ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Nebraska
2/23/2013-2/23/2013
Lincoln, Nebraska USA

University of Nebraska                                 2/23/2013 - 15:39PM
     Nebraska State High School Championship - 2/21/2013 to 2/23/2013      
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:46.35  2003      Millard West
                          C. Bray, K. Arntz, B. Ingles, E. Pufall
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lincoln Southwes                    1:49.65    1:46.99   40  
     1) Emma Vertin 09                2) Sophia Nelson 11             
     3) Abby Lunzmann 10              4) Aimee Fischer 11             
                 27.14        56.93 (29.79)
        1:23.46 (26.53)     1:46.99 (23.53)
  2 Millard North                       1:49.20    1:47.55   34  
     1) Mary Kate Luddy 11            2) Holly Hopson 09              
     3) Ellen Ellis 09                4) Laura Ney 11                 
                 27.62        58.23 (30.61)
        1:23.89 (25.66)     1:47.55 (23.66)
  3 Millard West                        1:50.31    1:48.24   32  
     1) Tara Goss 10                  2) Erin Oeltjen 12              
     3) Brooke Stilmock 12            4) Katherine McGinn 11          
                 28.24        57.45 (29.21)
        1:23.91 (26.46)     1:48.24 (24.33)
  4 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     1:50.23    1:49.63   30  
     1) Karlie Schaphorst 12          2) Bryn Lohrberg 10             
     3) YuanYuan Jiang 11             4) Kari Bolamperti 11           
                 28.32        58.09 (29.77)
        1:25.12 (27.03)     1:49.63 (24.51)
  5 Duchesne                            1:51.64    1:50.31   28  
     1) BreighAnne Lawrence 12        2) Jennelle Jarrett 12          
     3) Emily Young 09                4) Fiona Raynor 10              
                 27.50        58.36 (30.86)
        1:26.14 (27.78)     1:50.31 (24.17)
  6 Grand Island                        1:51.14    1:51.02   26  
     1) Cassandra Watts 10            2) Sarah Koubek 09              
     3) Carly Wahlmeier 11            4) Amy Wahlmeier 11             
                 27.92        59.33 (31.41)
        1:26.36 (27.03)     1:51.02 (24.66)
  7 Marian                              1:52.68    1:51.05   24  
     1) Jenna Gornall 09              2) Anya Lindholm 09             
     3) Lauren Gornall 12             4) Antonia Franco 11            
                 27.81      1:00.04 (32.23)
        1:26.51 (26.47)     1:51.05 (24.54)
  8 Skutt Catholic                      1:53.05    1:52.02   22  
     1) Colleen Bernal 12             2) Alexia Mendick 12            
     3) Lauren Pavel 12               4) Anna Capoun 09               
                 28.96      1:00.33 (31.37)
        1:26.82 (26.49)     1:52.02 (25.20)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Burke                               1:53.09    1:52.55   18  
     1) Hannah Robison 09             2) Paige Skidmore 11            
     3) Dana Posthuma 10              4) Shelbi Sisson 12             
                 29.35      1:01.16 (31.81)
        1:27.90 (26.74)     1:52.55 (24.65)
 10 Omaha Westside                      1:53.85    1:52.73   14  
     1) Magdalen Kroeger 11           2) Ashlee Wigness-Lindaman 10   
     3) Elizabeth Amato-Hanner 09     4) Hannah Miller 11             
                 29.36      1:01.47 (32.11)
        1:27.64 (26.17)     1:52.73 (25.09)
 11 Columbus                            1:53.12    1:55.11   12  
     1) Jasey Christensen 11          2) Laura Miksch 11              
     3) Madison Burger 12             4) Hannah Pauley 12             
                 29.35      1:04.77 (35.42)
        1:28.56 (23.79)     1:55.11 (26.55)
 12 Lincoln East                        1:55.93    1:55.77   10  
     1) Sydney Reiners 09             2) Liz Weinmaster 09            
     3) Maddy Shipman 12              4) Elsa Parr 12                 
                 29.79      1:02.86 (33.07)
        1:30.02 (27.16)     1:55.77 (25.75)
 13 Papillion-LaVist                    1:56.41    1:56.43    8  
     1) Amanda Carlson 10             2) Maddie Goetzinger 09         
     3) Mary Stanley 10               4) Abi Dillman 12               
                 28.99      1:02.55 (33.56)
        1:30.44 (27.89)     1:56.43 (25.99)
 14 Millard South                       1:56.97    1:57.28    6  
     1) Hayley Duncan 12              2) Abigail Meyer 10             
     3) Hanna Slosson 11              4) Kira Williamson 09           
                 29.25      1:02.74 (33.49)
        1:30.85 (28.11)     1:57.28 (26.43)
 15 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:57.42    1:57.69    4  
     1) Anna Flairty 10               2) Monica Blake 09              
     3) Lauren Gillen 11              4) Joslyn Linhart 11            
                 32.38      1:03.17 (30.79)
        1:32.01 (28.84)     1:57.69 (25.68)
 16 Pius X                              1:56.39    1:57.74    2  
     1) Hollis Knotwell 10            2) Hannah Zuercher 10           
     3) Maggie Burmeister 10          4) Ashley Witt 11               
                 30.93      1:03.40 (32.47)
        1:33.23 (29.83)     1:57.74 (24.51)

 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:49.87  2004      Jenn Kocsis, Omaha Marian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Aimee Fischer          11 Lincoln Southwes  1:55.82    1:54.57   20  
                 26.42        55.26 (28.84)
        1:24.90 (29.64)     1:54.57 (29.67)
  2 Grace Porter           09 Omaha Westside    1:56.88    1:55.60   17  
                 26.71        55.84 (29.13)
        1:25.34 (29.50)     1:55.60 (30.26)
  3 Lexi Altmaier          10 Lincoln East      1:57.64    1:56.28   16  
                 26.73        55.71 (28.98)
        1:25.74 (30.03)     1:56.28 (30.54)
  4 Karlie O''Connell       10 Kearney           1:56.94    1:56.29   15  
                 26.56        55.70 (29.14)
        1:26.20 (30.50)     1:56.29 (30.09)
  5 Alexa Gross            12 Marian            1:56.22    1:56.72   14  
                 26.96        56.07 (29.11)
        1:25.91 (29.84)     1:56.72 (30.81)
  6 Brianna McCullough     10 Papillion-LaVist  1:56.27    1:56.86   13  
                 26.52        55.21 (28.69)
        1:25.45 (30.24)     1:56.86 (31.41)
  7 Linzie Kreizel         09 Lincoln Northeas  1:57.42    1:57.62   12  
                 27.03        56.34 (29.31)
        1:26.85 (30.51)     1:57.62 (30.77)
  8 Ashley Bowen           09 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:57.72    1:58.50   11  
                 26.55        56.16 (29.61)
        1:27.42 (31.26)     1:58.50 (31.08)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jordan McCullough      09 Papillion-LaVist  1:58.34    1:57.38    9  
                 27.05        56.52 (29.47)
        1:26.98 (30.46)     1:57.38 (30.40)
 10 Shea Marcinski         11 Millard West      1:58.41    1:57.76    7  
                 27.19        56.60 (29.41)
        1:26.98 (30.38)     1:57.76 (30.78)
 11 Taylor Korte           12 Millard West      1:57.80    1:58.01    6  
                 27.38        56.72 (29.34)
        1:27.23 (30.51)     1:58.01 (30.78)
 12 Anya Lindholm          09 Marian            1:58.57    1:58.32    5  
                 26.81        56.31 (29.50)
        1:27.13 (30.82)     1:58.32 (31.19)
 13 Holly Hopson           09 Millard North     1:59.18    1:59.79    4  
                 27.53        58.04 (30.51)
        1:28.80 (30.76)     1:59.79 (30.99)
 14 Taylor Gilroy          12 Millard West      2:01.95    2:01.09    3  
                 28.28        59.11 (30.83)
        1:30.20 (31.09)     2:01.09 (30.89)
 15 Savanna Couillard      11 Omaha Westside    2:01.78    2:01.81    2  
                 27.48        58.18 (30.70)
        1:29.95 (31.77)     2:01.81 (31.86)
 16 Lindsey Parodi         11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   2:01.66    2:02.42    1  
                 28.24        58.50 (30.26)
        1:29.95 (31.45)     2:02.42 (32.47)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 2:03.56  2006      Karen Criss, Omaha Marian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Elizabeth Amato-Hanne  09 Omaha Westside    2:07.33    2:06.69   20  
                 27.17        59.31 (32.14)
        1:36.95 (37.64)     2:06.69 (29.74)
  2 Sophia Nelson          11 Lincoln Southwes  2:08.72    2:07.71   17  
                 27.97      1:01.68 (33.71)
        1:37.37 (35.69)     2:07.71 (30.34)
  3 Mary Kate Luddy        11 Millard North     2:07.86    2:07.95   16  
                 27.19        59.19 (32.00)
        1:36.96 (37.77)     2:07.95 (30.99)
  4 Lauren Pavel           12 Skutt Catholic    2:07.65    2:09.02   15  
                 27.48      1:00.54 (33.06)
        1:37.61 (37.07)     2:09.02 (31.41)
  5 Emma Vertin            09 Lincoln Southwes  2:11.67    2:11.31   14  
                 28.86      1:01.05 (32.19)
        1:41.01 (39.96)     2:11.31 (30.30)
  6 Dana Posthuma          10 Burke             2:12.33    2:11.38   13  
                 27.63      1:00.95 (33.32)
        1:41.55 (40.60)     2:11.38 (29.83)
  7 Tara Goss              10 Millard West      2:10.31    2:12.27   12  
                 27.90      1:00.26 (32.36)
        1:39.86 (39.60)     2:12.27 (32.41)
  8 Alex Murray            10 Lincoln East      2:14.83    2:16.30   11  
                 29.55      1:03.50 (33.95)
        1:44.43 (40.93)     2:16.30 (31.87)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ashlee Wigness-Lindam  10 Omaha Westside    2:15.78    2:13.61    9  
                 29.12      1:04.86 (35.74)
        1:42.54 (37.68)     2:13.61 (31.07)
 10 Jamie Dhabalt          12 Burke             2:17.65    2:15.66    7  
