ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Ohio Divisions 1 and 2
2/23/2013-2/23/2013
Canton, Ohio USA

C.T. Branin Natatorium - Site License           2/23/2013 - 16:06PM
 2013 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/20/2013 to 2/23/2013 
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 27  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Ursuline                            1:43.37    1:43.27  
     1) Emily Slabe JR                2) Bridget Blood SR             
     3) Sarah Jenkins SR              4) Temarie Tomley JR            
  2 Thos Worthington                    1:46.04    1:44.99  
     1) Kaylee Witkiewicz SO          2) Maren Reeder SR              
     3) Julia Valentine JR            4) Abby Jank SR                 
  3 Strongsville                        1:47.63    1:45.98  
     1) Karley Mattson SO             2) Molly Washko JR              
     3) Brooke Delventhal SO          4) Sammi Hargis SR              
  4 Upper Arlington                     1:46.84    1:46.41  
     1) Betsy Trace JR                2) Jamie Krupp JR               
     3) Emily Annen SR                4) Erin Sheehan FR              
  5 Fremont                             1:47.48    1:46.86  
     1) Morgan Waggoner FR            2) Laura Duncan SR              
     3) Haley Fisher SO               4) Megan Hawk JR                
  6 Walsh Jesuit                        1:47.81    1:47.35  
     1) Lauren Heller FR              2) Danielle Margheret SR        
     3) Lauren Tullis SR              4) Alyssa Heller SO             
  7 Springboro                          1:47.47    1:47.50  
     1) Hannah Whiteley FR            2) Marianne Kahmann FR          
     3) Shelby Tomasiak FR            4) Ashley Whiteley SR           
  8 Jackson                             1:47.86    1:48.04  
     1) Elizabeth Graeff JR           2) Victoria Addis FR            
     3) Kaitlyn Daiger FR             4) Chase Kinney SR              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Hudson                              1:49.30    1:47.81  
     1) Stephanie Boyd SO             2) Laura Murphy SR              
     3) Connie Gan SR                 4) Sarah Wolanske SO            
 10 Bishop Watterson                    1:50.08    1:48.16  
     1) Madeline Grubbe JR            2) Carrie Horan FR              
     3) Samantha Schuttinger SR       4) Josephine Fike FR            
 11 Mason                               1:49.47    1:48.61  
     1) Maureen Sullivan JR           2) Jordan Decker FR             
     3) Abbey Esler FR                4) Julia Volpenhein SO          
 12 Solon                               1:49.24    1:48.68  
     1) Anna Wong JR                  2) Aurelia Sweeney SO           
     3) Allison Hoffman SO            4) Becca Hoffman SR             
 13 Centerville                         1:49.02    1:48.71  
     1) Grace Hoffmann SO             2) Marisa Pulaski SR            
     3) Maddy Stout JR                4) Emma Curtis JR               
 14 Hayes                               1:50.07    1:49.79  
     1) Regan DeWitt JR               2) Brittany Puthoff JR          
     3) Lindsey Norris SR             4) Samantha Curtin SO           
 15 Dublin Coffman                      1:49.98    1:50.07  
     1) Kelsey High SO                2) Katie Kaffenbarger JR        
     3) Kathryn Sparrow FR            4) Zoe Spornhauer SR            
 16 Firestone                           1:49.71    1:50.21  
     1) Lauren Vegh FR                2) Katie Miller SR              
     3) Natalie O''Brien JR            4) Carly Chelovitz SO           
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 St. Ursula                          1:50.25             
     1) Alexandra Wall FR             2) Emily Engelhardt SR          
     3) Marissa DelGado SO            4) Rachel Munschauer FR         
 18 Wooster                             1:50.50             
     1) Gabrielle Sibilia JR          2) Madison Whitman FR           
     3) Jessica Bonezzi FR            4) Sydney Wenger SO             
 19 Seton                               1:50.77             
     1) Lindsey Niehaus JR            2) Kelly Kraemer JR             
     3) Emily Hayhow SR               4) Ali Moehring SR              
 19 Liberty                             1:50.77             
     1) Justine Kenny FR              2) Olivia Bently SR             
     3) Caroline Racke SO             4) Reilly Haas FR               
 21 Brecksville                         1:51.36             
     1) Anna Coronel FR               2) Samantha Tarbuck SO          
     3) Clare Savage SR               4) Rachel Kotchman SO           
 22 Turpin                              1:51.40             
     1) Megan Monahan SR              2) Hailey Olson SR              
     3) Morgan Contino SR             4) Stephanie Williams SO        
 23 Lakota West                         1:51.87             
     1) Nevie Rice FR                 2) Casey Frazier JR             
     3) Tiffany Howard JR             4) Joanna Sauter SR             
 -- Tol St. Ursula                          DQ              
     1) Adrienne Kinor SO             2) Alex Grzeszczak SO           
     3) Mikayla Murphy SO             4) Zhada Fields SO              

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 St. Ignatius                        1:32.89    1:31.97  
     1) Peter Simcox JR               2) Derek Hren SR                
     3) Nathan Christian JR           4) Charlie Pophal SR            
  2 St. Francis                         1:34.07    1:32.79  
     1) Christian Sobczak SO          2) Jack Barone JR               
     3) Jack DiSalle JR               4) Nick Brodie JR               
  3 Upper Arlington                     1:33.67    1:33.31  
     1) Thomas Trace JR               2) Ian Reardon SR               
     3) Max Jelen SR                  4) Joey Long SR                 
  4 St. Xavier                          1:34.63    1:34.11  
     1) Ian Wooley SR                 2) Steve Russo SR               
     3) James DelGado SR              4) Grant Carr SO                
  5 Solon                               1:35.62    1:34.44  
     1) Ryan Carson SR                2) Christopher Guo SO           
     3) Grant Pinchot SO              4) Patrick Tippen JR            
  6 Hudson                              1:35.25    1:34.82  
     1) Doni Moffa JR                 2) Ross Palazzo SO              
     3) Brendon Mulcahey SO           4) Ryan Hutcheson SR            
  7 King Mill                           1:35.98    1:35.39  
     1) Jimmy Koloseike SO            2) Matthew Schlehr SR           
     3) Brandon Voorhies SR           4) Christopher Koloseike SR     
  8 St. Charles                         1:37.28    1:36.86  
     1) Max Penn JR                   2) Tyler Welty SO               
     3) Sam Aslaner JR                4) Carl Calcara SR              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Talawanda                           1:37.57    1:36.46  
     1) Jesus Caraballo JR            2) Scott Richmond JR            
     3) Edgar Caraballo SR            4) Josh Crowder JR              
 10 Sycamore                            1:37.56    1:36.90  
     1) Xavier Jimenez SR             2) Jonathan Seger SR            
     3) Mark Hancher SO               4) Venkaat Naresh SR            
 11 Moeller                             1:37.66    1:36.98  
     1) Noah Worobetz SO              2) Charlie Braun JR             
     3) Greg Nymberg JR               4) Eric Scott SR                
 12 Strongsville                        1:37.77    1:37.43  
     1) Carter Ostrowski SO           2) Ian Simpson JR               
     3) Drew Shepherd SO              4) Austin Wilson JR             
 13 Hoover                              1:37.71    1:37.48  
     1) Brian Giannetti SR            2) Alex Lammlein JR             
     3) Matt Groves SR                4) Stephen Watson JR            
 14 Anderson                            1:37.79    1:37.77  
     1) Casey Gallagher SR            2) Korey Aukerman JR            
     3) Grant Wethington JR           4) Connor Davis SR              
 15 St. Edward                          1:37.63    1:38.43  
     1) Kyle Shurmur SO               2) William Ryan SR              
     3) Mason Beck FR                 4) Grant Braid JR               
 -- Thos Worthington                    1:37.83         DQ  
     1) Trenton Harper SR             2) Matt Reed JR                 
     3) Mason Zurovchak SR            4) Anton Teufel SR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Wooster                             1:37.98             
     1) Matthew Dyer SO               2) Daniel Ackerman SO           
     3) David Goodrich SO             4) BJ Graham JR                 
 18 Centerville                         1:38.53             
     1) Dylan Curtis FR               2) Nathaniel Lowry SO           
     3) Chris Quarin FR               4) Tyler Fullington SR          
 19 Darby                               1:39.71             
     1) Cory McLaughlin JR            2) Hunter Cook JR               
     3) Blake Dickmann SO             4) Ross McDonald SO             
 20 Findlay                             1:39.80             
     1) Kyle Hopkins SR               2) Graham Copus JR              
     3) Tucker Stocker FR             4) Jeremy Wilson JR             
 21 Butler                              1:40.28             
     1) Corey Shanahan SO             2) Alex Porter JR               
     3) Tommy Cope FR                 4) Eric Hansman SR              
 22 Lakota West                         1:40.45             
     1) Thomas O''Neil SR              2) Bryan McNamara SR            
     3) John Raker SR                 4) Scott Kieback SR             
 23 Cuyahoga Falls                      1:40.62             
     1) Andrew Appleby SR             2) Landon Alderman SR           
     3) Will Turnbull SO              4) Ryan Hillyer SR              
 -- Pickerington N.                         DQ              
     1) Andrew Martin JR              2) Justin Mathews JR            
     3) Josh Harris SR                4) Jacob Griffith JR            

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zoe Thatcher           JR Mason             1:49.58    1:47.43  
  2 Gracie Long            SO Upper Arlington   1:48.17    1:48.63  
  3 Cara Norris            SO Sycamore          1:51.21    1:49.53  
  4 Lauren Heller          FR Walsh Jesuit      1:49.94    1:49.65  
  5 Emmy Sehmann           SO Bowling Green     1:51.51    1:50.16  
  6 Kaitlyn Ferrara        SR St. Ursula        1:50.91    1:50.63  
  7 Madison Myers          SO Copley            1:50.85    1:50.67  
  8 Paige Kelly            JR Hudson            1:51.93    1:51.23  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Liz Harty              SR Scioto            1:52.81    1:52.01  
 10 Jessica Bonezzi        FR Wooster           1:53.41    1:53.01  
 11 Natalie O''Brien        JR Firestone         1:52.43    1:53.19  
 12 Molly Zilch            FR St. Ursula        1:54.00    1:53.77  
 13 Gabi D''Abato           JR Strongsville      1:53.84    1:53.87  
 14 Elizabeth Weldon       JR Upper Arlington   1:54.29    1:53.88  
 15 Emma King              SO Centerville       1:54.64    1:54.39  
 16 Zhada Fields           SO Tol St. Ursula    1:53.11    1:54.76  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Grace Van Fossen       SO Upper Arlington   1:55.46             
 18 Cameron Hiltner        SR Liberty           1:55.82             
 19 Gabby Marinelli        FR Mason             1:55.99             
 20 Elizabeth Troy         SO Mason             1:56.03             
 21 Claire Butkus          SR Centerville       1:56.17             
 22 Maddie Eckley          FR Centerville       1:56.30             
 23 Alexandra Hedden       SO Upper Arlington   1:56.73             
 24 Katie Kerr             SO St. Ursula        1:57.25             

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Joey Long              SR Upper Arlington   1:40.84    1:38.43  
  2 Jack Hendricks         SR St. Xavier        1:40.79    1:38.91  
  3 Mark Belanger          SR Firestone         1:40.78    1:39.22  
  4 Charlie Fry            SR Sycamore          1:41.12    1:40.55  
  5 Kevin George           SO Moeller           1:41.95    1:40.87  
  6 Bryan McNamara         SR Lakota West       1:42.11    1:41.92  
  7 Cam Young              SR St. Xavier        1:42.34    1:42.23  
  8 Zack Milenius          SR Mayfield          1:42.38    1:42.57  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Andrew Cole            SR Xenia             1:42.53    1:41.89  
 10 Jake Carlsen           SR Centerville       1:42.44    1:42.41  
 11 Tommy Cope             FR Butler            1:42.84    1:43.10  
 12 Mitchell Delventhal    SR Strongsville      1:42.69    1:43.69  
 13 Franz Kabelka          JR St. Charles       1:43.81    1:43.71  
 14 Grant Horton           JR Dublin Coffman    1:43.68    1:43.95  
 15 Noah Worobetz          SO Moeller           1:43.74    1:44.21  
 16 Kevin Mosko            JR St. Xavier        1:43.98    1:45.85  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 John Letarte           SR Lebanon           1:44.07             
 18 Matt Slabe             FR St. Xavier        1:44.15             
 19 Kristian Berning       JR Fairmont          1:44.16             
 20 Justin Ciferno         JR Mayfield          1:44.35             
 21 Ross Westrick          JR Fairfield         1:44.57             
 22 Zach Newcome           JR Upper Arlington   1:45.27             
 23 Graham Moor            SR Fremont           1:46.11             
 24 Jack DiSalle           JR St. Francis       1:49.08             

