ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Pennsylvania 2A
3/14/2013-3/14/2013
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania USA

Licensed to Bucknell University    HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/13/2013 07:33 PM
      2013 PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/13/2013 to 3/16/2013       
                 PIAA GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:40.73        2009 CONCORD CARONDELET  - CA                   
        PIAA: S 1:46.89        2012 CENTRAL COLUMBIA, Central Columbia         
                         K Madden, N Brunozzi, B Grazio, K Saloky          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:46.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            1:47.09    1:45.81S  40  
     1) CORNELL, EMILY 9                2) TIERNEY, OLIVIA 11             
     3) LAW, LAUREN 12                  4) HITCHENS, SARAH 12             
       27.17    30.34    25.64    22.66                                    
  2 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               1:47.66    1:47.32   34  
     1) MADDEN, KATIE 10                2) BRUNOZZI, NICOLE 12            
     3) GRAZIO, BETH 11                 4) SALOKY, KATIE 12               
       28.70    30.80    24.89    22.93                                    
  3 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:50.14    1:48.93   32  
     1) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 11             2) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 10          
     3) LYONS, SARAH 12                 4) FORRESTER, JENNA 10            
       27.33    31.05    26.24    24.31                                    
  4 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  1:50.51    1:49.02   30  
     1) ROSATI, MARY 12                 2) FINK, MORGAN 12                
     3) BARTRUG, MADDIE 10              4) MARRESE, TIANA 11              
       27.80    30.25    26.38    24.59                                    
  5 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                1:50.82    1:50.67   28  
     1) BURKETT, JESSICA 12             2) WEBBER, KATIE 12               
     3) DOMBROSKI, CASEY 11             4) HALLETT, ELISHA 11             
       28.21    29.81    27.89    24.76                                    
  6 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  1:51.21    1:51.12   26  
     1) BLEILER, MADI 11                2) POE, SAMI 11                   
     3) LODOVICI, GABBY 9               4) LUFT, BECCA 9                  
       28.16    33.17    24.59    25.20                                    
  7 INDIANA-07                                        1:51.90    1:51.70   24  
     1) MANGES, ANNA 9                  2) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 10         
     3) RUDDOCK, MICHAELA 9             4) O''NEAL, ABBEY 12               
       29.74    30.16    27.13    24.67                                    
  8 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:51.89    1:51.81   22  
     1) STRAUSE, SARAH 11               2) KOONCE, NOELLE 12              
     3) MCDEVITT, JACKIE 12             4) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 10             
       29.44    31.39    26.89    24.09                                    
B - Final
  9 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:52.02    1:50.82   18  
     1) TAYLOR, RACHEL 10               2) LAWSON, MALLORY 12             
     3) LOESCH, STEPHANIE 10            4) ALLISON, EMMA 11               
       28.21    30.65    27.15    24.81                                    
 10 PHOENIXVILLE-01                                   1:52.10    1:51.18   14  
     1) MCELWEE, ERIN 12                2) MOORE, DEVONNE 12              
     3) MOORE, SHAWNA 11                4) BUTLER, EILEEN 12              
       27.80    31.51    26.45    25.42                                    
 11 PALMYRA-03                                        1:52.27    1:52.16   12  
     1) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 11         2) HUFFMAN, KYLIE 11              
     3) HESS, RENEY 11                  4) PURNELL, BREANNA 12            
       28.43    31.77    26.77    25.19                                    
 12 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                           1:53.30    1:52.57   10  
     1) NONNENBERG, MIA 11              2) VOITIK, KATIE 10               
     3) HARACH, JANEL 12                4) STAHL, ANGELA 11               
       26.41    32.57    27.70    25.89                                    
 13 MARS AREA-07                                      1:53.45    1:52.98    8  
     1) GRUBER, MARGARET 12             2) PACEY, CAROLINE 11             
     3) PARRISH, NICOLE 10              4) SHIELDS, TORREY 10             
       25.30    33.29    28.21    26.18                                    
 14 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               1:53.48    1:53.76    6  
     1) MARBLE, JULES 11                2) MUNGER, RACHEL 11              
     3) SMITH, MEGHAN 11                4) FORD, DEVYN 11                 
       28.78    31.22    28.18    25.58                                    
 15 HOLY REDEEMER-02                                  1:53.15    1:54.39    4  
     1) MAHLE, JULIE ANN 12             2) CHMIL, BETHANY 12              
     3) FINNEGAN, RACHEL 11             4) REILLY, LUCY 11                
       28.66    32.07    26.46    27.20                                    
 16 MOON-07                                           1:53.58    1:54.42    2  
     1) MITCHELTREE, ALEXIS 12          2) NEFT, SIERRA 11                
     3) MITCHELTREE, SYD 10             4) OLANDER, MADISON 11            
       27.64    33.34    27.03    26.41                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 1:47.37        1998 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg                  
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANA          11 MIFFLINBURG-04       1:49.42    1:47.05S  20  
      24.65   27.43   27.72   27.25                                
  2 BARBER, LAUREN            10 WILMINGTON-10        1:50.67    1:47.96   17  
      25.17   27.23   27.69   27.87                                
  3 GRIFFIN, VICTORIA         12 DELONE CATHOLIC-03   1:53.23    1:50.71   16  
      25.20   27.99   28.54   28.98                                
  4 KARAM, SYDNEE             10 BETHLEHEM CATH-11    1:53.30    1:52.82   15  
      26.29   28.13   29.10   29.30                                
  5 TRACY, BRAELYN            12 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07  1:53.59    1:52.84   14  
      26.10   28.56   29.13   29.05                                
  6 KAULIUS, KARA             12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    1:53.84    1:53.01   13  
      25.97   28.26   29.40   29.38                                
  7 MITCHELTREE, ALEXIS       12 MOON-07              1:54.11    1:54.08   12  
      26.28   28.82   29.26   29.72                                
  8 FINK, MORGAN              12 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     1:53.99    1:54.75   11  
      26.60   29.08   29.72   29.35                                
B - Final
  9 ZIMCOSKY, EMILY            9 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07   1:54.88    1:52.94    9  
      25.86   28.20   29.38   29.50                                
 10 THOMSON, ABIGAIL          11 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  1:55.58    1:54.01    7  
      26.52   28.64   29.20   29.65                                
 11 GROSS, CARSON              9 YORK SUBURBAN-03     1:54.94    1:56.02    6  
      26.00   29.09   30.65   30.28                                
 12 MAXWELL, EMILY            12 LEWISBURG-04         1:55.31    1:56.46    5  
      26.34   28.89   30.41   30.82                                
 13 AMANN, MADISON            11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:56.37    1:56.70    4  
      26.37   29.07   30.58   30.68                                
 14 COLVILLE, CAROLINE         9 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:57.16    1:57.37    3  
      27.20   29.37   30.20   30.60                                
 15 NELSON, FALLON            10 MT PLEASANT-07       1:58.53    1:58.09    2  
      27.24   29.67   30.70   30.48                                
 16 HIRST, LAUREN             12 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:58.21    2:00.06    1  
      26.91   29.83   31.29   32.03                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON -ND                          
        PIAA: S 2:00.48        2011 MADISON BURNS, NW Lehigh                   
NF Hon. Roll:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SZEKELY, ALLIE             9 GWYNEDD MERCY-01     2:03.10    1:59.66S  20  
      25.67   29.16   35.40   29.43                                
  2 NONNENBERG, MIA           11 SCRANTON PREP-02     2:02.80    2:00.41S  17  
      26.27   28.98   36.70   28.46                                
  3 LAW, LAUREN               12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:09.25    2:07.22   16  
      27.50   32.25   38.12   29.35                                
  4 BURKETT, JESSICA          12 BOILING SPRINGS-03   2:08.12    2:07.29   15  
      27.97   32.01   37.75   29.56                                
  5 HOOVER, TAYLOR             9 WEST YORK-03         2:09.95    2:09.52   14  
      28.87   34.02   37.59   29.04                                
  6 LYONS, PEYTEN             10 PALMYRA-03           2:10.59    2:10.07   13  
      27.52   33.28   39.17   30.10                                
  7 SCORDATO, KATIE           12 BELLEFONTE-06        2:10.57    2:10.23   12  
      28.11   34.00   37.62   30.50                                
  8 WEBBER, KATIE             12 BOILING SPRINGS-03   2:11.20    2:10.47   11  
      28.14   34.78   37.10   30.45                                
B - Final
  9 FOLEY, CAITLIN            10 LEWISBURG-04         2:11.23    2:10.73    9  
      28.47   31.64   40.38   30.24                                
 10 KOWAL, MOLLY               9 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  2:11.85    2:10.90    7  
      28.86   33.91   37.13   31.00                                
 11 ROSATI, MARY              12 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     2:12.98    2:11.11    6  
