ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NAIA Championships: Day Two
3/1/2013-3/1/2013
Oklahoma City, USA


 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:12PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:35.18  1995      Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser
                          Ureche/Ferguson/Chow/Turner
                 1:55.39  A NAIA Qual. Standard
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                               === Championship ===                               
 
  1 OBU  ''A''                      1:37.09    1:32.88*A       40  
     1) Forbes-Milne, Emma J          2) Galarza, Laura C             
     3) MacManus, Lisa E              4) Keller, Lexie E              
                 23.55        46.51 (22.96)
        1:09.42 (22.91)     1:32.88 (23.46)
  2 SCAD  ''A''                     1:39.08    1:36.62 A       34  
     1) Partlow, Heather FR           2) Varga, Fanny SR              
     3) Bobzien, Kelsey SR            4) Thompson, Haley FR           
                 24.75        48.74 (23.99)
        1:13.06 (24.32)     1:36.62 (23.56)
  3 Olivet Nazarene  ''A''          1:37.41    1:36.97 A       32  
     1) Weener, Kelsey                2) Wright, Melissa              
     3) Wilson, Mary                  4) Snyder, Katelyn Jo           
                 24.19        48.48 (24.29)
        1:12.91 (24.43)     1:36.97 (24.06)
  4 Cumberlands  ''A''              1:39.30    1:37.38 A       30  
     1) Botill, Kaleigh T JR          2) Horn, Lizzy M JR             
     3) Parent, Charlotte L SO        4) Peplinski, Melissa J SO      
                 25.35        50.07 (24.72)
        1:13.76 (23.69)     1:37.38 (23.62)
  5 Biola  ''A''                    1:39.01    1:38.99 A       28  
     1) Tixier, Christine SO          2) Nerud, Megan SO              
     3) Smith, Amber JR               4) Kirschner, Angela FR         
                 24.01        49.05 (25.04)
        1:14.41 (25.36)     1:38.99 (24.58)
  6 Brenau  ''A''                   1:40.25    1:39.37 A       26  
     1) Boudreaux, Hannah A SR        2) Jabbia, Mary Katherine FR    
     3) Portwood, Lisa A JR           4) Billeaud, Michelle M SO      
                 24.88        49.91 (25.03)
        1:15.47 (25.56)     1:39.37 (23.90)
  7 Concordia  ''A''                1:40.45    1:39.48 A       24  
     1) Eggers-Jamieson, Sarah FR     2) Morris, Kayle SR             
     3) Bletcher, Tara SO             4) Alexander, Brigitte SR       
                 25.08        49.54 (24.46)
        1:14.50 (24.96)     1:39.48 (24.98)
  8 Union  ''A''                    1:41.44    1:41.53 A       22  
     1) Eustrom, Tanya N SR           2) Yokley, Kayla B JR           
     3) Thompson, Lexus C FR          4) McCormick, Kasey L JR        
                 26.07        51.51 (25.44)
        1:16.59 (25.08)     1:41.53 (24.94)
 
                               === Consolation ===                                
 
  9 Asbury  ''A''                   1:42.03    1:41.87 A       18  
     1) Houlton, Claire FR            2) Klein, Ruth C JR             
     3) Ray, Ranay C SR               4) Duncan, Katherine A JR       
                 25.94        51.45 (25.51)
        1:17.11 (25.66)     1:41.87 (24.76)
 10 Morningside  ''A''              1:44.02    1:42.57 A       14  
     1) Magsamen, Emma FR             2) Fast, Jaimie SO              
     3) Granger, Cydney FR            4) Carlson, Krystal SR          
                 24.95        50.63 (25.68)
        1:17.09 (26.46)     1:42.57 (25.48)
 11 Idaho  ''A''                    1:45.75    1:42.78 A       12  
     1) Warburton, Selena SO          2) Roberts, Kirby FR            
     3) Sato, Madeline FR             4) Godfrey, Allie FR            
                 25.01        50.11 (25.10)
        1:16.34 (26.23)     1:42.78 (26.44)
 12 Robert Morris  ''A''            1:44.22    1:43.46 A       10  
                 25.96        53.54 (27.58)
        1:19.18 (25.64)     1:43.46 (24.28)
 13 Milligan  ''A''                 1:45.98    1:44.64 A        8  
     1) Siddens, Mazie FR             2) Ault, Laura SO               
     3) Norton, Kim G FR              4) McKinney, Katryn SO          
                 26.38        52.57 (26.19)
        1:18.69 (26.12)     1:44.64 (25.95)
 14 Campbellsville  ''A''           1:46.45    1:46.36 A        5  
     1) Foxworth, Bailey K FR         2) Wohlschlegel, Carrie         
     3) Hill, April N SR              4) Mattingly, Shelby L FR       
                 26.17        54.35 (28.18)
        1:20.76 (26.41)     1:46.36 (25.60)
 14 LWC  ''A''                      1:46.42    1:46.36 A        5  
     1) Wood, Sarah SO                2) Davis, Stephanie SO          
     3) Marshall, Kelsey FR           4) Nikolaeva, Elena FR          
                 27.79        55.13 (27.34)
        1:21.45 (26.32)     1:46.36 (24.91)
 16 SOKA  ''A''                     1:47.82    1:47.40 A        2  
     1) Rutter, Tessa R SO            2) Marasovich, Leia V JR        
     3) Roodvoets, Audrey M SO        4) Schaufler, Karoline K FR     
                 26.22        53.02 (26.80)
        1:20.14 (27.12)     1:47.40 (27.26)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Illinois Tech  ''A''            1:50.19                   
     1) Maze, Abigail JR              2) Behrens, Maria SO            
     3) Dewante, Aimee SR             4) Frantz, Nicole FR            
 18 Bethel  ''A''                   1:50.49                   
     1) DeBok, Bethany FR             2) Rezac, Kayci JR              
     3) Hepple, Laura JR              4) Bryan, Jennifer SO           
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                     
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       330   2. Scad                              187
  3. University of the Cumberlands     175   4. Olivet Nazarene University        137
  5. Brenau University                 124   6. Biola University                  108
  7. Concordia University - Irvine      98   8. Asbury University                  67
  9. Union College                      65  10. The College of Idaho               47
 10. Morningside College                47  12. Milligan College                   24
 13. Lindsey Wilson College             23  14. Robert Morris University           22
 15. Berea College                      13  16. Soka University                    10
 17. Campbellsville University           9  18. Illinois Tech                       2    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:12PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:19.56  2012      Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
                          Schuttinger/Maciuniak/Lassley/Maciuniak
                 1:36.60  A NAIA Qual. Standard
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                               === Championship ===                               
 
  1 OBU  ''A''                      1:22.72    1:19.50*A       40  
     1) Ramirez, Daniel Z             2) Schuttinger, Nick K          
     3) Sullivan, Garland W           4) Lassley, Logan H             
                 20.18        39.88 (19.70)
          59.79 (19.91)     1:19.50 (19.71)
  2 SCAD  ''A''                     1:25.39    1:22.22 A       34  
     1) Sloat, Sean FR                2) Shvartsman, Mark SO          
     3) Redpath, Zach SO              4) Cardillo, Pat JR             
                 20.56        41.53 (20.97)
        1:02.30 (20.77)     1:22.22 (19.92)
  3 Concordia  ''A''                1:23.26    1:22.38 A       32  
     1) Simmons, Parker JR            2) Donnelly, Kevin JR           
     3) Craft, Michael SR             4) Spencer, Lucas JR            
                 20.61        40.62 (20.01)
        1:01.58 (20.96)     1:22.38 (20.80)
  4 Olivet Nazarene  ''A''          1:24.26    1:22.97 A       30  
     1) Pheasant, Simon               2) Price, Calvin                
     3) Anderson, Jacob FR            4) Foley, Kasey                 
                 20.74        41.87 (21.13)
        1:02.34 (20.47)     1:22.97 (20.63)
  5 Cumberlands  ''A''              1:24.51    1:24.14 A       28  
     1) Moscoso, Ricardo FR           2) Gramling, Jordan M FR        
     3) Johnson, Zach P SO            4) Huntley, Sam R JR            
                 21.31        42.30 (20.99)
        1:03.53 (21.23)     1:24.14 (20.61)
  6 Illinois Tech  ''A''            1:24.78    1:24.23 A       26  
     1) Grunden, Eric SR              2) Pruzansky, Yoni JR           
     3) Bafia, Billy SO               4) Ramminger, Max SR            
                 21.55        42.14 (20.59)
        1:03.67 (21.53)     1:24.23 (20.56)
  7 Biola  ''A''                    1:24.33    1:24.46 A       24  
     1) Steadman, Nick SO             2) Sirjord, Eric FR             
     3) Hughes, Brandon FR            4) Stutzman, Chris SR           
                 21.77        43.34 (21.57)
        1:04.67 (21.33)     1:24.46 (19.79)
  8 Union  ''A''                    1:25.83    1:24.77 A       22  
     1) Rocha, Yan M JR               2) Glavinos Jr., Louis P SR     
     3) Snider, Jeffrey R SO          4) Strachan, Travis P SO        
                 21.82        43.26 (21.44)
        1:03.93 (20.67)     1:24.77 (20.84)
 
