ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Irish nationals, day one
4/25/2013-4/25/2013
Dublin, Ireland

Swim Ireland Champ. Meet                       25/04/2013 - 19:21PM
         Irish LC Championships - 25/04/2013 to 28/04/2013          
 
 Event 11  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meegan, Andrew         22 ALS-             15:43.85   15:38.14  
       28.10    30.77    30.87    31.38
       31.50    31.48    31.54    31.77
       31.88    31.77    31.89    31.86
       31.64    31.51    31.14    31.45
       31.74    31.33    31.56    31.68
       31.51    31.58    31.23    31.20
       31.31    31.35    31.20    31.39
       30.84    29.67                           
  2 Gibbons, Brendan       18 ATH-             15:58.58   15:58.60  
       28.30    31.01    30.75    31.48
       31.24    31.76    31.40    32.00
       31.55    32.24    30.73    32.51
       31.81    32.29    31.74    32.96
       32.10    32.82    32.49    32.75
       32.50    33.01    32.35    32.92
       31.66    33.11    32.24    33.23
       32.60    31.05                           
  3 Turner, Conor          18 ALS-             15:56.40   16:00.80  
       28.76    30.70    31.71    31.50
       32.06    31.89    32.20    32.11
       32.34    31.78    32.22    31.96
       32.39    32.04    32.34    32.04
       32.59    32.14    32.41    32.37
       32.47    32.57    32.67    32.45
       32.76    32.48    32.55    32.20
       32.09    31.01                           
  4 Berryman, Morgan       15 CY BT-           16:18.53   16:11.46  
       28.78    31.41    31.19    32.00
       31.51    32.56    31.52    32.61
       31.88    32.85    31.89    32.95
       32.09    33.28    32.33    33.02
       32.16    33.28    32.25    33.35
       32.27    33.19    32.49    33.22
       32.50    33.57    32.51    33.49
       32.52    32.79                           
  5 Stephenson-Ganner, Jo  17 NOVAC-           16:37.63   16:23.52  
       29.15    31.31    32.87    31.81
       32.80    32.12    33.45    32.54
       33.76    32.52    33.69    32.65
       33.71    32.49    33.62    32.48
       33.46    32.65    33.56    32.43
       33.74    32.79    33.85    33.03
       33.68    33.04    33.77    32.81
       33.40    30.34                           
  6 Bryan, Christopher     22 ENS-IRL          16:02.25   16:33.64  
       29.70    31.20    32.00    31.35
       32.28    31.44    32.75    31.78
       32.44    32.12    33.08    32.31
       33.59    33.29    34.04    33.30
       34.43    33.22    34.39    33.66
       34.80    33.34    34.64    32.98
       34.60    33.39    34.30    34.02
       35.53    33.67                           
  7 Kelly, Michael         15 ATH-             17:38.21   17:08.51  
       30.43    33.88    33.47    34.81
       34.09    34.73    34.41    34.66
       34.43    34.71    34.12    34.58
       34.28    34.96    34.24    34.82
       34.14    34.97    34.48    35.06
       33.97    34.96    34.20    35.10
       34.32    35.02    34.38    35.23
       33.17    32.89                           
  8 Mc Caughey, Christoph  14 BAN-             17:28.78   17:18.46  
       30.06    33.08    34.16    34.36
       34.67    35.38    35.60    34.65
       35.02    34.57    35.18    34.88
       35.57    34.69    35.81    34.59
       33.50    34.73    35.09    34.62
       35.36    35.06    35.39    35.05
       35.10    34.77    36.00    34.64
       34.49    32.39                           
  9 Warby, Cian            16 ATH-             17:27.21   17:25.06  
       30.04    34.18    34.13    35.00
       34.52    34.70    34.75    34.77
       35.12    35.14    34.53    35.41
       34.76    35.12    34.38    35.61
       34.86    35.46    34.68    35.82
       34.60    35.61    35.18    36.05
       34.92    35.64    34.55    35.77
       34.94    34.82                           
 10 Mc Mahon, Hugh         15 ENS-             18:12.29   17:32.03  
       30.96    33.22    34.83    34.06
       35.58    34.44    35.48    34.84
       35.78    34.72    35.60    34.97
       35.73    35.03    36.16    34.83
       36.11    35.05    35.82    34.98
       36.30    35.74    35.77    35.24
       36.32    35.32    36.40    34.97
       34.72    33.06                           
 11 Armstrong, Cai         13 LARNE-US-        17:45.87   17:45.96  
       31.58    34.82    35.75    35.72
       35.38    35.46    35.37    35.86
       35.39    35.58    35.68    35.78
       35.60    35.17    35.79    35.08
       36.05    35.80    36.19    36.24
       35.92    35.96    36.12    36.59
       36.21    36.16    36.28    35.88
       35.02    33.53                           
 12 Power, Dean            15 NAC-             17:39.26   17:46.10  
       30.15    33.52    34.37    34.71
       35.07    35.29    34.99    35.44
