ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Texas 5A
2/23/2013-2/23/2013
Austin, Texas USA

Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  2/23/2013 - 12:53PM
                2013 5A State Meet - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013                
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 1:40.73  2011      Concord Carondelet, CA
        State: s 1:43.25  2009      Humble Kingwood
           5A: s 1:43.25  2009      Humble Kingwood
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 HUKI                                1:46.08    1:45.47   40  
     1) Lauren Day                    2) Madeline Hazle               
     3) Leah Pfitzer                  4) Katheryn Nolen               
                 26.87        57.14 (30.27)
        1:21.62 (24.48)     1:45.47 (23.85)
  2 HOME                                1:46.45    1:45.76   34  
     1) Danielle Yoon                 2) Briana Burns                 
     3) Alexandra Buscher             4) Kelly Denkler                
                 26.79        56.25 (29.46)
        1:21.60 (25.35)     1:45.76 (24.16)
  3 SOCA                                1:46.30    1:47.20   32  
     1) Emily Gibson                  2) MacKenzie Leonard            
     3) Sydney Wheeler                4) Casey Rose                   
                 26.61        57.15 (30.54)
        1:22.84 (25.69)     1:47.20 (24.36)
  4 SARE                                1:47.11    1:47.60   30  
     1) Kristina Domaschofsky         2) Vanessa Duran                
     3) Hannah Middleton              4) Mary Margaret Soderberg      
                 30.64        57.93 (27.29)
        1:24.03 (26.10)     1:47.60 (23.57)
  5 SAJO                                1:49.21    1:47.94   28  
     1) Taylor Silvestry              2) Rachel DeYoung               
     3) Brianna Higgins               4) Raquel Grays                 
                 28.43        59.44 (31.01)
        1:24.80 (25.36)     1:47.94 (23.14)
  6 HOCW                                1:48.65    1:48.43   26  
     1) Elizabeth Prasse              2) Ashley Brem                  
     3) Natalie Gonzales              4) Conor Glenn                  
                 26.60        55.83 (29.23)
        1:23.25 (27.42)     1:48.43 (25.18)
  7 SACH                                1:49.07    1:48.57   24  
     1) Davina Jaynes                 2) Hannah Arnold                
     3) Kayla Aitken                  4) Megan Strickland             
                 28.07        58.51 (30.44)
        1:25.28 (26.77)     1:48.57 (23.29)
  8 Austin Westlake                     1:49.25    1:50.42   22  
     1) Alyssa Woltemath              2) Laurie Prinz                 
     3) Margaret Beck                 4) Taylor Flaherty              
                 28.27        59.28 (31.01)
        1:26.17 (26.89)     1:50.42 (24.25)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 ALLE                                1:49.69    1:49.39   18  
     1) Sofie Underdahl               2) Jennifer Brennecke           
     3) Sarah Vinezeano               4) Alyssa Stubblefield          
                 28.34        59.18 (30.84)
        1:24.71 (25.53)     1:49.39 (24.68)
 10 KELL                                1:49.80    1:49.65   14  
     1) Laura Norman                  2) Kendall Hazleton             
     3) Danielle Pawlichuk            4) Ashley Ward                  
                 26.54        57.82 (31.28)
        1:24.73 (26.91)     1:49.65 (24.92)
 11 FBCL                                1:51.42    1:50.07   12  
     1) Colleen Lord                  2) Madison Hann                 
     3) Keegan Pho                    4) Amanda Allen                 
                 28.55        59.32 (30.77)
        1:50.07 (50.75)                    
 12 LEFM                                1:50.57    1:51.35   10  
     1) McKenzie Murphy               2) Jenna Beaury                 
     3) Riley Archer                  4) Kristen Whitaker             
                 28.40        58.82 (30.42)
        1:27.22 (28.40)     1:51.35 (24.13)
 13 EPEA                                1:53.96    1:53.80    8  
     1) Claire O''Beirne               2) Christina Roman              
     3) Josette Cervantes             4) Andrea Solis                 
                 29.00      1:00.28 (31.28)
        1:28.02 (27.74)     1:53.80 (25.78)
 14 COTW                                1:53.94    1:54.46    6  
     1) Kristen Hagan                 2) Natalie Mueller              
     3) Makenzie Broekstra            4) Erin Peebles                 
                 28.18        58.50 (30.32)
        1:27.48 (28.98)     1:54.46 (26.98)
 15 MCRO                                2:00.64    2:00.75    4  
     1) Shani Reyes                   2) Sophia Grossweiler           
     3) Chen Chen Te                  4) Paola Santos                 
                 30.52      1:03.78 (33.26)
        1:33.46 (29.68)     2:00.75 (27.29)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 1:28.02  2012      Jacksonville Bolles, FL
        State: s 1:31.25  1999      Conroe The Woodlands
           5A: s 1:31.25  1999      Conroe The Woodlands
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 COTW                                1:33.10    1:32.41   40  
     1) Cannon Clifton                2) Ryan Sorensen                
     3) Dusan Vukobrat                4) John Sanden                  
                 22.77        48.69 (25.92)
        1:10.86 (22.17)     1:32.41 (21.55)
  2 SOCA                                1:33.87    1:33.72   34  
     1) Jonathan Roberts              2) John Remetta                 
     3) Jake Tovey                    4) Jacob Elieson                
                 23.31        49.51 (26.20)
        1:12.50 (22.99)     1:33.72 (21.22)
  3 KLCO                                1:35.19    1:34.17   32  
     1) Vincent Carag                 2) Jules Lawrence               
     3) Kyle Hendricks                4) Jacob Gonzales               
                 25.21        51.51 (26.30)
        1:14.09 (22.58)     1:34.17 (20.08)
  4 KLOA                                1:34.03    1:34.22   30  
     1) Ryan Massey                   2) Josh Lamb                    
     3) Callum Hevle                  4) Stephen Gage                 
                 23.51        49.78 (26.27)
        1:12.93 (23.15)     1:34.22 (21.29)
  5 Austin Westlake                     1:36.14    1:35.85   28  
     1) Audie Embestro                2) Zach Thomas                  
     3) Ben Ussery                    4) Nick Carlson                 
                 25.00        51.46 (26.46)
        1:14.26 (22.80)     1:35.85 (21.59)
  6 NOCL                                1:36.87    1:36.85   26  
     1) Joseph Jaime                  2) Michael Macha                
     3) Tyler Covington               4) Daniel Lee                   
                 24.71        51.07 (26.36)
        1:14.39 (23.32)     1:36.85 (22.46)
  7 KASL                                1:36.80    1:37.04   24  
     1) William Steele                2) Pierce Bartine               
     3) Charles Steele                4) Andrew Steele                
                 25.52        52.14 (26.62)
        1:15.52 (23.38)     1:37.04 (21.52)
 -- COCP                                1:34.60         DQ  
     1) Elliot Dewlen                 2) Jonathan Tybur               
     3) Atay Biland                   4) Cole Byrd                    
                 24.68        50.32 (25.64)
        1:13.91 (23.59)          DQ (21.59)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 NOBR                                1:36.99    1:36.70   18  
     1) Aaron Moran                   2) Tommy Ervin                  
     3) Arthur Bjontegard IV          4) Aaron Brysch                 
                 24.57        51.61 (27.04)
        1:15.98 (24.37)     1:36.70 (20.72)
 10 KLEI                                1:37.18    1:36.90   14  
     1) Todd Ber                      2) Andrew Reynolds              
     3) Robert Slaughter              4) Grant Pringle                
                 25.08        52.49 (27.41)
        1:15.62 (23.13)     1:36.90 (21.28)
 11 KACR                                1:37.72    1:37.01   12  
     1) Davidmichael Bernal           2) Preston Becker               
     3) Kyle Nash                     4) Adam Aldirawi                
                 24.73        50.76 (26.03)
        1:14.71 (23.95)     1:37.01 (22.30)
 12 PLPE                                1:38.40    1:37.99   10  
     1) Phillip Chang                 2) Nicolas Bergstein            
     3) Alex Alfonso                  4) Shane Kok                    
                 25.18                     
            1:15.36 ( )     1:37.99 (22.63)
 13 FBCL                                1:40.45    1:38.83    7  
     1) Eddie Zhan                    2) Jonathan Marlatt             
     3) Alex Nork                     4) Colin Hwang                  
                 26.77        53.43 (26.66)
        1:16.97 (23.54)     1:38.83 (21.86)
 13 KELL                                1:38.62    1:38.83    7  
     1) Andrew Dang-Tran              2) Konrad Bjerga                
     3) Luke Mankus                   4) Josh Hein                    
                 25.59        52.95 (27.36)
        1:16.24 (23.29)     1:38.83 (22.59)
 15 SACE                                1:39.60    1:39.87    4  
     1) Jack Forbes                   2) Sebastien Forbes             
     3) Marshall Yale                 4) James Hague                  
                 26.60        53.86 (27.26)
        1:17.42 (23.56)     1:39.87 (22.45)
 16 MCME                                1:44.74    1:43.75    2  
     1) Brian Holmes                  2) Cristian Salinas             
     3) Javier Guerra                 4) William Holmes               
                 25.94        56.17 (30.23)
        1:21.69 (25.52)     1:43.75 (22.06)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: s 1:44.64  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
           5A: s 1:44.64  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alexandra Buscher         HOME              1:48.28    1:48.45   20  
                 26.01        54.08 (28.07)
        1:21.19 (27.11)     1:48.45 (27.26)
  2 Sarah Gibson              SARE              1:50.01    1:49.33   17  
                 25.95        53.81 (27.86)
        1:21.92 (28.11)     1:49.33 (27.41)
  3 Emily Zapinski            SOCA              1:51.87    1:49.34   16  