      29.49   31.54   39.93   30.15                                
 12 TIERNEY, OLIVIA           11 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:12.61    2:11.85    5  
      29.76   34.52   36.01   31.56                                
 13 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN          11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   2:12.13    2:12.59    4  
      28.70   32.79   40.16   30.94                                
 14 GLASSMIRE, LEXI           10 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    2:12.98    2:13.18    3  
      28.31   33.68   39.29   31.90                                
 15 CORNELL, EMILY             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:13.80    2:13.46    2  
      28.83   31.50   41.81   31.32                                
 16 OTWELL, BRIA              10 FREEPORT AREA-07     2:11.49    2:14.83    1  
      28.61   34.42   40.56   31.24                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 21.99        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
        PIAA: S 23.16        1998 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HITCHENS, SARAH           12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    23.40      22.91S  20  
  2 SALOKY, KATIE             12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04    23.31      23.46   17  
  3 CLANCY, ERICA             12 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     23.66      23.50   16  
  4 KLOMP, RYLEE              12 MERCYHURST PREP-10     24.18      24.05   15  
  5 GROSS, CARSON              9 YORK SUBURBAN-03       24.26      24.16   14  
  6 DUFFY, LAKE               12 PEN ARGYL-11           24.55      24.48   13  
  7 DOBSON, JULIE             10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    24.54      24.54   12  
  8 WISE, CARLEY              10 CONRAD WEISER-03       24.64      24.70   11  
B - Final
  9 FEUCHT, HANNAH            11 NORTH EAST-10          24.67      24.45    9  
 10 O''BRIEN, MOLLY            12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    24.70      24.48    7  
 11 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA       11 TRINITY (CH)-03        24.69      24.64    6  
 12 KOONCE, NOELLE            12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      24.72      24.85    5  
 13 MARBLE, JULES             11 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01    24.70      24.88    4  
 14 BUTKUS, JOANN             11 TAMAQUA-11             24.84      24.90    3  
 15 BARTRUG, MADDIE           10 SOUTH FAYETTE-07       24.65      24.92    2  
 16 FORRESTER, JENNA          10 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     24.73      25.09    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
        PIAA: S 53.50        2012 MARGARET GRUBER, Mars Area                   
NF Hon. Roll:   55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRUBER, MARGARET          12 MARS AREA-07           54.33      54.35   20  
      25.18   29.17                                                
  2 FABBRI, ALEXA             10 VILLA JOSEPH M-01      55.32      55.21   17  
      26.01   29.20                                                
  3 LUFT, BECCA                9 NORTHERN YORK-03       57.77      56.29   16  
      26.39   29.90                                                
  4 GRAZIO, BETH              11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04    57.95      57.14   15  
      27.48   29.66                                                
  5 MERKLE, ERIN              12 YORK SUBURBAN-03       57.82      57.59   14  
      27.09   30.50                                                
  6 LAW, LAUREN               12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    57.67      57.68   13  
      27.48   30.20                                                
  7 EDELMAN, CAROLINE         11 WYOMISSING-03          59.22      59.22   12  
      27.68   31.54                                                
  8 PHILLIPS, MOLLY           10 MERCYHURST PREP-10     59.22      59.77   11  
      26.96   32.81                                                
B - Final
  9 BOWMAN, SABRINA            9 SAINT JOSEPH-07        59.32      59.06    9  
      27.22   31.84                                                
 10 CAMP, MARISSA             11 BLACKHAWK-07           59.82      59.21    7  
      27.70   31.51                                                
 11 GROFF, DESTIN             12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     59.65      59.76    6  
      27.41   32.35                                                
 12 ARCHULETA, SYDNEY         11 NORTHERN YORK-03       59.61      59.84    5  
      27.45   32.39                                                
 13 GLEMSER, MAKENA           11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.85      59.91    4  
      28.15   31.76                                                
 14 ONUFER, ANITA             12 SERRA-07               59.92    1:00.15    3  
      27.72   32.43                                                
 15 RUDDOCK, MICHAELA          9 INDIANA-07           1:00.08    1:00.26    2  
      28.47   31.79                                                
 16 JOSEPH, MORGAN            11 KITTANNING-07          59.72    1:00.31    1  
      27.98   32.33                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
        PIAA: S 1:36.39        2012 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Marie Acad      
                         S Hitchens, J Dobson, K Alvanos, J Murphy         
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.80                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:38.55    1:37.55   40  
     1) DAY, ZOWIE 12                   2) GROSS, CARSON 9                
     3) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 10              4) MERKLE, ERIN 12                
       25.26    23.83    24.73    23.73                                    
  2 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            1:39.30    1:37.63   34  
     1) CORNELL, EMILY 9                2) DOBSON, JULIE 10               
     3) O''BRIEN, MOLLY 12               4) ALVANOS, KAITLYN 12            
       24.80    24.09    24.25    24.49                                    
  3 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               1:38.83    1:38.61   32  
     1) GRAZIO, BETH 11                 2) SALOKY, KATIE 12               
     3) MADDEN, KATIE 10                4) HEINTZELMAN, MADI 10           
       25.17    25.16    25.22    23.06                                    
  4 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:40.83    1:39.54   30  
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 10              2) KOONCE, NOELLE 12              
     3) MCDEVITT, JACKIE 12             4) STRAUSE, SARAH 11              
       24.55    24.16    25.26    25.57                                    
  5 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:39.84    1:39.65   28  
     1) ALLISON, EMMA 11                2) TAYLOR, RACHEL 10              
     3) LAWSON, MALLORY 12              4) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 10           
       25.18    24.84    24.63    25.00                                    
  6 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:40.92    1:39.98   26  
     1) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 11             2) AMANN, MADISON 11              
     3) LYONS, EMILY 12                 4) FORRESTER, JENNA 10            
       25.43    25.10    24.90    24.55                                    
  7 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  1:41.15    1:40.63   24  
     1) LUFT, BECCA 9                   2) BLEILER, MADI 11               
     3) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 11            4) LODOVICI, GABBY 9              
       24.50    25.16    25.48    25.49                                    
  8 INDIANA-07                                        1:40.80    1:41.14   22  
     1) GIBBON, KRISTA 12               2) O''NEAL, ELIZA 10               
     3) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 10          4) O''NEAL, ABBEY 12               
       25.44    25.55    25.26    24.89                                    
B - Final
  9 PALMYRA-03                                        1:43.12    1:41.21   18  
     1) LYONS, PEYTEN 10                2) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 11        
     3) HESS, RENEY 11                  4) PURNELL, BREANNA 12            
       25.01    25.42    25.37    25.41                                    
 10 MARS AREA-07                                      1:41.98    1:41.45   14  
     1) PARRISH, NICOLE 10              2) SHIELDS, TORREY 10             
     3) PACEY, CAROLINE 11              4) GRUBER, MARGARET 12            
       26.70    26.38    25.15    23.22                                    
 11 BIG SPRING-03                                     1:41.21    1:41.54   12  
     1) FICKES, KELSEY 11               2) FLORY, MADELEINE 9             
     3) MIKO, MACKENZIE 10              4) WALKER, LEXI 11                
       25.70    25.09    26.10    24.65                                    
 12 ST. MARYS AREA-09                                 1:42.71    1:42.08   10  
     1) WENDEL, CORI 9                  2) GNAN, TAYLER 9                 
     3) PROUDFIT, KYLEE 12              4) DAGHIR, EMMA 11                
       26.45    25.38    25.24    25.01                                    
 13 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  1:41.47    1:42.32    8  
     1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 10              2) BRINER, SYDNEY 11              
     3) HESTAD, SOPHIA 11               4) MARRESE, TIANA 11              
       25.00    25.94    26.50    24.88                                    
 14 VILLA MARIA ERIE-10                               1:42.26    1:42.44    6  
     1) UHT, CHRISTINE 12               2) SIMON, MEGHAN 12               
     3) FESSLER, ABBY 11                4) TULLIO, HELEN 12               
       25.68    25.95    25.26    25.55                                    
 15 WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 1:42.71    1:42.55    4  
     1) TOKARSKI, CASEY 10              2) ACITELLI, KIERA 10             
     3) WAHL, NADIYA 12                 4) KAULIUS, KARA 12               
