ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: North Dakota Boys
3/2/2013-3/2/2013
Bismarck, North Dakota USA

Bismarck Aquatic Center - Site License           3/2/2013 - 14:03PM
               2013 ND Boys'' State Swimming & Diving                
 
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
        State: * 1:38.04  3/3/2012  Bismarck, Bismarck
                          A Schmidt, I Ballantyne, T Stromme, J Riepl
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Century                             1:40.07    1:36.64* 
     1) Dylan Sether 12               2) Collin Kemmesat 12           
     3) Taylor Crothers 12            4) Zach Grosz 11                
                 24.28        50.89 (26.61)
        1:15.29 (24.40)     1:36.64 (21.35)
  2 Minot                               1:39.23    1:38.14  
     1) Nich Buch 12                  2) Ethan Bahl 11                
     3) Zdenek Skalicky 12            4) Luke Heilman 12              
                 25.93        51.89 (25.96)
        1:16.31 (24.42)     1:38.14 (21.83)
  3 West Fargo                          1:42.97    1:42.77  
     1) Ethan Doll 12                 2) Stephen Hulbert 10           
     3) Carson Keller 10              4) Jarod Smith 10               
                 26.19        55.00 (28.81)
        1:19.70 (24.70)     1:42.77 (23.07)
  4 Fargo North                         1:45.46    1:42.84  
     1) Palmer Obembe 10              2) Ben Court 12                 
     3) Jonathan Bell-Clement 12      4) Steven Rider 11              
                 26.25        55.36 (29.11)
        1:19.83 (24.47)     1:42.84 (23.01)
  5 Fargo Davies                        1:46.94    1:42.89  
     1) Nate Duncan 11                2) Ryan Livingood 10            
     3) Derek Arness 12               4) Matt Keller 12               
                 26.44        55.07 (28.63)
        1:19.53 (24.46)     1:42.89 (23.36)
  6 Fargo South                         1:45.89    1:43.19  
     1) Grant W Isaak 10              2) Tanner J Olson 12            
     3) Andrew J Hollingsworth 9      4) Ralph W Nelson 12            
                 28.37        55.03 (26.66)
        1:19.95 (24.92)     1:43.19 (23.24)
  7 Grand Forks                         1:47.54    1:46.28  
     1) Tyler Keehr 12                2) Chris Kjenstad 12            
     3) Mike White 10                 4) Keelan Murphy 11             
                 26.93        56.79 (29.86)
        1:22.39 (25.60)     1:46.28 (23.89)
  8 Bismarck                            1:49.78    1:46.30  
     1) Austin Schmidt 12             2) Drew Sagsveen 10             
     3) Austin Teunissen 11           4) Dylan Kern 10                
                 25.87        57.51 (31.64)
        1:23.13 (25.62)     1:46.30 (23.17)
  9 Mandan                              1:51.55    1:48.12  
     1) Wyatt Schafer 12              2) Luke Peterson 8              
     3) Ben Wanner 11                 4) Eric Curtiss 11              
                 27.44        58.24 (30.80)
        1:24.61 (26.37)     1:48.12 (23.51)
 10 Williston                           1:53.53    1:54.56  
     1) Ryan Hellen 11                2) Austin J Semenko 12          
     3) Jacob Oleksik 11              4) Ryan Fahy 10                 
                 29.93      1:02.32 (32.39)
        1:29.64 (27.32)     1:54.56 (24.92)
 11 Jamestown                           1:55.27    1:54.78  
     1) Grant Curtis 12               2) Michele Simonetti 11         
     3) Cayden Hare 9                 4) Brandon Hart 12              
                 29.85      1:02.51 (32.66)
        1:29.56 (27.05)     1:54.78 (25.22)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        State: * 1:43.71  3/2/2012  Dylan Sether, Century
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dylan Sether           12 Century           1:42.76    1:43.01* 
                 23.35        48.84 (25.49)
        1:15.62 (26.78)     1:43.01 (27.39)
  2 Alex L Brock           11 Fargo South       1:46.73    1:44.80  
                 23.54        49.47 (25.93)
        1:16.91 (27.44)     1:44.80 (27.89)
  3 Nate Duncan            11 Fargo Davies      1:49.37    1:48.37  
                 24.69        52.49 (27.80)
        1:20.86 (28.37)     1:48.37 (27.51)
  4 Ben Wenzel             10 Fargo North       1:50.39    1:48.71  
                 25.10        52.55 (27.45)
        1:20.24 (27.69)     1:48.71 (28.47)
  5 Colt Rasmussen         10 Jamestown         1:50.13    1:50.26  
                 25.50        53.82 (28.32)
        1:22.43 (28.61)     1:50.26 (27.83)
  6 Austin Teunissen       11 Bismarck          1:51.96    1:50.81  
                 25.69        53.39 (27.70)
        1:22.10 (28.71)     1:50.81 (28.71)
  7 Ethan Bahl             11 Minot             1:51.14    1:51.36  
                 25.31        52.98 (27.67)
        1:21.96 (28.98)     1:51.36 (29.40)
  8 Jacob Anderson         12 Williston         1:50.54    1:51.93  
                 25.34        53.56 (28.22)
        1:22.85 (29.29)     1:51.93 (29.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tristan Weisz          10 Grand Forks       1:53.32    1:51.58  
                 26.41        55.08 (28.67)
        1:23.69 (28.61)     1:51.58 (27.89)
 10 Daniel Todorovic       11 Grand Forks       1:52.94    1:51.81  
                 24.92        52.76 (27.84)
        1:21.67 (28.91)     1:51.81 (30.14)
 11 Matt Montplaisir       10 West Fargo        1:52.72    1:52.31  
                 25.96        53.36 (27.40)
        1:23.07 (29.71)     1:52.31 (29.24)
 12 Marshall Reopelle      11 Fargo Davies      1:52.95    1:52.85  
                 25.92        54.40 (28.48)
        1:24.47 (30.07)     1:52.85 (28.38)
 13 Jared Kramer           10 Minot             1:52.47    1:53.06  
                 24.57        52.50 (27.93)
        1:22.86 (30.36)     1:53.06 (30.20)
 14 Jacob Oleksik          11 Williston         1:53.14    1:54.06  
                 25.92        54.50 (28.58)
        1:23.91 (29.41)     1:54.06 (30.15)
 15 Dustin Dutchuk         11 Century           1:54.13    1:55.05  
                 25.46        53.58 (28.12)
        1:23.83 (30.25)     1:55.05 (31.22)
 16 Eric Mayer             11 Mandan            1:53.81    1:56.03  
                 26.08        54.47 (28.39)
      1:56.03 (1:01.56)                    
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Chris Edmonds          10 Minot             1:54.66             
                 25.43        54.13 (28.70)
        1:24.23 (30.10)     1:54.66 (30.43)
 18 Austin Chase           10 West Fargo        1:55.27             
                 26.41        55.17 (28.76)
