:49.20 (28.90)
        2:17.88 (28.68)     2:46.55 (28.67)
        3:15.16 (28.61)     3:43.02 (27.86)
        4:09.87 (26.85)     4:37.06 (27.19)
 10 Scott, RJ              SO Amador Valley     4:40.26    4:38.41    7  
                 24.70        51.77 (27.07)
        1:19.45 (27.68)     1:47.27 (27.82)
        2:15.70 (28.43)     2:44.52 (28.82)
        3:13.50 (28.98)     3:42.20 (28.70)
        4:11.05 (28.85)     4:38.41 (27.36)
 11 Riley, Conner          SR California        4:42.58    4:43.25    6  
                 25.59        53.19 (27.60)
        1:21.29 (28.10)     1:49.77 (28.48)
        2:18.52 (28.75)     2:47.40 (28.88)
        3:16.24 (28.84)     3:45.29 (29.05)
        4:14.43 (29.14)     4:43.25 (28.82)
 12 Hoyh, Cameron          SR Miramonte         4:45.48    4:45.21    5  
                 25.71        53.75 (28.04)
        1:22.15 (28.40)     1:50.83 (28.68)
        2:19.67 (28.84)     2:48.43 (28.76)
        3:17.94 (29.51)     3:47.18 (29.24)
        4:16.80 (29.62)     4:45.21 (28.41)
 13 Rollo, Jake            FR San Ramon Valley  4:40.54    4:45.84    4  
                 24.97        51.91 (26.94)
        1:19.80 (27.89)     1:48.50 (28.70)
        2:17.57 (29.07)     2:47.12 (29.55)
        3:16.92 (29.80)     3:46.85 (29.93)
        4:16.98 (30.13)     4:45.84 (28.86)
 14 Yeung, Anthony         SO Mission San Jose  4:45.39    4:46.05    3  
                 25.44        52.89 (27.45)
        1:21.09 (28.20)     1:49.66 (28.57)
        2:18.68 (29.02)     2:48.04 (29.36)
        3:17.85 (29.81)     3:47.55 (29.70)
        4:17.63 (30.08)     4:46.05 (28.42)
 15 Ferguson, Jack         SR Marin Academy     4:46.80    4:46.18    2  
                 26.11        54.03 (27.92)
        1:22.43 (28.40)     1:51.14 (28.71)
        2:20.04 (28.90)     2:49.02 (28.98)
        3:18.18 (29.16)     3:47.62 (29.44)
        4:17.17 (29.55)     4:46.18 (29.01)
 16 Graversen, Emil        JR Mission San Jose  4:47.35    4:47.20    1  
                 25.55        53.49 (27.94)
        1:22.33 (28.84)     1:51.14 (28.81)
        2:20.24 (29.10)     2:49.42 (29.18)
        3:18.33 (28.91)     3:48.71 (30.38)
        4:18.73 (30.02)     4:47.20 (28.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kurakin, Yaroslav      JR Redwood           4:47.63             
                 25.93        53.89 (27.96)
        1:22.59 (28.70)     1:51.67 (29.08)
        2:20.54 (28.87)     2:50.24 (29.70)
        3:19.65 (29.41)     3:49.39 (29.74)
        4:19.22 (29.83)     4:47.63 (28.41)
 18 Borchers, Nate         JR Athenian          4:48.36             
                 25.06        52.83 (27.77)
        1:21.48 (28.65)     1:50.80 (29.32)
        2:20.32 (29.52)     2:50.04 (29.72)
        3:19.81 (29.77)     3:49.58 (29.77)
        4:19.43 (29.85)     4:48.36 (28.93)
 19 Dominy, Spencer        SR Novato            4:50.64             
                 25.96        54.35 (28.39)
        1:23.43 (29.08)     1:52.40 (28.97)
        2:21.36 (28.96)     2:50.51 (29.15)
        3:19.97 (29.46)     3:50.26 (30.29)
        4:20.65 (30.39)     4:50.64 (29.99)
 20 Reznick, Jordan        SO Amador Valley     4:52.14             
                 25.84        54.64 (28.80)
        1:23.48 (28.84)     1:52.28 (28.80)
        2:21.37 (29.09)     2:50.47 (29.10)
        3:20.93 (30.46)     3:51.21 (30.28)
        4:22.13 (30.92)     4:52.14 (30.01)
 21 Wentzel, Austin        JR Acalanes          4:52.84             
                 25.71        53.53 (27.82)
        1:22.03 (28.50)     1:51.52 (29.49)
        2:20.96 (29.44)     2:51.03 (30.07)
        3:21.52 (30.49)     3:52.13 (30.61)
        4:22.74 (30.61)     4:52.84 (30.10)
 22 Lang, Aric             SO Ranch Cotate      4:53.30             
                 26.14        54.52 (28.38)
        1:23.63 (29.11)     1:53.58 (29.95)
        2:23.44 (29.86)     2:53.70 (30.26)
        3:23.98 (30.28)     3:54.30 (30.32)
        4:24.39 (30.09)     4:53.30 (28.91)
 23 Chan, Garrett          SR Mission San Jose  4:53.63             
                 25.72        53.95 (28.23)
        1:22.99 (29.04)     1:52.47 (29.48)
        2:22.41 (29.94)     2:52.53 (30.12)
        3:23.04 (30.51)     3:53.54 (30.50)
        4:24.32 (30.78)     4:53.63 (29.31)
 24 Harmon, Ben            SO San Ramon Valley  4:53.77             
                 26.44        55.52 (29.08)
        1:25.75 (30.23)     1:55.83 (30.08)
        2:26.15 (30.32)     2:56.24 (30.09)
        3:26.25 (30.01)     3:56.43 (30.18)
        4:25.63 (29.20)     4:53.77 (28.14)
 25 Galant, Misha          FR Newark Memorial   4:54.00             
                 26.51        55.57 (29.06)
        1:25.27 (29.70)     1:55.31 (30.04)
        2:25.42 (30.11)     2:55.30 (29.88)
        3:24.76 (29.46)     3:54.56 (29.80)
        4:24.90 (30.34)     4:54.00 (29.10)
 26 Parshin, Kirill        JR Las Lomas         4:56.16             
                 26.61        56.18 (29.57)
        1:26.20 (30.02)     1:56.53 (30.33)
        2:26.63 (30.10)     2:57.07 (30.44)
        3:27.55 (30.48)     3:57.63 (30.08)
        4:27.26 (29.63)     4:56.16 (28.90)
 27 Goltra, Kilian         SO Campolindo        4:57.09             
                 26.37        55.54 (29.17)
        1:25.29 (29.75)     1:55.25 (29.96)
        2:25.21 (29.96)     2:55.39 (30.18)
        3:25.40 (30.01)     3:56.20 (30.80)
        4:26.93 (30.73)     4:57.09 (30.16)
 28 Dalpiaz, Dominic       SO De La Salle       4:58.20             
                 26.24        54.29 (28.05)
        1:23.65 (29.36)     1:53.57 (29.92)
        2:24.17 (30.60)     2:55.35 (31.18)
        3:26.36 (31.01)     3:57.29 (30.93)
        4:28.51 (31.22)     4:58.20 (29.69)
 29 Gonzalez, Jose         JR Newark Memorial   4:59.30             
                 26.57        55.61 (29.04)
        1:25.33 (29.72)     1:55.53 (30.20)
        2:25.74 (30.21)     2:56.31 (30.57)
        3:27.29 (30.98)     3:58.59 (31.30)
        4:30.07 (31.48)     4:59.30 (29.23)
 30 Whitsitt, Trevor       JR Miramonte         4:59.76             
                 26.32        55.44 (29.12)
        1:25.11 (29.67)     1:55.45 (30.34)
        2:25.64 (30.19)     2:56.34 (30.70)
        3:27.47 (31.13)     3:58.83 (31.36)
        4:29.84 (31.01)     4:59.76 (29.92)
 31 Sun, Henry             FR California        5:00.84             
                 26.89        56.03 (29.14)
        1:25.97 (29.94)     1:56.45 (30.48)
        2:26.98 (30.53)     2:57.58 (30.60)
        3:28.44 (30.86)     3:59.62 (31.18)
        4:30.64 (31.02)     5:00.84 (30.20)
 32 Moody, Alex            FR Branson           5:00.91             
                 26.58        56.31 (29.73)
        1:27.01 (30.70)     1:57.61 (30.60)
        2:28.81 (31.20)     2:59.27 (30.46)
        3:29.92 (30.65)     4:00.95 (31.03)
        4:31.46 (30.51)     5:00.91 (29.45)
 33 Auker, Ryan            SR San Ramon Valley  5:01.21             
                 27.06        55.93 (28.87)
        1:25.59 (29.66)     1:55.93 (30.34)
        2:26.65 (30.72)     2:57.86 (31.21)
        3:28.95 (31.09)     3:59.91 (30.96)
        4:31.23 (31.32)     5:01.21 (29.98)
 34 Yan, Clayton           SR Dougherty Valley  5:01.47             
                 26.51        55.77 (29.26)
        1:26.28 (30.51)     1:56.93 (30.65)
        2:27.86 (30.93)     2:58.68 (30.82)
        3:29.52 (30.84)     4:00.39 (30.87)
        4:31.09 (30.70)     5:01.47 (30.38)
 35 Laws, Gus              SO Las Lomas         5:01.82             
                 25.32        53.22 (27.90)
        1:22.52 (29.30)     1:53.08 (30.56)
        2:24.39 (31.31)     2:55.67 (31.28)
        3:27.41 (31.74)     3:58.98 (31.57)
        4:31.10 (32.12)     5:01.82 (30.72)
 36 Zurnacian, Scott       SO Campolindo        5:02.88             
                 26.34        56.46 (30.12)
        1:26.86 (30.40)     1:57.52 (30.66)
        2:28.59 (31.07)     2:59.02 (30.43)
        3:29.93 (30.91)     4:01.32 (31.39)
        4:32.48 (31.16)     5:02.88 (30.40)
 37 Horne, Jake            FR Monte Vista       5:03.51             
                 25.88        54.06 (28.18)
        1:23.41 (29.35)     1:53.38 (29.97)
        2:23.85 (30.47)     2:54.77 (30.92)
        3:26.65 (31.88)     3:58.97 (32.32)
        4:31.56 (32.59)     5:03.51 (31.95)
 38 Sambell, Chad          JR Terra Linda       5:03.81             
                 27.11        57.81 (30.70)
        1:28.70 (30.89)     2:00.09 (31.39)
        2:31.37 (31.28)     3:02.66 (31.29)
        3:34.39 (31.73)     4:05.40 (31.01)
        4:35.14 (29.74)     5:03.81 (28.67)
 39 Fara, Dylan            JR Campolindo        5:04.00             
                 25.94        55.04 (29.10)
        1:25.14 (30.10)     1:56.01 (30.87)
        2:27.07 (31.06)     2:58.03 (30.96)
        3:29.42 (31.39)     4:01.28 (31.86)
        4:33.02 (31.74)     5:04.00 (30.98)
 40 Williams, Noah         FR Las Lomas         5:07.11             
                 26.46        56.17 (29.71)
        1:26.63 (30.46)     1:58.32 (31.69)
        2:30.53 (32.21)     3:02.39 (31.86)
        3:34.52 (32.13)     4:06.46 (31.94)
        4:37.40 (30.94)     5:07.11 (29.71)
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Amador Valley                       1:36.72    1:35.45   40  
     1) Brand, Kirsten JR             2) Gribbel, Lily FR             
     3) Plattel, Caitlyn FR           4) Brand, Iris SO               
                 24.26        48.40 (24.14)
        1:12.36 (23.96)     1:35.45 (23.09)
  2 Mission San Jose                    1:36.20    1:36.29   34  
     1) Crook, Megan SO               2) Hua, Vivy SO                 
     3) Lightstone, Serena FR         4) Lee, Austine SR              
                 24.26        48.91 (24.65)
        1:12.62 (23.71)     1:36.29 (23.67)
  3 Acalanes                            1:36.63    1:36.71   32  
     1) Usinger, Brittany SO          2) Giambastini, Emily SR        
     3) Fellner, Reilly JR            4) Hill, Meghan SR              
                 23.90        47.87 (23.97)
        1:12.89 (25.02)     1:36.71 (23.82)
  4 Miramonte                           1:37.03    1:36.75   30  
     1) Schoenfeld, Erin JR           2) Goetzle, Elise JR            
     3) Hong, Kristen SO              4) Howard, Megan SR             
                 23.86        48.06 (24.20)
        1:12.78 (24.72)     1:36.75 (23.97)
  5 Carondelet                          1:37.60    1:36.85   28  
     1) Han, Malorie FR               2) Witkay, Kelsey FR            
     3) Coloma, Samantha FR           4) Amberg, Natalie JR           
                 24.42        48.86 (24.44)
        1:12.89 (24.03)     1:36.85 (23.96)
