ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian nationals, day five
4/30/2013-4/30/2013
Adelaide, Australia

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     30/04/2013 - 7:05 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
 
 Event 32  Female 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 32.64  18/03/2012Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW     33.63      31.92!  609  
         r:+0.62                       
  2 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        38.83      37.19   385  
         r:+0.55                       
  3 MCCONNELL, S9,   17 NORTH-WEST          37.59      35.76   433  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 ALGIE, S15, JUL  15 FAIRHOLME, QLD      34.38      33.90   508  
         r:+0.65                       
  5 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW      34.53      34.04   502  
         r:+0.69                       
  6 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE          35.89      35.80   431  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 LEO, S14, KARA   20 NEPEAN AQUATIC      35.83      36.42   410  
         r:+0.64                       
  8 HUGHES, S9 B8,   16 ORANA AQUATIC       38.47      38.99   334  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 COOK, S14, AMY   14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    39.29                   
 10 HILT, S5, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     59.91                   



 Event 33  Male 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 28.20  19/03/2012Tim Antalfy, Hunters Hill
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ANDERSON, S10,   25 SOMERSET, QLD       29.27      28.71   587  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 AUPRINCE, S9, M  20 UNI OF NSW          31.21      30.67   481  
         r:+0.66                       
  3 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW          28.90      28.75   584  
         r:+0.61                       
  4 HALL, S9 B8, BR  19 LAWNTON             31.78      31.64   438  
         r:+0.72                       
  5 MORGAN, S15, CR  24 CITY OF ORANGE      29.78      29.73   528  
         r:+0.61                       
  6 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC    32.09      31.61   439  
         r:+0.61                       
  7 HAANAPPEL, S6,   18 DVE AQUATIC         39.12      39.25   229  
         r:+0.80                       
  8 SMITH, S9, LIAM  18 SWAN HILLS          33.76      33.84   358  
         r:+0.62                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        28.88                   
 10 POWELL, S9, LOG  14 MACKAY, QLD         34.03                   
 11 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        34.14                   
 12 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 MARION, SA          35.38                   
 13 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN        34.28                   
 14 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW    33.14                   
 15 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW          34.73                   
 16 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY      33.19                   
 17 PUTTERGILL, S14  37 MINGARA, NSW        34.89                   
 18 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW    41.06                   
 19 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE          35.06                   
 20 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 MARION, SA          32.73                   
 21 GOLDNER, S10, M  15 MARION, SA          34.21                   
 22 HARRISON-MURRAY  16 UWA UNISWIM         34.41                   
 23 CHAN, S14, ETHA  18 UNAQ                36.44                   
 24 BETTENS, S14, B  21 HENLEY & GRANGE     36.56                   
 25 KELLY, S4 B3, A  21 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:00.63                   
 26 PATTERSON, S3,   23 CENTRAL CAIRNS    1:01.39                   


 Event 34  Female 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 52.07  31/07/2009Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 52.62  26/07/2009Libby Trickett, Australia
   Australian: R 52.62  26/07/2009LibbyTrickett, SOPAC
   All Comers: * 52.83  30/04/2013Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: ! 53.85  19/03/2012Melanie Schlanger, Southport Oly.
