ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Arena Grand Prix - Orlando: Day Three Finals
2/16/2013-2/16/2013
Orlando, USA


    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 18:13PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 23  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     American: A 8:14.63  8/3/2012  Katie Ledecky, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mann, Becca            15 Clearwater Aquat  8:28.54    8:27.37  
             29.09      1:00.39 (31.30)
        1:32.02 (31.63)     2:04.08 (32.06)
        2:30.63 (26.55)     3:08.28 (37.65)
        3:40.44 (32.16)     4:12.50 (32.06)
        4:36.10 (23.60)     5:16.59 (40.49)
        5:42.54 (25.95)     6:20.69 (38.15)
        6:44.62 (23.93)     7:24.59 (39.97)
        7:47.11 (22.52)     8:27.37 (40.26)
  2 Steenvoorden, Ashley   22 Unattached-MN     8:32.36    8:38.06  
             30.48      1:03.02 (32.54)
        1:35.41 (32.39)     2:07.98 (32.57)
        2:40.72 (32.74)     3:13.40 (32.68)
        3:46.26 (32.86)     4:18.77 (32.51)
        4:51.06 (32.29)     5:23.40 (32.34)
        5:55.78 (32.38)     6:28.29 (32.51)
        7:01.10 (32.81)     7:33.74 (32.64)
        8:06.51 (32.77)     8:38.06 (31.55)
  3 Komarnycky, Alexa      23 Island Swimming   8:28.11    8:41.67  
             30.23      1:02.39 (32.16)
        1:34.70 (32.31)     2:07.24 (32.54)
        2:40.12 (32.88)     3:13.07 (32.95)
        3:46.49 (33.42)     4:19.45 (32.96)
        4:52.63 (33.18)     5:25.55 (32.92)
        5:58.91 (33.36)     6:31.19 (32.28)
        7:03.82 (32.63)     7:36.40 (32.58)
        8:09.40 (33.00)     8:41.67 (32.27)
  4 Arevallo Salinas, Sam  18 Una Dana-FG       8:28.31S   8:46.77  
             31.96      1:05.34 (33.38)
        1:38.36 (33.02)     2:11.48 (33.12)
        2:44.91 (33.43)     3:17.79 (32.88)
        3:51.59 (33.80)     4:24.40 (32.81)
        4:57.66 (33.26)     5:30.65 (32.99)
        6:03.76 (33.11)     6:36.88 (33.12)
        7:09.81 (32.93)     7:42.46 (32.65)
        8:15.34 (32.88)     8:46.77 (31.43)
  5 Harnish, Courtney      13 York YMCA-MA      8:54.79    8:49.13  
             30.69      1:03.76 (33.07)
        1:36.85 (33.09)     2:10.13 (33.28)
        2:43.36 (33.23)     3:16.87 (33.51)
        3:50.12 (33.25)     4:23.31 (33.19)
        4:56.68 (33.37)     5:30.14 (33.46)
        6:03.66 (33.52)     6:37.15 (33.49)
        7:10.52 (33.37)     7:43.86 (33.34)
        8:16.96 (33.10)     8:49.13 (32.17)
  6 Marinheiro, Melissa    15 South Florida Aq  9:07.32    9:04.32  
             31.31      1:05.67 (34.36)
        1:39.98 (34.31)     2:14.44 (34.46)
        2:48.93 (34.49)     3:23.35 (34.42)
        3:57.89 (34.54)     4:32.31 (34.42)
        5:06.53 (34.22)     5:40.84 (34.31)
        6:15.03 (34.19)     6:49.44 (34.41)
        7:23.55 (34.11)     7:57.90 (34.35)
        8:31.77 (33.87)     9:04.32 (32.55)
  7 Nuszkowski, Danielle   18 Blue Dolfins-FL   9:01.49    9:05.05  
             31.49      1:05.35 (33.86)
        1:39.98 (34.63)     2:13.98 (34.00)
        2:48.76 (34.78)     3:23.18 (34.42)
        3:57.92 (34.74)     4:31.99 (34.07)
        5:07.10 (35.11)     5:41.77 (34.67)
        6:16.76 (34.99)     6:51.24 (34.48)
        7:25.66 (34.42)     7:59.74 (34.08)
        8:33.28 (33.54)     9:05.05 (31.77)
  8 Abel, Verity           16 Wilton Y Wahoos-  9:01.30    9:05.88  
             31.27      1:05.30 (34.03)
        1:39.56 (34.26)     2:14.30 (34.74)
        2:48.74 (34.44)     3:23.41 (34.67)
        3:57.98 (34.57)     4:32.80 (34.82)
        5:07.44 (34.64)     5:42.09 (34.65)
        6:16.70 (34.61)     6:51.07 (34.37)
        7:25.20 (34.13)     7:59.38 (34.18)
        8:33.16 (33.78)     9:05.88 (32.72)
  9 Pinto, Andreina        21 Una Gsc-FL        8:26.43    9:06.84  
             31.88      1:05.80 (33.92)
        1:40.31 (34.51)     2:14.50 (34.19)
        2:49.06 (34.56)     3:23.54 (34.48)
        3:58.15 (34.61)     4:32.43 (34.28)
        5:06.93 (34.50)     5:41.44 (34.51)