                               === Consolation ===                                
 
  9 Asbury  ''A''                   1:25.89    1:25.73 A       18  
     1) Barnes, Cody C SO             2) Courey, Jacob G SO           
     3) Decker, Tyler A SR            4) Hall, Jimmy F JR             
                 21.17        42.70 (21.53)
        1:04.11 (21.41)     1:25.73 (21.62)
 10 Morningside  ''A''              1:28.46    1:28.21 A       14  
     1) Malin, Cole SO                2) Schombert, Travis SO         
     3) Svoboda, James SO             4) Sweeney, Kieran SO           
                 21.83        43.73 (21.90)
        1:06.00 (22.27)     1:28.21 (22.21)
 11 LWC  ''A''                      1:29.62    1:28.67 A       12  
     1) Hall, Corey JR                2) Stevenson, Shelby FR         
     3) Royal, Luke SO                4) Hindman, Johnathan JR        
                 22.62        45.61 (22.99)
        1:07.55 (21.94)     1:28.67 (21.12)
 12 SOKA  ''A''                     1:32.50    1:29.15 A       10  
     1) Bower, Scott J SO             2) Velasquez, Niko N JR         
     3) Gaastra, Josh A FR            4) Peck, Nick M SO              
                 22.32        44.81 (22.49)
        1:06.73 (21.92)     1:29.15 (22.42)
 13 Milligan  ''A''                 1:30.24    1:30.08 A        8  
     1) Mahoney, Ryan T FR            2) Wright, Zach W JR            
     3) Motter, Adam FR               4) Alfano, Evan M SR            
                 23.54        46.72 (23.18)
        1:08.76 (22.04)     1:30.08 (21.32)
 14 Idaho  ''A''                    1:35.85    1:32.22 A        6  
     1) Hill, Nolan FR                2) Baker, Brennen FR            
     3) Maryon, Tyler FR              4) Hill, Lucas SR               
                 22.59        47.03 (24.44)
        1:09.71 (22.68)     1:32.22 (22.51)
 15 WVU Tech  ''A''                 1:35.31    1:34.05 A        4  
     1) Grauwde, Gabriel G            2) Anderson, Rob JR             
     3) Polczynski, Kyle FR           4) Westrick, Adam FR            
                 23.09        46.98 (23.89)
        1:11.41 (24.43)     1:34.05 (22.64)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       378   2. Concordia University - Irvine     176
  3. Olivet Nazarene University        171   4. Illinois Tech                     160
  5. Scad                              153   6. University of the Cumberlands      94
  6. Biola University                   94   8. Union College                      88
  9. Asbury University                  67  10. Morningside College                41
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             40  12. Soka University                    30
 13. Milligan College                   28  14. West Virginia University-Tech      19
 15. Berea College                      15  16. The College of Idaho               10    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:12PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:24.03  1993      Laurette Hakansson, Drury
                 5:00.49  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 5:09.59  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Legg, Hannah     FR SCAD              4:27.77    4:25.13 A       20  
                 26.83        57.22 (30.39)
        1:30.32 (33.10)     2:02.79 (32.47)
        2:42.94 (40.15)     3:23.44 (40.50)
        3:54.62 (31.18)     4:25.13 (30.51)
  2 Wilson, Nicole      OBU               4:31.33    4:26.72 A       17  
                 27.66        58.75 (31.09)
        1:32.49 (33.74)     2:04.80 (32.31)
        2:44.65 (39.85)     3:24.64 (39.99)
        3:55.97 (31.33)     4:26.72 (30.75)
  3 Boudreaux, Hann  SR Brenau            4:32.25    4:29.09 A       16  
                 27.37        58.70 (31.33)
        1:33.99 (35.29)     2:09.09 (35.10)
        2:47.28 (38.19)     3:25.70 (38.42)
        3:58.07 (32.37)     4:29.09 (31.02)
  4 Colin, Carly     JR Concordia         4:37.78    4:33.43 A       15  
                 29.57      1:02.90 (33.33)
        1:38.49 (35.59)     2:13.15 (34.66)
        2:51.39 (38.24)     3:30.72 (39.33)
        4:02.65 (31.93)     4:33.43 (30.78)
  5 McKinley, Emma   FR SCAD              4:38.75    4:37.05 A       14  
                 29.06      1:01.52 (32.46)
        1:37.15 (35.63)     2:12.50 (35.35)
        2:53.24 (40.74)     3:36.47 (43.23)
        4:07.02 (30.55)     4:37.05 (30.03)
  6 Thorp, Valerie   SR Concordia         4:40.35    4:39.18 A       13  
                 29.02      1:01.64 (32.62)
        1:36.49 (34.85)     2:10.28 (33.79)
        2:52.10 (41.82)     3:34.35 (42.25)
        4:07.22 (32.87)     4:39.18 (31.96)
  7 Fortier, Kylie   SR Concordia         4:40.64    4:39.43 A       12  
                 29.94      1:04.27 (34.33)
        1:40.94 (36.67)     2:17.64 (36.70)
        2:54.77 (37.13)     3:33.33 (38.56)
        4:06.36 (33.03)     4:39.43 (33.07)
  8 Stroh, Norra     JR SCAD              4:44.15    4:46.22 A       11  
                 29.45      1:03.86 (34.41)
        1:38.25 (34.39)     2:14.30 (36.05)
        2:55.07 (40.77)     3:38.55 (43.48)
        4:12.72 (34.17)     4:46.22 (33.50)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Lepesant, Carol  FR SCAD              4:44.55    4:38.90 A        9  
                 29.45      1:02.95 (33.50)
        1:40.59 (37.64)     2:16.87 (36.28)
        2:56.76 (39.89)     3:37.97 (41.21)
        4:08.95 (30.98)     4:38.90 (29.95)
 10 Valentien, Kayl  FR Asbury            4:46.67    4:44.22 A        7  
                 29.98      1:03.56 (33.58)
        1:42.99 (39.43)     2:21.16 (38.17)
        3:00.87 (39.71)     3:40.66 (39.79)
        4:12.77 (32.11)     4:44.22 (31.45)
 11 Ray, Ranay C     SR Asbury            4:44.74    4:45.25 A        6  
                 30.43      1:05.72 (35.29)
        1:41.88 (36.16)     2:17.65 (35.77)
        3:00.04 (42.39)     3:41.82 (41.78)
        4:14.04 (32.22)     4:45.25 (31.21)
 12 Nikolaeva, Elen  FR LWC               4:49.20    4:45.78 A        5  
                 31.45      1:06.92 (35.47)
        1:43.09 (36.17)     2:20.55 (37.46)
        3:01.75 (41.20)     3:42.88 (41.13)
        4:14.74 (31.86)     4:45.78 (31.04)
 13 Younggren, Chri  SR Idaho             4:52.56    4:49.75 A        4  
                 31.81      1:08.22 (36.41)
        1:45.18 (36.96)     2:21.66 (36.48)
        3:02.28 (40.62)     3:43.22 (40.94)
        4:16.35 (33.13)     4:49.75 (33.40)
 14 Dewante, Aimee   SR Illinois Tech     4:51.96    4:51.59 A        3  
                 30.22      1:06.30 (36.08)
        1:44.31 (38.01)     2:21.53 (37.22)
        3:03.02 (41.49)     3:43.66 (40.64)
        4:18.73 (35.07)     4:51.59 (32.86)
 15 Walsh, Sarah C   FR Milligan          4:49.24    4:53.18 A        2  
                 30.77      1:05.41 (34.64)
        1:43.34 (37.93)     2:21.07 (37.73)
        3:04.53 (43.46)     3:47.97 (43.44)
        4:21.05 (33.08)     4:53.18 (32.13)
 16 Schaufler, Karo  FR SOKA              4:49.18    4:58.03 A        1  
                 30.71      1:04.81 (34.10)
        1:46.43 (41.62)     2:25.84 (39.41)
        3:08.85 (43.01)     3:51.49 (42.64)
        4:25.18 (33.69)     4:58.03 (32.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Trumble, Holly      OBU               4:52.65                   
 18 Dundey, Caitlin  JR SCAD              4:53.68                   
 19 Gagnon, Caitlin  FR Asbury            4:55.51                   
 20 Mortimer, Randi     Olivet Nazarene   4:59.64                   
 21 Rutter, Tessa R  SO SOKA              5:01.33                   
 22 Shibuya, Kiyomi  JR Robert Morris     5:01.41                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       347   2. Scad                              241
  3. University of the Cumberlands     175   4. Brenau University                 140
  5. Concordia University - Irvine     138   6. Olivet Nazarene University        137
  7. Biola University                  108   8. Asbury University                  80
  9. Union College                      65  10. The College of Idaho               51
 11. Morningside College                47  12. Lindsey Wilson College             28
 13. Milligan College                   26  14. Robert Morris University           22
 15. Berea College                      13  16. Soka University                    11
 17. Campbellsville University           9  18. Illinois Tech                       5    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:13PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:53.86  2010      Kevin Sellars, Cal Baptist
                 4:23.49  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 4:31.39  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Wilson, Connor      OBU               4:02.55    3:57.90 A       20  
                 25.43        55.20 (29.77)
        1:24.93 (29.73)     1:54.57 (29.64)
        2:28.59 (34.02)     3:02.82 (34.23)
        3:31.38 (28.56)     3:57.90 (26.52)
  2 Buchanan, Aaron     Olivet Nazarene   4:00.46    3:59.03 A       17  
                 24.67        53.53 (28.86)
        1:24.37 (30.84)     1:54.44 (30.07)
        2:28.84 (34.40)     3:03.41 (34.57)
        3:32.40 (28.99)     3:59.03 (26.63)
  3 Cantrelle, Gill     OBU               4:05.40    3:59.08 A       16  
                 24.72        53.47 (28.75)
        1:25.95 (32.48)     1:57.77 (31.82)
        2:31.19 (33.42)     3:05.15 (33.96)
        3:32.86 (27.71)     3:59.08 (26.22)
  4 Nellor, Matthew  SR Concordia         4:06.06    4:05.95 A       15  
                 25.91        55.79 (29.88)
        1:27.29 (31.50)     1:59.19 (31.90)
        2:34.35 (35.16)     3:09.30 (34.95)
        3:38.06 (28.76)     4:05.95 (27.89)
  5 Brinkman, Joe F  SO Cumberlands       4:05.85    4:07.75 A       14  
                 25.52        54.57 (29.05)
        1:26.55 (31.98)     1:58.14 (31.59)
        2:33.31 (35.17)     3:09.63 (36.32)
        3:39.36 (29.73)     4:07.75 (28.39)
  6 Green, Bradley   SO SCAD              4:06.69    4:08.86 A       13  
                 25.53        55.56 (30.03)
        1:27.20 (31.64)     1:59.21 (32.01)
        2:34.17 (34.96)     3:11.06 (36.89)
        3:40.60 (29.54)     4:08.86 (28.26)
  7 Moyer, Aaron        Olivet Nazarene   4:06.72    4:09.60 A       12  
                 24.88        53.37 (28.49)
        1:24.51 (31.14)     1:55.68 (31.17)
        2:31.94 (36.26)     3:09.65 (37.71)
        3:40.09 (30.44)     4:09.60 (29.51)
  8 Brecht, Peter    SR Concordia         4:06.58    4:09.72 A       11  
                 26.31        57.01 (30.70)
        1:29.68 (32.67)     2:01.90 (32.22)
        2:36.36 (34.46)     3:11.98 (35.62)
        3:42.35 (30.37)     4:09.72 (27.37)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Bodzay, Michael  JR Illinois Tech     4:09.99    4:04.41 A        9  
                 25.27        54.54 (29.27)
        1:25.33 (30.79)     1:55.43 (30.10)
        2:31.30 (35.87)     3:07.54 (36.24)
        3:36.34 (28.80)     4:04.41 (28.07)
 10 Cavanagh, Jack      WVU Tech          4:11.38    4:07.35 A        7  
                 26.28        56.49 (30.21)
        1:28.11 (31.62)     1:59.70 (31.59)
        2:34.17 (34.47)     3:08.67 (34.50)
        3:39.41 (30.74)     4:07.35 (27.94)
 11 Bilsland, Ellio  JR Concordia         4:09.34    4:08.23 A        6  
                 25.63        55.02 (29.39)
        1:26.63 (31.61)     1:57.19 (30.56)
        2:32.95 (35.76)     3:08.99 (36.04)