         FINA: F 54.26
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   20 INDOOROOPILLY       53.47      52.83*  957  
    r:+0.82  25.12        52.83 (27.71)
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  18 INDOOROOPILLY       54.87      53.72!  910  
    r:+0.72  25.70        53.72 (28.02)
  3 MCKEON, EMMA     18 WESTS ILLAWARRA     54.47      54.23F  885  
    r:+0.75  26.12        54.23 (28.11)
  4 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     54.71      54.25F  884  
    r:+0.71  26.05        54.25 (28.20)
  5 SCHLANGER, MELA  26 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    54.78      54.32   880  
    r:+0.72  26.23        54.32 (28.09)
  6 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       54.50      54.34   879  
    r:+0.73  26.55        54.34 (27.79)
  7 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 STPET               55.21      54.56   869  
    r:+0.68  26.65        54.56 (27.91)
  8 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     55.10      54.98   849  
    r:+0.70  26.41        54.98 (28.57)
  8 KUKLA, YOLANE    17 ARENA, WA           55.02      54.98   849  
    r:+0.63  26.51        54.98 (28.47)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE, NSW        55.36      55.03   847  
    r:+0.66  26.54        55.03 (28.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 STUBBINS, KELLY  29 WATERLIONS          55.20      55.36   832  
    r:+0.68  26.58        55.36 (28.78)
 12 PALMER, KYLIE    23 CHANDLER, QLD       55.93      55.56   823  
    r:+0.70  27.14        55.56 (28.42)
 13 MITCHELL, MELIS  25 MACQUARIE UNI       55.87      55.80   812  
    r:+0.72  26.90        55.80 (28.90)
 14 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS          55.84      55.92   807  
    r:+0.69  26.74        55.92 (29.18)
 15 JACK, SHAYNA     14 CHANDLER, QLD       55.93      56.38   787  
    r:+0.72  26.69        56.38 (29.69)
 16 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    55.66      56.42   786  
    r:+0.74  27.22        56.42 (29.20)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 COLEMAN, (V), M  19 SWEDEN              54.26                   
 18 WILSON, MADISON  18 STPET               56.06                   
 19 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    56.12                   
 20 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE, NSW        56.23                   
 21 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  27 MELBOURNE VICENT    56.30                   
 22 EVANS, BLAIR     22 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    56.33                   
 23 PARSLOW, BELIND  25 NUNAWADING          56.34                   
 24 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    56.52                   
 25 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS, WA      56.57                   
 26 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY          56.58                   
 27 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   16 RYDE-CARLILE        56.64                   
 28 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    56.65                   
 29 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE    56.66                   
 30 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT    56.69                   
 31 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    56.78                   
 32 ASTORINO, CELES  18 MELBOURNE VICENT    57.00                   
 33 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST          57.05                   
 34 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW          57.07                   
 35 CATER, SKYE      20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    57.21                   
 36 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT    57.36                   
 37 RICHARDSON, CAI  16 SANS SOUCI          57.40                   
 38 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 MARION, SA          57.44                   
 39 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC    57.50                   
 40 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          57.68                   
 41 MASTRO, ALEXIS   17 WESTS ILLAWARRA     57.71                   
 42 HUDSON, KATE     16 ROCKY CITY          57.76                   
 43 SONG (V), SUMIN  15 MARION, SA          57.83                   
 44 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  17 UNI OF NSW          57.84                   
 45 DUYZER, ASHLEIG  16 GRACE, QLD          57.86                   
 46 BUCHANAN, CARLA  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      57.89                   
 47 BOLDT, EVELYN    17 NUNAWADING          57.93                   
 48 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING          58.09                   
 48 BOWLES, ALANNA   15 ROCKY CITY          58.09                   
 50 WADDINGTON, EMI  15 RAVENSWOOD, NSW     58.10                   
 51 SCHERWITZEL, ST  15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC    58.25                   
