4/26/2013 - 4/26/2013
Adelaide, Australia
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 26/04/2013 - 8:11 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
Event 3 Female 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 55.98 12/07/2012Dana Vollmer, USA
Commonwealth: '' 56.23 27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
Australian: R 56.23 27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
All Comers: * 56.61 17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
Title Holder: ! 57.59 15/03/2012Alicia Coutts, Redlands
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 58.74 57.93 902
r:+0.72 27.02 57.93 (30.91)
2 GANDY, ELLEN 21 NUNAWADING 58.79 57.99 899
r:+0.72 27.09 57.99 (30.90)
3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 59.25 58.47 877
r:+0.72 26.79 58.47 (31.68)
4 KUKLA, YOLANE 17 ARENA, WA 59.47 58.83 861
r:+0.65 27.19 58.83 (31.64)
5 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK 1:00.30 59.43 835
r:+0.75 27.76 59.43 (31.67)
6 GROVES, MADELIN 17 STPET 59.60 59.47 834
r:+0.75 27.81 59.47 (31.66)
7 LICCIARDI, CHRI 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:00.50 59.48 833
r:+0.64 27.88 59.48 (31.60)
8 THROSSELL, BRIA 17 PERTH CITY 1:00.46 59.59 829
r:+0.70 28.20 59.59 (31.39)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 59.97 59.67 825
r:+0.74 28.21 59.67 (31.46)
10 MCKEON, EMMA 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA 1:00.13 59.72 823
r:+0.76 27.96 59.72 (31.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 HAMILL, SAMANTH 22 KAWANA WATERS 59.77 59.79 820
r:+0.73 28.09 59.79 (31.70)
12 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:00.58 1:00.10 808
r:+0.76 28.33 1:00.10 (31.77)
13 LEVINGS, AMY 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:00.66 1:00.14 806
r:+0.80 28.11 1:00.14 (32.03)
14 SMITH, AMY 23 STPET 1:00.69 1:00.25 802
r:+0.80 28.29 1:00.25 (31.96)
15 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 27 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:00.09 1:00.87 777
r:+0.68 27.56 1:00.87 (33.31)
16 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 1:00.57 1:01.12 768
r:+0.75 28.21 1:01.12 (32.91)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI, QLD 1:00.86
18 BARRATT, HOLLY 25 SWAN HILLS 1:00.95
19 ABBOTT, SAMANTH 17 UNI OF NSW 1:01.35
20 BURGER, MARNI 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:01.84
21 GRAY, EMMA 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:01.97
22 KITTIYA, (V), P 19 THAILAND 1:02.04
23 WADDINGTON, EMI 15 RAVENSWOOD, NSW 1:02.16
24 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 26 LOGAN VIKINGS 1:02.20
25 BIRD, LEAH 19 HUNTER, NSW 1:02.23
26 LEONE, GIANNA 21 WESTSIDE 1:02.45
27 WHITE, JORDAN 19 CRANBROOK 1:02.60
28 DUNCAN, EMMA 18 MARION, SA 1:02.84
29 ARMSTRONG, SAM 22 COMMERCIAL, QLD 1:02.92
30 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 16 RYDE-CARLILE 1:03.00
31 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:03.05
32 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 17 NUNAWADING 1:03.10
33 MASTRO, ALEXIS 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 1:03.11
34 HOBBIN, JESSICA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:03.20
35 CORNELISSEN, MI 14 TRARALGON, VIC 1:03.23
36 WILSON, LAUREN 18 RYDE-CARLILE 1:03.31
37 PUHLMANN, VANES 17 UNAQ 1:03.62
38 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE, NSW 1:03.64
39 BRUNT, TAYLA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:03.75
40 TONNER, JORDANA 15 PERTH CITY 1:03.95
41 KUNDE, SHARNIE 19 CENTRAL BRISBANE 1:04.07
42 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 1:04.13
43 REDMAN, SAMANTH 18 HUNTER, NSW 1:04.28
44 JENSEN, EMMA BE 17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 1:04.51
45 BARRETT, ANGELI 14 CRANBROOK 1:04.70
46 BANKS, KARLEIGH 16 ROCKY CITY 1:04.74
47 CLARNETTE, GEOR 17 NORWOOD, SA 1:04.91
48 SHEPHERD, CAITL 17 WESTSIDE 1:05.09
49 THORN, CAITLIN 18 NORWOOD, SA 1:05.11
50 COLQUHOUN, BETH 18 WODEN, NSW 1:05.44
51 MCLEISH, LORELL 24 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:05.83
52 ELKERTON, ZOE 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA 1:05.90
53 HOLMES, REBECCA 17 BENDIGO EAST 1:06.14
54 BARNES, ALEISHA 24 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:06.75
Event 4 Male 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 3:40.07 26/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
Commonwealth: '' 3:40.08 30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
Australian: R 3:40.08 30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
All Comers: * 3:40.54 18/03/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
