ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Oregon
2/16/2013-2/16/2013
Gresham, Oregon USA

OSAA State Championship Meet                           2/16/2013 - 09:36AM
                    OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
               2013 4A/3A/2A/1A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS               
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:54.92  2/20/2009 Marist
                          M Cummings, I Woelfel, V Weiler, A Mollahan
         OSAA: @ 1:46.01  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
         NFHS: * 1:40.73
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 North Bend/OCT                      1:57.39    1:55.41   14  
     1) Madysen Hannah 11             2) Kelsey Morgan 12             
     3) Alyssa Bennett 10             4) Cassie Dallas 9              
                 31.16      1:03.94 (32.78)
        1:30.47 (26.53)     1:55.41 (24.94)
  2 Henley                              1:58.54    1:57.72   10  
     1) Lexi Healy 9                  2) Haley Steiner 9              
     3) Aunika Torres 10              4) Lorin Alexander 9            
                 30.93      1:03.07 (32.14)
        1:31.32 (28.25)     1:57.72 (26.40)
  3 Salem Academy                       1:58.77    1:58.20    8  
     1) Kiera Supple 9                2) Grace Warde 9                
     3) Kyla Daniels 11               4) Emma Boles 9                 
                 29.59      1:02.91 (33.32)
        1:32.29 (29.38)     1:58.20 (25.91)
  4 Sisters                             1:58.89    1:58.33    6  
     1) Katie Stewart 12              2) Karly Vial 9                 
     3) Mary Stewart 9                4) Emily Christen 10            
                 31.11      1:04.42 (33.31)
        1:32.21 (27.79)     1:58.33 (26.12)
  5 Madras                              2:01.00    2:00.02    4  
     1) Aurora Gerhardt 10            2) Sophie Gemelas 10            
     3) Elizabeth Armitage 12         4) Felisa Armitage 9            
                 30.58      1:02.24 (31.66)
        1:31.42 (29.18)     2:00.02 (28.60)
  6 Ridgeview                           2:00.28    2:00.83    2  
     1) Rachel Haney 11               2) Casee Lantz 10               
     3) Haley Houghton 11             4) Randi Holland 11             
                 28.04      1:02.60 (34.56)
        1:32.37 (29.77)     2:00.83 (28.46)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Stayton                             2:01.18             
     1) Julie Wallace 11              2) Brooke Hofmann 9             
     3) Taniaya Wagner 11             4) Aleya Hill 10                
                 30.80      1:04.71 (33.91)
        1:35.15 (30.44)     2:01.18 (26.03)
  8 LaGrande                            2:02.07             
     1) Hannah Roberts 9              2) Abbey Felley 9               
     3) Becca Haynes 11               4) Shelby Baker 10              
                 30.77      1:06.90 (36.13)
        1:36.19 (29.29)     2:02.07 (25.88)
  9 Valley Catholic                     2:03.92             
     1) Kaho Ukai 10                  2) TinTin Luu 10                
     3) Kathleen Shew 10              4) Hailey Moraes 10             
                 31.66      1:07.16 (35.50)
        1:37.85 (30.69)     2:03.92 (26.07)
 10 Seaside                             2:04.14             
     1) Kyna Lin 9                    2) Michaela Anderson 11         
     3) Tennaya Carr 10               4) Emma Hassan 12               
                 32.96      1:06.83 (33.87)
        1:37.59 (30.76)     2:04.14 (26.55)
 11 LaSalle Prep                        2:06.81             
     1) Erin Flagg 12                 2) Michelle Marin 10            
     3) Eileen Yee 10                 4) Haley Yohn 12                
                                1:06.44 ( )
        1:38.99 (32.55)     2:06.81 (27.82)
 -- Philomath                               DQ              
     1) Sara Ham 12                   2) Lauren Hindman 11            
     3) Laurel Luke 11                4) Kendra Sheeder 9             
                 33.56      1:07.75 (34.19)
        1:36.61 (28.86)          DQ (26.09)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:40.62  2/18/2012 Cottage Grove, Cottage Grove
                          S Garrison, C Leczel, G Nash, N Taie
         OSAA: @ 1:35.43  1998      McMinnville
                          Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton
         NFHS: * 1:29.79
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Madras                              1:45.82    1:45.56   14  
     1) Dustin Henderson 12           2) Jordan Gemelas 12            
     3) Ian Goodwin 11                4) Cade Boston 10               
                 27.50        57.09 (29.59)
        1:21.78 (24.69)     1:45.56 (23.78)
  2 Philomath                           1:48.68    1:48.12   10  
     1) William Warnock 12            2) Patrick Williamson 10        
     3) Clay Youker 9                 4) Chase Celorie 12             
                 28.37        58.06 (29.69)
        1:25.37 (27.31)     1:48.12 (22.75)
  3 Seaside                             1:49.52    1:49.05    8  
     1) Andrew Wright 11              2) David Ward 11                
     3) Christian Anderson 11         4) Dylan Townsend 10            
                 29.50      1:00.00 (30.50)
        1:26.09 (26.09)     1:49.05 (22.96)
  4 LaSalle Prep                        1:49.40    1:49.29    6  
     1) Keenan Robinson 9             2) Grant Gooding 10             
     3) Ian Robinson 12               4) Chase Smith 11               
                 29.87        57.90 (28.03)
        1:25.04 (27.14)     1:49.29 (24.25)
  5 LaGrande                            1:51.70    1:50.17    4  
     1) Keegan Dutto 9                2) Josh Ebel 9                  
     3) Bryce Ebel 9                  4) Emmit Ambert 11              
                 31.57      1:00.81 (29.24)
        1:25.41 (24.60)     1:50.17 (24.76)
  6 Sisters                             1:51.21    1:50.82    2  
     1) Brennan Miller 11             2) Ian Baldessari 11            
     3) Tyler Berg 12                 4) Caleb Johnson 10             
                 28.01        58.13 (30.12)
        1:26.58 (28.45)     1:50.82 (24.24)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Rainier                             1:52.30             
     1) Jade Feigert 12               2) Tyson Griffith 12            
     3) Nathan Soule 12               4) Nik Griffith 10              
                 26.84        58.31 (31.47)
        1:27.17 (28.86)     1:52.30 (25.13)
  8 Central                             1:53.37             
     1) Matt Stanger 11               2) Nathan Glade 10              
     3) Matt Grandquist 12            4) Rahevin Potter-Clark 12      
                 30.65        59.90 (29.25)
        1:28.93 (29.03)     1:53.37 (24.44)
  9 Klamath Union                       1:53.86             
     1) Alex Willrett 12              2) Spencer Jackson 11           
     3) Marich Sikes 9                4) Lucas Crebbin 12             
                 28.94      1:04.06 (35.12)
        1:29.12 (25.06)     1:53.86 (24.74)
 10 Riverdale                           1:53.87             
     1) Liam O''Shea 9                 2) Garen Marter 10              
     3) Andrew Pence 12               4) Drew Milligan 12             
                 28.47        58.18 (29.71)
        1:24.89 (26.71)     1:53.87 (28.98)
 11 Tillamook                           1:55.30             
     1) Jed Werner 11                 2) Dylan Tohl 11                
     3) Talon Gerkon 10               4) Alexander Lindstrom 12       
                 29.67      1:01.03 (31.36)
        1:30.22 (29.19)     1:55.30 (25.08)
 12 North Marion                        1:56.48             
     1) Noah Norris 9                 2) Nathan Jones 11              
     3) Kyle Torian 11                4) Andy Pine 11                 
                 26.82      1:02.03 (35.21)
        1:33.05 (31.02)     1:56.48 (23.43)

 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:50.82  2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft
         OSAA: @ 1:48.86  1999      Sarah McCauley, Tualatin
         NFHS: * 1:42.81
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Alyssa Bennett         10 North Bend/OCT    2:01.17    2:00.29    7  
                 27.80        58.49 (30.69)
        1:29.88 (31.39)     2:00.29 (30.41)
  2 Becca Haynes           11 LaGrande          2:01.48    2:01.46    5  
                 28.59        59.32 (30.73)
        1:30.55 (31.23)     2:01.46 (30.91)
  3 Makayla Nelson          9 Sweet Home        2:01.77    2:01.58    4  
                 27.96        58.72 (30.76)
        1:29.55 (30.83)     2:01.58 (32.03)
  4 Aurora Gerhardt        10 Madras            2:01.92    2:01.96    3  
                 28.37        59.33 (30.96)
        1:31.14 (31.81)     2:01.96 (30.82)
  5 Willa Holmes           11 Riverdale         2:01.69    2:02.13    2  
                 28.18        58.94 (30.76)
        1:30.48 (31.54)     2:02.13 (31.65)
  6 Marisa Jack            10 Valley Catholic   2:01.81    2:03.57    1  
                 28.41        59.30 (30.89)
        1:31.12 (31.82)     2:03.57 (32.45)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Karly Vial              9 Sisters           2:06.45             
                 29.47      1:00.72 (31.25)
        1:33.30 (32.58)     2:06.45 (33.15)
  8 Lexi Healy              9 Henley            2:07.21             
                 29.33      1:00.58 (31.25)
        1:33.53 (32.95)     2:07.21 (33.68)
  9 Elizabeth Bartholomew  12 Blanchet Cath     2:09.21             
                 28.84      1:01.22 (32.38)
        1:35.08 (33.86)     2:09.21 (34.13)
 10 Kathleen Shew          10 Valley Catholic   2:10.33             
                 30.25      1:03.09 (32.84)
        1:36.62 (33.53)     2:10.33 (33.71)
 11 Julie Wallace          11 Stayton           2:14.31             
                 30.33    1:39.42 (1:09.09)
        2:14.31 (34.89)                    
 12 Stefany Alvarez        10 Scappoose         2:20.09             
                 31.43      1:06.20 (34.77)
        1:43.37 (37.17)     2:20.09 (36.72)
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:42.11  2/19/2011 Kevin Waller, North Bend
         OSAA: @ 1:38.43  2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
         NFHS: * 1:33.83
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bryce Williams         10 Madras            1:51.11    1:48.68    7  
                 25.61        52.96 (27.35)
        1:21.11 (28.15)     1:48.68 (27.57)
  2 David Spurgeon          9 Valley Catholic   1:51.52    1:49.06    5  
                 25.75        53.28 (27.53)
        1:21.12 (27.84)     1:49.06 (27.94)
  3 Brandon Hill           12 Cottage Grove     1:54.54    1:51.01    4  
                 25.92        53.35 (27.43)
        1:22.21 (28.86)     1:51.01 (28.80)
  4 Andrew Pence           12 Riverdale         1:56.28    1:53.20    3  
                 26.04        54.73 (28.69)
        1:23.92 (29.19)     1:53.20 (29.28)
  5 Liam O''Shea             9 Riverdale         1:55.32    1:54.69    2  
                 26.05        55.32 (29.27)
        1:25.66 (30.34)     1:54.69 (29.03)
  6 Patrick Williamson     10 Philomath         1:57.34    1:55.96    1  
                 26.48        56.42 (29.94)
        1:25.99 (29.57)     1:55.96 (29.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Brady Tucker           10 Madras            1:56.49             
                 27.07        56.16 (29.09)
        1:26.61 (30.45)     1:56.49 (29.88)
  8 David Richards         11 Cottage Grove     1:57.40             
                 26.85        56.89 (30.04)
        1:27.83 (30.94)     1:57.40 (29.57)
  9 Owen Hucke              9 Ridgeview         1:58.61             
                 27.69        57.45 (29.76)
        1:28.20 (30.75)     1:58.61 (30.41)
 10 Tanner Schipper        11 Newport           1:59.08             
                 26.84        57.04 (30.20)
        1:28.66 (31.62)     1:59.08 (30.42)
 11 Victor Stupin          12 Sweet Home        1:59.66             
                 28.52        59.27 (30.75)
        1:30.08 (30.81)     1:59.66 (29.58)
 12 Nick Janda             11 Astoria           2:01.15             
                 27.88        57.99 (30.11)
        1:29.70 (31.71)     2:01.15 (31.45)
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 2:06.45  2/20/2009 Crystal Kibby, Cascade
         OSAA: @ 2:02.60  1999      Alisa Schuknecht, Bend
         NFHS: * 1:53.82
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Sophie Gemelas         10 Madras            2:15.57    2:14.84    7  
                 28.85      1:03.92 (35.07)
        1:43.72 (39.80)     2:14.84 (31.12)
  2 Rachel Haney           11 Ridgeview         2:15.69    2:16.43    5  
                 28.63      1:00.80 (32.17)
        1:43.08 (42.28)     2:16.43 (33.35)
  3 Leta Spradley          10 Henley            2:18.32    2:18.73    4  
                 29.88      1:05.31 (35.43)
        1:47.91 (42.60)     2:18.73 (30.82)
  4 Haley Steiner           9 Henley            2:20.07    2:19.41    3  
                 30.15      1:07.68 (37.53)
        1:48.22 (40.54)     2:19.41 (31.19)
  5 Naomi Gunselman        12 Sweet Home        2:20.02    2:19.64    2  
                 29.53      1:04.50 (34.97)
        1:47.49 (42.99)     2:19.64 (32.15)
 -- Grace Warde             9 Salem Academy     2:24.42         DQ  
                 34.05      1:11.64 (37.59)
        1:53.20 (41.56)          DQ (34.41)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Lauren Speaks           9 Phoenix           2:24.73             
                 31.40      1:10.07 (38.67)
        1:50.71 (40.64)     2:24.73 (34.02)
  8 Abbey Felley            9 LaGrande          2:25.45             
                 31.78      1:08.63 (36.85)
        1:52.48 (43.85)     2:25.45 (32.97)
  9 Destiny Zook           12 Taft              2:28.33             
                 32.15      1:09.31 (37.16)
        1:52.90 (43.59)     2:28.33 (35.43)
 10 Izzy Holmes             9 Riverdale         2:30.05             
                 32.47      1:10.22 (37.75)
        1:55.70 (45.48)     2:30.05 (34.35)
 11 Brooke Hofmann          9 Stayton           2:36.33             
                 34.77      1:14.07 (39.30)
        1:59.89 (45.82)     2:36.33 (36.44)
 -- Katie Stewart          12 Sisters               DQ              
                 32.82      1:10.60 (37.78)
        1:55.36 (44.76)          DQ (36.57)

 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:51.15  2/18/2012 Aaron Ghiglieri, Cascade Christ
         OSAA: @ 1:49.50  1999      Ben Brink, Sheldon
         NFHS: * 1:41.39
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Austin Turner          11 Newport           1:58.71    1:58.50    7  
                 25.93        55.50 (29.57)
        1:31.61 (36.11)     1:58.50 (26.89)
  2 Caleb Leczel           11 Cottage Grove     1:59.72    1:59.18    5  
                 25.69        56.37 (30.68)
        1:30.53 (34.16)     1:59.18 (28.65)
  3 Ian Goodwin            11 Madras            2:01.96    2:00.43    4  
                 25.47        56.87 (31.40)
        1:32.23 (35.36)     2:00.43 (28.20)
  4 Josh Ebel               9 LaGrande          2:11.30    2:09.61    3  
                 29.06      1:02.35 (33.29)
        1:38.48 (36.13)     2:09.61 (31.13)
  5 Jordan Gemelas         12 Madras            2:12.88    2:12.79    2  
                 27.87      1:03.74 (35.87)
        1:41.45 (37.71)     2:12.79 (31.34)
  6 Chris Strahan          11 Stayton           2:13.31    2:13.19    1  
                 28.46      1:01.71 (33.25)
        1:42.26 (40.55)     2:13.19 (30.93)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Matt Stanger           11 Central           2:16.53             
                 28.75      1:03.44 (34.69)
        1:45.42 (41.98)     2:16.53 (31.11)
  8 Christian Anderson     11 Seaside           2:18.34             
                 27.37      1:01.31 (33.94)
        1:45.68 (44.37)     2:18.34 (32.66)
  9 Cammeron Kelso         12 Taft              2:18.88             
                 29.27      1:04.33 (35.06)
        1:46.97 (42.64)     2:18.88 (31.91)
 10 Vincent Kelly          10 Blanchet Cath     2:20.45             
                 29.24      1:04.94 (35.70)
        1:46.55 (41.61)     2:20.45 (33.90)
 11 Nolan Bollier          12 LaSalle Prep      2:21.04             
                 31.72      1:06.83 (35.11)
        1:47.71 (40.88)     2:21.04 (33.33)
 12 Amedee Kirkpatrick     11 North Bend/OCT    2:28.24             
                 28.75      1:07.69 (38.94)
        1:53.82 (46.13)     2:28.24 (34.42)
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 24.06  2/16/2008 Stephanie North, Henley  -
         OSAA: @ 22.83  2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         NFHS: * 22.04
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mary Stewart            9 Sisters             25.75      25.70    7  
  2 Shelby Baker           10 LaGrande            26.06      25.88    5  
  3 Jenny Kirschner        10 Henley              26.19      26.10    4  
  4 Julia Anderson         12 Valley Catholic     26.51      26.12    3  
  5 Kendra Sheeder          9 Philomath           26.51      26.41    2  
  6 Elizabeth Armitage     12 Madras              26.56      26.80    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Hannah Roberts          9 LaGrande            26.62             
  8 Aleya Hill             10 Stayton             26.76             
  9 Kady Halen              9 Corbett/CCharter   J26.76             
 10 Veronica Norris        11 North Marion        26.84             
 11 Kylee Burks            11 Phoenix             26.88             
 12 Sadie Krahn            12 Scappoose           26.96             
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 20.48  2/18/2012 Colin Eaton, Corbett
         OSAA: @ 20.32  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         NFHS: * 19.43
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Philip Hewitt          12 Corbett/CCharter    22.30      22.24    7  
  2 Jade Feigert           12 Rainier             22.61      22.26    5  
  3 Kellen Wood            12 Newport             22.69      22.48    4  
  4 Marich Sikes            9 Klamath Union       23.21      22.81    3  
  5 Bryce Ebel              9 LaGrande            23.06      22.87    2  
  6 Noah Norris             9 North Marion        22.95      23.16    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Treyson Robbins        10 Cascade Chr         23.75             
  8 Haden Wallin           12 Henley              23.84             
  9 Conor McCreary         11 Ridgeview           24.00             
 10 Dylan Tohl             11 Tillamook           24.49             
 11 Dylan Townsend         10 Seaside             24.54             
 12 James Jordan            9 North Bend/OCT      24.76             
 
 Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 54.63  2/18/2012 Breanna Sapienza, Cascade Christ
         OSAA: @ 54.52  2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-
         NFHS: * 51.92
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Breanna Sapienza       11 Cascade Chr         55.54      55.32    7  
                 25.73        55.32 (29.59)
  2 Sarah Clyde            10 Gladstone         1:03.41    1:01.26    5  
                 28.92      1:01.26 (32.34)
  3 Naomi Gunselman        12 Sweet Home        1:02.58    1:02.38    4  
                 29.26      1:02.38 (33.12)
  4 Marisa Jack            10 Valley Catholic   1:03.27    1:02.47    3  
                 28.71      1:02.47 (33.76)
  5 Aunika Torres          10 Henley            1:04.99    1:04.31    2  
                 29.51      1:04.31 (34.80)
  6 Olivia Sanchez         11 Phoenix           1:04.64    1:05.22    1  
                 30.69      1:05.22 (34.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Eliana Ramirez         12 Cottage Grove     1:05.66             
                 30.29      1:05.66 (35.37)
  8 Haley Houghton         11 Ridgeview         1:05.74             
                 30.19      1:05.74 (35.55)
  9 Kelsey Nanneman        12 Blanchet Cath     1:06.08             
                 30.79      1:06.08 (35.29)
 10 Braelyn Swan            9 Henley            1:07.56             
                 31.37      1:07.56 (36.19)
 11 Laurel Luke            11 Philomath         1:08.23             
                 30.56      1:08.23 (37.67)
 12 Marlee Garding         12 Taft              1:09.17             
                 32.23      1:09.17 (36.94)
 13 Taylor Christie         9 Astoria           1:10.34             
                 32.87      1:10.34 (37.47)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 49.52  2/18/2012 Aaron Ghiglieri, Cascade Christ
         OSAA: @ 48.72  2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
         NFHS: * 46.64
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Bryce Ebel              9 LaGrande            54.83      53.26    7  
                 25.08        53.26 (28.18)
  2 Philip Hewitt          12 Corbett/CCharter    55.05      53.32    5  
                 25.12        53.32 (28.20)
  3 Ian Goodwin            11 Madras              55.15      54.36    4  
                 25.57        54.36 (28.79)
  4 Garen Marter           10 Riverdale           55.65      55.02    3  
                 26.00        55.02 (29.02)
  5 Joe Walker             12 Junction City       56.50      55.45    2  
                 25.61        55.45 (29.84)
  6 Brandon Hill           12 Cottage Grove       57.09      57.09    1  
                 26.88        57.09 (30.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Andrew Pence           12 Riverdale           58.49             
                 27.19        58.49 (31.30)
  8 Dustin Henderson       12 Madras              58.83             
                 27.03        58.83 (31.80)
  9 Caine Castleman        12 Cottage Grove       59.05             
                 26.69        59.05 (32.36)
 10 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson   9 North Bend/OCT    1:00.00             
                 27.41      1:00.00 (32.59)
 11 Christian Anderson     11 Seaside           1:00.27             
                 27.30      1:00.27 (32.97)
 12 Noah Langlie           10 North Bend/OCT    1:00.88             
                 28.21      1:00.88 (32.67)
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 50.88  2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft
         OSAA: @ 50.08  2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         NFHS: * 48.15
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Alyse Darnall          11 Phoenix             53.32      53.41    7  
                 25.74        53.41 (27.67)
  2 Alyssa Bennett         10 North Bend/OCT      55.96      55.51    5  
                 26.14        55.51 (29.37)
  3 Julia Anderson         12 Valley Catholic     56.97      56.19    4  
                 27.06        56.19 (29.13)
  4 Jenny Kirschner        10 Henley              56.33      56.28    3  
                 27.12        56.28 (29.16)
  5 Shelby Baker           10 LaGrande            56.64      56.91    2  
                 27.68        56.91 (29.23)
  6 Mary Stewart            9 Sisters             56.89      57.00    1  
                 27.58        57.00 (29.42)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Elizabeth Armitage     12 Madras              57.36             
                 27.53        57.36 (29.83)
  8 Emma Boles              9 Salem Academy       58.14             
                 27.88        58.14 (30.26)
  9 Julie Wallace          11 Stayton             58.21             
                 27.98        58.21 (30.23)
 10 Elizabeth Bartholomew  12 Blanchet Cath       58.83             
                 28.11        58.83 (30.72)
 11 Erin Flagg             12 LaSalle Prep      1:00.22             
                 29.19      1:00.22 (31.03)
 12 Sadie Krahn            12 Scappoose         1:00.24             
                 28.25      1:00.24 (31.99)
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 45.35  2/18/2012 Colin Eaton, Corbett
         OSAA: @ 43.70  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         NFHS: * 42.34
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kellen Wood            12 Newport             50.35      48.58    7  
                 23.42        48.58 (25.16)
  2 Jade Feigert           12 Rainier             50.27      49.15    5  
                 23.60        49.15 (25.55)
  3 Chase Celorie          12 Philomath           51.90      51.41    4  
                 24.49        51.41 (26.92)
  4 Conor McCreary         11 Ridgeview           53.14      51.77    3  
                 24.91        51.77 (26.86)
  5 Haden Wallin           12 Henley              52.83      52.83    2  
                 24.81        52.83 (28.02)
  6 Cade Boston            10 Madras              53.37      53.11    1  
                 25.34        53.11 (27.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Brady Tucker           10 Madras              52.77             
                 25.41        52.77 (27.36)
  8 Treyson Robbins        10 Cascade Chr         53.85             
                 25.95        53.85 (27.90)
  9 Charles Fillebrown      9 Baker               54.61             
                 26.32        54.61 (28.29)
 10 Caleb McInnis          11 Henley              54.80             
                 26.60        54.80 (28.20)
 11 Michael Walker         12 Junction City       55.35             
                 26.26        55.35 (29.09)
 12 Camas Rudicel          11 Cottage Grove       55.59             
                 26.49        55.59 (29.10)
 
 Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 5:04.14  2/20/2010 Rachel Heaney, North Bend
         OSAA: @ 4:47.34  1997      Lauren Thies, Lincoln
         NFHS: * 4:34.78
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Cassie Dallas           9 North Bend/OCT    5:24.37    5:17.12    7  
                 29.60      1:01.78 (32.18)
        1:34.26 (32.48)     2:06.72 (32.46)
        2:39.15 (32.43)     3:11.62 (32.47)
        3:43.14 (31.52)     4:14.71 (31.57)
        4:46.53 (31.82)     5:17.12 (30.59)
  2 Sarah Clyde            10 Gladstone         5:30.50    5:21.89    5  
                 29.72      1:01.64 (31.92)
        1:34.20 (32.56)     2:06.79 (32.59)
        2:39.63 (32.84)     3:12.40 (32.77)
        3:45.26 (32.86)     4:18.24 (32.98)
        4:50.54 (32.30)     5:21.89 (31.35)
  3 Makayla Nelson          9 Sweet Home        5:26.21    5:24.36    4  
                 29.84      1:02.38 (32.54)
        1:34.78 (32.40)     2:07.54 (32.76)
        2:40.00 (32.46)     3:12.70 (32.70)
        3:45.24 (32.54)     4:18.12 (32.88)
        4:51.51 (33.39)     5:24.36 (32.85)
  4 Kiera Supple            9 Salem Academy     5:30.49    5:28.70    3  
                 29.99      1:02.42 (32.43)
        1:35.37 (32.95)     2:08.47 (33.10)
        2:41.99 (33.52)     3:15.94 (33.95)
        3:49.41 (33.47)     4:22.96 (33.55)
        4:56.45 (33.49)     5:28.70 (32.25)
  5 Leta Spradley          10 Henley            5:29.70    5:33.53    2  
                 29.46      1:01.82 (32.36)
        1:34.75 (32.93)     2:08.04 (33.29)
        2:41.98 (33.94)     3:16.24 (34.26)
        3:51.07 (34.83)     4:26.17 (35.10)
        5:01.02 (34.85)     5:33.53 (32.51)
  6 Haley Houghton         11 Ridgeview         5:38.53    5:33.56    1  
                 29.88      1:02.79 (32.91)
        1:36.80 (34.01)     2:10.49 (33.69)
        2:44.72 (34.23)     3:19.20 (34.48)
        3:53.76 (34.56)     4:28.35 (34.59)
        5:02.26 (33.91)     5:33.56 (31.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Karly Vial              9 Sisters           5:40.52             
                 31.44      1:04.47 (33.03)
        1:38.72 (34.25)     2:12.77 (34.05)
        2:47.30 (34.53)     3:21.75 (34.45)
        3:56.65 (34.90)     4:31.57 (34.92)
        5:06.15 (34.58)     5:40.52 (34.37)
  8 Abbey Felley            9 LaGrande          5:40.81             
                 30.49      1:04.47 (33.98)
        1:39.78 (35.31)     2:15.29 (35.51)
        2:50.75 (35.46)     3:24.95 (34.20)
        3:59.43 (34.48)     4:34.60 (35.17)
        5:08.21 (33.61)     5:40.81 (32.60)
  9 Olivia Sanchez         11 Phoenix           5:53.13             
                 31.13      1:05.82 (34.69)
        1:41.66 (35.84)     2:18.27 (36.61)
        2:54.34 (36.07)     3:30.54 (36.20)
        4:07.01 (36.47)     4:43.01 (36.00)
        5:19.38 (36.37)     5:53.13 (33.75)
 10 Marlee Garding         12 Taft              5:57.11             
                 30.86      1:04.87 (34.01)
        1:40.19 (35.32)     2:16.33 (36.14)
        2:52.80 (36.47)     3:29.29 (36.49)
        4:06.92 (37.63)     4:44.02 (37.10)
        5:21.35 (37.33)     5:57.11 (35.76)
 11 Braelyn Swan            9 Henley            5:57.19             
                 31.02      1:05.78 (34.76)
        1:42.52 (36.74)     2:19.21 (36.69)
        2:56.23 (37.02)     3:32.83 (36.60)
        4:09.39 (36.56)     4:45.44 (36.05)
        5:22.00 (36.56)     5:57.19 (35.19)
 12 Megan Waguespack       10 Blanchet Cath     6:07.82             
                 32.88      1:09.00 (36.12)
        1:45.91 (36.91)     2:23.76 (37.85)
        3:01.33 (37.57)     3:39.24 (37.91)
        4:16.46 (37.22)     4:55.07 (38.61)
        5:32.40 (37.33)     6:07.82 (35.42)
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 4:34.51  2/17/2012 Kevin Waller, North Bend
         OSAA: @ 4:25.21  2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset
         NFHS: * 4:16.39
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Liam O''Shea             9 Riverdale         4:54.98    4:50.87    7  
                 26.91        56.02 (29.11)
        1:25.16 (29.14)     1:54.73 (29.57)
        2:24.17 (29.44)     2:54.01 (29.84)
        3:24.01 (30.00)     3:53.68 (29.67)
        4:23.00 (29.32)     4:50.87 (27.87)
  2 Bryce Williams         10 Madras            5:03.87    4:53.26    5  
                 26.26        54.36 (28.10)
        1:23.08 (28.72)     1:52.42 (29.34)
        2:21.95 (29.53)     2:52.12 (30.17)
        3:22.67 (30.55)     3:53.01 (30.34)
        4:23.80 (30.79)     4:53.26 (29.46)
  3 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson   9 North Bend/OCT    5:04.84    4:54.44    4  
                 26.46        55.16 (28.70)
        1:24.61 (29.45)     1:54.63 (30.02)
        2:24.28 (29.65)     2:54.41 (30.13)
        3:25.16 (30.75)     3:55.67 (30.51)
        4:25.75 (30.08)     4:54.44 (28.69)
  4 Grant Gooding          10 LaSalle Prep      4:58.36    4:58.24    3  
                 26.65        55.94 (29.29)
        1:25.78 (29.84)     1:55.74 (29.96)
        2:26.05 (30.31)     2:56.62 (30.57)
        3:27.39 (30.77)     3:58.66 (31.27)
        4:29.32 (30.66)     4:58.24 (28.92)
  5 David Spurgeon          9 Valley Catholic   5:00.92    4:59.23    2  
                 27.56        56.96 (29.40)
        1:26.53 (29.57)     1:56.32 (29.79)
        2:26.43 (30.11)     2:57.05 (30.62)
        3:27.88 (30.83)     3:59.26 (31.38)
        4:29.95 (30.69)     4:59.23 (29.28)
  6 Logan Nash              9 Cottage Grove     5:03.48    4:59.64    1  
                 26.90        56.05 (29.15)
        1:26.30 (30.25)     1:56.55 (30.25)
        2:26.92 (30.37)     2:57.85 (30.93)
        3:28.45 (30.60)     3:58.98 (30.53)
        4:30.54 (31.56)     4:59.64 (29.10)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Jeremy Darst           10 Blanchet Cath     5:16.51             
                 27.07        58.34 (31.27)
        1:30.01 (31.67)     2:01.87 (31.86)
        2:33.89 (32.02)     3:06.19 (32.30)
        3:38.97 (32.78)     4:11.40 (32.43)
        4:44.47 (33.07)     5:16.51 (32.04)
  8 David Richards         11 Cottage Grove     5:20.51             
                 28.50      1:00.51 (32.01)
        1:33.04 (32.53)     2:05.70 (32.66)
        2:38.77 (33.07)     3:11.69 (32.92)
        3:44.04 (32.35)     4:16.52 (32.48)
        4:49.42 (32.90)     5:20.51 (31.09)
  9 Noah Langlie           10 North Bend/OCT    5:26.62             
                 27.92        58.49 (30.57)
        1:29.89 (31.40)     2:02.70 (32.81)
        2:36.08 (33.38)     3:09.61 (33.53)
        3:43.89 (34.28)     4:18.08 (34.19)
        4:53.03 (34.95)     5:26.62 (33.59)
 10 Chris Strahan          11 Stayton           5:27.52             
                 28.42      1:00.74 (32.32)
        1:34.22 (33.48)     2:07.78 (33.56)
        2:41.52 (33.74)     3:15.42 (33.90)
        3:49.14 (33.72)     4:22.55 (33.41)
        4:55.56 (33.01)     5:27.52 (31.96)
 11 Nick Janda             11 Astoria           5:31.18             
                 29.62      1:02.04 (32.42)
        1:34.99 (32.95)     2:08.49 (33.50)
        2:42.41 (33.92)     3:16.79 (34.38)
        3:50.77 (33.98)     4:24.86 (34.09)
        4:58.44 (33.58)     5:31.18 (32.74)
 12 Victor Stupin          12 Sweet Home        5:32.12             
                 29.79      1:02.85 (33.06)
        1:36.59 (33.74)     2:10.31 (33.72)
        2:44.23 (33.92)     3:18.06 (33.83)
        3:52.47 (34.41)     4:26.68 (34.21)
        5:00.16 (33.48)     5:32.12 (31.96)
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:43.35  2/16/2008 Henley
                          K McBride, M Duran, M Johnson, S North
         OSAA: @ 1:36.41  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
         NFHS: * 1:31.18
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Phoenix                             1:45.21    1:44.12   14  
     1) Kylee Burks 11                2) Olivia Sanchez 11            
     3) Lauren Speaks 9               4) Alyse Darnall 11             
                 26.59        53.92 (27.33)
        1:19.77 (25.85)     1:44.12 (24.35)
  2 Valley Catholic                     1:45.68    1:44.70   10  
     1) Kathleen Shew 10              2) Hailey Moraes 10             
     3) Marisa Jack 10                4) Julia Anderson 12            
                 27.12        53.61 (26.49)
        1:18.93 (25.32)     1:44.70 (25.77)
  3 North Bend/OCT                      1:46.23    1:44.92    8  
     1) Alyssa Bennett 10             2) Kelsey Morgan 12             
     3) Kimi Haruyama 10              4) Cassie Dallas 9              
                 25.54        53.00 (27.46)
        1:20.60 (27.60)     1:44.92 (24.32)
  4 Henley                              1:46.23    1:45.32    6  
     1) Leta Spradley 10              2) Haley Steiner 9              
     3) Lorin Alexander 9             4) Jenny Kirschner 10           
                 27.21        53.29 (26.08)
        1:19.92 (26.63)     1:45.32 (25.40)
  5 Sisters                             1:46.34    1:47.40    4  
     1) Katie Stewart 12              2) Karly Vial 9                 
     3) Emily Christen 10             4) Mary Stewart 9               
                 28.21        55.74 (27.53)
        1:21.93 (26.19)     1:47.40 (25.47)
  6 Madras                              1:47.11    1:48.89    2  
     1) Elizabeth Armitage 12         2) Aurora Gerhardt 10           
     3) Felisa Armitage 9             4) Sophie Gemelas 10            
                 27.34        54.02 (26.68)
        1:23.13 (29.11)     1:48.89 (25.76)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Salem Academy                       1:47.60             
     1) Kiera Supple 9                2) Grace Warde 9                
     3) Kyla Daniels 11               4) Emma Boles 9                 
                 26.92        54.40 (27.48)
        1:21.37 (26.97)     1:47.60 (26.23)
  8 Stayton                             1:47.96             
     1) Julie Wallace 11              2) Brooke Hofmann 9             
     3) Taniaya Wagner 11             4) Aleya Hill 10                
                 26.51        54.04 (27.53)
        1:21.75 (27.71)     1:47.96 (26.21)
  9 Ridgeview                           1:48.89             
     1) Casee Lantz 10                2) Haley Houghton 11            
     3) Randi Holland 11              4) Rachel Haney 11              
                 28.54        55.83 (27.29)
        1:23.54 (27.71)     1:48.89 (25.35)
 10 Blanchet Cath                       1:50.75             
     1) Kelsey Nanneman 12            2) Maddy Witwer-Dukes 12        
     3) Madi North 11                 4) Elizabeth Bartholomew 12     
                 27.66        55.99 (28.33)
        1:24.33 (28.34)     1:50.75 (26.42)
 11 Seaside                             1:51.77             
     1) Kyna Lin 9                    2) Michaela Anderson 11         
     3) Tennaya Carr 10               4) Emma Hassan 12               
                 28.02        55.64 (27.62)
        1:25.29 (29.65)     1:51.77 (26.48)
 -- Philomath                               DQ              
     1) Sara Ham 12                   2) Abi Pittman 9                
     3) Laurel Luke 11                4) Kendra Sheeder 9             
                 28.14        56.04 (27.90)
        1:23.43 (27.39)          DQ (26.64)
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:30.06  2/18/2012 Cottage Grove, Cottage Grove
                          N Taie, J Pham, G Nash, K Fringer
         OSAA: @ 1:26.08  1998      McMinnville
                          Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips
         NFHS: * 1:21.01
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Newport                             1:32.84    1:32.09   14  
     1) Austin Thompson 10            2) Tanner Schipper 11           
     3) Kellen Wood 12                4) Austin Turner 11             
                 24.95        48.43 (23.48)
        1:10.27 (21.84)     1:32.09 (21.82)
  2 Madras                              1:35.30    1:35.50   10  
     1) Dustin Henderson 12           2) Jordan Gemelas 12            
     3) Cade Boston 10                4) Bryce Williams 10            
                 24.20        48.15 (23.95)
        1:11.97 (23.82)     1:35.50 (23.53)
  3 Philomath                           1:36.41    1:36.19    8  
     1) Patrick Williamson 10         2) Eric Isaac 12                
     3) Clay Youker 9                 4) Chase Celorie 12             
                 24.02        48.73 (24.71)
        1:13.23 (24.50)     1:36.19 (22.96)
  4 Seaside                             1:35.73    1:36.33    6  
     1) Garrett Brown 12              2) Max Beaudoin 11              
     3) Dylan Townsend 10             4) Christian Anderson 11        
                 25.04        49.13 (24.09)
        1:12.52 (23.39)     1:36.33 (23.81)
  5 Rainier                             1:37.33    1:36.56    4  
     1) Jeremiah Kramberg 11          2) Tyson Griffith 12            
     3) Jade Feigert 12               4) Nik Griffith 10              
                 24.29        50.05 (25.76)
        1:12.22 (22.17)     1:36.56 (24.34)
  6 Sweet Home                          1:38.60    1:38.65    2  
     1) Justin Hilburn 12             2) Jaegar Howatt 10             
     3) Zane Jackson 12               4) Victor Stupin 12             
                 25.15        49.60 (24.45)
        1:14.64 (25.04)     1:38.65 (24.01)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 LaGrande                            1:38.90             
     1) Emmit Ambert 11               2) Dean Ricker 9                
     3) Josh Ebel 9                   4) Bryce Ebel 9                 
                 25.02        52.26 (27.24)
        1:15.90 (23.64)     1:38.90 (23.00)
  8 Klamath Union                       1:39.27             
     1) Alex Willrett 12              2) Lucas Crebbin 12             
     3) Caleb Adkisson 11             4) Marich Sikes 9               
                 25.51        49.89 (24.38)
        1:15.74 (25.85)     1:39.27 (23.53)
  9 Phoenix                             1:39.93             
     1) Nick Leiter 11                2) Alex Hernandez 12            
     3) Aaron Heard 11                4) Ethan Shepherd 9             
                 24.98        50.54 (25.56)
        1:15.84 (25.30)     1:39.93 (24.09)
 10 North Bend/OCT                      1:40.16             
     1) Amedee Kirkpatrick 11         2) James Jordan 9               
     3) Noah Langlie 10               4) Karl Stuntzner-Gibson 9      
                 25.30        50.00 (24.70)
        1:16.10 (26.10)     1:40.16 (24.06)
 11 Central                             1:40.54             
     1) Nathan Glade 10               2) Rahevin Potter-Clark 12      
     3) Matt Grandquist 12            4) Matt Stanger 11              
                 25.95        50.52 (24.57)
        1:16.52 (26.00)     1:40.54 (24.02)
 12 Tillamook                           1:42.83             
     1) Talon Gerkon 10               2) Nickolas Roesener 10         
     3) Dalton Bertrand 12            4) Alexander Lindstrom 12       
                 26.56        52.03 (25.47)
        1:17.53 (25.50)     1:42.83 (25.30)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 58.40  2/15/2013 Rachel Haney, Ridgeview
         OSAA: @ 55.19  2/15/2013 Rowan Hauber, Lakeridge
         NFHS: * 51.53
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Rachel Haney           11 Ridgeview           58.40      58.85    7  
                 28.50        58.85 (30.35)
  2 Alyse Darnall          11 Phoenix             59.41      59.19    5  
                 29.40        59.19 (29.79)
  3 Kiera Supple            9 Salem Academy     1:01.80    1:01.94    4  
                 30.16      1:01.94 (31.78)
  4 Becca Haynes           11 LaGrande          1:02.73    1:03.06    3  
                 31.27      1:03.06 (31.79)
  5 Emma Boles              9 Salem Academy     1:03.17    1:03.41    2  
                 30.42      1:03.41 (32.99)
  6 Aurora Gerhardt        10 Madras            1:02.74    1:03.54    1  
                 31.43      1:03.54 (32.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Veronica Norris        11 North Marion      1:04.32             
                 31.16      1:04.32 (33.16)
  8 Lexi Healy              9 Henley            1:04.49             
                 31.63      1:04.49 (32.86)
  9 Hannah Roberts          9 LaGrande          1:05.09             
                 32.01      1:05.09 (33.08)
 10 Esther Gunselman        9 Sweet Home        1:05.31             
                 31.58      1:05.31 (33.73)
 11 Aunika Torres          10 Henley            1:06.07             
                 32.05      1:06.07 (34.02)
 12 Taylor Christie         9 Astoria           1:06.88             
                 32.62      1:06.88 (34.26)
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 51.45  2/20/2010 Isaac Hewitt, Corbett
         OSAA: @ 50.02  2000      Trent Staley, Sunset
         NFHS: * 45.49
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Austin Turner          11 Newport             54.31      53.79    7  
                 26.29        53.79 (27.50)
  2 Noah Norris             9 North Marion        57.25      56.46    5  
                 27.92        56.46 (28.54)
  3 Sam Garrison           11 Cottage Grove       57.56      57.26    4  
                 27.85        57.26 (29.41)
  4 Jeremy Darst           10 Blanchet Cath       58.01      57.81    3  
                 27.95        57.81 (29.86)
  5 Chase Celorie          12 Philomath           58.74      58.71    2  
                 28.63        58.71 (30.08)
  6 Dustin Henderson       12 Madras              58.64      58.84    1  
                 28.37        58.84 (30.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Brennan Miller         11 Sisters             59.56             
                 29.81        59.56 (29.75)
  8 William Warnock        12 Philomath           59.83             
                 29.49        59.83 (30.34)
  9 Caine Castleman        12 Cottage Grove       59.99             
                 29.27        59.99 (30.72)
 10 Dylan Tohl             11 Tillamook         1:02.00             
                 29.87      1:02.00 (32.13)
 11 Charles Fillebrown      9 Baker             1:03.21             
                 30.73      1:03.21 (32.48)
 12 Alex Willrett          12 Klamath Union     1:03.62             
                 30.37      1:03.62 (33.25)
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:05.59  2/15/2013 Breanna Sapienza, Cascade Chr
         OSAA: @ 1:02.62  2004      Felicia Casteneda, Barlow
         NFHS: *   58.75
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Breanna Sapienza       11 Cascade Chr       1:05.59    1:05.93    7  
                 30.51      1:05.93 (35.42)
  2 Sophie Gemelas         10 Madras            1:09.31    1:08.35    5  
                 32.21      1:08.35 (36.14)
  3 Cassie Dallas           9 North Bend/OCT    1:10.33    1:08.94    4  
                 32.66      1:08.94 (36.28)
  4 Lauren Speaks           9 Phoenix           1:12.55    1:12.94    3  
                 33.83      1:12.94 (39.11)
  5 Michelle Marin         10 LaSalle Prep      1:13.24    1:13.79    2  
                 34.95      1:13.79 (38.84)
  6 Grace Warde             9 Salem Academy     1:13.28    1:14.17    1  
                 34.28      1:14.17 (39.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Kelsey Morgan          12 North Bend/OCT    1:14.61             
                 35.10      1:14.61 (39.51)
  8 Lauren Hindman         11 Philomath         1:15.66             
                 35.86      1:15.66 (39.80)
  9 Michaela Anderson      11 Seaside           1:15.86             
                 35.78      1:15.86 (40.08)
 10 Casee Lantz            10 Ridgeview         1:17.41             
                 35.99      1:17.41 (41.42)
 11 Katie Palmer            9 North Marion      1:17.85             
                 36.94      1:17.85 (40.91)
 12 Brooke Hofmann          9 Stayton           1:18.40             
                 36.05      1:18.40 (42.35)
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 58.61  2/18/2011 Tony Vickery, Junction City
         OSAA: @ 56.51  2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene
         NFHS: * 53.66
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Caleb Leczel           11 Cottage Grove     1:01.38    1:01.00    7  
                 28.95      1:01.00 (32.05)
  2 Grant Gooding          10 LaSalle Prep      1:03.61    1:02.15    5  
                 29.33      1:02.15 (32.82)
  3 Garen Marter           10 Riverdale         1:04.48    1:03.78    4  
                 30.43      1:03.78 (33.35)
  4 Jordan Gemelas         12 Madras            1:05.37    1:05.99    3  
                 31.10      1:05.99 (34.89)
  5 Patrick Williamson     10 Philomath         1:06.44    1:07.21    2  
                 31.32      1:07.21 (35.89)
  6 Nathan Glade           10 Central           1:06.86    1:07.75    1  
                 31.52      1:07.75 (36.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Brandon Hunt           10 Madras            1:07.77             
                 32.03      1:07.77 (35.74)
  8 Ian Baldessari         11 Sisters           1:07.94             
                 31.67      1:07.94 (36.27)
  9 Josh Ebel               9 LaGrande          1:08.25             
                 32.26      1:08.25 (35.99)
 10 Brett Kelly            11 Ridgeview         1:08.66             
                 32.22      1:08.66 (36.44)
 11 Chandler Davis         12 Henley            1:09.97             
                 33.24      1:09.97 (36.73)
 12 Tyson Griffith         12 Rainier           1:11.40             
                 32.50      1:11.40 (38.90)
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 3:42.93  2/20/2009 Marist
                          I Woelfel, M Cummings, L Nelson, A Mollahan
         OSAA: @ 3:31.47  2006      Crescent Valley
                          Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce
         NFHS: * 3:22.85
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Phoenix                             3:50.70    3:47.24   14  
     1) Kylee Burks 11                2) Olivia Sanchez 11            
     3) Lauren Speaks 9               4) Alyse Darnall 11             
                 27.78        57.98 (57.98)
        1:25.91 (27.93)     1:56.60 (58.62)
        2:23.73 (27.13)     2:54.59 (57.99)
        3:19.58 (24.99)     3:47.24 (52.65)
  2 Henley                              3:49.07    3:48.03   10  
     1) Leta Spradley 10              2) Haley Steiner 9              
     3) Lexi Healy 9                  4) Jenny Kirschner 10           
                 28.21        58.46 (58.46)
        1:25.53 (27.07)     1:56.42 (57.96)
        2:22.96 (26.54)     2:52.51 (56.09)
        3:19.05 (26.54)     3:48.03 (55.52)
  3 LaGrande                            3:51.76    3:48.08    8  
     1) Hannah Roberts 9              2) Becca Haynes 11              
     3) Abbey Felley 9                4) Shelby Baker 10              
                 27.80        57.61 (57.61)
        1:25.30 (27.69)     1:54.93 (57.32)
        2:22.75 (27.82)     2:52.47 (57.54)
        3:18.71 (26.24)     3:48.08 (55.61)
  4 Valley Catholic                     3:51.61    3:51.59    6  
     1) Kathleen Shew 10              2) Kaho Ukai 10                 
     3) Marisa Jack 10                4) Julia Anderson 12            
                 28.65        59.36 (59.36)
        1:27.78 (28.42)     1:59.34 (59.98)
        2:25.57 (26.23)     2:55.61 (56.27)
        3:22.14 (26.53)     3:51.59 (55.98)
  5 Sweet Home                          3:58.73    4:00.27    4  
     1) Esther Gunselman 9            2) Sara Helfrich 9              
     3) Naomi Gunselman 12            4) Makayla Nelson 9             
                 28.68    1:00.15 (1:00.15)
        1:30.21 (30.06)   2:03.83 (1:03.68)
        2:31.59 (27.76)     3:02.64 (58.81)
        3:29.82 (27.18)     4:00.27 (57.63)
  6 Blanchet Cath                       4:02.89    4:07.07    2  
     1) Kelsey Nanneman 12            2) Madi North 11                
     3) Maddy Witwer-Dukes 12         4) Elizabeth Bartholomew 12     
                 28.05    1:01.09 (1:01.09)
        1:31.35 (30.26)   2:05.31 (1:04.22)
        2:34.92 (29.61)   3:08.21 (1:02.90)
        3:35.82 (27.61)     4:07.07 (58.86)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 LaSalle Prep                        4:04.85             
     1) Haley Yohn 12                 2) Michelle Marin 10            
     3) Eileen Yee 10                 4) Erin Flagg 12                
                 29.79    1:01.55 (1:01.55)
        1:30.68 (29.13)   2:01.60 (1:00.05)
        2:31.81 (30.21)   3:04.91 (1:03.31)
        3:33.65 (28.74)     4:04.85 (59.94)
  8 Riverdale                           4:05.28             
     1) Izzy Holmes 9                 2) Maya Hendin 12               
     3) Megan Gooding 11              4) Willa Holmes 11              
                 29.51    1:01.66 (1:01.66)
        1:32.88 (31.22)   2:06.92 (1:05.26)
        2:35.97 (29.05)   3:08.30 (1:01.38)
        3:35.56 (27.26)     4:05.28 (56.98)
  9 Taft                                4:06.86             
     1) Marlee Garding 12             2) Kassie Gile 12               
     3) Madison Garding 9             4) Destiny Zook 12              
                 28.99    1:01.05 (1:01.05)
        1:31.74 (30.69)   2:05.80 (1:04.75)
        2:35.58 (29.78)   3:07.97 (1:02.17)
        3:36.26 (28.29)     4:06.86 (58.89)
 10 Baker                               4:07.70             
     1) Makenna Bachman 9             2) Tonita Britt 12              
     3) Jasmine Fillebrown 12         4) Courtney Raley 12            
                 28.88    1:00.76 (1:00.76)
        1:30.64 (29.88)   2:04.43 (1:03.67)
        2:34.35 (29.92)   3:07.71 (1:03.28)
        3:36.01 (28.30)     4:07.70 (59.99)
 11 Gladstone                           4:07.97             
     1) Abbi Burden 11                2) Annaliese Hernandez 12       
     3) Madison Wease 12              4) Sarah Clyde 10               
                 32.70    1:07.76 (1:07.76)
        1:37.32 (29.56)   2:10.36 (1:02.60)
        2:40.11 (29.75)   3:12.00 (1:01.64)
        3:38.46 (26.46)     4:07.97 (55.97)
 12 Astoria                             4:15.72             
     1) Taylor Christie 9             2) Betsy Weidman 12             
     3) Kelly Woltjer 12              4) Aimee Schacher 11            
                 29.37    1:00.97 (1:00.97)
        1:30.50 (29.53)   2:03.98 (1:03.01)
        2:34.92 (30.94)   3:08.85 (1:04.87)
        3:40.81 (31.96)   4:15.72 (1:06.87)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                     
 
