ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: MIchigan Boys DIvision 3
3/9/2013-3/9/2013
Ypsilanti, MIchigan USA

Eastern MI Univ. Jones Pool - Site License              3/9/2013 - 12:06PM
    2013 MHSAA Boys D3 Swim & Dive Championships - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013    
                   Hosted By Eastern Michigan University                   
                        Michael H. Jones Natatorium                        
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 1:36.37 - St. Joseph
   Division 3: D 1:35.85  2011      East Grand Rapids
                          N. Watson, M. Hooper, C. Bloom, B. Lindquist
 All-Class/Dv: A 1:31.94  1997      Birmingham Brother Rice
                          M. Parrish, N. Duda, M. Scussel, K. Pawlewicz
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.79
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 E. Grand Rapids               1:37.10    1:35.58D        40  
     1) Baumann, Kevin 11             2) Hooper, Matt 12              
     3) Bloom, Casey 12               4) Cowley, Nick 12              
                 25.76        51.29 (25.53)
        1:14.05 (22.76)     1:35.58 (21.53)
  2 Lahser                        1:37.09    1:35.80D        34  
     1) Garcia, Jordan 11             2) Schihl, John 11              
     3) Ramonat, Jack 11              4) Finn, Joe 12                 
                 25.47        50.98 (25.51)
        1:14.41 (23.43)     1:35.80 (21.39)
  3 Cranbrook                     1:37.93    1:36.41         32  
     1) Buccalo, Mitch 10             2) Liu, Matthew 12              
     3) Chantadansuwan, Sun 11        4) Misra, Frankie 10            
                 25.13        50.82 (25.69)
        1:14.85 (24.03)     1:36.41 (21.56)
  4 Country Day                   1:37.83    1:37.61         30  
     1) Gatward, Brendan 9            2) Ryan, Justin 12              
     3) Goggins, Alexander 12         4) Nadolski, Michael 11         
                 24.99        52.69 (27.70)
        1:16.64 (23.95)     1:37.61 (20.97)
  5 Chelsea                       1:38.50    1:38.45         28  
     1) Almhiemid, Sam 10             2) Alday, David 11              
     3) Burris, Nick 12               4) Deppner, Nick 12             
                 26.20        52.56 (26.36)
        1:16.82 (24.26)     1:38.45 (21.63)
  6 Hamilton                      1:39.29    1:38.67         26  
     1) Fogerty, Austin 9             2) Scholten, Drew 12            
     3) Nyboer, Alec 9                4) Smit, Aaron 11               
                 26.76        53.66 (26.90)
        1:17.11 (23.45)     1:38.67 (21.56)
  7 GR Christian                  1:40.13    1:40.14         24  
     1) Bart, Justin 10               2) Faulk, Kody 12               
     3) Aldrink, Craig 12             4) Beezhold, Ryan 12            
                 26.17        54.32 (28.15)
        1:18.67 (24.35)     1:40.14 (21.47)
  8 Adrian                        1:39.98    1:41.06         22  
     1) Moran, Ian 10                 2) Jones, Khayman 11            
     3) Kucera, Casey 12              4) Mueller, Matt 12             
                 25.70        54.11 (28.41)
        1:18.13 (24.02)     1:41.06 (22.93)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 St. Joseph                    1:41.17    1:41.29         18  
     1) Ursprung, Michael 11          2) Davis, Mitchell 11           
     3) Warmbein, Blaine 9            4) Coard, Jeff 11               
                 26.72        53.52 (26.80)
        1:19.49 (25.97)     1:41.29 (21.80)
 10 GR Cath. Central              1:42.40    1:41.56         14  
     1) Puglessi, Joey 9              2) Hendrickson, Charlie 12      
     3) Nachtegall, Mike 12           4) Watson, Joey 11              
                 25.40        53.89 (28.49)
        1:18.98 (25.09)     1:41.56 (22.58)
 11 Mason                         1:42.80    1:41.63         12  
     1) Harris, Dalton 12             2) Zaremba, Collin 12           
     3) Hyatt, Patrick 11             4) Shuler, Corbin 11            
                 26.75        54.35 (27.60)
        1:20.28 (25.93)     1:41.63 (21.35)
 12 IONIA                         1:42.07    1:41.74         10  
     1) Fish, Skyler 11               2) Brown, Brice 12              
     3) Wood, Patrick 11              4) Pelon, Peter 10              
                 25.80        55.01 (29.21)
        1:19.13 (24.12)     1:41.74 (22.61)
 13 Milan                         1:42.31    1:42.20          8  
     1) Digeasare, Dallas 11          2) Kimbrell, Tyler 9            
     3) Fenrich, Chris 12             4) Schettenhelm, Colin 10       
                 27.89        54.61 (26.72)
        1:20.20 (25.59)     1:42.20 (22.00)
 14 Tecumseh                      1:42.43    1:42.33          6  
     1) Haeussler, Matthew 11         2) Russell, Ian 12              
     3) Bhathena, Isaac 12            4) Coleman, Austin 12           
                 28.06        56.24 (28.18)
        1:20.58 (24.34)     1:42.33 (21.75)
 15 Holland Chr.                  1:45.06    1:43.29          4  
     1) Nelesen, Levi 9               2) Sikorski, Michael 12         
     3) Schreur, Ross 12              4) Grenz, Schylar 11            
                 27.19        56.35 (29.16)
        1:20.31 (23.96)     1:43.29 (22.98)
 16 Riverview                     1:42.87    1:43.89          2  
     1) Guthrie, Alex 11              2) Roehler, Dakota 11           
     3) Guthrie, Nicolas 10           4) Pickell, Ryan 12             
                 27.40        57.04 (29.64)
        1:21.02 (23.98)     1:43.89 (22.87)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Otsego                        1:45.30                   
     1) Lambrix, Noah 11              2) Rigan, Erik 12               
     3) Bower, Jeremy 11              4) Jirgens, Maxxum 9            
                 29.18        57.78 (28.60)
        1:22.95 (25.17)     1:45.30 (22.35)
 18 Plainwell                     1:45.43                   
     1) Dolley, Joseph 11             2) Smit, Steve 11               
     3) Klein, John 11                4) Britton, Ryan 11             
                 29.07        58.29 (29.22)
        1:23.37 (25.08)     1:45.43 (22.06)
 19 Spring Lake                   1:45.79                   
     1) Ruter, Jesse 12               2) Rick, Noah 11                
     3) Henning, Blake 10             4) Love, Connor 12              
                 26.93        56.99 (30.06)
        1:22.68 (25.69)     1:45.79 (23.11)
 20 Harper                        1:46.05                   
     1) Summers Miller, Brandon 12    2) Mann, Jeff 11                
     3) Lepper, Jerrod 11             4) Sanford, Clark 12            
                 30.70        59.39 (28.69)
        1:24.81 (25.42)     1:46.05 (21.24)
 21 Marshall                      1:46.23                   
     1) Graves, Levi 10               2) Banfield, Bryce 11           
     3) Preston, Mack 12              4) MacFarland, Tyler 11         
                 30.26        57.56 (27.30)
        1:22.97 (25.41)     1:46.23 (23.26)
 22 GR Ottawa Hills               1:46.49                   
     1) Culp, Jack 10                 2) Lowe, Andrew 12              
     3) Pall, Michael 10              4) Pall, Robert 10              
                 28.94        58.75 (29.81)
        1:24.56 (25.81)     1:46.49 (21.93)
 23 Liggett                       1:46.51                   
     1) Lesha, Stephen 9              2) Cornell, Chris 10            
     3) Borrego, Connor 11            4) Jamett, Mallory 12           
                 28.59        56.04 (27.45)
        1:21.86 (25.82)     1:46.51 (24.65)
 24 Greenhills/W.Run              1:46.86                   
     1) Winfree, ArkinKnight 12       2) Fujii, Naveen 9              
     3) Kiefaber, Grant 10            4) Milian, Anthony 11           
                 28.16        57.99 (29.83)
        1:23.68 (25.69)     1:46.86 (23.18)
 25 DeWitt                        1:47.63                   
     1) Seidowski, Colin 12           2) Schroeder, Dan 11            
     3) Yockey, Oliver 12             4) Urbain, Trenton 12           
                 28.87        58.68 (29.81)
        1:24.40 (25.72)     1:47.63 (23.23)
 26 Wayland                       1:47.74                   
     1) Dennis, Jerrod 11             2) Carter, Ian 12               
     3) Freiberg, Scott 12            4) Kowalczyk, Michael 10        
                 28.52        58.59 (30.07)
        1:23.19 (24.60)     1:47.74 (24.55)
 27 Sturgis                       1:48.61                   
     1) Tetzloff, Thomas 12           2) Stanke, Hunter 9             
     3) Crone, Tyler 12               4) Flowers, Arnie 12            
                 28.83        57.08 (28.25)
        1:23.71 (26.63)     1:48.61 (24.90)
 28 John Glenn                    1:49.15                   
     1) Mathews, Clayton 12           2) Luczak, Brandon 10           
     3) Reder, Jacob 11               4) Marciniak, Tyler 12          
                 28.94      1:00.19 (31.25)
        1:26.47 (26.28)     1:49.15 (22.68)
 -- Trenton                           DQ                    
     1) Friedman, Adam 12             2) Mulka, Adam 11               
     3) Wolsek, Thomas 10             4) Pratt, Cody 12               
                 27.52        55.51 (27.99)
        1:19.39 (23.88)          DQ (21.91)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 1:41.78
 N. Zacek - Spring Lake
