ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian nationals, day two
4/27/2013-4/27/2013
Adelaide, Australia

SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     27/04/2013 - 7:04 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
 
 Event 8  Male 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: .   58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: ''   58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, RSA
   Australian: R   58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
   All Comers: *   59.05  26/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: !   59.91  15/03/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
         FINA: F 1:00.37
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  27 INDOOROOPILLY       59.05      59.31!  957  
    r:+0.70  27.50        59.31 (31.81)
  2 RICKARD, BRENTO  29 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:00.87    1:00.00F  924  
    r:+0.73  28.13      1:00.00 (31.87)
  3 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:01.58    1:01.85   844  
    r:+0.63  28.76      1:01.85 (33.09)
  4 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC    1:02.26    1:01.88   843  
    r:+0.67  28.87      1:01.88 (33.01)
  5 IRELAND, MAX     24 NUNAWADING        1:01.76    1:01.94   840  
    r:+0.68  28.68      1:01.94 (33.26)
  6 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD     1:02.59    1:02.61   814  
    r:+0.71  29.59      1:02.61 (33.02)
  7 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:02.26    1:02.68   811  
    r:+0.66  29.33      1:02.68 (33.35)
  8 SYKES, BUSTER    19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:02.57    1:03.01   798  
    r:+0.67  29.56      1:03.01 (33.45)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 SCHAFER, NICHOL  21 RIVER CITY RAPID  1:02.63                   
             29.43      1:02.63 (33.20)
 10 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   18 LEISUREPARK       1:02.69                   
             29.25      1:02.69 (33.44)
 11 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW    1:03.04                   
             29.59      1:03.04 (33.45)
 12 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WESTSIDE          1:03.19                   
             29.99      1:03.19 (33.20)
 13 PALMER, JOSHUA   21 STARPLEX, SA      1:03.20                   
             28.51      1:03.20 (34.69)
 14 MCKECHNIE, JAME  17 STARPLEX, SA      1:03.36                   
             29.50      1:03.36 (33.86)
 15 ABBOTT, SHAUN    23 UNI OF NSW        1:03.67                   
             29.41      1:03.67 (34.26)
 16 KING, JESSE      17 FORSTER AQUATIC   1:03.72                   
             29.33      1:03.72 (34.39)


 Event 3  Female 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 55.98  12/07/2012Dana Vollmer, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: R 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: * 56.61  17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
 Title Holder: ! 57.59  15/03/2012Alicia Coutts, Redlands
         FINA: F 57.97
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD       57.93      57.18!  938  
    r:+0.74  26.74        57.18 (30.44)
  2 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     58.47      58.02   898  
    r:+0.69  26.90        58.02 (31.12)
  3 GANDY, ELLEN     21 NUNAWADING          57.99      58.15   892  
    r:+0.71  27.00        58.15 (31.15)
  4 KUKLA, YOLANE    17 ARENA, WA           58.83      58.65   869  
    r:+0.62  26.96        58.65 (31.69)
  5 LICCIARDI, CHRI  17 MELBOURNE VICENT    59.48      59.09   850  
    r:+0.63  27.64        59.09 (31.45)
  6 GROVES, MADELIN  17 STPET               59.47      59.31   840  
    r:+0.76  27.68        59.31 (31.63)
  7 THROSSELL, BRIA  17 PERTH CITY          59.59      59.69   824  
    r:+0.75  27.64        59.69 (32.05)
  8 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK           59.43      59.90   816  
    r:+0.75  27.96        59.90 (31.94)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    59.67                   
             28.21        59.67 (31.46)
 10 MCKEON, EMMA     18 WESTS ILLAWARRA     59.72                   
             27.96        59.72 (31.76)
 11 HAMILL, SAMANTH  22 KAWANA WATERS       59.79                   
             28.09        59.79 (31.70)
 12 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:00.10                   
             28.33      1:00.10 (31.77)
 13 LEVINGS, AMY     21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:00.14                   
             28.11      1:00.14 (32.03)
 14 SMITH, AMY       23 STPET             1:00.25                   
             28.29      1:00.25 (31.96)
 15 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  27 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:00.87                   
             27.56      1:00.87 (33.31)
 16 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  1:01.12                   
             28.21      1:01.12 (32.91)


 Event 14  Male 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 51.94  8/07/2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 52.73  28/07/2009Liam Tancock, GBR
   Australian: R 52.97  11/08/2008Hayden Stoeckel, Norwood