                 25.62        53.51 (27.89)
        1:21.58 (28.07)     1:49.34 (27.76)
  4 Sammie Hashbarger         MCKI              1:50.10    1:49.43   15  
                 26.12        54.18 (28.06)
        1:21.48 (27.30)     1:49.43 (27.95)
  5 Laine Reed                AUST              1:49.86    1:49.61   14  
                 25.75        53.62 (27.87)
        1:21.89 (28.27)     1:49.61 (27.72)
  6 Jordan Domeier            KLEI              1:50.00    1:50.65   13  
                 26.44        54.32 (27.88)
        1:22.65 (28.33)     1:50.65 (28.00)
  7 Ashley Boyles             KLCO              1:50.65    1:51.84   12  
                 26.52        54.88 (28.36)
        1:23.09 (28.21)     1:51.84 (28.75)
  8 Mackenzie Franklin        Austin Westlake   1:51.68    1:52.33   11  
                 26.13        54.13 (28.00)
        1:22.84 (28.71)     1:52.33 (29.49)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Britney Fant              HUAT              1:52.52    1:51.67    9  
                 26.48        54.76 (28.28)
        1:23.22 (28.46)     1:51.67 (28.45)
 10 Carly Straight            KECE              1:54.31    1:52.65    7  
                 26.51        55.07 (28.56)
        1:24.41 (29.34)     1:52.65 (28.24)
 11 Lindsay Manning           COOR              1:51.99    1:53.39    6  
                 26.94        55.40 (28.46)
        1:24.40 (29.00)     1:53.39 (28.99)
 12 Hanna Huston              KATA              1:52.40    1:53.59    5  
                 26.74        55.53 (28.79)
        1:24.83 (29.30)     1:53.59 (28.76)
 13 Keegan Pho                FBCL              1:57.09    1:56.18    4  
                 27.17        56.42 (29.25)
        1:26.36 (29.94)     1:56.18 (29.82)
 14 Samantha Hallier          LUCR              1:57.65    1:57.86    3  
                 27.47        57.23 (29.76)
        1:27.83 (30.60)     1:57.86 (30.03)
 15 Samantha Babiak           LAAL              2:05.80    2:06.54    2  
                 28.87      1:00.60 (31.73)
        1:33.65 (33.05)     2:06.54 (32.89)
 -- Leia Bates                SAMD              1:52.28         DQ  
                 26.20        54.39 (28.19)
        1:23.25 (28.86)          DQ (28.70)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 1:33.83  2009      Tom Shields, Huntngtn Beach,CA
        State: s 1:36.34  2/23/2013 Jonathan Roberts, SOCA
           5A: s 1:36.55  1997      James Rauch, Hous Cy Creek
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jonathan Roberts          SOCA              1:39.62    1:36.34s  20  
                 22.45        46.65 (24.20)
        1:11.70 (25.05)     1:36.34 (24.64)
  2 Harry Sale                KLEI              1:40.42    1:39.90   17  
                 23.21        48.35 (25.14)
        1:13.90 (25.55)     1:39.90 (26.00)
  3 Gavin Erdmann             KATA              1:41.81    1:40.67   16  
                 22.86        47.90 (25.04)
        1:13.50 (25.60)     1:40.67 (27.17)
  4 Joseph Jaime              NOCL              1:41.47    1:40.72   15  
                 22.91        48.05 (25.14)
        1:14.10 (26.05)     1:40.72 (26.62)
  5 Cory Loria                MANS              1:41.67    1:40.81   14  
                 23.58        48.72 (25.14)
        1:14.72 (26.00)     1:40.81 (26.09)
  6 Elliot Dewlen             COCP              1:41.09    1:41.04   13  
                 23.56        48.99 (25.43)
        1:15.08 (26.09)     1:41.04 (25.96)
  7 Andrew Skowronek          SARE              1:40.68    1:41.28   12  
                 22.89        48.41 (25.52)
        1:14.59 (26.18)     1:41.28 (26.69)
  8 Kyle Whieldon             PLAN              1:40.70    1:41.63   11  
                 23.35        48.72 (25.37)
        1:14.91 (26.19)     1:41.63 (26.72)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Connor Dobbs              SOCA              1:43.06    1:42.05    8  
                 23.98        49.91 (25.93)
        1:16.38 (26.47)     1:42.05 (25.67)
  9 Jared Butler              ROHE              1:42.66    1:42.05    8  
                 23.85        49.50 (25.65)
        1:15.91 (26.41)     1:42.05 (26.14)
 11 Leonardo Sanchez          EPEA              1:42.87    1:42.20    6  
                 23.44        48.97 (25.53)
        1:15.32 (26.35)     1:42.20 (26.88)
 12 Wes Thomas                Austin Westlake   1:43.31    1:42.41    5  
                 24.03        49.65 (25.62)
        1:16.13 (26.48)     1:42.41 (26.28)
 13 David Morejon             HUKI              1:43.20    1:42.66    4  
                 23.77        50.01 (26.24)
        1:16.37 (26.36)     1:42.66 (26.29)
 14 Scott Mayberry            COCP              1:42.46    1:43.00    3  
                 24.17        50.05 (25.88)
        1:16.46 (26.41)     1:43.00 (26.54)
 15 Cameron Kerr              LCCL              1:46.27    1:45.19    2  
                 24.21        50.72 (26.51)
        1:17.77 (27.05)     1:45.19 (27.42)
 16 Dale Lowder               CCKI              1:47.61    1:48.48    1  
                 23.87        50.87 (27.00)
        1:19.68 (28.81)     1:48.48 (28.80)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: s 1:53.80  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: s 1:56.45  2008      Mary Beck, Austin Westlake
           5A: s 1:56.45  2008      Mary Beck, Austin Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Laura Norman              KELL              2:04.63    2:04.46   20  
                 25.92        56.43 (30.51)
        1:34.82 (38.39)     2:04.46 (29.64)
  2 Madi Straight             KECE              2:05.64    2:04.57   17  
                 27.57        57.96 (30.39)
        1:36.23 (38.27)     2:04.57 (28.34)
  3 Vanessa Duran             SARE              2:05.58    2:04.96   16  
                 27.66        59.97 (32.31)
        1:35.30 (35.33)     2:04.96 (29.66)
  4 Madeline Hazle            HUKI              2:05.65    2:05.57   15  
                 27.54        58.55 (31.01)
        1:35.63 (37.08)     2:05.57 (29.94)
  5 Danielle Yoon             HOME              2:05.51    2:05.98   14  
                 27.86        58.49 (30.63)
        1:35.70 (37.21)     2:05.98 (30.28)
  6 Bridget Pacilio           COHE              2:06.93    2:06.96   13  
                 28.55      1:00.86 (32.31)
        1:37.58 (36.72)     2:06.96 (29.38)
  7 Bridget Ritter            HOBE              2:07.65    2:07.00   12  
                 28.77      1:01.17 (32.40)
        1:37.54 (36.37)     2:07.00 (29.46)
  8 Marian Yurchishin         NOHC              2:06.97    2:07.46   11  
                 27.86        59.32 (31.46)
        1:37.24 (37.92)     2:07.46 (30.22)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Sophia Humphreys          LUFK              2:08.68    2:07.43    9  
                 27.42      1:00.11 (32.69)
        1:37.59 (37.48)     2:07.43 (29.84)
 10 Jennie Hall               SOCA              2:08.92    2:07.61    7  
                 28.28        58.89 (30.61)
        1:37.84 (38.95)     2:07.61 (29.77)
 11 Marie Saunders            KATA              2:08.99    2:09.13    6  
                 28.96        59.95 (30.99)
        1:38.60 (38.65)     2:09.13 (30.53)
 12 Jennifer Brennecke        ALLE              2:09.31    2:09.71    5  
                 28.39      1:01.81 (33.42)
        1:39.00 (37.19)     2:09.71 (30.71)
 13 Andie Leenerts            ARBO              2:10.42    2:10.74    4  
                 29.68      1:03.09 (33.41)
        1:38.29 (35.20)     2:10.74 (32.45)
 14 Erin Sutton               KACR              2:11.77    2:11.75    3  
                 30.28      1:02.61 (32.33)
        1:41.52 (38.91)     2:11.75 (30.23)
 15 Riley Kmiecik             LCCL              2:14.25    2:15.19    2  
                 28.81      1:02.94 (34.13)
        1:42.84 (39.90)     2:15.19 (32.35)
 16 Ivana Besteiro            LOFR              2:24.24    2:23.09    1  
                 30.38      1:07.60 (37.22)
        1:49.34 (41.74)     2:23.09 (33.75)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: s 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: s 1:44.92  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
           5A: s 1:44.92  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 David Moore               NOMA              1:49.82    1:48.40   20  
                 24.57        51.86 (27.29)
        1:22.28 (30.42)     1:48.40 (26.12)
  2 Ryan Massey               KLOA              1:50.32    1:49.59   17  
                 24.15        51.52 (27.37)
        1:24.18 (32.66)     1:49.59 (25.41)
  3 John Remetta              SOCA              1:50.90    1:49.91   16  
                 24.34        52.37 (28.03)
        1:24.10 (31.73)     1:49.91 (25.81)
  4 Joe Brown                 EPEA              1:52.07    1:50.25   15  
                 23.56        51.45 (27.89)
        1:23.81 (32.36)     1:50.25 (26.44)
  5 Hayden Henry              COPP              1:50.72    1:50.62   14  
                 24.80        52.47 (27.67)
        1:24.18 (31.71)     1:50.62 (26.44)
  6 Zach Thomas               Austin Westlake   1:52.53    1:52.78   13  
                 25.09        52.86 (27.77)
        1:25.74 (32.88)     1:52.78 (27.04)
  7 Austin Nguyenphu          SOCA              1:52.86    1:53.04   12  
                 24.91        53.97 (29.06)
        1:26.36 (32.39)     1:53.04 (26.68)
  8 Jonathan Tybur            COCP              1:53.19    1:55.28   11  
                 25.44        56.75 (31.31)
        1:27.59 (30.84)     1:55.28 (27.69)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Thomas Norman             HOLA              1:53.96    1:52.60    9  
                 25.00        52.40 (27.40)
        1:25.58 (33.18)     1:52.60 (27.02)
 10 Young Jae Hur             AUAN              1:53.99    1:53.52    7  
                 24.42        53.41 (28.99)
        1:26.37 (32.96)     1:53.52 (27.15)
 11 Jayson Yao                KAMR              1:56.05    1:55.27    6  
                 25.12        55.07 (29.95)
        1:28.05 (32.98)     1:55.27 (27.22)
 12 Thomas Kim                ALLE              1:55.10    1:55.66    5  
                 25.19        54.46 (29.27)
        1:27.17 (32.71)     1:55.66 (28.49)
 13 Stuart Mossop             KATA              1:54.37    1:56.70    4  
                 24.88        53.95 (29.07)
        1:27.37 (33.42)     1:56.70 (29.33)
 14 Zach Enloe                FBAU              2:00.43    1:58.36    2.5
                 25.74        56.70 (30.96)
        1:32.10 (35.40)     1:58.36 (26.26)
