ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Africa nationals
4/19/2013-4/19/2013
Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Eastern Province Aquatics                             2013/04/19 - 1:17 PM
    Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20    
 
 Event 14  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: *   55.15  2013/01/18Lehesta Kemp at 2013 BHP Billi, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 1:00.95  2012/06/09KARIN PRINSLOO at Mare Nostrum, TUKS-NT
                 1:01.39  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Prinsloo, Karin 23-89 NTS-NT            1:00.88    1:02.02         14  
  2 Ashley-Cooper,  20-92 WPA-WP            1:00.55    1:02.69         10  
  3 Van Niekerk, Na 14-99 CGA-CG            1:03.28    1:04.04          7  
  4 Kemp, Lehesta   23-90 NTS-NT            1:03.39    1:04.22          5  
  5 Naude, Rita     15-97 NTS-NT            1:05.89    1:06.17          4  
  6 DE Vos, Natasha 20-93 NTS-NT            1:05.23    1:06.39          3  
  7 Els, Jolandi C  16-96 FS-FS             1:06.78    1:06.48          2  
  8 Malan, Janneke  17-95 WPA-WP            1:05.51    1:06.59          1  
                 32.00      1:06.59 (34.59)
  9 Loubser, Marcé  16-96 NTS-NT            1:05.23    1:06.62        
 10 Oberholzer, Zan 14-98 NAMIB-ZZ          1:05.94    1:06.72        
 11 Peens, Amy N    19-94 NTS-NT            1:05.26    1:06.84        
 12 Bezuidenhout, L 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ       1:05.21    1:06.88        
 13 Du Plessis, Jua 17-95 FS-FS             1:06.71    1:06.99        
                 32.70      1:06.99 (34.29)
 14 Price, Tammy T  18-95 EP-EP             1:06.01    1:07.08        
 15 Quenet, Alexand 17-95 WPA-WP            1:06.50    1:07.15        
 16 Johnston, Chane 17-95 CGA-CG            1:07.33    1:07.32        
 17 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ       1:05.53    1:07.52        
 18 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT            1:07.03    1:08.05        
                 33.77      1:08.05 (34.28)
 19 Bouwer, Sarah-A 18-94 CGA-CG            1:08.81    1:08.38        
                 33.33      1:08.38 (35.05)
 20 Blaauw, Sam     17-95 NWS-NW            1:08.99    1:08.57        
 21 Kaszechki, Sabr 16-96 CGA-CG            1:08.23    1:08.58        
 22 De Jongh, Louis 17-95 WPA-WP            1:09.03    1:08.65        
 23 Lovemore, Tayla 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ       1:07.19    1:08.85        
 24 Allison, Greer  19-94 CGA-CG            1:08.10    1:08.86        
                 33.19      1:08.86 (35.67)
 25 Coetzee, Roh-An 15-97 CGA-CG            1:07.27    1:08.93        
 26 Nieuwstad, Mich 19-94 WPA-WP            1:07.65    1:08.95        
 27 Vd Merwe, Sulé  14-98 LP-LP             1:08.48    1:09.14        
                 33.30      1:09.14 (35.84)
 28 Ruele, Naomi    16-97 Dmss Gators-ZZ    1:08.72    1:09.26        
                 33.77      1:09.26 (35.49)
 29 Kleynhans, Amé  15-98 NTS-NT            1:09.43    1:09.44        
                 33.42      1:09.44 (36.02)
 30 Esterhuizen, Na 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ       1:07.87    1:09.47        
                 33.27      1:09.47 (36.20)
 31 Labuschagne, Sa 13-99 Team Kzn-KZ       1:08.83    1:09.50        
 32 Featherstone, C 16-97 CGA-CG            1:08.21    1:09.55        
 33 Dixon, Tia      15-97 WPA-WP            1:08.41    1:09.66        
 34 Dauvellier, Odi 19-93 CGA-CG            1:11.41    1:09.67        
 35 Reeves, Brittan 18-95 CGA-CG            1:09.02    1:09.81        
                 33.43      1:09.81 (36.38)
 36 Desmarais, Bail 13-99 WPA-WP            1:08.25    1:10.04        
 37 Basel, Alison   15-97 CGA-CG            1:09.10    1:10.07        
                 33.82      1:10.07 (36.25)
 38 Ribeiro, Natash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       1:08.27    1:10.11        
 39 Els, Johanre M  16-97 FS-FS             1:12.38    1:10.12        
 40 Addinall, Chant 16-96 NTS-NT            1:07.47    1:10.16        
 41 Kruger, Anika   17-95 WPA-WP            1:09.35    1:10.21        
 42 Van Wyk, Megan  15-97 EP-EP             1:10.53    1:10.24        
                 33.55      1:10.24 (36.69)
 43 Gericke, Anja   16-96 FS-FS             1:10.21    1:10.28        
 44 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 14-98 NWS-NW            1:09.09    1:10.49        
                 33.79      1:10.49 (36.70)
 45 Engelbrecht, Ja 17-95 LP-LP             1:08.63    1:10.53        
                 34.10      1:10.53 (36.43)
 46 Du Toit, Carly  13-99 CGA-CG            1:10.12    1:10.55        
                 34.28      1:10.55 (36.27)
 47 Marini, Mariann 17-95 CGA-CG            1:07.99    1:10.65        
 48 Best, Savanna C 12-00 WPA-WP            1:08.57    1:10.76        
 49 Bahlmann, Tina  15-97 BO-BO             1:09.57    1:10.79        
 50 Schutte, Dawn   15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       1:09.12    1:11.17        
                 34.38      1:11.17 (36.79)
 51 Gallagher, Erin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ       1:08.90    1:11.37        
                 33.68      1:11.37 (37.69)
 52 Myhill, Jaime K 15-97 CGA-CG            1:10.80    1:11.46        
 53 Kiely, Emma J   15-97 SWD-SW            1:10.91    1:11.49        
 54 Rutherford, Ash 15-97 WPA-WP            1:09.75    1:11.64        
                 34.72      1:11.64 (36.92)
 55 Holder, Zoe     15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       1:10.47    1:11.92        
                 34.73      1:11.92 (37.19)
 56 Leech, Seonaid  16-96 EGA-ES            1:09.80    1:11.96        
                 34.60      1:11.96 (37.36)
 57 Massey, Chane   17-96 FS-FS             1:13.23    1:12.22        
                 34.38      1:12.22 (37.84)
 58 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:09.72    1:12.65        
 59 Van Huyssteen,  17-96 WPA-WP            1:12.92    1:12.80        
 60 Retief, Anna-Lo 19-94 NTS-NT            1:10.97    1:12.85        
                 35.47      1:12.85 (37.38)
 61 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP            1:11.95    1:12.94        
                 35.00      1:12.94 (37.94)
 62 Van Veijeren, D 17-95 CGA-CG            1:13.68    1:12.98        
                 34.79      1:12.98 (38.19)
 63 Winterton, Jodi 16-96 CGA-CG            1:12.25    1:13.04        
                 34.92      1:13.04 (38.12)
 64 Storme, Sune    17-95 FS-FS             1:11.04    1:13.10        
                 35.64      1:13.10 (37.46)
 -- Nelson, Kelleig 17-96 EP-EP             1:09.48         DQ        
                 33.45           DQ (36.78)
 -- Vd Venter, Aelk 17-96 WPA-WP            1:14.20         NS        
 -- Mutangadura, Ra 15-98 ZIM-ZZ            1:11.16         NS        
 

 Event 29  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 26.67  2009/07/26CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 26.67  2009/07/26CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA-ZZ
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zorzi, Giulio A 24-89 NTS-NT              27.73      27.80         14  
  2 Versfeld, Neil  28-85 Team Kzn-KZ         28.08      28.36         10  
  3 Karsten, Warren 22-90 NTS-NT              29.13      29.10          7  
  4 Visser, Marko   23-89 NTS-NT              30.13      29.14          5  
  5 Stevenson, Adam 18-94 EP-EP               29.43      29.17          4  
  6 Pike, Jared C   22-91 CGA-CG              29.30      29.29          3  
  7 Crous, Jarred C 16-96 NTS-NT              29.12      29.62          2  
  8 Morris, Wesley  21-91 EP-EP               30.27      29.75          1  
  9 Crawford, Brend 17-96 CGA-CG              29.77      29.79        
 10 Emslie, Craig   17-95 WPA-WP              29.41      29.95        
 11 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG              29.85      29.96        
 12 Isemonger, Luke 18-94 Team Kzn-KZ         30.26      30.00        
 12 Erasmus, Dougla 23-90 NTS-NT              29.52      30.00        
 14 Smit, Riaan A   21-92 NTS-NT              30.15      30.04        
 15 Geeson, Lee S   18-95 Team Kzn-KZ         29.83      30.07        
 16 Basson, Alaric  17-96 EP-EP               29.96      30.12        
 17 Lawler, Andre   19-93 NTS-NT              32.41      30.33        
 18 Jackson, Jamie  17-96 BO-BO               30.09      30.35        
 19 Davids, Tashree 17-96 WPA-WP              30.44      30.71        
 20 Potgieter, Mark 20-92 NTS-NT              30.55      30.75        
 21 van Rensburg, K 17-95 CGA-CG              30.26      30.79        
 22 Lockett, Byron  22-91 EP-EP               30.93      30.84        
 23 Barnard, Chris  17-95 NTS-NT              31.01      30.94        
 24 Crowder, James  17-95 BO-BO               30.89      30.95        
 25 Pendock, Luke F 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ         30.68      30.98        
 26 van den Berg, E 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ         30.67      31.02        
 27 Visser, MG G    18-95 CGA-CG              30.98      31.07        
 27 Jansen, Keith L 21-91 WPA-WP              32.72      31.07        
 29 Isemonger, Jame 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         30.88      31.10        
 30 Pendock, Bryce  16-96 BO-BO               30.82      31.16        
 31 Harrington-John 18-94 NTS-NT              31.06      31.17        
 32 Potgieter, Jank 18-94 NTS-NT              31.58      31.20        
 33 Quiterres, Josh 16-96 NTS-NT              30.69      31.29        
 34 Tune, Garth V   23-89 NWS-NW              31.37      31.32        
 35 Finch, Joshua R 18-95 WPA-WP              30.87      31.33        
 36 Kulikowski, Bor 20-93 NTS-NT              30.89      31.37        
 37 Walker, Robert  16-96 NTS-NT              32.24      31.53        
 38 Buys, MJ        16-97 CGA-CG              31.03      31.57        
 39 Kleynhans, Anri 19-93 NTS-NT              31.36      31.63        
 40 Hunter, Mark M  17-96 Team Kzn-KZ         30.90      31.73        
 41 McAntagart, Don 16-97 BO-BO               31.41      31.78        
 42 Theron, Francio 17-95 FS-FS               31.20      31.96        
 43 McLeod, Connor  20-92 Team Kzn-KZ         31.45      32.00        
 43 Smit, Armand    16-96 LP-LP               32.35      32.00        
 45 Hancock, Matthe 16-96 CGA-CG              31.76      32.03        
 46 Dannhauser, Wad 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ         31.86      32.06        
 47 Meyer, Altus A  18-95 NWS-NW              31.99      32.10        
 48 Sack, Benjamin  16-96 WPA-WP              31.31      32.13        
 48 Goveia, Ralph   17-96 NTS-NT              31.75      32.13        
 50 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO               31.34      32.15        
 51 Ras, Christoff  15-97 LP-LP               31.51      32.31        
 52 King, Matt      16-97 EP-EP               32.08      32.34        
 53 van Pletzen, Dy 16-97 BO-BO               33.79      32.36        
 54 Duffy, Logan P  17-96 CGA-CG              32.26      32.37        
 54 Coetzee, Matthe 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ         31.49      32.37        
 56 Fechter, Herman 17-96 NTS-NT              32.22      32.43        
 57 Adams, Graham T 16-96 WPA-WP              31.95      32.50        
 58 Morris, Kyle N  16-96 CGA-CG              32.72      32.60        
 59 Du Toit, Tevin  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         32.99      32.68        
 60 Troost, Matthew 16-96 WPA-WP              32.80      32.85        
 61 Theron, Reuben  18-95 NTS-NT              33.70      32.88        
 62 Van Staden, Ben 15-97 NTS-NT              32.58      33.03        
 63 Mullen, Damian  16-96 CGA-CG              33.46      33.07        
 64 Carvalho, Aiden 16-96 CGA-CG              32.54      33.75        
 -- Nielsen, Jesse  18-95 CGA-CG              30.04         NS        
 

 Event 22  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB14 -SB15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 1:06.52  1999/08/23Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 1:06.52  1999/08/23Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
                 1:08.63  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Yvonne   22-90 FS-FS             1:34.29    1:31.70         14  
  2 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ       1:41.01    1:45.25         10  
  3 Swart, Anne     19-93 MP-MP             1:47.57    1:48.15          7  
  4 Higgins, Jennif 29-84 Team Kzn-KZ       1:59.49   J1:53.65          5  
  5 Roach, Emma J   14-98 BO-BO             1:55.81   J1:53.05          4  
  6 Ogden, Caitlin  13-99 CGA-CG            1:58.83    2:08.02          3  


 Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB1 -SB13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 1:06.52  1999/08/23Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 1:06.52  1999/08/23Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
                 1:08.63  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Tezna 17-95 WPA-WP            1:43.36    1:40.31         14  
                 45.15      1:40.31 (55.16)
  2 Makgakga, Dimak 17-96 CGA-CG            1:54.97    1:49.57         10  
                 54.30      1:49.57 (55.27)
  3 Sabeka, Bongeki 14-98 CGA-CG            1:59.41    1:54.91          7  
                 56.96      1:54.91 (57.95)
  4 Nothling, Beth  23-89 Team Kzn-KZ       2:31.44    2:37.55          5  
  5 Mbiko, Francina 18-94 CGA-CG            2:58.21    3:00.18          4  
               1:26.71    3:00.18 (1:33.47)


 Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB14 -SB15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 58.46  2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 58.46  2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC-NT
               1:00.86  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Groenewald, Cra 34-79 CGA-CG            1:13.15    1:15.81         14  
                 34.56      1:15.81 (41.25)
  2 Wright, Challis 21-91 CGA-CG            1:15.36    1:16.10         10  
  3 Groenewald, Mar 22-90 WPA-WP            1:19.99   J1:21.97          7  
  4 Putz, Aaron A   16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:24.05   J1:22.48          5  
                 38.84      1:22.48 (43.64)
  5 Coetzee, Johann 20-93 WPA-WP            1:20.03   J1:17.50          4  
                 35.46      1:17.50 (42.04)
  6 Manchest, Avron 17-95 WPA-WP            1:26.12   J1:26.35          3  
                 41.17      1:26.35 (45.18)
  7 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP             1:35.64   J1:27.94          2  
                 41.09      1:27.94 (46.85)
  8 Smit, Shaun     20-92 WPA-WP            1:24.04   J1:24.68          1  
                 40.03      1:24.68 (44.65)
  9 Swartz, Michael 20-92 BO-BO             1:25.61   J1:25.00        
                 40.35      1:25.00 (44.65)
 10 Nel, Jacques    30-83 FS-FS             1:56.83    1:51.94        


 Event 25  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB1 -SB13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 58.46  2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 58.46  2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC-NT
               1:00.86  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Paul, Kevin F   21-91 EP-EP             1:05.70    1:06.76         14  
                 31.12      1:06.76 (35.64)
  2 Vd Merwe, Hendr 22-90 CGA-CG            1:45.23   J1:46.78         10  
                 48.07      1:46.78 (58.71)
  3 van Heerden, Jo 17-95 Ncasa-NC          1:14.32   J1:16.92          7  
                 34.24      1:16.92 (42.68)
  4 Jannasch, Johan 14-98 LP-LP             1:25.15   J1:25.56          5  
                 41.39      1:25.56 (44.17)
  5 Sibanda, Mduduz 15-97 CGA-CG            1:52.14   J1:50.76          4  
                 52.37      1:50.76 (58.39)
  6 Pretorius, Jean 16-96 WPA-WP            1:31.63   J1:30.81          3  
  7 Harris, Quinton 31-81 N-Kzn-NN          2:37.03   J3:00.01          2  
               1:22.15    3:00.01 (1:37.86)
  8 Dludlu, Nkosi   14-98 CGA-CG            2:20.65   J2:10.93          1  
               1:00.00    2:10.93 (1:10.93)
 -- Rheeder, Kevin  27-86 EP-EP             2:04.35         DQ        
                 55.59         DQ (1:10.89)
 -- Nasilowski, Gid 28-85 NAMIB-ZZ          4:11.00         NS        


 Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 30.83  1999/08/28Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 30.83  1999/08/28Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Tara  17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         33.15      32.81         14  
  2 Gunnell, Kelly  19-94 CGA-CG              33.61      33.39         10  
  3 Macfarlane, Jus 17-96 CGA-CG              33.26      33.51          7  
  4 Oosthuizen, Els 16-96 FS-FS               33.35      33.58          5  
  5 Coetzee, Vidett 23-89 NTS-NT              33.72      34.03          4  
  6 Schoenmaker, Ta 15-97 NTS-NT              33.07      34.10          2.5
  6 Els, Jolandi C  16-96 FS-FS               33.82      34.10          2.5
  8 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ         33.64      34.41          1  
  9 Lindemeier, Dan 20-92 NAMIB-ZZ            34.88      34.55        
 10 Anderson, Erin  14-99 CGA-CG              33.90      34.59        
 11 Wessels, Michel 20-93 FS-FS               34.68      34.62        
 11 Ferguson, Robyn 20-92 WPA-WP              34.68      34.62        
 13 Maritz, Natalie 17-95 NTS-NT              34.21      34.69        
 14 Hess, Nina      17-96 WPA-WP              35.75      34.89        
 15 Wessels, Carmen 20-93 FS-FS               35.22      35.05        
 16 Masters, Daniel 16-96 NWS-NW              34.61      35.08        
 17 Small, Danielle 18-95 CGA-CG              34.57      35.12        
 18 Perrett, Courtn 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ         35.10      35.18        
 19 Knoesen, Cheri  20-92 EP-EP               34.50      35.21        
 20 Mc Lauchlan, Ki 19-93 CGA-CG              35.10      35.25        
 21 Walk, Anola A   16-96 SWD-SW              35.16      35.29        
 22 Buys, Jeanri    12-00 CGA-CG              34.71      35.36        
 23 Saaiman, Cayla  15-97 WPA-WP              36.25      35.43        
 23 Visagie, Emily  15-98 Team Kzn-KZ         34.42      35.43        
 25 Corbett, Kaylen 13-99 EP-EP               34.80      35.77        
 26 Van Zyl, Tove   15-97 NTS-NT              35.09      35.87        
 27 Stockigt, Cassi 15-98 CGA-CG              35.19      35.93        
 28 Cowling, Lisa   19-94 WPA-WP              36.33      35.97        
 29 Klinck, Melene  17-95 Ncasa-NC            36.21      36.03        
 30 Greevelink, Gen 18-95 EP-EP               34.90      36.05        
 31 Coetzee, Kirste 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         35.52      36.39        
 32 Davids, Caila   15-97 CGA-CG              35.75      36.49        
 33 Brown, Ashleigh 17-95 CGA-CG              35.32      36.56        
 34 Naude, Rita     15-97 NTS-NT              36.92      36.63        
 35 Jorgensen, Sara 16-96 EP-EP               35.70      36.64        
 36 Nutter, Gabriel 15-98 CGA-CG              38.12      36.65        
 37 Best, Savanna C 12-00 WPA-WP              35.72      36.66        
 38 Whelan, Jessica 16-97 CGA-CG              36.03      36.83        
 39 De Beer, Jessic 18-95 CGA-CG              36.66      37.04        
 40 Vd Walt, Natash 17-95 CGA-CG              35.48      37.08        
 41 Borg, Kiah T    15-98 NAMIB-ZZ            35.97      37.09        
 42 Swanepoel, Mign 15-97 NTS-NT              36.63      37.14        
 43 Taylor, Helen J 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         36.87      37.81        
 44 Nieuwstad, Mich 19-94 WPA-WP              36.31      37.87        
 45 Vd Venter, Aelk 17-96 WPA-WP              35.14      39.03        
 46 Gough, Tessa L  15-97 CGA-CG              38.37      39.65        
 -- Meiring, Chelse 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ         34.79         DQ        


 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 1:52.96  2012/07/25Chad G. Le Clos at London Olym, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 1:52.96  2012/07/25Chad G. Le Clos at London Olym, SGUL-KZ
                 1:57.03  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Le Clos, Chad G 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ       1:52.96    1:56.35 WQC     14  
                 26.91        55.67 (28.76)
        1:26.41 (30.74)     1:56.35 (29.94)
  2 Meyer, Michael  20-92 CGA-CG            2:04.64    1:59.24         10  
                 26.70        57.38 (30.68)
        1:27.42 (30.04)     1:59.24 (31.82)
  3 Reid, Christoph 17-96 EP-EP             2:05.09    2:03.82          7  
                                  57.38 ( )
      2:03.82 (1:06.44)                    
  4 van der Merwe,  19-93 FS-FS             2:05.45    2:04.01          5  
                 27.42        58.61 (31.19)
        1:30.90 (32.29)     2:04.01 (33.11)
  5 De Villiers, Sh 20-92 NTS-NT            2:05.62    2:05.75          4  
                 27.02        58.50 (31.48)
        1:31.50 (33.00)     2:05.75 (34.25)
  6 Ho, Chad        22-90 Team Kzn-KZ       2:06.97    2:06.69          2.5
                 28.54      1:00.67 (32.13)
        1:33.57 (32.90)     2:06.69 (33.12)
  6 Goosen, Mathys  16-96 CGA-CG            2:05.88    2:06.69          2.5
                                  59.31 ( )
      2:06.69 (1:07.38)                    
  8 Hansford, Thoma 20-92 EP-EP             2:04.14    2:07.11          1  
                 27.43        58.86 (31.43)
        1:32.04 (33.18)     2:07.11 (35.07)
  9 Levy, Brendan R 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       2:05.61    2:07.16        
                 27.89        59.23 (31.34)
        1:32.77 (33.54)     2:07.16 (34.39)
 10 Burger, BF      16-96 NTS-NT            2:08.20    2:07.30        
                 27.86      1:00.58 (32.72)
        1:32.92 (32.34)     2:07.30 (34.38)
 11 De Jager, Vaugh 24-89 NTS-NT            2:08.43    2:08.33        
                 28.33      1:00.35 (32.02)
        1:33.87 (33.52)     2:08.33 (34.46)
 12 Geeson, Lee S   18-95 Team Kzn-KZ       2:06.65    2:08.55        
                 28.45      1:00.45 (32.00)
        1:33.82 (33.37)     2:08.55 (34.73)
 13 Jv Rensburg, Ja 17-95 LP-LP             2:09.41    2:10.31        
                 29.08      1:02.19 (33.11)
        1:36.90 (34.71)     2:10.31 (33.41)
 14 Visser, Rudolf  16-96 WPA-WP            2:07.00    2:10.56        
                                1:01.02 ( )
      2:10.56 (1:09.54)                    
 15 Doyle, Byron S  19-94 Team Kzn-KZ       2:06.65    2:10.57        
                 27.99        59.63 (31.64)
        1:34.46 (34.83)     2:10.57 (36.11)
 16 Wesso, Dean C   19-93 WPA-WP            2:18.62    2:10.94        
                 28.34      1:02.54 (34.20)
        1:35.28 (32.74)     2:10.94 (35.66)
 17 Basson, Alard D 17-96 EP-EP             2:08.45    2:11.01        
                                1:00.43 ( )
      2:11.01 (1:10.58)                    
 18 Beck, Brandon J 16-96 WPA-WP            2:12.02    2:11.37        
                                1:04.15 ( )
      2:11.37 (1:07.22)                    
 19 Lemphane, Victo 23-89 WPA-WP            2:12.61    2:11.57        
                 30.35      1:04.05 (33.70)
        1:37.97 (33.92)     2:11.57 (33.60)
 20 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ       2:10.47    2:12.53        
                 28.31      1:01.34 (33.03)
        1:36.15 (34.81)     2:12.53 (36.38)
 21 Schoeman, Andri 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:10.82    2:12.60        
                                1:02.54 ( )
      2:12.60 (1:10.06)                    
 22 Lesenyeho, Itum 18-95 CGA-CG            2:16.75    2:12.93        
                 28.26      1:00.49 (32.23)
        1:36.21 (35.72)     2:12.93 (36.72)
 23 Doyle, Tristan  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:10.76    2:13.03        
                 28.76      1:02.55 (33.79)
        1:36.75 (34.20)     2:13.03 (36.28)
 24 Gericke, Curtis 18-94 BO-BO             2:13.36    2:13.06        
                                1:04.09 ( )
      2:13.06 (1:08.97)                    
 25 Fuchs, Ude      15-98 LP-LP             2:08.08    2:13.12        
                 29.17      1:01.85 (32.68)
        1:37.07 (35.22)     2:13.12 (36.05)
 26 Williams-King,  17-95 WPA-WP            2:15.41    2:13.16        
                 30.13      1:02.36 (32.23)
        1:37.83 (35.47)     2:13.16 (35.33)
 27 Henney, Raul D  17-96 FS-FS             2:13.31    2:13.24        
                 28.80      1:03.03 (34.23)
        1:38.54 (35.51)     2:13.24 (34.70)
 28 Colaianni, Matt 17-95 WPA-WP            2:17.65    2:13.28        
                 29.84      1:03.67 (33.83)
        1:37.92 (34.25)     2:13.28 (35.36)
 29 Vermeulen, Ocke 15-97 LP-LP             2:16.23    2:13.58        
                                1:02.70 ( )
      2:13.58 (1:10.88)                    
 30 Jones, Wayne P  18-95 EP-EP             2:11.16    2:13.76        
                 30.10      1:02.68 (32.58)
        1:37.87 (35.19)     2:13.76 (35.89)
 31 Ras, Ruan       16-96 NTS-NT            2:12.24    2:13.92        
                 28.39      1:01.44 (33.05)
        1:37.61 (36.17)     2:13.92 (36.31)
 32 Benjamin, Kurt  19-93 WPA-WP            2:14.50    2:14.36        
                                1:02.82 ( )
      2:14.36 (1:11.54)                    
 33 Cyprianos, Andy 17-95 ZIM-ZZ            2:19.78    2:14.68        
                                1:02.32 ( )
      2:14.68 (1:12.36)                    
 34 Smith, Travis A 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:11.55    2:14.69        
                 29.65      1:02.36 (32.71)
        1:39.04 (36.68)     2:14.69 (35.65)
 35 Stocchi, Mick   19-94 CGA-CG            2:13.66    2:14.81        
                 28.99      1:02.85 (33.86)
        1:37.89 (35.04)     2:14.81 (36.92)
 36 Carlisle, Jack  15-98 WPA-WP            2:11.71    2:15.54        
                 28.31      1:03.04 (34.73)
        1:37.13 (34.09)     2:15.54 (38.41)
 37 Panzera, Trent  15-98 CGA-CG            2:18.63    2:15.89        
                 29.28      1:04.58 (35.30)
        1:40.09 (35.51)     2:15.89 (35.80)
 38 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO             2:14.96    2:16.63        
                 29.29      1:03.05 (33.76)
        1:39.89 (36.84)     2:16.63 (36.74)
 39 Delport, Chris  17-95 CGA-CG            2:26.16    2:17.11        
                 30.29      1:04.92 (34.63)
        1:41.10 (36.18)     2:17.11 (36.01)
 40 Van Jaarsveld,  15-97 FS-FS             2:18.13    2:17.96        
                 28.12      1:01.20 (33.08)
        1:37.57 (36.37)     2:17.96 (40.39)
 41 van Rensburg, K 17-95 CGA-CG            2:14.15    2:18.12        
                 30.02      1:04.56 (34.54)
        1:40.87 (36.31)     2:18.12 (37.25)
 42 Howard, Jason R 16-97 WPA-WP            2:17.91    2:18.18        
                                1:05.65 ( )
      2:18.18 (1:12.53)                    
 43 Raven, Robin D  17-95 CGA-CG            2:14.44    2:19.12        
                 29.57      1:03.76 (34.19)
      2:19.12 (1:15.36)                    
 44 Louw, Trad J    17-95 EGA-ES            2:21.75    2:21.94        
                 31.50      1:07.42 (35.92)
        1:45.09 (37.67)     2:21.94 (36.85)
 45 Gordon, Stuart  17-95 CGA-CG            2:22.84    2:23.23        
                 31.35      1:05.72 (34.37)
        1:43.62 (37.90)     2:23.23 (39.61)
 46 Buys, MJ        16-97 CGA-CG            2:17.36    2:23.72        
                 30.74      1:05.50 (34.76)
        1:44.69 (39.19)     2:23.72 (39.03)
 47 Muller, Rynard  16-96 WPA-WP            2:22.63    2:24.65        
                 29.76      1:04.38 (34.62)
        1:41.27 (36.89)     2:24.65 (43.38)
 48 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP             3:08.48    2:44.97        
                 35.83      1:16.61 (40.78)
        2:00.39 (43.78)     2:44.97 (44.58)
 -- Adams, Graham T 16-96 WPA-WP            2:16.09         NS        