   All Comers: * 52.98  27/03/2007Aaron Piersol, USA
 Title Holder: ! 53.98  16/03/2012Hayden Stoeckel, Berri
         FINA: F 53.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          54.19      53.70!  904  
    r:+0.59  26.04        53.70 (27.66)
  2 HURLEY, BOBBY    24 TRINITY GRAMMAR     54.55      54.02   888  
    r:+0.58  26.25        54.02 (27.77)
  3 ARNAMNART, DANI  23 SOPAC, NSW          54.99      54.28   876  
    r:+0.51  26.13        54.28 (28.15)
  4 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      55.34      54.33   873  
    r:+0.57  26.52        54.33 (27.81)
  5 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    55.45      54.58   861  
    r:+0.53  26.71        54.58 (27.87)
  6 EDMONDS, BEN     21 MARION, SA          55.84      55.04   840  
    r:+0.59  27.15        55.04 (27.89)
  7 STOECKEL, HAYDE  28 UNAS                54.99      55.14   835  
    r:+0.67  26.86        55.14 (28.28)
  8 LARKIN, MITCH    19 STPET               55.75      55.30   828  
    r:+0.61  26.98        55.30 (28.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VICENT    55.76      55.44   822  
    r:+0.56  26.91        55.44 (28.53)
 10 BEAVER, JOSHUA   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    56.24      55.76   808  
    r:+0.56  27.10        55.76 (28.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING          55.89      55.79   806  
    r:+0.65  26.96        55.79 (28.83)
 12 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 WESTSIDE            55.58      55.83   805  
    r:+0.58  27.09        55.83 (28.74)
 13 STURGEON, JAMIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       56.19      55.86   803  
    r:+0.62  27.30        55.86 (28.56)
 14 LIIMATAINEN, AT  20 CHERRYBROOK         56.38      56.11   793  
    r:+0.67  27.34        56.11 (28.77)
 15 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 CHANDLER, QLD       56.17      56.15   791  
    r:+0.54  26.79        56.15 (29.36)
 16 GERLACH, ROBERT  18 EAST BRISBANE       56.39      56.50   776  
    r:+0.70  27.20        56.50 (29.30)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 TRANTER, DANIEL  21 SOPAC, NSW          56.43                   
 18 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING          56.88                   
 19 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              57.01                   
 20 SIMMONS, BRAD    20 MACQUARIE UNI       57.07                   
 21 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION, SA          57.15                   
 22 HORE, RYAN       18 WODEN, NSW          57.23                   
 23 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT    57.30                   
 24 GILBERT, MICHAE  21 BARKER AQUATIC      57.34                   
 25 REID, LACHLAN    19 UNI OF NSW          57.72                   
 26 SELMAN, JACK     18 FAIRHOLME, QLD      57.83                   
 27 NELSON, ISAIAH   21 PWCAL               57.86                   
 28 KENNEDY, ANDREW  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     58.14                   
 29 FINDEISEN, NICH  23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    58.30                   
 30 LEWIS, BRADLEY   23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      58.31                   
 31 ROUGHLEY, NATHA  19 CHERRYBROOK         58.89                   
 32 BROWN, NICHOLAS  17 WESTERN SPRINT      59.00                   
 33 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      59.04                   
 34 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC      59.16                   
 35 DANIELL, TRISTA  17 AUBURN, NSW         59.20                   
 36 SPENCE, MATT     20 NC AQUATIC, NSW     59.36                   
 37 PRATT, MITCHELL  17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    59.53                   
 38 EVANS, MICHAEL   20 HERVEY BAY, QLD     59.71                   
 39 BRIDGE, KEELAN   19 UNAN                59.75                   
 40 STOCKWELL, WILL  17 YERONGA PARK        59.81                   
 41 YABSLEY, DAMIEN  19 GALSTON, NSW        59.89                   
 42 GROCHALA, BRAND  18 LIVERPOOL, NSW      59.91                   
 43 JARVIS, ANDREW   16 MELBOURNE VICENT    59.97                   
 44 REINHARDT, MATT  15 NORWOOD, SA         59.98                   
 44 TRAPALIS, DEAN   19 SANS SOUCI          59.98                   
 46 MORTON, DAVID    21 BAYSIDE, VIC      1:00.17                   
 47 JEFFRIES, TOM    16 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  1:00.27                   
 48 COUNSEL, DANIEL  23 BAYSIDE, VIC      1:00.73                   
 49 HARRISON, FRASE  17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  1:01.67                   
 50 WARRIES, CALVIN  17 AQUAJETS, WA      1:02.09                   
 51 CURRAN, THOMAS   17 LAUNCESTON        1:02.36                   
 -- NETTLEFOLD, ADA  18 FIRBANK AQUASTAR      NS                    


 Event 15  Female 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 1:04.45  7/08/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: R 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: * 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 1:06.88  16/03/2012Leiston Pickett, Southport Oly.