        6:16.09 (34.65)     6:50.62 (34.53)
        7:25.03 (34.41)     7:59.37 (34.34)
        8:33.54 (34.17)     9:06.84 (33.30)
 10 Francis, Casey         18 Pine Crest Swimm  9:00.90    9:08.98  
             30.82      1:04.56 (33.74)
        1:39.19 (34.63)     2:13.40 (34.21)
        2:48.53 (35.13)     3:22.86 (34.33)
        3:57.76 (34.90)     4:32.36 (34.60)
        5:06.99 (34.63)     5:41.49 (34.50)
        6:16.16 (34.67)     6:50.91 (34.75)
        7:25.58 (34.67)     8:00.23 (34.65)
        8:34.97 (34.74)     9:08.98 (34.01)
 11 Bennett, Brooke        32 Clearwater Aquat  9:04.39    9:09.97  
             31.41      1:05.24 (33.83)
        1:39.43 (34.19)     2:14.03 (34.60)
        2:48.82 (34.79)     3:23.44 (34.62)
        3:58.20 (34.76)     4:32.73 (34.53)
        5:07.93 (35.20)     5:42.60 (34.67)
        6:17.57 (34.97)     6:52.42 (34.85)
        7:27.23 (34.81)     8:01.89 (34.66)
        8:36.48 (34.59)     9:09.97 (33.49)
 12 Duggan, Katherine      16 Highlander Aquat 16:43.29Y   9:13.60  
             33.07      1:07.40 (34.33)
        1:41.65 (34.25)     2:16.03 (34.38)
        2:51.09 (35.06)     3:25.63 (34.54)
        4:00.89 (35.26)     4:35.82 (34.93)
        5:10.92 (35.10)     5:46.04 (35.12)
        6:20.98 (34.94)     6:56.04 (35.06)
        7:30.83 (34.79)     8:05.42 (34.59)
        8:40.17 (34.75)     9:13.60 (33.43)
 13 Ilgenfritz, Emily      15 York YMCA-MA      9:22.24    9:16.20  
             33.60      1:09.31 (35.71)
        1:45.19 (35.88)     2:20.54 (35.35)
        2:55.86 (35.32)     3:30.93 (35.07)
        4:06.12 (35.19)     4:41.33 (35.21)
        5:14.00 (32.67)     5:50.97 (36.97)
        6:25.69 (34.72)     7:00.21 (34.52)
        7:35.01 (34.80)     8:09.06 (34.05)
        8:43.21 (34.15)     9:16.20 (32.99)
 14 Smart, Madeline        17 Wilton Y Wahoos-  9:17.82    9:18.71  
             32.17      1:07.59 (35.42)
        1:43.06 (35.47)     2:18.83 (35.77)
        2:54.54 (35.71)     3:30.11 (35.57)
        4:05.26 (35.15)     4:40.91 (35.65)
        5:16.16 (35.25)     5:51.44 (35.28)
        6:26.29 (34.85)     7:01.68 (35.39)
        7:36.42 (34.74)     8:11.01 (34.59)
        8:45.35 (34.34)     9:18.71 (33.36)
 15 Katcher, Olivia        17 Swim Fort Lauder  9:09.38    9:19.09  
             31.94      1:06.45 (34.51)
        1:41.82 (35.37)     2:17.26 (35.44)
        2:52.90 (35.64)     3:28.50 (35.60)
        4:04.15 (35.65)     4:39.70 (35.55)
        5:15.18 (35.48)     5:50.55 (35.37)
        6:25.81 (35.26)     7:00.80 (34.99)
        7:36.21 (35.41)     8:11.19 (34.98)
        8:46.07 (34.88)     9:19.09 (33.02)
 16 Vandenberg, Daniella   16 Davie Nadadores-  9:18.88    9:19.89  
             32.12      1:06.37 (34.25)
        1:41.26 (34.89)     2:16.08 (34.82)
        2:51.36 (35.28)     3:26.34 (34.98)
        4:01.69 (35.35)     4:36.93 (35.24)
        5:12.72 (35.79)     5:48.32 (35.60)
        6:23.72 (35.40)     6:59.25 (35.53)
        7:35.20 (35.95)     8:10.69 (35.49)
        8:44.15 (33.46)     9:19.89 (35.74)
 17 Ortuno Clapera, Monts  20 Mexico            8:53.22    9:20.40  
             31.07      1:05.13 (34.06)
        1:39.87 (34.74)     2:14.96 (35.09)
        2:50.14 (35.18)     3:24.85 (34.71)
        3:59.26 (34.41)     4:34.95 (35.69)
        5:10.46 (35.51)     5:46.45 (35.99)
        6:22.06 (35.61)     6:58.53 (36.47)
        7:34.22 (35.69)     8:10.13 (35.91)
        8:46.00 (35.87)     9:20.40 (34.40)
 18 Hahn, Kelsey           15 Blue Dolfins-FL  10:44.47Y   9:24.76  
             31.91      1:07.47 (35.56)
        1:43.12 (35.65)     2:19.10 (35.98)
        2:54.62 (35.52)     3:30.01 (35.39)
        4:05.52 (35.51)     4:40.91 (35.39)
        5:16.49 (35.58)     5:52.35 (35.86)
        6:28.28 (35.93)     7:04.46 (36.18)
        7:40.20 (35.74)     8:15.94 (35.74)
        8:51.80 (35.86)     9:24.76 (32.96)
 19 Ferry, Grace           15 Dynamo Swim Club  9:19.39    9:25.52  
             32.29      1:06.94 (34.65)
        1:42.43 (35.49)     2:17.78 (35.35)
