ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian nationals, day three
4/28/2013-4/28/2013
Adelaide, Australia

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     28/04/2013 - 7:10 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
 
 Event 18  Male 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 24.99  16/03/2012Tim Antalfy, Hunters Hill
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 KILDUFF, S14, M  17 UNAN                27.81      27.30   554  
         r:+0.75                       
  2 COWDREY, S9 B8,  24 MARION, SA          27.84      27.36   550  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 FOX, S14, DANIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       27.23      27.35   551  
         r:+0.72                       
  4 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        25.35      25.25   700  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 PASTERFIELD, S1  23 CRANBROOK           26.79      26.56   602  
         r:+0.75                       
  6 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK           31.49      31.27   369  
         r:+0.85                       
  7 TIDY, S10 B9, J  25 NUNAWADING          27.16      27.03   571  
         r:+0.69                       
  8 MORGAN, S15, CR  24 CITY OF ORANGE      26.86      27.02   572  
         r:+0.67                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN        29.59                   
 10 AUPRINCE, S9, M  20 UNI OF NSW          29.71                   
 11 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW          30.28                   
 12 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW    33.71                   
 13 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 MARION, SA          31.67                   
 14 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK        30.69                   
 15 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW          27.86                   
 16 TEMPLETON, S13,  17 DEVONPORT CITY      28.36                   
 17 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW    30.45                   
 18 AMEZQUITA, (V)   29 MELBOURNE VICENT    32.85                   
 19 HARRISON-MURRAY  16 UWA UNISWIM         30.80                   
 20 BETTENS, S14, B  21 HENLEY & GRANGE     33.29                   
 21 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE          33.61                   
 22 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC    31.31                   
 23 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY      31.63                   
 24 DARCY, S14, XAV  21 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC    34.06                   
 25 MCLAUGHLIN, S10  19 EASTERN SHORE       32.03                   


 Event 19  Female 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 31.00  17/03/2012Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW     31.71      30.75!  541  
         r:+0.78                       
  2 SCOTT, S9, MADE  20 LEISUREPARK         32.09      32.04   479  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK        32.03      31.59   499  
         r:+0.79                       
  4 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE          31.88      31.90   485  
         r:+0.71                       
  5 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        34.66      33.87   405  
         r:+0.79                       
  6 WILLIAMS, S9, A  24 CRANBROOK           33.65      33.43   421  
         r:+0.68                       
  7 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA, NSW        32.06      32.23   470  
         r:+0.78                       
  8 BEECROFT, S9, E  13 TRARALGON, VIC      35.17      34.83   372  
         r:+0.68                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 ROSE, S6, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     39.74                   
 10 ALGIE, S15, JUL  15 FAIRHOLME, QLD      32.52                   
 11 MCCONNELL, S9,   17 NORTH-WEST          35.80                   
 12 HUEBNER, S6, TA  34 MELBOURNE VICENT    41.66                   
 13 HUGHES, S9 B8,   16 ORANA AQUATIC       37.22                   
 14 COOK, S14, AMY   14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    36.99                   
 15 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK        35.45                   
 16 PETTIGREW, S14,  22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC    37.73                   
 17 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI               36.18                   
 18 GRIBBLE, S9, XI  14 MINGARA, NSW        41.69                   


 Event 16  Male 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 1:42.00  28/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: R 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: * 1:43.86  27/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:46.88  16/03/2012Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
         FINA: F 1:47.39
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FRASER-HOLMES,   21 MIAMI, QLD        1:47.52    1:45.79!  896  
    r:+0.67  24.65        51.34 (26.69)
        1:18.44 (27.10)     1:45.79 (27.35)
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 PBC               1:46.59    1:46.03!  890  
    r:+0.62  24.52        50.94 (26.42)
        1:18.24 (27.30)     1:46.03 (27.79)
  3 MCKEON, DAVID    20 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:48.49    1:46.96F  867  
    r:+0.72  25.14        52.06 (26.92)
        1:19.38 (27.32)     1:46.96 (27.58)
