ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Minnesota Boys
3/2/2013-3/2/2013
Minneapolis, Minnesota USA

Boys A State Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013      
                                   FINAL RESULTS                               
 
      NOTE: New Class A State Meet records set in 1) 500-yard freestyle,
            2) 200-yard freestyle relay, and 3) 100-yard backstroke.
 
                                       Team Rankings                           
 
  1. St. Thomas Academy                  263   2. Monticello                        190.5
  3. Breck/Blake                         177   4. Faribault                           131
  5. Sartell St. Stephen                 130   6. Fergus Falls                        112
  7. Richfield                         111.5   8. Hutchinson                          105
  9. Simley, Inver Grove Heights          93  10. Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield             91
 11. Mound Westonka                       80  12. Austin                               77
 13. Willmar                              76  14. Spring Lake Park                     71
 15. Red Wing                             63  16. Fridley                              60
 17. Alexandria                           51  18. Grand Rapids                         50
 19. Mankato East / Loyola                41  20. Melrose/Sauk Centre                  39
 21. Montevideo                           38  22. Chaska                               31
 23. South St. Paul                       25  23. Orono                                25
 25. Chisago Lakes Area                   22  26. Hill-Murray School                   20
 26. Mesabi East                          20  28. Park Rapids Area                     18
 29. Detroit Lakes                        17  30. Mankato West                         16
 30. Bemidji                              16  32. Sauk Rapids Rice                     15
 33. Virginia                             14  34. Duluth Denfeld                       12
 35. Hibbing                              11  36. Perham                                6
 37. Benilde-St. Margaret''s                4  38. St. Cloud Apollo                      3
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:33.31    3/2/1991 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         J. Dragsten, A. Shapley, B. Grabham, S. Gagner    
  MN Class A: @ 1:34.83    3/3/2012 Breck/Blake, Breck/Blake                   
                         M Foster, R Blease, C Sun, W Erickson             
        NATL:   1:28.02  11/10/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, J. Booth, S. Condorelli  
                1:34.85  AAA
                1:36.56  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Breck/Blake                                 1:38.43    1:36.15 AAC     40  
     1) Foster, Mitchell 12             2) Pruett, Humphrey 10            
     3) Motto, Dylan 10                 4) Herkert, Alex 12               
       22.95    26.39    24.67    22.14                                    
  2 St. Thomas Academy                          1:38.69    1:37.35         34  
     1) Johanns, Sam 10                 2) Litwin, Zach 11                
     3) Schleif, Alex 12                4) Conners, Michael 11            
       24.50    26.93    23.86    22.06                                    
  3 Sartell St. Stephen                         1:38.50    1:37.51         32  
     1) Reitz, Drew 12                  2) Lawson, Ian 11                 
     3) Hellie, Jack 12                 4) Nieters, Jack 12               
       25.86    26.88    23.15    21.62                                    
  4 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield                    1:39.38    1:39.14         30  
     1) Darland, Isaac 12               2) Dahlseng, Eric 12              
     3) Erickson, Logan 10              4) Hughes, Josh 11                
       26.92    25.79    24.23    22.20                                    
  5 Hutchinson                                  1:40.12    1:39.26         28  
     1) Bateman, Cole 12                2) Schoettmer, Josh 12            
     3) Fairbanks, Riley 10             4) Fairbanks, Ethan 12            
       23.27    29.02    25.25    21.72                                    
  6 Simley, Inver Grove Heights                 1:40.63    1:39.90         26  
     1) Kandt, Alec 12                  2) Greene, Michael 11             
     3) Pieper, Nick 10                 4) Ausen, Michael 11              
       24.36    27.75    25.86    21.93                                    
  7 Mound Westonka                              1:40.50    1:40.99         24  
     1) Moorhead, Jacob (Merv) 12       2) Urwyler, Damian 12             
     3) Anderson, Connor 11             4) Strother, Ryan 12              
       26.20    27.96    24.94    21.89                                    
  8 Spring Lake Park                            1:41.39    1:42.53         22  
     1) Ding, Leon 12                   2) Sang, Davin 9                  
     3) Malinovskiy, Mark 10            4) Kepner, Richard 11             
       26.39    28.98    25.12    22.04                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Fergus Falls                                1:42.20    1:42.12         18  
     1) Kitzman, Joe 11                 2) Kowalski, Daniel 9             
     3) Danielson, Clay 12              4) Mouritsen, Cal 11              
       24.96    29.50    25.75    21.91                                    
 10 Grand Rapids                                1:41.91    1:42.13         14  
     1) Carlisle, Andy 11               2) Bustrom, Alec 11               
     3) Craven, Nathan 12               4) Wiberg, Austin 12              
       26.55    29.03    24.22    22.33                                    
 11 Chisago Lakes Area                          1:43.00    1:42.69         12  
     1) Halfen, Zachary 12              2) Falkowski, James 11            
     3) Darling, Riley 10               4) Turman, Avery 12               
       27.36    27.80    24.80    22.73                                    
 12 Alexandria                                  1:43.33    1:43.23         10  
     1) Bartolomeo, Zac 12              2) Jacobson, Elliot 11            
     3) Kallevig, Mark 11               4) Norheim, Sean 12               
       26.91    27.76    24.97    23.59                                    
 13 Monticello                                  1:44.20    1:44.23          8  
     1) Krause, Lawrence 11             2) Teicher, Derrek 12             
     3) Hangsleben, Connor 10           4) Nyberg, Blaise 9               
       26.88    29.32    25.71    22.32                                    
 14 Austin                                      1:44.40    1:44.40          6  
     1) Myers, Sawyer 10                2) Laury, Alex 12                 
     3) Clasen, Seth 9                  4) Hackel, Carson 12              
       28.05    29.11    24.76    22.48                                    
 15 Bemidji                                     1:44.02    1:44.53          4  
     1) Gubbels, Nate 9                 2) Hemp, Tyler 11                 
     3) Arndt, Matt 11                  4) Gubbels, Nick 12               
       27.23    28.25    26.65    22.40                                    
 16 Chaska                                      1:44.00    1:44.56          2  
     1) Wuflestad, Joshua 7             2) Donnelly, Sean 10              
     3) Augdahl, Peter 10               4) Hewitt, Nathan 11              
       27.72    26.91    27.29    22.64                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:38.35    3/3/2007 Curt Carlson, Maple Grove                  
  MN Class A: @ 1:40.75    3/3/2012 Paul Fair, Monticello                      
        NATL:   1:33.83   5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Walnut, CA                    
                1:39.61  AAA
                1:41.26  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fair, Paul          12 Monticello           1:43.07    1:40.84 AAC     20  
      22.08   25.64   26.56   26.56                                
  2 Alms, Tanner        11 Red Wing             1:43.07    1:41.52         17  
      23.08   25.69   26.56   26.19                                
  3 Allen, Colter       11 Fridley              1:44.45    1:42.64         16  
      23.56   25.55   26.76   26.77                                
  4 Pederson, Duncan    12 Richfield            1:45.19    1:44.14         15  
      23.36   26.35   27.28   27.15                                
  5 McLain, Michael     12 Willmar              1:45.55    1:45.11         14  
      24.20   26.63   27.47   26.81                                
  6 Eid, Mohab          12 Richfield            1:45.22    1:45.20         13  
      24.25   26.58   27.05   27.32                                
  7 Berg, Michael       12 St. Thomas Acad      1:45.86    1:46.30         12  
      24.31   26.91   27.37   27.71                                
  8 Brehmer, Nick       12 Austin               1:45.38    1:47.49         11  
      24.47   26.48   27.87   28.67                                
Consolation Final
  9 Kepner, Richard     11 Spring Lk Park       1:46.13    1:46.20          9  
      25.08   27.07   27.14   26.91                                
 10 Barreto, Felipe     12 Melrose/Sauk Ctr     1:48.81    1:46.76          7  
      24.07   26.79   27.80   28.10                                
 11 Aaseng, Kris        12 Alexandria           1:46.20    1:46.90          6  
      24.48   26.91   27.60   27.91                                
 12 Conners, Jeremy     11 St. Thomas Acad      1:48.67    1:48.86          5  
      25.86   26.98   27.57   28.45                                
 13 Bjork, Jake         12 Mankato West         1:50.47    1:50.04          4  
      24.81   27.57   28.92   28.74                                
 14 Waggoner, Jake      12 Park Rapids Area     1:50.43    1:50.26          3  
      25.34   27.75   28.62   28.55                                
 15 Ruzicka, Matt       10 St. Thomas Acad      1:50.50    1:50.36          2  
      25.38   28.06   28.66   28.26                                
 16 Allison, Matt        9 Grand Rapids         1:50.52    1:50.59          1  
