5/1/2013 - 5/1/2013
Adelaide, Australia
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 1/05/2013 - 7:04 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
Event 34 Female 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 52.07 31/07/2009Britta Steffen, Germany
Commonwealth: '' 52.62 26/07/2009Libby Trickett, Australia
Australian: R 52.62 26/07/2009Libby Trickett, SOPAC
All Comers: * 52.83 30/04/2013Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
Title Holder: ! 53.85 19/03/2012Melanie Schlanger, Southport Oly.
FINA: F 54.26
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 20 INDOOROOPILLY 52.83 52.92! 952
r:+0.81 25.22 52.92 (27.70)
2 CAMPBELL, BRONT 18 INDOOROOPILLY 53.72 53.85! 904
r:+0.73 25.60 53.85 (28.25)
3 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 54.34 54.09F 892
r:+0.73 26.35 54.09 (27.74)
4 MCKEON, EMMA 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA 54.23 54.17F 888
r:+0.75 26.23 54.17 (27.94)
5 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 54.25 54.20F 886
r:+0.70 26.17 54.20 (28.03)
6 SCHLANGER, MELA 26 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 54.32 54.29 882
r:+0.73 26.13 54.29 (28.16)
7 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 54.98 54.95 850
r:+0.72 26.49 54.95 (28.46)
8 BARRATT, BRONTE 24 STPET 54.56 54.98 849
r:+0.71 26.82 54.98 (28.16)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 KUKLA, YOLANE 17 ARENA, WA 54.98
26.51 54.98 (28.47)
10 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE, NSW 55.03
26.54 55.03 (28.49)
11 STUBBINS, KELLY 29 WATERLIONS 55.36
26.58 55.36 (28.78)
12 PALMER, KYLIE 23 CHANDLER, QLD 55.56
27.14 55.56 (28.42)
13 MITCHELL, MELIS 25 MACQUARIE UNI 55.80
26.90 55.80 (28.90)
14 BARRATT, HOLLY 25 SWAN HILLS 55.92
26.74 55.92 (29.18)
15 JACK, SHAYNA 14 CHANDLER, QLD 56.38
26.69 56.38 (29.69)
16 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 56.42
27.22 56.42 (29.20)
Event 35 Male 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 1:51.92 31/07/2009Aaron Piersol, USA
Commonwealth: '' 1:55.58 30/07/2009James Goddard, GBR
Australian: R 1:55.82 19/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
All Comers: * 1:54.02 21/01/2012Ryosuke Irie, Japan
Title Holder: ! 1:57.90 19/03/2012Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
FINA: F 1:58.00
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 LAWSON, MATSON 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 1:57.29 1:56.59! 884
r:+0.57 27.65 57.58 (29.93)
1:27.60 (30.02) 1:56.59 (28.99)
2 LARKIN, MITCH 19 STPET 1:59.88 1:56.79! 880
r:+0.61 27.10 56.43 (29.33)
1:26.31 (29.88) 1:56.79 (30.48)
3 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 1:58.52 1:57.58! 862
r:+0.62 27.80 57.27 (29.47)
1:27.20 (29.93) 1:57.58 (30.38)
4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 2:01.71 1:59.09 830
r:+0.65 27.82 57.58 (29.76)
1:27.95 (30.37) 1:59.09 (31.14)
5 EDMONDS, BEN 21 MARION, SA 2:01.01 1:59.80 815
r:+0.59 28.23 58.60 (30.37)
1:29.30 (30.70) 1:59.80 (30.50)
6 BEAVER, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:01.25 2:01.59 779
r:+0.56 28.28 59.12 (30.84)
1:30.60 (31.48) 2:01.59 (30.99)
7 HORE, RYAN 18 WODEN, NSW 2:02.87 2:02.29 766
r:+0.59 28.42 59.29 (30.87)
1:31.05 (31.76) 2:02.29 (31.24)
8 GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:02.48 2:03.34 747
r:+0.66 28.42 59.49 (31.07)
1:31.56 (32.07) 2:03.34 (31.78)
=== Semi-Finals ===
7 HURLEY, BOBBY 24 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:02.23
28.01 59.50 (31.49)
1:30.79 (31.29) 2:02.23 (31.44)
10 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 2:03.08
28.40 59.94 (31.54)
1:31.94 (32.00) 2:03.08 (31.14)
11 GILBERT, MICHAE 21 BARKER AQUATIC 2:03.25
28.50 1:00.07 (31.57)
1:32.11 (32.04) 2:03.25 (31.14)
12 BLACKBORROW, DA 28 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:03.59
28.21 59.94 (31.73)
1:32.86 (32.92) 2:03.59 (30.73)