       35.42    35.28    35.27    35.64
       35.67    35.95    35.92    36.09
       36.01    36.40    36.35    36.29
       36.55    36.43    36.22    36.20
       36.38    36.20    37.18    36.39
       36.33    34.39                           
 13 Melly, Cillian         16 CBAR-            17:58.92   17:52.02  
       30.83    34.06    34.76    36.02
       35.57    36.30    35.59    36.26
       35.87    36.57    36.01    37.22
       35.78    36.73    36.19    36.99
       35.84    36.55    36.13    37.22
       34.64    36.35    35.72    36.35
       35.76    35.85    35.49    36.98
       35.00    33.39                           
 14 Walsh, Mark            15 MAL-             18:12.87   18:01.25  
       30.56    34.89    34.99    36.33
       35.63    36.69    35.35    36.61
       35.17    36.53    35.93    36.90
       35.94    37.09    35.67    36.69
       35.86    37.12    35.70    37.06
       35.98    37.22    36.29    37.33
       36.41    37.25    36.24    37.17
       35.67    34.98                           
 15 Edgar, James           14 LISB-            18:01.46   18:03.51  
       33.31    35.08    36.60    35.93
       36.45    35.89    36.48    35.92
       36.66    35.86    36.56    36.02
       36.85    36.04    37.11    35.91
       36.96    36.07    37.13    35.73
       36.69    35.83    36.69    35.90
       36.69    36.13    36.82    35.50
       36.33    34.37                           
 16 Mc Millan, Jack        13 BAN-             17:50.24   18:06.90  
       31.67    35.35    35.99    35.61
       35.77    35.35    36.36    35.08
       35.50    35.84    36.14    35.93
       36.37    35.86    37.04    36.57
       36.80    36.82    37.63    37.06
       36.41    37.59    37.29    37.56
       36.99    36.82    37.25    36.86
       36.42    34.97                           
 17 Rechitean, Valentin    15 NAC-             17:52.26   18:16.52  
       31.37    35.79    35.44    36.52
       35.27    36.26    35.69    36.38
       35.80    36.58    36.29    37.26
       36.70    37.22    37.02    37.23
       37.15    38.12    35.60    37.10
       37.07    37.56    37.15    37.45
       37.68    38.34    36.79    37.71
       36.28    35.70                           
 18 Rooney, Stephen        17 ENS-             18:06.39   19:20.42  
       32.36    36.13    36.20    37.92
       37.03    38.77    37.59    39.24
       37.79    39.15    38.40    39.60
       38.13    39.64    38.70    39.75
       38.97    40.04    37.83    40.60
       38.69    40.59    39.59    40.60
       39.24    40.35    40.29    40.75
       38.33    38.15                           
 19 Speers, Harry          17 BAN-             18:16.90   19:54.59  
       32.41    35.92    38.91    37.73
       40.52    37.96    40.43    39.19
       41.04    39.61    41.47    39.56
       42.00    39.77    41.13    39.69
       40.32    40.67    42.17    41.02
       40.56    40.45    41.20    40.14
       41.16    39.71    41.10    39.47
       40.26    39.02                           
 -- Halpin, Ciaran         15 WAT-             17:53.43         DQ  


 Event 12  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kasem, Reem            17 EGYPT-EGY        16:55.00   17:07.67  
       30.21    33.32    34.52    34.62
       34.64    34.69    34.64    34.68
       34.31    34.45    34.27    34.41
       34.48    34.45    34.49    34.57
       34.09    34.64    34.50    34.63
       34.57    34.54    34.50    34.77
       34.18    34.48    34.35    35.03
       34.22    32.42                           
  2 Ruiz Daminguez, Matra  17 ATH-             17:40.20   17:33.80  
       31.77    34.20    35.67    35.35
       36.09    35.84    35.59    35.38
       35.53    34.89    34.97    35.02
       35.17    34.90    35.06    35.24
       35.21    35.24    35.47    35.11
       35.36    35.64    35.81    35.58
       35.72    35.53    35.66    35.49
       33.86    33.45                           
  3 Comerford, Lisa        18 UCD-             18:10.20   17:54.21  
       32.95    33.64    35.41    35.05
       36.27    35.68    35.98    35.11
       35.86    34.88    35.51    34.97
       35.66    34.64    36.50    36.11
       36.71    35.95    37.06    36.49
       37.12    36.50    37.00    36.33
       36.85    36.67    36.75    36.92
       36.19    33.45                           
  4 Berry, Ali             15 ALS-             17:57.40   17:59.70  
       31.52    34.87    34.71    35.98
       34.76    36.45    35.29    36.39
       35.88    36.73    35.98    36.37
       36.31    36.59    35.71    36.62
       36.21    37.07    36.13    37.13
       36.54    36.86    35.84    37.06
       36.05    37.20    36.45    36.97
       35.16    34.87                           
  5 Gaynor, Lucy           18 GLN-             18:32.93   18:36.90  