         FINA: F 1:07.60
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 PICKETT, LEISTO  21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:09.17    1:08.00   851  
    r:+0.81  31.72      1:08.00 (36.28)
  2 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:08.95    1:08.16   845  
    r:+0.76  31.76      1:08.16 (36.40)
  3 FOSTER, SALLY    28 MARION, SA        1:08.86    1:08.76   823  
    r:+0.76  32.56      1:08.76 (36.20)
  4 STRAUCH, JENNA   16 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:09.18    1:08.90   818  
    r:+0.70  32.86      1:08.90 (36.04)
  5 HANSEN, JESSICA  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:09.51    1:09.08   812  
    r:+0.71  32.41      1:09.08 (36.67)
  6 TONKS, LORNA     24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:08.72    1:09.24   806  
    r:+0.69  32.05      1:09.24 (37.19)
  7 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET             1:10.58    1:09.47   798  
    r:+0.68  32.41      1:09.47 (37.06)
  8 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:10.24    1:09.96   781  
    r:+0.72  32.90      1:09.96 (37.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 FORBES, LIBBY    20 NUNAWADING        1:11.18    1:10.47   764  
    r:+0.70  32.60      1:10.47 (37.87)
 10 FRAME, LINLEY    41 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:11.39    1:11.31   738  
    r:+0.74  33.34      1:11.31 (37.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS        1:12.30    1:11.54   731  
    r:+0.76  33.02      1:11.54 (38.52)
 12 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 MARION, SA        1:12.14    1:11.83   722  
    r:+0.64  33.10      1:11.83 (38.73)
 13 SPURR, JUSTINE   18 WESTSIDE          1:11.64    1:12.02   716  
    r:+0.63  33.55      1:12.02 (38.47)
 14 COLLINS, LILY    17 TRARALGON, VIC    1:11.84    1:12.05   715  
    r:+0.78  33.69      1:12.05 (38.36)
 15 SAXTON, JEMMA    16 ALL SAINTS, WA    1:12.88    1:12.61   699  
    r:+0.81  34.48      1:12.61 (38.13)
 16 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD    1:12.05    1:12.81   693  
    r:+0.81  33.78      1:12.81 (39.03)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 JOHANSSON, (V),  24 SWEDEN            1:06.68                   
  9 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  1:10.56                   
 18 COCHRAN, (V), P  19 GBR               1:12.32                   
 20 MILLIKIN, CARLE  18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW   1:12.90                   
 21 STEED, ASHLEIGH  18 UNI OF NSW        1:12.94                   
 22 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WESTSIDE          1:13.09                   
 23 BRETTLE, HOLLY   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:13.33                   
 24 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH  19 TSS AQUATICS      1:13.52                   
 25 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        1:13.74                   
 26 VAN BREUGEL, CA  19 KINCUMBER, NSW    1:13.77                   
 27 CAMERON, (V), S  20 SUI               1:13.87                   
 28 ARMELLINI, (V),  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:13.95                   
 29 BOND, ELLA       15 MARION, SA        1:14.07                   
 30 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:14.09                   
 31 BIRD, KATE       20 PERTH CITY        1:14.30                   
 32 ASTORINO, CELES  18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:14.55                   
 33 MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:14.58                   
 34 MOORE, STEPHANI  16 NUNAWADING        1:14.71                   
 35 SOMMERFIELD, KA  19 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:14.79                   
 36 ZUKIC, EMILY     17 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:14.90                   
 37 WELKE, REBECCA   16 THE GLENNIE, QLD  1:14.97                   
 38 ALLEN, BETH      15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  1:15.75                   
 39 ELPHICK, (V), S  18 GBR               1:15.84                   
 40 CESCOTTO, CIARA  16 UNAQ              1:15.90                   
 41 CRAGG, MELISSA   20 MARION, SA        1:16.10                   
 42 TUCKER, HAYLEY   16 BALLARAT GOLD     1:16.38                   
 43 HALDEN, LAURA    20 WESTERN SPRINT    1:16.40                   
 44 COLREAVY, MONTA  18 PERTH CITY        1:16.53                   
 45 FAHOUR, YASMIN   16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:16.76                   
 45 FALLON, DONNA    24 KOKODA            1:16.76                   
 47 BROCK, LUCY      16 MARION, SA        1:16.82                   
 48 NEWMAN, ELISE    20 NC AQUATIC, NSW   1:16.86                   