        1:25.14 (29.97)     1:55.27 (30.13)
 19 Taylor Hedge            9 Century           1:55.65             
                 26.25        55.40 (29.15)
        1:25.79 (30.39)     1:55.65 (29.86)
 20 Braydon Love           11 Jamestown         1:55.69             
                 26.55        55.46 (28.91)
        1:25.71 (30.25)     1:55.69 (29.98)
 21 Matt Lorenz            12 Fargo Davies      1:55.79             
                 25.88        54.66 (28.78)
        1:25.13 (30.47)     1:55.79 (30.66)
 22 Shawn Berger           12 Mandan            1:56.23             
                 25.51        54.26 (28.75)
        1:25.03 (30.77)     1:56.23 (31.20)
 23 Eric Bergeson           8 Century           1:56.42             
                 26.70        56.29 (29.59)
        1:26.50 (30.21)     1:56.42 (29.92)
 24 Spencer Williams       12 Minot             1:57.27             
                 26.37        55.13 (28.76)
        1:26.35 (31.22)     1:57.27 (30.92)
 25 Adam Cripe             10 West Fargo        1:57.44             
                 26.51        56.39 (29.88)
        1:27.56 (31.17)     1:57.44 (29.88)
 26 James Gordon           10 Williston         1:57.84             
                 25.60        54.60 (29.00)
        1:25.58 (30.98)     1:57.84 (32.26)
 27 Maxwell Lingle          9 Fargo Davies      1:59.23             
                 27.18        56.55 (29.37)
        1:28.01 (31.46)     1:59.23 (31.22)
 28 Brandon Olson           8 West Fargo        1:59.77             
                 27.13        56.93 (29.80)
        1:27.81 (30.88)     1:59.77 (31.96)
 29 Joshua Kaelberer        9 Bismarck          1:59.92             
                 26.74        56.85 (30.11)
        1:28.90 (32.05)     1:59.92 (31.02)
 30 Zach Lefebvre          10 Grand Forks       2:00.92             
                 27.40        57.49 (30.09)
        1:29.06 (31.57)     2:00.92 (31.86)
 31 Grant Goldader         12 Fargo North       2:01.23             
                 26.71        57.08 (30.37)
        1:29.53 (32.45)     2:01.23 (31.70)
 32 Cayden Hare             9 Jamestown         2:01.38             
                 27.78        58.61 (30.83)
        1:30.50 (31.89)     2:01.38 (30.88)
 33 Dalton Patterson       10 Grand Forks       2:01.78             
                 27.89        58.77 (30.88)
        1:30.33 (31.56)     2:01.78 (31.45)
 34 Josh A Olson           11 Fargo South       2:02.14             
                 27.72        58.00 (30.28)
        1:29.53 (31.53)     2:02.14 (32.61)
 35 Delton Gabel            8 Fargo North       2:03.51             
                 27.91        59.07 (31.16)
        1:31.44 (32.37)     2:03.51 (32.07)
 36 Cameron Kiser          10 Fargo North       2:04.64             
                 27.99      1:00.02 (32.03)
        1:32.57 (32.55)     2:04.64 (32.07)

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
        State: * 1:56.67  2003      Matt Bonzer,Ian Ballantyne, GF, Bismarck
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Loren Sether           10 Century           1:58.27    1:57.95  
                 25.94                     
            1:29.78 ( )     1:57.95 (28.17)
  2 Collin Kemmesat        12 Century           2:00.58    1:59.94  
                 26.45        57.56 (31.11)
        1:31.14 (33.58)     1:59.94 (28.80)
  3 Ethan Doll             12 West Fargo        2:02.97    2:01.10  
                 25.92        56.09 (30.17)
        1:32.32 (36.23)     2:01.10 (28.78)
  4 Austin Schmidt         12 Bismarck          2:02.58    2:02.15  
                 25.63        55.88 (30.25)
        1:32.93 (37.05)     2:02.15 (29.22)
  5 Zdenek Skalicky        12 Minot             2:03.40    2:03.28  
                 25.57        57.49 (31.92)
        1:33.88 (36.39)     2:03.28 (29.40)
  6 Carson Keller          10 West Fargo        2:03.00    2:04.12  
                 25.84        57.07 (31.23)
        1:35.28 (38.21)     2:04.12 (28.84)
  7 Taylor Crothers        12 Century           2:04.50    2:04.48  
                 25.93        58.40 (32.47)
        1:35.18 (36.78)     2:04.48 (29.30)
  8 Lee Keller             12 Minot             2:05.47    2:05.88  
                 25.72        57.83 (32.11)
        1:35.77 (37.94)     2:05.88 (30.11)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Travis Vatnsdal        10 Century           2:05.78    2:05.01  
                 26.91        59.49 (32.58)
        1:35.66 (36.17)     2:05.01 (29.35)
 10 Connor J Bjellum        9 Fargo South       2:07.60    2:05.32  
                 25.99        56.88 (30.89)
        1:36.46 (39.58)     2:05.32 (28.86)
 11 Steven Rider           11 Fargo North       2:05.75    2:05.70  
                 26.61        58.44 (31.83)
        1:36.48 (38.04)     2:05.70 (29.22)
 12 Nate Gourde            11 Fargo Davies      2:06.24    2:05.91  
                 27.05        59.01 (31.96)
        1:36.46 (37.45)     2:05.91 (29.45)
 13 Andrew J Hollingswort   9 Fargo South       2:05.71    2:06.27  
                 26.26        59.52 (33.26)
      2:06.27 (1:06.75)                    
 14 Kevin McGlaughlin      11 Minot             2:07.98    2:07.60  
                 26.82        59.31 (32.49)
        1:37.05 (37.74)     2:07.60 (30.55)
 15 Sanders Ellingson      11 Fargo North       2:08.29    2:09.27  
                 27.68      1:00.15 (32.47)
        1:37.68 (37.53)     2:09.27 (31.59)
 16 Jarod Smith            10 West Fargo        2:08.86    2:11.91  
                 28.18      1:01.35 (33.17)
        1:41.06 (39.71)     2:11.91 (30.85)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Eric Curtiss           11 Mandan            2:09.19             
                 26.59      1:00.78 (34.19)
        1:38.52 (37.74)     2:09.19 (30.67)
 18 Dylan Foley            10 Grand Forks       2:09.53             
                 27.91      1:01.77 (33.86)
        1:38.95 (37.18)     2:09.53 (30.58)
 19 Wyatt Schafer          12 Mandan            2:10.71             
                 26.55        58.79 (32.24)
        1:40.07 (41.28)     2:10.71 (30.64)
 20 Tyler Keehr            12 Grand Forks       2:11.13             
                 29.14      1:00.52 (31.38)
        1:41.21 (40.69)     2:11.13 (29.92)
 21 Stephen Hulbert        10 West Fargo        2:13.72             
                 28.02      1:02.46 (34.44)
        1:40.77 (38.31)     2:13.72 (32.95)
 22 Jacob Hassebrock       11 Fargo North       2:14.70             
                 29.32      1:03.28 (33.96)
        1:41.98 (38.70)     2:14.70 (32.72)
 23 Ryan Livingood         10 Fargo Davies      2:16.52             