       34.57    35.85    37.38    36.25
       37.56    36.72    37.89    36.87
       38.03    36.96    38.01    37.19
       37.88    36.96    38.12    37.20
       38.05    37.32    37.83    37.03
       37.75    37.22    38.01    37.48
       38.05    37.28    37.79    36.77
       37.53    35.35                           
  6 Cash, Fiona            14 LISB-            18:47.48   18:40.45  
       34.64    36.37    37.58    36.85
       37.94    37.32    37.84    37.08
       38.14    37.27    38.02    37.02
       38.00    37.32    37.77    37.34
       37.79    37.54    37.84    36.89
       37.95    37.48    37.82    37.25
       37.91    37.34    37.85    37.13
       37.71    35.45                           
  7 Coll, Deirbhile        15 SLBGH-           18:46.22   18:41.00  
       33.31    36.69    36.77    37.56
       37.00    38.29    36.97    38.16
       37.26    37.82    37.03    38.45
       36.62    37.41    37.27    37.22
       37.28    37.38    37.58    37.99
       37.51    38.00    37.68    38.16
       37.66    37.94    38.21    38.44
       37.39    35.95                           
  8 Weadick, Ciara         14 ASG-             18:31.64   19:08.40  
       32.46    35.96    35.71    37.39
       36.78    37.54    37.11    37.97
       37.23    38.45    37.80    38.26
       37.74    38.49    37.80    38.48
       38.30    39.17    38.31    39.54
       38.86    39.97    39.10    39.82
       39.71    40.86    39.48    40.77
       39.47    39.87                           
  9 Erdbrink, Stephanie    19 WSBDN-GER        19:20.58   19:17.48  
       33.47    36.44    37.43    38.24
       38.07    39.35    38.29    39.13
       38.39    39.03    38.34    39.01
       38.68    39.04    38.66    39.14
       39.09    39.68    38.55    39.47
       38.91    39.88    38.90    39.76
       38.92    39.60    38.90    39.84
       38.09    37.18                           


 Event 1  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Murphy, Barry          24 ALS-                29.37      27.70  
  2 Inglis, Euan           20 EEUX-GBR            29.44      28.94  
  3 El far, Ihab           19 EGYPT-EGY           29.22      29.12  
  4 Dawson, Michael        22 ARDS-US-            29.86      29.20  
  5 Csomor, Cseke          18 HUN-HUN             29.47      29.48  
  6 Kamaledlin, Ahmed      26 EGYPT-EGY           29.50      29.54  
  7 Gadalh, Mohamed Mahmo  24 EGYPT-EGY           30.50      29.60  
  8 Sweeney, Dan           20 SWSC-               29.87      29.83  
  9 Quinn, Nicholas        19 CBAR-               29.67      30.12  
 10 Thorpe, Jack           18 EEUX-GBR            29.90      30.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dawson, Roger          17 BAN-                30.89      30.37  
 12 Tait, Calum            19 EEUX-GBR            31.18      30.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Griffin, Ben           16 ALS-                31.71      30.81  
 14 Crowley, Emmet         20 MAL-                30.28      30.85  
 15 Scott, Matthew         17 ARDS-US-            31.39      31.06  
 16 Greene, Darragh        17 LONG-               32.22      31.09  
 17 Angus, Paul            17 BAN-                31.19      31.48  
 18 Joyce, Darragh         17 ATH-                32.86      32.52  
 19 Munn, Conor            17 ARDS-US-            33.27      32.78  
 20 Doggart, James         16 BAN-                32.09      32.95  


 Event 2  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Doyle, Fiona           21 PORT-               31.95      32.16  
  2 Atef, Mai              21 EGYPT-EGY           33.04      33.06  
  3 Monteith, Hayley       18 EEUX-GBR            33.67      33.41  
  4 Kilgallon, Niamh       14 CLM-                33.77      34.10  
  5 Hyland, Ashleigh       23 INVCT-US-           33.97      34.60  
  6 Weaver, Gabriella      15 TRDNT-IRL           35.98      34.78  
  7 Bryson, Niamh          16 TALL-               35.05      34.81  
  8 Murphy, Jade           15 SLIGO-              35.14      34.85  
  8 Moloney, Niamh         15 DOL-                35.32      34.85  
 10 Mc Namara, Dearbhail   15 WPORT-              36.11      34.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murphy, Niamh          19 TEMP-LE-            36.81      35.05  
 12 Kemp, Kendra           14 LARNE-US-           36.04      35.21  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Walsh, Keena           16 GAL-                35.69      35.59  
 14 Cobey Dunne, Montanna  15 KILK-               35.91      35.81  
 15 Mc Grath, Saoirse      18 COM-                36.55      36.23  
 16 O''Neill, Ellen         14 LARNE-US-           37.48      36.68  
 17 O''Dwyer, Caoimhe       15 NAC-                36.38      36.82  
 18 Ivankovic, Mia         14 TROJ-               37.53      37.04  