  6 Dougherty Valley                    1:37.37    1:36.89   26  
     1) Taylor, Danielle SO           2) Bergh, Hannah JR             
     3) Wang, Sarah FR                4) Bergh, Marissa SR            
                 23.97        48.50 (24.53)
        1:13.28 (24.78)     1:36.89 (23.61)
  7 Marin Catholic                      1:37.50    1:37.19   24  
     1) Raukar, Cali FR               2) DalPorto, Sophia SO          
     3) Schlafer, Annalise SO         4) Dresel, Aislinn SO           
                 23.99        48.25 (24.26)
        1:13.23 (24.98)     1:37.19 (23.96)
  8 Marin Academy                       1:37.39    1:37.71   22  
     1) Salesky, Madeleine SO         2) Kitze, Isabelle JR           
     3) Block, Sydney JR              4) Hallstein, Tai SR            
                 24.06        47.61 (23.55)
        1:13.91 (26.30)     1:37.71 (23.80)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 San Ramon Valley                    1:37.70    1:36.86   18  
     1) Orlandi, Dani SR              2) Miller, Abigail FR           
     3) Smith, Marina JR              4) Steffens, Cailey SO          
                 24.54        49.58 (25.04)
        1:13.61 (24.03)     1:36.86 (23.25)
 10 Northgate                           1:38.89    1:37.33   14  
     1) Doan, Natalie SO              2) Woods, Laura SR              
     3) Tittle, Lani SR               4) Arauzo, Danielle FR          
                 24.68        48.67 (23.99)
        1:12.68 (24.01)     1:37.33 (24.65)
 11 Campolindo                          1:38.21    1:38.50   12  
     1) Ashby, Mary SO                2) Ward, Emily FR               
     3) Flower, Sam SR                4) Bicamong, Megan SR           
                 23.80        48.92 (25.12)
        1:14.61 (25.69)     1:38.50 (23.89)
 12 Las Lomas                           1:38.53    1:38.66   10  
     1) Albaugh, Emily SR             2) Galambos, Saleena SR         
     3) Leonard, Kelsey SR            4) Heng, Brittany JR            
                 25.13        49.88 (24.75)
        1:13.70 (23.82)     1:38.66 (24.96)
 13 Redwood                             1:39.73    1:38.94    8  
     1) Traub, Ariana JR              2) Shepard, Deirdre SO          
     3) Simcock, Mary JR              4) McCarthy, Emma SO            
                 25.02        49.63 (24.61)
        1:14.60 (24.97)     1:38.94 (24.34)
 14 California                          1:39.09    1:39.78    6  
     1) Conlon, Kali SR               2) Lee, Aileen SO               
     3) Philapil, Kaya SO             4) Lampron, Robin JR            
                 24.72        49.91 (25.19)
        1:15.39 (25.48)     1:39.78 (24.39)
 15 Livermore                           1:39.31    1:40.86    4  
     1) Woods, Maggie SR              2) Kunzler, Christine JR        
     3) Hawkins, Michelle JR          4) Woods, Mary FR               
                 25.04        50.50 (25.46)
        1:16.69 (26.19)     1:40.86 (24.17)
 16 Heritage                            1:39.78    1:40.99    2  
     1) Love, Haley Rose SR           2) Klinger, Allie FR            
     3) Johnston, Jennifer JR         4) Pompa, Elysia JR             
                 24.44        48.88 (24.44)
        1:19.41 (30.53)     1:40.99 (21.58)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Sir Francis Drak                    1:39.90             
     1) Lewis, Olivia FR              2) Galli, Quinn SO              
     3) Sears, Monica FR              4) Christie, Kendall SO         
                 24.91        49.77 (24.86)
        1:14.87 (25.10)     1:39.90 (25.03)
 18 Monte Vista                         1:40.29             
     1) Sasse, Claire SR              2) Robinson, Maddie SO          
     3) Milham, Mckenzie SR           4) Barattolo, Gabriella JR      
                 25.31        50.53 (25.22)
        1:15.20 (24.67)     1:40.29 (25.09)
 19 Analy                               1:40.82             
     1) Baxley, Rebecca SR            2) Schlutius, Christy FR        
     3) Sturr, Nia SR                 4) Auva''a, Lani FR              
                 24.15        50.00 (25.85)
        1:15.84 (25.84)     1:40.82 (24.98)
 20 Granada                             1:40.96             
     1) Kohlmoos, Greta JR            2) Swanson, Sarah FR            
     3) Hamza, Haley JR               4) Swanson, Shelby SR           
                 29.60        51.04 (21.44)
        1:16.60 (25.56)     1:40.96 (24.36)
 21 San Francisco Un                    1:41.02             
     1) Kwong, Jocelyn SR             2) Vidano, Laura FR             
     3) Tice, Chiara JR               4) Epstein, Jacqui JR           
                 24.92        50.31 (25.39)
        1:16.61 (26.30)     1:41.02 (24.41)
 22 Piedmont                            1:41.24             
     1) Mooney, Hannah SR             2) Reynolds, Sophie FR          
     3) Mooney, Sarah FR              4) Caldwell, Julia SR           
                 25.84        50.96 (25.12)
        1:16.77 (25.81)     1:41.24 (24.47)
 23 Foothill                            1:41.52             
     1) Heacox, Paige FR              2) Clark, Katherine SR          
     3) Hall, Andrea SO               4) Larsen, Oliva FR             
                 25.32        50.44 (25.12)
        1:16.08 (25.64)     1:41.52 (25.44)
 24 Branson                             1:42.07             
     1) David, Olivia SR              2) Salmi, Ava SO                
     3) Wentzel, Carrie FR            4) Lester, Anisa JR             
                 26.05        50.90 (24.85)
        1:15.96 (25.06)     1:42.07 (26.11)
 24 Castro Valley                       1:42.07             
     1) Balica, Lucianna SO           2) Wallace, Olivia SO           
     3) Miller, Kate JR               4) Wirdzek, Lauren JR           
                 25.30        50.77 (25.47)
        1:16.51 (25.74)     1:42.07 (25.56)
 26 Clayton Valley                      1:42.31             
     1) Thorsen, Taylor JR            2) Kubota, Abbie FR             
     3) Conger, Kayla FR              4) Rogers, Bailey SR            
                 24.17        50.10 (25.93)
        1:16.41 (26.31)     1:42.31 (25.90)
 27 Maria Carrillo                      1:42.97             
     1) Brockley, Piper FR            2) Le, Victoria SO              
     3) Chesnut, Katie SR             4) Talkington, Lauren SR        
                 24.27        49.98 (25.71)
        1:16.72 (26.74)     1:42.97 (26.25)
 28 James Logan                         1:43.27             
     1) Valle, Choki SO               2) Sharma, Supriya FR           
     3) Fletcher, Emily SR            4) Loya, Antoinette FR          
                 26.29        52.33 (26.04)
        1:18.73 (26.40)     1:43.27 (24.54)
 29 Freedom                             1:43.30             
     1) MacIntyre, Sierra SR          2) Sbranti, McCall FR           
     3) Harris, Emily SR              4) To''o, Emily JR               
                 26.14        53.02 (26.88)
        1:18.84 (25.82)     1:43.30 (24.46)
 30 Bentley Upper                       1:43.59             
     1) Han, Kylie SO                 2) Hayley, Reardon SO           
     3) Leah, Read SO                 4) Talia, Marcopoto SR          
                 25.81        52.12 (26.31)
        1:18.62 (26.50)     1:43.59 (24.97)
 31 American                            1:45.20             
     1) Cheung, Hilvy SR              2) Makhijani, Simrin FR         
     3) Wang, Emily FR                4) Kennerk, Jamie SO            
                 24.50        52.77 (28.27)
        1:20.15 (27.38)     1:45.20 (25.05)
 32 Tamalpais                           1:45.23             
     1) Zener, Alexa FR               2) Holtzapple, Annapurna SO     
     3) Baca, Kate SR                 4) Harvey, Natasha SR           
                 27.49        53.44 (25.95)
        1:19.09 (25.65)     1:45.23 (26.14)
 33 Deer Valley                         1:45.46             
     1) Talens, Tricia JR             2) Ayers, Bev JR                
     3) Black, Kristen SO             4) Talens, Vicky JR             
                 26.33        54.34 (28.01)
        1:20.28 (25.94)     1:45.46 (25.18)
 34 Santa Rosa                          1:45.79             
     1) Welsh, Berklee FR             2) Mertz, Caroline FR           
     3) Sargis, Taylor FR             4) Macken, Sierra FR            
                 26.32        52.76 (26.44)
        1:18.72 (25.96)     1:45.79 (27.07)
 35 Alhambra                            1:46.23             
     1) Reichold, Mikayla SO          2) Vereschagin, Cami SR         
     3) Wanket, Jamie SO              4) Woerner, Molly JR            
                 27.78        54.64 (26.86)
        1:20.44 (25.80)     1:46.23 (25.79)
 35 Alameda                             1:46.23             
     1) Dimitruk, Katharine SR        2) Pan, Angelica SR             
     3) Takamura, Helene SR           4) Krause, Rebecca JR           
                 27.14        54.39 (27.25)
        1:20.87 (26.48)     1:46.23 (25.36)
 37 Berean Christian                    1:46.41             
     1) Gamble, Shelby JR             2) Kamiya, Kyra SO              
     3) Wright, Ashley SO             4) Schoell, Melissa FR          
                 26.62        54.62 (28.00)
        1:21.44 (26.82)     1:46.41 (24.97)
 38 San Marin                           1:47.14             
     1) Dougherty, Patty SO           2) Iacovelli, Jessica JR        
     3) Malatesta, Celeste SR         4) Campbell, Megan JR           
                 26.86        54.98 (28.12)
        1:21.91 (26.93)     1:47.14 (25.23)
 39 College Prep                        1:48.04             
     1) Pines, Molly SO               2) Eppley, Emma SR              
     3) Lorey, Maya JR                4) Fuchshuber, Hannah JR        
                 26.57        52.86 (26.29)
        1:21.11 (28.25)     1:48.04 (26.93)
 -- Dublin                                  DQ              
     1) Torrez, Alexandra SO          2) Achziger, Britney JR         
     3) Horrillo, Kristin SR          4) Campos-Laurente, Alyssa SO   
                 26.51        53.65 (27.14)
        1:20.75 (27.10)          DQ (26.33)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Las Lomas                           1:24.73    1:23.64   40  
     1) Horner, Matt SO               2) Donovan, Thomas SR           
     3) Middleton, Garrett JR         4) Miller, Jackson SR           
                 21.47        42.83 (21.36)
        1:03.55 (20.72)     1:23.64 (20.09)
  2 Monte Vista                         1:25.43    1:24.72   34  
