ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Irish nationals, day two
4/26/2013-4/26/2013
Dublin, Ireland

Event 23  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meegan, Andrew         22 ALS-              8:20.67    8:10.65  
       27.98    30.47    31.03    30.75
       31.15    31.16    31.37    31.08
       31.14    30.88    31.26    30.50
       31.56    30.93    30.57    28.82
  2 Turner, Conor          18 ALS-              8:22.66    8:19.15  
       27.97    30.31    31.16    31.26
       31.42    31.57    31.61    31.81
       31.57    31.98    31.89    32.00
       31.72    31.75    30.96    30.17
  3 Gibbons, Brendan       18 ATH-              8:23.40    8:22.59  
       27.98    30.85    31.18    31.34
       31.43    31.66    31.69    31.84
       31.41    31.78    31.85    32.31
       31.70    32.24    32.15    31.18
  4 Stephenson-Ganner, Jo  17 NOVAC-            9:09.10    8:39.56  
       28.68    31.15    31.92    32.83
       32.83    32.74    32.91    33.11
       33.09    33.30    33.20    33.39
       33.43    33.55    33.07    30.36
  5 Wagih, Mahmoud         18 EGYPT-EGY         8:18.00    8:39.72  
       28.23    30.64    31.09    31.37
       31.90    32.24    32.98    34.02
       34.01    34.42    34.61    34.17
       34.08    33.57    33.11    29.28
  6 Grady, Eoghan          16 CBAR-             8:53.11    8:52.21  
       28.33    31.80    32.54    32.74
       33.23    32.77    32.45    33.36
       33.64    34.13    34.99    35.03
       34.39    35.15    34.38    33.28
  7 O''Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL-              9:17.67    8:57.77  
       29.03    32.02    32.40    33.14
       32.84    33.59    33.48    34.51
       34.24    34.92    34.56    35.06
       34.81    34.71    34.60    33.86
  8 Kelly, Michael         15 ATH-              9:15.98    8:59.97  
       29.14    32.56    33.73    33.97
       34.10    34.49    34.31    34.44
       34.45    34.93    34.32    34.56
       34.27    34.27    33.96    32.47
  9 Wiffen, Ben            17 LISB-             9:28.21    9:08.13  
       31.29    33.48    34.50    33.86
       34.72    34.60    35.04    35.01
       34.92    34.40    35.11    34.80
       34.49    34.96    34.34    32.61
 10 Melly, Cillian         16 CBAR-             9:23.00    9:08.75  
       30.02    33.37    33.94    34.60
       34.63    34.90    35.08    34.97
       34.99    34.87    35.00    34.81
       35.23    34.71    34.38    33.25
 11 Armstrong, Cai         13 LARNE-US-         9:24.34    9:18.23  
       30.85    33.68    34.94    35.01
       35.71    35.60    35.71    35.59
       35.41    35.84    35.70    35.72
       34.88    35.80    34.64    33.15
 12 Halpin, Ciaran         15 WAT-              9:33.20    9:21.22  
       30.98    33.81    34.46    35.46
       35.45    34.94    34.65    35.33
       35.47    36.31    35.99    36.31
       36.50    36.38    34.86    34.32
 13 Power, Dean            15 NAC-              9:26.38    9:26.65  
       29.94    33.50    35.13    35.52
       35.70    36.14    35.61    36.08
       36.27    36.29    35.74    36.28
       36.39    36.40    35.95    35.71


 Event 24  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Dowell, Mary-Kate   16 BAN-              9:17.14    9:01.61  
       30.41    33.31    33.77    34.23
       33.96    34.17    33.93    34.23
       34.12    34.47    34.64    35.10
       34.56    34.75    33.60    32.36
  2 Kasem, Reem            17 EGYPT-EGY         8:55.00    9:01.98  
       30.42    33.83    34.13    34.48
       34.64    34.90    34.81    34.78
       34.45    34.36    34.13    34.20
       34.06    34.01    33.56    31.22
  3 Neamt, Antoinette      12 TALL-             9:00.65    9:11.36  
       29.99    33.48    34.25    34.50
       34.44    34.80    34.47    34.92
       34.78    35.12    34.91    35.53
       35.17    35.84    35.05    34.11
  4 Corry, Therese         18 PORT-             9:14.27    9:13.46  
       31.97    33.98    34.25    34.79
       35.16    34.67    35.05    34.63
       34.81    34.88    35.24    34.98
       35.13    34.80    35.08    34.04
  5 Stallard, Shani        19 UCD-              9:29.62    9:14.40  
       29.43    32.75    34.05    35.07
       34.85    34.53    35.05    35.11
       35.39    35.58    35.82    35.62
       35.99    35.66    35.88    33.62
  6 Ruiz Daminguez, Matra  17 ATH-              8:56.89    9:21.23  
       30.98    33.74    34.84    35.30
       35.53    35.57    35.43    35.57
       36.00    35.96    35.78    35.88
       35.88    35.68    34.91    34.18
  7 Bethel, Rachel         13 LISB-             9:49.69    9:22.22  
       31.75    35.60    35.23    35.95
       35.41    35.11    35.24    36.21
       35.34    35.94    35.12    36.29