Title Holder: ! 3:46.36 15/03/2012David McKeon, Wests Illawarra
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MCKEON, DAVID 20 WESTS ILLAWARRA 3:47.35 3:43.71! 951
r:+0.73 25.84 53.80 (27.96)
1:22.15 (28.35) 1:50.93 (28.78)
2:19.63 (28.70) 2:47.99 (28.36)
3:16.01 (28.02) 3:43.71 (27.70)
2 HARRISON, JORDA 17 MIAMI, QLD 3:48.46 3:45.85! 925
r:+0.71 26.37 54.82 (28.45)
1:23.56 (28.74) 1:52.49 (28.93)
2:21.19 (28.70) 2:49.77 (28.58)
3:18.37 (28.60) 3:45.85 (27.48)
3 NAPOLEON, RYAN 22 STPET 3:53.14 3:46.26! 920
r:+0.72 26.11 54.44 (28.33)
1:22.91 (28.47) 1:51.87 (28.96)
2:20.48 (28.61) 2:49.43 (28.95)
3:18.20 (28.77) 3:46.26 (28.06)
4 KILLEY, JARROD 22 HUNTER, NSW 3:53.20 3:52.07 852
r:+0.65 26.13 55.64 (29.51)
1:25.55 (29.91) 1:55.73 (30.18)
2:25.14 (29.41) 2:54.42 (29.28)
3:23.81 (29.39) 3:52.07 (28.26)
5 O''BRIEN, GEORGE 21 KAWANA WATERS 3:53.55 3:52.70 845
r:+0.71 26.37 55.05 (28.68)
1:24.33 (29.28) 1:53.92 (29.59)
2:23.29 (29.37) 2:53.23 (29.94)
3:23.09 (29.86) 3:52.70 (29.61)
6 HORTON, MACK 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 3:55.58 3:53.05 842
r:+0.76 26.65 56.08 (29.43)
1:25.85 (29.77) 1:55.14 (29.29)
2:24.61 (29.47) 2:54.19 (29.58)
3:24.06 (29.87) 3:53.05 (28.99)
7 LEVINGS, MATTHE 19 MIAMI, QLD 3:53.71 3:54.82 823
r:+0.75 26.62 55.67 (29.05)
1:25.46 (29.79) 1:55.50 (30.04)
2:25.65 (30.15) 2:55.58 (29.93)
3:25.56 (29.98) 3:54.82 (29.26)
8 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 3:55.38 3:56.60 804
r:+0.76 26.58 55.66 (29.08)
1:25.08 (29.42) 1:55.40 (30.32)
2:25.38 (29.98) 2:56.01 (30.63)
3:26.69 (30.68) 3:56.60 (29.91)
=== B - Final ===
9 KITTIYA, (V), T 16 THAILAND 3:56.34 3:57.35 797
r:+0.71 27.47 57.53 (30.06)
1:27.86 (30.33) 1:58.16 (30.30)
2:28.48 (30.32) 2:58.85 (30.37)
3:28.52 (29.67) 3:57.35 (28.83)
10 CAMERON, ANDREW 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 4:01.69 4:01.06 760
r:+0.75 27.94 58.38 (30.44)
1:28.89 (30.51) 1:59.53 (30.64)
2:30.09 (30.56) 3:00.64 (30.55)
3:30.74 (30.10) 4:01.06 (30.32)
11 OWENS, ETHAN 16 CLOVERCREST, SA 4:02.84 4:01.39 757
r:+0.74 27.67 57.65 (29.98)
1:28.41 (30.76) 1:59.32 (30.91)
2:29.85 (30.53) 3:00.77 (30.92)
3:31.38 (30.61) 4:01.39 (30.01)
12 HANSFORD, JACOB 17 ATLANTIS, NSW 4:00.30 4:02.27 749
r:+0.68 27.51 57.94 (30.43)
1:28.61 (30.67) 2:00.03 (31.42)
2:30.45 (30.42) 3:01.33 (30.88)
3:31.83 (30.50) 4:02.27 (30.44)
13 CASEY, KIERAN 22 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:02.23 4:02.64 746
r:+0.68 27.60 58.26 (30.66)
1:29.06 (30.80) 2:00.31 (31.25)
2:31.80 (31.49) 3:01.96 (30.16)
3:32.82 (30.86) 4:02.64 (29.82)
14 WARREN, DYLAN 20 NUNAWADING 3:59.58 4:04.18 732
r:+0.73 27.65 58.07 (30.42)
1:28.41 (30.34) 1:59.04 (30.63)
2:29.80 (30.76) 3:01.11 (31.31)
3:32.69 (31.58) 4:04.18 (31.49)
15 GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 4:03.15 4:05.51 720
r:+0.79 27.40 57.21 (29.81)
1:27.66 (30.45) 1:58.58 (30.92)
2:29.99 (31.41) 3:02.16 (32.17)
3:34.60 (32.44) 4:05.51 (30.91)
16 BEARD, JOSH 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 4:01.82 4:06.58 710
r:+0.66 27.19 57.56 (30.37)
1:28.61 (31.05) 1:59.78 (31.17)
2:31.15 (31.37) 3:03.12 (31.97)
3:35.12 (32.00) 4:06.58 (31.46)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 ASBURY, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING 3:56.84
26.83 56.54 (29.71)
1:26.81 (30.27) 1:57.06 (30.25)
2:26.85 (29.79) 2:57.17 (30.32)
3:27.21 (30.04) 3:56.84 (29.63)
13 MARIC, DUSHAN 19 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 4:01.47
28.31 58.77 (30.46)
1:29.40 (30.63) 2:00.22 (30.82)
2:30.79 (30.57) 3:01.65 (30.86)
3:31.75 (30.10) 4:01.47 (29.72)
19 BRENNAN, REECE 16 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 4:03.17
28.01 58.35 (30.34)
1:29.38 (31.03) 2:00.22 (30.84)
2:31.51 (31.29) 3:02.60 (31.09)
3:33.37 (30.77) 4:03.17 (29.80)
20 GRAY, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 4:03.85
28.22 59.00 (30.78)
1:29.88 (30.88) 2:01.19 (31.31)
2:32.11 (30.92) 3:03.26 (31.15)
3:33.99 (30.73) 4:03.85 (29.86)
21 DONALDSON, (V), 22 GBR 4:04.39
27.19 56.99 (29.80)
1:27.29 (30.30) 1:58.22 (30.93)
2:29.31 (31.09) 3:00.77 (31.46)
3:32.34 (31.57) 4:04.39 (32.05)
22 STERKENBURG, NI 18 BOND 4:04.49
28.26 59.17 (30.91)
1:30.01 (30.84) 2:01.27 (31.26)
2:32.22 (30.95) 3:03.47 (31.25)
3:34.58 (31.11) 4:04.49 (29.91)
23 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 15 MELBOURNE VICENT 4:04.63
27.43 57.04 (29.61)
1:27.48 (30.44) 1:57.93 (30.45)
2:29.34 (31.41) 3:01.45 (32.11)
3:33.86 (32.41) 4:04.63 (30.77)
24 HINDS-SYDENHAM, 16 SOPAC, NSW 4:04.93
27.95 58.24 (30.29)
1:29.25 (31.01) 2:00.87 (31.62)
2:32.08 (31.21) 3:03.43 (31.35)
3:34.64 (31.21) 4:04.93 (30.29)
25 NISHIMOTO, (V), 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:04.94