 Event 32  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 1:57.04  2008/06/07Kirsty Coventry-Texas Senior C, ZIM
  2013SA-Long: # 1:58.53  2012/06/14KARIN PRINSLOO at 49Th Interna, TUKS-NT
                 1:58.74  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Prinsloo, Karin 23-89 NTS-NT            1:58.53    1:59.60         14  
                 28.34        59.19 (30.85)
        1:29.93 (30.74)     1:59.60 (29.67)
  2 Pereira, Kyna   17-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:02.80    2:03.83         10  
                 29.06      1:00.20 (31.14)
        1:32.16 (31.96)     2:03.83 (31.67)
  3 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ       2:04.25    2:04.52          7  
                                1:00.04 ( )
      2:04.52 (1:04.48)                    
  4 Stephens, Megan 22-90 CGA-CG            2:06.44    2:05.26          5  
                 28.96      1:00.74 (31.78)
        1:33.01 (32.27)     2:05.26 (32.25)
  5 Kat, Caitlin    20-93 WPA-WP            2:05.32    2:05.65          4  
                 29.62      1:01.36 (31.74)
        1:33.64 (32.28)     2:05.65 (32.01)
  6 Tammadge, Roxan 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ       2:06.14    2:06.33          3  
                 29.48      1:01.29 (31.81)
        1:33.86 (32.57)     2:06.33 (32.47)
  7 Ross, Marlies   15-97 NTS-NT            2:07.83    2:06.43          2  
                 29.05      1:00.74 (31.69)
        1:33.26 (32.52)     2:06.43 (33.17)
  8 Weber, Michelle 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:03.80    2:08.38          1  
                 29.76      1:01.66 (31.90)
        1:34.80 (33.14)     2:08.38 (33.58)
  9 Johnston, Chane 17-95 CGA-CG            2:08.87    2:08.61        
                 30.37      1:03.31 (32.94)
        1:36.13 (32.82)     2:08.61 (32.48)
 10 Ferreira, Kayla 18-94 NTS-NT            2:07.36    2:08.68        
                 29.27      1:01.24 (31.97)
        1:34.94 (33.70)     2:08.68 (33.74)
 11 Loubser, Marcé  16-96 NTS-NT            2:08.23    2:09.96        
                 29.80      1:02.29 (32.49)
        1:35.68 (33.39)     2:09.96 (34.28)
 12 McWilliam, Dani 17-96 CGA-CG            2:07.31    2:10.14        
                                1:01.94 ( )
      2:10.14 (1:08.20)                    
 13 Kaszechki, Sabr 16-96 CGA-CG            2:08.57    2:10.55        
                                1:03.34 ( )
      2:10.55 (1:07.21)                    
 14 DE Vos, Natasha 20-93 NTS-NT            2:12.28    2:10.73        
                 30.36      1:03.08 (32.72)
        1:36.51 (33.43)     2:10.73 (34.22)
 15 De Jongh, Louis 17-95 WPA-WP            2:10.37    2:10.91        
                 30.60      1:03.72 (33.12)
        1:37.63 (33.91)     2:10.91 (33.28)
 16 Muller, Kristy  18-94 NTS-NT            2:15.02    2:11.05        
                 29.68      1:02.36 (32.68)
        1:36.21 (33.85)     2:11.05 (34.84)
 17 Billson, Carmel 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ       2:10.33    2:11.19        
                                1:04.13 ( )
      2:11.19 (1:07.06)                    
 18 Basel, Alison   15-97 CGA-CG            2:14.31    2:13.01        
                 31.48      1:05.24 (33.76)
        1:39.56 (34.32)     2:13.01 (33.45)
 19 Vd Westhuizen,  14-98 WPA-WP            2:12.48    2:13.04        
                 30.68      1:04.00 (33.32)
        1:38.75 (34.75)     2:13.04 (34.29)
 20 Kinghorn, Emma  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:10.74    2:13.25        
                 30.32      1:03.49 (33.17)
        1:38.28 (34.79)     2:13.25 (34.97)
 21 Coetzee, Roh-An 15-97 CGA-CG            2:14.99    2:13.42        
                 30.31      1:04.40 (34.09)
        1:39.26 (34.86)     2:13.42 (34.16)
 22 Addinall, Chant 16-96 NTS-NT            2:10.82    2:13.49        
                                1:05.87 ( )
      2:13.49 (1:07.62)                    
 23 Gericke, Anja   16-96 FS-FS             2:12.50    2:13.70        
                 30.75      1:04.46 (33.71)
        1:39.24 (34.78)     2:13.70 (34.46)
 24 Brown, Ashleigh 17-95 CGA-CG            2:12.19    2:13.84        
                 31.45      1:04.86 (33.41)
        1:38.97 (34.11)     2:13.84 (34.87)
 25 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT            2:10.87    2:13.97        
                 31.57      1:06.04 (34.47)
        1:40.40 (34.36)     2:13.97 (33.57)
 26 Van Wyk, Megan  15-97 EP-EP             2:10.03    2:14.35        
                 30.33      1:03.84 (33.51)
        1:39.08 (35.24)     2:14.35 (35.27)
 27 Mirtle, Tyler B 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:12.41    2:14.57        
                                1:04.20 ( )
      2:14.57 (1:10.37)                    
 27 Schoenmaker, Ta 15-97 NTS-NT            2:12.54    2:14.57        
                                1:04.57 ( )
      2:14.57 (1:10.00)                    
 29 Bellingan, Kris 15-98 WPA-WP            2:12.35    2:14.62        
                 31.41      1:05.27 (33.86)
        1:40.24 (34.97)     2:14.62 (34.38)
 30 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP            2:14.15    2:14.64        
                 30.80      1:05.17 (34.37)
        1:40.27 (35.10)     2:14.64 (34.37)
 31 Dixon, Tia      15-97 WPA-WP            2:16.19    2:15.19        
                 31.68      1:06.14 (34.46)
        1:41.35 (35.21)     2:15.19 (33.84)
 32 Van Huyssteen,  17-96 WPA-WP            2:14.45    2:15.42        
                 30.95      1:05.15 (34.20)
        1:40.55 (35.40)     2:15.42 (34.87)
 33 DU Plessis, Hel 18-94 WPA-WP            2:16.36    2:15.44        
                                1:03.82 ( )
      2:15.44 (1:11.62)                    
 34 Schatz, Kiara   13-99 NAMIB-ZZ          2:14.56    2:15.56        
                                1:04.36 ( )
      2:15.56 (1:11.20)                    
 35 Gallagher, Erin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ       2:08.61    2:15.57        
                 29.50      1:02.84 (33.34)
        1:39.08 (36.24)     2:15.57 (36.49)
 36 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:14.35    2:15.72        
                                1:05.22 ( )
      2:15.72 (1:10.50)                    
 37 Whelan, Jessica 16-97 CGA-CG            2:14.45    2:16.01        
                 31.68      1:05.94 (34.26)
        1:41.09 (35.15)     2:16.01 (34.92)
 38 Bouwer, Sarah-A 18-94 CGA-CG            2:17.93    2:16.61        
                 30.92      1:05.76 (34.84)
        1:41.37 (35.61)     2:16.61 (35.24)
 39 Pullen, Casey R 19-94 CGA-CG            2:15.52    2:16.65        
                                1:04.14 ( )
      2:16.65 (1:12.51)                    
 40 Louwrens, Marna 16-96 WPA-WP            2:11.14    2:16.80        
                                1:04.95 ( )
      2:16.80 (1:11.85)                    
 41 Leech, Seonaid  16-96 EGA-ES            2:16.57    2:16.91        
                 31.20      1:06.16 (34.96)
        1:42.35 (36.19)     2:16.91 (34.56)
 42 Terblanche, Zan 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ       2:12.86    2:17.13        
                 31.04      1:05.15 (34.11)
        1:41.12 (35.97)     2:17.13 (36.01)
 43 Dicks, Sharnè   18-94 WPA-WP            2:12.48    2:17.68        
                 31.07      1:05.73 (34.66)
        1:41.61 (35.88)     2:17.68 (36.07)
 44 Vd Walt, Natash 17-95 CGA-CG            2:10.84    2:18.01        
                 30.52      1:04.43 (33.91)
        1:39.98 (35.55)     2:18.01 (38.03)
 45 Visagie, Emily  15-98 Team Kzn-KZ       2:16.04    2:18.19        
                 31.50      1:06.09 (34.59)
        1:42.14 (36.05)     2:18.19 (36.05)
 46 Toye, Megan     17-96 NTS-NT            2:16.81    2:18.22        
                 30.74      1:05.73 (34.99)
        1:41.87 (36.14)     2:18.22 (36.35)
 47 Blignaut, Chant 16-97 FS-FS             2:19.33    2:18.26        
                 31.68      1:07.24 (35.56)
        1:44.34 (37.10)     2:18.26 (33.92)
 48 Oberholzer, Zan 14-98 NAMIB-ZZ          2:20.40    2:18.36        
                 31.95      1:07.15 (35.20)
        1:43.04 (35.89)     2:18.36 (35.32)
 49 Hugo, Megan P   15-97 FS-FS             2:16.19    2:18.66        
                 30.72      1:05.05 (34.33)
        1:41.34 (36.29)     2:18.66 (37.32)
 50 De Beer, Jessic 18-95 CGA-CG            2:16.89    2:18.71        
                                1:07.91 ( )
      2:18.71 (1:10.80)                    
 51 Myhill, Jaime K 15-97 CGA-CG            2:15.02    2:19.39        
                 31.68      1:06.60 (34.92)
        1:42.65 (36.05)     2:19.39 (36.74)
 52 Featherstone, C 16-97 CGA-CG            2:18.05    2:19.41        
                 31.14      1:06.32 (35.18)
        1:43.44 (37.12)     2:19.41 (35.97)
 53 Rutherford, Ash 15-97 WPA-WP            2:20.42    2:19.82        
                 31.89      1:07.86 (35.97)
        1:44.41 (36.55)     2:19.82 (35.41)
 54 Els, Johanre M  16-97 FS-FS             2:22.57    2:19.88        
                 32.45      1:07.98 (35.53)
        1:43.96 (35.98)     2:19.88 (35.92)
 55 Schutte, Dawn   15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       2:14.38    2:20.62        
                 31.98      1:07.12 (35.14)
        1:43.75 (36.63)     2:20.62 (36.87)
 56 Barnes, Amy     16-96 WPA-WP            2:20.76    2:21.41        
                                1:08.54 ( )
      2:21.41 (1:12.87)                    
 57 Riddin, Paige   16-97 BO-BO             2:20.28    2:22.44        
                                1:06.50 ( )
      2:22.44 (1:15.94)                    
 58 Stockigt, Cassi 15-98 CGA-CG            2:20.70    2:22.73        
                 32.44      1:08.03 (35.59)
        1:45.32 (37.29)     2:22.73 (37.41)
 59 Nicholls, Morga 17-96 BO-BO             2:16.72    2:22.83        
                 31.84      1:07.48 (35.64)
        1:45.54 (38.06)     2:22.83 (37.29)
 60 Hunter, Kerry A 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       2:10.96    2:23.57        
                 32.98      1:09.66 (36.68)
        1:47.02 (37.36)     2:23.57 (36.55)
 61 Smith, Yvonne   22-90 FS-FS             2:25.58    2:25.06        
                 33.43      1:09.89 (36.46)
        1:47.43 (37.54)     2:25.06 (37.63)
 62 Fraser, Amy     17-95 N-Kzn-NN          2:22.87    2:35.24        
                 35.96      1:14.69 (38.73)
        1:55.63 (40.94)     2:35.24 (39.61)
 63 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP             2:47.89    2:47.54        
                 34.62      1:16.56 (41.94)
        2:02.37 (45.81)     2:47.54 (45.17)
 64 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ       2:55.56    2:53.97        
                 38.89      1:22.63 (43.74)
        2:08.42 (45.79)     2:53.97 (45.55)
 65 Swart, Anne     19-93 MP-MP             2:59.27    3:11.51        
                 42.76      1:32.69 (49.93)
        2:22.93 (50.24)     3:11.51 (48.58)
 -- Stevenson, Rach 15-97 CGA-CG            2:10.63         NS        