        3:39.06 (30.07)     4:08.23 (29.17)
 12 Sirjord, Eric    FR Biola             4:10.11    4:08.56 A        5  
                 26.09        56.06 (29.97)
        1:28.70 (32.64)     1:59.89 (31.19)
        2:36.29 (36.40)     3:12.96 (36.67)
        3:41.55 (28.59)     4:08.56 (27.01)
 13 Bryant, Austin      OBU               4:12.18    4:08.87 A        4  
                 25.39        55.15 (29.76)
        1:28.05 (32.90)     2:01.28 (33.23)
        2:36.64 (35.36)     3:11.56 (34.92)
        3:40.96 (29.40)     4:08.87 (27.91)
 14 Bowman, Daniel   JR Asbury            4:13.49    4:09.19 A        3  
                 25.92        55.04 (29.12)
        1:28.01 (32.97)     1:59.62 (31.61)
        2:36.58 (36.96)     3:13.54 (36.96)
        3:41.85 (28.31)     4:09.19 (27.34)
 15 Ehrenheim, Trev  SR Asbury            4:14.49    4:10.82 A        2  
                 26.52        57.68 (31.16)
        1:29.61 (31.93)     2:00.43 (30.82)
        2:36.72 (36.29)     3:13.59 (36.87)
        3:42.97 (29.38)     4:10.82 (27.85)
 16 Scott, David     SO SCAD              4:15.18    4:19.93 A        1  
                 25.88        56.14 (30.26)
        1:29.02 (32.88)     2:02.20 (33.18)
        2:40.39 (38.19)     3:19.44 (39.05)
        3:49.39 (29.95)     4:19.93 (30.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Abe, Cameron M      OBU               4:16.22                   
 18 Bergh, Felipe    JR Illinois Tech     4:20.74                   
 19 Mohaimani, Arya  JR Illinois Tech     4:21.50                   
 20 Reagan, Josh A   SR SOKA              4:25.21                   
 21 Iverson, Stuart  SO Asbury            4:27.77                   
 -- Perlaky, Laszlo  JR Concordia             DQ                    
 -- Mahoney, Ryan T  FR Milligan              DQ                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       418   2. Concordia University - Irvine     208
  3. Olivet Nazarene University        200   4. Illinois Tech                     169
  5. Scad                              167   6. University of the Cumberlands     108
  7. Biola University                   99   8. Union College                      88
  9. Asbury University                  72  10. Morningside College                41
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             40  12. Soka University                    30
 13. Milligan College                   28  14. West Virginia University-Tech      26
 15. Berea College                      15  16. The College of Idaho               10    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:13PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 54.60  2012      Christine Tixier, Biola
               1:01.99  A NAIA Qual. Standard
               1:03.89  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Tixier, Christi  SO Biola               55.53      54.75 A       20  
                 25.20        54.75 (29.55)
  2 MacManus, Lisa      OBU                 57.41      56.56 A       17  
                 26.13        56.56 (30.43)
  3 Parent, Charlot  SO Cumberlands         57.91      56.71 A       16  
                 26.82        56.71 (29.89)
  4 Bobzien, Kelsey  SR SCAD                57.74      58.35 A       15  
                 26.88        58.35 (31.47)
  5 Librizzi, Heath  SR SCAD                59.05      58.48 A       14  
                 27.70        58.48 (30.78)
  6 Siddens, Mazie   FR Milligan            59.66      58.95 A       13  
                 28.07        58.95 (30.88)
  7 Barrington, Mer  SO Brenau              58.04      59.51 A       12  
                 27.51        59.51 (32.00)
  8 Bragason, Jessi     OBU                 58.71      59.52 A       11  
                 27.26        59.52 (32.26)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Clayton, Anna M  FR Cumberlands       1:00.37      59.53 A        9  
                 27.79        59.53 (31.74)
 10 VanDenack, Nata     Olivet Nazarene   1:00.65    1:00.42 A        7  
                 28.19      1:00.42 (32.23)
 11 Blackburn, Anna  SO SCAD              1:00.58    1:00.45 A        6  
                 28.63      1:00.45 (31.82)
 12 Silva, Raiza d      OBU               1:00.53    1:00.63 A        5  
                 27.70      1:00.63 (32.93)
 13 Alexander, Brig  SR Concordia         1:00.32    1:00.88 A        4  
                 28.14      1:00.88 (32.74)
 14 Wright, Hanna M  SO Cumberlands       1:01.48    1:01.33 A        3  
                 28.12      1:01.33 (33.21)
 15 Cummings, Shann  FR SCAD              1:01.04    1:01.92 A        2  
                 28.42      1:01.92 (33.50)
 16 Schaufler, Karo  FR SOKA              1:01.78    1:02.79 B        1  
                 29.80      1:02.79 (32.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Gray, Rachel     JR Concordia         1:01.84                   
 18 Young, Jade E       OBU              J1:01.84                   
 19 Morris, Kayle    SR Concordia         1:02.16                   
 20 Ethington, Call  SR Cumberlands       1:02.38                   
 21 Gomez, Alejandr  SO Concordia         1:02.83                   
 22 Dundey, Heather  FR SCAD              1:02.87                   
 23 Roberts, Kirby   FR Idaho             1:02.96                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       380   2. Scad                              278
  3. University of the Cumberlands     203   4. Brenau University                 152
  5. Olivet Nazarene University        144   6. Concordia University - Irvine     142
  7. Biola University                  128   8. Asbury University                  80
  9. Union College                      65  10. The College of Idaho               51
 11. Morningside College                47  12. Milligan College                   39
 13. Lindsey Wilson College             28  14. Robert Morris University           22
 15. Berea College                      13  16. Soka University                    12
 17. Campbellsville University           9  18. Illinois Tech                       5    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:26PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 47.46  2012      Nick Schuttinger, Oklahoma Baptist
                 53.29  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 54.89  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Schuttinger, Ni     OBU                 48.31      47.30*A       20  
                 21.72        47.30 (25.58)
  2 Sullivan, Garla     OBU                 48.74      48.46 A       17  
                 22.50        48.46 (25.96)
  3 Abreu, Maximili     OBU                 48.83      48.48 A       16  
                 22.28        48.48 (26.20)
  4 Shvartsman, Mar  SO SCAD                49.62      49.02 A       15  
                 23.02        49.02 (26.00)
  5 Edgar, Steven    SR SCAD                50.67      50.21 A       14  
                 23.21        50.21 (27.00)
  6 Pheasant, Simon     Olivet Nazarene     50.74      50.68 A       13  
                 23.10        50.68 (27.58)
  7 Strachan, Travi  SO Union               50.79      50.87 A       12  
                 23.74        50.87 (27.13)
  8 Gramling, Jorda  FR Cumberlands         50.88      51.25 A       11  
                 23.73        51.25 (27.52)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Ditsler, Cody    JR Concordia           51.31      51.76 A        9  
                 24.29        51.76 (27.47)
 10 Hall, Corey      JR LWC                 52.27      51.83 A        7  
                 24.29        51.83 (27.54)
 11 de Benito Cabez  FR Cumberlands         52.50      52.52 A        6  
                 24.23        52.52 (28.29)
 12 Motter, Adam     FR Milligan            54.02      53.48 B        4.5
                 24.95        53.48 (28.53)
 12 Galaviz, Anthon  SR Concordia           53.72      53.48 B        4.5
                 24.78        53.48 (28.70)
 14 da Franca, Vito     OBU                 52.33      53.56 B        3  
                 24.14        53.56 (29.42)
 15 Grieve, Tanner   FR Illinois Tech       53.91      54.38 B        2  
                 25.36        54.38 (29.02)
 16 Barbar, AJ J        OBU                 52.59      54.77 B        1  
                 25.33        54.77 (29.44)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mashtalyar, Gen  FR Cumberlands         54.30                   
 18 Edelstein, Jake  SO SOKA                54.35                   
 19 Velasquez, Niko  JR SOKA                54.47                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       475   2. Concordia University - Irvine   221.5
  3. Olivet Nazarene University        213   4. Scad                              196
  5. Illinois Tech                     171   6. University of the Cumberlands     125
  7. Union College                     100   8. Biola University                   99
  9. Asbury University                  72  10. Lindsey Wilson College             47
 11. Morningside College                41  12. Milligan College                 32.5
 13. Soka University                    30  14. West Virginia University-Tech      26
 15. Berea College                      15  16. The College of Idaho               10    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:30PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:49.58  2011      Alex Peters, Concordia
                 2:03.29  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 2:06.99  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Galarza, Laura      OBU               1:52.06    1:49.95 A       20  
                 25.33        53.02 (27.69)
        1:21.00 (27.98)     1:49.95 (28.95)
  2 Lapshova, Yulia     OBU               1:53.83    1:52.63 A       17  
                 25.67        53.41 (27.74)
        1:22.62 (29.21)     1:52.63 (30.01)
  3 Elam, Samantha      Olivet Nazarene   1:54.19    1:53.15 A       16  
                 26.25        54.80 (28.55)
        1:24.01 (29.21)     1:53.15 (29.14)
  4 Keller, Lexie E     OBU               1:54.33    1:53.93 A       15  
                 26.65        55.44 (28.79)
        1:24.99 (29.55)     1:53.93 (28.94)
  5 Smith, Riley     FR Concordia         1:54.92    1:54.63 A       14  
                 27.05        56.05 (29.00)
        1:25.26 (29.21)     1:54.63 (29.37)
  6 Thompson, Haley  FR SCAD              1:52.27    1:55.21 A       13  
                 25.89        54.51 (28.62)
        1:24.66 (30.15)     1:55.21 (30.55)
  7 Partlow, Claire  JR SCAD              1:56.25    1:56.11 A       12  
                 26.09        55.38 (29.29)
        1:25.57 (30.19)     1:56.11 (30.54)
  8 Oggionni, Alice     OBU               1:55.77    1:57.17 A       11  
                 26.94        56.06 (29.12)
        1:26.48 (30.42)     1:57.17 (30.69)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Snyder, Katelyn     Olivet Nazarene   1:57.13    1:56.72 A        9  
                 27.00        56.31 (29.31)
        1:26.91 (30.60)     1:56.72 (29.81)
 10 Glass, Michelle     OBU               1:57.44    1:58.08 A        7  
                 26.95        56.64 (29.69)
        1:27.76 (31.12)     1:58.08 (30.32)
 11 Leanza, Samanth  FR Concordia         1:57.62    1:58.13 A        6  
                 26.86        56.51 (29.65)
        1:27.23 (30.72)     1:58.13 (30.90)
 12 Blake, Abby      FR Biola             1:58.72    1:59.17 A        5  
                 27.78        57.48 (29.70)
        1:28.04 (30.56)     1:59.17 (31.13)