      24.50   27.79   28.98   29.32                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A: @ 1:49.20    3/5/2011 Mike Hurley, Fergus Falls                  
        NATL:   1:41.39   3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:51.57  AAA
                1:53.52  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Foster, Mitchell    12 Breck/Blake          1:57.95    1:51.90 AAC     20  
      23.89   27.15   33.27   27.59                                
  2 Petersen, Andy      12 Richfield            1:56.90    1:55.68         17  
      24.01   28.98   33.39   29.30                                
  3 Dahlseng, Eric      12 Dassel-Cokato        1:57.48    1:58.34         16  
      24.70   30.56   33.17   29.91                                
  4 Sadergaski, Paul     8 Faribault            1:59.68    1:58.72         15  
      25.10   29.29   35.51   28.82                                
  5 Pruett, Humphrey    10 Breck/Blake          2:00.38    1:59.62         14  
      25.44   31.22   34.00   28.96                                
  6 Mouritsen, Cal      11 Fergus Falls         2:02.19    2:00.10         13  
      25.30   29.97   35.45   29.38                                
  7 Litwin, Zach        11 St. Thomas Acad      2:00.76    2:00.96         12  
      25.53   31.33   33.83   30.27                                
  8 Schultze, Robert    12 MankatoE/Loyola      2:02.65    2:02.96         11  
      24.96   29.96   38.08   29.96                                
Consolation Final
  9 Speath, Jack        11 Montevideo           2:05.68    2:02.16          9  
      25.46   30.39   37.49   28.82                                
 10 Nielsen, Hunter      9 St. Thomas Acad      2:03.03    2:02.62          7  
      25.97   30.63   36.60   29.42                                
 11 Lawson, Ian         11 Sartell St.Steph     2:04.42    2:03.04          6  
      26.04   33.19   34.34   29.47                                
 12 Tonda, Joe          12 South St. Paul       2:05.47    2:04.13          5  
      26.33   30.66   36.68   30.46                                
 13 Krause, Lawrence    11 Monticello           2:06.44    2:05.53          4  
      26.35   31.40   38.63   29.15                                
 14 Greene, Michael     11 Simley               2:06.29    2:05.90          3  
      27.71   33.78   34.22   30.19                                
 15 Walker, Chris       10 Breck/Blake          2:06.16    2:06.01          2  
      26.41   31.94   39.58   28.08                                
 16 Langendorfer, Zach  12 Perham               2:06.50    2:08.72          1  
      27.92   32.61   36.57   31.62                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
  MN Class A: @ 20.61    3/5/2011 Cameron Hyde, Sart St Steph                  
        NATL:   19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.87  AAA
                21.17  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bateman, Cole       12 Hutchinson             21.51      21.12 AAC     20  
  2 Schneeman, Luke     12 St. Thomas Acad        21.14      21.20         17  
  3 Hellie, Jack        12 Sartell St.Steph       21.51      21.32         16  
  4 Lahr, Evan          12 Monticello             21.52      21.40         15  
  5 Donnelly, Sean      10 Chaska                 21.63      21.62         14  
  6 Erickson, Isaac     11 Virginia               21.52      21.67         13  
  7 Bresnahan, Brady    10 Faribault              21.78      21.87         11.5
  7 Fair, Jack          12 Monticello             21.65      21.87         11.5
Consolation Final
  9 Strother, Ryan      12 Mound Westonka         22.02      22.07          9  
 10 Ambuhl, Alex        12 Fridley                22.23      22.12          7  
 11 Krengel, Carter     12 Detroit Lakes          22.15      22.16          6  
 12 Reitz, Drew         12 Sartell St.Steph       22.16      22.20          5  
 13 Craven, Nathan      12 Grand Rapids           22.17      22.23          4  
 14 Roe, Alex           12 Benild-St. Mar         22.35      22.40          3  
 15 Christopherson, Ia  11 Austin                 22.37      22.51          2  
 16 Fairbanks, Ethan    12 Hutchinson             22.51      22.58          1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
  MN Class A: @ 532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrath, Joe        12 Hill Murray           283.15     397.25         20  
  2 Aasness, Michael    12 Fergus Falls          263.90     388.80         17  
  3 Ferris, Austin      10 Faribault             258.25     383.90         16  
  4 Raihle, Mitch        9 Spring Lk Park        268.55     382.15         15  
  5 Jordahl, Tyler      12 Mound Westonka        267.20     378.80         14  
  6 Mason, Max          12 Faribault             230.50     361.30         13  
  7 Azeltine, Tanner    11 Mound Westonka        237.05     344.25         12  
  8 Bethke, Mathew      10 Sauk Rapids           232.90     341.25         11  
  9 Howard, Sam         11 Bemidji               233.05     327.95          9  
 10 Magnuson, Reid      11 Fergus Falls          221.90     314.45          7  
 11 Doble, Jacob        10 Chisago Lakes         214.15     308.20          6  
 12 Bjork, Noah         10 Mankato West          223.40     303.40          5  
 13 Pearson, Brandon    11 Breck/Blake           224.95     294.70          4  
 14 Stegner, Darien     12 St. Cloud Apollo      211.20     289.70          3  
 15 Lazarre, Taylor     10 Dassel-Cokato         199.30     276.40          2  
 16 Jylha, James        11 Grand Rapids          195.15     252.40          1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
  MN Class A: @ 49.35    3/3/2012 Paul Fair, Monticello                        
        NATL:   46.50  11/10/2012 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
                49.79  AAA
                50.74  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fair, Paul          12 Monticello             51.20      49.63 AAA     20  
      22.87   26.76                                                
  2 Kandt, Alec         12 Simley                 51.78      50.23 AAC     17  
      23.69   26.54                                                
  3 Allen, Colter       11 Fridley                50.85      50.64 AAC     16  
      23.52   27.12                                                
  4 Kitzman, Joe        11 Fergus Falls           51.79      52.16         15  
      24.49   27.67                                                
  5 Kalb, Evan          11 Mesabi East            53.27      52.80         14  
      24.66   28.14                                                
  6 Sadergaski, David   10 Faribault              53.80      53.77         13  
      24.92   28.85                                                
  7 Adams, Parker       12 Duluth Denfeld         53.35      54.17         12  
      24.53   29.64                                                
  8 Hellie, Jack        12 Sartell St.Steph       54.23      54.72         11  
      24.76   29.96                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Schultze, Robert    12 MankatoE/Loyola        55.62      54.52          9  
      25.09   29.43                                                
 10 Weiss, Tommy         9 St. Thomas Acad        55.60      55.02          7  
      25.88   29.14                                                
 11 Hollingsworth, Con  11 Sartell St.Steph       54.85      55.46          6  
      25.18   30.28                                                
 12 Weiler, Zach        10 Sartell St.Steph       55.89      55.55          5  
      26.14   29.41                                                
 13 Schleif, Alex       12 St. Thomas Acad        55.43      55.59          4  
      25.38   30.21                                                
 14 Walker, Chris       10 Breck/Blake            55.86      55.65          3  
      25.90   29.75                                                
 15 Darling, Riley      10 Chisago Lakes          55.84      55.86          2  
      25.83   30.03                                                
 16 Bursey, Jacob       11 St. Thomas Acad        55.93      56.40          1  
      26.24   30.16                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 44.96    3/7/1998 Jordan Watland, Minnetonka                   
  MN Class A: @ 45.08    3/6/2004 Jason Timmer, Sauk Rapids-Rice               
        NATL:   42.34   3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                45.57  AAA
                46.24  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schneeman, Luke     12 St. Thomas Acad        47.09      46.21 AAC     20  
      22.08   24.13                                                
  2 Pederson, Duncan    12 Richfield              47.46      46.93         17  
      22.62   24.31                                                
  3 McLain, Michael     12 Willmar                47.46      47.20         16  
      22.60   24.60                                                
  4 Lahr, Evan          12 Monticello             47.70      47.55         15  
      22.78   24.77                                                
  5 Petersen, Andy      12 Richfield              47.83      47.76         14  
      22.89   24.87                                                
  6 Kepner, Richard     11 Spring Lk Park         47.95      47.95         13  
      23.05   24.90                                                
  7 Fair, Jack          12 Monticello             47.71      48.00         12  
      22.84   25.16                                                
  8 Miller, Mitchell    12 Orono                  47.92      48.27         11  
      23.35   24.92                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Mouritsen, Cal      11 Fergus Falls           48.40      47.83          9  
      22.89   24.94                                                
 10 Krengel, Carter     12 Detroit Lakes          48.44      48.21          7  
      23.10   25.11                                                
 11 Eid, Mohab          12 Richfield              48.17      48.31          5.5
      23.05   25.26                                                