Event 31  Women 200 Yard IM DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Katie Miller           SR Firestone         1:58.12    1:57.98  
  2 Bridget Blood          SR Ursuline          2:05.37    2:02.91  
  3 Alisabeth Marsteller   JR Ursuline          2:04.66    2:03.37  
  4 Megan Carlson          SR Xenia             2:05.07    2:03.55  
  5 Michelle Zelnick       SO Troy              2:04.55    2:03.77  
  6 Sam Lisy               JR Euclid            2:04.61    2:04.13  
  7 Jenny Smith            JR Upper Arlington   2:04.08    2:04.44  
  8 Laura Murphy           SR Hudson            2:06.02    2:07.09  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Marissa DelGado        SO St. Ursula        2:07.27    2:05.76  
 10 Shaylynn Spelman       JR Turpin            2:08.31    2:07.62  
 11 Andrea Bartel          SR Euclid            2:06.63    2:07.72  
 12 Morgan Belli           JR Gahanna Lincoln   2:07.71    2:07.91  
 13 Maria Coy              SO Mentor            2:07.87    2:08.45  
 14 Sarah Mamo             SR Upper Arlington   2:08.82    2:08.66  
 15 Casey Frazier          JR Lakota West       2:08.41    2:08.95  
 16 Madison Whitman        FR Wooster           2:08.20    2:09.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Grace Hoffmann         SO Centerville       2:08.83             
 18 Mikayla Murphy         SO Tol St. Ursula    2:08.88             
 19 Erin Sheehan           FR Upper Arlington   2:08.98             
 20 Marisa Pulaski         SR Centerville       2:09.33             
 21 Riley Buer             SR Westv. South      2:09.53             
 22 Kerrigan Vargo         SO Sandusky          2:10.16             
 23 Madeline Schaffer      SO Wilmington        2:10.64             
 24 Kelsey High            SO Dublin Coffman    2:10.67             

 Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ross Palazzo           SO Hudson            1:49.26    1:48.49  
  2 Josh Brooks            SR Centerville       1:49.93    1:49.53  
  3 Derek Hren             SR St. Ignatius      1:50.98    1:51.06  
  4 Ian Reardon            SR Upper Arlington   1:50.79    1:51.96  
  5 James DelGado          SR St. Xavier        1:53.14    1:53.93  
  6 Mitchell Frey          SO St. Xavier        1:54.96    1:54.45  
  7 Hunter Cook            JR Darby             1:55.22    1:54.87  
  8 Trenton Harper         SR Thos Worthington  1:55.10    1:55.17  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jack Barone            JR St. Francis       1:56.32    1:54.60  
 10 Nick McKinley          SR St. Charles       1:56.33    1:55.40  
 11 Matthew McDonald       SO Lakota East       1:55.51    1:55.76  
 12 Kyle Hopkins           SR Findlay           1:57.33    1:56.18  
 13 Mark Andrew            SO Middletown        1:56.76    1:56.58  
 14 Jack Scott             SO Jerome            1:57.59    1:56.89  
 15 Nathaniel Lowry        SO Centerville       1:57.23    1:57.23  
 16 William Ryan           SR St. Edward        1:56.97    1:57.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Mike Montague          JR St. Xavier        1:57.98             
 18 Colin Reardon          FR Upper Arlington   1:58.13             
 19 Mike Pichette          SO Strongsville      1:58.26             
 20 Sam Aslaner            JR St. Charles       1:58.62             
 21 Christian Sobczak      SO St. Francis       1:59.88             
 22 Matthew Dyer           SO Wooster           2:00.15             
 23 Scott Richmond         JR Talawanda         2:00.76             
 24 Cory McLaughlin        JR Darby             2:01.98             

Event 33  Women 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chase Kinney           SR Jackson             22.54      22.53  
  2 Temarie Tomley         JR Ursuline            23.60      23.38  
  3 Hannah Whiteley        FR Springboro          23.87      23.58  
  4 Geena Freriks          SO Norwalk             23.64      23.59  
  5 Kaylee Witkiewicz      SO Thos Worthington    23.99      23.76  
  6 Elizabeth Graeff       JR Jackson             24.08      23.86  
  7 Meghan Moses           FR Fremont             24.24      24.15  
  8 Madelyn Shaffer        FR Springfield         24.22      24.20  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Molly Washko           JR Strongsville        24.31      24.08  
 10 Jenna Barrus           SR Strongsville        24.32      24.26  
 11 Sally Thompson         SR Westerville C.      24.58      24.41  
 12 Clare Savage           SR Brecksville         24.36      24.42  
 13 Lauren Vavruska        SR Shaker              24.36      24.60  
 13 Emma Curtis            JR Centerville         24.42      24.60  
 15 Abbey Newman           FR Olentangy           24.53      24.73  
 16 Kate Etter             JR King Mill           24.61      24.85  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Emily Hayhow           SR Seton               24.63             
 18 Betsy Trace            JR Upper Arlington     24.67             
 19 Lauren Steele          SR Aurora              24.76             
 19 Carolyn Yurkoski       JR Medina              24.76             
 21 Maureen Sullivan       JR Mason               24.89             
 22 Sammi Hargis           SR Strongsville        24.92             
 23 Julia Volpenhein       SO Mason               24.95             
 24 Jacky Jarachovic       JR North Olmsted       25.07             

Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mason Miller           SO Westerville N       20.97      20.87  
  2 Thomas Trace           JR Upper Arlington     21.28      20.94  
  3 Nick Brodie            JR St. Francis         21.26      21.00  
  4 Nathan Christian       JR St. Ignatius        21.17      21.03  
  5 Zachary Fisher         SR Walnut Hills        21.13      21.06  
  6 Grant Johnson          SR St. Xavier          21.29      21.07  
  7 Charlie Pophal         SR St. Ignatius        21.17      21.08  
  8 Gabe Whitaker          SO Westerville C.      21.16      21.19  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stephen Watson         JR Hoover              21.60      21.17  
 10 Jack German            SO Little Miami        21.37      21.33  
 11 Matt Gustafson         SR St. Francis         21.48      21.38  
 12 Dietrich Hinesman      SR Findlay             21.31      21.39  
 13 Lenny Sterle           SR Mayfield            21.59      21.57  
 14 Anthony Hinton         JR Hayes               21.64      21.69  
 15 Connor Cashman         SR Jerome              21.67      21.74  
 16 Hutch Blackstone       JR Mansfield           21.54      21.83  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Ryan Sara              JR North Olmsted       21.69             
 18 Grant Gillenwater      SR Mayfield            21.70             
 19 Greg Nymberg           JR Moeller            J21.70             
 20 BJ Graham              JR Wooster             21.72             
 21 Ryan Charbonneau       JR Brecksville         21.74             
 22 Brian Giannetti        SR Hoover              21.79             
 23 Carl Calcara           SR St. Charles         21.81             
 24 Patrick Tippen         JR Solon               21.98             

Event 35  Women 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Maddie Martin          SR Pickerington Cen    56.45      55.37  
  2 Emily Slabe            JR Ursuline            55.03      55.43  
  3 Morgan Contino         SR Turpin              55.86      55.46  
  4 Cara Norris            SO Sycamore            56.14      55.51  
  5 Marissa DelGado        SO St. Ursula          56.43      56.01  
  6 Liz Harty              SR Scioto              56.15      56.03  
  7 Jessica Bonezzi        FR Wooster             56.64      56.11  
  8 Sam Lisy               JR Euclid              56.79      57.09  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Morgan Waggoner        FR Fremont             57.38      56.71  
 10 Morgan Quesnel         JR Jerome              57.31      56.92  
 11 Madelyn Shaffer        FR Springfield         58.19      57.26  
 12 Emily Annen            SR Upper Arlington     58.14      57.38  
 13 Emily Hayhow           SR Seton               57.73      57.42  
 14 Connie Gan             SR Hudson              58.21      57.72  
 15 Hannah Smith           SO Beavercreek         57.85      58.09  
 16 Ashley Whiteley        SR Springboro          58.39      58.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Emily Thirion          SO Warren Harding     J58.39             
 18 Tara Fears             SO King Mill           58.55             
 19 Laura Duncan           SR Fremont             58.58             
 20 Sarah May              SR Sycamore            58.61             
 21 Emma Lammers           SO Upper Arlington     58.65             
 22 Rachel Jackson         SR Westerville N       59.12             
 23 Marissa Kramer         SR Westerville C.      59.22             
 24 Madeline Schaffer      SO Wilmington          59.25         

Event 36  Men 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryan Bailey            SR Boardman            48.92      49.43  
  2 Ian Wooley             SR St. Xavier          50.52      49.76  
  3 Greg Nymberg           JR Moeller             51.22      50.13  
  4 Peter Simcox           JR St. Ignatius        49.88      50.18  
  5 Max Jelen              SR Upper Arlington     50.64      50.62  
  6 Andrew Cole            SR Xenia               51.00      50.65  
  7 Jared Higdon           SR Westv. South        50.63      51.01  
  8 Andrew Martin          JR Pickerington N.     51.03      51.10  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Henrik Pohlmann        JR Beavercreek         51.30      50.64  
 10 Tanner Barton          SR Jerome              51.36      51.36  
 11 Calvin Higdon          JR Westv. South        51.91      51.44  
 12 Edgar Caraballo        SR Talawanda           51.81      51.75  
 13 Grant Pinchot          SO Solon               51.38      51.89  
 14 Mark Hancher           SO Sycamore            51.57      51.97  
 15 Gabe Whitaker          SO Westerville C.      51.35      52.24  
 16 Ryan Carson            SR Solon               51.84      52.94  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Mike Pichette          SO Strongsville        52.33             
 18 John Raker             SR Lakota West         52.36             
 19 Graham Moor            SR Fremont             52.43             
 20 Mike Norton            SO Turpin              52.53             
 21 Brandon Voorhies       SR King Mill           52.55             
 22 Ben Gordon             SO St. Francis         52.87             
 23 Drew Shepherd          SO Strongsville        52.94             
 24 Jesus Caraballo        JR Talawanda           52.96             

Event 37  Women 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Chase Kinney           SR Jackson             49.70      49.70  
  2 Gracie Long            SO Upper Arlington     49.94      49.85  
  3 Alisabeth Marsteller   JR Ursuline            51.05      50.54  
  4 Geena Freriks          SO Norwalk             51.62      51.39  
  5 Lauren Heller          FR Walsh Jesuit        51.34      51.43  
  6 Gabi D''Abato           JR Strongsville        52.15      51.93  
  7 Maddie Martin          SR Pickerington Cen    51.59      51.97  
  8 Grace Van Fossen       SO Upper Arlington     52.83      52.44  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gabby Marinelli        FR Mason               52.88      52.30  
 10 Elizabeth Troy         SO Mason               52.97      52.83  
 11 Meghan Moses           FR Fremont             52.86      52.86  
 12 Clare Savage           SR Brecksville         53.32      52.96  
 13 Sally Thompson         SR Westerville C.      52.98      53.00  
 14 Jenna Barrus           SR Strongsville        53.20      53.15  
 15 Claire Butkus          SR Centerville         53.14      53.16  
 16 Connie Gan             SR Hudson              53.31      53.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Alexandra Hedden       SO Upper Arlington    J53.32             
 18 Morgan Quesnel         JR Jerome              53.46             
 19 Lizzy Gehlmann         JR Brunswick           53.69             
 20 Ellie Nebraska         FR Olentangy           53.84             
 21 Julia Volpenhein       SO Mason               53.87             
 22 Jamie VanDewerker      JR Beavercreek         54.34             
 23 Lauren Vavruska        SR Shaker              54.82             
 24 Amanda Deller          SO McAuley             55.73             

Event 38  Men 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mark Belanger          SR Firestone           46.00      45.17  
  2 Mason Miller           SO Westerville N       46.16      45.77  
  3 Robert Tolson          SR Hoover              46.15      45.78  
  4 Charlie Fry            SR Sycamore            46.48      45.87  
  5 Dietrich Hinesman      SR Findlay             46.60      45.99  
  6 Andrew Appleby         SR Cuyahoga Falls      46.06      46.26  
  7 Grant Johnson          SR St. Xavier          46.46      46.27  
  8 Zachary Fisher         SR Walnut Hills        46.42      46.35  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Eric Chen              SR Mason               47.07      46.96  
 10 Mitchell Delventhal    SR Strongsville        46.94      46.99  
 11 Justin Ciferno         JR Mayfield            46.98      47.12  
 12 Jake Carlsen           SR Centerville         47.13      47.13  
 13 John Letarte           SR Lebanon             47.10      47.21  
 14 Jack DiSalle           JR St. Francis         47.39      47.24  
 15 Grant Gillenwater      SR Mayfield            47.01      47.60  
 16 Ben Matheus            JR King Mill           47.47      48.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jack Scott             SO Jerome              47.55             
 18 Ross Westrick          JR Fairfield           47.61             
 19 Grant Horton           JR Dublin Coffman      47.63             
 20 Josh Crowder           JR Talawanda           47.77             
 21 Mitchell Frey          SO St. Xavier          48.00             
 22 Jack Bailey            SR Grove City          48.04             
 23 Matt Gustafson         SR St. Francis         48.14             
 24 Dylan Thirion          SO Warren Harding      48.18             