 13 Thompson, Laure     Thomas            2:00.09    1:59.87 A        4  
                 27.48        57.83 (30.35)
        1:28.39 (30.56)     1:59.87 (31.48)
 14 Andreas, Victor  FR Biola             2:00.16    2:00.49 A        3  
                 27.53        58.14 (30.61)
        1:29.86 (31.72)     2:00.49 (30.63)
 15 Portwood, Lisa   JR Brenau            1:59.78    2:00.59 A        2  
                 27.60        58.21 (30.61)
        1:29.88 (31.67)     2:00.59 (30.71)
 16 Kirschner, Ange  FR Biola             1:59.70    2:01.22 A        1  
                 27.65        57.66 (30.01)
        1:28.98 (31.32)     2:01.22 (32.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Carlson, Krysta  SR Morningside       2:00.20                   
 18 Hurt, Monica     JR Biola             2:00.53                   
 19 McKinney, Katry  SO Milligan          2:00.78                   
 20 Kotliarova, Ann  JR Union             2:01.10                   
 21 Garrote, Natali  FR Cumberlands       2:01.17                   
 22 Williamson, Fel  FR Cumberlands       2:01.86                   
 23 Bain, Emily      FR SCAD              2:03.07                   
 24 Eggers-Jamieson  FR Concordia         2:03.11                   
 25 Wyatt, Franches  JR Concordia         2:03.70                   
 26 Hawkins, Nicole     Thomas            2:03.75                   
 27 Maze, Abigail    JR Illinois Tech     2:04.02                   
 28 Yokley, Kayla B  JR Union             2:04.32                   
 29 Marasovich, Lei  JR SOKA              2:04.50                   
 30 Frantz, Nicole   FR Illinois Tech     2:04.53                   
 31 Alexander, Brig  SR Concordia         2:04.71                   
 32 Eustrom, Tanya   SR Union             2:06.27                   
 33 Wood, Sarah      SO LWC               2:06.89                   
 34 Rossi, Kathleen  FR Brenau            2:06.91                   
 35 VonHertsenberg,  SR Cumberlands       2:08.44                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       450   2. Scad                              303
  3. University of the Cumberlands     203   4. Olivet Nazarene University        169
  5. Concordia University - Irvine     162   6. Brenau University                 154
  7. Biola University                  137   8. Asbury University                  80
  9. Union College                      65  10. The College of Idaho               51
 11. Morningside College                47  12. Milligan College                   39
 13. Lindsey Wilson College             28  14. Robert Morris University           22
 15. Berea College                      13  16. Soka University                    12
 17. Campbellsville University           9  18. Illinois Tech                       5
 19. Thomas University                   4                                               
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:30PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:36.87  2013      Nick Schuttinger, Oklahoma Baptist
                 1:48.79  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 1:52.09  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Fischer, Andrew     Olivet Nazarene   1:40.56    1:39.35 A       20  
                 23.19        48.46 (25.27)
        1:14.10 (25.64)     1:39.35 (25.25)
  2 Sossa, Javier G     OBU               1:40.59    1:39.76 A       17  
                 22.96        48.05 (25.09)
        1:13.97 (25.92)     1:39.76 (25.79)
  3 Pruzansky, Yoni  JR Illinois Tech     1:41.12    1:40.26 A       16  
                 23.85        49.25 (25.40)
        1:15.05 (25.80)     1:40.26 (25.21)
  4 Sloat, Sean      FR SCAD              1:39.73    1:41.30 A       15  
                 22.89        48.57 (25.68)
        1:14.62 (26.05)     1:41.30 (26.68)
  5 Nelson, Andrew      OBU               1:41.55    1:41.91 A       14  
                 23.35        48.40 (25.05)
        1:14.38 (25.98)     1:41.91 (27.53)
  6 Stutzman, Chris  SR Biola             1:41.23    1:42.09 A       13  
                 24.34        50.68 (26.34)
        1:17.09 (26.41)     1:42.09 (25.00)
  7 Day, Corey M        OBU               1:42.24    1:42.59 A       12  
                 23.69        49.31 (25.62)
        1:15.76 (26.45)     1:42.59 (26.83)
  8 Searles, Ryan    SO SCAD              1:40.42    1:42.63 A       11  
                 22.84        47.61 (24.77)
        1:13.82 (26.21)     1:42.63 (28.81)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Spencer, Lucas   JR Concordia         1:42.76    1:41.85 A        9  
                 23.84        49.76 (25.92)
        1:16.03 (26.27)     1:41.85 (25.82)
 10 Duncan, Graham   FR Asbury            1:43.62    1:42.19 A        7  
                 23.98        50.13 (26.15)
        1:16.22 (26.09)     1:42.19 (25.97)
 11 Rocha, Yan M     JR Union             1:43.84    1:42.26 A        6  
                 23.39        49.20 (25.81)
        1:15.71 (26.51)     1:42.26 (26.55)
 12 Phillips, Jake      OBU               1:43.07    1:42.40 A        5  
                 22.87        48.47 (25.60)
        1:15.14 (26.67)     1:42.40 (27.26)
 13 Borgman, Sam        Olivet Nazarene   1:43.67    1:43.87 A        3.5
                 23.81        49.96 (26.15)
        1:16.98 (27.02)     1:43.87 (26.89)
 13 Moscoso, Ricard  FR Cumberlands       1:43.05    1:43.87 A        3.5
                 23.71        50.05 (26.34)
        1:16.67 (26.62)     1:43.87 (27.20)
 15 Cervera, Martin  FR Union             1:43.61    1:44.71 A        2  
                 23.92        50.43 (26.51)
        1:17.31 (26.88)     1:44.71 (27.40)
 16 Craft, Michael   SR Concordia         1:43.83    1:45.79 A        1  
                 23.69        50.05 (26.36)
        1:17.84 (27.79)     1:45.79 (27.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Adamson, Bradle  JR Olivet Nazarene   1:44.05                   
 18 Foley, Kasey        Olivet Nazarene   1:44.66                   
 19 Donnelly, Kevin  JR Concordia         1:44.84                   
 20 Natyzak, Justin     Olivet Nazarene   1:45.12                   
 21 Bechtel, Friend  SO Asbury            1:45.30                   
 22 LaPorta, John    FR SCAD              1:45.42                   
 23 Block, Adam D    FR Cumberlands       1:45.45                   
 24 Hill, Nolan      FR Idaho             1:45.48                   
 25 Sloat, Ryan      SR SCAD              1:45.67                   
 26 Gaastra, Josh A  FR SOKA              1:45.78                   
 27 Hughes, Brandon  FR Biola             1:46.42                   
 28 Kurz, Ben        FR Morningside       1:46.61                   
 28 Courey, Jacob G  SO Asbury            1:46.61                   
 30 Hutchison, Elli  JR SCAD              1:46.68                   
 31 Redpath, Zach    SO SCAD              1:46.98                   
 32 Boldt, Kevin     FR Illinois Tech     1:47.27                   
 33 Hill, Lucas      SR Idaho             1:47.42                   
 34 Decker, Tyler A  SR Asbury            1:47.93                   
 35 Brown, Colin        Olivet Nazarene   1:48.00                   
 36 Malin, Cole      SO Morningside       1:48.43                   
 37 Olsen, Greg D    JR Cumberlands       1:49.14                   
 38 Peck, Nick M     SO SOKA              1:49.51                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       523   2. Olivet Nazarene University      236.5
  3. Concordia University - Irvine   231.5   4. Scad                              222
  5. Illinois Tech                     187   6. University of the Cumberlands   128.5
  7. Biola University                  112   8. Union College                     108
  9. Asbury University                  79  10. Lindsey Wilson College             47
 11. Morningside College                41  12. Milligan College                 32.5
 13. Soka University                    30  14. West Virginia University-Tech      26
 15. Berea College                      15  16. The College of Idaho               10    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 19:38PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:02.09  2012      Catherine Duquet, SCAD
                 1:11.39  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 1:13.59  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Mullin, Kerryn      OBU               1:03.28    1:02.93 A       20  
                 29.00      1:02.93 (33.93)
  2 Peplinski, Meli  SO Cumberlands       1:05.70    1:04.53 A       17  
                 29.91      1:04.53 (34.62)
  3 Harris, Sydney      Olivet Nazarene   1:06.44    1:06.44 A       16  
                 30.78      1:06.44 (35.66)
  4 Fortier, Kylie   SR Concordia         1:06.41    1:07.52 A       15  
                 31.23      1:07.52 (36.29)
  5 McCormick, Kase  JR Union             1:07.63    1:07.79 A       14  
                 31.29      1:07.79 (36.50)
  6 Partlow, Heathe  FR SCAD              1:06.56    1:07.82 A       13  
                 31.18      1:07.82 (36.64)
  7 Partlow, Claire  JR SCAD              1:07.29    1:08.20 A       12  
                 31.50      1:08.20 (36.70)
  8 Dewitt, Lizzy M     OBU               1:07.57    1:08.81 A       11  
                 31.67      1:08.81 (37.14)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Jabbia, Mary Ka  FR Brenau            1:08.10    1:05.87 A        9  
                 30.85      1:05.87 (35.02)
 10 Wright, Melissa     Olivet Nazarene   1:07.68    1:06.66 A        7  
                 31.22      1:06.66 (35.44)
 11 Spaulding, Kate  SO LWC               1:08.29    1:08.20 A        6  
                 31.80      1:08.20 (36.40)
 12 Neil, Samantha      Olivet Nazarene   1:08.26    1:08.98 A        5  
                 31.42      1:08.98 (37.56)
 13 Botill, Kaleigh  JR Cumberlands       1:08.73    1:09.04 A        4  
                 32.37      1:09.04 (36.67)
 14 Bletcher, Tara   SO Concordia         1:09.38    1:09.44 A        3  
                 32.21      1:09.44 (37.23)
 15 Kugler, Cora     SR Morningside       1:08.54    1:09.75 A        2  
                 32.74      1:09.75 (37.01)
 16 Warburton, Sele  SO Idaho             1:09.67    1:11.57 B        1  
                 32.96      1:11.57 (38.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nerud, Megan     SO Biola             1:09.72                   
 18 Aguilar, Vicky   SR Robert Morris     1:09.89                   
 19 Forbes-Milne, E     OBU               1:10.30                   
 20 Landry, Rebecca  JR Asbury            1:11.58                   
 21 Bredenberg, Meg  FR Biola             1:12.13                   
 22 Hill, April N    SR Campbellsville    1:13.82                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       481   2. Scad                              328
  3. University of the Cumberlands     224   4. Olivet Nazarene University        197
  5. Concordia University - Irvine     180   6. Brenau University                 163
  7. Biola University                  137   8. Asbury University                  80
  9. Union College                      79  10. The College of Idaho               52
 11. Morningside College                49  12. Milligan College                   39
 13. Lindsey Wilson College             34  14. Robert Morris University           22
 15. Berea College                      13  16. Soka University                    12
 17. Campbellsville University           9  18. Illinois Tech                       5