   Division 3: D 1:38.89  2011      J. Glanda, Cranbrook
 All-Class/Dv: A 1:34.28  2011      C. Youngquist, B. Crk. Lakeview
 Meet Qualifying:  1:53.99
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cook-Weeks, Par  11 Holland Chr.      1:41.17    1:41.21         20  
                 23.30        48.47 (25.17)
        1:14.90 (26.43)     1:41.21 (26.31)
  2 Swieter, Kurt    11 E. Grand Rapids   1:43.68    1:42.18         17  
                 23.50        48.92 (25.42)
        1:15.19 (26.27)     1:42.18 (26.99)
  3 Peltier, Tanner  12 John Glenn        1:46.15    1:44.16         16  
                 24.56        50.88 (26.32)
        1:17.63 (26.75)     1:44.16 (26.53)
  4 MacGregor, Andy   9 E. Grand Rapids   1:46.11    1:45.39         15  
                 24.70        51.22 (26.52)
        1:18.52 (27.30)     1:45.39 (26.87)
  5 Guttilla, Aless  10 Cranbrook         1:46.27    1:46.18         14  
                 24.77        51.64 (26.87)
        1:18.90 (27.26)     1:46.18 (27.28)
  6 Schneider, Ben   11 Cranbrook         1:46.98    1:46.53         13  
                 24.89        51.77 (26.88)
        1:19.11 (27.34)     1:46.53 (27.42)
  7 Tener, William   11 Lahser            1:46.05    1:47.19         12  
                 24.18        50.98 (26.80)
        1:18.79 (27.81)     1:47.19 (28.40)
  8 Brown, David     12 Milan             1:47.03    1:48.14         11  
                 24.67        51.78 (27.11)
        1:20.06 (28.28)     1:48.14 (28.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Guan, Andrew      9 Cranbrook         1:47.36    1:47.08          9  
                 24.54        51.62 (27.08)
        1:19.46 (27.84)     1:47.08 (27.62)
 10 Misra, Danny     12 Cranbrook         1:48.40    1:47.91          7  
                 25.14        52.42 (27.28)
        1:20.22 (27.80)     1:47.91 (27.69)
 11 Coard, Jeff      11 St. Joseph        1:48.50    1:48.48          6  
                 25.19        53.00 (27.81)
        1:21.54 (28.54)     1:48.48 (26.94)
 12 Nagrant, Spense  12 Lahser            1:48.19    1:48.56          5  
                 25.81        52.69 (26.88)
        1:20.89 (28.20)     1:48.56 (27.67)
 13 Donohue, Joe     11 E. Grand Rapids   1:50.18    1:49.29          4  
                 25.24        52.70 (27.46)
        1:20.84 (28.14)     1:49.29 (28.45)
 14 Underwood, Ryan  10 Hamilton          1:49.13    1:49.59          3  
                 24.84        52.69 (27.85)
        1:21.18 (28.49)     1:49.59 (28.41)
 15 de  Smet, Pierr  10 Lahser            1:49.07    1:50.16          2  
                 25.74        53.52 (27.78)
        1:22.06 (28.54)     1:50.16 (28.10)
 16 Filion, Jack     10 E. Grand Rapids   1:49.71    1:52.11          1  
                 26.49        54.59 (28.10)
        1:23.36 (28.77)     1:52.11 (28.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Monroe, Michael  12 Otsego            1:50.19                   
                 25.37        52.80 (27.43)
        1:21.45 (28.65)     1:50.19 (28.74)
 18 Gallt, Marshall  11 Ovid-Elsie        1:50.57                   
                 25.85        53.64 (27.79)
        1:22.27 (28.63)     1:50.57 (28.30)
 19 Thoms, Ben       10 Chelsea           1:50.61                   
                 25.28        52.32 (27.04)
        1:20.86 (28.54)     1:50.61 (29.75)
 20 Hazen, Ryan      12 John Glenn        1:50.68                   
                 25.41        53.72 (28.31)
        1:22.55 (28.83)     1:50.68 (28.13)
 21 Mueller, Matt    12 Adrian            1:50.79                   
                 24.78      1:21.34 (56.56)
        1:50.79 (29.45)                    
 22 Van Oss, Ryan     9 Hamilton          1:51.06                   
                 25.36        53.08 (27.72)
        1:22.08 (29.00)     1:51.06 (28.98)
 23 Freiberg, Scott  12 Wayland           1:51.17                   
                 25.10        52.42 (27.32)
        1:21.75 (29.33)     1:51.17 (29.42)
 24 Hagemann, Bryan  10 Tecumseh          1:51.70                   
                 25.61        53.71 (28.10)
        1:22.69 (28.98)     1:51.70 (29.01)
 25 Murch, Stuart    12 Marshall          1:51.81                   
                 26.03        53.90 (27.87)
        1:22.41 (28.51)     1:51.81 (29.40)
 26 Barr, Connor     10 Country Day       1:51.91                   
                 24.52        51.61 (27.09)
        1:21.10 (29.49)     1:51.91 (30.81)
 27 Milian, Anthony  11 Greenhills/W.Run  1:51.95                   
                 25.95        53.26 (27.31)
        1:21.93 (28.67)     1:51.95 (30.02)
 28 Borrego, Connor  11 Liggett           1:52.08                   
                 25.64        53.88 (28.24)
        1:23.37 (29.49)     1:52.08 (28.71)
 29 Westenbroek, Ja  12 Holland Chr.      1:52.14                   
                 24.89        52.25 (27.36)
        1:21.54 (29.29)     1:52.14 (30.60)
 30 Randall, Tim      9 GR Christian      1:52.32                   
                 25.35        53.90 (28.55)
        1:23.84 (29.94)     1:52.32 (28.48)
 31 Engle, Jeffrey   10 Otsego            1:52.68                   
                 25.97        54.62 (28.65)
        1:24.20 (29.58)     1:52.68 (28.48)
 32 Guglielmetti, V  11 Trenton           1:53.72                   
                 25.56        53.81 (28.25)
        1:23.53 (29.72)     1:53.72 (30.19)
 33 Stemen, Nathan   11 Sturgis           1:53.75                   
                 25.87        54.05 (28.18)
        1:24.07 (30.02)     1:53.75 (29.68)
 34 Cole, Jeremy     12 Otsego            1:55.52                   
                 25.75        54.28 (28.53)
        1:25.10 (30.82)     1:55.52 (30.42)
 35 Reau, Zach       11 Manistee          1:56.33                   
                 25.52        54.16 (28.64)
        1:25.11 (30.95)     1:56.33 (31.22)
 -- Pityer, Josh     12 Garber               DFS          

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 1:54.09
 A. Moyers - St. Joseph
   Division 3: D 1:52.80  2009      M. Hogan, Cranbrook
 All-Class/Dv: A 1:48.55  2010      E. Solis, Holland
 Meet Qualifying:  2:10.19
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alday, David     11 Chelsea           1:54.25    1:52.88         20  
                 24.71        53.23 (28.52)
        1:26.80 (33.57)     1:52.88 (26.08)
  2 Liu, Matthew     12 Cranbrook         1:57.03    1:54.97         17  
                 23.85        52.10 (28.25)
        1:26.06 (33.96)     1:54.97 (28.91)
  3 Davis, Mitchell  11 St. Joseph        1:55.63    1:56.07         16  
                 25.54        55.21 (29.67)
        1:28.34 (33.13)     1:56.07 (27.73)
  4 Buccalo, Mitch   10 Cranbrook         1:57.72    1:56.49         15  
                 25.45        54.76 (29.31)
        1:28.93 (34.17)     1:56.49 (27.56)
  5 Goggins, Alexan  12 Country Day       1:58.22    1:57.98         14  
                 25.02        55.37 (30.35)
        1:29.63 (34.26)     1:57.98 (28.35)
  6 Hooper, Matt     12 E. Grand Rapids   1:57.23    1:58.47         13  
                 25.16        56.78 (31.62)
        1:30.14 (33.36)     1:58.47 (28.33)
  7 Gatward, Brenda   9 Country Day       2:00.58    2:00.10         12  
                 26.35        56.58 (30.23)
        1:32.54 (35.96)     2:00.10 (27.56)
  8 Finn, Joe        12 Lahser            2:00.10    2:00.73         11  
                 26.46        56.56 (30.10)
        1:31.75 (35.19)     2:00.73 (28.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kirtek, David    10 Powers Catholic   2:01.20    2:00.82          9  
                 26.76        57.31 (30.55)
        1:32.89 (35.58)     2:00.82 (27.93)
 10 Hill, Brandon    12 DeWitt            2:01.13    2:01.18          7  
                 25.36        57.76 (32.40)
        1:33.37 (35.61)     2:01.18 (27.81)
 11 Cornell, Chris   10 Liggett           2:03.43    2:01.65          6  
                 26.13        57.43 (31.30)
        1:32.64 (35.21)     2:01.65 (29.01)
 12 Baumann, Kevin   11 E. Grand Rapids   2:01.56    2:02.12          5  
                 26.86        57.92 (31.06)
        1:33.86 (35.94)     2:02.12 (28.26)
 13 Wood, Patrick    11 IONIA             2:02.46    2:02.52          4  
                 25.39        56.69 (31.30)
        1:34.18 (37.49)     2:02.52 (28.34)
 14 Bart, Justin     10 GR Christian      2:03.46    2:02.95          3  
                 26.90        57.11 (30.21)
        1:34.80 (37.69)     2:02.95 (28.15)
 15 Threlkeld, Max    9 Lahser            2:04.31    2:03.55          2  
                 27.10        58.81 (31.71)
        1:34.79 (35.98)     2:03.55 (28.76)
 16 Moran, Ian       10 Adrian            2:04.43    2:03.58          1  
                 26.82        56.71 (29.89)
        1:34.66 (37.95)     2:03.58 (28.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hartman, Jacob   10 Chelsea           2:04.70                   
                 26.01        56.33 (30.32)
        1:34.58 (38.25)     2:04.70 (30.12)
 18 Russell, Ian     12 Tecumseh          2:04.77                   
                 27.15        58.90 (31.75)
        1:35.20 (36.30)     2:04.77 (29.57)
 19 O''Donnell, Davi  11 Trenton           2:04.85                   
                 25.65        57.09 (31.44)
        1:35.64 (38.55)     2:04.85 (29.21)
 20 Mann, Jeff       11 Harper            2:05.32                   
                 27.54        59.59 (32.05)
        1:36.45 (36.86)     2:05.32 (28.87)
 21 Oonk, Matthew    10 Hamilton          2:05.64                   
                 26.47      1:00.57 (34.10)