Event 39  Women 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zoe Thatcher           JR Mason             4:51.99    4:47.81  
  2 Kaitlyn Ferrara        SR St. Ursula        4:53.91    4:51.74  
  3 Paige Kelly            JR Hudson            4:57.99    4:54.40  
  4 Elizabeth Weldon       JR Upper Arlington   4:55.87    4:57.37  
  5 Jenny Smith            JR Upper Arlington   4:58.96    4:58.98  
  6 Shaylynn Spelman       JR Turpin            5:00.67    5:00.37  
  7 Rachael Hester         SR Mercy             5:01.70    5:01.46  
  8 Julie Dierker          JR Upper Arlington   5:02.33    5:03.94  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Emmy Sehmann           SO Bowling Green     5:03.28    4:58.90  
 10 Mikayla Murphy         SO Tol St. Ursula    5:02.36    5:02.88  
 11 Nicole Swartz          SO Centerville       5:08.96    5:03.03  
 12 Stephanie Williams     SO Turpin            5:08.64    5:05.67  
 13 Sarah Wolanske         SO Hudson            5:06.77    5:06.98  
 14 Emma King              SO Centerville       5:06.59    5:07.81  
 15 Regan DeWitt           JR Hayes             5:08.16    5:09.80  
 16 Molly Zilch            FR St. Ursula        5:07.95    5:10.94  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Katie Kerr             SO St. Ursula        5:09.09             
 18 Natalie O''Brien        JR Firestone         5:09.73             
 19 Marissa Martin         FR Anderson          5:10.64             
 20 Maddie Eckley          FR Centerville       5:11.46             
 21 Aimee Gysegem          SO Howland           5:11.81             
 22 Holly Suter            JR Mason             5:14.05             
 23 Brittany Menzer        FR Avon Lake         5:14.39             
 24 Alex George            SR Ursuline          5:14.99           

Event 40  Men 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jack Hendricks         SR St. Xavier        4:34.15    4:27.69  
  2 Joey Long              SR Upper Arlington   4:31.66    4:28.62  
  3 Kevin George           SO Moeller           4:33.48    4:32.75  
  4 Josh Brooks            SR Centerville       4:33.96    4:33.32  
  5 James DelGado          SR St. Xavier        4:33.39    4:34.08  
  6 Bryan McNamara         SR Lakota West       4:35.67    4:36.24  
  7 Zack Milenius          SR Mayfield          4:38.30    4:38.16  
  8 Hunter Cook            JR Darby             4:38.76    4:40.46  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hassler Carroll        FR Anderson          4:40.08    4:38.12  
 10 Drew Hamilton          JR Turpin            4:40.36    4:39.17  
 11 Mark Andrew            SO Middletown        4:40.26    4:39.20  
 12 Kristian Berning       JR Fairmont          4:41.15    4:39.34  
 13 Matt Slabe             FR St. Xavier        4:39.63    4:39.64  
 14 Matthew McDonald       SO Lakota East       4:40.67    4:40.41  
 15 Ryan Hutcheson         SR Hudson            4:42.10    4:42.53  
 16 Kevin Mosko            JR St. Xavier        4:40.62    4:44.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Zach Newcome           JR Upper Arlington   4:42.26             
 18 Franz Kabelka          JR St. Charles       4:43.49             
 19 Cameron Hackett        SR Hayes             4:43.50             
 20 Mark Lippert           SR Solon             4:45.33             
 21 Fritz Josephson        JR Moeller           4:46.73             
 22 Justin Hopkins         FR Findlay           4:48.02             
 23 Justin Hove            SO Mason             4:53.56             
 24 Jake Vlasnik           SR Southview         4:55.09             

Event 41  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Upper Arlington                     1:35.84    1:34.19  
     1) Gracie Long SO                2) Erin Sheehan FR              
     3) Grace Van Fossen SO           4) Jenny Smith JR               
  2 Ursuline                            1:36.29    1:35.61  
     1) Abby Wu SR                    2) Gabrielle Young SR           
     3) Temarie Tomley JR             4) Alisabeth Marsteller JR      
  3 Strongsville                        1:36.06    1:35.82  
     1) Gabi D''Abato JR               2) Molly Washko JR              
     3) Sammi Hargis SR               4) Jenna Barrus SR              
  4 Jackson                             1:37.04    1:37.05  
     1) Elizabeth Graeff JR           2) Haley Loughner SO            
     3) Kaitlyn Daiger FR             4) Chase Kinney SR              
  5 Mason                               1:38.29    1:37.24  
     1) Zoe Thatcher JR               2) Maureen Sullivan JR          
     3) Gabby Marinelli FR            4) Julia Volpenhein SO          
  6 Fremont                             1:37.56    1:37.47  
     1) Laura Duncan SR               2) Haley Fisher SO              
     3) Megan Hawk JR                 4) Meghan Moses FR              
  7 Centerville                         1:37.91    1:37.84  
     1) Emma Curtis JR                2) Claire Butkus SR             
     3) Maddy Stout JR                4) Emma King SO                 
  8 New Albany                          1:39.04    1:38.67  
     1) Elly Gleason SR               2) Haley McLellan SR            
     3) Amanda Jenny JR               4) Taylor Berend SO             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Walsh Jesuit                        1:39.51    1:38.24  
     1) Lauren Heller FR              2) Lauren Tullis SR             
     3) Danielle Margheret SR         4) Alyssa Heller SO             
 10 Hudson                              1:39.34    1:38.66  
     1) Jillian Saccogna JR           2) Caitlin Weigel SO            
     3) Stephanie Boyd SO             4) Paige Kelly JR               
 11 Sycamore                            1:39.64    1:39.33  
     1) Samantha Wolkoff SR           2) Lisa Kobayashi SR            
     3) Priscilla Wu FR               4) Cara Norris SO               
 12 St. Ursula                          1:39.58    1:39.40  
     1) Molly Zilch FR                2) Rachel Munschauer FR         
     3) Alexandra Wall FR             4) Kaitlyn Ferrara SR           
 13 Solon                               1:39.44    1:39.60  
     1) Allison Hoffman SO            2) Jessica Jin SO               
     3) Halle Immormino SR            4) Becca Hoffman SR             
 14 Westerville C.                      1:39.71    1:39.62  
     1) Alex Schuttinger JR           2) Marissa Kramer SR            
     3) Dariyn Stedman JR             4) Sally Thompson SR            
 15 Thos Worthington                    1:39.54    1:39.87  
     1) Abby Wiet SO                  2) Julia Valentine JR           
     3) Rina Laios FR                 4) Abby Jank SR                 
 15 Jerome                              1:39.58    1:39.87  
     1) Hannah Kayuha JR              2) Cara Corroto SR              
     3) Madison Redd SO               4) Morgan Quesnel JR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Copley                              1:39.82             
     1) Brenda Prifti SO              2) Gabriella Rodriguez JR       
     3) Emma Round SO                 4) Madison Myers SO             
 18 Turpin                              1:39.93             
     1) Morgan Contino SR             2) Stephanie Williams SO        
     3) Izzy King JR                  4) Shaylynn Spelman JR          
 19 Lakota West                         1:40.22             
     1) Tiffany Howard JR             2) Nevie Rice FR                
     3) Casey Frazier JR              4) Joanna Sauter SR             
 20 Mayfield                            1:40.70             
     1) Kelsey Csumitta SR            2) Katie Opacich JR             
     3) Hailey Kim SR                 4) Felice Ferrante FR           
 21 Hayes                               1:40.72             
     1) Susan Thomson SR              2) Brittany Puthoff JR          
     3) Regan DeWitt JR               4) Samantha Curtin SO           
 22 Boardman                            1:41.16             
     1) Brooke Bailey SO              2) Jordyn Markovitch JR         
     3) Jessica Hilk JR               4) Colleen Manning SR           
 23 North Olmsted                       1:41.35             
     1) Ismary Puentes FR             2) Kara Foraker JR              
     3) Megann Ott SR                 4) Jacky Jarachovic JR          
 24 Beavercreek                         1:41.50             
     1) Kelsey Paul SO                2) Emily Layne FR               
     3) Hannah Smith SO               4) Jamie VanDewerker JR         

Event 42  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 St. Xavier                          1:25.13    1:23.74  
     1) Jack Hendricks SR             2) Cam Young SR                 
     3) Mitchell Frey SO              4) Grant Johnson SR             
  2 Hoover                              1:24.37    1:23.94  
     1) Stephen Watson JR             2) Drew Bercaw SR               
     3) Robert Tolson SR              4) Brian Giannetti SR           
  3 St. Ignatius                        1:25.38    1:25.37  
     1) Nathan Christian JR           2) Peter Simcox JR              
     3) Rayon Artis FR                4) Charlie Pophal SR            
  4 Mayfield                            1:26.22    1:25.56  
     1) Lenny Sterle SR               2) Justin Ciferno JR            
     3) Jackson Morton JR             4) Grant Gillenwater SR         
  5 Upper Arlington                     1:24.91    1:25.76  
     1) Thomas Trace JR               2) Geoff Dickhaut SR            
     3) Max Jelen SR                  4) Joey Long SR                 
  6 Sycamore                            1:26.84    1:26.32  
     1) Charlie Fry SR                2) Mark Hancher SO              
     3) Jonathan Seger SR             4) Venkaat Naresh SR            
  7 Jerome                              1:27.67    1:26.43  
     1) Connor Cashman SR             2) Michael Robinson JR          
     3) Tanner Barton SR              4) Jack Scott SO                
  8 Hudson                              1:26.70    1:26.73  
     1) Ross Palazzo SO               2) Ryan Hutcheson SR            
     3) Cole Clampffer FR             4) Brendon Mulcahey SO          
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Centerville                         1:27.71    1:26.78  
     1) Jake Carlsen SR               2) Tyler Fullington SR          
     3) Dylan Curtis FR               4) Josh Brooks SR               
 10 Dublin Coffman                      1:27.99    1:27.12  
     1) Daniel Flower JR              2) Chance Davis JR              
     3) Feodor Orlov JR               4) Grant Horton JR              
 11 Anderson                            1:27.90    1:27.57  
     1) Casey Gallagher SR            2) Connor Davis SR              
     3) Grant Wethington JR           4) Korey Aukerman JR            
 12 Moeller                             1:28.48    1:27.88  
     1) Jacob Peloquin FR             2) Tory Worobetz JR             
     3) Eric Scott SR                 4) Kevin George SO              
 12 Westerville C.                      1:27.84    1:27.88  
     1) Gabe Whitaker SO              2) Josh Nixon JR                
     3) Jon Brooks SO                 4) Jared Kay SR                 
 14 Fremont                             1:28.56    1:28.31  
     1) Graham Moor SR                2) Trent Williams FR            
     3) Scott Kosakowski SR           4) Christopher Hoffman SR       
 15 King Mill                           1:28.31    1:28.41  
     1) Ben Matheus JR                2) Matthew Schlehr SR           
     3) Christopher Koloseike SR      4) Brandon Voorhies SR          
 16 Mason                               1:28.50    1:28.49  
     1) Eric Chen SR                  2) Drew Siekmann SR             
     3) Peter He SO                   4) Justin Hove SO               
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 St. Charles                        J1:28.56             
     1) Carl Calcara SR               2) Nick McKinley SR             
     3) Franz Kabelka JR              4) Derek Nguyen FR              
 18 Findlay                             1:28.64             
     1) Jeremy Wilson JR              2) Tucker Stocker FR            
     3) Justin Hopkins FR             4) Dietrich Hinesman SR         
 19 Thos Worthington                    1:29.33             
     1) Trenton Harper SR             2) Cameron Harper FR            
     3) Anton Teufel SR               4) Mason Zurovchak SR           
 20 Solon                               1:29.64             
     1) Anthony Immormino SO          2) Christopher Guo SO           
     3) Andrew Mitchell JR            4) Mark Lippert SR              
 21 Brecksville                         1:29.70             
     1) Mark Krusinski FR             2) Adam Chalasinski SR          
     3) Jimmy Humel JR                4) Ryan Charbonneau JR          
 22 Scioto                              1:30.03             
     1) Jesse Jordan JR               2) Joel Schuster FR             
     3) Noah Schuster SR              4) Ben Weaver SO                
 23 Butler                              1:30.21             
     1) Tommy Cope FR                 2) Corey Shanahan SO            
     3) Kyle Ralston SR               4) Eric Hansman SR              
 -- Strongsville                            DQ              
     1) Mitchell Delventhal SR        2) Carter Ostrowski SO          
     3) Austin Wilson JR              4) Mike Pichette SO             

Event 43  Women 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Katie Miller           SR Firestone           54.51      54.04  
  2 Emily Slabe            JR Ursuline            53.74      54.27  
  3 Hannah Whiteley        FR Springboro          54.90      54.79  
  4 Madison Myers          SO Copley              55.28      55.29  
  5 Marianne Kahmann       FR Springboro          56.35      56.19  
  6 Kaylee Witkiewicz      SO Thos Worthington    56.08      56.28  
  7 Michelle Zelnick       SO Troy                57.17      56.85  
  8 Zhada Fields           SO Tol St. Ursula      57.29      56.91  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Megan Carlson          SR Xenia               58.01      56.95  
 10 Morgan McCafferty      SO Reynoldsburg        57.45      57.14  
 11 Maddie Rapp            SR Mt. Notre Dame      57.63      57.28  
 12 Morgan Waggoner        FR Fremont             58.20      57.70  
 13 Kelsey High            SO Dublin Coffman      57.97      57.86  
 14 Elizabeth Graeff       JR Jackson             57.77      58.01  
 15 Grace Hoffmann         SO Centerville         58.08      58.32  
 16 Morgan Belli           JR Gahanna Lincoln     57.81      58.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lindsey Niehaus        JR Seton               58.50             
 18 Anna Wong              JR Solon               58.62             
 19 Madeline Grubbe        JR Bishop Watterson    58.75             
 20 Maureen Sullivan       JR Mason               58.81             
 21 Emma Kiefer            SR Piqua               59.13             
 22 Haley Fisher           SO Fremont             59.71             
 23 Abby Wu                SR Ursuline            59.75             
 24 Ashley Whiteley        SR Springboro          59.85             