  4 MCKENDRY, NED    20 STPET             1:48.54    1:47.14F  862  
    r:+0.72  24.85        51.85 (27.00)
        1:19.36 (27.51)     1:47.14 (27.78)
  5 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  17 ST KEVINS, VIC    1:48.40    1:47.23F  860  
    r:+0.75  24.77        52.42 (27.65)
        1:20.43 (28.01)     1:47.23 (26.80)
  6 KILLEY, JARROD   22 HUNTER, NSW       1:48.14    1:47.25F  860  
    r:+0.67  25.23        52.60 (27.37)
        1:20.14 (27.54)     1:47.25 (27.11)
  7 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  22 WEST COAST, WA    1:48.68    1:47.76   848  
    r:+0.71  24.52        51.13 (26.61)
        1:18.78 (27.65)     1:47.76 (28.98)
  8 NAPOLEON, RYAN   22 STPET             1:48.09    1:47.79   847  
    r:+0.73  25.10        52.12 (27.02)
        1:19.54 (27.42)     1:47.79 (28.25)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  3 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC, NSW        1:47.93                   
             24.99        51.62 (26.63)
        1:19.22 (27.60)     1:47.93 (28.71)
 10 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA            1:49.25                   
             25.60        53.53 (27.93)
        1:21.64 (28.11)     1:49.25 (27.61)
 11 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING        1:49.48                   
             25.24        52.80 (27.56)
        1:21.11 (28.31)     1:49.48 (28.37)
 12 HARRISON, JORDA  17 MIAMI, QLD        1:49.61                   
             25.70        53.61 (27.91)
        1:21.75 (28.14)     1:49.61 (27.86)
 13 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:50.70                   
             25.84        53.84 (28.00)
        1:22.57 (28.73)     1:50.70 (28.13)
 14 HORTON, MACK     17 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:50.74                   
             26.23        54.26 (28.03)
        1:22.94 (28.68)     1:50.74 (27.80)
 15 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      1:50.77                   
             25.37        53.48 (28.11)
        1:22.34 (28.86)     1:50.77 (28.43)
 16 HERZOG, KURT     21 CHERRYBROOK       1:51.13                   
             25.52        53.61 (28.09)
        1:22.11 (28.50)     1:51.13 (29.02)


 Event 13  Female 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
 Commonwealth: '' 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
   Australian: R 58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: * 59.17  28/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
 Title Holder: ! 59.28  16/03/2012Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
         FINA: F 59.81
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:00.44      59.17*  947  
    r:+0.66  28.93        59.17 (30.24)
  2 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING        1:00.24      59.63F  925  
    r:+0.66  29.25        59.63 (30.38)
  3 NAY, MEAGEN      24 STPET             1:00.84    1:00.78   874  
    r:+0.67  29.89      1:00.78 (30.89)
  4 WILSON, MADISON  18 STPET             1:00.80    1:00.87   870  
    r:+0.59  29.36      1:00.87 (31.51)
  5 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:01.24    1:01.08   861  
    r:+0.57  29.43      1:01.08 (31.65)
  6 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:01.87    1:01.67   837  
    r:+0.65  30.34      1:01.67 (31.33)
  7 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING        1:02.20    1:01.74   834  
    r:+0.68  30.22      1:01.74 (31.52)
  8 RETTIE, LAUREN   16 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:02.25    1:01.76   833  
    r:+0.63  30.21      1:01.76 (31.55)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS        1:02.38                   
             29.95      1:02.38 (32.43)
 10 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:02.39                   
             30.44      1:02.39 (31.95)
 11 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:02.53                   
             30.75      1:02.53 (31.78)
 12 MEERTENS, KIRST  20 SOPAC, NSW        1:02.68                   
             30.44      1:02.68 (32.24)
 13 STUBBINS, KELLY  29 WATERLIONS        1:03.09                   
             30.73      1:03.09 (32.36)
 14 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS, WA    1:03.56                   
             31.23      1:03.56 (32.33)
 15 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK         1:03.79                   
             31.06      1:03.79 (32.73)
 16 RICHARDSON, CAI  16 SANS SOUCI        1:04.40                   
             31.33      1:04.40 (33.07)


 Event 20  Male 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 26.67  29/07/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: '' 26.67  29/07/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
   Australian: R 26.95  29/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
   All Comers: * 27.18  28/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: ! 27.43  18/03/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  27 INDOOROOPILLY       27.99      27.18*  944  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 RICKARD, BRENTO  29 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    28.35      28.02   862  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 IRELAND, MAX     24 NUNAWADING          28.46      28.25   841  
         r:+0.66                       
  4 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   18 LEISUREPARK         28.69      28.32   835  
         r:+0.60                       
  5 PALMER, JOSHUA   21 STARPLEX, SA        28.25      28.38   829  
         r:+0.69                       