        1:36.29 (35.72)     2:05.64 (29.35)
 22 Nachtegall, Mik  12 GR Cath. Central  2:05.78                   
                 26.16        58.03 (31.87)
        1:36.24 (38.21)     2:05.78 (29.54)
 23 Allaben, John    12 E. Grand Rapids   2:06.85                   
                 26.92        58.67 (31.75)
        1:37.84 (39.17)     2:06.85 (29.01)
 24 Harris, Dalton   12 Mason             2:10.65                   
                 26.59      1:00.85 (34.26)
        1:39.45 (38.60)     2:10.65 (31.20)
 25 Ursprung, Micha  11 St. Joseph        2:11.42                   
                 27.00        58.68 (31.68)
        1:38.00 (39.32)     2:11.42 (33.42)

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 21:34
 B. Carter - St. Joseph
   Division 3: D 20.92  3/8/2013  Ollie Smith, Milan
 All-Class/Dv: A 20.09  2010      C. Youngquist, B. Crk. Lakeview
 Meet Qualifying:  23.19
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Smith, Ollie     11 Milan               20.92      21.04         20  
  2 Nadolski, Micha  11 Country Day         21.52      21.52         17  
  3 Schihl, John     11 Lahser              21.78      21.57         16  
  4 Coffman, Cal     11 Country Day         21.84      21.76         15  
  5 Packer, Billy    11 Country Day         21.68      21.86         14  
  6 Sanford, Clark   12 Harper              21.96      21.88         13  
  7 Jirgens, Alex    11 Otsego              21.87      21.99         12  
  8 Beezhold, Ryan   12 GR Christian        21.89      22.01         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bloom, Casey     12 E. Grand Rapids     21.99      21.86          9  
 10 Lepird, Zach     12 Hamilton            22.00      21.90          7  
 11 Shuler, Corbin   11 Mason               22.11      22.08          6  
 12 Deppner, Nick    12 Chelsea             22.37      22.23          5  
 13 Wolsek, Thomas   10 Trenton             22.41      22.35          4  
 14 Pall, Robert     10 GR Ottawa Hills     22.36      22.36          3  
 15 Pratt, Cody      12 Trenton             22.40      22.49          2  
 16 Ramonat, Jack    11 Lahser              22.16      22.54          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Luyckx, Lane     11 Lahser              22.55                   
 18 Britton, Ryan    11 Plainwell           22.59                   
 19 Zaremba, Collin  12 Mason               22.64                   
 20 Hein, Nathan      9 E. Grand Rapids     22.70                   
 21 Kucera, Casey    12 Adrian              22.71                   
 21 Bhathena, Isaac  12 Tecumseh            22.71                   
 23 Mangner, Jonny   11 Chelsea             22.77                   
 24 Linck, Nick      11 GR West Catholic    22.78                   
 25 Schettenhelm, C  10 Milan               22.93                   
 26 Scholten, Drew   12 Hamilton            23.04                   
 27 Fogerty, Austin   9 Hamilton            23.11                   
 28 Pelon, Peter     10 IONIA               23.33                   
 29 Salem, Christop  12 Country Day         23.35                   
 30 Hulst, Ryan      12 Holland Chr.        23.53                   
 31 Mathews, Clayto  12 John Glenn          23.86                   
 32 Diehl, Johnny    11 Trenton             23.94                   
 -- Guthrie, Nicola  10 Riverview             DQ                    
 -- Knorr, Jared     11 Spring Lake          DFS                    
 -- Jones, Khayman   11 Adrian                NS          

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 435.65
 H. Swett - Marshall
   Division 3: D 490.25  2010      N. Burciaga, GR West Catholic
 All-Class/Dv: A 584.75  1981      B. Kimball, AA Pioneer
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Swett, Henry     10 Marshall           295.75     431.20         20  
  2 Forster, Greg    12 Marysville         283.80     410.30         17  
  3 Merlotti, Ben    12 E. Grand Rapids    285.85     399.25         16  
  4 Lonergan, Shane  12 Holland Chr.       287.20     391.35         15  
  5 Littell, Adam    12 Hamilton           279.90     388.80         14  
  6 Kortokrax, Luke  12 Plainwell          284.00     384.80         13  
  7 Dayton, Ryan     11 E. Grand Rapids    282.20     381.20         12  
  8 Corl, Jacob      12 Dundee             269.70     375.45         11  
  9 Smith, Joe       10 Chelsea            274.75     374.20          9  
 10 Williams, Colby  12 Milan              275.25     368.25          7  
 11 Grogan, Colin    11 E. Grand Rapids    263.25     368.00          6  
 12 Miltenberger, A  12 Otsego             271.45     365.05          5  
 13 Dalrymple, Brad  10 St. Joseph         261.50     364.25          4  
 14 Lukkari, Erik    12 Spring Lake        260.70     349.40          3  
 15 LaCroix, Erik    11 StFrancesCabrini   249.20     340.80          2  
 16 Tanis, Dirk      12 Holland Chr.       241.05     324.45          1  

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 51.52
 N. Zacek - Spring Lake
   Division 3: D 49.67  2011      J. Glanda, Cranbrook
 All-Class/Dv: A 47.51  2011      C. Youngquist, B. Crk. Lakeview
 Meet Qualifying:  58.19
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liu, Matthew     12 Cranbrook           52.31      51.60         20  
                 24.16        51.60 (27.44)
  2 McCormick, Garr  12 Marysville          51.83      52.08         17  
                 24.03        52.08 (28.05)
  3 Bender, Broderi  12 Alma                52.38      52.14         16  
                 24.40        52.14 (27.74)
  4 Bloom, Casey     12 E. Grand Rapids     52.06      52.62         15  
                 24.66        52.62 (27.96)
  5 Nyboer, Alec      9 Hamilton            53.57      53.22         14  
                 24.66        53.22 (28.56)
  6 Hill, Brandon    12 DeWitt              53.98      53.42         13  
                 24.93        53.42 (28.49)
  7 Chantadansuwan,  11 Cranbrook           54.28      54.08         12  
                 25.00        54.08 (29.08)
  8 Burris, Nick     12 Chelsea             54.17      54.17         11  
                 25.27        54.17 (28.90)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Guan, Andrew      9 Cranbrook           54.37      53.61          9  
                 25.98        53.61 (27.63)
 10 Harris, Dalton   12 Mason               55.73      53.65          7  
                 25.27        53.65 (28.38)
 11 Wood, Patrick    11 IONIA               54.90      54.24          6  
                 25.50        54.24 (28.74)
 12 Puglessi, Joey    9 GR Cath. Central    54.35      54.34          5  
                 25.27        54.34 (29.07)
 13 Guthrie, Nicola  10 Riverview           56.01      55.08          4  
                 25.58        55.08 (29.50)
 14 Shuler, Corbin   11 Mason               55.08      55.19          3  
                 25.34        55.19 (29.85)
 15 Aldrink, Craig   12 GR Christian        54.94      55.20          2  
                 26.20        55.20 (29.00)
 16 Pityer, Josh     12 Garber              55.28      55.84          1  
                 25.85        55.84 (29.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rigan, Erik      12 Otsego             J56.01                   
                 25.97        56.01 (30.04)
 18 Kucera, Casey    12 Adrian              56.09                   
                 25.83        56.09 (30.26)
 19 Klein, John      11 Plainwell           56.35                   
                 26.08        56.35 (30.27)
 20 DiMaggio, Griff  12 Lahser              56.44                   
                 26.04        56.44 (30.40)
 21 Ryan, Conor      10 Country Day         56.60                   
                 25.71        56.60 (30.89)
 22 Lepper, Jerrod   11 Harper              56.77                   
                 26.13        56.77 (30.64)
 23 Schreur, Ross    12 Holland Chr.        56.78                   
                 26.28        56.78 (30.50)
 24 Bender, Brevan    9 Alma                56.82                   
                 26.17        56.82 (30.65)
 25 Lonnemo, Max     10 Chelsea             56.85                   
                 26.54        56.85 (30.31)
 26 Luyckx, Lane     11 Lahser              57.31                   
                 27.52        57.31 (29.79)
 27 Salem, Christop  12 Country Day         57.34                   
                 25.46        57.34 (31.88)
 28 Krupka, Drew     12 Haslett             57.43                   
                 26.83        57.43 (30.60)
 29 Lee, Russell     12 Cranbrook           57.84                   
                 26.64        57.84 (31.20)
 30 Hyatt, Patrick   11 Mason               58.28                   
                 26.64        58.28 (31.64)
 31 Fenrich, Chris   12 Milan               58.36                   
                 26.81        58.36 (31.55)
 32 Bol, Caleb       11 Holland Chr.        58.61                   
                 27.36        58.61 (31.25)
 33 Keoleian, Spenc   9 Cranbrook           58.62                   
                 26.76        58.62 (31.86)
 34 Henning, Blake   10 Spring Lake         59.12                   
                 27.11        59.12 (32.01)
 35 Deyarmond, Derr  11 Hamilton            59.15                   
                 27.26        59.15 (31.89)
 36 de  Smet, Pierr  10 Lahser              59.75                   
                 27.45        59.75 (32.30)
 

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 46.67
 B. Carter - St. Joseph
   Division 3: D 45.17  2009      M. Hogan, Cranbrook