28.63 59.53 (30.90)
1:30.92 (31.39) 2:02.85 (31.93)
2:33.24 (30.39) 3:04.62 (31.38)
3:36.06 (31.44) 4:04.94 (28.88)
26 CURTIS, LUKE 22 NORWOOD, SA 4:04.98
28.20 59.16 (30.96)
1:30.29 (31.13) 2:01.79 (31.50)
2:32.68 (30.89) 3:03.75 (31.07)
3:34.65 (30.90) 4:04.98 (30.33)
27 REA, HAYDEN 16 CYMS ST EDMUND''S 4:05.12
27.64 57.77 (30.13)
1:28.92 (31.15) 2:00.06 (31.14)
2:31.36 (31.30) 3:02.75 (31.39)
3:34.34 (31.59) 4:05.12 (30.78)
28 BREAKWELL, OSCA 18 YERONGA PARK 4:05.40
27.55 58.10 (30.55)
1:29.57 (31.47) 2:01.03 (31.46)
2:32.64 (31.61) 3:03.83 (31.19)
3:35.27 (31.44) 4:05.40 (30.13)
29 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM 17 CARSS PARK, NSW 4:05.96
28.57 59.34 (30.77)
1:30.52 (31.18) 2:02.27 (31.75)
2:33.40 (31.13) 3:04.81 (31.41)
3:35.62 (30.81) 4:05.96 (30.34)
30 VAN DER ZANT, J 21 YERONGA PARK 4:07.18
28.19 58.58 (30.39)
1:29.73 (31.15) 2:01.12 (31.39)
2:33.02 (31.90) 3:04.80 (31.78)
3:36.37 (31.57) 4:07.18 (30.81)
31 MALONEY, SEAN 17 UNAN 4:07.94
27.66 58.01 (30.35)
1:29.09 (31.08) 2:00.67 (31.58)
2:32.32 (31.65) 3:04.06 (31.74)
3:36.15 (32.09) 4:07.94 (31.79)
-- FRASER-HOLMES, 21 MIAMI, QLD DQ
Event 5 Female 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: . 2:06.15 27/07/2009Ariana Kukors, USA
Commonwealth: '' 2:07.03 27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, Australia
Australian: R 2:07.03 27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
All Comers: * 2:08.92 26/03/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
Title Holder: ! 2:09.38 15/03/2012Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:13.78 2:11.66 879
r:+0.69 27.95 1:01.45 (33.50)
1:39.33 (37.88) 2:11.66 (32.33)
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 2:15.41 2:13.37 846
r:+0.73 27.82 1:02.52 (34.70)
1:41.38 (38.86) 2:13.37 (31.99)
3 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:14.92 2:13.78 838
r:+0.68 29.48 1:03.17 (33.69)
1:42.67 (39.50) 2:13.78 (31.11)
4 SCOTT, AISLING 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:13.86 2:13.94 835
r:+0.73 29.46 1:04.50 (35.04)
1:41.61 (37.11) 2:13.94 (32.33)
5 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 2:16.23 2:14.39 827
r:+0.70 29.22 1:04.10 (34.88)
1:41.98 (37.88) 2:14.39 (32.41)
6 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 2:16.05 2:14.56 823
r:+0.70 28.41 1:02.73 (34.32)
1:42.16 (39.43) 2:14.56 (32.40)
7 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:16.23 2:14.75 820
r:+0.70 29.23 1:03.45 (34.22)
1:42.88 (39.43) 2:14.75 (31.87)
8 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:16.63 2:15.82 801
r:+0.72 29.26 1:04.23 (34.97)
1:43.93 (39.70) 2:15.82 (31.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 BRETTLE, HOLLY 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:16.65 2:16.16 795
r:+0.79 29.48 1:03.41 (33.93)
1:43.23 (39.82) 2:16.16 (32.93)
10 GILMOUR, TIANNI 17 PWCAL 2:17.91 2:18.03 763
r:+0.71 29.83 1:04.86 (35.03)
1:44.93 (40.07) 2:18.03 (33.10)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 2:20.23 2:18.56 754
r:+0.75 28.35 1:04.76 (36.41)
1:45.29 (40.53) 2:18.56 (33.27)
12 THORN, EMILY 20 MARION, SA 2:19.67 2:19.05 746
r:+0.78 29.52 1:05.11 (35.59)
1:45.84 (40.73) 2:19.05 (33.21)
13 STAPLES, JACKIE 24 MARION, SA 2:18.89 2:19.08 746
r:+0.72 29.65 1:04.19 (34.54)
1:46.34 (42.15) 2:19.08 (32.74)
14 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:19.24 2:19.11 745
r:+0.77 29.46 1:03.64 (34.18)
1:46.39 (42.75) 2:19.11 (32.72)
15 RAMSAY, MEAGAN 21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:20.21 2:21.68 705
r:+0.80 29.87 1:06.86 (36.99)
1:47.75 (40.89) 2:21.68 (33.93)
16 MOORE, STEPHANI 16 NUNAWADING 2:20.13 2:21.77 704
r:+0.70 29.20 1:07.54 (38.34)
1:48.31 (40.77) 2:21.77 (33.46)
=== Preliminaries ===
12 STRAUCH, JENNA 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:19.23
14 ARMELLINI, (V), 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:19.49
19 RICHARDSON, CAI 16 SANS SOUCI 2:20.80
20 BUCHANAN, CARLA 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 2:21.23
21 DE VRIES, SIGRI 20 WESTSIDE 2:21.37
22 ZUKIC, EMILY 17 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:21.48
23 STEED, ASHLEIGH 18 UNI OF NSW 2:21.56
24 BOHL, GEORGIA 16 STPET 2:22.57
25 SAXTON, JEMMA 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 2:22.71
26 BOND, ELLA 15 MARION, SA 2:23.18
27 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 2:23.46
28 ELPHICK, (V), S 18 GBR 2:23.96
29 BIRD, KATE 20 PERTH CITY 2:24.04
30 JENSEN, EMMA BE 17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 2:24.90
31 QUINN, JESSIE 19 CARLILE, NSW 2:25.10
32 HABIB, MICAELA 15 MARION, SA 2:25.89
33 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 2:25.91