                 29.42      1:04.14 (34.72)
        1:42.94 (38.80)     2:15.66 (32.72)
 11 Carly Wahlmeier        11 Grand Island      2:15.83    2:16.05    5.5
                 28.70      1:03.16 (34.46)
        1:44.02 (40.86)     2:16.05 (32.03)
 11 Brooke Stilmock        12 Millard West      2:15.39    2:16.05    5.5
                 27.83      1:01.70 (33.87)
        1:42.08 (40.38)     2:16.05 (33.97)
 13 Liz Weinmaster         09 Lincoln East      2:18.68    2:17.55    4  
                 29.25      1:04.03 (34.78)
        1:44.97 (40.94)     2:17.55 (32.58)
 14 Sydney Dhabalt         12 Burke             2:19.70    2:18.44    3  
                 29.62      1:03.19 (33.57)
        1:46.41 (43.22)     2:18.44 (32.03)
 15 Monica Blake           09 Ralston/Gross Ca  2:18.49    2:18.87    2  
                 30.40      1:05.99 (35.59)
        1:45.77 (39.78)     2:18.87 (33.10)
 16 Katie Nissen           11 Millard North     2:19.30    2:19.91    1  
                 29.76      1:04.29 (34.53)
        1:45.76 (41.47)     2:19.91 (34.15)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 23.20  2001      Kate Eckholt, Omaha Marian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Laura Miksch           11 Columbus            23.79      23.49   20  
  2 Alexa Goldenstein      09 Lincoln Southeas    24.55      24.29   17  
  3 Laura Ney              11 Millard North       24.47      24.39   16  
  4 Hannah Robison         09 Burke               24.99      24.54   15  
  5 Jennelle Jarrett       12 Duchesne            24.53      24.65   14  
  6 McKenna Shallberg      12 Fremont             24.98      24.73   13  
  7 Brynn Robertson        10 Marian              24.93      24.74   12  
  8 Fiona Raynor           10 Duchesne            24.54      24.79   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Patricia Morrow        12 Lincoln Southeas    25.16      24.93    9  
 10 Cassandra Watts        10 Grand Island        25.31      24.94    7  
 11 Grace Mueller          10 Millard West        25.05      25.08    5.5
 11 Ellen Ellis            09 Millard North       25.34      25.08    5.5
 13 Antonia Franco         11 Marian              25.13      25.10    4  
 14 Katherine McGinn       11 Millard West        25.13      25.21    3  
 15 Anna Capoun            09 Skutt Catholic      25.41      25.30    2  
 16 Ashley Witt            11 Pius X              25.23      25.47    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 497.50  2013      Elizabeth Howorth, Elk/Elk SL
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Howorth      12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     497.50!  20  
  2 Anna Howorth           10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     432.25   17  
  3 Payton Conrad          10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     409.85   16  
  4 Ashlie Izzo            12 Lincoln High           NP     382.05   15  
  5 Lanie Snyder           11 Millard West           NP     381.25   14  
  6 Alexie Ryan            10 Duchesne               NP     357.05   13  
  7 Katie Haeffner         09 Lincoln Northeas       NP     344.65   12  
  8 Macy Palmer            11 Lincoln East           NP     343.95   11  
  9 Taylor Romans          12 Millard North          NP     342.25    9  
 10 Gabrielle Ryan         10 Duchesne               NP     341.70    7  
 11 Sierra Weber           12 Ralston/Gross Ca       NP     337.85    6  
 12 Emmy Splichal          12 Bellevue East          NP     320.50    5  
 13 Sydney Bonta           09 Pius X                 NP     315.00    4  
 14 Kate Durst             12 Omaha Westside         NP     310.25    3  
 15 Madeline Taylor        09 Millard West           NP     289.65    2  
 16 Megan Hastings         12 Lincoln Southwes       NP     282.85    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 55.05  2010      Shannon Guy, Millard West
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Erin Oeltjen           12 Millard West        58.05      56.35   20  
                 26.53        56.35 (29.82)
  2 Alexa Goldenstein      09 Lincoln Southeas    57.21      57.18   17  
                 26.80        57.18 (30.38)
  3 Elizabeth Amato-Hanne  09 Omaha Westside      58.33      57.78   16  
                 27.03        57.78 (30.75)
  4 Abby Lunzmann          10 Lincoln Southwes    59.57      57.88   15  
                 27.31        57.88 (30.57)
  5 Dana Posthuma          10 Burke               59.60      58.69   14  
                 27.62        58.69 (31.07)
  6 Brooke Stilmock        12 Millard West        59.25      59.21   13  
                 27.35        59.21 (31.86)
  7 Colleen Bernal         12 Skutt Catholic      59.88      59.60   12  
                 27.99        59.60 (31.61)
  8 Lauren Gornall         12 Marian              59.75    1:00.26   11  
                 28.36      1:00.26 (31.90)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ellen Ellis            09 Millard North     1:02.25    1:00.21    9  
                 28.15      1:00.21 (32.06)
 10 Grace Porter           09 Omaha Westside    1:00.48    1:00.63    6.5
                 28.29      1:00.63 (32.34)
 10 Meredith Wekesser      12 Lincoln Southeas  1:00.37    1:00.63    6.5
                 28.31      1:00.63 (32.32)
 12 Savannah Nichols       09 Marian            1:00.81    1:00.64    5  
                 28.24      1:00.64 (32.40)
 13 Jenna Gornall          09 Marian            1:00.95    1:00.73    4  
                 28.79      1:00.73 (31.94)
 14 Maddy Shipman          12 Lincoln East      1:00.97    1:00.80    3  
                 28.90      1:00.80 (31.90)
 15 Katie Hollenbeck       10 Burke             1:00.97    1:01.59    2  
                 28.79      1:01.59 (32.80)
 16 Kacy Thurman           12 Millard West      1:01.10    1:02.39    1  
                 28.48      1:02.39 (33.91)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 50.43  2001      Katie Eckholt, Omaha Marian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Bryn Lohrberg          10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     53.00      52.72   20  
                 25.09        52.72 (27.63)
  2 Karlie O''Connell       10 Kearney             53.37      53.31   17  
                 25.93        53.31 (27.38)
  3 BreighAnne Lawrence    12 Duchesne            53.71      53.67   16  
                 25.61        53.67 (28.06)
  4 Brianna McCullough     10 Papillion-LaVist    54.06      53.71   15  
                 25.79        53.71 (27.92)
  5 Shea Marcinski         11 Millard West        54.22      53.82   14  
                 25.91        53.82 (27.91)
  6 Fiona Raynor           10 Duchesne            54.51      54.16   13  
                 25.88        54.16 (28.28)
  7 Alexa Gross            12 Marian              54.00      54.21   12  
                 26.18        54.21 (28.03)
  8 Laura Ney              11 Millard North       54.55      55.10   11  
                 26.01        55.10 (29.09)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hannah Robison         09 Burke               54.78      53.93    9  
                 25.69        53.93 (28.24)
 10 Savanna Couillard      11 Omaha Westside      55.09      54.57    7  
                 26.10        54.57 (28.47)
 11 Ellie Walstad          10 Lincoln Southeas    55.42      55.04    6  
                 26.80        55.04 (28.24)
 12 Emma Ebito             10 Lincoln East        55.41      55.28    5  
                 26.32        55.28 (28.96)
 13 Katherine McGinn       11 Millard West        55.35      55.30    4  
                 26.49        55.30 (28.81)
 14 Anya Lindholm          09 Marian              55.02      55.34    3  
                 26.46        55.34 (28.88)
 15 Kenna Batterton        10 Lincoln Southwes    55.22      55.42    2  
                 26.58        55.42 (28.84)
 16 Abigail Meyer          10 Millard South       55.28      55.57    1  
                 26.14        55.57 (29.43)
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 4:53.36  2006      Jenn Kocsis, Omaha Marian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Aimee Fischer          11 Lincoln Southwes  5:08.51    5:07.15   20  
                 27.09        56.93 (29.84)
        1:27.84 (30.91)     1:59.29 (31.45)
        2:30.59 (31.30)     3:02.38 (31.79)
        3:34.27 (31.89)     4:06.18 (31.91)
        4:37.42 (31.24)     5:07.15 (29.73)
  2 Mary Kate Luddy        11 Millard North     5:09.15    5:07.26   17  
                 27.23        57.08 (29.85)
        1:27.86 (30.78)     1:59.24 (31.38)
        2:31.21 (31.97)     3:02.91 (31.70)
        3:34.65 (31.74)     4:06.56 (31.91)
        4:37.42 (30.86)     5:07.26 (29.84)
  3 Linzie Kreizel         09 Lincoln Northeas  5:10.57    5:11.86   16  
                 27.78        57.91 (30.13)
        1:28.91 (31.00)     2:00.59 (31.68)
        2:32.53 (31.94)     3:04.61 (32.08)
        3:36.63 (32.02)     4:08.55 (31.92)
        4:40.43 (31.88)     5:11.86 (31.43)
  4 Jordan McCullough      09 Papillion-LaVist  5:16.06    5:14.01   15  
                 27.77        58.33 (30.56)
        1:29.89 (31.56)     2:02.11 (32.22)
        2:34.03 (31.92)     3:06.26 (32.23)
        3:38.52 (32.26)     4:10.90 (32.38)
        4:42.86 (31.96)     5:14.01 (31.15)
  5 Lexi Altmaier          10 Lincoln East      5:14.30    5:14.74   14  
                 28.22        58.85 (30.63)
        1:30.10 (31.25)     2:01.65 (31.55)
        2:33.47 (31.82)     3:05.56 (32.09)
        3:37.64 (32.08)     4:10.16 (32.52)
        4:42.87 (32.71)     5:14.74 (31.87)
  6 Brooke Holmes          10 Burke             5:13.20    5:15.62   13  
                 27.74        58.42 (30.68)
        1:29.99 (31.57)     2:01.98 (31.99)
        2:34.26 (32.28)     3:06.83 (32.57)