       35.13    36.32    34.87    32.71
  8 Kelly, Sarah           15 COM-              9:17.27    9:25.97  
       31.74    35.20    34.98    36.02
       35.83    35.79    36.25    35.52
       36.09    35.58    36.02    35.98
       35.69    35.91    35.40    33.97
  9 Keogh, Ruth            16 GAL-              9:31.22    9:28.34  
       31.88    35.18    35.67    36.25
       35.42    36.02    35.63    36.46
       35.80    36.69    36.18    36.35
       35.59    35.76    35.22    34.24
 10 Comerford, Lisa        18 UCD-              9:18.00    9:30.54  
       30.77    34.20    34.33    34.81
       35.26    35.66    36.19    36.12
       36.86    37.27    36.96    37.08
       36.92    36.73    36.67    34.71
 11 Weadick, Ciara         14 ASG-              9:29.41    9:43.53  
       31.94    35.14    35.88    36.35
       36.20    36.47    36.83    36.82
       37.04    37.17    37.41    37.40
       37.31    37.36    37.78    36.43
 12 Pollock, Natasha       15 LISB-             9:38.53    9:43.58  
       31.55    36.13    36.31    36.99
       37.12    37.85    37.13    37.94
       37.04    37.21    36.70    37.12
       36.48    37.14    36.31    34.56
 13 Coll, Deirbhile        15 SLBGH-            9:48.78    9:50.02  
       33.61    36.13    37.63    37.10
       37.96    37.02    38.13    37.23
       37.76    37.08    38.27    36.94
       37.83    36.44    36.57    34.32
 14 Sugrue, Danika         17 ALS-              9:50.34    9:50.17  
       32.44    35.25    36.56    36.19
       37.05    36.82    37.49    37.16
       38.14    37.52    38.37    37.57
       38.47    37.71    37.96    35.47
 15 Walsh, Orla            17 ALS-              9:37.38    9:51.34  
       31.74    35.48    36.45    36.42
       36.82    36.97    37.09    37.66
       37.61    38.02    38.02    38.11
       38.16    38.09    38.17    36.53
 16 Kelly, Emma            13 PORT-             9:58.25    9:53.42  
       32.19    36.17    36.73    37.46
       37.23    37.92    37.54    37.57
       37.42    37.99    38.02    38.70
       37.52    38.53    35.96    36.47
 17 Leahy, Ellen           17 GAL-              9:57.37    9:53.81  
       32.13    34.85    36.57    36.32
       37.12    36.94    38.20    37.85
       38.54    38.19    38.60    38.77
       37.96    37.14    38.31    36.32
 18 Grindle, Laura         14 TROJ-             9:54.98    9:53.89  
       32.03    35.91    37.37    37.60
       37.65    37.96    37.04    37.94
       37.93    37.80    38.30    37.55
       37.37    38.55    37.08    35.81
 19 Corry, Niamh           15 PORT-            10:02.94    9:58.53  
       32.53    36.05    36.49    37.78
       37.32    38.37    37.82    38.73
       37.58    38.61    37.99    38.71
       37.86    38.56    37.08    37.05
 20 Erdbrink, Stephanie    19 WSBDN-GER        10:01.51    9:59.32  
       32.67    36.13    36.65    38.00
       37.92    38.13    37.81    38.34
       37.40    38.38    38.05    38.80
       38.21    38.63  1:14.20         
 21 Doran, Ciara           13 LIMK-MN-         10:06.31   10:25.41  
       34.07    37.41    39.38    38.62
       39.69    39.08    40.43    39.83
       40.65    40.81    40.53    38.96
       40.31    38.66    40.07    36.91


 Event 19  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Younies, Shehab        15 EGYPT-EGY           24.97      24.79  
  2 Adel, Marwan           21 EGYPT-EGY           25.27      24.92  
  3 Hyland, Brendan        18 TALL-IRL            25.23      25.15  
  4 Mc Quillan, Steven     28 INVCT-US-           25.23      25.51  
  5 Coulter, Curtis        18 ARDS-US-            26.68      25.65  
  6 Drought, Donal         20 UCD-                26.53      25.90  
  7 Prendergast, David     18 KILK-               26.01      26.03  
  8 O''Sullivan, David      17 GAL-                26.54      26.05  
  9 Thorpe, Jack           18 EEUX-GBR            26.08      26.06  
 10 Parks, Matthew         19 EEUX-GBR            26.87      26.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mc Glynn, Sam          20 ESB-                26.80      26.58  
 12 Bain, Calum            16 DUNN-               27.01      26.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cooney, David          24 UCD-                26.71      26.94  
 14 Keogh, Jack D          19 UCD-                27.16      27.15  
 14 Doggart, James         16 BAN-                27.33      27.15  
 16 Mc Carthy, Michael     23 KILK-IRL            27.67      27.28  
 17 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN-            27.65      27.38  
 18 Moore, Gareth          22 INVCT-US-           27.50      27.59  
 19 Smal, Dean             18 UCD-                27.61      27.73  
 -- Coward, Mathew         21 NAC-                27.19         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 O''Sullivan, Brian E    17 NAC-                25.95             