 Event 37  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 7:35.27  2009/07/29Oussama Mellouli-at World Cham, TUN
  2013SA-Long: # 7:54.99  2009/04/14Troyden Prinsloo at Telkom SA, SEAL-KZ
                 7:59.06  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Myles M  20-92 Team Kzn-KZ       7:59.12    7:58.64 WQC     14  
                 27.19        56.55 (29.36)
        1:26.12 (29.57)     1:56.13 (30.01)
        2:25.75 (29.62)     2:55.90 (30.15)
        3:26.11 (30.21)     3:56.49 (30.38)
        4:26.82 (30.33)     4:57.24 (30.42)
        5:27.66 (30.42)     5:58.24 (30.58)
        6:28.71 (30.47)     6:59.39 (30.68)
        7:29.80 (30.41)     7:58.64 (28.84)
  2 Sweeney, Ayrton 19-93 WPA-WP            8:24.03    8:16.79         10  
                 28.20        58.77 (30.57)
        1:29.64 (30.87)     2:00.88 (31.24)
        2:31.68 (30.80)     3:02.88 (31.20)
        3:34.20 (31.32)     4:05.72 (31.52)
        4:37.41 (31.69)     5:09.05 (31.64)
        5:40.88 (31.83)     6:12.54 (31.66)
        6:44.20 (31.66)     7:15.85 (31.65)
        7:47.34 (31.49)     8:16.79 (29.45)
  3 Ho, Chad        22-90 Team Kzn-KZ       8:22.72    8:21.68          7  
                 28.84        59.79 (30.95)
        1:31.10 (31.31)     2:02.57 (31.47)
        2:33.90 (31.33)     3:05.43 (31.53)
        3:36.89 (31.46)     4:08.55 (31.66)
        4:39.87 (31.32)     5:11.35 (31.48)
        5:42.80 (31.45)     6:14.69 (31.89)
        6:46.43 (31.74)     7:18.45 (32.02)
        7:50.49 (32.04)     8:21.68 (31.19)
  4 Marais, Danie   20-92 WPA-WP            8:30.69    8:30.79          5  
                 28.18        58.31 (30.13)
        1:29.53 (31.22)     2:01.09 (31.56)
        2:32.41 (31.32)     3:03.96 (31.55)
        3:35.98 (32.02)     4:08.29 (32.31)
        4:40.70 (32.41)     5:13.25 (32.55)
        5:46.00 (32.75)     6:18.76 (32.76)
        6:51.59 (32.83)     7:24.48 (32.89)
        7:58.22 (33.74)     8:30.79 (32.57)
  5 Szurdoki, Brent 16-96 CGA-CG            8:28.51    8:35.56          4  
                                1:00.24 ( )
                                2:04.13 ( )
                                3:09.32 ( )
                                4:14.67 ( )
                                5:20.31 ( )
                                6:25.29 ( )
                                7:31.07 ( )
      8:35.56 (1:04.49)                    
  6 Meyer, Matthew  15-98 Team Kzn-KZ       8:43.19    8:39.24          3  
                                1:01.39 ( )
                                2:06.37 ( )
                                3:11.64 ( )
                                4:17.18 ( )
                                5:23.00 ( )
                                6:29.21 ( )
                                7:35.10 ( )
      8:39.24 (1:04.14)                    
  7 Visser, Rudolf  16-96 WPA-WP            8:51.82    8:43.06          2  
                 29.79      1:01.92 (32.13)
        1:34.60 (32.68)     2:07.57 (32.97)
        2:40.73 (33.16)     3:14.08 (33.35)
        3:47.52 (33.44)     4:20.86 (33.34)
        4:53.84 (32.98)     5:27.33 (33.49)
        6:00.21 (32.88)     6:33.44 (33.23)
        7:06.84 (33.40)     7:39.95 (33.11)
        8:11.67 (31.72)     8:43.06 (31.39)
  8 Williams-King,  17-95 WPA-WP            8:56.98    8:47.12          1  
                 29.24      1:01.53 (32.29)
        1:34.74 (33.21)     2:08.38 (33.64)
        2:41.92 (33.54)     3:15.64 (33.72)
        3:49.66 (34.02)     4:23.19 (33.53)
        4:57.14 (33.95)     5:30.55 (33.41)
        6:04.33 (33.78)     6:37.82 (33.49)
        7:11.65 (33.83)     7:44.56 (32.91)
        8:17.46 (32.90)     8:47.12 (29.66)
  9 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP            8:54.09    8:47.34        
                                1:01.09 ( )
                                2:07.16 ( )
                                3:13.70 ( )
                                4:20.79 ( )
                                5:27.75 ( )
                                6:34.70 ( )
                                7:41.90 ( )
      8:47.34 (1:05.44)                    
 10 Railoun, Abdul- 20-92 NTS-NT            8:53.98    8:48.01        
                 28.90      1:00.73 (31.83)
        1:33.65 (32.92)     2:06.96 (33.31)
        2:40.53 (33.57)     3:13.87 (33.34)
        3:47.36 (33.49)     4:21.01 (33.65)
        4:54.57 (33.56)     5:28.04 (33.47)
        6:01.55 (33.51)     6:35.00 (33.45)
        7:08.78 (33.78)     7:42.42 (33.64)
        8:16.39 (33.97)     8:48.01 (31.62)
 11 Murray, Brandon 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ       8:42.61    8:48.68        
                 28.57        59.64 (31.07)
        1:31.50 (31.86)     2:04.11 (32.61)
        2:36.94 (32.83)     3:09.63 (32.69)
        3:42.94 (33.31)     4:16.16 (33.22)
        4:49.86 (33.70)     5:23.71 (33.85)
        5:57.71 (34.00)     6:31.60 (33.89)
        7:06.24 (34.64)     7:40.47 (34.23)
        8:15.06 (34.59)     8:48.68 (33.62)
 12 Wittstock, Kyle 15-97 NTS-NT            9:13.93    8:52.76        
                 28.96      1:00.61 (31.65)
        1:33.71 (33.10)     2:07.73 (34.02)
        2:41.52 (33.79)     3:15.41 (33.89)
        3:49.13 (33.72)     4:23.24 (34.11)
        4:57.36 (34.12)     5:31.24 (33.88)
        6:05.36 (34.12)     6:39.29 (33.93)
        7:13.46 (34.17)     7:47.71 (34.25)
        8:22.01 (34.30)     8:52.76 (30.75)
 13 Thysse, Brandon 16-97 LP-LP             9:25.20    8:52.97        
                                1:02.93 ( )
                                2:09.33 ( )
                                3:16.11 ( )
                                4:23.50 ( )
                                5:31.35 ( )
                                6:39.18 ( )
                                7:47.55 ( )
      8:52.97 (1:05.42)                    
 14 Schoeman, Andri 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       8:51.42    9:02.48        
                 30.09      1:02.26 (32.17)
        1:35.27 (33.01)     2:09.01 (33.74)
        2:42.98 (33.97)     3:17.40 (34.42)
        3:52.14 (34.74)     4:26.73 (34.59)
        5:01.36 (34.63)     5:36.38 (35.02)
        6:11.30 (34.92)     6:45.77 (34.47)
        7:20.18 (34.41)     7:54.64 (34.46)
        8:29.15 (34.51)     9:02.48 (33.33)
 15 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ       8:42.56    9:05.17        
                 28.72      1:00.54 (31.82)
        1:33.23 (32.69)     2:06.13 (32.90)
        2:40.11 (33.98)     3:13.72 (33.61)
        3:48.02 (34.30)     4:22.94 (34.92)
        4:58.25 (35.31)     5:33.42 (35.17)
         5:35.83 (2.41)                    
            6:08.64 ( )     6:44.45 (35.81)
        7:20.28 (35.83)   9:05.17 (1:44.89)
 16 Howard, Jason R 16-97 WPA-WP            9:20.90    9:07.60        
                 30.12      1:02.94 (32.82)
        1:37.31 (34.37)     2:12.04 (34.73)
        2:46.80 (34.76)     3:21.89 (35.09)
        3:55.97 (34.08)     4:30.75 (34.78)
        5:04.68 (33.93)     5:38.87 (34.19)
        6:13.46 (34.59)     6:48.05 (34.59)
        7:23.34 (35.29)     7:58.19 (34.85)
        8:33.10 (34.91)     9:07.60 (34.50)
 17 Carvalho, Aiden 16-96 CGA-CG            9:32.73    9:14.61        
                 28.90      1:02.25 (33.35)
        1:37.71 (35.46)     2:13.11 (35.40)
        2:47.94 (34.83)     3:22.75 (34.81)
        3:58.26 (35.51)     4:33.78 (35.52)
        5:09.45 (35.67)     5:44.91 (35.46)
        6:20.56 (35.65)     6:56.19 (35.63)
        7:31.58 (35.39)     8:07.22 (35.64)
        8:41.91 (34.69)     9:14.61 (32.70)
 18 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP            10:02.47    9:54.75        
                 33.65      1:10.16 (36.51)
        1:47.71 (37.55)     2:25.04 (37.33)
        3:02.31 (37.27)     3:40.17 (37.86)
        4:17.62 (37.45)     4:55.25 (37.63)
        5:32.74 (37.49)     6:09.48 (36.74)
        6:46.60 (37.12)     7:24.29 (37.69)
        8:01.86 (37.57)     8:40.03 (38.17)
        9:17.90 (37.87)     9:54.75 (36.85)
 -- Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP            12:13.33         NS        


 Event 16  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S14 -S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 26.36  2008/07/08Lize Marie Retief-Speedo Prest, TUKS
  2013SA-Long: # 26.36  2008/07/08LIZE-MARI RETIEF at SPEEDO PRE, TUKS-NT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Loubser, Cornel 18-94 NFS-NF              30.96      30.94         14  
  2 Smith, Yvonne   22-90 FS-FS               36.23      34.64         10  
  3 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP               37.94      39.11          7  
  4 Swart, Anne     19-93 MP-MP               39.02      41.92          5  
  5 Higgins, Jennif 29-84 Team Kzn-KZ         44.63      44.25          4  
  6 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ         46.90      48.19          3  
  7 Mfikili, Songo  20-92 BO-BO               51.91      52.18          2  


Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly S1 -S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 26.36  2008/07/08Lize Marie Retief-Speedo Prest, TUKS
  2013SA-Long: # 26.36  2008/07/08LIZE-MARI RETIEF at SPEEDO PRE, TUKS-NT
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sapiro, Shireen 22-91 CGA-CG              34.12      34.16         14  
  2 Makgakga, Dimak 17-96 CGA-CG              46.55      42.64         10  
  3 Abrahams, Tezna 17-95 WPA-WP              42.00      42.93          7  
  4 Visser, Adri I  25-88 CGA-CG            1:01.80    1:01.18          5  
  5 Dzanibe, Lindis 18-94 CGA-CG            1:20.93    1:20.92          4  
  6 Mbiko, Francina 18-94 CGA-CG            1:22.41    1:25.27          3  


 Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S14 -S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 22.90  2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at Fina Wor, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 22.90  2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at World Ch, RSA-ZZ
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Challis 21-91 CGA-CG              29.06     J28.90         14  
  2 Paulse, Ethan M 17-95 WPA-WP              30.29      28.90         10  
  3 Manchest, Avron 17-95 WPA-WP              30.41     J29.49          7  
  4 Groenewald, Cra 34-79 CGA-CG              29.44     J29.83          5  
  5 Roach, Mark M   15-97 BO-BO               28.85     J28.79          4  
  6 Putz, Aaron A   16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         32.76      32.22          3  
  7 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP               38.40      34.52          2  
  8 Nel, Jacques    30-83 FS-FS               45.79      47.02          1  
 -- Swartz, Michael 20-92 BO-BO               39.50         DQ        


 Event 19  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly S1 -S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 22.90  2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at Fina Wor, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 22.90  2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at World Ch, RSA-ZZ
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hassiem, Achmat 30-82 WPA-WP              27.29      28.04        
  2 Jonas, Cuan R   27-85 EP-EP               31.92      31.75        
  3 van Heerden, Jo 17-95 Ncasa-NC            30.52      32.75        
  4 Herbst, Hendri  20-92 WPA-WP              36.65      32.91        
  5 Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP               34.66      34.37        
  6 Pretorius, Jean 16-96 WPA-WP              37.23      37.50        
  7 Crawford, Sebas 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ         40.19      39.50        
  8 Mabuza, Thulane 14-98 CGA-CG              42.45      40.05        
  9 Malatji, Moses  20-92 CGA-CG              50.77      43.70        
 10 Sibanda, Mduduz 15-97 CGA-CG              45.74      44.28        
 11 Shabangu, Tinyi 14-98 CGA-CG              54.15      49.04        


 Event 38  Mixed 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Mixed Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NTS-NT  ''A''                   1:32.11    1:37.50         28  
     1) Erasmus, Douglas J M23        2) Prinsloo, Karin W23          
     3) Kemp, Lehesta W23             4) Muller, Caydon M17           
                 23.09        48.92 (25.83)
        1:14.48 (25.56)     1:37.50 (23.02)
  2 NTS-NT  ''B''                   1:35.95    1:37.70         22  
     1) Zandberg, Gerhard J M29       2) Mohr, Vanessa W18            
     3) Ferreira, Kayla M W18         4) Meyer, Nico M21              
                 22.38        47.77 (25.39)
        1:14.83 (27.06)     1:37.70 (22.87)
  3 WPA-WP  ''A''                   1:40.57    1:40.75         18  
     1) Maree, Trudi W24              2) Bouwer, Charl M23            
     3) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L W20  4) Emslie, Craig M17            
                 25.54        49.81 (24.27)
        1:16.90 (27.09)     1:40.75 (23.85)
  4 Team Kzn-KZ  ''A''              1:31.54    1:40.91         14  
     1) Chelius, Emma A W16           2) Shankland, Leith J M21       
     3) Pereira, Kyna W17             4) Pendock, Luke F M19          
                 27.39        50.33 (22.94)
        1:17.83 (27.50)     1:40.91 (23.08)
  5 Team Kzn-KZ  ''B''              1:34.79    1:42.68         12  
     1) Gallagher, Erin P W14         2) Jimmie, Clayton M M17        
     3) Bezuidenhout, Lauren L W23    4) Doyle, Byron S M19           
                 27.84        51.15 (23.31)
        1:18.34 (27.19)     1:42.68 (24.34)
  6 EP-EP  ''A''                    1:44.53    1:43.94         10  
     1) Reid, Christopher P M17       2) Graham, Erin J W17           
     3) Price, Tammy T W18            4) Morris, Wesley S M21         
                 25.07        52.51 (27.44)
        1:20.38 (27.87)     1:43.94 (23.56)
  7 WPA-WP  ''B''                   1:45.10    1:44.49          8  
     1) Cloete, Rubin M20             2) Kruger, Anika W17            
     3) DU Plessis, Heloise W18       4) Opperman, Naudè N M19        
                 24.42        52.49 (28.07)
        1:20.17 (27.68)     1:44.49 (24.32)
  8 CGA-CG  ''A''                   1:35.00    1:44.99          6  
     1) Baxter, Jarryd L M14          2) Vd Walt, Natasha Z W17       
     3) Kaszechki, Sabrina W16        4) Ryan, Christopher S M17      
                                  53.58 ( )
        1:44.99 (51.41)                    
  9 CGA-CG  ''B''                   1:38.00    1:45.63        
     1) van Rensburg, Kyle M17        2) Featherstone, Claire E W16   
     3) Stockigt, Cassidy L W15       4) Lesenyeho, Itumeleng M18     
                 24.87        52.94 (28.07)
        1:21.62 (28.68)     1:45.63 (24.01)
.