  6 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW          28.78      28.64   807  
         r:+0.59                       
  7 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW      28.77      28.74   799  
         r:+0.73                       
  8 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC      28.88      28.79   794  
         r:+0.64                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SYKES, BUSTER    19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.86      28.90   785  
         r:+0.68                       
 10 KING, JESSE      17 FORSTER AQUATIC     28.83      28.93   783  
         r:+0.66                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR     29.07      29.09   770  
         r:+0.66                       
 12 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    29.34      29.12   768  
         r:+0.65                       
 13 SCHAFER, NICHOL  21 RIVER CITY RAPID    29.34      29.17   764  
         r:+0.72                       
 14 MCKECHNIE, JAME  17 STARPLEX, SA        29.20      29.19   762  
         r:+0.76                       
 15 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      29.53      29.35   750  
         r:+0.64                       
 16 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    29.54      29.69   724  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC      29.61                   
 18 WILMOTT, JAKE    18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    29.74                   
 19 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY          29.80                   
 20 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WESTSIDE            29.85                   
 21 CONDOS, MATTHEW  21 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    29.87                   
 22 MICALLEF, BREND  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     29.88                   
 23 TRELOAR, MATTHE  18 TRINITY GRAMMAR     29.90                   
 24 LAYTON, (V), JU  18 NZL                 30.01                   
 24 DESSENS, RYAN    19 BENDIGO HAWKS       30.01                   
 24 RAYFIELD, LIAM   17 STPET               30.01                   
 27 SCHOLTES, DOMIN  18 ESSENDON, VIC       30.04                   
 28 ABBOTT, TRENT    21 UNI OF NSW          30.08                   
 29 FROST, ADAM      22 FORSTER AQUATIC     30.12                   
 30 PENDALL, MAX     17 CHANDLER, QLD       30.13                   
 31 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE  18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    30.18                   
 32 TAY, BRYAN       21 WEST COAST, WA      30.20                   
 33 CLAY, RYAN       20 LIVERPOOL, NSW      30.24                   
 34 LIEW, LUCAS      20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    30.25                   
 35 NICOLL, CRAIG    22 SOUTH COAST         30.29                   
 36 PICKLES, ALISTA  31 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     30.31                   
 36 MANSFIELD, TIMO  19 MELBOURNE VICENT    30.31                   
 38 KAN, MATTHEW     20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     30.35                   
 39 ETTER, JAMES     23 UNI OF NSW          30.42                   
 40 HOUSTON, THOMAS  20 SHEPPARTON          30.43                   
 41 ZAMANI, MISCHAN  21 YMCA SYDNEY         30.44                   
 42 IRVINE, BRENDAN  19 UNI OF NSW          30.58                   
 43 CLARKE, THOMAS   20 SOUTH ESK           30.63                   
 44 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT    30.69                   
 45 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     30.79                   
 46 EVANS, JACK      16 HC                  30.88                   
 47 ROBB, JUDAH-MOS  16 ALL SAINTS, QLD     30.94                   
 48 YABSLEY, DAMIEN  19 GALSTON, NSW        31.00                   
 49 BARNES, JOASH    21 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    31.02                   
 50 PICKETT, JOSH    19 LAUNCESTON          31.03                   
 51 BULMER, SEAN     20 WARRAGUL, VIC       31.11                   
 52 BRACHT, SEBASTI  19 MARION, SA          31.18                   
 53 FISK, LIAM       17 NUNAWADING          31.22                   
 54 JAMES, SAM       26 YERONGA PARK        31.31                   
 55 PALMER, ALEX     19 STARPLEX, SA        31.37                   
 56 TUNKUNAS-SCOTT,  17 GALSTON, NSW        31.45                   
 57 SPERAC, TOMMY    21 BALLARAT GCO        31.53                   
 58 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SUI                 31.64                   
 59 PAPPAS, MARTIN   20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    31.75                   
 60 LEKKAS, FRANK    21 EPPING AQUAJETS     31.86                   
 61 LUNGERSHAUSEN,   17 NORWOOD, SA         32.00                   
 62 CAMPBELL, JORDA  16 GALSTON, NSW        32.01                   
 63 GILLARD, MICHAE  19 GINNINDERRA, NSW    32.09                   
 64 IFKA, JAMIE      19 MELBOURNE VICENT    32.13                   
 65 JUHA, CAMERON    19 TRARALGON, VIC      32.34                   


 Event 17  Female 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 15:42.54  17/06/2007Kate Ziegler, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 16:01.53  21/08/2010Melissa Gorman, Australia
   Australian: R 16:01.53  21/08/2010Melissa Gorman, Redcliffe League
   All Comers: * 15:53.05  27/03/2007Kate Ziegler, USA
 Title Holder: ! 16:27.50  16/03/2012Melissa Gorman, Redcliffe League