        2:53.38 (35.60)     3:29.33 (35.95)
        4:04.84 (35.51)     4:40.71 (35.87)
        5:16.41 (35.70)     5:52.11 (35.70)
        6:27.97 (35.86)     7:03.79 (35.82)
        7:39.53 (35.74)     8:15.20 (35.67)
        8:51.02 (35.82)     9:25.52 (34.50)
 20 Veloza, Daniela        16 Davie Nadadores-  9:28.97    9:25.59  
             32.35      1:07.56 (35.21)
        1:43.02 (35.46)     2:19.12 (36.10)
        2:55.11 (35.99)     3:31.08 (35.97)
        4:07.55 (36.47)     4:43.31 (35.76)
        5:19.16 (35.85)     5:55.07 (35.91)
        6:30.92 (35.85)     7:06.87 (35.95)
        7:42.16 (35.29)     8:17.45 (35.29)
        8:51.85 (34.40)     9:25.59 (33.74)
 21 Pokrzywa, Julia        13 York YMCA-MA     17:56.13Y   9:28.68  
             31.76      1:06.54 (34.78)
        1:34.17 (27.63)     2:17.41 (43.24)
        2:53.26 (35.85)     3:28.64 (35.38)
        4:04.29 (35.65)     4:40.08 (35.79)
        5:15.83 (35.75)     5:52.01 (36.18)
        6:28.45 (36.44)     7:04.85 (36.40)
        7:41.40 (36.55)     8:17.50 (36.10)
        8:53.57 (36.07)     9:28.68 (35.11)
 22 Holt, Morgan           15 Ntc Aquatics-FL   9:26.86    9:31.48  
             31.81      1:06.30 (34.49)
        1:39.48 (33.18)     2:17.17 (37.69)
        2:49.71 (32.54)     3:28.66 (38.95)
        4:03.53 (34.87)     4:41.60 (38.07)
        5:16.19 (34.59)     5:55.03 (38.84)
        6:31.75 (36.72)     7:07.82 (36.07)
        7:44.28 (36.46)     8:20.12 (35.84)
        8:56.41 (36.29)     9:31.48 (35.07)
 23 Storino, Alyssa        16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 17:56.03Y   9:36.02  
             32.44      1:07.85 (35.41)
        1:43.94 (36.09)     2:20.00 (36.06)
        2:56.28 (36.28)     3:32.79 (36.51)
        4:09.49 (36.70)     4:46.00 (36.51)
        5:22.48 (36.48)     5:58.97 (36.49)
        6:35.75 (36.78)     7:12.48 (36.73)
        7:48.68 (36.20)     8:24.94 (36.26)
        9:01.22 (36.28)     9:36.02 (34.80)
 24 Olson, Mallory         16 Verona Aquatic C 18:07.78    9:36.92  
             33.58      1:11.42 (37.84)
        1:48.77 (37.35)     2:26.08 (37.31)
        3:03.48 (37.40)     3:40.25 (36.77)
        4:16.86 (36.61)     4:53.26 (36.40)
        5:29.88 (36.62)     6:05.86 (35.98)
        6:41.79 (35.93)     7:17.37 (35.58)
        7:52.75 (35.38)     8:28.06 (35.31)
        9:03.28 (35.22)     9:36.92 (33.64)
 25 Toscano, Cindy         22 Guatemala         9:18.27    9:40.60  
             32.82      1:08.35 (35.53)
        1:44.37 (36.02)     2:20.94 (36.57)
        2:57.74 (36.80)     3:34.41 (36.67)
        4:11.56 (37.15)     4:48.32 (36.76)
        5:25.33 (37.01)     6:02.23 (36.90)
        6:38.87 (36.64)     7:15.48 (36.61)
        7:52.32 (36.84)     8:29.09 (36.77)
        9:05.66 (36.57)     9:40.60 (34.94)
 26 Clark, Olivia          17 Wilton Y Wahoos-  9:27.36    9:45.27  
             32.66      1:08.10 (35.44)
        1:44.16 (36.06)     2:20.71 (36.55)
        2:57.01 (36.30)     3:33.36 (36.35)
        4:10.29 (36.93)     4:47.40 (37.11)
        5:24.60 (37.20)     6:02.02 (37.42)
        6:39.15 (37.13)     7:16.49 (37.34)
        7:54.13 (37.64)     8:31.88 (37.75)
        9:09.13 (37.25)     9:45.27 (36.14)
 27 Heron, Kelley          13 South Florida Aq 18:20.16Y   9:46.29  
             32.51      1:08.45 (35.94)
        1:44.64 (36.19)     2:21.45 (36.81)
        2:58.37 (36.92)     3:35.63 (37.26)
        4:12.58 (36.95)     4:49.87 (37.29)
        5:27.13 (37.26)     6:04.66 (37.53)
        6:41.97 (37.31)     7:19.51 (37.54)
        7:56.68 (37.17)     8:33.68 (37.00)
        9:10.13 (36.45)     9:46.29 (36.16)
 28 Graham, Madison        15 Dynamo Swim Club 10:41.38Y   9:47.12  
             32.41      1:08.92 (36.51)
        1:45.32 (36.40)     2:22.40 (37.08)
        2:59.10 (36.70)     3:36.08 (36.98)
        4:12.93 (36.85)     4:50.37 (37.44)
        5:27.27 (36.90)     6:04.54 (37.27)
        6:41.82 (37.28)     7:19.54 (37.72)
        7:56.45 (36.91)     8:33.74 (37.29)