 All-Class/Dv: A 43.73  2011      C. Youngquist, B. Crk. Lakevie
 Meet Qualifying:  51.59
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alday, David     11 Chelsea             47.13      46.85         20  
                 22.96        46.85 (23.89)
  2 Beezhold, Ryan   12 GR Christian        47.18      47.28         17  
                 22.53        47.28 (24.75)
  3 Jirgens, Alex    11 Otsego              47.51      47.63         16  
                 22.67        47.63 (24.96)
  4 Fish, Skyler     11 IONIA               47.79      47.87         15  
                 23.25        47.87 (24.62)
  5 Smith, Ollie     11 Milan               47.58      48.00         14  
                 22.80        48.00 (25.20)
  6 Sanford, Clark   12 Harper              48.18      48.15         13  
                 23.09        48.15 (25.06)
  7 Lepird, Zach     12 Hamilton            47.88      48.37         12  
                 22.79        48.37 (25.58)
  8 Brown, David     12 Milan               48.26      48.71         11  
                 23.41        48.71 (25.30)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Coffman, Cal     11 Country Day         48.62      48.24          9  
                 22.88        48.24 (25.36)
 10 Packer, Billy    11 Country Day         48.57      48.42          7  
                 23.10        48.42 (25.32)
 11 Smit, Aaron      11 Hamilton            49.54      49.04          6  
                 23.12        49.04 (25.92)
 12 Almhiemid, Sam   10 Chelsea             49.09      49.21          5  
                 23.43        49.21 (25.78)
 13 Threlkeld, Max    9 Lahser              49.58      49.29          4  
                 23.52        49.29 (25.77)
 14 Hein, Nathan      9 E. Grand Rapids     49.26      49.45          3  
                 23.94        49.45 (25.51)
 15 Misra, Frankie   10 Cranbrook           49.32      49.52          2  
                 23.69        49.52 (25.83)
 16 O''Donnell, Davi  11 Trenton             49.07      49.58          1  
                 23.53        49.58 (26.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Coard, Jeff      11 St. Joseph          49.65                   
                 23.69        49.65 (25.96)
 18 Ramonat, Jack    11 Lahser              49.68                   
                 23.45        49.68 (26.23)
 19 Ruter, Jesse     12 Spring Lake         49.72                   
                 24.11        49.72 (25.61)
 20 Filion, Jack     10 E. Grand Rapids     49.89                   
                 23.84        49.89 (26.05)
 21 Mueller, Matt    12 Adrian              50.12                   
                 24.25        50.12 (25.87)
 22 Richard, Wyatt   12 John Glenn          50.14                   
                 24.17        50.14 (25.97)
 23 Cowley, Nick     12 E. Grand Rapids     50.16                   
                 24.31        50.16 (25.85)
 24 Nachtegall, Mik  12 GR Cath. Central    50.41                   
                 24.89        50.41 (25.52)
 25 Mangner, Jonny   11 Chelsea             50.49                   
                 24.00        50.49 (26.49)
 26 Westenbroek, Ja  12 Holland Chr.        50.53                   
                 24.42        50.53 (26.11)
 27 Linck, Nick      11 GR West Catholic    50.69                   
                 23.75        50.69 (26.94)
 28 Brown, Grant     11 Sturgis             50.71                   
                 24.56        50.71 (26.15)
 29 Liverance, John  11 GR Christian        50.77                   
                 24.52        50.77 (26.25)
 30 Marciniak, Tyle  12 John Glenn          50.85                   
                 24.46        50.85 (26.39)
 30 Garcia, Jordan   11 Lahser              50.85                   
                 24.42        50.85 (26.43)
 32 Donohue, Joe     11 E. Grand Rapids     50.90                   
                 24.21        50.90 (26.69)
 33 Kiefaber, Grant  10 Greenhills/W.Run    50.96                   
                 24.41        50.96 (26.55)
 34 Rice, Dustin     12 Haslett             51.07                   
                 24.69        51.07 (26.38)
 34 Pang, Johnny     12 Cranbrook           51.07                   
                 24.20        51.07 (26.87)
 36 Pickell, Ryan    12 Riverview           51.28                   
                 23.97        51.28 (27.31)
 37 Murch, Stuart    12 Marshall            51.36                   
                 24.80        51.36 (26.56)
 38 Constine, Scott  12 Corunna             51.44                   
                 23.96        51.44 (27.48)
 39 Milian, Anthony  11 Greenhills/W.Run    51.51                   
                 25.03        51.51 (26.48)
 40 Urbain, Trenton  12 DeWitt              51.55                   
                 24.50        51.55 (27.05)
 41 Hulst, Ryan      12 Holland Chr.        51.58                   
                 24.39        51.58 (27.19)
 42 Pelon, Peter     10 IONIA               51.75                   
                 24.56        51.75 (27.19)
 43 Thoms, Will      12 E. Grand Rapids     51.80                   
                 24.83        51.80 (26.97)
 44 Cole, Jeremy     12 Otsego              52.31                   
                 24.96        52.31 (27.35)

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 4:41.54
 P. Cook-Weeks - Holland Christian
   Division 3: D 4:32.12  2008      J. Frutiger, Alma
 All-Class/Dv: A 4:20.71  2010      C. Youngquist, B. Crk. Lakevie
 Meet Qualifying:  5:14.39
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cook-Weeks, Par  11 Holland Chr.      4:38.76    4:38.27         20  
                 25.20        53.11 (27.91)
        1:21.21 (28.10)     1:49.67 (28.46)
        2:18.22 (28.55)     2:46.75 (28.53)
        3:15.08 (28.33)     3:43.48 (28.40)
        4:11.51 (28.03)     4:38.27 (26.76)
  2 Swieter, Kurt    11 E. Grand Rapids   4:40.72    4:39.72         17  
                 25.16        52.85 (27.69)
        1:20.94 (28.09)     1:49.47 (28.53)
        2:18.24 (28.77)     2:46.85 (28.61)
        3:15.32 (28.47)     3:43.80 (28.48)
        4:11.95 (28.15)     4:39.72 (27.77)
  3 Peltier, Tanner  12 John Glenn        4:52.56    4:44.16         16  
                 25.55        52.99 (27.44)
        1:21.07 (28.08)     1:50.09 (29.02)
        2:19.42 (29.33)     2:48.58 (29.16)
        3:17.69 (29.11)     3:47.17 (29.48)
        4:16.35 (29.18)     4:44.16 (27.81)
  4 Misra, Danny     12 Cranbrook         4:46.08    4:47.45         15  
                 25.55        53.56 (28.01)
        1:22.28 (28.72)     1:51.00 (28.72)
        2:20.03 (29.03)     2:49.27 (29.24)
        3:18.86 (29.59)     3:48.76 (29.90)
        4:18.62 (29.86)     4:47.45 (28.83)
  5 MacGregor, Andy   9 E. Grand Rapids   4:52.10    4:47.97         14  
                 26.14        54.30 (28.16)
        1:23.19 (28.89)     1:52.31 (29.12)
        2:21.84 (29.53)     2:51.49 (29.65)
        3:21.08 (29.59)     3:50.69 (29.61)
        4:20.40 (29.71)     4:47.97 (27.57)
  6 Bender, Broderi  12 Alma              4:52.73    4:48.19         13  
                 27.07        56.99 (29.92)
        1:25.67 (28.68)     1:55.05 (29.38)
        2:24.18 (29.13)     2:53.48 (29.30)
        3:22.92 (29.44)     3:52.44 (29.52)
        4:21.10 (28.66)     4:48.19 (27.09)
  7 Schneider, Ben   11 Cranbrook         4:51.47    4:50.08         12  
                 25.85        53.96 (28.11)
        1:23.02 (29.06)     1:52.34 (29.32)
        2:21.73 (29.39)     2:51.59 (29.86)
        3:21.51 (29.92)     3:51.53 (30.02)
        4:21.25 (29.72)     4:50.08 (28.83)
  8 Guttilla, Aless  10 Cranbrook         4:54.14    4:53.84         11  
                 26.13        54.91 (28.78)
        1:24.06 (29.15)     1:53.75 (29.69)
        2:23.61 (29.86)     2:53.85 (30.24)
        3:23.70 (29.85)     3:53.91 (30.21)
        4:23.97 (30.06)     4:53.84 (29.87)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tener, William   11 Lahser            4:54.47    4:52.28          9  
                 27.04        56.25 (29.21)
        1:25.94 (29.69)     1:55.49 (29.55)
        2:24.96 (29.47)     2:54.61 (29.65)
        3:23.98 (29.37)     3:54.04 (30.06)
        4:23.96 (29.92)     4:52.28 (28.32)
 10 Monroe, Michael  12 Otsego            4:54.84    4:55.87          7  
                 26.38        54.81 (28.43)
        1:23.87 (29.06)     1:53.74 (29.87)
        2:24.00 (30.26)     2:54.59 (30.59)
        3:25.12 (30.53)     3:55.66 (30.54)
        4:26.41 (30.75)     4:55.87 (29.46)
 11 Hazen, Ryan      12 John Glenn        4:55.53    4:56.40          6  
                 26.68        56.19 (29.51)
        1:26.12 (29.93)     1:56.57 (30.45)
        2:26.90 (30.33)     2:57.79 (30.89)
        3:28.35 (30.56)     3:58.54 (30.19)
        4:28.56 (30.02)     4:56.40 (27.84)
 12 Thoms, Ben       10 Chelsea           5:00.80    4:58.02          5  
                 26.57        55.43 (28.86)
        1:25.04 (29.61)     1:55.33 (30.29)
        2:25.62 (30.29)     2:56.27 (30.65)
        3:26.72 (30.45)     3:57.26 (30.54)
        4:27.84 (30.58)     4:58.02 (30.18)
 13 Finn, Joe        12 Lahser            4:59.75    4:58.07          4  
                 26.81        55.77 (28.96)
        1:25.25 (29.48)     1:55.42 (30.17)
        2:26.03 (30.61)     2:56.87 (30.84)
        3:27.35 (30.48)     3:58.23 (30.88)
        4:29.15 (30.92)     4:58.07 (28.92)
 14 Heinzmann, Will  11 E. Grand Rapids   4:59.49    4:58.20          3  
                 26.51        55.63 (29.12)
        1:25.14 (29.51)     1:55.35 (30.21)
        2:25.94 (30.59)     2:56.79 (30.85)