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GUBECKA, CHELSE  14 MOUNTAIN CREEK   16:48.07   16:22.35!  883  
    r:+0.69  29.29      1:01.75 (32.46)
        1:34.92 (33.17)     2:08.04 (33.12)
        2:40.97 (32.93)     3:14.03 (33.06)
        3:46.55 (32.52)     4:19.43 (32.88)
        4:52.16 (32.73)     5:25.14 (32.98)
        5:57.98 (32.84)     6:30.90 (32.92)
        7:03.52 (32.62)     7:36.67 (33.15)
        8:09.34 (32.67)     8:42.47 (33.13)
        9:15.16 (32.69)     9:48.25 (33.09)
       10:21.30 (33.05)    10:54.27 (32.97)
       11:26.98 (32.71)    11:59.98 (33.00)
       12:32.87 (32.89)    13:06.00 (33.13)
       13:38.99 (32.99)    14:11.96 (32.97)
       14:45.02 (33.06)    15:18.10 (33.08)
       15:50.93 (32.83)    16:22.35 (31.42)
  2 CUTTING, LEAH    21 MARION, SA       17:07.75   16:51.51   809  
    r:+0.72  30.16      1:03.37 (33.21)
        1:37.27 (33.90)     2:11.10 (33.83)
        2:44.99 (33.89)     3:18.92 (33.93)
        3:52.86 (33.94)     4:27.00 (34.14)
        5:01.12 (34.12)     5:35.11 (33.99)
        6:08.72 (33.61)     6:43.00 (34.28)
        7:16.71 (33.71)     7:50.84 (34.13)
        8:24.93 (34.09)     8:58.91 (33.98)
        9:32.91 (34.00)    10:06.91 (34.00)
       10:40.61 (33.70)    11:14.54 (33.93)
       11:48.22 (33.68)    12:22.05 (33.83)
       12:55.59 (33.54)    13:29.53 (33.94)
       14:03.25 (33.72)    14:37.01 (33.76)
       15:10.73 (33.72)    15:45.02 (34.29)
       16:18.67 (33.65)    16:51.51 (32.84)
  3 MACDONALD, BONN  17 TSS AQUATICS     16:54.39   16:56.97   796  
    r:+0.82  29.58      1:01.92 (32.34)
        1:35.09 (33.17)     2:08.27 (33.18)
        2:41.57 (33.30)     3:14.74 (33.17)
        3:47.83 (33.09)     4:20.97 (33.14)
        4:54.42 (33.45)     5:28.14 (33.72)
        6:01.81 (33.67)     6:36.09 (34.28)
        7:10.21 (34.12)     7:44.63 (34.42)
        8:18.59 (33.96)     8:53.22 (34.63)
        9:27.33 (34.11)                    
           10:36.02 ( )                    
           11:44.69 ( )        11:10.28 ( )
     12:54.10 (1:43.82)    13:29.04 (34.94)
       14:04.45 (35.41)    14:39.48 (35.03)
       15:14.68 (35.20)    15:49.16 (34.48)
       16:23.83 (34.67)    16:56.97 (33.14)
  4 DOWNING, SACHA   16 UWA UNISWIM      17:29.08   16:58.70   792  
    r:+0.73  30.72      1:03.99 (33.27)
        1:37.48 (33.49)     2:11.16 (33.68)
        2:44.84 (33.68)     3:18.69 (33.85)
        3:52.65 (33.96)     4:26.78 (34.13)
        5:00.78 (34.00)     5:34.86 (34.08)
        6:08.76 (33.90)     6:43.01 (34.25)
        7:16.95 (33.94)     7:51.56 (34.61)
        8:25.99 (34.43)     9:00.59 (34.60)
        9:34.98 (34.39)    10:09.54 (34.56)
       10:43.79 (34.25)    11:18.33 (34.54)
       11:52.82 (34.49)    12:27.49 (34.67)
       13:01.69 (34.20)    13:36.07 (34.38)
       14:09.86 (33.79)    14:44.14 (34.28)
       15:18.36 (34.22)    15:52.48 (34.12)
       16:26.13 (33.65)    16:58.70 (32.57)
  5 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA  17:15.56   16:58.86   791  
    r:+0.77  30.37      1:03.40 (33.03)
        1:36.83 (33.43)     2:10.52 (33.69)
        2:44.04 (33.52)     3:17.94 (33.90)
        3:51.67 (33.73)     4:25.75 (34.08)
        4:59.81 (34.06)     5:33.99 (34.18)
        6:08.25 (34.26)     6:42.71 (34.46)
        7:16.80 (34.09)     7:51.17 (34.37)
        8:25.24 (34.07)     8:59.76 (34.52)
        9:34.21 (34.45)    10:08.99 (34.78)
       10:43.17 (34.18)    11:18.07 (34.90)
       11:52.40 (34.33)    12:27.42 (35.02)
       13:01.46 (34.04)    13:36.36 (34.90)
       14:10.29 (33.93)    14:45.31 (35.02)
       15:19.28 (33.97)    15:53.75 (34.47)
       16:27.24 (33.49)    16:58.86 (31.62)
  6 HINES, PHOEBE    14 UNAQ             17:15.11   17:04.54   778  
    r:+0.81  30.19      1:03.36 (33.17)
        1:37.64 (34.28)     2:11.87 (34.23)
        2:46.22 (34.35)     3:20.85 (34.63)
        3:55.69 (34.84)     4:30.29 (34.60)
        5:04.43 (34.14)     5:39.50 (35.07)
        6:13.93 (34.43)     6:48.23 (34.30)
        7:22.64 (34.41)     7:57.07 (34.43)
        8:31.69 (34.62)     9:06.40 (34.71)
        9:40.50 (34.10)    10:14.97 (34.47)
       10:49.62 (34.65)    11:24.07 (34.45)
       11:58.51 (34.44)    12:33.42 (34.91)
       13:07.64 (34.22)    13:42.72 (35.08)
       14:16.25 (33.53)    14:50.24 (33.99)
       15:24.54 (34.30)    15:58.82 (34.28)
       16:32.49 (33.67)    17:04.54 (32.05)
  7 KILLEY, ERIN     20 HUNTER, NSW      17:23.02   17:12.16   761  
    r:+0.70  30.40      1:03.74 (33.34)
        1:37.79 (34.05)     2:12.02 (34.23)
        2:46.28 (34.26)     3:20.72 (34.44)
        3:55.35 (34.63)     4:29.94 (34.59)
        5:04.54 (34.60)     5:39.16 (34.62)
        6:13.83 (34.67)     6:48.45 (34.62)
        7:23.04 (34.59)     7:57.90 (34.86)
        8:32.70 (34.80)     9:06.61 (33.91)
        9:41.01 (34.40)    10:15.44 (34.43)
       10:49.79 (34.35)    11:24.37 (34.58)
       11:58.98 (34.61)    12:33.39 (34.41)
       13:08.01 (34.62)    13:42.59 (34.58)
       14:17.47 (34.88)    14:52.08 (34.61)
       15:27.07 (34.99)    16:01.96 (34.89)
       16:37.48 (35.52)    17:12.16 (34.68)
  8 LAIDLAW, KATE    16 NUNAWADING       17:34.12   17:42.67   697  
    r:+0.64  31.39      1:05.53 (34.14)
        1:40.46 (34.93)     2:15.71 (35.25)
        2:51.14 (35.43)     3:26.53 (35.39)
        4:02.44 (35.91)     4:37.76 (35.32)
        5:13.40 (35.64)     5:49.06 (35.66)
        6:24.17 (35.11)     6:59.13 (34.96)
        7:34.39 (35.26)     8:10.34 (35.95)
        8:45.77 (35.43)     9:20.99 (35.22)
                               10:32.44 ( )
                               11:44.84 ( )
       12:20.29 (35.45)    12:56.23 (35.94)
       13:31.89 (35.66)    14:07.44 (35.55)