 19 Nixon, Allyce G        15 BANB-US-            37.74      37.52  
 20 Hobbs, Emma            17 SWSC-               37.51      38.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Burke, Eve             13 CLM-                38.62             
 22 Burns, Ella            14 WPORT-              38.92             
 23 Cautley, Jasmine       14 TROJ-               40.00             
 -- Long, Liadan           16 ASG-                  NS              


 Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 O''Sullivan, Brian E    17 NAC-                58.02      57.90  
       27.65    30.25                  
  2 Doyle, Benjamin        15 ALS-              1:00.70    1:00.03  
       29.55    30.48                  
  3 Keaveney, Mark         17 TROJ-               59.77    1:00.09  
       29.07    31.02                  
  4 Cobain, Jack           18 PORT-             1:01.96    1:00.74  
       29.80    30.94                  
  5 Corby, Alan            16 LIMK-MN-          1:01.55    1:00.95  
       29.72    31.23                  
  6 Prendergast, David     18 KILK-               59.82    1:01.19  
       29.59    31.60                  
  7 Quinn, Gerry           15 LONG-             1:02.37    1:01.36  
       29.45    31.91                  
  8 Galloway, Nicky G      17 BANB-US-          1:01.17    1:01.86  
       30.78    31.08                  
  9 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN-              1:01.93    1:02.18  
       29.83    32.35                  
 10 Dowling, David         15 LASER-            1:03.35    1:02.87  
       30.57    32.30                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM-             1:04.19    1:03.96  
       31.22    32.74                  
 12 Doggart, James         16 BAN-              1:04.28    1:04.08  
       30.58    33.50                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Anderson, Ronan        15 SLIGO-            1:03.68    1:04.61  
       31.29    33.32                  
 14 Dennis, Scott          16 BAN-              1:06.80    1:05.22  
       31.83    33.39                  
 15 Mc Mahon, Josh         16 SWSC-             1:07.56    1:05.36  
       31.03    34.33                  
 16 MC Donald, Cameron R   17 BANB-US-          1:06.94    1:06.18  
       32.40    33.78                  
 17 Warby, Cian            16 ATH-              1:06.14    1:06.32  
       31.19    35.13                  
 18 Mc Carthy, Ronan       15 SWSC-             1:07.68    1:08.00  
       33.21    34.79                  
 19 Moran, Michael         12 COM-              1:07.72    1:08.47  
       33.37    35.10                  
 20 Kane, Thomas           15 BAN-              1:07.46    1:11.94  
       35.03    36.91                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN-          1:02.26             
 22 Murphy, Tiarnan        18 TEMP-LE-          1:10.02             


 Event 6  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN           1:01.50    1:00.24  
       29.61    30.63                  
  2 Roberts, Jane          16 KILK-             1:04.87    1:04.62  
       31.18    33.44                  
  3 Fleming, Laoise        14 KELLS-            1:06.23    1:05.59  
       31.57    34.02                  
  4 Firth, Bethy           17 ARDS-US-          1:06.81    1:05.67  
       31.92    33.75                  
  5 Drennan, Jenny         16 BAN-              1:06.98    1:06.01  
       32.11    33.90                  
  6 Sakr, Mariem           16 EGYPT-EGY         1:07.65    1:06.12  
       32.39    33.73                  
  7 Diffley, Claire        15 VIK-              1:07.70    1:07.60  
       33.31    34.29                  
  8 Finn, Kate             15 GAL-              1:08.62    1:07.94  
       33.74    34.20                  
  9 Kavanagh, Kate         15 GAL-              1:07.58    1:07.96  
       33.09    34.87                  
 10 Hill, Danielle         13 LARNE-US-         1:09.15    1:08.35  
       34.13    34.22                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keaveney, Shona        16 SLIGO-            1:09.23    1:08.42  
       32.91    35.51                  
 12 Richards, Chloe        16 LISB-             1:08.46    1:08.57  
       33.60    34.97                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hayes, Iseult          13 SWSC-             1:09.30    1:08.66  
       33.92    34.74                  
 14 Morgan, Niamh          17 ALS-              1:09.27    1:09.02  
       32.60    36.42                  
 15 Melody, Niamh          14 GAL-              1:09.28    1:09.38  
       34.27    35.11                  
 16 Cunningham, Amy        15 SWSC-             1:10.03    1:09.64  
       33.17    36.47                  