                 29.75      1:05.78 (36.03)
        1:44.41 (38.63)     2:16.52 (32.11)
 24 Ben Opozda              9 Minot             2:18.71             
                 30.47      1:07.24 (36.77)
        1:46.21 (38.97)     2:18.71 (32.50)
 25 Mike White             10 Grand Forks       2:19.80             
                 27.25      1:03.57 (36.32)
        1:47.47 (43.90)     2:19.80 (32.33)
 26 Grant Curtis           12 Jamestown         2:19.89             
                 31.24      1:05.98 (34.74)
        1:47.59 (41.61)     2:19.89 (32.30)
 27 Thomas Devine          10 Grand Forks       2:19.91             
                 31.17      1:06.06 (34.89)
        1:46.30 (40.24)     2:19.91 (33.61)
 28 John Stennes           10 Fargo North       2:20.43             
                 28.60      1:05.10 (36.50)
        1:48.40 (43.30)     2:20.43 (32.03)
 29 Luke Peterson           8 Mandan            2:21.20             
                 31.39      1:08.63 (37.24)
        1:48.43 (39.80)     2:21.20 (32.77)
 30 Jerrod McPherson       12 Fargo Davies      2:22.59             
            1:46.33 ( )     2:22.59 (36.26)
 31 Austin J Semenko       12 Williston         2:22.83             
                 28.86      1:05.58 (36.72)
        1:49.04 (43.46)     2:22.83 (33.79)
 32 Peter T Griggs         10 Fargo South       2:23.82             
                 31.03      1:08.45 (37.42)
        1:50.90 (42.45)     2:23.82 (32.92)
 33 Justin Schafer         10 Mandan            2:28.47             
                 31.48      1:08.03 (36.55)
        1:53.35 (45.32)     2:28.47 (35.12)

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        State: * 20.51  2003      Matthew Lowe, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Matthew Poppe          11 Mandan              21.92      21.60  
  2 Zach Grosz             11 Century             21.96      21.72  
  3 Tanner Bjorlie         11 Fargo North         22.28      22.13  
  4 Luke Heilman           12 Minot               22.25      22.50  
  5 Tanner J Olson         12 Fargo South         22.69      22.81  
  6 Jonathan Bell-Clement  12 Fargo North         22.90      22.86  
  7 Quentin Hogue           9 Century             22.72      23.02  
  8 Andy Oslund            11 Jamestown           23.03      23.26  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kyle Pletan            12 Williston           23.08      23.03  
 10 Cataldo DiDonna        12 Century             23.25      23.28  
 11 Parker Scott           12 Minot               23.26      23.33  
 12 Ryan Swartwout         11 Minot               23.11      23.35  
 12 Logan Stucki           10 Century             23.43      23.35  
 14 Cole Holoien           10 West Fargo          23.48      23.48  
 15 Jordan Funk            10 Minot               23.75      23.50  
 16 Hunter Boehm           12 Jamestown           23.69      24.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Derek Arness           12 Fargo Davies        23.83             
 18 Chris Kjenstad         12 Grand Forks         23.87             
 19 Ralph W Nelson         12 Fargo South         23.93             
 20 Dylan Kern             10 Bismarck            23.96             
 21 Ben Wanner             11 Mandan              23.99             
 22 Jacob Nygaard           8 West Fargo          24.22             
 23 Gabe Brown              9 West Fargo          24.27             
 24 Benjamin Ferguson      12 Fargo Davies        24.39             
 25 Victor L Isaak         11 Fargo South         24.52             
 26 Paul B Butler          12 Fargo Davies        24.68             
 27 Tanner Sande           10 West Fargo          24.69             
 28 Michele Simonetti      11 Jamestown           24.71             
 29 Drew Weist             12 Fargo North         24.83             
 30 David Feilen           12 Grand Forks         24.89             
 31 Jacob McGarvey         10 Bismarck            24.90             
 32 Ryan Fahy              10 Williston           24.92             
 33 Wayne Clark            10 Mandan              24.97             
 34 Nathan K Jorgenson      9 Williston           25.01             
 35 Brett Butler           10 Fargo Davies        25.07             
 36 Brandon Schaner        11 Mandan              25.32             
 37 Lucas Nelson           11 Grand Forks         25.39             
 38 Delton Gabel            8 Fargo North         25.52             
 39 Luke K Bergstrom       11 Fargo South         25.70             
 40 Quentin Wilkie         12 Grand Forks         25.82             

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
        State: * 484.00  2010      Devin Aune, Mandan
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brady Coughlin         10 Fargo North        292.00     448.10  
  2 Nathan Berger          12 Mandan             299.90     416.90  
  3 David Sufficool        12 Fargo Davies       276.05     389.50  
  4 Jeremy Fix             12 Minot              258.85     356.75  
  5 Adam Berglund          11 Century            253.55     353.70  
  6 Riley Thom             11 Jamestown          255.70     338.95  
  7 Mason Bahl             11 Minot              231.70     322.20  
  8 Patrick Drouin         11 Minot              231.10     301.15  
  9 Cody Lutman             9 Jamestown          217.35     301.05  
 10 Keaton Sedivec         10 Mandan             206.85     287.85  
 11 Josh Regorrah          12 Grand Forks        207.40     287.00  
 12 Kailan Horne           11 Minot              201.75     282.75  
 13 Kyle Holoien            8 West Fargo         200.45     277.20  
 14 Ian Eastham            11 Jamestown          206.10     275.10  
 15 Abraham Volk           10 Fargo North        209.65     271.75  
 16 Jack Bulman             7 Grand Forks        192.30     258.30  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 17 Nick McCowan            9 Grand Forks        183.25             
 18 Brody Kindsvogel       10 Mandan             179.05             
 19 Jacob Cripe             9 West Fargo         176.55             
 20 Ben H Absey            10 Fargo South        173.85             
 21 Dayce Littlejohn        8 Fargo North        109.95             
 22 Caleb Gayette           7 Mandan             103.50             
 23 Andrew Wittkowski       7 Century             97.90             
 24 Bryce Kern              9 Bismarck            97.10             

 Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        State: * 51.25  3/2/2012  Ian Ballantyne, Bismarck
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dylan Sether           12 Century             50.82      51.00* 