 12 Csomor, Cseke          18 HUN-HUN             26.80             
 20 Martin, John           19 TEMP-LE-IRL         27.53             
 24 Munn, Conor            17 ARDS-US-            27.70             
 25 Flanagan, Eoghan       17 NAC-                28.17             
 26 Mitchell, Michael      16 BANB-US-            28.20             
 27 Bergin, Eoin           17 NRS-                28.33             
 28 Trihy, Eoghan          19 WAT-                28.47             
 29 O''Meara, Eoin          17 COR-                31.19             
 -- Murphy, Barry          24 ALS-                  NS              

 Event 20  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Osman, Farida          18 EGYPT-EGY           26.80      26.86  
  2 O''Brien, Shauna 0      18 UCD-                28.28      27.93  
  3 Cooney, Aisling M      22 UCD-                29.01      28.39  
  4 Roberts, Jane          16 KILK-               29.27      28.59  
  5 Jones, Emily           17 NANX-               29.13      28.89  
  6 Morgan, Sian           18 EEUX-GBR            29.20      29.07  
  7 Reid, Emma J           14 BAN-                29.48      29.16  
  8 Flood, Clodagh         15 TALL-               29.89      29.25  
  9 Mc Glynn, India        19 UCD-                29.59      29.34  
 10 Richards, Chloe        16 LISB-               30.22      29.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murphy, Niamh          19 TEMP-LE-            30.37      30.09  
 12 Speers, Jemma          15 BAN-                30.09      30.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hughes, Lauren         18 ARDS-US-            30.61      30.29  
 14 Smyth, Rachel          18 LISB-               30.37      30.39  
 15 Berry, Ali             15 ALS-                30.46      30.45  
 16 O''Connor, Angela       20 GAL-                31.17      30.55  
 17 Fox, Sarah Jane        15 TUAM-               31.01      30.57  
 18 Wilson, Jenny          15 BANB-US-            30.97      30.81  
 19 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-               31.09      31.10  
 20 Kelly, Eva             20 UCD-                31.01      31.45  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN             27.60             
 20 Mc Namara, Dearbhail   15 WPORT-              31.05             
 23 Walsh, Kate            17 KILK-               31.50             
 24 Fox, Shannon           15 COV-GBR             31.67             
 25 Russell, Ruth          15 INVCT-US-           31.85             
 26 Mc Shane, Nicola       15 ESB-                32.24             
 27 Kelly, Sarah           15 COM-                32.36             
 28 Keogh, Aoife           16 TALL-               32.51             
 29 Hall, Esmee            15 INVCT-US-           32.57             
 29 Joyce, Ciera           15 SHARK-              32.57             
 31 Healy, Patricia        19 COR-                32.65             

 Event 13  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Abdelmeged, Adham      22 EGYPT-EGY           51.71      50.96  
       24.66    26.30                  
  2 Coulter, Curtis        18 ARDS-US-            53.15      51.51  
       25.20    26.31                  
  3 O''Sullivan, Brian E    17 NAC-                52.18      51.83  
       24.93    26.90                  
  4 Thompson, David        19 INVCT-US-           52.11      51.94  
       24.88    27.06                  
  5 Thorpe, Jack           18 EEUX-GBR            51.86      52.14  
       25.04    27.10                  
  6 Stacey, Séamus M       22 NM DV-              52.84      52.17  
       25.41    26.76                  
  7 Leahy, Sean            23 DOL-                53.12      52.45  
       25.70    26.75                  
  8 Parks, Matthew         19 EEUX-GBR            53.30      52.51  
       25.52    26.99                  
  9 Prendergast, David     18 KILK-               52.47      52.67  
       25.53    27.14                  
 10 Barrett, Kyle          22 LBORO-GBR           52.95      52.75  
       25.02    27.73                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Coward, Mathew         21 NAC-                54.30      53.36  
       25.36    28.00                  
 12 Kelly, Joel            17 ARDS-US-            54.31      53.41  
       25.91    27.50                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cahill, Bernard        19 ENS-IRL             53.81      53.66  
       25.99    27.67                  
 14 Munn, Conor            17 ARDS-US-            53.89      53.81  
       25.89    27.92                  
 15 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG-               54.15      53.99  