 49 CODLING, LUCY    16 NORWOOD, SA       1:16.95                   
 50 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        1:17.08                   
 51 SPINKS, KERRYN   29 NOOSA             1:17.13                   
 52 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      1:17.43                   
 53 THORN, CAITLIN   18 NORWOOD, SA       1:17.73                   
 54 ANDREOU, CLAUDI  17 CLOVERCREST, SA   1:17.86                   
 55 STEWART, ELIZA   18 SOUTHSIDE WESLEY  1:17.92                   
 56 DANIELS, COURTN  16 ACACIA BAYSIDE    1:18.02                   
 57 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW      1:18.45                   
 58 WASHER, CHRISTI  13 CARLILE, NSW      1:18.83                   
 59 SIMMONS, KATHRY  18 NORWOOD, SA       1:20.65                   
 60 HUYNH, KAMIKA    15 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE  1:20.77                   
 -- BECKINGHAM, ALY  17 MUDGEE                DQ                    


 Event 6  Male 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 22.43  5/04/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
 Commonwealth: '' 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
   Australian: R 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: * 23.11  26/11/2009Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
 Title Holder: ! 23.79  15/03/2012Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TARGETT, MATT    27 NUNAWADING          23.22      23.20!  903  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 PATTERSON, MITC  26 CRANBROOK           24.13      23.58!  860  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    23.84      23.72!  845  
         r:+0.64                       
  4 LESTER, DANIEL   22 LAWNTON             23.98      23.90   826  
         r:+0.66                       
  5 MCCONNELL, SAM   23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     24.00      23.96   820  
         r:+0.73                       
  6 SMITH, ANDREW    24 LANE COVE, NSW      23.93      24.06   810  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      23.89      24.19   797  
         r:+0.62                       
  8 HADLER, JAYDEN   19 CHANDLER, QLD       24.07      24.59   758  
         r:+0.65                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  4 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 PBC                 23.93                   
 10 LINDSAY, BEN     19 WEST COAST, WA      24.25                   
 11 CARTY, JOSEPH    22 SOPAC, NSW          24.41                   
 12 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS        24.42                   
 13 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     24.49                   
 14 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN, NSW          24.53                   
 14 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      24.53                   
 16 PERCY, LUKE      18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    24.57                   

 Event 13  Female 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
 Commonwealth: '' 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
   Australian: R 58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: * 59.21  18/03/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
 Title Holder: ! 59.28  16/03/2012Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
         FINA: F 59.81
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 HOCKING, BELIND  22 NUNAWADING        1:00.25    1:00.24   898  
    r:+0.63  29.44      1:00.24 (30.80)
  2 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:00.87    1:00.44   889  
    r:+0.68  28.94      1:00.44 (31.50)
  3 WILSON, MADISON  18 STPET             1:01.68    1:00.80   873  
    r:+0.61  29.45      1:00.80 (31.35)
  4 NAY, MEAGEN      24 STPET             1:01.43    1:00.84   871  
    r:+0.67  29.95      1:00.84 (30.89)
  5 WHITE, HAYLEY    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:01.56    1:01.24   854  
    r:+0.60  29.62      1:01.24 (31.62)
  6 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:02.25    1:01.87   828  
    r:+0.66  30.31      1:01.87 (31.56)
  7 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING        1:02.36    1:02.20   815  
    r:+0.67  30.31      1:02.20 (31.89)
  8 RETTIE, LAUREN   16 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:02.66    1:02.25   813  
    r:+0.64  30.08      1:02.25 (32.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BARRATT, HOLLY   25 SWAN HILLS        1:02.00    1:02.38   808  
    r:+0.58  29.95      1:02.38 (32.43)
 10 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:01.53    1:02.39   808  
    r:+0.58  30.44      1:02.39 (31.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:02.91    1:02.53   802  
    r:+0.58  30.75      1:02.53 (31.78)