 14 Anderson Sellers          LEFM              1:57.12    1:58.36    2.5
                 25.49        54.49 (29.00)
        1:30.88 (36.39)     1:58.36 (27.48)
 16 Martin Martinez           LAAL              2:05.06    2:00.67    1  
                 25.82        56.94 (31.12)
        1:31.84 (34.90)     2:00.67 (28.83)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 21.99  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Evanston, IL
        State: s 22.93  2005      Dana Vollmer, Granbury
           5A: s 22.85  2011      Madeline N Locus Dulles
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Raquel Grays              SAJO                23.61      23.37   20  
  2 Raena Eldridge            ROWL                23.56      23.43   17  
  3 Megan Strickland          SACH                23.87      23.51   16  
  4 Ashley Johnson            HOLC                23.55      23.56   15  
  5 Emily Gibson              SOCA                23.90      23.61   14  
  6 Leah Pfitzer              HUKI                23.69      23.63   13  
  7 Lindsay Schultz           SOCA                24.07      23.78   12  
  8 Meagan Thompson           MANS                24.11      23.95   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jordan Wheeler            HUAT                24.25      23.96    9  
 10 Lexie Lupton              HUKI                24.16      24.02    7  
 11 Lindsay Morrow            KACR                24.42      24.27    6  
 12 Kristen Whitaker          LEFM                24.70      24.47    5  
 13 Amanda Allen              FBCL                24.66      24.50    3.5
 13 Kathryn Carson            KACR                24.68      24.50    3.5
 15 Megan McLaughlin          SACE                24.91      25.10    2  
 16 Sierra Kudlicki           CCKI                25.64      25.74    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 19.43  2010      Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA
        State: s 19.49  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
           5A: s 19.49  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Joshua Clothier           LEHE                21.04      20.69   20  
  2 Jacob Gonzales            KLCO                20.65      20.84   17  
  3 Blaine Oldham             AUBO                21.06      21.01   16  
  4 Aaron Brysch              NOBR                21.22      21.15   15  
  5 Jack Lyons                HOLA                21.21      21.24   14  
  6 Kaulen Applin             HOMA                21.23      21.25   13  
  7 Juan Rocha de Murga       MCME                21.43      21.29   12  
  8 Diogo Nogueira Ribeir     HORA                21.33      21.36   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Grayson Magruder          SOCA                21.58      21.53    9  
 10 Luke Mankus               KELL                21.98      21.58    7  
 11 Robert Slaughter          KLEI                21.97      21.62    6  
 12 Andrew Steele             KASL                21.57      21.64    5  
 13 Sebastien Forbes          SACE                22.25      21.75    4  
 14 Brian Waggoner            PLWE                21.77      21.95    3  
 15 Andrew McCaslin           KAMC                21.66      22.10    2  
 16 Brandon Mohle             DEER                22.16      22.68    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        State: s 594.50  2012      Kassidy Cook, Conroe Woodlands
           5A: s 594.50  2012      Kassidy Cook, Conroe Woodlands
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Anna James                MIDL               341.80     496.65   20  
  2 Lauren Crown              SOCA               343.00     489.40   17  
  3 Mackenzie Willborn        LEMA               331.50     464.75   16  
  4 Kendra Kieser             PLAN               329.45     462.95   15  
  5 Madison Lamey             SARE               326.70     462.00   14  
  6 Casey Gebheart            KLOA               338.65     459.50   13  
  7 Rachel Colman             ALLE               290.30     409.45   12  
  8 Alyssa Arnett             SPRI               288.75     407.75   11  
  9 Deidre Worth              COCP               268.10     398.90    9  
 10 Kim Foster                COOR               299.85     396.55    7  
 11 Ty Sides                  LUCR               292.30     389.60    6  
 12 Giovanna Accioly          NOMA               261.90     368.70    5  
 13 Samantha Norlin           HOCL               245.20     325.10    4  
 14 Lauren Guzman             MCAL               206.30     299.55    3  
 15 Courtney Gay              MANV               212.55     296.35    2  
 16 Cecilia Hernandez         MISH               194.90     284.90    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        State: s 593.60  2008      Drew Livingston, Conre Wdlands
           5A: s 593.60  2008      Drew Livingston, Conr Wdlands
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bryce Klein               SOCA               448.85     622.05s  20  
  2 Brad Homza                RRWE               428.35     577.35   17  
  3 Nathan Gonzales           SARE               391.80     559.80   16  
  4 Hunter Fritter            KLEI               374.65     546.15   15  
  5 Christopher Law           NOMA               369.35     531.55   14  
  6 Colton Haffey             COCP               330.90     465.85   13  
  7 Ryan Tipton               MANS               317.90     452.10   12  
  8 Axl Osborne               PLAN               312.90     431.50   11  
  9 Masen Barajas             COOR               284.75     422.15    9  
 10 Jordan Thomas             LUCR               295.30     397.00    7  
 11 Taylor McKay              MIDL               228.20     343.40    6  
 12 Juan Morales              MCRO               243.25     331.80    5  
 13 Miguel Garcia             HARG               243.10     331.00    4  
 14 Jacob South               MCKI               222.25     307.45    3  
 15 Ronnie Acosta             PASA               209.80     291.90    2  
 16 Rene Acosta               PASA               193.00     286.85    1  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: s 51.92  2011      Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
        State: s 52.70  2005      Dana Vollmer, Granbury
           5A: s 52.70  2005      Dana Vollmer, Granbury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Summer Campbell           FWPA                55.41      55.35   20  
                 25.89        55.35 (29.46)
  2 Emily Gibson              SOCA                56.90      55.73   17  
                 26.29        55.73 (29.44)
  3 Leah Pfitzer              HUKI                55.65      56.27   16  
                 25.83        56.27 (30.44)
  4 Ashley Johnson            HOLC                56.16      56.65   14.5
                 26.26        56.65 (30.39)
  4 Caroline Korst            LEHE                56.05      56.65   14.5
                 26.67        56.65 (29.98)
  6 Micaela Roemer            LCCC                56.38      56.85   13  
                 26.56        56.85 (30.29)
  7 Sarah Vinezeano           ALLE                56.92      57.01   12  
                 27.64        57.01 (29.37)
  8 Teresa de Figueiredo      CSAM                57.24      57.37   11  
                 26.52        57.37 (30.85)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kristina Domaschofsky     SARE                58.28      56.62    9  
                 26.46        56.62 (30.16)
 10 Sydney Wheeler            SOCA                58.26      57.71    7  
                 26.85        57.71 (30.86)
 11 Ayeesha Mohammed          LAAL                57.92      57.94    6  
                 27.44        57.94 (30.50)
 12 Amanda Day                HUKI                57.35      58.08    5  
                 27.42        58.08 (30.66)
 13 Kate Arceneaux            KASL                58.40      58.17    4  
                 27.31        58.17 (30.86)
 14 Kelsey Johnson            HORA                58.37      58.41    3  
                 27.43        58.41 (30.98)
 15 Amanda Moore              KACR                58.49      59.23    2  
                 27.56        59.23 (31.67)
 16 Lauren Williams           KECE                59.68      59.84    1  
                 27.72        59.84 (32.12)
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: s 46.50  2012      Joseph Schooling, Jcksn, FL
        State: s 47.15  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
           5A: s 47.12  2012      Gray Umbach, Conr Cedar Park
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Andrew Skowronek          SARE                49.36      49.39   20  
                 23.18        49.39 (26.21)
  2 Aaron Greene              KETC                49.67      49.82   17  
                 23.08        49.82 (26.74)
  3 Joe Brown                 EPEA                50.20      49.83   16  
                 23.39        49.83 (26.44)
  4 Ben Ussery                Austin Westlake     50.54      50.43   15  
                 23.35        50.43 (27.08)
  5 Kyle Hendricks            KLCO                50.55      50.45   14  
                 23.61        50.45 (26.84)
  6 Dusan Vukobrat            COTW                50.92      50.90   13  
                 23.88        50.90 (27.02)
  7 Kaulen Applin             HOMA                50.41      50.92   12  
                 23.59        50.92 (27.33)
  8 Jake Tovey                SOCA                50.90      51.28   11  
                 24.21        51.28 (27.07)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Robby Stenman             TEMP                52.20      51.08    9  
                 23.73        51.08 (27.35)
 10 Alex Sajewski             KECE                51.14      51.79    7  
                 23.99        51.79 (27.80)
 11 David Morejon             HUKI                52.25      51.98    6  
                 24.62        51.98 (27.36)
 12 Tyler Covington           NOCL                52.12      52.18    5  
                 24.52        52.18 (27.66)
 13 Luke Mankus               KELL                52.69      52.24    3.5
                 24.32        52.24 (27.92)
 13 Grant Pringle             KLEI                52.65      52.24    3.5
                 24.22        52.24 (28.02)
 15 David Harris              DICK                53.22      53.46    2  
                 25.14        53.46 (28.32)
 16 Martin Martinez           LAAL                53.87      53.77    1  
                 25.66        53.77 (28.11)