                 24.09        51.00 (26.91)
  2 Ethan Doll             12 West Fargo          55.08      54.34  
                 25.66        54.34 (28.68)
  3 Nathan Hogue           10 Century             55.22      54.43  
                 25.09        54.43 (29.34)
  4 Carson Keller          10 West Fargo          55.38      54.95  
                 25.57        54.95 (29.38)
  5 Taylor Crothers        12 Century             55.68      55.30  
                 25.79        55.30 (29.51)
  6 Jonathan Bell-Clement  12 Fargo North         55.37      55.46  
                 25.56        55.46 (29.90)
  7 Zdenek Skalicky        12 Minot               55.88      55.96  
                 26.05        55.96 (29.91)
  8 Mike White             10 Grand Forks         56.01      56.49  
                 26.38        56.49 (30.11)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nich Buch              12 Minot               56.49      55.47  
                 25.43        55.47 (30.04)
 10 Derek Arness           12 Fargo Davies        56.83      56.06  
                 26.03        56.06 (30.03)
 11 Steven Rider           11 Fargo North         56.41      56.08  
                 26.30        56.08 (29.78)
 12 Connor J Bjellum        9 Fargo South         56.74      56.42  
                 26.57        56.42 (29.85)
 13 Jeremy Evans           10 Minot               57.84      56.88  
                 26.46        56.88 (30.42)
 14 Andrew J Hollingswort   9 Fargo South         57.95      58.32  
                 27.14        58.32 (31.18)
 15 Parker Scott           12 Minot               58.33      58.33  
                 26.65        58.33 (31.68)
 16 Keelan Murphy          11 Grand Forks         58.66      59.15  
                 27.63        59.15 (31.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dylan Kern             10 Bismarck            58.92             
                 26.82        58.92 (32.10)
 18 Ralph W Nelson         12 Fargo South         59.16             
                 26.88        59.16 (32.28)
 19 Sam Artz                8 Century             59.78             
                 28.23        59.78 (31.55)
 20 Sean DeWitz            12 Fargo Davies      1:00.47             
                 27.84      1:00.47 (32.63)
 21 Ben Wanner             11 Mandan            1:00.78             
                 27.59      1:00.78 (33.19)
 22 Jacob Nygaard           8 West Fargo        1:01.23             
                 28.30      1:01.23 (32.93)
 23 Scott Pomeroy          11 Bismarck          1:02.01             
                 28.26      1:02.01 (33.75)
 24 Cameron Kiser          10 Fargo North       1:02.17             
                 28.40      1:02.17 (33.77)
 25 Gabe Brown              9 West Fargo        1:02.26             
                 28.62      1:02.26 (33.64)
 26 Dalton Patterson       10 Grand Forks       1:03.76             
                 29.32      1:03.76 (34.44)
 27 Cayden Hare             9 Jamestown         1:04.66             
                 30.07      1:04.66 (34.59)
 28 William Biggerstaff     9 Fargo Davies      1:04.73             
                 30.14      1:04.73 (34.59)
 29 Coghlan Fisher          8 Fargo North       1:10.29             
                 32.42      1:10.29 (37.87)
 30 Paul B Butler          12 Fargo Davies      1:12.95             
                 32.11      1:12.95 (40.84)

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        State: * 45.42  2003      Matthew Lowe, Minot
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zach Grosz             11 Century             48.58      48.15  
                 22.61        48.15 (25.54)
  2 Matthew Poppe          11 Mandan              48.67      48.67  
  3 Lee Keller             12 Minot               49.96      49.44  
                 23.48        49.44 (25.96)
  4 Andy Oslund            11 Jamestown           50.49      49.83  
                 23.97        49.83 (25.86)
  5 Jacob Anderson         12 Williston           50.19      49.85  
                 23.99        49.85 (25.86)
  6 Jared Kramer           10 Minot               50.21      50.17  
                 23.61        50.17 (26.56)
  7 Daniel Todorovic       11 Grand Forks         50.61      51.12  
                 24.55        51.12 (26.57)
  8 Luke Heilman           12 Minot               50.47      51.15  
                 24.07        51.15 (27.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tanner Bjorlie         11 Fargo North         50.81      48.77  
                 22.86        48.77 (25.91)
 10 Marshall Reopelle      11 Fargo Davies        50.88      50.92  
                 24.54        50.92 (26.38)
 11 Kyle Pletan            12 Williston           51.22      50.95  
                 24.19        50.95 (26.76)
 12 Nate Gourde            11 Fargo Davies        51.59      51.09  
                 24.60        51.09 (26.49)
 13 Travis Vatnsdal        10 Century             51.26      51.24  
                 24.67        51.24 (26.57)
 14 Palmer Obembe          10 Fargo North         51.10      51.29  
                 24.50        51.29 (26.79)
 15 Cole Holoien           10 West Fargo          51.66      51.76  
                 24.28        51.76 (27.48)
 16 Ryan Swartwout         11 Minot               51.69      51.92  
                 24.36        51.92 (27.56)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dustin Dutchuk         11 Century             51.76             
                 24.67        51.76 (27.09)
 18 Wyatt Schafer          12 Mandan              51.86             
                 25.02        51.86 (26.84)
 19 Hunter Boehm           12 Jamestown           52.47             
                 24.77        52.47 (27.70)
 20 Logan Stucki           10 Century             52.78             
                 25.17        52.78 (27.61)
 21 Ben Court              12 Fargo North         53.08             
                 25.36        53.08 (27.72)
 22 James Gordon           10 Williston           53.29             
                 24.82        53.29 (28.47)
 23 Tanner Sande           10 West Fargo          53.49             
                 25.75        53.49 (27.74)
 24 Michele Simonetti      11 Jamestown           53.61             
                 25.49        53.61 (28.12)
 25 Jacob Lardy            12 West Fargo          53.68             
                 25.40        53.68 (28.28)
 26 Shawn Berger           12 Mandan              54.11             
                 26.04        54.11 (28.07)
 27 Adam Cripe             10 West Fargo          54.21             
                 25.59        54.21 (28.62)
 28 Drew Sagsveen          10 Bismarck            54.40             
