ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian nationals, day eight
5/3/2013-5/3/2013
Adelaide, Australia

Event 57  Female 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 36.27  22/03/2012Prue Watt, NSW
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE          39.17      38.47   464  
  2 WILSON, S6, KAT  14 KINGSCLIFF, NSW     51.74      50.00   211  
  3 BEECROFT, S9, E  13 TRARALGON, VIC      41.74      41.74   363  
  4 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW     42.38      40.23   406  
  5 ALGIE, S15, JUL  15 FAIRHOLME, QLD      40.81      39.88   417  
  6 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        45.01      44.23   305  
  7 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI               45.18      44.64   297  
  8 SCHMIDT, S14, E  20 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL    42.99      43.55   320  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 MACKAY, S14, CA  17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC    43.79                   
 10 HUGHES, S9 B8,   16 ORANA AQUATIC       48.09                   
 11 PETTIGREW, S14,  22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC    47.28                   
 12 GRIBBLE, S9, XI  14 MINGARA, NSW        49.82                   
 13 MCCONNELL, S9,   17 NORTH-WEST          52.01                   


 Event 58  Male 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 37.29  22/03/2012Blake Cochrane, Southern Cross
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 COCHRANE, S8 B7  22 SOUTHERN CROSS      37.10      36.13!  402  
  2 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK           38.04      37.42   362  
  3 ELIASON, S14, R  25 GINNINDERRA, NSW    31.30      30.92!  641  
  4 COWDREY, S9 B8,  24 MARION, SA          33.00      32.65!  545  
  5 KELLY, S4 B3, A  21 MELBOURNE VICENT    53.10      52.83   128  
  6 PATTERSON, S3,   23 CENTRAL CAIRNS    1:06.27    1:04.31    71  
  7 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE          37.32      37.37   363  
  8 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC    34.11      34.94!  444  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN        35.97                   
 10 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW    35.21                   
 11 WONG, (V) S8, J  18 NORWOOD, SA         40.85                   


Event 50  Male 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 24.04  2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
 Commonwealth: '' 24.04  2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
   Australian: R 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: * 24.81  18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
 Title Holder: ! 25.19  20/03/2012Ben Treffers, Burley Griffin
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC, NSW          25.28      24.90!  899  
  2 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      25.18      24.97!  892  
  3 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          25.68      25.35   852  
  4 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    26.12      25.97   793  
  4 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     25.58      25.97   793  
  6 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    26.03      26.02   788  
  7 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER, QLD       26.05      26.06   785  
  8 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.95      26.07   784  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 WESTSIDE            26.16                   
 10 NELSON, ISAIAH   21 PWCAL               26.18                   
 11 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       26.32                   
 12 EDMONDS, BEN     21 MARION, SA          26.35                   
 13 GILBERT, MICHAE  21 BARKER AQUATIC      26.38                   
 14 REID, LACHLAN    19 UNI OF NSW          26.59                   
 15 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA          26.66                   
 16 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      26.68                   


 Event 51  Female 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 29.80  7/08/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
   Australian: R 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
   All Comers: * 30.24  7/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Southport
 Title Holder: ! 30.68  21/03/2012Leiston Pickett, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 JOHANSSON, (V),  24 SWEDEN              30.78      30.83   903  
  2 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    31.11      30.86   900  
  3 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       31.71      31.47   849  
  4 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    31.62      31.52   845  
  5 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET               31.98      31.66   833  
  5 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT    31.59      31.66   833  
  7 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA          31.64      32.04   804  
  8 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING          31.95      32.40   778  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 FRAME, LINLEY    41 MELBOURNE VICENT    32.43                   
 10 COCHRAN, (V), P  19 GBR                 32.61                   
 11 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 MARION, SA          32.64                   
 12 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          32.72                   
 13 SIMPSON, KEATYN  21 AQUA Z, NSW         32.77                   
 13 STRAUCH, JENNA   16 MELBOURNE VICENT    32.77                   