 19. Thomas University                   4                                               
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 20:46PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 53.06  2009      Bryan Haile, Cal Baptist
               1:01.09  A NAIA Qual. Standard
               1:02.99  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 da Franca, Vito     OBU                 56.05      54.90 A       20  
                 25.70        54.90 (29.20)
  2 Penny, Greg R       OBU                 55.09      55.76 A       17  
                 25.34        55.76 (30.42)
  3 Rossi, Vinicius  JR Union               56.73      55.77 A       16  
                 25.75        55.77 (30.02)
  4 Kauffman, David  SR Concordia           56.73      56.11 A       15  
                 26.60        56.11 (29.51)
  5 Fleischmann, Ma  FR SCAD                56.91      56.14 A       14  
                 26.42        56.14 (29.72)
  6 Ambrosio Filho,  SR Union               56.99      57.37 A       13  
                 26.81        57.37 (30.56)
  7 Huntley, Sam R   JR Cumberlands         56.40      57.42 A       12  
                 26.60        57.42 (30.82)
  8 Grunden, Eric    SR Illinois Tech       56.83      58.47 A       11  
                 26.62        58.47 (31.85)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Kloppenburg, Jo  SR Concordia           57.85      57.10 A        9  
                 26.81        57.10 (30.29)
 10 Price, Calvin       Olivet Nazarene     57.73      57.11 A        7  
                 26.72        57.11 (30.39)
 11 Hindman, Johnat  JR LWC                 57.54      57.43 A        6  
                 27.11        57.43 (30.32)
 12 Alfano, Evan M   SR Milligan            57.15      57.77 A        5  
                 27.30        57.77 (30.47)
 13 Sonsteng, Patri  JR Concordia           58.52      58.30 A        4  
                 27.54        58.30 (30.76)
 14 Barnes, Cody C   SO Asbury              58.39      58.60 A        3  
                 27.89        58.60 (30.71)
 15 Grimalda, Devin  SO Concordia           58.25      58.62 A        2  
                 27.54        58.62 (31.08)
 16 Bafia, Billy     SO Illinois Tech       59.72    1:00.07 A        1  
                 27.81      1:00.07 (32.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hall, Jimmy F    JR Asbury              59.85                   
 18 Grauwde, Gabrie     WVU Tech          1:00.55                   
 19 Sarna, Austin    SO Biola             1:01.29                   
 20 Ramminger, Max   SR Illinois Tech     1:01.99                   
 21 Wright, Zach W   JR Milligan          1:02.82                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       560   2. Concordia University - Irvine   261.5
  3. Olivet Nazarene University      243.5   4. Scad                              236
  5. Illinois Tech                     199   6. University of the Cumberlands   140.5
  7. Union College                     137   8. Biola University                  112
  9. Asbury University                  82  10. Lindsey Wilson College             53
 11. Morningside College                41  12. Milligan College                 37.5
 13. Soka University                    30  14. West Virginia University-Tech      26
 15. Berea College                      15  16. The College of Idaho               10    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 20:46PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 52.76  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
               1:02.69  A NAIA Qual. Standard
               1:04.59  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 MacManus, Lisa      OBU                 56.43      54.67 A       20  
                 26.29        54.67 (28.38)
  2 Bobzien, Kelsey  SR SCAD                57.21      56.81 A       17  
                 27.34        56.81 (29.47)
  3 Remersaro, Ines     OBU                 58.01      57.09 A       16  
                 27.77        57.09 (29.32)
  4 Varga, Fanny     SR SCAD                58.59      57.59 A       15  
                 27.71        57.59 (29.88)
  5 Bragason, Jessi     OBU                 57.99      57.76 A       14  
                 27.91        57.76 (29.85)
  6 Wilson, Mary        Olivet Nazarene     59.56      58.93 A       13  
                 28.40        58.93 (30.53)
  7 Billeaud, Miche  SO Brenau              58.74      59.09 A       12  
                 28.27        59.09 (30.82)
  8 Horn, Lizzy M    JR Cumberlands         59.47      59.66 A       11  
                 28.78        59.66 (30.88)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Shepard, Sarah   FR Biola               59.62      59.50 A        9  
                 28.56        59.50 (30.94)
 10 Thompson, Lexus  FR Union             1:00.89    1:00.43 A        7  
                 29.09      1:00.43 (31.34)
 11 O''Rourke, Caitl  SR Concordia         1:00.13    1:00.44 A        6  
                 29.34      1:00.44 (31.10)
 12 Duncan, Katheri  JR Asbury            1:00.82    1:00.91 A        5  
                 29.41      1:00.91 (31.50)
 13 Nikolaeva, Elen  FR LWC                 59.99    1:00.97 A        4  
                 29.34      1:00.97 (31.63)
 14 Thorp, Valerie   SR Concordia         1:00.41    1:01.52 A        3  
                 29.92      1:01.52 (31.60)
 15 Ray, Ranay C     SR Asbury            1:01.69    1:01.69 A        2  
                 29.78      1:01.69 (31.91)
 16 Houlton, Claire  FR Asbury            1:00.87    1:02.30 A        1  
                 30.26      1:02.30 (32.04)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Van Portfliet,   SO Robert Morris     1:01.81                   
 18 Gomez, Alejandr  SO Concordia         1:01.96                   
 19 Gomez, Logan     FR Idaho             1:02.28                   
 20 Thienapirak, Ta  JR SCAD              1:02.65                   
 21 Hubbard, Hannah  SO Milligan          1:02.83                   
 22 Greenwell, Alli  SR Cumberlands       1:02.90                   
 23 Hecht, Hannah    SO Morningside       1:03.41                   
 24 Roderick, Aubre  SO SCAD              1:03.43                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       531   2. Scad                              360
  3. University of the Cumberlands     235   4. Olivet Nazarene University        210
  5. Concordia University - Irvine     189   6. Brenau University                 175
  7. Biola University                  146   8. Asbury University                  88
  9. Union College                      86  10. The College of Idaho               52
 11. Morningside College                49  12. Milligan College                   39
 13. Lindsey Wilson College             38  14. Robert Morris University           22
 15. Berea College                      13  16. Soka University                    12
 17. Campbellsville University           9  18. Illinois Tech                       5
 19. Thomas University                   4                                               
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 20:46PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 48.62  3/1/2013  Daniel Z Ramirez, OBU-OK
                 55.19  A NAIA Qual. Standard
                 56.89  B NAIA Qual. Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Ramirez, Daniel     OBU                 48.62      47.61*A       20  
                 22.46        47.61 (25.15)
  2 Robbins, Daniel     OBU                 50.58      50.47 A       17  
                 24.24        50.47 (26.23)
  3 Johnson, Zach P  SO Cumberlands         49.83      50.58 A       16  
                 24.34        50.58 (26.24)
  4 Cardillo, Pat    JR SCAD                51.05      51.22 A       15  
                 24.66        51.22 (26.56)
  5 Glavinos Jr., L  SR Union               51.37      51.35 A       14  
                 24.41        51.35 (26.94)
  6 Anderson, Jacob  FR Olivet Nazarene     51.82      51.71 A       13  
                 24.54        51.71 (27.17)
  7 Searles, Ryan    SO SCAD                51.05      51.74 A       12  
                 24.98        51.74 (26.76)
  8 Hall, Richard    SR Concordia           52.53      53.06 A       11  
                 25.52        53.06 (27.54)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Day, Corey M        OBU                 52.93      52.01 A        9  
                 25.62        52.01 (26.39)
 10 Lassley, Logan      OBU                 52.71      52.05 A        7  
                 24.72        52.05 (27.33)
 11 Gaastra, Josh A  FR SOKA                54.56      52.65 A        6  
                 25.79        52.65 (26.86)
 12 McDermott, Gabe  JR Concordia           53.69      53.46 A        5  
                 26.08        53.46 (27.38)
 13 Rosenfeld, Matt  SR Illinois Tech       53.48      53.51 A        4  
                 25.83        53.51 (27.68)
 14 Bedingfield, Br  JR Concordia           53.87      53.59 A        3  
                 25.95        53.59 (27.64)
 15 Foley, Kasey        Olivet Nazarene     54.87      54.06 A        2  
                 26.22        54.06 (27.84)
 16 Brewer, Cameron  FR Union               55.91      55.11 A        1  
                 26.73        55.11 (28.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sweeney, Kieran  SO Morningside         56.42                   
 18 Moore, Alec      JR Milligan            56.88                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       613   2. Concordia University - Irvine   280.5
  3. Scad                              263   4. Olivet Nazarene University      258.5
  5. Illinois Tech                     203   6. University of the Cumberlands   156.5
  7. Union College                     152   8. Biola University                  112
  9. Asbury University                  82  10. Lindsey Wilson College             53
 11. Morningside College                41  12. Milligan College                 37.5
 13. Soka University                    36  14. West Virginia University-Tech      26
 15. Berea College                      15  16. The College of Idaho               10    
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 20:48PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 4  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 444.81  1987      Cynthia Miller, Wisconson-Milwau
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Brimage, Kriste     OBU                235.80     252.30         20  
  2 Patterson, Mich     OBU                194.10     201.65         17  
  3 Hockett, Shaynn     OBU                167.70     186.35         16  
  4 DeWall, Tara        OBU                170.60     167.70         15  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                 
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       136   2. University of the Cumberlands      14
  3. Berea College                      13                                               
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 21:04PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 27  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:44.56  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Malthaner/Moreno/Gjemmestad
                 4:44.88  A NAIA Qual. Standard
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                               === Championship ===                               
 