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: s 48.53  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
           5A: s 48.53  2009      Samantha Tucker, Aust Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sarah Gibson              SARE                51.16      50.14   20  
                 24.35        50.14 (25.79)
  2 Raquel Grays              SAJO                50.68      50.51   17  
                 24.53        50.51 (25.98)
  3 Sammie Hashbarger         MCKI                51.23      50.52   16  
                 24.44        50.52 (26.08)
  4 Megan Strickland          SACH                52.11      51.24   15  
                 24.79        51.24 (26.45)
  5 Lindsay Schultz           SOCA                51.73      51.41   14  
                 24.74        51.41 (26.67)
  6 Mackenzie Franklin        Austin Westlake     51.75      51.42   13  
                 25.02        51.42 (26.40)
  7 Laine Reed                AUST                52.26      51.45   12  
                 24.99        51.45 (26.46)
  8 Rachel Grooms             KASL                51.40      51.94   11  
                 25.06        51.94 (26.88)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Elizabeth Prasse          HOCW                52.42      52.39    9  
                 25.37        52.39 (27.02)
 10 Lindsay Morrow            KACR                52.68      52.51    7  
                 25.54        52.51 (26.97)
 11 Meagan Thompson           MANS                52.51      53.13    6  
                 25.27        53.13 (27.86)
 12 Deneen Carter             EUTR                53.78      53.40    5  
                 25.60        53.40 (27.80)
 13 Micaela Roemer            LCCC                52.79      54.07    4  
                 26.49        54.07 (27.58)
 14 Kathryn Carson            KACR                54.21      54.15    3  
                 26.09        54.15 (28.06)
 15 Elva Navarro              EPAM                53.88      54.49    2  
                 26.17        54.49 (28.32)
 16 Sierra Kudlicki           CCKI                56.41      55.56    1  
                 26.67        55.56 (28.89)
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: s 43.05  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
           5A: s 43.05  2008      Jimmy Feigen, SA Churchill
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cannon Clifton            COTW                44.09      44.58   20  
                 21.04        44.58 (23.54)
  2 Joshua Clothier           LEHE                45.79      45.40   17  
                 21.70        45.40 (23.70)
  3 Jacob Gonzales            KLCO                45.44      46.01   16  
                 21.67        46.01 (24.34)
  4 Aaron Brysch              NOBR                46.03      46.08   15  
                 22.19        46.08 (23.89)
  5 Diogo Nogueira Ribeir     HORA                46.35      46.61   14  
                 22.20        46.61 (24.41)
  6 Joseph Jaime              NOCL                46.42      46.62   13  
                 22.40        46.62 (24.22)
  7 Grayson Magruder          SOCA                46.68      46.90   12  
                 22.59        46.90 (24.31)
  8 Andrew Steele             KASL                46.65      47.96   11  
                 22.83        47.96 (25.13)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Patrick Guillory          FBDU                47.09      46.51    9  
                 22.37        46.51 (24.14)
 10 Andrew McCaslin           KAMC                47.44      47.48    7  
                 22.69        47.48 (24.79)
 11 Kyle Whieldon             PLAN                47.41      47.49    6  
                 22.64        47.49 (24.85)
 12 Andrew Reynolds           KLEI                46.90      47.50    5  
                 22.81        47.50 (24.69)
 13 Dexter Tan                KECE                47.45      47.53    4  
                 22.64        47.53 (24.89)
 14 Mark Curley               KISH                47.64      47.59    3  
                 23.25        47.59 (24.34)
 15 Patrick Chavez            EPED                47.52      47.69    2  
                 23.12        47.69 (24.57)
 16 Juan Rocha de Murga       MCME                47.70      47.74    1  
                 22.69        47.74 (25.05)
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: s 4:43.10  2007      Jessica White, Austin Bowie
           5A: s 4:34.10  2007      Jessica White, Austin Bowie
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ashley Boyles             KLCO              4:52.30    4:50.27   20  
                 27.17        56.27 (29.10)
        1:25.96 (29.69)     1:55.92 (29.96)
        2:25.39 (29.47)     2:54.61 (29.22)
        3:23.91 (29.30)     3:52.94 (29.03)
        4:21.68 (28.74)     4:50.27 (28.59)
  2 Lindsay Manning           COOR              4:51.47    4:51.33   17  
                 27.11        56.27 (29.16)
        1:25.95 (29.68)     1:55.65 (29.70)
        2:24.48 (28.83)     2:53.36 (28.88)
        3:22.63 (29.27)     3:52.43 (29.80)
        4:22.21 (29.78)     4:51.33 (29.12)
  3 Dorothy Halmy             COCP              4:52.96    4:51.46   16  
                 27.38        56.87 (29.49)
        1:26.56 (29.69)     1:55.69 (29.13)
        2:25.19 (29.50)     2:54.81 (29.62)
        3:23.83 (29.02)     3:53.30 (29.47)
        4:22.91 (29.61)     4:51.46 (28.55)
  4 Alexandra Buscher         HOME              4:51.25    4:52.37   15  
                 27.36        56.69 (29.33)
        1:26.24 (29.55)     1:56.17 (29.93)
        2:25.72 (29.55)     2:55.35 (29.63)
        3:24.75 (29.40)     3:54.56 (29.81)
        4:24.06 (29.50)     4:52.37 (28.31)
  5 Jordan Domeier            KLEI              4:51.79    4:53.16   14  
                 27.46        56.81 (29.35)
        1:26.55 (29.74)     1:56.45 (29.90)
        2:26.35 (29.90)     2:55.87 (29.52)
        3:25.19 (29.32)     3:54.91 (29.72)
        4:24.52 (29.61)     4:53.16 (28.64)
  6 Emily Zapinski            SOCA              4:56.15    4:54.07   13  
                 26.75        56.34 (29.59)
        1:25.98 (29.64)     1:56.12 (30.14)
        2:25.87 (29.75)     2:55.47 (29.60)
        3:25.24 (29.77)     3:54.92 (29.68)
        4:24.52 (29.60)     4:54.07 (29.55)
  7 Leia Bates                SAMD              4:55.47    4:58.24   12  
                 27.39        56.87 (29.48)
        1:26.59 (29.72)     1:56.22 (29.63)
        2:26.42 (30.20)     2:56.39 (29.97)
        3:26.70 (30.31)     3:57.35 (30.65)
        4:28.31 (30.96)     4:58.24 (29.93)
  8 Rebecca Upton             SOCA              4:55.43    4:58.93   11  
                 27.01        56.37 (29.36)
        1:26.10 (29.73)     1:56.14 (30.04)
        2:26.15 (30.01)     2:55.88 (29.73)
        3:25.94 (30.06)     3:56.57 (30.63)
        4:27.60 (31.03)     4:58.93 (31.33)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hanna Huston              KATA              4:58.51    4:56.80    9  
                 27.43        57.34 (29.91)
        1:27.71 (30.37)     1:58.36 (30.65)
        2:29.08 (30.72)     2:59.26 (30.18)
        3:29.11 (29.85)     3:59.17 (30.06)
        4:28.76 (29.59)     4:56.80 (28.04)
 10 Davina Jaynes             SACH              4:56.39    4:56.82    7  
                 27.23        56.48 (29.25)
        1:26.46 (29.98)     1:56.15 (29.69)
        2:26.17 (30.02)     2:56.46 (30.29)
        3:26.46 (30.00)     3:56.72 (30.26)
        4:27.09 (30.37)     4:56.82 (29.73)
 11 Alecia McGillivray        LEFM              5:02.02    4:59.75    6  
                 27.33        57.09 (29.76)
        1:27.51 (30.42)     1:58.04 (30.53)
        2:28.85 (30.81)     2:59.39 (30.54)
        3:29.94 (30.55)     4:00.34 (30.40)
        4:30.57 (30.23)     4:59.75 (29.18)
 12 Nina Gonzalez             EPFR              5:00.02    5:00.89    5  
                 28.00        58.05 (30.05)
        1:28.51 (30.46)     1:59.03 (30.52)
        2:29.67 (30.64)     3:00.10 (30.43)
        3:30.37 (30.27)     4:00.65 (30.28)
        4:31.26 (30.61)     5:00.89 (29.63)
 13 Carly Straight            KECE              4:59.51    5:01.17    4  
                 27.36        57.67 (30.31)
        1:27.83 (30.16)     1:58.52 (30.69)
        2:29.40 (30.88)     2:59.73 (30.33)
        3:30.61 (30.88)     4:01.26 (30.65)
        4:31.82 (30.56)     5:01.17 (29.35)
 14 Haylie Harbin             ROWL              5:09.96    5:06.16    3  
                 27.76        57.82 (30.06)
        1:28.63 (30.81)     1:59.14 (30.51)
        2:29.92 (30.78)     3:00.90 (30.98)
        3:31.93 (31.03)     4:03.40 (31.47)
        4:34.83 (31.43)     5:06.16 (31.33)
 15 Colleen Lord              FBCL              5:14.17    5:15.08    2  
                 28.59        59.65 (31.06)
        1:31.53 (31.88)     2:03.44 (31.91)
        2:35.65 (32.21)     3:07.64 (31.99)
        3:39.90 (32.26)     4:11.89 (31.99)
        4:43.90 (32.01)     5:15.08 (31.18)
 16 Andrea Moreno             LOFR              5:40.37    5:44.70    1  
                 29.69      1:02.41 (32.72)
        1:37.66 (35.25)     2:13.83 (36.17)
        2:50.72 (36.89)     3:25.40 (34.68)
        3:59.74 (34.34)     4:36.80 (37.06)
        5:11.48 (34.68)     5:44.70 (33.22)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: s 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA
        State: s 4:19.41  2005      Michael Klueh, Austin Bowie
           5A: s 4:19.41  2005      Michael Klueh, Austin Bowie
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jonathan Roberts          SOCA              4:29.68    4:20.08   20  
                 24.09        50.05 (25.96)
        1:16.41 (26.36)     1:42.87 (26.46)
        2:09.19 (26.32)     2:35.58 (26.39)
        3:01.92 (26.34)     3:28.54 (26.62)
        3:54.93 (26.39)     4:20.08 (25.15)
  2 Elliot Dewlen             COCP              4:32.14    4:29.92   17  
                 24.62        51.90 (27.28)
        1:19.37 (27.47)     1:46.91 (27.54)
        2:14.50 (27.59)     2:41.83 (27.33)
        3:09.27 (27.44)     3:36.70 (27.43)
        4:04.07 (27.37)     4:29.92 (25.85)
  3 Connor Dobbs              SOCA              4:31.41    4:30.16   16  
                 25.28        52.26 (26.98)
        1:19.92 (27.66)     1:47.43 (27.51)
        2:14.94 (27.51)     2:42.17 (27.23)
        3:09.62 (27.45)     3:36.81 (27.19)
        4:04.08 (27.27)     4:30.16 (26.08)
  4 Cory Loria                MANS              4:32.61    4:30.20   15  
                 24.96        52.40 (27.44)
        1:19.71 (27.31)     1:46.99 (27.28)