Event 44  Men 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Andrew Appleby         SR Cuyahoga Falls      49.81      49.00  
  2 Henrik Pohlmann        JR Beavercreek         50.68      49.73  
  3 Ian Wooley             SR St. Xavier          50.55      49.98  
  4 Thomas Trace           JR Upper Arlington     50.43      49.99  
  5 Max Jelen              SR Upper Arlington     51.96      51.30  
  6 Kyle Shurmur           SO St. Edward          51.67      51.69  
  7 Ryan Carson            SR Solon               51.58      51.79  
  8 Andrew Martin          JR Pickerington N.     51.97      52.42  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Max Penn               JR St. Charles         52.63      52.30  
 10 Grant Pinchot          SO Solon               53.20      52.54  
 11 Jack German            SO Little Miami        52.57      52.75  
 12 Kyle Hopkins           SR Findlay             52.23      52.84  
 13 Noah Worobetz          SO Moeller             53.05      52.86  
 14 Jimmy Koloseike        SO King Mill           53.26      53.24  
 15 Jon Satre              JR Bradley             53.60      53.60  
 16 Casey Gallagher        SR Anderson            53.33      53.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jacob Westerkamp       JR St. Xavier          53.82             
 18 Ian Simpson            JR Strongsville        53.88             
 19 Xavier Jimenez         SR Sycamore            53.95             
 20 Jack Saczawa           FR Liberty             53.99             
 21 James Wray             SO St. Xavier          54.07             
 22 Christian Sobczak      SO St. Francis         54.14             
 23 Carter Ostrowski       SO Strongsville        54.35             
 24 Liam Moran             SO St. Xavier          54.50             

 Event 45  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bridget Blood          SR Ursuline          1:03.75    1:03.09  
  2 Taylor Vargo           SR Sandusky          1:03.23    1:03.23  
  3 Danielle Margheret     SR Walsh Jesuit      1:03.38    1:03.28  
  4 Molly Washko           JR Strongsville      1:03.97    1:03.39  
  5 Kennedy Herbert        JR Green             1:04.91    1:04.95  
  6 Julia Valentine        JR Thos Worthington  1:05.19    1:05.50  
  7 Laura Murphy           SR Hudson            1:05.10    1:05.82  
  8 Kristin Filby          SR Whitmer           1:05.18    1:06.23  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Laura Duncan           SR Fremont           1:06.01    1:05.67  
 10 Madison Whitman        FR Wooster           1:05.23    1:05.72  
 11 Carlie Perretta        SO Perry             1:06.30    1:05.86  
 12 Marisa Pulaski         SR Centerville       1:06.41    1:06.48  
 13 Sara Sams              SR Pickerington N.   1:06.24    1:06.54  
 14 Jamie Krupp            JR Upper Arlington   1:06.89    1:06.93  
 15 Brittany Puthoff       JR Hayes             1:06.43    1:07.01  
 16 Casey Frazier          JR Lakota West       1:06.72    1:07.05  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Emma Curtis            JR Centerville       1:06.97             
 18 Andrea Bartel          SR Euclid            1:07.01             
 19 Rachael Hester         SR Mercy             1:07.06             
 20 Carrie Horan           FR Bishop Watterson  1:07.13             
 20 Emily Thirion          SO Warren Harding    1:07.13             
 22 Maria Coy              SO Mentor            1:07.47             
 23 Maren Reeder           SR Thos Worthington  1:08.00             
 24 Brookley Garry         SO Walnut Hills      1:08.60             

Event 46  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ross Palazzo           SO Hudson              54.99      55.00  
  2 Jack Barone            JR St. Francis         56.80      55.55  
  3 Derek Hren             SR St. Ignatius        55.58      55.57  
  4 Ryan Bailey            SR Boardman            57.17      56.94  
  5 Steve Russo            SR St. Xavier          57.28      57.20  
  6 Scott Richmond         JR Talawanda           58.55      57.27  
  7 Ian Reardon            SR Upper Arlington     57.04      57.29  
  7 Trenton Harper         SR Thos Worthington    57.29      57.29  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Corey Beinhart         SR Centerville         58.75      58.73  
 10 Patrick Tippen         JR Solon               58.66      58.81  
 11 Nick McKinley          SR St. Charles         59.15      59.03  
 12 Nathaniel Lowry        SO Centerville         58.93      59.15  
 13 Matthew Schlehr        SR King Mill           59.17      59.30  
 14 Hutch Blackstone       JR Mansfield           58.91      59.39  
 15 Matthew Dyer           SO Wooster             59.55      59.96  
 16 Christopher Koloseike  SR King Mill           59.38    1:00.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 William Ryan           SR St. Edward          59.73             
 18 Kienan Adams           SR St. Xavier          59.82             
 19 John Raker             SR Lakota West       1:00.00             
 20 Daniel Ackerman        SO Wooster           1:00.22             
 21 Miguel Poblete         JR St. Edward        1:00.33             
 22 Tyler Welty            SO St. Charles       1:00.37             
 23 Will Imbus             JR St. Xavier        1:00.42             
 24 Tom Dawson             JR Liberty           1:00.88             

 Event 47  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Ursuline                            3:25.39    3:23.19  
     1) Temarie Tomley JR             2) Emily Slabe JR               
     3) Bridget Blood SR              4) Alisabeth Marsteller JR      
  2 Upper Arlington                     3:30.82    3:26.70  
     1) Gracie Long SO                2) Elizabeth Weldon JR          
     3) Grace Van Fossen SO           4) Jenny Smith JR               
  3 Mason                               3:32.55    3:28.84  
     1) Elizabeth Troy SO             2) Gabby Marinelli FR           
     3) Jordan Decker FR              4) Zoe Thatcher JR              
  4 Fremont                             3:33.13    3:32.28  
     1) Haley Fisher SO               2) Megan Hawk JR                
     3) Morgan Waggoner FR            4) Meghan Moses FR              
  5 Firestone                           3:33.71    3:32.31  
     1) Natalie O''Brien JR            2) Shannon Cahalan SO           
     3) Carly Chelovitz SO            4) Katie Miller SR              
  6 St. Ursula                          3:33.16    3:32.51  
     1) Marissa DelGado SO            2) Molly Zilch FR               
     3) Rachel Munschauer FR          4) Kaitlyn Ferrara SR           
  7 Centerville                         3:33.02    3:32.85  
     1) Claire Butkus SR              2) Emma King SO                 
     3) Maddie Eckley FR              4) Grace Hoffmann SO            
  8 Hudson                              3:33.40    3:32.91  
     1) Connie Gan SR                 2) Caitlin Weigel SO            
     3) Laura Murphy SR               4) Paige Kelly JR               
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Strongsville                        3:33.72    3:32.81  
     1) Gabi D''Abato JR               2) Brooke Delventhal SO         
     3) Sammi Hargis SR               4) Jenna Barrus SR              
 10 Thos Worthington                    3:37.94    3:35.06  
     1) Cassandra Laios JR            2) Abby Wiet SO                 
     3) Maren Reeder SR               4) Kaylee Witkiewicz SO         
 11 Brecksville                         3:38.09    3:36.54  
     1) Rachel Kotchman SO            2) Anna Coronel FR              
     3) Paige Coughlin SO             4) Clare Savage SR              
 12 Turpin                              3:38.74    3:37.03  
     1) Morgan Contino SR             2) Stephanie Williams SO        
     3) Hailey Olson SR               4) Shaylynn Spelman JR          
 13 Olentangy                           3:38.17    3:37.76  
     1) Erika Poling JR               2) Ellie Nebraska FR            
     3) Mara Nebraska JR              4) Abbey Newman FR              
 14 Sycamore                            3:38.53    3:38.00  
     1) Samantha Wolkoff SR           2) Sarah May SR                 
     3) Annie Moreno FR               4) Cara Norris SO               
 15 Solon                               3:39.17    3:38.31  
     1) Jessica Jin SO                2) Anna Wong JR                 
     3) Allison Hoffman SO            4) Becca Hoffman SR             
 16 Dublin Coffman                      3:39.46    3:38.60  
     1) Zoe Spornhauer SR             2) Alexis Shindler SO           
     3) Katie Kaffenbarger JR         4) Kelsey High SO               
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Westerville C.                      3:39.61             
     1) Sally Thompson SR             2) Alex Schuttinger JR          
     3) Dariyn Stedman JR             4) Marissa Kramer SR            
 18 Tol St. Ursula                      3:39.89             
     1) Alex Grzeszczak SO            2) Mikayla Murphy SO            
     3) Zhada Fields SO               4) Adrienne Kinor SO            
 19 Jerome                              3:40.63             
     1) Hannah Kayuha JR              2) Cara Corroto SR              
     3) Alexis Holderman JR           4) Morgan Quesnel JR            
 20 Sandusky                            3:40.68             
     1) Taylor Vargo SR               2) Melanie Murray SO            
     3) Ashley Ahlers SR              4) Kerrigan Vargo SO            
 21 Hayes                               3:40.81             
     1) Samantha Curtin SO            2) Bethany Ward SO              
     3) Susan Thomson SR              4) Brittany Puthoff JR          
 22 Wooster                             3:41.42             
     1) Madison Whitman FR            2) Sydney Wenger SO             
     3) Gabrielle Sibilia JR          4) Jessica Bonezzi FR           
 23 Boardman                            3:41.75             
     1) Brooke Bailey SO              2) Jordyn Markovitch JR         
     3) Jessica Hilk JR               4) Colleen Manning SR           
 24 Springboro                          3:42.11             
     1) Ashley Whiteley SR            2) Rebecca Nelson SR            
     3) Marianne Kahmann FR           4) Hannah Whiteley FR           

 Event 48  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 St. Ignatius                        3:06.16    3:04.86  
     1) Nathan Christian JR           2) Peter Simcox JR              
     3) Charlie Pophal SR             4) Derek Hren SR                
  2 Hoover                              3:06.51    3:05.92  
     1) Brian Giannetti SR            2) Stephen Watson JR            
     3) Drew Bercaw SR                4) Robert Tolson SR             
  3 St. Xavier                          3:06.89    3:05.97  
     1) Jack Hendricks SR             2) Mitchell Frey SO             
     3) Ian Wooley SR                 4) Grant Johnson SR             
  4 St. Francis                         3:09.52    3:07.72  
     1) Jack DiSalle JR               2) Matt Gustafson SR            
     3) Jack Barone JR                4) Nick Brodie JR               
  5 Centerville                         3:09.45    3:08.32  
     1) Jake Carlsen SR               2) Tyler Fullington SR          
     3) Chris Quarin FR               4) Josh Brooks SR               
  6 Mayfield                            3:09.18    3:09.10  
     1) Grant Gillenwater SR          2) Lenny Sterle SR              
     3) Zack Milenius SR              4) Justin Ciferno JR            
  7 Strongsville                        3:11.02    3:09.70  
     1) Ian Simpson JR                2) Mitchell Delventhal SR       
     3) Carter Ostrowski SO           4) Mike Pichette SO             
  8 Moeller                             3:11.58    3:09.91  
     1) Greg Nymberg JR               2) Tory Worobetz JR             
     3) Eric Scott SR                 4) Kevin George SO              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Sycamore                            3:13.19    3:11.13  
     1) Mark Hancher SO               2) Patrick Aguilar SR           
     3) Stephen Ioas SR               4) Charlie Fry SR               
 10 Solon                               3:13.58    3:11.54  
     1) Grant Pinchot SO              2) Ryan Carson SR               
     3) Mark Lippert SR               4) Patrick Tippen JR            
 11 Jerome                              3:13.05    3:12.00  
     1) Connor Cashman SR             2) Michael Robinson JR          
     3) Tanner Barton SR              4) Jack Scott SO                
 12 Anderson                            3:13.06    3:12.79  
     1) Casey Gallagher SR            2) Connor Davis SR              
     3) Hassler Carroll FR            4) Grant Wethington JR          
 13 Westerville C.                      3:13.76    3:12.81  
     1) Gabe Whitaker SO              2) Josh Nixon JR                
     3) Zach Cooke SR                 4) Jon Brooks SO                
 14 Findlay                             3:13.99    3:12.92  
     1) Kyle Hopkins SR               2) Tucker Stocker FR            
     3) Justin Hopkins FR             4) Dietrich Hinesman SR         
 15 Upper Arlington                     3:12.81    3:14.13  
     1) Geoff Dickhaut SR             2) Dan Sullivan SR              
     3) Zach Newcome JR               4) Ian Reardon SR               
 16 King Mill                           3:14.20    3:16.25  
     1) Ben Matheus JR                2) Brandon Voorhies SR          
     3) Matthew Schlehr SR            4) Christopher Koloseike SR     
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 St. Charles                         3:14.24             
     1) Sam Aslaner JR                2) Carl Calcara SR              
     3) Michael Ritchey SO            4) Franz Kabelka JR             
 18 Dublin Coffman                      3:14.39             
     1) Feodor Orlov JR               2) Daniel Flower JR             
     3) Ian Stamm JR                  4) Grant Horton JR              
 19 Hudson                              3:15.49             
     1) Ryan Hutcheson SR             2) Cole Clampffer FR            
     3) Peyton Brown JR               4) Brendon Mulcahey SO          
 20 Talawanda                           3:15.89             
     1) Jesus Caraballo JR            2) Edgar Caraballo SR           
     3) Scott Richmond JR             4) Josh Crowder JR              
 21 Darby                               3:16.20             
     1) Blake Dickmann SO             2) Cory McLaughlin JR           
     3) Ross McDonald SO              4) Hunter Cook JR               
 22 Hayes                               3:16.49             
     1) Cameron Hackett SR            2) Anthony Sanfillipo SR        
     3) Thomas Lenhart SR             4) Anthony Hinton JR            
 23 Butler                              3:16.59             
     1) Tommy Cope FR                 2) Corey Shanahan SO            
     3) Kyle Ralston SR               4) Eric Hansman SR              
 24 Lakota West                         3:17.82             
     1) Thomas O''Neil SR              2) Scott Kieback SR             
     3) John Raker SR                 4) Bryan McNamara SR            