     1) Bloore, Sean JR               2) Williams, Dillon SR          
     3) Carson, Brandon SR            4) Pendergraft, Adam SR         
                 21.12        41.24 (20.12)
        1:03.25 (22.01)     1:24.72 (21.47)
  3 San Ramon Valley                    1:25.63    1:24.75   32  
     1) Martin, Tyler SR              2) Peterson, Clayton JR         
     3) Young, Clayton SR             4) Tanabe, Cody SR              
                 21.38        42.63 (21.25)
        1:04.13 (21.50)     1:24.75 (20.62)
  4 Heritage                            1:25.22    1:25.21   30  
     1) Barsanti, Ryan SR             2) Thaning, Walker JR           
     3) Mock, Ben SR                  4) Othman, Zayd SR              
                 20.54        41.41 (20.87)
        1:03.11 (21.70)     1:25.21 (22.10)
  5 College Prep                        1:27.06    1:26.50   28  
     1) Sharma, Arjan SO              2) Watson, Grant FR             
     3) Lennon, Matthew SO            4) Jacobs, Talbot JR            
                 21.38        42.98 (21.60)
        1:05.42 (22.44)     1:26.50 (21.08)
  6 Northgate                           1:27.52    1:26.60   26  
     1) Loza, Zach SR                 2) Kirkpatrick, Calvin SO       
     3) Tittle, Mason SO              4) VanBrocklin, Eric SO         
                 21.99        43.69 (21.70)
        1:05.12 (21.43)     1:26.60 (21.48)
  7 Terra Linda                         1:27.37    1:26.88   24  
     1) Farbman, Jonathan SO          2) Bigot, Nick JR               
     3) Sambell, Chad JR              4) Gehlen, Bobby JR             
                 21.00        41.74 (20.74)
        1:04.65 (22.91)     1:26.88 (22.23)
  8 Campolindo                          1:28.03    1:28.54   22  
     1) Baldwin, Dominic SR           2) Ringquist, Andrew SR         
     3) Fara, Dylan JR                4) Rochlin, Bradley SR          
                 21.84        43.81 (21.97)
        1:06.30 (22.49)     1:28.54 (22.24)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Acalanes                            1:28.57    1:27.15   18  
     1) Inserra, Nick JR              2) Carpenter, Weston SO         
     3) Wentzel, Austin JR            4) Newman, Zech JR              
                 22.31        43.85 (21.54)
        1:05.83 (21.98)     1:27.15 (21.32)
 10 Clayton Valley                      1:28.70    1:27.65   14  
     1) Vines, Anthony FR             2) Tate, Jordan JR              
     3) Brown, Jack JR                4) Frigard, Jake JR             
                 22.56        44.38 (21.82)
        1:06.37 (21.99)     1:27.65 (21.28)
 11 Castro Valley                       1:28.57    1:27.95   12  
     1) Deng, Victor JR               2) Watts, Donavon FR            
     3) Tran, Newton SR               4) Brown, Bronson SR            
                 21.86        43.89 (22.03)
        1:05.89 (22.00)     1:27.95 (22.06)
 12 San Francisco Un                    1:28.33    1:28.33   10  
     1) Peterson, Ed SO               2) Krucik, Bo SR                
     3) DeSomma, Emilio FR            4) Turkatte, Connor JR          
                 23.01        45.16 (22.15)
        1:07.50 (22.34)     1:28.33 (20.83)
 13 Miramonte                           1:29.07    1:28.66    8  
     1) Kirchberg, Tyler JR           2) Larsen, Tommy SO             
     3) Coufal, Nick JR               4) Kalbus, Miles JR             
                 22.38        44.20 (21.82)
        1:06.47 (22.27)     1:28.66 (22.19)
 14 Sir Francis Drak                    1:28.68    1:28.98    6  
     1) Venne, Riley JR               2) Galli, Spencer SR            
     3) Young, Mitch JR               4) Sears, Jared JR              
                 22.97        45.20 (22.23)
        1:07.30 (22.10)     1:28.98 (21.68)
 15 De La Salle                         1:29.82    1:29.23    4  
     1) Anderson, Ari SR              2) Madigan, Jack SO             
     3) Wensely, Jordan SR            4) Volenec, Sloan SO            
                 23.10        45.21 (22.11)
        1:07.38 (22.17)     1:29.23 (21.85)
 16 College Park                        1:30.35    1:30.35    2  
     1) Evans, Brandon JR             2) Mikesell, Jake JR            
     3) Kaput, Joe SO                 4) Burkhart, Nate JR            
                 22.49        45.19 (22.70)
        1:08.31 (23.12)     1:30.35 (22.04)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Mission San Jose                    1:30.41             
     1) Sui, Michael JR               2) Yeung, Anthony SO            
     3) Ho, Justin SR                 4) Chan, Garrett SR             
                 22.72        45.65 (22.93)
        1:08.24 (22.59)     1:30.41 (22.17)
 18 Foothill                            1:31.08             
     1) Shen, Tony JR                 2) Cheney, Perry JR             
     3) Liebman, Jeff SO              4) Tang, Jeffery FR             
                 22.74        45.52 (22.78)
        1:08.26 (22.74)     1:31.08 (22.82)
 19 Amador Valley                       1:31.16             
     1) McLaughlin, Kevin JR          2) Scott, RJ SO                 
     3) Gjerde, Thomas FR             4) Reznick, Jordan SO           
                 22.53        44.46 (21.93)
        1:07.61 (23.15)     1:31.16 (23.55)
 20 Irvington                           1:31.44             
     1) Zucker, Brian SR              2) McDonald, Zachary JR         
     3) Sundaresan, Aravind JR        4) Sun, Bryan SO                
                 22.96        45.47 (22.51)
        1:08.81 (23.34)     1:31.44 (22.63)
 21 California                          1:31.51             
     1) Huang, Vincent FR             2) Melloch, Brett SR            
     3) Fernainy, Chris SR            4) Jalihal, Aditya SR           
                 23.16        46.20 (23.04)
        1:08.47 (22.27)     1:31.51 (23.04)
 22 Berkeley                            1:31.68             
     1) Gohlke, Nils SO               2) Andrade, Yuri JR             
     3) Rubin, Noah JR                4) Lee, Remi SR                 
                 22.58        45.72 (23.14)
        1:08.90 (23.18)     1:31.68 (22.78)
 23 Washington                          1:31.75             
     1) Jorgens, Eric JR              2) Malapira, Patrick JR         
     3) Ottoboni, Jake JR             4) Yu, Chris JR                 
                 23.10        46.18 (23.08)
        1:09.79 (23.61)     1:31.75 (21.96)
 24 Bishop O''Dowd                       1:32.22             
     1) Avery, David SR               2) Wong, Peter JR               
     3) Leboa, Chris SO               4) Cagigas, Henry SR            
                 22.81        46.47 (23.66)
        1:09.39 (22.92)     1:32.22 (22.83)
 25 Ukiah                               1:32.34             
     1) Oldham, Trevor SR             2) Klein, Roe SO                
     3) Bedford, Harris JR            4) Selzer, Daniel SR            
                 23.68        47.24 (23.56)
        1:10.56 (23.32)     1:32.34 (21.78)
 26 Alhambra                            1:32.97             
     1) Morofsky, Jordan JR           2) Dirito, Dominic SR           
     3) Cisterman, Drew JR            4) Bull, Chris SR               
                 24.47        47.93 (23.46)
        1:10.43 (22.50)     1:32.97 (22.54)
 27 Dougherty Valley                    1:32.99             
     1) Hua, Jason JR                 2) Kwok, Evan SR                
     3) Zhao, Andrew SR               4) Hooks, Daniel SO             
                 23.04        46.70 (23.66)
        1:10.10 (23.40)     1:32.99 (22.89)
 28 American                            1:33.14             
     1) Wu, Thomas JR                 2) Hassanin, Samir JR           
     3) Taylor, Zach JR               4) Chen, Eric JR                
                 23.69        47.52 (23.83)
        1:10.23 (22.71)     1:33.14 (22.91)
 29 Freedom                             1:33.35             
     1) Ott-Bales, Cameron JR         2) Chris, Warren JR             
     3) Mendoza, Matt FR              4) Henry, Christian JR          
                 23.36        46.83 (23.47)
        1:11.03 (24.20)     1:33.35 (22.32)
 30 Analy                               1:33.91             
     1) Kuhn, Nate SR                 2) Knox, Jon JR                 
     3) Perdue, Spencer FR            4) Gibbs, Jake SO               
                 22.40        43.77 (21.37)
        1:09.51 (25.74)     1:33.91 (24.40)
 31 Moreau Catholic                     1:34.02             
     1) Lou, Andrew SO                2) Stevens, Grant SR            
     3) Lee, Albert SR                4) Ng, Marcus SR                
                 22.97        47.23 (24.26)
        1:10.81 (23.58)     1:34.02 (23.21)
 32 Alameda                             1:34.18             
     1) Fong, Marcus JR               2) Kizanis, Julian JR           
     3) Ingram, Benji JR              4) Chan, Darian FR              
                 23.96        46.87 (22.91)
        1:10.90 (24.03)     1:34.18 (23.28)
 33 Redwood                             1:34.26             
     1) Massik, Abe SO                2) Edington, Dea FR             
     3) Patino, Gabe SR               4) Cico, Giorgio SO             
                 24.58        48.51 (23.93)
        1:11.41 (22.90)     1:34.26 (22.85)
 34 Tamalpais                           1:34.36             
     1) Carroll, Dan SO               2) Andrews, Theo FR             
     3) Bontz, Cooper FR              4) Hettler, Jackson FR          
                 23.60        49.04 (25.44)
        1:11.22 (22.18)     1:34.36 (23.14)
 35 Technology                          1:34.37             
     1) Shinn, Curtis SO              2) Luo, David SO                
     3) Dang, Douglas FR              4) Brown, Trystan SO            
                 23.23        46.74 (23.51)
        1:11.72 (24.98)     1:34.37 (22.65)
 36 San Leandro                         1:34.68             
     1) Felarca, Austin SO            2) Gloria, Joseph SR            
     3) Cox, James JR                 4) James, Harper SO             
                 23.36        46.67 (23.31)
        1:11.39 (24.72)     1:34.68 (23.29)
 37 Maria Carrillo                      1:35.31             
     1) Tai, Cliff SO                 2) Olson, Christopher SO        
     3) Virtue, Daniel FR             4) Lu, Jonathan JR              
                 23.72        46.73 (23.01)
        1:10.93 (24.20)     1:35.31 (24.38)
 38 James Logan                         1:35.61             
     1) Graham, Giovanni JR           2) Zhou, David JR               