 15 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL    32.97                   
 16 STEED, ASHLEIGH  18 UNI OF NSW          33.13                   


 Event 55  Male 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: . 4:03.84  10/08/2008Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 4:10.14  3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Australia
   Australian: R 4:10.14  3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
   All Comers: * 4:06.22  1/04/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 4:11.81  22/03/2012Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
         FINA: F 4:16.48
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 FRASER-HOLMES,   21 MIAMI, QLD        4:20.77    4:10.14''  926  
             26.24        56.24 (30.00)
        1:28.80 (32.56)     2:00.32 (31.52)
        2:36.44 (36.12)     3:12.47 (36.03)
        3:42.53 (30.06)     4:10.14 (27.61)
  2 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        4:27.04    4:18.09   843  
             27.70        59.95 (32.25)
        1:32.35 (32.40)     2:04.70 (32.35)
        2:41.34 (36.64)     3:19.05 (37.71)
        3:49.20 (30.15)     4:18.09 (28.89)
  3 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:24.17    4:19.31   831  
             26.78        57.90 (31.12)
        1:32.05 (34.15)     2:05.31 (33.26)
        2:41.15 (35.84)     3:17.36 (36.21)
        3:48.91 (31.55)     4:19.31 (30.40)
  4 LARKIN, MITCH    19 STPET             4:25.12    4:24.42   784  
             27.38      1:00.26 (32.88)
        1:33.43 (33.17)     2:05.54 (32.11)
        2:44.19 (38.65)     3:22.65 (38.46)
        3:53.78 (31.13)     4:24.42 (30.64)
  5 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      4:30.76    4:26.10   769  
             26.45        58.47 (32.02)
        1:33.67 (35.20)     2:07.52 (33.85)
        2:46.56 (39.04)     3:26.64 (40.08)
        3:57.54 (30.90)     4:26.10 (28.56)
  6 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:30.54    4:26.64   764  
             28.13      1:00.43 (32.30)
        1:34.56 (34.13)     2:08.81 (34.25)
        2:46.48 (37.67)     3:24.56 (38.08)
        3:56.31 (31.75)     4:26.64 (30.33)
  7 TEE, EUGENE      19 SURREY PARK, VIC  4:25.34    4:30.03   736  
             29.11      1:02.35 (33.24)
        1:37.64 (35.29)     2:11.57 (33.93)
        2:49.99 (38.42)     3:28.69 (38.70)
        4:00.33 (31.64)     4:30.03 (29.70)
  8 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING        4:31.04    4:31.34   725  
             28.28      1:01.19 (32.91)
        1:35.45 (34.26)     2:08.46 (33.01)
        2:47.65 (39.19)     3:27.41 (39.76)
        3:59.86 (32.45)     4:31.34 (31.48)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SUI               4:30.31    4:28.49   749  
             28.13      1:00.04 (31.91)
        1:35.78 (35.74)     2:10.05 (34.27)
        2:48.76 (38.71)     3:28.25 (39.49)
        3:59.76 (31.51)     4:28.49 (28.73)
 10 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:34.25    4:31.05   728  
             28.04      1:00.79 (32.75)
        1:36.29 (35.50)     2:10.90 (34.61)
        2:50.49 (39.59)     3:30.69 (40.20)
        4:01.32 (30.63)     4:31.05 (29.73)
 11 BRIDGE, KEELAN   19 UNAN              4:33.27    4:31.80   722  
             28.23      1:00.94 (32.71)
        1:35.19 (34.25)     2:08.31 (33.12)
        2:49.72 (41.41)     3:31.61 (41.89)
        4:01.74 (30.13)     4:31.80 (30.06)
 12 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  17 CARSS PARK, NSW   4:32.30    4:31.99   720  
             28.46      1:00.83 (32.37)
        1:36.11 (35.28)     2:10.20 (34.09)
        2:49.23 (39.03)     3:29.06 (39.83)
        4:01.33 (32.27)     4:31.99 (30.66)
 13 HINDS-SYDENHAM,  16 SOPAC, NSW        4:32.43    4:33.29   710  
             28.30      1:00.69 (32.39)
        1:37.03 (36.34)     2:12.61 (35.58)
        2:51.83 (39.22)     3:32.33 (40.50)
        4:03.20 (30.87)     4:33.29 (30.09)
 14 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  4:34.27    4:33.54   708  
             27.97        59.90 (31.93)
        1:36.16 (36.26)     2:10.93 (34.77)
        2:51.15 (40.22)     3:31.54 (40.39)
        4:03.66 (32.12)     4:33.54 (29.88)
 15 CURTIS, LUKE     22 NORWOOD, SA       4:33.56    4:33.69   707  
             28.63      1:01.62 (32.99)
        1:37.60 (35.98)     2:12.10 (34.50)
        2:52.20 (40.10)     3:32.97 (40.77)
        4:03.99 (31.02)     4:33.69 (29.70)
 -- GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:33.08         DQ        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 EVANS, MICHAEL   20 HERVEY BAY, QLD   4:34.91                   
             28.09      1:00.88 (32.79)
        1:35.53 (34.65)     2:09.47 (33.94)
        2:50.51 (41.04)     3:32.60 (42.09)
        4:04.38 (31.78)     4:34.91 (30.53)
 18 ROLLO, WILLIAM   16 PERTH CITY        4:35.83                   
             29.68      1:03.35 (33.67)
        1:39.82 (36.47)     2:14.60 (34.78)
        2:53.26 (38.66)     3:32.00 (38.74)
        4:04.71 (32.71)     4:35.83 (31.12)
 19 BAGGALEY, JAKE   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:36.29                   
             28.13      1:01.40 (33.27)
        1:36.92 (35.52)     2:11.76 (34.84)
        2:50.62 (38.86)     3:30.32 (39.70)
        4:03.95 (33.63)     4:36.29 (32.34)
 20 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:36.95                   
             29.22      1:04.07 (34.85)
        1:39.13 (35.06)     2:14.47 (35.34)
        2:53.97 (39.50)     3:34.06 (40.09)
        4:06.41 (32.35)     4:36.95 (30.54)
 21 SELMAN, JACK     18 FAIRHOLME, QLD    4:37.85                   
             29.20      1:03.32 (34.12)
        1:37.79 (34.47)     2:12.22 (34.43)
        2:53.27 (41.05)     3:35.62 (42.35)