 52 LIIMATAINEN, JE  18 CHANDLER, QLD       58.30                   
 53 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  26 LOGAN VIKINGS       58.32                   
 54 TAPE, SHARNI     19 UNAQ                58.39                   
 55 JENSEN, EMMA BE  17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC    58.63                   
 56 SODEN, LUCY      16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    58.79                   
 57 GRAY, EMMA       23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     58.80                   
 58 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    58.81                   
 59 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    58.87                   
 60 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK           58.90                   
 61 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI, QLD          58.92                   
 62 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK           58.95                   
 63 MCEVOY, BRITTAN  16 PBC                 59.07                   
 64 YAKSICH, SOPHIE  17 SOUTHSIDE WESLEY    59.13                   
 65 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 MARION, SA          59.14                   
 66 COSSILL, ELLA    14 UWA UNISWIM         59.31                   
 67 COCHRAN, (V), P  19 GBR                 59.39                   
 68 HOBBIN, JESSICA  16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    59.53                   


 Event 30  Male 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: . 1:54.00  28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
   Australian: R 1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
   All Comers: * 1:54.98  29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:58.19  18/03/2012Daniel Tranter, SOPAC
         FINA: F 1:59.47
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TRANTER, DANIEL  21 SOPAC, NSW        1:59.06    1:57.55!  912  
    r:+0.71  25.58        55.35 (29.77)
        1:28.89 (33.54)     1:57.55 (28.66)
  2 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:59.66    1:58.72F  885  
    r:+0.65  25.10        54.99 (29.89)
        1:29.19 (34.20)     1:58.72 (29.53)
  3 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD       1:59.64    1:59.80   861  
    r:+0.69  25.87        56.35 (30.48)
        1:30.80 (34.45)     1:59.80 (29.00)
  4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        2:01.68    2:00.97   836  
    r:+0.70  26.09        55.76 (29.67)
        1:31.19 (35.43)     2:00.97 (29.78)
  5 LESTER, DANIEL   22 LAWNTON           2:02.19    2:01.27   830  
    r:+0.69  25.33        56.23 (30.90)
        1:32.15 (35.92)     2:01.27 (29.12)
  6 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD     2:01.84    2:01.42   827  
    r:+0.66  25.33        56.65 (31.32)
        1:31.70 (35.05)     2:01.42 (29.72)
  7 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:03.71    2:01.96   816  
    r:+0.68  26.50        57.88 (31.38)
        1:32.98 (35.10)     2:01.96 (28.98)
  8 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA        2:03.36    2:02.26   810  
    r:+0.71  25.96        57.71 (31.75)
        1:33.00 (35.29)     2:02.26 (29.26)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  7 LARKIN, MITCH    19 STPET             2:02.22                   
             26.33        57.19 (30.86)
        1:33.35 (36.16)     2:02.22 (28.87)
 10 BAGGALEY, JAKE   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:04.32                   
             27.30        59.28 (31.98)
        1:34.75 (35.47)     2:04.32 (29.57)
 11 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:04.41                   
             26.41        58.17 (31.76)
        1:35.32 (37.15)     2:04.41 (29.09)
 12 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:04.43                   
             27.12        58.85 (31.73)
        1:34.27 (35.42)     2:04.43 (30.16)
 13 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING        2:05.17                   
             26.76        58.15 (31.39)
        1:35.52 (37.37)     2:05.17 (29.65)
 14 CASEY, KIERAN    22 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:07.76                   
             27.36      1:00.97 (33.61)
        1:38.29 (37.32)     2:07.76 (29.47)
 15 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      2:08.52                   
             26.47        59.44 (32.97)
        1:38.50 (39.06)     2:08.52 (30.02)
 16 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:08.67                   
             27.77        59.64 (31.87)
        1:37.58 (37.94)     2:08.67 (31.09)


 Event 36  Female 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 2:19.59  12/08/2012Rebecca Soni, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 2:20.12  30/07/2009Annamay Pierse, Canada
   Australian: R 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: * 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 2:26.31  19/03/2012Tessa Wallace, Pelican Waters
         FINA: F 2:25.56
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  2:28.50    2:27.23   852  