13 PRATT, MITCHELL 17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:03.71
29.15 1:00.49 (31.34)
1:33.14 (32.65) 2:03.71 (30.57)
14 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHERRYBROOK 2:03.89
28.47 59.39 (30.92)
1:31.00 (31.61) 2:03.89 (32.89)
15 LEWIS, BRADLEY 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:03.93
28.71 59.85 (31.14)
1:32.14 (32.29) 2:03.93 (31.79)
16 GROENEWALD, NIC 15 NUNAWADING 2:04.31
28.59 59.57 (30.98)
1:32.02 (32.45) 2:04.31 (32.29)
Event 44 Female 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 2:04.06 3/08/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
Commonwealth: '' 2:06.06 29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Australia
Australian: R 2:06.06 29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Albury
All Comers: * 2:06.68 20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
Title Holder: ! 2:06.68 20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
FINA: F 2:08.79
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 HOCKING, BELIND 22 NUNAWADING 2:10.60 2:08.58F 898
r:+0.66 31.59 1:04.88 (33.29)
1:36.38 (31.50) 2:08.58 (32.20)
2 NAY, MEAGEN 24 STPET 2:10.96 2:10.06 867
r:+0.67 30.64 1:03.66 (33.02)
1:37.00 (33.34) 2:10.06 (33.06)
3 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:12.75 2:10.83 852
r:+0.69 31.07 1:05.37 (34.30)
1:39.48 (34.11) 2:10.83 (31.35)
4 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:12.74 2:10.90 851
r:+0.58 31.68 1:05.02 (33.34)
1:38.40 (33.38) 2:10.90 (32.50)
5 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:13.60 2:11.25 844
r:+0.69 31.18 1:04.45 (33.27)
1:37.98 (33.53) 2:11.25 (33.27)
6 WHITE, HAYLEY 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:11.94 2:11.63 837
r:+0.58 31.12 1:05.13 (34.01)
1:38.59 (33.46) 2:11.63 (33.04)
7 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:14.44 2:14.31 788
r:+0.59 32.23 1:05.81 (33.58)
1:40.36 (34.55) 2:14.31 (33.95)
8 RETTIE, LAUREN 16 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:16.40 2:14.47 785
r:+0.65 31.55 1:05.62 (34.07)
1:39.45 (33.83) 2:14.47 (35.02)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21 NUNAWADING 2:14.87 2:14.63 782
r:+0.67 32.04 1:06.32 (34.28)
1:40.85 (34.53) 2:14.63 (33.78)
10 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:14.60 2:14.84 778
r:+0.64 32.04 1:06.14 (34.10)
1:40.82 (34.68) 2:14.84 (34.02)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 WHITE, JORDAN 19 CRANBROOK 2:15.21 2:14.87 778
r:+0.63 31.97 1:05.73 (33.76)
1:40.23 (34.50) 2:14.87 (34.64)
12 WILSON, MADISON 18 STPET 2:14.74 2:15.11 774
r:+0.63 31.03 1:05.45 (34.42)
1:40.50 (35.05) 2:15.11 (34.61)
13 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 2:16.13 2:15.72 763
r:+0.70 31.87 1:06.09 (34.22)
1:40.56 (34.47) 2:15.72 (35.16)
14 GILMOUR, TIANNI 17 PWCAL 2:16.15 2:15.83 761
r:+0.67 31.80 1:06.11 (34.31)
1:41.39 (35.28) 2:15.83 (34.44)
15 RAE, MONIQUE 14 CRANBROOK 2:17.76 2:16.00 759
r:+0.63 32.23 1:06.47 (34.24)
1:41.55 (35.08) 2:16.00 (34.45)
16 HOFMEYER, KATE 17 MARION, SA 2:16.53 2:17.04 741
r:+0.62 32.06 1:06.32 (34.26)
1:42.06 (35.74) 2:17.04 (34.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 RICHARDSON, CAI 16 SANS SOUCI 2:18.09
18 HABIB, MICAELA 15 MARION, SA 2:18.25
19 HARRY, REBECCA 21 ACACIA BAYSIDE 2:19.12
20 BRETTLE, HOLLY 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:19.24
21 STAPLES, JACKIE 24 MARION, SA 2:19.42
22 WILLIAMS, ZOE 17 MARION, SA 2:19.45
23 BELL, MIRANDA 20 ROCKY CITY 2:19.92
24 FRIEND, SARAH 19 UNAQ 2:20.26
25 HAYASHI, (V), M 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:20.48
26 UNICOMB, JESSIC 15 ALL SAINTS, QLD 2:20.49
27 ARMELLINI, (V), 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:20.60
28 LIIMATAINEN, JE 18 CHANDLER, QLD 2:21.69
29 STOTHARD, RENEE 19 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:21.80
30 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 17 NUNAWADING 2:21.83