        4:07.26 (31.64)     4:37.85 (30.59)
 22 PEARSON, JOEL    15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  4:38.18                   
             28.61      1:01.93 (33.32)
        1:37.69 (35.76)     2:13.16 (35.47)
        2:54.08 (40.92)     3:34.52 (40.44)
        4:07.09 (32.57)     4:38.18 (31.09)
 23 CASEY, KIERAN    22 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:38.22                   
             28.38      1:00.95 (32.57)
        1:36.49 (35.54)     2:12.11 (35.62)
        2:51.19 (39.08)     3:31.69 (40.50)
        4:06.95 (35.26)     4:38.22 (31.27)
 24 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE  18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  4:38.63                   
             28.97      1:03.32 (34.35)
        1:40.15 (36.83)     2:16.36 (36.21)
        2:54.60 (38.24)     3:33.40 (38.80)
        4:06.73 (33.33)     4:38.63 (31.90)
 25 RAYFIELD, LIAM   17 STPET             4:40.05                   
             28.50      1:02.78 (34.28)
        1:39.73 (36.95)     2:15.19 (35.46)
        2:54.54 (39.35)     3:33.89 (39.35)
        4:07.99 (34.10)     4:40.05 (32.06)
 26 NICOLL, CRAIG    22 SOUTH COAST       4:40.79                   
             28.55      1:02.53 (33.98)
        1:39.17 (36.64)     2:16.26 (37.09)
        2:55.99 (39.73)     3:35.56 (39.57)
        4:08.72 (33.16)     4:40.79 (32.07)
 27 MCDERMOTT, BENJ  19 MLC MARLINS, NSW  4:41.96                   
             28.33      1:01.55 (33.22)
        1:37.11 (35.56)     2:12.19 (35.08)
        2:51.08 (38.89)     3:30.89 (39.81)
        4:06.01 (35.12)     4:41.96 (35.95)
 28 CAMERON, ANDREW  23 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:42.78                   
             27.59        58.59 (31.00)
        1:35.17 (36.58)     2:11.17 (36.00)
        2:53.29 (42.12)     3:37.10 (43.81)
        4:10.45 (33.35)     4:42.78 (32.33)
 29 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:45.02                   
             24.21        52.72 (28.51)
        1:35.52 (42.80)     2:15.09 (39.57)
        2:55.92 (40.83)     3:37.68 (41.76)
        4:12.27 (34.59)     4:45.02 (32.75)
 30 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  4:46.97                   
             28.19      1:01.36 (33.17)
        1:38.21 (36.85)     2:14.50 (36.29)
        2:55.97 (41.47)     3:38.38 (42.41)
        4:13.11 (34.73)     4:46.97 (33.86)
 -- WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT      DQ                    


 Event 49  Female 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 23.73  2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Australia
   Australian: R 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
   All Comers: * 23.97  29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 24.44  20/03/2012Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
         FINA: F 25.05
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   20 INDOOROOPILLY       24.38      24.27!  934  
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  18 INDOOROOPILLY       25.14      24.59F  898  
  3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     25.08      24.91F  864  
  4 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       24.95      24.96F  859  
  5 JACK, SHAYNA     14 CHANDLER, QLD       25.26      25.03F  852  
  6 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    25.36      25.31   824  
  7 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS          25.49      25.34   821  
  8 MCKEON, EMMA     18 WESTS ILLAWARRA     25.23      25.45   810  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.54                   
 10 MITCHELL, MELIS  25 MACQUARIE UNI       25.54                   
 11 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  27 MELBOURNE VICENT    25.55                   
 12 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE, NSW        25.61                   
 13 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    25.71                   
 14 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS, WA      25.79                   
 15 CREEDY, REBECCA  30 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    25.80                   
 16 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    25.90                   


 Event 52  Men 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 14:31.02  4/08/2012 Yang Sun, China
 Commonwealth: '' 14:34.56  29/07/2001Grant Hackett, Australia
   Australian: R 14:34.56  29/07/2001Grant Hackett, Miami
   All Comers: * 14:44.94  19/03/2005Grant Hackett, Miami
 Title Holder: ! 15:13.38  22/03/2012Jarrod Poort, Wests Illawarra
         FINA: F 14:58.30
 Meet Qualifying:  16:12.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HARRISON, JORDA  17 MIAMI, QLD       15:29.52   14:51.02F  934  
             26.91        56.16 (29.25)
        1:25.66 (29.50)     1:55.66 (30.00)
        2:25.42 (29.76)     2:55.63 (30.21)
        3:25.48 (29.85)     3:55.42 (29.94)
        4:25.36 (29.94)     4:55.67 (30.31)
        5:25.66 (29.99)     5:56.05 (30.39)
        6:25.65 (29.60)     6:55.44 (29.79)
        7:25.00 (29.56)     7:54.83 (29.83)
        8:24.46 (29.63)     8:54.11 (29.65)
        9:23.76 (29.65)     9:53.68 (29.92)
       10:23.30 (29.62)    10:53.06 (29.76)
       11:23.15 (30.09)    11:52.96 (29.81)
       12:22.98 (30.02)    12:53.03 (30.05)
       13:22.94 (29.91)    13:53.08 (30.14)
       14:22.83 (29.75)    14:51.02 (28.19)
  2 HORTON, MACK     17 MELBOURNE VICENT 15:30.16   14:59.66!  907  
             26.66        55.71 (29.05)
        1:25.42 (29.71)     1:55.41 (29.99)
        2:25.36 (29.95)     2:55.16 (29.80)
        3:25.08 (29.92)     3:54.96 (29.88)
        4:25.07 (30.11)     4:55.41 (30.34)