 17 Leonard, Alannah       16 SLBGH-            1:08.42    1:09.65  
       33.17    36.48                  
 18 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-             1:10.92    1:10.31  
       34.45    35.86                  
 19 O''Neill, Oonagh        14 LARNE-US-         1:10.85    1:10.82  
       34.24    36.58                  
 20 Gillic, Mollie         13 KELLS-            1:11.57    1:10.97  
       35.07    35.90                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Navalli, Helen         14 BAN-              1:11.68             
 22 Speers, Jemma          15 BAN-              1:11.97             
 23 Bethel, Rachel         13 LISB-             1:12.07             
 24 Flanagan, Peggy        14 NAC-              1:12.13             
 25 Leahy, Ellen           17 GAL-              1:13.14             
 26 Steenberge, Xela       23 UCD-              1:13.63             
 27 Joyce, Ciera           15 SHARK-            1:13.71             
 28 Brown, Samantha        12 ARDS-US-          1:13.76             
 29 Linnane, Sophie        13 GLN-              1:13.92             
 30 Kilgallon, Niamh       14 CLM-              1:13.93             
 31 Mullins, Barbara       16 GLN-              1:13.97             
 32 Cobey Dunne, Montanna  15 KILK-             1:14.16             
 33 Reid, Rebecca          11 BAN-              1:14.31             
 34 Wilson, Jenny          15 BANB-US-          1:14.45             
 35 Pfeiffer, Ronja        16 BL FN-            1:15.03             
 36 Curtin, Anna           14 SWSC-             1:15.21             
 37 Cautley, Jasmine       14 TROJ-             1:15.72             
 38 Lee, Sarah             15 WAT-              1:16.55             
 39 Mascott, Keava         15 TROJ-             1:17.56             
 40 Steele, Namphon        14 DUNN-             1:22.85             
 41 Kelly, Ailbhe          14 NAC-              1:36.87             
 -- Kehoe, Lydia           14 NRS-                  NS              


 Event 3  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Leahy, Sean            23 DOL-              1:53.41    1:51.91  
       26.41    28.74    28.59    28.17
  2 Stacey, Sťamus M       22 NM DV-            1:52.26    1:52.76  
       26.54    28.26    28.73    29.23
  3 Parks, Matthew         19 EEUX-GBR          1:54.85    1:52.84  
       26.03    28.93    28.75    29.13
  4 Coulter, Curtis        18 ARDS-US-          1:55.50    1:52.86  
       26.30    28.62    30.00    27.94
  5 Wagih, Mahmoud         18 EGYPT-EGY         1:53.93    1:53.16  
       26.52    28.98    28.89    28.77
  6 Sloan, Jordan          19 BAN-              1:55.24    1:53.39  
       26.71    28.83    29.50    28.35
  7 Prendergast, David     18 KILK-             1:56.11    1:54.49  
       27.14    28.62    29.35    29.38
  8 Cahill, Bernard        19 ENS-IRL           1:55.45    1:55.63  
       27.04    29.87    29.17    29.55
  9 O''Sullivan, Brian E    17 NAC-              1:56.01    1:59.21  
       26.78    30.03    30.72    31.68
 10 Gibbons, Brendan       18 ATH-              1:54.76    2:03.45  
       27.92    31.24    32.94    31.35
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Smith, Cameron         20 EEUX-GBR          1:56.39    1:56.68  
       27.82    29.34    29.58    29.94
 12 Bryan, Christopher     22 ENS-IRL           1:56.84    1:57.49  
       28.44    30.25    29.90    28.90
 13 Abdelmeged, Adham      22 EGYPT-EGY         1:58.94    1:58.39  
       26.57    30.74    30.59    30.49
 14 Kelly, Joel            17 ARDS-US-          1:58.86    1:58.59  
       28.36    30.28    31.14    28.81
 15 Grady, Eoghan          16 CBAR-             1:59.71    1:58.86  
       28.36    30.27    30.62    29.61
 16 Hanley, Philip         17 TROJ-             2:00.13    1:59.59  
       28.38    29.81    31.20    30.20
 17 Mc Carthy, Michael     23 KILK-IRL          1:59.79    1:59.77  
       27.24    31.34    30.21    30.98
 18 Colvin, Cillian        15 NAC-              2:01.80    2:03.73  
       28.21    30.75    32.23    32.54
 19 Stephenson-Ganner, Jo  17 NOVAC-            2:01.81    2:04.75  
       28.79    31.73    32.16    32.07
 20 Berryman, Morgan       15 CY BT-            1:58.69    2:04.87  
       28.20    31.94    32.52    32.21
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Hyland, Brendan        18 TALL-IRL          1:53.93             
       26.30    28.77    29.34    29.52
 20 Csomor, Cseke          18 HUN-HUN           2:00.42             
       27.79    30.33    31.50    30.80
 23 Richardson, James      16 LARNE-US-         2:01.92             
       26.59    30.47    32.19    32.67
 24 Delaney, Ross          16 SLBGH-            2:02.18             
       27.79    31.47    31.10    31.82