        3:27.71 (30.92)     3:58.73 (31.02)
        4:29.29 (30.56)     4:58.20 (28.91)
 15 Randall, Tim      9 GR Christian      5:00.33    4:58.31          2  
                 26.85        56.36 (29.51)
        1:26.50 (30.14)     1:56.41 (29.91)
        2:27.38 (30.97)     2:58.07 (30.69)
        3:28.71 (30.64)     3:59.61 (30.90)
        4:29.59 (29.98)     4:58.31 (28.72)
 16 Nagrant, Spense  12 Lahser            4:56.41    5:02.02          1  
                 27.52        57.01 (29.49)
        1:26.92 (29.91)     1:57.47 (30.55)
        2:28.28 (30.81)     2:59.22 (30.94)
        3:30.31 (31.09)     4:01.16 (30.85)
        4:32.11 (30.95)     5:02.02 (29.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hagemann, Bryan  10 Tecumseh          5:01.95                   
                 27.07        56.76 (29.69)
        1:27.15 (30.39)     1:57.96 (30.81)
        2:28.64 (30.68)     2:59.55 (30.91)
        3:30.32 (30.77)     4:01.06 (30.74)
        4:32.49 (31.43)     5:01.95 (29.46)
 18 Trunsky, Andrew   9 Cranbrook         5:01.96                   
                 26.77        56.00 (29.23)
        1:26.23 (30.23)     1:56.98 (30.75)
        2:27.89 (30.91)     2:59.13 (31.24)
        3:30.64 (31.51)     4:01.71 (31.07)
        4:32.55 (30.84)     5:01.96 (29.41)
 19 Chen, Patrick    10 Country Day       5:02.19                   
                 26.95        55.74 (28.79)
        1:26.24 (30.50)     1:57.04 (30.80)
        2:27.98 (30.94)     2:59.32 (31.34)
        3:30.82 (31.50)     4:02.26 (31.44)
        4:33.07 (30.81)     5:02.19 (29.12)
 20 Engle, Jeffrey   10 Otsego            5:02.46                   
                 26.68        55.56 (28.88)
        1:25.67 (30.11)     1:56.63 (30.96)
        2:27.50 (30.87)     2:58.77 (31.27)
        3:30.67 (31.90)     4:02.12 (31.45)
        4:32.88 (30.76)     5:02.46 (29.58)
 21 Allaben, John    12 E. Grand Rapids   5:03.01                   
                 27.67        57.62 (29.95)
        1:27.98 (30.36)     1:59.06 (31.08)
        2:29.68 (30.62)     3:00.73 (31.05)
        3:31.71 (30.98)     4:02.92 (31.21)
        4:33.60 (30.68)     5:03.01 (29.41)
 22 Borrego, Connor  11 Liggett           5:03.82                   
                 28.21        58.72 (30.51)
        1:29.64 (30.92)     2:00.40 (30.76)
        2:31.07 (30.67)     3:01.91 (30.84)
        3:32.82 (30.91)     4:04.42 (31.60)
        4:34.00 (29.58)     5:03.82 (29.82)
 23 Harvey, Kyle     11 Milan             5:04.08                   
                 26.51        56.00 (29.49)
        1:26.26 (30.26)     1:57.03 (30.77)
        2:27.84 (30.81)     2:59.02 (31.18)
        3:30.31 (31.29)     4:01.73 (31.42)
        4:33.22 (31.49)     5:04.08 (30.86)
 24 Coleman, Austin  12 Tecumseh          5:07.49                   
                 27.53        57.67 (30.14)
        1:27.59 (29.92)     1:58.29 (30.70)
        2:29.92 (31.63)     3:02.05 (32.13)
        3:33.95 (31.90)     4:05.96 (32.01)
        4:37.40 (31.44)     5:07.49 (30.09)
 25 Barea, Lou       12 Harper            5:07.97                   
                 27.78        58.31 (30.53)
        1:29.40 (31.09)     2:00.68 (31.28)
        2:32.56 (31.88)     3:04.68 (32.12)
        3:36.10 (31.42)     4:07.50 (31.40)
        4:38.45 (30.95)     5:07.97 (29.52)
 26 Franklin, Sam    11 Milan             5:08.45                   
                 26.37        55.97 (29.60)
        1:26.88 (30.91)     1:58.63 (31.75)
        2:30.47 (31.84)     3:02.60 (32.13)
        3:34.99 (32.39)     4:07.03 (32.04)
        4:39.04 (32.01)     5:08.45 (29.41)
 27 Sikorski, Micha  12 Holland Chr.      5:08.82                   
                 26.50        56.25 (29.75)
        1:26.77 (30.52)     1:57.91 (31.14)
        2:29.63 (31.72)     3:01.41 (31.78)
        3:33.67 (32.26)     4:06.25 (32.58)
        4:39.53 (33.28)     5:08.82 (29.29)
 28 Stemen, Nathan   11 Sturgis           5:09.38                   
                 27.51        58.53 (31.02)
        1:30.07 (31.54)     2:02.10 (32.03)
        2:34.08 (31.98)     3:06.27 (32.19)
        3:38.39 (32.12)     4:09.62 (31.23)
        4:40.82 (31.20)     5:09.38 (28.56)
 29 Guglielmetti, V  11 Trenton           5:09.51                   
                 27.14        56.29 (29.15)
        1:26.69 (30.40)     1:57.81 (31.12)
        2:30.14 (32.33)     3:02.31 (32.17)
        3:34.51 (32.20)     4:06.80 (32.29)
        4:38.82 (32.02)     5:09.51 (30.69)
 30 Reau, Zach       11 Manistee          5:11.13                   
                 27.60        58.34 (30.74)
        1:29.72 (31.38)     2:01.56 (31.84)
        2:33.38 (31.82)     3:05.29 (31.91)
        3:37.81 (32.52)     4:09.87 (32.06)
        4:41.08 (31.21)     5:11.13 (30.05)
 31 Van Oss, Ryan     9 Hamilton          5:12.61                   
                 27.38        57.32 (29.94)
        1:28.97 (31.65)     2:01.39 (32.42)
        2:33.99 (32.60)     3:06.27 (32.28)
        3:38.56 (32.29)     4:10.64 (32.08)
        4:42.28 (31.64)     5:12.61 (30.33)
 32 Sieloff, Ben     12 Trenton           5:13.90                   
                 26.95        58.30 (31.35)
        1:29.65 (31.35)     2:01.47 (31.82)
        2:33.57 (32.10)     3:05.59 (32.02)
        3:38.14 (32.55)     4:10.79 (32.65)
        4:43.34 (32.55)     5:13.90 (30.56)
 33 Quinn, Nick      10 Mason             5:15.90                   
                 27.46        57.60 (30.14)
        1:29.46 (31.86)     2:02.53 (33.07)
        2:35.40 (32.87)     3:08.08 (32.68)
        3:41.24 (33.16)     4:13.85 (32.61)
        4:45.99 (32.14)     5:15.90 (29.91)
 34 Carter, Ian      12 Wayland           5:16.00                   
                 26.96        57.22 (30.26)
        1:28.35 (31.13)     1:59.66 (31.31)
        2:32.01 (32.35)     3:04.97 (32.96)
        3:38.00 (33.03)     4:11.31 (33.31)
        4:44.41 (33.10)     5:16.00 (31.59)
 35 Horn, Austin     12 Chelsea           5:16.24                   
                 27.78        57.87 (30.09)
        1:29.43 (31.56)     2:01.15 (31.72)
        2:33.52 (32.37)     3:05.92 (32.40)
        3:39.21 (33.29)     4:11.63 (32.42)
        4:44.68 (33.05)     5:16.24 (31.56)
 36 Langeweg, Zeb    11 GR Christian      5:17.97                   
                 28.50        59.80 (31.30)
        1:31.62 (31.82)     2:03.53 (31.91)
        2:35.84 (32.31)     3:08.13 (32.29)
        3:40.45 (32.32)     4:12.87 (32.42)
        4:45.52 (32.65)     5:17.97 (32.45)
 -- Khan, Justin     11 St. Joseph            NS                   

 Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 1:27.29 - Hamilton
   Division 3: D 1:26.10  2011      Hamilton
                          A. Fatham, Z. Lepird, R. Hagen, J. DeGood
 All-Class/Dv: A 1:22.80  1996      Birmingham Brother Rice
                          K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel
 Meet Qualifying:  1:36.09
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Country Day                   1:27.49    1:26.61         40  
     1) Packer, Billy 11              2) Ryan, Conor 10               
     3) Coffman, Cal 11               4) Nadolski, Michael 11         
                 22.11        44.60 (22.49)
        1:05.71 (21.11)     1:26.61 (20.90)
  2 E. Grand Rapids               1:27.25    1:27.06         34  
     1) Bloom, Casey 12               2) Filion, Jack 10              
     3) Cowley, Nick 12               4) Hooper, Matt 12              
                 22.16        44.48 (22.32)
        1:06.17 (21.69)     1:27.06 (20.89)
  3 Hamilton                      1:28.40    1:27.87         32  
     1) Lepird, Zach 12               2) Scholten, Drew 12            
     3) Oonk, Matthew 10              4) Smit, Aaron 11               
                 22.10        44.23 (22.13)
        1:06.05 (21.82)     1:27.87 (21.82)
  4 Lahser                        1:29.43    1:28.55         30  
     1) de  Smet, Pierre 10           2) Luyckx, Lane 11              
     3) Tener, William 11             4) Threlkeld, Max 9             
                 22.82        44.39 (21.57)
        1:06.70 (22.31)     1:28.55 (21.85)
  5 Chelsea                       1:29.23    1:28.58         28  
     1) Burris, Nick 12               2) Lonnemo, Max 10              
     3) Mangner, Jonny 11             4) Deppner, Nick 12             
                 22.65        45.47 (22.82)
        1:07.40 (21.93)     1:28.58 (21.18)
  6 Trenton                       1:29.98    1:29.27         26  
     1) Wolsek, Thomas 10             2) VanPaepeghem, Michael 12     
     3) Pratt, Cody 12                4) O''Donnell, David 11          
                 22.29        44.77 (22.48)
        1:07.11 (22.34)     1:29.27 (22.16)
  7 Milan                         1:29.22    1:29.28         24  
     1) Smith, Ollie 11               2) Brown, David 12              
     3) Kimbrell, Tyler 9             4) Schettenhelm, Colin 10       
                 21.65        44.08 (22.43)
        1:07.11 (23.03)     1:29.28 (22.17)
  8 Mason                         1:29.92    1:30.01         22  
     1) Shuler, Corbin 11             2) Harris, Dalton 12            
     3) Rogers, Daniel 12             4) Zaremba, Collin 12           
                 22.24        45.21 (22.97)
        1:08.27 (23.06)     1:30.01 (21.74)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Cranbrook                     1:30.37    1:28.78         18  
     1) Guan, Andrew 9                2) Tattrie, Nate 11             
     3) Guttilla, Alessandro 10       4) Burton, Webster 12           