 Event 40  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 28.55  2009/03/16Chanelle Van Wyk at-Telkom SA, WPA
  2013SA-Long: # 28.55  2009/04/14Chanelle Van Wyk at Telkom SA, WPA-WP
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley-Cooper,  20-92 WPA-WP              28.68      29.00         14  
  2 Prinsloo, Karin 23-89 NTS-NT              29.83      29.27         10  
  3 Naude, Rita     15-97 NTS-NT              29.75      30.13         14  
  4 Kemp, Lehesta   23-90 NTS-NT              30.67      30.50          7  
  5 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ         30.51      30.64         10  
  6 Malan, Janneke  17-95 WPA-WP              30.49      30.82          7  
  7 Holder, Zoe     15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         30.93      30.88          5  
  8 Graham, Erin J  17-95 EP-EP               31.02      30.90          4  
  9 Bezuidenhout, L 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ         30.82      30.99          5  
 10 Quenet, Alexand 17-95 WPA-WP              31.63      31.12          3  
 11 Oberholzer, Zan 14-98 NAMIB-ZZ            31.22      31.23          4  
 12 Price, Tammy T  18-95 EP-EP               31.05      31.27          2  
 13 Ruele, Naomi    16-97 Dmss Gators-ZZ      31.17      31.30          1  
 14 Els, Jolandi C  16-96 FS-FS               31.37      31.39        
 15 Erasmus, Marne  17-95 BO-BO               31.19      31.41        
 16 Labuschagne, Sa 13-99 Team Kzn-KZ         31.57      31.45          3  
 17 Du Toit, Carly  13-99 CGA-CG              31.53      31.49          2  
 18 Lovemore, Tayla 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ         30.87      31.60        
 19 Bouwer, Sarah-A 18-94 CGA-CG              32.87      31.82        
 20 Dixon, Tia      15-97 WPA-WP              31.67      31.83        
 21 Desmarais, Bail 13-99 WPA-WP              31.67      31.86          1  
 22 Peens, Amy N    19-94 NTS-NT              31.54      31.88        
 23 Esterhuizen, Na 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ         31.50      31.89        
 24 Loubser, Marcé  16-96 NTS-NT              31.68      31.93        
 24 Dauvellier, Odi 19-93 CGA-CG              32.64      31.93         14  
 26 Du Plessis, Jua 17-95 FS-FS               31.66      31.96        
 27 Featherstone, C 16-97 CGA-CG              31.30      32.09        
 28 Allison, Greer  19-94 CGA-CG              31.78      32.15        
 29 Kleynhans, Amé  15-98 NTS-NT              32.04      32.21         10  
 29 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 14-98 NWS-NW              31.78      32.21        
 31 Nieuwstad, Mich 19-94 WPA-WP              31.70      32.22        
 31 Kruger, Anika   17-95 WPA-WP              32.72      32.22          7  
 33 Reeves, Brittan 18-95 CGA-CG              31.48      32.26        
 34 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP              32.63      32.30          5  
 35 Addinall, Chant 16-96 NTS-NT              31.92      32.34        
 36 Bahlmann, Tina  15-97 BO-BO               31.79      32.44          4  
 37 Blaauw, Sam     17-95 NWS-NW              33.01      32.52        
 37 Gericke, Anja   16-96 FS-FS               33.29      32.52          3  
 39 Gallagher, Erin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ         31.67      32.53        
 40 Nelson, Kelleig 17-96 EP-EP               32.19      32.60          2  
 41 Kaszechki, Sabr 16-96 CGA-CG              31.90      32.70        
 42 Marini, Mariann 17-95 CGA-CG              32.21      32.81        
 43 Retief, Anna-Lo 19-94 NTS-NT              32.38      32.83          1  
 44 Engelbrecht, Ja 17-95 LP-LP               31.93      32.88        
 45 Mutangadura, Ra 15-98 ZIM-ZZ              31.84      32.97        
 46 Schutte, Dawn   15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         32.14      33.02        
 47 Ribeiro, Natash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         32.04      33.03        
 48 Oosthuizen, Els 16-96 FS-FS               32.21      33.13        
 49 Leech, Seonaid  16-96 EGA-ES              32.26      33.17        
 50 Kiely, Emma J   15-97 SWD-SW              33.53      33.30        
 51 Storme, Sune    17-95 FS-FS               34.25      33.37        
 52 Rutherford, Ash 15-97 WPA-WP              33.78      33.49        
 53 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         33.01      33.70        
 54 Van Veijeren, D 17-95 CGA-CG              33.93      33.89        


 Event 39  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 24.34  2009/07/26Gerhard ZANDBERG at Fina World, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 24.34  2009/07/26Gerhard ZANDBERG at World Cham, RSA-ZZ
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zandberg, Gerha 29-83 NTS-NT              24.98      24.88         14  
  2 Ellis, Ricky C  25-87 CGA-CG              25.85      25.69         10  
  3 Murray, Darren  22-91 NTS-NT              25.22      25.84          7  
  4 Tune, Garth V   23-89 NWS-NW              25.10      26.34          5  
  5 DE Villiers, Ni 20-93 NTS-NT              26.45      26.57          4  
  6 Skinner, Todd   17-95 CGA-CG              26.60      26.80          3  
  7 Swart, Coenraad 21-92 NTS-NT              27.55      26.96          2  
  8 Langeveldt, Mar 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ         27.04      27.19          1  
  9 Jimmie, Clayton 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         26.91      27.24        
  9 Gray, Bryan G   16-96 NTS-NT              26.93      27.24        
 11 Louw, Andre A   17-95 NTS-NT              27.83      27.25        
 12 Simencic, Sebas 18-94 WPA-WP              27.81      27.36        
 13 Scheepers, Will 26-87 Ncasa-NC            26.84      27.39        
 13 Binedell, Marti 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         27.40      27.39        
 15 Walters, Josh T 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ         27.18      27.62        
 16 Morris, Wesley  21-91 EP-EP               27.85      27.70        
 17 Opperman, Naudè 19-93 WPA-WP              26.68      27.85        
 18 Finch, Joshua R 18-95 WPA-WP              28.24      27.92        
 19 Van Achterbergh 18-94 Team Kzn-KZ         27.39      27.97        
 20 Loubser, Pieter 17-96 WPA-WP              27.96      28.03        
 21 Du Plessis, Wil 16-96 FS-FS               27.86      28.11        
 22 Hoole, Jarryd   17-96 BO-BO               28.56      28.12        
 22 Norman, Brandon 18-94 CGA-CG              28.72      28.12        
 24 Fuchs, Ude      15-98 LP-LP               27.79      28.19        
 25 Fourie, Liam    18-95 SWD-SW              27.85      28.20        
 26 Maritz, Ockert  16-96 LP-LP               27.90      28.24        
 27 Pretorius, Reyn 18-94 FS-FS               28.84      28.42        
 28 Idensohn, Chad  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         28.64      28.50        
 29 DU Piesanie, Di 15-97 NTS-NT              27.76      28.57        
 30 Fair, Neil      16-97 NTS-NT              28.82      28.78        
 31 Vd Touw, Jason  18-95 WPA-WP              28.40      28.84        
 32 Ermes, Tristan  16-96 NWS-NW              29.43      28.99        
 33 Kruger, Blaine  17-95 BO-BO               29.09      29.18        
 34 Wilhelm, Gareth 17-96 WPA-WP              30.02      29.24        
 35 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG              28.89      29.34        
 36 Coetzer, Luke S 17-95 BO-BO               30.75      29.38        
 37 Krugel, Tinus J 16-96 FS-FS               30.16      29.39        
 37 Pattinson, Cred 15-97 EP-EP               29.76      29.39        
 37 Mullen, Damian  16-96 CGA-CG              29.42      29.39        
 40 Crous, Jarred C 16-96 NTS-NT              28.49      29.40        
 41 Walker, Robert  16-96 NTS-NT              29.14      29.44        
 42 Lamprecht, Chri 17-95 NAMIB-ZZ            29.65      29.52        
 43 Pelser, Arno    17-95 WPA-WP              29.89      29.55        
 44 Rossouw, Franco 16-96 WPA-WP              29.65      29.57        
 45 De Jager, Wesle 19-93 NTS-NT              29.37      29.64        
 46 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP              29.98      29.67        
 47 de Kock, SJ J   17-95 MP-MP               29.97      29.68        
 48 Dixon, Joshua S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ         31.20      29.89        
 49 Devenish, Liam  17-96 CGA-CG              29.83      29.95        
 50 Venter, Adriaan 18-94 CGA-CG              30.16      30.01        
 51 Mc Neil, Grant  20-93 Team Kzn-KZ         29.48      30.02        
 52 Van Staden, Bra 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         29.46      30.13        
 53 Jamison, Ryan J 17-95 CGA-CG              30.00      30.23        
 54 Wyllie, Gareth  17-95 CGA-CG              29.04      31.33        
 -- Cyprianos, Andy 17-95 ZIM-ZZ              29.98         DQ        
 -- Waddell, Zane   15-98 FS-FS               27.50         NS        
 -- Pendock, Luke F 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ         28.39         NS        


 Event 45  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 2:09.41  2008/08/12Kathryn A. Meaklim at Olympic, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 2:09.41  1908/08/12Kathryn A. Meaklim at Olympic, RSA
                 2:09.38  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ       2:15.27    2:15.41         14  
                 29.55      1:03.32 (33.77)
        1:38.11 (34.79)     2:15.41 (37.30)
  2 Stephens, Megan 22-90 CGA-CG            2:19.64    2:19.81         10  
                 31.24      1:06.93 (35.69)
        1:42.18 (35.25)     2:19.81 (37.63)
  3 Weber, Michelle 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:19.52    2:21.96         14  
                 32.14      1:08.85 (36.71)
        1:45.10 (36.25)     2:21.96 (36.86)
  4 Le Roux, Carmen 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ       2:22.11    2:22.34         10  
                 31.47      1:09.05 (37.58)
        1:45.86 (36.81)     2:22.34 (36.48)
  5 Els, Tarryn C   16-97 EP-EP             2:22.81    2:22.49          7  
                 31.31      1:07.71 (36.40)
        1:45.82 (38.11)     2:22.49 (36.67)
  6 Cowling, Lisa   19-94 WPA-WP            2:24.69    2:22.75          5  
                 32.28      1:09.27 (36.99)
        1:46.01 (36.74)     2:22.75 (36.74)
  7 Jacobs, Marli   18-95 WPA-WP            2:25.95    2:26.69          4  
                 32.51      1:11.01 (38.50)
        1:48.59 (37.58)     2:26.69 (38.10)
  8 Vd Westhuizen,  14-98 WPA-WP            2:25.55    2:27.04          7  
                 33.30      1:08.99 (35.69)
        1:48.43 (39.44)     2:27.04 (38.61)
  9 Liss, Jessica S 17-95 EP-EP             2:25.94    2:28.37          3  
                 33.05      1:10.03 (36.98)
        1:48.15 (38.12)     2:28.37 (40.22)
 10 Connelly, Mu''Mi 19-94 WPA-WP            2:32.16    2:28.64         14  
                 32.56      1:09.47 (36.91)
        1:47.79 (38.32)     2:28.64 (40.85)
 11 Vd Merwe, Sulé  14-98 LP-LP             2:29.34    2:30.18          2  
                 33.60      1:11.60 (38.00)
        1:50.96 (39.36)     2:30.18 (39.22)
 12 Louwrens, Marna 16-96 WPA-WP            2:25.30    2:30.37          1  
                 31.67      1:08.56 (36.89)
        1:47.60 (39.04)     2:30.37 (42.77)
 13 Hawarden, Caitl 18-95 WPA-WP            2:30.20    2:30.45         10  
                 34.17      1:13.27 (39.10)
        1:52.34 (39.07)     2:30.45 (38.11)
 14 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT            2:28.49    2:30.61          5  
                 33.46      1:12.36 (38.90)
        1:51.25 (38.89)     2:30.61 (39.36)
 15 Hess, Nina      17-96 WPA-WP            2:34.89    2:30.74          7  
                 32.34      1:11.47 (39.13)
        1:51.60 (40.13)     2:30.74 (39.14)
 16 Blignaut, Chant 16-97 FS-FS             2:29.96    2:31.46        
                 34.48      1:14.04 (39.56)
        1:55.10 (41.06)     2:31.46 (36.36)
 17 Bellingan, Kris 15-98 WPA-WP            2:30.29    2:31.79          5  
                 34.07      1:13.74 (39.67)
        1:52.39 (38.65)     2:31.79 (39.40)
 18 Terblanche, Zan 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ       2:34.59    2:34.33          4  
                 32.47      1:11.24 (38.77)
        1:52.06 (40.82)     2:34.33 (42.27)
 19 Jordaan, Verusc 18-94 NTS-NT            2:32.04    2:36.41          4  
                 33.96      1:13.17 (39.21)
        1:53.80 (40.63)     2:36.41 (42.61)
 20 Hadebe, Khethiw 15-98 NTS-NT            2:35.28    2:36.77          3  
                 34.27      1:12.48 (38.21)
        1:55.17 (42.69)     2:36.77 (41.60)
 21 Engelke, Jamie- 15-98 EP-EP             2:34.18    2:39.38          2  
                 34.39      1:14.52 (40.13)
        1:56.23 (41.71)     2:39.38 (43.15)


 Event 66  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle S14 - S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 47.79  2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at Fina World Cha, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 47.79  2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at World Champion, RSA-ZZ
                 48.93  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Groenewald, Cra 34-79 CGA-CG              58.59      58.06         14  
                 27.80        58.06 (30.26)
  2 Wright, Challis 21-91 CGA-CG              58.06     J58.47         10  
                 27.90        58.47 (30.57)
  3 Roach, Mark M   15-97 BO-BO               59.28     J58.38          7  
                 28.13        58.38 (30.25)
  4 Paulse, Ethan M 17-95 WPA-WP            1:03.28   J1:02.46          5  
                 30.02      1:02.46 (32.44)
  5 Coetzee, Johann 20-93 WPA-WP              58.94     J59.40          4  
                 28.57        59.40 (30.83)
  6 Manchest, Avron 17-95 WPA-WP            1:02.67    1:03.51          3  
                 30.36      1:03.51 (33.15)
  7 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP             1:09.11    1:05.41          2  
                 31.98      1:05.41 (33.43)
  8 Groenewald, Mar 22-90 WPA-WP            1:05.42    1:06.42          1  
                 31.69      1:06.42 (34.73)
  9 Putz, Aaron A   16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:06.65    1:06.58        
                 31.75      1:06.58 (34.83)
 10 Smit, Shaun     20-92 WPA-WP            1:05.34    1:08.86        
                 32.00      1:08.86 (36.86)
 11 Swartz, Michael 20-92 BO-BO             1:11.67    1:11.29        
                 32.25      1:11.29 (39.04)
 12 Nel, Jacques    30-83 FS-FS             1:27.64    1:30.45        
                 42.27      1:30.45 (48.18)