  1 OBU  ''A''                      3:58.88    3:47.70 A       40  
     1) Remersaro, Ines               2) Mullin, Kerryn P             
     3) Galarza, Laura C              4) Forbes-Milne, Emma J         
                 27.99        57.61 (57.61)
        1:26.39 (28.78)   2:00.53 (1:02.92)
        2:25.67 (25.14)     2:55.96 (55.43)
        3:16.31 (20.35)     3:47.70 (51.74)
  2 Cumberlands  ''A''              4:06.21    3:55.23 A       34  
     1) Horn, Lizzy M JR              2) Peplinski, Melissa J SO      
     3) Parent, Charlotte L SO        4) Botill, Kaleigh T JR         
                 28.99        59.52 (59.52)
        1:28.92 (29.40)   2:03.33 (1:03.81)
        2:29.72 (26.39)     3:00.83 (57.50)
        3:26.15 (25.32)     3:55.23 (54.40)
  3 SCAD  ''A''                     4:04.89    3:55.44 A       32  
     1) Bobzien, Kelsey SR            2) Partlow, Heather FR          
     3) Legg, Hannah FR               4) Thompson, Haley FR           
                 28.52        58.42 (58.42)
        1:29.06 (30.64)   2:06.23 (1:07.81)
        2:32.99 (26.76)     3:03.84 (57.61)
        3:28.29 (24.45)     3:55.44 (51.60)
  4 Biola  ''A''                    3:59.68    3:56.50 A       30  
     1) Shepard, Sarah FR             2) Nerud, Megan SO              
     3) Tixier, Christine SO          4) Kirschner, Angela FR         
                 28.70    1:00.35 (1:00.35)
        1:31.37 (31.02)   2:09.02 (1:08.67)
        2:33.84 (24.82)     3:03.62 (54.60)
        3:28.61 (24.99)     3:56.50 (52.88)
  5 Olivet Nazarene  ''A''          3:59.00    3:57.87 A       28  
     1) Wilson, Mary                  2) Harris, Sydney               
     3) Wright, Melissa               4) Elam, Samantha               
                 28.87        59.52 (59.52)
        1:29.80 (30.28)   2:06.00 (1:06.48)
        2:33.25 (27.25)     3:05.59 (59.59)
        3:30.53 (24.94)     3:57.87 (52.28)
  6 Concordia  ''A''                4:03.77    4:05.47 A       26  
     1) O''Rourke, Caitlin SR          2) Fortier, Kylie SR            
     3) Alexander, Brigitte SR        4) Smith, Riley FR              
                 30.00    1:02.16 (1:02.16)
        1:33.17 (31.01)   2:09.89 (1:07.73)
        2:38.01 (28.12)   3:12.23 (1:02.34)
        3:37.46 (25.23)     4:05.47 (53.24)
  7 Union  ''A''                    4:07.81    4:06.33 A       24  
     1) Thompson, Lexus C FR          2) McCormick, Kasey L JR        
     3) Kotliarova, Anna A JR         4) Eustrom, Tanya N SR          
                 28.98    1:00.63 (1:00.63)
        1:31.41 (30.78)   2:08.05 (1:07.42)
        2:36.61 (28.56)   3:12.38 (1:04.33)
        3:37.46 (25.08)     4:06.33 (53.95)
  8 Asbury  ''A''                   4:09.56    4:08.74 A       22  
     1) Duncan, Katherine A JR        2) Landry, Rebecca C JR         
     3) Houlton, Claire FR            4) Ray, Ranay C SR              
                 29.60    1:00.84 (1:00.84)
        1:33.31 (32.47)   2:12.23 (1:11.39)
        2:40.55 (28.32)   3:13.52 (1:01.29)
        3:39.62 (26.10)     4:08.74 (55.22)
 