       26.00    25.48    26.22    24.85                                    
 16 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                1:43.41    1:43.54    2  
     1) MIGATULSKI, ELIZABETH 10        2) AMSBAUGH, ANNA 11              
     3) DOMBROSKI, CASEY 11             4) HALLETT, ELISHA 11             
       26.61    25.87    26.00    25.06                                    
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 48.15        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
        PIAA: S 49.61        1998 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANA          11 MIFFLINBURG-04         49.74      49.57S  20  
      23.81   25.76                                                
  2 GRIFFIN, VICTORIA         12 DELONE CATHOLIC-03     51.10      50.17   17  
      24.31   25.86                                                
  3 FABBRI, ALEXA             10 VILLA JOSEPH M-01      51.60      50.76   16  
      24.62   26.14                                                
  4 ZIMCOSKY, EMILY            9 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     52.83      52.06   15  
      25.22   26.84                                                
  5 KLOMP, RYLEE              12 MERCYHURST PREP-10     52.66      52.20   14  
      24.95   27.25                                                
  6 LUFT, BECCA                9 NORTHERN YORK-03       53.17      52.30   13  
      25.10   27.20                                                
  7 KARAM, SYDNEE             10 BETHLEHEM CATH-11      53.23      52.78   11.5
      25.40   27.38                                                
  7 MAXWELL, EMILY            12 LEWISBURG-04           53.17      52.78   11.5
      25.36   27.42                                                
B - Final
  9 EDELMAN, CAROLINE         11 WYOMISSING-03          53.25      52.60    9  
      23.02   29.58                                                
 10 CLANCY, ERICA             12 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     53.89      52.83    7  
      23.45   29.38                                                
 11 O''BRIEN, MOLLY            12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    53.28      52.90    6  
      23.42   29.48                                                
 12 FOLZ, MARY                   EDEN CHRISTIAN-07      54.26      53.19    5  
      23.58   29.61                                                
 13 DUFFY, LAKE               12 PEN ARGYL-11           53.83      53.50    4  
      23.43   30.07                                                
 14 MIKESELL, CLAIRE           9 CLEARFIELD-09          53.78      53.94    3  
      23.88   30.06                                                
 15 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA       11 TRINITY (CH)-03        54.29      54.21    2  
      23.89   30.32                                                
 16 MESSINA, EMILY            10 VILLA JOSEPH M-01      54.46      54.51    1  
      24.44   30.07                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 4:43.93        2010 LINDSAY VROOMAN, Ambridge                  
NF Hon. Roll:   4:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NONNENBERG, MIA           11 SCRANTON PREP-02     4:54.89    4:48.18   20  
      26.59   29.08   29.40   29.34   28.98   29.01   29.18   29.15
      29.15   28.30                                                
  2 MERKLE, ERIN              12 YORK SUBURBAN-03     5:01.83    4:57.88   17  
      26.65   29.52   30.04   29.91   30.53   30.72   30.41   30.17
      30.31   29.62                                                
  3 THOMSON, ABIGAIL          11 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  5:03.30    4:59.56   16  
      27.62   29.50   30.07   30.57   30.59   30.65   30.59   30.52
      30.01   29.44                                                
  4 KAULIUS, KARA             12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    5:02.20    4:59.83   15  
      26.99   29.63   30.34   30.52   30.60   30.78   30.46   30.47
      30.43   29.61                                                
  5 TRACY, BRAELYN            12 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07  5:03.77    5:01.13   14  
      27.05   29.63   30.34   30.69   30.66   31.01   30.76   30.92
      30.41   29.66                                                
  6 KOWAL, GRACE               9 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:06.12    5:06.12   13  
      28.27   30.25   30.63   31.05   31.03   31.45   31.12   31.17
      30.96   30.19                                                
  7 BURKETT, JESSICA          12 BOILING SPRINGS-03   5:06.65    5:07.12   12  
      27.96   30.36   30.75   31.02   31.11   31.53   31.41   31.42
      31.30   30.26                                                
  8 OTWELL, BRIA              10 FREEPORT AREA-07     5:06.19    5:12.84   11  
      27.89   30.54   30.96   31.35   31.64   32.14   32.02   31.96
      32.42   31.92                                                
B - Final
  9 HOOVER, TAYLOR             9 WEST YORK-03         5:07.44    5:04.13    9  
      27.34   29.59   30.13   30.85   31.08   31.44   31.20   31.43
      31.16   29.91                                                
 10 ROSATI, MARY              12 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     5:09.02    5:05.50    7  
      27.36   29.87   30.85   30.94   31.08   31.34   31.29   31.20
      31.33   30.24                                                
 11 HARRINGTON, MARY          10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:09.42    5:06.82    6  
      27.77   30.32   31.17   31.13   31.09   31.21   31.36   31.19
      31.17   30.41                                                
 12 OSTER, MADISON            10 OCTORARA-01          5:09.28    5:07.30    5  
      27.93   30.45   30.96   31.09   31.25   31.36   31.62   31.38
      31.50   29.76                                                
 13 COLVILLE, CAROLINE         9 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   5:09.50    5:09.33    4  
      28.21   30.24   30.59   31.44   31.37   31.55   31.41   31.47
      31.88   31.17                                                
 14 LYONS, EMILY              12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   5:13.36    5:09.67    3  
      27.66   30.32   30.96   31.42   31.53   31.88   31.54   31.78
      31.43   31.15                                                
 15 NELSON, FALLON            10 MT PLEASANT-07       5:14.91    5:13.85    2  
      27.59   30.07   30.96   31.50   31.77   32.31   32.36   32.56
      32.96   31.77                                                
 16 SZAJNUK, KIMMI             9 EAST PENNSBORO-03    5:18.19    5:14.05    1  
      27.69   30.79   31.60   31.46   31.91   32.30   32.64   32.84
      32.70   30.12                                                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
        PIAA: S 53.88        2008 KRISTEN SHICKORA, Marian Catholic*           
NF Hon. Roll:   55.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRUBER, MARGARET          12 MARS AREA-07           55.23      54.15   20  
      26.01   28.14                                                
  2 HITCHENS, SARAH           12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    55.78      55.24   17  
      27.10   28.14                                                
  3 CORNELL, EMILY             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    57.78      57.44   16  
      27.99   29.45                                                
  4 FOLEY, CAITLIN            10 LEWISBURG-04           58.67      57.94   15  
      28.22   29.72                                                
  5 AMANN, MADISON            11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     58.99      58.34   14  
      27.91   30.43                                                
  6 LYONS, PEYTEN             10 PALMYRA-03             58.60      58.55   13  
      28.29   30.26                                                
  7 MITCHELTREE, ALEXIS       12 MOON-07                58.44      58.69   12  
      28.05   30.64                                                
  8 WRIGLESWORTH, KRYSTAL     12 CLEARFIELD-09          58.94      59.13   11  
      28.65   30.48                                                
B - Final
  9 QUINDLEN, CAROLINE        11 ARCHBSHP CARROLL-12    59.76      58.82    9  
      28.15   30.67                                                
 10 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN          11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.09      59.42    7  
      28.56   30.86                                                
 11 SAINT CLAIR, AMBER        11 UPPER MORELAND-01      59.21      59.43    6  
      28.54   30.89                                                
 12 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL         11 LANCASTER CATH-03      59.62      59.46    5  
      28.82   30.64                                                
 13 BOWMAN, SABRINA            9 SAINT JOSEPH-07        59.78      59.74    4  
      28.91   30.83                                                
 14 MERCER, SYDNEY               MILLVILLE-04           59.80      59.85    3  
      29.33   30.52                                                
 15 MCELWEE, ERIN             12 PHOENIXVILLE-01        59.94    1:00.10    2  
      29.24   30.86                                                
 16 ARCHULETA, SYDNEY         11 NORTHERN YORK-03       59.82    1:00.30    1  
      28.87   31.43                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
        PIAA: S 1:02.55        2006 MALLORY DIETRICH, Oakland Catholic         
NF Hon. Roll:   1:02.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BARBER, LAUREN            10 WILMINGTON-10        1:03.49    1:02.63   20  
      29.40   33.23                                                
  2 SZEKELY, ALLIE             9 GWYNEDD MERCY-01     1:03.99    1:02.92   17  
      29.62   33.30                                                
  3 STEIN, HOLLY              12 SAINT JOSEPH-07      1:05.75    1:05.04   15.5
      30.09   34.95                                                
  3 SALOKY, KATIE             12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  1:05.85    1:05.04   15.5
      30.33   34.71                                                