  1. North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech       45   2. Henley                             44
  2. Phoenix                            44   4. Valley Catholic                    27
  5. Madras                             23   5. LaGrande                           23
  7. Sisters                            18   7. Salem Academy                      18
  7. Sweet Home                         18  10. Ridgeview                          15
 11. Cascade Christian                  14  12. Gladstone                          10
 13. Riverdale                           2  13. Blanchet Catholic                   2
 13. Philomath                           2  13. LaSalle Prep                        2

Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  4A/3A/2A/1A: # 3:18.52  2/19/2011 Cottage Grove
                          G Nash, S Miller, T Buckman, K Fringer
         OSAA: @ 3:09.61  2/15/2008 Westview
                          S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz
         NFHS: * 2:59.76
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Newport                             3:28.16    3:21.81   14  
     1) Austin Thompson 10            2) Tanner Schipper 11           
     3) Kellen Wood 12                4) Austin Turner 11             
                 25.78        54.48 (54.48)
        1:19.04 (24.56)     1:46.68 (52.20)
        2:09.25 (22.57)     2:34.64 (47.96)
        2:57.17 (22.53)     3:21.81 (47.17)
  2 Cottage Grove                       3:23.97    3:23.08   10  
     1) Sam Garrison 11               2) Brandon Hill 12              
     3) Logan Nash 9                  4) Caleb Leczel 11              
                 24.71        51.47 (51.47)
        1:15.83 (24.36)     1:42.58 (51.11)
        2:06.49 (23.91)     2:32.55 (49.97)
        2:56.45 (23.90)     3:23.08 (50.53)
  3 Madras                              3:30.42    3:26.89    8  
     1) Bryce Williams 10             2) Ian Goodwin 11               
     3) Cade Boston 10                4) Josh Hocker 9                
                 24.14        50.03 (50.03)
        1:13.80 (23.77)     1:39.68 (49.65)
        2:04.27 (24.59)     2:32.08 (52.40)
        2:57.68 (25.60)     3:26.89 (54.81)
  4 North Marion                        3:37.06    3:35.04    6  
     1) Andy Pine 11                  2) Austin Dobaj 11              
     3) Kyle Torian 11                4) Noah Norris 9                
                 25.48        52.91 (52.91)
        1:20.16 (27.25)     1:49.54 (56.63)
        2:16.43 (26.89)     2:45.97 (56.43)
        3:09.27 (23.30)     3:35.04 (49.07)
  5 LaSalle Prep                        3:36.48    3:36.89    4  
     1) Nolan Bollier 12              2) Ian Robinson 12              
     3) Keenan Robinson 9             4) Grant Gooding 10             
                 26.03        54.63 (54.63)
        1:20.91 (26.28)     1:50.69 (56.06)
        2:18.25 (27.56)     2:46.93 (56.24)
        3:10.55 (23.62)     3:36.89 (49.96)
 -- Tillamook                           3:38.19         DQ  
     1) Alexander Lindstrom 12        2) Nickolas Roesener 10         
     3) Jed Werner 11                 4) Dylan Tohl 11                
                 26.34        54.82 (54.82)
        1:20.70 (25.88)     1:49.25 (54.43)
        2:15.61 (26.36)     2:46.34 (57.09)
        3:10.72 (24.38)          DQ (52.61)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Sisters                             3:40.42             
     1) Tyler Berg 12                 2) Caleb Johnson 10             
     3) Ian Baldessari 11             4) Brennan Miller 11            
                 26.77        55.84 (55.84)
        1:21.87 (26.03)     1:50.65 (54.81)
        2:16.85 (26.20)     2:45.35 (54.70)
        3:11.54 (26.19)     3:40.42 (55.07)
  8 North Bend/OCT                      3:41.59             
     1) Amedee Kirkpatrick 11         2) Noah Langlie 10              
     3) James Jordan 9                4) Karl Stuntzner-Gibson 9      
                 26.39        56.76 (56.76)
        1:22.87 (26.11)     1:52.37 (55.61)
        2:19.38 (27.01)     2:49.19 (56.82)
        3:14.27 (25.08)     3:41.59 (52.40)
  9 Klamath Union                       3:42.03             
     1) Alex Willrett 12              2) Lucas Crebbin 12             
     3) Caleb Adkisson 11             4) Marich Sikes 9               
                 26.52        56.51 (56.51)
        1:21.92 (25.41)     1:51.10 (54.59)
        2:18.72 (27.62)     2:49.27 (58.17)
        3:13.72 (24.45)     3:42.03 (52.76)
 10 Rainier                             3:45.62             
     1) Jeremiah Kramberg 11          2) Nathan Soule 12              
     3) Thomas Tompkins 10            4) Nik Griffith 10              
                 26.13        55.44 (55.44)
        1:21.77 (26.33)     1:51.37 (55.93)
        2:18.95 (27.58)     2:49.43 (58.06)
        3:14.70 (25.27)     3:45.62 (56.19)
 11 Philomath                           3:46.47             
     1) Nevan Doyle 11                2) Joseph Erickson 11           
     3) Eric Isaac 12                 4) Clay Youker 9                
                 27.59        57.91 (57.91)
        1:24.26 (26.35)     1:53.99 (56.08)
        2:20.90 (26.91)     2:49.80 (55.81)
        3:46.47 (56.67)                    
 -- Sweet Home                              DQ              
     1) Justin Hilburn 12             2) Jaegar Howatt 10             
     3) Zane Jackson 12               4) Victor Stupin 12             
                 26.09        55.29 (55.29)
        1:20.81 (25.52)     1:50.44 (55.15)
        2:16.70 (26.26)     2:45.59 (55.15)
        3:12.27 (26.68)          DQ (54.28)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                      
 
  1. Madras                             59   2. Newport                            53
  3. Cottage Grove                      32   4. Philomath                          27
  5. Riverdale                          19   6. LaSalle Prep                       18
  7. LaGrande                           16   8. Rainier                            14
  8. Seaside                            14  10. Corbett/Corbett Charter            12
 10. North Marion                       12  12. Valley Catholic                     7
 13. North Bend/Oregon Coast Tech        4  14. Klamath Union                       3
 14. Blanchet Catholic                   3  14. Ridgeview                           3
 17. Junction City                       2  17. Sweet Home                          2
 17. Sisters                             2  17. Henley                              2
 21. Central                             1  21. Stayton                             1