31 LITVER, JULIE 17 CRANBROOK 2:23.22
32 SHEPHERD, CAITL 17 WESTSIDE 2:23.79
33 JORLUND, (V), H 21 SWEDEN 2:23.90
34 QUINN, JESSIE 19 CARLILE, NSW 2:24.37
35 MASTRO, ALEXIS 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 2:25.36
36 PASCHKE, SCARLE 16 NORWOOD, SA 2:25.42
37 FAHOUR, YASMIN 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 2:25.43
38 TAPE, SHARNI 19 UNAQ 2:25.92
39 ADLEM, MEGAN 15 MARION, SA 2:25.94
40 WILKINS, MADELI 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 2:26.56
41 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 2:26.74
42 BRUNS, LIENE 14 NORWOOD, SA 2:27.36
Event 41 Male 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 20.91 18/12/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
Commonwealth: '' 21.19 26/11/2009Ashley Callus, Australia
Australian: R 21.19 26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
All Comers: * 21.19 26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
Title Holder: ! 21.74 20/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
FINA: F 22.07
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TARGETT, MATT 27 NUNAWADING 22.46 21.92F 868
r:+0.67
2 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 22.46 21.98F 860
r:+0.77
3 ABOOD, ANDREW 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 22.33 22.04F 853
r:+0.76
4 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 22 SOPAC, NSW 22.29 22.06F 851
r:+0.69
5 MCEVOY, CAMERON 18 PBC 22.84 22.38 815
r:+0.68
6 PERCY, LUKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 22.77 22.48 804
r:+0.64
7 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMERSET, QLD 22.91 22.52 800
r:+0.68
8 PROSSER, CAMERO 28 BOND 22.90 22.59 793
r:+0.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 MAXWELL, TE HAU 18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 22.87 22.73 778
r:+0.67
10 ROSE, HAMISH 22 PERTH CITY 22.81 22.81 770
r:+0.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 23.02 22.82 769
r:+0.72
12 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 23.04 22.89 762
r:+0.70
13 KERSWELL, LUKE 22 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 23.27 23.01 750
r:+0.75
14 JOHNS, KAYNE 22 MELBOURNE VICENT 23.10 23.21 731
r:+0.68
15 REID, LACHLAN 19 UNI OF NSW 23.28 23.22 730
r:+0.66
16 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION, SA 23.27 23.42 711
r:+0.70
=== Preliminaries ===
17 WONG, CAMERON 20 NORWOOD, SA 23.34
18 HOEY, PATRICK 21 WESTSIDE 23.35
19 NELSON, ISAIAH 21 PWCAL 23.40
20 ARNAMNART, DANI 23 SOPAC, NSW 23.42
21 GOUSKOV, TIM 18 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 23.44
22 MEGGITT, THOMAS 20 BARKER AQUATIC 23.45
23 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 18 LEISUREPARK 23.54
24 MCKENDRY, NED 20 STPET 23.56
25 PRESS, ALEX 17 TSS AQUATICS 23.57
26 HERZOG, LUKE 21 THE HILLS 23.58
27 BODEY, LIAM 21 WESTERN SPRINT 23.60
28 HORTON, SAM 16 TSS AQUATICS 23.67
29 ROUGHLEY, NATHA 19 CHERRYBROOK 23.68
30 COLLINS, HAYDEN 21 RACKLEY SWIM 23.69
31 FLINT, SAM 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 23.80
31 SPENCE, MATT 20 NC AQUATIC, NSW 23.80
33 RAYMOND, JAMES 17 WESTSIDE 23.85
34 PLENTY, CIARAN 20 WODEN, NSW 23.89
35 SHEA, JOSHUA 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 23.96
36 TALBOT, BENJAMI 21 ACACIA BAYSIDE 23.98
37 PATE, RIAN 16 MARION, SA 24.03
37 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 24.03
39 KAROW, (V), CHR 28 UNI OF NSW 24.17
40 ELSON, PAUL 16 MARION, SA 24.33
41 TYAPKIN, IVAN 36 CHELTENHAM, VIC 24.44
Event 36 Female 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 2:19.59 12/08/2012Rebecca Soni, USA
Commonwealth: '' 2:20.12 30/07/2009Annamay Pierse, Canada
Australian: R 2:20.54 1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
All Comers: * 2:20.54 1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 2:26.31 19/03/2012Tessa Wallace, Pelican Waters