34 JORLUND, (V), H 21 SWEDEN 2:26.76
35 CESCOTTO, CIARA 16 UNAQ 2:28.00
36 DUYZER, ASHLEIG 16 GRACE, QLD 2:28.08
37 DANIELS, COURTN 16 ACACIA BAYSIDE 2:28.48
37 FAHOUR, YASMIN 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 2:28.48
Event 6 Male 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 22.43 5/04/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
Commonwealth: '' 22.73 27/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
Australian: R 22.73 27/07/2009Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
All Comers: * 23.11 26/11/2009Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
Title Holder: ! 23.79 15/03/2012Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TARGETT, MATT 27 NUNAWADING 23.96 23.22! 901
r:+0.68
2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 24.21 23.84 832
r:+0.65
3 TREFFERS, BENJA 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 24.38 23.89 827
r:+0.64
4 MCEVOY, CAMERON 18 PBC 23.94 23.93 823
r:+0.62
4 SMITH, ANDREW 24 LANE COVE, NSW 24.10 23.93 823
r:+0.67
6 LESTER, DANIEL 22 LAWNTON 24.23 23.98 818
r:+0.69
7 MCCONNELL, SAM 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 24.36 24.00 816
r:+0.72
8 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 CHANDLER, QLD 24.24 24.07 809
r:+0.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 PATTERSON, MITC 26 CRANBROOK 24.03 24.13 803
r:+0.70
10 LINDSAY, BEN 19 WEST COAST, WA 24.33 24.25 791
r:+0.63
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 CARTY, JOSEPH 22 SOPAC, NSW 24.27 24.41 775
r:+0.76
12 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATICS 24.36 24.42 774
r:+0.63
13 ROMEO, NATHANIE 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 24.48 24.49 768
r:+0.59
14 MORRIS, HUGO 18 WODEN, NSW 24.70 24.53 764
r:+0.69
14 MEGGITT, THOMAS 20 BARKER AQUATIC 24.57 24.53 764
r:+0.71
16 PERCY, LUKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 24.67 24.57 760
r:+0.65
=== Preliminaries ===
17 IRVINE, GRANT 22 STPET 24.70
18 KINGSBURY, SHAN 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 24.70
19 JOHNS, KAYNE 22 MELBOURNE VICENT 24.80
20 QAIUM, KEIRAN 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 24.82
20 WONG, CAMERON 20 NORWOOD, SA 24.82
22 IFKA, JAMIE 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 24.83
23 STAPLES, LACHLA 22 RACKLEY SWIM 24.88
24 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 WESTSIDE 25.03
24 ROUGHLEY, NATHA 19 CHERRYBROOK 25.03
26 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 25.08
26 STEENKAMP, RYAN 20 WESTSIDE 25.08
28 JAMES, JUSTIN 20 MACKAY, QLD 25.12
29 BLACKBORROW, DA 28 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.14
30 CHALMERS, KYLE 14 UNAS 25.24
31 SHEA, JOSHUA 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 25.33
32 RECH, STUART 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 25.36
33 NELSON, ISAIAH 21 PWCAL 25.37
34 SPENCE, MATT 20 NC AQUATIC, NSW 25.42
35 MCARTHUR, NICK 21 NORTH-WEST 25.46
35 BERECZ, ANDREW 19 BAYSIDE, VIC 25.46
37 CLARK, JACOB 21 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 25.47
37 CHARLTON, ZAC 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.47
39 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHERRYBROOK 25.48
40 TALBOT, BENJAMI 21 ACACIA BAYSIDE 25.50
41 REID, LACHLAN 19 UNI OF NSW 25.54
41 SIMMONS, BRAD 20 MACQUARIE UNI 25.54
43 STENNETT, RHEEC 20 MINGARA, NSW 25.68
44 GROCHALA, BRAND 18 LIVERPOOL, NSW 25.70
45 LAWSON, MATSON 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 25.71
46 NOLAN, RYAN 31 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.91
47 TANKARD, LAYNE 17 SUNRAYSIA 25.98
48 JARVIS, ANDREW 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.24
49 CAMERON, ANDREW 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.26
Event 7 Female 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 3:59.15 26/07/2009Frederica Pellegrini, Italy
Commonwealth: '' 4:00.60 26/07/2009Joanne Jackson, GBR
Australian: R 4:03.40 16/03/2012Kylie Palmer, Chandler
All Comers: * 4:02.61 25/03/2007Laure Manaudou, France
Title Holder: ! 4:03.40 16/03/2012Kylie Palmer, Chandler
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 BARRATT, BRONTE 24 STPET 4:11.78 4:03.52 947
r:+0.66 28.58 58.94 (30.36)
1:29.71 (30.77) 2:00.77 (31.06)
2:31.31 (30.54) 3:02.44 (31.13)
3:33.27 (30.83) 4:03.52 (30.25)
2 PALMER, KYLIE 23 CHANDLER, QLD 4:08.93 4:06.00 918
r:+0.68 28.67 59.74 (31.07)
1:30.89 (31.15) 2:02.14 (31.25)
2:33.45 (31.31) 3:04.48 (31.03)
3:35.51 (31.03) 4:06.00 (30.49)
3 GOLDMAN, KATIE 20 STPET 4:09.92 4:07.39 903
r:+0.74 28.87 59.88 (31.01)
1:30.81 (30.93) 2:02.50 (31.69)
2:33.66 (31.16) 3:05.17 (31.51)
3:36.40 (31.23) 4:07.39 (30.99)