       25.77    28.22                  
 16 Mc Carthy, Michael     23 KILK-IRL            54.01      54.15  
       26.03    28.12                  
 17 Richardson, James      16 LARNE-US-           53.69      54.24  
       25.73    28.51                  
 18 Keogh, Jack D          19 UCD-                54.41      54.51  
       26.20    28.31                  
 19 Bain, Calum            16 DUNN-               54.39      55.06  
       26.44    28.62                  
 20 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN-                54.50      55.21  
       26.33    28.88                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Smith, Cameron         20 EEUX-GBR            54.68             
 22 Martin, John           19 TEMP-LE-IRL         54.76             
 23 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ-               55.02             
 24 Gibbons, Brendan       18 ATH-                55.12             
 25 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN-            55.50             
 26 Dennis, Scott          16 BAN-                55.72             
 27 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN-            55.97             
 28 Mitchell, Michael      16 BANB-US-            56.35             
 29 Mc Glynn, Sam          20 ESB-                56.66             
 30 Grady, Eoghan          16 CBAR-               56.75             
 31 Smal, Dean             18 UCD-                56.82             
 32 Mc Mahon, Josh         16 SWSC-               56.87             
 32 MC Donald, Cameron R   17 BANB-US-            56.87             
 34 Bergin, Eoin           17 NRS-                57.21             
 35 Rathke, Alex           21 UCD-                57.40             
 36 Melennec, Alex M       16 TROJ-               57.70             
 37 O''Murchadha, Muiris    16 ESB-                57.78             
 38 Mc Eneaney, Evan       16 NAC-                57.99             
 39 Breathnach, Aibhne     16 WAT-                58.17             
 40 Trihy, Eoghan          19 WAT-                59.13             
 41 O''Meara, Eoin          17 COR-              1:00.24             
 -- Drought, Donal         20 UCD-                  NS              


 Event 15  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Murphy, Barry          24 ALS-              1:02.56    1:01.42  
       28.35    33.07                  
  2 Quinn, Nicholas        19 CBAR-             1:05.64    1:04.23  
       30.31    33.92                  
  3 Sweeney, Dan           20 SWSC-             1:06.06    1:04.49  
       30.72    33.77                  
  4 Dawson, Michael        22 ARDS-US-          1:05.07    1:05.08  
       29.97    35.11                  
  5 Inglis, Euan           20 EEUX-GBR          1:05.81    1:05.13  
       30.36    34.77                  
  6 Kamaledlin, Ahmed      26 EGYPT-EGY         1:06.53    1:05.28  
       30.66    34.62                  
  7 Tait, Calum            19 EEUX-GBR          1:06.03    1:05.33  
       30.82    34.51                  
  8 Csomor, Cseke          18 HUN-HUN           1:05.77    1:05.52  
       30.37    35.15                  
  9 El far, Ihab           19 EGYPT-EGY         1:06.13    1:05.88  
       30.78    35.10                  
 10 Dawson, Roger          17 BAN-              1:07.48    1:06.27  
       30.72    35.55                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Scott, Matthew         17 ARDS-US-          1:09.86    1:07.67  
       31.76    35.91                  
 12 Crowley, Emmet         20 MAL-              1:08.19    1:07.76  
       31.12    36.64                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Angus, Paul            17 BAN-              1:07.80    1:07.84  
       31.67    36.17                  
 14 Greene, Darragh        17 LONG-             1:08.74    1:08.17  
       31.34    36.83                  
 15 Moore, Andrew          15 GAL-              1:11.21    1:10.73  
       33.58    37.15                  
 16 Berryman, Morgan       15 CY BT-            1:11.39    1:10.79  
       33.25    37.54                  
 17 Barrett, Dylan         20 ENS-IRL           1:11.37    1:10.90  
       32.60    38.30                  
 18 Joyce, Darragh         17 ATH-              1:12.35    1:12.39  
       34.20    38.19                  
 19 Doggart, James         16 BAN-              1:12.04    1:12.97  
       33.62    39.35                  
 -- Lanigan, Liam          18 KILK-             1:09.75         DQ  
       32.12    38.28                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Griffin, Ben           16 ALS-              1:08.59             
 22 Brinn, Jonathan        15 TUAM-             1:12.82             
 23 Kurevlov, Leo          15 TROJ-             1:12.84             