C.T. Branin Natatorium - Site License           2/21/2013 - 18:02PM
 2013 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/20/2013 to 2/23/2013 
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Granville                           1:45.22    1:44.22  
     1) Keely Lovern JR               2) Kassandra Mestemaker JR      
     3) Abby Stone SO                 4) Sydney King JR               
  2 Oakwood                             1:47.04    1:46.12  
     1) Eleanore Hong SR              2) Gretchen Pocisk SR           
     3) Lydia Pocisk JR               4) Ally Mayhew JR               
  3 Hawken                              1:47.21    1:46.99  
     1) Marissa Cominelli SR          2) Heather Svitavsky FR         
     3) Kaitlyn Cerne SR              4) Caroline Vexler SR           
  4 Columbus Academy                    1:47.85    1:47.05  
     1) Abby Wilson SO                2) India Sherman JR             
     3) Abby Brown SR                 4) Anya Kone'' SO                
  5 Mariemont                           1:50.29    1:49.58  
     1) Sadie DeCamp FR               2) Claire Mongenas SR           
     3) Leah Dupre FR                 4) Makayla Valentine SO         
  6 Columbus School                     1:51.02    1:50.93  
     1) Gabrielle Eismann FR          2) Kirby Boes SO                
     3) Rachel Politi SO              4) Erin Balasky JR              
  7 Perkins                             1:51.62    1:51.14  
     1) Kimberly Anglin SR            2) Darcy Schild SO              
     3) Anna Tanaka SO                4) Sadie Ahlers SR              
  8 Indian Hill                         1:50.55    1:51.59  
     1) Elizabeth Drerup FR           2) Grace Stimson SO             
     3) Delaney Smith JR              4) Sarah Vester JR              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Port Clinton                        1:52.42    1:52.27  
     1) Mckenzie Stine SO             2) Alysia Zoeller SO            
     3) Allie Schroeder SO            4) Cheyenne Meek JR             
 10 Versailles                          1:52.10    1:52.40  
     1) Hannah Marshal JR             2) Amber Seibert JR             
     3) Ashlyn Cordonnier FR          4) Lexi Fliehman FR             
 11 Hathaway Brown                      1:53.13    1:52.59  
     1) Emily Gill FR                 2) Julia Armitage FR            
     3) Catherine Mullen SO           4) Iman Eulinberg SO            
 12 Orange                              1:52.51    1:52.89  
     1) Kathryn Jordan JR             2) Madeline Kinkopf SR          
     3) Kathleen Freund SO            4) Elisabeth Fellowes JR        
 13 Bellbrook                           1:53.54    1:53.02  
     1) Holly Hulett FR               2) Christine Delong SR          
     3) Anna Drake SR                 4) Meghan Bobick FR             
 14 Alter                               1:54.20    1:53.53  
     1) Claire Golba FR               2) Jill Tankersley FR           
     3) Kelly Drayton SR              4) Michelle Prayson SO          
 15 Bryan                               1:54.24    1:54.27  
     1) Jojo Rode SO                  2) Lauren Chaney SO             
     3) Olivia Smith SR               4) Annika Shaffer SO            
 16 Catholic Central                    1:54.04    1:54.39  
     1) Amelia Samuelson SR           2) Ragen Engel SO               
     3) Abigail Thompson FR           4) Stephanie Lohnes SO          
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Madeira                             1:54.33             
     1) Olivia Wilson JR              2) Allison Dicke JR             
     3) Jenna Luthman SR              4) Emma Shaw SR                 
 18 Bay                                 1:54.65             
     1) Elizabeth Auckley JR          2) Katie Bricmont JR            
     3) Kristine Johnston SR          4) Jennifer Norehad SR          
 19 Seven Hills                         1:54.83             
     1) Bailey Wharton SO             2) Ellie Wilson JR              
     3) Leah Yuan SR                  4) Claire McDonald FR           
 20 Celina                              1:54.90             
     1) Paige Dorsten SR              2) Kandace Eichenauer SR        
     3) Michaela Wenning JR           4) Brooke Mertz SR              
 21 Rocky River                         1:55.19             
     1) Hallie McCue SR               2) Elise Pichola FR             
     3) Megan Jaite FR                4) Haley Rosiak SO              
 22 Tippecanoe                          1:55.93             
     1) Sidney Roemke JR              2) Cameron Cahill FR            
     3) Bailey Cahill SO              4) Kirsten Bell SO              
 23 Wellington                          1:55.99             
     1) Jenna Tugaoen SR              2) Annie Miller SR              
     3) Abby Fleeter JR               4) Kate Miller SO               
 24 Shawnee                             1:58.25             
     1) Molly Scott SR                2) Aleah Hixenbaugh FR          
     3) Adrienne Pohl SR              4) Katie Chung JR               

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Perkins                             1:35.70    1:34.80  
     1) Drew Biro SR                  2) Kevin Bressler SR            
     3) Michael Kessler SR            4) Sean Mulvin SO               
  2 Oakwood                             1:35.24    1:35.04  
     1) Patrick Mulcare SO            2) Will Krueger SR              
     3) Andrew Krueger JR             4) Brock Turner JR              
  3 University                          1:35.95    1:35.68  
     1) Alex Ivkovic SR               2) Gordon Wong SR               
     3) Kingsley Bowen SO             4) Nils Gudbranson SR           
  4 Hawken                              1:37.25    1:36.61  
     1) Henry Senkfor JR              2) Elijah Spiro JR              
     3) Micah Simpson SR              4) Stephen Pioro SO             
  5 Chagrin                             1:37.17    1:37.28  
     1) Austin Quinn SR               2) Jason Quinn FR               
     3) Bennett Vandertill SR         4) George Cashy SR              
  6 Indian Hill                         1:37.74    1:37.89  
     1) Will Dowling JR               2) Noah Brackenbury JR          
     3) Jack Dowling SO               4) Sam Vester SO                
  7 Dover                               1:38.87    1:38.40  
     1) Josh Bichsel FR               2) Frannie Brogan SO            
     3) Jake Armstrong SO             4) Jesse Toney SO               
  8 Walsh Jesuit                        1:38.25    1:38.87  
     1) Michael Reilman SO            2) Ben Boshkos JR               
     3) Tanner Schodowski SR          4) Michael Petras SR            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Wyoming                             1:38.97    1:37.91  
     1) Jonathan Rutter JR            2) Christopher Rutter FR        
     3) Max Chou SO                   4) Brennan Burt SR              
 10 Gilmour                             1:40.55    1:40.18  
     1) Joey Cerer JR                 2) Tad Resch SR                 
     3) Zach Hostoffer SO             4) Zach Korman JR               
 11 Granville                           1:39.62    1:40.47  
     1) Seth Stahl SR                 2) Jack Barrett SR              
     3) Grant Stahl SO                4) Sam Wagner JR                
 12 Ada                                 1:40.48    1:40.62  
     1) Mitchell Wilcox SO            2) Matthew Wilcox JR            
     3) Jon Robey SR                  4) Karl Karcher SR              
 13 Galion                              1:40.96    1:41.25  
     1) Connor Kempf SR               2) Chad Karnes SO               
     3) Zane Ekin JR                  4) Sam DeNero SO                
 14 Carroll                             1:40.86    1:41.65  
     1) Jacob Inesta JR               2) Mike Schamel SR              
     3) Andrew Olson JR               4) Ryan Dull SR                 
 15 Col Craw                            1:40.73    1:41.69  
     1) Logan Pfeifer SR              2) Nic Roe SR                   
     3) Clay Fogle SR                 4) Ian Kochheiser SR            
 16 Madeira                             1:40.51    1:42.19  
     1) Matt Buescher SR              2) Grant Crawford SR            
     3) Stuart Marsh SR               4) Grant Karda JR               
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Rocky River                         1:40.97             
     1) Eric Salberg JR               2) Chris Grant SR               
     3) Sam Stankivicz SO             4) Eric Kanner SO               
 18 Versailles                          1:41.48             
     1) Mitchell Stover JR            2) Cole Albers JR               
     3) Sam Subler SR                 4) Sam Prakel SR                
 19 Lexington                           1:41.60             
     1) Aaron Burkhart SR             2) Stephen Ward SO              
     3) Derek Sautter SO              4) Cory Strassell JR            
 20 Wilmington                          1:42.14             
     1) Josh Quallen SR               2) Ryan Macella SR              
     3) Tyler Law JR                  4) Austin Carey FR              
 21 St Marys                            1:43.34             
     1) Jared Deubler JR              2) Matt Hollman SR              
     3) Dakota Braun JR               4) Noah Hartsock SR             
 22 Napoleon                            1:43.95             
     1) Jon Smith JR                  2) Zachary Lange SR             
     3) Ben Kuhlman JR                4) Adam Carrol SR               
 23 Bishop Hartley                      1:45.25             
     1) Jonathan Kluczynski FR        2) Patrick Lawrence SO          
     3) Ronnie Bolden SR              4) Vince Canini SR              
 -- Mariemont                               DQ              
     1) Mac Lewis SO                  2) Sam McManus JR               
     3) George Koglmeier SR           4) Collin Widecan FR            

 Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Carrie Bencic          SR Hawken            1:50.57    1:48.22  
  2 Allie Wooden           SO Country Day       1:49.73    1:48.75  
  3 Sydney King            JR Granville         1:50.74    1:50.61  
  4 Claire Gilmore         SO Mariemont         1:51.82    1:51.19  
  5 Maureen Rakovec        SO Hawken            1:54.12    1:54.28  
  6 Abby Wilson            SO Columbus Academy  1:54.27    1:54.65  
  7 Claire Doerr           FR Hawken            1:54.07    1:54.66  
  8 Caroline Lynch         JR Oakwood           1:54.31    1:54.74  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lauren Devorace        FR Rocky River       1:54.78    1:53.53  
 10 Anna Lynch             SO Oakwood           1:54.33    1:54.30  
 11 Rachel Politi          SO Columbus School   1:54.59    1:54.58  
 12 Katie Gaburo           SO Mariemont         1:55.36    1:56.26  
 13 Summer Svitavsky       FR Hawken            1:56.69    1:56.90  
 14 Agnes Mirando          JR Gilmour           1:56.37    1:56.91  
 15 Adriana Cannon         SR Lake              1:56.10    1:56.95  
 16 Abby Koerwitz          FR Gilmour           1:56.58    1:58.21  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Allison Schroeder      SR Granville         1:57.52             
 18 Monica Flocken         SR Gilmour           1:58.91             
 19 Jennifer Norehad       SR Bay               1:58.94             
 20 Emma Stewart-Bates     SR Hathaway Brown    1:59.24             
 21 Sarah Vester           JR Indian Hill       1:59.29             
 22 Becca Knapper          FR Christian         1:59.42             
 23 Kimberly Anglin        SR Perkins           1:59.55             
 24 Haley Rosiak           SO Rocky River       2:00.22             

Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brock Turner           JR Oakwood           1:42.43    1:39.21  
  2 Micah Simpson          SR Hawken            1:41.45    1:39.57  
  3 Cliff Goertemiller     SR Oakwood           1:42.36    1:41.25  
  4 Michael Reilman        SO Walsh Jesuit      1:43.99    1:42.27  
  5 Jackson Higgins        SO Oakwood           1:44.50    1:43.04  
  6 Trenton Wolfe          JR River Valley      1:43.33    1:43.27  
  7 Justin Crew            SO Shawnee           1:44.41    1:44.59  
  8 John Tomko             SR Ursuline          1:44.89    1:45.08  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Robert McComb          SR Bellbrook         1:45.46    1:44.97  
 10 Wending Zhu            JR Oakwood           1:45.47    1:45.88  
 11 Jack Mantkowski        SO Madeira           1:45.98    1:45.92  
 12 Chad Wright            SO Ontario           1:45.92    1:46.26  
 13 George Cashy           SR Chagrin           1:46.71    1:46.40  
 14 Ben Rath               SR Defiance          1:45.08    1:46.55  
 15 Britton Weigt          JR Shawnee           1:46.18    1:47.46  
 16 Adam Carrol            SR Napoleon          1:46.72    1:48.05  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Frannie Brogan         SO Dover             1:46.90             
 18 Josh Wang              JR University        1:47.05             
 19 Stephen Barrett        SO Wyoming           1:48.66             
 20 Jack Dowling           SO Indian Hill       1:48.94             
 21 Daniel Bogen           JR Canfield          1:49.13             
 22 Sean Mulvin            SO Perkins           1:49.38             
 23 Ben Dresser            SO Oak Harbor        1:50.15             
 24 Timmy Spichiger        SO Granville         1:53.20             