4 FAIRWEATHER, RE 16 KAWANA WATERS 4:11.39 4:08.66 889
r:+0.80 28.79 1:00.14 (31.35)
1:31.45 (31.31) 2:03.22 (31.77)
2:34.76 (31.54) 3:06.61 (31.85)
3:38.21 (31.60) 4:08.66 (30.45)
5 ASHWOOD, JESSIC 19 SOPAC, NSW 4:13.51 4:10.68 868
r:+0.79 29.15 59.98 (30.83)
1:31.84 (31.86) 2:03.51 (31.67)
2:36.04 (32.53) 3:07.85 (31.81)
3:39.92 (32.07) 4:10.68 (30.76)
6 NEALE, LEAH 17 CENTRAL BRISBANE 4:12.82 4:12.99 844
r:+0.75 28.94 1:00.03 (31.09)
1:31.99 (31.96) 2:04.03 (32.04)
2:36.57 (32.54) 3:09.40 (32.83)
3:41.65 (32.25) 4:12.99 (31.34)
7 CROCKART, LAURA 18 RYDE-CARLILE 4:13.50 4:13.25 842
r:+0.80 29.80 1:01.74 (31.94)
1:33.63 (31.89) 2:05.89 (32.26)
2:37.91 (32.02) 3:10.64 (32.73)
3:42.52 (31.88) 4:13.25 (30.73)
8 GOULD, AMELIA 17 SOPAC, NSW 4:11.89 4:13.75 837
r:+0.73 29.66 1:01.80 (32.14)
1:33.84 (32.04) 2:06.31 (32.47)
2:38.54 (32.23) 3:11.04 (32.50)
3:43.27 (32.23) 4:13.75 (30.48)
=== B - Final ===
9 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 ROCKY CITY 4:16.72 4:11.78 856
r:+0.77 29.24 1:00.49 (31.25)
1:32.38 (31.89) 2:04.54 (32.16)
2:36.40 (31.86) 3:08.69 (32.29)
3:40.77 (32.08) 4:11.78 (31.01)
10 PARSLOW, BELIND 25 NUNAWADING 4:14.68 4:19.09 786
r:+0.76 28.86 1:01.19 (32.33)
1:33.70 (32.51) 2:07.15 (33.45)
2:39.97 (32.82) 3:13.35 (33.38)
3:46.53 (33.18) 4:19.09 (32.56)
11 BELL, MIRANDA 20 ROCKY CITY 4:22.57 4:19.87 779
r:+0.79 29.92 1:01.96 (32.04)
1:34.60 (32.64) 2:07.61 (33.01)
2:40.98 (33.37) 3:14.39 (33.41)
3:47.92 (33.53) 4:19.87 (31.95)
12 MACDONALD, BONN 17 TSS AQUATICS 4:20.07 4:19.91 779
r:+0.84 29.81 1:01.70 (31.89)
1:34.09 (32.39) 2:07.04 (32.95)
2:40.23 (33.19) 3:14.01 (33.78)
3:47.84 (33.83) 4:19.91 (32.07)
13 ELKERTON, ZOE 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA 4:20.24 4:20.05 777
r:+0.82 29.94 1:02.43 (32.49)
1:35.18 (32.75) 2:08.04 (32.86)
2:41.17 (33.13) 3:14.42 (33.25)
3:47.69 (33.27) 4:20.05 (32.36)
14 KITTIYA, (V), P 19 THAILAND 4:20.94 4:21.10 768
r:+0.74 30.56 1:02.91 (32.35)
1:35.82 (32.91) 2:08.94 (33.12)
2:42.29 (33.35) 3:15.50 (33.21)
3:48.68 (33.18) 4:21.10 (32.42)
-- DHONDY, TANAZ 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 4:23.09 x4:28.00
r:+0.85 30.54 1:03.69 (33.15)
1:36.89 (33.20) 2:10.98 (34.09)
2:45.34 (34.36) 3:19.67 (34.33)
3:54.14 (34.47) 4:28.00 (33.86)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 EVANS, BLAIR 22 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 4:18.39
28.52 59.34 (30.82)
1:30.52 (31.18) 2:02.55 (32.03)
2:36.49 (33.94) 3:10.74 (34.25)
3:44.56 (33.82) 4:18.39 (33.83)
17 SONG (V), SUMIN 15 MARION, SA 4:23.27
30.60 1:03.07 (32.47)
1:35.85 (32.78) 2:09.17 (33.32)
2:42.48 (33.31) 3:16.30 (33.82)
3:49.80 (33.50) 4:23.27 (33.47)
18 CUTTING, LEAH 21 MARION, SA 4:23.80
29.82 1:02.63 (32.81)
1:35.54 (32.91) 2:08.91 (33.37)
2:42.57 (33.66) 3:16.67 (34.10)
3:50.58 (33.91) 4:23.80 (33.22)
19 MCEVOY, BRITTAN 16 PBC 4:24.80
30.23 1:03.20 (32.97)
1:36.56 (33.36) 2:10.52 (33.96)
2:44.02 (33.50) 3:18.13 (34.11)
3:51.81 (33.68) 4:24.80 (32.99)
20 KILLEY, ERIN 20 HUNTER, NSW 4:24.93
30.25 1:02.83 (32.58)
1:36.53 (33.70) 2:10.14 (33.61)
2:44.43 (34.29) 3:18.22 (33.79)
3:52.04 (33.82) 4:24.93 (32.89)
21 PARRY, MEG 16 NUNAWADING 4:25.05
30.87 1:04.25 (33.38)
1:37.77 (33.52) 2:11.92 (34.15)
2:45.12 (33.20) 3:19.07 (33.95)
3:52.62 (33.55) 4:25.05 (32.43)
22 HAM, ELIZA 16 NUNAWADING 4:25.23
29.86 1:02.63 (32.77)
1:36.34 (33.71) 2:10.11 (33.77)
2:43.41 (33.30) 3:17.30 (33.89)
3:51.54 (34.24) 4:25.23 (33.69)
23 KAYSER, EMILY 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 4:26.20
31.36 1:04.73 (33.37)
1:38.02 (33.29) 2:11.86 (33.84)
2:45.65 (33.79) 3:19.86 (34.21)
3:53.46 (33.60) 4:26.20 (32.74)
24 BIRD, KATE 20 PERTH CITY 4:26.65
30.45 1:03.67 (33.22)
1:36.66 (32.99) 2:10.51 (33.85)
2:44.32 (33.81) 3:18.42 (34.10)
3:53.15 (34.73) 4:26.65 (33.50)
25 SCHERWITZEL, ST 15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 4:28.54
29.74 1:02.72 (32.98)
1:36.74 (34.02) 2:10.95 (34.21)
2:45.14 (34.19) 3:20.04 (34.90)
3:54.60 (34.56) 4:28.54 (33.94)
26 DOWNING, SACHA 16 UWA UNISWIM 4:29.62
30.35 1:03.62 (33.27)
1:37.47 (33.85) 2:11.90 (34.43)
2:46.75 (34.85) 3:21.43 (34.68)
3:55.95 (34.52) 4:29.62 (33.67)
27 WILLIAMS, ALEXA 17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 4:29.68
30.03 1:03.58 (33.55)
1:37.13 (33.55) 2:11.59 (34.46)
2:46.10 (34.51) 3:20.78 (34.68)
3:55.47 (34.69) 4:29.68 (34.21)
28 LAIDLAW, KATE 16 NUNAWADING 4:31.38
31.42 1:05.60 (34.18)
1:39.59 (33.99) 2:14.13 (34.54)
2:48.48 (34.35) 3:23.31 (34.83)
3:57.46 (34.15) 4:31.38 (33.92)
Event 8 Male 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 58.46 29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, RSA