       14:43.58 (36.14)    15:19.43 (35.85)
       15:55.95 (36.52)    16:31.55 (35.60)
       17:07.74 (36.19)    17:42.67 (34.93)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 TRAFICANTE, JES  21 TELOPEA, NSW     17:41.26                   
             31.42      1:05.80 (34.38)
        1:40.76 (34.96)     2:15.51 (34.75)
        2:50.58 (35.07)     3:25.82 (35.24)
        4:01.37 (35.55)     4:36.79 (35.42)
        5:12.68 (35.89)     5:48.40 (35.72)
        6:24.01 (35.61)     6:59.72 (35.71)
        7:35.42 (35.70)     8:11.06 (35.64)
        8:46.48 (35.42)     9:22.08 (35.60)
        9:57.67 (35.59)    10:33.25 (35.58)
       11:08.92 (35.67)    11:44.62 (35.70)
       12:20.48 (35.86)    12:56.25 (35.77)
       13:32.01 (35.76)    14:07.68 (35.67)
       14:43.57 (35.89)    15:19.13 (35.56)
       15:55.20 (36.07)    16:31.07 (35.87)
       17:06.70 (35.63)    17:41.26 (34.56)
 10 SPURR, JUSTINE   18 WESTSIDE         17:45.01                   
             30.18      1:04.07 (33.89)
        1:38.48 (34.41)     2:13.08 (34.60)
        2:47.55 (34.47)     3:22.55 (35.00)
        3:57.77 (35.22)     4:33.06 (35.29)
        5:08.83 (35.77)     5:44.41 (35.58)
        6:20.52 (36.11)     6:56.48 (35.96)
        7:32.46 (35.98)     8:08.38 (35.92)
        8:44.63 (36.25)     9:20.60 (35.97)
        9:56.63 (36.03)    10:32.78 (36.15)
       11:08.79 (36.01)    11:45.11 (36.32)
       12:21.34 (36.23)    12:57.38 (36.04)
       13:33.73 (36.35)    14:09.63 (35.90)
       14:45.85 (36.22)    15:22.22 (36.37)
       15:58.37 (36.15)    16:34.43 (36.06)
       17:10.36 (35.93)    17:45.01 (34.65)
 11 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY       17:51.78                   
             31.57      1:05.84 (34.27)
        1:40.47 (34.63)     2:16.34 (35.87)
        2:51.53 (35.19)     3:27.19 (35.66)
        4:03.25 (36.06)     4:39.17 (35.92)
        5:14.54 (35.37)     5:50.24 (35.70)
        6:25.49 (35.25)     7:01.60 (36.11)
        7:37.85 (36.25)     8:13.77 (35.92)
        8:49.44 (35.67)     9:26.18 (36.74)
       10:02.14 (35.96)    10:38.23 (36.09)
       11:14.60 (36.37)    11:50.86 (36.26)
       12:27.29 (36.43)    13:03.49 (36.20)
       13:39.63 (36.14)    14:16.17 (36.54)
       14:51.91 (35.74)    15:28.11 (36.20)
       16:04.65 (36.54)    16:41.07 (36.42)
       17:17.48 (36.41)    17:51.78 (34.30)


 Event 14  Male 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 51.94  8/07/2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 52.73  28/07/2009Liam Tancock, GBR
   Australian: R 52.97  11/08/2008Hayden Stoeckel, Norwood
   All Comers: * 52.98  27/03/2007Aaron Piersol, USA
 Title Holder: ! 53.98  16/03/2012Hayden Stoeckel, Berri
         FINA: F 53.69
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          53.70      53.63F  908  
    r:+0.59  26.03        53.63 (27.60)
  2 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      54.33      54.15   882  
    r:+0.58  26.13        54.15 (28.02)
  3 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC, NSW          54.28      54.61   860  
    r:+0.51  26.13        54.61 (28.48)
  4 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     54.02      54.71   855  
    r:+0.62  26.50        54.71 (28.21)
  5 LARKIN, MITCH    19 STPET               55.30      54.73   854  
    r:+0.58  26.78        54.73 (27.95)
  6 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    54.58      54.87   848  
    r:+0.52  26.65        54.87 (28.22)
  7 STOECKEL, HAYDE  28 UNAS                55.14      54.91   846  
    r:+0.69  26.46        54.91 (28.45)
  8 EDMONDS, BEN     21 MARION, SA          55.04      55.12   836  
    r:+0.65  26.87        55.12 (28.25)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VICENT    55.44                   
             26.91        55.44 (28.53)
 10 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    55.76                   
             27.10        55.76 (28.66)
 11 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING          55.79                   
             26.96        55.79 (28.83)
 12 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 WESTSIDE            55.83                   
             27.09        55.83 (28.74)
 13 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       55.86                   
             27.30        55.86 (28.56)
 14 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK         56.11                   
             27.34        56.11 (28.77)
 15 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER, QLD       56.15                   
             26.79        56.15 (29.36)
 16 GERLACH, ROBERT  18 EAST BRISBANE       56.50                   
             27.20        56.50 (29.30)


 Event 21  Female 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 1:52.98  29/07/2009Frederica Pellegrini, Italy
 Commonwealth: '' 1:55.54  28/07/2009Joanne Jackson, GBR
   Australian: R 1:55.73  4/04/2011 Kylie Palmer, Chandler
   All Comers: * 1:55.52  28/03/2007Laure Manaudou, France
 Title Holder: ! 1:55.99  17/03/2012Bronte Barratt, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 1:57.07
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:59.52    1:57.30   893  
    r:+0.71  27.39        56.80 (29.41)
        1:26.78 (29.98)     1:57.30 (30.52)
  2 BARRATT, BRONTE  24 STPET             1:59.84    1:57.37   891  
    r:+0.67  27.63        57.69 (30.06)
        1:27.35 (29.66)     1:57.37 (30.02)
  3 MCKEON, EMMA     18 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:58.87    1:57.88   880  
    r:+0.74  27.82        57.97 (30.15)
        1:27.94 (29.97)     1:57.88 (29.94)