 Event 67  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle S1 - S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 47.79  2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at Fina World Cha, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 47.79  2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at World Champion, RSA-ZZ
                 48.93  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bouwer, Charl   23-90 WPA-WP              52.33      53.03         14  
                 25.27        53.03 (27.76)
  2 Herbst, Hendri  20-92 WPA-WP              59.60   J1:00.45         10  
                 29.33      1:00.45 (31.12)
  3 Paul, Kevin F   21-91 EP-EP               55.55     J56.73          7  
                 27.06        56.73 (29.67)
  4 Bezuidenhout, J 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       1:08.69   J1:05.54          5  
                 30.68      1:05.54 (34.86)
  5 Hassiem, Achmat 30-82 WPA-WP              57.61   J1:00.98          4  
                 29.43      1:00.98 (31.55)
  6 van Heerden, Jo 17-95 Ncasa-NC          1:02.85   J1:04.35          3  
                 30.79      1:04.35 (33.56)
  7 Crawford, Sebas 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ       1:11.93   J1:12.29          2  
                 34.39      1:12.29 (37.90)
  8 Parkin, Charl   44-68 EP-EP             1:10.88   J1:11.06          1  
                 34.35      1:11.06 (36.71)
  9 Jonas, Cuan R   27-85 EP-EP             1:07.44   J1:06.87        
                 29.75      1:06.87 (37.12)
 10 Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP             1:08.40   J1:05.85        
                 31.58      1:05.85 (34.27)
 11 Malatji, Moses  20-92 CGA-CG            1:31.44   J1:20.07        
                 38.34      1:20.07 (41.73)
 12 Pretorius, Jean 16-96 WPA-WP            1:14.68   J1:14.15        
                 35.62      1:14.15 (38.53)
 13 Mabuza, Thulane 14-98 CGA-CG            1:18.95   J1:16.60        
                 34.35      1:16.60 (42.25)
 14 Sibanda, Mduduz 15-97 CGA-CG            1:31.64    1:30.40        
                 42.17      1:30.40 (48.23)
 15 Dludlu, Nkosi   14-98 CGA-CG            1:34.96    1:44.13        
                 49.54      1:44.13 (54.59)
 16 Harris, Quinton 31-81 N-Kzn-NN          2:34.91    2:40.44        
               1:15.05    2:40.44 (1:25.39)


Event 68  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle S14 - S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 54.97  2012/03/03Karen Prinsloo-At The British, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 54.97  2012/03/03Karin Prinsloo-At The British, RSA
                 54.86  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Yvonne   22-90 FS-FS             1:07.00   J1:07.82         14  
                 32.61      1:07.82 (35.21)
  2 Loubser, Cornel 18-94 NFS-NF            1:05.15   J1:04.51         10  
                 31.39      1:04.51 (33.12)
  3 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP             1:16.65    1:14.89          7  
                 34.90      1:14.89 (39.99)
  4 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ       1:20.46   J1:24.29          5  
                 39.87      1:24.29 (44.42)
  5 Higgins, Jennif 29-84 Team Kzn-KZ       1:26.05   J1:26.48          4  
                 40.59      1:26.48 (45.89)
  6 Swart, Anne     19-93 MP-MP             1:18.92   J1:19.77          3  
                 37.22      1:19.77 (42.55)
  7 Ogden, Caitlin  13-99 CGA-CG            1:33.08   J1:40.22          2  
                 45.27      1:40.22 (54.95)
  8 Mfikili, Songo  20-92 BO-BO             1:48.82   J1:48.31          1  
                 50.07      1:48.31 (58.24)
  9 Roach, Emma J   14-98 BO-BO             1:39.60   J1:40.18        


 Event 69  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle S1 - S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 54.97  2012/03/03Karen Prinsloo-At The British, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 54.97  2012/03/03Karin Prinsloo-At The British, RSA
                 54.86  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sapiro, Shireen 22-91 CGA-CG            1:07.42    1:08.13         14  
                 32.18      1:08.13 (35.95)
  2 Gray, Emily A   21-91 NTS-NT            1:08.81    1:10.14         10  
                 33.69      1:10.14 (36.45)
  3 Abrahams, Tezna 17-95 WPA-WP            1:16.15    1:16.23          7  
                 34.42      1:16.23 (41.81)
  4 Makgakga, Dimak 17-96 CGA-CG            1:35.05    1:32.37          5  
                 44.11      1:32.37 (48.26)
  5 Visser, Adri I  25-88 CGA-CG            1:56.79    1:54.82          4  
                 55.88      1:54.82 (58.94)
  6 Nothling, Beth  23-89 Team Kzn-KZ       1:52.97    1:59.19          3  


 Event 46  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 47.79  2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at Fina World Cha, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 47.79  2009/07/26LYNDON FERNS at World Champion, RSA-ZZ
                 48.93  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Le Clos, Chad G 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ         49.83      48.95         14  
                 23.68        48.95 (25.27)
  2 Shankland, Leit 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ         50.07      49.44         10  
                 23.55        49.44 (25.89)
  3 Muller, Caydon  17-95 NTS-NT              50.77      51.24          7  
                 24.28        51.24 (26.96)
  4 Justus, Calvyn  17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         51.25      51.42          5  
                 24.86        51.42 (26.56)
  5 Wessels, Reynar 18-94 FS-FS               51.24      51.46          4  
                 24.32        51.46 (27.14)
  6 Pendock, Luke F 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ         51.67      51.76          3  
                 24.67        51.76 (27.09)
  7 Vd Sande, Chris 20-93 CGA-CG              51.09      51.85          2  
                 24.99        51.85 (26.86)
  8 Meyer, Nico     21-92 NTS-NT              51.78      51.91          1  
                 24.44        51.91 (27.47)
  9 Van Wyk, Jacque 20-92 NTS-NT              52.12      52.16        
                 24.73        52.16 (27.43)
 10 Erasmus, Dougla 23-90 NTS-NT              52.27      52.18        
                 24.58        52.18 (27.60)
 11 Jimmie, Clayton 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         51.92      52.29        
                 25.21        52.29 (27.08)
 12 Wilken, Jurie J 22-90 NTS-NT              51.29      52.35        
                 25.12        52.35 (27.23)
 13 Steyn, Joshua W 16-97 NTS-NT              52.65      52.40        
                 25.42        52.40 (26.98)
 13 Sanchez, Daniel 19-93 CGA-CG              52.79      52.40        
                 25.13        52.40 (27.27)
 15 Cloete, Rubin   20-92 WPA-WP              54.38      52.53        
                 25.35        52.53 (27.18)
 16 Coetzee, Ryan   17-95 NTS-NT              52.27      52.62        
                 24.58        52.62 (28.04)
 17 Doyle, Byron S  19-94 Team Kzn-KZ         51.97      52.72        
                 25.11        52.72 (27.61)
 18 Scalabrino, Ale 20-92 NTS-NT              52.70      52.73        
                 24.68        52.73 (28.05)
 19 Pheiffer, Damen 18-94 CGA-CG              51.74      52.95        
                 24.89        52.95 (28.06)
 20 Goosen, Mathys  16-96 CGA-CG              52.97      53.07        
                 25.64        53.07 (27.43)
 21 Scheepers, Will 26-87 Ncasa-NC            53.36      53.09        
                 25.16        53.09 (27.93)
 22 Opperman, Naudè 19-93 WPA-WP              52.50      53.10        
                 25.38        53.10 (27.72)
 23 Stevenson, Adam 18-94 EP-EP               52.91      53.12        
                 25.45        53.12 (27.67)
 24 Binedell, Marti 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         53.31      53.18        
                 25.98        53.18 (27.20)
 25 Venter, Jasper  24-88 NWS-NW              52.25      53.25        
                 25.33        53.25 (27.92)
 26 Emslie, Craig   17-95 WPA-WP              53.03      53.34        
                 26.02        53.34 (27.32)
 27 DU Piesanie, Di 15-97 NTS-NT              53.18      53.44        
                 25.59        53.44 (27.85)
 28 Lesenyeho, Itum 18-95 CGA-CG              53.53      53.56        
                 25.72        53.56 (27.84)
 29 Pretorius, Reyn 18-94 FS-FS               54.66      53.97        
                 26.19        53.97 (27.78)
 30 Henney, Raul D  17-96 FS-FS               54.52      53.98        
                 26.33        53.98 (27.65)
 31 Idensohn, Chad  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         54.63      54.08        
                 25.71        54.08 (28.37)
 32 DU Toit, Gideon 21-92 NTS-NT              53.27      54.09        
                 25.64        54.09 (28.45)
 33 Geeson, Lee S   18-95 Team Kzn-KZ         55.14      54.17        
                 25.68        54.17 (28.49)
 33 Basson, Alaric  17-96 EP-EP               54.53      54.17        
                 26.09        54.17 (28.08)
 35 Bargate, Kevin  14-98 Team Kzn-KZ         54.06      54.20        
                 26.11        54.20 (28.09)
 35 Kruger, Blaine  17-95 BO-BO               54.21      54.20        
                 26.02        54.20 (28.18)
 37 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG              54.08      54.26        
                 25.73        54.26 (28.53)
 38 Smit, Marcel P  25-87 WPA-WP              53.87      54.28        
                 25.91        54.28 (28.37)
 39 van Rensburg, K 17-95 CGA-CG              54.19      54.41        
                 26.48        54.41 (27.93)
 40 Jv Rensburg, Ja 17-95 LP-LP               55.42      54.44        
                 26.17        54.44 (28.27)
 41 Levy, Brendan R 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ         53.83      54.46        
                 26.54        54.46 (27.92)
 41 Vd Touw, Jason  18-95 WPA-WP              53.92      54.46        
                 26.27        54.46 (28.19)
 43 Harris, Henrico 17-96 WPA-WP              54.83      54.51        
                 26.24        54.51 (28.27)
 44 Langeveldt, Mar 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ         54.40      54.64        
                 25.96        54.64 (28.68)
 45 Burnett, Nichol 17-95 ZIM-ZZ              52.92      54.74        
                 25.95        54.74 (28.79)
 45 Stocchi, Mick   19-94 CGA-CG              56.18      54.74        
                 26.04        54.74 (28.70)
 47 Basson, Alard D 17-96 EP-EP               54.76      54.78        
                 26.67        54.78 (28.11)
 48 Pienaar, Justin 19-93 CGA-CG              55.21      54.84        
                 25.90        54.84 (28.94)
 49 Venter, Adriaan 18-94 CGA-CG              54.06      54.88        
                 26.37        54.88 (28.51)
 50 Walters, Josh T 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ         54.36      54.90        
                 26.20        54.90 (28.70)
 51 Doyle, Tristan  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         54.80      55.11        
                 26.82        55.11 (28.29)
 52 Maritz, Armand  16-96 NTS-NT              55.94      55.12        
                 26.31        55.12 (28.81)
 53 Pendock, Bryce  16-96 BO-BO               54.50      55.16        
                 25.88        55.16 (29.28)
 54 Stigant, Jarred 16-96 CGA-CG              55.76      55.29        
                 26.38        55.29 (28.91)
 55 Barry, Joshua T 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ         54.93      55.30        
                 26.47        55.30 (28.83)
 56 Dixon, Joshua S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ         55.42      55.34        
                 26.37        55.34 (28.97)
 57 Norman, Brandon 18-94 CGA-CG              55.63      55.41        
                 26.21        55.41 (29.20)
 57 Phillips, Conno 16-97 WPA-WP              56.23      55.41        
                 26.71        55.41 (28.70)
 59 Venter, Louis M 15-97 FS-FS               55.40      55.63        
                 26.88        55.63 (28.75)
 60 Kleynhans, Anri 19-93 NTS-NT              55.53      55.73        
                 26.79        55.73 (28.94)
 61 Van Staden, Kur 17-95 EP-EP               56.05      55.84        
                 26.19        55.84 (29.65)
 62 Smith, Travis A 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ         55.44      55.87        
                 27.15        55.87 (28.72)
 63 Rossouw, Franco 16-96 WPA-WP              55.50      56.02        
                 26.91        56.02 (29.11)
 64 Simencic, Sebas 18-94 WPA-WP              56.20      56.11        
                 27.27        56.11 (28.84)
 64 Lemphane, Victo 23-89 WPA-WP              55.94      56.11        
                 27.42        56.11 (28.69)
 66 Hunter, Mark M  17-96 Team Kzn-KZ         55.82      56.13        
                 26.95        56.13 (29.18)
 67 Van Jaarsveld,  15-97 FS-FS               56.17      56.29        
                 26.94        56.29 (29.35)
 68 Maritz, Ockert  16-96 LP-LP               56.22      56.39        
                 27.13        56.39 (29.26)
 69 Smit, Armand    16-96 LP-LP               56.59      56.40        
                 27.33        56.40 (29.07)
 70 Thysse, Brandon 16-97 LP-LP               57.03      56.57        
                 28.04        56.57 (28.53)
 71 Boëttger, Gusta 16-96 NTS-NT              56.78      56.58        
                 27.33        56.58 (29.25)
 72 Ferreri, Flavio 17-95 CGA-CG              56.26      56.69        
                 27.06        56.69 (29.63)
 73 Kaszechki, Luca 18-94 CGA-CG              55.79      56.71        
                 27.36        56.71 (29.35)
 74 Ermes, Tristan  16-96 NWS-NW              55.06      56.82        
                 26.79        56.82 (30.03)
 75 Ochse, William  15-97 WPA-WP              57.06      56.88        
                 27.19        56.88 (29.69)
 76 Devenish, Liam  17-96 CGA-CG              55.32      56.92        
                 26.87        56.92 (30.05)
 77 Loubser, Pieter 17-96 WPA-WP              56.48      56.94        
                 27.49        56.94 (29.45)
 78 Morris, Kyle N  16-96 CGA-CG              57.52      57.00        
                 27.46        57.00 (29.54)
 79 Wesso, Dean C   19-93 WPA-WP              59.66      57.01        
                 26.96        57.01 (30.05)
 80 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP              57.02      57.07        
                 27.99        57.07 (29.08)
 81 Williams-King,  17-95 WPA-WP              56.82      57.09        
                 27.87        57.09 (29.22)
 82 Van Staden, Bra 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ         57.41      57.28        
                 27.59        57.28 (29.69)
 83 Louw, Trad J    17-95 EGA-ES              57.49      57.32        
                 27.81        57.32 (29.51)
 84 Van Niekerk, Oo 17-95 NTS-NT              56.93      57.38        
                 28.00        57.38 (29.38)
 85 Beck, Brandon J 16-96 WPA-WP              58.09      57.42        
                 27.69        57.42 (29.73)
 86 Pattinson, Cred 15-97 EP-EP               57.98      57.43        
                 27.86        57.43 (29.57)
 87 Skinner, Todd   17-95 CGA-CG              55.21      57.62        
                 27.97        57.62 (29.65)
 88 Wittstock, Kyle 15-97 NTS-NT              57.67      57.64        
                 27.57        57.64 (30.07)
 89 Minnaar, Johann 17-96 WPA-WP              58.20      58.07        
                 27.86        58.07 (30.21)
 90 Davids, Tashree 17-96 WPA-WP            1:02.25      58.11        
                 28.14        58.11 (29.97)
 91 Jamison, Ryan J 17-95 CGA-CG              56.85      58.23        
                 27.90        58.23 (30.33)
 92 Fechter, Herman 17-96 NTS-NT              58.76      58.82        
                 27.34        58.82 (31.48)
 93 Delport, Chris  17-95 CGA-CG              59.64      58.91        
                 27.82        58.91 (31.09)
 94 Sack, Benjamin  16-96 WPA-WP            1:01.88      58.93        
                 28.03        58.93 (30.90)
 95 Schoeman, Rolan 32-80 NTS-NT              49.07      59.47        
                 22.19        59.47 (37.28)
 96 Meyer, Altus A  18-95 NWS-NW            1:01.65    1:00.37        
                 28.81      1:00.37 (31.56)
 -- Keune, Pierre C 20-92 CGA-CG              54.64         NS        
 -- Quiterres, Josh 16-96 NTS-NT              58.62         NS        
 -- Panzera, Trent  15-98 CGA-CG              55.43         NS        
 -- Daly, Alexander 17-95 CGA-CG              56.14         NS        
 -- Bouwer, Charl   23-90 WPA-WP              52.33         NS        
 -- Waddell, Zane   15-98 FS-FS               53.86         NS        
 -- Tune, Garth V   23-89 NWS-NW              53.64         NS        