        2:14.30 (27.31)     2:41.80 (27.50)
        3:09.28 (27.48)     3:36.50 (27.22)
        4:04.11 (27.61)     4:30.20 (26.09)
  5 Blake Maczka              RIPE              4:30.89    4:30.50   14  
                 25.67        52.99 (27.32)
        1:20.46 (27.47)     1:48.22 (27.76)
        2:15.86 (27.64)     2:43.24 (27.38)
        3:10.48 (27.24)     3:38.13 (27.65)
        4:05.16 (27.03)     4:30.50 (25.34)
  6 Aaron Moran               NOBR              4:33.73    4:32.85   13  
                 24.23        50.43 (26.20)
        1:17.67 (27.24)     1:45.40 (27.73)
        2:13.34 (27.94)     2:41.26 (27.92)
        3:09.26 (28.00)     3:37.57 (28.31)
        4:05.53 (27.96)     4:32.85 (27.32)
  7 Harry Sale                KLEI              4:31.97    4:34.68   12  
                 25.11        52.31 (27.20)
        1:20.16 (27.85)     1:47.99 (27.83)
        2:15.85 (27.86)     2:43.85 (28.00)
        3:11.75 (27.90)     3:39.74 (27.99)
        4:07.49 (27.75)     4:34.68 (27.19)
  8 Scott Mayberry            COCP              4:34.19    4:39.15   11  
                 25.31        53.03 (27.72)
        1:21.16 (28.13)     1:49.15 (27.99)
        2:17.13 (27.98)     2:45.35 (28.22)
        3:13.69 (28.34)     3:42.33 (28.64)
        4:11.26 (28.93)     4:39.15 (27.89)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Cody Green                CSAM              4:39.15    4:34.50    9  
                 24.97        52.13 (27.16)
        1:19.78 (27.65)     1:47.79 (28.01)
        2:15.88 (28.09)     2:43.78 (27.90)
        3:11.80 (28.02)     3:39.96 (28.16)
        4:07.76 (27.80)     4:34.50 (26.74)
 10 Carson Klein              SOCA              4:37.80    4:35.99    7  
                 26.20        54.21 (28.01)
        1:22.21 (28.00)     1:50.16 (27.95)
        2:18.21 (28.05)     2:46.30 (28.09)
        3:13.95 (27.65)     3:41.26 (27.31)
        4:09.28 (28.02)     4:35.99 (26.71)
 11 Arthur Bjontegard IV      NOBR              4:36.24    4:36.08    6  
                 25.06        52.41 (27.35)
        1:20.38 (27.97)     1:48.40 (28.02)
        2:16.71 (28.31)     2:44.79 (28.08)
        3:13.03 (28.24)     3:41.17 (28.14)
        4:09.03 (27.86)     4:36.08 (27.05)
 12 Stephen Gage              KLOA              4:40.24    4:38.28    5  
                 25.02        52.09 (27.07)
        1:19.62 (27.53)     1:47.86 (28.24)
        2:16.18 (28.32)     2:44.56 (28.38)
        3:12.98 (28.42)     3:41.66 (28.68)
        4:10.34 (28.68)     4:38.28 (27.94)
 13 Gavin Erdmann             KATA              4:39.86    4:43.60    4  
                 25.37        52.96 (27.59)
        1:20.91 (27.95)     1:49.38 (28.47)
        2:18.02 (28.64)     2:47.05 (29.03)
        3:15.83 (28.78)     3:44.82 (28.99)
        4:14.21 (29.39)     4:43.60 (29.39)
 14 Kyle Verdeyen             FWPA              4:46.78    4:46.19    3  
                 25.61        53.57 (27.96)
        1:22.28 (28.71)     1:51.39 (29.11)
        2:20.33 (28.94)     2:49.51 (29.18)
        3:19.32 (29.81)     3:49.02 (29.70)
        4:18.67 (29.65)     4:46.19 (27.52)
 15 Corey Duke                DEER              4:48.83    4:47.15    2  
                 25.98        54.26 (28.28)
        1:23.44 (29.18)     1:52.60 (29.16)
        2:21.21 (28.61)     2:50.33 (29.12)
        3:19.19 (28.86)     3:48.13 (28.94)
        4:17.63 (29.50)     4:47.15 (29.52)
 16 Dale Lowder               CCKI              5:00.19    5:03.64    1  
                 25.43        54.62 (29.19)
        1:24.70 (30.08)     1:55.52 (30.82)
        2:27.50 (31.98)     2:58.60 (31.10)
        3:29.89 (31.29)     4:01.67 (31.78)
        4:33.08 (31.41)     5:03.64 (30.56)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 1:31.18  2012      Chattanooga Baylor School, TN
        State: s 1:33.54  2009      Conroe The Woodlands
           5A: s 1:33.54  2009      Conroe The Woodlands
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 HUKI                                1:36.05    1:35.86   40  
     1) Lexie Lupton                  2) Kelsey Opiela                
     3) Katheryn Nolen                4) Leah Pfitzer                 
                 24.15        48.34 (24.19)
        1:12.87 (24.53)     1:35.86 (22.99)
  2 SOCA                                1:36.13    1:35.89   34  
     1) Lindsay Schultz               2) Emily Zapinski               
     3) Ashlin Anderson               4) Emily Gibson                 
                 23.99        47.98 (23.99)
        1:12.53 (24.55)     1:35.89 (23.36)
  3 HUAT                                1:37.21    1:36.35   32  
     1) Jordan Wheeler                2) Blair Fose                   
     3) Allison Maker                 4) Britney Fant                 
                 24.17        48.24 (24.07)
        1:18.54 (30.30)     1:36.35 (17.81)
  4 KACR                                1:36.85    1:36.37   30  
     1) Amanda Moore                  2) Kathryn Carson               
     3) Sarah Medellin                4) Lindsay Morrow               
                 24.25        48.71 (24.46)
        1:12.88 (24.17)     1:36.37 (23.49)
  5 SARE                                1:37.75    1:37.63   27  
     1) Mary Margaret Soderberg       2) Kristina Domaschofsky        
     3) Hannah Middleton              4) Sarah Gibson                 
                 24.38        49.10 (24.72)
        1:13.98 (24.88)     1:37.63 (23.65)
  5 HOME                                1:37.48    1:37.63   27  
     1) Kelly Denkler                 2) Briana Burns                 
     3) Danielle Yoon                 4) Alexandra Buscher            
                 24.59        49.80 (25.21)
        1:13.94 (24.14)     1:37.63 (23.69)
  7 HOCW                                1:38.76    1:38.77   24  
     1) Elizabeth Prasse              2) Kara Sanstrom                
     3) Conor Glenn                   4) Ashley Brem                  
                 24.68        50.00 (25.32)
        1:14.90 (24.90)     1:38.77 (23.87)
  8 HOCC                                1:38.62    1:39.97   22  
     1) Tori Karker                   2) Tara Howard                  
     3) Nikole Kaufmann               4) Karoline Eckhart             
                 25.13        50.07 (24.94)
        1:15.58 (25.51)     1:39.97 (24.39)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 KECE                                1:39.18    1:38.46   18  
     1) Lauren Williams               2) Georgia Brown                
     3) Kayla Epting                  4) Carly Straight               
                 25.41        49.89 (24.48)
        1:14.18 (24.29)     1:38.46 (24.28)
 10 SAJO                                1:39.31    1:39.47   14  
     1) Raquel Grays                  2) Taylor Silvestry             
     3) Berkley Freund                4) Brianna Higgins              
                 24.10        49.53 (25.43)
        1:15.34 (25.81)     1:39.47 (24.13)
 11 MANS                                1:39.68    1:40.28   12  
     1) Riley McClendon               2) Caroline Troutman            
     3) Alli Tipton                   4) Meagan Thompson              
                                  51.58 ( )
        1:16.59 (25.01)     1:40.28 (23.69)
 12 FBCL                                1:43.13    1:40.69   10  
     1) Madison Hann                  2) Sophia Wang                  
     3) Tori Ashley                   4) Amanda Allen                 
                 25.61        50.71 (25.10)
        1:16.58 (25.87)     1:40.69 (24.11)
 13 KELL                                1:40.15    1:41.31    8  
     1) Lauren Lane                   2) Ashley Ward                  
     3) Danielle Pawlichuk            4) Andi Richter                 
                 25.23        50.13 (24.90)
        1:15.68 (25.55)     1:41.31 (25.63)
 14 CCKI                                1:46.47    1:43.90    6  
     1) Sierra Kudlicki               2) Taylor Yarbrough             
     3) Christina Moralez             4) Maegan Leeton                
                 25.92        51.55 (25.63)
        1:17.92 (26.37)     1:43.90 (25.98)
 15 EPFR                                1:43.73    1:43.99    4  
     1) Sammi Wilts                   2) Gabby Lopez                  
     3) Erika Sordo                   4) Nina Gonzalez                
                 25.26        52.11 (26.85)
        1:19.14 (27.03)     1:43.99 (24.85)
 -- ALLE                                1:39.31         DQ  
     1) Sarah Vinezeano               2) Madison Doty                 
     3) Gillian Wagner                4) Alyssa Stubblefield          
                 24.96        49.57 (24.61)
        1:14.73 (25.16)          DQ (24.54)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 1:19.27  2012      Jacksonville Bolles, FL
        State: s 1:23.15  1993      Humble Kingwood
           5A: s 1:23.15  1993      Humble Kingwood
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 COTW                                1:24.29    1:24.26   40  
     1) Cannon Clifton                2) Dusan Vukobrat               
     3) Ryan Sorensen                 4) John Sanden                  
                 20.30        41.74 (21.44)
        1:02.75 (21.01)     1:24.26 (21.51)
  2 KLEI                                1:25.97    1:25.04   34  
     1) Harry Sale                    2) Robert Slaughter             
     3) Andrew Reynolds               4) Grant Pringle                
                 21.42        42.54 (21.12)
        1:03.72 (21.18)     1:25.04 (21.32)
  3 HORA                                1:26.92    1:25.18   32  
     1) Andrew Riebel                 2) Josh Elwell                  
     3) Shane Pilkinton               4) Diogo Nogueira Ribeiro       
                 21.54        42.88 (21.34)
        1:04.43 (21.55)     1:25.18 (20.75)
  4 PLAN                                1:26.66    1:25.75   30  
     1) Jay Friestad                  2) Duncan Lee                   
     3) Carter Constien               4) Kyle Whieldon                
                 22.02        43.12 (21.10)
        1:04.58 (21.46)     1:25.75 (21.17)
  5 SOCA                                1:26.38    1:26.01   28  
     1) Jacob Elieson                 2) Grayson Magruder             
     3) Austin Nguyenphu              4) Taylor Willenbring           
                 22.17        42.96 (20.79)
        1:04.80 (21.84)     1:26.01 (21.21)
  6 KECE                                1:27.43    1:28.36   26  
     1) Jason Head                    2) Jack Brown                   