  5 WEBBER, KATIE             12 BOILING SPRINGS-03   1:05.60    1:06.06   14  
      30.69   35.37                                                
  6 PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA       10 INDIANA-07           1:06.42    1:06.17   13  
      32.44   33.73                                                
  7 LAWSON, MALLORY           12 FAIRVIEW-10          1:06.78    1:06.82   12  
      31.77   35.05                                                
  8 FINK, MORGAN              12 SOUTH FAYETTE-07     1:06.55    1:07.05   11  
      31.28   35.77                                                
B - Final
  9 TIERNEY, OLIVIA           11 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:07.00    1:06.01    9  
      30.82   35.19                                                
 10 BARONE, ORIANNA            9 NORTHERN LEBANON-03  1:08.50    1:07.91    7  
      31.71   36.20                                                
 11 SCORDATO, KATIE           12 BELLEFONTE-06        1:07.73    1:08.08    6  
      32.01   36.07                                                
 12 KOWAL, MOLLY               9 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:08.54    1:08.10    4.5
      32.39   35.71                                                
 12 MUNGER, RACHEL            11 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01  1:07.83    1:08.10    4.5
      32.29   35.81                                                
 14 MOORE, DEVONNE            12 PHOENIXVILLE-01      1:09.19    1:08.24    3  
      32.00   36.24                                                
 15 PATTERSON, BILLIE         12 FAIRVIEW-10          1:08.70    1:08.85    2  
      32.18   36.67                                                
 16 BRUNOZZI, NICOLE          12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  1:08.93    1:09.44    1  
      32.33   37.11                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:22.42        2011 AURORA REGIS JESUIT - CO                   
        PIAA: S 3:30.96        2012 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Marie Acad      
                         M O''Brien, L Law, J Dobson, S Hitchens            
NF Hon. Roll:   3:30.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            3:33.79    3:28.90S  40  
     1) O''BRIEN, MOLLY 12               2) LAW, LAUREN 12                 
     3) HITCHENS, SARAH 12              4) DOBSON, JULIE 10               
       25.85    53.18    23.64    50.10    24.93    52.77    25.18    52.85
  2 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  3:36.69    3:33.84   34  
     1) DAY, ZOWIE 12                   2) GROSS, CARSON 9                
     3) MERKLE, ERIN 12                 4) GUNN, HELEN 12                 
       26.07    54.53    24.19    52.13    26.56    55.62    24.59    51.56
  3 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  3:38.23    3:36.53   32  
     1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 10              2) ROSATI, MARY 12                
     3) MARRESE, TIANA 11               4) FINK, MORGAN 12                
       25.45    54.79    25.79    54.08    25.91    54.76    25.40    52.90
  4 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              3:40.61    3:38.52   30  
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 10              2) STRAUSE, SARAH 11              
     3) MCDEVITT, JACKIE 12             4) KOONCE, NOELLE 12              
       25.25    53.57    25.19    53.88    26.42    55.38    26.23    55.69
  5 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                           3:40.45    3:39.54   28  
     1) NONNENBERG, MIA 11              2) DEMPSEY, ABBY 12               
     3) VOITIK, KATIE 10                4) STAHL, ANGELA 11               
       24.97    51.86    25.41    53.69    26.60    56.64    27.06    57.35
  6 PALMYRA-03                                        3:41.64    3:40.05   26  
     1) LYONS, PEYTEN 10                2) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 11        
     3) HESS, RENEY 11                  4) PURNELL, BREANNA 12            
       25.69    53.58    25.66    54.92    26.36    55.91    26.46    55.64
  7 WEST ALLEGHENY-07                                 3:41.09    3:41.97   24  
     1) KAULIUS, KARA 12                2) ACITELLI, KIERA 10             
     3) CHARLTON, HANNAH 9              4) TOKARSKI, CASEY 10             
       26.06    54.33    26.02    55.37    26.50    56.33    26.58    55.94
  8 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                3:41.05    3:42.37   22  
     1) PHILLIPS, MOLLY 10              2) JOHANNES, JILLIAN 12           
     3) WEISENFLUH, EMMA 12             4) KLOMP, RYLEE 12                
       26.38    56.64    26.89    56.83    26.68    56.29    24.58    52.61
B - Final
  9 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                3:42.00    3:38.53   18  
     1) FORRESTER, JENNA 10             2) LYONS, EMILY 12                
     3) GLEMSER, MAKENA 11              4) AMANN, MADISON 11              
       26.46    54.65    26.10    54.88    26.44    55.57    25.51    53.43
 10 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                3:42.35    3:41.69   14  
     1) WEBBER, KATIE 12                2) AMSBAUGH, ANNA 11              
     3) BURKETT, JESSICA 12             4) HALLETT, ELISHA 11             
       26.37    54.89    26.27    55.97    26.29    56.24    26.20    54.59
 11 FAIRVIEW-10                                       3:42.26    3:42.00   12  
     1) LOESCH, STEPHANIE 10            2) CHRISTENSEN, CLAIRE 10         
     3) PATTERSON, BILLIE 12            4) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 10           
       26.53    55.69    27.29    57.52    25.45    54.29    25.65    54.50
 12 BLACKHAWK-07                                      3:44.19    3:43.11   10  
     1) CAMP, MARISSA 11                2) MARSHALL, ALAINA 12            
     3) CERBUS, CASEY 11                4) LOPEZ, ALEXIS 11               
       26.97    55.94    26.58    56.44    26.48    56.17    25.63    54.56
 13 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               3:43.04    3:43.13    8  
     1) FALLON, MICHAELA 11             2) LEIS, MARGRETHE 9              
     3) MARBLE, JULES 11                4) MUNGER, RACHEL 11              
       27.46    57.03    26.48    55.79    25.40    54.60    26.32    55.71
 14 INDIANA-07                                        3:44.58    3:43.57    6  
     1) GIBBON, KRISTA 12               2) O''NEAL, ELIZA 10               
     3) BOBAK, GABRIELLA 11             4) O''NEAL, ABBEY 12               
       26.86    56.50    25.96    55.50    26.71    56.02    25.61    55.55
 15 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               3:43.83    3:43.91    4  
     1) GRAZIO, BETH 11                 2) GENTLE, MARISSA 12             
     3) MADDEN, KATIE 10                4) HEINTZELMAN, MADI 10           
       26.45    55.43    25.96    54.44    27.16    58.16    26.28    55.88
 16 TAMAQUA-11                                        3:44.96    3:47.38    2  
     1) AMEY, MIRANDA 11                2) DECINDIO, DANIELLE 10          
     3) KANASKIE, CAROLINE 12           4) BUTKUS, JOANN 11               
       27.43    57.91    27.54    58.00    26.90    57.28    25.50    54.19

   Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        169  
                2 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07         97  
                3 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01         84  
                4 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11         70  
                5 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                   OAKCA-07         64  
                6 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRANK-07         55  
                6 GREATER LATROBE                    GRELA-07         55  
                8 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01         50  
                9 WEST CHESTER EAST                  WCEST-01         45  
               10 MOUNT LEBANON                      MTLEB-07         42  
               11 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    USTCL-07         40  
               12 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         39  
               13 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRCKN-01         38  
               13 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01         38  
               15 SOUDERTON AREA                     SOUD-01          36  
               16 WILSON                             WILSN-03         31  
               17 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST                 CBKSW-01         29  
               18 NORTHEASTERN                       NESTN-03         27  
               18 PINE RICHLAND                      PINER-07         27  
               20 WARWICK                            WRWCK-03         26  
               21 UNIONVILLE                         UNION-01         22  
               22 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHARV-07         20  
               23 HEMPFIELD                          HEMP3-03         19  
               24 BETHEL PARK                        BETHP-07         18  
               24 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBKSE-01         18  
               24 WHITEHALL                          WHITE-11         18  
               27 FREEDOM                            FREED-11         16  
               27 LOWER MERION                       LMERN-01         16  
               29 PENNRIDGE                          PNRDG-01         15  
               30 ELIZABETHTOWN                      ETOWN-03         14  
               30 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                    CDAUP-03         14  
               30 METHACTON                          METHA-01         14  
               30 BUTLER                             BUTLR-07         14  
               34 STATE COLLEGE                      STATE-06         13  
               35 MUHLENBERG                         MUHLB-03         12  
               36 DOVER                              DOVER-03          9  
               36 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01          9  
               36 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PETER-07          9  