 11 Bresnahan, Brady    10 Faribault              48.62      48.31          5.5
      22.92   25.39                                                
 13 Conners, Michael    11 St. Thomas Acad        48.82      48.42          4  
      22.99   25.43                                                
 14 Ambuhl, Alex        12 Fridley                48.40      48.55          3  
      23.28   25.27                                                
 15 Brehmer, Nick       12 Austin                 48.47      49.05          2  
      23.42   25.63                                                
 16 Erickson, Isaac     11 Virginia               48.96      49.18          1  
      23.04   26.14                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:28.00    3/4/1995 Tom Malchow, St Thomas Acad                
  MN Class A: @ 4:39.02    3/5/2011 Tanner Alms, Red Wing                      
        NATL:   4:16.39   5/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA                   
                4:30.83  AAA
                4:35.75  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Alms, Tanner        11 Red Wing             4:40.14    4:36.73@        20  
      24.05   26.43   27.84   27.97   28.12   28.30   28.52   28.78
      28.82   27.90                                                
  2 Berg, Michael       12 St. Thomas Acad      4:47.59    4:46.42         17  
      24.79   27.80   28.54   29.02   29.25   29.46   29.40   29.49
      29.60   29.07                                                
  3 Barreto, Felipe     12 Melrose/Sauk Ctr     4:53.05    4:50.23         16  
      24.37   27.12   28.59   29.37   29.94   30.40   30.62   30.61
      30.98   28.23                                                
  4 Aaseng, Kris        12 Alexandria           4:49.98    4:50.52         15  
      25.72   27.78   28.60   29.14   29.50   29.60   30.01   30.33
      30.31   29.53                                                
  5 Sexson, Warren       9 St. Thomas Acad      4:57.81    4:55.96         14  
      26.10   29.43   30.03   30.51   30.61   29.85   30.13   30.61
      30.09   28.60                                                
  6 Myers, Ethan        11 Red Wing             4:57.11    4:58.52         13  
      26.39   28.95   29.68   29.83   30.57   30.37   30.78   31.08
      30.71   30.16                                                
  7 Conners, Jeremy     11 St. Thomas Acad      4:58.01    4:59.69         12  
      26.94   28.57   29.50   30.11   30.43   30.56   31.05   31.09
      31.11   30.33                                                
  8 Nielsen, Hunter      9 St. Thomas Acad      4:58.25    5:00.17         11  
      26.33   28.97   30.02   30.06   30.03   30.20   30.74   30.80
      31.14   31.88                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Rowan, Joe          12 South St. Paul       5:02.81    4:57.35          9  
      25.80   28.53   29.90   30.44   30.69   30.94   31.19   29.96
      30.25   29.65                                                
 10 Bjork, Jake         12 Mankato West         5:03.64    5:00.34          7  
      26.49   29.28   29.91   30.16   30.32   30.64   31.09   31.29
      31.30   29.86                                                
 11 Stafford, Evan      10 Breck/Blake          5:00.42    5:01.33          6  
      26.76   29.68   30.65   30.97   31.29   31.17   31.26   31.02
      30.80   27.73                                                
 12 Pietrowski, Aaron   12 Alexandria           5:01.25    5:01.80          5  
      26.98   29.81   30.24   30.56   31.11   30.86   30.92   30.99
      30.69   29.64                                                
 13 Waggoner, Jake      12 Park Rapids Area     5:02.19    5:05.54          4  
      27.14   29.51   30.88   30.90   31.61   31.85   30.96   31.41
      31.26   30.02                                                
 14 Skoe, Erik          10 Sartell St.Steph     5:05.50    5:06.23          3  
      27.32   29.83   30.70   31.23   31.25   31.42   32.05   31.41
      30.86   30.16                                                
 15 Hangsleben, Connor  10 Monticello           5:05.26    5:06.74          2  
      26.87   30.02   30.47   31.28   31.65   31.64   31.72   31.45
      31.79   29.85                                                
 16 Vininski, Dakota    11 Faribault            5:04.93    5:08.14          1  
      26.43   29.67   30.54   30.84   31.50   31.73   32.45   31.90
      31.62   31.46                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenburg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         
  MN Class A: @ 1:26.11    3/3/2012 Monticello, Monticello                     
                         E Lahr, J Fair, D Teicher, P Fair                 
        NATL:   1:19.27  11/10/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, E. Goosen, S. Condorelli 
                1:25.46  AAA
                1:26.92  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Monticello                                  1:26.47    1:24.87@AAA     40  
     1) Lahr, Evan 12                   2) Fair, Jack 12                  
     3) Nyberg, Blaise 9                4) Fair, Paul 12                  
       21.68    21.17    21.63    20.39                                    
  2 Sartell St. Stephen                         1:27.38    1:27.19         34  
     1) Reitz, Drew 12                  2) Maurer, Ben 12                 
     3) Nieters, Jack 12                4) Hellie, Jack 12                
       22.50    22.04    22.02    20.63                                    
  3 St. Thomas Academy                          1:27.22    1:27.24         32  
     1) Johanns, Sam 10                 2) Conners, Michael 11            
     3) Brown, MAC 9                    4) Schneeman, Luke 12             
       22.29    21.90    22.11    20.94                                    
  4 Grand Rapids                                1:29.22    1:28.76         30  
     1) Craven, Nathan 12               2) Allison, Matt 9                
     3) Carlisle, Andy 11               4) Wiberg, Austin 12              
       22.37    22.31    21.96    22.12                                    
  5 Austin                                      1:29.53    1:29.36         28  
     1) Heimark, Craig 9                2) Christopherson, Ian 11         
     3) Hackel, Carson 12               4) Brehmer, Nick 12               
       23.06    21.98    22.54    21.78                                    
  6 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield                    1:30.27    1:29.64         26  
     1) Erickson, Logan 10              2) Dahlseng, Eric 12              
     3) Darland, Isaac 12               4) Hughes, Josh 11                
       23.01    21.75    22.63    22.25                                    
  7 Willmar                                     1:29.80    1:30.12         24  
     1) Haugen, Connor 12               2) Flegel, Trent 11               
     3) Derouin, A J 12                 4) McLain, Michael 12             
       23.06    22.44    23.03    21.59                                    
  8 Breck/Blake                                 1:30.53    1:32.27         22  
     1) van Oppen, Nic 10               2) Herkert, Alex 12               
     3) Broll, Ryan 9                   4) Pruett, Humphrey 10            
       22.91    22.79    24.72    21.85                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Faribault                                   1:30.57    1:30.35         18  
     1) Sadergaski, Paul 8              2) Sadergaski, David 10           
     3) Vininski, Dakota 11             4) Bresnahan, Brady 10            
       22.66    22.67    23.26    21.76                                    
 10 Fridley                                     1:30.78    1:30.88         14  
     1) Ambuhl, Alex 12                 2) Ciesynski, Josh 10             
     3) Allen, Keanan 9                 4) Allen, Colter 11               
       22.49    23.73    23.24    21.42                                    
 11 Mound Westonka                              1:30.99    1:31.11         12  
     1) Moorhead, Jacob (Merv) 12       2) Urwyler, Damian 12             
     3) Anderson, Connor 11             4) Strother, Ryan 12              
       23.65    22.31    23.60    21.55                                    
 12 Mankato East / Loyola                       1:31.61    1:31.18         10  
     1) Schultze, Robert 12             2) Adams, Jack 12                 
     3) Petersen, Brett 12              4) Kriesel, Corey 12              
       22.88    23.06    23.15    22.09                                    
 13 Alexandria                                  1:31.47    1:31.65          8  
     1) Moe, Eric 12                    2) Blank, Kyle 12                 
     3) Jacobson, Max 10                4) Aaseng, Kris 12                
       22.86    23.03    22.46    23.30                                    
 14 Melrose/Sauk Centre                         1:31.64    1:31.67          6  
     1) Ross, Ethan 12                  2) Pearson, Keenan 12             
     3) Beste, Matthew 10               4) Blommel, Brent 11              
       23.09    23.09    23.17    22.32                                    
 15 Hutchinson                                  1:32.53    1:33.47          4  
     1) Trettin, Matt 9                 2) Schwartz, Kody 12              
     3) Fairbanks, Riley 10             4) Schoettmer, Josh 12            
       23.10    24.16    23.62    22.59                                    
 16 Detroit Lakes                               1:32.08    1:37.37          2  
     1) Clem, Isaac 11                  2) Okeson, Mike 12                
     3) McCullough, Austin 11           4) Krengel, Carter 12             
       23.18    24.25    27.77    22.17                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
  MN Class A: @ 49.34    3/3/2012 Mitchell Foster, Breck/Blake                 
        NATL:   45.34  11/10/2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
                50.32  AAA
                51.56  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bateman, Cole       12 Hutchinson             49.70      49.32@AAA     20  
      23.85   25.47                                                