     3) Tang, Brendan SO              4) Lee, Eric SO                 
                 24.41        48.78 (24.37)
        1:12.74 (23.96)     1:35.61 (22.87)
 39 Athenian                            1:35.77             
     1) Strand, Eric FR               2) Thimesch, Charlie SR         
     3) Thompson, Redden FR           4) Dominguez, Mark JR           
                 24.22        49.61 (25.39)
        1:12.02 (22.41)     1:35.77 (23.75)
 40 Marin Academy                       1:38.01             
     1) Flynn, Edan FR                2) Kilgore, William SR          
     3) Low, Ian FR                   4) Claman, Alexander SR         
                 25.25        49.89 (24.64)
        1:13.81 (23.92)     1:38.01 (24.20)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 White, Madison         SR Carondelet          54.77      53.91   20  
                 26.49        53.91 (27.42)
  2 Cooke, Sidney          SR Monte Vista         54.70      54.76   17  
                 26.60        54.76 (28.16)
  3 Raukar, Cali           FR Marin Catholic      55.10      54.99   16  
                 26.84        54.99 (28.15)
  4 Grubbs, Hannah         JR Campolindo          55.71      55.43   15  
                 27.27        55.43 (28.16)
  5 Baxley, Rebecca        SR Analy               55.63      55.49   14  
                 27.07        55.49 (28.42)
  6 Coloma, Samantha       FR Carondelet          55.80      55.57   13  
                 27.29        55.57 (28.28)
  7 Amberg, Natalie        JR Carondelet          56.26      55.61   12  
                 27.22        55.61 (28.39)
  8 Stevens, Allison       JR Campolindo          55.96      56.68   11  
                 27.81        56.68 (28.87)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Garcia, Gianna         FR San Ramon Valley    56.96      56.11    9  
                 26.92        56.11 (29.19)
 10 Hayes, Nina            SR Granada             56.87      56.85    7  
                 27.51        56.85 (29.34)
 11 Luders, Micaela        JR Windsor             57.97      56.91    6  
                 27.13        56.91 (29.78)
 12 Dresel, Aislinn        SO Marin Catholic      56.66      56.99    5  
                 27.62        56.99 (29.37)
 13 Doyle, Jacqueline      SR San Ramon Valley    56.80      57.17    4  
                 27.65        57.17 (29.52)
 14 Cheung, Hilvy          SR American            57.57      57.21    3  
                 28.01        57.21 (29.20)
 15 Boles, Catherine       FR Alameda             57.31      57.29    2  
                 27.64        57.29 (29.65)
 16 Conlon, Kali           SR California          57.61      57.92    1  
                 28.66        57.92 (29.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Whaley, Reid           SR Casa Grande         58.13             
                 28.24        58.13 (29.89)
 18 Reynolds, Sophie       FR Piedmont            58.26             
                 28.25        58.26 (30.01)
 19 Tang, Natalie          SR Dougherty Valley    58.32             
                 28.38        58.32 (29.94)
 20 Hunziker, Peyton       SR Carondelet          58.64             
                 28.72        58.64 (29.92)
 21 Chong, Christina       FR San Ramon Valley    59.05             
                 28.84        59.05 (30.21)
 22 Hong, Kristen          SO Miramonte           59.11             
                 28.60        59.11 (30.51)
 23 Vance, Nora            SR Acalanes            59.28             
                 28.38        59.28 (30.90)
 24 Salmi, Ava             SO Branson             59.45             
                 29.07        59.45 (30.38)
 25 To''o, Emily            JR Freedom             59.51             
                 28.97        59.51 (30.54)
 26 Jiang, Melissa         SO Mission San Jose    59.80             
                 29.22        59.80 (30.58)
 27 Clark, Katherine       SR Foothill            59.89             
                 29.48        59.89 (30.41)
 28 Sargis, Celine         JR Santa Rosa        1:00.05             
                 29.18      1:00.05 (30.87)
 29 Milham, Mckenzie       SR Monte Vista       1:00.12             
                 29.24      1:00.12 (30.88)
 30 Ward, Emily            FR Campolindo        1:00.46             
                 29.12      1:00.46 (31.34)
 31 Giambastini, Megan     SR Acalanes          1:00.47             
                 29.66      1:00.47 (30.81)
 32 Truex, Kennedy         FR Foothill          1:00.50             
                 29.10      1:00.50 (31.40)
 33 Moran, Grace           JR Miramonte         1:00.52             
                 28.88      1:00.52 (31.64)
 34 Middleton, Tara        FR Las Lomas         1:00.68             
                 29.41      1:00.68 (31.27)
 35 Knowles, Natalie       FR Athenian          1:01.13             
                 29.25      1:01.13 (31.88)
 36 Robinson, Maddie       SO Monte Vista       1:01.19             
                 29.69      1:01.19 (31.50)
 37 Parker, Anna           SO Amador Valley     1:01.50             
                 29.84      1:01.50 (31.66)
 38 Cardinal, Olivia       SO San Ramon Valley  1:01.63             
                 29.19      1:01.63 (32.44)
 39 Miller, McKenna        SO Monte Vista       1:01.80             
                 29.56      1:01.80 (32.24)
 40 Willins, Natalie       JR California        1:02.13             
                 29.91      1:02.13 (32.22)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chen, Jason            SR Amador Valley       50.93      47.99   20  
                 23.52        47.99 (24.47)
  2 Campbell, Sven         SR Campolindo          47.65      48.23   17  
                 23.43        48.23 (24.80)
  3 Castro Abrams, Kennet  SR San Marin           49.44      49.51   16  
                 24.16        49.51 (25.35)
  4 Johnston, Nick         SR Amador Valley       50.11      49.73   15  
                 24.09        49.73 (25.64)
  5 Knox, Jon              JR Analy               49.67      49.79   14  
                 24.25        49.79 (25.54)
  6 James, Brandon         JR Heritage            50.97      49.89   13  
                 24.66        49.89 (25.23)
  7 Miao, Albert           SR Miramonte           50.87      50.53   12  
                 24.48        50.53 (26.05)
  8 Ratchford, JD          SR Campolindo          50.39      51.09   11  
                 24.61        51.09 (26.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Thaning, Walker        JR Heritage            51.13      50.46    9  
                 24.69        50.46 (25.77)
 10 Kuhn, Nate             SR Analy               52.12      51.19    7  
                 24.88        51.19 (26.31)
 11 St. Francis, Theodore  SR Marin Academy       51.51      51.34    6  
                 25.15        51.34 (26.19)
 12 Spurzem, Graham        SR Novato              51.05      51.56    5  
                 25.17        51.56 (26.39)
 13 Shieman, Alex          JR Campolindo          51.80      51.68    4  
                 24.97        51.68 (26.71)
 14 Palmer, Michael        SR San Ramon Valley    51.51      51.78    3  
                 25.15        51.78 (26.63)
 15 Pasichuke, Nick        SR San Ramon Valley    52.25      52.39    2  
                 25.71        52.39 (26.68)
 16 Stevens, Cole          FR Campolindo          52.83      52.72    1  
                 25.63        52.72 (27.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Downs, Andrew          JR California          53.12             
                 26.09        53.12 (27.03)
 18 Crabb, Ben             SR Windsor             53.16             
                 26.09        53.16 (27.07)
 19 Gibson, Alex           SR Castro Valley       53.23             
                 25.94        53.23 (27.29)
 20 White, Forest          FR De La Salle         53.26             
                 26.29        53.26 (26.97)
 21 Bottene, Max           FR Northgate           53.48             
                 26.21        53.48 (27.27)
 22 Lennon, Matthew        SO College Prep        53.74             
                 25.68        53.74 (28.06)
 23 Lee, Matthew           SO Washington          54.03             
                 25.99        54.03 (28.04)
 24 O''Laughlin, Alex       SR Northgate           54.16             
                 26.07        54.16 (28.09)
 25 Sharma, Arjan          SO College Prep        54.24             
                 25.92        54.24 (28.32)
 26 Kalbus, Miles          JR Miramonte           54.29             
                 26.99        54.29 (27.30)
 27 Choi, Michael          SR Mission San Jose    54.30             
                 26.41        54.30 (27.89)
 28 Tang, Spencer          JR Piedmont            54.33             
                 26.46        54.33 (27.87)
 29 Brown, Trystan         SO Technology          54.38             
                 26.20        54.38 (28.18)
 30 Pandza, Demian         JR College Park        54.50             
                 26.37        54.50 (28.13)
 31 Kirkpatrick, Calvin    SO Northgate           54.55             
                 26.25        54.55 (28.30)
 32 DeSomma, Emilio        FR San Francisco Un    55.41             
                 27.23        55.41 (28.18)
 33 Hardman, Daniel        FR San Marin           55.65             
                 27.16        55.65 (28.49)
 34 Harker, Chris          SR Granada             55.69             
                 27.29        55.69 (28.40)
 35 Sears, Jared           JR Sir Francis Drak    55.77             
                 27.40        55.77 (28.37)
 36 Lam, Eric              SR Mission San Jose    56.18             
                 27.56        56.18 (28.62)
 37 Brock, Evan            FR San Ramon Valley    56.39             
                 27.68        56.39 (28.71)
 38 Klauser, Paul          SR Monte Vista         57.48             
                 27.21        57.48 (30.27)
 39 Campbell, Ryan         JR San Marin           57.99             
                 27.59        57.99 (30.40)
 40 Sheets, Andrew         SR Novato              58.29             
                 28.35        58.29 (29.94)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poppe, Heidi           JR San Ramon Valley  1:00.49    1:01.18   20  
                 28.77      1:01.18 (32.41)
  2 Young, Taylor          SR Cardinal Newman   1:02.63    1:01.23   17  
                 28.97      1:01.23 (32.26)
  3 Scott, Riley           SO Petaluma          1:02.74    1:01.94   16  
                 29.29      1:01.94 (32.65)
  4 Schilllinger, Marie C  SO Miramonte         1:04.08    1:03.15   15  