                 22.90        44.55 (21.65)
        1:06.88 (22.33)     1:28.78 (21.90)
 10 Harper                        1:30.84    1:30.05         14  
     1) Lightcap, Luke 11             2) Lepper, Jerrod 11            
     3) Mann, Jeff 11                 4) Sanford, Clark 12            
                 23.97        46.29 (22.32)
        1:08.61 (22.32)     1:30.05 (21.44)
 11 Holland Chr.                  1:30.26    1:30.22         12  
     1) Hulst, Ryan 12                2) Schreur, Ross 12             
     3) Westenbroek, James 12         4) Cook-Weeks, Parker 11        
                 23.66        46.16 (22.50)
        1:08.75 (22.59)     1:30.22 (21.47)
 12 Plainwell                     1:31.12    1:31.08         10  
     1) Britton, Ryan 11              2) Hubbell, Graham 11           
     3) Smit, Steve 11                4) Klein, John 11               
                 23.11        45.94 (22.83)
        1:08.20 (22.26)     1:31.08 (22.88)
 13 Tecumseh                      1:31.79    1:31.21          8  
     1) Bhathena, Isaac 12            2) Kimerer, Jacob 12            
     3) Hagemann, Bryant 10           4) Coleman, Austin 12           
                 23.06        46.47 (23.41)
        1:09.31 (22.84)     1:31.21 (21.90)
 14 John Glenn                    1:31.86    1:31.46          6  
     1) Richard, Wyatt 12             2) Marciniak, Tyler 12          
     3) Hazen, Ryan 12                4) Peltier, Tanner 12           
                 23.28        46.06 (22.78)
        1:09.38 (23.32)     1:31.46 (22.08)
 15 Riverview                     1:31.77    1:31.88          4  
     1) Pickell, Ryan 12              2) Guthrie, Alex 11             
     3) Diroff, Nick 12               4) Guthrie, Nicolas 10          
                 23.28        46.27 (22.99)
        1:09.43 (23.16)     1:31.88 (22.45)
 16 DeWitt                        1:32.57    1:32.28          2  
     1) Hill, Brandon 12              2) Schroeder, Dan 11            
     3) Yockey, Oliver 12             4) Urbain, Trenton 12           
                 22.68        46.02 (23.34)
        1:09.24 (23.22)     1:32.28 (23.04)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Otsego                        1:32.76                   
     1) Lambrix, Noah 11              2) Monroe, Michael 12           
     3) Cole, Jeremy 12               4) Jirgens, Alex 11             
                 24.35        47.45 (23.10)
        1:10.78 (23.33)     1:32.76 (21.98)
 18 Haslett                       1:32.91                   
     1) Rice, Dustin 12               2) Laczynski, Nathan 11         
     3) Williams, Bryn 12             4) Abbott, Ryan 9               
                 23.69        46.60 (22.91)
        1:09.63 (23.03)     1:32.91 (23.28)
 19 Manistee                      1:34.02                   
     1) Blevins, Chris 12             2) Trombley, Troy 10            
     3) Kutschke, John 11             4) Reau, Zach 11                
                 23.58        47.21 (23.63)
        1:10.39 (23.18)     1:34.02 (23.63)
 20 Marshall                      1:34.03                   
     1) Herman, Jack 11               2) MacFarland, Tyler 11         
     3) Murch, Stuart 12              4) Preston, Mack 12             
                 23.93        47.37 (23.44)
        1:10.93 (23.56)     1:34.03 (23.10)
 21 GR Christian                  1:34.28                   
     1) Liverance, John 11            2) Ogdahl, Tristan 9            
     3) Faulk, Kody 12                4) VanDinther, Zach 9           
                 24.17        47.13 (22.96)
        1:10.27 (23.14)     1:34.28 (24.01)
 22 GR Ottawa Hills               1:34.29                   
     1) Pall, Robert 10               2) Pall, Michael 10             
     3) Beltman, Gerrit 12            4) Lowe, Andrew 12              
                 23.00        47.01 (24.01)
        1:10.96 (23.95)     1:34.29 (23.33)
 23 Corunna                       1:34.86                   
     1) Renwick, Matthew 12           2) Speers, Connor 12            
     3) Constine, Adam 10             4) Constine, Scott 12           
                 23.50        47.69 (24.19)
        1:12.18 (24.49)     1:34.86 (22.68)
 24 Spring Lake                   1:34.91                   
     1) Love, Connor 12               2) Rick, Noah 11                
     3) Allison, Davis 11             4) Rick, Keon 9                 
                 23.87        47.67 (23.80)
        1:11.55 (23.88)     1:34.91 (23.36)
 25 Sturgis                       1:35.40                   
     1) Flowers, Arnie 12             2) Stanke, Hunter 9             
     3) Stemen, Nathan 11             4) Brown, Grant 11              
                 24.68        47.88 (23.20)
        1:12.32 (24.44)     1:35.40 (23.08)
 26 St. Joseph                    1:36.44                   
     1) Wells, Andrew 10              2) Vincent, Tobiah 12           
     3) Warmbein, Blaine 9            4) Murphy, Justin 12            
                 23.79        47.72 (23.93)
        1:12.81 (25.09)     1:36.44 (23.63)
 27 Powers Catholic               1:36.66                   
     1) Tata, Justin 9                2) Sinanian, Michael 11         
     3) Townsend, Tyler 10            4) Kirtek, David 10             
                 24.64        49.04 (24.40)
        1:13.59 (24.55)     1:36.66 (23.07)
 -- Erie Mason                        DQ                    
     1) Raymond, Nick 12              2) Sawasky, Nathan 10           
     3) Taylor, Corey 12              4) DeLand, Gerard 12            
                 24.25        47.65 (23.40)
        1:11.08 (23.43)          DQ (22.59)
 -- Dundee                            DQ                    
     1) Liedel, Travis 12             2) Tansel, Jeffery 9            
     3) Straub, Matt 11               4) Smith, Audie 11              
                 24.10        47.69 (23.59)
        1:11.38 (23.69)          DQ (23.43)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 53.94
 A. Hogan - Cranbrook
   Division 3: D 52.13  2009      J. Moses, Hamilton
 All-Class/Dv: A 48.39  2002      C. DeJong, Holland
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.59
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Puglessi, Joey    9 GR Cath. Central    53.28      52.75         20  
                 26.10        52.75 (26.65)
  2 Fish, Skyler     11 IONIA               53.79      52.99         17  
                 26.24        52.99 (26.75)
  3 Buccalo, Mitch   10 Cranbrook           54.14      53.23         16  
                 25.93        53.23 (27.30)
  4 Gatward, Brenda   9 Country Day         54.43      53.24         15  
                 25.98        53.24 (27.26)
  5 Bart, Justin     10 GR Christian        54.66      54.37         14  
                 26.57        54.37 (27.80)
  6 Moran, Ian       10 Adrian              55.09      54.45         13  
                 26.29        54.45 (28.16)
  7 Misra, Frankie   10 Cranbrook           54.84      54.73         12  
                 26.75        54.73 (27.98)
  8 Deppner, Nick    12 Chelsea             55.13      55.53         11  
                 27.36        55.53 (28.17)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nyboer, Alec      9 Hamilton            55.78      55.04          9  
                 26.19        55.04 (28.85)
 10 Aldrink, Craig   12 GR Christian        56.09      55.29          7  
                 27.19        55.29 (28.10)
 11 Baumann, Kevin   11 E. Grand Rapids     56.20      55.37          6  
                 26.95        55.37 (28.42)
 12 Shinske, Charli  12 Saint Clair         55.99      55.52          5  
                 27.23        55.52 (28.29)
 13 Jirgens, Maxxum   9 Otsego              56.17      55.78          4  
                 27.41        55.78 (28.37)
 14 Hartman, Jacob   10 Chelsea             56.05      55.83          3  
                 26.87        55.83 (28.96)
 15 Almhiemid, Sam   10 Chelsea             55.22      55.85          2  
                 26.79        55.85 (29.06)
 16 Liverance, Huds  12 GR Christian        56.48      57.29          1  
                 27.54        57.29 (29.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Garcia, Jordan   11 Lahser              56.73                   
                 26.96        56.73 (29.77)
 18 Lundquist, Mike  10 E. Grand Rapids     56.75                   
                 27.43        56.75 (29.32)
 19 Ursprung, Micha  11 St. Joseph          56.85                   
                 27.58        56.85 (29.27)
 20 Cowley, Nick     12 E. Grand Rapids     57.03                   
                 28.51        57.03 (28.52)
 21 Bender, Brevan    9 Alma                57.35                   
                 28.71        57.35 (28.64)
 22 Ruter, Jesse     12 Spring Lake         57.36                   
                 27.83        57.36 (29.53)
 23 Chantadansuwan,  11 Cranbrook           57.42                   
                 28.03        57.42 (29.39)
 24 Burton, Webster  12 Cranbrook           57.75                   
                 27.49        57.75 (30.26)
 25 Tattrie, Nate    11 Cranbrook           57.94                   
                 27.54        57.94 (30.40)
 26 Trunsky, Andrew   9 Cranbrook           58.10                   
                 28.20        58.10 (29.90)
 27 Hamburg, Chase   12 Lahser              58.13                   
                 28.14        58.13 (29.99)
 28 Fogerty, Austin   9 Hamilton            58.28                   
                 28.03        58.28 (30.25)