 Event 51  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 8:25.71  2012/06/14WENDY A. TROTT at 49Th Interna, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 8:25.71  2012/06/14WENDY A. TROTT at 49Th Interna, VINE-WP
                 8:34.33  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pereira, Kyna   17-96 Team Kzn-KZ       8:48.47    8:48.00         14  
                 30.51      1:03.09 (32.58)
        1:36.18 (33.09)     2:09.52 (33.34)
        2:42.70 (33.18)     3:15.99 (33.29)
        3:49.20 (33.21)     4:22.75 (33.55)
        4:56.01 (33.26)     5:29.51 (33.50)
        6:02.80 (33.29)     6:36.19 (33.39)
        7:09.06 (32.87)     7:42.47 (33.41)
        8:15.45 (32.98)     8:48.00 (32.55)
  2 Kat, Caitlin    20-93 WPA-WP            8:54.74    8:49.28         10  
                 30.38      1:03.19 (32.81)
        1:36.23 (33.04)     2:09.49 (33.26)
        2:42.82 (33.33)     3:16.22 (33.40)
        3:49.49 (33.27)     4:22.88 (33.39)
        4:56.41 (33.53)     5:30.03 (33.62)
        6:03.81 (33.78)     6:37.33 (33.52)
        7:10.71 (33.38)     7:44.00 (33.29)
        8:17.30 (33.30)     8:49.28 (31.98)
  3 Tammadge, Roxan 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ       9:09.07    8:54.97          7  
                 30.79      1:03.94 (33.15)
        1:37.39 (33.45)     2:10.90 (33.51)
        2:44.67 (33.77)     3:18.45 (33.78)
        3:52.19 (33.74)     4:25.69 (33.50)
        4:59.23 (33.54)     5:32.70 (33.47)
        6:06.22 (33.52)     6:39.96 (33.74)
        7:14.04 (34.08)     7:48.17 (34.13)
        8:21.98 (33.81)     8:54.97 (32.99)
  4 Weber, Michelle 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       8:44.86    8:59.21          5  
                 30.57      1:03.64 (33.07)
        1:37.18 (33.54)     2:10.73 (33.55)
        2:44.54 (33.81)     3:18.49 (33.95)
        3:52.75 (34.26)     4:27.00 (34.25)
        5:01.63 (34.63)     5:35.82 (34.19)
        6:09.88 (34.06)     6:44.01 (34.13)
        7:17.98 (33.97)     7:52.00 (34.02)
        8:26.17 (34.17)     8:59.21 (33.04)
  5 Le Roux, Carmen 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ       9:09.15    9:12.25          4  
                 30.92      1:04.71 (33.79)
        1:39.15 (34.44)     2:13.51 (34.36)
        2:48.29 (34.78)     3:22.77 (34.48)
        3:57.51 (34.74)     4:32.26 (34.75)
        5:07.28 (35.02)     5:42.60 (35.32)
        6:17.63 (35.03)     6:52.87 (35.24)
        7:27.61 (34.74)     8:02.86 (35.25)
        8:38.09 (35.23)     9:12.25 (34.16)
  6 Nordengen, Sash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       9:14.31    9:25.62          3  
                 31.22      1:04.94 (33.72)
        1:39.84 (34.90)     2:15.01 (35.17)
        2:50.41 (35.40)     3:25.70 (35.29)
        4:00.72 (35.02)     4:36.46 (35.74)
        5:12.04 (35.58)     5:48.12 (36.08)
        6:24.58 (36.46)     7:00.77 (36.19)
        7:36.47 (35.70)     8:13.46 (36.99)
        8:49.98 (36.52)     9:25.62 (35.64)
  7 Kinghorn, Emma  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       9:33.97    9:29.98          2  
                 31.89      1:06.60 (34.71)
        1:41.86 (35.26)     2:17.52 (35.66)
        2:53.11 (35.59)     3:29.26 (36.15)
        4:05.08 (35.82)     4:41.33 (36.25)
        5:17.79 (36.46)     5:54.14 (36.35)
        6:30.65 (36.51)     7:07.37 (36.72)
        7:43.45 (36.08)     8:19.49 (36.04)
        8:54.61 (35.12)     9:29.98 (35.37)
  8 Le Roux, Claric 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       9:24.11    9:32.23          1  
                 32.66      1:08.16 (35.50)
        1:43.63 (35.47)     2:19.46 (35.83)
        2:55.08 (35.62)     3:31.17 (36.09)
        4:07.14 (35.97)     4:43.40 (36.26)
        5:19.56 (36.16)                    
            6:32.08 ( )                    
            7:44.26 ( )                    
            8:56.72 ( )     9:32.23 (35.51)
  9 Terblanche, Zan 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ       9:29.90    9:34.33        
                 32.01      1:06.30 (34.29)
        1:42.24 (35.94)     2:17.98 (35.74)
        2:54.15 (36.17)     3:30.45 (36.30)
        4:06.93 (36.48)     4:42.77 (35.84)
        5:19.29 (36.52)     5:55.14 (35.85)
        6:31.83 (36.69)     7:08.36 (36.53)
        7:45.33 (36.97)     8:21.77 (36.44)
        8:58.33 (36.56)     9:34.33 (36.00)
 10 Dicks, Sharnè   18-94 WPA-WP            9:39.39    9:39.78        
                 32.25      1:06.80 (34.55)
        1:42.04 (35.24)     2:18.10 (36.06)
        2:54.14 (36.04)     3:30.39 (36.25)
        4:07.07 (36.68)     4:43.33 (36.26)
        5:19.74 (36.41)     5:57.05 (37.31)
        6:34.53 (37.48)     7:12.35 (37.82)
        7:49.95 (37.60)     8:27.34 (37.39)
        9:04.66 (37.32)     9:39.78 (35.12)
 11 Bellingan, Kris 15-98 WPA-WP            9:34.85    9:40.22        
                 32.72      1:08.53 (35.81)
        1:45.09 (36.56)     2:21.99 (36.90)
        2:58.15 (36.16)     3:35.09 (36.94)
        4:12.36 (37.27)     4:49.30 (36.94)
        5:26.15 (36.85)     6:03.12 (36.97)
        6:40.15 (37.03)     7:17.14 (36.99)
        7:53.85 (36.71)     8:30.49 (36.64)
        9:06.70 (36.21)     9:40.22 (33.52)
 12 Gericke, Anja   16-96 FS-FS             9:38.57    9:41.07        
                 31.55      1:06.45 (34.90)
        1:41.91 (35.46)     2:17.78 (35.87)
        2:54.30 (36.52)     3:30.97 (36.67)
        4:08.18 (37.21)     4:45.47 (37.29)
        5:22.80 (37.33)     6:00.24 (37.44)
        6:37.98 (37.74)     7:15.58 (37.60)
        7:53.07 (37.49)     8:29.99 (36.92)
        9:06.90 (36.91)     9:41.07 (34.17)
 13 Hunter, Kerry A 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ       9:27.15    9:49.79        
                 33.41      1:10.15 (36.74)
        1:47.49 (37.34)     2:25.18 (37.69)
        3:02.41 (37.23)     3:39.69 (37.28)
        4:17.18 (37.49)     4:54.75 (37.57)
        5:32.02 (37.27)     6:09.22 (37.20)
        6:46.58 (37.36)     7:23.54 (36.96)
        8:00.54 (37.00)     8:37.33 (36.79)
        9:14.43 (37.10)     9:49.79 (35.36)
 14 Barnes, Amy     16-96 WPA-WP            9:48.22    9:57.17        
                 32.91      1:09.53 (36.62)
        1:46.74 (37.21)     2:24.66 (37.92)
        3:02.05 (37.39)     3:40.42 (38.37)
        4:17.98 (37.56)     4:55.34 (37.36)
        5:33.47 (38.13)     6:11.11 (37.64)
        6:49.16 (38.05)     7:27.32 (38.16)
        8:05.15 (37.83)     8:42.84 (37.69)
        9:20.42 (37.58)     9:57.17 (36.75)
 -- Myhill, Jaime K 15-97 CGA-CG            9:51.12         NS        