        3:39.31 (32.48)     4:12.05 (32.74)
        4:44.51 (32.46)     5:15.62 (31.11)
  7 Taylor Korte           12 Millard West      5:16.41    5:17.49   12  
                 27.74        58.89 (31.15)
        1:30.61 (31.72)     2:02.95 (32.34)
        2:35.33 (32.38)     3:07.90 (32.57)
        3:40.41 (32.51)     4:13.27 (32.86)
        4:45.72 (32.45)     5:17.49 (31.77)
  8 Abby Lunzmann          10 Lincoln Southwes  5:18.59    5:17.79   11  
                 28.08        59.04 (30.96)
        1:31.22 (32.18)     2:03.44 (32.22)
        2:35.52 (32.08)     3:07.89 (32.37)
        3:40.52 (32.63)     4:13.40 (32.88)
        4:46.00 (32.60)     5:17.79 (31.79)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ashlee Wigness-Lindam  10 Omaha Westside    5:19.68    5:19.10    9  
                 27.97        58.42 (30.45)
        1:29.71 (31.29)     2:01.78 (32.07)
        2:34.53 (32.75)     3:07.23 (32.70)
        3:40.28 (33.05)     4:13.29 (33.01)
        4:46.51 (33.22)     5:19.10 (32.59)
 10 Summer Baldwin         10 Marian            5:21.63    5:22.65    7  
                 27.86        58.77 (30.91)
        1:30.79 (32.02)     2:03.72 (32.93)
        2:37.12 (33.40)     3:10.63 (33.51)
        3:44.26 (33.63)     4:17.74 (33.48)
        4:50.82 (33.08)     5:22.65 (31.83)
 11 Taylor Gilroy          12 Millard West      5:28.91    5:26.30    6  
                 29.30      1:00.97 (31.67)
        1:33.73 (32.76)     2:06.91 (33.18)
        2:40.34 (33.43)     3:13.55 (33.21)
        3:46.62 (33.07)     4:20.05 (33.43)
        4:53.85 (33.80)     5:26.30 (32.45)
 12 Brenna Anderson        10 Norfolk           5:26.40    5:27.34    5  
                 28.41        59.58 (31.17)
        1:32.30 (32.72)     2:05.93 (33.63)
        2:40.02 (34.09)     3:14.24 (34.22)
        3:48.10 (33.86)     4:21.96 (33.86)
        4:55.31 (33.35)     5:27.34 (32.03)
 13 Katie Hollenbeck       10 Burke             5:23.24    5:28.32    4  
                 29.56      1:01.67 (32.11)
        1:34.70 (33.03)     2:08.22 (33.52)
        2:41.46 (33.24)     3:15.06 (33.60)
        3:49.01 (33.95)     4:22.77 (33.76)
        4:56.60 (33.83)     5:28.32 (31.72)
 14 Macey Wiebe            09 Lincoln East      5:28.95    5:28.42    3  
                 28.37        59.97 (31.60)
        1:33.21 (33.24)     2:06.90 (33.69)
        2:40.26 (33.36)     3:14.13 (33.87)
        3:48.08 (33.95)     4:21.98 (33.90)
        4:56.28 (34.30)     5:28.42 (32.14)
 15 Lindsey Parodi         11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   5:29.19    5:28.56    2  
                 29.12        59.85 (30.73)
        1:31.42 (31.57)     2:04.18 (32.76)
        2:37.61 (33.43)     3:11.55 (33.94)
        3:45.69 (34.14)     4:20.25 (34.56)
        4:55.06 (34.81)     5:28.56 (33.50)
 16 Erin McClellan         11 Marian            5:30.66    5:39.57    1  
                 28.29        59.73 (31.44)
        1:32.58 (32.85)     2:06.26 (33.68)
        2:40.83 (34.57)     3:15.68 (34.85)
        3:51.20 (35.52)     4:27.31 (36.11)
      5:39.57 (1:12.26)                    
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:35.03  2003      Omaha Marian
                          M. Criss, B. Roach, J. Kocsis, E. Holtmeyer
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lincoln Southeas                    1:38.61    1:38.12   40  
     1) Ellie Walstad 10              2) Patricia Morrow 12           
     3) Meredith Wekesser 12          4) Alexa Goldenstein 09         
                 25.40        49.90 (24.50)
        1:14.76 (24.86)     1:38.12 (23.36)
  2 Duchesne                            1:39.40    1:38.18   34  
     1) Jennelle Jarrett 12           2) Emily Young 09               
     3) BreighAnne Lawrence 12        4) Fiona Raynor 10              
                 24.79        49.92 (25.13)
        1:14.29 (24.37)     1:38.18 (23.89)
  3 Millard West                        1:39.46    1:38.29   32  
     1) Grace Mueller 10              2) Taylor Korte 12              
     3) Shea Marcinski 11             4) Katherine McGinn 11          
                 25.07        49.95 (24.88)
        1:14.10 (24.15)     1:38.29 (24.19)
  4 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     1:39.00    1:38.81   30  
     1) Karlie Schaphorst 12          2) Kari Bolamperti 11           
     3) Ashley Bowen 09               4) Bryn Lohrberg 10             
                 24.65        49.65 (25.00)
        1:14.35 (24.70)     1:38.81 (24.46)
  5 Marian                              1:39.62    1:39.53   28  
     1) Antonia Franco 11             2) Alexa Gross 12               
     3) Anya Lindholm 09              4) Brynn Robertson 10           
                 25.37        49.78 (24.41)
        1:14.82 (25.04)     1:39.53 (24.71)
  6 Omaha Westside                      1:41.35    1:40.44   26  
     1) Grace Porter 09               2) Savanna Couillard 11         
     3) Samantha Baker 09             4) Hannah Miller 11             
                 25.40        50.01 (24.61)
        1:15.55 (25.54)     1:40.44 (24.89)
  7 Lincoln East                        1:42.67    1:42.49   24  
     1) Emma Ebito 10                 2) Elsa Parr 12                 
     3) Alex Murray 10                4) Lexi Altmaier 10             
                 25.85        51.52 (25.67)
        1:17.54 (26.02)     1:42.49 (24.95)
  8 Columbus                            1:42.48    1:43.67   22  
     1) Hannah Pauley 12              2) Nicole Pauley 11             
     3) Taylor Brunken 11             4) Laura Miksch 11              
                 26.86        52.60 (25.74)
        1:20.22 (27.62)     1:43.67 (23.45)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Papillion-LaVist                    1:43.42    1:41.71   18  
     1) Brianna McCullough 10         2) Mary Stanley 10              
     3) Abi Dillman 12                4) Jordan McCullough 09         
                 25.50        51.47 (25.97)
        1:17.43 (25.96)     1:41.71 (24.28)
 10 Lincoln Southwes                    1:42.91    1:42.69   14  
     1) Kenna Batterton 10            2) Madison Ober 11              
     3) Rebekah Whittle 11            4) Emma Vertin 09               
                 25.56        51.56 (26.00)
        1:17.75 (26.19)     1:42.69 (24.94)
 11 Skutt Catholic                      1:42.76    1:43.54   12  
     1) Colleen Bernal 12             2) Paige Bishop 10              
     3) Lauren Pavel 12               4) Anna Capoun 09               
                 25.43        53.09 (27.66)
        1:18.03 (24.94)     1:43.54 (25.51)
 12 Pius X                              1:43.12    1:43.62   10  
     1) Hollis Knotwell 10            2) Skyler Clough 09             
     3) Alexis Bryant 09              4) Ashley Witt 11               
                 25.94        52.70 (26.76)
        1:18.36 (25.66)     1:43.62 (25.26)
 13 Norfolk                             1:44.98    1:43.73    8  
     1) Allison Broekemeier 10        2) Sydney Reed 12               
     3) Brenna Anderson 10            4) MacKenzie Ritter 12          
                 26.29        52.33 (26.04)
        1:19.02 (26.69)     1:43.73 (24.71)
 14 Kearney                             1:44.46    1:44.61    6  
     1) Karlie O''Connell 10           2) Emily Laudenklos 09          
     3) Nicole Harvey 10              4) Carrie Oaklund 12            
                 24.90        51.08 (26.18)
        1:18.37 (27.29)     1:44.61 (26.24)
 15 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:44.92    1:45.17    4  
     1) Monica Blake 09               2) Joslyn Linhart 11            
     3) Regina LeMense 10             4) Melanie Pennington 12        
                 26.48        52.94 (26.46)
        1:19.80 (26.86)     1:45.17 (25.37)
 16 Lincoln Northeas                    1:45.00    1:46.46    2  
     1) Kendra Kottmeyer 12           2) Alyssa Rosenlof 12           
     3) Maryah Norton 09              4) Linzie Kreizel 09            
                 26.76        53.38 (26.62)
        1:21.07 (27.69)     1:46.46 (25.39)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 56.27  2006      Karen Criss, Omaha Marian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Erin Oeltjen           12 Millard West        59.03      57.03   20  
                 28.13        57.03 (28.90)
  2 Emma Vertin            09 Lincoln Southwes    58.88      58.22   17  
                 28.13        58.22 (30.09)
  3 BreighAnne Lawrence    12 Duchesne            58.22      58.69   16  
                 28.70        58.69 (29.99)
  4 Meredith Wekesser      12 Lincoln Southeas    58.66      58.93   15  
                 28.97        58.93 (29.96)
  5 Tara Goss              10 Millard West        59.37      59.69   14  
                 29.00        59.69 (30.69)
  6 Jenna Gornall          09 Marian            1:00.05    1:00.18   13  
                 29.52      1:00.18 (30.66)
  7 Emma Ebito             10 Lincoln East        59.86    1:00.22   12  
                 29.21      1:00.22 (31.01)
  8 Brynn Robertson        10 Marian            1:00.03    1:00.35   11  
                 29.33      1:00.35 (31.02)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Summer Baldwin         10 Marian            1:00.34      59.70    9  
                 28.76        59.70 (30.94)
 10 Cassandra Watts        10 Grand Island      1:00.57    1:00.46    7  
                 29.24      1:00.46 (31.22)
 11 Colleen Bernal         12 Skutt Catholic    1:01.58    1:01.43    6  
                 29.73      1:01.43 (31.70)
 12 Karlie Schaphorst      12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:01.00    1:01.63    5  
                 29.53      1:01.63 (32.10)
 13 Hayley Duncan          12 Millard South     1:01.41    1:01.71    4  
                 29.86      1:01.71 (31.85)