 25 Scott, Matthew         17 ARDS-US-          2:04.43             
       28.72    31.56    32.44    31.71
 26 Mc Mahon, Josh         16 SWSC-             2:04.47             
       28.10    31.30    32.75    32.32
 27 Mc Glynn, Sam          20 ESB-              2:05.04             
       27.73    31.73    33.08    32.50
 28 MC Donald, Cameron R   17 BANB-US-          2:05.14             
       27.93    31.51    32.35    33.35
 29 Moore, Andrew          15 GAL-              2:05.75             
       29.00    32.45    32.02    32.28
 30 Walsh, Mark            15 MAL-              2:06.07             
       29.06    31.55    33.12    32.34
 31 Mc Gee, Jonathan       18 ALS-              2:06.15             
       28.13    31.79    33.18    33.05
 32 Rathke, Alex           21 UCD-              2:06.60             
       27.44    30.72    33.60    34.84
 33 Coward, Mathew         21 NAC-              2:07.79             
       27.14    31.90    33.73    35.02
 34 Speers, Harry          17 BAN-              2:08.14             
       29.42    32.70    33.67    32.35
 35 Mc Caughey, Christoph  14 BAN-              2:08.89             
       29.22    32.58    33.49    33.60
 36 Coultard, Alex         17 NAC-              2:08.92             
       29.09    32.67    33.74    33.42
 37 Mc Eneaney, Jake       16 NAC-              2:09.14             
       28.72    32.37    34.01    34.04
 38 Joyce, Darragh         17 ATH-              2:09.49             
       29.62    32.59    33.87    33.41
 39 Hillick, Conor         21 UCD-              2:10.28             
       28.77    31.77    34.50    35.24
 40 Flanagan, Eoghan       17 NAC-              2:10.75             
       27.58    33.18    35.11    34.88
 41 Murphy, Tiarnan        18 TEMP-LE-          2:12.19             
       29.06    33.09    34.50    35.54
 42 O''Meara, Eoin          17 COR-              2:16.25             
       29.91    32.85    36.80    36.69
 43 Rooney, Stephen        17 ENS-              2:16.43             
       29.94    34.46    35.13    36.90
 -- Powell, Robert         13 ATH-                  DQ              
       28.36    32.01    34.42    33.92

 Event 4  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN           1:57.59    1:59.57  
       27.85    29.80    31.23    30.69
  2 Mc Mahon, Sycerika     18 LEA-US-           2:02.69    2:01.96  
       28.52    30.86    31.36    31.22
  3 Carson, Bethany        21 LISB-             2:04.35    2:03.61  
       28.79    31.52    31.43    31.87
  4 Stallard, Shani        19 UCD-              2:05.39    2:04.31  
       29.54    31.17    31.97    31.63
  5 Morgan, Sian           18 EEUX-GBR          2:04.87    2:04.61  
       28.81    31.83    31.73    32.24
  6 Mc Dowell, Mary-Kate   16 BAN-              2:04.78    2:04.82  
       29.48    31.12    32.59    31.63
  7 O''Brien, Shauna 0      18 UCD-              2:07.83    2:06.10  
       29.67    31.20    32.87    32.36
  8 Ryan, Dairne           25 GAL-              2:07.39    2:06.99  
       29.28    32.61    32.32    32.78
  9 Monteith, Hayley       18 EEUX-GBR          2:07.01    2:07.28  
       29.94    31.41    33.07    32.86
 10 Moro, Hania            16 EGYPT-EGY         2:06.13    2:07.33  
       28.88    32.25    32.83    33.37
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Stallard, Jess         17 KILK-             2:09.16    2:06.53  
       28.92    31.82    32.28    33.51
 12 Bethel, Rachel         13 LISB-             2:09.27    2:07.73  
       30.76    32.22    32.79    31.96
 13 Ruiz Daminguez, Matra  17 ATH-              2:08.10    2:08.44  
       30.43    32.76    32.90    32.35
 14 Wilkie, Jessica        18 EEUX-GBR          2:09.41    2:09.17  
       29.66    33.09    32.96    33.46
 15 Corry, Therese         18 PORT-             2:08.53    2:09.76  
       30.62    32.40    33.46    33.28
 16 Keogh, Ruth            16 GAL-              2:11.31    2:10.71  
       30.89    32.71    34.20    32.91
 17 Finlay, Caitriona      15 ALS-              2:11.72    2:10.83  
       30.62    32.86    34.13    33.22
 18 Mc Nevin, Ciara        16 LONG-             2:11.92    2:11.72  
       31.06    34.44    33.56    32.66
 19 Kehoe, Lydia           14 NRS-              2:11.67    2:12.51  
       30.69    34.56    33.77    33.49
 20 Fleming, Laoise        14 KELLS-            2:12.80    2:14.70  
       30.99    33.21    35.57    34.93
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 Flood, Clodagh         15 TALL-             2:09.95             
       30.90    32.54    33.55    32.96
 17 Comerford, Lisa        18 UCD-              2:11.29             
       30.31    33.26    33.35    34.37
 21 Mc Glynn, India        19 UCD-              2:11.87             
       29.17    33.28    34.26    35.16
 23 Drennan, Jenny         16 BAN-              2:12.21             