        9:10.75 (37.01)     9:47.12 (36.37)
 29 Rodriguez, Jessica     14 South Florida Aq 18:13.20Y   9:49.97  
             33.44      1:09.67 (36.23)
        1:46.45 (36.78)     2:23.50 (37.05)
        3:01.37 (37.87)     3:38.47 (37.10)
        4:16.07 (37.60)     4:53.56 (37.49)
        5:31.29 (37.73)     6:08.88 (37.59)
        6:46.37 (37.49)     7:23.58 (37.21)
        8:00.94 (37.36)     8:37.88 (36.94)
        9:14.45 (36.57)     9:49.97 (35.52)
 30 Volz, Emma             17 Carrollwood Vill 10:42.13Y   9:59.24  
             33.07      1:09.71 (36.64)
        1:47.37 (37.66)     2:25.32 (37.95)
        3:03.51 (38.19)     3:41.45 (37.94)
        4:19.29 (37.84)     4:57.36 (38.07)
        5:35.18 (37.82)     6:13.24 (38.06)
        6:51.08 (37.84)     7:29.01 (37.93)
        8:06.67 (37.66)     8:44.54 (37.87)
        9:22.39 (37.85)     9:59.24 (36.85)
 -- Lopez Miro, Harley     14 Bolles School Sh 10:36.96Y       DFS  
      Declared false start    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 18:22PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 24  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     American: A 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:09.34  7/7/2009  Julia Smit, Stanford
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mann, Becca            15 Clearwater Aquat  2:16.73    2:15.25  
             29.80      1:05.24 (35.44)
        1:44.68 (39.44)     2:15.25 (30.57)
  2 Komarnycky, Alexa      23 Island Swimming   2:20.67    2:16.98  
             30.11      1:05.78 (35.67)
        1:45.04 (39.26)     2:16.98 (31.94)
  3 McCann, Carolyn        17 King Aquatic Clu  2:22.62    2:18.13  
             29.62      1:05.71 (36.09)
        1:45.47 (39.76)     2:18.13 (32.66)
  4 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      2:22.37    2:18.64  
             30.40      1:06.65 (36.25)
        1:46.65 (40.00)     2:18.64 (31.99)
  5 Lightbourn, Mckayla    20 Bahamas           2:21.81    2:19.96  
             29.99      1:05.36 (35.37)
        1:46.19 (40.83)     2:19.96 (33.77)
  6 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:21.95    2:20.13  
             30.29      1:06.05 (35.76)
        1:48.64 (42.59)     2:20.13 (31.49)
  7 Vandenberg, Kim        29 New York Athleti  2:23.11    2:22.67  
             29.70      1:06.35 (36.65)
        1:50.01 (43.66)     2:22.67 (32.66)
  8 Price, Nicole          17 York YMCA-MA      2:23.90    2:23.10  
             30.12      1:06.19 (36.07)
        1:50.17 (43.98)     2:23.10 (32.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Leander, Christina     18 Suburban Seahawk  2:24.12    2:22.13  
             30.79      1:06.22 (35.43)
        1:49.43 (43.21)     2:22.13 (32.70)
 10 Hodgson, Jessica       17 Bolles School Sh  2:24.40    2:22.38  
             30.67      1:08.83 (38.16)
        1:51.81 (42.98)     2:22.38 (30.57)
 11 Gutierrez, Laura       21 Davie Nadadores-  2:25.02    2:22.60  
             29.95      1:05.87 (35.92)
        1:49.39 (43.52)     2:22.60 (33.21)
 12 Bradford-Feldman, Rac  15 Saint Andrew''s S  2:24.18    2:22.81  
             31.12      1:08.97 (37.85)
        1:49.65 (40.68)     2:22.81 (33.16)
 13 Oberlander, Kacey      15 York YMCA-MA      2:26.84    2:23.66  
             31.60      1:06.98 (35.38)
        1:50.59 (43.61)     2:23.66 (33.07)
 14 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fer  22 Mexico            2:26.49    2:24.41  
             30.75      1:06.90 (36.15)
        1:50.13 (43.23)     2:24.41 (34.28)
 15 Goodwin, Darby         16 Saint Andrew''s S  2:25.69    2:25.16  
             31.70      1:07.42 (35.72)
        1:52.43 (45.01)     2:25.16 (32.73)
 16 Francis, Casey         18 Pine Crest Swimm  2:25.04    2:28.47  
             30.51      1:09.41 (38.90)
        1:53.72 (44.31)     2:28.47 (34.75)    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 18:31PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 25  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan           28 Daytona Beach Sw  2:06.95    2:01.32  