FINA: F 2:25.56
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FOSTER, SALLY 28 MARION, SA 2:27.94 2:23.94F 912
r:+0.80 33.12 1:09.22 (36.10)
1:46.20 (36.98) 2:23.94 (37.74)
2 STRAUCH, JENNA 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:28.79 2:26.47 865
r:+0.70 33.71 1:11.17 (37.46)
1:48.60 (37.43) 2:26.47 (37.87)
3 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 2:27.23 2:28.24 834
r:+0.72 33.63 1:10.82 (37.19)
1:48.68 (37.86) 2:28.24 (39.56)
4 BOHL, GEORGIA 16 STPET 2:31.35 2:30.44 798
r:+0.70 33.64 1:11.51 (37.87)
1:50.12 (38.61) 2:30.44 (40.32)
5 TONKS, LORNA 24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 2:32.43 2:30.93 791
r:+0.71 34.57 1:13.82 (39.25)
1:51.78 (37.96) 2:30.93 (39.15)
6 BRETTLE, HOLLY 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:32.89 2:32.88 761
r:+0.79 34.17 1:12.92 (38.75)
1:52.58 (39.66) 2:32.88 (40.30)
7 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:33.84 2:33.20 756
r:+0.82 34.02 1:12.60 (38.58)
1:53.01 (40.41) 2:33.20 (40.19)
8 SCOTT, AISLING 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:32.87 2:37.21 700
r:+0.76 34.62 1:13.37 (38.75)
1:54.35 (40.98) 2:37.21 (42.86)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 RAMSAY, MEAGAN 21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:35.91
35.33 1:15.04 (39.71)
1:54.88 (39.84) 2:35.91 (41.03)
10 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH 19 TSS AQUATICS 2:36.04
34.96 1:14.54 (39.58)
1:55.54 (41.00) 2:36.04 (40.50)
11 THORN, EMILY 20 MARION, SA 2:36.14
36.25 1:15.27 (39.02)
1:55.94 (40.67) 2:36.14 (40.20)
12 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:36.34
35.87 1:15.84 (39.97)
1:55.98 (40.14) 2:36.34 (40.36)
13 DE VRIES, SIGRI 20 WESTSIDE 2:36.42
35.18 1:14.70 (39.52)
1:54.85 (40.15) 2:36.42 (41.57)
14 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX, QLD 2:36.66
35.31 1:14.54 (39.23)
1:56.18 (41.64) 2:36.66 (40.48)
15 SAXTON, JEMMA 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 2:36.89
35.30 1:14.70 (39.40)
1:55.90 (41.20) 2:36.89 (40.99)
16 MILLIKIN, CARLE 18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW 2:37.01
35.54 1:15.29 (39.75)
1:56.08 (40.79) 2:37.01 (40.93)
Event 43 Male 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 49.82 1/08/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Commonwealth: '' 50.78 31/07/2009Jason Dunford, Kenya
Australian: R 50.85 1/08/2009 Andrew Lauterstein, SOPAC
All Comers: * 50.77 31/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 51.67 20/03/2012Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
FINA: F 51.97
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 52.59 51.77F 891
r:+0.65 24.62 51.77 (27.15)
2 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 22 WEST COAST, WA 53.42 52.52 853
r:+0.66 24.57 52.52 (27.95)
3 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 53.84 52.74 842
r:+0.65 24.29 52.74 (28.45)
4 IRVINE, GRANT 22 STPET 53.46 53.03 829
r:+0.69 24.79 53.03 (28.24)
5 LESTER, DANIEL 22 LAWNTON 53.61 53.21 820
r:+0.68 24.91 53.21 (28.30)
6 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 CHANDLER, QLD 53.60 53.31 816
r:+0.65 24.97 53.31 (28.34)
7 MCCONNELL, SAM 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 54.17 53.43 810
r:+0.72 24.74 53.43 (28.69)
8 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATICS 53.67 53.46 809
r:+0.65 25.29 53.46 (28.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 PATTERSON, MITC 26 CRANBROOK 53.41 53.49 807
r:+0.72 24.55 53.49 (28.94)
10 MORRIS, HUGO 18 WODEN, NSW 53.96 53.56 804
r:+0.65 25.54 53.56 (28.02)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 QAIUM, KEIRAN 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 53.87 53.80 794
r:+0.66 24.78 53.80 (29.02)
12 STAPLES, LACHLA 22 RACKLEY SWIM 54.51 53.81 793
r:+0.67 25.07 53.81 (28.74)
13 NAPOLEON, RYAN 22 STPET 54.55 53.95 787
r:+0.72 25.15 53.95 (28.80)