 14 Brooke Holmes          10 Burke             1:01.59    1:02.01    3  
                 30.36      1:02.01 (31.65)
 15 Lauren Gornall         12 Marian            1:01.22    1:02.07    2  
                 30.32      1:02.07 (31.75)
 16 Mary Stanley           10 Papillion-LaVist  1:01.78    1:02.12    1  
                 29.67      1:02.12 (32.45)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:02.86  2003      Jessie Bailis, Millard North
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Laura Miksch           11 Columbus          1:06.26    1:05.67   20  
                 31.11      1:05.67 (34.56)
  2 Sophia Nelson          11 Lincoln Southwes  1:06.13    1:05.81   17  
                 31.05      1:05.81 (34.76)
  3 Lauren Pavel           12 Skutt Catholic    1:05.15    1:06.41   16  
                 31.05      1:06.41 (35.36)
  4 Bryn Lohrberg          10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:07.47    1:08.30   15  
                 31.76      1:08.30 (36.54)
  5 Jamie Dhabalt          12 Burke             1:08.67    1:08.48   14  
                 32.43      1:08.48 (36.05)
  6 Monica Blake           09 Ralston/Gross Ca  1:08.36    1:08.52   13  
                 32.01      1:08.52 (36.51)
  7 YuanYuan Jiang         11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:06.28    1:08.74   12  
                 31.71      1:08.74 (37.03)
  8 Holly Hopson           09 Millard North     1:08.40    1:09.81   11  
                 32.52      1:09.81 (37.29)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Carly Wahlmeier        11 Grand Island      1:08.73    1:08.09    9  
                 32.24      1:08.09 (35.85)
 10 Sarah Koubek           09 Grand Island      1:08.87    1:09.88    7  
                 32.40      1:09.88 (37.48)
 11 Jennelle Jarrett       12 Duchesne          1:09.99    1:09.89    6  
                 33.69      1:09.89 (36.20)
 12 Amber Baesler          12 Millard North     1:10.82    1:10.88    5  
                 33.05      1:10.88 (37.83)
 13 Indiga Hadford         10 Grand Island      1:09.82    1:11.01    4  
                 33.04      1:11.01 (37.97)
 14 Alexia Mendick         12 Skutt Catholic    1:11.28    1:11.39    3  
                 34.35      1:11.39 (37.04)
 15 Paige Skidmore         11 Burke             1:11.39    1:12.48    2  
                 33.71      1:12.48 (38.77)
 16 Caroline Jones         11 Millard West      1:11.89    1:12.69    1  
                 34.14      1:12.69 (38.55)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 3:28.81  2004      Omaha Marian
                          K. Criss, B. Roach, J. Kocsis, E. Holtmeyer
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Millard West                        3:36.29    3:33.85   40  
     1) Taylor Korte 12               2) Shea Marcinski 11            
     3) Tara Goss 10                  4) Erin Oeltjen 12              
                 26.43        54.80 (54.80)
        1:20.29 (25.49)     1:48.61 (53.81)
        2:13.64 (25.03)     2:41.18 (52.57)
        3:06.07 (24.89)     3:33.85 (52.67)
  2 Lincoln Southwes                    3:39.45    3:36.13   34  
     1) Aimee Fischer 11              2) Abby Lunzmann 10             
     3) Kenna Batterton 10            4) Sophia Nelson 11             
                 25.75        53.79 (53.79)
        1:19.18 (25.39)     1:48.28 (54.49)
        2:13.77 (25.49)     2:42.70 (54.42)
        3:08.12 (25.42)     3:36.13 (53.43)
  3 Marian                              3:39.99    3:37.64   32  
     1) Summer Baldwin 10             2) Brynn Robertson 10           
     3) Savannah Nichols 09           4) Alexa Gross 12               
                 26.65        55.53 (55.53)
        1:21.41 (25.88)     1:49.99 (54.46)
        2:15.96 (25.97)     2:44.48 (54.49)
        3:09.64 (25.16)     3:37.64 (53.16)
  4 Omaha Westside                      3:36.51    3:37.68   30  
     1) Elizabeth Amato-Hanner 09     2) Savanna Couillard 11         
     3) Ashlee Wigness-Lindaman 10    4) Grace Porter 09              
                 26.16        54.71 (54.71)
        1:20.35 (25.64)     1:49.09 (54.38)
        2:15.57 (26.48)     2:44.91 (55.82)
        3:10.06 (25.15)     3:37.68 (52.77)
  5 Lincoln Southeas                    3:38.82    3:38.10   28  
     1) Ellie Walstad 10              2) Patricia Morrow 12           
     3) Meredith Wekesser 12          4) Alexa Goldenstein 09         
                 26.93        55.62 (55.62)
        1:21.35 (25.73)     1:50.08 (54.46)
        2:16.37 (26.29)     2:45.66 (55.58)
        3:10.11 (24.45)     3:38.10 (52.44)
  6 Millard North                       3:40.36    3:39.28   26  
     1) Laura Ney 11                  2) Ellen Ellis 09               
     3) Holly Hopson 09               4) Mary Kate Luddy 11           
                 26.73        55.56 (55.56)
        1:21.55 (25.99)     1:50.62 (55.06)
        2:16.73 (26.11)     2:45.62 (55.00)
        3:11.08 (25.46)     3:39.28 (53.66)
  7 Papillion-LaVist                    3:42.71    3:41.65   24  
     1) Jordan McCullough 09          2) Amanda Carlson 10            
     3) Haleigh Brooks 11             4) Brianna McCullough 10        
                 26.53        54.75 (54.75)
        1:21.41 (26.66)     1:51.46 (56.71)
        2:18.15 (26.69)     2:48.45 (56.99)
        3:13.72 (25.27)     3:41.65 (53.20)
  8 Burke                               3:40.74    3:44.15   22  
     1) Hannah Robison 09             2) Dana Posthuma 10             
     3) Shelbi Sisson 12              4) Brooke Holmes 10             
                 26.57        56.30 (56.30)
        1:23.28 (26.98)     1:53.18 (56.88)
        2:18.65 (25.47)   2:56.46 (1:03.28)
        3:15.03 (18.57)     3:44.15 (47.69)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     3:43.81    3:44.03   18  
     1) Karlie Schaphorst 12          2) Lindsey Parodi 11            
     3) Ashley Bowen 09               4) Kari Bolamperti 11           
                 26.92        57.43 (57.43)
        1:24.49 (27.06)     1:53.85 (56.42)
        2:19.92 (26.07)     2:48.91 (55.06)
        3:14.59 (25.68)     3:44.03 (55.12)
 10 Grand Island                        3:48.10    3:44.74   14  
     1) Cassandra Watts 10            2) Sarah Koubek 09              
     3) Amy Wahlmeier 11              4) Carly Wahlmeier 11           
                 26.06        55.20 (55.20)
        1:22.52 (27.32)     1:52.51 (57.31)
        2:18.88 (26.37)     2:48.96 (56.45)
        3:15.35 (26.39)     3:44.74 (55.78)
 11 Lincoln East                        3:45.56    3:45.50   12  
     1) Emma Ebito 10                 2) Taylor Hinds 11              
     3) Alex Murray 10                4) Lexi Altmaier 10             
                 27.21        56.98 (56.98)
        1:24.01 (27.03)     1:53.29 (56.31)
        2:20.37 (27.08)     2:50.34 (57.05)
        3:16.86 (26.52)     3:45.50 (55.16)
 12 Norfolk                             3:48.86    3:46.54   10  
     1) Brenna Anderson 10            2) Sydney Reed 12               
     3) Allison Broekemeier 10        4) MacKenzie Ritter 12          
                 27.98        58.25 (58.25)
        1:24.96 (26.71)     1:55.62 (57.37)
        2:21.92 (26.30)     2:51.64 (56.02)
        3:17.56 (25.92)     3:46.54 (54.90)
 13 Pius X                              3:49.13    3:47.14    8  
     1) Hollis Knotwell 10            2) Hannah Zuercher 10           
     3) Ashley Witt 11                4) Skyler Clough 09             
                 27.40        57.04 (57.04)
        1:24.31 (27.27)     1:54.42 (57.38)
        2:20.67 (26.25)     2:50.96 (56.54)
        3:17.56 (26.60)     3:47.14 (56.18)
 14 Kearney                             3:46.99    3:47.93    6  
     1) Karlie O''Connell 10           2) Emily Laudenklos 09          
     3) Brittany Weatherly 11         4) Carrie Oaklund 12            
                 26.62        54.97 (54.97)
        1:21.19 (26.22)     1:51.11 (56.14)
        2:18.59 (27.48)     2:49.04 (57.93)
        3:16.42 (27.38)     3:47.93 (58.89)
 15 Millard South                       3:49.12    3:49.54    4  
     1) Abigail Meyer 10              2) Hanna Slosson 11             
     3) Olivia Degeorge 09            4) Hayley Duncan 12             
                 26.68        56.48 (56.48)
        1:23.09 (26.61)     1:53.03 (56.55)
        2:21.86 (28.83)   2:53.61 (1:00.58)
        3:20.51 (26.90)     3:49.54 (55.93)
 16 Lincoln Northeas                    3:52.25    3:55.16    2  
     1) Linzie Kreizel 09             2) Alyssa Rosenlof 12           
     3) Maryah Norton 09              4) Kendra Kottmeyer 12          
                 26.61        55.17 (55.17)
        1:24.10 (28.93)   1:56.12 (1:00.95)
        2:25.35 (29.23)   2:56.38 (1:00.26)
        3:24.02 (27.64)     3:55.16 (58.78)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Millard West                      267   2. Lincoln Southwest                 222
  3. Marian                            197   3. Elkhorn/Elkhorn South             197
  5. Millard North                   164.5   6. Omaha Westside                  159.5
  7. Duchesne                          158   8. Burke                             139
  9. Lincoln Southeast               138.5  10. Lincoln East                      125
 11. Papio/Papio South                 103  12. Skutt Catholic                     88
 13. Grand Island                     79.5  14. Columbus                           74
 15. Lincoln Northeast                  44  15. Kearney                            44
 17. Ralston/Gross                      29  18. Lincoln Pius X                     25
 19. Norfolk                            23  20. Millard South                      15
 20. Lincoln High                       15  22. Fremont                            13