     3) Dexter Tan                    4) Alex Sajewski                
                 22.17        44.83 (22.66)
        1:06.49 (21.66)     1:28.36 (21.87)
 -- EPEA                                1:27.36         DQ  
     1) Hector Gomez                  2) Adam Gomez                   
     3) Leonardo Sanchez              4) Joe Brown                    
                 22.33        44.38 (22.05)
        1:06.01 (21.63)          DQ (21.13)
 -- KLCO                                1:25.99         DQ  
     1) Jules Lawrence                2) Vincent Carag                
     3) Kyle Hendricks                4) Jacob Gonzales               
                 21.57        43.38 (21.81)
        1:05.22 (21.84)          DQ (20.15)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 LEHE                                1:27.62    1:27.22   18  
     1) Donzie Lilly                  2) Mason Mitchell               
     3) Devyn Hill                    4) Joshua Clothier              
                 21.74        44.41 (22.67)
        1:06.44 (22.03)     1:27.22 (20.78)
 10 SARE                                1:27.87    1:27.43   14  
     1) Alex Garriga                  2) Cole McAnany                 
     3) Joseph Tak                    4) Andrew Skowronek             
                 21.83        44.27 (22.44)
        1:06.37 (22.10)     1:27.43 (21.06)
 11 KATA                                1:27.78    1:28.00   12  
     1) Alan Tankovich                2) Travis Loveland              
     3) Stuart Mossop                 4) Gavin Erdmann                
                 22.31        45.03 (22.72)
        1:06.92 (21.89)     1:28.00 (21.08)
 12 HOCW                                1:27.66    1:28.35   10  
     1) Matthew Spellman              2) James Taylor                 
     3) Daniel Silva                  4) Kurt Sanstrom                
                 22.62        44.81 (22.19)
        1:06.79 (21.98)     1:28.35 (21.56)
 13 LCCL                                1:28.62    1:28.77    8  
     1) Zach Allen                    2) Alex Petty                   
     3) Cameron Kerr                  4) Brian Silvestri              
                 22.59        44.95 (22.36)
        1:06.74 (21.79)     1:28.77 (22.03)
 14 LOFR                                1:33.61    1:33.90    6  
     1) Hayden Jones                  2) Elijah Garcia                
     3) Carlos DE LA Lama             4) Justin Jimenez               
                 22.47        47.34 (24.87)
        1:11.17 (23.83)     1:33.90 (22.73)
 -- HUKI                                1:28.68         DQ  
     1) David Morejon                 2) Andrew Weinrich              
     3) Fernando Saenz                4) Owen Pink                    
                 21.86        44.20 (22.34)
        1:05.81 (21.61)          DQ (21.70)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: s 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Evanston, IL
        State: s 53.03  2008      Mary Beck, Austin Westlake
           5A: s 53.03  2008      Mary Beck Austin Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Laura Norman              KELL                55.44      55.79   20  
                 26.68        55.79 (29.11)
  2 Raena Eldridge            ROWL                56.88      56.51   17  
                 27.03        56.51 (29.48)
  3 Jordan Wheeler            HUAT                57.24      56.84   16  
                 27.95        56.84 (28.89)
  4 Caroline Korst            LEHE                56.43      57.05   15  
                 28.00        57.05 (29.05)
  5 Lauren Day                HUKI                57.20      57.42   14  
                 27.81        57.42 (29.61)
  6 Danielle Yoon             HOME                57.38      57.43   13  
                 27.87        57.43 (29.56)
  7 Abby Meyer                AUBO                57.60      57.46   12  
                 27.68        57.46 (29.78)
  8 Georgia Brown             KECE                57.30      57.65   11  
                 27.83        57.65 (29.82)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Sammi Wilts               EPFR                57.79      57.31    9  
                 27.82        57.31 (29.49)
 10 Lexie Lupton              HUKI                58.50      57.38    7  
                 28.26        57.38 (29.12)
 11 Elva Navarro              EPAM                57.97      58.49    6  
                 28.67        58.49 (29.82)
 12 Asia Quentin              FBDU                58.46      58.56    5  
                 28.65        58.56 (29.91)
 13 Ashley Wayman             COJU                58.77      58.61    3.5
                 28.62        58.61 (29.99)
 13 Madi Straight             KECE                58.42      58.61    3.5
                 28.51        58.61 (30.10)
 15 Thea Hesson               HOLA                59.82    1:00.15    2  
                 29.50      1:00.15 (30.65)
 16 Ayeesha Mohammed          LAAL              1:02.32    1:01.92    1  
                 29.79      1:01.92 (32.13)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: s 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Jacksn Bolles, FL
        State: s 46.75  2009      Cole Cragin, Friendswood
           5A: s 47.37  2009      Matt Thompson, Dallas Jesuit
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Aaron Greene              KETC                48.92      49.27   20  
                 24.09        49.27 (25.18)
  2 Ryan Massey               KLOA                49.78      50.42   17  
                 24.48        50.42 (25.94)
  3 Thomas Norman             HOLA                51.30      50.71   16  
                 24.82        50.71 (25.89)
  4 Clay McAnany              SARE                51.47      51.06   15  
                 24.69        51.06 (26.37)
  5 Robby Stenman             TEMP                51.09      51.56   14  
                 24.67        51.56 (26.89)
  6 Aaron Moran               NOBR                52.14      52.27   13  
                 25.45        52.27 (26.82)
  7 Will Fussell              DEER                51.33      52.34   12  
                 24.98        52.34 (27.36)
  8 Jake Tovey                SOCA                51.60      53.43   11  
                 25.92        53.43 (27.51)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jake Powell               HUBE                52.44      52.38    9  
                 25.12        52.38 (27.26)
 10 Darren Loh                PLWE                52.68      52.42    7  
                 25.07        52.42 (27.35)
 11 Davidmichael Bernal       KACR                52.25      52.84    6  
                 25.54        52.84 (27.30)
 12 Leonardo Sanchez          EPEA                52.34      52.85    5  
                 25.72        52.85 (27.13)
 13 Owen Pink                 HUKI                52.83      52.89    4  
                 25.79        52.89 (27.10)
 14 Todd Ber                  KLEI                52.79      53.04    3  
                 25.79        53.04 (27.25)
 15 Jason Head                KECE                53.31      54.26    2  
                 26.25        54.26 (28.01)
 16 William Holmes            MCME                55.10      54.79    1  
                 26.00        54.79 (28.79)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: s   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas, CA
        State: s 1:00.72  2005      Annie Chandler, SA Churchill
           5A: s 1:00.72  2005      Annie Chandler, SA Churchill
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ashley Brem               HOCW              1:04.16    1:03.84   20  
                 29.91      1:03.84 (33.93)
  2 Jenna Beaury              LEFM              1:04.14    1:04.47   17  
                 30.33      1:04.47 (34.14)
  3 Vanessa Duran             SARE              1:04.96    1:04.83   16  
                 30.69      1:04.83 (34.14)
  4 Lindsay Shabet            KASL              1:04.59    1:04.99   15  
                 30.76      1:04.99 (34.23)
  5 Natalie Mueller           COTW              1:05.28    1:05.45   14  
                 30.94      1:05.45 (34.51)
  6 Andie Leenerts            ARBO              1:05.82    1:05.62   12.5
                 31.22      1:05.62 (34.40)
  6 Mary Margaret Soderbe     SARE              1:04.49    1:05.62   12.5
                 30.58      1:05.62 (35.04)
  8 Briana Burns              HOME              1:05.86    1:06.43   11  
                 31.19      1:06.43 (35.24)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bridget Pacilio           COHE              1:06.56    1:06.25    9  
                 31.52      1:06.25 (34.73)
 10 MacKenzie Leonard         SOCA              1:06.53    1:07.36    7  
                 31.73      1:07.36 (35.63)
 11 Heidi Greener             HORA              1:07.12    1:07.38    6  
                 31.48      1:07.38 (35.90)
 12 Marie Saunders            KATA              1:07.18    1:07.45    4.5
                 32.16      1:07.45 (35.29)
 12 Jennifer Brennecke        ALLE              1:08.35    1:07.45    4.5
                 32.74      1:07.45 (34.71)
 14 Marian Yurchishin         NOHC              1:06.81    1:07.53    3  
                 31.66      1:07.53 (35.87)
 15 Samantha Babiak           LAAL              1:11.64    1:11.55    2  
                 33.66      1:11.55 (37.89)
 -- Bridgette Seip            MANV              1:06.67         DQ  
                 31.10           DQ (35.80)
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: s 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler,Seattle Prp,WA
        State: s 54.51  2006      Scott Spann, Austin Westlake
           5A: s 54.51  2006      Scott Spann, Austin Westlake
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ryan Sorensen             COTW                57.01      56.31   20  
                 26.80        56.31 (29.51)
  2 Jonathan Tybur            COCP                57.12      56.99   17  
                 26.96        56.99 (30.03)
  3 Patrick Guillory          FBDU                56.91      57.04   16  
                 26.63        57.04 (30.41)
  4 Josh Lamb                 KLOA                57.29      57.17   15  
                 26.77        57.17 (30.40)
  5 Nicolas Bergstein         PLPE                57.32      57.19   14  
                 26.85        57.19 (30.34)
  6 Safa Anya                 HOLA                57.64      57.23   13  
                 27.18        57.23 (30.05)
  7 Wes Thomas                Austin Westlake     57.19      57.68   12  
                 27.59        57.68 (30.09)