        5:25.81 (30.40)     5:56.13 (30.32)
        6:26.10 (29.97)     6:56.26 (30.16)
        7:26.48 (30.22)     7:56.74 (30.26)
        8:26.87 (30.13)     8:57.15 (30.28)
        9:27.25 (30.10)     9:57.64 (30.39)
       10:28.21 (30.57)    10:58.53 (30.32)
       11:28.87 (30.34)    11:59.28 (30.41)
       12:29.59 (30.31)    12:59.88 (30.29)
       13:30.31 (30.43)    14:00.53 (30.22)
       14:30.61 (30.08)    14:59.66 (29.05)
  3 NAPOLEON, RYAN   22 STPET            15:36.09   15:24.25   836  
             26.79        55.85 (29.06)
        1:25.90 (30.05)     1:56.10 (30.20)
        2:26.64 (30.54)     2:57.72 (31.08)
        3:28.52 (30.80)     3:59.96 (31.44)
        4:31.15 (31.19)     5:02.73 (31.58)
        5:33.94 (31.21)     6:05.54 (31.60)
        6:36.90 (31.36)     7:09.13 (32.23)
        7:40.97 (31.84)     8:12.37 (31.40)
        8:43.98 (31.61)     9:16.29 (32.31)
        9:47.67 (31.38)    10:19.00 (31.33)
       10:50.51 (31.51)    11:22.70 (32.19)
       11:54.44 (31.74)    12:25.67 (31.23)
       12:57.08 (31.41)    13:27.39 (30.31)
       13:57.52 (30.13)    14:25.95 (28.43)
       14:55.61 (29.66)    15:24.25 (28.64)
  4 POORT, JARROD    18 WESTS ILLAWARRA  15:30.24   15:28.55   825  
             27.70        57.54 (29.84)
        1:27.41 (29.87)     1:57.92 (30.51)
        2:28.29 (30.37)     2:59.16 (30.87)
        3:29.61 (30.45)     4:00.83 (31.22)
        4:31.44 (30.61)     5:02.67 (31.23)
        5:33.43 (30.76)     6:04.69 (31.26)
        6:35.66 (30.97)     7:06.83 (31.17)
        7:38.05 (31.22)     8:09.42 (31.37)
        8:40.73 (31.31)     9:12.21 (31.48)
        9:43.90 (31.69)    10:15.36 (31.46)
       10:46.91 (31.55)    11:18.55 (31.64)
       11:49.79 (31.24)    12:21.23 (31.44)
       12:52.51 (31.28)    13:23.97 (31.46)
       13:55.45 (31.48)    14:26.68 (31.23)
       14:57.86 (31.18)    15:28.55 (30.69)
  5 LEVINGS, MATTHE  19 MIAMI, QLD       15:34.69   15:33.68   811  
             27.21        56.11 (28.90)
        1:25.95 (29.84)     1:55.90 (29.95)
        2:26.17 (30.27)     2:56.71 (30.54)
        3:27.13 (30.42)     3:57.93 (30.80)
        4:28.68 (30.75)     4:59.63 (30.95)
        5:30.34 (30.71)     6:01.34 (31.00)
        6:32.31 (30.97)     7:03.50 (31.19)
        7:34.70 (31.20)     8:05.98 (31.28)
        8:37.62 (31.64)     9:09.58 (31.96)
        9:41.52 (31.94)    10:13.65 (32.13)
       10:45.37 (31.72)    11:17.58 (32.21)
       11:49.92 (32.34)    12:22.12 (32.20)
       12:54.83 (32.71)    13:26.49 (31.66)
       13:58.19 (31.70)    14:30.48 (32.29)
       15:02.36 (31.88)    15:33.68 (31.32)
  6 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING       15:40.39   15:38.94   798  
             27.86        57.99 (30.13)
        1:28.94 (30.95)     1:59.93 (30.99)
        2:31.52 (31.59)     3:02.90 (31.38)
        3:34.53 (31.63)     4:06.17 (31.64)
        4:37.60 (31.43)     5:08.94 (31.34)
        5:40.46 (31.52)     6:11.76 (31.30)
        6:43.14 (31.38)     7:14.77 (31.63)
        7:46.46 (31.69)     8:18.13 (31.67)
        8:49.72 (31.59)     9:21.26 (31.54)
        9:52.93 (31.67)    10:24.58 (31.65)
       10:56.37 (31.79)    11:28.10 (31.73)
       11:59.60 (31.50)    12:31.41 (31.81)
       13:03.10 (31.69)    13:34.85 (31.75)
       14:06.49 (31.64)    14:38.30 (31.81)
       15:09.30 (31.00)    15:38.94 (29.64)
  7 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS  15:48.35   15:39.39   797  
             27.91        58.86 (30.95)
        1:30.31 (31.45)     2:02.09 (31.78)
        2:34.37 (32.28)     3:06.06 (31.69)
        3:38.32 (32.26)     4:10.20 (31.88)
        4:42.32 (32.12)     5:14.11 (31.79)
        5:45.30 (31.19)     6:16.40 (31.10)
        6:47.70 (31.30)     7:19.03 (31.33)
        7:50.66 (31.63)     8:22.33 (31.67)
        8:53.91 (31.58)     9:25.44 (31.53)
        9:57.31 (31.87)    10:28.84 (31.53)
       11:00.52 (31.68)    11:31.92 (31.40)
       12:03.38 (31.46)    12:34.77 (31.39)
       13:06.39 (31.62)    13:38.04 (31.65)
       14:09.77 (31.73)    14:41.19 (31.42)
       15:11.90 (30.71)    15:39.39 (27.49)
  8 COLQUHOUN, LACH  16 TSS AQUATICS     15:47.52   15:55.41   757  
             28.52      1:00.02 (31.50)
        1:31.62 (31.60)     2:03.58 (31.96)
        2:35.32 (31.74)     3:07.31 (31.99)
        3:39.08 (31.77)     4:11.13 (32.05)
        4:42.79 (31.66)     5:14.66 (31.87)
        5:46.12 (31.46)     6:17.84 (31.72)
        6:49.50 (31.66)     7:21.55 (32.05)
        7:53.09 (31.54)     8:25.06 (31.97)
        8:56.61 (31.55)     9:28.61 (32.00)
       10:00.38 (31.77)    10:32.76 (32.38)
       11:04.84 (32.08)    11:37.11 (32.27)
       12:09.19 (32.08)    12:41.63 (32.44)
       13:14.02 (32.39)    13:46.63 (32.61)
       14:18.69 (32.06)    14:51.17 (32.48)
       15:23.64 (32.47)    15:55.41 (31.77)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 KITTIYA, (V), T  16 THAILAND         15:42.79                   
             27.96        58.66 (30.70)
        1:29.66 (31.00)     2:00.72 (31.06)
        2:31.54 (30.82)     3:02.76 (31.22)
        3:33.99 (31.23)     4:05.27 (31.28)
        4:36.40 (31.13)     5:07.95 (31.55)
        5:39.36 (31.41)     6:11.08 (31.72)
        6:42.60 (31.52)     7:14.55 (31.95)
        7:46.26 (31.71)     8:17.98 (31.72)
        8:49.46 (31.48)     9:21.17 (31.71)
        9:52.76 (31.59)    10:24.68 (31.92)
       10:56.25 (31.57)    11:28.37 (32.12)
       12:00.16 (31.79)    12:32.47 (32.31)
       13:04.34 (31.87)    13:36.60 (32.26)
       14:08.64 (32.04)    14:40.97 (32.33)
       15:12.26 (31.29)    15:42.79 (30.53)
 10 OWENS, ETHAN     16 CLOVERCREST, SA  15:55.05                   
             28.51        59.32 (30.81)
        1:30.45 (31.13)     2:01.84 (31.39)
        2:33.44 (31.60)     3:05.07 (31.63)