 12 MEERTENS, KIRST  20 SOPAC, NSW        1:02.33    1:02.68   797  
    r:+0.69  30.44      1:02.68 (32.24)
 13 STUBBINS, KELLY  29 WATERLIONS        1:02.73    1:03.09   781  
    r:+0.66  30.73      1:03.09 (32.36)
 14 HART, ADELAIDE   18 ALL SAINTS, WA    1:03.47    1:03.56   764  
    r:+0.59  31.23      1:03.56 (32.33)
 15 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK         1:03.66    1:03.79   756  
    r:+0.64  31.06      1:03.79 (32.73)
 16 RICHARDSON, CAI  16 SANS SOUCI        1:04.16    1:04.40   735  
    r:+0.71  31.33      1:04.40 (33.07)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 COLEMAN, (V), M  19 SWEDEN            1:01.33                   
 17 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:03.76                   
 19 GILMOUR, TIANNI  17 PWCAL             1:04.35                   
 20 WILLIAMS, ZOE    17 MARION, SA        1:04.46                   
 21 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 MARION, SA        1:04.52                   
 21 WHITE, JORDAN    19 CRANBROOK         1:04.52                   
 23 NEALE, LEAH      17 CENTRAL BRISBANE  1:04.54                   
 24 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  1:04.87                   
 25 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 NUNAWADING        1:04.99                   
 26 KEATING, REBEKA  17 NUNAWADING        1:05.08                   
 27 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   16 RYDE-CARLILE      1:05.15                   
 28 MASTRO, ALEXIS   17 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:05.17                   
 29 STOTHARD, RENEE  19 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:05.25                   
 30 STAPLES, JACKIE  24 MARION, SA        1:05.44                   
 31 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  17 UNI OF NSW        1:05.47                   
 32 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST        1:05.59                   
 33 HARRY, REBECCA   21 ACACIA BAYSIDE    1:05.72                   
 34 HUDSON, KATE     16 ROCKY CITY        1:05.90                   
 35 WADDINGTON, EMI  15 RAVENSWOOD, NSW   1:05.94                   
 36 FRIEND, SARAH    19 UNAQ              1:06.01                   
 37 JENSEN, EMMA BE  17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC  1:06.13                   
 38 BUCHANAN, CARLA  17 ACACIA BAYSIDE    1:06.30                   
 39 BELL, MIRANDA    20 ROCKY CITY        1:06.31                   
 40 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD   1:06.34                   
 41 LIIMATAINEN, JE  18 CHANDLER, QLD     1:06.51                   
 42 SHEPHERD, CAITL  17 WESTSIDE          1:06.65                   
 43 HABIB, MICAELA   15 MARION, SA        1:06.67                   
 44 KUNDE, SHARNIE   19 CENTRAL BRISBANE  1:06.81                   
 45 PASCHKE, SCARLE  16 NORWOOD, SA       1:06.84                   
 46 ADLEM, MEGAN     15 MARION, SA        1:06.88                   
 47 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW      1:06.95                   
 47 TAPE, SHARNI     19 UNAQ              1:06.95                   
 49 BENTON, TARA     16 MARION, SA        1:07.16                   
 50 BRUNS, LIENE     14 NORWOOD, SA       1:07.22                   
 51 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:07.28                   
 52 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA       1:07.29                   
 53 LITVER, JULIE    17 CRANBROOK         1:07.36                   
 54 KENNEDY, MELANI  15 AQUAJETS, WA      1:07.45                   
 55 CORNELISSEN, MI  14 TRARALGON, VIC    1:07.68                   
 56 TONNER, JORDANA  15 PERTH CITY        1:08.03                   
 56 HATHERLEY, EMMA  17 NORTH-WEST        1:08.03                   
 58 DUYZER, ASHLEIG  16 GRACE, QLD        1:08.33                   
 59 WILKINS, MADELI  17 ALL SAINTS, WA    1:08.49                   
 60 BORGEAUD-MOO, K  19 NEWMARKET RACERS  1:09.01                   
 61 WASHER, CHRISTI  13 CARLILE, NSW      1:09.02                   
 62 ELAND, SHIVANI   13 CARLILE, NSW      1:10.25                   
 63 MACGREGOR, NATA  18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:10.37                   


 Event 16  Male 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 1:42.00  28/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: R 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: * 1:43.86  27/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:46.88  16/03/2012Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
         FINA: F 1:47.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 PBC               1:47.84    1:46.59!  876  
    r:+0.63  24.48        51.46 (26.98)
        1:18.70 (27.24)     1:46.59 (27.89)