  8 David Moore               NOMA                57.61      58.42   11  
                 27.54        58.42 (30.88)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 John Remetta              SOCA                57.69      57.54    9  
                 27.25        57.54 (30.29)
 10 Pierce Bartine            KASL                57.76      58.28    7  
                 27.80        58.28 (30.48)
 11 Austin Nguyenphu          SOCA                58.00      58.42    6  
                 27.73        58.42 (30.69)
 12 Young Jae Hur             AUAN                58.76      58.51    5  
                 27.62        58.51 (30.89)
 13 Thomas Kim                ALLE                58.37      59.02    4  
                 27.90        59.02 (31.12)
 14 Michael Macha             NOCL                59.10      59.40    3  
                 27.18        59.40 (32.22)
 15 Sebastien Forbes          SACE              1:02.90    1:01.70    2  
                 28.63      1:01.70 (33.07)
 16 Jonathan Ashford          BRVE              1:05.82    1:01.79    1  
                 29.10      1:01.79 (32.69)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 3:22.42  2011      Regis Jesuit, CO
        State: s 3:23.10  2008      Austin Westlake
           5A: s 3:23.10  2008      Austin Westlake
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 SACH                                3:31.15    3:28.16   40  
     1) Davina Jaynes                 2) Sophia Rodriguez             
     3) Haley Herzberg                4) Megan Strickland             
                 25.17        52.57 (52.57)
        1:17.93 (25.36)     1:45.77 (53.20)
        2:10.81 (25.04)     2:37.84 (52.07)
        3:01.60 (23.76)     3:28.16 (50.32)
  2 SOCA                                3:30.15    3:29.47   34  
     1) Lindsay Schultz               2) Emily Zapinski               
     3) Alexa Baran                   4) Rebecca Upton                
                 25.04        51.99 (51.99)
        1:16.89 (24.90)     1:44.29 (52.30)
        2:09.79 (25.50)     2:37.44 (53.15)
        3:02.01 (24.57)     3:29.47 (52.03)
  3 HUKI                                3:34.39    3:30.26   32  
     1) Lexie Lupton                  2) Lauren Day                   
     3) Madeline Hazle                4) Katheryn Nolen               
                 24.82        52.17 (52.17)
        1:17.35 (25.18)     1:45.37 (53.20)
        2:10.15 (24.78)     2:37.55 (52.18)
        3:02.42 (24.87)     3:30.26 (52.71)
  4 KACR                                3:31.16    3:30.49   30  
     1) Amanda Moore                  2) Kathryn Carson               
     3) Sarah Medellin                4) Lindsay Morrow               
                 25.25        52.52 (52.52)
        1:18.20 (25.68)     1:46.11 (53.59)
        2:11.10 (24.99)     2:38.72 (52.61)
        3:03.41 (24.69)     3:30.49 (51.77)
  5 SARE                                3:32.28    3:32.14   28  
     1) Mary Margaret Soderberg       2) Kristina Domaschofsky        
     3) Vanessa Duran                 4) Sarah Gibson                 
                 25.84        53.92 (53.92)
        1:18.84 (24.92)     1:46.81 (52.89)
        2:12.71 (25.90)     2:40.85 (54.04)
        3:05.24 (24.39)     3:32.14 (51.29)
  6 Austin Westlake                     3:32.65    3:32.68   26  
     1) Maddy Hunt                    2) Taylor Flaherty              
     3) Mina Glenesk                  4) Mackenzie Franklin           
                 26.23        54.41 (54.41)
        1:20.07 (25.66)     1:48.00 (53.59)
        2:13.27 (25.27)     2:41.63 (53.63)
        3:06.22 (24.59)     3:32.68 (51.05)
  7 KECE                                3:34.98    3:33.22   24  
     1) Kayla Epting                  2) Georgia Brown                
     3) Carly Straight                4) Madi Straight                
                 25.49        53.96 (53.96)
        1:19.60 (25.64)     1:47.97 (54.01)
        2:13.14 (25.17)     2:40.92 (52.95)
        3:05.81 (24.89)     3:33.22 (52.30)
 -- ALLE                                3:35.79         DQ  
     1) Madison Doty                  2) Sarah Vinezeano              
     3) Alyssa Stubblefield           4) Sofie Underdahl              
                 25.76        54.15 (54.15)
        1:19.18 (25.03)     1:47.00 (52.85)
        2:12.85 (25.85)     2:42.12 (55.12)
        3:07.67 (25.55)          DQ (53.19)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 KASL                                3:35.82    3:35.40   18  
     1) Melissa Hepler                2) Nat Pham                     
     3) Kate Arceneaux                4) Rachel Grooms                
                 25.98        54.98 (54.98)
        1:21.33 (26.35)     1:50.81 (55.83)
        2:16.27 (25.46)     2:44.41 (53.60)
        3:08.77 (24.36)     3:35.40 (50.99)
 10 HOCC                                3:36.19    3:35.63   14  
     1) Tori Karker                   2) Tara Howard                  
     3) Nikole Kaufmann               4) Karoline Eckhart             
                 25.48        52.93 (52.93)
        1:19.05 (26.12)     1:47.91 (54.98)
        2:13.78 (25.87)     2:42.03 (54.12)
        3:07.59 (25.56)     3:35.63 (53.60)
 11 KATA                                3:38.47    3:36.31   12  
     1) Marie Saunders                2) Samantha Wong                
     3) Galina Martin                 4) Hanna Huston                 
                 26.11        53.93 (53.93)
        1:20.31 (26.38)     1:49.78 (55.85)
        2:15.81 (26.03)     2:44.67 (54.89)
        3:09.59 (24.92)     3:36.31 (51.64)
 12 MANS                                3:37.30    3:37.38   10  
     1) Riley McClendon               2) Alli Tipton                  
     3) Mauren Paul                   4) Meagan Thompson              
                 26.24        54.52 (54.52)
        1:20.12 (25.60)     1:49.45 (54.93)
        2:15.50 (26.05)     2:44.61 (55.16)
        3:09.40 (24.79)     3:37.38 (52.77)
 13 FBCL                                3:43.32    3:38.04    8  
     1) Keegan Pho                    2) Colleen Lord                 
     3) Tori Ashley                   4) Amanda Allen                 
                 26.43        54.48 (54.48)
        1:20.85 (26.37)     1:49.62 (55.14)
        2:15.66 (26.04)     2:44.82 (55.20)
        3:10.20 (25.38)     3:38.04 (53.22)
 14 EPFR                                3:44.13    3:45.94    6  
     1) Nina Gonzalez                 2) Gabby Lopez                  
     3) Erika Sordo                   4) Sammi Wilts                  
                 25.60        53.16 (53.16)
        1:20.89 (27.73)     1:51.85 (58.69)
        2:19.39 (27.54)     2:51.10 (59.25)
        3:17.22 (26.12)     3:45.94 (54.84)
 15 LAAL                                3:54.19    3:53.76    4  
     1) Kassie Hsu                    2) Sarah Hachar                 
     3) Samantha Babiak               4) Ayeesha Mohammed             
                 27.96        58.45 (58.45)
        1:26.09 (27.64)     1:57.36 (58.91)
        2:25.62 (28.26)     2:56.95 (59.59)
        3:23.88 (26.93)     3:53.76 (56.81)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: s 25:44.32  2012      Jackson Bolles, FL
        State: s  3:02.37  2010      Plano
           5A: s  3:02.37  2010      Plano
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 SOCA                                3:09.48    3:04.10s  40  
     1) Jonathan Roberts              2) Grayson Magruder             
     3) John Remetta                  4) Jake Tovey                   
                 21.82        45.42 (45.42)
        1:07.06 (21.64)     1:31.45 (46.03)
        1:53.48 (22.03)     2:17.62 (46.17)
        2:39.96 (22.34)     3:04.10 (46.48)
  2 COTW                                3:07.65    3:04.27s  34  
     1) John Sanden                   2) Ryan Sorensen                
     3) Dusan Vukobrat                4) Cannon Clifton               
                 22.44        47.28 (47.28)
        1:09.64 (22.36)     1:34.28 (47.00)
        1:56.50 (22.22)     2:20.54 (46.26)
        2:40.89 (20.35)     3:04.27 (43.73)
  3 KLEI                                3:07.25    3:06.71s  32  
     1) Harry Sale                    2) Todd Ber                     
     3) Grant Pringle                 4) Andrew Reynolds              
                 22.35        46.36 (46.36)
        1:09.14 (22.78)     1:33.58 (47.22)
        1:55.72 (22.14)     2:20.33 (46.75)
        2:42.18 (21.85)     3:06.71 (46.38)
  4 KLOA                                3:07.33    3:07.92s  30  
     1) Ryan Massey                   2) Callum Hevle                 
     3) Santiago Rosa                 4) Stephen Gage                 
                 22.20        46.04 (46.04)
        1:08.19 (22.15)     1:33.13 (47.09)
        1:55.53 (22.40)     2:20.71 (47.58)
        2:42.94 (22.23)     3:07.92 (47.21)
  5 NOBR                                3:09.87    3:09.67s  28  
     1) Aaron Brysch                  2) Arthur Bjontegard IV         
     3) Brandon Parker                4) Aaron Moran                  
                 22.22        46.31 (46.31)
        1:09.52 (23.21)     1:34.61 (48.30)
        1:57.14 (22.53)     2:22.69 (48.08)
        2:45.27 (22.58)     3:09.67 (46.98)
  6 COCP                                3:08.73    3:09.79s  26  
     1) Elliot Dewlen                 2) Jeff Perry                   
     3) Scott Mayberry                4) Jonathan Tybur               
                 22.55        47.38 (47.38)
        1:10.02 (22.64)     1:40.68 (53.30)
        1:58.14 (17.46)     2:23.09 (42.41)
        2:45.03 (21.94)     3:09.79 (46.70)
  7 SARE                                3:10.79    3:10.12s  24  
     1) Alex Garriga                  2) Joseph Tak                   
     3) Clay McAnany                  4) Andrew Skowronek             
                 22.72        47.46 (47.46)
        1:10.24 (22.78)     1:36.05 (48.59)
        1:58.72 (22.67)     2:24.04 (47.99)
        2:45.96 (21.92)     3:10.12 (46.08)
  8 KASL                                3:10.98    3:13.97s  22  
     1) Andrew Steele                 2) Pierce Bartine               
     3) William Steele                4) Charles Steele               
                 22.35        47.42 (47.42)
        1:10.16 (22.74)     1:36.12 (48.70)
        1:59.57 (23.45)     2:26.23 (50.11)
        2:48.68 (22.45)     3:13.97 (47.74)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 PLAN                                3:11.76    3:10.96s  18  
     1) Duncan Lee                    2) Jay Friestad                 