        3:36.89 (31.82)     4:08.70 (31.81)
        4:40.76 (32.06)     5:12.56 (31.80)
        5:44.39 (31.83)     6:16.52 (32.13)
        6:48.45 (31.93)     7:20.86 (32.41)
        7:52.85 (31.99)     8:25.29 (32.44)
        8:57.26 (31.97)     9:29.73 (32.47)
       10:02.05 (32.32)    10:34.68 (32.63)
       11:06.62 (31.94)    11:38.98 (32.36)
       12:11.65 (32.67)    12:44.30 (32.65)
       13:16.10 (31.80)    13:48.22 (32.12)
       14:20.50 (32.28)    14:52.43 (31.93)
       15:24.21 (31.78)    15:55.05 (30.84)
 11 STERKENBURG, NI  18 BOND             15:56.86                   
             28.87      1:00.05 (31.18)
        1:31.96 (31.91)     2:03.93 (31.97)
        2:36.08 (32.15)     3:08.15 (32.07)
        3:40.51 (32.36)     4:12.44 (31.93)
        4:44.65 (32.21)     5:16.55 (31.90)
        5:48.82 (32.27)     6:21.01 (32.19)
        6:53.33 (32.32)     7:25.37 (32.04)
        7:57.67 (32.30)     8:29.56 (31.89)
        9:01.93 (32.37)     9:33.80 (31.87)
       10:06.07 (32.27)    10:37.86 (31.79)
       11:10.19 (32.33)    11:41.85 (31.66)
       12:14.26 (32.41)    12:46.11 (31.85)
       13:18.35 (32.24)    13:50.06 (31.71)
       14:22.46 (32.40)    14:54.31 (31.85)
       15:26.56 (32.25)    15:56.86 (30.30)
 12 WARREN, DYLAN    20 NUNAWADING       16:07.82                   
             28.81      1:00.19 (31.38)
        1:31.92 (31.73)     2:03.89 (31.97)
        2:36.40 (32.51)     3:08.92 (32.52)
        3:41.01 (32.09)     4:13.27 (32.26)
        4:45.49 (32.22)     5:17.97 (32.48)
        5:50.14 (32.17)     6:22.31 (32.17)
        6:54.97 (32.66)     7:26.98 (32.01)
        7:59.41 (32.43)     8:31.76 (32.35)
        9:03.74 (31.98)     9:36.17 (32.43)
       10:08.75 (32.58)    10:40.91 (32.16)
       11:13.36 (32.45)    11:46.03 (32.67)
       12:18.81 (32.78)    12:50.97 (32.16)
       13:24.21 (33.24)    13:57.05 (32.84)
       14:30.22 (33.17)    15:03.37 (33.15)
       15:36.15 (32.78)    16:07.82 (31.67)
 13 BEARD, JOSH      19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  16:08.88                   
             28.37        59.16 (30.79)
        1:30.56 (31.40)     2:02.64 (32.08)
        2:34.60 (31.96)     3:06.45 (31.85)
        3:38.46 (32.01)     4:10.26 (31.80)
        4:42.51 (32.25)     5:15.17 (32.66)
        5:47.80 (32.63)     6:20.39 (32.59)
        6:52.92 (32.53)     7:25.80 (32.88)
        7:58.48 (32.68)     8:31.18 (32.70)
        9:03.88 (32.70)     9:36.54 (32.66)
       10:09.16 (32.62)    10:41.76 (32.60)
       11:14.77 (33.01)    11:47.72 (32.95)
       12:20.63 (32.91)    12:53.47 (32.84)
       13:26.41 (32.94)    13:59.26 (32.85)
       14:32.21 (32.95)    15:04.98 (32.77)
       15:37.61 (32.63)    16:08.88 (31.27)
 14 PEARSON, JOEL    15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 16:35.99                   
             27.96        59.43 (31.47)
        1:31.18 (31.75)     2:04.19 (33.01)
        2:37.15 (32.96)     3:10.55 (33.40)
        3:43.54 (32.99)     4:17.30 (33.76)
        4:50.67 (33.37)     5:24.52 (33.85)
        5:57.87 (33.35)     6:31.07 (33.20)
        7:04.69 (33.62)     7:38.19 (33.50)
        8:11.43 (33.24)     8:44.80 (33.37)
        9:18.34 (33.54)     9:52.14 (33.80)
       10:25.85 (33.71)    10:59.48 (33.63)
       11:33.55 (34.07)    12:07.21 (33.66)
       12:41.32 (34.11)    13:14.90 (33.58)
       13:48.75 (33.85)    14:22.86 (34.11)
       14:56.26 (33.40)    15:30.12 (33.86)
       16:03.76 (33.64)    16:35.99 (32.23)


 Event 56  Female 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: . 4:28.43  28/07/2012Shiwen Ye, China
 Commonwealth: '' 4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
   Australian: R 4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
   All Comers: * 4:31.46  22/03/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
 Title Holder: ! 4:33.45  22/03/2012Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 4:38.18
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 LOGAN VIKINGS     4:46.07    4:40.76   873  
             29.79      1:03.42 (33.63)
        1:38.85 (35.43)     2:13.60 (34.75)
        2:54.74 (41.14)     3:36.34 (41.60)
        4:09.08 (32.74)     4:40.76 (31.68)
  2 HAMILL, SAMANTH  22 KAWANA WATERS     4:51.62    4:42.79   855  
             28.96      1:02.19 (33.23)
        1:37.32 (35.13)     2:11.90 (34.58)
        2:53.33 (41.43)     3:36.05 (42.72)
        4:09.53 (33.48)     4:42.79 (33.26)
  3 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  4:47.55    4:42.83   854  
             29.86      1:04.89 (35.03)
        1:42.79 (37.90)     2:19.55 (36.76)
        2:58.27 (38.72)     3:37.62 (39.35)
        4:10.96 (33.34)     4:42.83 (31.87)
  4 BRETTLE, HOLLY   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  4:48.42    4:44.22   842  
             30.77      1:05.58 (34.81)
        1:42.07 (36.49)     2:18.21 (36.14)
        2:58.55 (40.34)     3:38.83 (40.28)
        4:12.02 (33.19)     4:44.22 (32.20)
  5 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS        4:51.56    4:49.58   796  
             30.26      1:05.17 (34.91)
        1:41.96 (36.79)     2:18.42 (36.46)
        3:00.09 (41.67)     3:42.21 (42.12)
        4:16.55 (34.34)     4:49.58 (33.03)
  6 STAPLES, JACKIE  24 MARION, SA        4:48.72    4:50.39   789  
             30.19      1:04.79 (34.60)
        1:42.23 (37.44)     2:18.58 (36.35)
        3:01.29 (42.71)     3:43.75 (42.46)
        4:17.95 (34.20)     4:50.39 (32.44)
  7 GILMOUR, TIANNI  17 PWCAL             4:52.06    4:50.50   788  
             30.35      1:05.67 (35.32)
        1:42.58 (36.91)     2:18.39 (35.81)
        3:00.44 (42.05)     3:42.70 (42.26)
        4:17.42 (34.72)     4:50.50 (33.08)
  8 BOWLES, ALANNA   15 ROCKY CITY        4:50.84    4:51.19   783  