 29 Westrate, Colin  10 Trenton             58.56                   
                 28.62        58.56 (29.94)
 30 Richard, Wyatt   12 John Glenn          58.79                   
                 29.15        58.79 (29.64)
 31 Gallt, Marshall  11 Ovid-Elsie          58.88                   
                 29.36        58.88 (29.52)
 32 Misra, Nikhil    12 Country Day         58.95                   
                 28.02        58.95 (30.93)
 33 Friedman, Adam   12 Trenton             59.10                   
                 28.13        59.10 (30.97)
 34 Nelesen, Levi     9 Holland Chr.        59.83                   
                 29.77        59.83 (30.06)
 35 Haeussler, Matt  11 Tecumseh            59.86                   
                 29.28        59.86 (30.58)
 36 Corcorran, Evan   9 E. Grand Rapids     59.92                   
                 28.69        59.92 (31.23)
 37 Ni, Jon           9 Country Day         59.93                   
                 29.51        59.93 (30.42)
 38 Dennis, Jerrod   11 Wayland           1:00.04                   
                 29.24      1:00.04 (30.80)
 39 Underwood, Ryan  10 Hamilton          1:00.06                   
                 29.45      1:00.06 (30.61)
 40 Digeasare, Dall  11 Milan             1:00.26                   
                 28.70      1:00.26 (31.56)
 41 Sackett, Camero   9 DeWitt            1:00.36                   
                 29.51      1:00.36 (30.85)
 42 Kortebein, Tim   11 St. Joseph        1:00.63                   
                 28.88      1:00.63 (31.75)
 43 Turner, Josh     10 Marshall          1:00.91                   
                 28.91      1:00.91 (32.00)
 44 Seidowski, Coli  12 DeWitt            1:01.04                   
                 29.66      1:01.04 (31.38)
 45 Bell, Joe        10 GR Christian      1:01.11                   
                 29.61      1:01.11 (31.50)
 46 Bol, Caleb       11 Holland Chr.      1:01.85                   
                 30.09      1:01.85 (31.76)
 47 Laczynski, Nath  11 Haslett           1:01.97                   
                 29.86      1:01.97 (32.11)
 48 Lambrix, Noah    11 Otsego            1:03.34                   
                 29.99      1:03.34 (33.35)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 58.17
 M. Hooper - East Grand Rapids
   Division 3: D 56.44  3/8/2013  Matt Hooper, E. Grand Rapids-
 All-Class/Dv: A 55.36  2012      J. Ehrman, Saline
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.99
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hooper, Matt     12 E. Grand Rapids     56.44      56.12D        20  
                 26.39        56.12 (29.73)
  2 Schihl, John     11 Lahser              56.63      56.58         17  
                 26.75        56.58 (29.83)
  3 Davis, Mitchell  11 St. Joseph          59.56      58.54         16  
                 27.41        58.54 (31.13)
  4 McCormick, Garr  12 Marysville          59.42      59.36         15  
                 28.03        59.36 (31.33)
  5 Goggins, Alexan  12 Country Day         59.62      59.70         14  
                 28.10        59.70 (31.60)
  6 Cornell, Chris   10 Liggett           1:00.40      59.98         13  
                 28.08        59.98 (31.90)
  7 Scholten, Drew   12 Hamilton          1:00.16    1:00.11         12  
                 28.20      1:00.11 (31.91)
  8 Kimbrell, Tyler   9 Milan               58.85    1:00.25         11  
                 27.83      1:00.25 (32.42)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Richmond, Rober  11 Lahser            1:01.06    1:01.24          9  
                 28.42      1:01.24 (32.82)
 10 Kirtek, David    10 Powers Catholic   1:02.26    1:01.38          7  
                 29.21      1:01.38 (32.17)
 11 Ryan, Justin     12 Country Day       1:02.27    1:02.00          6  
                 28.87      1:02.00 (33.13)
 12 Zaremba, Collin  12 Mason             1:02.01    1:02.65          5  
                 28.44      1:02.65 (34.21)
 13 Russell, Ian     12 Tecumseh          1:01.68    1:02.73          4  
                 29.13      1:02.73 (33.60)
 14 DelGrosso, Gior   9 Cranbrook         1:02.99    1:02.96          3  
                 30.13      1:02.96 (32.83)
 15 Oonk, Matthew    10 Hamilton          1:02.47    1:02.98          2  
                 29.67      1:02.98 (33.31)
 16 Freiberg, Scott  12 Wayland           1:02.84    1:03.36          1  
                 29.83      1:03.36 (33.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 DeLand, Gerard   12 Erie Mason        1:03.22                   
                 29.52      1:03.22 (33.70)
 18 Stanke, Hunter    9 Sturgis           1:03.42                   
                 29.49      1:03.42 (33.93)
 19 Araki, Kenta     12 Cranbrook         1:03.45                   
                 29.60      1:03.45 (33.85)
 20 Ryan, Conor      10 Country Day       1:03.48                   
                 29.89      1:03.48 (33.59)
 20 Rigan, Erik      12 Otsego            1:03.48                   
                 29.69      1:03.48 (33.79)
 22 Mulka, Adam      11 Trenton           1:03.99                   
                 29.80      1:03.99 (34.19)
 23 Hendrickson, Ch  12 GR Cath. Central  1:04.15                   
                 30.56      1:04.15 (33.59)
 24 Faulk, Kody      12 GR Christian      1:04.40                   
                 29.52      1:04.40 (34.88)
 25 Baker, Davis     12 South Haven       1:04.72                   
                 29.90      1:04.72 (34.82)
 26 Mann, Jeff       11 Harper            1:04.73                   
                 30.49      1:04.73 (34.24)
 27 Banfield, Bryce  11 Marshall          1:04.74                   
                 29.84      1:04.74 (34.90)
 28 Fujii, Naveen     9 Greenhills/W.Run  1:04.77                   
                 30.36      1:04.77 (34.41)
 29 DiMaggio, Griff  12 Lahser            1:04.94                   
                 30.27      1:04.94 (34.67)
 30 Dalle, Tibo       9 Fremont           1:05.22                   
                 30.40      1:05.22 (34.82)
 31 Minton, Mike     11 Williamston       1:05.34                   
                 30.75      1:05.34 (34.59)
 32 Olsen, Tom       12 Chelsea           1:05.42                   
                 30.99      1:05.42 (34.43)
 33 Schroeder, Dan   11 DeWitt            1:05.90                   
                 30.95      1:05.90 (34.95)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 2012 Champion @ 3:11.67-GR Christian
   Division 3: D 3:11.67  2012      Grand Rapids  Christian
                          M. Schroeder,J. Van Allsburg,J. Swets,R. Beezhold
 All-Class/Dv: A 3:04.26  2012      Saline
                          D. Boland, B. Frost, J. Fisher, A. Whtener
 Meet Qualifying:  3:34.39
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Cranbrook                     3:16.46    3:12.99         37  
     1) Guan, Andrew 9                2) Misra, Frankie 10            
     3) Guttilla, Alessandro 10       4) Liu, Matthew 12              
                 23.36        48.85 (48.85)
        1:11.96 (23.11)     1:37.33 (48.48)
        2:00.41 (23.08)     2:25.86 (48.53)
        2:47.67 (21.81)     3:12.99 (47.13)
  1 Lahser                        3:14.32    3:12.99         37  
     1) Tener, William 11             2) Finn, Joe 12                 
     3) Ramonat, Jack 11              4) Schihl, John 11              
                 23.68        49.30 (49.30)
        1:12.03 (22.73)     1:37.69 (48.39)
        2:00.37 (22.68)     2:25.80 (48.11)
        2:47.84 (22.04)     3:12.99 (47.19)
  3 Hamilton                      3:14.45    3:13.21         32  
     1) Lepird, Zach 12               2) Underwood, Ryan 10           
     3) Oonk, Matthew 10              4) Smit, Aaron 11               
                 22.61        47.82 (47.82)
        1:11.18 (23.36)     1:37.52 (49.70)
        2:00.09 (22.57)     2:25.44 (47.92)
        2:47.68 (22.24)     3:13.21 (47.77)
  4 Chelsea                       3:15.19    3:13.32         30  
     1) Burris, Nick 12               2) Almhiemid, Sam 10            
     3) Hartman, Jacob 10             4) Alday, David 11              
                 23.38        48.93 (48.93)
        1:11.66 (22.73)     1:38.34 (49.41)
        2:01.32 (22.98)     2:27.00 (48.66)
        2:49.26 (22.26)     3:13.32 (46.32)
  5 E. Grand Rapids               3:16.42    3:15.47         28  
     1) Hein, Nathan 9                2) Filion, Jack 10              
     3) MacGregor, Andy 9             4) Swieter, Kurt 11             
                 23.91        49.23 (49.23)
        1:12.50 (23.27)     1:38.23 (49.00)
        2:01.78 (23.55)     2:27.42 (49.19)
        2:50.11 (22.69)     3:15.47 (48.05)
  6 Otsego                        3:15.81    3:16.42         26  
     1) Rigan, Erik 12                2) Monroe, Michael 12           
     3) Jirgens, Maxxum 9             4) Jirgens, Alex 11             
                 23.75        49.68 (49.68)
        1:13.10 (23.42)     1:38.88 (49.20)
        2:02.59 (23.71)     2:29.00 (50.12)
        2:51.61 (22.61)     3:16.42 (47.42)
  7 Country Day                   3:16.54    3:16.88         24  
     1) Packer, Billy 11              2) Barr, Connor 10              
     3) Coffman, Cal 11               4) Goggins, Alexander 12        
                 23.33        48.60 (48.60)
        1:12.09 (23.49)     1:38.65 (50.05)
        2:01.58 (22.93)     2:27.76 (49.11)
        2:50.98 (23.22)     3:16.88 (49.12)
  8 Milan                         3:18.41    3:21.70         22  