       30.64    33.12    34.75    33.70
 25 Mylett, Sinead         14 CBAR-             2:13.53             
       30.16    34.23    34.29    34.85
 26 Kelly, Sarah           15 COM-              2:14.16             
       31.22    33.53    35.54    33.87
 27 Mc Shane, Nicola       15 ESB-              2:15.10             
       30.50    34.14    35.59    34.87
 28 Walsh, Orla            17 ALS-              2:15.18             
       31.22    33.80    35.41    34.75
 29 Smyth, Rachel          18 LISB-             2:15.36             
       32.14    34.01    34.64    34.57
 30 Walsh, Kate            17 KILK-             2:16.00             
       31.70    34.59    35.64    34.07
 31 Pollock, Natasha       15 LISB-             2:16.04             
       30.99    33.99    35.78    35.28
 32 Sugrue, Danika         17 ALS-              2:16.11             
       31.39    34.48    35.08    35.16
 33 Fox, Shannon           15 COV-GBR           2:16.82             
       31.35    34.08    35.52    35.87
 34 Speers, Jemma          15 BAN-              2:17.53             
       31.14    34.30    36.93    35.16
 35 Pfeiffer, Ronja        16 BL FN-            2:17.56             
       30.88    34.47    37.16    35.05
 36 Cunningham, Ally       13 SWSC-             2:17.59             
       31.74    34.87    36.59    34.39
 37 Hayes, Iseult          13 SWSC-             2:18.17             
       31.45    35.59    36.27    34.86
 38 Wilson, Jenny          15 BANB-US-          2:18.40             
       31.68    34.93    36.43    35.36
 39 Doyle, Fiona           21 PORT-             2:18.43             
       31.50    34.58    35.37    36.98
 40 Erdbrink, Stephanie    19 WSBDN-GER         2:18.46             
       31.96    34.66    36.10    35.74
 41 Cunningham, Amy        15 SWSC-             2:18.71             
       30.95    35.24    36.41    36.11
 42 Madden, Romy           19 UCD-              2:19.37             
       30.38    35.29    36.27    37.43
 43 Kelly, Emma            13 PORT-             2:19.50             
       31.67    34.93    36.60    36.30
 44 Navalli, Helen         14 BAN-              2:19.58             
       31.28    35.47    36.03    36.80
 45 Edmead, Brodie         15 CLON-             2:19.69             
       31.61    34.70    37.30    36.08
 46 Blewitt, Sophie        14 LIMK-MN-          2:19.89             
       30.69    35.22    36.58    37.40
 47 Cash, Fiona            14 LISB-             2:20.15             
       32.03    35.71    35.94    36.47
 48 Cahill, Roisin         14 ENS-              2:20.69             
       31.06    34.98    36.51    38.14
 49 LeGear, Bronagh        15 LIMK-MN-          2:20.86             
       31.76    36.02    36.17    36.91
 50 Reid, Emma J           14 BAN-              2:21.69             
       32.30    36.45    36.14    36.80
 51 Mc Namara, Dearbhail   15 WPORT-            2:21.79             
       31.98    35.72    37.64    36.45
 52 Clabby, Aibhlin        14 ATH-              2:22.77             
       32.29    35.90    37.72    36.86
 53 Breslin, Ciara         16 CLM-              2:23.37             
       32.84    35.87    38.10    36.56
 54 Edmead, Nancy          15 CLON-             2:23.38             
       32.90    35.60    37.64    37.24
 55 Linnane, Sophie        13 GLN-              2:23.56             
       33.19    36.49    37.67    36.21
 56 Kelly, Ailbhe          14 NAC-              3:09.77             
       43.40    47.47    50.62    48.28
 -- Neamt, Antoinette      12 TALL-                DNF              
 -- Larkin, Clare          17 WAT-                  NS              


 Event 7  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hyland, Brendan        18 TALL-IRL          2:01.77    2:00.33  
       26.49    29.47    32.09    32.28
  2 Akram Abbas, Ahmed     16 EGYPT-EGY         2:02.48    2:01.73  
       27.59    31.06    31.63    31.45
  3 O''Sullivan, David      17 GAL-              2:03.89    2:03.73  
       27.60    31.66    32.14    32.33
  4 Hamdy Salem, Ahmed     20 EGYPT-EGY         2:07.78    2:05.79  
       27.66    32.07    32.28    33.78
  5 Quinn, Nicholas        19 CBAR-             2:13.43    2:07.55  
       27.45    32.21    33.17    34.72
  6 Brown, James           16 ARDS-US-          2:09.25    2:08.74  
       29.62    32.85    33.80    32.47
  7 Mooney, Joseph         16 LIMK-MN-          2:10.68    2:09.10  
       28.66    32.81    33.25    34.38
  8 Adel, Marwan           21 EGYPT-EGY         2:07.14    2:09.58  
       28.75    33.03    32.35    35.45
  9 O''Sullivan, Bryan      15 GAL-              2:12.98    2:13.20  
       30.08    33.58    34.18    35.36
 10 Delaney, Ross          16 SLBGH-            2:14.27    2:14.04  
       29.48    32.91    35.48    36.17