             26.32        56.79 (30.47)
        1:32.28 (35.49)     2:01.32 (29.04)
  2 Clary, Tyler           23 Club Wolverine-M  2:06.31    2:02.91  
             26.50        56.77 (30.27)
        1:33.38 (36.61)     2:02.91 (29.53)
  3 Dwyer, Conor           24 Una Gsc-FL        2:06.07    2:03.39  
             26.43        58.36 (31.93)
        1:34.68 (36.32)     2:03.39 (28.71)
  4 Schooling, Joseph      17 Bolles School Sh  2:05.76    2:03.61  
             26.77        58.38 (31.61)
        1:34.48 (36.10)     2:03.61 (29.13)
  5 Page, Alec             19 Island Swimming   2:05.62    2:04.43  
             27.27        59.67 (32.40)
        1:35.52 (35.85)     2:04.43 (28.91)
  6 Alexandrov, Mike       27 Trojan Swim Club  2:06.41    2:04.79  
             27.01      1:01.44 (34.43)
        1:35.91 (34.47)     2:04.79 (28.88)
  7 Ford, Andrew           23 Swim ON           2:07.49    2:05.53  
             26.72        58.71 (31.99)
        1:34.86 (36.15)     2:05.53 (30.67)
  8 Gil, Kenek             18 Venezuela         2:07.80    2:11.87  
             27.02      1:00.80 (33.78)
        1:38.87 (38.07)     2:11.87 (33.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Querciagrossa, August  21 Unattached-WV     2:09.64    2:06.57  
             27.72        59.66 (31.94)
        1:36.68 (37.02)     2:06.57 (29.89)
 10 Trujillo Aviles, Ezeq  22 Mexico            2:08.60    2:07.25  
             28.01      1:00.15 (32.14)
        1:37.15 (37.00)     2:07.25 (30.10)
 11 Shvetsov, Dmitriy      20 Redlands Swim Te  2:09.25    2:08.56  
             27.38      1:01.92 (34.54)
        1:38.72 (36.80)     2:08.56 (29.84)
 12 Robles Castro, Miguel  26 Mexico            2:09.67    2:09.03  
             27.84      1:00.92 (33.08)
        1:39.40 (38.48)     2:09.03 (29.63)
 13 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.90    2:09.45  
             26.70      1:00.92 (34.22)
        1:38.83 (37.91)     2:09.45 (30.62)
 14 Salmon, Brayden        19 Swim ON           2:10.56    2:09.70  
             27.63      1:01.15 (33.52)
        1:39.60 (38.45)     2:09.70 (30.10)
 15 Berrio Granada, Sebas  20 Flamingo          2:11.32    2:11.34  
             28.49      1:02.15 (33.66)
        1:41.54 (39.39)     2:11.34 (29.80)
 16 Ronda, Eric            18 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:11.46    2:14.31  
             28.97      1:04.76 (35.79)
        1:42.56 (37.80)     2:14.31 (31.75)    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 18:40PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 26  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     American: A 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer, King Aquatic
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Franklin, Missy        17 Colorado Stars-C  2:10.92    2:08.47  
             30.58      1:02.98 (32.40)
        1:35.77 (32.79)     2:08.47 (32.70)
  2 Caldwell, Hilary       21 PSW               2:14.15    2:11.11  
             31.53      1:04.37 (32.84)
        1:37.73 (33.36)     2:11.11 (33.38)
  3 Stewart, Kylie         16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:15.49    2:11.48  
             31.33      1:04.57 (33.24)
        1:38.40 (33.83)     2:11.48 (33.08)
  4 Jardin, Barbara        22 PPO               2:16.66    2:13.42  
             31.75      1:05.20 (33.45)
        1:39.51 (34.31)     2:13.42 (33.91)
  5 Diener, Eileen         18 Germany           2:15.35    2:13.85  
             31.44      1:05.24 (33.80)
        1:39.89 (34.65)     2:13.85 (33.96)
  6 Hocke, Selina          16 Germany           2:16.04    2:15.08  
             32.26      1:06.79 (34.53)
        1:41.50 (34.71)     2:15.08 (33.58)
  7 Smoliga, Olivia        18 Glenview Titan A  2:17.91    2:15.88  
             31.92      1:06.46 (34.54)
        1:41.48 (35.02)     2:15.88 (34.40)
  8 Karosas, Tasija        17 Saint Andrew''s S  2:17.55    2:15.93  