  4 PALMER, KYLIE    23 CHANDLER, QLD     1:59.14    1:58.12   875  
    r:+0.69  27.85        58.01 (30.16)
        1:28.20 (30.19)     1:58.12 (29.92)
  5 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE, NSW      2:00.83    1:58.82   859  
    r:+0.72  27.48        57.13 (29.65)
        1:27.66 (30.53)     1:58.82 (31.16)
  6 SCHLANGER, MELA  26 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:00.73    1:58.94   857  
    r:+0.76  27.54        58.11 (30.57)
        1:28.69 (30.58)     1:58.94 (30.25)
  7 EVANS, BLAIR     22 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:59.61    1:59.12   853  
    r:+0.70  28.01        58.15 (30.14)
        1:28.38 (30.23)     1:59.12 (30.74)
  8 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE  2:01.10    1:59.65   841  
    r:+0.73  27.91        58.57 (30.66)
        1:29.38 (30.81)     1:59.65 (30.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW        2:00.81    2:00.16   831  
    r:+0.71  28.54        59.02 (30.48)
        1:29.96 (30.94)     2:00.16 (30.20)
 10 GOLDMAN, KATIE   20 STPET             2:01.33    2:00.26   829  
    r:+0.75  29.10        59.50 (30.40)
        1:30.09 (30.59)     2:00.26 (30.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 PARSLOW, BELIND  25 NUNAWADING        2:01.03    2:00.44   825  
    r:+0.77  28.26        58.89 (30.63)
        1:29.57 (30.68)     2:00.44 (30.87)
 12 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:01.88    2:01.10   812  
    r:+0.76  28.21        59.07 (30.86)
        1:29.90 (30.83)     2:01.10 (31.20)
 13 WRIGHT, LEANNE   18 CARLILE, NSW      2:03.11    2:02.11   792  
    r:+0.71  28.04        58.82 (30.78)
        1:30.58 (31.76)     2:02.11 (31.53)
 14 BOWLES, ALANNA   15 ROCKY CITY        2:02.51    2:02.21   790  
    r:+0.77  28.44        59.02 (30.58)
        1:30.69 (31.67)     2:02.21 (31.52)
 15 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:01.84    2:02.23   789  
    r:+0.75  28.29        59.08 (30.79)
        1:30.90 (31.82)     2:02.23 (31.33)
 16 CATER, SKYE      20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:03.06    2:03.58   764  
    r:+0.78  28.78        59.88 (31.10)
        1:32.06 (32.18)     2:03.58 (31.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 COLEMAN, (V), M  19 SWEDEN            1:57.16                   
 15 SONG (V), SUMIN  15 MARION, SA        2:02.51                   
 17 NAY, MEAGEN      24 STPET             2:02.98                   
 20 CROCKART, LAURA  18 RYDE-CARLILE      2:03.47                   
 21 SCHERWITZEL, ST  15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  2:03.99                   
 22 LIIMATAINEN, JE  18 CHANDLER, QLD     2:04.12                   
 23 KITTIYA, (V), P  19 THAILAND          2:04.23                   
 24 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   16 RYDE-CARLILE      2:04.26                   
 25 MASTRO, ALEXIS   17 WESTS ILLAWARRA   2:04.30                   
 26 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  19 SOPAC, NSW        2:04.34                   
 27 BUCHANAN, CARLA  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE    2:04.50                   
 28 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY        2:04.51                   
 29 MCEVOY, BRITTAN  16 PBC               2:04.86                   
 30 JONES, NADINE    23 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:05.44                   
 31 BIRD, LEAH       19 HUNTER, NSW       2:05.80                   
 32 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 MARION, SA        2:05.86                   
 33 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        2:05.91                   
 34 PARRY, MEG       16 NUNAWADING        2:06.85                   
 35 CUTTING, LEAH    21 MARION, SA        2:06.87                   
 36 YAKSICH, SOPHIE  17 SOUTHSIDE WESLEY  2:06.89                   
 37 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:06.99                   
 38 TAPE, SHARNI     19 UNAQ              2:07.14                   
 39 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:07.25                   
 40 ELKERTON, ZOE    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   2:07.27                   
 41 WADDINGTON, EMI  15 RAVENSWOOD, NSW   2:07.28                   
 42 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 MARION, SA        2:07.39                   
 43 RICHARDSON, CAI  16 SANS SOUCI        2:07.65                   
 44 PUHLMANN, VANES  17 UNAQ              2:07.68                   
 45 DHONDY, TANAZ    17 WESTS ILLAWARRA   2:08.18                   
 46 LEONE, GIANNA    21 WESTSIDE          2:08.33                   
 47 HARRY, REBECCA   21 ACACIA BAYSIDE    2:09.08                   
 48 KAYSER, EMILY    17 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:09.13                   
 49 WILLIAMS, ALEXA  17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:09.41                   
 50 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA       2:09.87                   


 Event 22  Male 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 1:51.51  29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:52.96  31/07/2012Chad le Clos, RSA
   Australian: R 1:54.46  17/03/2009Nick D''Arcy, Maroochydore
   All Comers: * 1:52.09  28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:54.71  17/03/2012Nick D''Arcy, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 1:55.85
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 IRVINE, GRANT    22 STPET             2:00.04    1:57.49   854  
    r:+0.74  26.41        55.99 (29.58)
        1:26.56 (30.57)     1:57.49 (30.93)