OSAA State Championship Meet                           2/16/2013 - 13:08PM
                    OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                   2013 5A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           5A: # 1:48.48  2/20/2010 Crescent Valley
                          C Krizan, J Iverson, H Barkdoll, L Allen
         OSAA: @ 1:46.01  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
         NFHS: * 1:40.73
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Summit                              1:53.79    1:52.79   14  
     1) Madi Brewer 12                2) Ali Epple 9                  
     3) Merritt Allen 9               4) Mackenzie Halligan 10        
                 27.72      1:00.85 (33.13)
        1:27.88 (27.03)     1:52.79 (24.91)
  2 West Albany                         1:55.25    1:53.10   10  
     1) Alexandra Glenn 11            2) Kenzie Settlemeyer 10        
     3) Charity Hanke 12              4) Jocelyn Harding 12           
                 29.92      1:01.68 (31.76)
        1:28.36 (26.68)     1:53.10 (24.74)
  3 Bend                                1:56.70    1:56.27    8  
     1) Brooke Miller 12              2) Mattea Dean 10               
     3) Jennifer Robeson 10           4) Bella Wiener 10              
                 29.36                     
            1:31.44 ( )     1:56.27 (24.83)
  4 Hood River                          1:57.03    1:57.38    6  
     1) Danielle Miller 11            2) Kylie Webb 10                
     3) Dhani Freeland 9              4) Kayla Schilling 12           
                 29.17      1:02.99 (33.82)
        1:31.10 (28.11)     1:57.38 (26.28)
  5 Marshfield                          1:58.88    1:58.43    4  
     1) Bridget McCarthy 11           2) Shaylyn Brownell 11          
     3) Alyssa Hedgpeth 10            4) Elyse Trendell 11            
                 30.65      1:02.55 (31.90)
        1:32.33 (29.78)     1:58.43 (26.10)
  6 Sherwood                            1:59.50    1:58.81    2  
     1) Emily Stevens 12              2) Kaela DeKar 12               
     3) Julia Bush 10                 4) Amy McAravey 10              
                 27.57      1:04.70 (37.13)
        1:30.76 (26.06)     1:58.81 (28.05)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Sandy                               1:59.59             
     1) Asha Gatchell 10              2) Zayna Salveter 10            
     3) Hannah Gupton 10              4) Amanda Snodgrass 12          
                 30.95      1:05.67 (34.72)
        1:32.59 (26.92)     1:59.59 (27.00)
  8 Crescent Valley                     2:00.13             
     1) Veronica Twenge 12            2) Madison Boock 9              
     3) Liz Lanahan 12                4) Emily Shaw 10                
                 31.31      1:04.44 (33.13)
        1:33.04 (28.60)     2:00.13 (27.09)
  9 South Albany                        2:00.97             
     1) Kindle Timberlake 11          2) Molly Beamer 9               
     3) Karah-Maree Fields 11         4) Bri Van Veldhuizen 12        
                 32.67      1:03.98 (31.31)
        1:35.11 (31.13)     2:00.97 (25.86)
 10 Franklin                            2:01.39             
     1) Muriah Murray 9               2) Margaret Ylvisaker 12        
     3) Claire Stuhr 11               4) Sadie Wiens 10               
                 31.94      1:06.64 (34.70)
        1:35.40 (28.76)     2:01.39 (25.99)
 11 Cleveland                           2:02.88             
     1) Emma Wren 10                  2) Gabrielle Dewson 10          
     3) Ida Donohue 10                4) Anna West 11                 
                 34.61      1:10.64 (36.03)
        1:36.96 (26.32)     2:02.88 (25.92)
 -- Lebanon                                 DQ              
     1) Maddy Kelly 10                2) Kaylee Phillips 11           
     3) Sydney Christopherson 11      4) McKenzie Charley 11          
                 29.22      1:04.19 (34.97)
        1:34.43 (30.24)          DQ (27.48)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           5A: # 1:38.50  2/21/2009 Summit
                          N Morrell, A Timm, M Allen, A Corso
         OSAA: @ 1:35.43  1998      McMinnville
                          Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton
         NFHS: * 1:29.79
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Summit                              1:43.96    1:42.37   14  
     1) Connor Brenda 12              2) Aidan Soles 12               
     3) Marshall Allen 12             4) Adrien Calmels 11            
                 25.99        54.31 (28.32)
        1:18.82 (24.51)     1:42.37 (23.55)
  2 Wilson                              1:43.31    1:42.49   10  
     1) Alan Hermanns 12              2) Kevin Quan 11                
     3) Dino Sikic 12                 4) Matt Harvison 11             
                 26.88        55.06 (28.18)
        1:19.72 (24.66)     1:42.49 (22.77)
  3 Corvallis                           1:45.07    1:44.20    8  
     1) Nick Gambatese 11             2) Joe Cihak 12                 
     3) Marcus McCormick 9            4) Trevor Gourley 10            
                 29.93        55.39 (25.46)
        1:21.67 (26.28)     1:44.20 (22.53)
  4 Liberty                             1:46.05    1:44.69    6  
     1) Anton Loncar 11               2) Daniel Lupro 9               
     3) Nick Meek 12                  4) McGregor Sumner 12           
                 25.46        52.88 (27.42)
        1:20.65 (27.77)     1:44.69 (24.04)
  5 Pendleton                           1:47.00    1:46.24    4  
     1) Nate Rickman 10               2) Nick Jennings 11             
     3) Layton Kirsch 10              4) Jacob Rickman 12             
                 28.03        58.17 (30.14)
        1:24.58 (26.41)     1:46.24 (21.66)
  6 Hood River                          1:47.01    1:46.42    2  
     1) David Walker 9                2) Connor Webb 12               
     3) Charlie Sutherland 9          4) Diego Ybarra 12              
                                  54.85 ( )
        1:21.96 (27.11)     1:46.42 (24.46)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Crescent Valley                     1:47.52             
     1) Alex Brookes 11               2) Garrett Fleetwood 12         
     3) Connor King 11                4) Chad Seevers 10              
                 29.36        56.77 (27.41)
        1:23.30 (26.53)     1:47.52 (24.22)
  8 West Albany                         1:47.94             
     1) Gabe Desimone 10              2) Joshua Johnson 12            
     3) Zacary Plum 10                4) Doug Keys 12                 
                 27.90        58.06 (30.16)
        1:23.80 (25.74)     1:47.94 (24.14)
  9 Willamette                          1:49.00             
     1) Zack Freeman 12               2) Elijah Yang 12               
     3) Colton Mask 12                4) Nate Coddington 11           
                 26.89        55.28 (28.39)
        1:20.27 (24.99)     1:49.00 (28.73)
 10 Sherwood                            1:50.04             
     1) James Heinlein 10             2) Tanner Varin 12              
     3) Hao Tan 11                    4) Ryan Ax 11                   
                 29.15      1:00.10 (30.95)
        1:26.48 (26.38)     1:50.04 (23.56)
 11 St Helens                           1:51.24             
     1) Cameron Lein 9                2) Jacob Zartman 11             
     3) Jonathan Prevish 10           4) Andrew Collson 11            
 12 Cleveland                           1:52.54             
     1) Tyler Soo 9                   2) Nathan Kim 10                
     3) Joel Hwee 11                  4) Steven Soo 12                
                 26.84      1:00.35 (33.51)
        1:28.88 (28.53)     1:52.54 (23.66)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           5A: # 1:50.25  2/15/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson
         OSAA: @ 1:48.86  1999      Sarah McCauley, Tualatin
         NFHS: * 1:42.81
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Grace Carlson          12 Wilson            1:50.25    1:47.96@   7  
                 25.51        52.72 (27.21)
        1:20.08 (27.36)     1:47.96 (27.88)
  2 Julia Bush             10 Sherwood          1:54.43    1:52.00    5  
                 26.22        54.19 (27.97)
        1:22.74 (28.55)     1:52.00 (29.26)
  3 Mackenzie Halligan     10 Summit            1:54.42    1:53.35    4  
                 26.75        55.50 (28.75)
        1:24.45 (28.95)     1:53.35 (28.90)
  4 Christie Halverson     11 Wilsonville       1:54.96    1:54.22    3  
                 26.08        54.78 (28.70)
        1:24.27 (29.49)     1:54.22 (29.95)
  5 Zoey Rochefort         10 Corvallis         2:01.05    2:00.57    2  
                 28.29        58.77 (30.48)
        1:29.71 (30.94)     2:00.57 (30.86)
  6 Britney Baker          11 West Albany       2:00.93    2:00.66    1  
                 27.20        57.39 (30.19)
        1:28.77 (31.38)     2:00.66 (31.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Kayla Ashland          10 Corvallis         2:02.00             
                 28.24        59.31 (31.07)
        1:31.16 (31.85)     2:02.00 (30.84)
  8 Chyna Fish              9 Bend              2:02.12             
                 28.01        58.87 (30.86)
        1:31.34 (32.47)     2:02.12 (30.78)
  9 Bridget McCarthy       11 Marshfield        2:04.86             
                 28.68      1:00.00 (31.32)
        1:32.12 (32.12)     2:04.86 (32.74)
 10 Larissa Augustine      11 Springfield       2:06.96             
                 28.61      1:00.39 (31.78)
        1:33.45 (33.06)     2:06.96 (33.51)
 11 Jenny Pinard           10 Crescent Valley   2:08.44             
                 30.22      1:03.22 (33.00)
        1:36.13 (32.91)     2:08.44 (32.31)
 12 Dhani Freeland          9 Hood River        2:13.61             
                 29.91      1:03.23 (33.32)
        1:38.55 (35.32)     2:13.61 (35.06)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           5A: # 1:39.98  2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis
         OSAA: @ 1:38.43  2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
         NFHS: * 1:33.83
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Alex Seaver            12 Marist            1:44.72    1:41.43    7  
                 23.99        49.66 (25.67)
        1:15.58 (25.92)     1:41.43 (25.85)
  2 Carlos Hunnicutt       11 Springfield       1:43.55    1:43.20    5  
                 23.94        49.84 (25.90)
        1:15.98 (26.14)     1:43.20 (27.22)
  3 Brandon Shreeve        11 Corvallis         1:47.09    1:43.65    4  
                 24.36        50.44 (26.08)
        1:17.02 (26.58)     1:43.65 (26.63)
  4 Ian Campbell           12 Corvallis         1:48.01    1:45.23    3  
                 24.68        51.40 (26.72)
        1:18.47 (27.07)     1:45.23 (26.76)
  5 Anton Loncar           11 Liberty           1:47.89    1:47.29    2  
                 25.37        52.86 (27.49)
        1:20.56 (27.70)     1:47.29 (26.73)
  6 Ben Brockman            9 Bend              1:48.75    1:47.95    1  
                 25.54        52.95 (27.41)
        1:20.88 (27.93)     1:47.95 (27.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Alex Brookes           11 Crescent Valley   1:48.80             
                 25.62        52.86 (27.24)
        1:20.74 (27.88)     1:48.80 (28.06)
  8 Wyatt Engler           11 Lebanon           1:49.24             
                 25.63        53.04 (27.41)
        1:21.45 (28.41)     1:49.24 (27.79)
  9 Dino Sikic             12 Wilson            1:53.52             
                 25.33        53.77 (28.44)
        1:23.41 (29.64)     1:53.52 (30.11)
 10 Paul Rogers             9 Bend              1:54.70             
                 26.21        55.01 (28.80)
        1:25.36 (30.35)     1:54.70 (29.34)
 11 Hayden Dover           12 North Eugene      1:56.30             
                 26.69        55.73 (29.04)
        1:26.26 (30.53)     1:56.30 (30.04)
 12 Nate Rickman           10 Pendleton         1:59.26             
                 26.88        56.35 (29.47)
        1:27.65 (31.30)     1:59.26 (31.61)
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           5A: # 2:04.99  2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis
         OSAA: @ 2:02.60  1999      Alisa Schuknecht, Bend
         NFHS: * 1:53.82
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Jennifer Robeson       10 Bend              2:13.76    2:12.19    7  
                 28.49      1:01.41 (32.92)
        1:42.43 (41.02)     2:12.19 (29.76)
  2 Ali Epple               9 Summit            2:13.25    2:13.18    5  
                 29.88      1:03.21 (33.33)
        1:42.01 (38.80)     2:13.18 (31.17)
  3 Molly Beamer            9 South Albany      2:13.16    2:13.27    4  
                 28.74      1:02.83 (34.09)
        1:42.65 (39.82)     2:13.27 (30.62)
  4 Shaylyn Brownell       11 Marshfield        2:14.23    2:13.78    3  
                 30.05      1:04.64 (34.59)
        1:42.54 (37.90)     2:13.78 (31.24)
  5 Merritt Allen           9 Summit            2:15.64    2:14.07    2  
                 28.96      1:02.68 (33.72)
        1:43.06 (40.38)     2:14.07 (31.01)
  6 Claire Stuhr           11 Franklin          2:16.64    2:15.40    1  
                 28.75      1:03.18 (34.43)
        1:43.34 (40.16)     2:15.40 (32.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Kenzie Settlemeyer     10 West Albany       2:17.04             
                 30.49      1:05.35 (34.86)
        1:44.51 (39.16)     2:17.04 (32.53)
  8 Kylie Webb             10 Hood River        2:18.71             
                 30.30      1:06.16 (35.86)
        1:46.29 (40.13)     2:18.71 (32.42)
  9 Emily Shaw             10 Crescent Valley   2:19.72             
                 30.13      1:05.66 (35.53)
        1:48.35 (42.69)     2:19.72 (31.37)
 10 Danielle Miller        11 Hood River        2:20.20             
                 30.41      1:05.49 (35.08)
        1:47.36 (41.87)     2:20.20 (32.84)
 11 Amanda Kitchen         12 West Albany       2:27.38             
                 30.54      1:07.93 (37.39)
        1:52.38 (44.45)     2:27.38 (35.00)
 -- Hailey Cablao          10 Liberty               DQ              
                 32.24      1:12.93 (40.69)
        1:55.89 (42.96)          DQ (38.60)
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           5A: # 1:53.08  2/18/2012 Carlos Hunnicutt, Springfield
         OSAA: @ 1:49.50  1999      Ben Brink, Sheldon
         NFHS: * 1:41.39
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tommy Brewer           10 Summit            1:57.06    1:51.13#   7  
                 23.41        51.61 (28.20)
        1:24.16 (32.55)     1:51.13 (26.97)
  2 Connor Webb            12 Hood River        1:57.29    1:56.80    5  
                 25.57        55.67 (30.10)
        1:29.44 (33.77)     1:56.80 (27.36)
  3 Daniel Lupro            9 Liberty           2:00.78    1:59.12    4  
                 25.67        56.52 (30.85)
        1:30.24 (33.72)     1:59.12 (28.88)
  4 Kris Sagers            12 Mountain View     2:05.42    2:03.42    3  
                 25.49        55.95 (30.46)
        1:32.51 (36.56)     2:03.42 (30.91)
  5 Alan Hermanns          12 Wilson            2:04.22    2:07.38    2  
                 27.29        59.10 (31.81)
        1:37.61 (38.51)     2:07.38 (29.77)
 -- Connor Brenda          12 Summit            2:01.43         DQ  
                 27.05        56.83 (29.78)
        1:32.00 (35.17)          DQ (29.34)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Nick Gambatese         11 Corvallis         2:06.28             
                 28.72        59.61 (30.89)
        1:37.44 (37.83)     2:06.28 (28.84)
  8 Elijah Yang            12 Willamette        2:07.07             
                 27.36        59.34 (31.98)
        1:35.99 (36.65)     2:07.07 (31.08)
  9 Joe Serewis            12 Corvallis         2:07.60             
                 27.15        59.76 (32.61)
        1:38.31 (38.55)     2:07.60 (29.29)
 10 Corey Solari           10 Marist            2:08.54             
                 27.68                     
            1:37.28 ( )     2:08.54 (31.26)
 11 Joseph Reedy           12 Silverton         2:09.00             
                 28.23        59.53 (31.30)
        1:39.01 (39.48)     2:09.00 (29.99)
 -- Gabe Desimone          10 West Albany           DQ              
                 27.59        59.53 (31.94)
        1:38.02 (38.49)          DQ (30.10)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           5A: # 23.26  2/20/2010 Kaila Lee, Willamette
         OSAA: @ 22.83  2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         NFHS: * 22.04
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Maddy Kelly            10 Lebanon             24.88      24.33    7  
  2 Sierra Sexton           9 Wilson              24.84      24.84    5  
  3 Bella Wiener           10 Bend                25.08      25.12    4  
  4 Jocelyn Harding        12 West Albany         25.79      25.77    3  
  5 Hannah Gupton          10 Sandy               25.88      25.79    2  
  6 Jerusha Dressel        11 Dallas              25.98      25.84    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Bri Van Veldhuizen     12 South Albany        26.32             
  8 Anna West              11 Cleveland           26.34             
  9 Kayla Schilling        12 Hood River          26.50             
 10 Amanda Snodgrass       12 Sandy               26.86             
 11 Elyse Trendell         11 Marshfield          27.05             
 12 Gianna Belza            9 Summit              27.13             
 13 Mikayla Kloss          11 West Albany         27.20             
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           5A: # 21.09  2/18/2012 Tommy Brewer, Summit
         OSAA: @ 20.32  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         NFHS: * 19.43
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Jacob Rickman          12 Pendleton           22.29      21.88    7  
  2 Joe Cihak              12 Corvallis           22.52      22.09    5  
  3 Joseph Murphy          10 Mountain View       22.68      22.26    4  
  4 Andrew Collson         11 St Helens           22.91      22.84    3  
  5 Evan O''Grady           11 Pendleton           22.62      23.00    1.5
  5 Cole Harding           10 Ashland             23.16      23.00    1.5
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Trevor Gourley         10 Corvallis           23.20             
  8 Kevin Quan             11 Wilson              23.22             
  9 Cameron Tennyson       11 Parkrose            23.31             
 10 Kennedy Salveter       12 Sandy               23.38             
 11 Steven Soo             12 Cleveland           23.51             
 12 Thomas Beedy           12 Churchill           23.84             
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           5A: # 58.29  2/20/2010 Hali Barkdoll, Crescent Valley
         OSAA: @ 54.52  2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-
         NFHS: * 51.92
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Ida Donohue            10 Cleveland           59.76      58.62    7  
                 27.36        58.62 (31.26)
  2 Hannah Gupton          10 Sandy               59.98      58.87    5  
                 27.00        58.87 (31.87)
  3 Emily Stevens          12 Sherwood            59.81      59.30    4  
                 27.76        59.30 (31.54)
  4 Brooke Miller          12 Bend                59.70      59.66    3  
                 27.52        59.66 (32.14)
  5 Molly Beamer            9 South Albany      1:00.88    1:00.62    2  
                 28.46      1:00.62 (32.16)
  6 Charity Hanke          12 West Albany       1:00.37    1:00.78    1  
                 28.21      1:00.78 (32.57)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Merritt Allen           9 Summit            1:01.31             
                 28.91      1:01.31 (32.40)
  8 Liz Lanahan            12 Crescent Valley   1:03.63             
                 29.30      1:03.63 (34.33)
  9 Chyna Fish              9 Bend              1:03.98             
                 30.09      1:03.98 (33.89)
 10 Madison Boock           9 Crescent Valley   1:04.95             
                 29.69      1:04.95 (35.26)
 11 Mika Hernandez         12 The Dalles Wahto  1:07.68             
                 31.24      1:07.68 (36.44)
 12 Angela Sampson         10 Marist            1:09.35             
                 31.08      1:09.35 (38.27)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           5A: # 51.15  2/21/2009 Mason Allen, Summit
         OSAA: @ 48.72  2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
         NFHS: * 46.64
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Carlos Hunnicutt       11 Springfield         51.69      50.98#   7  
                 23.94        50.98 (27.04)
  2 Gus Simms              12 Ashland             52.16      51.87    5  
                 24.49        51.87 (27.38)
  3 Nick Chaney            11 Sandy               54.27      53.62    4  
                 25.34        53.62 (28.28)
  4 Ben Brockman            9 Bend                54.58      54.09    3  
                 25.20        54.09 (28.89)
  5 Marshall Allen         12 Summit              54.04      54.25    2  
                 25.36        54.25 (28.89)
  6 Rhys Pasternack        10 Madison             55.98      55.28    1  
                 25.80        55.28 (29.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Dino Sikic             12 Wilson              56.13             
                 25.95        56.13 (30.18)
  8 Tyler Soo               9 Cleveland           56.27             
                 26.89        56.27 (29.38)
  9 Jacob Sheeran          11 Parkrose            56.62             
                 26.20        56.62 (30.42)
 10 Jared Dana              9 Milwaukie           57.22             
                 26.69        57.22 (30.53)
 11 Joshua Johnson         12 West Albany         57.56             
                 26.48        57.56 (31.08)
 12 Charlie Sutherland      9 Hood River          58.26             
                 27.39        58.26 (30.87)
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           5A: # 51.33  2/21/2009 Kaila Lee, Willamette-
         OSAA: @ 50.08  2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         NFHS: * 48.15
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Julia Bush             10 Sherwood            53.31      51.86    7  
                 25.14        51.86 (26.72)
  2 Madi Brewer            12 Summit              53.49      53.34    5  
                 25.60        53.34 (27.74)
  3 Allison Wells          10 Crescent Valley     54.24      54.23    4  
                 25.80        54.23 (28.43)
  4 Britney Baker          11 West Albany         54.74      55.62    3  
                 26.83        55.62 (28.79)
  5 Justine Hanway         10 Mountain View       55.87      56.29    2  
                 26.95        56.29 (29.34)
  6 Sierra Sexton           9 Wilson              55.42      57.84    1  
                 27.63        57.84 (30.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Lexi Heyerly           10 West Albany         55.88             
                 26.48        55.88 (29.40)
  8 Bella Wiener           10 Bend                56.38             
                 26.96        56.38 (29.42)
  9 Bridget McCarthy       11 Marshfield          57.16             
                 27.58        57.16 (29.58)
 10 Bri Van Veldhuizen     12 South Albany        57.88             
                 27.92        57.88 (29.96)
 11 Alicia Parks           12 Willamette          58.74             
                 27.97        58.74 (30.77)
 12 Dhani Freeland          9 Hood River          59.11             
                 27.77        59.11 (31.34)
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           5A: # 46.04  2/18/2012 Tommy Brewer, Summit
         OSAA: @ 43.70  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         NFHS: * 42.34
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 John Hartmeier         10 Summit              49.68      48.86    7  
                 23.62        48.86 (25.24)
  2 Evan O''Grady           11 Pendleton           50.59      49.68    5  
                 23.72        49.68 (25.96)
  3 Jacob Rickman          12 Pendleton           50.29      49.75    4  
                 23.91        49.75 (25.84)
  4 Alex New               11 Churchill           51.16      50.48    3  
                 24.33        50.48 (26.15)
  5 Hayden Dover           12 North Eugene        50.43      50.59    2  
                 24.40        50.59 (26.19)
  6 Cole Harding           10 Ashland             50.98      51.26    1  
                 24.59        51.26 (26.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Trevor Gourley         10 Corvallis           51.19             
                 24.51        51.19 (26.68)
  8 Joe Serewis            12 Corvallis           51.24             
                 24.81        51.24 (26.43)
  9 Andrew Collson         11 St Helens           51.30             
                 24.76        51.30 (26.54)
 10 Riley James            10 Springfield         51.42             
                 24.74        51.42 (26.68)
 11 Steven Soo             12 Cleveland           52.11             
                 25.29        52.11 (26.82)
 12 Kennedy Salveter       12 Sandy               53.20             
                 24.80        53.20 (28.40)
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           5A: # 4:54.82  2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis
         OSAA: @ 4:47.34  1997      Lauren Thies, Lincoln
         NFHS: * 4:34.78
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mackenzie Halligan     10 Summit            5:02.63    5:00.67    7  
                 27.17        56.40 (29.23)
        1:26.19 (29.79)     1:56.36 (30.17)
        2:27.09 (30.73)     2:57.96 (30.87)
        3:28.76 (30.80)     3:59.70 (30.94)
        4:30.67 (30.97)     5:00.67 (30.00)
  2 Christie Halverson     11 Wilsonville       5:09.50    5:06.78    5  
                 27.10        57.13 (30.03)
        1:27.79 (30.66)     1:58.49 (30.70)
        2:29.56 (31.07)     3:00.77 (31.21)
        3:32.08 (31.31)     4:03.47 (31.39)
        4:35.09 (31.62)     5:06.78 (31.69)
  3 Jennifer Robeson       10 Bend              5:12.18    5:12.23    4  
                 28.21        58.43 (30.22)
        1:29.06 (30.63)     1:59.99 (30.93)
        2:31.83 (31.84)     3:04.25 (32.42)
        3:36.67 (32.42)     4:09.09 (32.42)
        4:41.41 (32.32)     5:12.23 (30.82)
  4 Zoey Rochefort         10 Corvallis         5:16.59    5:12.48    3  
                 29.06      1:00.01 (30.95)
        1:31.24 (31.23)     2:02.58 (31.34)
        2:34.30 (31.72)     3:06.03 (31.73)
        3:37.60 (31.57)     4:09.40 (31.80)
        4:41.36 (31.96)     5:12.48 (31.12)
  5 Emily Shaw             10 Crescent Valley   5:17.11    5:16.86    2  
                 29.11      1:00.68 (31.57)
        1:32.57 (31.89)     2:04.90 (32.33)
        2:37.29 (32.39)     3:09.39 (32.10)
        3:41.32 (31.93)     4:13.41 (32.09)
        4:45.53 (32.12)     5:16.86 (31.33)
  6 Larissa Augustine      11 Springfield       5:35.83    5:34.89    1  
                 29.65      1:01.64 (31.99)
        1:34.66 (33.02)     2:08.73 (34.07)
        2:42.94 (34.21)     3:17.31 (34.37)
        3:51.84 (34.53)     4:26.65 (34.81)
        5:01.22 (34.57)     5:34.89 (33.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Katie Seaver            9 Marist            5:43.18             
                 30.15      1:03.70 (33.55)
        1:37.79 (34.09)     2:11.88 (34.09)
        2:46.85 (34.97)     3:21.84 (34.99)
        3:57.11 (35.27)     4:32.40 (35.29)
        5:08.05 (35.65)     5:43.18 (35.13)
  8 Sydney Christopherson  11 Lebanon           5:44.06             
                 30.91      1:04.50 (33.59)
        1:38.86 (34.36)     2:13.33 (34.47)
        2:48.44 (35.11)     3:23.66 (35.22)
        3:58.55 (34.89)     4:34.05 (35.50)
        5:09.00 (34.95)     5:44.06 (35.06)
  9 Erin Nelson            11 The Dalles Wahto  5:47.73             
                 30.48      1:03.53 (33.05)
        1:38.20 (34.67)     2:13.35 (35.15)
        2:48.31 (34.96)     3:23.80 (35.49)
        4:00.31 (36.51)     4:37.67 (37.36)
        5:14.18 (36.51)     5:47.73 (33.55)
 10 Amanda Kitchen         12 West Albany       5:48.19             
                 30.32      1:03.94 (33.62)
        1:38.50 (34.56)     2:13.32 (34.82)
        2:48.77 (35.45)     3:24.93 (36.16)
        4:01.12 (36.19)     4:37.33 (36.21)
        5:13.48 (36.15)     5:48.19 (34.71)
 11 Kayla Sparkman          9 Marshfield        5:56.79             
                 30.87      1:05.26 (34.39)
        1:40.97 (35.71)     2:17.27 (36.30)
        2:53.87 (36.60)     3:30.85 (36.98)
        4:08.07 (37.22)     4:44.94 (36.87)
        5:21.85 (36.91)     5:56.79 (34.94)
 12 Madelynn Sare          11 Madison           6:33.87             
                 32.23      1:09.11 (36.88)
        1:48.64 (39.53)     2:29.06 (40.42)
        3:09.64 (40.58)     3:50.74 (41.10)
        4:32.57 (41.83)     5:13.77 (41.20)
        5:55.05 (41.28)     6:33.87 (38.82)
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           5A: # 4:27.41  2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis
         OSAA: @ 4:25.21  2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset
         NFHS: * 4:16.39
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Alex Seaver            12 Marist            4:43.17    4:37.04    7  
                 25.33        53.18 (27.85)
        1:21.32 (28.14)     1:49.86 (28.54)
        2:18.01 (28.15)     2:46.04 (28.03)
        3:14.60 (28.56)     3:43.11 (28.51)
        4:10.92 (27.81)     4:37.04 (26.12)
  2 Brandon Shreeve        11 Corvallis         4:51.74    4:37.40    5  
                 26.01        54.08 (28.07)
        1:22.10 (28.02)     1:50.45 (28.35)
        2:18.50 (28.05)     2:46.30 (27.80)
        3:14.56 (28.26)     3:42.72 (28.16)
        4:10.60 (27.88)     4:37.40 (26.80)
  3 Ian Campbell           12 Corvallis         4:52.09    4:42.88    4  
                 25.98        54.15 (28.17)
        1:23.00 (28.85)     1:52.15 (29.15)
        2:21.43 (29.28)     2:50.21 (28.78)
        3:18.65 (28.44)     3:47.35 (28.70)
        4:15.29 (27.94)     4:42.88 (27.59)
  4 Wyatt Engler           11 Lebanon           4:52.72    4:48.83    3  
                 26.15        54.79 (28.64)
        1:23.58 (28.79)     1:52.56 (28.98)
        2:21.99 (29.43)     2:51.46 (29.47)
        3:21.17 (29.71)     3:50.91 (29.74)
        4:20.33 (29.42)     4:48.83 (28.50)
  5 Nick Gambatese         11 Corvallis         4:54.97    4:56.93    2  
                 27.06        56.20 (29.14)
        1:25.68 (29.48)     1:55.67 (29.99)
        2:25.75 (30.08)     2:55.82 (30.07)
        3:26.26 (30.44)     3:56.53 (30.27)
        4:27.11 (30.58)     4:56.93 (29.82)
  6 Gus Simms              12 Ashland           4:55.70    5:08.88    1  
                 26.55        56.10 (29.55)
        1:27.20 (31.10)     1:59.24 (32.04)
        2:30.29 (31.05)     3:01.81 (31.52)
        3:34.28 (32.47)     4:06.23 (31.95)
        4:38.31 (32.08)     5:08.88 (30.57)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Paul Rogers             9 Bend              4:56.10             
                 26.39        54.42 (28.03)
        1:23.70 (29.28)     1:53.84 (30.14)
        2:24.18 (30.34)     2:54.67 (30.49)
        3:25.71 (31.04)     3:56.68 (30.97)
        4:27.49 (30.81)     4:56.10 (28.61)
  8 Aidan Soles            12 Summit            4:59.74             
                 26.02        55.00 (28.98)
        1:25.03 (30.03)     1:55.12 (30.09)
        2:25.67 (30.55)     2:55.92 (30.25)
        3:26.94 (31.02)     3:58.26 (31.32)
        4:29.20 (30.94)     4:59.74 (30.54)
  9 Jared Dana              9 Milwaukie         5:04.60             
                 26.91        56.91 (30.00)
        1:27.47 (30.56)     1:58.50 (31.03)
        2:29.50 (31.00)     3:00.43 (30.93)
        3:31.95 (31.52)     4:03.66 (31.71)
        4:34.65 (30.99)     5:04.60 (29.95)
 10 Adrian Van Horsen      10 Corvallis         5:17.92             
                 26.97        56.82 (29.85)
        1:27.72 (30.90)     1:59.37 (31.65)
        2:31.90 (32.53)     3:04.82 (32.92)
        3:38.18 (33.36)     4:10.96 (32.78)
        4:44.72 (33.76)     5:17.92 (33.20)
 11 Carlos Galvez          10 Hood River        5:36.83             
                 28.19        59.87 (31.68)
        1:33.42 (33.55)     2:08.17 (34.75)
        2:42.96 (34.79)     3:18.31 (35.35)
        3:53.28 (34.97)     4:28.13 (34.85)
        5:02.91 (34.78)     5:36.83 (33.92)
 12 Sam Reed               10 Wilson            5:51.35             
                 31.01      1:05.57 (34.56)
        1:40.99 (35.42)     2:17.18 (36.19)
        2:52.72 (35.54)     3:28.87 (36.15)
        4:05.84 (36.97)     4:42.63 (36.79)
        5:17.91 (35.28)     5:51.35 (33.44)
 
 Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           5A: # 1:40.82  2/21/2009 Crescent Valley
                          E Twenge, S Lui, E Schoper, J Iverson
         OSAA: @ 1:36.41  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
         NFHS: * 1:31.18
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Bend                                1:43.23    1:42.00   14  
     1) Chyna Fish 9                  2) Brooke Miller 12             
     3) Jennifer Robeson 10           4) Bella Wiener 10              
                 25.98        51.83 (25.85)
        1:17.52 (25.69)     1:42.00 (24.48)
  2 Sherwood                            1:45.66    1:45.58   10  
     1) Hannah Christensen 11         2) Amy McAravey 10              
     3) Emily Stevens 12              4) Julia Bush 10                
                 28.94        56.78 (27.84)
        1:21.58 (24.80)     1:45.58 (24.00)
  3 Sandy                               1:46.51    1:46.37    8  
     1) Asha Gatchell 10              2) Zayna Salveter 10            
     3) Amanda Snodgrass 12           4) Hannah Gupton 10             
                 27.07        54.39 (27.32)
        1:20.98 (26.59)     1:46.37 (25.39)
  4 Mountain View                       1:46.43    1:46.81    6  
     1) Elizabeth Cobb 11             2) Phoebe Weedman 11            
     3) Julia Gorman 9                4) Justine Hanway 10            
                 27.12        53.25 (26.13)
        1:21.25 (28.00)     1:46.81 (25.56)
 -- Crescent Valley                     1:46.41         DQ  
     1) Allison Wells 10              2) Nicole Koski 9               
     3) Veronica Twenge 12            4) Jenny Pinard 10              
                 25.42        52.42 (27.00)
        1:19.75 (27.33)          DQ (26.73)
 -- West Albany                         1:43.59         DQ  
     1) Britney Baker 11              2) Mikayla Kloss 11             
     3) Lexi Heyerly 10               4) Jocelyn Harding 12           
                 25.75        51.72 (25.97)
        1:16.94 (25.22)          DQ (25.09)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 South Albany                        1:47.28             
     1) Molly Beamer 9                2) Karisa Rodarte 10            
     3) Kindle Timberlake 11          4) Bri Van Veldhuizen 12        
                 25.79        53.67 (27.88)
        1:21.40 (27.73)     1:47.28 (25.88)
  8 Ashland                             1:47.41             
     1) Maddy Longshore 11            2) Grace Geisslinger 11         
     3) Sidney Sorensen 10            4) Ada Lawson 11                
                 27.26        54.53 (27.27)
        1:21.34 (26.81)     1:47.41 (26.07)
  9 Corvallis                           1:47.54             
     1) Kaarina Nyman 9               2) Zoey Rochefort 10            
     3) Kayla Witzke 9                4) Kayla Ashland 10             
                 27.48        54.46 (26.98)
        1:21.79 (27.33)     1:47.54 (25.75)
 10 Hood River                          1:48.10             
     1) Kayla Schilling 12            2) Rebekah Galvez 12            
     3) Caitlyn Fick 10               4) Dhani Freeland 9             
                 27.42        55.14 (27.72)
        1:21.50 (26.36)     1:48.10 (26.60)
 11 Cleveland                           1:48.90             
     1) Ida Donohue 10                2) Evelyn Heeb 11               
     3) Emma Wren 10                  4) Anna West 11                 
                 25.54        54.15 (28.61)
        1:22.72 (28.57)     1:48.90 (26.18)
 12 Willamette                          1:50.48             
     1) Haley Smith 9                 2) Alycia Thatcher 10           
     3) Jessee Riggs 12               4) Alicia Parks 12              
                 27.53        55.83 (28.30)
        1:23.21 (27.38)     1:50.48 (27.27)
 
 Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           5A: # 1:28.83  2/21/2009 Hillsboro
                          A Tran, K Butcher, T Mendez-Beck, A Ringquist
         OSAA: @ 1:26.08  1998      McMinnville
                          Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips
         NFHS: * 1:21.01
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Pendleton                           1:33.47    1:30.46   14  
     1) Evan O''Grady 11               2) Nate Rickman 10              
     3) Nick Jennings 11              4) Jacob Rickman 12             
                 22.60        46.04 (23.44)
        1:08.78 (22.74)     1:30.46 (21.68)
  2 Summit                              1:31.55    1:30.78   10  
     1) John Hartmeier 10             2) Connor Brenda 12             
     3) Adrien Calmels 11             4) Tommy Brewer 10              
                 22.72        46.12 (23.40)
        1:10.30 (24.18)     1:30.78 (20.48)
  3 Corvallis                           1:33.07    1:31.57    8  
     1) Trevor Gourley 10             2) Joe Serewis 12               
     3) Ian Campbell 12               4) Brandon Shreeve 11           
                 23.30        46.28 (22.98)
        1:08.75 (22.47)     1:31.57 (22.82)
  4 Ashland                             1:32.55    1:31.93    6  
     1) Cole Harding 10               2) Alex Sukles 12               
     3) Miles Furuichi 12             4) Gus Simms 12                 
                 23.32        46.58 (23.26)
        1:09.53 (22.95)     1:31.93 (22.40)
  5 Wilson                              1:33.43    1:32.19    4  
     1) Payden Daly 11                2) Alan Hermanns 12             
     3) Matt Harvison 11              4) Kevin Quan 11                
                 23.69        46.89 (23.20)
        1:10.00 (23.11)     1:32.19 (22.19)
  6 Parkrose                            1:33.61    1:32.57    2  
     1) Jeremy Clement 12             2) Jacob Sheeran 11             
     3) Quinten Lee 12                4) Cameron Tennyson 11          
                 23.79        47.32 (23.53)
        1:10.25 (22.93)     1:32.57 (22.32)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Churchill                           1:35.22             
     1) Alex New 11                   2) Sebastien Ely 11             
     3) Jon Hermach 11                4) Thomas Beedy 12              
                 23.16        48.25 (25.09)
        1:12.54 (24.29)     1:35.22 (22.68)
  8 West Albany                         1:35.98             
     1) Doug Keys 12                  2) Austin Barton 10             
     3) Logan Smith 10                4) Travis Cox 12                
                 24.68        48.16 (23.48)
        1:12.27 (24.11)     1:35.98 (23.71)
  9 Bend                                1:36.45             
     1) Nathan Brown 10               2) Paul Rogers 9                
     3) Cole Moore 9                  4) Ben Brockman 9               
                 24.64        47.79 (23.15)
        1:12.47 (24.68)     1:36.45 (23.98)
 10 South Albany                        1:37.08             
     1) Bryce Armstrong 11            2) Bryce Dickerson 9            
     3) Travis Chagnon 12             4) Tanner Grenz 12              
                 24.88        48.68 (23.80)
        1:12.85 (24.17)     1:37.08 (24.23)
 11 Sherwood                            1:37.48             
     1) Hao Tan 11                    2) Tanner Varin 12              
     3) James Heinlein 10             4) Ryan Ax 11                   
                 24.75        50.02 (25.27)
        1:14.00 (23.98)     1:37.48 (23.48)
 12 Springfield                         1:37.64             
     1) Riley James 10                2) Kyle Seaholm 12              
     3) Derek Dunn 11                 4) Carlos Hunnicutt 11          
                 24.27        49.98 (25.71)
        1:15.24 (25.26)     1:37.64 (22.40)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           5A: # 55.38  2/18/2012 Grace Carlson, Wilson
         OSAA: @ 55.19  2/15/2013 Rowan Hauber, Lakeridge
         NFHS: * 51.53
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Grace Carlson          12 Wilson              55.63      54.95@   7  
                 26.86        54.95 (28.09)
  2 Madi Brewer            12 Summit              57.66      57.96    5  
                 28.25        57.96 (29.71)
  3 Emily Stevens          12 Sherwood            59.17      58.42    4  
                 28.70        58.42 (29.72)
  4 Allison Wells          10 Crescent Valley     59.79      58.87    3  
                 28.69        58.87 (30.18)
  5 Maddy Kelly            10 Lebanon           1:01.68    1:00.89    2  
                 29.67      1:00.89 (31.22)
  6 Brooke Miller          12 Bend              1:02.43    1:02.48    1  
                 30.21      1:02.48 (32.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Danielle Miller        11 Hood River        1:03.06             
                 30.38      1:03.06 (32.68)
  8 Jenny Pinard           10 Crescent Valley   1:04.18             
                 31.83      1:04.18 (32.35)
  9 Alexandra Glenn        11 West Albany       1:04.58             
                 31.45      1:04.58 (33.13)
 10 Gianna Belza            9 Summit            1:04.63             
                 31.47      1:04.63 (33.16)
 11 Angela Sampson         10 Marist            1:05.72             
                 31.49      1:05.72 (34.23)
 12 Charity Hanke          12 West Albany       1:05.88             
                 31.93      1:05.88 (33.95)
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           5A: # 50.77  2/21/2009 Nic Morrell, Summit
         OSAA: @ 50.02  2000      Trent Staley, Sunset
         NFHS: * 45.49
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Anton Loncar           11 Liberty             53.74      51.25    7  
                 25.48        51.25 (25.77)
  2 John Hartmeier         10 Summit              53.08      52.22    5  
                 25.54        52.22 (26.68)
  3 Alex Brookes           11 Crescent Valley     55.21      53.73    4  
                 26.29        53.73 (27.44)
  4 Connor Brenda          12 Summit              54.89      54.64    3  
                 26.99        54.64 (27.65)
  5 Marshall Allen         12 Summit              56.37      56.88    2  
                 27.96        56.88 (28.92)
  6 Joseph Reedy           12 Silverton           57.60      57.43    1  
                 28.00        57.43 (29.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Tyler Soo               9 Cleveland           58.02             
                 28.75        58.02 (29.27)
  8 Alan Hermanns          12 Wilson              58.05             
                 28.51        58.05 (29.54)
  9 Alex New               11 Churchill           58.12             
                 28.16        58.12 (29.96)
 10 David Walker            9 Hood River          58.69             
                 28.52        58.69 (30.17)
 11 Gabe Desimone          10 West Albany         59.26             
                 28.95        59.26 (30.31)
 12 Zack Freeman           12 Willamette        1:01.21             
                 29.38      1:01.21 (31.83)
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           5A: # 1:04.34  2/21/2009 Jordan Iverson, Crescent Valley
         OSAA: @ 1:02.62  2004      Felicia Casteneda, Barlow
         NFHS: *   58.75
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kenzie Settlemeyer     10 West Albany       1:08.19    1:08.32    7  
                 32.65      1:08.32 (35.67)
  2 Shaylyn Brownell       11 Marshfield        1:08.24    1:08.57    5  
                 32.52      1:08.57 (36.05)
  3 Ida Donohue            10 Cleveland         1:09.31    1:09.20    4  
                 32.86      1:09.20 (36.34)
  4 Jerusha Dressel        11 Dallas            1:10.72    1:09.96    3  
                 32.30      1:09.96 (37.66)
  5 Ali Epple               9 Summit            1:09.96    1:10.70    2  
                 34.06      1:10.70 (36.64)
  6 Hailey Cablao          10 Liberty           1:10.41    1:11.85    1  
                 33.54      1:11.85 (38.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Lexi Heyerly           10 West Albany       1:11.38             
                 33.24      1:11.38 (38.14)
  8 Phoebe Weedman         11 Mountain View     1:11.57             
                 33.92      1:11.57 (37.65)
  9 Kylie Webb             10 Hood River        1:12.14             
                 34.00      1:12.14 (38.14)
 10 Deaven Vessell         12 Dallas            1:12.43             
                 34.04      1:12.43 (38.39)
 11 Claire Stuhr           11 Franklin          1:12.75             
                 34.43      1:12.75 (38.32)
 12 Madison Boock           9 Crescent Valley   1:14.58             
                 34.81      1:14.58 (39.77)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           5A: # 57.54  2/15/2013 Tommy Brewer, SUMMIT
         OSAA: @ 56.51  2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene
         NFHS: * 53.66
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Tommy Brewer           10 Summit              57.54      56.34@   7  
                 26.50        56.34 (29.84)
  2 Daniel Lupro            9 Liberty           1:00.96      59.77    5  
                 28.14        59.77 (31.63)
  3 Connor Webb            12 Hood River          59.33      59.91    4  
                 28.34        59.91 (31.57)
  4 Joe Cihak              12 Corvallis         1:01.63      59.97    3  
                 27.78        59.97 (32.19)
  5 Nick Chaney            11 Sandy             1:01.28    1:00.61    2  
                 28.79      1:00.61 (31.82)
  6 Aidan Soles            12 Summit            1:02.89    1:02.32    1  
                 29.10      1:02.32 (33.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Elijah Yang            12 Willamette        1:04.10             
                 29.98      1:04.10 (34.12)
  8 Nick Jennings          11 Pendleton         1:05.44             
                 30.42      1:05.44 (35.02)
  9 Connor King            11 Crescent Valley   1:05.77             
                 31.41      1:05.77 (34.36)
 10 Kalon Schmidt          11 Dallas            1:06.54             
                 31.04      1:06.54 (35.50)
 11 Kevin Quan             11 Wilson            1:06.80             
                 30.39      1:06.80 (36.41)
 12 Corey Solari           10 Marist            1:08.37             
                 32.02      1:08.37 (36.35)
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           5A: # 3:34.63  2/16/2008 Crescent Valley
                          M Leslie, C Wells, S Boyce, J Iverson
         OSAA: @ 3:31.47  2006      Crescent Valley
                          Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce
         NFHS: * 3:22.85
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Summit                              3:42.65    3:41.02   14  
     1) Mackenzie Halligan 10         2) Merritt Allen 9              
     3) Ali Epple 9                   4) Madi Brewer 12               
                 26.37        54.62 (54.62)
        1:21.02 (26.40)     1:49.46 (54.84)
        2:16.46 (27.00)     2:46.83 (57.37)
        3:12.67 (25.84)     3:41.02 (54.19)
  2 West Albany                         3:46.65    3:44.81   10  
     1) Britney Baker 11              2) Lexi Heyerly 10              
     3) Jocelyn Harding 12            4) Charity Hanke 12             
                 26.77        55.30 (55.30)
        1:21.58 (26.28)     1:51.64 (56.34)
        2:19.02 (27.38)     2:48.67 (57.03)
        3:14.86 (26.19)     3:44.81 (56.14)
  3 Mountain View                       3:53.35    3:48.88    8  
     1) Elizabeth Cobb 11             2) Phoebe Weedman 11            
     3) Julia Gorman 9                4) Justine Hanway 10            
                 28.11        57.86 (57.86)
        1:17.50 (19.64)     1:53.66 (55.80)
        2:22.17 (28.51)     2:53.35 (59.69)
        3:19.75 (26.40)     3:48.88 (55.53)
  4 Bend                                3:48.70    3:49.90    6  
     1) Chyna Fish 9                  2) Madeleine Busby 10           
     3) Anna Zerger 11                4) Mattea Dean 10               
                 27.38        56.74 (56.74)
        1:23.72 (26.98)     1:54.63 (57.89)
        2:21.81 (27.18)     2:52.46 (57.83)
        3:19.84 (27.38)     3:49.90 (57.44)
 -- Crescent Valley                     3:51.70         DQ  
     1) Allison Wells 10              2) Emily Shaw 10                
     3) Nicole Koski 9                4) Jenny Pinard 10              
                 26.43        54.54 (54.54)
        1:22.75 (28.21)     1:52.82 (58.28)
        2:21.24 (28.42)     2:52.31 (59.49)
        3:20.62 (28.31)          DQ (59.16)
 -- Hood River                          3:53.36         DQ  
     1) Kayla Schilling 12            2) Danielle Miller 11           
     3) Caitlyn Fick 10               4) Kylie Webb 10                
                 27.73        57.76 (57.76)
        1:24.90 (27.14)     1:55.41 (57.65)
        2:23.05 (27.64)     2:53.70 (58.29)
        3:20.78 (27.08)          DQ (56.08)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Corvallis                           3:54.76             
     1) Kaarina Nyman 9               2) Zoey Rochefort 10            
     3) Kayla Witzke 9                4) Kayla Ashland 10             
                 28.75        59.77 (59.77)
        1:27.54 (27.77)     1:58.05 (58.28)
        2:26.10 (28.05)   2:58.20 (1:00.15)
        3:25.09 (26.89)     3:54.76 (56.56)
  8 Marshfield                          3:55.57             
     1) Bridget McCarthy 11           2) Elyse Trendell 11            
     3) Kayla Sparkman 9              4) Shaylyn Brownell 11          
                 27.75        57.76 (57.76)
        1:25.97 (28.21)     1:57.71 (59.95)
        2:26.61 (28.90)   2:59.02 (1:01.31)
        3:25.77 (26.75)     3:55.57 (56.55)
  9 Franklin                            3:56.86             
     1) Sadie Wiens 10                2) Talullah Plummer-Blanco 10   
     3) Muriah Murray 9               4) Claire Stuhr 11              
                 28.56        58.41 (58.41)
                          2:01.02 (1:02.61)
        2:29.68 (28.66)     3:00.51 (59.49)
        3:27.14 (26.63)     3:56.86 (56.35)
 10 Wilsonville                         4:00.95             
     1) Christie Halverson 11         2) Heather Leitz 11             
     3) Carolina Ramirez 11           4) Hannah Cesario 10            
                 26.04        53.74 (53.74)
        1:23.52 (29.78)   1:57.01 (1:03.27)
        2:26.59 (29.58)   2:59.16 (1:02.15)
        3:28.46 (29.30)   4:00.95 (1:01.79)
 11 Marist                              4:06.32             
     1) Emily Boyd 10                 2) Marissa Gibson 9             
     3) Angela Sampson 10             4) Katie Seaver 9               
                 28.98    1:01.77 (1:01.77)
        1:31.46 (29.69)   2:04.69 (1:02.92)
        2:33.33 (28.64)   3:05.91 (1:01.22)
        3:34.36 (28.45)   4:06.32 (1:00.41)
 12 St Helens                           4:07.89             
     1) Emily Spears 12               2) Jackie Prevish 10            
     3) Patience Marshall 11          4) Brook Hopkins 10             
                 30.00    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:32.09 (29.57)   2:04.29 (1:01.77)
        2:33.36 (29.07)   3:06.28 (1:01.99)
        3:34.94 (28.66)   4:07.89 (1:01.61)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                     
 
  1. Summit                             58   2. Bend                               47
  3. West Albany                        35   4. Sherwood                           32
  5. Wilson                             20   6. Mountain View                      16
  7. Sandy                              15   8. Marshfield                         12
  9. Cleveland                          11  10. Crescent Valley                     9
 10. Lebanon                             9  12. Wilsonville                         8
 13. South Albany                        6  13. Hood River Valley                   6
 15. Corvallis                           5  16. Dallas                              4
 17. Liberty                             1  17. Springfield                         1
 17. Franklin                            1                                           
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           5A: # 3:14.43  2/21/2009 Hillsboro
                          A Young, K Butcher, A Tran, A Ringquist
         OSAA: @ 3:09.61  2/15/2008 Westview
                          S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz
         NFHS: * 2:59.76
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
  1 Summit                              3:21.99    3:16.08   14  
     1) John Hartmeier 10             2) Marshall Allen 12            
     3) Aidan Soles 12                4) Tommy Brewer 10              
                 24.11        49.32 (49.32)
        1:13.29 (23.97)     1:39.39 (50.07)
        2:03.51 (24.12)     2:30.22 (50.83)
        2:52.18 (21.96)     3:16.08 (45.86)
  2 Corvallis                           3:26.75    3:20.26   10  
     1) Joe Cihak 12                  2) Ian Campbell 12              
     3) Brandon Shreeve 11            4) Joe Serewis 12               
                 23.89        49.32 (49.32)
        1:13.32 (24.00)     1:38.81 (49.49)
        2:03.05 (24.24)     2:29.36 (50.55)
        2:53.30 (23.94)     3:20.26 (50.90)
  3 Ashland                             3:25.90    3:24.50    8  
     1) Cole Harding 10               2) Alex Sukles 12               
     3) Miles Furuichi 12             4) Gus Simms 12                 
                 24.73        51.78 (51.78)
        1:16.62 (24.84)     1:44.21 (52.43)
        2:08.23 (24.02)     2:35.18 (50.97)
        2:58.53 (23.35)     3:24.50 (49.32)
  4 Pendleton                           3:29.78    3:25.18    6  
     1) Nick Jennings 11              2) Layton Kirsch 10             
     3) Nate Rickman 10               4) Evan O''Grady 11              
                 24.82        51.75 (51.75)
        1:16.23 (24.48)     1:43.65 (51.90)
        2:08.41 (24.76)     2:35.30 (51.65)
        2:58.81 (23.51)     3:25.18 (49.88)
  5 Parkrose                            3:30.91    3:26.17    4  
     1) Jacob Sheeran 11              2) Quinten Lee 12               
     3) Jeremy Clement 12             4) Cameron Tennyson 11          
                 24.53        51.60 (51.60)
        1:16.21 (24.61)     1:43.53 (51.93)
        2:08.29 (24.76)     2:35.55 (52.02)
        2:59.33 (23.78)     3:26.17 (50.62)
  6 Bend                                3:31.21    3:31.73    2  
     1) Paul Rogers 9                 2) Jordan Sheller 9             
     3) Nathan Brown 10               4) Ben Brockman 9               
                 25.36        52.38 (52.38)
        1:18.68 (26.30)     1:47.37 (54.99)
        2:12.07 (24.70)     2:40.90 (53.53)
        3:04.99 (24.09)     3:31.73 (50.83)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 Springfield                         3:33.00             
     1) Riley James 10                2) Kyle Seaholm 12              
     3) McKennon Prentiss 11          4) Carlos Hunnicutt 11          
                 25.42        52.20 (52.20)
        1:17.97 (25.77)     1:47.94 (55.74)
        2:13.59 (25.65)     2:43.61 (55.67)
        3:06.88 (23.27)     3:33.00 (49.39)
  8 West Albany                         3:34.20             
     1) Austin Barton 10              2) Travis Cox 12                
     3) Joshua Johnson 12             4) Gabe Desimone 10             
                              54.93 (54.93)
        1:20.27 (25.34)     1:49.20 (54.27)
        2:14.52 (25.32)     2:42.49 (53.29)
        3:06.88 (24.39)     3:34.20 (51.71)
  9 Hood River                          3:34.41             
     1) Connor Webb 12                2) Thomas Tyynismaa 10          
     3) Diego Ybarra 12               4) David Walker 9               
                 24.01        49.33 (49.33)
        1:15.01 (25.68)     1:45.27 (55.94)
        2:11.84 (26.57)     2:40.75 (55.48)
        3:06.13 (25.38)     3:34.41 (53.66)
 10 Cleveland                           3:40.08             
     1) Joel Hwee 11                  2) Samuel Johnson 10            
     3) Steven Soo 12                 4) Tyler Soo 9                  
                 27.70        57.21 (57.21)
        1:24.16 (26.95)     1:54.24 (57.03)
        2:19.08 (24.84)     2:47.52 (53.28)
        3:12.64 (25.12)     3:40.08 (52.56)
 11 St Helens                           3:46.58             
     1) Devon Brady 12                2) Zack Kessinger 11            
     3) Cameron Lein 9                4) Andrew Collson 11            
                 25.42        52.88 (52.88)
        1:22.48 (29.60)   1:54.39 (1:01.51)
        2:21.58 (27.19)     2:53.93 (59.54)
        3:18.75 (24.82)     3:46.58 (52.65)
 -- Liberty                                 DQ              
     1) Daniel Lupro 9                2) Decker Strom 10              
     3) McGregor Sumner 12            4) Anton Loncar 11              
                 24.58        50.50 (50.50)
        1:15.96 (25.46)     1:45.24 (54.74)
        2:11.13 (25.89)     2:40.61 (55.37)
        3:03.85 (23.24)          DQ (49.19)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                      
 