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sydney Lofquist        SO Oakwood           2:02.72    2:01.03  
  2 Kendra Crew            SR Shawnee           2:04.20    2:03.60  
  3 Sarah Koucheki         SR Hawken            2:03.54    2:04.15  
  4 Andrea Cottrell        SR Bishop Hartley    2:07.05    2:05.06  
  5 Abby Stone             SO Granville         2:06.12    2:05.57  
  6 Caroline Vexler        SR Hawken            2:05.99    2:05.89  
  7 Kiley Eble             SO Gilmour           2:06.08    2:07.47  
  8 Marissa Cominelli      SR Hawken            2:08.01    2:09.21  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rachel McGoff          SR Indian Hill       2:08.21    2:07.69  
 10 Claire Mongenas        SR Mariemont         2:08.67    2:07.84  
 11 Emma Flynn             SO Rocky River       2:08.56    2:09.68  
 12 Keely Lovern           JR Granville         2:09.46    2:10.24  
 13 Katie Sickinger        SO Oakwood           2:11.17    2:11.65  
 14 Marissa Lehman         SR Carroll           2:11.90    2:12.85  
 15 Noelle Kipp            SO Oakwood           2:10.56    2:12.93  
 16 Claire Golba           FR Alter             2:12.20    2:13.12  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Laura Stephenson       SR Fenwick           2:13.22             
 18 Jubilee Winar          SO Hawken            2:13.36             
 19 Morgan Massie          SO Carroll           2:14.51             
 20 Kathryn Bullen         JR Chagrin           2:14.69             
 21 Hannah Keiser          SO Eastwood          2:15.28             
 22 Grace Stimson          SO Indian Hill       2:16.11             
 23 Lauren Chaney          SO Bryan             2:16.84             
 24 Mikayla Schweck        SO Perkins           2:18.16             

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Austin Quinn           SR Chagrin           1:50.00    1:49.51  
  2 Patrick Mulcare        SO Oakwood           1:51.54    1:49.91  
  3 Jonathan Rutter        JR Wyoming           1:51.93    1:51.31  
  4 Mitchell Stover        JR Versailles        1:54.19    1:53.95  
  5 Henry Senkfor          JR Hawken            1:53.72    1:54.03  
  6 Alex Ivkovic           SR University        1:55.79    1:54.77  
  7 David Cornet           SR Central Catholic  1:57.42    1:56.94  
  8 Mac Lewis              SO Mariemont         1:56.95    1:57.30  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jeff Ross              SR Catholic Central  1:58.29    1:56.70  
 10 Will Krueger           SR Oakwood           1:58.21    1:58.43  
 11 Jack Stauffer          SR Sandusky          1:59.31    1:59.46  
 12 Steven Cady            SR Alter             1:58.70    1:59.52  
 13 Reed McGraw            SO Village Academy   2:00.56    1:59.61  
 14 Peter Burroughs        SR Bowling Green     1:57.63    1:59.97  
 15 Jack Barrett           SR Granville         2:01.65    2:00.88  
 16 Eric Easley            JR Van Wert          2:01.99    2:01.65  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Mitchell Dodd          SR Liberty Union     2:02.26             
 18 Micah Rhodes           SR Oakwood           2:02.31             
 19 Grant Stahl            SO Granville         2:02.48             
 20 Gabe Dauch             JR St Paul           2:02.90             
 21 Aaron Burkhart         SR Lexington         2:03.35             
 22 Matt Buescher          SR Madeira           2:04.34             
 23 Michael Ruddock        JR University        2:05.84             
 -- Coleston Pope          SR River View            DQ              

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Macie McNichols        JR Gilmour             23.36      23.28  
  2 Emily Murphy           JR Shawnee             23.84      23.34  
  3 Alexandra Tracy        SR Indian Hill         23.60      23.62  
  4 Cheyenne Meek          JR Port Clinton        23.66      23.69  
  5 Josie Miller           SO Wapakoneta          24.29      24.03  
  6 Ragen Engel            SO Catholic Central    24.29      24.26  
  7 Mary Motch             FR Hathaway Brown      24.34      24.34  
  8 Devin Landstra         FR Indian Hill         24.36      24.49  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Iman Eulinberg         SO Hathaway Brown      24.45      24.46  
 10 Aerika Wieser          SR Shawnee             24.46      24.61  
 11 Elizabeth Drerup       FR Indian Hill         24.50      24.67  
 12 Anya Kone''             SO Columbus Academy    24.56      24.68  
 13 Victoria Glunt         SO N.D.C.L.            24.50      24.71  
 13 Michelle Prayson       SO Alter               24.44      24.71  
 15 Michaela Wenning       JR Celina              24.67      24.78  
 16 Jillian Chapman        SR Perkins             24.57      25.01  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Bailey Marshal         SR Versailles          24.68             
 18 Allison Dicke          JR Madeira             24.69             
 19 Jenna Luthman          SR Madeira            J24.69             
 20 Lexi Fliehman          FR Versailles          24.82             
 21 Sadie Ahlers           SR Perkins             24.92             
 22 Gabrielle Eismann      FR Columbus School     24.95             
 23 Ashlyn Roberts         SR Fostoria            25.08             
 24 Morgan Keiner          JR Cinci Christian     25.11             

 Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jack Nee               SR Orange              20.72      20.88  
  2 Ronnie Bolden          SR Bishop Hartley      21.26      20.93  
  3 Malique Elder          SR Meadowdale          20.86      21.03  
  4 Matthew Wilcox         JR Ada                 21.19      21.31  
  5 Gabe Nock              SR West G              21.48      21.50  
  6 Jonah Rieman           SR Carroll             21.43      21.63  
  7 Ben Boshkos            JR Walsh Jesuit        21.82      21.78  
  8 Sam DeNero             SO Galion              21.99      21.85  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Trevor Lake            SO Bay                 22.17      21.88  
 10 Nils Gudbranson        SR University          22.32      22.08  
 11 Matt Pettit            SO Catholic Central    22.14      22.09  
 12 Jesse Toney            SO Dover               22.33      22.19  
 13 Sam Wagner             JR Granville           22.06      22.22  
 14 Tom Golba              JR Alter               22.30      22.43  
 15 Elias Jay Bell         FR Tippecanoe          22.28      22.47  
 16 Clay Fogle             SR Col Craw            22.19      22.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Quinn McHale           JR Hawken              22.36             
 18 Logan Rex              JR Bath                22.38             
 19 Nicholas Montalto      SR Canfield           J22.38             
 20 Zach Korman            JR Gilmour             22.39             
 20 Brendan Tirado         SR Oakwood             22.39             
 22 Aaron Maharry          SR Centennial          22.41             
 23 Eddy Cordek            SR St. Francis         22.53             
 24 Jacob Zeltman          SR Dalton              22.64             

 Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Elizabeth Auckley      JR Bay                 56.22      55.56  
  2 Sarah Koucheki         SR Hawken              56.18      55.79  
  3 Kaitlyn Cerne          SR Hawken              56.29      56.44  
  4 Rachel Politi          SO Columbus School     55.84      56.59  
  5 Kiley Eble             SO Gilmour             56.56      56.68  
  6 Lydia Pocisk           JR Oakwood             56.62      56.83  
  7 Makenzie Garringer     SR Napoleon            56.50      56.93  
  8 Adriana Cannon         SR Lake                56.91      57.03  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Abby Brown             SR Columbus Academy    57.33      57.45  
 10 Kendall Hart           JR Cincinnati Hills    56.96      57.69  
 11 Laura Stephenson       SR Fenwick             58.68      57.71  
 12 Caroline Lynch         JR Oakwood             58.34      58.58  
 13 Cassidy Fry            FR Oakwood             58.71      58.99  
 14 Anne Marie Cummins     SO St. Francis         58.96      59.35  
 15 Catherine Mullen       SO Hathaway Brown      59.43      59.41  
 16 Jenna Luthman          SR Madeira             59.28    1:00.03  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Emma Flynn             SO Rocky River         59.82             
 18 Amanda Patterson       SR Mapleton            59.89             
 19 Delaney Smith          JR Indian Hill         59.90             
 20 Taylor Tofil           SO Mooney            1:00.27             
 21 Bailey Cahill          SO Tippecanoe        1:00.42             
 22 Anna Drake             SR Bellbrook         1:00.61             
 23 Alyssa Decker          FR Eastwood          1:00.82             
 24 Victoria Glunt         SO N.D.C.L.          1:01.00             

 Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Josh Quallen           SR Wilmington          48.63      47.95  
  2 Michael Kessler        SR Perkins             50.77      50.01  
  3 Ronnie Bolden          SR Bishop Hartley      51.31      50.13  
  4 Jeff Ross              SR Catholic Central    51.26      51.50  
  5 Andrew Krueger         JR Oakwood             51.55      51.74  
  6 Derek Sautter          SO Lexington           52.67      52.58  
  7 Bennett Vandertill     SR Chagrin             52.59      52.75  
  8 Wyatt Henderson        JR Liberty Union       52.69      53.17  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Connor Brady           SO Canfield            52.84      52.17  
 10 Kingsley Bowen         SO University          52.94      53.14  
 11 Jon Robey              SR Ada                 53.05      53.22  
 12 Jake Armstrong         SO Dover               53.06      53.28  
 13 Joe Spurio             SR Hubbard             52.83      53.33  
 14 Elijah Spiro           JR Hawken              53.48      53.36  
 15 Max Chou               SO Wyoming             53.31      53.77  
 16 Broc Miller            SO Aurora              53.47      53.78  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Tyus Temple            JR Celina              53.52             
 18 Jack Dowling           SO Indian Hill         53.53             
 19 Jeremy Preston         SR Harvey              53.73             
 20 Stuart Marsh           SR Madeira             53.78             
 21 Seth Stahl             SR Granville           53.81             
 22 Daniel Clifford        SO Cambridge           54.00             
 23 Zach Korman            JR Gilmour             54.28             
 24 Jack Stauffer          SR Sandusky            54.54        

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hannah Stevens         JR Lexington           50.22      50.51  
  2 Allie Wooden           SO Country Day         50.66      50.61  
  3 Macie McNichols        JR Gilmour             50.91      50.89  
  4 Abby Stone             SO Granville           51.56      51.44  
  5 Cheyenne Meek          JR Port Clinton        51.70      51.80  
  6 Rachel McGoff          SR Indian Hill         52.06      51.89  
  7 Claire Gilmore         SO Mariemont           52.01      51.92  
  8 Emily Murphy           JR Shawnee             51.84      51.94  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ally Mayhew            JR Oakwood             52.33      52.16  
 10 Mary Motch             FR Hathaway Brown      53.24      53.20  
 11 Katie Gaburo           SO Mariemont           53.75      53.33  
 12 Amanda Patterson       SR Mapleton            53.51      53.36  
 13 Michelle Prayson       SO Alter               53.78      53.45  
 14 Anya Kone''             SO Columbus Academy    53.79      53.72  
 15 Bailey Marshal         SR Versailles          53.47      53.80  
 16 Eleanore Hong          SR Oakwood             53.62      54.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Aerika Wieser          SR Shawnee             54.00             
 18 Heather Svitavsky      FR Hawken              54.06             
 19 Jillian Chapman        SR Perkins             54.17             
 20 Agnes Mirando          JR Gilmour             54.26             
 21 Lexi Fliehman          FR Versailles          54.51             
 22 Elizabeth Warner       SR Hathaway Brown      54.70             
 23 Josie Miller           SO Wapakoneta          54.77             
 24 Allison Schroeder      SR Granville           54.78             
 25 Kate Girouard          SR Chagrin             55.09             

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sean Mulvin            SO Perkins             47.60      46.50  
  2 Malique Elder          SR Meadowdale          46.20      46.51  
  3 Jack Nee               SR Orange              46.56      46.54  
  4 Micah Simpson          SR Hawken              46.88      46.98  
  5 David Cornet           SR Central Catholic    47.75      47.44  
  6 Jonah Rieman           SR Carroll             48.04      48.11  
  7 Michael Kessler        SR Perkins             48.23      48.16  
  8 Trevor Lake            SO Bay                 48.26      48.40  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Brendan Tirado         SR Oakwood             48.88      48.01  
 10 Zach Hostoffer         SO Gilmour             48.90      48.53  
 11 Britton Weigt          JR Shawnee             48.46      48.62  
 12 Michael Eaton          JR St. Clairsville     48.98      48.90  
 13 Sam Wagner             JR Granville           48.92      48.96  
 14 Nils Gudbranson        SR University          48.73      49.01  
 15 Logan Pfeifer          SR Col Craw            48.60      49.05  
 16 Nicholas Montalto      SR Canfield            48.63      49.10  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Elias Jay Bell         FR Tippecanoe          49.02             
 18 Jon Robey              SR Ada                 49.03             
 19 Grant Crawford         SR Madeira             49.07             
 20 Ben Kuhlman            JR Napoleon            49.12             
 21 Gabe Nock              SR West G              49.16             
 22 Daniel Bogen           JR Canfield            49.31             
 23 Coleman Mckinney       SO St. Francis         49.43             
 24 Sam Vester             SO Indian Hill         49.63             
 25 Quinn McHale           JR Hawken              49.67             

 Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Carrie Bencic          SR Hawken            4:53.10    4:50.12  
  2 Sydney Lofquist        SO Oakwood           4:54.11    4:51.97  
  3 Sydney King            JR Granville         4:58.78    4:55.87  
  4 Maureen Rakovec        SO Hawken            5:00.74    5:00.58  
  5 Anna Lynch             SO Oakwood           5:04.56    5:02.68  
  6 Kaitlyn Cerne          SR Hawken            5:03.14    5:05.06  
  7 Emma Stewart-Bates     SR Hathaway Brown    5:06.55    5:09.79  
  8 Lauren Devorace        FR Rocky River       5:09.24    5:10.06  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Summer Svitavsky       FR Hawken            5:11.66    5:11.33  
 10 Abby Koerwitz          FR Gilmour           5:12.14    5:11.57  
 11 Hannah Patacca         FR Laurel School     5:16.07    5:15.15  
 12 Kimberly Anglin        SR Perkins           5:16.01    5:16.28  
 13 Becca Knapper          FR Christian         5:18.11    5:16.54  
 14 Rachel Onders          SR Laurel School     5:16.73    5:18.04  
 15 Cassidy Fry            FR Oakwood           5:18.75    5:18.31  
 16 Haley Rosiak           SO Rocky River       5:17.83    5:21.29  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Mary Issenmann         SR Alter             5:20.11             
 18 Mary Reagan            SR Beaumont          5:20.80             
 19 Taylor Forsythe        SR Hathaway Brown    5:21.01             
 20 Jill Tankersley        FR Alter             5:23.31             
 21 Isabelle Schenkel      SR Orange            5:23.45             
 22 Shelby Miller          FR McNicholas        5:23.83             
 23 Kasey Darnell          FR Wauseon           5:24.32             
 24 Alexa Jackson          JR Gilmour           5:25.63             

 Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brock Turner           JR Oakwood           4:29.12    4:28.83  
  2 Cliff Goertemiller     SR Oakwood           4:34.45    4:30.17  
  3 Henry Senkfor          JR Hawken            4:38.13    4:39.22  
  4 Jackson Higgins        SO Oakwood           4:38.76    4:39.44  
  5 Wending Zhu            JR Oakwood           4:39.17    4:42.23  
  6 Justin Crew            SO Shawnee           4:46.78    4:46.53  
  7 Jason Quinn            FR Chagrin           4:45.48    4:46.65  
  8 Ben Rath               SR Defiance          4:45.77    4:46.80  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 John Tomko             SR Ursuline          4:48.21    4:46.19  
 10 Trenton Wolfe          JR River Valley      4:47.11    4:46.41  
 11 Chad Wright            SO Ontario           4:48.93    4:48.18  
 12 Steven Cady            SR Alter             4:48.36    4:49.37  
 13 Derek Sautter          SO Lexington         4:51.57    4:51.38  
 14 Stephen Barrett        SO Wyoming           4:51.90    4:52.62  
 15 Adam Carrol            SR Napoleon          4:47.08    4:54.45  
 16 Matt Puckace           SO Hawken            4:53.00    4:55.26  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jack Mantkowski        SO Madeira           4:57.35             
 18 Charlie Stewart-Bates  FR University        4:57.58             
 19 Patrick Olivier        SO Walsh Jesuit      4:57.86             
 20 Coleston Pope          SR River View        4:58.54             
 21 Timmy Spichiger        SO Granville         4:59.71             
 22 Carson Zimmer          SO Alter             5:03.22             
 23 Ryan Gerold            SO Perkins           5:03.52             
 24 Jake Hochschwender     JR Hoban             5:13.72             

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Hawken                              1:35.99    1:34.99  
     1) Sarah Koucheki SR             2) Marissa Cominelli SR         
     3) Caroline Vexler SR            4) Carrie Bencic SR             
  2 Indian Hill                         1:35.84    1:36.30  
     1) Rachel McGoff SR              2) Devin Landstra FR            
     3) Elizabeth Drerup FR           4) Alexandra Tracy SR           
  3 Gilmour                             1:37.17    1:36.96  
     1) Kiley Eble SO                 2) Agnes Mirando JR             
     3) Monica Flocken SR             4) Macie McNichols JR           
  4 Oakwood                             1:37.68    1:37.83  
     1) Caroline Lynch JR             2) Lydia Pocisk JR              
     3) Gretchen Pocisk SR            4) Sydney Lofquist SO           
  5 Columbus Academy                    1:38.57    1:38.05  
     1) Abby Wilson SO                2) Abby Brown SR                
     3) India Sherman JR              4) Anya Kone'' SO                
  6 Granville                           1:38.03    1:38.06  
     1) Abby Stone SO                 2) Allison Schroeder SR         
     3) Paige Griesse SO              4) Sydney King JR               
  7 Mariemont                           1:38.47    1:38.17  
     1) Claire Mongenas SR            2) Leah Dupre FR                
     3) Katie Gaburo SO               4) Claire Gilmore SO            
  8 Shawnee                             1:38.37    1:38.35  
     1) Emily Murphy JR               2) Adrienne Pohl SR             
     3) Katie Chung JR                4) Aerika Wieser SR             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Hathaway Brown                      1:38.66    1:38.46  
     1) Iman Eulinberg SO             2) Emily Gill FR                
     3) Elizabeth Warner SR           4) Mary Motch FR                
 10 Chagrin                             1:40.37    1:39.65  
     1) Kate Girouard SR              2) Jenna Hadbavny SO            
     3) Hannah Thombs SR              4) Kathryn Bullen JR            
 11 Rocky River                         1:40.00    1:40.06  
     1) Lauren Devorace FR            2) Megan Jaite FR               
     3) Emma Flynn SO                 4) Hallie McCue SR              
 12 Lexington                           1:39.74    1:40.61  
     1) Hannah Stevens JR             2) Hailee Sautter JR            
     3) Kate Cropp SR                 4) Abbie Kaple SO               
 13 Country Day                         1:40.82    1:40.78  
     1) Celia Macrae SO               2) Kira Hughes SO               
     3) Avery Maier SR                4) Allie Wooden SO              
 14 Versailles                          1:40.87    1:41.05  
     1) Amber Seibert JR              2) Abbey Marshal FR             
     3) Ashlyn Cordonnier FR          4) Bailey Marshal SR            
 15 Port Clinton                        1:40.43    1:41.41  
     1) Allie Schroeder SO            2) Mckenzie Stine SO            
     3) Taylor Steyer FR              4) Cheyenne Meek JR             
 16 Columbus School                     1:40.90    1:41.69  
     1) Eleanor Smith FR              2) Erin Balasky JR              
     3) Erin Smith SR                 4) Gabrielle Eismann FR         
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Perkins                             1:41.11             
     1) Jillian Chapman SR            2) Sadie Ahlers SR              
     3) Anna Tanaka SO                4) Hannah Weatherly FR          
 18 Celina                              1:41.47             
     1) Michaela Wenning JR           2) Megan Muhlenkamp SO          
     3) Paige Dorsten SR              4) Brooke Mertz SR              
 19 Madeira                             1:42.29             
     1) Allison Dicke JR              2) Jenna Luthman SR             
     3) Olivia Wilson JR              4) Emma Shaw SR                 
 20 Bryan                               1:42.31             
     1) Jojo Rode SO                  2) Olivia Smith SR              
     3) Annika Shaffer SO             4) Courtney Rode SO             
 21 Hoban                               1:42.56             
     1) Megan Kudlac SR               2) Abby Blinka SO               
     3) Alex Jackson SO               4) Annie Zielasko JR            
 22 Fenwick                             1:43.31             
     1) Lynnie Liberti SO             2) Jenni Rossi JR               
     3) Lily Dallmer FR               4) Laura Stephenson SR          
 23 Seven Hills                         1:43.47             
     1) Claire McDonald FR            2) Leah Yuan SR                 
     3) Carly Harten SR               4) Ellie Wilson JR              
 24 Wapakoneta                          1:43.63             
     1) Josie Miller SO               2) Sierra Sammons FR            
     3) Taylor Law JR                 4) Taylor Hager SO              

 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Perkins                             1:26.78    1:26.15  
     1) Sean Mulvin SO                2) Michael Kessler SR           
     3) CJ Capizzi SO                 4) Kevin Bressler SR            
  2 Canfield                            1:28.16    1:27.37  
     1) Connor Brady SO               2) Mike Cardone SR              
     3) Nicholas Montalto SR          4) Daniel Bogen JR              
  3 Ada                                 1:27.76    1:27.40  
     1) Karl Karcher SR               2) Matthew Wilcox JR            
     3) Mitchell Wilcox SO            4) Jon Robey SR                 
  4 University                          1:27.98    1:27.91  
     1) Ryan Thaler SR                2) Josh Wang JR                 
     3) Zach Shapiro SR               4) Nils Gudbranson SR           
  5 Oakwood                             1:28.66    1:28.30  
     1) Will Krueger SR               2) Jackson Higgins SO           
     3) Cliff Goertemiller SR         4) Brendan Tirado SR            
  6 Dover                               1:28.83    1:29.02  
     1) Jesse Toney SO                2) Nick Lung JR                 
     3) Jake Armstrong SO             4) Frannie Brogan SO            
  7 Madeira                             1:28.67    1:29.17  
     1) Grant Crawford SR             2) Stuart Marsh SR              
     3) Grant Karda JR                4) Jack Mantkowski SO           
  8 Col Craw                            1:28.68    1:29.35  
     1) Ian Kochheiser SR             2) Trey Crase SR                
     3) Clay Fogle SR                 4) Logan Pfeifer SR             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Alter                               1:31.23    1:30.47  
     1) Tom Golba JR                  2) Steven Cady SR               
     3) Carson Zimmer SO              4) Phillip Drayton SO           
 10 Hawken                              1:30.56    1:30.51  
     1) Quinn McHale JR               2) Stephen Pioro SO             
     3) Jacob Greiff JR               4) Matt Puckace SO              
 11 Carroll                             1:30.13    1:30.92  
     1) Trevor Monger SO              2) Ryan Dull SR                 
     3) Taylor Albers JR              4) Jonah Rieman SR              
 12 Ontario                             1:31.26    1:31.26  
     1) Tyler Watson SO               2) Raymond Hufford SR           
     3) Nazar Tkachenko SO            4) Chad Wright SO               
 13 Versailles                          1:31.09    1:31.47  
     1) Cole Albers JR                2) Sam Subler SR                
     3) Sam Prakel SR                 4) Andrew Kramer JR             
 14 Shawnee                             1:30.95    1:31.52  
     1) Logan Curl SR                 2) Joey Ellis SO                
     3) Jon Andrews FR                4) Britton Weigt JR             
 15 Walsh Jesuit                        1:30.92    1:31.61  
     1) Ben Boshkos JR                2) Michael Petras SR            
     3) Matt Remen SO                 4) Tanner Schodowski SR         
 16 Wyoming                             1:30.56    1:31.77  
     1) Christopher Rutter FR         2) Max Chou SO                  
     3) Matthew Lethander JR          4) Brennan Burt SR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Tippecanoe                          1:31.41             
     1) Grant Koch SR                 2) Chace Conley SR              
     3) Jack Gaskins SR               4) Elias Jay Bell FR            
 18 Central Catholic                    1:31.51             
     1) David Cornet SR               2) Bill Shew SR                 
     3) Alex Friedman SR              4) Brian Kleinknecht SR         
 19 West G                              1:32.18             
     1) Ryan Gleske SO                2) Michael Wenrich Jr. SR       
     3) Tucker Harvey FR              4) Gabe Nock SR                 
 20 Columbus Academy                    1:32.25             
     1) Mitchell Dreisbach JR         2) Gavin Koerner JR             
     3) Andy Li SR                    4) Alec Wuorinen SR             
 21 Benedictine                         1:32.33             
     1) Alex Vanek JR                 2) Jack Joyce SR                
     3) Max Rudmann JR                4) Tom Pacak SO                 
 22 Wapakoneta                          1:32.43             
     1) Brandon Christler SR          2) Nate Hager SR                
     3) Ryan Greve SR                 4) Charlie Sutton FR            
 23 Granville                           1:33.31             
     1) Chris Stone SR                2) Tom Barrett SR               
     3) Jack Barrett SR               4) Timmy Spichiger SO           
 -- Rocky River                             DQ              
     1) Eric Kanner SO                2) John Armour JR               
     3) Eric Salberg JR               4) Chris Grant SR               