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:59.74    1:58.38   835  
    r:+0.64  25.55        55.88 (30.33)
        1:27.01 (31.13)     1:58.38 (31.37)
  3 PRATT, MITCHELL  17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:00.42    1:58.74   828  
    r:+0.75  26.49        57.07 (30.58)
        1:27.33 (30.26)     1:58.74 (31.41)
  4 QAIUM, KEIRAN    20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:59.50    1:58.78   827  
    r:+0.64  25.98        55.70 (29.72)
        1:26.47 (30.77)     1:58.78 (32.31)
  5 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      2:01.16    1:59.05   821  
    r:+0.66  26.14        56.41 (30.27)
        1:27.17 (30.76)     1:59.05 (31.88)
  6 CAMERON, ANDREW  23 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:01.42    1:59.72   808  
    r:+0.76  27.10        57.33 (30.23)
        1:28.18 (30.85)     1:59.72 (31.54)
  7 BRIGGS, MATTHEW  20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  2:00.65    1:59.74   807  
    r:+0.70  26.91        57.29 (30.38)
        1:28.14 (30.85)     1:59.74 (31.60)
  8 JONES, ISAAC     17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  2:00.69    1:59.81   806  
    r:+0.72  26.67        57.87 (31.20)
        1:28.46 (30.59)     1:59.81 (31.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING        2:02.61    2:01.90   765  
    r:+0.77  26.77        57.49 (30.72)
        1:28.79 (31.30)     2:01.90 (33.11)
 10 MACKAY, DEAN     22 HUNTER, NSW       2:01.63    2:02.11   761  
    r:+0.67  27.66        59.37 (31.71)
        1:30.38 (31.01)     2:02.11 (31.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 BILTON-PHILP, D  17 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  2:03.08    2:02.49   754  
    r:+0.66  26.59        57.70 (31.11)
        1:29.79 (32.09)     2:02.49 (32.70)
 12 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN, NSW        2:01.89    2:03.27   740  
    r:+0.71  26.23        56.72 (30.49)
        1:28.83 (32.11)     2:03.27 (34.44)
 13 POTTS, DECLAN    21 MIAMI, QLD        2:02.63    2:03.41   737  
    r:+0.78  26.47        57.90 (31.43)
        1:29.95 (32.05)     2:03.41 (33.46)
 14 HANSFORD, JACOB  17 ATLANTIS, NSW     2:01.99    2:03.55   735  
    r:+0.66  27.29        58.84 (31.55)
        1:30.71 (31.87)     2:03.55 (32.84)
 15 BROWN, NICHOLAS  17 WESTERN SPRINT    2:03.61    2:03.81   730  
    r:+0.78  27.95        59.48 (31.53)
        1:31.40 (31.92)     2:03.81 (32.41)
 16 KINGSBURY, SHAN  21 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:03.76    2:05.01   709  
    r:+0.73  27.10        58.52 (31.42)
        1:31.43 (32.91)     2:05.01 (33.58)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 KITTIYA, (V), T  16 THAILAND          2:02.81                   
 18 GROCHALA, BRAND  18 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:03.78                   
 19 STAPLES, LACHLA  22 RACKLEY SWIM      2:03.85                   
 20 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:04.53                   
 21 MCDOUGALL, HAMI  16 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:05.17                   
 22 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:05.33                   
 23 BRIDGE, KEELAN   19 UNAN              2:05.89                   
 24 PARDINI, LUKE    20 WESTSIDE          2:06.85                   
 25 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC  20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  2:07.13                   
 26 WAYDOCK, ADRIAN  18 FLEURIEU, SA      2:07.73                   
 27 BREAKWELL, OSCA  18 YERONGA PARK      2:08.85                   
 28 VAN NIEUWBURG,   16 AQUAJETS, WA      2:09.28                   
 29 RECH, STUART     17 ACACIA BAYSIDE    2:09.46                   
 30 BOON, STEVEN     20 KINCUMBER, NSW    2:11.03                   


 Event 15  Female 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 1:04.45  7/08/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: R 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: * 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 1:06.88  16/03/2012Leiston Pickett, Southport Oly.
         FINA: F 1:07.60
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA        1:08.76    1:07.46F  872  
    r:+0.74  32.04      1:07.46 (35.42)
  2 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:08.16    1:07.49F  870  
    r:+0.75  31.33      1:07.49 (36.16)
  3 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:08.00    1:07.70   862  
    r:+0.76  31.69      1:07.70 (36.01)
  4 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:09.24    1:08.86   819  
    r:+0.70  32.13      1:08.86 (36.73)
  5 HANSEN, JESSICA  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:09.08    1:09.14   809  
    r:+0.71  32.24      1:09.14 (36.90)
  6 STRAUCH, JENNA   16 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:08.90    1:09.19   808  
    r:+0.72  33.01      1:09.19 (36.18)
  7 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET             1:09.47    1:09.39   801  
    r:+0.69  32.14      1:09.39 (37.25)
  8 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:09.96    1:11.31   738  
    r:+0.72  33.47      1:11.31 (37.84)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING        1:10.47                   
             32.60      1:10.47 (37.87)
 10 FRAME, LINLEY    41 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:11.31                   
             33.34      1:11.31 (37.97)
 11 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS        1:11.54                   
             33.02      1:11.54 (38.52)