                               === Consolation ===                                
 
  9 Robert Morris  ''A''            4:25.97    4:10.38 A       18  
     1) Van Portfliet, Jamie SO       2) Aguilar, Vicky SR            
     3) Shibuya, Kiyomi JR            4) Frederick, Makaylee SO       
                 29.89    1:02.73 (1:02.73)
        1:34.83 (32.10)   2:11.81 (1:09.08)
        2:40.37 (28.56)   3:14.45 (1:02.64)
        3:40.49 (26.04)     4:10.38 (55.93)
 10 LWC  ''A''                      4:11.69    4:11.43 A       14  
     1) Nikolaeva, Elena FR           2) Spaulding, Kate SO           
     3) Harrington, Susan FR          4) Marshall, Kelsey FR          
                 29.51    1:00.51 (1:00.51)
        1:32.55 (32.04)   2:09.79 (1:09.28)
        2:39.70 (29.91)   3:14.36 (1:04.57)
        3:41.55 (27.19)     4:11.43 (57.07)
 11 Milligan  ''A''                 4:13.34    4:13.10 A       12  
     1) Hubbard, Hannah SO            2) Walker, MariKate SO          
     3) Siddens, Mazie FR             4) McKinney, Katryn SO          
                 30.08    1:03.30 (1:03.30)
        1:37.09 (33.79)   2:17.35 (1:14.05)
        2:44.85 (27.50)     3:16.74 (59.39)
        3:43.73 (26.99)     4:13.10 (56.36)
 12 Morningside  ''A''              4:19.94    4:16.83 A       10  
     1) Hecht, Hannah SO              2) Kugler, Cora SR              
     3) Carlson, Krystal SR           4) Magsamen, Emma FR            
                 31.55    1:04.62 (1:04.62)
        1:37.19 (32.57)   2:14.40 (1:09.78)
        2:45.45 (31.05)   3:22.99 (1:08.59)
        3:48.74 (25.75)     4:16.83 (53.84)
 13 Campbellsville  ''A''           4:30.66    4:18.59 A        8  
     1) Perkins, Kyle                 2) Hill, April N SR             
     3) Foxworth, Bailey K FR         4) Mattingly, Shelby L FR       
                 33.57    1:08.36 (1:08.36)
        1:41.37 (33.01)   2:19.53 (1:11.17)
        2:48.32 (28.79)   3:22.27 (1:02.74)
        3:49.37 (27.10)     4:18.59 (56.32)
 14 SOKA  ''A''                     4:22.25    4:21.64 A        6  
     1) Marasovich, Leia V JR         2) Rutter, Tessa R SO           
     3) Schaufler, Karoline K FR      4) Roodvoets, Audrey M SO       
                 32.21    1:06.08 (1:06.08)
        1:39.78 (33.70)   2:18.13 (1:12.05)
        2:47.52 (29.39)   3:21.23 (1:03.10)
        3:49.60 (28.37)   4:21.64 (1:00.41)
 -- Idaho  ''A''                    4:17.69         DQ        
     1) Gomez, Logan FR               2) Warburton, Selena SO         
     3) Godfrey, Allie FR             4) Roberts, Kirby FR            
                 30.34    1:02.41 (1:02.41)
        1:34.64 (32.23)   2:12.55 (1:10.14)
        2:41.67 (29.12)   3:15.17 (1:02.62)
        3:41.23 (26.06)          DQ (54.59)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Brenau  ''A''                       DQ                    
     1) Billeaud, Michelle M SO       2) Jabbia, Mary Katherine FR    
     3) Barrington, Meredith R SO     4) Boudreaux, Hannah A SR       
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       639   2. Scad                              392
  3. University of the Cumberlands     269   4. Olivet Nazarene University        238
  5. Concordia University - Irvine     215   6. Biola University                  176
  7. Brenau University                 175   8. Asbury University                 110
  8. Union College                     110  10. Morningside College                59
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             52  11. The College of Idaho               52
 13. Milligan College                   51  14. Robert Morris University           40
 15. Soka University                    18  16. Campbellsville University          17
 17. Berea College                      13  18. Illinois Tech                       5
 19. Thomas University                   4                                               
 Oklahoma CCC - Site License                             3/1/2013 - 21:23PM
         2013 NAIA National Championships, Sanction #: OK-13-011-O         
 