 23. Bellevue East                       5      

 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:32.37  2011      Creighton Prep
                          A. Wilt, S. Hansen, Z. Gober, N. Bauwens
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Creighton Prep                      1:38.79    1:32.90   40  
     1) Jacob Molacek 11              2) Alexander Penrice 12         
     3) Ryan Tate 10                  4) Carter Deras 11              
                 22.24        48.62 (26.38)
        1:11.04 (22.42)     1:32.90 (21.86)
  2 Millard South                       1:34.49    1:33.31   34  
     1) Robert Glover 12              2) Neil Girmus 12               
     3) Jacob Malashock 10            4) James Glover 11              
                 22.76        48.26 (25.50)
        1:12.04 (23.78)     1:33.31 (21.27)
  3 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     1:38.50    1:38.29   32  
     1) Riley Herchenbach 11          2) Michael Mollak 10            
     3) Nicholas Kirklin 12           4) Willy Morris 12              
                 25.86        52.39 (26.53)
        1:16.26 (23.87)     1:38.29 (22.03)
  4 Millard West                        1:38.81    1:38.68   30  
     1) Matthew Prophit 11            2) Garrett Ashby 12             
     3) Caleb Kruse 10                4) Cody Klaiber 11              
                 25.56        54.25 (28.69)
        1:17.05 (22.80)     1:38.68 (21.63)
  5 Papillion-LaVist                    1:39.58    1:39.34   28  
     1) Jack Turman 12                2) Nick Robbins 10              
     3) Ethan Shih 10                 4) Matt Harrison 11             
                 25.03        52.39 (27.36)
        1:17.06 (24.67)     1:39.34 (22.28)
  6 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:40.16    1:39.45   26  
     1) Trent Ballard 12              2) Garrett Cadotte 11           
     3) Adam Santee 11                4) Jacob Quint 12               
                 27.33        53.91 (26.58)
        1:18.60 (24.69)     1:39.45 (20.85)
  7 Lincoln Southwes                    1:39.92    1:39.66   24  
     1) Vladislav Blazhievskiy 10     2) Nick Dionisopoulos 10        
     3) Griffin Day 11                4) Paxton Puelz 12              
                 25.93        52.77 (26.84)
        1:17.42 (24.65)     1:39.66 (22.24)
  8 Omaha Westside                      1:40.91    1:40.40   22  
     1) Paul O''Dell 10                2) Quentin Bishop 12            
     3) Tyler Brattain 12             4) Samuel Kupka 11              
                 25.76        53.59 (27.83)
        1:18.21 (24.62)     1:40.40 (22.19)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Skutt Catholic/M                    1:41.19    1:40.58   18  
     1) Luca Parolin 11               2) Daniel Bokor 11              
     3) Jackson Thompson 09           4) Brady Kirkpatrick 12         
                 25.49        54.12 (28.63)
        1:19.01 (24.89)     1:40.58 (21.57)
 10 Columbus                            1:42.07    1:41.39   14  
     1) Brandon Hahn 12               2) Peter Dolezal 11             
     3) Tommy Ernst 12                4) Ryan Pauley 09               
                 25.35        55.87 (30.52)
        1:19.51 (23.64)     1:41.39 (21.88)
 11 Lincoln Southeas                    1:42.39    1:41.53   12  
     1) Ryan Shoemaker 12             2) Adam Keester 10              
     3) Eliot Appleget 12             4) Tyler Hattan 10              
                 26.18        55.34 (29.16)
        1:18.44 (23.10)     1:41.53 (23.09)
 12 Norfolk                             1:42.09    1:43.10   10  
     1) Stephen Meuret 11             2) Patrick Meuret 12            
     3) Trevor Spence 12              4) Brodie Morgan 12             
                 27.71        55.37 (27.66)
        1:20.53 (25.16)     1:43.10 (22.57)
 13 Grand Island                        1:45.07    1:44.38    8  
     1) Eric Lewandowski 09           2) Nathan Boon 09               
     3) Daniel Novinski 10            4) Lucas Van Wie 11             
                 27.03        58.31 (31.28)
        1:22.99 (24.68)     1:44.38 (21.39)
 14 BT/Con/Ron                          1:45.23    1:44.93    6  
     1) Alex Plambeck 12              2) Lance Culjat 09              
     3) Tim Bosn 12                   4) Ryan Gunder 11               
                 28.03        57.05 (29.02)
        1:22.17 (25.12)     1:44.93 (22.76)
 15 Lincoln Northeas                    1:45.47    1:46.34    4  
     1) Braly Keller 09               2) Tanner Burt 12               
     3) Brian Edwards 12              4) Ezekiel Pullen 12            
                 29.76        57.30 (27.54)
        1:21.83 (24.53)     1:46.34 (24.51)
 -- Burke                               1:44.63         DQ  
     1) Jordan Keller 10              2) Joseph Gomez 12              
     3) Sam Allen 10                  4) Zach Taylor 12               
                 28.01        56.77 (28.76)
        1:21.52 (24.75)          DQ (23.33)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:37.29  2013      Jacob Molacek, Creighton Prep
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jacob Molacek          11 Creighton Prep    1:37.29    1:37.63   20  
                 22.38        47.16 (24.78)
        1:12.26 (25.10)     1:37.63 (25.37)
  2 Michael Mollak         10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:43.88    1:42.63   17  
                 23.04        48.09 (25.05)
        1:14.65 (26.56)     1:42.63 (27.98)
  3 Jack Turman            12 Papillion-LaVist  1:44.77    1:44.42   16  
                 24.28        50.39 (26.11)
        1:16.76 (26.37)     1:44.42 (27.66)
  4 Alex Kuszak            11 Lincoln East      1:46.04    1:45.19   15  
                 24.39        50.68 (26.29)
        1:17.97 (27.29)     1:45.19 (27.22)
  5 Vladislav Blazhievski  10 Lincoln Southwes  1:46.81    1:45.54   14  
                 24.47        51.09 (26.62)
        1:18.27 (27.18)     1:45.54 (27.27)
  6 Noah Burke             11 Lincoln Southwes  1:46.17    1:46.06   13  
                 24.93        51.46 (26.53)
        1:18.61 (27.15)     1:46.06 (27.45)
  7 Christian Pospisil     10 Omaha Central     1:47.76    1:46.20   12  
                 24.24        50.78 (26.54)
        1:18.74 (27.96)     1:46.20 (27.46)
  8 Marquise Jones         11 Millard West      1:46.22    1:46.55   11  
                 24.54        51.15 (26.61)
        1:18.87 (27.72)     1:46.55 (27.68)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Chadwick Wiley         12 Creighton Prep    1:47.93    1:47.27    9  
                 24.95        51.83 (26.88)
        1:19.57 (27.74)     1:47.27 (27.70)
 10 Matthew Magee          11 Creighton Prep    1:48.05    1:47.81    7  
                 25.77        53.35 (27.58)
        1:21.02 (27.67)     1:47.81 (26.79)
 11 Matthew Prophit        11 Millard West      1:48.31    1:49.10    6  
                 26.06        53.85 (27.79)
        1:21.08 (27.23)     1:49.10 (28.02)
 12 Brandon Abboud         09 Creighton Prep    1:50.19    1:49.26    5  
                 25.23        52.75 (27.52)
        1:21.15 (28.40)     1:49.26 (28.11)
 13 Matthew O''Dell         12 Omaha Westside    1:50.53    1:50.28    4  
                 25.49        53.66 (28.17)
        1:22.50 (28.84)     1:50.28 (27.78)
 14 Lukas Meyer            12 Omaha Central     1:49.64    1:50.35    3  
                 24.92        52.94 (28.02)
        1:21.66 (28.72)     1:50.35 (28.69)
 15 Griffin Day            11 Lincoln Southwes  1:50.66    1:51.28    2  
                 25.02        52.98 (27.96)
        1:21.62 (28.64)     1:51.28 (29.66)
 16 Andrew Spencer         11 Millard West      1:50.94    1:51.31    1  
                 25.34        53.40 (28.06)
        1:22.69 (29.29)     1:51.31 (28.62)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:50.41  2012      William Raynor, Creighton Prep
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ryan Tate              10 Creighton Prep    1:56.49    1:53.68   20  
                 23.96        52.31 (28.35)
        1:26.79 (34.48)     1:53.68 (26.89)
  2 Szymon Day             12 Creighton Prep    1:56.65    1:56.32   17  
                 25.56        54.57 (29.01)
        1:27.42 (32.85)     1:56.32 (28.90)
  3 Quentin Bishop         12 Omaha Westside    1:58.12    1:58.35   16  
                 25.06        54.93 (29.87)
        1:29.79 (34.86)     1:58.35 (28.56)
  4 Jesse Holmes           11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:58.78    1:59.01   15  
                 24.90        55.18 (30.28)
        1:29.63 (34.45)     1:59.01 (29.38)
  5 Dustin Smith           11 Millard South     1:59.32    1:59.12   14  
                 25.36        55.55 (30.19)
        1:30.93 (35.38)     1:59.12 (28.19)
  6 Nick Dionisopoulos     10 Lincoln Southwes  1:58.65    1:59.48   13  
                 26.37        57.33 (30.96)
        1:30.21 (32.88)     1:59.48 (29.27)
  7 Will Frisbie           11 Burke             2:00.75    1:59.98   12  
                 25.15        55.28 (30.13)
        1:32.25 (36.97)     1:59.98 (27.73)
  8 Zachary Ogurek         12 Bellevue West     1:59.27    2:00.16   11  
                 25.13        56.67 (31.54)
        1:30.79 (34.12)     2:00.16 (29.37)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jacob Malashock        10 Millard South     2:04.08    2:01.36    9  
                 26.39        55.75 (29.36)
        1:32.69 (36.94)     2:01.36 (28.67)
 10 Alexander Penrice      12 Creighton Prep    2:03.01    2:01.51    7  
                 26.16        58.15 (31.99)
        1:31.73 (33.58)     2:01.51 (29.78)
 11 Daniel Novinski        10 Grand Island      2:03.68    2:02.74    6  
                 26.54        56.37 (29.83)