  2 Foster, Mitchell    12 Breck/Blake            51.70      49.94 AAA     17  
      23.81   26.13                                                
  3 Speath, Jack        11 Montevideo             53.41      52.71         16  
      25.37   27.34                                                
  4 Kitzman, Joe        11 Fergus Falls           54.37      53.64         15  
      25.82   27.82                                                
  5 Miller, Mitchell    12 Orono                  54.16      54.40         14  
      26.30   28.10                                                
  6 Connelly, Hunter     9 Red Wing               55.36      54.77         13  
      27.02   27.75                                                
  7 Sadergaski, Paul     8 Faribault              55.17      55.03         12  
      27.01   28.02                                                
  8 Smythe, Connor      11 Park Rapids Area       56.51      57.26         11  
      27.58   29.68                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Moorhead, Jacob (M  12 Mound Westonka         58.16      56.03          9  
      27.12   28.91                                                
 10 Ausen, Michael      11 Simley                 56.81      56.21          7  
      27.50   28.71                                                
 11 Kalb, Evan          11 Mesabi East            57.71      57.00          6  
      28.07   28.93                                                
 12 Tonda, Joe          12 South St. Paul         57.75      57.23          5  
      27.54   29.69                                                
 13 Ruzicka, Matt       10 St. Thomas Acad        56.98      57.87          4  
      27.90   29.97                                                
 14 Krause, Lawrence    11 Monticello             57.74      57.91          3  
      27.90   30.01                                                
 15 Schwieters, John    11 Melrose/Sauk Ctr       58.21      58.05          2  
      27.89   30.16                                                
 16 Johnson, Kyle       10 Benild-St. Mar         57.61      58.40          1  
      28.03   30.37                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 55.44    3/5/2011 Max Cartwright, Edina                        
  MN Class A: @ 56.37   2/29/2008 Matt Hoyland, St. Thomas                     
        NATL:   53.66   2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle, WA                  
                57.08  AAA
                58.16  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kandt, Alec         12 Simley                 58.42      56.52 AAA     20  
      26.40   30.12                                                
  2 Dahlseng, Eric      12 Dassel-Cokato          57.52      56.88 AAA     17  
      26.52   30.36                                                
  3 Pruett, Humphrey    10 Breck/Blake            58.34      58.24         16  
      27.45   30.79                                                
  4 Donnelly, Sean      10 Chaska               1:00.06      59.83         15  
      27.54   32.29                                                
  5 Litwin, Zach        11 St. Thomas Acad        59.60      59.95         14  
      27.50   32.45                                                
  6 Gort, Tyler         12 Montevideo             59.66    1:00.21         13  
      27.70   32.51                                                
  7 Lawson, Ian         11 Sartell St.Steph     1:00.59    1:00.43         12  
      28.50   31.93                                                
  8 Peiffer, Dylan      12 Hibbing              1:00.50    1:01.36         11  
      28.54   32.82                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Foster-Smith, Tier  10 Breck/Blake          1:01.14    1:01.19          9  
      28.42   32.77                                                
 10 Jacobson, Elliot    11 Alexandria           1:01.47    1:01.72          7  
      28.66   33.06                                                
 11 Greene, Michael     11 Simley               1:01.74    1:01.97          6  
      28.91   33.06                                                
 12 Langendorfer, Zach  12 Perham               1:02.90    1:02.09          5  
      28.55   33.54                                                
 13 Ramler, Charlie     12 Sauk Rapids          1:01.77    1:02.25          4  
      28.16   34.09                                                
 14 Hemp, Tyler         11 Bemidji              1:01.87    1:02.73          3  
      29.02   33.71                                                
 15 Falkowski, James    11 Chisago Lakes        1:02.08    1:03.24          2  
      29.21   34.03                                                
 16 Dreyer, Nathan      11 MankatoE/Loyola      1:03.18    1:03.26          1  
      29.64   33.62                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:04.68    3/6/2010 Edina, Edina                               
                         M Gratz, E Flack, C Satterthwaite, A Johnson      
  MN Class A: @ 3:08.62    3/2/2002 St. Thomas Academy                         
                         K. O''Neill, P. Vandam, K. Winden, J. Harris       
        NATL:   2:54.43  11/10/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
                3:07.94  AAA
                3:10.99  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Monticello                                  3:13.82    3:08.66 AAC     40  
     1) Lahr, Evan 12                   2) Fair, Jack 12                  
     3) Nyberg, Blaise 9                4) Fair, Paul 12                  
       22.84    47.53    22.44    47.42    22.55    48.05    21.43    45.66
  2 St. Thomas Academy                          3:12.51    3:11.32         34  
     1) Johanns, Sam 10                 2) Conners, Jeremy 11             
     3) Brown, MAC 9                    4) Schneeman, Luke 12             
       22.91    48.35    22.21    47.76    23.01    49.29    21.70    45.92
  3 Hutchinson                                  3:15.25    3:13.28         32  
     1) Trettin, Matt 9                 2) Fairbanks, Ethan 12            
     3) Schoettmer, Josh 12             4) Bateman, Cole 12               
       23.99    50.20    22.36    47.53    22.89    49.28    22.10    46.27
  4 Richfield                                   3:15.26    3:14.01         30  
     1) Petersen, Andy 12               2) Pederson, Duncan 12            
     3) Klopp, Ryder 12                 4) Eid, Mohab 12                  
       23.03    48.58    22.49    47.51    23.19    50.62    22.04    47.30
  5 Austin                                      3:16.72    3:17.05         28  
     1) Heimark, Craig 9                2) Christopherson, Ian 11         
     3) Hackel, Carson 12               4) Brehmer, Nick 12               
       24.26    49.71    22.87    49.68    23.26    49.67    23.07    47.99
  6 Faribault                                   3:17.42    3:17.37         26  
     1) Bresnahan, Brady 10             2) Sadergaski, David 10           
     3) Vininski, Dakota 11             4) Sadergaski, Paul 8             
       22.79    48.33    23.31    49.36    24.04    51.16    22.92    48.52
  7 Breck/Blake                                 3:19.33    3:18.34         24  
     1) van Oppen, Nic 10               2) Herkert, Alex 12               
     3) Walker, Chris 10                4) Foster, Mitchell 12            
       24.17    51.15    23.72    49.88    24.05    49.97    22.44    47.34
  8 Willmar                                     3:19.90    3:20.78         22  
     1) Haugen, Connor 12               2) Flegel, Trent 11               
     3) Derouin, A J 12                 4) McLain, Michael 12             
       23.61    52.30    23.35    50.02    23.78    50.33    22.80    48.13
Consolation Final
  9 Fergus Falls                                3:20.87    3:20.28         18  
     1) Kitzman, Joe 11                 2) Raitz, Luke 9                  
     3) Danielson, Clay 12              4) Mouritsen, Cal 11              
       24.16    49.92    24.40    51.33    24.13    51.82    22.47    47.21
 10 Simley, Inver Grove Heights                 3:22.72    3:20.45         14  
     1) Ausen, Michael 11               2) Modica, Michael 9              
     3) Greene, Michael 11              4) Kandt, Alec 12                 
       24.29    50.23    24.25    51.26    24.83    51.98    22.56    46.98
 11 Spring Lake Park                            3:21.30    3:21.61         12  
     1) Mitchell, Trevor 12             2) Malinovskiy, Mark 10           
     3) Kepner, Richard 11              4) Kepner, Ryan 10                
       24.00    50.33    24.02    51.41    23.17    48.44    24.04    51.43
 12 Mankato East / Loyola                       3:22.66    3:21.72         10  
     1) Kriesel, Corey 12               2) Schultze, Robert 12            
     3) Adams, Jack 12                  4) Petersen, Brett 12             
       23.54    49.62    23.54    49.78    23.47    50.72    24.28    51.60
 13 Melrose/Sauk Centre                         3:21.74    3:22.34          8  
     1) Schwieters, John 11             2) Ross, Ethan 12                 
     3) Blommel, Brent 11               4) Barreto, Felipe 12             
       24.98    52.27    23.31    49.47    23.90    51.68    23.19    48.92
 14 South St. Paul                              3:23.32    3:23.37          6  
     1) Dilger, Cody 12                 2) Rowan, Joe 12                  
     3) Tonda, Joe 12                   4) Frid, Sam 12                   
       24.02    51.29    24.15    50.52    24.06    50.96    23.90    50.60
 15 Fridley                                     3:21.47    3:23.56          4  
     1) Ambuhl, Alex 12                 2) Allen, Keanan 9                
     3) Carnahan, Matt 10               4) Allen, Colter 11               
       23.71    49.66    25.03    52.92    26.14    53.80    22.46    47.18
 16 Detroit Lakes                               3:23.47    3:23.57          2  
     1) Clem, Isaac 11                  2) Okeson, Mike 12                
     3) Olson, Jared 10                 4) Krengel, Carter 12             
       24.53    51.82    24.86    53.04    23.59    50.18    22.92    48.53