             29.55      1:03.95 (34.40)
        1:42.28 (38.33)     2:20.36 (38.08)
        3:03.01 (42.65)     3:46.22 (43.21)
        4:19.18 (32.96)     4:51.19 (32.01)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 ARMELLINI, (V),  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:54.34                   
             31.11      1:06.61 (35.50)
        1:44.08 (37.47)     2:21.42 (37.34)
        3:03.24 (41.82)     3:45.82 (42.58)
        4:20.76 (34.94)     4:54.34 (33.58)
 10 GUBECKA, CHELSE  14 MOUNTAIN CREEK    4:57.98                   
             30.60      1:06.40 (35.80)
        1:45.17 (38.77)     2:24.13 (38.96)
        3:07.84 (43.71)     3:52.64 (44.80)
        4:25.41 (32.77)     4:57.98 (32.57)
 11 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:58.80                   
             31.06      1:07.80 (36.74)
        1:45.47 (37.67)     2:22.08 (36.61)
        3:06.02 (43.94)     3:50.59 (44.57)
        4:25.11 (34.52)     4:58.80 (33.69)
 12 CUTTING, LEAH    21 MARION, SA        5:00.37                   
             31.28      1:06.84 (35.56)
        1:45.52 (38.68)     2:23.38 (37.86)
        3:07.72 (44.34)     3:52.35 (44.63)
        4:26.81 (34.46)     5:00.37 (33.56)
 12 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   5:00.37                   
             30.58      1:05.66 (35.08)
        1:45.19 (39.53)     2:24.91 (39.72)
        3:06.74 (41.83)     3:49.11 (42.37)
        4:25.52 (36.41)     5:00.37 (34.85)
 14 ELPHICK, (V), S  18 GBR               5:01.35                   
             30.91      1:07.27 (36.36)
        1:47.83 (40.56)     2:27.67 (39.84)
        3:09.19 (41.52)     3:51.34 (42.15)
        4:27.19 (35.85)     5:01.35 (34.16)
 15 HABIB, MICAELA   15 MARION, SA        5:01.57                   
             31.14      1:07.03 (35.89)
        1:45.70 (38.67)     2:23.18 (37.48)
        3:08.56 (45.38)     3:52.89 (44.33)
        4:28.89 (36.00)     5:01.57 (32.68)
 16 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        5:02.51                   
             31.96      1:07.60 (35.64)
        1:47.65 (40.05)     2:24.39 (36.74)
        3:09.47 (45.08)     3:53.37 (43.90)
        4:28.62 (35.25)     5:02.51 (33.89)
 17 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD    5:02.61                   
             30.72      1:06.93 (36.21)
        1:47.11 (40.18)     2:26.96 (39.85)
        3:08.76 (41.80)     3:52.05 (43.29)
        4:28.13 (36.08)     5:02.61 (34.48)
 18 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  5:03.34                   
             30.90      1:06.35 (35.45)
        1:44.38 (38.03)     2:20.76 (36.38)
        3:05.93 (45.17)     3:51.55 (45.62)
        4:28.49 (36.94)     5:03.34 (34.85)
 19 JENSEN, EMMA BE  17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  5:05.12                   
             30.87      1:07.10 (36.23)
        1:44.71 (37.61)     2:22.06 (37.35)
        3:08.55 (46.49)     3:54.73 (46.18)
        4:30.45 (35.72)     5:05.12 (34.67)
 20 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   5:06.06                   
             31.35      1:08.13 (36.78)
        1:47.31 (39.18)     2:26.23 (38.92)
        3:11.32 (45.09)     3:57.72 (46.40)
        4:32.27 (34.55)     5:06.06 (33.79)
 21 BANKS, KARLEIGH  16 ROCKY CITY        5:09.62                   
             31.43      1:06.66 (35.23)
        1:46.21 (39.55)     2:25.03 (38.82)
        3:13.81 (48.78)     4:02.94 (49.13)
        4:36.95 (34.01)     5:09.62 (32.67)
 22 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      5:09.81                   
             30.09      1:05.79 (35.70)
        1:46.67 (40.88)     2:26.22 (39.55)
        3:11.55 (45.33)     3:57.91 (46.36)
        4:34.54 (36.63)     5:09.81 (35.27)
 23 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY        5:10.48                   
             31.89      1:08.96 (37.07)
        1:50.10 (41.14)     2:30.32 (40.22)
        3:14.34 (44.02)     3:58.94 (44.60)
        4:36.06 (37.12)     5:10.48 (34.42)
 24 JORLUND, (V), H  21 SWEDEN            5:11.54                   
             32.63      1:09.49 (36.86)
        1:49.45 (39.96)     2:28.08 (38.63)
        3:13.48 (45.40)     3:59.57 (46.09)
        4:36.12 (36.55)     5:11.54 (35.42)


 Event 60  Female 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
        World: . 3:52.05  5/08/2012 USA
                          M. Franklin, R. Soni, D. Vollmer, A. Schmitt
 Commonwealth: '' 3:52.58  1/08/2009 Australia
                          E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
   Australian: R 3:52.58  1/08/2009 Australia
                          E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
   All Comers: * 3:55.74  31/03/2007Australia
                          E. Seebohm, L. Jones, J. Schipper, L. Lenton
    Aus. Club: # 4:02.20  3/05/2013 Nunawading
                          B Hocking, S Lynch, E Gandy, B Parslow
 Title Holder: ! 4:07.55  22/03/2012Melbourne Vicentre
                          S. Edington, S. Marshall, M. Guehrer, J. Morrison
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUNAWADING  ''A''               4:08.06    4:02.20#  879  
     1) HOCKING, BELINDA 22           2) LYNCH, SARAH 28              
     3) GANDY, ELLEN 21               4) PARSLOW, BELINDA 25          
             29.83    1:00.53 (1:00.53)
        1:32.09 (31.56)   2:08.61 (1:08.08)
        2:35.41 (26.80)     3:06.61 (58.00)
        3:33.06 (26.45)     4:02.20 (55.59)
  2 STPET  ''A''                    4:04.99    4:05.52!  844  
     1) WILSON, MADISON 18            2) BOHL, GEORGIA 16             
     3) GROVES, MADELINE 17           4) BARRATT, BRONTE 24           
             29.55    1:01.05 (1:01.05)
        1:33.00 (31.95)   2:11.23 (1:10.18)