    r:+0.71  33.49      1:10.68 (37.19)
        1:48.62 (37.94)     2:27.23 (38.61)
  2 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA        2:30.93    2:27.94   840  
    r:+0.79  33.98      1:10.69 (36.71)
        1:48.63 (37.94)     2:27.94 (39.31)
  3 STRAUCH, JENNA   16 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:29.73    2:28.79   825  
    r:+0.73  34.11      1:12.26 (38.15)
        1:50.53 (38.27)     2:28.79 (38.26)
  4 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET             2:36.22    2:31.35   784  
    r:+0.73  34.23      1:12.83 (38.60)
        1:51.80 (38.97)     2:31.35 (39.55)
  5 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  2:33.55    2:32.43   767  
    r:+0.71  33.24      1:11.27 (38.03)
        1:50.87 (39.60)     2:32.43 (41.56)
  6 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:32.48    2:32.87   761  
    r:+0.72  33.93      1:12.40 (38.47)
        1:52.00 (39.60)     2:32.87 (40.87)
  7 BRETTLE, HOLLY   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:35.06    2:32.89   761  
    r:+0.78  34.37      1:12.96 (38.59)
        1:52.06 (39.10)     2:32.89 (40.83)
  8 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:37.70    2:33.84   747  
    r:+0.77  33.85      1:13.16 (39.31)
        1:52.89 (39.73)     2:33.84 (40.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:37.19    2:35.91   717  
    r:+0.71  35.33      1:15.04 (39.71)
        1:54.88 (39.84)     2:35.91 (41.03)
 10 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH  19 TSS AQUATICS      2:37.44    2:36.04   715  
    r:+0.79  34.96      1:14.54 (39.58)
        1:55.54 (41.00)     2:36.04 (40.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        2:38.72    2:36.14   714  
    r:+0.74  36.25      1:15.27 (39.02)
        1:55.94 (40.67)     2:36.14 (40.20)
 12 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:37.59    2:36.34   711  
    r:+0.70  35.87      1:15.84 (39.97)
        1:55.98 (40.14)     2:36.34 (40.36)
 13 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WESTSIDE          2:37.09    2:36.42   710  
    r:+0.71  35.18      1:14.70 (39.52)
        1:54.85 (40.15)     2:36.42 (41.57)
 14 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD    2:37.82    2:36.66   707  
    r:+0.86  35.31      1:14.54 (39.23)
        1:56.18 (41.64)     2:36.66 (40.48)
 15 SAXTON, JEMMA    16 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:36.85    2:36.89   704  
    r:+0.74  35.30      1:14.70 (39.40)
        1:55.90 (41.20)     2:36.89 (40.99)
 16 MILLIKIN, CARLE  18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW   2:37.28    2:37.01   702  
    r:+0.78  35.54      1:15.29 (39.75)
        1:56.08 (40.79)     2:37.01 (40.93)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 ARMELLINI, (V),  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:35.98                   
 17 ELPHICK, (V), S  18 GBR               2:38.27                   
 18 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 MARION, SA        2:38.66                   
 20 SPURR, JUSTINE   18 WESTSIDE          2:39.62                   
 21 SIMPSON, KEATYN  21 AQUA Z, NSW       2:39.65                   
 22 CAMERON, (V), S  20 SUI               2:39.68                   
 23 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY        2:39.95                   
 24 STEED, ASHLEIGH  18 UNI OF NSW        2:40.74                   
 25 MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:41.33                   
 26 BOND, ELLA       15 MARION, SA        2:41.87                   
 27 HALDEN, LAURA    20 WESTERN SPRINT    2:42.61                   
 28 VAN BREUGEL, CA  19 KINCUMBER, NSW    2:43.17                   
 29 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        2:45.13                   
 30 CESCOTTO, CIARA  16 UNAQ              2:45.28                   
 31 FAHOUR, YASMIN   16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:46.17                   
 32 CODLING, LUCY    16 NORWOOD, SA       2:47.63                   
 33 COLREAVY, MONTA  18 PERTH CITY        2:47.96                   
 34 PRIZEMAN, STEPH  17 KOKODA            2:48.17                   
 35 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      2:48.25                   
 36 SCHENCK, EMMA    14 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  2:48.32                   
 37 SIMMONS, KATHRY  18 NORWOOD, SA       2:56.15                   


 Event 28  Male 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 46.91  30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth: '' 47.05  13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
   Australian: R 47.05  13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
   All Comers: * 47.10  19/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
 Title Holder: ! 47.10  18/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
         FINA: F 48.46
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC, NSW          48.24      47.53F  961  
    r:+0.68  22.80        47.53 (24.73)
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 PBC                 48.63      48.07F  929  