 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hannah Stevens         JR Lexington           54.73      54.80  
  2 Marissa Cominelli      SR Hawken              55.84      55.10  
  3 Alexandra Tracy        SR Indian Hill         55.52      55.75  
  4 Elizabeth Drerup       FR Indian Hill         55.72      55.77  
  5 Elizabeth Auckley      JR Bay                 56.06      56.57  
  6 Keely Lovern           JR Granville           57.42      57.11  
  7 Ally Mayhew            JR Oakwood             57.17      57.48  
  8 Hallie McCue           SR Rocky River         57.66      58.04  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Caroline Vexler        SR Hawken              59.17      58.03  
 10 Abby Wilson            SO Columbus Academy    58.21      58.29  
 11 Claire Golba           FR Alter               58.03      58.36  
 12 Eleanore Hong          SR Oakwood             58.32      58.40  
 13 Devin Landstra         FR Indian Hill         58.28      58.48  
 14 Claire Doerr           FR Hawken              58.52      58.61  
 15 Katie Sickinger        SO Oakwood             58.61      59.25  
 16 Makenzie Garringer     SR Napoleon            58.86      59.98  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Anna Drake             SR Bellbrook           59.36             
 18 Caroline McCormick     SO Gilmour             59.51             
 19 Anne Marie Cummins     SO St. Francis         59.95             
 20 Hannah Marshal         JR Versailles        1:00.35             
 21 Holly Hulett           FR Bellbrook         1:00.75             
 22 Sarah Vester           JR Indian Hill       1:00.82             
 23 Kathryn Jordan         JR Orange            1:01.11             
 24 Kendall Hart           JR Cincinnati Hills  1:01.32             

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Josh Quallen           SR Wilmington          50.24      48.92  
  2 Austin Quinn           SR Chagrin             49.04      49.41  
  3 Patrick Mulcare        SO Oakwood             50.23      49.82  
  4 Michael Reilman        SO Walsh Jesuit        51.52      50.83  
  5 Mitchell Stover        JR Versailles          52.04      52.77  
  6 Matt Pettit            SO Catholic Central    52.35      52.96  
  7 Kingsley Bowen         SO University          53.01      52.97  
  8 Alex Ivkovic           SR University          52.60      53.06  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Eric Easley            JR Van Wert            53.41      54.10  
  9 Mac Lewis              SO Mariemont           53.82      54.10  
 11 Aaron Burkhart         SR Lexington           54.59      54.12  
 12 Matthew Marquardt      FR Seven Hills         53.13      54.51  
 12 Robert McComb          SR Bellbrook           54.48      54.51  
 14 Connor Brady           SO Canfield            54.47      54.62  
 15 Eddy Cordek            SR St. Francis         54.69      55.03  
 16 Andrew Olson           JR Carroll             55.00      55.21  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Trevor Durnwald        SR St. Mary Central    55.01             
 18 George Cashy           SR Chagrin             55.13             
 19 Connor Kempf           SR Galion              55.38             
 20 Jared Deubler          JR St Marys            55.53             
 21 Will Dowling           JR Indian Hill         55.58             
 22 Broc Miller            SO Aurora              56.34             
 23 Seth Stahl             SR Granville           56.38             
 24 Eric Salberg           JR Rocky River         56.59             

 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lydia Pocisk           JR Oakwood           1:03.27    1:02.82  
  2 Kendra Crew            SR Shawnee           1:02.57    1:03.31  
  3 Andrea Cottrell        SR Bishop Hartley    1:04.00    1:03.46  
  4 Claire Mongenas        SR Mariemont         1:03.51    1:03.71  
  5 Leah Dupre             FR Mariemont         1:05.86    1:05.62  
  5 Gretchen Pocisk        SR Oakwood           1:05.47    1:05.62  
  7 Kassandra Mestemaker   JR Granville         1:05.09    1:06.02  
  8 Ragen Engel            SO Catholic Central  1:06.05    1:06.40  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Marissa Lehman         SR Carroll           1:06.42    1:06.67  
 10 Ellie Wilson           JR Seven Hills       1:06.84    1:07.30  
 11 Darcy Schild           SO Perkins           1:06.89    1:07.58  
 12 Noelle Kipp            SO Oakwood           1:06.77    1:07.66  
 13 Abby Brown             SR Columbus Academy  1:07.38    1:07.70  
 14 Morgan Massie          SO Carroll           1:06.95    1:08.03  
 15 Nikki Borgerding       SO Minster           1:08.48    1:09.23  
 16 India Sherman          JR Columbus Academy  1:07.62    1:09.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Taryn Gathright        JR Bucyrus           1:08.68             
 18 Mary Mazey             JR Central Catholic  1:08.90             
 19 MO Gray                FR Kenton            1:09.06             
 20 Annie Miller           SR Wellington        1:09.14             
 21 Madeline Kinkopf       SR Orange            1:09.70             
 22 Heather Svitavsky      FR Hawken            1:10.27             
 23 Grace Stimson          SO Indian Hill       1:10.37             
 24 Jubilee Winar          SO Hawken            1:11.08             

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Hawken                              3:30.69    3:28.90  
     1) Sarah Koucheki SR             2) Claire Doerr FR              
     3) Heather Svitavsky FR          4) Carrie Bencic SR             
  2 Gilmour                             3:31.15    3:31.04  
     1) Kiley Eble SO                 2) Agnes Mirando JR             
     3) Abby Koerwitz FR              4) Macie McNichols JR           
  3 Indian Hill                         3:32.67    3:31.91  
     1) Rachel McGoff SR              2) Devin Landstra FR            
     3) Delaney Smith JR              4) Alexandra Tracy SR           
  4 Oakwood                             3:32.45    3:32.36  
     1) Sydney Lofquist SO            2) Eleanore Hong SR             
     3) Gretchen Pocisk SR            4) Ally Mayhew JR               
  5 Rocky River                         3:35.96    3:35.80  
     1) Lauren Devorace FR            2) Haley Rosiak SO              
     3) Hallie McCue SR               4) Emma Flynn SO                
  6 Mariemont                           3:37.74    3:37.17  
     1) Katie Gaburo SO               2) Sarah Stewart SO             
     3) Leah Dupre FR                 4) Claire Gilmore SO            
  7 Shawnee                             3:36.86    3:37.80  
     1) Emily Murphy JR               2) Aleah Hixenbaugh FR          
     3) Katie Chung JR                4) Aerika Wieser SR             
  8 Lexington                           3:36.99    3:38.11  
     1) Hannah Stevens JR             2) Hailee Sautter JR            
     3) Sammi Basinger FR             4) Kate Cropp SR                
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Hathaway Brown                      3:39.86    3:37.66  
     1) Iman Eulinberg SO             2) Elizabeth Warner SR          
     3) Emma Stewart-Bates SR         4) Mary Motch FR                
 10 Chagrin                             3:40.51    3:39.65  
     1) Kate Girouard SR              2) Jenna Hadbavny SO            
     3) Hannah Thombs SR              4) Kathryn Bullen JR            
 11 Perkins                             3:41.24    3:41.28  
     1) Sadie Ahlers SR               2) Kimberly Anglin SR           
     3) Darcy Schild SO               4) Jillian Chapman SR           
 12 Alter                               3:42.11    3:41.31  
     1) Claire Golba FR               2) Kelly Drayton SR             
     3) Mary Issenmann SR             4) Michelle Prayson SO          
 13 Bay                                 3:41.94    3:41.66  
     1) Marlee Berlan JR              2) Elizabeth Auckley JR         
     3) Kristine Johnston SR          4) Jennifer Norehad SR          
 14 Country Day                         3:43.05    3:42.72  
     1) Celia Macrae SO               2) Kira Hughes SO               
     3) Avery Maier SR                4) Allie Wooden SO              
 15 Columbus School                     3:43.24    3:43.24  
     1) Rachel Politi SO              2) Erin Balasky JR              
     3) Keiko Wilkins SR              4) Erin Smith SR                
 16 Granville                           3:41.94    3:43.79  
     1) Allison Schroeder SR          2) Paige Griesse SO             
     3) Dannie Roberts JR             4) Keely Lovern JR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Columbus Academy                    3:44.01             
     1) Lauren Cullen JR              2) Sydney Brault FR             
     3) Sarah Campbell FR             4) India Sherman JR             
 18 Bryan                               3:44.77             
     1) Annika Shaffer SO             2) Courtney Rode SO             
     3) Jojo Rode SO                  4) Lauren Chaney SO             
 19 Catholic Central                    3:45.09             
     1) Stephanie Lohnes SO           2) Amelia Samuelson SR          
     3) Abigail Thompson FR           4) Ragen Engel SO               
 20 Hoban                               3:45.76             
     1) Megan Kudlac SR               2) Alex Jackson SO              
     3) Abby Blinka SO                4) Annie Zielasko JR            
 21 Orange                              3:46.12             
     1) Kathryn Jordan JR             2) Isabelle Schenkel SR         
     3) Elisabeth Fellowes JR         4) Talia Zaverdinos SO          
 22 Wapakoneta                          3:50.00             
     1) Josie Miller SO               2) Sierra Sammons FR            
     3) Taylor Law JR                 4) Stephanie Kessen JR          
 23 Napoleon                            3:51.91             
     1) Allison Seemann JR            2) Kate Sworden SO              
     3) Katie Stover SO               4) Makenzie Garringer SR        
 -- Versailles                              DQ              
     1) Lexi Fliehman FR              2) Hannah Marshal JR            
     3) Amber Seibert JR              4) Bailey Marshal SR            

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Oakwood                             3:11.10    3:06.98  
     1) Patrick Mulcare SO            2) Brendan Tirado SR            
     3) Cliff Goertemiller SR         4) Brock Turner JR              
  2 Hawken                              3:13.65    3:11.73  
     1) Henry Senkfor JR              2) Quinn McHale JR              
     3) Matt Puckace SO               4) Micah Simpson SR             
  3 University                          3:13.48    3:13.18  
     1) Kingsley Bowen SO             2) Zach Shapiro SR              
     3) Josh Wang JR                  4) Alex Ivkovic SR              
  4 Canfield                            3:16.28    3:13.80  
     1) Connor Brady SO               2) Mike Cardone SR              
     3) Nicholas Montalto SR          4) Daniel Bogen JR              
  5 Chagrin                             3:13.81    3:14.31  
     1) Bennett Vandertill SR         2) Austin Quinn SR              
     3) Jason Quinn FR                4) George Cashy SR              
  6 Madeira                             3:17.19    3:15.50  
     1) Grant Crawford SR             2) Stuart Marsh SR              
     3) Grant Karda JR                4) Jack Mantkowski SO           
  7 Col Craw                            3:16.02    3:16.63  
     1) Ian Kochheiser SR             2) Trey Crase SR                
     3) Clay Fogle SR                 4) Logan Pfeifer SR             
  8 Wyoming                             3:16.72    3:16.93  
     1) Brennan Burt SR               2) Max Chou SO                  
     3) Matthew Lethander JR          4) Jonathan Rutter JR           
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Walsh Jesuit                        3:19.39    3:18.29  
     1) Michael Petras SR             2) Michael Reilman SO           
     3) Tanner Schodowski SR          4) Drew Lenz JR                 
 10 Versailles                          3:20.32    3:19.95  
     1) Mitchell Stover JR            2) Andrew Kramer JR             
     3) Sam Subler SR                 4) Cole Albers JR               
 11 Ontario                             3:21.78    3:20.14  
     1) Tyler Watson SO               2) Raymond Hufford SR           
     3) Nazar Tkachenko SO            4) Chad Wright SO               
 12 Gilmour                             3:20.90    3:20.23  
     1) Zach Korman JR                2) Andy Badertscher JR          
     3) Tad Resch SR                  4) Zach Hostoffer SO            
 13 Galion                              3:20.80    3:20.45  
     1) Sam DeNero SO                 2) Zane Ekin JR                 
     3) Chad Karnes SO                4) Connor Kempf SR              
 14 Orange                              3:20.86    3:20.51  
     1) Jack Nee SR                   2) Doo Hee Kim JR               
     3) David Wang SR                 4) Evan Frazier SR              
 15 Rocky River                         3:20.66    3:21.04  
     1) Eric Kanner SO                2) John Armour JR               
     3) Eric Salberg JR               4) Chris Grant SR               
 16 Carroll                             3:20.93    3:23.33  
     1) Jonah Rieman SR               2) Andrew Olson JR              
     3) Lucas Cron SR                 4) Trevor Monger SO             
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Tippecanoe                          3:21.83             
     1) Elias Jay Bell FR             2) Grant Koch SR                
     3) Chace Conley SR               4) Jack Gaskins SR              
 18 Mariemont                           3:21.86             
     1) Mac Lewis SO                  2) Nick Walter SR               
     3) George Koglmeier SR           4) Sam McManus JR               
 19 Granville                           3:21.98             
     1) Sam Wagner JR                 2) Timmy Spichiger SO           
     3) Grant Stahl SO                4) Seth Stahl SR                
 20 Perkins                             3:23.66             
     1) Kevin Bressler SR             2) Ryan Gerold SO               
     3) CJ Capizzi SO                 4) Ryan Singler SO              
 21 Lexington                           3:23.76             
     1) Aaron Burkhart SR             2) Nick Stricklen FR            
     3) Derek Sautter SO              4) Cory Strassell JR            
 22 Alter                               3:25.03             
     1) Tom Golba JR                  2) Steven Cady SR               
     3) Carson Zimmer SO              4) Phillip Drayton SO           
 23 Grandview                           3:25.83             
     1) William Kramer JR             2) Josh Smith JR                
     3) Peter Bonn JR                 4) Tucker Rinehart JR           
 24 Napoleon                            3:27.32             
     1) Adam Carrol SR                2) Andrew Downey SR             
     3) Jon Smith JR                  4) Ben Kuhlman JR