                 26.15        54.40 (28.25)
 29 Victor L Isaak         11 Fargo South         54.54             
                 25.97        54.54 (28.57)
 30 David Feilen           12 Grand Forks         54.73             
                 26.28        54.73 (28.45)
 31 Grant Goldader         12 Fargo North         54.80             
                 26.06        54.80 (28.74)
 32 Jacob McGarvey         10 Bismarck            55.49             
                 26.56        55.49 (28.93)
 33 Ryan Fahy              10 Williston           55.75             
                 26.96        55.75 (28.79)
 34 Benjamin Ferguson      12 Fargo Davies        55.77             
                 26.79        55.77 (28.98)
 35 Conner Bale            11 Fargo Davies        56.95             
                 27.13        56.95 (29.82)
 36 Brandon Schaner        11 Mandan              57.10             
                 27.30        57.10 (29.80)
 37 Brandon Hart           12 Jamestown           58.29             
                 27.89        58.29 (30.40)

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        State: * 4:41.87  2006      Andy Wolf, Fargo South
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Alex L Brock           11 Fargo South       4:52.62    4:41.36* 
                 25.27        52.47 (27.20)
        1:20.43 (27.96)     1:48.37 (27.94)
        2:16.44 (28.07)     2:44.81 (28.37)
        3:13.59 (28.78)     3:42.71 (29.12)
        4:12.15 (29.44)     4:41.36 (29.21)
  2 Loren Sether           10 Century           4:47.42    4:48.74  
                 25.32        52.99 (27.67)
        1:21.08 (28.09)     1:49.44 (28.36)
        2:18.08 (28.64)     2:46.90 (28.82)
        3:16.51 (29.61)     3:46.94 (30.43)
        4:18.09 (31.15)     4:48.74 (30.65)
  3 Kyler Alme              9 Century           5:03.43    5:01.05  
                 26.23        55.46 (29.23)
        1:25.34 (29.88)     1:55.80 (30.46)
        2:26.83 (31.03)     2:58.09 (31.26)
        3:29.20 (31.11)     4:00.33 (31.13)
        4:31.06 (30.73)     5:01.05 (29.99)
  4 Austin Teunissen       11 Bismarck          5:03.44    5:01.55  
                 26.60        55.55 (28.95)
        1:25.01 (29.46)     1:55.74 (30.73)
        2:26.15 (30.41)     2:57.29 (31.14)
        3:28.46 (31.17)     3:59.65 (31.19)
        4:30.86 (31.21)     5:01.55 (30.69)
  5 Ben Wenzel             10 Fargo North       5:03.86    5:02.44  
                 26.48        55.40 (28.92)
        1:25.10 (29.70)     1:55.04 (29.94)
        2:25.48 (30.44)     2:56.53 (31.05)
        3:28.00 (31.47)     3:59.86 (31.86)
        4:31.56 (31.70)     5:02.44 (30.88)
  6 Keelan Murphy          11 Grand Forks       5:02.41    5:04.39  
                 26.27        54.85 (28.58)
        1:24.83 (29.98)     1:55.58 (30.75)
        2:26.81 (31.23)     2:58.52 (31.71)
        3:30.03 (31.51)     4:02.24 (32.21)
        4:33.84 (31.60)     5:04.39 (30.55)
  7 Gerald Brown            8 Minot             5:06.96    5:05.93  
                 27.23        56.93 (29.70)
        1:27.35 (30.42)     1:58.05 (30.70)
        2:29.08 (31.03)     3:00.62 (31.54)
        3:32.11 (31.49)     4:03.76 (31.65)
        4:35.13 (31.37)     5:05.93 (30.80)
  8 Matt Keller            12 Fargo Davies      5:07.07    5:13.24  
                 26.59        56.40 (29.81)
        1:27.19 (30.79)     1:58.46 (31.27)
        2:30.11 (31.65)     3:02.29 (32.18)
        3:35.11 (32.82)     4:08.08 (32.97)
        4:41.16 (33.08)     5:13.24 (32.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tristan Weisz          10 Grand Forks       5:10.01    5:06.63  
                 27.72        58.50 (30.78)
        1:30.26 (31.76)     2:01.87 (31.61)
        2:33.83 (31.96)     3:05.70 (31.87)
        3:37.15 (31.45)     4:08.27 (31.12)
        4:38.23 (29.96)     5:06.63 (28.40)
 10 Colt Rasmussen         10 Jamestown         5:09.15    5:07.04  
                 27.19        57.72 (30.53)
        1:28.66 (30.94)     2:00.52 (31.86)
        2:31.78 (31.26)     3:03.71 (31.93)
        3:35.64 (31.93)     4:06.83 (31.19)
        4:37.64 (30.81)     5:07.04 (29.40)
 11 Matt Montplaisir       10 West Fargo        5:09.98    5:08.67  
                 27.67        59.17 (31.50)
        1:30.40 (31.23)     2:01.98 (31.58)
        2:33.79 (31.81)     3:04.78 (30.99)
        3:36.37 (31.59)     4:07.36 (30.99)
        4:38.79 (31.43)     5:08.67 (29.88)
 12 Eric Mayer             11 Mandan            5:07.92    5:09.70  
                 26.40        55.70 (29.30)
        1:26.44 (30.74)     1:57.82 (31.38)
        2:29.62 (31.80)     3:01.54 (31.92)
        3:33.84 (32.30)     4:06.10 (32.26)
        4:38.22 (32.12)     5:09.70 (31.48)
 13 Dylan Foley            10 Grand Forks       5:10.75    5:11.60  
                 27.84        58.56 (30.72)
        1:28.90 (30.34)     2:00.13 (31.23)
        2:31.91 (31.78)     3:04.00 (32.09)
        3:36.52 (32.52)     4:08.67 (32.15)
        4:40.95 (32.28)     5:11.60 (30.65)
 14 Cole Weisz              9 West Fargo        5:12.22    5:12.86  
                 28.06        58.83 (30.77)
        1:30.23 (31.40)     2:01.81 (31.58)
        2:33.53 (31.72)     3:05.54 (32.01)
        3:37.30 (31.76)     4:09.52 (32.22)
        4:41.72 (32.20)     5:12.86 (31.14)
 15 Jarod Smith            10 West Fargo        5:09.87    5:13.24  
                 27.48        57.99 (30.51)
        1:29.49 (31.50)     2:01.52 (32.03)
        2:33.17 (31.65)     3:04.99 (31.82)
        3:37.34 (32.35)     4:09.59 (32.25)
        4:42.23 (32.64)     5:13.24 (31.01)
 16 Taylor Hedge            9 Century           5:12.10    5:13.30  
                 26.94        57.13 (30.19)
        1:28.60 (31.47)     2:00.67 (32.07)
        2:32.63 (31.96)     3:04.89 (32.26)
        3:36.94 (32.05)     4:09.36 (32.42)
        4:42.22 (32.86)     5:13.30 (31.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Joshua Kaelberer        9 Bismarck          5:18.56             
                 27.70        59.70 (32.00)
        1:32.24 (32.54)     2:04.84 (32.60)
        2:37.49 (32.65)     3:09.97 (32.48)
        3:42.85 (32.88)     4:15.12 (32.27)
        4:48.09 (32.97)     5:18.56 (30.47)
 18 Shane Fisher           12 Fargo North       5:19.23             
                 27.20        57.41 (30.21)
        1:28.29 (30.88)     2:00.11 (31.82)
        2:32.51 (32.40)     3:05.49 (32.98)
        3:38.68 (33.19)     4:11.78 (33.10)
        4:45.68 (33.90)     5:19.23 (33.55)
 19 Grant W Isaak          10 Fargo South       5:19.62             
                 27.02        56.63 (29.61)
        1:27.52 (30.89)     1:59.60 (32.08)