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Melly, Cillian         16 CBAR-             2:18.43    2:17.91  
       30.30    34.24    36.33    37.04
 12 Brinn, Jonathan        15 TUAM-             2:23.44    2:20.06  
       31.77    35.86    35.44    36.99
 13 Logan, Keelan          14 LISB-             2:25.36    2:20.10  
       31.60    35.30    36.50    36.70
 14 Powell, Robert         13 ATH-              2:23.27    2:20.36  
       31.93    36.97    36.59    34.87
 15 Kane, Thomas           15 BAN-              2:21.72    2:21.87  
       32.40    36.62    36.68    36.17
 16 Speers, Harry          17 BAN-              2:27.60    2:24.78  
       30.50    36.91    37.15    40.22
 17 Burke, Ciaran          13 TUAM-             2:29.88    2:24.80  
       31.30    37.39    37.75    38.36
 18 Wilson, Mitchell       13 TUAM-             2:23.92    2:26.25  
       31.42    37.56    38.49    38.78
 19 Murphy, Luke           16 NAC-              2:28.16    2:27.80  
       31.52    36.11    39.19    40.98
 20 Flanagan, Eoghan       17 NAC-              2:31.92    2:34.20  
       32.53    38.02    41.94    41.71
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Keogh, Jack D          19 UCD-              2:16.65             
       28.98    33.59    36.63    37.45
 22 Curran, Ben            15 ALS-              2:34.94             
       32.50    37.82    41.63    42.99


 Event 8  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka        24 HUN-HUN           2:15.27    2:12.24  
       29.19    33.28    34.80    34.97
  2 Mc Mahon, Sycerika     18 LEA-US-           2:15.76    2:16.52  
       29.66    34.16    36.22    36.48
  3 Kelly, Sarah           15 COM-              2:20.80    2:19.36  
       30.73    35.22    36.09    37.32
  4 Flood, Clodagh         15 TALL-             2:20.52    2:19.57  
       31.26    34.53    36.39    37.39
  5 Carson, Bethany        21 LISB-             2:18.79    2:19.73  
       30.32    35.37    35.72    38.32
  6 Jones, Emily           17 NANX-             2:21.03    2:20.06  
       30.97    34.88    36.81    37.40
  7 Kane, Gemma            14 BAN-              2:24.52    2:22.75  
       31.53    36.72    36.41    38.09
  8 Dinneen, Molly         15 LASER-            2:27.04    2:26.56  
       32.77    36.79    39.01    37.99
  9 Pollock, Natasha       15 LISB-             2:27.28    2:27.84  
       32.61    37.07    39.58    38.58
 10 Sakr, Mariem           16 EGYPT-EGY         2:27.17    2:29.83  
       32.66                      40.70
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Berry, Ali             15 ALS-              2:28.52             
       32.13    37.78    38.46    40.15
 12 Hunter, Alexandra      14 LISB-             2:28.55             
       32.50    37.22    39.49    39.34
 13 Reid, Emma J           14 BAN-              2:28.80             
       32.22    37.73    38.12    40.73
 14 Smyth, Rachel          18 LISB-             2:32.82             
       34.44    38.20    40.15    40.03
 15 Neamt, Antoinette      12 TALL-             2:32.91             
       32.08    38.86    40.30    41.67
 16 Shorten, Aoife         14 SHARK-            2:33.95             
       33.31    38.55    39.75    42.34
 -- Fox, Sarah Jane        15 TUAM-                DNF              


Event 1  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Murphy, Barry          24 ALS-                27.70      27.53  
  2 Kamaledlin, Ahmed      26 EGYPT-EGY           29.54      28.99  
  3 Inglis, Euan           20 EEUX-GBR            28.94      29.02  
  4 El far, Ihab           19 EGYPT-EGY           29.12      29.05  
  5 Dawson, Michael        22 ARDS-US-            29.20      29.12  
  6 Quinn, Nicholas        19 CBAR-               30.12      29.59  
  7 Csomor, Cseke          18 HUN-HUN             29.48      29.95  
  8 Sweeney, Dan           20 SWSC-               29.83      29.99  
  9 Griffin, Ben           16 ALS-                30.81      31.02  
 10 Dawson, Roger          17 BAN-                30.37      31.23  


Event 2  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Doyle, Fiona           21 PORT-               32.16      31.89  
  2 Atef, Mai              21 EGYPT-EGY           33.06      33.01  
  3 Kilgallon, Niamh       14 CLM-                34.10      33.85  
  4 Monteith, Hayley       18 EEUX-GBR            33.41      33.92  
  5 Mc Namara, Dearbhail   15 WPORT-              34.96      34.76  
  6 Hyland, Ashleigh       23 INVCT-US-           34.60      34.91  
  7 Moloney, Niamh         15 DOL-                34.85      35.33  
  8 Bryson, Niamh          16 TALL-               34.81      35.34  
  9 Murphy, Jade           15 SLIGO-              34.85      35.85  
 10 Weaver, Gabriella      15 TRDNT-IRL           34.78      36.48