    r:+0.62  23.04        48.07 (25.03)
  3 ROBERTS, JAMES   22 SOMERSET, QLD       48.83      48.37F  912  
    r:+0.65  23.27        48.37 (25.10)
  4 TARGETT, MATT    27 NUNAWADING          48.68      48.58   900  
    r:+0.68  22.96        48.58 (25.62)
  5 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  22 WEST COAST, WA      49.22      48.86   884  
    r:+0.66  23.37        48.86 (25.49)
  6 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     49.00      49.12   871  
    r:+0.79  23.24        49.12 (25.88)
  7 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  17 ST KEVINS, VIC      49.39      49.15   869  
    r:+0.75  23.53        49.15 (25.62)
  8 ABOOD, ANDREW    22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     49.77      49.41   855  
    r:+0.82  23.64        49.41 (25.77)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    49.86                   
             24.08        49.86 (25.78)
 10 MCKENDRY, NED    20 STPET               50.00                   
             24.00        50.00 (26.00)
 11 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              50.12                   
             24.33        50.12 (25.79)
 12 MCKEON, DAVID    20 WESTS ILLAWARRA     50.14                   
             24.53        50.14 (25.61)
 13 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     50.35                   
             24.32        50.35 (26.03)
 14 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 WESTSIDE            50.53                   
             24.37        50.53 (26.16)
 15 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       50.79                   
             24.69        50.79 (26.10)
 15 HERZOG, KURT     21 CHERRYBROOK         50.79                   
             24.31        50.79 (26.48)


 Event 29  Female 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 2:01.81  21/10/2009Liu Zige, China
 Commonwealth: '' 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: R 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: * 2:05.81  17/05/2000Susan O''Neill, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 2:06.93  18/03/2012Jessicah Schipper, Chandler
         FINA: F 2:07.32
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GROVES, MADELIN  17 STPET             2:10.81    2:09.39   834  
    r:+0.82  28.97      1:02.05 (33.08)
        1:36.08 (34.03)     2:09.39 (33.31)
  2 HAMILL, SAMANTH  22 KAWANA WATERS     2:10.64    2:10.35   816  
    r:+0.76  29.29      1:02.27 (32.98)
        1:36.02 (33.75)     2:10.35 (34.33)
  3 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK         2:11.66    2:10.71   809  
    r:+0.79  29.28      1:02.42 (33.14)
        1:36.60 (34.18)     2:10.71 (34.11)
  4 SMITH, AMY       23 STPET             2:10.90    2:11.20   800  
    r:+0.78  29.53      1:03.12 (33.59)
        1:36.57 (33.45)     2:11.20 (34.63)
  5 BOWLES, ALANNA   15 ROCKY CITY        2:12.35    2:11.41   796  
    r:+0.78  30.02      1:03.50 (33.48)
        1:37.41 (33.91)     2:11.41 (34.00)
  6 WHITE, JORDAN    19 CRANBROOK         2:11.75    2:11.79   789  
    r:+0.75  29.39      1:02.87 (33.48)
        1:36.63 (33.76)     2:11.79 (35.16)
  7 BIRD, LEAH       19 HUNTER, NSW       2:13.62    2:13.81   754  
    r:+0.81  29.45      1:03.38 (33.93)
        1:37.98 (34.60)     2:13.81 (35.83)
  8 STAPLES, JACKIE  24 MARION, SA        2:13.90    2:14.18   748  
    r:+0.74  30.24      1:04.36 (34.12)
        1:39.52 (35.16)     2:14.18 (34.66)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:14.90                   
             29.64      1:03.62 (33.98)
        1:37.90 (34.28)     2:14.90 (37.00)
 10 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:15.43                   
             29.55      1:03.81 (34.26)
        1:39.04 (35.23)     2:15.43 (36.39)
 11 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:15.62                   
             29.50      1:03.88 (34.38)
        1:39.51 (35.63)     2:15.62 (36.11)
 12 LEONE, GIANNA    21 WESTSIDE          2:16.68                   
             29.75      1:04.11 (34.36)
        1:40.05 (35.94)     2:16.68 (36.63)
 13 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:16.81                   
             29.83      1:04.49 (34.66)
        1:40.48 (35.99)     2:16.81 (36.33)
 14 GILMOUR, TIANNI  17 PWCAL             2:17.92                   
             30.07      1:04.62 (34.55)
        1:40.39 (35.77)     2:17.92 (37.53)
 15 WILSON, LAUREN   18 RYDE-CARLILE      2:17.99                   
             31.15      1:06.00 (34.85)
        1:41.64 (35.64)     2:17.99 (36.35)
 16 KUNDE, SHARNIE   19 CENTRAL BRISBANE  2:22.02                   
             30.63      1:05.96 (35.33)
        1:43.38 (37.42)     2:22.02 (38.64)


 Event 37  Male 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 2:07.28  1/08/2012 Daniel Gyurta, Hungary
 Commonwealth: '' 2:07.31  30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Australia
   Australian: R 2:07.31  30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: * 2:08.25  10/05/2009Ryo Tateishi, Japan
 Title Holder: ! 2:11.03  19/03/2012Brenton Rickard, Southport Oly.