14 JAMES, JUSTIN 20 MACKAY, QLD 53.91 54.00 785
r:+0.67 25.30 54.00 (28.70)
15 ROMEO, NATHANIE 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 54.43 54.02 784
r:+0.58 25.27 54.02 (28.75)
16 TREFFERS, BENJA 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 54.49 54.43 766
r:+0.62 25.31 54.43 (29.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 KINGSBURY, SHAN 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 54.60
18 HERZOG, KURT 21 CHERRYBROOK 54.70
19 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 17 ST KEVINS, VIC 54.72
20 TIMMS, CALUM 22 MELBOURNE VICENT 54.81
21 CARTY, JOSEPH 22 SOPAC, NSW 54.86
22 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 54.97
23 LINDSAY, BEN 19 WEST COAST, WA 55.10
24 RECH, STUART 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 55.11
25 SMITH, ANDREW 24 LANE COVE, NSW 55.13
26 IFKA, JAMIE 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 55.28
27 BRIGGS, MATTHEW 20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 55.39
28 ASBURY, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING 55.50
29 BILTON-PHILP, D 17 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 55.51
30 PRATT, MITCHELL 17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 55.59
31 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHERRYBROOK 55.85
32 BROWN, NICHOLAS 17 WESTERN SPRINT 55.89
33 MARKS, EDWARD 16 MLC MARLINS, NSW 55.93
34 BERECZ, ANDREW 19 BAYSIDE, VIC 55.94
35 CAMERON, ANDREW 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 56.07
36 MACKAY, DEAN 22 HUNTER, NSW 56.08
37 CHALMERS, KYLE 14 UNAS 56.18
38 PAEA, (V), IFAL 23 BAYSIDE, NSW 56.59
39 STEENKAMP, RYAN 20 WESTSIDE 56.67
40 CLAY, RYAN 20 LIVERPOOL, NSW 56.68
41 HORTON, SAM 16 TSS AQUATICS 56.77
42 ASCHENGESCHVANT 18 UNI OF NSW 56.78
43 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 56.82
44 CHARLTON, ZAC 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 56.99
45 FLINT, SAM 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 57.14
46 STENNETT, RHEEC 20 MINGARA, NSW 57.21
47 TANKARD, LAYNE 17 SUNRAYSIA 57.26
48 CLARK, JACOB 21 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 57.31
49 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 57.35
50 GRAY, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 57.45
51 CAMERON, (V), D 23 SUI 57.77
52 VAN NIEUWBURG, 16 AQUAJETS, WA 57.87
53 BREAKWELL, OSCA 18 YERONGA PARK 58.04
54 PAULKA, JACK 24 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 58.08
54 JARVIS, ANDREW 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 58.08
56 PRESS, ALEX 17 TSS AQUATICS 58.16
57 PARDINI, LUKE 20 WESTSIDE 58.23
58 TALBOT, BENJAMI 21 ACACIA BAYSIDE 58.33
59 BOON, STEVEN 20 KINCUMBER, NSW 58.34
60 SHEA, JOSHUA 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 58.55
61 JING, ALBERT 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 58.75
62 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 58.79
63 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 18 LEISUREPARK 59.14
64 SCHULTZ, DARIUS 21 THE GLENNIE, QLD 59.22
65 REINHARDT, MATT 15 NORWOOD, SA 59.56
Event 42 Female 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 25.07 31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
Commonwealth: '' 25.48 2/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
Australian: R 25.48 2/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
All Comers: * 25.60 18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
Title Holder: ! 26.59 20/03/2012Alice Tait, Southport Oly.
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 26.47 26.17! 879
r:+0.72
2 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 27 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.67 26.44! 852
r:+0.69
3 THROSSELL, BRIA 17 PERTH CITY 26.68 26.62 835
r:+0.70
4 LICCIARDI, CHRI 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.89 26.75 823
r:+0.62