        2:32.41 (32.81)     3:05.40 (32.99)
        3:38.78 (33.38)     4:13.01 (34.23)
        4:46.93 (33.92)     5:19.62 (32.69)
 20 Ryan Hellen            11 Williston         5:20.89             
                 27.10        57.64 (30.54)
      5:20.89 (4:23.25)                    
 21 Braydon Love           11 Jamestown         5:21.43             
                 27.70        58.69 (30.99)
        1:30.48 (31.79)     2:03.18 (32.70)
        2:36.44 (33.26)     3:09.55 (33.11)
        3:43.32 (33.77)     4:16.83 (33.51)
        4:50.07 (33.24)     5:21.43 (31.36)
 22 Brandon Olson           8 West Fargo        5:23.85             
                 27.90        58.32 (30.42)
        1:30.14 (31.82)     2:02.93 (32.79)
        2:36.28 (33.35)     3:09.74 (33.46)
        3:43.40 (33.66)     4:17.18 (33.78)
        4:51.17 (33.99)     5:23.85 (32.68)
 23 Sam Artz                8 Century           5:24.30             
                 28.28        59.61 (31.33)
        1:31.48 (31.87)     2:04.08 (32.60)
        2:37.13 (33.05)                    
            3:44.99 ( )     4:18.98 (33.99)
        4:52.44 (33.46)     5:24.30 (31.86)
 24 Joseph Clower          10 Fargo North       5:26.08             
                 27.92        59.28 (31.36)
        1:31.59 (32.31)     2:04.54 (32.95)
        2:38.25 (33.71)     3:11.63 (33.38)
        3:45.95 (34.32)     4:20.10 (34.15)
        4:54.04 (33.94)     5:26.08 (32.04)
 25 Chris Edmonds          10 Minot             5:26.75             
                 28.58      1:01.07 (32.49)
        1:34.75 (33.68)     2:08.85 (34.10)
        2:42.70 (33.85)     3:16.61 (33.91)
        3:50.33 (33.72)     4:22.96 (32.63)
      5:26.75 (1:03.79)                    
 26 Maxwell Lingle          9 Fargo Davies      5:27.68             
                 28.50        59.85 (31.35)
        1:32.78 (32.93)     2:05.56 (32.78)
        2:39.63 (34.07)     3:13.55 (33.92)
        3:47.62 (34.07)     4:21.93 (34.31)
        4:55.71 (33.78)     5:27.68 (31.97)
 27 Shaun Mengelkoch        8 Fargo North       5:29.42             
                 28.59      1:00.84 (32.25)
        1:34.20 (33.36)     2:07.32 (33.12)
        2:40.70 (33.38)     3:14.93 (34.23)
        3:48.84 (33.91)     4:22.72 (33.88)
        4:56.58 (33.86)     5:29.42 (32.84)
 28 Josh A Olson           11 Fargo South       5:29.64             
                 29.10      1:00.50 (31.40)
        1:32.61 (32.11)     2:04.89 (32.28)
        2:37.71 (32.82)     3:11.62 (33.91)
        3:45.69 (34.07)     4:20.64 (34.95)
        4:55.34 (34.70)     5:29.64 (34.30)
 29 Spencer Williams       12 Minot             5:30.59             
                 28.76        59.96 (31.20)
        1:32.32 (32.36)     2:04.81 (32.49)
        2:38.20 (33.39)     3:12.44 (34.24)
        3:47.13 (34.69)     4:22.31 (35.18)
        4:57.46 (35.15)     5:30.59 (33.13)
 30 Ben Pitkin             10 Williston         5:37.18             
                 29.00      1:00.98 (31.98)
        1:34.42 (33.44)     2:09.30 (34.88)
        2:44.00 (34.70)     3:19.14 (35.14)
        3:54.69 (35.55)     4:30.15 (35.46)
        5:04.79 (34.64)     5:37.18 (32.39)
 31 Corbin D Graven        10 Williston         5:38.87             
                 28.40      1:00.47 (32.07)
        1:34.42 (33.95)     2:08.82 (34.40)
        2:44.05 (35.23)     3:19.69 (35.64)
        3:54.54 (34.85)     4:29.94 (35.40)
        5:05.29 (35.35)     5:38.87 (33.58)
 32 Austin J Semenko       12 Williston         5:42.07             
                 28.80      1:01.20 (32.40)
        1:34.76 (33.56)     2:09.09 (34.33)
        2:43.81 (34.72)     3:19.51 (35.70)
        3:55.50 (35.99)     4:31.26 (35.76)
        5:07.17 (35.91)     5:42.07 (34.90)
 33 Jordan Foley           12 Minot             5:48.03             
                 27.87                     
            1:34.00 ( )     2:10.00 (36.00)
        2:45.48 (35.48)     3:21.14 (35.66)
        3:57.49 (36.35)     4:34.59 (37.10)
        5:11.94 (37.35)     5:48.03 (36.09)
 34 William Biggerstaff     9 Fargo Davies      5:48.81             
                 30.18      1:03.91 (33.73)
        1:39.77 (35.86)     2:16.15 (36.38)
        2:52.70 (36.55)     3:28.93 (36.23)
        4:04.42 (35.49)     4:39.60 (35.18)
        5:15.22 (35.62)     5:48.81 (33.59)
 35 Graham Zola             9 Fargo Davies      5:49.93             
                 30.10      1:04.42 (34.32)
        1:39.61 (35.19)     2:15.18 (35.57)
        2:50.59 (35.41)     3:26.76 (36.17)
        4:02.59 (35.83)     4:39.47 (36.88)
        5:15.41 (35.94)     5:49.93 (34.52)
 36 Kaleb Rike             10 Grand Forks       5:52.22             
                 29.32      1:03.02 (33.70)
        1:38.28 (35.26)     2:14.91 (36.63)
        2:51.86 (36.95)     3:27.86 (36.00)
        4:04.93 (37.07)     4:40.95 (36.02)
        5:17.74 (36.79)     5:52.22 (34.48)

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        State: * 1:26.65  2009      , Fargo South
                          Ben Griggs/Khale Skjold/Jake Reopelle/Pat Duncan
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Minot                               1:31.13    1:30.14  
     1) Luke Heilman 12               2) Parker Scott 12              
     3) Ryan Swartwout 11             4) Ethan Bahl 11                
                 22.99        45.48 (22.49)
        1:08.35 (22.87)     1:30.14 (21.79)
  2 Fargo North                         1:32.61    1:30.17  
     1) Jonathan Bell-Clement 12      2) Ben Court 12                 
     3) Ben Wenzel 10                 4) Tanner Bjorlie 11            
                 22.67        45.79 (23.12)
        1:08.84 (23.05)     1:30.17 (21.33)
  3 Century                             1:30.46    1:30.84  
     1) Quentin Hogue 9               2) Cataldo DiDonna 12           
     3) Travis Vatnsdal 10            4) Loren Sether 10              
                 23.03        45.78 (22.75)
        1:08.61 (22.83)     1:30.84 (22.23)
  4 Fargo Davies                        1:34.74    1:32.29  
     1) Nate Gourde 11                2) Derek Arness 12              
     3) Marshall Reopelle 11          4) Nate Duncan 11               
                 23.39        46.14 (22.75)
        1:09.64 (23.50)     1:32.29 (22.65)
  5 Fargo South                         1:32.94    1:32.60  
     1) Alex L Brock 11               2) Connor J Bjellum 9           
     3) Victor L Isaak 11             4) Ralph W Nelson 12            
                 22.59        45.59 (23.00)
        1:09.38 (23.79)     1:32.60 (23.22)
  6 Williston                           1:35.28    1:32.73  
     1) James Gordon 10               2) Austin J Semenko 12          