        1:33.81 (37.44)     2:02.74 (28.93)
 12 Riley Herchenbach      11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   2:01.77    2:03.07    5  
                 26.50        56.71 (30.21)
        1:33.69 (36.98)     2:03.07 (29.38)
 13 Christopher Beeman     12 Bellevue West     2:03.29    2:03.43    4  
                 27.34        59.25 (31.91)
        1:34.98 (35.73)     2:03.43 (28.45)
 14 Lance Culjat           09 BT/Con/Ron        2:04.20    2:04.10    3  
                 26.81        59.62 (32.81)
        1:35.39 (35.77)     2:04.10 (28.71)
 15 Carter Brouillette     10 Creighton Prep    2:02.98    2:04.33    2  
                 26.60        57.59 (30.99)
        1:34.65 (37.06)     2:04.33 (29.68)
 16 Drew Linder            10 Lincoln Southwes  2:04.15    2:04.90    1  
                 26.03        59.05 (33.02)
        1:35.47 (36.42)     2:04.90 (29.43)
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 20.27  2013      Jacob Molacek, Creighton Prep
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sean Tate              10 Creighton Prep      20.86      20.76   20  
  2 Neil Girmus            12 Millard South       21.30      21.13   17  
  3 Hayden Pinkman         11 Lincoln East        21.81      21.70   16  
  4 James Glover           11 Millard South       21.88      21.90   15  
  5 Brady Kirkpatrick      12 Skutt Catholic/M    22.11      21.99   14  
  6 Jonathan Wiebe         12 Scottsbluff         22.03      22.27   13  
  7 Austin Baker           10 Lincoln East        22.15      22.28   12  
  8 Cody Klaiber           11 Millard West        22.24      22.48   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Michael Bauwens        11 Creighton Prep      22.37      22.20    9  
 10 Caleb Jeffrey          11 Burke               22.95      22.38    7  
 11 Mackinley McAllister   11 Burke               22.58      22.50    6  
 12 Ryan Pauley            09 Columbus            22.72      22.64    5  
 13 Matt Harrison          11 Papillion-LaVist    22.75      22.76    3.5
 13 Carter Deras           11 Creighton Prep      22.80      22.76    3.5
 15 Willy Morris           12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     22.69      22.80    1.5
 15 Will Ditter            10 Ralston/Gross Ca    22.85      22.80    1.5
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 574.74  1976      Dave Keane,  Westside
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Joey Weber             10 Ralston/Gross Ca       NP     458.60   20  
  2 Austin Alexander       09 Lincoln Northeas       NP     452.75   17  
  3 Noah Batenhorst        12 Millard West           NP     431.35   16  
  4 William Gottsch        09 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     405.30   15  
  5 Brady Stock            10 Lincoln Southwes       NP     349.85   14  
  6 Tyler Dvorak           12 Papillion-LaVist       NP     333.70   13  
  7 Vincent Malene         09 Millard South          NP     326.75   12  
  8 Collin Plath           11 Ralston/Gross Ca       NP     323.65   11  
  9 Jeremy Knispel         12 Kearney                NP     310.55    9  
 10 Noah Miller            11 Scottsbluff            NP     305.55    7  
 11 Jack Frisbie           09 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     305.00    6  
 12 Nicholas Vosik         10 Millard North          NP     298.65    5  
 13 Josh Gasper            11 Columbus               NP     297.75    4  
 14 Colton Wulfkuhl        12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     288.90    3  
 15 Elie-Benjamin Elkahwa  10 Millard North          NP     283.80    2  
 16 Chase Hopper           11 Norfolk                NP     272.60    1  
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 48.68  2013      Jacob Molacek, Creighton Prep
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jacob Molacek          11 Creighton Prep      48.85      48.68!  20  
                 22.52        48.68 (26.16)
  2 Robert Glover          12 Millard South       50.03      50.23   17  
                 22.97        50.23 (27.26)
  3 Ryan Tate              10 Creighton Prep      51.07      50.86   16  
                 23.94        50.86 (26.92)
  4 Garrett Cadotte        11 Ralston/Gross Ca    51.28      51.00   15  
                 23.63        51.00 (27.37)
  5 Eliot Appleget         12 Lincoln Southeas    51.37      51.57   14  
                 24.14        51.57 (27.43)
  6 Caleb Kruse            10 Millard West        52.17      51.99   13  
                 24.23        51.99 (27.76)
  7 Christopher Chavez     12 Creighton Prep      53.28      52.46   12  
                 24.39        52.46 (28.07)
  8 Nicholas Kirklin       12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     52.92      53.55   11  
                 24.57        53.55 (28.98)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jacob Malashock        10 Millard South       55.11      54.20    9  
                 25.63        54.20 (28.57)
 10 Griffin Day            11 Lincoln Southwes    53.95      54.62    7  
                 25.70        54.62 (28.92)
 11 Tommy Ernst            12 Columbus            54.30      55.29    6  
                 25.60        55.29 (29.69)
 12 Jeff Cavanaugh         11 Papillion-LaVist    55.64      55.90    5  
                 25.74        55.90 (30.16)
 13 Jeremy Bader           10 Millard North       56.43      55.92    4  
                 25.79        55.92 (30.13)
 14 Brian Edwards          12 Lincoln Northeas    55.28      55.96    3  
                 25.72        55.96 (30.24)
 15 Tyler Brattain         12 Omaha Westside      56.21      56.00    2  
                 26.36        56.00 (29.64)
 16 Matthew O''Dell         12 Omaha Westside      55.17      56.14    1  
                 26.11        56.14 (30.03)
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 44.51  2012      Ryan Miksch, Columbus
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sean Tate              10 Creighton Prep      46.57      46.42   20  
                 22.38        46.42 (24.04)
  2 Lucas Van Wie          11 Grand Island        48.20      47.67   17  
                 22.56        47.67 (25.11)
  3 Hayden Pinkman         11 Lincoln East        48.60      48.09   16  
                 23.15        48.09 (24.94)
  4 Will Frisbie           11 Burke               48.89      48.17   15  
                 23.19        48.17 (24.98)
  5 Jonathan Wiebe         12 Scottsbluff         48.48      48.41   14  
                 23.19        48.41 (25.22)
  6 Carter Lyons           10 Lincoln Southwes    48.78      48.52   13  
                 23.16        48.52 (25.36)
  7 Cody Klaiber           11 Millard West        48.90      49.30   12  
                 23.40        49.30 (25.90)
  8 Austin Baker           10 Lincoln East        48.79      49.70   11  
                 23.95        49.70 (25.75)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Matthew Magee          11 Creighton Prep      49.43      48.92    9  
                 23.51        48.92 (25.41)
 10 Zachary Ogurek         12 Bellevue West       48.99      48.97    7  
                 23.31        48.97 (25.66)
 11 Christian Pospisil     10 Omaha Central       49.14      49.04    6  
                 23.85        49.04 (25.19)
 12 Mackinley McAllister   11 Burke               49.50      49.08    5  
                 23.00        49.08 (26.08)
 13 Brady Kirkpatrick      12 Skutt Catholic/M    49.05      49.31    4  
                 23.61        49.31 (25.70)
 14 Brandon Hahn           12 Columbus            49.69      49.43    3  
                 23.72        49.43 (25.71)
 15 Ryan Pauley            09 Columbus            49.57      49.91    2  
                 24.01        49.91 (25.90)
 16 Lukas Meyer            12 Omaha Central       49.72      50.45    1  
                 24.20        50.45 (26.25)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 4:34.76  2009      William Schuermann, Cr Prep
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Vladislav Blazhievski  10 Lincoln Southwes  4:42.15    4:40.92   20  
                 25.16        52.66 (27.50)
        1:20.82 (28.16)     1:49.42 (28.60)
        2:18.28 (28.86)     2:47.26 (28.98)
        3:16.12 (28.86)     3:45.02 (28.90)
        4:13.62 (28.60)     4:40.92 (27.30)
  2 Jack Turman            12 Papillion-LaVist  4:45.18    4:42.14   17  
                 25.14        52.64 (27.50)
        1:20.79 (28.15)     1:49.29 (28.50)
        2:18.33 (29.04)     2:47.56 (29.23)
        3:16.65 (29.09)     3:45.93 (29.28)
        4:14.85 (28.92)     4:42.14 (27.29)
  3 Michael Mollak         10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   4:47.43    4:44.16   16  
                 24.18        51.45 (27.27)
        1:19.62 (28.17)     1:48.30 (28.68)
        2:17.68 (29.38)     2:47.21 (29.53)
        3:16.80 (29.59)     3:46.14 (29.34)
        4:15.77 (29.63)     4:44.16 (28.39)
  4 Noah Burke             11 Lincoln Southwes  4:49.39    4:50.01   15  
                 25.98        54.50 (28.52)
        1:23.70 (29.20)     1:52.82 (29.12)
        2:22.25 (29.43)     2:52.04 (29.79)
        3:21.91 (29.87)     3:52.04 (30.13)
        4:21.71 (29.67)     4:50.01 (28.30)
  5 Alex Kuszak            11 Lincoln East      4:48.80    4:50.88   14  
                 25.43        53.05 (27.62)
        1:21.79 (28.74)     1:51.24 (29.45)
        2:20.75 (29.51)     2:50.50 (29.75)
        3:20.71 (30.21)     3:51.43 (30.72)
        4:22.16 (30.73)     4:50.88 (28.72)
  6 Dustin Smith           11 Millard South     4:49.91    4:52.61   13  
                 25.80        54.03 (28.23)
        1:23.23 (29.20)     1:52.94 (29.71)
        2:22.63 (29.69)     2:52.62 (29.99)
        3:22.69 (30.07)     3:53.17 (30.48)
        4:23.30 (30.13)     4:52.61 (29.31)