5 KUKLA, YOLANE 17 ARENA, WA 27.51 26.80 818
r:+0.65
6 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 27.34 27.03 797
r:+0.73
7 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 27.16 27.10 791
r:+0.74
8 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI, QLD 27.02 27.12 789
r:+0.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 CORNELISSEN, MI 14 TRARALGON, VIC 27.72 27.30 774
r:+0.68
10 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 27.13 27.40 765
r:+0.72
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 GRAY, EMMA 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 27.20 27.42 764
r:+0.65
12 ABBOTT, SAMANTH 17 UNI OF NSW 27.45 27.43 763
r:+0.66
13 GROVES, MADELIN 17 STPET 27.58 27.53 755
r:+0.73
14 JONES, NADINE 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.57 27.64 746
r:+0.68
15 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 26 LOGAN VIKINGS 27.71 27.65 745
r:+0.69
16 HALICEK, OLIVIA 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 27.38 27.75 737
r:+0.68
=== Preliminaries ===
17 LEVINGS, AMY 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 27.82
18 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK 27.85
19 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 27.90
20 SMITH, AMY 23 STPET 27.92
21 BUCHANAN, CARLA 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 27.93
22 ASTORINO, CELES 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.95
23 WRIGHT, LEANNE 18 CARLILE, NSW 27.97
24 SODEN, LUCY 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 28.12
25 BURGER, MARNI 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 28.15
26 LEONE, GIANNA 21 WESTSIDE 28.21
27 HOBBIN, JESSICA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 28.22
28 TONNER, JORDANA 15 PERTH CITY 28.23
29 PUHLMANN, VANES 17 UNAQ 28.29
30 ARMSTRONG, SAM 22 COMMERCIAL, QLD 28.33
31 CLARNETTE, GEOR 17 NORWOOD, SA 28.34
32 DUNCAN, EMMA 18 MARION, SA 28.42
33 FORBES, LIBBY 20 NUNAWADING 28.45
34 THORN, EMILY 20 MARION, SA 28.57
35 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 17 NUNAWADING 28.79
36 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 28.83
37 MUTTDON, CHARLO 19 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 28.87
38 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 28.94
39 MACGREGOR, NATA 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 28.96
40 MCLEISH, LORELL 24 MELBOURNE VICENT 29.14
41 COSSILL, ELLA 14 UWA UNISWIM 29.25
42 HOLMES, REBECCA 17 BENDIGO EAST 29.28
43 BRUNT, TAYLA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 29.32
44 FALLON, DONNA 24 KOKODA 29.36
45 DUNCAN, ABBY 14 NORWOOD, SA 29.37
46 WILSON, LAUREN 18 RYDE-CARLILE 29.55
47 THORN, CAITLIN 18 NORWOOD, SA 29.59
48 REDMAN, SAMANTH 18 HUNTER, NSW 29.62
49 BANKS, KARLEIGH 16 ROCKY CITY 29.68
50 ROSSINGH, SAVAN 18 DARWIN, NT 29.80
51 VIDURA, KIMBERL 16 PBA PIRANHAS, SA 29.88
52 DOIG, KATYA 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 30.16
53 COLQUHOUN, BETH 18 WODEN, NSW 30.37
54 WHEATLEY, REBEC 23 UNI OF NSW 30.38
55 MAWBY, HANNAH 17 NORWOOD, SA 30.42
56 BARNES, ALEISHA 24 MELBOURNE VICENT 30.44
57 CODLING, LUCY 16 NORWOOD, SA 30.62
Event 37 Male 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 2:07.28 1/08/2012 Daniel Gyurta, Hungary
Commonwealth: '' 2:07.31 30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Australia
Australian: R 2:07.31 30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
All Comers: * 2:08.25 10/05/2009Ryo Tateishi, Japan
Title Holder: ! 2:11.03 19/03/2012Brenton Rickard, Southport Oly.
FINA: F 2:11.43
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 SYKES, BUSTER 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:15.93 2:13.25 865
r:+0.66 29.97 1:03.97 (34.00)
1:37.92 (33.95) 2:13.25 (35.33)
2 MEYER, JEREMY 21 TRARALGON, VIC 2:14.77 2:13.78 855
r:+0.66 29.27 1:02.70 (33.43)
1:37.29 (34.59) 2:13.78 (36.49)
3 SCHAFER, NICHOL 21 RIVER CITY RAPID 2:15.90 2:14.45 843