        2:38.76 (27.53)     3:11.07 (59.84)
        3:37.40 (26.33)     4:05.52 (54.45)
  3 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         4:05.12    4:07.40!  825  
     1) BAKER, HAYLEY 17              2) MARSHALL, SAMANTHA 20        
     3) ASTORINO, CELESTE 18          4) NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18           
             30.10    1:01.31 (1:01.31)
        1:32.69 (31.38)   2:08.55 (1:07.24)
        2:37.44 (28.89)   3:12.31 (1:03.76)
        3:38.35 (26.04)     4:07.40 (55.09)
  4 MARION, SA  ''A''               4:10.41    4:13.74   764  
     1) WILLIAMS, ZOE 17              2) FOSTER, SALLY 28             
     3) DUNCAN, EMMA 18               4) SONG (V), SUMIN 15           
             31.56    1:04.78 (1:04.78)
        1:36.90 (32.12)   2:13.26 (1:08.48)
        2:42.43 (29.17)   3:16.42 (1:03.16)
        3:44.54 (28.12)     4:13.74 (57.32)
  5 WESTSIDE  ''A''                 4:17.70    4:20.46   707  
     1) SHEPHERD, CAITLIN 17          2) SPURR, JUSTINE 18            
     3) LEONE, GIANNA 21              4) DE VRIES, SIGRID 20          
             31.72    1:05.81 (1:05.81)
        1:39.45 (33.64)   2:18.81 (1:13.00)
        2:47.26 (28.45)   3:20.40 (1:01.59)
        3:49.06 (28.66)   4:20.46 (1:00.06)
  6 CARLILE, NSW  ''A''             4:18.04    4:21.73   696  
     1) QUINN, JESSIE 19              2) WASHER, CHRISTINE 13         
     3) WASHER, EMILY 16              4) MATSUO, AMI 16               
             32.30    1:05.75 (1:05.75)
        1:41.72 (35.97)   2:23.13 (1:17.38)
        2:52.09 (28.96)   3:26.23 (1:03.10)
        3:53.04 (26.81)     4:21.73 (55.50)
  7 NORWOOD, SA  ''A''              4:24.17    4:25.65   666  
     1) CLARNETTE, GEORGIE 17         2) CODLING, LUCY 16             
     3) THORN, CAITLIN 18             4) PASCHKE, SCARLETT 16         
             31.53    1:04.85 (1:04.85)
        1:40.55 (35.70)   2:21.73 (1:16.88)
        2:51.71 (29.98)   3:26.79 (1:05.06)
        3:54.88 (28.09)     4:25.65 (58.86)
  8 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''B''         4:13.32    4:26.94   656  
     1) BARNES, ALEISHA 24            2) STRAUCH, JENNA 16            
     3) MCLEISH, LORELLE 24           4) ARMELLINI, (V), ANGELICA 20  
             33.27    1:10.07 (1:10.07)
        1:42.79 (32.72)   2:21.66 (1:11.59)
        2:51.51 (29.85)   3:27.29 (1:05.63)
        3:55.86 (28.57)     4:26.94 (59.65)


 Event 59  Male 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
        World: . 3:27.28  2/08/2009 USA
                          A. Piersol, E. Shanteau, M. Phelps, D. Walters
 Commonwealth: '' 3:28.64  2/08/2009 Australia
                          A. Delaney, B. Rickard, A. Lauterstein, M. Targett
   Australian: R 3:28.64  2/08/2009 Australia
                          A. Delaney, B. Rickard, A. Lauterstein, M. Targett
   All Comers: * 3:31.91  10/05/2009Japan
                          R. Irie, R. Tateishi, T. Fujii, R. Harada
    Aus. Club: # 3:37.15  22/03/2009Commercial
                          B. Donaldson C. Sprenger, C. Wright K. Richardson
 Title Holder: ! 3:44.82  22/03/2012Melbourne Vicentre
                          D. Blackborrow, J. Wooley, M. Targett, C. Prosser
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:41.65    3:38.14!  857  
     1) DELANEY, ASHLEY 27            2) IRELAND, MAX 24              
     3) TARGETT, MATT 27              4) MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22           
             26.49        54.33 (54.33)
        1:23.15 (28.82)   1:56.34 (1:02.01)
        2:20.55 (24.21)     2:48.83 (52.49)
        3:12.60 (23.77)     3:38.14 (49.31)
  2 TRINITY GRAMMAR  ''A''          3:38.95    3:40.01!  836  
     1) HURLEY, BOBBY 24              2) ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18            
     3) ROMEO, NATHANIEL 20           4) TO, KENNETH 20               
             26.49        54.74 (54.74)
        1:24.05 (29.31)   1:58.90 (1:04.16)
        2:23.43 (24.53)     2:51.97 (53.07)
        3:14.69 (22.72)     3:40.01 (48.04)
  3 STPET  ''A''                    3:45.76    3:44.04!  791  
     1) LARKIN, MITCH 19              2) RAYFIELD, LIAM 17            
     3) IRVINE, GRANT 22              4) MCKENDRY, NED 20             
             27.12        55.74 (55.74)
        1:26.14 (30.40)   2:01.81 (1:06.07)
        2:26.04 (24.23)     2:54.22 (52.41)
        3:17.76 (23.54)     3:44.04 (49.82)
  4 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  ''A''          3:49.10    3:44.35!  788  
     1) MAXWELL, TE HAUMI 18          2) MICALLEF, BRENDAN 19         
     3) MCCONNELL, SAM 23             4) ABOOD, MATTHEW 26            
             27.75        56.93 (56.93)
        1:27.79 (30.86)   2:01.89 (1:04.96)
        2:26.24 (24.35)     2:55.27 (53.38)
        3:18.66 (23.39)     3:44.35 (49.08)
  5 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  ''A''         3:45.66    3:45.33   778  
     1) BEAVER, JOSHUA 20             2) DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 18           
     3) PRATT, MITCHELL 17            4) LAWSON, MATSON 20            
             27.33        55.42 (55.42)
        1:25.92 (30.50)   1:59.99 (1:04.57)
        2:25.23 (25.24)     2:54.89 (54.90)
        3:18.82 (23.93)     3:45.33 (50.44)
  6 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''A''         3:47.41    3:45.79   773  
     1) BLACKBORROW, DANIEL 28        2) WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 20           
     3) IFKA, JAMIE 19                4) GERRARD, JACK 18             
             26.90        55.49 (55.49)
        1:25.71 (30.22)   2:00.43 (1:04.94)
        2:25.92 (25.49)     2:55.49 (55.06)
        3:19.79 (24.30)     3:45.79 (50.30)