                 29.45      1:03.15 (33.70)
  5 Lee, Aileen            SO California        1:04.07    1:03.23   14  
                 29.77      1:03.23 (33.46)
  6 Didion, Kate           SO Las Lomas         1:03.22    1:04.08   13  
                 30.04      1:04.08 (34.04)
  7 Schumann, Kristin      SO San Ramon Valley  1:04.04    1:04.09   12  
                 30.04      1:04.09 (34.05)
  8 Carlson, Maria         SR Livermore         1:04.07    1:05.01   11  
                 30.66      1:05.01 (34.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Winkler, Brigitte      FR Tamalpais         1:05.31    1:04.41    9  
                 30.05      1:04.41 (34.36)
 10 Brockley, Piper        FR Maria Carrillo    1:04.92    1:04.65    7  
                 29.86      1:04.65 (34.79)
 11 Pettibone, Georgie     SR Analy             1:04.51    1:04.98    6  
                 30.86      1:04.98 (34.12)
 12 Miller, Amanda         JR San Ramon Valley  1:05.44    1:05.21    5  
                 30.11      1:05.21 (35.10)
 13 Maxfield, Lily         SO Analy             1:05.02    1:05.47    4  
                 30.91      1:05.47 (34.56)
 14 Skinner, Ryane         FR Foothill          1:06.34    1:06.12    3  
                 31.34      1:06.12 (34.78)
 15 Truex, Taylor          SO Foothill          1:06.08    1:06.68    2  
                 31.36      1:06.68 (35.32)
 -- Campbell, Megan        JR San Marin         1:05.18         DQ  
                 31.35           DQ (34.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Crook, Megan           SO Mission San Jose  1:06.35             
                 31.64      1:06.35 (34.71)
 18 Philapil, Kaya         SO California       J1:06.35             
                 31.16      1:06.35 (35.19)
 19 Doan, Natalie          SO Northgate         1:06.82             
                 31.40      1:06.82 (35.42)
 20 Lee, Austine           SR Mission San Jose  1:07.16             
                 31.68      1:07.16 (35.48)
 21 Beaty, Claire          JR Novato            1:07.37             
                 31.97      1:07.37 (35.40)
 22 Allison, Rachel        SR Heritage          1:07.51             
                 32.01      1:07.51 (35.50)
 22 Abele, Sara            JR Clayton Valley    1:07.51             
                 31.73      1:07.51 (35.78)
 24 Howard, Megan          SR Miramonte         1:07.60             
                 31.70      1:07.60 (35.90)
 25 Hanley, Alexa          FR Campolindo        1:07.94             
                 32.10      1:07.94 (35.84)
 26 Chung, Eva             SO Amador Valley     1:08.00             
                 32.09      1:08.00 (35.91)
 27 Bottene, Madeline      SR Northgate         1:08.11             
                 32.46      1:08.11 (35.65)
 28 Witkay, Kelsey         FR Carondelet        1:08.24             
                 32.16      1:08.24 (36.08)
 29 Erickson, Katie        SO Campolindo        1:08.54             
                 32.35      1:08.54 (36.19)
 30 Lu, Linda              SR Monte Vista       1:08.74             
                 32.41      1:08.74 (36.33)
 31 Lageson, Jacqueline    SR San Ramon Valley  1:09.15             
                 31.90      1:09.15 (37.25)
 32 Perfect, Ellen         SR California        1:09.32             
                 32.52      1:09.32 (36.80)
 33 Amberg, Nicole         FR Carondelet        1:09.40             
                 32.60      1:09.40 (36.80)
 34 Sullivan, Maya         SO Marin Catholic    1:09.63             
                 32.81      1:09.63 (36.82)
 35 Jackson-Clark, Carly   SR San Rafael        1:09.65             
                 32.81      1:09.65 (36.84)
 36 Chen, Han              SR San Leandro       1:09.84             
                 32.37      1:09.84 (37.47)
 37 Lisker, Aidan          FR Lick-Wilmerding   1:10.95             
                 33.36      1:10.95 (37.59)
 38 Sudweeks, Katrina      FR Heritage          1:11.85             
                 33.86      1:11.85 (37.99)
 -- Inman, Briana          FR Novato                DQ              
                 32.50           DQ (37.01)
 
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         SR Campolindo          53.67      53.39   20  
                 25.21        53.39 (28.18)
  2 Wiser, Charlie         JR Miramonte           54.84      53.57   17  
                 25.64        53.57 (27.93)
  3 Silverthorn, Nick      JR Granada             54.47      53.61   16  
                 25.26        53.61 (28.35)
  4 Usinger, Brett         SR Acalanes            56.17      56.10   15  
                 26.40        56.10 (29.70)
  5 Wu, Stanley            SO Northgate           56.59      56.60   14  
                 26.93        56.60 (29.67)
  6 Sand, Carson           SO Castro Valley       57.49      56.99   13  
                 27.13        56.99 (29.86)
  7 Lee, Rolland           SR California          57.80      57.55   12  
                 27.11        57.55 (30.44)
  8 Turkatte, Connor       JR San Francisco Un    58.00      58.04   11  
                 26.94        58.04 (31.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Corley, John           SR Justin-Sienna       59.02      57.18    9  
                 27.15        57.18 (30.03)
 10 Poppe, Hank            FR San Ramon Valley    58.20      58.18    7  
                 27.53        58.18 (30.65)
 11 Protich, Sam           SR De La Salle         58.66      58.33    6  
                 27.45        58.33 (30.88)
 12 Sun, Jerome            SO Mission San Jose    58.75      58.82    5  
                 27.51        58.82 (31.31)
 13 Baldwin, Dominic       SR Campolindo          59.64      59.32    4  
                 28.45        59.32 (30.87)
 14 Chiapello, Colin       JR De La Salle         59.39      59.67    3  
                 27.79        59.67 (31.88)
 15 Bartis, Tyler          JR Campolindo          59.65      59.72    2  
                 28.10        59.72 (31.62)
 16 Wooldridge, Jacob      SO California          59.42      59.88    1  
                 27.49        59.88 (32.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lutzker, Aaron         SO Las Lomas           59.72             
                 27.94        59.72 (31.78)
 18 Keller, Stefan         SO Maria Carrillo      59.91             
                 28.76        59.91 (31.15)
 19 Mui, Jonathan          FR Foothill          1:00.08             
                 28.52      1:00.08 (31.56)
 20 Sol, Noah              FR Monte Vista       1:00.23             
                 28.46      1:00.23 (31.77)
 21 Volenec, Sloan         SO De La Salle       1:00.59             
                 27.84      1:00.59 (32.75)
 22 Ryan, Jack             SR San Ramon Valley  1:00.64             
                 28.21      1:00.64 (32.43)
 22 Madigan, Jack          SO De La Salle       1:00.64             
                 28.44      1:00.64 (32.20)
 24 Samet, Mark            SR Casa Grande       1:00.66             
                 28.25      1:00.66 (32.41)
 25 Ferguson, Jack         SR Marin Academy     1:00.74             
                 29.00      1:00.74 (31.74)
 26 Hooks, Daniel          SO Dougherty Valley  1:00.98             
                 28.29      1:00.98 (32.69)
 27 Lee, Justin            SO Foothill          1:01.03             
                 28.87      1:01.03 (32.16)
 28 Cummings, Adian        FR San Rafael        1:01.05             
                 28.94      1:01.05 (32.11)
 29 Gohlke, Nils           SO Berkeley          1:01.12             
                 28.94      1:01.12 (32.18)
 30 Campbell, Louis        JR San Marin         1:01.36             
                 28.88      1:01.36 (32.48)
 31 Feng, Derek            SO Las Lomas         1:01.49             
                 28.57      1:01.49 (32.92)
 32 Shinn, Curtis          SO Technology        1:01.66             
                 29.09      1:01.66 (32.57)
 33 Haket, Brannan         FR San Ramon Valley  1:01.80             
                 28.81      1:01.80 (32.99)
 34 Truong, Morgan         SR Bishop O''Dowd     1:01.88             
                 29.34      1:01.88 (32.54)
 35 Redd, Donovan          SO Head-Royce        1:02.05             
                 29.17      1:02.05 (32.88)
 36 Huang, Vincent         FR California        1:02.29             
                 29.59      1:02.29 (32.70)
 37 Loza, Zach             SR Northgate         1:02.54             
                 29.17      1:02.54 (33.37)
 38 Jhong, Anthony         SO Amador Valley     1:02.67             
                 28.70      1:02.67 (33.97)
 39 Lee, Eric              SO James Logan       1:03.01             
                 29.75      1:03.01 (33.26)
 -- Schmidt, Jesse         JR Novato                DQ              
                 28.63           DQ (32.63)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Carondelet                          3:23.96    3:20.42   40  
     1) Chenault, Chelsea SR          2) Amberg, Natalie JR           
     3) Murphy, Madelyn FR            4) White, Madison SR            
                 23.78        49.27 (49.27)
        1:13.87 (24.60)     1:40.46 (51.19)
        2:04.21 (23.75)     2:30.28 (49.82)
        2:54.50 (24.22)     3:20.42 (50.14)
  2 Campolindo                          3:31.41    3:27.68   34  
     1) Ashby, Mary SO                2) Grubbs, Hannah JR            
     3) Stevens, Allison JR           4) Bicamong, Megan SR           
                 24.98        51.86 (51.86)
        1:16.38 (24.52)     1:43.42 (51.56)
        2:08.81 (25.39)     2:35.75 (52.33)
        3:00.96 (25.21)     3:27.68 (51.93)
  3 Amador Valley                       3:29.76    3:29.02   32  
     1) Brand, Kirsten JR             2) Plattel, Caitlyn FR          
     3) Chung, Eva SO                 4) Brand, Iris SO               
                 25.28        52.00 (52.00)
        1:17.64 (25.64)     1:45.42 (53.42)
        2:10.86 (25.44)     2:39.30 (53.88)
        3:03.44 (24.14)     3:29.02 (49.72)
  4 San Ramon Valley                    3:30.53    3:29.33   30  
     1) Smith, Marina JR              2) Henderson, Ana SO            
     3) Poppe, Heidi JR               4) Matherson, Paige JR          
                 25.27        52.61 (52.61)
        1:17.68 (25.07)     1:45.13 (52.52)
        2:09.31 (24.18)     2:37.48 (52.35)
        3:02.62 (25.14)     3:29.33 (51.85)
  5 Granada                             3:34.26    3:31.98   28  
     1) Hayes, Nina SR                2) Kulp, Katie JR               
     3) Hamza, Haley JR               4) Simonds, Moriah FR           
                 25.53        52.79 (52.79)