             31.60      1:05.91 (34.31)
        1:41.16 (35.25)     2:15.93 (34.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Deloof, Gabrielle      16 Pointe Aquatics-  2:19.58    2:16.79  
             32.85      1:07.29 (34.44)
        1:41.71 (34.42)     2:16.79 (35.08)
 10 Kuchkarova, Yulduz     19 Redlands Swim Te  2:18.13    2:17.10  
             31.97      1:06.58 (34.61)
        1:42.00 (35.42)     2:17.10 (35.10)
 11 Morales, Gisela        25 Guatemala         2:20.07    2:19.27  
             32.66      1:08.10 (35.44)
        1:44.01 (35.91)     2:19.27 (35.26)
 12 Vanderwel, Heidi       17 King Aquatic Clu  2:20.53    2:19.42  
             31.90      1:06.85 (34.95)
        1:43.20 (36.35)     2:19.42 (36.22)
 13 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.69    2:19.86  
             32.11      1:08.04 (35.93)
        1:44.71 (36.67)     2:19.86 (35.15)
 14 Stafford, Nicole       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:23.05    2:20.58  
             33.20      1:08.34 (35.14)
        1:44.78 (36.44)     2:20.58 (35.80)
 15 Gonzalez Ramirez, Fer  22 Mexico            2:21.83    2:22.03  
             32.42      1:08.59 (36.17)
        1:45.64 (37.05)     2:22.03 (36.39)
 16 Lightbourn, Mckayla    20 Bahamas           2:20.63    2:23.79  
             33.42      1:09.03 (35.61)
        1:46.44 (37.41)     2:23.79 (37.35)    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 18:49PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 27  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Clary, Tyler           23 Club Wolverine-M  2:02.85    1:57.85  
             27.99        57.85 (29.86)
        1:27.71 (29.86)     1:57.85 (30.14)
  2 Lebherz, Yannick       24 Germany           2:02.61    1:59.31  
             27.92        58.53 (30.61)
        1:29.05 (30.52)     1:59.31 (30.26)
  3 Murphy, Ryan           17 Bolles School Sh  2:02.53    1:59.92  
             27.80        58.13 (30.33)
        1:29.24 (31.11)     1:59.92 (30.68)
  4 Wolf, Felix            23 Germany           2:03.11    2:01.21  
             28.27        59.14 (30.87)
        1:30.83 (31.69)     2:01.21 (30.38)
  5 Lochte, Ryan           28 Daytona Beach Sw  2:02.84    2:01.32  
             28.04        58.19 (30.15)
        1:29.86 (31.67)     2:01.32 (31.46)
  6 Hurley, Robert         24 Australia         2:04.58    2:03.49  
             28.61      1:00.54 (31.93)
        1:33.05 (32.51)     2:03.49 (30.44)
  7 Vyatchanin, Arkady     28 Una Gsc-FL        2:04.17    2:03.88  
             29.29      1:00.52 (31.23)
        1:32.92 (32.40)     2:03.88 (30.96)
  8 Bohman, Bryce          22 Unattached-WV     2:04.34    2:05.86  
             29.11      1:00.41 (31.30)
        1:32.99 (32.58)     2:05.86 (32.87)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Francis, Charles       25 PPO               2:05.93    2:04.61  
             29.27      1:00.82 (31.55)
        1:33.07 (32.25)     2:04.61 (31.54)
 10 Trujillo Aviles, Ezeq  22 Mexico            2:06.76    2:06.49  
             29.57      1:01.28 (31.71)
        1:34.11 (32.83)     2:06.49 (32.38)
 11 Schwarz, Carl          18 Germany           2:09.09    2:06.76  
             28.83      1:00.98 (32.15)
        1:34.52 (33.54)     2:06.76 (32.24)
 12 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  2:05.72    2:07.68  
             29.33      1:00.84 (31.51)
        1:34.56 (33.72)     2:07.68 (33.12)
 13 Coan, Kyle             17 Redlands Swim Te  2:09.18    2:08.04  
             29.88      1:01.85 (31.97)
        1:34.88 (33.03)     2:08.04 (33.16)
 14 Brun, Nicolas          19 Ntc Aquatics-FL   2:09.21    2:09.66  
             29.45      1:01.77 (32.32)
        1:35.34 (33.57)     2:09.66 (34.32)
 15 Hedlin, Eric           19 Island Swimming   2:09.31    2:11.22  
             31.51      1:04.51 (33.00)
        1:38.03 (33.52)     2:11.22 (33.19)
 -- Bukin, Daniil          18 Redlands Swim Te  2:07.01         DQ  
             29.16      1:01.10 (31.94)