  7 WESTSIDE  ''A''                 3:44.35    3:46.94   761  
     1) JOVANOVICH, BOBBY 23          2) BREMER, LENNARD 18           
     3) STEENKAMP, RYAN 20            4) HOEY, PATRICK 21             
             27.35        56.45 (56.45)
        1:26.23 (29.78)   2:00.09 (1:03.64)
        2:25.17 (25.08)     2:56.29 (56.20)
        3:20.53 (24.24)     3:46.94 (50.65)
  8 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  ''B''          3:51.50    3:47.26   758  
     1) BEARD, JOSH 19                2) PICKLES, ALISTAIRE 31        
     3) QAIUM, KEIRAN 20              4) ABOOD, ANDREW 22             
             29.16        58.89 (58.89)
        1:29.66 (30.77)   2:04.65 (1:05.76)
        2:29.93 (25.28)     2:58.74 (54.09)
        3:21.71 (22.97)     3:47.26 (48.52)
  9 LIVERPOOL, NSW  ''A''           3:46.23    3:51.67   716  
     1) LEWIS, BRADLEY 23             2) GEORGIOU, TIMOTHY 23         
     3) KINGSBURY, SHANE 21           4) CLAY, RYAN 20                
             28.36        58.39 (58.39)
        1:28.47 (30.08)   2:03.61 (1:05.22)
        2:29.06 (25.45)     2:58.98 (55.37)
        3:23.98 (25.00)     3:51.67 (52.69)
 10 MELBOURNE VICENT  ''B''         3:52.32    3:53.43   700  
     1) JARVIS, ANDREW 16             2) MANSFIELD, TIMOTHY 19        
     3) CAMERON, ANDREW 23            4) JOHNS, KAYNE 22              
             28.97        59.57 (59.57)
        1:30.30 (30.73)   2:06.42 (1:06.85)
        2:32.61 (26.19)     3:02.24 (55.82)
        3:26.79 (24.55)     3:53.43 (51.19)
 11 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  ''A''         3:55.38    3:56.40   674  
     1) JEFFRIES, TOM 16              2) NG, MICHAEL 14               
     3) BILTON-PHILP, DOMINIC 17      4) KERSWELL, LUKE 22            
             29.45    1:00.74 (1:00.74)
        1:32.79 (32.05)   2:10.01 (1:09.27)
        2:36.02 (26.01)     3:06.17 (56.16)
        3:29.97 (23.80)     3:56.40 (50.23)
 -- STARPLEX, SA  ''A''             4:03.25    4:06.16        
     1) BRANSON, SAM 14               2) MCKECHNIE, JAMES 17          
     3) PALMER, ALEX 19               4) PALMER, JOSHUA 21            
             30.59    1:04.20 (1:04.20)
        1:34.10 (29.90)   2:09.56 (1:05.36)
        2:37.20 (27.64)   3:10.35 (1:00.79)
        3:36.91 (26.56)     4:06.16 (55.81)
 -- UNI OF NSW  ''A''               3:46.26         DQ        
     1) REID, LACHLAN 19              2) ABBOTT, SHAUN 23             
     3) ASCHENGESCHVANTNER,, MIROSLAV 4) IRVINE, BRENDAN 19           

 Event 53  Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 1:11.56  21/03/2012Amanda Fowler, Nepean Aquatic
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK      1:11.55    1:10.49!  500  
             31.95      1:10.49 (38.54)
  2 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE        1:11.70    1:11.71   475  
             33.21      1:11.71 (38.50)
  3 ROSE, S6, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:32.09    1:32.53   221  
             41.21      1:32.53 (51.32)
  4 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA, NSW      1:09.95    1:09.89!  513  
             32.08      1:09.89 (37.81)
  5 SCOTT, S9, MADE  20 LEISUREPARK       1:13.05    1:12.69   456  
             33.41      1:12.69 (39.28)
  6 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:20.34    1:19.15   353  
             36.60      1:19.15 (42.55)
  7 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  17 UWA UNISWIM       1:16.97    1:13.46   442  
             33.48      1:13.46 (39.98)
  8 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK      1:27.52    1:23.00   306  
             36.74      1:23.00 (46.26)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 MCCONNELL, S9,   17 NORTH-WEST        1:24.45                   
             38.19      1:24.45 (46.26)
 -- MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI                 DQ                    


 Event 54  Male 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 54.92  22/03/2012Tim Antalfy, Hunters Hill
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HALL, S9 B8, BR  19 LAWNTON           1:02.28    1:01.31   536  
             28.80      1:01.31 (32.51)
  2 KILDUFF, S14, M  17 UNAN              1:02.60    1:03.62   480  
             29.40      1:03.62 (34.22)
  3 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        56.96      57.86   638  
             26.35        57.86 (31.51)
  4 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW  1:14.68    1:15.86   283  
             35.15      1:15.86 (40.71)
  5 TIDY, S10 B9, J  25 NUNAWADING        1:02.56    1:01.37   534  
             28.51      1:01.37 (32.86)
  6 MORGAN, S15, CR  24 CITY OF ORANGE      59.43      59.28   593  
             27.65        59.28 (31.63)
  7 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 MARION, SA        1:07.57    1:06.76   415  
             31.25      1:06.76 (35.51)
  8 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW        1:01.67    1:01.41   533  
             28.24      1:01.41 (33.17)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      1:08.73                   
             31.97      1:08.73 (36.76)
 10 TEMPLETON, S13,  17 DEVONPORT CITY    1:02.87                   
             29.01      1:02.87 (33.86)
 11 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK      1:08.57                   
             32.13      1:08.57 (36.44)
 12 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY    1:09.56                   
             31.49      1:09.56 (38.07)
 13 BAKER, S6, WILL  16 JETS              1:29.96                   
             41.53      1:29.96 (48.43)
 14 WICKENS, S6, RE  18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:32.77                   
             41.82      1:32.77 (50.95)