     1) Schettenhelm, Colin 10        2) Smith, Ollie 11              
     3) Kimbrell, Tyler 9             4) Brown, David 12              
                 24.19        51.76 (51.76)
        1:14.58 (22.82)     1:41.63 (49.87)
        2:05.70 (24.07)     2:32.86 (51.23)
        2:56.10 (23.24)     3:21.70 (48.84)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 GR Christian                  3:18.44    3:15.94         18  
     1) Bart, Justin 10               2) Aldrink, Craig 12            
     3) Liverance, John 11            4) Beezhold, Ryan 12            
                 23.98        49.43 (49.43)
        1:13.03 (23.60)     1:38.83 (49.40)
        2:02.24 (23.41)     2:28.96 (50.13)
        2:51.12 (22.16)     3:15.94 (46.98)
 10 John Glenn                    3:19.86    3:18.31         14  
     1) Peltier, Tanner 12            2) Marciniak, Tyler 12          
     3) Hazen, Ryan 12                4) Richard, Wyatt 12            
                 23.90        48.60 (48.60)
        1:12.46 (23.86)     1:38.65 (50.05)
        2:02.80 (24.15)     2:28.99 (50.34)
        2:52.63 (23.64)     3:18.31 (49.32)
 11 Holland Chr.                  3:20.54    3:18.38         12  
     1) Grenz, Schylar 11             2) Hulst, Ryan 12               
     3) Westenbroek, James 12         4) Cook-Weeks, Parker 11        
                 24.69        51.85 (51.85)
        1:15.50 (23.65)     1:42.88 (51.03)
        2:06.29 (23.41)     2:32.45 (49.57)
        2:54.39 (21.94)     3:18.38 (45.93)
 12 St. Joseph                    3:22.98    3:20.82         10  
     1) Coard, Jeff 11                2) Murphy, Justin 12            
     3) Ursprung, Michael 11          4) Davis, Mitchell 11           
                 23.65        49.67 (49.67)
        1:14.07 (24.40)     1:41.38 (51.71)
        2:05.51 (24.13)     2:31.82 (50.44)
        2:55.49 (23.67)     3:20.82 (49.00)
 13 Trenton                       3:21.75    3:21.28          8  
     1) Wolsek, Thomas 10             2) VanPaepeghem, Michael 12     
     3) Friedman, Adam 12             4) O''Donnell, David 11          
                 24.00        50.98 (50.98)
        1:14.48 (23.50)     1:41.68 (50.70)
        2:05.32 (23.64)     2:32.03 (50.35)
        2:55.54 (23.51)     3:21.28 (49.25)
 14 IONIA                         3:22.25    3:22.46          6  
     1) Pelon, Peter 10               2) Arnold, Conner 12            
     3) Wood, Patrick 11              4) Fish, Skyler 11              
                 24.54        51.17 (51.17)
        1:16.06 (24.89)     1:44.92 (53.75)
        2:08.25 (23.33)     2:34.63 (49.71)
        2:57.77 (23.14)     3:22.46 (47.83)
 15 GR Cath. Central              3:23.40    3:23.41          4  
     1) Puglessi, Joey 9              2) Len, Jacob 12                
     3) Watson, Joey 11               4) Nachtegall, Mike 12          
                 24.22        50.25 (50.25)
        1:15.02 (24.77)     1:42.25 (52.00)
        2:06.53 (24.28)     2:33.41 (51.16)
        2:56.59 (23.18)     3:23.41 (50.00)
 16 DeWitt                        3:25.61    3:24.91          2  
     1) Hill, Brandon 12              2) Schroeder, Dan 11            
     3) Seidowski, Colin 12           4) Urbain, Trenton 12           
                 24.06        49.61 (49.61)
        1:14.47 (24.86)     1:41.41 (51.80)
        2:05.80 (24.39)     2:34.08 (52.67)
        2:58.06 (23.98)     3:24.91 (50.83)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Adrian                        3:25.77                   
     1) Kucera, Casey 12              2) Stevens, Shea 12             
     3) Moran, Ian 10                 4) Mueller, Matt 12             
                 24.32        51.14 (51.14)
        1:16.42 (25.28)     1:45.10 (53.96)
        2:09.01 (23.91)     2:35.84 (50.74)
        2:59.56 (23.72)     3:25.77 (49.93)
 18 Plainwell                     3:26.05                   
     1) Britton, Ryan 11              2) Hubbell, Graham 11           
     3) Smit, Steve 11                4) Klein, John 11               
                 23.90        50.01 (50.01)
        1:14.91 (24.90)     1:42.58 (52.57)
        2:07.10 (24.52)     2:34.63 (52.05)
        2:58.72 (24.09)     3:26.05 (51.42)
 19 Haslett                       3:27.16                   
     1) Rice, Dustin 12               2) Williams, Bryn 12            
     3) Stiffler, Matt 12             4) Laczynski, Nathan 11         
                 25.23        51.87 (51.87)
        1:16.75 (24.88)     1:43.38 (51.51)
        2:07.79 (24.41)     2:34.76 (51.38)
        2:59.41 (24.65)     3:27.16 (52.40)
 20 GR Ottawa Hills               3:29.42                   
     1) Lagrand, Isaac 12             2) Beltman, Gerrit 12           
     3) Lowe, Andrew 12               4) Pall, Robert 10              
                 26.48        55.28 (55.28)
        1:20.73 (25.45)     1:48.59 (53.31)
        2:13.15 (24.56)     2:40.02 (51.43)
        3:03.52 (23.50)     3:29.42 (49.40)
 21 Riverview                     3:29.46                   
     1) Pickell, Ryan 12              2) Diroff, Nick 12              
     3) Gardocki, Morgen 11           4) Roehler, Dakota 11           
                 24.46        51.64 (51.64)
        1:16.86 (25.22)     1:45.01 (53.37)
        2:08.99 (23.98)     2:36.93 (51.92)
        3:01.39 (24.46)     3:29.46 (52.53)
 22 Marshall                      3:31.58                   
     1) Murch, Stuart 12              2) MacFarland, Tyler 11         
     3) Turner, Josh 10               4) Preston, Mack 12             
                 25.24        52.76 (52.76)
        1:17.81 (25.05)     1:46.16 (53.40)
        2:11.48 (25.32)     2:40.17 (54.01)
        3:04.43 (24.26)     3:31.58 (51.41)
 23 Manistee                      3:31.69                   
     1) Blevins, Chris 12             2) Kutschke, John 11            
     3) Trombley, Troy 10             4) Reau, Zach 11                
                 25.56        53.05 (53.05)
        1:17.88 (24.83)     1:45.25 (52.20)
        2:10.19 (24.94)     2:38.76 (53.51)
        3:03.66 (24.90)     3:31.69 (52.93)
 24 Mason                         3:32.79                   
     1) Wolfe, Lucas 12               2) Quinn, Nick 10               
     3) Rumler, EJ 12                 4) Rogers, Daniel 12            
                 25.54        53.17 (53.17)
        1:19.00 (25.83)     1:47.36 (54.19)
        2:12.62 (25.26)     2:41.72 (54.36)
        3:06.17 (24.45)     3:32.79 (51.07)
 25 Wayland                       3:33.43                   
     1) Freiberg, Scott 12            2) Zuiderveen, Andrew 11        
     3) Denzel, Zach 9                4) Carter, Ian 12               
                 25.52        52.60 (52.60)
        1:18.20 (25.60)     1:46.48 (53.88)
        2:12.75 (26.27)     2:42.06 (55.58)
        3:06.06 (24.00)     3:33.43 (51.37)
 26 Marysville                    3:34.70                   
     1) VanSickle, Jacob 12           2) Raymo, Kyle 10               
     3) McCormick, Garret 12          4) Sturtridge, Jim 11           
                 25.12        53.22 (53.22)
        1:19.07 (25.85)     1:48.45 (55.23)
        2:13.54 (25.09)     2:41.70 (53.25)
        3:06.81 (25.11)     3:34.70 (53.00)
 -- Sturgis                           DQ                    
     1) Brown, Grant 11               2) Tetzloff, Thomas 12          
     3) Crone, Tyler 12               4) Stemen, Nathan 11            
                 24.77        51.36 (51.36)
        1:16.60 (25.24)     1:45.40 (54.04)
        2:10.30 (24.90)     2:39.76 (54.36)
        3:04.90 (25.14)          DQ (53.27)
 -- Tecumseh                          DQ                    
     1) Bhathena, Isaac 12            2) Coleman, Austin 12           
     3) Hagemann, Bryant 10           4) Russell, Ian 12              
                 24.83        51.84 (51.84)
        1:15.34 (23.50)     1:42.33 (50.49)
        2:06.57 (24.24)     2:33.60 (51.27)
        2:57.50 (23.90)          DQ (50.74)

 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. East Grand Rapids                 278   2. Cranbrook Kingswood               274
  3. Detroit Country Day               217   4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser           194
  5. Chelsea                           177   6. Hamilton                          169
  7. Milan                             128   8. Grand Rapids Christian             99
  9. Holland Christian                  84  10. St. Joseph                         70
 10. Otsego                             70  12. Bay City  John Glenn               58
 12. Ionia                              58  14. Mason                              55
 15. Marysville                         49  16. Grand Rapids Catholic Central      43
 17. Trenton                            41  18. Battle Creek Harper Creek          40
 19. Adrian                             36  20. Alma                               29
 21. DeWitt                             24  22. Plainwell                          23
 23. Marshall                           20  24. University Liggett                 19
 25. Tecumseh                           18  26. Powers Catholic                    16
 27. Dundee                             11  28. Riverview                          10
 29. Saint Clair                         5  30. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills           3
 30. Spring Lake                         3  32. St. Frances Cabrini                 2
 33. Essexville Garber                   1  33. Wayland                             1