  7 Marquise Jones         11 Millard West      4:51.85    4:54.06   12  
                 25.45        53.39 (27.94)
        1:22.35 (28.96)     1:51.81 (29.46)
        2:21.42 (29.61)     2:51.85 (30.43)
        3:22.68 (30.83)     3:54.07 (31.39)
        4:24.40 (30.33)     4:54.06 (29.66)
  8 Quentin Bishop         12 Omaha Westside    4:50.28    4:57.76   11  
                 25.56        54.57 (29.01)
        1:24.16 (29.59)     1:54.18 (30.02)
        2:24.48 (30.30)     2:54.90 (30.42)
        3:25.42 (30.52)     3:56.47 (31.05)
        4:27.37 (30.90)     4:57.76 (30.39)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Chadwick Wiley         12 Creighton Prep    4:53.81    4:53.64    9  
                 26.17        54.92 (28.75)
        1:24.27 (29.35)     1:53.80 (29.53)
        2:24.28 (30.48)     2:54.37 (30.09)
        3:24.93 (30.56)     3:55.56 (30.63)
        4:25.60 (30.04)     4:53.64 (28.04)
 10 Thomas Graul           09 Lincoln Southeas  4:52.86    4:53.83    7  
                 25.62        54.32 (28.70)
        1:24.26 (29.94)     1:54.51 (30.25)
        2:24.70 (30.19)     2:55.03 (30.33)
        3:25.24 (30.21)     3:55.53 (30.29)
        4:25.25 (29.72)     4:53.83 (28.58)
 11 Daniel Novinski        10 Grand Island      4:52.73    4:54.09    6  
                 25.81        54.46 (28.65)
        1:23.94 (29.48)     1:53.64 (29.70)
        2:23.72 (30.08)     2:54.09 (30.37)
        3:24.13 (30.04)     3:54.61 (30.48)
        4:25.23 (30.62)     4:54.09 (28.86)
 12 Jacob Hedrick          10 Creighton Prep    4:52.41    4:54.55    5  
                 25.94        54.36 (28.42)
        1:23.75 (29.39)     1:53.60 (29.85)
        2:23.92 (30.32)     2:54.25 (30.33)
        3:24.86 (30.61)     3:55.36 (30.50)
        4:25.49 (30.13)     4:54.55 (29.06)
 13 Justin Kozol           11 Creighton Prep    4:52.57    4:56.59    4  
                 25.95        54.60 (28.65)
        1:23.90 (29.30)     1:53.99 (30.09)
        2:24.51 (30.52)     2:54.80 (30.29)
        3:25.25 (30.45)     3:56.01 (30.76)
        4:26.36 (30.35)     4:56.59 (30.23)
 14 Andrew Spencer         11 Millard West      4:56.35    4:58.69    3  
                 25.80        54.50 (28.70)
        1:24.32 (29.82)     1:55.00 (30.68)
        2:25.77 (30.77)     2:56.19 (30.42)
        3:27.21 (31.02)     3:58.05 (30.84)
        4:28.71 (30.66)     4:58.69 (29.98)
 15 Christopher Beeman     12 Bellevue West     5:00.79    5:01.69    2  
                 26.25        55.60 (29.35)
        1:25.66 (30.06)     1:56.21 (30.55)
        2:26.84 (30.63)     2:58.11 (31.27)
        3:29.35 (31.24)     4:00.46 (31.11)
        4:31.50 (31.04)     5:01.69 (30.19)
 16 Kaleb Rodenhausen      12 Papillion-LaVist  5:03.66    5:04.49    1  
                 25.57        54.50 (28.93)
        1:24.89 (30.39)     1:56.04 (31.15)
        2:27.65 (31.61)     2:58.82 (31.17)
        3:30.64 (31.82)     4:02.72 (32.08)
        4:34.22 (31.50)     5:04.49 (30.27)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:23.45  2013      Creighton Prep
                          W. Kunkel, A. Jacobsen, B. Slovek, W. Schuermann
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Creighton Prep                      1:29.28    1:23.45!  40  
     1) Jacob Molacek 11              2) Ryan Tate 10                 
     3) Sean Tate 10                  4) Michael Bauwens 11           
                 20.27        41.34 (21.07)
        1:02.03 (20.69)     1:23.45 (21.42)
  2 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:28.44    1:26.98   34  
     1) Garrett Cadotte 11            2) Jacob Ryan 10                
     3) Will Ditter 10                4) Jacob Quint 12               
                 21.59        43.89 (22.30)
        1:06.13 (22.24)     1:26.98 (20.85)
  3 Burke                               1:29.07    1:28.18   32  
     1) Caleb Jeffrey 11              2) Mackinley McAllister 11      
     3) Will Frisbie 11               4) Nick Riesselman 11           
                 22.63        44.42 (21.79)
        1:06.28 (21.86)     1:28.18 (21.90)
  4 Millard South                       1:29.15    1:28.54   30  
     1) Alan Neesen 11                2) James Burroughs 12           
     3) Dustin Smith 11               4) James Glover 11              
                 22.56        44.43 (21.87)
        1:07.16 (22.73)     1:28.54 (21.38)
  5 Lincoln Southwes                    1:30.51    1:29.96   28  
     1) Carter Lyons 10               2) Drew Linder 10               
     3) Paxton Puelz 12               4) Nick Dionisopoulos 10        
                 22.46        45.32 (22.86)
        1:07.79 (22.47)     1:29.96 (22.17)
  6 Columbus                            1:30.89    1:30.20   26  
     1) Ryan Pauley 09                2) Peter Dolezal 11             
     3) Brandon Hahn 12               4) Tommy Ernst 12               
                 22.69        46.15 (23.46)
        1:08.29 (22.14)     1:30.20 (21.91)
  7 Lincoln East                        1:30.12    1:30.21   24  
     1) Austin Baker 10               2) Josh Selzer 11               
     3) Alex Kuszak 11                4) Hayden Pinkman 11            
                 22.62        46.09 (23.47)
        1:08.67 (22.58)     1:30.21 (21.54)
  8 Bellevue West                       1:30.60    1:30.94   22  
     1) Zachary Ogurek 12             2) Cole Burmeister 12           
     3) Eric Smits 10                 4) Christopher Beeman 12        
                 22.01        44.99 (22.98)
        1:08.42 (23.43)     1:30.94 (22.52)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     1:31.51    1:31.07   18  
     1) Riley Herchenbach 11          2) River-Sage Tucker 09         
     3) Willy Morris 12               4) Jesse Holmes 11              
                 22.98        45.77 (22.79)
        1:08.78 (23.01)     1:31.07 (22.29)
 10 Omaha Central                       1:31.66    1:31.23   14  
     1) Lukas Meyer 12                2) Evan White 12                
     3) Oliver O''Brien 10             4) Christian Pospisil 10        
                 22.83        45.96 (23.13)
        1:09.38 (23.42)     1:31.23 (21.85)
 11 Omaha Westside                      1:31.45    1:31.56   12  
     1) Paul O''Dell 10                2) Samuel Kupka 11              
     3) Karl Khandalavala 12          4) Matthew O''Dell 12            
                 23.15        46.30 (23.15)
        1:08.88 (22.58)     1:31.56 (22.68)
 12 Millard West                        1:31.53    1:31.79   10  
     1) Jake Stauffer 10              2) Garrett Ashby 12             
     3) Andrew Spencer 11             4) Marquise Jones 11            
                 23.35        46.09 (22.74)
        1:09.68 (23.59)     1:31.79 (22.11)
 13 Norfolk                             1:32.29    1:32.22    8  
     1) Patrick Meuret 12             2) Stephen Meuret 11            
     3) Colby Spence 11               4) Brodie Morgan 12             
                 23.31        46.36 (23.05)
        1:09.89 (23.53)     1:32.22 (22.33)
 14 Papillion-LaVist                    1:32.79    1:32.77    6  
     1) Matt Harrison 11              2) Jacob Lenz 12                
     3) Michael Bengston 10           4) Jeff Cavanaugh 11            
                 23.04        45.80 (22.76)
        1:09.58 (23.78)     1:32.77 (23.19)
 15 Lincoln Northeas                    1:32.94    1:34.03    4  
     1) Tanner Burt 12                2) Kyle Thorson 12              
     3) Crew Keller 12                4) Brian Edwards 12             
                 22.88        46.73 (23.85)
        1:10.62 (23.89)     1:34.03 (23.41)
 -- Lincoln Southeas                    1:32.35         DQ  
     1) Ryan Shoemaker 12             2) Eliot Appleget 12            
     3) JT Nelson 10                  4) Thomas Graul 09              
                 22.62        44.52 (21.90)
        1:08.10 (23.58)          DQ (23.36)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 49.43  2012      William Raynor, Creighton Prep
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Robert Glover          12 Millard South       49.83      49.49   20  
                 23.66        49.49 (25.83)
  2 Nicholas Kirklin       12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     52.34      52.13   17  
                 25.11        52.13 (27.02)
  3 Caleb Kruse            10 Millard West        54.12      53.73   16  
                 26.11        53.73 (27.62)
  4 Lucas Van Wie          11 Grand Island        53.99      53.84   15  
                 26.16        53.84 (27.68)
  5 Matthew Prophit        11 Millard West        54.39      54.52   14  
                 26.43        54.52 (28.09)
  6 Christopher Chavez     12 Creighton Prep      54.28      54.62   13  
                 26.18        54.62 (28.44)
  7 Brandon Hahn           12 Columbus            54.56      55.01   12  
                 26.21        55.01 (28.80)
  8 Collin Piti            10 Creighton Prep      54.79      56.14   11  
                 26.83        56.14 (29.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Luca Parolin           11 Skutt Catholic/M    54.90      53.90    9  
                 26.21        53.90 (27.69)
 10 Paul O''Dell            10 Omaha Westside      55.75      54.27    7  
                 25.95        54.27 (28.32)
 11 Riley Herchenbach      11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     54.88      55.11    6  
                 26.74        55.11 (28.37)
 12 Andrew Hansen          12 Creighton Prep      55.27      55.18    5  
                 26.97        55.18 (28.21)
 13 Carter Lyons           10 Lincoln Southwes    55.62      55.85    4  
                 27.00        55.85 (28.85)
 14 Gavin Shallberg        12 Fremont             55.61      55.88    3  
                 26.58        55.88 (29.30)