               36 LITTLE FLOWER                      LITFL-12          9  
               40 LOWER DAUPHIN                      LDAUP-03          6  
               40 CEDAR CLIFF                        CDRCL-03          6  
               42 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11          4  
               42 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DOWNW-01          4  
               44 CHAMBERSBURG                       CBURG-03          3  
               44 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CUMBV-03          3  
               46 BAYARD RUSTIN                      BAYRD-01          2  
               46 EASTON AREA                        EASTN-11          2  
               48 SENECA VALLEY                      SENCV-07          1  
               48 WISSAHICKON                        WISSA-01          1

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:28.02        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
        PIAA: S 1:30.27        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, K Ruddle, S Grier, J Young               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                1:38.64    1:36.84   40  
     1) SCHNARS, COLTON 10              2) ROSENBERGER, ANDREW 12         
     3) THOMAS, ISAAC 12                4) ABEREGG, FRANK 12              
       25.55    26.38    23.49    21.42                                    
  2 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:38.13    1:37.42   34  
     1) SIKATZKI, ROBERT 11             2) MURPHEY, CORBAN 11             
     3) MILLER, IAN 10                  4) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 10         
       23.16    27.71    23.68    22.87                                    
  3 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                1:39.18    1:38.64   32  
     1) UMSTEAD, BRANDON 10             2) PERLSTEIN, QUINN 12            
     3) CASSEL, MASON 12                4) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 12          
       25.98    27.64    23.23    21.79                                    
  4 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)-03                            1:39.25    1:38.85   30  
     1) DICARLO, IAN 11                 2) TANGUAY, HENRY 11              
     3) PANAS, MARK 12                  4) DIAZ, ALEX 9                   
       25.02    26.83    24.48    22.52                                    
  5 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:39.75    1:39.79   28  
     1) STRAUSE, ANDREW 12              2) FELIX, JORDAN 12               
     3) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 12        4) RAUDENBUSH, LUKE 11            
       25.99    27.36    23.84    22.60                                    
  6 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  1:40.42    1:40.20   26  
     1) VIRGILE, CONNOR 10              2) O''POLKA, MIKE 12               
     3) FREDERICK, ANDY 12              4) HEFFERN, QUINN 12              
       26.18    27.71    24.10    22.21                                    
  7 ELIZABETH FORWARD-07                              1:40.06    1:40.30   24  
     1) FERRINGTON, ANDREW 12           2) FAYCHAK, KAMERON 11            
     3) KRIEG, JOSH 12                  4) GRUBB, MARSHALL 11             
       25.25    27.69    24.04    23.32                                    
  8 INDIANA-07                                        1:40.57    1:40.31   22  
     1) HESS, GRANT 9                   2) HAYCOCK, JON 12                
     3) HESS, LOGAN 11                  4) PENG, DANIEL 12                
       26.61    27.35    24.27    22.08                                    
B - Final
  9 TUNKHANNOCK-02                                    1:41.06    1:40.43   18  
     1) SPENCER, BEN 12                 2) MOFFITT, JOE 11                
     3) MILLER, MATT 11                 4) PROULX, JAMES 12               
       25.30    28.14    24.16    22.83                                    
 10 SALISBURY-11                                      1:41.34    1:40.48   14  
     1) HARRISON, CONNOR 12             2) SKIBBENS, JOE 12               
     3) TATUM, ERIC 12                  4) BONGE, DYLAN 12                
       27.07    29.08    22.10    22.23                                    
 11 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:40.82    1:40.72   12  
     1) MASSEY, WILL 11                 2) WALKER, NOLAN 12               
     3) SPINELLO, MATT 9                4) POSENAU, KYLE 12               
       25.94    27.50    24.36    22.92                                    
 12 GROVE CITY-10                                     1:41.14    1:40.95   10  
     1) SCHMIDT, ERIC 12                2) SOMORA, THOMAS 9               
     3) CALDWELL, JORDAN 12             4) WILSON, AUSTIN 9               
       25.82    28.01    25.04    22.08                                    
 13 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                1:40.78    1:41.08    8  
     1) KNAUB, DYLAN 9                  2) HALLETT, SHANE 12              
     3) BARNES, BRENDAN 12              4) CAWLEY, AJ 10                  
       26.51    26.94    24.19    23.44                                    
 14 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                1:41.47    1:41.20    6  
     1) CAMPBELL, RYAN 10               2) MACKOWSKI, JOHN 11             
     3) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 10           4) EULIANO, NICK 12               
       27.61    27.20    23.93    22.46                                    
 15 MARS AREA-07                                      1:40.96    1:41.34    4  
     1) MCDONOUGH, REED 10              2) PIERRE, THOMAS 11              
     3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 11      4) FOLZ, FRANCIS 10               
       26.32    29.08    23.87    22.07                                    
 16 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:41.63    1:41.76    2  
     1) RYAN, JACOB 10                  2) BENNETT, FORREST 12            
     3) CHAMBERLAIN, JONAH 11           4) FORNWALD, MITCH 12             
       26.50    27.91    24.44    22.91                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
        PIAA: S 1:38.35        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DAMICH, DREW              10 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  1:42.52    1:40.52   20  
      23.20   25.53   26.04   25.75                                
  2 LEENHOUTS, MATTHEW        11 FLEETWOOD-03         1:43.28    1:42.07   17  
      23.38   25.71   26.59   26.39                                
  3 DICARLO, IAN              11 TRINITY (CH)-03      1:43.60    1:42.45   16  
      23.89   25.97   26.70   25.89                                
  4 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN        10 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:43.23    1:42.47   15  
      23.65   25.79   26.43   26.60                                
  5 SZAKELYHIDI, ALEXANDER    12 RIVERSIDE-07         1:43.68    1:43.65   13.5
      23.71   25.85   26.78   27.31                                
  5 KEHL, JAROD               10 MONTOUR-07           1:45.07    1:43.65   13.5
      24.01   26.07   26.74   26.83                                
  7 SHACKLETON, TREY          10 NW LEHIGH-11         1:44.74    1:44.44   12  
      24.16   26.14   27.09   27.05                                
  8 ANDERSON, JON             11 SALISBURY-11         1:44.82    1:45.45   11  
      23.97   26.88   27.15   27.45                                
B - Final
  9 KREIDER, JOSH             11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:45.58    1:43.66    9  
      23.17   26.19   27.03   27.27                                
 10 ANDERSON, MICHAEL         12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:46.31    1:44.81    7  
      23.53   26.14   27.32   27.82                                
 11 LEECH, BRENDAN            10 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:46.32    1:46.00    6  
      24.05   26.86   27.84   27.25                                
 12 WAGNER, MARCUS            12 DALLAS-02            1:46.58    1:46.61    5  
      24.63   26.85   27.57   27.56                                
 13 THOMAS, ISAAC             12 BELLEFONTE-06        1:45.47    1:46.62    4  
      24.02   26.47   28.07   28.06                                
 14 CALHOUN, SAM              12 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:46.52    1:46.71    3  
      24.00   26.20   28.07   28.44                                
 15 FOLZ, FRANCIS             10 MARS AREA-07         1:47.74    1:47.45    2  
      25.37   27.49   27.66   26.93                                
 16 MIKLOS, ZACK              11 LANCASTER CATH-03    1:47.18    1:48.65    1  
      24.02   26.64   28.67   29.32                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
        PIAA: S 1:43.43        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ALBERT, EVERETT           12 LANCASTER CATH-03    1:56.33    1:53.72   20  
      25.19   28.76   33.09   26.68                                
  2 ROSENBERGER, ANDREW       12 BELLEFONTE-06        1:58.26    1:55.14   17  
      25.24   30.52   32.21   27.17                                
  3 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER   11 MARS AREA-07         1:56.30    1:56.49   16  
      25.07   29.40   34.13   27.89                                
  4 DONOVAN, NOAH             11 LAUREL-07            1:58.49    1:57.22   15  
      25.42   29.38   35.49   26.93                                
  5 SPENCER, BEN              12 TUNKHANNOCK-02       1:58.67    1:58.24   14  
      25.55   30.04   35.82   26.83                                
  6 CRAWFORD, NOAH            10 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:59.14    1:58.73   13  
      25.78   31.15   33.78   28.02                                
  7 WEAVER, KEITH             12 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01  2:00.51    1:59.50   12  
      25.42   30.74   35.28   28.06                                
  8 O''BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS    12 GETTYSBURG-03        1:59.07    1:59.57   11  
      25.56   30.04   37.08   26.89                                
B - Final
  9 GEHENIO, ETHAN            11 NORTHERN LEBANON-03  2:01.43    2:00.11    9  
      25.88   29.45   37.34   27.44                                