r:+0.71 30.08 1:04.04 (33.96)
1:38.67 (34.63) 2:14.45 (35.78)
4 BREMER, LENNARD 18 WESTSIDE 2:13.82 2:15.10 830
r:+0.60 30.02 1:04.13 (34.11)
1:38.73 (34.60) 2:15.10 (36.37)
5 BAGGALEY, JAKE 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:16.94 2:15.26 827
r:+0.70 30.31 1:05.24 (34.93)
1:39.97 (34.73) 2:15.26 (35.29)
6 STACEY, JAMES 24 LANE COVE, NSW 2:16.60 2:15.77 818
r:+0.71 30.53 1:04.68 (34.15)
1:39.67 (34.99) 2:15.77 (36.10)
7 MCKECHNIE, JAME 17 STARPLEX, SA 2:18.01 2:17.38 790
r:+0.76 30.50 1:05.25 (34.75)
1:41.34 (36.09) 2:17.38 (36.04)
8 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:16.87 2:17.63 785
r:+0.66 30.63 1:04.93 (34.30)
1:40.56 (35.63) 2:17.63 (37.07)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:18.91
30.89 1:05.94 (35.05)
1:41.86 (35.92) 2:18.91 (37.05)
10 ABBOTT, SHAUN 23 UNI OF NSW 2:19.00
31.08 1:06.37 (35.29)
1:42.56 (36.19) 2:19.00 (36.44)
11 TIERNEY, JOSHUA 18 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:19.06
31.92 1:06.87 (34.95)
1:42.38 (35.51) 2:19.06 (36.68)
12 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:20.11
31.61 1:07.40 (35.79)
1:43.77 (36.37) 2:20.11 (36.34)
13 RAYFIELD, LIAM 17 STPET 2:21.14
30.95 1:06.71 (35.76)
1:43.69 (36.98) 2:21.14 (37.45)
14 ABBOTT, TRENT 21 UNI OF NSW 2:21.67
31.09 1:07.56 (36.47)
1:44.38 (36.82) 2:21.67 (37.29)
15 MCDERMOTT, BENJ 19 MLC MARLINS, NSW 2:22.31
31.70 1:07.36 (35.66)
1:44.67 (37.31) 2:22.31 (37.64)
16 WHITE, MATTHEW 23 ROCKY CITY 2:24.59
31.72 1:06.80 (35.08)
1:44.32 (37.52) 2:24.59 (40.27)
Event 39 Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 1:08.03 19/03/2012Jacqueline Freney, Richmond Valley
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CORRY, S14, TAY 18 NELSON BAY, NSW 1:02.33 1:01.62! 603
r:+0.78 29.36 1:01.62 (32.26)
2 CLARKE, S14, KA 21 YERONGA PARK 1:04.34 1:03.07! 562
r:+0.79 30.45 1:03.07 (32.62)
3 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:10.48 1:06.96! 470
r:+0.77 32.20 1:06.96 (34.76)
4 DOWNIE, S10 B9, 17 UWA UNISWIM 1:04.17 1:03.73! 545
r:+0.78 30.63 1:03.73 (33.10)
5 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HURSTVILLE 1:06.54 1:06.18! 487
r:+0.73 31.70 1:06.18 (34.48)
6 HOUGHTON, S15, 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 1:03.08 1:02.45! 579
r:+0.83 29.70 1:02.45 (32.75)
7 ALGIE, S15, JUL 15 FAIRHOLME, QLD 1:03.86 1:04.27! 531
r:+0.81 30.55 1:04.27 (33.72)
8 MCCONNELL, S9, 17 NORTH-WEST 1:09.42 1:10.28 406
r:+0.82 30.88 1:10.28 (39.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 LEO, S14, KARA 20 NEPEAN AQUATIC 1:06.75
32.33 1:06.75 (34.42)
7 COLE, S9, ELLIE 21 KINGS MORNINGTON 1:06.45
31.75 1:06.45 (34.70)
8 COOK, S14, AMY 14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:08.09
31.79 1:08.09 (36.30)
12 THOMAS, S10 B9, 15 YERONGA PARK 1:08.71
33.32 1:08.71 (35.39)
13 HUGHES, S9 B8, 16 ORANA AQUATIC 1:10.13
33.81 1:10.13 (36.32)
14 PETTIGREW, S14, 22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 1:13.69
34.83 1:13.69 (38.86)
14 MACKAY, S14, CA 17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 1:13.70
35.23 1:13.70 (38.47)
16 ROSE, S6, SARAH 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:28.62
42.13 1:28.62 (46.49)
17 HILT, S5, SARAH 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:42.18
49.16 1:42.18 (53.02)
Event 40 Male 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 54.38 19/03/2012Daniel Fox, Chandler
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FOX, S14, DANIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 54.22 54.39 641
r:+0.72 26.12 54.39 (28.27)
2 LEVY, S7, MATTH 26 CRANBROOK 1:01.62 1:01.35 447
r:+0.88 29.49 1:01.35 (31.86)
3 CROTHERS, S9, R 15 YERONGA PARK 57.22 56.66 567
r:+0.89 27.81 56.66 (28.85)
4 HALL, S9 B8, BR 19 LAWNTON 57.31 56.88 560
r:+0.96 27.69 56.88 (29.19)
5 RUSSO, S13, SEA 22 UNI OF NSW 55.93 55.45 605
r:+0.67 26.60 55.45 (28.85)