 24 Sugrue, Diarmuid       20 UCD-              1:13.65             
 25 Coulter, John          19 INVCT-US-         1:14.19             
 26 Livingstone, Patrick   15 CBAR-             1:14.31             
 27 Coultard, Alex         17 NAC-              1:15.03             
 28 Manley, Adam           13 ARDS-US-          1:15.24             
 29 Breathnach, Aibhne     16 WAT-              1:16.17             
 30 Colvin, Tiarnán        16 NAC-IRL           1:17.99             
 31 Manley, Sam            14 ARDS-US-          1:18.33             


 Event 16  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Doyle, Fiona           21 PORT-             1:08.72    1:08.80  
       32.70    36.10                  
  2 Atef, Mai              21 EGYPT-EGY         1:13.78    1:12.16  
       34.29    37.87                  
  3 Jones, Emily           17 NANX-             1:13.89    1:12.56  
       34.22    38.34                  
  4 Kilgallen, Niamh       14 CLM-              1:13.46    1:14.16  
       34.49    39.67                  
  5 Monteith, Hayley       18 EEUX-GBR          1:13.66    1:14.88  
       34.87    40.01                  
  6 Bryson, Niamh          16 TALL-             1:15.03    1:15.33  
       35.24    40.09                  
  7 Mc Namara, Dearbhail   15 WPORT-            1:16.58    1:15.74  
       35.72    40.02                  
  8 Hesham, Rowida         17 EGYPT-EGY         1:15.34    1:15.83  
       35.59    40.24                  
  9 Kelly, Emer            14 ASG-              1:19.76    1:17.69  
       36.17    41.52                  
 10 Murphy, Jade           15 SLIGO-            1:17.99    1:18.17  
       37.26    40.91                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cobey Dunne, Montanna  15 KILK-             1:19.34    1:18.27  
       36.25    42.02                  
 12 Moloney, Niamh         15 DOL-              1:19.35    1:18.67  
       36.78    41.89                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mc Dowell, Christina   13 TMORE-US-         1:21.06    1:18.97  
       37.45    41.52                  
 14 Crowley, Sarah         15 MAL-              1:23.34    1:21.43  
       38.41    43.02                  
 15 Ivankovic, Mia         14 TROJ-             1:21.83    1:21.54  
       38.26    43.28                  
 16 Neamt, Nicola          13 TALL-             1:23.39    1:23.78  
       39.72    44.06                  
 17 Hobbs, Emma            17 SWSC-             1:25.17    1:24.05  
       39.29    44.76                  
 18 Kemp, Kendra           14 LARNE-US-         1:25.41    1:24.74  
       37.63    47.11                  
 19 O''Neill, Ellen         14 LARNE-US-         1:23.87    1:25.29  
       38.11    47.18                  
 20 Reid, Rebecca          11 BAN-              1:24.90    1:26.41  
       40.20    46.21                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Wickham, Ciara         15 ESB-              1:22.19             
 22 Hall, Esmee            15 INVCT-US-         1:26.28             
 22 Dowling, Lucy          16 ST FC-            1:26.28             
 24 Thompson, Zoe          11 BAN-              1:27.72             
 -- Steele, Namphon        14 DUNN-                 NS              
 -- Long, Liadan           16 ASG-                  NS               Event 17  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Akram Abbas, Ahmed     16 EGYPT-EGY         4:28.03    4:26.34  
       27.78    31.70    35.11    33.97
       39.07    39.66    30.21    28.84
  2 Hyland, Brendan        18 TALL-IRL          4:34.75    4:27.45  
       28.04    31.50    34.97    34.67
       38.32    39.78    31.22    28.95
  3 Hamdy Salem, Ahmed     20 EGYPT-EGY         4:38.15    4:29.95  
       27.97    31.68    35.43    34.20
       39.92    40.63    31.32    28.80
  4 Gadalh, Mohamed Mahmo  24 EGYPT-EGY         4:32.13    4:29.97  
       27.71    31.21    35.29    33.87
       38.36    38.98    33.03    31.52
  5 Griffin, Ben           16 ALS-              4:42.16    4:37.40  
       28.89    33.97    36.20    35.60
       38.67    39.59    33.04    31.44
  6 Brown, James           16 ARDS-US-          4:38.78    4:42.03  
       29.39    34.44    37.33    37.03
       38.97    40.10    33.50    31.27
  7 Hanley, Philip         17 TROJ-             4:45.79    4:43.49  
       30.02    35.00    37.12    36.22
       40.74    41.00    32.75    30.64
  8 Quinn, Nicholas        19 CBAR-             4:38.21    4:44.32  
       28.56    33.01    39.07    38.47
       37.84    39.17    34.75    33.45
  9 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO-            4:45.93    4:45.73  
       29.19    34.28    35.66    36.01
       41.25    42.65    33.43    33.26
 10 MC Donald, Cameron R   17 BANB-US-          4:59.87    4:55.23  