        1:33.64 (32.54)          DQ (33.04)    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 18:58PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 28  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     American: A 53.02  7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.30  5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Franklin, Missy        17 Colorado Stars-C    55.77      55.37  
             26.99        55.37 (28.38)
  2 Magnuson, Christine    27 Tucson Ford Deal    56.10      55.99  
             27.11        55.99 (28.88)
  3 Vollmer, Dana          25 California-PC       56.07      56.06  
             27.34        56.06 (28.72)
  4 Mainville, Sandrine    21 PPO                 56.83      56.26  
             27.13        56.26 (29.13)
  5 Kennedy, Madison       25 SwimMAC Carolina    56.98      57.01  
             27.43        57.01 (29.58)
  6 Weir, Amanda           26 Una SA-GA           57.62      57.22  
             27.91        57.22 (29.31)
  7 Stafford, Nicole       18 Dynamo Swim Club    57.26      57.30  
             27.97        57.30 (29.33)
  8 Stewart, Kylie         16 Dynamo Swim Club    57.73      57.79  
             28.15        57.79 (29.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Moroney, Megan         15 Saint Andrew''s S    58.42      57.64  
             27.99        57.64 (29.65)
 10 Sutherland, Ashley     15 King Aquatic Clu    57.75      57.86  
             27.57        57.86 (30.29)
 11 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille    58.34      58.00  
             28.05        58.00 (29.95)
 12 Johnson, Kaitlyn       23 Lake Erie Silver    58.41      58.20  
             27.82        58.20 (30.38)
 13 Richaud Leyva, Fernan  16 Mexico              58.32      58.24  
             28.06        58.24 (30.18)
 14 Roschinsky, Saskia     19 Germany             58.34      58.34  
             28.12        58.34 (30.22)
 15 Deloof, Catherine      16 Pointe Aquatics-    58.50      58.39  
             27.95        58.39 (30.44)
 16 Hodgson, Jessica       17 Bolles School Sh    58.49      58.55  
             28.39        58.55 (30.16)    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 19:04PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 29  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     American: A 47.33  7/30/2009 David Walters, USA
    U.S. Open: O 47.58  7/2/2008  Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ervin, Anthony         31 California-PC       50.39      49.85  
             23.13        49.85 (26.72)
  2 Renwick, Robbie        24 Scotland            50.56      50.36  
             24.37        50.36 (25.99)
  3 Leithold, Kevin        20 Bitterfelder SV     50.73      50.83  
             24.72        50.83 (26.11)
  4 Squires, Timothy       21 Unattached-WV       51.15      51.15  
             24.56        51.15 (26.59)
  5 Dwyer, Conor           24 Una Gsc-FL          51.80      51.49  
             25.18        51.49 (26.31)
  6 Condorelli, Santo      18 Bolles School Sh    51.75      51.60  
             24.30        51.60 (27.30)
  7 Hurley, Robert         24 Australia           51.78      51.62  
             25.41        51.62 (26.21)
  8 Hale, Joseph           22 Redlands Swim Te    51.78      52.00  
             24.70        52.00 (27.30)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lopez, Jesus           17 Venezuela           52.35      52.14  
             25.35        52.14 (26.79)
 10 Worsley, Blake         25 Swim ON             52.32      52.16  
             25.16        52.16 (27.00)
 11 Carter, Dylan          17 Davie Nadadores-    52.12      52.18  
             25.00        52.18 (27.18)
 12 Gomez, Roberto         24 Davie Nadadores-    52.20      52.26  
             25.48        52.26 (26.78)
 13 Suck, Tim Thorben      19 Germany             51.93      52.42  
             25.10        52.42 (27.32)
 14 Perez, Miguel          17 Venezuela           52.32      53.41  
             25.59        53.41 (27.82)