 10 PIERRE, THOMAS            11 MARS AREA-07         2:00.91    2:00.49    6.5
      26.57   30.30   35.39   28.23                                
 10 KRUM, HUNTER              10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  2:01.34    2:00.49    6.5
      26.67   29.49   36.67   27.66                                
 12 MACKOWSKI, JOHN           11 MERCYHURST PREP-10   2:00.81    2:00.70    5  
      27.90   31.35   32.81   28.64                                
 13 LINDSEY, IAN              12 KNOCH-07             2:02.57    2:01.13    4  
      26.01   31.00   34.55   29.57                                
 14 FRANTZ, ALTAN             11 SAYRE AREA-04        2:01.37    2:02.50    3  
      26.04   31.91   36.32   28.23                                
 15 KANAI, ALEC                  AMBRIDGE-07          2:02.45    2:02.91    2  
      26.58   30.73   37.24   28.36                                
 16 DANIEL, MATTHEW            9 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   2:02.74    2:04.03    1  
      26.41   31.07   38.67   27.88                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
        PIAA: S 20.57        2011 DANIEL GOSEK, Holy Ghost Prep                
NF Hon. Roll:   21.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 EMERSON, PHIL             11 FRANKLIN AREA-10       21.07      20.90   20  
  2 SMITH, NATHAN             12 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     20.90      21.00   17  
  3 CLERICI, CAMERON          12 BEAVER AREA-07         21.53      21.35   16  
  4 LUCKEY, ELIJAH            11 GW CARVER-12           21.64      21.50   15  
  5 RANSEL, JUSTIN            12 BROOKVILLE-09          21.52      21.62   14  
  6 SIMPSON, LUKE             12 CHARLEROI-07           21.72      21.68   13  
  7 STEPNIAK, BRIAN           12 DALLAS-02              21.69      21.76   12  
  8 WEEKES, DANIEL            11 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11    21.81      21.88   11  
B - Final
  9 YU, DANIEL                12 GREENSBURG SALEM-07    22.17      22.03    9  
 10 BLEDAY, ADAM              12 TITUSVILLE-10          21.94      22.11    7  
 11 ELLIS, THADDEUS           12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     22.15      22.14    6  
 12 GUERINO, JOHN-MICHAEL     12 FARRELL-10             22.15      22.18    5  
 13 ABEREGG, FRANK            12 BELLEFONTE-06          22.36      22.22    4  
 14 HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE        12 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     22.21      22.30    3  
 15 ZIMCOSKY, JOHN PAUL       11 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     22.19      22.45    2  
 -- BLEDAY, JEFF               9 TITUSVILLE-10          22.15         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 46.50        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - TN                        
        PIAA: S 48.56        2009 KEVIN MARSTELLER, York Suburban              
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SIKATZKI, ROBERT          11 FAIRVIEW-10            49.98      49.98   20  
      23.35   26.63                                                
  2 TATUM, ERIC               12 SALISBURY-11           50.16      49.99   17  
      22.69   27.30                                                
  3 BENEDICT, BRENT           10 CORRY AREA-10          50.44      50.51   16  
      23.47   27.04                                                
  4 CASSEL, MASON             12 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     52.11      51.26   15  
      23.63   27.63                                                
  5 KOLESAR, BRAD             11 WEST MIFFLIN-07        51.79      51.32   14  
      23.88   27.44                                                
  6 KOSTELNIK, JUSTIN         12 LAREL HIGHLANDS-07     52.34      52.11   13  
      24.16   27.95                                                
  7 GRZECH, JOSH              11 CRESTWOOD-02           52.26      52.28   12  
      24.17   28.11                                                
  8 CHEN, FRANK               11 ATHENS AREA-04         52.14      52.61   11  
      24.19   28.42                                                
B - Final
  9 BUCKNER, IAN              11 NESHANNOCK-07          52.51      51.82    9  
      23.86   27.96                                                
 10 LANCENESE, DILLON         11 BRANDYWINE HGTS-03     52.56      52.29    7  
      23.94   28.35                                                
 11 UHRIN, BRIAN              10 GREENSBURG CC-07       52.90      52.40    6  
      24.62   27.78                                                
 12 CONKO, STEVE               9 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     53.65      52.82    5  
      24.58   28.24                                                
 13 KRIEG, JOSH               12 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07    52.73      53.01    4  
      24.58   28.43                                                
 14 DAVIS, COLE               11 MILLERSBURG-03         52.81      53.04    3  
      24.99   28.05                                                
 15 RIOS, FERNANDO            10 ALLENTOWN CC-11        53.04      53.30    2  
      25.41   27.89                                                
 16 BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC     12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      53.22      54.16    1  
      24.67   29.49                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
        PIAA: S 1:24.97        2009 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, B Bauchwitz, N Pawlush, J Young          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:25.50                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  1:28.48    1:27.24   40  
     1) FREDERICK, ANDY 12              2) HEFFERN, QUINN 12              
     3) COOKE, ISAAC 11                 4) EMERSON, PHIL 11               
       22.42    22.07    22.31    20.44                                    
  2 TITUSVILLE-10                                     1:30.14    1:28.91   34  
     1) BLEDAY, JEFF 9                  2) PETTIT, DEVON 11               
     3) LEACH, JOSIAH 12                4) BLEDAY, ADAM 12                
       21.86    23.04    22.33    21.68                                    
  3 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:29.79    1:29.37   32  
     1) ORZOLEK, JAMES 10               2) FORNWALD, MITCH 12             
     3) CRAWFORD, NOAH 10               4) CALHOUN, SAM 12                
       23.12    22.85    21.60    21.80                                    
  4 SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP-03                           1:28.59    1:29.42   30  
     1) HAMMAKER, RHYCE 9               2) OZEHOWSKI, TYLER 12            
     3) SMITH, NATHAN 12                4) MARTIN, SAM 12                 
       22.91    23.77    22.01    20.73                                    
  5 SALISBURY-11                                      1:29.79    1:29.55   28  
     1) ANDERSON, JON 11                2) BONGE, DYLAN 12                
     3) COSTANTINI, TIM 11              4) LESKO, TYLER 11                
       21.64    22.53    22.46    22.92                                    
  6 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                1:29.92    1:29.89   26  
     1) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 12           2) PERLSTEIN, QUINN 12            
     3) CASSEL, MASON 12                4) SCHOLL, BRYON 12               
       22.25    22.41    23.60    21.63                                    
  7 DALLAS-02                                         1:30.27    1:30.35   24  
     1) STEPNIAK, BRIAN 12              2) WAGNER, MARCUS 12              
     3) GELSO, PATRICK 11               4) MATUSIAK, JACK 12              
       21.79    23.14    23.47    21.95                                    
  8 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:29.85    1:30.91   22  
     1) KREIDER, JOSH 11                2) DECASTRO, TREVOR 10            
     3) GUNKLE, GAVIN 11                4) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 12           
       23.50    23.02    22.96    21.43                                    
B - Final
  9 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07                               1:31.27    1:30.26   18  
     1) DAMICH, DREW 10                 2) ROSATO, JOSHUA 10              
     3) SCHMIDT, MICHAEL 10             4) NOVELLI, PAUL 11               
       21.36    23.48    22.85    22.57                                    
 10 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                1:30.83    1:31.00   14  
     1) HORNER, MATT 11                 2) SCHNARS, COLTON 10             
     3) NEWMAN, JORDAN 11               4) ABEREGG, FRANK 12              
       23.00    23.35    22.85    21.80                                    
 11 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  1:31.75    1:31.04   12  
     1) HRABOVSKY, KYLE 9               2) NOEL, MATT 11                  
     3) HAPPEL, RHET 12                 4) CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH 10           
       23.66    22.76    22.50    22.12                                    
 12 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:30.89    1:31.18   10  
     1) FELIX, JORDAN 12                2) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 12       
     3) STRAUSE, ANDREW 12              4) PLETZ, CHARLIE 11              
       23.34    22.49    21.85    23.50                                    
 13 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:30.88    1:31.30    8  
     1) MILLER, IAN 10                  2) FACCHINE, RYAN 12              
     3) SUNDBERG, JACK 12               4) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 10         
       23.03    22.48    22.92    22.87                                    
 14 LANCASTER CATHOLIC-03                             1:30.62    1:31.31    6  
     1) MIKLOS, ZACK 11                 2) CUBBISON, ETHAN 11             
     3) SCHRANTZ, BRENDON 11            4) ALBERT, EVERETT 12             
       22.90    23.55    23.54    21.32                                    
 15 GETTYSBURG-03                                     1:31.49    1:32.69    4  
     1) O''BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS 12       2) KONSTALID, TYLER 11            