Commonwealth: '' 58.46 29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, RSA
Australian: R 58.58 27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
All Comers: * 59.05 26/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
Title Holder: ! 59.91 15/03/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 SPRENGER, CHRIS 27 INDOOROOPILLY 59.76 59.05* 970
r:+0.72 27.51 59.05 (31.54)
2 RICKARD, BRENTO 29 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:01.73 1:00.87 885
r:+0.75 28.34 1:00.87 (32.53)
3 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:02.47 1:01.58 855
r:+0.69 28.98 1:01.58 (32.60)
4 IRELAND, MAX 24 NUNAWADING 1:02.57 1:01.76 848
r:+0.67 28.73 1:01.76 (33.03)
5 MEYER, JEREMY 21 TRARALGON, VIC 1:02.71 1:02.26 827
r:+0.65 29.08 1:02.26 (33.18)
5 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:02.75 1:02.26 827
r:+0.64 29.11 1:02.26 (33.15)
7 SYKES, BUSTER 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:03.12 1:02.57 815
r:+0.67 29.51 1:02.57 (33.06)
8 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 CHANDLER, QLD 1:02.76 1:02.59 814
r:+0.64 29.55 1:02.59 (33.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 SCHAFER, NICHOL 21 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:02.94 1:02.63 813
r:+0.72 29.43 1:02.63 (33.20)
10 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 18 LEISUREPARK 1:03.37 1:02.69 810
r:+0.58 29.25 1:02.69 (33.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 STACEY, JAMES 24 LANE COVE, NSW 1:03.93 1:03.04 797
r:+0.74 29.59 1:03.04 (33.45)
12 BREMER, LENNARD 18 WESTSIDE 1:04.04 1:03.19 791
r:+0.62 29.99 1:03.19 (33.20)
13 PALMER, JOSHUA 21 STARPLEX, SA 1:03.31 1:03.20 791
r:+0.69 28.51 1:03.20 (34.69)
14 MCKECHNIE, JAME 17 STARPLEX, SA 1:03.52 1:03.36 785
r:+0.77 29.50 1:03.36 (33.86)
15 ABBOTT, SHAUN 23 UNI OF NSW 1:03.84 1:03.67 774
r:+0.61 29.41 1:03.67 (34.26)
16 KING, JESSE 17 FORSTER AQUATIC 1:03.76 1:03.72 772
r:+0.67 29.33 1:03.72 (34.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:04.06
18 TIERNEY, JOSHUA 18 LOGAN VIKINGS 1:04.35
19 BAGGALEY, JAKE 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:04.54
20 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:04.76
21 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 1:04.81
22 CONDOS, MATTHEW 21 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:04.84
23 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION, SA 1:04.85
24 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 1:05.19
25 ABBOTT, TRENT 21 UNI OF NSW 1:05.31
26 MICALLEF, BREND 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:05.41
27 TRELOAR, MATTHE 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:05.44
28 LAYTON, (V), JU 18 NZL 1:05.53
29 WILMOTT, JAKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:05.65
30 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 1:05.66
31 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 1:05.68
32 LIEW, LUCAS 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:05.79
33 WHITE, MATTHEW 23 ROCKY CITY 1:06.01
34 RAYFIELD, LIAM 17 STPET 1:06.09
35 PENDALL, MAX 17 CHANDLER, QLD 1:06.10
36 DESSENS, RYAN 19 BENDIGO HAWKS 1:06.45
37 PICKLES, ALISTA 31 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:06.46
38 CLAY, RYAN 20 LIVERPOOL, NSW 1:06.58
39 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:06.66
40 SCHOLTES, DOMIN 18 ESSENDON, VIC 1:07.04
41 ASCHENGESCHVANT 18 UNI OF NSW 1:07.11
42 ETTER, JAMES 23 UNI OF NSW 1:07.30
43 FISK, LIAM 17 NUNAWADING 1:07.34
44 YABSLEY, DAMIEN 19 GALSTON, NSW 1:07.43
45 NICOLL, CRAIG 22 SOUTH COAST 1:07.53
46 ROLLO, WILLIAM 16 PERTH CITY 1:07.74
46 PICKETT, JOSH 19 LAUNCESTON 1:07.74
48 CAMPBELL, JORDA 16 GALSTON, NSW 1:07.92
49 HORE, RYAN 18 WODEN, NSW 1:08.06
50 MANSFIELD, TIMO 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:08.16
51 ROBB, JUDAH-MOS 16 ALL SAINTS, QLD 1:08.39
52 CAMERON, (V), D 23 SUI 1:08.49
53 IRVINE, BRENDAN 19 UNI OF NSW 1:08.53
54 PAPPAS, MARTIN 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:08.58
55 BLUMBERG, JOSHU 18 BARKER AQUATIC 1:08.60
56 HOUSTON, THOMAS 20 SHEPPARTON 1:08.70
57 BARNES, JOASH 21 BRISBANE GRAMMAR 1:08.80
58 CLARKE, THOMAS 20 SOUTH ESK 1:08.93
59 OYA, (V), SHUNP 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:08.99
60 LESTER, STUART 17 ALBANY CREEK 1:09.19
61 EVANS, JACK 16 HC 1:09.22
62 TAY, BRYAN 21 WEST COAST, WA 1:09.33
63 DUNCAN, WILLIAM 16 NORWOOD, SA 1:09.39
64 BRACHT, SEBASTI 19 MARION, SA 1:09.58
65 KAN, MATTHEW 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:09.72
66 NG, MICHAEL 14 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 1:10.61
67 TWIZELL, WILLIA 16 NORWOOD, SA 1:10.74
68 LUNGERSHAUSEN, 17 NORWOOD, SA 1:11.80