  1. Summit                             72   2. Corvallis                          52
  3. Pendleton                        41.5   4. Liberty                            24
  5. Ashland                          22.5   6. Wilson                             16
  7. Marist                             14   8. Springfield                        12
  9. Hood River Valley                  11  10. Mountain View                       7
 11. Sandy                               6  11. Parkrose                            6
 11. Bend                                6  14. Crescent Valley                     4
 15. Lebanon                             3  15. St Helens                           3
 15. Churchill                           3  18. North Eugene                        2
 19. Madison                             1  19. Silverton                           1

OSAA State Championship Meet                           2/16/2013 - 17:53PM
                    OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                   2013 6A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 1:46.01  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
         OSAA: @ 1:46.01  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris
         NFHS: * 1:40.73
                 1:46.54  AA
                 1:48.60  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 West Linn                     1:47.56    1:46.28 AA      32  
     1) Laura Laderoute 9             2) Robin Pinger 9               
     3) Brie Balsbough 11             4) Sidney Pinger 12             
                 26.13        56.05 (29.92)
        1:21.81 (25.76)     1:46.28 (24.47)
  2 Jesuit                        1:49.90    1:47.77 AA-C    26  
     1) Caitlin McMahon 12            2) Blaise Wittenauer-Lee 12     
     3) Erin Perry 9                  4) Kelsey Forster 12            
                 27.99        57.43 (29.44)
        1:23.93 (26.50)     1:47.77 (23.84)
  3 Sunset                        1:50.08    1:48.54 AA-C    24  
     1) Marita Sailor 12              2) Haley Fellows 11             
     3) Abby White 9                  4) Emily Cheng 10               
                 27.07        58.26 (31.19)
        1:24.40 (26.14)     1:48.54 (24.14)
  4 Westview                      1:49.90    1:48.84         22  
     1) Michelle Cefal 12             2) Tiffany Zhao 10              
     3) Tiffany Huang 10              4) Sophia Zhou 10               
                 26.17        55.75 (29.58)
        1:23.47 (27.72)     1:48.84 (25.37)
  5 Lakeridge                     1:50.91    1:49.60         20  
     1) Rowan Hauber 11               2) Brenda Cha 11                
     3) Noelle Foden-Vencil 11        4) Jordynn Canelis 11           
                 26.35        56.25 (29.90)
        1:24.62 (28.37)     1:49.60 (24.98)
  6 Newberg                       1:52.78    1:50.26         18  
     1) Cassie Beecher 12             2) Alysha Bush 12               
     3) Catherine Mays 12             4) Mekala Gassner 12            
                 28.73        57.76 (29.03)
        1:24.25 (26.49)     1:50.26 (26.01)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Century                       1:55.90    1:52.24         14  
     1) Yuliya Lunina 10              2) Mackenzie Clifton 12         
     3) Ellie Thornbrue 10            4) Logan Neal 10                
                 29.07      1:02.99 (33.92)
        1:28.07 (25.08)     1:52.24 (24.17)
  8 West Salem                    1:54.17    1:53.47         10  
     1) Maria Wetzel 12               2) Mackenzie Rumrill 10         
     3) Allie Rasmussen 10            4) Hannah Carey 12              
                 28.64        58.86 (30.22)
        1:27.16 (28.30)     1:53.47 (26.31)
  9 David Douglas                 1:53.85    1:53.53          8  
     1) Emma Nissen 12                2) Alice Ochs 12                
     3) Hao Nguyen 11                 4) Janessa Dyk 12               
                 29.85      1:01.42 (31.57)
        1:28.71 (27.29)     1:53.53 (24.82)
 10 Southridge                    1:53.52    1:54.11          6  
     1) Sarah Braun 12                2) Jessica Li 12                
     3) Christin Young 9              4) Sidney Schickendanz 11       
                 28.52      1:00.85 (32.33)
        1:27.54 (26.69)     1:54.11 (26.57)
 11 Lake Oswego                   1:56.81    1:56.60          4  
     1) Amy Chen 11                   2) Madison Luick 12             
     3) Madeleine McMurray 11         4) Yifan Mao 9                  
                 29.71      1:02.86 (33.15)
        1:31.44 (28.58)     1:56.60 (25.16)
 12 South Eugene                  1:57.24    1:57.57          2  
     1) Madeleine Hummel 9            2) Ingrid Winter 10             
     3) Lily Wong 9                   4) Leah Coates 11               
                 30.67      1:01.97 (31.30)
        1:30.28 (28.31)     1:57.57 (27.29)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 Central Catholic              1:57.39                   
     1) Casey Dumont 10               2) Catherine Nisbet 9           
     3) Felicia Anderson 9            4) Anna Shida 12                
                 28.12      1:03.12 (35.00)
        1:29.54 (26.42)     1:57.39 (27.85)
 14 Tualatin                      1:57.54                   
     1) Teagan Goforth 9              2) Ashley Tam 10                
     3) Alyssa Fuji 11                4) Christine Ho 12              
                 29.61      1:02.35 (32.74)
        1:31.30 (28.95)     1:57.54 (26.24)
 15 Clackamas                     1:58.69                   
     1) Lainey Visscher 9             2) Hailey Hutchinson 11         
     3) Anna DePaepe 10               4) Julia North 9                
                 27.88      1:04.06 (36.18)
        1:32.62 (28.56)     1:58.69 (26.07)
 -- Forest Grove                      DQ                    
     1) Alondra Martinez 10           2) Prudence Rooker 11           
     3) Vera Hutchison 12             4) Oriene Shiel 11              
                 31.87      1:02.10 (30.23)
        1:28.72 (26.62)          DQ (25.03)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 1:35.61  2/18/2012 Sunset, Sunset
                          J Zoucha, C Hurwitz, J Hurwitz, C Stitt
         OSAA: @ 1:35.43  1998      McMinnville
                          Phillips, Ash, Oleson, Burton
         NFHS: * 1:29.79
                 1:34.85  AA
                 1:36.56  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Sunset                        1:36.81    1:33.54@AA      32  
     1) Tristan Furnary 9             2) Cole Hurwitz 12              
     3) Jonathan Zoucha 11            4) Cameron Stitt 12             
                 23.79        49.74 (25.95)
        1:12.14 (22.40)     1:33.54 (21.40)
  2 Southridge                    1:38.10    1:36.53 AA-C    26  
     1) Max Yakubovich 12             2) Kyle Dalrymple 12            
     3) Aaron Loprete 11              4) Matthew Braun 10             
                 23.49        50.08 (26.59)
        1:14.78 (24.70)     1:36.53 (21.75)
  3 Lincoln                       1:40.25    1:38.61         24  
     1) Andre DeNegri 12              2) Daniel He 11                 
     3) Bailey Pearson 10             4) Carson Brindle 12            
                 25.35        54.06 (28.71)
        1:18.64 (24.58)     1:38.61 (19.97)
  4 Grant                         1:40.93    1:39.45         22  
     1) Ethan Hanson 9                2) Keenan Grobart 12            
     3) Ryan Korn 9                   4) Julian Smith 11              
                 25.01        52.24 (27.23)
        1:17.96 (25.72)     1:39.45 (21.49)
  5 Jesuit                        1:41.23    1:40.15         20  
     1) Jackson Wahl 11               2) Benjamin Buchalski 11        
     3) Sovijja Pou 12                4) Marcus Imponenti 12          
                 25.15        53.23 (28.08)
        1:17.48 (24.25)     1:40.15 (22.67)
 -- Sheldon                       1:39.37         DQ        
     1) Sam Braziel 11                2) Curtis Hubbard 10            
     3) Nigel McKinnon 11             4) Austin Williams 12           
                 26.17        52.43 (26.26)
        1:17.22 (24.79)          DQ (22.36)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Westview                      1:41.51    1:41.08         14  
     1) Alex LaRosa 10                2) Andrew Yoon 11               
     3) Jacob Weitzel 12              4) Tal Lind 12                  
                 25.22        53.63 (28.41)
        1:18.13 (24.50)     1:41.08 (22.95)
  8 Lake Oswego                   1:43.05    1:43.12         10  
     1) Edward Kang 9                 2) Luke Marshall 12             
     3) Aaron Perrine 11              4) Austin Weng 10               
                 26.27        54.60 (28.33)
        1:20.11 (25.51)     1:43.12 (23.01)
  9 West Salem                    1:43.07    1:43.19          8  
     1) Alika Masei 12                2) Jeffrey Tran 10              
     3) Caleb Evans 12                4) Scott Svadlenak 10           
                 25.75        54.74 (28.99)
        1:20.15 (25.41)     1:43.19 (23.04)
 10 Newberg                       1:44.92    1:43.65          6  
     1) David Flores Juarez 10        2) Craig Beecher 10             
     3) Bjorn Larsen 11               4) Spencer McMaster 11          
                 28.72        56.05 (27.33)
        1:20.33 (24.28)     1:43.65 (23.32)
 11 McNary                        1:43.75    1:44.62          4  
     1) Ben Johnson 12                2) Alex Fox 11                  
     3) Charlie Dennis 12             4) Perry Groves 11              
                 30.21        57.21 (27.00)
        1:22.21 (25.00)     1:44.62 (22.41)
 12 Oregon City                   1:42.49    1:45.01          2  
     1) Brian Frazier 9               2) Isaac Watt 9                 
     3) Josh Morton 10                4) Justin Ng 10                 
                 26.56        55.24 (28.68)
        1:19.51 (24.27)     1:45.01 (25.50)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 13 West Linn                     1:45.20                   
     1) Ryan O''Leary 12               2) Curtis Klein 12              
     3) Justus Highbarger 12          4) Ian Herr 11                  
                 27.07        55.32 (28.25)
        1:21.06 (25.74)     1:45.20 (24.14)
 14 Central Catholic              1:45.69                   
     1) Byron Rossmiller 9            2) Armani Dirks 11              
     3) Darren Heller 12              4) John Ivory 9                 
                                  56.76 ( )
        1:22.86 (26.10)     1:45.69 (22.83)
 15 Gresham                       1:45.96                   
     1) Dalton Boyles 12              2) Ryan Jacobs 12               
     3) Logan Colson 11               4) Clay Hoffman 11              
                 26.74        55.91 (29.17)
        1:22.46 (26.55)     1:45.96 (23.50)
 -- South Salem                       DQ                    
     1) Noah Cutting 10               2) Carter Garfield 10           
     3) Brian Parker 12               4) Jacob Whitfield 12           
                 26.38        55.63 (29.25)
        1:20.80 (25.17)          DQ (23.33)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 1:49.23  2/21/2009 Laura Miller, David Douglas-
         OSAA: @ 1:47.96  2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson
         NFHS: * 1:42.81
                 1:49.67  AA
                 1:51.69  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellie Thornbrue  10 Century           1:56.89    1:50.11 AA-C    16  
                 26.06        53.91 (27.85)
        1:21.89 (27.98)     1:50.11 (28.22)
  2 Prudence Rooker  11 Forest Grove      1:53.22    1:50.81 AA-C    13  
                 26.47        54.55 (28.08)
        1:22.82 (28.27)     1:50.81 (27.99)
  3 Emily Cheng      10 Sunset            1:52.66    1:51.11 AA-C    12  
                 26.27        54.16 (27.89)
        1:22.35 (28.19)     1:51.11 (28.76)
  4 Celia Keany      12 Lake Oswego       1:52.19    1:51.75         11  
                 26.35        54.86 (28.51)
        1:23.59 (28.73)     1:51.75 (28.16)
  5 Marita Sailor    12 Sunset            1:53.86    1:53.59         10  
                 27.12        55.70 (28.58)
        1:24.60 (28.90)     1:53.59 (28.99)
  6 Megan Harper     11 Jesuit            1:56.38    1:57.52          9  
                 26.88        55.93 (29.05)
        1:26.43 (30.50)     1:57.52 (31.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Christy Hartens  11 Reynolds          1:57.56    1:56.75          7  
                 27.54        57.33 (29.79)
        1:27.46 (30.13)     1:56.75 (29.29)
  8 Kate Bier         9 Barlow            1:58.62    1:57.88          5  
                 28.00        57.81 (29.81)
        1:28.03 (30.22)     1:57.88 (29.85)
  9 Kate Mathews     12 Sprague           1:59.06    1:58.49          4  
                 27.40        56.93 (29.53)
        1:27.50 (30.57)     1:58.49 (30.99)
 10 Kaylee Cooper    11 South Medford     1:59.49    1:58.65          3  
                 27.74        58.04 (30.30)
        1:28.81 (30.77)     1:58.65 (29.84)
 11 Nina Stitt       10 Sunset            1:58.57    1:58.74          2  
                 27.73        57.74 (30.01)
        1:28.48 (30.74)     1:58.74 (30.26)
 12 Sophia Zhou      10 Westview          1:59.23    2:00.28          1  
                 28.29        58.40 (30.11)
        1:28.93 (30.53)     2:00.28 (31.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Madeleine Humme   9 South Eugene      1:59.95                   
                 28.43        58.70 (30.27)
        1:29.43 (30.73)     1:59.95 (30.52)
 14 Alyssa Fuji      11 Tualatin          2:00.36                   
                 28.12        58.60 (30.48)
        1:29.70 (31.10)     2:00.36 (30.66)
 15 Lauren Wagner     9 Lake Oswego       2:00.37                   
                 27.61        57.96 (30.35)
        1:28.84 (30.88)     2:00.37 (31.53)
 16 Sidney Pinger    12 West Linn         2:00.86                   
                 28.11        58.76 (30.65)
        1:29.72 (30.96)     2:00.86 (31.14)
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 1:38.43  2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
         OSAA: @ 1:38.43  2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas
         NFHS: * 1:33.83
                 1:39.61  AA
                 1:41.26  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jonathan Zoucha  11 Sunset            1:43.01    1:39.23 AA      16  
                 24.41        49.83 (25.42)
        1:14.50 (24.67)     1:39.23 (24.73)
  2 Cameron Stitt    12 Sunset            1:45.00    1:39.41 AA      13  
                 23.74        48.61 (24.87)
        1:14.02 (25.41)     1:39.41 (25.39)
  3 Curtis Klein     12 West Linn         1:42.57    1:41.94         12  
                 23.85        49.55 (25.70)
        1:15.39 (25.84)     1:41.94 (26.55)
  4 Jacob Porter     11 McMinnville/ShJa  1:43.61    1:43.48         11  
                 24.51        50.73 (26.22)
        1:16.67 (25.94)     1:43.48 (26.81)
  5 Sovijja Pou      12 Jesuit            1:46.81    1:47.12         10  
                 25.63        52.79 (27.16)
        1:20.28 (27.49)     1:47.12 (26.84)
  6 Andrew Ortega    11 Centennial        1:47.12    1:47.67          9  
                 24.56        51.04 (26.48)
        1:18.93 (27.89)     1:47.67 (28.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Bailey Pearson   10 Lincoln           1:47.89    1:45.25          7  
                 25.88        52.90 (27.02)
        1:19.35 (26.45)     1:45.25 (25.90)
  8 Benjamin Buchal  11 Jesuit            1:47.20    1:47.63          5  
                 26.15        53.13 (26.98)
        1:20.44 (27.31)     1:47.63 (27.19)
  9 David Perlow     12 Sheldon           1:48.49    1:48.13          4  
                 25.87        53.48 (27.61)
        1:20.72 (27.24)     1:48.13 (27.41)
 10 Rodrigo Mejia-H  10 Beaverton         1:49.79    1:49.46          3  
                 25.48        53.27 (27.79)
        1:21.36 (28.09)     1:49.46 (28.10)
 11 John Davidson     9 South Eugene      1:48.75    1:49.85          2  
                 25.59        53.26 (27.67)
        1:21.64 (28.38)     1:49.85 (28.21)
 12 Charles Morse    12 Forest Grove      1:50.59    1:50.64          1  
                 25.31        53.25 (27.94)
        1:22.05 (28.80)     1:50.64 (28.59)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Kyle Miller       9 Tigard            1:51.03                   
                 25.39        53.19 (27.80)
        1:21.96 (28.77)     1:51.03 (29.07)
 14 Vince Palladino  12 Southridge        1:52.07                   
                 26.68        54.53 (27.85)
        1:23.61 (29.08)     1:52.07 (28.46)
 15 Bailey Garfield  12 South Salem       1:53.13                   
                 26.47        55.48 (29.01)
        1:24.39 (28.91)     1:53.13 (28.74)
 16 Corbin Day       11 Newberg           1:53.17                   
                 26.50        54.50 (28.00)
        1:24.05 (29.55)     1:53.17 (29.12)
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           6A: # 2:04.32  2/15/2008 Jacqueline Leung, Barlow    -
         OSAA: @ 2:02.60  1999      Alisa Schuknecht, Bend
         NFHS: * 1:53.82
                 2:03.36  AA
                 2:05.51  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Blaise Wittenau  12 Jesuit            2:05.88    2:03.24#AA      16  
                 27.22        59.42 (32.20)
        1:34.38 (34.96)     2:03.24 (28.86)
  2 Mackenzie Rumri  10 West Salem        2:10.36    2:05.12 AA-C    13  
                 26.67        57.84 (31.17)
        1:34.91 (37.07)     2:05.12 (30.21)
  3 Brenda Cha       11 Lakeridge         2:06.17    2:05.98         12  
                 26.85        59.18 (32.33)
        1:35.83 (36.65)     2:05.98 (30.15)
  4 Laura Laderoute   9 West Linn         2:07.63    2:06.06         11  
                 27.52        59.00 (31.48)
        1:36.31 (37.31)     2:06.06 (29.75)
  5 Maria Wetzel     12 West Salem        2:13.34    2:10.91         10  
                 28.51      1:00.03 (31.52)
        1:40.14 (40.11)     2:10.91 (30.77)
  6 Emily Ortner     10 Sunset            2:11.90    2:11.58          9  
                 29.76      1:02.79 (33.03)
        1:40.80 (38.01)     2:11.58 (30.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Caitlin McMahon  12 Jesuit            2:16.32    2:12.30          7  
                 29.46      1:02.52 (33.06)
        1:41.33 (38.81)     2:12.30 (30.97)
  8 Vera Hutchison   12 Forest Grove      2:13.43    2:13.82          5  
                 28.74      1:02.16 (33.42)
        1:42.30 (40.14)     2:13.82 (31.52)
  9 Abby White        9 Sunset            2:16.00    2:15.29          4  
                 28.53      1:04.28 (35.75)
        1:44.33 (40.05)     2:15.29 (30.96)
 10 Ingrid Winter    10 South Eugene      2:14.96    2:15.76          3  
                 29.90      1:05.31 (35.41)
        1:43.82 (38.51)     2:15.76 (31.94)
 11 Jacquie Price     9 Thurston          2:14.39    2:16.00          2  
                 28.69      1:04.42 (35.73)
        1:45.16 (40.74)     2:16.00 (30.84)
 -- Haley Fellows    11 Sunset            2:15.38         DQ        
                 29.60      1:05.68 (36.08)
        1:42.95 (37.27)          DQ (30.99)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Teagan Goforth    9 Tualatin          2:17.73                   
                 30.43      1:03.39 (32.96)
        1:44.61 (41.22)     2:17.73 (33.12)
 14 Alissa Frazier    9 Oregon City       2:19.65                   
                 29.85      1:05.87 (36.02)
        1:44.76 (38.89)     2:19.65 (34.89)
 15 Christin Young    9 Southridge        2:19.80                   
                 28.57      1:05.64 (37.07)
        1:47.60 (41.96)     2:19.80 (32.20)
 16 Emma Nissen      12 David Douglas     2:24.62                   
                 31.75      1:07.26 (35.51)
        1:50.98 (43.72)     2:24.62 (33.64)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
           6A: # 1:49.88  2/21/2009 Will Gunderson, Central Catholic
         OSAA: @ 1:49.50  1999      Ben Brink, Sheldon
         NFHS: * 1:41.39
                 1:51.57  AA
                 1:53.52  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nicholas Thorne  11 Barlow            1:56.03    1:51.93 AA-C    16  
                 24.50        52.93 (28.43)
        1:25.95 (33.02)     1:51.93 (25.98)
  2 Cole Hurwitz     12 Sunset            1:56.74    1:52.14 AA-C    13  
                 24.73        53.19 (28.46)
        1:25.40 (32.21)     1:52.14 (26.74)
  3 Kasey Kwong      12 Sunset            1:58.77    1:55.64         12  
                 25.21        55.00 (29.79)
        1:27.92 (32.92)     1:55.64 (27.72)
  4 Ethan Hanson      9 Grant             1:59.73    1:56.07         11  
                 24.54        53.26 (28.72)
        1:28.84 (35.58)     1:56.07 (27.23)
  5 Alex LaRosa      10 Westview          1:58.47    1:57.85         10  
                 25.23        54.12 (28.89)
        1:30.41 (36.29)     1:57.85 (27.44)
  6 Julian Smith     11 Grant             1:58.82    1:58.98          9  
                 26.09        55.44 (29.35)
        1:30.91 (35.47)     1:58.98 (28.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Jacob Weitzel    12 Westview          1:59.76    1:59.86          7  
                 25.88        57.17 (31.29)
        1:32.77 (35.60)     1:59.86 (27.09)
  8 Sam Braziel      11 Sheldon           2:01.66    2:01.00          5  
                 26.66        59.00 (32.34)
        1:32.19 (33.19)     2:01.00 (28.81)
  9 Luke Marshall    12 Lake Oswego       2:04.20    2:02.21          4  
                 26.28        57.63 (31.35)
        1:31.90 (34.27)     2:02.21 (30.31)
 10 Alika Masei      12 West Salem        2:02.31    2:02.84          3  
                 26.61        56.69 (30.08)
        1:33.04 (36.35)     2:02.84 (29.80)
 11 Cortlandt Nelse   9 Beaverton         2:05.15    2:03.12          2  
                 26.67        59.80 (33.13)
        1:35.08 (35.28)     2:03.12 (28.04)
 -- Sean Calkins      9 Jesuit            2:01.06         DQ        
                 26.67        56.33 (29.66)
        1:33.23 (36.90)          DQ (26.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 13 Blake Hulstrom   10 Sunset            2:06.86                   
                 26.46        58.37 (31.91)
        1:36.44 (38.07)     2:06.86 (30.42)
 14 Logan Frank      10 Glencoe           2:07.16                   
                 26.68        58.78 (32.10)
        1:37.40 (38.62)     2:07.16 (29.76)
 -- Tim Sandage      12 Forest Grove          DQ                    
                 26.28        57.01 (30.73)
        1:35.17 (38.16)          DQ (28.37)
 -- Jesse Sadler     11 Roseburg              DQ                    
                 26.72        57.71 (30.99)
        1:33.31 (35.60)          DQ (29.31)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 22.83  2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         OSAA: @ 22.83  2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         NFHS: * 22.04
                 23.47  AA
                 23.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alysha Bush      12 Newberg             23.42      23.28 AA      16  
  2 Brie Balsbough   11 West Linn           23.63      23.48 AA-C    13  
  3 Logan Neal       10 Century             24.88      24.54         12  
  4 Cassie Beecher   12 Newberg             24.75      24.73         11  
  5 Kelsey Forster   12 Jesuit              24.79      24.85         10  
  6 Lydia Pereverzi  11 Barlow              24.59      24.91          9  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Janessa Dyk      12 David Douglas       25.13      24.97          7  
  8 Yifan Mao         9 Lake Oswego         25.08      25.15          4.5
  8 Tiffany Zhao     10 Westview            25.14      25.15          4.5
 10 Hao Nguyen       11 David Douglas       25.65      25.62          3  
 11 Laura Donaldson  12 McNary              25.70      25.76          2  
 -- Carrie Kralovec  12 Canby               25.63         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 20.32  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         OSAA: @ 20.32  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         NFHS: * 19.43
                 20.87  AA
                 21.17  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Carson Brindle   12 Lincoln             20.72      20.79 AA      16  
  2 Max Yakubovich   12 Southridge          21.74      21.40         13  
  3 Jordan Hurwitz   12 Sunset              22.13      21.84         12  
  4 Lucky Le         11 David Douglas       21.96      21.85         11  
  5 Ben Johnson      12 McNary              22.13      22.12         10  
  6 Braden Esping    11 Sunset              22.38      22.39          9  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Matthew Braun    10 Southridge          22.39      22.30          7  
  8 Perry Groves     11 McNary              22.39      22.62          5  
  9 Craig Beecher    10 Newberg             22.75      22.68          4  
 10 Graham Shaw      12 McMinnville/ShJa    22.88      22.79          3  
 11 Calvin Mai       12 Aloha               22.56      22.89          2  
 12 Nathaniel Klump  12 Sheldon             22.78      22.99          1  
 
 Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           6A: # 54.52  2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-
         OSAA: @ 54.52  2/15/2008 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg-
         NFHS: * 51.92
                 55.39  AA
                 56.52  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Michelle Cefal   12 Westview            55.59      53.13#AA      16  
                 25.23        53.13 (27.90)
  2 Lainey Visscher   9 Clackamas           57.76      56.06 AA-C    13  
                 25.75        56.06 (30.31)
  3 Marita Sailor    12 Sunset              58.56      57.55         12  
                 27.20        57.55 (30.35)
  4 Rory Kearns      11 St Mary''s Acad      59.10      58.03         11  
                 27.41        58.03 (30.62)
  5 Grace Jovanovic  10 North Medford       58.90      58.87         10  
                 27.50        58.87 (31.37)
  6 Maranda Alf-Huy  12 St Mary''s Acad      58.94      59.00          9  
                 27.81        59.00 (31.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Christin Young    9 Southridge          59.31      58.84          7  
                 27.74        58.84 (31.10)
  8 Abby White        9 Sunset              59.60      58.92          5  
                 27.80        58.92 (31.12)
  9 Vera Hutchison   12 Forest Grove        59.84      59.90          4  
                 28.22        59.90 (31.68)
 10 Kate Bier         9 Barlow            1:00.50    1:00.13          3  
                 28.41      1:00.13 (31.72)
 11 Abigail Lyons    11 Lake Oswego       1:01.14    1:02.12          2  
                 28.71      1:02.12 (33.41)
 12 Carrie Kralovec  12 Canby             1:01.37    1:02.26          1  
                 29.01      1:02.26 (33.25)
 
 Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
           6A: # 48.72  2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
         OSAA: @ 48.72  2/19/2011 Neil O''Halloran, Aloha
         NFHS: * 46.64
                 49.79  AA
                 50.74  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Max Yakubovich   12 Southridge          51.22      49.80 AA-C    16  
                 23.57        49.80 (26.23)
  2 Jonathan Zoucha  11 Sunset              52.17      50.86         13  
                 23.92        50.86 (26.94)
  3 Tristan Verstee  11 McMinnville/ShJa    52.29      50.87         12  
                 23.10        50.87 (27.77)
  4 Curtis Hubbard   10 Sheldon             50.86      50.89         11  
                 24.03        50.89 (26.86)
  5 Jacob Porter     11 McMinnville/ShJa    51.41      51.09         10  
                 23.99        51.09 (27.10)
  6 Alex LaRosa      10 Westview            52.67      52.07          9  
                 24.17        52.07 (27.90)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Brian Frazier     9 Oregon City         53.22      52.86          7  
                 25.10        52.86 (27.76)
  8 Keenan Grobart   12 Grant               52.71      52.89          5  
                 24.75        52.89 (28.14)
  9 Edward Kang       9 Lake Oswego         53.92      53.14          4  
                 25.06        53.14 (28.08)
 10 Leland Miller    12 David Douglas       53.46      53.81          3  
                 25.61        53.81 (28.20)
 11 Bjorn Larsen     11 Newberg             54.12      53.85          2  
                 25.71        53.85 (28.14)
 12 August Peverly   12 Forest Grove        54.43      54.05          1  
                 25.30        54.05 (28.75)
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 50.08  2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         OSAA: @ 50.08  2/19/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg
         NFHS: * 48.15
                 50.91  AA
                 51.67  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alysha Bush      12 Newberg             51.43      50.47 AA      16  
                 23.97        50.47 (26.50)
  2 Brenda Cha       11 Lakeridge           52.44      51.74         13  
                 24.96        51.74 (26.78)
  3 Emily Cheng      10 Sunset              52.88      52.46         12  
                 25.53        52.46 (26.93)
  4 Logan Neal       10 Century             53.70      53.71         11  
                 25.99        53.71 (27.72)
  5 Robin Pinger      9 West Linn           54.16      53.79         10  
                 25.82        53.79 (27.97)
  6 Felicia Anderso   9 Central Catholic    54.23      53.95          9  
                 25.87        53.95 (28.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Cassie Beecher   12 Newberg             54.46      54.16          7  
                 25.90        54.16 (28.26)
  8 Erin Perry        9 Jesuit              54.76      54.28          5  
                 25.98        54.28 (28.30)
  9 Kelsey Forster   12 Jesuit              54.36      54.70          4  
                 25.92        54.70 (28.78)
 10 Kaylee Cooper    11 South Medford       54.96      55.01          3  
                 26.57        55.01 (28.44)
 11 Sophia Zhou      10 Westview            55.44      55.64          2  
                 26.97        55.64 (28.67)
 12 Casey Dumont     10 Central Catholic    55.42      55.76          1  
                 26.72        55.76 (29.04)
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 43.70  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         OSAA: @ 43.70  2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-
         NFHS: * 42.34
                 45.57  AA
                 46.24  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Carson Brindle   12 Lincoln             46.53      45.59 AA-C    16  
                 21.73        45.59 (23.86)
  2 Nicholas Thorne  11 Barlow              47.18      46.42         13  
                 22.51        46.42 (23.91)
  3 Tristan Furnary   9 Sunset              48.42      47.16         12  
                 22.68        47.16 (24.48)
  4 Ben Johnson      12 McNary              48.56      48.24         11  
                 23.24        48.24 (25.00)
  5 Andrew Ortega    11 Centennial          49.37      49.05         10  
                 23.63        49.05 (25.42)
  6 Matthew Braun    10 Southridge          48.40      49.09          9  
                 23.05        49.09 (26.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Julian Smith     11 Grant               49.51      49.02          7  
                 23.47        49.02 (25.55)
  8 Jesse Sadler     11 Roseburg            49.77      50.09          5  
                 23.92        50.09 (26.17)
  9 Nathaniel Klump  12 Sheldon             49.97      50.24          4  
                 24.05        50.24 (26.19)
 10 Calvin Mai       12 Aloha               49.70      50.34          3  
                 24.15        50.34 (26.19)
 11 Richard Butler   12 Jesuit              49.79      50.41          2  
                 24.11        50.41 (26.30)
 12 Marcus Imponent  12 Jesuit              50.32      50.66          1  
                 24.11        50.66 (26.55)
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 4:58.05  2/15/2008 Hannah Points, Tualatin  -
         OSAA: @ 4:47.34  1997      Lauren Thies, Lincoln
         NFHS: * 4:34.78
                 4:52.74  AA
                 4:57.96  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Blaise Wittenau  12 Jesuit            4:59.13    4:52.91#AA-C    16  
                 27.31        56.43 (29.12)
        1:25.79 (29.36)     1:55.34 (29.55)
        2:24.89 (29.55)     2:54.65 (29.76)
        3:24.51 (29.86)     3:54.05 (29.54)
        4:23.51 (29.46)     4:52.91 (29.40)
  2 Ellie Thornbrue  10 Century           5:04.58    4:56.05#AA-C    13  
                 27.44        56.68 (29.24)
        1:26.16 (29.48)     1:56.04 (29.88)
        2:25.91 (29.87)     2:55.76 (29.85)
        3:25.81 (30.05)     3:55.77 (29.96)
        4:26.03 (30.26)     4:56.05 (30.02)
  3 Celia Keany      12 Lake Oswego       5:09.02    5:05.27         12  
                 27.61        57.27 (29.66)
        1:27.62 (30.35)     1:58.92 (31.30)
        2:30.52 (31.60)     3:02.08 (31.56)
        3:33.85 (31.77)     4:05.27 (31.42)
        4:36.12 (30.85)     5:05.27 (29.15)
  4 Rory Kearns      11 St Mary''s Acad    5:11.40    5:07.24         11  
                 27.61        57.16 (29.55)
            2:29.81 ( )                    
            4:36.06 ( )     5:07.24 (31.18)
  5 Alyssa Fuji      11 Tualatin          5:15.29    5:12.78         10  
                 28.29        59.08 (30.79)
        1:30.29 (31.21)     2:01.79 (31.50)
        2:33.46 (31.67)     3:05.22 (31.76)
        3:37.39 (32.17)     4:09.40 (32.01)
        4:41.55 (32.15)     5:12.78 (31.23)
  6 Christy Hartens  11 Reynolds          5:13.07    5:13.90          9  
                 28.52        58.80 (30.28)
        1:29.66 (30.86)     2:01.09 (31.43)
        2:32.77 (31.68)     3:04.66 (31.89)
        3:36.87 (32.21)     4:09.31 (32.44)
        4:41.99 (32.68)     5:13.90 (31.91)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Nina Stitt       10 Sunset            5:15.48    5:14.04          7  
                 29.11      1:00.34 (31.23)
        1:31.99 (31.65)     2:03.51 (31.52)
        2:35.50 (31.99)     3:07.61 (32.11)
        3:39.83 (32.22)     4:11.78 (31.95)
        4:43.42 (31.64)     5:14.04 (30.62)
  8 Sidney Pinger    12 West Linn         5:21.43    5:16.22          5  
                 28.10        59.08 (30.98)
        1:30.59 (31.51)     2:02.59 (32.00)
        2:34.97 (32.38)     3:07.52 (32.55)
        3:39.90 (32.38)     4:12.37 (32.47)
        4:45.19 (32.82)     5:16.22 (31.03)
  9 Madeleine Humme   9 South Eugene      5:20.80    5:20.30          4  
                 29.72      1:01.12 (31.40)
        1:33.34 (32.22)     2:05.60 (32.26)
        2:38.21 (32.61)     3:10.56 (32.35)
        3:43.13 (32.57)     4:15.91 (32.78)
        4:48.77 (32.86)     5:20.30 (31.53)
 10 Elizabeth Fryer   9 David Douglas     5:22.15    5:21.46          3  
                 29.55      1:00.82 (31.27)
        1:32.94 (32.12)     2:05.36 (32.42)
                                3:10.40 ( )
        3:43.20 (32.80)     4:16.25 (33.05)
        4:49.24 (32.99)     5:21.46 (32.22)
 11 Sarah Goodpasto   9 Oregon City       5:24.60    5:29.06          2  
                 29.62      1:01.53 (31.91)
        1:34.64 (33.11)     2:08.39 (33.75)
        2:41.94 (33.55)     3:15.61 (33.67)
        3:49.89 (34.28)     4:23.67 (33.78)
        4:57.38 (33.71)     5:29.06 (31.68)
 -- Lauren Wagner     9 Lake Oswego       5:19.91         DQ        
                 28.71      1:00.66 (31.95)
        1:33.32 (32.66)     2:05.48 (32.16)
        2:37.89 (32.41)     3:10.21 (32.32)
        3:42.32 (32.11)     4:14.55 (32.23)
        4:46.66 (32.11)          DQ (30.03)
 
 Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
           6A: # 4:25.21  2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset
         OSAA: @ 4:25.21  2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset
         NFHS: * 4:16.39
                 4:30.83  AA
                 4:35.75  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cameron Stitt    12 Sunset            4:25.21    4:33.89 AA-C    16  
                 24.97        52.05 (27.08)
        1:19.73 (27.68)     1:47.81 (28.08)
        2:15.31 (27.50)     2:42.62 (27.31)
        3:10.41 (27.79)     3:38.22 (27.81)
        4:06.33 (28.11)     4:33.89 (27.56)
  2 Jacob Weitzel    12 Westview          4:48.45    4:43.73         13  
                 26.26        54.53 (28.27)
        1:22.96 (28.43)     1:51.46 (28.50)
        2:20.12 (28.66)     2:48.79 (28.67)
        3:17.51 (28.72)     3:46.29 (28.78)
        4:15.19 (28.90)     4:43.73 (28.54)
  3 David Perlow     12 Sheldon           4:49.67    4:46.43         12  
                 26.24        54.04 (27.80)
        1:22.47 (28.43)     1:51.48 (29.01)
        2:20.82 (29.34)     2:49.84 (29.02)
        3:18.88 (29.04)     3:48.33 (29.45)
        4:17.70 (29.37)     4:46.43 (28.73)
  4 Sovijja Pou      12 Jesuit            4:50.01    4:52.16         11  
                 26.46        55.00 (28.54)
        1:24.00 (29.00)     1:53.14 (29.14)
        2:22.38 (29.24)     2:51.98 (29.60)
        3:21.82 (29.84)     3:52.26 (30.44)
        4:22.64 (30.38)     4:52.16 (29.52)
  5 Benjamin Buchal  11 Jesuit            4:55.75    4:55.92         10  
                 26.66        55.13 (28.47)
        1:24.49 (29.36)     1:54.04 (29.55)
        2:23.76 (29.72)     2:54.17 (30.41)
        3:24.61 (30.44)     3:55.61 (31.00)
        4:26.71 (31.10)     4:55.92 (29.21)
  6 Brian Rasmussen  12 Glencoe           4:54.66    4:56.12          9  
                 26.91        56.17 (29.26)
        1:26.27 (30.10)     1:55.95 (29.68)
        2:26.02 (30.07)     2:56.14 (30.12)
        3:26.67 (30.53)     3:56.69 (30.02)
        4:26.80 (30.11)     4:56.12 (29.32)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Charles Morse    12 Forest Grove      5:01.79    4:54.99          7  
                 25.88        54.27 (28.39)
        1:24.22 (29.95)     1:54.32 (30.10)
        2:24.81 (30.49)     2:55.40 (30.59)
        3:26.02 (30.62)     3:56.67 (30.65)
        4:26.73 (30.06)     4:54.99 (28.26)
  8 Kyle Miller       9 Tigard            4:58.33    4:55.11          5  
                 25.92        54.45 (28.53)
        1:24.03 (29.58)     1:54.18 (30.15)
        2:24.40 (30.22)     2:55.27 (30.87)
        3:25.69 (30.42)     3:56.27 (30.58)
        4:26.53 (30.26)     4:55.11 (28.58)
  9 Rodrigo Mejia-H  10 Beaverton         4:57.11    4:55.18          4  
                 26.10        54.82 (28.72)
        1:24.79 (29.97)     1:55.31 (30.52)
        2:25.77 (30.46)     2:56.41 (30.64)
        3:27.27 (30.86)     3:57.29 (30.02)
        4:27.01 (29.72)     4:55.18 (28.17)
 10 CJ Cling         10 South Eugene      5:00.10    4:59.24          3  
                 26.98        56.42 (29.44)
        1:26.33 (29.91)     1:56.54 (30.21)
        2:27.04 (30.50)     2:57.48 (30.44)
        3:27.77 (30.29)     3:58.12 (30.35)
        4:28.88 (30.76)     4:59.24 (30.36)
 11 Aaron Reynolds   12 Lakeridge         5:03.78    5:02.13          2  
                 26.89        56.36 (29.47)
        1:26.84 (30.48)     1:57.54 (30.70)
        2:28.34 (30.80)     2:59.42 (31.08)
        3:30.46 (31.04)     4:01.71 (31.25)
        4:32.17 (30.46)     5:02.13 (29.96)
 12 Logan Frank      10 Glencoe           5:02.99    5:10.22          1  
                 27.50        57.37 (29.87)
        1:27.65 (30.28)     1:58.21 (30.56)
        2:29.02 (30.81)     2:59.70 (30.68)
        3:31.89 (32.19)     4:04.69 (32.80)
        4:37.68 (32.99)     5:10.22 (32.54)
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 1:36.41  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
         OSAA: @ 1:36.41  2/20/2010 Lakeridge
                          J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner
         NFHS: * 1:31.18
                 1:36.77  AA
                 1:38.33  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Newberg                       1:40.51    1:38.03 AA-C    32  
     1) Alysha Bush 12                2) Mekala Gassner 12            
     3) Catherine Mays 12             4) Cassie Beecher 12            
                 23.52        49.46 (25.94)
        1:13.97 (24.51)     1:38.03 (24.06)
  2 Jesuit                        1:39.85    1:38.47         26  
     1) Erin Perry 9                  2) Zofia Zdanowicz 11           
     3) Megan Harper 11               4) Kelsey Forster 12            
                 24.95        50.17 (25.22)
        1:14.66 (24.49)     1:38.47 (23.81)
  3 West Linn                     1:39.81    1:38.94         24  
     1) Robin Pinger 9                2) Kylie Norris 9               
     3) Brianna Dyrdahl 10            4) Brie Balsbough 11            
                 25.01        50.43 (25.42)
        1:16.07 (25.64)     1:38.94 (22.87)
  4 Westview                      1:40.45    1:39.59         22  
     1) Tiffany Zhao 10               2) Tiffany Huang 10             
     3) Sophia Zhou 10                4) Michelle Cefal 12            
                 24.83        50.91 (26.08)
        1:16.53 (25.62)     1:39.59 (23.06)
  5 Lake Oswego                   1:40.95    1:40.62         20  
     1) Yifan Mao 9                   2) Amy Chen 11                  
     3) Abigail Lyons 11              4) Celia Keany 12               
                 25.42        51.70 (26.28)
        1:16.46 (24.76)     1:40.62 (24.16)
  6 David Douglas                 1:40.97    1:41.31         18  
     1) Janessa Dyk 12                2) Pamela Kennedy 10            
     3) Elizabeth Fryer 9             4) Hao Nguyen 11                
                 25.24        50.44 (25.20)
        1:16.50 (26.06)     1:41.31 (24.81)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Sunset                        1:43.98    1:43.20         14  
     1) Camille Andre 9               2) Abby White 9                 
     3) Emily Ortner 10               4) Nina Stitt 10                
                 26.42        51.93 (25.51)
        1:17.45 (25.52)     1:43.20 (25.75)
  8 Sprague                       1:44.26    1:44.21         10  
     1) Kate Mathews 12               2) Katie Howard 10              
     3) Evette Dow 10                 4) Heather Williams 11          
                 25.76        52.11 (26.35)
        1:18.39 (26.28)     1:44.21 (25.82)
  9 McMinnville/ShJa              1:44.54    1:44.36          8  
     1) Erika Sato 11                 2) Molli Hartzell 9             
     3) Carlisle Topping 10           4) Rebekah Wood 11              
                 25.43        51.29 (25.86)
        1:18.15 (26.86)     1:44.36 (26.21)
 10 South Eugene                  1:46.01    1:45.67          6  
     1) Madeleine Hummel 9            2) Leah Coates 11               
     3) Lily Wong 9                   4) Ingrid Winter 10             
                 26.86        54.18 (27.32)
        1:20.22 (26.04)     1:45.67 (25.45)
 11 Southridge                    1:45.64    1:45.76          4  
     1) Sarah Braun 12                2) Sidney Schickendanz 11       
     3) Jessica Li 12                 4) Christin Young 9             
                 26.39        53.41 (27.02)
        1:20.48 (27.07)     1:45.76 (25.28)
 12 Roseburg                      1:45.30    1:47.72          2  
     1) Katelin Lambert 11            2) Camilla Ball 11              
     3) Natalie DeBell 11             4) Catherine Dirksen 10         
                 26.83        53.84 (27.01)
        1:19.95 (26.11)     1:47.72 (27.77)
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 1:26.31  2/21/2009 Westview
                          S Ung, F Kapelac, J Yuan, M Henderson-Kunz
         OSAA: @ 1:26.08  1998      McMinnville
                          Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips
         NFHS: * 1:21.01
                 1:25.46  AA
                 1:26.92  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Lincoln                       1:28.67    1:27.02         32  
     1) Nicolas Lanker 12             2) Andre DeNegri 12             
     3) Bailey Pearson 10             4) Carson Brindle 12            
                 22.82        44.73 (21.91)
        1:07.03 (22.30)     1:27.02 (19.99)
  2 Sunset                        1:29.45    1:27.48         26  
     1) Kasey Kwong 12                2) Calder Dorn 12               
     3) Cole Hurwitz 12               4) Jordan Hurwitz 12            
                 22.14        44.10 (21.96)
        1:06.09 (21.99)     1:27.48 (21.39)
  3 Southridge                    1:29.19    1:27.89         24  
     1) Matthew Braun 10              2) Aaron Loprete 11             
     3) Blake Hokkanen 11             4) Max Yakubovich 12            
                 22.42        44.86 (22.44)
        1:06.82 (21.96)     1:27.89 (21.07)
  4 McMinnville/ShJa              1:30.05    1:28.13         22  
     1) Tristan Versteeg 11           2) Graham Shaw 12               
     3) Owen Binkerd 10               4) Jacob Porter 11              
                 21.78        44.15 (22.37)
        1:06.78 (22.63)     1:28.13 (21.35)
  5 McNary                        1:31.06    1:30.17         20  
     1) Perry Groves 11               2) Alex Fox 11                  
     3) Jeremiah Hamilton 12          4) Ben Johnson 12               
                 22.51        45.52 (23.01)
        1:08.58 (23.06)     1:30.17 (21.59)
  6 David Douglas                 1:30.88    1:30.28         18  
     1) Lucky Le 11                   2) Raymond Miller 11            
     3) Sam Redwine-Hixson 11         4) Leland Miller 12             
                 21.96        45.10 (23.14)
        1:08.12 (23.02)     1:30.28 (22.16)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Sheldon                       1:32.16    1:31.63         14  
     1) Nathaniel Klump 12            2) Nigel McKinnon 11            
     3) Austin Williams 12            4) David Perlow 12              
                 22.76        46.04 (23.28)
        1:08.30 (22.26)     1:31.63 (23.33)
  8 Newberg                       1:32.47    1:32.17         10  
     1) Bjorn Larsen 11               2) Corbin Day 11                
     3) Seth Miller 11                4) Craig Beecher 10             
                 23.13        45.95 (22.82)
        1:09.83 (23.88)     1:32.17 (22.34)
  9 Centennial                    1:32.96    1:32.41          8  
     1) Alex Bogdan 11                2) Blake Suh 11                 
     3) Austin Suh 9                  4) Andrew Ortega 11             
                 22.39        44.59 (22.20)
        1:09.66 (25.07)     1:32.41 (22.75)
 10 Roseburg                      1:33.10    1:32.78          6  
     1) Jesse Sadler 11               2) Carson Murphy 9              
     3) Patrick Berry 12              4) Hayden Boyter 12             
                 23.13        46.78 (23.65)
        1:10.34 (23.56)     1:32.78 (22.44)
 11 Oregon City                   1:32.36    1:33.79          4  
     1) Isaac Watt 9                  2) Josh Morton 10               
     3) Ben Bailey 12                 4) Brian Frazier 9              
                 24.06        46.65 (22.59)
        1:11.00 (24.35)     1:33.79 (22.79)
 12 West Linn                     1:34.59    1:34.11          2  
     1) Curtis Klein 12               2) Justus Highbarger 12         
     3) Ryan O''Leary 12               4) Ian Herr 11                  
                 22.04        45.79 (23.75)
        1:09.50 (23.71)     1:34.11 (24.61)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           6A: # 55.19  2/15/2013 Rowan Hauber, Lakeridge
         OSAA: @ 54.95  2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson
         NFHS: * 51.53
                 55.76  AA
                 56.94  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Michelle Cefal   12 Westview            56.53      54.81@AA  STATE     16  
                 27.12        54.81 (27.69)
  2 Rowan Hauber     11 Lakeridge           55.19      54.99#AA      13  
                 26.77        54.99 (28.22)
  3 Lainey Visscher   9 Clackamas           57.15      56.87 AA-C    12  
                 27.44        56.87 (29.43)
  4 Laura Laderoute   9 West Linn           56.84      56.91 AA-C    11  
                 27.69        56.91 (29.22)
  5 Mackenzie Rumri  10 West Salem          58.90      57.38         10  
                 27.81        57.38 (29.57)
  6 Megan Harper     11 Jesuit              59.23    1:00.25          9  
                 29.32      1:00.25 (30.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Maria Wetzel     12 West Salem          59.43      58.82          7  
                 28.88        58.82 (29.94)
  8 Felicia Anderso   9 Central Catholic  1:00.04      59.36          5  
                 28.71        59.36 (30.65)
  9 Lauren Hunter    10 North Medford     1:01.04    1:01.66          4  
                 30.11      1:01.66 (31.55)
 10 Katelin Lambert  11 Roseburg          1:01.43    1:01.68          3  
                 29.79      1:01.68 (31.89)
 11 Casey Dumont     10 Central Catholic  1:00.44    1:01.77          2  
                 29.94      1:01.77 (31.83)
 12 Sarah Braun      12 Southridge        1:01.22    1:01.79          1  
                 29.47      1:01.79 (32.32)
 
 Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
           6A: # 50.08  2/18/2012 Curtis Klein, West Linn
         OSAA: @ 50.02  2000      Trent Staley, Sunset
         NFHS: * 45.49
                 50.32  AA
                 51.56  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tristan Furnary   9 Sunset              52.54      50.58 AA-C    16  
                 24.61        50.58 (25.97)
  2 Curtis Klein     12 West Linn           51.48      50.81 AA-C    13  
                 24.89        50.81 (25.92)
  3 Ethan Hanson      9 Grant               54.23      52.58         12  
                 25.42        52.58 (27.16)
  4 Jackson Wahl     11 Jesuit              53.92      53.37         11  
                 25.91        53.37 (27.46)
  5 Alika Masei      12 West Salem          54.08      54.26         10  
                 26.55        54.26 (27.71)
  6 Sean Calkins      9 Jesuit              54.45      54.43          9  
                 26.88        54.43 (27.55)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Tristan Verstee  11 McMinnville/ShJa    54.66      52.38          7  
                 25.55        52.38 (26.83)
  8 Alex Bogdan      11 Centennial          54.52      53.75          5  
                 26.14        53.75 (27.61)
  9 Noah Cutting     10 South Salem         55.57      54.09          4  
                 26.45        54.09 (27.64)
 10 Edward Kang       9 Lake Oswego         55.32      54.45          3  
                 26.41        54.45 (28.04)
 11 Bailey Pearson   10 Lincoln             54.98      55.65          2  
                 27.60        55.65 (28.05)
 12 Sam Redwine-Hix  11 David Douglas       56.32      56.67          1  
                 27.55        56.67 (29.12)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           6A: # 1:03.60  2/19/2010 Amy Wiley, Lakeridge
         OSAA: @ 1:02.62  2004      Felicia Casteneda, Barlow
         NFHS: *   58.75
                 1:03.94  AA
                 1:05.20  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Prudence Rooker  11 Forest Grove      1:05.01    1:03.70 AA      16  
                 29.93      1:03.70 (33.77)
  2 Brie Balsbough   11 West Linn         1:04.72    1:04.22 AA-C    13  
                 29.74      1:04.22 (34.48)
  3 Tiffany Zhao     10 Westview          1:06.15    1:04.79 AA-C    12  
                 30.41      1:04.79 (34.38)
  4 Lydia Pereverzi  11 Barlow            1:05.51    1:04.85 AA-C    11  
                 30.59      1:04.85 (34.26)
  5 Robin Pinger      9 West Linn         1:08.40    1:07.05         10  
                 30.91      1:07.05 (36.14)
  6 Kate Mathews     12 Sprague           1:07.91    1:07.83          9  
                 31.94      1:07.83 (35.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Ingrid Winter    10 South Eugene      1:09.07    1:08.42          7  
                 33.09      1:08.42 (35.33)
  8 Abigail Lyons    11 Lake Oswego       1:08.51    1:08.70          5  
                 32.07      1:08.70 (36.63)
  9 Grace Jovanovic  10 North Medford     1:08.88    1:08.82          3.5
                 32.71      1:08.82 (36.11)
  9 Maranda Alf-Huy  12 St Mary''s Acad    1:08.58    1:08.82          3.5
                 32.74      1:08.82 (36.08)
 11 Haley Fellows    11 Sunset            1:09.03    1:08.90          2  
                 32.82      1:08.90 (36.08)
 12 Alice Ochs       12 David Douglas     1:10.26    1:10.09          1  
                 33.21      1:10.09 (36.88)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           6A: # 56.51  2/21/2009 Sam Rowan, South Eugene
         OSAA: @ 56.34  2/16/2013 Tommy Brewer, Summit
         NFHS: * 53.66
                 57.08  AA
                 58.16  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cole Hurwitz     12 Sunset              56.84      56.41#AA      16  
                 26.98        56.41 (29.43)
  2 Jordan Hurwitz   12 Sunset              59.21      57.90 AA-C    13  
                 27.14        57.90 (30.76)
  3 Curtis Hubbard   10 Sheldon             57.98      58.38         12  
                 27.54        58.38 (30.84)
  4 Kyle Dalrymple   12 Southridge          59.20      59.13         11  
                 27.80        59.13 (31.33)
  5 Blake Suh        11 Centennial          59.49      59.37         10  
                 27.87        59.37 (31.50)
  6 Kasey Kwong      12 Sunset              59.36      59.74          9  
                 28.03        59.74 (31.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Brian Frazier     9 Oregon City       1:00.73    1:00.72          7  
                 28.45      1:00.72 (32.27)
  8 Cortlandt Nelse   9 Beaverton         1:00.64    1:00.89          5  
                 28.84      1:00.89 (32.05)
  9 Craig Beecher    10 Newberg           1:02.07    1:01.42          4  
                 28.47      1:01.42 (32.95)
 10 Sam Braziel      11 Sheldon           1:00.85    1:01.89          3  
                 29.51      1:01.89 (32.38)
 11 Ryan Jacobs      12 Gresham           1:02.93    1:02.30          2  
                 29.43      1:02.30 (32.87)
 12 Isaac Watt        9 Oregon City       1:03.26    1:04.07          1  
                 29.89      1:04.07 (34.18)
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 3:32.01  2/15/2008 Westview
                          K Pinson, J King, A Lindstrom, M Needham
         OSAA: @ 3:31.47  2006      Crescent Valley
                          Iverson, Leslie, Wells, Boyce
         NFHS: * 3:22.85
                 3:30.14  AA
                 3:33.53  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Sunset                        3:36.77    3:34.03         32  
     1) Emily Cheng 10                2) Haley Fellows 11             
     3) Nina Stitt 10                 4) Marita Sailor 12             
                 25.69        52.69 (52.69)
        1:19.56 (26.87)     1:48.44 (55.75)
        2:14.55 (26.11)     2:42.83 (54.39)
        3:07.19 (24.36)     3:34.03 (51.20)
  2 Lakeridge                     3:36.62    3:35.94         26  
     1) Brenda Cha 11                 2) Sonya Ahmadyar 9             
     3) Jordynn Canelis 11            4) Rowan Hauber 11              
                 25.05        52.13 (52.13)
        1:18.72 (26.59)     1:49.13 (57.00)
        2:15.16 (26.03)     2:44.39 (55.26)
        3:09.17 (24.78)     3:35.94 (51.55)
  3 Jesuit                        3:38.16    3:37.02         24  
     1) Erin Perry 9                  2) Megan Harper 11              
     3) Zofia Zdanowicz 11            4) Blaise Wittenauer-Lee 12     
                 25.86        54.86 (54.86)
        1:20.70 (25.84)     1:49.11 (54.25)
        2:15.28 (26.17)     2:44.91 (55.80)
        3:09.93 (25.02)     3:37.02 (52.11)
  4 Lake Oswego                   3:40.30    3:38.56         22  
     1) Celia Keany 12                2) Yifan Mao 9                  
     3) Lauren Wagner 9               4) Abigail Lyons 11             
                 25.59        52.76 (52.76)
        1:19.14 (26.38)     1:48.81 (56.05)
        2:14.97 (26.16)     2:43.97 (55.16)
        3:09.80 (25.83)     3:38.56 (54.59)
  5 Forest Grove                  3:40.03    3:39.33         20  
     1) Prudence Rooker 11            2) Alondra Martinez 10          
     3) Oriene Shiel 11               4) Vera Hutchison 12            
                 24.96        51.52 (51.52)
        1:19.10 (27.58)     1:49.38 (57.86)
        2:15.24 (25.86)     2:44.65 (55.27)
        3:10.43 (25.78)     3:39.33 (54.68)
  6 Century                       3:39.04    3:39.99         18  
     1) Logan Neal 10                 2) Hannah Galbraith 9           
     3) Yuliya Lunina 10              4) Ellie Thornbrue 10           
                 25.56        54.07 (54.07)
        1:20.99 (26.92)     1:51.06 (56.99)
        2:18.05 (26.99)     2:48.22 (57.16)
        3:12.96 (24.74)     3:39.99 (51.77)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 West Linn                     3:43.73    3:41.36         14  
     1) Sidney Pinger 12              2) Kylie Norris 9               
     3) Sarah Cooper 11               4) Laura Laderoute 9            
                 26.21        54.86 (54.86)
        1:20.93 (26.07)     1:50.88 (56.02)
        2:18.37 (27.49)     2:49.02 (58.14)
        3:13.80 (24.78)     3:41.36 (52.34)
  8 West Salem                    3:48.27    3:43.25         10  
     1) Maria Wetzel 12               2) Brooke Chuhlantseff 9        
     3) Allie Rasmussen 10            4) Mackenzie Rumrill 10         
                 26.79        55.87 (55.87)
        1:22.76 (26.89)     1:53.66 (57.79)
        2:20.43 (26.77)     2:50.25 (56.59)
        3:15.73 (25.48)     3:43.25 (53.00)
  9 David Douglas                 3:47.11    3:45.47          8  
     1) Janessa Dyk 12                2) Pamela Kennedy 10            
     3) Elizabeth Fryer 9             4) Alice Ochs 12                
                 26.62        56.90 (56.90)
        1:23.79 (26.89)     1:52.44 (55.54)
        2:19.73 (27.29)     2:49.24 (56.80)
        3:15.61 (26.37)     3:45.47 (56.23)
 10 Sprague                       3:48.22    3:48.46          6  
     1) Kate Mathews 12               2) Katie Howard 10              
     3) Evette Dow 10                 4) Heather Williams 11          
                 26.49        55.71 (55.71)
        1:23.07 (27.36)     1:55.31 (59.60)
        2:22.49 (27.18)     2:52.75 (57.44)
        3:19.29 (26.54)     3:48.46 (55.71)
 11 Tualatin                      3:49.08    3:49.13          4  
     1) Christine Ho 12               2) Alyssa Fuji 11               
     3) Kristian Kotchik 10           4) Teagan Goforth 9             
                 28.18        58.24 (58.24)
        1:25.54 (27.30)     1:55.33 (57.09)
        2:22.78 (27.45)     2:52.63 (57.30)
        3:17.61 (24.98)     3:49.13 (56.50)
 -- McMinnville/ShJa              3:52.28         DQ        
     1) Erika Sato 11                 2) Molli Hartzell 9             
     3) Carlisle Topping 10           4) Rebekah Wood 11              
                 27.64        56.52 (56.52)
        1:24.42 (27.90)     1:55.22 (58.70)
        2:23.47 (28.25)     2:55.11 (59.89)
        3:23.10 (27.99)          DQ (59.32)
 
  Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
           6A: # 3:09.61  2/15/2008 Westview
                          S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz
         OSAA: @ 3:09.61  2/15/2008 Westview
                          S Ung, S Kapelac, C Nunez, M Henderson-Kunz
         NFHS: * 2:59.76
                 3:07.94  AA
                 3:10.99  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Sunset                        3:15.33    3:08.01#AA-C    32  
     1) Jonathan Zoucha 11            2) Jordan Hurwitz 12            
     3) Tristan Furnary 9             4) Cameron Stitt 12             
                 22.67        46.71 (46.71)
        1:09.19 (22.48)     1:34.19 (47.48)
        1:56.97 (22.78)     2:21.69 (47.50)
        2:43.93 (22.24)     3:08.01 (46.32)
  2 Jesuit                        3:18.66    3:16.28         26  
     1) Sovijja Pou 12                2) Jackson Wahl 11              
     3) Sean Calkins 9                4) Benjamin Buchalski 11        
                 24.11        49.54 (49.54)
        1:12.32 (22.78)     1:37.53 (47.99)
        2:01.34 (23.81)     2:26.78 (49.25)
        2:50.69 (23.91)     3:16.28 (49.50)
  3 Grant                         3:18.63    3:16.74         24  
     1) Ethan Hanson 9                2) Keenan Grobart 12            
     3) Ryan Korn 9                   4) Julian Smith 11              
                 23.27        48.89 (48.89)
        1:11.46 (22.57)     1:36.97 (48.08)
        2:01.45 (24.48)     2:28.90 (51.93)
        2:51.31 (22.41)     3:16.74 (47.84)
  4 McMinnville/ShJa              3:19.13    3:17.14         22  
     1) Tristan Versteeg 11           2) Jacob Porter 11              
     3) Owen Binkerd 10               4) Graham Shaw 12               
                 23.12        48.58 (48.58)
        1:11.05 (22.47)     1:35.56 (46.98)
        1:59.93 (24.37)     2:26.43 (50.87)
        2:50.35 (23.92)     3:17.14 (50.71)
  5 David Douglas                 3:21.29    3:19.65         20  
     1) Lucky Le 11                   2) Raymond Miller 11            
     3) Sam Redwine-Hixson 11         4) Leland Miller 12             
                 23.19        47.99 (47.99)
        1:12.09 (24.10)     1:37.88 (49.89)
        2:02.52 (24.64)     2:30.17 (52.29)
        2:53.71 (23.54)     3:19.65 (49.48)
 -- Sheldon                       3:19.12         DQ        
     1) Nathaniel Klump 12            2) David Perlow 12              
     3) Sam Braziel 11                4) Curtis Hubbard 10            
                 23.76        50.24 (50.24)
        1:14.45 (24.21)     1:40.89 (50.65)
        2:05.21 (24.32)     2:32.13 (51.24)
        2:54.30 (22.17)          DQ (47.48)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Southridge                    3:23.05    3:20.17         14  
     1) David Stilling 11             2) Vince Palladino 12           
     3) Aaron Loprete 11              4) Blake Hokkanen 11            
                 24.91        51.56 (51.56)
        1:15.80 (24.24)     1:42.21 (50.65)
        2:05.97 (23.76)     2:31.70 (49.49)
        2:54.64 (22.94)     3:20.17 (48.47)
  8 Westview                      3:22.23    3:20.53         10  
     1) Tal Lind 12                   2) Andrew Yoon 11               
     3) Alex LaRosa 10                4) Jacob Weitzel 12             
                 24.91        52.14 (52.14)
        1:16.18 (24.04)     1:42.61 (50.47)
        2:06.15 (23.54)     2:32.00 (49.39)
        2:55.22 (23.22)     3:20.53 (48.53)
  9 Forest Grove                  3:26.15    3:23.62          8  
     1) August Peverly 12             2) Owen Shiel 12                
     3) Charles Morse 12              4) Tim Sandage 12               
                 24.36        51.32 (51.32)
        1:15.93 (24.61)     1:43.27 (51.95)
        2:07.74 (24.47)     2:34.25 (50.98)
        2:57.68 (23.43)     3:23.62 (49.37)
 10 South Salem                   3:24.23    3:23.63          6  
     1) Bailey Garfield 12            2) Jacob Whitfield 12           
     3) Randen Duus 11                4) Noah Cutting 10              
                 24.49        51.12 (51.12)
        1:15.87 (24.75)     1:42.16 (51.04)
        2:07.06 (24.90)     2:34.62 (52.46)
        2:58.44 (23.82)     3:23.63 (49.01)
 11 Roseburg                      3:24.27    3:23.76          4  
     1) Jesse Sadler 11               2) Andrew Berry 10              
     3) Patrick Berry 12              4) Hayden Boyter 12             
                 23.68        49.90 (49.90)
        1:14.35 (24.45)     1:42.06 (52.16)
        2:06.36 (24.30)     2:34.28 (52.22)
        2:57.34 (23.06)     3:23.76 (49.48)
 12 West Salem                    3:26.00    3:26.42          2  
     1) Scott Svadlenak 10            2) Caleb Evans 12               
     3) Ryan Wetzel 9                 4) Alika Masei 12               
                 24.97        52.98 (52.98)
        1:17.10 (24.12)     1:44.52 (51.54)
        2:08.51 (23.99)     2:35.80 (51.28)
        2:59.67 (23.87)     3:26.42 (50.62)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                     
 
  1. Jesuit                            152   2. Sunset                            145
  3. West Linn                         143   4. Newberg                           100
  5. Westview                         95.5   6. Century                            84
  6. Lakeridge                          84   8. Lake Oswego                      80.5
  9. West Salem                         60  10. Forest Grove                       58
 11. David Douglas                      48  12. St Mary''s Academy                34.5
 13. Sprague                            29  14. Barlow                             28
 15. Clackamas                          25  16. South Eugene                       22
 17. Southridge                         18  18. North Medford                    17.5
 19. Central Catholic                   17  20. Reynolds                           16
 21. Tualatin                           14  22. McMinnville/Sheridan Japanese       8
 23. South Medford                       6  24. Roseburg                            5
 25. McNary                              2  25. Thurston                            2
 25. Oregon City                         2  28. Canby                               1

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                      
 
  1. Sunset                            260   2. Southridge                        120
  3. Jesuit                            105   4. Lincoln                            97
  5. Grant                              90   6. McMinnville/Sheridan Japanese      87
  7. Sheldon                            66   8. Westview                           63
  9. David Douglas                      53  10. McNary                             50
 11. Centennial                         42  12. Barlow                             29
 13. West Linn                          27  14. Newberg                            26
 15. West Salem                         23  16. Lake Oswego                        21
 16. Oregon City                        21  18. Forest Grove                       17
 19. Roseburg                           15  20. Beaverton                          14
 21. South Salem                        10  21. Glencoe                            10
 23. South Eugene                        5  23. Tigard                              5
 23. Aloha                               5  26. Lakeridge                           2
 26. Gresham                             2