  2 FRASER-HOLMES,   21 MIAMI, QLD        1:49.34    1:47.52   853  
    r:+0.68  24.93        52.15 (27.22)
        1:19.60 (27.45)     1:47.52 (27.92)
  3 MAGNUSSEN, JAME  22 SOPAC, NSW        1:49.32    1:47.93   844  
    r:+0.69  24.99        51.62 (26.63)
        1:19.22 (27.60)     1:47.93 (28.71)
  4 NAPOLEON, RYAN   22 STPET             1:49.75    1:48.09   840  
    r:+0.73  25.27        53.11 (27.84)
        1:20.93 (27.82)     1:48.09 (27.16)
  5 KILLEY, JARROD   22 HUNTER, NSW       1:49.67    1:48.14   839  
    r:+0.66  25.21        52.72 (27.51)
        1:20.73 (28.01)     1:48.14 (27.41)
  6 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  17 ST KEVINS, VIC    1:49.16    1:48.40   833  
    r:+0.76  24.73        52.18 (27.45)
        1:20.47 (28.29)     1:48.40 (27.93)
  7 MCKEON, DAVID    20 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:48.18    1:48.49   831  
    r:+0.76  25.37        53.09 (27.72)
        1:21.03 (27.94)     1:48.49 (27.46)
  8 MCKENDRY, NED    20 STPET             1:49.17    1:48.54   829  
    r:+0.74  25.32        53.24 (27.92)
        1:20.99 (27.75)     1:48.54 (27.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  22 WEST COAST, WA    1:50.28    1:48.68   826  
    r:+0.66  24.87        52.24 (27.37)
        1:20.51 (28.27)     1:48.68 (28.17)
 10 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA            1:50.48    1:49.25   813  
    r:+0.68  25.60        53.53 (27.93)
        1:21.64 (28.11)     1:49.25 (27.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ASBURY, SHANE    23 NUNAWADING        1:50.27    1:49.48   808  
    r:+0.70  25.24        52.80 (27.56)
        1:21.11 (28.31)     1:49.48 (28.37)
 12 HARRISON, JORDA  17 MIAMI, QLD        1:50.57    1:49.61   805  
    r:+0.69  25.70        53.61 (27.91)
        1:21.75 (28.14)     1:49.61 (27.86)
 13 GERRARD, JACK    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:50.60    1:50.70   782  
    r:+0.74  25.84        53.84 (28.00)
        1:22.57 (28.73)     1:50.70 (28.13)
 14 HORTON, MACK     17 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:50.52    1:50.74   781  
    r:+0.74  26.23        54.26 (28.03)
        1:22.94 (28.68)     1:50.74 (27.80)
 15 MORGAN, DAVID    19 TSS AQUATICS      1:50.25    1:50.77   780  
    r:+0.66  25.37        53.48 (28.11)
        1:22.34 (28.86)     1:50.77 (28.43)
 16 HERZOG, KURT     21 CHERRYBROOK       1:50.62    1:51.13   773  
    r:+0.70  25.52        53.61 (28.09)
        1:22.11 (28.50)     1:51.13 (29.02)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 WARREN, DYLAN    20 NUNAWADING        1:50.93                   
 18 JAMES, JUSTIN    20 MACKAY, QLD       1:51.10                   
 19 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:51.72                   
 20 KERSWELL, LUKE   22 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  1:51.88                   
 21 POTTS, DECLAN    21 MIAMI, QLD        1:52.00                   
 22 MORRIS, HUGO     18 WODEN, NSW        1:52.25                   
 23 JONES, ISAAC     17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC  1:52.30                   
 24 FLINT, SAM       21 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:52.47                   
 25 BRIGGS, MATTHEW  20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:53.02                   
 26 MARIC, DUSHAN    19 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:53.31                   
 27 MCLEISH, LACHLA  17 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:53.43                   
 28 CASEY, KIERAN    22 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:53.51                   
 29 LINDSAY, BEN     19 WEST COAST, WA    1:53.62                   
 30 GILLILAND, JARE  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:53.73                   
 31 BILTON-PHILP, D  17 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI  1:54.19                   
 32 BRENNAN, REECE   16 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:54.24                   
 33 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:54.28                   
 34 RECH, STUART     17 ACACIA BAYSIDE    1:54.52                   
 35 CAMERON, ANDREW  23 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:54.73                   
 36 HANSFORD, JACOB  17 ATLANTIS, NSW     1:54.92                   
 37 SMITH, CODY      18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:55.06                   
 38 BREAKWELL, OSCA  18 YERONGA PARK      1:55.29                   
 39 BEARD, JOSH      19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:55.41                   
 40 CAMERON, (V), D  23 SUI               1:55.42                   
 41 DONALDSON, (V),  22 GBR               1:55.44                   
 42 MALONEY, SEAN    17 UNAN              1:55.61                   