        1:18.88 (26.09)     1:46.78 (53.99)
        2:12.09 (25.31)     2:39.32 (52.54)
        3:04.76 (25.44)     3:31.98 (52.66)
  6 Mission San Jose                    3:31.43    3:32.16   26  
     1) Lee, Austine SR               2) Hua, Vivy SO                 
     3) Lightstone, Serena FR         4) Crook, Megan SO              
                 25.70        53.98 (53.98)
        1:18.77 (24.79)     1:47.28 (53.30)
        2:12.32 (25.04)     2:39.76 (52.48)
        3:04.64 (24.88)     3:32.16 (52.40)
  7 Marin Catholic                      3:33.75    3:33.26   24  
     1) Raukar, Cali FR               2) DalPorto, Sophia SO          
     3) Schlafer, Annalise SO         4) Dresel, Aislinn SO           
                 25.27        51.73 (51.73)
        1:16.89 (25.16)     1:44.85 (53.12)
        2:10.88 (26.03)     2:39.85 (55.00)
        3:04.79 (24.94)     3:33.26 (53.41)
  8 Foothill                            3:29.84    3:38.37   22  
     1) Clark, Katherine SR           2) Truex, Kennedy FR            
     3) Larsen, Oliva FR              4) Doi, Stephanie SR            
                 26.42        54.80 (54.80)
        1:19.68 (24.88)     1:48.63 (53.83)
        2:15.05 (26.42)     2:44.58 (55.95)
        3:09.85 (25.27)     3:38.37 (53.79)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Dougherty Valley                    3:34.55    3:31.67   18  
     1) Taylor, Danielle SO           2) Bergh, Hannah JR             
     3) Wang, Sarah FR                4) Bergh, Marissa SR            
                 24.81        51.57 (51.57)
        1:17.59 (26.02)     1:45.64 (54.07)
        2:10.99 (25.35)     2:39.48 (53.84)
        3:04.30 (24.82)     3:31.67 (52.19)
 10 Acalanes                            3:34.65    3:33.14   14  
     1) Giambastini, Emily SR         2) Usinger, Brittany SO         
     3) Vance, Nora SR                4) Hill, Meghan SR              
                 25.71        53.22 (53.22)
        1:18.56 (25.34)     1:45.96 (52.74)
        2:11.58 (25.62)     2:40.07 (54.11)
        3:05.22 (25.15)     3:33.14 (53.07)
 11 Redwood                             3:39.54    3:35.28   12  
     1) Traub, Ariana JR              2) Shepard, Deirdre SO          
     3) Simcock, Mary JR              4) McCarthy, Emma SO            
                 26.64        54.56 (54.56)
        1:20.44 (25.88)     1:48.81 (54.25)
        2:14.68 (25.87)     2:43.71 (54.90)
        3:08.64 (24.93)     3:35.28 (51.57)
 12 Monte Vista                         3:37.94    3:35.39   10  
     1) Barattolo, Gabriella JR       2) Nicolosi, Sara JR            
     3) Lu, Linda SR                  4) Cooke, Sidney SR             
                 25.75        53.82 (53.82)
        1:19.84 (26.02)     1:48.49 (54.67)
        2:14.96 (26.47)     2:43.55 (55.06)
        3:08.36 (24.81)     3:35.39 (51.84)
 13 Miramonte                           3:38.46    3:35.50    8  
     1) Larsen, Annie JR              2) Schilllinger, Marie Claire SO
     3) Hong, Kristen SO              4) Howard, Megan SR             
                 26.58        53.93 (53.93)
        1:19.35 (25.42)     1:47.43 (53.50)
        2:13.16 (25.73)     2:41.74 (54.31)
        3:07.38 (25.64)     3:35.50 (53.76)
 14 Tamalpais                           3:38.45    3:36.12    6  
     1) Winkler, Brigitte FR          2) Baca, Kimberly SR            
     3) Whalen, Annie FR              4) Dahlke, Miki FR              
                 25.48        52.52 (52.52)
        1:18.94 (26.42)     1:47.09 (54.57)
        2:13.33 (26.24)     2:42.21 (55.12)
        3:07.65 (25.44)     3:36.12 (53.91)
 15 Sir Francis Drak                    3:38.43    3:37.15    4  
     1) Lewis, Olivia FR              2) Christie, Meghan SR          
     3) Sears, Monica FR              4) Galli, Quinn SO              
                 25.97        53.51 (53.51)
        1:18.88 (25.37)     1:48.62 (55.11)
        2:14.46 (25.84)     2:42.94 (54.32)
        3:08.24 (25.30)     3:37.15 (54.21)
 16 Montgomery                          3:38.88    3:39.04    2  
     1) Bauer, Jenna JR               2) Illing, Danielle SR          
     3) Nowack, Angelica JR           4) Sabourin, Kate SR            
                 25.39        52.54 (52.54)
        1:19.63 (27.09)     1:50.25 (57.71)
        2:15.98 (25.73)     2:44.42 (54.17)
        3:10.32 (25.90)     3:39.04 (54.62)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Castro Valley                       3:39.68             
     1) Balica, Lucianna SO           2) Macchiavello, Laura SO       
     3) Miller, Kate JR               4) Wirdzek, Lauren JR           
                 26.29        54.83 (54.83)
        1:21.44 (26.61)     1:50.48 (55.65)
        2:16.66 (26.18)     2:45.26 (54.78)
        3:11.18 (25.92)     3:39.68 (54.42)
 18 Alameda                             3:41.23             
     1) Krause, Rebecca JR            2) Takamura, Helene SR          
     3) Boles, Catherine FR           4) Fornshell, Laura FR          
                 27.31        56.01 (56.01)
        1:24.42 (28.41)     1:54.94 (58.93)
        2:20.58 (25.64)     2:48.09 (53.15)
        3:13.70 (25.61)     3:41.23 (53.14)
 19 Northgate                           3:43.86             
     1) Woods, Laura SR               2) Kronick, Katie SR            
     3) Arauzo, Danielle FR           4) Kronick, Joan SO             
                 26.64        54.66 (54.66)
        1:21.54 (26.88)     1:50.66 (56.00)
        2:17.72 (27.06)     2:47.55 (56.89)
        3:14.13 (26.58)     3:43.86 (56.31)
 20 Santa Rosa                          3:45.52             
     1) Sargis, Taylor FR             2) Welsh, Berklee FR            
     3) Mertz, Caroline FR            4) Sargis, Celine JR            
                 27.47        57.36 (57.36)
        1:24.34 (26.98)     1:53.71 (56.35)
        2:21.06 (27.35)     2:50.73 (57.02)
        3:16.97 (26.24)     3:45.52 (54.79)
 21 Heritage                            3:45.86             
     1) Palazzotto, Melissa FR        2) Pompa, Elysia JR             
     3) Klinger, Allie FR             4) Shodeen, Lexi JR             
                 27.21        57.87 (57.87)
        1:24.03 (26.16)     1:53.76 (55.89)
        2:19.97 (26.21)     2:48.88 (55.12)
        3:15.47 (26.59)     3:45.86 (56.98)
 22 Las Lomas                           3:45.88             
     1) Albaugh, Emily SR             2) Gillis, Jessica FR           
     3) Middleton, Tara FR            4) Didion, Kate SO              
                 26.74        56.63 (56.63)
        1:23.23 (26.60)     1:52.50 (55.87)
        2:19.36 (26.86)     2:49.95 (57.45)
        3:16.85 (26.90)     3:45.88 (55.93)
 23 Branson                             3:45.99             
     1) Salmi, Ava SO                 2) David, Olivia SR             
     3) Wentzel, Carrie FR            4) Salmi, Isabella SR           
                 26.44        54.69 (54.69)
        1:21.73 (27.04)     1:51.01 (56.32)
        2:18.35 (27.34)     2:48.50 (57.49)
        3:15.73 (27.23)     3:45.99 (57.49)
 24 San Francisco Un                    3:46.16             
     1) Kwong, Jocelyn SR             2) Vidano, Laura FR             
     3) Tice, Chiara JR               4) Epstein, Jacqui JR           
                 27.17        56.46 (56.46)
        1:23.08 (26.62)     1:52.72 (56.26)
        2:20.81 (28.09)     2:52.14 (59.42)
        3:17.87 (25.73)     3:46.16 (54.02)
 25 Piedmont                            3:46.46             
     1) Faust, Lucy SO                2) Mooney, Sarah FR             
     3) Caldwell, Julia SR            4) Mooney, Hannah SR            
                 26.39        54.26 (54.26)
        1:23.01 (28.75)   1:54.69 (1:00.43)
        2:21.44 (26.75)   2:56.95 (1:02.26)
        3:17.59 (20.64)     3:46.46 (49.51)
 26 Analy                               3:46.48             
     1) Auva''a, Lani FR               2) Schlutius, Christy FR        
     3) Maxfield, Lily SO             4) Pettibone, Georgie SR        
                 26.64        55.28 (55.28)
        1:22.82 (27.54)     1:52.43 (57.15)
        2:19.98 (27.55)   2:54.71 (1:02.28)
        3:16.54 (21.83)     3:46.48 (51.77)
 27 Clayton Valley                      3:47.09             
     1) Weigelt, Alina FR             2) Rohrbach, Kayleigh SO        
     3) Conger, Kayla FR              4) Abele, Sara JR               
                 27.43        57.42 (57.42)
        1:24.56 (27.14)     1:55.05 (57.63)
        2:22.20 (27.15)     2:51.00 (55.95)
        3:17.25 (26.25)     3:47.09 (56.09)
 28 Terra Linda                         3:47.96             
     1) Carrade, Lizzie JR            2) Garrett, Hope SO             
     3) Wambach, Natalie JR           4) Cunnan, Mia FR               
                 27.15        56.00 (56.00)
        1:23.65 (27.65)     1:54.10 (58.10)
        2:21.69 (27.59)     2:52.87 (58.77)
        3:18.99 (26.12)     3:47.96 (55.09)
 29 Bishop O''Dowd                       3:48.23             
     1) Hart, Torrey SO               2) Firestone, Sarah SR          
     3) Tucker, Alison JR             4) McNamara, Monica JR          
                 26.85        56.40 (56.40)
        1:23.92 (27.52)     1:54.03 (57.63)
        2:21.33 (27.30)     2:51.50 (57.47)
        3:18.88 (27.38)     3:48.23 (56.73)
 30 Deer Valley                         3:49.23             
     1) Talens, Tricia JR             2) Gonzales, Emily SR           
     3) Gonzales, Katherine FR        4) Talens, Vicky JR             
                 27.80        58.28 (58.28)
        1:25.97 (27.69)     1:56.12 (57.84)
        2:23.27 (27.15)     2:53.37 (57.25)
        3:19.87 (26.50)     3:49.23 (55.86)
 31 Maria Carrillo                      3:50.13             
     1) Chesnut, Katie SR             2) Talkington, Lauren SR        
     3) Le, Victoria SO               4) Frank, Kayla SO              
                 27.79        57.43 (57.43)
        1:25.36 (27.93)     1:55.89 (58.46)
        2:21.88 (25.99)     2:51.35 (55.46)
        3:19.15 (27.80)     3:50.13 (58.78)
 32 Novato                              3:50.33             
     1) Lowth, Aislinn SO             2) Inman, Briana FR             
     3) Beaty, Claire JR              4) Caramucci, Katie SR          
                 27.38        57.20 (57.20)
        1:26.09 (28.89)   2:05.66 (1:08.46)
        2:25.01 (19.35)     2:54.66 (49.00)
        3:20.65 (25.99)     3:50.33 (55.67)
 33 Cardinal Newman                     3:51.05             
     1) Young, Taylor SR              2) Edgar, Morgan SR             
     3) Raasch, Shelbi FR             4) Personeni, Julia SR          