         FINA: F 2:11.43
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WESTSIDE          2:16.00    2:13.82   854  
    r:+0.61  29.88      1:03.81 (33.93)
        1:38.37 (34.56)     2:13.82 (35.45)
  2 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC    2:18.47    2:14.77   837  
    r:+0.66  29.65      1:03.67 (34.02)
        1:38.78 (35.11)     2:14.77 (35.99)
  3 SCHAFER, NICHOL  21 RIVER CITY RAPID  2:17.44    2:15.90   816  
    r:+0.71  30.60      1:04.96 (34.36)
        1:40.00 (35.04)     2:15.90 (35.90)
  4 SYKES, BUSTER    19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:15.79    2:15.93   815  
    r:+0.68  30.25      1:04.48 (34.23)
        1:39.54 (35.06)     2:15.93 (36.39)
  5 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW    2:19.90    2:16.60   803  
    r:+0.73  30.73      1:05.15 (34.42)
        1:40.34 (35.19)     2:16.60 (36.26)
  6 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:21.21    2:16.87   799  
    r:+0.72  31.20      1:05.44 (34.24)
        1:40.95 (35.51)     2:16.87 (35.92)
  7 BAGGALEY, JAKE   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:19.06    2:16.94   797  
    r:+0.72  30.65      1:05.63 (34.98)
        1:40.84 (35.21)     2:16.94 (36.10)
  8 MCKECHNIE, JAME  17 STARPLEX, SA      2:19.65    2:18.01   779  
    r:+0.75  30.41      1:05.40 (34.99)
        1:41.04 (35.64)     2:18.01 (36.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:19.79    2:18.91   764  
    r:+0.75  30.89      1:05.94 (35.05)
        1:41.86 (35.92)     2:18.91 (37.05)
 10 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW        2:21.52    2:19.00   762  
    r:+0.61  31.08      1:06.37 (35.29)
        1:42.56 (36.19)     2:19.00 (36.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 TIERNEY, JOSHUA  18 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:20.04    2:19.06   761  
    r:+0.72  31.92      1:06.87 (34.95)
        1:42.38 (35.51)     2:19.06 (36.68)
 12 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE  18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:21.18    2:20.11   744  
    r:+0.73  31.61      1:07.40 (35.79)
        1:43.77 (36.37)     2:20.11 (36.34)
 13 RAYFIELD, LIAM   17 STPET             2:21.76    2:21.14   728  
    r:+0.70  30.95      1:06.71 (35.76)
        1:43.69 (36.98)     2:21.14 (37.45)
 14 ABBOTT, TRENT    21 UNI OF NSW        2:21.81    2:21.67   720  
    r:+0.73  31.09      1:07.56 (36.47)
        1:44.38 (36.82)     2:21.67 (37.29)
 15 MCDERMOTT, BENJ  19 MLC MARLINS, NSW  2:22.71    2:22.31   710  
    r:+0.73  31.70      1:07.36 (35.66)
        1:44.67 (37.31)     2:22.31 (37.64)
 16 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY        2:22.27    2:24.59   677  
    r:+0.82  31.72      1:06.80 (35.08)
        1:44.32 (37.52)     2:24.59 (40.27)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 LAYTON, (V), JU  18 NZL               2:20.59                   
 13 IRELAND, MAX     24 NUNAWADING        2:21.28                   
 19 PENDALL, MAX     17 CHANDLER, QLD     2:22.81                   
 20 PICKLES, ALISTA  31 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:23.17                   
 21 CLAY, RYAN       20 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:23.42                   
 22 MICALLEF, BREND  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:23.47                   
 23 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC    2:24.01                   
 24 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:25.44                   
 25 WILMOTT, JAKE    18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:27.04                   
 26 LIEW, LUCAS      20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:27.54                   
 27 DESSENS, RYAN    19 BENDIGO HAWKS     2:28.42                   
 28 NICOLL, CRAIG    22 SOUTH COAST       2:28.47                   
 29 ROLLO, WILLIAM   16 PERTH CITY        2:28.49                   
 30 PICKETT, JOSH    19 LAUNCESTON        2:28.95                   
 31 ASCHENGESCHVANT  18 UNI OF NSW        2:29.34                   
 32 NG, MICHAEL      14 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  2:29.70                   
 33 ETTER, JAMES     23 UNI OF NSW        2:29.92                   
 34 OYA, (V), SHUNP  20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:30.51                   
 35 EVANS, JACK      16 HC                2:31.59                   
 36 ROBB, JUDAH-MOS  16 ALL SAINTS, QLD   2:31.83                   
 37 JUHA, CAMERON    19 TRARALGON, VIC    2:35.64                   
 -- CONDOS, MATTHEW  21 SLC AQUADOT, NSW      DQ                    
 -- TRELOAR, MATTHE  18 TRINITY GRAMMAR       DQ                    
 -- FISK, LIAM       17 NUNAWADING            DQ                    


 Event 27  Female 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 27.06  30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