 43 CHARLTON, ZAC    21 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:55.74                   
 43 EVANS, MICHAEL   20 HERVEY BAY, QLD   1:55.74                   
 45 REA, HAYDEN      16 CYMS ST EDMUND''S  1:55.90                   
 46 LONG, ELLIOT     18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW   1:56.05                   
 47 VAN DER ZANT, J  21 YERONGA PARK      1:56.16                   
 48 CURTIS, LUKE     22 NORWOOD, SA       1:56.64                   
 49 STERKENBURG, NI  18 BOND              1:56.84                   
 50 PATE, RIAN       16 MARION, SA        1:57.27                   
 51 SHEA, JOSHUA     20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:57.56                   
 52 NISHIMOTO, (V),  18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:57.66                   
 53 WAYDOCK, ADRIAN  18 FLEURIEU, SA      1:58.07                   
 54 PERRY, ALEXANDE  19 MACQUARIE UNI     1:58.76                   

 Event 5  Female 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: . 2:06.15  27/07/2009Ariana Kukors, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 2:07.03  27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, Australia
   Australian: R 2:07.03  27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
   All Comers: * 2:08.63  27/04/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands, QLD
 Title Holder: ! 2:09.38  15/03/2012Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 2:11.92
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   25 REDLANDS, QLD     2:13.37    2:08.63*  943  
    r:+0.73  27.52      1:00.28 (32.76)
        1:37.87 (37.59)     2:08.63 (30.76)
  2 SEEBOHM, EMILY   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:11.66    2:11.11F  890  
    r:+0.69  28.03      1:01.20 (33.17)
        1:39.53 (38.33)     2:11.11 (31.58)
  3 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  2:14.39    2:13.55   842  
    r:+0.71  28.96      1:03.82 (34.86)
        1:41.17 (37.35)     2:13.55 (32.38)
  4 MCMASTER, KERYN  19 LOGAN VIKINGS     2:14.75    2:14.20   830  
    r:+0.69  29.25      1:03.35 (34.10)
        1:42.71 (39.36)     2:14.20 (31.49)
  5 SCOTT, AISLING   20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:13.94    2:14.98   816  
    r:+0.71  29.52      1:04.47 (34.95)
        1:42.07 (37.60)     2:14.98 (32.91)
  6 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:15.82    2:15.02   815  
    r:+0.77  29.11      1:04.00 (34.89)
        1:43.70 (39.70)     2:15.02 (31.32)
  7 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS        2:14.56    2:16.56   788  
    r:+0.70  28.92      1:04.11 (35.19)
        1:44.02 (39.91)     2:16.56 (32.54)
  8 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VICENT  2:13.78    2:19.37   741  
    r:+0.68  29.83      1:04.50 (34.67)
        1:46.39 (41.89)     2:19.37 (32.98)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 BRETTLE, HOLLY   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:16.16                   
             29.48      1:03.41 (33.93)
        1:43.23 (39.82)     2:16.16 (32.93)
 10 GILMOUR, TIANNI  17 PWCAL             2:18.03                   
             29.83      1:04.86 (35.03)
        1:44.93 (40.07)     2:18.03 (33.10)
 11 NICOL, EMILY     19 NORTH-WEST        2:18.56                   
             28.35      1:04.76 (36.41)
        1:45.29 (40.53)     2:18.56 (33.27)
 12 THORN, EMILY     20 MARION, SA        2:19.05                   
             29.52      1:05.11 (35.59)
        1:45.84 (40.73)     2:19.05 (33.21)
 13 STAPLES, JACKIE  24 MARION, SA        2:19.08                   
             29.65      1:04.19 (34.54)
        1:46.34 (42.15)     2:19.08 (32.74)
 14 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:19.11                   
             29.46      1:03.64 (34.18)
        1:46.39 (42.75)     2:19.11 (32.72)
 15 RAMSAY, MEAGAN   21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:21.68                   
             29.87      1:06.86 (36.99)
        1:47.75 (40.89)     2:21.68 (33.93)
 16 MOORE, STEPHANI  16 NUNAWADING        2:21.77                   
             29.20      1:07.54 (38.34)
        1:48.31 (40.77)     2:21.77 (33.46)


 Event 11  Female 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 28.66  16/03/2012Kayla Clarke, Yeronga Park
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ELLIOTT, S8, MA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN        31.31      30.28   481  
         r:+0.75                       
  2 CORRY, S14, TAY  18 NELSON BAY, NSW     28.62      28.54!  574  
         r:+0.77                       
  3 CLARKE, S14, KA  21 YERONGA PARK        29.47      29.21   536  
         r:+0.79                       
  4 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  17 UWA UNISWIM         29.51      29.29   531  