     Boys AA State Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013      

                                   FINAL RESULTS                           

    NOTE: New All-Time & Class AA State Meet records set in 200-yard freestyle

                           and 500-yard freestyle.

 

                                       Team Rankings                     

 

  1. Eden Prairie                        344   2. Edina                               237

  3. Minnetonka                        177.5   4. Hastings                            133

  5. Lakeville South                   130.5   6. East Ridge                          120

  7. Rosemount                           113   8. Mounds View                          90

  9. St. Michael-Albertville              88  10. Wayzata                              79

 11. Maple Grove                          75  12. Burnsville                           74

 13. Eagan                                73  14. Prior Lake                           59

 15. Anoka                                46  16. Stillwater                           42

 17. Rochester Century                    41  18. Brainerd                             36

 19. Osseo                                32  20. Elk River Area/ACA                   31

 21. Tartan                               27  22. Farmington                           26

 23. Apple Valley                         23  24. Lakeville North                      21

 25. St. Cloud Tech                       19  26. Hopkins                              18

 27. North St. Paul                       14  27. Cretin-Derham Hall                   14

 29. Henry Sibley                         13  30. Rochester Mayo                       11

 30. St. Paul Highland Park/SPA           11  32. Minneapolis Southwest                 7

 32. Moorhead                              7  32. Woodbury                              7

 35. Saint Paul Central                    6  35. Cambridge-Isanti                      6

 37. Rochester John Marshall               5  37. Chanhassen                            5

 39. Irondale                              4  39. Blaine                                4

 41. Owatonna                              3  42. Buffalo                               2

 43. Bloomington Jefferson                 1  43. Bloomington Kennedy                   1

 43. St. Louis Park                        1                                             

 

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 1:32.18    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 

                         A Greenberg, G Back, B Boston, M Solfelt          

 MN Class AA: @ 1:32.18    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 

                         A Greenberg, G Back, B Boston, M Solfelt          

        NATL:   1:29.79  11/14/2009 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    

                         R. Murphy, S. Lujan Rivera, T. Romano, T. Gutman  

                1:35.11  AAA

                1:36.66  AAC

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Eden Prairie                                1:32.18    1:32.64 AAA     40  

     1) Greenberg, Aaron 12             2) Back, Griffin 9                

     3) Boston, Bryce 12                4) Solfelt, Mike 12               

       23.53    26.48    21.83    20.80                                    

  2 Edina                                       1:36.46    1:35.10 AAA     34  

     1) Lindell, Jackson 12             2) Huft, Erick 12                 

     3) Weicht, Brett 10                4) Schultz, Pierce 12             

       24.36    26.16    23.26    21.32                                    

  3 Minnetonka                                  1:35.74    1:35.27 AAC     32  

     1) Busch, Noah 12                  2) Bader, Chris 12                

     3) Bielski, Dan 12                 4) Jessen, Ryan 11                

       22.90    27.58    23.12    21.67                                    

  4 Hastings                                    1:37.53    1:36.81         30  

     1) Underwood, Brandon 11           2) Tipler, Cole 10                

     3) Smith, Colby 11                 4) Schmitt, Hayden 11             

       24.08    28.48    22.86    21.39                                    

  5 Maple Grove                                 1:38.02    1:37.71         28  

     1) Plante, Tristan 12              2) Hohenstein, Brenner 10         

     3) Dabson, Aaron 11                4) Jones, Nathan 12               

       24.91    26.89    23.93    21.98                                    

  6 East Ridge                                  1:37.68    1:37.83         26  

     1) Scholz, Sam 11                  2) Tidd, James 10                 

     3) Rabideaux, Kent 10              4) Schiferl, Ryan 11              

       25.00    27.00    23.20    22.63                                    

  7 Burnsville                                  1:37.86    1:38.18         24  

     1) Kollasch, Charlie 12            2) Albert, Ben 12                 

     3) Davison-Kerwood, Izaak 10       4) Jarnagin, Adam 9               

       24.93    26.31    24.39    22.55                                    

  8 Lakeville South                             1:37.70    1:38.81         22  

     1) Hedquist, Mitch 12              2) Trone, Robert E. 12            

     3) Sabal, Luke 10                  4) Sommers, Adrian 11             

       25.64    28.20    23.54    21.43                                    

Consolation Final

  9 Prior Lake                                  1:38.57    1:38.56         18  

     1) Jenness, Alex 12                2) Francis, Carter 11             

     3) Heskin, Marshall 9              4) Nichols, Austin 11             

       25.21    28.07    23.35    21.93                                    

 10 Apple Valley                                1:38.10    1:39.19         14  

     1) Olson, Aaron 10                 2) France, Andrew 12              

     3) Scholberg, Jackson 12           4) Berry, Seth 12                 

       25.88    27.13    24.60    21.58                                    

 11 Osseo                                       1:39.21    1:39.54         12  

     1) Nelson, Josh 12                 2) Van Laarhoven, Tim 11          

     3) Rear, Jacob 10                  4) Vander Ploeg, Nolan 11         

       25.19    28.31    24.30    21.74                                    

 12 Brainerd                                    1:38.74    1:39.66         10  

     1) Jacobsen, Luke 12               2) Wells, Joe 11                  

     3) McKeag, Josh 12                 4) Supinski, David 10             

       26.05    27.87    23.42    22.32                                    

 13 Stillwater                                  1:39.77    1:40.01          8  

     1) Green, Marcus 10                2) Hollerbach, Riley 11           

     3) Anderson, Brady 11              4) Windett, Tom 11                

       24.99    28.45    24.28    22.29                                    

 14 Lakeville North                             1:39.05    1:40.07          6  

     1) Young, Ryan 12                  2) Verby, Cameron 12              

     3) Strauch, Andrew 10              4) Wilson, Sam 12                 

       25.24    28.23    24.80    21.80                                    

 15 St. Michael-Albertville                     1:39.28    1:40.37          4  

     1) Rooney, Max 12                  2) Guillou, Eli 12                

     3) Konsor, Sam 12                  4) Moser, Grant 10                

       26.49    27.81    23.77    22.30                                    

 16 Wayzata                                     1:39.39    1:41.55          2  

     1) Hanson, Cort 10                 2) Tracey, Miles 11               

     3) Burke, Sean 12                  4) Stowe, Kevin 11                

       25.06    29.88    23.89    22.72                                    

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 1:38.35    3/3/2007 Curt Carlson, Maple Grove                  

 MN Class AA: @ 1:38.35    3/3/2007 Curt Carlson, Maple Grove                  

        NATL:   1:33.83   5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Walnut, CA                    

                1:39.51  AAA

                1:41.12  AAC

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Lucas, Noah         12 Mounds View          1:39.06    1:37.30!@AAA     20  

      23.09   24.73   24.88   24.60                                

  2 Lieberman, Jonatha  12 Eden Prairie         1:41.30    1:38.73 AAA     17  

      23.49   25.09   24.99   25.16                                

  3 Huft, Erick         12 Edina                1:43.98    1:39.14 AAA     16  

      23.61   25.28   25.36   24.89                                

  4 Herrera, Mitch      11 Lakeville South      1:41.55    1:41.16         15  

      23.55   25.42   25.88   26.31                                

  5 Current, Ryan       10 Minnetonka           1:43.16    1:42.34         14  

      23.72   25.62   26.23   26.77                                

  6 McPherson, Kevin    10 Tartan               1:43.01    1:42.63         13  

      23.63   25.57   26.52   26.91                                

  7 Everson, Thomas     11 Hastings             1:43.28    1:43.68         12  

      23.70   25.74   27.09   27.15                                

  8 Satterthwaite, Sea  12 Edina                1:43.91    1:43.69         11  

      23.92   26.21   26.62   26.94                                

Consolation Final

  9 Birklid, Cole       11 Anoka                1:44.70    1:43.71          9  

      24.60   26.51   26.58   26.02                                

 10 Kusick, Owen        12 Wayzata              1:44.67    1:43.79          7  

      24.31   26.44   26.66   26.38                                

 11 Urness, Andrew      12 Rosemount            1:44.32    1:43.99          6  

      24.11   26.38   26.71   26.79                                

 12 Benson, Forrest     12 Henry Sibley         1:45.49    1:44.38          5  

      24.76   27.09   26.65   25.88                                

 13 Moore, Mark         12 Eden Prairie         1:45.41    1:45.01          4  

      24.90   26.85   27.10   26.16                                

 14 Sathre, Spencer      9 Eden Prairie         1:44.74    1:45.31          3  

      24.48   26.67   26.97   27.19                                

 15 Lefebvre, Peter     10 Mpls. Southwest      1:46.16    1:45.80          2  

      24.61   26.94   27.30   26.95                                

 16 Heskin, Marshall     9 Prior Lake           1:45.48    1:46.26          1  

      24.46   26.83   27.92   27.05                                

 