 Event 52  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
 2013Africa-L: * 1:57.03  2009/04/25Darian R. Townsend- French Nat, RSA
  2013SA-Long: # 1:57.03  2009/04/25Darian R. Townsend- French Nat, RSA
                 1:59.99  WQC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Michael  20-92 CGA-CG            2:02.15    2:01.69         14  
                 26.41        57.29 (30.88)
        1:32.33 (35.04)     2:01.69 (29.36)
  2 Reid, Christoph 17-96 EP-EP             2:06.21    2:04.28         10  
                 26.34        57.29 (30.95)
        1:35.67 (38.38)     2:04.28 (28.61)
  3 Sweeney, Ayrton 19-93 WPA-WP            2:05.16    2:04.97          7  
                 27.60        59.85 (32.25)
        1:36.39 (36.54)     2:04.97 (28.58)
  4 Gray, Bryan G   16-96 NTS-NT            2:07.29    2:07.42          5  
                 27.09        59.27 (32.18)
        1:36.88 (37.61)     2:07.42 (30.54)
  5 DE Villiers, Ni 20-93 NTS-NT            2:06.93    2:07.68          4  
                 27.61        58.91 (31.30)
        1:36.64 (37.73)     2:07.68 (31.04)
  6 Van Achterbergh 18-94 Team Kzn-KZ       2:07.17    2:08.59          3  
                 26.96        58.31 (31.35)
        1:37.45 (39.14)     2:08.59 (31.14)
  7 Hunter, Mark M  17-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:10.35    2:10.28          2  
                 28.05      1:02.26 (34.21)
        1:39.57 (37.31)     2:10.28 (30.71)
  8 Burger, BF      16-96 NTS-NT            2:08.70    2:10.82          1  
                 27.45                     
            1:39.55 ( )     2:10.82 (31.27)
  9 Crowder, James  17-95 BO-BO             2:12.03    2:12.25        
                 27.33      1:03.01 (35.68)
        1:41.94 (38.93)     2:12.25 (30.31)
 10 Visser, Rudolf  16-96 WPA-WP            2:12.48    2:12.72        
                 27.34      1:03.44 (36.10)
        1:41.48 (38.04)     2:12.72 (31.24)
 11 Jv Rensburg, Ja 17-95 LP-LP             2:16.05    2:12.90        
                 27.96      1:03.33 (35.37)
        1:42.98 (39.65)     2:12.90 (29.92)
 12 Murray, Brandon 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ       2:11.68    2:12.95        
                 27.86      1:01.54 (33.68)
        1:42.43 (40.89)     2:12.95 (30.52)
 13 Basson, Alaric  17-96 EP-EP             2:14.57    2:12.97        
                 26.75      1:02.42 (35.67)
        1:40.97 (38.55)     2:12.97 (32.00)
 14 Myhill, Dean C  18-95 CGA-CG            2:10.32    2:12.99        
                 27.39      1:01.51 (34.12)
        1:40.85 (39.34)     2:12.99 (32.14)
 15 Sanchez, Daniel 19-93 CGA-CG            2:16.57    2:13.19        
                 27.54        59.69 (32.15)
        1:41.44 (41.75)     2:13.19 (31.75)
 16 Crous, Jarred C 16-96 NTS-NT            2:13.92    2:13.21        
                 28.30      1:03.19 (34.89)
        1:40.05 (36.86)     2:13.21 (33.16)
 17 Finch, Joshua R 18-95 WPA-WP            2:17.17    2:13.43        
                 28.38      1:02.45 (34.07)
        1:42.03 (39.58)     2:13.43 (31.40)
 18 Colaianni, Matt 17-95 WPA-WP            2:16.46    2:13.48        
                 28.88      1:01.70 (32.82)
        1:42.15 (40.45)     2:13.48 (31.33)
 19 Wilhelm, Gareth 17-96 WPA-WP            2:16.29    2:13.53        
                 28.05      1:00.97 (32.92)
        1:41.65 (40.68)     2:13.53 (31.88)
 20 Norman, Brandon 18-94 CGA-CG            2:11.20    2:13.55        
                 27.46      1:01.36 (33.90)
        1:41.62 (40.26)     2:13.55 (31.93)
 21 Jansen, Keith L 21-91 WPA-WP            2:14.15    2:14.02        
                 29.43      1:03.24 (33.81)
        1:41.91 (38.67)     2:14.02 (32.11)
 22 Fuchs, Ude      15-98 LP-LP             2:12.68    2:14.12        
                 27.63      1:00.75 (33.12)
        1:42.64 (41.89)     2:14.12 (31.48)
 23 Emslie, Craig   17-95 WPA-WP            2:11.45    2:14.22        
                 27.71      1:04.14 (36.43)
        1:42.67 (38.53)     2:14.22 (31.55)
 24 Fourie, Liam    18-95 SWD-SW            2:11.87    2:14.31        
                 28.44      1:01.24 (32.80)
        1:42.45 (41.21)     2:14.31 (31.86)
 25 Ras, Christoff  15-97 LP-LP             2:17.29    2:14.68        
                 29.42      1:04.39 (34.97)
        1:42.71 (38.32)     2:14.68 (31.97)
 26 Wille, David    17-96 FS-FS             2:13.77    2:14.79        
                 28.04      1:02.09 (34.05)
        1:42.59 (40.50)     2:14.79 (32.20)
 27 Mc Neil, Grant  20-93 Team Kzn-KZ       2:13.54    2:14.80        
                 28.89      1:02.34 (33.45)
        1:42.51 (40.17)     2:14.80 (32.29)
 28 Crawford, Brend 17-96 CGA-CG            2:12.27    2:14.82        
                 28.48      1:06.37 (37.89)
        1:42.38 (36.01)     2:14.82 (32.44)
 29 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO             2:15.60    2:14.86        
                 27.92      1:04.44 (36.52)
        1:43.03 (38.59)     2:14.86 (31.83)
 30 Beck, Brandon J 16-96 WPA-WP            2:17.27    2:14.95        
                 28.21      1:02.63 (34.42)
        1:43.33 (40.70)     2:14.95 (31.62)
 31 Fair, Neil      16-97 NTS-NT            2:16.20    2:14.98        
                 28.15      1:01.96 (33.81)
        1:42.12 (40.16)     2:14.98 (32.86)
 32 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ       2:15.77    2:15.00        
                 28.34      1:04.09 (35.75)
        1:43.52 (39.43)     2:15.00 (31.48)
 33 Visser, MG G    18-95 CGA-CG            2:14.23    2:15.23        
                 28.94      1:03.77 (34.83)
        1:42.45 (38.68)     2:15.23 (32.78)
 34 Mullen, Damian  16-96 CGA-CG            2:14.19    2:15.54        
                 28.52      1:03.86 (35.34)
        1:42.75 (38.89)     2:15.54 (32.79)
 35 Baxter, Jarryd  14-99 CGA-CG            2:15.50    2:15.62        
                 29.86      1:04.34 (34.48)
        1:44.38 (40.04)     2:15.62 (31.24)
 36 Panzera, Trent  15-98 CGA-CG            2:16.32    2:15.69        
                 28.10      1:01.88 (33.78)
        1:43.77 (41.89)     2:15.69 (31.92)
 37 Kleynhans, Anri 19-93 NTS-NT            2:19.89    2:16.49        
                 30.99      1:04.47 (33.48)
        1:43.56 (39.09)     2:16.49 (32.93)
 38 Raven, Robin D  17-95 CGA-CG            2:13.07    2:16.55        
                 27.25      1:03.14 (35.89)
        1:43.14 (40.00)     2:16.55 (33.41)
 39 Adams, Graham T 16-96 WPA-WP            2:15.47    2:16.57        
                 29.16      1:06.17 (37.01)
        1:44.02 (37.85)     2:16.57 (32.55)
 40 Theron, Francio 17-95 FS-FS             2:15.76    2:16.62        
                 29.11      1:05.82 (36.71)
        1:43.93 (38.11)     2:16.62 (32.69)
 41 Ras, Ruan       16-96 NTS-NT            2:13.49    2:17.29        
                 27.72      1:02.50 (34.78)
        1:45.02 (42.52)     2:17.29 (32.27)
 42 Henney, Raul D  17-96 FS-FS             2:17.80    2:17.38        
                 28.47      1:07.00 (38.53)
        1:46.15 (39.15)     2:17.38 (31.23)
 43 Louw, Andre A   17-95 NTS-NT            2:16.27    2:17.62        
                 27.21      1:01.46 (34.25)
        1:42.26 (40.80)     2:17.62 (35.36)
 44 Muller, Rynard  16-96 WPA-WP            2:19.26    2:17.90        
                 28.45      1:05.35 (36.90)
        1:45.77 (40.42)     2:17.90 (32.13)
 45 Jackson, Jamie  17-96 BO-BO             2:18.83    2:18.12        
                 27.89      1:05.15 (37.26)
        1:42.96 (37.81)     2:18.12 (35.16)
 46 Krugel, Tinus J 16-96 FS-FS             2:20.60    2:18.40        
                 28.40      1:02.74 (34.34)
        1:46.35 (43.61)     2:18.40 (32.05)
 47 Brand, Daniel T 18-95 WPA-WP            2:15.33    2:18.52        
                 28.93      1:04.79 (35.86)
        1:44.94 (40.15)     2:18.52 (33.58)
 48 Lamprecht, Chri 17-95 NAMIB-ZZ          2:23.21    2:18.74        
                 29.74      1:04.79 (35.05)
        1:46.13 (41.34)     2:18.74 (32.61)
 49 Dannhauser, Wad 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ       2:16.96    2:18.77        
                 29.32      1:05.93 (36.61)
        1:44.82 (38.89)     2:18.77 (33.95)
 50 McAntagart, Don 16-97 BO-BO             2:21.75    2:18.78        
                 28.91      1:05.90 (36.99)
        1:47.22 (41.32)     2:18.78 (31.56)
 51 Harrington-John 18-94 NTS-NT            2:15.36    2:19.03        
                 28.58      1:04.60 (36.02)
        1:43.95 (39.35)     2:19.03 (35.08)
 52 Jones, Wayne P  18-95 EP-EP             2:15.51    2:19.08        
                 28.90      1:02.72 (33.82)
        1:45.59 (42.87)     2:19.08 (33.49)
 53 Kotze, Greg B   16-97 EP-EP             2:18.11    2:19.15        
                 28.47      1:04.98 (36.51)
        1:45.53 (40.55)     2:19.15 (33.62)
 54 Lawler, Andre   19-93 NTS-NT            2:18.18    2:19.35        
                 29.27      1:04.77 (35.50)
        1:46.83 (42.06)     2:19.35 (32.52)
 55 Goveia, Ralph   17-96 NTS-NT            2:18.38    2:19.42        
                 28.17      1:05.06 (36.89)
        1:46.14 (41.08)     2:19.42 (33.28)
 56 De Jager, Wesle 19-93 NTS-NT            2:19.68    2:19.85        
                 27.50      1:03.82 (36.32)
        1:46.10 (42.28)     2:19.85 (33.75)
 57 Stigant, Jarred 16-96 CGA-CG            2:20.31    2:19.93        
                 28.52      1:05.14 (36.62)
        1:46.90 (41.76)     2:19.93 (33.03)
 58 Van Niekerk, Oo 17-95 NTS-NT            2:21.03    2:20.24        
                 30.06      1:06.36 (36.30)
        1:48.12 (41.76)     2:20.24 (32.12)
 59 Walker, Robert  16-96 NTS-NT            2:18.32    2:20.39        
                 28.81      1:05.42 (36.61)
        1:46.18 (40.76)     2:20.39 (34.21)
 60 Kulikowski, Bor 20-93 NTS-NT            2:26.19    2:20.57        
                 29.66      1:08.32 (38.66)
        1:47.31 (38.99)     2:20.57 (33.26)
 61 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP            2:18.84    2:20.71        
                 29.18      1:04.05 (34.87)
        1:48.44 (44.39)     2:20.71 (32.27)
 62 Delport, Chris  17-95 CGA-CG            2:25.83    2:20.80        
                 28.68      1:05.61 (36.93)
        1:47.85 (42.24)     2:20.80 (32.95)
 63 Worth, Hayden R 15-97 BO-BO             2:21.10    2:21.07        
                 29.45      1:05.35 (35.90)
        1:48.70 (43.35)     2:21.07 (32.37)
 63 Coetzee, Matthe 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ       2:23.44    2:21.07        
                 30.09      1:08.09 (38.00)
        1:47.02 (38.93)     2:21.07 (34.05)
 65 Rossouw, Franco 16-96 WPA-WP            2:14.73    2:21.67        
                 29.00      1:05.31 (36.31)
        1:48.68 (43.37)     2:21.67 (32.99)
 66 Venter, Louis M 15-97 FS-FS             2:21.48    2:22.58        
                 29.46      1:07.25 (37.79)
        1:50.49 (43.24)     2:22.58 (32.09)
 67 Bargate, Kevin  14-98 Team Kzn-KZ       2:16.10    2:22.61        
                 28.88      1:05.27 (36.39)
        1:49.37 (44.10)     2:22.61 (33.24)
 68 Du Toit, Tevin  16-96 Team Kzn-KZ       2:24.17    2:22.68        
                 30.17      1:07.59 (37.42)
        1:47.73 (40.14)     2:22.68 (34.95)
 69 Ferreri, Flavio 17-95 CGA-CG            2:20.41    2:23.77        
                 30.14      1:07.83 (37.69)
        1:50.84 (43.01)     2:23.77 (32.93)
 70 Wyllie, Gareth  17-95 CGA-CG            2:18.85    2:24.04        
                 29.81      1:07.60 (37.79)
        1:49.64 (42.04)     2:24.04 (34.40)
 71 Carlisle, Jack  15-98 WPA-WP            2:16.99    2:24.97        
                 28.35      1:05.96 (37.61)
        1:50.46 (44.50)     2:24.97 (34.51)
 72 Pheiffer, Damen 18-94 CGA-CG            2:14.86    2:25.53        
                 30.23      1:07.49 (37.26)
        1:53.99 (46.50)     2:25.53 (31.54)
 73 Jones, Daniel M 15-97 EP-EP             2:22.90    2:25.99        
                 30.30      1:06.09 (35.79)
        1:52.39 (46.30)     2:25.99 (33.60)
 74 Meyer, Altus A  18-95 NWS-NW            2:26.23    2:26.13        
                 30.50      1:08.39 (37.89)
        1:49.65 (41.26)     2:26.13 (36.48)
 75 Theron, Reuben  18-95 NTS-NT            2:23.83    2:27.25        
                 29.46      1:06.86 (37.40)
        1:49.89 (43.03)     2:27.25 (37.36)
 76 Devenish, Liam  17-96 CGA-CG            2:26.75    2:27.89        
                 30.45      1:05.52 (35.07)
        1:53.89 (48.37)     2:27.89 (34.00)
 -- Barry, Joshua T 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ       2:14.13         NS        


 Event 54  Mixed 4x50 LC Meter Medley Mixed Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NTS-NT  ''B''                   1:20.95    1:50.64         28  
     1) Murray, Darren J M22          2) Karsten, Warren M22          
     3) Naude, Rita W15               4) Ferreira, Kayla M W18        
                 26.00                     
              42.69 ( )   1:50.64 (1:07.95)
  2 Team Kzn-KZ  ''A''              1:41.16    1:50.99         22  
     1) Bezuidenhout, Lauren L W23    2) Nicholas, Tara W17           
     3) Jimmie, Clayton M M17         4) Shankland, Leith J M21       
                 30.93      1:03.49 (32.56)
        1:28.39 (24.90)     1:50.99 (22.60)
  3 WPA-WP  ''A''                   1:49.14    1:51.93         18  
     1) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L W20  2) Emslie, Craig M17            
     3) Maree, Trudi W24              4) Bouwer, Charl M23            
                 29.07      1:00.10 (31.03)
        1:27.75 (27.65)     1:51.93 (24.18)
  4 EP-EP  ''A''                    1:53.80    1:54.02         14  
     1) Graham, Erin J W17            2) Stevenson, Adam J M18        
     3) Price, Tammy T W18            4) Morris, Wesley S M21         
                 30.78      1:00.71 (29.93)
        1:30.43 (29.72)     1:54.02 (23.59)
  5 Team Kzn-KZ  ''B''              1:43.05    1:54.17         12  
     1) Reynolds, Jamie H W15         2) Visagie, Emily J W15         
     3) Geeson, Lee S M18             4) Pendock, Luke F M19          
                 30.39      1:05.41 (35.02)
        1:31.53 (26.12)     1:54.17 (22.64)
  6 WPA-WP  ''B''                   1:53.73    1:54.48         10  
     1) Opperman, Naudè N M19         2) Davids, Tashreeq T M17       
     3) Desmarais, Bailey W13         4) DU Plessis, Heloise W18      
                 28.25        58.51 (30.26)
        1:27.54 (29.03)     1:54.48 (26.94)
  7 CGA-CG  ''A''                   1:57.00    1:57.08          8  
     1) Skinner, Todd M17             2) Du Toit, Carly W13           
     3) Stocchi, Mick M19             4) Vd Walt, Natasha Z W17       
                 26.85      1:04.91 (38.06)
        1:30.01 (25.10)     1:57.08 (27.07)
  8 CGA-CG  ''B''                   1:59.00    1:57.40          6  
     1) van Rensburg, Kyle M17        2) Coetzee, Roh-Anne L W15      
     3) Ryan, Christopher S M17       4) Kaszechki, Sabrina W16       
                 28.59      1:04.80 (36.21)
        1:30.18 (25.38)     1:57.40 (27.22)
 -- NTS-NT  ''A''                   1:20.00         DQ        
     1) Zandberg, Gerhard J M29       2) Zorzi, Giulio A M24          
     3) Mohr, Vanessa W18             4) Prinsloo, Karin W23          
                 24.82                     
              40.11 ( )        DQ (1:05.28)