     3) Carter Constien               4) Kyle Whieldon                
                 23.09        47.55 (47.55)
        1:10.31 (22.76)     1:36.01 (48.46)
        1:58.86 (22.85)     2:24.44 (48.43)
        2:46.65 (22.21)     3:10.96 (46.52)
 10 HORA                                3:12.02    3:11.11s  14  
     1) Andrew Riebel                 2) Trevor Bartz                 
     3) Josh Rose                     4) Diogo Nogueira Ribeiro       
                 22.57        47.05 (47.05)
        1:10.42 (23.37)     1:36.13 (49.08)
        1:58.91 (22.78)     2:25.11 (48.98)
        2:46.76 (21.65)     3:11.11 (46.00)
 11 KATA                                3:11.84    3:12.61s  12  
     1) Stuart Mossop                 2) Travis Loveland              
     3) Alan Tankovich                4) Gavin Erdmann                
                 23.14        48.14 (48.14)
        1:11.65 (23.51)     1:37.49 (49.35)
        2:01.02 (23.53)     2:26.20 (48.71)
        2:47.93 (21.73)     3:12.61 (46.41)
 12 KECE                                3:14.81    3:13.74s  10  
     1) Alex Sajewski                 2) Jack Brown                   
     3) Dexter Tan                    4) Jason Head                   
                 23.18        48.81 (48.81)
        1:12.65 (23.84)     1:38.85 (50.04)
        2:01.23 (22.38)     2:25.78 (46.93)
        2:48.40 (22.62)     3:13.74 (47.96)
 13 KACR                                3:14.78    3:13.84s   8  
     1) Paul Bayliss                  2) Adam Aldirawi                
     3) Erik Fisher                   4) Davidmichael Bernal          
                 23.66        48.98 (48.98)
        1:12.06 (23.08)     1:38.05 (49.07)
        2:01.66 (23.61)     2:27.19 (49.14)
        2:48.95 (21.76)     3:13.84 (46.65)
 14 EPEA                                3:14.42    3:14.26s   6  
     1) Adam Gomez                    2) Evan Allard                  
     3) Leonardo Sanchez              4) Joe Brown                    
                 23.59        48.79 (48.79)
        1:12.91 (24.12)     1:39.38 (50.59)
        2:02.35 (22.97)                    
            2:49.92 ( )         3:14.26 ( )
 15 LCCL                                3:17.25    3:19.22s   4  
     1) Cameron Kerr                  2) Jeremy Wauls                 
     3) Blake Swaney                  4) Brian Silvestri              
                 23.72        49.26 (49.26)
        1:12.15 (22.89)     1:39.37 (50.11)
        2:03.56 (24.19)     2:29.85 (50.48)
        2:52.71 (22.86)     3:19.22 (49.37)
 16 MCME                                3:39.56    3:20.65s   2  
     1) William Holmes                2) Humberto Salazar             
     3) Aaron Longoria                4) Juan Rocha de Murga          
                 23.04        48.75 (48.75)
        1:13.65 (24.90)     1:41.18 (52.43)
        2:05.84 (24.66)     2:32.94 (51.76)
        2:55.40 (22.46)     3:20.65 (47.71)
 
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                      
 
  1. Southlake Carroll                 474   2. San Antonio Reagan              266.5
  3. Humble Kingwood                   203   4. Conroe The Woodlands              153
  5. Austin Westlake                   145   6. Klein                           136.5
  7. Houston Memorial                  134   8. Keller Central                  124.5
  9. Klein Collins                     111  10. Conroe College Park               110
 11. Katy Cinco Ranch                102.5  12. San Antonio Churchill             102
 13. Klein Oak                          97  14. Katy Seven Lakes                   95
 15. Houston Cypress Woods              89  16. Lewisville Hebron                84.5
 17. Mansfield                          80  17. Northside Brandeis                 80
 19. Keller                           79.5  20. San Antonio Johnson                79
 21. Plano                              73  22. Katy Taylor                      72.5
 23. Humble Atascocita                  66  23. Houston Cypress Ranch              66
 25. Northside Clark                    62  26. Allen                            60.5
 27. Houston Lamar                      54  28. El Paso Eastwood                   50
 28. Northside Marshall                 50  30. Fort Bend Clements               46.5
 31. Lewisville Flower Mound          40.5  32. Conroe Oak Ridge                   39
 33. Keller Timber Creek                37  33. Rockwall                           37
 35. Houston Cypress Creek              36  36. McKinney                           34
 37. Fort Bend Dulles                   30  38. Houston Langham Creek            29.5
 39. Austin Bowie                       28  40. Midland                            26
 40. Austin                             26  42. Houston MacArthur                  25
 43. El Paso Franklin                   24  43. Plano East                         24
 45. Fort Worth Paschal                 23  45. Temple                             23
 47. Colleyville Heritage               22  48. College Station A&M Cons           20
 49. League City Clear Creek            17  49. Round Rock Westwood                17
 49. Laredo Alexander                   17  52. Arlington Bowie                  16.5
 53. Lubbock Coronado                   16  53. Lewisville Marcus                  16
 53. McAllen Memorial                   16  56. Deer Park                          15
 57. Richardson Pearce                  14  57. Northside Health Careers           14
 57. Coppell                            14  60. League City Clear Falls            12
 60. Austin Anderson                    12  60. San Angelo Central                 12
 60. Houston Bellaire                   12  60. San Antonio Madison                12
 65. Spring                             11  66. Plano West                         10
 66. Corpus Christi King                10  68. Katy Mayde Creek                    9
 68. Hurst Bell                          9  68. McAllen Rowe                        9
 68. Lufkin                              9  72. Los Fresnos                         8
 72. El Paso Americas                    8  72. Rockwall-Heath                      8
 75. Katy Morton Ranch                   6  76. Euless Trinity                      5
 77. Harlingen                           4  77. Houston Clear Lake                  4
 79. Converse Judson                   3.5  80. McAllen                             3
 80. Pasadena                            3  80. Killeen Shoemaker                   3
 83. Fort Bend Austin                  2.5  84. Dickinson                           2
 84. El Paso El Dorado                   2  84. Manvel                              2
 87. Brownsville Veterans Memorial       1  87. Mission Sharyland                   1

  Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Southlake Carroll                 514   2. San Antonio Reagan              290.5
  3. Humble Kingwood                   203   4. Conroe The Woodlands              187
  5. Klein                           168.5   6. Austin Westlake                   145
  7. Conroe College Park               136   8. Keller Central                  134.5
  9. Houston Memorial                  134  10. Klein Oak                         127
 11. Katy Seven Lakes                  117  12. Klein Collins                     111
 13. Katy Cinco Ranch                110.5  14. Northside Brandeis                108
 15. San Antonio Churchill             102  16. Plano                              91
 17. Houston Cypress Woods              89  18. Lewisville Hebron                84.5
 18. Katy Taylor                      84.5  20. Houston Cypress Ranch              80
 20. Mansfield                          80  22. Keller                           79.5
 23. San Antonio Johnson                79  24. Humble Atascocita                  66
 25. Northside Clark                    62  26. Allen                            60.5
 27. El Paso Eastwood                   56  28. Houston Lamar                      54
 29. Northside Marshall                 50  30. Fort Bend Clements               46.5
 31. Lewisville Flower Mound          40.5  32. Conroe Oak Ridge                   39
 33. Rockwall                           37  33. Keller Timber Creek                37
 35. Houston Cypress Creek              36  36. McKinney                           34
 37. Fort Bend Dulles                   30  38. Houston Langham Creek            29.5
 39. Austin Bowie                       28  40. Midland                            26
 40. Austin                             26  42. Houston MacArthur                  25
 43. El Paso Franklin                   24  43. Plano East                         24
 45. Fort Worth Paschal                 23  45. Temple                             23
 47. Colleyville Heritage               22  48. College Station A&M Cons           20
 49. McAllen Memorial                   18  50. League City Clear Creek            17
 50. Laredo Alexander                   17  50. Round Rock Westwood                17
 53. Arlington Bowie                  16.5  54. Lewisville Marcus                  16
 54. League City Clear Falls            16  54. Lubbock Coronado                   16
 57. Deer Park                          15  58. Richardson Pearce                  14
 58. Coppell                            14  58. Northside Health Careers           14
 61. Austin Anderson                    12  61. San Angelo Central                 12
 61. Houston Bellaire                   12  61. San Antonio Madison                12
 65. Spring                             11  66. Plano West                         10
 66. Corpus Christi King                10  68. Katy Mayde Creek                    9
 68. Hurst Bell                          9  68. McAllen Rowe                        9
 68. Lufkin                              9  72. Los Fresnos                         8
 72. El Paso Americas                    8  72. Rockwall-Heath                      8
 75. Katy Morton Ranch                   6  76. Euless Trinity                      5
 77. Harlingen                           4  77. Houston Clear Lake                  4
 79. Converse Judson                   3.5  80. McAllen                             3
 80. Pasadena                            3  80. Killeen Shoemaker                   3
 83. Fort Bend Austin                  2.5  84. Dickinson                           2
 84. El Paso El Dorado                   2  84. Manvel                              2
 87. Brownsville Veterans Memorial       1  87. Mission Sharyland                   1