-- MASON, TIM 17 LANE COVE, NSW NS
-- GRAY, SAM 23 FERNY HILLS, QLD NS
Event 1 Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 1:10.44 15/03/2012Kayla Clarke, Yeronga Park
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CORRY, S14, TAY 18 NELSON BAY, NSW 1:11.49 1:10.37! 563
r:+0.66 33.36 1:10.37 (37.01)
2 COLE, S9, ELLIE 21 KINGS MORNINGTON 1:16.07 1:14.17 481
r:+0.74 35.98 1:14.17 (38.19)
3 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:20.98 1:19.84 385
r:+0.62 37.94 1:19.84 (41.90)
4 CLARKE, S14, KA 21 YERONGA PARK 1:13.28 1:12.66 511
r:+0.64 35.13 1:12.66 (37.53)
5 DOWNIE, S10 B9, 17 UWA UNISWIM 1:12.46 1:11.24 543
r:+0.67 34.06 1:11.24 (37.18)
6 ALGIE, S15, JUL 15 FAIRHOLME, QLD 1:12.23 1:13.16 501
r:+0.77 35.31 1:13.16 (37.85)
7 HOUGHTON, S15, 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 1:14.22 1:13.19 500
r:+0.71 35.24 1:13.19 (37.95)
8 VAN ROOSMALEN S 22 MINGARA, NSW 1:15.90 1:16.01 447
r:+0.84 37.12 1:16.01 (38.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HURSTVILLE 1:15.72
36.65 1:15.72 (39.07)
10 LEO, S14, KARA 20 NEPEAN AQUATIC 1:16.35
37.65 1:16.35 (38.70)
11 SCOTT, S9, MADE 20 LEISUREPARK 1:19.72
38.31 1:19.72 (41.41)
12 MCCONNELL, S9, 17 NORTH-WEST 1:21.21
38.09 1:21.21 (43.12)
13 HUGHES, S9 B8, 16 ORANA AQUATIC 1:24.40
40.67 1:24.40 (43.73)
14 COOK, S14, AMY 14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:23.07
39.70 1:23.07 (43.37)
15 THOMAS, S10 B9, 15 YERONGA PARK 1:21.84
40.04 1:21.84 (41.80)
16 HILT, S5, SARAH 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:07.88
1:00.81 2:07.88 (1:07.07)
17 SHERRELL, S3, S 54 CHANDLER, QLD 3:07.81
1:31.69 3:07.81 (1:36.12)
Event 2 Male 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 1:01.35 15/03/2012Michael Anderson, Somerset
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PATTERSON, S3, 23 CENTRAL CAIRNS 2:03.20 2:00.72 79
r:+0.75 59.30 2:00.72 (1:01.42)
2 ANDERSON, S10, 25 SOMERSET, QLD 1:02.22 1:02.46 575
r:+0.73 30.21 1:02.46 (32.25)
3 FOX, S14, DANIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 1:05.58 1:04.82 514
r:+0.66 30.88 1:04.82 (33.94)
4 HALL, S9 B8, BR 19 LAWNTON 1:07.21 1:06.07 485
r:+0.70 32.56 1:06.07 (33.51)
5 TIDY, S10 B9, J 25 NUNAWADING 1:04.20 1:04.35 525
r:+0.62 30.60 1:04.35 (33.75)
6 RUSSO, S13, SEA 22 UNI OF NSW 1:01.68 1:01.79 593
r:+0.63 29.48 1:01.79 (32.31)
7 MORGAN, S15, CR 24 CITY OF ORANGE 1:04.15 1:04.57 520
r:+0.62 31.28 1:04.57 (33.29)
8 AUPRINCE, S9, M 20 UNI OF NSW 1:07.78 1:07.33 459
32.08 1:07.33 (35.25)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 AUNGLES, S8 B7, 17 MARION, SA 1:12.54
36.09 1:12.54 (36.45)
10 DISKEN, S10 B9, 16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:08.19
32.84 1:08.19 (35.35)
11 POWELL, S9, LOG 14 MACKAY, QLD 1:10.91
34.72 1:10.91 (36.19)
12 CROTHERS, S9, R 15 YERONGA PARK 1:11.00
34.74 1:11.00 (36.26)
13 HAANAPPEL, S6, 18 DVE AQUATIC 1:25.26
42.34 1:25.26 (42.92)
14 SMITH, S9, LIAM 18 SWAN HILLS 1:11.95
34.86 1:11.95 (37.09)
15 RHIND, S6, AARO 22 GINNINDERRA, NSW 1:27.10
41.63 1:27.10 (45.47)
16 ANTALFY, S13, T 26 HUNTERS HILL 1:07.83
31.92 1:07.83 (35.91)
17 SMITH, S10, HAY 23 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:11.71
34.63 1:11.71 (37.08)
18 COX, S9 B8, OLI 16 HURSTVILLE 1:14.64
35.48 1:14.64 (39.16)
19 SCHEFMAN, S14, 19 YERONGA PARK 1:15.30
37.14 1:15.30 (38.16)
20 WARD, S10 B9, M 17 GT AQUATICS, NSW 1:13.13
34.79 1:13.13 (38.34)
21 PUTTERGILL, S14 37 MINGARA, NSW 1:16.13
37.26 1:16.13 (38.87)
22 KILDUFF, S14, M 17 UNAN 1:16.22
36.55 1:16.22 (39.67)
23 ALFORD, S14, JO 17 COOMA, NSW 1:17.53
37.87 1:17.53 (39.66)
24 CHAN, S14, ETHA 18 UNAQ 1:17.76
38.03 1:17.76 (39.73)
25 AMEZQUITA, (V) 29 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:18.39
37.60 1:18.39 (40.79)
26 GOLDNER, S10, M 15 MARION, SA 1:16.20
36.70 1:16.20 (39.50)
27 MURPHY, S13, KI 20 MARION, SA 1:12.50
35.03 1:12.50 (37.47)
28 WICKENS, S6, RE 18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:38.96
49.48 1:38.96 (49.48)
Event 9 Female 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: . 3:31.72 26/07/2009Netherlands
I. Dekker R. Kromowidjoj F. Heemskerk M. Veldhuis
Commonwealth: '' 3:33.01 26/07/2009Australia
L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese, F. Galvez
Australian: R 3:33.01 26/07/2009Australia
L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese, F. Galvez
All Comers: * 3:35.48 25/03/2007Australia
L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, J. Henry
Aus. Club: # 3:43.48 21/03/2009SOPAC
L. Trickett, F. Galvez, A. Patrulescu, J. Ashwood
Title Holder: ! 3:47.23 15/03/2012Carlile
L. Wright, G. Miller, A. Caldwell, A. Matsuo