6 ANTALFY, S13, T 26 HUNTERS HILL 54.91 55.74 596
r:+0.68 25.95 55.74 (29.79)
7 TEMPLETON, S13, 17 DEVONPORT CITY 55.92 55.90 590
r:+0.65 26.24 55.90 (29.66)
7 HAANAPPEL, S6, 18 DVE AQUATIC 1:10.34 1:10.46 295
r:+0.85 33.98 1:10.46 (36.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 TIDY, S10 B9, J 25 NUNAWADING 55.64
26.56 55.64 (29.08)
10 KILDUFF, S14, M 17 UNAN 59.79
28.07 59.79 (31.72)
11 CHAN, S14, ETHA 18 UNAQ 1:00.00
29.22 1:00.00 (30.78)
12 COCHRANE, S8 B7 22 SOUTHERN CROSS 1:02.59
29.59 1:02.59 (33.00)
13 ANDERSON, S10, 25 SOMERSET, QLD 56.42
27.13 56.42 (29.29)
14 AUPRINCE, S9, M 20 UNI OF NSW 1:01.44
29.19 1:01.44 (32.25)
15 PENDLETON, S10 28 KAWANA WATERS 56.54
27.35 56.54 (29.19)
16 HARRISON-MURRAY 16 UWA UNISWIM 56.79
27.36 56.79 (29.43)
17 ALFORD, S14, JO 17 COOMA, NSW 1:00.81
30.00 1:00.81 (30.81)
18 COX, S9 B8, OLI 16 HURSTVILLE 1:02.16
29.49 1:02.16 (32.67)
19 DONACHIE, S14, 30 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:01.15
28.58 1:01.15 (32.57)
20 SCHEFMAN, S14, 19 YERONGA PARK 1:02.70
30.51 1:02.70 (32.19)
20 RHIND, S6, AARO 22 GINNINDERRA, NSW 1:15.46
36.64 1:15.46 (38.82)
22 MURPHY, S13, KI 20 MARION, SA 1:01.11
29.96 1:01.11 (31.15)
23 SMITH, S9, LIAM 18 SWAN HILLS 1:05.14
31.62 1:05.14 (33.52)
24 DISKEN, S10 B9, 16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:00.12
28.83 1:00.12 (31.29)
25 WARD, S10 B9, M 17 GT AQUATICS, NSW 1:00.43
28.83 1:00.43 (31.60)
26 MORRISON, S14, 21 MARIBYRNONG 1:05.41
32.02 1:05.41 (33.39)
27 PATTERSON, S3, 23 CENTRAL CAIRNS 1:53.52
54.82 1:53.52 (58.70)
28 WICKENS, S6, RE 18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:19.98
38.26 1:19.98 (41.72)
29 POWELL, S9, LOG 14 MACKAY, QLD 1:09.14
33.61 1:09.14 (35.53)
30 SMITH, S10, HAY 23 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:03.75
30.79 1:03.75 (32.96)
Event 46 Male 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: . 6:58.55 31/07/2009USA
M. Phelps, R. Berens, D. Walters, R. Lochte
Commonwealth: '' 7:01.65 31/07/2009Australia
K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D''Orsogna, P. Murphy
Australian: R 7:01.65 31/07/2009Australia
K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D''Orsogna, P. Murphy
All Comers: * 7:03.24 30/03/2007USA
M. Phelps, R. Lochte, K. Keller, P. Vanderkaay
Aus. Club: # 7:16.00 19/03/2009St Peters Western
R. Napoleon, C. Smith, N. McKendry, K. Monk
Title Holder: ! 7:38.77 20/03/2012Melbourne Vicentre
M. Horton, A. Cameron, D. Blackborrow, J. Gerrard
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 NUNAWADING ''A'' 7:32.46 7:28.05! 815
1) ASBURY, SHANE 23 2) r:+0.27 WARREN, DYLAN 20
3) r:+0.42 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 4) r:+0.18 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22
r:+0.68 25.85 54.04 (54.04)
1:22.53 (1:22.53) 1:50.45 (1:50.45)
2:16.47 (26.02) 2:44.47 (54.02)
3:12.75 (1:22.30) 3:41.01 (1:50.56)
4:06.83 (25.82) 4:35.16 (54.15)
5:04.59 (1:23.58) 5:34.16 (1:53.15)
6:00.42 (26.26) 6:30.50 (56.34)
7:00.11 (1:25.95) 7:28.05 (1:53.89)
2 MELBOURNE VICENT ''A'' 7:36.52 7:32.63! 790
1) GERRARD, JACK 18 2) r:+0.33 DAVENPORT-WRIGHELL 15
3) r:+0.54 CHARLTON, ZAC 21 4) r:+0.56 CAMERON, ANDREW 23
r:+0.73 26.27 54.63 (54.63)
1:23.25 (1:23.25) 1:51.45 (1:51.45)
2:18.03 (26.58) 2:46.55 (55.10)
3:15.90 (1:24.45) 3:45.02 (1:53.57)
4:10.36 (25.34) 4:39.01 (53.99)
5:08.87 (1:23.85) 5:38.79 (1:53.77)
6:04.96 (26.17) 6:33.75 (54.96)
7:03.05 (1:24.26) 7:32.63 (1:53.84)
3 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE ''A'' 7:38.50 7:42.60 740
1) BRIGGS, MATTHEW 20 2) r:+0.25 MARIC, DUSHAN 19
3) r:+0.43 BRENNAN, REECE 16 4) r:+0.51 ROBINSON, CHRIPHER 20
r:+0.69 25.83 54.64 (54.64)
1:24.05 (1:24.05) 1:53.67 (1:53.67)
2:19.65 (25.98) 2:48.21 (54.54)
3:17.82 (1:24.15) 3:47.39 (1:53.72)
4:14.76 (27.37) 4:44.15 (56.76)
5:13.45 (1:26.06) 5:42.60 (1:55.21)
6:09.27 (26.67) 6:39.23 (56.63)
7:10.76 (1:28.16) 7:42.60 (2:00.00)