       30.90    34.64    38.14    38.07
       43.47    44.00    33.80    32.21
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Doyle, Benjamin        15 ALS-              4:39.52             
       30.01    33.84    35.18    33.53
       41.49    41.55    33.17    30.75
  9 O''Brien, Sean          17 ALS-              4:45.05             
       30.03    34.18    36.48    35.79
       41.01    41.82    33.41    32.33
 13 Mc Caughey, Christoph  14 BAN-              5:01.22             
       31.54    36.63    40.65    38.02
       42.53    45.05    33.80    33.00
 14 Melly, Cillian         16 CBAR-             5:02.98             
       30.84    35.39    38.87    38.53
       44.73    46.25    34.73    33.64
 15 Walsh, Mark            15 MAL-              5:03.61             
       30.78    35.54    39.48    38.55
       45.38    45.49    34.64    33.75
 16 Brinn, Jonathan        15 TUAM-             5:09.44             
       31.14    35.51    39.21    39.21
       44.41    44.71    38.40    36.85
 17 Duffy, Oisin           16 GAL-              5:11.50             
       32.34    36.74    39.92    40.36
       45.71    46.51    35.06    34.86
 18 Haskins, Alexander     14 LISB-             5:14.99             
       32.32    37.51    39.89    38.82
       47.73    46.33    36.92    35.47
 19 Curran, Ben            15 ALS-              5:19.47             
       32.81    39.37    41.90    41.01
       44.90    47.32    37.40    34.76


 Event 18  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN           4:44.16    4:38.67  
       29.03    32.92    35.72    34.25
       40.96    41.61    32.92    31.26
  2 Mc Mahon, Sycerika     18 LEA-US-           4:57.37    4:48.38  
       30.24    35.42    39.96    37.85
       39.94    40.53    33.20    31.24
  3 Hesham, Rowida         17 EGYPT-EGY         5:07.11    5:02.64  
       32.07    36.42    41.19    39.70
       41.03    41.41    36.60    34.22
  4 Kehoe, Lydia           14 NRS-              5:06.02    5:04.26  
       31.86    37.59    40.02    38.61
       43.36    44.66    35.42    32.74
  5 Walsh, Keena           16 GAL-              5:11.37    5:08.64  
       31.94    37.83    40.55    39.38
       43.78    45.48    35.16    34.52
  6 Kane, Gemma            14 BAN-              5:16.43    5:15.58  
       32.22    37.33    41.45    40.32
       45.15    44.92    38.07    36.12
  7 Morgan, Niamh          17 ALS-              5:15.41    5:17.77  
       32.40    38.35    39.92    39.73
       45.50    46.62    38.19    37.06
  8 Neamt, Antoinette      12 TALL-             5:16.06    5:18.85  
       32.74    40.32    42.31    40.53
       47.24    48.14    34.95    32.62
  9 Shorten, Aoife         14 SHARK-            5:20.25    5:19.24  
       33.44    37.98    41.29    40.78
       45.77    46.88    37.33    35.77
 10 Dinneen, Molly         15 LASER-            5:21.96    5:22.87  
       32.48    38.65    43.01    42.22
       46.74    46.50    37.37    35.90
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Leonard, Alannah       16 SLBGH-            5:27.39    5:20.25  
       32.68    38.03    40.24    39.27
       48.22    48.32    36.83    36.66
 12 Russell, Ruth          15 INVCT-US-         5:31.69    5:27.20  
       32.66    39.44    43.46    42.69
       48.29    49.06    36.75    34.85
 13 Gaynor, Lucy           18 GLN-              5:35.90    5:28.18  
       35.20    39.99    43.07    40.92
       48.35    48.23    37.26    35.16
 14 Baguley, Katie         13 GLN-              5:34.99    5:31.35  
       34.47    41.42    43.62    41.93
       47.57    48.95    37.25    36.14
 15 Hunter, Victoria       12 LISB-             5:40.56    5:33.45  
       34.36    38.95    44.33    42.66
       47.90    48.71    39.06    37.48
 16 Gillic, Mollie         13 KELLS-            5:44.98    5:33.57  
       34.96    44.19    41.97    40.75
       47.96    48.49    38.48    36.77
 17 Doran, Ciara           13 LIMK-MN-          5:43.82    5:39.48  
       35.81    42.09    42.09    41.63
       49.43    50.88    39.61    37.94
 18 Brown, Samantha        12 ARDS-US-          5:36.28    5:42.10  
       36.52    44.97    43.11    42.66
       50.01    50.24    38.15    36.44
 19 Neamt, Nicola          13 TALL-             5:44.37    5:44.55  
       36.73    43.67    47.60    45.34
       45.96    46.90    39.77    38.58
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Corry, Therese         18 PORT-             5:12.11             
       31.66    37.27    39.65    38.69
       46.71    48.19    35.98    33.96
 13 Keaveney, Shona        16 SLIGO-            5:31.45             
       32.29    39.04    39.63    41.19
       51.19    52.15    37.83    38.13


 Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 O''Sullivan, Brian E    17 NAC-                57.90      57.63  
       27.95    29.68                  
  2 Prendergast, David     18 KILK-             1:01.19      59.24  
       28.83    30.41                  
  3 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN-              1:02.18      59.45  
       28.62    30.83                  
  4 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ-             1:00.09      59.76  
       28.58    31.18                  
  5 Doyle, Benjamin        15 ALS-              1:00.03    1:00.00  
       29.78    30.22                  
  6 Cobain, Jack           18 PORT-             1:00.74    1:00.08  
       29.60    30.48                  
  7 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN-          1:00.95    1:00.33  
       29.33    31.00                  
  8 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG-             1:01.36    1:01.81  
       29.83    31.98                  
  9 Dowling, David         15 LASER-            1:02.87    1:02.97  
       30.50    32.47                  
 10 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM-             1:03.96    1:03.79  
       30.39    33.40                  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  8 Galloway, Nicky G      17 BANB-US-          1:01.86             
       30.78    31.08                  
 12 Doggart, James         16 BAN-              1:04.08             
       30.58    33.50                  
 13 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO-            1:04.61             
       31.29    33.32                  
 14 Dennis, Scott          16 BAN-              1:05.22             
       31.83    33.39                  
 15 Mc Mahon, Josh         16 SWSC-             1:05.36             
       31.03    34.33                  
 16 MC Donald, Cameron R   17 BANB-US-          1:06.18             
       32.40    33.78                  
 17 Warby, Cian            16 ATH-              1:06.32             
       31.19    35.13                  
 18 Mc Carthy, Ronan       15 SWSC-             1:08.00             
       33.21    34.79                  
 19 Moran, Michael         12 COM-              1:08.47             
       33.37    35.10                  
 20 Kane, Thomas           15 BAN-              1:11.94             
       35.03    36.91                  


 Event 6  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Roberts, Jane          16 KILK-             1:04.62    1:04.22  
       31.22    33.00                  
  2 Fleming, Laoise        14 KELLS-            1:05.59    1:05.71  
       31.72    33.99                  
  3 Firth, Bethy           17 ARDS-US-          1:05.67    1:05.76  
       31.61    34.15                  
  4 Sakr, Mariem           16 EGYPT-EGY         1:06.12    1:06.08  
       31.74    34.34                  
  5 Kavanagh, Kate         15 GAL-              1:07.96    1:06.32  
       32.87    33.45                  
  6 Drennan, Jenny         16 BAN-              1:06.01    1:06.74  
       32.55    34.19                  
  7 Diffley, Claire        15 VIK-              1:07.60    1:07.14  
       33.10    34.04                  
  8 Finn, Kate             15 GAL-              1:07.94    1:07.37  
       32.86    34.51                  
  9 Hill, Danielle         13 LARNE-US-         1:08.35    1:07.69  
       32.66    35.03                  
 10 Keaveney, Shona        16 SLIGO-            1:08.42    1:08.67  
       33.45    35.22                  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN           1:00.24             
       29.61    30.63                  
 12 Richards, Chloe        16 LISB-             1:08.57             
       33.60    34.97                  
 13 Hayes, Iseult          13 SWSC-             1:08.66             
       33.92    34.74                  
 14 Morgan, Niamh          17 ALS-              1:09.02             
       32.60    36.42                  
 15 Melody, Niamh          14 GAL-              1:09.38             
       34.27    35.11                  
 16 Cunningham, Amy        15 SWSC-             1:09.64             
       33.17    36.47                  
 17 Leonard, Alannah       16 SLBGH-            1:09.65             
       33.17    36.48                  
 18 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-             1:10.31             
       34.45    35.86                  
 19 O''Neill, Oonagh        14 LARNE-US-         1:10.82             
       34.24    36.58                  
 20 Gillic, Mollie         13 KELLS-            1:10.97             
       35.07    35.90                  


 Event 22  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                           === Finals ===                           
 