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 NUNAWADING ''A'' 3:51.93 3:46.71! 814
1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 25 2) r:+0.20 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21
3) r:+0.19 MOORE, STEPHANIE 16 4) r:+0.32 GANDY, ELLEN 21
r:+0.69 28.11 57.61 (57.61)
1:25.27 (27.66) 1:54.19 (56.58)
2:21.33 (27.14) 2:51.26 (57.07)
3:17.79 (26.53) 3:46.71 (55.45)
2 MARION, SA ''A'' 3:49.11 3:48.77 792
1) DUNCAN, EMMA 18 2) r:+0.53 SONG (V), SUMIN 15
3) r:+0.29 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 19 4) r:+0.33 FOSTER, SALLY 28
27.80 57.60 (57.60)
1:25.69 (28.09) 1:54.81 (57.21)
2:22.76 (27.95) 2:53.34 (58.53)
3:19.83 (26.49) 3:48.77 (55.43)
3 CARLILE, NSW ''A'' 3:51.10 3:48.89 791
1) WRIGHT, LEANNE 18 2) r:+0.44 QUINN, JESSIE 19
3) r:+0.46 WASHER, EMILY 16 4) r:+0.51 MATSUO, AMI 16
r:+0.68 27.01 56.47 (56.47)
1:24.68 (28.21) 1:55.48 (59.01)
2:23.80 (28.32) 2:54.36 (58.88)
3:20.54 (26.18) 3:48.89 (54.53)
4 MELBOURNE VICENT ''A'' 3:54.40 3:52.98 750
1) JONES, NADINE 23 2) r:+0.27 MCLEISH, LORELLE 24
3) r:+0.22 ARMELLINI, (V)LICA 20 4) r:+0.49 ASTORINO, CELESTE 18
r:+0.70 27.04 56.61 (56.61)
1:25.37 (28.76) 1:56.20 (59.59)
2:24.79 (28.59) 2:56.18 (59.98)
3:23.34 (27.16) 3:52.98 (56.80)
5 ROCKY CITY ''A'' 3:54.59 3:54.75 733
1) HUDSON, KATE 16 2) r:+0.61 BELL, MIRANDA 20
3) r:+0.37 BANKS, KARLEIGH 16 4) r:+0.64 BOWLES, ALANNA 15
r:+0.70 27.72 58.23 (58.23)
1:26.67 (28.44) 1:56.96 (58.73)
2:25.57 (28.61) 2:56.20 (59.24)
3:24.71 (28.51) 3:54.75 (58.55)
6 NUNAWADING ''B'' 3:53.88 3:56.59 716
1) PARRY, MEG 16 2) r:+0.33 HAM, ELIZA 16
3) r:+0.54 LAIDLAW, KATE 16 4) r:+0.39 FORBES, LIBBY 20
r:+0.79 28.59 59.00 (59.00)
1:27.07 (28.07) 1:57.45 (58.45)
2:27.09 (29.64) 2:58.98 (1:01.53)
3:27.00 (28.02) 3:56.59 (57.61)
7 NORWOOD, SA ''A'' 3:58.76 4:01.16 676
1) CLARNETTE, GEORGIE 17 2) r:+0.29 BRUNS, LIENE 14
3) r:+0.34 DUNCAN, ABBY 14 4) r:+0.40 PASCHKE, SCARLETT 16
r:+0.75 28.76 59.68 (59.68)
1:28.24 (28.56) 2:00.00 (1:00.32)
2:29.32 (29.32) 3:01.73 (1:01.73)
3:30.02 (28.29) 4:01.16 (59.43)
Event 10 Male 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: . 3:08.24 11/08/2008USA
M. Phelps, G. Weber-Gale, C. Jones, J. Lezak
Commonwealth: '' 3:09.91 11/08/2008Australia
E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
Australian: R 3:09.91 11/08/2008Australia
E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
All Comers: * 3:12.72 25/03/2007USA
M. Phelps, N. Walker, C. Jones, J. Lezak
Aus. Club: # 3:19.97 12/02/2012SOPAC
J. Magnussen, T. Maxwell, D. Arnamnart, M. Dixon
Title Holder: ! 3:21.18 15/03/2012Cranbrook EE
A. Abood, M. Abood, M. Patterson, T. Miller
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 NUNAWADING ''A'' 3:23.06 3:21.28 817
1) MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 2) r:+0.45 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27
3) r:+0.38 WARREN, DYLAN 20 4) r:+0.17 ASBURY, SHANE 23
r:+0.70 24.35 50.57 (50.57)
1:14.56 (23.99) 1:40.03 (49.46)
2:04.79 (24.76) 2:31.51 (51.48)
2:55.26 (23.75) 3:21.28 (49.77)
2 SYDNEY UNI, NSW ''A'' 3:21.20 3:22.03 808
1) ABOOD, ANDREW 22 2) r:+0.31 MAXWELL, TE HAUMI 18
3) r:+0.22 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 4) r:+0.24 MCCONNELL, SAM 23
r:+0.79 24.40 50.75 (50.75)
1:14.63 (23.88) 1:41.05 (50.30)
2:04.66 (23.61) 2:30.78 (49.73)
2:54.93 (24.15) 3:22.03 (51.25)
3 MELBOURNE VICENT ''A'' 3:25.56 3:24.48 780
1) JOHNS, KAYNE 22 2) r:+0.37 SMITH, CODY 18
3) r:+0.38 GERRARD, JACK 18 4) r:+0.37 HORTON, MACK 17
r:+0.66 24.78 51.53 (51.53)
1:16.41 (24.88) 1:42.74 (51.21)
2:06.77 (24.03) 2:32.86 (50.12)
2:57.75 (24.89) 3:24.48 (51.62)
4 WESTSIDE ''A'' 3:26.14 3:26.97 752
1) RAYMOND, JAMES 17 2) r:+0.16 HOEY, PATRICK 21
3) r:+0.25 ENGLAND, THOMAS 18 4) r:+0.28 JOVANOVICH, BOBBY 23
r:+0.68 25.24 53.19 (53.19)
1:17.08 (23.89) 1:43.87 (50.68)
2:08.99 (25.12) 2:36.81 (52.94)
3:00.68 (23.87) 3:26.97 (50.16)
5 MELBOURNE VICENT ''B'' 3:33.33 3:30.60 714
1) IFKA, JAMIE 19 2) r:+0.53 CHARLTON, ZAC 21
3) r:+0.56 NOLAN, RYAN 31 4) r:+0.07 TASS-PARKER, CHRIS 20
r:+0.59 24.63 51.83 (51.83)
1:16.65 (24.82) 1:43.59 (51.76)
2:10.18 (26.59) 2:37.80 (54.21)
3:02.69 (24.89) 3:30.60 (52.80)
6 YERONGA PARK ''A'' 3:34.50 3:31.50 705
1) STOCKWELL, WILLIAM 17 2) r:+0.17 VAN DER ZANT, KSON 21
3) r:+0.18 JAMES, SAM 26 4) r:+0.39 BREAKWELL, OSCAR 18
r:+0.68 25.13 53.25 (53.25)
1:18.88 (25.63) 1:46.71 (53.46)
2:11.73 (25.02) 2:39.32 (52.61)
3:04.44 (25.12) 3:31.50 (52.18)
7 SYDNEY UNI, NSW ''B'' 3:32.98 3:32.88 691
1) QAIUM, KEIRAN 20 2) r:+0.21 SHEA, JOSHUA 20
3) r:+0.47 MICALLEF, BRENDAN 19 4) r:+0.48 JING, ALBERT 19
r:+0.63 24.90 52.02 (52.02)
1:16.71 (24.69) 1:43.85 (51.83)
2:09.66 (25.81) 2:37.50 (53.65)
3:03.77 (26.27) 3:32.88 (55.38)