         r:+0.75                       
  5 FOWLER, S14, AM  16 HURSTVILLE          30.11      29.90   499  
         r:+0.71                       
  6 COLE, S9, ELLIE  21 KINGS MORNINGTON    30.65      30.47   472  
         r:+0.84                       
  7 WILLIAMS, S9, A  24 CRANBROOK           30.38      30.88   453  
         r:+0.68                       
  8 MCCONNELL, S9,   17 NORTH-WEST          31.22      31.56   425  
         r:+0.84                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 LEO, S14, KARA   20 NEPEAN AQUATIC      30.18                   
 10 VAN ROOSMALEN S  22 MINGARA, NSW        29.78                   
 11 COOK, S14, AMY   14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    31.31                   
 12 BEECROFT, S9, E  13 TRARALGON, VIC      31.99                   
 13 ALGIE, S15, JUL  15 FAIRHOLME, QLD      28.90                   
 14 HUGHES, S9 B8,   16 ORANA AQUATIC       32.18                   
 15 ROSE, S6, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     38.77                   
 16 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW      29.20                   
 17 HUEBNER, S6, TA  34 MELBOURNE VICENT    38.84                   
 18 THOMAS, S10 B9,  15 YERONGA PARK        31.96                   
 19 MACKAY, S14, CA  17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC    33.29                   
 20 MIRO, S10 B9, N  13 MENAI               32.87                   
 21 PETTIGREW, S14,  22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC    33.48                   
 22 HILT, S5, SARAH  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     47.66                   


 Event 12  Male 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 24.84  16/03/2012Mitchell Kilduff, SLC Aquadot
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FOX, S14, DANIE  21 CHANDLER, QLD       24.87      24.55!  617  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 KILDUFF, S14, M  17 UNAN                25.73      25.73   536  
         r:+0.74                       
  3 COWDREY, S9 B8,  24 MARION, SA          25.96      25.63   543  
         r:+0.63                       
  4 LEVY, S7, MATTH  26 CRANBROOK           28.67      28.51   394  
         r:+0.83                       
  5 ANTALFY, S13, T  26 HUNTERS HILL        24.92      24.84!  596  
         r:+0.63                       
  6 CROTHERS, S9, R  15 YERONGA PARK        26.53      26.40   496  
         r:+0.85                       
  7 DONACHIE, S14,   30 CAMPBELLTOWN        27.34      27.29   449  
         r:+0.77                       
  8 PASTERFIELD, S1  23 CRANBROOK           24.72      24.67!  608  
         r:+0.76                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW          27.45                   
 10 TEMPLETON, S13,  17 DEVONPORT CITY      25.51                   
 11 HALL, S9 B8, BR  19 LAWNTON             27.21                   
 12 RUSSO, S13, SEA  22 UNI OF NSW          25.83                   
 13 TIDY, S10 B9, J  25 NUNAWADING          25.23                   
 14 COCHRANE, S8 B7  22 SOUTHERN CROSS      28.33                   
 15 CHAN, S14, ETHA  18 UNAQ                28.52                   
 16 HAANAPPEL, S6,   18 DVE AQUATIC         31.86                   
 17 MORGAN, S15, CR  24 CITY OF ORANGE      26.18                   
 18 SCHEFMAN, S14,   19 YERONGA PARK        29.03                   
 19 COX, S9 B8, OLI  16 HURSTVILLE          28.31                   
 20 AUPRINCE, S9, M  20 UNI OF NSW          28.42                   
 21 ANDERSON, S10,   25 SOMERSET, QLD       26.23                   
 22 PENDLETON, S10   28 KAWANA WATERS       26.31                   
 23 HARRISON-MURRAY  16 UWA UNISWIM         26.42                   
 24 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 MARION, SA          27.93                   
 25 BETTENS, S14, B  21 HENLEY & GRANGE     30.54                   
 26 RHIND, S6, AARO  22 GINNINDERRA, NSW    33.81                   
 27 PUTTERGILL, S14  37 MINGARA, NSW        30.68                   
 28 SMITH, S9, LIAM  18 SWAN HILLS          29.88                   
 29 MORRISON, S14,   21 MARIBYRNONG         30.82                   
 30 DISKEN, S10 B9,  16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC    27.79                   
 31 WARD, S10 B9, M  17 GT AQUATICS, NSW    28.40                   
 32 HOFER, S14, JOS  39 PERTH CITY          31.85                   
 33 AMEZQUITA, (V)   29 MELBOURNE VICENT    31.29                   
 34 PATTERSON, S3,   23 CENTRAL CAIRNS      53.71                   
 35 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY      29.31                   
 36 WICKENS, S6, RE  18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    36.26                   
 37 KELLY, S4 B3, A  21 MELBOURNE VICENT    52.22