     3) Kyle Pletan 12                4) Jacob Anderson 12            
                 23.23        47.17 (23.94)
        1:10.09 (22.92)     1:32.73 (22.64)
  7 Mandan                              1:37.39    1:33.03  
     1) Matthew Poppe 11              2) Ben Wanner 11                
     3) Shawn Berger 12               4) Eric Curtiss 11              
                 21.95        46.01 (24.06)
        1:09.88 (23.87)     1:33.03 (23.15)
  8 Grand Forks                         1:35.86    1:34.15  
     1) Keelan Murphy 11              2) Chris Kjenstad 12            
     3) Tristan Weisz 10              4) Daniel Todorovic 11          
                 24.55        47.94 (23.39)
        1:11.38 (23.44)     1:34.15 (22.77)
  9 West Fargo                          1:34.65    1:34.31  
     1) Cole Holoien 10               2) Jacob Lardy 12               
     3) Jarod Smith 10                4) Matt Montplaisir 10          
                 23.54        47.49 (23.95)
        1:11.09 (23.60)     1:34.31 (23.22)
 10 Jamestown                           1:35.85    1:34.77  
     1) Colt Rasmussen 10             2) Braydon Love 11              
     3) Cayden Hare 9                 4) Andy Oslund 11               
                 23.51        47.34 (23.83)
        1:12.22 (24.88)     1:34.77 (22.55)
 11 Bismarck                            1:37.92    1:42.87  
     1) Logan Fisher 11               2) Max Hager 11                 
     3) Scott Pomeroy 11              4) Jacob McGarvey 10            
                 26.31        53.23 (26.92)
        1:18.55 (25.32)     1:42.87 (24.32)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        State: * 51.96  3/3/2012  Obi Obembe, Fargo North
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nate Duncan            11 Fargo Davies        55.62      54.76  
                 26.71        54.76 (28.05)
  2 Austin Schmidt         12 Bismarck            55.60      55.38  
                 26.22        55.38 (29.16)
  3 Nich Buch              12 Minot               56.77      56.53  
                 27.21        56.53 (29.32)
  4 Palmer Obembe          10 Fargo North         57.31      56.88  
                 27.82        56.88 (29.06)
  5 Tyler Keehr            12 Grand Forks         57.36      56.97  
                 27.49        56.97 (29.48)
  6 Ethan Porter            9 Century             57.28      57.02  
                 27.45        57.02 (29.57)
  7 Quentin Hogue           9 Century             57.38      57.89  
                 27.86        57.89 (30.03)
  8 Nathan Hogue           10 Century             59.34      58.49  
                 28.18        58.49 (30.31)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gerald Brown            8 Minot               59.92      58.19  
                 28.28        58.19 (29.91)
 10 Sanders Ellingson      11 Fargo North         59.62      59.51  
                 28.98        59.51 (30.53)
 11 Eric Bergeson           8 Century             59.71      59.72  
                 28.67        59.72 (31.05)
 12 Grant W Isaak          10 Fargo South       1:00.00    1:00.10  
                 28.99      1:00.10 (31.11)
 13 James Drawz            12 Minot             1:00.41    1:00.20  
                 28.15      1:00.20 (32.05)
 14 Ryan Hellen            11 Williston         1:01.61    1:00.99  
                 29.58      1:00.99 (31.41)
 15 Jacob Oleksik          11 Williston         1:00.29    1:01.08  
                 28.88      1:01.08 (32.20)
 16 Matt Lorenz            12 Fargo Davies      1:01.63    1:02.15  
                 29.43      1:02.15 (32.72)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Elliot Flood-Johnson   11 Minot             1:01.83             
                 29.00      1:01.83 (32.83)
 18 Sean DeWitz            12 Fargo Davies      1:02.41             
                 30.52      1:02.41 (31.89)
 19 Nathan K Jorgenson      9 Williston         1:03.27             
                 31.08      1:03.27 (32.19)
 20 Jacob Ustanko           9 West Fargo        1:03.42             
                 30.52      1:03.42 (32.90)
 21 Shane Fisher           12 Fargo North       1:03.60             
                 30.70      1:03.60 (32.90)
 22 Zach Bueling            7 West Fargo        1:03.81             
                 30.66      1:03.81 (33.15)
 23 Zach Lefebvre          10 Grand Forks       1:04.07             
                 31.18      1:04.07 (32.89)
 24 Corbin D Graven        10 Williston         1:04.38             
                 31.07      1:04.38 (33.31)
 25 Coghlan Fisher          8 Fargo North       1:04.39             
                 30.89      1:04.39 (33.50)
 26 Austin Chase           10 West Fargo        1:05.03             
                 31.70      1:05.03 (33.33)
 27 Jarrett Lardy           9 West Fargo        1:05.18             
                 31.54      1:05.18 (33.64)
 28 Zach Davis             11 Fargo Davies      1:05.21             
                 32.25      1:05.21 (32.96)
 29 Grant Curtis           12 Jamestown         1:05.73             
                 31.30      1:05.73 (34.43)
 30 Justin Schafer         10 Mandan            1:10.11             
                 32.77      1:10.11 (37.34)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        State: * 58.02  3/5/2011  Ian Ballantyne, Bismarck
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ethan Bahl             11 Minot               59.46      58.45  
                 27.20        58.45 (31.25)
  2 Collin Kemmesat        12 Century             59.11      58.84  
                 27.18        58.84 (31.66)
  3 Tanner J Olson         12 Fargo South       1:00.04      58.91  
                 27.72        58.91 (31.19)
  4 Kyler Alme              9 Century           1:03.12    1:01.97  
                 29.28      1:01.97 (32.69)
  5 Kevin McGlaughlin      11 Minot             1:03.37    1:02.89  
                 29.16      1:02.89 (33.73)
  6 Cataldo DiDonna        12 Century           1:03.12    1:03.35  
                 29.30      1:03.35 (34.05)
  7 Mason Bahl             11 Minot             1:03.31    1:03.92  
                 29.03      1:03.92 (34.89)
  8 Jacob Hassebrock       11 Fargo North       1:03.82    1:04.45  
                 30.24      1:04.45 (34.21)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ryan Livingood         10 Fargo Davies      1:05.27    1:03.42  
                 29.85      1:03.42 (33.57)
 10 Ethan Porter            9 Century           1:04.74    1:03.71  
                 29.32      1:03.71 (34.39)
 11 Chris Kjenstad         12 Grand Forks       1:04.86    1:03.82  
                 29.81      1:03.82 (34.01)