 Commonwealth: '' 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
   Australian: R 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Commercial
   All Comers: * 27.67  23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Kingscliff
 Title Holder: ! 28.03  18/03/2012Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.14      28.18   885  
         r:+0.69                       
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       28.12      28.34   870  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 WILSON, MADISON  18 STPET               28.47      28.64   843  
         r:+0.59                       
  4 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     29.02      28.71   837  
         r:+0.57                       
  5 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING          28.55      28.73   835  
         r:+0.63                       
  6 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS, WA      28.84      29.10   804  
         r:+0.58                       
  7 COLEMAN, (V), M  19 SWEDEN              28.81      29.24   792  
         r:+0.69                       
  8 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT    28.88      29.26   790  
         r:+0.57                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 RETTIE, LAUREN   16 NUDGEE BROTHERS     29.13                   
 10 MEERTENS, KIRST  20 SOPAC, NSW          29.20                   
 11 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING          29.25                   
 12 JACK, SHAYNA     14 CHANDLER, QLD       29.42                   
 13 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS          29.60                   
 14 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    29.61                   
 15 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST          29.95                   
 16 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD     30.20                   


 Event 35  Male 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 1:51.92  31/07/2009Aaron Piersol, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:55.58  30/07/2009James Goddard, GBR
   Australian: R 1:55.82  19/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: * 1:54.02  21/01/2012Ryosuke Irie, Japan
 Title Holder: ! 1:57.90  19/03/2012Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 1:58.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:58.33    1:57.29!  868  
    r:+0.57  27.82        57.42 (29.60)
        1:27.75 (30.33)     1:57.29 (29.54)
  2 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING        2:00.54    1:58.52   842  
    r:+0.61  28.73        58.86 (30.13)
        1:28.60 (29.74)     1:58.52 (29.92)
  3 LARKIN, MITCH    19 STPET             2:00.71    1:59.88   813  
    r:+0.60  27.80        58.57 (30.77)
        1:29.36 (30.79)     1:59.88 (30.52)
  4 EDMONDS, BEN     21 MARION, SA        2:01.73    2:01.01   791  
    r:+0.61  28.23        59.02 (30.79)
        1:30.37 (31.35)     2:01.01 (30.64)
  5 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:02.37    2:01.25   786  
    r:+0.58  28.35        59.56 (31.21)
        1:30.46 (30.90)     2:01.25 (30.79)
  6 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        2:01.69    2:01.71   777  
    r:+0.66  28.78        59.78 (31.00)
        1:30.71 (30.93)     2:01.71 (31.00)
  7 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:02.84    2:02.23   767  
    r:+0.60  28.01        59.50 (31.49)
        1:30.79 (31.29)     2:02.23 (31.44)
  8 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:02.85    2:02.48   763  
    r:+0.66  28.79      1:00.13 (31.34)
        1:32.17 (32.04)     2:02.48 (30.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 HORE, RYAN       18 WODEN, NSW        2:04.78    2:02.87   755  
    r:+0.58  28.79      1:00.48 (31.69)
        1:31.83 (31.35)     2:02.87 (31.04)
 10 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD     2:04.63    2:03.08   751  
    r:+0.63  28.40        59.94 (31.54)
        1:31.94 (32.00)     2:03.08 (31.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 GILBERT, MICHAE  21 BARKER AQUATIC    2:03.70    2:03.25   748  
    r:+0.65  28.50      1:00.07 (31.57)
        1:32.11 (32.04)     2:03.25 (31.14)
 12 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:04.55    2:03.59   742  
    r:+0.59  28.21        59.94 (31.73)
        1:32.86 (32.92)     2:03.59 (30.73)
 13 PRATT, MITCHELL  17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:05.02    2:03.71   740  
    r:+0.70  29.15      1:00.49 (31.34)
        1:33.14 (32.65)     2:03.71 (30.57)
 14 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK       2:03.82    2:03.89   737  
    r:+0.67  28.47        59.39 (30.92)
        1:31.00 (31.61)     2:03.89 (32.89)
 15 LEWIS, BRADLEY   23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:05.54    2:03.93   736  
    r:+0.65  28.71        59.85 (31.14)
        1:32.14 (32.29)     2:03.93 (31.79)