 15 Ryan Shoemaker         12 Lincoln Southeas    55.86      57.25    2  
                 27.49        57.25 (29.76)
 16 Samuel Kupka           11 Omaha Westside      55.81      57.39    1  
                 27.97        57.39 (29.42)
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 56.10  1998      David Anderson, Millard South
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Neil Girmus            12 Millard South       57.90      57.60   20  
                 27.06        57.60 (30.54)
  2 Szymon Day             12 Creighton Prep      58.18      57.75   17  
                 27.14        57.75 (30.61)
  3 Garrett Cadotte        11 Ralston/Gross Ca  1:00.11      58.66   16  
                 27.68        58.66 (30.98)
  4 Alexander Penrice      12 Creighton Prep      58.17      58.70   15  
                 27.46        58.70 (31.24)
  5 Nick Dionisopoulos     10 Lincoln Southwes    59.13      59.69   14  
                 27.93        59.69 (31.76)
  6 Brian Magee            09 Creighton Prep    1:00.08    1:00.08   13  
                 28.35      1:00.08 (31.73)
  7 Nick Robbins           10 Papillion-LaVist  1:00.57    1:00.53   12  
                 28.04      1:00.53 (32.49)
  8 Patrick Meuret         12 Norfolk           1:01.51    1:00.91   11  
                 28.72      1:00.91 (32.19)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jesse Holmes           11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:02.36    1:01.69    9  
                 29.22      1:01.69 (32.47)
 10 Benjamin Kellen        10 Creighton Prep    1:02.07    1:01.94    7  
                 29.18      1:01.94 (32.76)
 11 Drew Linder            10 Lincoln Southwes  1:02.66    1:02.98    6  
                 29.60      1:02.98 (33.38)
 12 Lance Culjat           09 BT/Con/Ron        1:04.62    1:03.17    5  
                 30.11      1:03.17 (33.06)
 13 James Burroughs        12 Millard South     1:02.50    1:03.21    4  
                 28.61      1:03.21 (34.60)
 14 Joseph Gomez           12 Burke             1:04.04    1:03.94    3  
                 29.58      1:03.94 (34.36)
 15 River-Sage Tucker      09 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:03.86    1:04.14    2  
                 30.38      1:04.14 (33.76)
 16 Adam Keester           10 Lincoln Southeas  1:04.73    1:04.20    1  
                 29.85      1:04.20 (34.35)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 3:05.49  2010      Creighton Prep
                          W. Schuermann, A. North, P. Militti, W. Raynor
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Millard South                       3:13.60    3:10.74   40  
     1) Robert Glover 12              2) Dustin Smith 11              
     3) James Glover 11               4) Neil Girmus 12               
                 22.71        47.22 (47.22)
        1:10.03 (22.81)     1:35.14 (47.92)
        1:58.90 (23.76)     2:24.61 (49.47)
        2:45.86 (21.25)     3:10.74 (46.13)
  2 Creighton Prep                      3:17.67    3:11.65   34  
     1) Sean Tate 10                  2) Michael Bauwens 11           
     3) Matthew Magee 11              4) Andrew Hansen 12             
                 22.41        46.64 (46.64)
        1:09.41 (22.77)     1:34.87 (48.23)
        1:58.02 (23.15)     2:23.34 (48.47)
        2:46.08 (22.74)     3:11.65 (48.31)
  3 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     3:15.35    3:13.16   32  
     1) Nicholas Kirklin 12           2) Willy Morris 12              
     3) Jesse Holmes 11               4) Michael Mollak 10            
                 23.28        48.79 (48.79)
        1:11.82 (23.03)     1:37.90 (49.11)
        2:00.90 (23.00)     2:26.95 (49.05)
        2:48.33 (21.38)     3:13.16 (46.21)
  4 Millard West                        3:15.52    3:14.67   30  
     1) Caleb Kruse 10                2) Matthew Prophit 11           
     3) Cody Klaiber 11               4) Marquise Jones 11            
                 23.35        48.89 (48.89)
        1:11.87 (22.98)     1:37.75 (48.86)
        2:00.08 (22.33)     2:25.83 (48.08)
        2:48.73 (22.90)     3:14.67 (48.84)
  5 Burke                               3:18.36    3:16.08   28  
     1) Mackinley McAllister 11       2) Nick Riesselman 11           
     3) Caleb Jeffrey 11              4) Will Frisbie 11              
                 22.87        48.89 (48.89)
        1:12.07 (23.18)     1:38.74 (49.85)
        2:01.49 (22.75)     2:27.88 (49.14)
        2:50.76 (22.88)     3:16.08 (48.20)
  6 Lincoln East                        3:17.29    3:16.69   26  
     1) David Crosby 12               2) Austin Baker 10              
     3) Alex Kuszak 11                4) Hayden Pinkman 11            
                 24.50        51.49 (51.49)
        1:14.79 (23.30)     1:40.46 (48.97)
        2:03.66 (23.20)     2:29.39 (48.93)
        2:51.84 (22.45)     3:16.69 (47.30)
  7 Lincoln Southwes                    3:17.21    3:17.28   24  
     1) Carter Lyons 10               2) Noah Burke 11                
     3) Griffin Day 11                4) Vladislav Blazhievskiy 10    
                 23.48        49.06 (49.06)
        1:12.83 (23.77)     1:38.65 (49.59)
        2:02.44 (23.79)     2:28.68 (50.03)
        2:51.80 (23.12)     3:17.28 (48.60)
  8 Omaha Central                       3:18.39    3:18.21   22  
     1) Lukas Meyer 12                2) Oliver O''Brien 10            
     3) Evan White 12                 4) Christian Pospisil 10        
                 23.54        49.81 (49.81)
        1:13.76 (23.95)     1:40.57 (50.76)
        2:03.48 (22.91)     2:30.28 (49.71)
        2:53.06 (22.78)     3:18.21 (47.93)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Papillion-LaVist                    3:21.84    3:20.58   18  
     1) Matt Harrison 11              2) Jeff Cavanaugh 11            
     3) Jacob Lenz 12                 4) Jack Turman 12               
                 24.21        50.52 (50.52)
        1:14.70 (24.18)     1:41.80 (51.28)
        2:06.12 (24.32)     2:32.68 (50.88)
        2:55.59 (22.91)     3:20.58 (47.90)
 10 Omaha Westside                      3:20.27    3:20.86   14  
     1) Quentin Bishop 12             2) Samuel Kupka 11              
     3) Tyler Brattain 12             4) Matthew O''Dell 12            
                 23.85        50.00 (50.00)
        1:13.76 (23.76)     1:40.57 (50.57)
        2:04.61 (24.04)     2:31.51 (50.94)
        2:54.66 (23.15)     3:20.86 (49.35)
 11 Ralston/Gross Ca                    3:23.20    3:22.04   12  
     1) Will Ditter 10                2) Trent Ballard 12             
     3) Nick Budzinski 10             4) Jacob Ryan 10                
                 24.32        50.78 (50.78)
        1:14.65 (23.87)     1:41.55 (50.77)
        2:05.76 (24.21)     2:32.77 (51.22)
        2:56.26 (23.49)     3:22.04 (49.27)
 12 Skutt Catholic/M                    3:25.62    3:22.67   10  
     1) Luca Parolin 11               2) Elliot Prusa 12              
     3) Jackson Thompson 09           4) Brady Kirkpatrick 12         
                 23.70        49.67 (49.67)
        1:13.69 (24.02)     1:41.41 (51.74)
        2:06.64 (25.23)     2:33.89 (52.48)
        2:56.86 (22.97)     3:22.67 (48.78)
 13 Norfolk                             3:22.42    3:22.78    8  
     1) Trevor Spence 12              2) Stephen Meuret 11            
     3) Colby Spence 11               4) Brodie Morgan 12             
                 24.97        51.60 (51.60)
        1:15.44 (23.84)     1:42.08 (50.48)
        2:06.40 (24.32)     2:33.72 (51.64)
        2:56.99 (23.27)     3:22.78 (49.06)
 14 Lincoln Southeas                    3:28.39    3:23.02    6  
     1) Ryan Shoemaker 12             2) Tyler Hattan 10              
     3) Thomas Graul 09               4) Eliot Appleget 12            
                 23.89        49.75 (49.75)
        1:14.22 (24.47)     1:42.32 (52.57)
        2:06.97 (24.65)     2:34.03 (51.71)
        2:57.29 (23.26)     3:23.02 (48.99)
 15 BT/Con/Ron                          3:25.13    3:24.80    4  
     1) Tim Bosn 12                   2) Ryan Gunder 11               
     3) Ian Gensler 12                4) Lance Culjat 09              
                 24.37        50.61 (50.61)
        1:14.48 (23.87)     1:41.79 (51.18)
        2:06.46 (24.67)     2:33.85 (52.06)
        2:57.96 (24.11)     3:24.80 (50.95)
 16 Bellevue West                       3:22.06    3:25.48    2  
     1) Cole Burmeister 12            2) Zachary Ogurek 12            
     3) Eric Smits 10                 4) Christopher Beeman 12        
                 25.12        53.36 (53.36)
        1:16.68 (23.32)     1:43.40 (50.04)
        2:07.96 (24.56)     2:35.40 (52.00)
        2:59.25 (23.85)     3:25.48 (50.08)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Creighton Prep                  409.5   2. Millard South                     254
  3. Lincoln Southwest                 212   4. Elkhorn/Elkhorn South           205.5
  5. Millard West                      185   6. Ralston/Gross                   135.5
  7. Lincoln East                      134   8. Papio/Papio South               119.5
  9. Burke                             108  10. Omaha Westside                     90
 11. Columbus                           72  12. Omaha Central                      58
 13. Skutt Catholic/Mt. Michael         55  14. Grand Island                       52
 15. Bellevue West                      48  16. Lincoln Southeast                  42
 17. Norfolk                            38  18. Scottsbluff/Gering                 34
 19. Lincoln Northeast                  28  20. Brownwell/Concordia/Roncalli       18
 21. Millard North                      11  22. Kearney                             9
 23. Fremont                             3