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 

 MN Class AA: @ 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 

        NATL:   1:41.39   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   

                1:51.71  AAA

                1:53.60  AAC

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Lindell, Jackson    12 Edina                1:53.36    1:51.43 AAA     20  

      24.03   27.86   32.62   26.92                                

  2 Solfelt, Mike       12 Eden Prairie         1:54.39    1:54.15         17  

      24.37   29.82   33.26   26.70                                

  3 Albert, Ben         12 Burnsville           1:55.21    1:54.82         16  

      25.53   28.81   32.70   27.78                                

  4 Back, Griffin        9 Eden Prairie         1:54.73    1:54.96         15  

      25.33   29.58   32.90   27.15                                

  5 Scholz, Sam         11 East Ridge           1:54.65    1:55.50         14  

      24.50   29.34   33.17   28.49                                

  6 Smith, Colby        11 Hastings             1:56.70    1:56.92         13  

      24.50   29.20   34.35   28.87                                

  7 Hedman, Matt        10 Anoka                1:56.72    1:57.14         12  

      25.34   29.90   34.32   27.58                                

  8 Schwab, Aaron       12 Elk River Area       1:56.83    1:58.54         11  

      25.43   28.48   36.21   28.42                                

Consolation Final

  9 Foster, Jenia       12 Eden Prairie         1:56.87    1:57.50          9  

      24.15   29.19   36.14   28.02                                

 10 Kollasch, Charlie   12 Burnsville           1:58.56    1:58.02          7  

      25.87   28.79   35.82   27.54                                

 11 Broman, Eli         10 Eagan                1:58.60    1:58.42          6  

      24.64   30.93   34.70   28.15                                

 12 Tri, Jason          10 Roch Century         1:59.56    1:58.50          5  

      25.68   29.38   36.16   27.28                                

 13 France, Andrew      12 Apple Valley         1:59.18    1:59.53          4  

      25.12   30.05   35.47   28.89                                

 14 Foster, Dima        12 Eden Prairie         1:58.29    1:59.55          3  

      25.49   28.83   36.57   28.66                                

 15 Wilkerson, Nick     12 Hopkins              1:59.67    2:00.08          2  

      26.31   30.25   33.14   30.38                                

 16 Kuckler, Matt       12 Henry Sibley         2:00.08    2:01.19          1  

      25.99   30.17   36.05   28.98                                

 

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             

 MN Class AA: @ 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             

        NATL:   19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               

                20.86  AAA

                21.17  AAC

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Greenberg, Aaron    12 Eden Prairie           20.76      20.65 AAA     20  

  2 Dalluge, Noah       12 St. MichealAlbe        21.11      21.12 AAC     17  

  3 Hatlen, Sheldon     12 Rosemount              21.28      21.18         16  

  4 Rehnberg, Buzz      11 Edina                  20.87      21.19         15  

  5 Whyte, Spencer      11 North St. Paul         21.53      21.40         14  

  6 Boston, Bryce       12 Eden Prairie           21.42      21.49         13  

  7 Leighton, Bill      12 Eagan                  21.70      21.59         12  

  8 Lynch, Elliot       12 Rochester Mayo         21.71      21.65         11  

Consolation Final

  9 Dolin, Nikita       12 Roch Century           21.76      21.24          9  

 10 Tidd, James         10 East Ridge             21.73      21.48          7  

 11 Swanson, Brandt     11 Eden Prairie           21.76      21.80          6  

 12 Rabideaux, Kent     10 East Ridge             21.74      21.91          5  

 13 Cox, Nick           12 Rochester JM           21.75      21.92          4  

 14 Harjes, Kyle        12 Eden Prairie           21.94      21.95          3  

 15 Bongers, Austin     12 Blaine                 21.87      22.01          2  

 16 Green, Marcus       10 Stillwater             22.10      22.23          1  

 

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 

 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   

 MN Class AA: @ 526.20    3/8/2003 Shaun Kennedy, Brainerd                     

    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Monaghan, Daniel    11 Rosemount             295.60     413.10         20  

  2 Mitchell, Eric      11 Wayzata               266.00     373.80         17  

  3 Krawza, Keith       12 Eagan                 264.05     360.40         16  

  4 Heller, Toby        11 Eagan                 262.95     358.60         15  

  5 Bronshteyn, Andrew  10 Elk River Area        242.20     358.30         14  

  6 Bares, Lee          12 Lakeville South       251.10     350.35         13  

  7 Greenberg, Jordan    8 Eden Prairie          231.85     334.75         12  

  8 Zarns, Caleb        11 Wayzata               239.35     331.15         11  

  9 Gibb, Liam          12 Stillwater            245.90     330.20          9  

 10 Johnson, Evan       12 Moorhead              228.75     327.05          7  

 11 Brown, Parker       11 Cambridge-Isanti      217.85     316.80          6  

 12 Quarberg, Patrick   11 Minnetonka            224.55     314.40          5  

 13 Carufel, Evan       12 Farmington            224.45     297.10          4  

 14 Dantzman, Zach      11 Owatonna              214.25     295.55          3  

 15 Shanley, Anthony    10 Stillwater            222.30     293.30          2  

 16 Pfau, Andy           7 BloomJefferson        208.90     286.70          1  

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           

 MN Class AA: @ 49.17    3/7/1998 Chad Krastins, Apple Valley                  

        NATL:   47.08   2/21/2009 Sean Fletcher, Manassas, VA                  

                49.81  AAA

                50.73  AAC

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Boston, Bryce       12 Eden Prairie           49.91      49.86 AAC     20  

      23.27   26.59                                                

  2 Foster, Jenia       12 Eden Prairie           51.65      50.69 AAC     17  

      23.74   26.95                                                

  3 Heskin, Marshall     9 Prior Lake             52.22      51.15         16  

      23.90   27.25                                                

  4 Carlstrom, Christo  11 Wayzata                52.13      51.36         15  

      23.86   27.50                                                

  5 Smith, Colby        11 Hastings               51.39      51.38         14  

      23.55   27.83                                                

  6 Swanson, Brandt     11 Eden Prairie           51.78      51.83         13  

      24.49   27.34                                                

  7 Weicht, Brett       10 Edina                  52.26      52.30         12  

      24.23   28.07                                                

  8 Bielski, Dan        12 Minnetonka             52.51      52.86         11  

      24.57   28.29                                                

Consolation Final

  9 Harjes, Kyle        12 Eden Prairie           52.60      52.49          9  

      24.79   27.70                                                

 10 Sabal, Luke         10 Lakeville South        52.73      52.85          7  

      24.51   28.34                                                

 11 McKeag, Josh        12 Brainerd               52.97      53.01          6  

      24.85   28.16                                                

 12 Richardson, Benny   12 Chanhassen             53.21      53.28          5  

      25.63   27.65                                                

 13 Young, Ryan         12 Lakeville North        52.72      53.39          4  

      25.12   28.27                                                

 14 Moser, Grant        10 St. MichealAlbe        53.35      53.59          3  

      25.08   28.51                                                

 15 Elliot, Jack        12 Buffalo                53.53      54.04          2  

      24.79   29.25                                                

 16 Anderson, Brady     11 Stillwater             53.56      54.10          1  

      25.39   28.71                                                

 

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 44.96    3/7/1998 Jordan Watland, Minnetonka                   

 MN Class AA: @ 44.96    3/7/1998 Jordan Watland, Minnetonka                   

        NATL:   42.34   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     

                45.55  AAA

                46.21  AAC

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Greenberg, Aaron    12 Eden Prairie           45.59      45.10 AAA     20  

      21.20   23.90                                                

  2 Busch, Noah         12 Minnetonka             45.62      45.34 AAA     17  

      21.96   23.38                                                

  3 Rehnberg, Buzz      11 Edina                  46.81      46.65         16  

      22.11   24.54                                                

  4 Current, Ryan       10 Minnetonka             47.25      46.85         15  

      22.50   24.35                                                

  5 McPherson, Kevin    10 Tartan                 46.90      46.93         14  

      22.04   24.89                                                

  6 Hatlen, Sheldon     12 Rosemount              47.14      46.96         13  

      22.36   24.60                                                

  7 Rabideaux, Kent     10 East Ridge             47.40      47.80         12  

      22.94   24.86                                                

  8 Solfelt, Mike       12 Eden Prairie           47.35      48.13         11  

      22.63   25.50                                                

Consolation Final

  9 Underwood, Brandon  11 Hastings               47.73      46.85          9  

      22.75   24.10                                                

 10 Benson, Forrest     12 Henry Sibley           47.47      47.55          7  

      23.04   24.51                                                

 11 Kirchmann, Christo  12 Farmington             47.65      47.62          6  

      22.87   24.75                                                

 12 France, Andrew      12 Apple Valley           48.26      47.80          5  

      22.92   24.88                                                

 13 Moore, Mark         12 Eden Prairie           48.17      47.81          4  

      23.36   24.45                                                

 14 Dalluge, Noah       12 St. MichealAlbe        47.96      48.51          3  

      23.29   25.22                                                

 15 Bongers, Austin     12 Blaine                 48.06      48.78          2  

      23.27   25.51                                                

 16 Cox, Nick           12 Rochester JM           48.03      49.56          1  

      23.21   26.35                                                

 