 16 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING        2:04.60    2:04.31   729  
    r:+0.52  28.59        59.57 (30.98)
        1:32.02 (32.45)     2:04.31 (32.29)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 SELMAN, JACK     18 FAIRHOLME, QLD    2:05.58                   
 18 BRIDGE, KEELAN   19 UNAN              2:05.98                   
 19 REID, LACHLAN    19 UNI OF NSW        2:06.67                   
 20 TEE, EUGENE      19 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:06.95                   
 21 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC    2:07.60                   
 22 BEARD, JOSH      19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:08.21                   
 23 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER, QLD     2:08.34                   
 24 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SUI               2:08.37                   
 25 CURTIS, LUKE     22 NORWOOD, SA       2:08.87                   
 26 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  17 CARSS PARK, NSW   2:08.93                   
 27 YABSLEY, DAMIEN  19 GALSTON, NSW      2:08.96                   
 28 NETTLEFOLD, JAM  18 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:09.14                   
 29 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:09.41                   
 30 BROWN, NICHOLAS  17 WESTERN SPRINT    2:09.64                   
 31 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:09.68                   
 32 EVANS, MICHAEL   20 HERVEY BAY, QLD   2:09.75                   
 33 TRAPALIS, DEAN   19 SANS SOUCI        2:09.84                   
 34 JARVIS, ANDREW   16 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:10.49                   
 35 MARKS, EDWARD    16 MLC MARLINS, NSW  2:11.57                   
 36 GOUGH, BOWEN     14 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:12.12                   
 37 ROLLO, WILLIAM   16 PERTH CITY        2:12.26                   
 38 JEFFRIES, TOM    16 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  2:12.29                   
 39 MORTON, DAVID    21 BAYSIDE, VIC      2:12.36                   
 40 BENCA, ADAM      17 MELTON            2:12.90                   
 41 PATE, RIAN       16 MARION, SA        2:12.98                   
 42 HARRISON, FRASE  17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  2:13.52                   


 Event 38  Female 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: . 7:42.08  30/07/2009China
                          Y. Yang, Q. Zhu, J. Lui, J. Pang
 Commonwealth: '' 7:44.31  14/08/2008Australia
                          S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
   Australian: R 7:44.31  14/08/2008Australia
                          S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
   All Comers: * 7:50.09  29/03/2007USA
                          N. Coughlin, D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, K. Hoff
    Aus. Club: # 8:02.27  18/03/2010Pro-Ma Miami
                          E. Fullerton, J. Neilsen, A. Levings, K. Goldman
 Title Holder: ! 8:14.43  19/03/2012Nunawading
                          B. Parslow, B. Bennett, E. Zalewski, S. Bennett
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 MARION, SA  ''A''               8:17.23    8:16.08   808  
     1) SONG (V), SUMIN 15            2) r:+0.33 CUTTING, LEAH 21     
     3) r:+0.28 HOFMEYER, KATE 17     4) r:+0.36 DUNCAN, EMMA 18      
    r:+0.72  29.05        59.72 (59.72)
      1:30.54 (1:30.54)   2:01.22 (2:01.22)
        2:29.96 (28.74)   3:02.24 (1:01.02)
      3:34.88 (1:33.66)   4:07.57 (2:06.35)
        4:36.05 (28.48)   5:08.03 (1:00.46)
      5:40.53 (1:32.96)   6:12.51 (2:04.94)
        6:41.22 (28.71)   7:12.87 (1:00.36)
      7:44.97 (1:32.46)   8:16.08 (2:03.57)
  2 ROCKY CITY  ''A''               8:19.48    8:17.85   799  
     1) BELL, MIRANDA 20              2) r:+0.53 BOWLES, ALANNA 15    
     3) r:+0.48 HUDSON, KATE 16       4) r:+0.30 BANKS, KARLEIGH 16   
    r:+0.79  29.15    1:00.27 (1:00.27)
      1:32.20 (1:32.20)   2:04.65 (2:04.65)
        2:33.41 (28.76)     3:04.06 (59.41)
      3:35.41 (1:30.76)   4:06.66 (2:02.01)
        4:34.99 (28.33)   5:06.69 (1:00.03)
      5:39.75 (1:33.09)   6:13.33 (2:06.67)
        6:41.60 (28.27)     7:13.22 (59.89)
      7:45.37 (1:32.04)   8:17.85 (2:04.52)
  3 NUNAWADING  ''A''               8:17.41    8:22.61   777  
     1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 25           2) r:+0.29 HAM, ELIZA 16        
     3) r:+0.29 OLESCH-BYRNE, ANIS 17 4) r:+0.58 BOLDT, EVELYN 17     
    r:+0.74  28.31        58.90 (58.90)
      1:29.69 (1:29.69)   2:00.60 (2:00.60)
        2:28.80 (28.20)     3:00.53 (59.93)
      3:32.75 (1:32.15)   4:04.93 (2:04.33)
        4:34.54 (29.61)   5:07.05 (1:02.12)
      5:40.48 (1:35.55)   6:14.67 (2:09.74)
        6:44.24 (29.57)   7:16.11 (1:01.44)
      7:49.66 (1:34.99)   8:22.61 (2:07.94)