     3) TULLY, JACK 11                  4) ONDRIZEK, DEREK 10             
       22.65    22.99    23.52    23.53                                    
 16 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)-03                            1:31.77    1:33.73    2  
     1) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 9                2) TANGUAY, HENRY 11              
     3) PANAS, MARK 12                  4) DIAZ, ALEX 9                   
       23.53    24.84    23.13    22.23  
                                  
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
        PIAA: S 43.27        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 EMERSON, PHIL             11 FRANKLIN AREA-10       46.26      45.63   20  
      21.79   23.84                                                
  2 SMITH, NATHAN             12 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     46.17      45.97   17  
      21.99   23.98                                                
  3 TATUM, ERIC               12 SALISBURY-11           46.44      46.15   16  
      21.89   24.26                                                
  4 CLERICI, CAMERON          12 BEAVER AREA-07         47.40      47.43   15  
      22.80   24.63                                                
  5 ANDERSON, JON             11 SALISBURY-11           47.58      47.56   14  
      22.66   24.90                                                
  6 ANDERSON, MICHAEL         12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     47.67      47.60   13  
      22.64   24.96                                                
  7 STEPNIAK, BRIAN           12 DALLAS-02              47.85      47.98   12  
      22.82   25.16                                                
  8 RANSEL, JUSTIN            12 BROOKVILLE-09          47.78      48.15   11  
      22.74   25.41                                                
B - Final
  9 KREIDER, JOSH             11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     48.20      47.34    9  
      22.62   24.72                                                
 10 CALHOUN, SAM              12 BLOOMSBURG-04          48.54      48.63    7  
      23.52   25.11                                                
 11 WITTMER, AUSTIN           10 KNOCH-07               48.82      48.66    6  
      22.91   25.75                                                
 12 GRZECH, JOSH              11 CRESTWOOD-02           48.66      48.76    5  
      23.14   25.62                                                
 13 ELLIS, THADDEUS           12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     48.52      49.06    4  
      23.41   25.65                                                
 14 STRAUSE, ANDREW           12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      48.85      49.14    3  
      23.28   25.86                                                
 15 SEBASTIANELLI, RYAN       10 SCRANTON PREP-02       48.93      49.32    2  
      23.49   25.83                                                
 16 KRIEG, JOSH               12 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07    49.05      50.00    1  
      23.32   26.68                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:16.39        1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA                          
        PIAA: S 4:24.42        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-            
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DAMICH, DREW              10 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  4:39.32    4:33.75   20  
      24.29   26.81   27.70   28.03   27.85   27.94   28.23   28.75
      28.18   25.97                                                
  2 KEHL, JAROD               10 MONTOUR-07           4:39.42    4:34.28   17  
      24.36   26.63   27.63   28.00   28.01   27.97   28.26   28.60
      28.11   26.71                                                
  3 SHACKLETON, TREY          10 NW LEHIGH-11         4:45.58    4:37.77   16  
      25.37   27.02   27.34   28.16   28.77   28.48   28.43   28.37
      28.62   27.21                                                
  4 LEENHOUTS, MATTHEW        11 FLEETWOOD-03         4:44.26    4:38.14   15  
      25.25   27.35   27.94   28.47   28.55   28.67   28.06   28.41
      28.24   27.20                                                
  5 ALBERT, EVERETT           12 LANCASTER CATH-03    4:45.27    4:39.23   14  
      24.95   27.46   28.21   28.28   28.51   28.66   28.60   28.29
      28.31   27.96                                                
  6 DICARLO, IAN              11 TRINITY (CH)-03      4:44.25    4:41.85   13  
      24.83   27.50   28.07   28.76   28.69   28.56   28.90   29.06
      29.21   28.27                                                
  7 SZAKELYHIDI, ALEXANDER    12 RIVERSIDE-07         4:43.09    4:43.27   12  
      24.79   27.50   28.07   28.85   28.67   29.00   29.23   29.03
      29.55   28.58                                                
  8 DONOVAN, NOAH             11 LAUREL-07            4:46.24    4:48.57   11  
      25.31   27.96   28.67   29.26   29.80   29.86   29.95   29.79
      29.43   28.54                                                
B - Final
  9 KRUM, HUNTER              10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  4:47.11    4:42.85    9  
      26.10   27.52   28.31   28.50   28.55   28.69   28.83   28.93
      29.00   28.42                                                
 10 MAXIAN, ONDREJ            11 NEW HOPE SOLEBRY-01  4:52.14    4:45.71    7  
      26.92   28.47   28.47   28.66   28.98   29.17   29.12   29.42
      28.80   27.70                                                
 11 THOMAS, ISAAC             12 BELLEFONTE-06        4:46.72    4:45.79    6  
      24.41   27.53   28.91   29.14   29.40   29.53   29.57   29.62
      29.53   28.15                                                
 12 DANIEL, MATTHEW            9 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   4:47.92    4:46.56    5  
      25.13   27.90   28.62   29.26   29.56   29.29   29.59   29.45
      29.35   28.41                                                
 13 DAVIS, COLE               11 MILLERSBURG-03       4:47.19    4:47.22    4  
      25.44   27.72   28.43   29.00   29.39   29.48   29.89   29.91
      29.75   28.21                                                
 14 WAGNER, MARCUS            12 DALLAS-02            4:50.91    4:48.38    3  
      25.96   28.45   28.79   29.23   29.33   29.59   30.14   29.07
      28.92   28.90                                                
 15 PIERRE, THOMAS            11 MARS AREA-07         4:52.23    4:50.83    2  
      26.22   29.00   29.44   29.60   29.48   29.60   29.60   29.54
      29.52   28.83                                                
 16 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER   11 MARS AREA-07         4:50.14    4:55.84    1  
      26.27   28.09   28.78   29.43   29.59   30.60   30.75   30.88
      31.58   29.87                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
        PIAA: S 49.41        2009 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SIKATZKI, ROBERT          11 FAIRVIEW-10            50.37      49.56   20  
      24.51   25.05                                                
  2 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN        10 MERCYHURST PREP-10     51.03      50.80   17  
      24.68   26.12                                                
  3 BENEDICT, BRENT           10 CORRY AREA-10          51.36      51.14   16  
      24.64   26.50                                                
  4 KOSTELNIK, JUSTIN         12 LAREL HIGHLANDS-07     51.75      51.94   15  
      24.73   27.21                                                
  5 LANCENESE, DILLON         11 BRANDYWINE HGTS-03     52.52      52.97   14  
      25.23   27.74                                                
  6 SPENCER, BEN              12 TUNKHANNOCK-02         53.46      53.21   13  
      25.79   27.42                                                
  7 GEHENIO, ETHAN            11 NORTHERN LEBANON-03    53.73      53.26   12  
      25.94   27.32                                                
  8 O''BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS    12 GETTYSBURG-03          53.45      53.41   11  
      26.05   27.36                                                
B - Final
  9 KOLESAR, BRAD             11 WEST MIFFLIN-07        54.00      54.07    9  
      26.36   27.71                                                
 10 SCHNARS, COLTON           10 BELLEFONTE-06          54.36      54.10    7  
      26.55   27.55                                                
 11 KNAUS, MICHAEL            11 DEVON PREP-01          54.52      54.19    6  
      26.46   27.73                                                
 12 MIHALKO, NATHAN           10 RICHLAND-06            54.40      54.57    5  
      27.02   27.55                                                
 13 SIMPSON, LUKE             12 CHARLEROI-07           54.71      54.93    4  
      26.17   28.76                                                
 14 CHEN, FRANK               11 ATHENS AREA-04         54.59      54.96    3  
      26.38   28.58                                                
 15 KOSS, COREY               11 ST MARYS-09            54.58      55.08    2  
      26.41   28.67                                                
 16 GRZECH, JOSEPH            11 CRESTWOOD-02           54.75      55.50    1  
      26.77   28.73                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 53.66        1998 PATRICK FOWLER - WA                          
        PIAA: S 55.64        2011 ZACH STEPHENS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ROSENBERGER, ANDREW       12 BELLEFONTE-06          59.56      58.56   20  
      27.39   31.17                                                
  2 HALLETT, SHANE            12 BOILING SPRINGS-03     58.78      58.64   17  
      27.44   31.20                                                
  3 CRAWFORD, NOAH            10 BLOOMSBURG-04          58.90      59.04   16  
      27.91   31.13                                                
  4 MACKOWSKI, JOHN           11 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:00.17    1:00.12   15  
      28.36   31.76                                                
  5 LINDSEY, IAN              12 KNOCH-07             1:00.07    1:00.16   14  