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 4:28.00    3/4/1995 Tom Malchow, St Thomas Acad                

 MN Class AA: @ 4:31.69    3/6/2006 Pete Stacy, Mounds View                    

        NATL:   4:16.39   5/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA                   

                4:30.76  AAA

                4:35.61  AAC

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Lucas, Noah         12 Mounds View          4:34.07    4:26.47!@AAA     20  

      24.01   26.50   26.96   27.35   27.64   27.52   27.26   27.21

      26.80   25.22                                                

  2 Lieberman, Jonatha  12 Eden Prairie         4:34.61    4:26.78!AAA     17  

      24.23   26.62   27.02   27.43   27.46   27.49   27.54   27.28

      26.55   25.16                                                

  3 Huft, Erick         12 Edina                4:39.06    4:27.61!AAA     16  

      24.39   26.68   27.28   27.66   27.54   27.67   27.66   27.26

      26.36   25.11                                                

  4 Herrera, Mitch      11 Lakeville South      4:33.77    4:31.32@AAC     15  

      24.24   26.57   26.95   27.33   27.50   27.54   27.58   28.03

      28.01   27.57                                                

  5 Verhoeven, Garrett  10 East Ridge           4:41.30    4:36.88         14  

      25.29   27.57   27.47   27.85   28.25   28.13   28.22   28.63

      28.38   27.09                                                

  6 Hedman, Matt        10 Anoka                4:40.28    4:42.86         13  

      24.78   27.31   28.17   28.57   29.17   29.04   29.38   29.63

      28.84   27.97                                                

  7 Birklid, Cole       11 Anoka                4:40.82    4:43.32         12  

      25.55   27.92   28.54   28.97   29.01   29.24   29.40   29.29

      28.67   26.73                                                

  8 Mattews, Walker     12 Maple Grove          4:43.77    4:43.43         11  

      25.76   27.47   27.94   28.43   28.94   29.05   29.18   29.55

      29.26   27.85                                                

Consolation Final

  9 Everson, Thomas     11 Hastings             4:45.39    4:43.26          9  

      25.82   28.22   28.78   28.87   29.18   29.32   29.17   28.74

      28.64   26.52                                                

 10 Kusick, Owen        12 Wayzata              4:46.09    4:43.50          7  

      26.10   28.27   28.81   29.31   29.17   28.83   29.19   28.97

      28.01   26.84                                                

 11 Satterthwaite, Sea  12 Edina                4:44.19    4:44.80          6  

      25.27   28.30   28.68   29.13   29.18   28.95   29.07   29.17

      28.94   28.11                                                

 12 Tri, Jason          10 Roch Century         4:47.57    4:44.83          5  

      26.32   28.17   28.83   28.86   28.81   29.30   29.54   29.53

      28.85   26.62                                                

 13 Wielinski, Jacob    10 Irondale             4:48.49    4:46.29          4  

      25.84   28.02   28.57   28.95   29.23   29.33   29.46   29.81

      29.30   27.78                                                

 14 Vander Ploeg, Nola  11 Osseo                4:46.01    4:46.53          3  

      26.08   28.75   29.19   29.08   29.55   29.78   28.76   29.01

      28.64   27.69                                                

 15 Sathre, Spencer      9 Eden Prairie         4:44.13    4:46.65          2  

      25.28   28.12   28.96   29.13   29.33   29.34   29.39   29.50

      29.38   28.22                                                

 16 Kleiner, Kyle       10 Lakeville North      4:47.63    4:48.67          1  

      25.87   28.72   28.89   29.51   29.22   29.20   29.09   29.73

      29.63   28.81                                                

 

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 

                         A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         

 MN Class AA: @ 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 

                         A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         

        NATL:   1:21.01   3/20/2011 Hershey, PA                                

                         D Nolan, B Bauchwitz, S Nakano, J Young           

                1:25.51  AAA

                1:26.90  AAC

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Eden Prairie                                1:25.77    1:24.67 AAA     40  

     1) Swanson, Brandt 11              2) Foster, Jenia 12               

     3) Harjes, Kyle 12                 4) Lieberman, Jonathan 12         

       21.85    20.59    21.18    21.05                                    

  2 Edina                                       1:27.43    1:25.88 AAC     34  

     1) Rehnberg, Buzz 11               2) Weicht, Brett 10               

     3) Satterthwaite, Sean 12          4) Schultz, Pierce 12             

       21.20    21.97    21.62    21.09                                    

  3 Rosemount                                   1:26.15    1:25.93 AAC     32  

     1) Urness, Andrew 12               2) Bodine, Kyle 12                

     3) Kendall, Sam 11                 4) Hatlen, Sheldon 12             

       22.12    21.65    21.90    20.26                                    

  4 East Ridge                                  1:27.13    1:27.39         30  

     1) Tidd, James 10                  2) Scholz, Sam 11                 

     3) Rabideaux, Kent 10              4) Verhoeven, Garrett 10          

       21.56    22.09    21.17    22.57                                    

  5 St. Michael-Albertville                     1:27.81    1:27.48         28  

     1) Richardson, Brandon 12          2) Konsor, Sam 12                 

     3) Moser, Grant 10                 4) Dalluge, Noah 12               

       22.81    21.66    21.97    21.04                                    

  6 Lakeville South                             1:27.85    1:28.07         26  

     1) Meyer, Travis 12                2) Sabal, Luke 10                 

     3) Eckerson, Daniel 12             4) Herrera, Mitch 11              

       22.46    21.83    22.17    21.61                                    

  7 Eagan                                       1:28.25    1:28.44         24  

     1) Zenner, Sam 10                  2) Griesgraber, Max 11            

     3) Shub, Tal 9                     4) Leighton, Bill 12              

       22.24    21.90    23.13    21.17                                    

 -- Apple Valley                                1:28.29         DQ        

     1) France, Andrew 12               2) Olson, Derek 11                

     3) Scholberg, Jackson 12           4) Berry, Seth 12                 

       22.04    22.96    22.33    21.93                                    

Consolation Final

  9 Mounds View                                 1:28.75    1:26.81 AAC     18  

     1) Safonov, Sasha 11               2) Kaiser, Ben 11                 

     3) Schlais, Andrew 12              4) Lucas, Noah 12                 

       22.39    22.02    22.18    20.22                                    

 10 Minnetonka                                  1:28.48    1:28.30         14  

     1) Current, Ryan 10                2) Jessen, Ryan 11                

     3) Youngdahl, Trent 12             4) Seylar, John 12                

       22.07    22.23    22.20    21.80                                    

 11 Farmington                                  1:28.33    1:28.75         12  

     1) Bell, Dahlton 12                2) Molnar, Cameron 12             

     3) Bell, Christian 12              4) Kirchmann, Christopher 12      

       22.47    22.80    22.21    21.27                                    

 12 Stillwater                                  1:29.20    1:28.95         10  

     1) Green, Marcus 10                2) Burback, Alex 12               

     3) Percival, Alex 10               4) Windett, Tom 11                

       22.24    22.12    22.54    22.05                                    

 13 Brainerd                                    1:29.34    1:29.91          8  

     1) Kuglin, Justin 11               2) Supinski, David 10             

     3) McKeag, Josh 12                 4) Jacobsen, Luke 12              

       22.76    22.33    22.14    22.68                                    

 14 Maple Grove                                 1:29.89    1:30.21          6  

     1) Jones, Nathan 12                2) Ang, Matthew 11                

     3) Wong, Andrew 11                 4) Plante, Tristan 12             

       22.70    22.41    22.89    22.21                                    

 15 St. Cloud Tech                              1:29.76    1:32.58          4  

     1) Goenner, Clayton 11             2) Lavoi, Jesse 12                

     3) Schulte, Ashton 11              4) Goenner, Brady 12              

       23.24    23.02    22.97    23.35                                    

 -- Rochester Mayo                              1:29.44         DQ        

     1) Dworak, Jacob 11                2) Chang, Jason 11                

     3) Jaeger, Sam 11                  4) Lynch, Elliot 12               

       23.94    22.62    22.08    21.20                                    

 

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     

 MN Class AA: @ 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     

        NATL:   45.49   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     

                50.44  AAA

                51.66  AAC

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Busch, Noah         12 Minnetonka             50.42      49.14 AAA     20  