  1 UCD  ''A''                           10:00.00    8:41.51  
     1) Stallard, Shani 19            2) Comerford, Lisa 18           
     3) Mc Glynn, India 19            4) O''Brien, Shauna 0 18         
       28.77  1:01.81  1:35.03  2:08.76
       30.38  1:04.91  1:38.53  2:12.82
       28.83  1:02.18  1:36.41  2:11.18
       29.05  1:01.31  1:34.28  2:08.75
  2 LISB  ''A''                          10:00.00    8:52.33  
     1) Bethel, Rachel 13             2) Richards, Chloe 16           
     3) Pollock, Natasha 15           4) Smyth, Rachel 18             
       30.73  1:03.09  1:36.76  2:08.45
       30.77  1:03.65  1:39.42  2:12.84
       30.52  1:04.19  1:40.18  2:14.98
       31.71  1:05.26  1:41.13  2:16.06
  3 ALS  ''A''                           10:00.00    8:52.55  
     1) Berry, Ali 15                 2) Finlay, Caitriona 15         
     3) Walsh, Orla 17                4) Sugrue, Danika 17            
       30.50  1:03.73  1:38.11  2:12.25
       29.99  1:03.21  1:38.08  2:12.47
       30.68  1:04.32  1:39.52  2:14.21
       30.50  1:04.18  1:39.20  2:13.62
  4 GLN  ''A''                           10:00.00    9:28.89  
     1) Scanlon, Eileen 15            2) Baguley, Katie 13            
     3) Linnane, Sophie 13            4) Gaynor, Lucy 18              
       30.81  1:07.34  1:44.46  2:21.98
       31.62  1:09.20  1:46.04  2:23.52
       31.08  1:08.32  1:45.47  2:23.30
       32.05  1:07.98  1:44.31  2:20.09
  5 TROJ  ''A''                          10:00.00    9:39.95  
     1) Gueret, Sorcha 12             2) Scott, Ellie 13              
     3) Ivankovic, Mia 14             4) Cautley, Jasmine 14          
       33.22  1:08.63  1:47.67  2:26.14
       33.06  1:10.24  1:49.45  2:27.45
       32.95  1:08.94  1:47.93  2:24.59
       31.71  1:08.41  1:46.69  2:21.77


 Event 19  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Younies, Shehab        15 EGYPT-EGY           24.79      24.63  
  2 Adel, Marwan           21 EGYPT-EGY           24.92      24.69  
  3 Mc Quillan, Steven     28 INVCT-US-           25.51      25.15  
  4 Hyland, Brendan        18 TALL-IRL            25.15      25.24  
  5 Coulter, Curtis        18 ARDS-US-            25.65      25.45  
  6 O''Sullivan, David      17 GAL-                26.05      25.96  
  7 Drought, Donal         20 UCD-                25.90      25.98  
  8 Thorpe, Jack           18 EEUX-GBR            26.06      26.07  
  9 Parks, Matthew         19 EEUX-GBR            26.41      26.14  
 10 Prendergast, David     18 KILK-               26.03      28.53  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Mc Glynn, Sam          20 ESB-                26.58             
 12 Bain, Calum            16 DUNN-               26.81             
 13 Cooney, David          24 UCD-                26.94             
 14 Keogh, Jack D          19 UCD-                27.15             
 14 Doggart, James         16 BAN-                27.15             
 16 Mc Carthy, Michael     23 KILK-IRL            27.28             
 17 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN-            27.38             
 18 Moore, Gareth          22 INVCT-US-           27.59             
 19 Smal, Dean             18 UCD-                27.73             
 -- Coward, Mathew         21 NAC-                  DQ              


 Event 20  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Osman, Farida          18 EGYPT-EGY           26.86      27.93  
  2 Cooney, Aisling M      22 UCD-                28.39      28.59  
  3 O''Brien, Shauna 0      18 UCD-                27.93      28.89  
  4 Roberts, Jane          16 KILK-               28.59      29.34  
  5 Jones, Emily           17 NANX-               28.89      30.26  
  6 Morgan, Sian           18 EEUX-GBR            29.07      30.39  
  7 Reid, Emma J           14 BAN-                29.16      30.45  
  8 Richards, Chloe        16 LISB-               29.50      30.55  
  9 Flood, Clodagh         15 TALL-               29.25      30.81  
 10 Mc Glynn, India        19 UCD-                29.34      31.45  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Murphy, Niamh          19 TEMP-LE-            30.09             
 12 Speers, Jemma          15 BAN-                30.26             
 13 Hughes, Lauren         18 ARDS-US-            30.29             
 14 Smyth, Rachel          18 LISB-               30.39             
 15 Berry, Ali             15 ALS-                30.45             
 16 O''Connor, Angela       20 GAL-                30.55             
 17 Fox, Sarah Jane        15 TUAM-               30.57             
 18 Wilson, Jenny          15 BANB-US-            30.81             
 19 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-               31.10             
 20 Kelly, Eva             20 UCD-                31.45