                 24.98        51.96 (51.96)
        1:20.05 (28.09)     1:51.88 (59.92)
        2:21.94 (30.06)   2:57.57 (1:05.69)
        3:21.54 (23.97)     3:51.05 (53.48)
 34 College Prep                        3:52.24             
     1) Owyoung, Jordan JR            2) Pines, Molly SO              
     3) Funai, Charlene SO            4) Soltz, Hannah JR             
                 26.66        55.10 (55.10)
        1:22.65 (27.55)     1:54.42 (59.32)
        2:22.88 (28.46)   2:54.95 (1:00.53)
        3:22.36 (27.41)     3:52.24 (57.29)
 35 Dublin                              3:53.85             
     1) Campos-Laurente, Alyssa SO    2) Achziger, Britney JR         
     3) Brown, Alexandra SR           4) Horrillo, Kristin SR         
                 27.79        57.87 (57.87)
        1:25.84 (27.97)     1:57.36 (59.49)
        2:25.93 (28.57)   2:57.44 (1:00.08)
        3:23.98 (26.54)     3:53.85 (56.41)
 36 Marin Academy                       3:56.48             
     1) Prince-Judd, Madison FR       2) Mcdonnell, Lena JR           
     3) Claman, Katherine SO          4) Block, Sydney JR             
                 27.30        56.09 (56.09)
        1:25.47 (29.38)   1:57.39 (1:01.30)
        2:26.11 (28.72)   2:58.21 (1:00.82)
        3:26.35 (28.14)     3:56.48 (58.27)
 37 Ukiah                               3:58.59             
     1) Larwood, Mariah JR            2) Cichocki, Sophia FR          
     3) Yanez, Victoria FR            4) Selzer, Maggie FR            
                 27.23        57.66 (57.66)
        1:26.59 (28.93)   2:00.27 (1:02.61)
        2:29.50 (29.23)   3:02.19 (1:01.92)
        3:29.79 (27.60)     3:58.59 (56.40)
 -- Washington                              DQ              
     1) Thomas, Jacque SR             2) MacAulay, Jenna FR           
     3) Rosencrans, Alyssa JR         4) Nelson, Tori JR              
                 27.86        58.85 (58.85)
        1:27.22 (28.37)   1:59.25 (1:00.40)
        2:28.18 (28.93)   2:59.77 (1:00.52)
        3:27.56 (27.79)          DQ (57.12)
 -- Bentley Upper                           DQ              
     1) Han, Kylie SO                 2) Hayley, Reardon SO           
     3) Leah, Read SO                 4) Talia, Marcopoto SR          
                 27.22        56.73 (56.73)
        1:24.20 (27.47)     1:55.19 (58.46)
        2:23.52 (28.33)   2:55.87 (1:00.68)
        3:21.82 (25.95)          DQ (55.58)
 -- California                              DQ              
     1) Willins, Jessica JR           2) Willins, Natalie JR          
     3) Herrera, Juliana SO           4) Philapil, Kaya SO            
                 26.97        56.34 (56.34)
        1:22.49 (26.15)     1:51.82 (55.48)
        2:19.01 (27.19)     2:48.81 (56.99)
        3:17.01 (28.20)          DQ (59.72)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Carondelet High School            267   2. San Ramon Valley                  218
  3. Amador Valley                     189   4. Campolindo                        145
  5. Foothill                          129   6. Miramonte                         104
  7. Marin Academy                      95   8. Acalanes                           89
  9. Las Lomas                          88   9. Granada                            88
 11. Marin Catholic                     87  12. Monte Vista                        84
 13. Mission San Jose                   76  14. Dougherty Valley                   65
 15. California                         63  16. Analy                              55
 17. Montgomery                         47  18. Livermore                          45
 19. Redwood                            42  20. Albany                             37
 20. Heritage                           37  22. Cardinal Newman                    34
 23. Petaluma                           32  23. San Marin                          32
 25. Northgate                          31  26. Tamalpais                          28
 27. American                           18  27. Clayton Valley Charter             18
 29. Irvington                          17  30. Alameda                            15
 31. Sir Francis Drake                  10  32. Maria Carrillo                      8
 33. Windsor                             6  34. Quarry Lane                         5
 35. Antioch                             4  36. Freedom                             2
 36. Casa Grande                         2  38. Athenian                            1

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Campolindo                          3:02.97    3:01.70   40  
     1) Sivesind, Grant JR            2) Stumph, Steven SR            
     3) Ratchford, JD SR              4) Campbell, Sven SR            
                 21.86        45.51 (45.51)
        1:07.50 (21.99)     1:31.07 (45.56)
        1:53.12 (22.05)     2:17.83 (46.76)
        2:38.64 (20.81)     3:01.70 (43.87)
  2 Granada                             3:04.68    3:01.73   34  
     1) Silverthorn, Nick JR          2) Rooney, Maxime FR            
     3) Trump, Trent JR               4) McLaggan, Bryce JR           
                 21.66        44.65 (44.65)
        1:06.62 (21.97)     1:30.34 (45.69)
        1:51.92 (21.58)     2:15.77 (45.43)
        2:37.16 (21.39)     3:01.73 (45.96)
  3 Amador Valley                       3:07.12    3:05.07   32  
     1) Hughes, Bryan SR              2) Johnston, Nick SR            
     3) Chen, Jason SR                4) McLaughlin, Kevin JR         
                 22.27        46.03 (46.03)
        1:07.96 (21.93)     1:31.95 (45.92)
        1:53.93 (21.98)     2:17.48 (45.53)
        2:39.92 (22.44)     3:05.07 (47.59)
  4 San Ramon Valley                    3:08.60    3:05.20   30  
     1) Martin, Tyler SR              2) Peterson, Clayton JR         
     3) Pasichuke, Nick SR            4) Young, Clayton SR            
                 22.44        47.08 (47.08)
        1:08.77 (21.69)     1:33.21 (46.13)
        1:54.83 (21.62)     2:19.12 (45.91)
        2:41.23 (22.11)     3:05.20 (46.08)
  5 Miramonte                           3:09.41    3:05.75   28  
     1) Ostler, Gabe JR               2) Miao, Albert SR              
     3) Kalbus, Miles JR              4) Wiser, Charlie JR            
                 21.91        45.71 (45.71)
        1:08.21 (22.50)     1:32.63 (46.92)
        1:55.58 (22.95)     2:21.08 (48.45)
        2:42.55 (21.47)     3:05.75 (44.67)
  6 College Prep                        3:09.29    3:08.75   26  
     1) Watson, Grant FR              2) Sharma, Arjan SO             
     3) Lennon, Matthew SO            4) Jacobs, Talbot JR            
                 22.57        46.87 (46.87)
        1:09.01 (22.14)     1:33.73 (46.86)
        1:56.78 (23.05)     2:22.30 (48.57)
        2:44.47 (22.17)     3:08.75 (46.45)
  7 Northgate                           3:11.94    3:10.74   24  
     1) Zyla, Michal JR               2) Bottene, Max FR              
     3) Kirkpatrick, Calvin SO        4) VanBrocklin, Eric SO         
                 22.89        47.37 (47.37)
        1:09.88 (22.51)     1:35.18 (47.81)
        1:57.82 (22.64)     2:23.66 (48.48)
        2:46.18 (22.52)     3:10.74 (47.08)
  8 Castro Valley                       3:11.22    3:11.90   22  
     1) Deng, Victor JR               2) Brown, Bronson SR            
     3) Sand, Carson SO               4) Teague, Miles JR             
                 23.10        48.38 (48.38)
        1:11.42 (23.04)     1:37.37 (48.99)
        2:00.46 (23.09)     2:25.54 (48.17)
        2:47.51 (21.97)     3:11.90 (46.36)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Las Lomas                           3:11.98    3:09.07   18  
     1) Miller, Jackson SR            2) Middleton, Garrett JR        
     3) Donovan, Thomas SR            4) Horner, Matt SO              
                 21.31        44.22 (44.22)
        1:06.51 (22.29)     1:31.59 (47.37)
        1:54.64 (23.05)     2:20.28 (48.69)
        2:42.75 (22.47)     3:09.07 (48.79)
 10 De La Salle                         3:11.96    3:09.18   14  
     1) Dalpiaz, Dominic SO           2) Protich, Sam SR              
     3) White, Forest FR              4) Morgan, David SR             
                 23.50        48.65 (48.65)
        1:12.13 (23.48)     1:37.93 (49.28)
        2:00.13 (22.20)     2:25.14 (47.21)
        2:46.26 (21.12)     3:09.18 (44.04)
 11 Acalanes                            3:12.59    3:11.91   12  
     1) Usinger, Brett SR             2) Baer, Henry JR               
     3) Wentzel, Austin JR            4) Carpenter, Weston SO         
                 22.95        47.56 (47.56)
        1:09.93 (22.37)     1:34.72 (47.16)
        1:57.94 (23.22)     2:23.93 (49.21)
        2:46.70 (22.77)     3:11.91 (47.98)
 12 Mission San Jose                    3:12.11    3:14.16   10  
     1) Choi, Michael SR              2) Yeung, Anthony SO            
     3) Ho, Justin SR                 4) Sun, Jerome SO               
                 23.45        48.62 (48.62)
        1:11.72 (23.10)     1:37.25 (48.63)
        2:00.02 (22.77)     2:25.96 (48.71)
        2:49.10 (23.14)     3:14.16 (48.20)
 13 Heritage                            3:15.93    3:14.28    8  
     1) James, Brandon JR             2) Mock, Ben SR                 
     3) Othman, Zayd SR               4) Gordon, Spencer JR           
                 23.18        47.99 (47.99)
        1:10.62 (22.63)     1:36.01 (48.02)
        1:59.25 (23.24)     2:25.80 (49.79)
        2:48.73 (22.93)     3:14.28 (48.48)
 14 Sir Francis Drak                    3:19.02    3:17.44    6  
     1) Galli, Spencer SR             2) Mano, Corey JR               
     3) Young, Mitch JR               4) Sears, Jared JR              
                 24.02        50.29 (50.29)
        1:14.09 (23.80)     1:39.97 (49.68)
        2:02.93 (22.96)     2:29.15 (49.18)
        2:51.64 (22.49)     3:17.44 (48.29)
 15 Tamalpais                           3:16.30    3:18.73    4  
     1) Haechler, Sean JR             2) Mattox, Miguel SR            
     3) Carroll, Dan SO               4) Ordway, Elliot SR            
                 23.88        50.08 (50.08)
        1:13.54 (23.46)     1:38.90 (48.82)
        2:02.87 (23.97)     2:30.44 (51.54)
        2:53.25 (22.81)     3:18.73 (48.29)
 16 Bishop O''Dowd                       3:19.41    3:19.73    2  
     1) Avery, David SR               2) Cagigas, Henry SR            
     3) Truong, Morgan SR             4) Kehoe, Brent SR              
                 23.97        50.82 (50.82)
        1:15.12 (24.30)     1:42.55 (51.73)
        2:06.08 (23.53)     2:32.09 (49.54)