 12 Stephen Hulbert        10 West Fargo        1:03.95    1:03.91  
                 29.30      1:03.91 (34.61)
 13 Daniel Clark           11 Minot             1:05.18    1:05.31  
                 30.20      1:05.31 (35.11)
 14 Matt Keller            12 Fargo Davies      1:06.72    1:06.34  
                 30.96      1:06.34 (35.38)
 15 Ben Court              12 Fargo North       1:07.00    1:06.42  
                 30.73      1:06.42 (35.69)
 16 Eric Curtiss           11 Mandan            1:06.28    1:07.68  
                 31.87      1:07.68 (35.81)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jake M Lynch           12 Fargo South       1:07.18             
                 31.76      1:07.18 (35.42)
 18 Cole Weisz              9 West Fargo        1:07.56             
                 31.69      1:07.56 (35.87)
 19 Jerrod McPherson       12 Fargo Davies      1:07.76             
                 31.50      1:07.76 (36.26)
 20 Jacob Lardy            12 West Fargo        1:07.81             
                 31.43      1:07.81 (36.38)
 21 Corey Hermann          10 Fargo Davies      1:08.23             
                 31.67      1:08.23 (36.56)
 22 Luke Peterson           8 Mandan            1:09.62             
                 32.28      1:09.62 (37.34)
 23 Brennan Bonn           12 Fargo North       1:10.40             
                 32.96      1:10.40 (37.44)
 24 Drew Sagsveen          10 Bismarck          1:10.55             
                 33.29      1:10.55 (37.26)
 25 Drew Weist             12 Fargo North       1:11.82             
                 32.96      1:11.82 (38.86)
 26 Brady L Spiering        9 Fargo South       1:13.01             
                 34.82      1:13.01 (38.19)
 27 Thomas Devine          10 Grand Forks       1:13.06             
                 34.37      1:13.06 (38.69)
 28 Cole E Rokke           12 Fargo South       1:15.01             
                 34.25      1:15.01 (40.76)
 -- Lucas Nelson           11 Grand Forks           DQ              
                 31.51           DQ (35.60)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        State: * 3:13.05  2009      , Fargo South
                          Ben Griggs/Khale Skjold/Jake Repoelle/Pat Duncan
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Century                             3:21.86    3:14.85  
     1) Dylan Sether 12               2) Loren Sether 10              
     3) Collin Kemmesat 12            4) Zach Grosz 11                
                 22.36        47.19 (47.19)
        1:11.10 (23.91)     1:36.77 (49.58)
        2:01.38 (24.61)                    
            2:49.24 ( )         3:14.85 ( )
  2 Fargo North                         3:23.31    3:18.64  
     1) Ben Wenzel 10                 2) Steven Rider 11              
     3) Palmer Obembe 10              4) Tanner Bjorlie 11            
                 24.22        50.62 (50.62)
        1:14.07 (23.45)     1:40.81 (50.19)
        2:04.46 (23.65)     2:30.99 (50.18)
        2:53.13 (22.14)     3:18.64 (47.65)
  3 Minot                               3:23.09    3:20.59  
     1) Zdenek Skalicky 12            2) Ryan Swartwout 11            
     3) Lee Keller 12                 4) Jared Kramer 10              
                 23.81        49.90 (49.90)
        1:13.43 (23.53)     1:41.28 (51.38)
        2:04.35 (23.07)     2:30.64 (49.36)
        2:54.17 (23.53)     3:20.59 (49.95)
  4 West Fargo                          3:28.79    3:23.19  
     1) Carson Keller 10              2) Cole Holoien 10              
     3) Matt Montplaisir 10           4) Ethan Doll 12                
                 24.35        50.40 (50.40)
        1:13.88 (23.48)     1:40.95 (50.55)
        2:05.42 (24.47)     2:32.72 (51.77)
        2:56.71 (23.99)     3:23.19 (50.47)
  5 Williston                           3:30.65    3:25.62  
     1) James Gordon 10               2) Jacob Oleksik 11             
     3) Kyle Pletan 12                4) Jacob Anderson 12            
                 24.65        51.98 (51.98)
        1:16.58 (24.60)     1:44.52 (52.54)
        2:08.36 (23.84)     2:35.70 (51.18)
        2:59.54 (23.84)     3:25.62 (49.92)
  6 Mandan                              3:37.71    3:25.79  
     1) Matthew Poppe 11              2) Eric Mayer 11                
     3) Shawn Berger 12               4) Wyatt Schafer 12             
                 23.11        49.33 (49.33)
        1:14.34 (25.01)     1:42.12 (52.79)
        2:07.01 (24.89)     2:34.71 (52.59)
        2:58.75 (24.04)     3:25.79 (51.08)
  7 Grand Forks                         3:32.40    3:26.98  
     1) Mike White 10                 2) Tyler Keehr 12               
     3) Tristan Weisz 10              4) Daniel Todorovic 11          
                 25.59        53.12 (53.12)
        1:17.90 (24.78)     1:45.46 (52.34)
        2:10.02 (24.56)     2:36.89 (51.43)
        3:00.68 (23.79)     3:26.98 (50.09)
  8 Fargo Davies                        3:35.29    3:27.06  
     1) Marshall Reopelle 11          2) Matt Lorenz 12               
     3) Matt Keller 12                4) Nate Gourde 11               
                 25.02                     
            1:16.43 ( )         1:43.91 ( )
        2:08.85 (24.94)     2:36.19 (52.28)
        3:00.30 (24.11)     3:27.06 (50.87)
  9 Jamestown                           3:33.81    3:28.89  
     1) Colt Rasmussen 10             2) Braydon Love 11              
     3) Grant Curtis 12               4) Andy Oslund 11               
                 24.69        51.17 (51.17)
        1:16.01 (24.84)     1:43.44 (52.27)
        2:10.11 (26.67)     2:38.97 (55.53)
        3:02.91 (23.94)     3:28.89 (49.92)
 10 Bismarck                            3:38.85    3:28.90  
     1) Austin Schmidt 12             2) Joshua Kaelberer 9           
     3) Dylan Kern 10                 4) Austin Teunissen 11          
                 23.56        50.39 (50.39)
        1:16.55 (26.16)     1:45.73 (55.34)
        2:09.89 (24.16)     2:37.18 (51.45)
        3:01.91 (24.73)     3:28.90 (51.72)
 -- Fargo South                         3:28.68         DQ  
     1) Alex L Brock 11               2) Tanner J Olson 12            
     3) Connor J Bjellum 9            4) Grant W Isaak 10             
                 23.32        48.62 (48.62)
        1:12.44 (23.82)     1:38.85 (50.23)
        2:02.83 (23.98)     2:29.25 (50.40)
        2:53.86 (24.61)          DQ (52.50)

1. Century 448.5. 
2. Minot 379.5. 
3. Fargo North 252. 
4. Fargo Davies 185. 
5. West Fargo 173. 
6. Grand Forks 163. 
7. Fargo South 145. 
8. Mandan 136. 
9. Jamestown 117. 
10. Williston 116. 
11. Bismarck 108.