      23.82   25.32                                                

  2 Lindell, Jackson    12 Edina                  52.07      51.81         17  

      25.38   26.43                                                

  3 Underwood, Brandon  11 Hastings               52.34      51.84         16  

      25.28   26.56                                                

  4 Allex, Reed         12 St. Cloud Tech         52.73      51.87         15  

      25.11   26.76                                                

  5 Hansen, Sam         10 Eden Prairie           51.68      52.10         14  

      25.03   27.07                                                

  6 Plante, Tristan     12 Maple Grove            52.46      52.29         13  

      25.61   26.68                                                

  7 Jenness, Alex       12 Prior Lake             52.22      52.37         12  

      24.95   27.42                                                

  8 Bielski, Dan        12 Minnetonka             52.66      52.99         11  

      25.59   27.40                                                

Consolation Final

  9 Dolin, Nikita       12 Roch Century           52.92      52.60          9  

      25.74   26.86                                                

 10 Kollasch, Charlie   12 Burnsville             53.23      52.94          7  

      25.76   27.18                                                

 11 Schwab, Aaron       12 Elk River Area         53.12      53.15          6  

      25.88   27.27                                                

 12 Schwarzkopf, Karl   10 Mpls. Southwest        53.31      53.21          5  

      26.12   27.09                                                

 13 Young, Ryan         12 Lakeville North        53.30      53.60          4  

      25.97   27.63                                                

 14 Anderson, Brady     11 Stillwater             53.65      53.72          3  

      26.15   27.57                                                

 15 Carlstrom, Christo  11 Wayzata                53.53      54.04          2  

      26.12   27.92                                                

 16 Johnson, Branch     12 St. Louis Park         53.80      54.43          1  

      26.28   28.15                                                

 

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 55.44    3/4/2011 Max Cartwright, Edina                        

 MN Class AA: @ 55.44    3/4/2011 Max Cartwright, Edina                        

        NATL:   53.66   2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle, WA                  

                57.19  AAA

                58.27  AAC

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Albert, Ben         12 Burnsville             57.20      57.12 AAA     20  

      27.00   30.12                                                

  2 Hohenstein, Brenne  10 Maple Grove            58.69      58.39         17  

      27.51   30.88                                                

  3 Wilkerson, Nick     12 Hopkins                58.48      58.81         16  

      27.26   31.55                                                

  4 Back, Griffin        9 Eden Prairie           58.91      59.03         15  

      27.53   31.50                                                

  5 Schuld, Eric        12 Cretin Derham          59.54      59.74         14  

      28.42   31.32                                                

  6 Kofler, Alex        09 Roch Century         1:00.05    1:00.18         13  

      28.63   31.55                                                

  7 Tidd, James         10 East Ridge             59.67    1:00.36         12  

      27.95   32.41                                                

  8 Law, Alexander      09 St. Paul Hp/Spa      1:00.17    1:01.21         11  

      28.17   33.04                                                

Consolation Final

  9 Guillou, Eli        12 St. MichealAlbe      1:00.76    1:00.59          9  

      27.99   32.60                                                

 10 Ho, William          9 Woodbury             1:01.18    1:00.86          7  

      28.68   32.18                                                

 11 Conery, Ian         10 St. Paul Central     1:00.86    1:00.87          6  

      28.10   32.77                                                

 12 Bader, Chris        12 Minnetonka           1:01.34    1:01.44          4.5

      28.70   32.74                                                

 12 Sabal, Luke         10 Lakeville South      1:00.64    1:01.44          4.5

      28.47   32.97                                                

 14 Van Laarhoven, Tim  11 Osseo                1:01.19    1:01.85          3  

      28.73   33.12                                                

 15 Wells, Joe          11 Brainerd             1:00.73    1:01.88          2  

      28.38   33.50                                                

 16 Terrien, Grant      12 BloomKennedy         1:01.31    1:02.07          1  

      29.71   32.36                                                

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 MN All-Time: ! 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 

                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     

 MN Class AA: @ 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 

                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     

        NATL:   3:01.71   3/20/2011 Hershey, PA                                

                         D Nolan, S Nakano, P Mancuso, B Bauchwitz         

                3:07.89  AAA

                3:10.95  AAC

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Championship Final

  1 Edina                                       3:08.98    3:06.00 AAA     40  

     1) Rehnberg, Buzz 11               2) Satterthwaite, Sean 12         

     3) Lindell, Jackson 12             4) Huft, Erick 12                 

       22.07    46.49    22.27    47.48    22.49    47.02    21.27    45.01

  2 Minnetonka                                  3:11.19    3:10.21 AAC     34  

     1) Busch, Noah 12                  2) Current, Ryan 10               

     3) Bielski, Dan 12                 4) Youngdahl, Trent 12            

       22.23    45.95    22.34    46.70    23.15    48.99    22.97    48.57

  3 Mounds View                                 3:14.07    3:10.81 AAC     32  

     1) Lucas, Noah 12                  2) Schlais, Andrew 12             

     3) Safonov, Sasha 11               4) Kaiser, Ben 11                 

       21.75    45.51    22.90    48.03    22.69    48.51    22.70    48.76

  4 Hastings                                    3:12.66    3:11.07         30  

     1) Schmitt, Hayden 11              2) Smith, Colby 11                

     3) Everson, Thomas 11              4) Underwood, Brandon 11          

       22.83    48.44    22.56    47.96    22.30    47.20    22.88    47.47

  5 Lakeville South                             3:12.92    3:13.30         28  

     1) Meyer, Travis 12                2) Sommers, Adrian 11             

     3) Eckerson, Daniel 12             4) Herrera, Mitch 11              

       23.22    48.49    22.87    48.42    23.15    49.75    22.24    46.64

  6 Rosemount                                   3:13.57    3:13.66         26  

     1) Urness, Andrew 12               2) Bodine, Kyle 12                

     3) Kendall, Sam 11                 4) Hatlen, Sheldon 12             

       23.13    48.34    23.62    49.67    23.02    49.37    21.72    46.28

  7 St. Michael-Albertville                     3:14.66    3:14.28         24  

     1) Richardson, Brandon 12          2) Konsor, Sam 12                 

     3) Moser, Grant 10                 4) Dalluge, Noah 12               

       23.63    49.82    22.83    48.18    23.32    49.07    22.38    47.21

 -- Eden Prairie                                3:04.10         DQ        

     1) Greenberg, Aaron 12             2) Solfelt, Mike 12               

     3) Boston, Bryce 12                4) Lieberman, Jonathan 12         

       21.74    46.19    21.67    46.47    21.66    46.54    22.05    45.84

Consolation Final

  9 Wayzata                                     3:15.18    3:12.97         18  

     1) Kusick, Owen 12                 2) Arnold, Greg 10                

     3) Colyer, Adam 11                 4) Carlstrom, Christopher 11      

       23.48    47.95    22.65    47.70    23.66    49.44    22.93    47.88

 10 Osseo                                       3:15.90    3:15.75         14  

     1) Croonquist, Dylan 11            2) Vander Ploeg, Nolan 11         

     3) Van Laarhoven, Tim 11           4) Nelson, Josh 12                

       24.42    51.64    22.61    47.40    23.18    49.43    22.31    47.28

 11 Prior Lake                                  3:17.16    3:15.86         12  

     1) Bragg, William 11               2) Nichols, Austin 11             

     3) Heskin, Marshall 9              4) Jenness, Alex 12               

       23.74    49.84    23.22    48.91    23.00    48.46    23.08    48.65

 12 Brainerd                                    3:15.99    3:16.05         10  

     1) Goll, Nick 11                   2) Supinski, David 10             

     3) McKeag, Josh 12                 4) Kuglin, Justin 11              

       23.93    49.76    23.17    49.00    23.15    48.72    22.77    48.57

 13 Stillwater                                  3:16.75    3:16.84          8  

     1) Anderson, Brady 11              2) Busse, Jesse 11                

     3) Windett, Tom 11                 4) Busse, Jon 7                   

       23.71    49.18    23.60    49.61    23.18    48.56    23.62    49.49

 14 Lakeville North                             3:16.82    3:18.39          6  

     1) Wilson, Sam 12                  2) Dahlgren, Alex 11              

     3) Young, Ryan 12                  4) Burchfield, Jacob 10           

       23.42    50.12    23.67    49.96    23.30    49.48    23.01    48.83

 15 Farmington                                  3:17.14    3:18.54          4  

     1) Bell, Dahlton 12                2) Molnar, Cameron 12             

     3) Bell, Christian 12              4) Kirchmann, Christopher 12      

       23.70    50.20    24.40    51.24    23.47    49.87    22.52    47.23

 -- Anoka                                       3:17.12         DQ        

     1) Hedman, Matt 10                 2) Gerick, Josh 11                

     3) Birklid, Caleb 9                4) Birklid, Cole 11               

       23.95    49.62    23.81    49.46    23.18    49.13    22.61    47.39