 12 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 MARION, SA        1:11.83                   
             33.10      1:11.83 (38.73)
 13 SPURR, JUSTINE   18 WESTSIDE          1:12.02                   
             33.55      1:12.02 (38.47)
 14 COLLINS, LILY    17 TRARALGON, VIC    1:12.05                   
             33.69      1:12.05 (38.36)
 15 SAXTON, JEMMA    16 ALL SAINTS, WA    1:12.61                   
             34.48      1:12.61 (38.13)
 16 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD    1:12.81                   
             33.78      1:12.81 (39.03)


 Event 24  Male 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 4:14.67  17/03/2012Brenden Hall, Grace
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HALL, S9 B8, BR  19 LAWNTON           4:18.20    4:13.10!  657  
    r:+0.96  29.09      1:00.25 (31.16)
        1:31.96 (31.71)     2:04.16 (32.20)
        2:36.20 (32.04)     3:08.79 (32.59)
        3:41.17 (32.38)     4:13.10 (31.93)
  2 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK      4:23.62    4:16.30   633  
    r:+0.83  29.61      1:01.69 (32.08)
        1:33.75 (32.06)     2:06.47 (32.72)
        2:39.42 (32.95)     3:12.87 (33.45)
        3:45.58 (32.71)     4:16.30 (30.72)
  3 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK      4:38.16    4:31.89   530  
    r:+0.78  30.98      1:04.85 (33.87)
        1:38.65 (33.80)     2:13.75 (35.10)
        2:48.55 (34.80)     3:24.00 (35.45)
        3:58.19 (34.19)     4:31.89 (33.70)
  4 CHAN, S14, ETHA  18 UNAQ              4:37.30    4:32.31   527  
    r:+0.78  30.66      1:04.37 (33.71)
        1:38.72 (34.35)     2:13.97 (35.25)
        2:48.61 (34.64)     3:24.39 (35.78)
        3:59.37 (34.98)     4:32.31 (32.94)
  5 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW        4:42.14    4:41.85   476  
    r:+0.79  31.47      1:06.19 (34.72)
        1:42.47 (36.28)     2:19.51 (37.04)
        2:55.88 (36.37)     3:32.08 (36.20)
        4:08.21 (36.13)     4:41.85 (33.64)
  6 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW        4:26.48    4:21.70   594  
    r:+0.75  28.94      1:01.02 (32.08)
        1:32.99 (31.97)     2:05.58 (32.59)
        2:39.02 (33.44)     3:13.28 (34.26)
        3:47.78 (34.50)     4:21.70 (33.92)
  7 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 MARION, SA        5:06.06    4:57.93   403  
    r:+0.71  34.01      1:10.55 (36.54)
        1:48.74 (38.19)     2:26.56 (37.82)
        3:04.91 (38.35)     3:43.10 (38.19)
        4:21.90 (38.80)     4:57.93 (36.03)
  8 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE        4:50.50    4:45.05   460  
    r:+0.84  31.36      1:06.77 (35.41)
        1:42.84 (36.07)     2:19.47 (36.63)
        2:55.64 (36.17)     3:32.48 (36.84)
        4:09.29 (36.81)     4:45.05 (35.76)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 HARRISON-MURRAY  16 UWA UNISWIM       4:26.92                   
             29.31      1:01.60 (32.29)
        1:35.37 (33.77)     2:10.14 (34.77)
        2:44.62 (34.48)     3:19.03 (34.41)
        3:53.74 (34.71)     4:26.92 (33.18)
  8 MORRISON, S14,   21 MARIBYRNONG       4:48.87                   
             32.37      1:08.28 (35.91)
        1:45.40 (37.12)     2:22.59 (37.19)
        3:00.53 (37.94)     3:36.83 (36.30)
        4:14.34 (37.51)     4:48.87 (34.53)
 11 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC  4:42.75                   
             31.27      1:06.49 (35.22)
        1:43.33 (36.84)     2:19.71 (36.38)
        2:56.31 (36.60)     3:31.98 (35.67)
        4:08.63 (36.65)     4:42.75 (34.12)
 12 WICKENS, S6, RE  18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  5:33.24                   
             37.44      1:19.26 (41.82)
        2:01.85 (42.59)     2:44.69 (42.84)
        3:27.23 (42.54)     4:09.36 (42.13)
        4:52.16 (42.80)     5:33.24 (41.08)
 13 MCLAUGHLIN, S10  19 EASTERN SHORE     4:46.04                   
             32.81      1:08.51 (35.70)
        1:44.30 (35.79)     2:20.49 (36.19)
        2:56.80 (36.31)     3:33.67 (36.87)
        4:10.14 (36.47)     4:46.04 (35.90)
 14 POWELL, S9, LOG  14 MACKAY, QLD       4:56.96                   
             34.10      1:11.44 (37.34)
        1:48.78 (37.34)     2:26.58 (37.80)
        3:04.32 (37.74)     3:42.52 (38.20)
        4:20.30 (37.78)     4:56.96 (36.66)
 15 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 MARION, SA        4:45.05                   
             31.42      1:06.39 (34.97)
        1:42.50 (36.11)     2:18.92 (36.42)
        2:55.54 (36.62)     3:32.43 (36.89)
        4:09.53 (37.10)     4:45.05 (35.52)
 16 SMITH, S9, LIAM  18 SWAN HILLS        5:00.21                   
             33.07      1:09.43 (36.36)
        1:47.20 (37.77)     2:25.59 (38.39)
        3:04.28 (38.69)     3:43.00 (38.72)
        4:22.25 (39.25)     5:00.21 (37.96)
 17 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY    4:55.64                   
             31.78      1:07.59 (35.81)
        1:44.20 (36.61)     2:21.65 (37.45)
        2:59.59 (37.94)     3:38.42 (38.83)
        4:17.21 (38.79)     4:55.64 (38.43)
 18 PUTTERGILL, S14  37 MINGARA, NSW      5:13.74                   
             34.04      1:12.07 (38.03)
        1:51.77 (39.70)     2:32.69 (40.92)
        3:13.44 (40.75)     3:54.13 (40.69)
        4:34.73 (40.60)     5:13.74 (39.01)
 19 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW  4:58.90                   
             31.50      1:08.42 (36.92)
        1:46.80 (38.38)     2:26.07 (39.27)
        3:06.19 (40.12)     3:45.93 (39.74)
        4:24.35 (38.42)     4:58.90 (34.55)
 -- KILDUFF, S14, M  17 UNAN                  NS