 Event 28  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:15.27  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Kosov/Tanasovski/Bernard/Marie-Rose
                 3:57.53  A NAIA Qual. Standard
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                               === Championship ===                               
 
  1 OBU  ''A''                      3:25.89    3:20.23 A       40  
     1) Nelson, Andrew C              2) da Franca, Vitor R           
     3) Abreu, Maximiliano            4) Sossa, Javier G              
                 24.58        51.32 (51.32)
        1:16.51 (25.19)     1:45.81 (54.49)
        2:08.52 (22.71)     2:34.82 (49.01)
        2:56.27 (21.45)     3:20.23 (45.41)
  2 SCAD  ''A''                     3:24.84    3:21.76 A       34  
     1) Cardillo, Pat JR              2) Fleischmann, Marc FR         
     3) Shvartsman, Mark SO           4) Sloat, Ryan SR               
                 24.72        51.11 (51.11)
        1:17.19 (26.08)     1:47.56 (56.45)
        2:09.76 (22.20)     2:37.13 (49.57)
        2:58.09 (20.96)     3:21.76 (44.63)
  3 Cumberlands  ''A''              3:24.85    3:24.39 A       32  
     1) Johnson, Zach P SO            2) Huntley, Sam R JR            
     3) Gramling, Jordan M FR         4) Moscoso, Ricardo FR          
                 24.81        51.39 (51.39)
        1:17.26 (25.87)     1:47.02 (55.63)
        2:10.31 (23.29)     2:38.19 (51.17)
        2:59.90 (21.71)     3:24.39 (46.20)
  4 Olivet Nazarene  ''A''          3:27.39    3:24.60 A       30  
     1) Anderson, Jacob FR            2) Price, Calvin                
     3) Fischer, Andrew               4) Pheasant, Simon              
                 25.36        52.04 (52.04)
        1:18.28 (26.24)     1:49.62 (57.58)
        2:12.74 (23.12)     2:39.61 (49.99)
        3:00.86 (21.25)     3:24.60 (44.99)
  5 Union  ''A''                    3:29.45    3:25.32 A       28  
     1) Glavinos Jr., Louis P SR      2) Rossi, Vinicius M JR         
     3) Strachan, Travis P SO         4) Rocha, Yan M JR              
                 24.82        51.54 (51.54)
        1:17.10 (25.56)     1:48.47 (56.93)
        2:11.51 (23.04)     2:39.13 (50.66)
        3:01.15 (22.02)     3:25.32 (46.19)
  6 Concordia  ''A''                3:27.56    3:27.62 A       26  
     1) Hall, Richard SR              2) Kauffman, David SR           
     3) Ditsler, Cody JR              4) Donnelly, Kevin JR           
                 25.57        53.18 (53.18)
        1:19.39 (26.21)     1:49.49 (56.31)
        2:13.80 (24.31)     2:41.84 (52.35)
        3:03.47 (21.63)     3:27.62 (45.78)
  7 Asbury  ''A''                   3:30.13    3:29.05 A       24  
     1) Ehrenheim, Trevor L SR        2) Barnes, Cody C SO            
     3) Duncan, Graham G FR           4) Courey, Jacob G SO           
                 25.14        52.39 (52.39)
        1:19.43 (27.04)     1:50.06 (57.67)
        2:13.94 (23.88)     2:42.26 (52.20)
        3:04.07 (21.81)     3:29.05 (46.79)
  8 Illinois Tech  ''A''            3:30.39    3:29.31 A       22  
     1) Rosenfeld, Matthew SR         2) Grunden, Eric SR             
     3) Bodzay, Michael JR            4) Ramminger, Max SR            
                 25.62        53.29 (53.29)
        1:19.88 (26.59)     1:51.87 (58.58)
        2:15.93 (24.06)     2:43.71 (51.84)
        3:05.17 (21.46)     3:29.31 (45.60)
 
                               === Consolation ===                                
 
  9 Biola  ''A''                    3:31.94    3:29.75 A       18  
     1) Hughes, Brandon FR            2) Sarna, Austin SO             
     3) Sirjord, Eric FR              4) Stutzman, Chris SR           
                 25.94        53.45 (53.45)
        1:21.02 (27.57)   1:53.74 (1:00.29)
        2:17.45 (23.71)     2:45.33 (51.59)
        3:06.13 (20.80)     3:29.75 (44.42)
 10 LWC  ''A''                      3:38.91    3:36.48 A       14  
     1) Royal, Luke SO                2) Hindman, Johnathan JR        
     3) Hall, Corey JR                4) Stevenson, Shelby FR         
                 27.33        56.89 (56.89)
        1:23.43 (26.54)     1:53.94 (57.05)
        2:17.78 (23.84)     2:45.90 (51.96)
        3:09.84 (23.94)     3:36.48 (50.58)
 11 Milligan  ''A''                 3:39.40    3:39.29 A       12  
     1) Moore, Alec JR                2) Alfano, Evan M SR            
     3) Motter, Adam FR               4) Mahoney, Ryan T FR           
                 28.15        57.91 (57.91)
        1:25.10 (27.19)     1:56.22 (58.31)
        2:20.23 (24.01)     2:48.86 (52.64)
        3:12.71 (23.85)     3:39.29 (50.43)
 12 Morningside  ''A''              3:40.68    3:40.36 A       10  
     1) Sweeney, Kieran SO            2) Karel, Josh SO               
     3) McCloskey, Taylor SO          4) Malin, Cole SO               
                 28.01        58.14 (58.14)
        1:27.35 (29.21)   2:00.62 (1:02.48)
        2:24.30 (23.68)     2:53.39 (52.77)
        3:15.30 (21.91)     3:40.36 (46.97)
 13 SOKA  ''A''                     3:52.29    3:40.90 A        8  
     1) Gaastra, Josh A FR            2) Velasquez, Niko N JR         
     3) Edelstein, Jake H SO          4) Peck, Nick M SO              
                 26.01        53.29 (53.29)
        1:23.03 (29.74)   1:57.90 (1:04.61)
        2:22.06 (24.16)     2:52.14 (54.24)
        3:15.23 (23.09)     3:40.90 (48.76)
 14 WVU Tech  ''A''                 3:55.21    3:50.13 A        6  
     1) Polczynski, Kyle FR           2) Grauwde, Gabriel G           
     3) Cavanagh, Jack                4) Westrick, Adam FR            
                 28.09        58.46 (58.46)
        1:27.24 (28.78)   2:01.54 (1:03.08)
        2:26.88 (25.34)     2:57.33 (55.79)
        3:22.53 (25.20)     3:50.13 (52.80)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                      
 
  1. Oklahoma Baptist University       653   2. Concordia University - Irvine   306.5
  3. Scad                              297   4. Olivet Nazarene University      288.5
  5. Illinois Tech                     225   6. University of the Cumberlands   188.5
  7. Union College                     180   8. Biola University                  130
  9. Asbury University                 106  10. Lindsey Wilson College             67
 11. Morningside College                51  12. Milligan College                 49.5
 13. Soka University                    44  14. West Virginia University-Tech      32
 15. Berea College                      15  16. The College of Idaho               10