        2:55.18 (23.09)     3:19.73 (47.64)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 15 Washington                          3:16.58             
     1) Yu, Chris JR                  2) Fung, Trevor SO              
     3) Jorgens, Eric JR              4) Lee, Matthew SO              
                 23.42        49.30 (49.30)
        1:13.18 (23.88)     1:39.65 (50.35)
        2:03.02 (23.37)     2:28.89 (49.24)
        2:51.46 (22.57)     3:16.58 (47.69)
 18 Maria Carrillo                      3:19.85             
     1) Fong, Shannon JR              2) Tai, Cliff SO                
     3) Keller, Stefan SO             4) Olson, Christopher SO        
                 22.99        48.25 (48.25)
        1:12.55 (24.30)     1:38.33 (50.08)
        2:02.51 (24.18)     2:28.41 (50.08)
        2:52.84 (24.43)     3:19.85 (51.44)
 19 Marin Academy                       3:19.91             
     1) Jackett, Matthew JR           2) Bass, Theodor JR             
     3) Ferguson, Jack SR             4) St. Francis, Theodore SR     
                 23.73        48.54 (48.54)
        1:13.31 (24.77)     1:39.41 (50.87)
        2:04.37 (24.96)     2:31.53 (52.12)
        2:54.70 (23.17)     3:19.91 (48.38)
 20 College Park                        3:21.35             
     1) Evans, Brandon JR             2) Mikesell, Jake JR            
     3) Pandza, Demian JR             4) Burkhart, Nate JR            
                 24.01        49.47 (49.47)
        1:14.00 (24.53)     1:41.59 (52.12)
        2:05.47 (23.88)     2:32.01 (50.42)
        2:55.97 (23.96)     3:21.35 (49.34)
 21 Redwood                             3:21.46             
     1) Cavanaugh, Tom JR             2) O''Day, Chris SO              
     3) Patino, Gabe SR               4) Kurakin, Yaroslav JR         
                 24.27        50.23 (50.23)
        1:14.46 (24.23)     1:42.20 (51.97)
        2:05.73 (23.53)     2:31.80 (49.60)
        2:56.05 (24.25)     3:21.46 (49.66)
 22 San Marin                           3:21.71             
     1) Campbell, Ryan JR             2) Hardman, Daniel FR           
     3) Campbell, Louis JR            4) Castro Abrams, Kenneth SR    
                 24.84        51.74 (51.74)
        1:07.05 (15.31)     1:42.58 (50.84)
        2:06.89 (24.31)     2:34.15 (51.57)
        2:56.67 (22.52)     3:21.71 (47.56)
 23 Irvington                           3:22.52             
     1) Zucker, Brian SR              2) McDonald, Zachary JR         
     3) Sundaresan, Aravind JR        4) Sun, Bryan SO                
                 24.55        51.21 (51.21)
        1:14.87 (23.66)     1:41.65 (50.44)
        2:05.82 (24.17)     2:32.67 (51.02)
        2:56.66 (23.99)     3:22.52 (49.85)
 24 Newark Memorial                     3:22.85             
     1) Gonzalez, Jose JR             2) Rockwell, Chandler SR        
     3) Galant, Misha FR              4) Stuart, Thomas JR            
                 24.38        50.53 (50.53)
        1:15.05 (24.52)     1:43.23 (52.70)
        2:07.05 (23.82)     2:33.27 (50.04)
        2:56.16 (22.89)     3:22.85 (49.58)
 25 Athenian                            3:22.95             
     1) Ottati, Zach SO               2) Strand, Eric FR              
     3) Borchers, Nate JR             4) Dominguez, Mark JR           
                 23.30        48.76 (48.76)
        1:13.63 (24.87)     1:42.20 (53.44)
        2:06.49 (24.29)     2:34.28 (52.08)
        2:57.19 (22.91)     3:22.95 (48.67)
 26 Novato                              3:23.02             
     1) Schmidt, Jesse JR             2) Flynn, Kyle JR               
     3) Dominy, Spencer SR            4) Spurzem, Graham SR           
                 24.26        50.25 (50.25)
        1:15.71 (25.46)     1:43.80 (53.55)
        2:08.09 (24.29)     2:35.46 (51.66)
        2:57.77 (22.31)     3:23.02 (47.56)
 27 American                            3:23.06             
     1) Taylor, Zach JR               2) Ren, Jake SO                 
     3) Chen, Eric JR                 4) Yaung, Alex SR               
                 24.79        52.46 (52.46)
        1:16.74 (24.28)     1:43.80 (51.34)
        2:07.71 (23.91)     2:33.69 (49.89)
        2:57.38 (23.69)     3:23.06 (49.37)
 28 Clayton Valley                      3:23.96             
     1) Vanderstraeten, Matt SO       2) Tate, Jordan JR              
     3) Levy, Ryan FR                 4) Calkins, Liam SO             
                 24.91        52.76 (52.76)
        1:17.33 (24.57)     1:44.06 (51.30)
        2:08.47 (24.41)     2:35.25 (51.19)
        2:59.06 (23.81)     3:23.96 (48.71)
 29 Dougherty Valley                    3:24.91             
     1) Zhao, Andrew SR               2) Kwok, Evan SR                
     3) Yan, Clayton SR               4) Hua, Jason JR                
                 24.54        51.59 (51.59)
        1:16.01 (24.42)     1:43.14 (51.55)
        2:07.49 (24.35)     2:33.95 (50.81)
        2:57.35 (23.40)     3:24.91 (50.96)
 30 James Logan                         3:25.43             
     1) Lee, Eric SO                  2) Graham, Giovanni JR          
     3) Lam, Dustin JR                4) Zhou, David JR               
                 24.41        51.57 (51.57)
        1:15.44 (23.87)     1:42.19 (50.62)
        2:06.99 (24.80)     2:34.88 (52.69)
        2:59.10 (24.22)     3:25.43 (50.55)
 31 Albany                              3:26.12             
     1) Hernandez, Gio JR             2) Gomez, Brian SO              
     3) Wang, Josh SR                 4) Crowley, Jacob SO            
                 24.56        50.88 (50.88)
        1:16.11 (25.23)     1:43.79 (52.91)
        2:08.43 (24.64)     2:35.47 (51.68)
        2:59.13 (23.66)     3:26.12 (50.65)
 32 San Rafael                          3:26.18             
     1) Cummings, Adian FR            2) Adler, Dylan JR              
     3) Zahradnik, Anton FR           4) Chow-Ise, Ian SO             
                 25.05        52.96 (52.96)
        1:17.66 (24.70)     1:44.87 (51.91)
        2:09.29 (24.42)     2:36.19 (51.32)
        2:59.80 (23.61)     3:26.18 (49.99)
 33 Freedom                             3:26.58             
     1) Henry, Christian JR           2) Mendoza, Matt FR             
     3) Chris, Warren JR              4) Ott-Bales, Cameron JR        
                 24.63        51.03 (51.03)
        1:16.93 (25.90)     1:45.11 (54.08)
        2:09.48 (24.37)     2:36.62 (51.51)
        3:00.52 (23.90)     3:26.58 (49.96)
 34 San Francisco Un                    3:26.99             
     1) Peterson, Ed SO               2) Krucik, Bo SR                
     3) Alexander, Quinlan SO         4) Nagle, Will FR               
                 24.12        50.23 (50.23)
        1:13.70 (23.47)     1:40.58 (50.35)
        2:05.40 (24.82)     2:32.97 (52.39)
        2:58.27 (25.30)     3:26.99 (54.02)
 35 Alameda                             3:27.36             
     1) Fong, Marcus JR               2) Kizanis, Julian JR           
     3) Ploss, Jeff JR                4) Chan, Darian FR              
                 24.83        51.82 (51.82)
        1:16.80 (24.98)     1:43.65 (51.83)
        2:09.09 (25.44)     2:41.32 (57.67)
        3:00.63 (19.31)     3:27.36 (46.04)
 36 Alhambra                            3:28.89             
     1) Armosino, Josh JR             2) Bull, Michael JR             
     3) Cisterman, Drew JR            4) Bull, Chris SR               
                 25.44        54.68 (54.68)
        1:19.28 (24.60)     1:46.84 (52.16)
        2:03.41 (16.57)     2:39.10 (52.26)
        3:02.39 (23.29)     3:28.89 (49.79)
 37 Terra Linda                         3:36.53             
     1) Tackaberry, Evan JR           2) Mack, Kaleb JR               
     3) Lansill, Chris SO             4) Sambell, Chad JR             
                 25.36        53.86 (53.86)
        1:18.80 (24.94)     1:48.42 (54.56)
        2:14.56 (26.14)     2:44.35 (55.93)
        3:08.50 (24.15)     3:36.53 (52.18)
 -- Monte Vista                             DQ              
     1) Klauser, Paul SR              2) Carson, Brandon SR           
     3) Remmert, Kyle JR              4) French, Matthew JR           
                 23.64        50.03 (50.03)
        1:13.38 (23.35)     1:39.73 (49.70)
        2:03.65 (23.92)     2:30.28 (50.55)
        2:53.60 (23.32)          DQ (48.85)
 -- California                              DQ              
     1) Lee, Rolland SR               2) Zheng, Andrew JR             
     3) Fernainy, Chris SR            4) Downs, Andrew JR             
                 23.58        49.07 (49.07)
        1:12.41 (23.34)     1:37.98 (48.91)
        2:01.19 (23.21)     2:26.33 (48.35)
        2:48.84 (22.51)          DQ (47.55)
 -- Foothill                                DQ              
     1) Tang, Jeffery FR              2) Goard, Andrew JR             
     3) Lee, Justin SO                4) Shen, Tony JR                
                 24.12        50.34 (50.34)
        1:13.97 (23.63)     1:40.70 (50.36)
        2:04.95 (24.25)     2:32.14 (51.44)
        2:55.21 (23.07)          DQ (48.42)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Campolindo                        256   2. Granada                           229
  3. Miramonte                         167   4. San Ramon Valley                  166
  4. Amador Valley                     166   6. Heritage                          140
  7. Las Lomas                         119   8. Northgate                         113
  9. Monte Vista                       108  10. College Prepatory                 107
 11. Acalanes                           96  12. Terra Linda                        95
 13. Castro Valley                      76  14. De La Salle High School            66
 15. Mission San Jose                   43  16. Analy                              41
 17. San Marin                          39  18. California                         37
 19. Foothill                           32  20. Clayton Valley Charter             30
 21. San Francisco University           28  22. Tamalpais                          24
 23. Marin Catholic                     19  23. Santa Rosa                         19
 25. Livermore                          17  26. Montgomery                         16
 27. Marin Academy                      15  28. San Rafael                         14
 29. Sir Francis Drake                  12  30. Novato                              9
 30. Justin-Sienna                       9  32. Maria Carrillo                      7
 33. Athenian                            4  34. Bishop O''Dowd                       2
 34. College Park                        2