      28.07   32.09                                                
  6 SMITH, IAIN               10 UPPER MORELAND-01    1:00.36    1:00.32   13  
      27.94   32.38                                                
  7 TANGUAY, HENRY            11 TRINITY (CH)-03      1:00.50    1:00.74   12  
      28.13   32.61                                                
  8 ALLEN, SAWYER             12 PALMERTON-11         1:00.15    1:00.79   11  
      28.30   32.49                                                
B - Final
  9 HAYCOCK, JON              12 INDIANA-07           1:01.02    1:00.13    9  
      28.61   31.52                                                
 10 VRABEC, TERRY             10 HOLY REDEEMER-02     1:00.96    1:00.98    7  
      29.03   31.95                                                
 11 RAUDENBUSH, LUKE          11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    1:00.65    1:01.34    6  
      28.63   32.71                                                
 12 COLLAS, JACOB             12 SOUTH PARK-07        1:01.28    1:01.43    5  
      29.38   32.05                                                
 13 MARINO, NATHANAEL         10 BLUE MOUNTAIN-11     1:00.93    1:01.73    4  
      29.18   32.55                                                
 14 O''POLKA, MIKE             12 FRANKLIN AREA-10     1:01.86    1:01.89    3  
      28.92   32.97                                                
 15 FAYCHAK, KAMERON          11 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07  1:00.61    1:02.03    2  
      28.89   33.14                                                
 16 BENNETT, FORREST          12 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:01.71    1:02.75    1  
      29.50   33.25                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 2:54.43        2012 WINNETKA NEW TRIER - IL                    
        PIAA: S 3:03.98        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         H Foster, B Appleby, C Manning, K Marsteller      
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SALISBURY-11                                      3:13.39    3:11.52   40  
     1) ANDERSON, JON 11                2) COSTANTINI, TIM 11             
     3) COLLINS, GARRETT 12             4) TATUM, ERIC 12                 
       22.36    47.19    23.50    49.43    23.37    49.50    21.09    45.40
  2 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  3:15.91    3:13.00   34  
     1) FREDERICK, ANDY 12              2) HEFFERN, QUINN 12              
     3) COOKE, ISAAC 11                 4) EMERSON, PHIL 11               
       23.10    48.87    23.64    49.99    23.48    49.21    21.14    44.93
  3 FAIRVIEW-10                                       3:16.09    3:15.00   32  
     1) MILLER, IAN 10                  2) FACCHINE, RYAN 12              
     3) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 10          4) SIKATZKI, ROBERT 11            
       23.85    50.04    23.58    49.33    23.41    50.16    21.73    45.47
  4 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                3:15.72    3:15.32   30  
     1) KREIDER, JOSH 11                2) GUNKLE, GAVIN 11               
     3) STAYER, MITCHELL 11             4) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 12           
       23.01    48.00    23.50    50.16    23.53    50.40    22.22    46.76
  5 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01                                3:16.21    3:16.27   28  
     1) CASSEL, MASON 12                2) PECK, HUNTER 9                 
     3) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 12           4) MERCANDO, JASON 12             
       22.91    48.71    23.06    49.05    23.02    50.19    22.58    48.32
  6 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                3:18.28    3:16.78   26  
     1) ROSENBERGER, ANDREW 12          2) HORNER, MATT 11                
     3) THOMAS, ISAAC 12                4) NEWMAN, JORDAN 11              
       23.71    48.88    23.65    51.12    23.22    49.06    22.70    47.72
  7 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             3:17.10    3:18.03   24  
     1) ELLIS, THADDEUS 12              2) KOUL, RYAN 12                  
     3) LEHMAN, ANDREW 10               4) LEECH, BRENDAN 10              
       23.52    49.19    23.17    49.42    23.37    50.41    23.05    49.01
  8 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     3:17.87    3:18.18   22  
     1) ORZOLEK, JAMES 10               2) BENNETT, FORREST 12            
     3) CRAWFORD, NOAH 10               4) CALHOUN, SAM 12                
       23.65    49.85    24.35    50.53    23.56    49.51    22.99    48.29
B - Final
  9 MARS AREA-07                                      3:19.14    3:17.03   18  
     1) MCDONOUGH, REED 10              2) PIERRE, THOMAS 11              
     3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 11      4) FOLZ, FRANCIS 10               
       23.55    49.33    23.81    49.84    23.57    49.70    22.88    48.16
 10 DALLAS-02                                         3:19.07    3:17.53   14  
     1) STEPNIAK, BRIAN 12              2) GELSO, PATRICK 11              
     3) MATUSIAK, JACK 12               4) WAGNER, MARCUS 12              
       22.92    47.78    23.52    49.44    24.05    51.55    22.51    48.76
 11 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              3:19.27    3:19.00   12  
     1) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 12        2) LEIDY, NICK 11                 
     3) STRAUSE, ANDREW 12              4) FELIX, JORDAN 12               
       23.55    49.27    22.81    47.92    23.43    50.52    23.98    51.29
 12 SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP-03                           3:19.70    3:19.35   10  
     1) HAMMAKER, RHYCE 9               2) OZEHOWSKI, TYLER 12            
     3) SMITH, NATHAN 12                4) MARTIN, SAM 12                 
       24.41    52.22    24.21    51.29    23.27    49.58    21.94    46.26
 13 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07                               3:21.27    3:21.12    8  
     1) DAMICH, DREW 10                 2) ROSATO, JOSHUA 10              
     3) NOVELLI, PAUL 11                4) SCHMIDT, MICHAEL 10            
       22.60    47.19    25.05    52.59    23.91    51.37    23.72    49.97
 14 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)-03                            3:21.16    3:21.36    6  
     1) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 9                2) PANAS, MARK 12                 
     3) DUBBS, NATE 10                  4) DICARLO, IAN 11                
       24.31    50.94    23.85    51.00    24.47    51.72    22.73    47.70
 15 LANCASTER CATHOLIC-03                             3:21.07    3:21.75    4  
     1) MIKLOS, ZACK 11                 2) SCHRANTZ, BRENDON 11           
     3) SOUTHWARD, MICHAEL 9            4) ALBERT, EVERETT 12             
       23.46    50.04    24.75    52.66    24.90    52.39    22.15    46.66
 16 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01                               3:20.02    3:22.30    2  
     1) WEAVER, KEITH 12                2) OKONSKI, MIKE 12               
     3) PEDLEY, GORDON 12               4) GIAMPIETRO, DANNY 10           
       23.76    49.57    24.12    51.47    24.14    51.31    23.75    49.9

Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 LA SALLE COLLEGE                   LASAL-12        163  
                2 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        130  
                3 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01         98  
                4 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07         79  
                5 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    USTCL-07         63  
                6 AVON GROVE                         AVONG-01         59  
                7 STATE COLLEGE                      STATE-06         55  
                8 MCDOWELL                           MCDOW-10         52  
                9 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRCKN-01         47  
               10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CUMBV-03         44  
               11 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01         42  
               12 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PETER-07         39  
               12 BETHEL PARK                        BETHP-07         39  
               14 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HATHO-01         30  
               15 RADNOR                             RADNR-01         28  
               16 OWEN J. ROBERTS                    OJROB-01         21  
               17 SOUDERTON AREA                     SOUD-01          20  
               17 CATHEDRAL PREP                     CATHP-10         20  
               19 PENN HILLS                         PENNH-07         17  
               20 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         16  
               20 BAYARD RUSTIN                      BAYRD-01         16  
               22 WYOMING VALLEY WEST                WYOVW-02         14  
               23 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH                PLWHT-01         12  
               24 PENNRIDGE                          PNRDG-01         11  
               24 DANIEL BOONE                       DNLBN-03         11  
               26 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                   GOVMF-03         10  
               27 FREEDOM                            FREED-11          9  
               27 DALLASTOWN                         DTOWN-03          9  
               29 PERKIOMEN VALLEY                   PERKV-01          8  
               29 GATEWAY                            GATEW-07          8  
               31 WARWICK                            WRWCK-03          7  
               32 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11          6  
               32 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MNTWP-03          6  
               32 FOX CHAPEL AREA                    FOXCH-07          6  
               35 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11          5  
               36 BOYERTOWN AREA                     BOYER-01          4  
               37 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01          3  
               38 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01          2