 15 Reed, Tyler            24 Southern Kentuck    52.38      53.48  
             25.84        53.48 (27.64)
 16 Murphy, Ryan           17 Bolles School Sh    52.16      56.24  
             26.35        56.24 (29.89)    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 19:28PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 30  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     American: A 14:45.29  8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 14:45.54  7/6/2008  Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Klueh, Michael         25 Club Wolverine-M 15:04.24   15:29.34  
             28.02        58.42 (30.40)
        1:29.21 (30.79)     2:00.15 (30.94)
        2:31.37 (31.22)     3:02.57 (31.20)
        3:34.02 (31.45)     4:05.30 (31.28)
        4:36.75 (31.45)     5:08.02 (31.27)
        5:39.34 (31.32)     6:10.59 (31.25)
        6:41.95 (31.36)     7:13.13 (31.18)
        7:44.68 (31.55)     8:15.73 (31.05)
        8:47.26 (31.53)     9:18.47 (31.21)
        9:49.86 (31.39)    10:20.42 (30.56)
       10:51.44 (31.02)    11:22.77 (31.33)
       11:48.38 (25.61)    12:25.16 (36.78)
       12:56.58 (31.42)    13:27.76 (31.18)
       13:59.05 (31.29)    14:30.42 (31.37)
       15:00.73 (30.31)    15:29.34 (28.61)
  2 Enderica, Esteban      22 Davie Nadadores- 15:40.04   15:34.82  
             29.11      1:00.08 (30.97)
        1:31.93 (31.85)     2:03.43 (31.50)
        2:34.85 (31.42)     3:06.18 (31.33)
        3:37.53 (31.35)     4:08.99 (31.46)
        4:40.30 (31.31)     5:11.61 (31.31)
        5:42.91 (31.30)     6:14.10 (31.19)
        6:45.52 (31.42)     7:16.71 (31.19)
        7:48.04 (31.33)     8:18.92 (30.88)
        8:50.52 (31.60)     9:21.48 (30.96)
        9:52.80 (31.32)    10:23.95 (31.15)
       10:55.22 (31.27)    11:26.35 (31.13)
       11:57.80 (31.45)    12:29.07 (31.27)
       13:00.65 (31.58)    13:31.75 (31.10)
       14:03.50 (31.75)    14:34.58 (31.08)
       15:05.51 (30.93)    15:34.82 (29.31)
  3 Perez Vertti, Arturo   21 Mexico           15:24.58   15:48.82  
             29.17      1:00.70 (31.53)
        1:32.26 (31.56)     2:03.64 (31.38)
        2:35.14 (31.50)     3:06.72 (31.58)
        3:38.43 (31.71)     4:10.54 (32.11)
        4:42.24 (31.70)     5:14.17 (31.93)
        5:46.01 (31.84)     6:17.40 (31.39)
        6:48.65 (31.25)     7:20.22 (31.57)
        7:51.90 (31.68)     8:23.68 (31.78)
        8:55.21 (31.53)     9:27.02 (31.81)
        9:59.16 (32.14)    10:31.16 (32.00)
       11:03.51 (32.35)    11:35.69 (32.18)
       12:08.55 (32.86)    12:40.79 (32.24)
       13:12.79 (32.00)    13:44.62 (31.83)
       14:15.97 (31.35)    14:47.43 (31.46)
       15:18.98 (31.55)    15:48.82 (29.84)
  4 Bock, Max              18 Germany          15:24.20   15:57.17  
             28.99      1:00.66 (31.67)
        1:31.65 (30.99)     2:03.21 (31.56)
        2:34.77 (31.56)     3:06.53 (31.76)
        3:38.18 (31.65)     4:10.25 (32.07)
        4:42.28 (32.03)     5:14.43 (32.15)
        5:46.67 (32.24)     6:18.91 (32.24)
        6:51.16 (32.25)     7:23.55 (32.39)
        7:55.83 (32.28)     8:28.09 (32.26)
        9:00.52 (32.43)     9:32.91 (32.39)
       10:05.23 (32.32)    10:37.61 (32.38)
       11:09.82 (32.21)    11:42.22 (32.40)
       12:14.49 (32.27)    12:47.20 (32.71)
       13:19.40 (32.20)    13:51.10 (31.70)
       14:23.32 (32.22)    14:55.71 (32.39)
       15:27.29 (31.58)    15:57.17 (29.88)
  5 Arteta, Andy           17 Venezuela        16:03.58   15:58.79  
             28.62      1:00.06 (31.44)
        1:28.29 (28.23)     2:03.66 (35.37)
        2:35.64 (31.98)     3:07.40 (31.76)
        3:39.82 (32.42)     4:11.70 (31.88)
        4:44.13 (32.43)     5:16.32 (32.19)
        5:48.00 (31.68)     6:19.57 (31.57)
        6:51.79 (32.22)     7:23.37 (31.58)
        7:56.03 (32.66)     8:28.06 (32.03)
        9:00.51 (32.45)     9:32.69 (32.18)
       10:05.14 (32.45)    10:37.60 (32.46)
       11:10.11 (32.51)    11:42.39 (32.28)
       12:15.10 (32.71)    12:47.61 (32.51)
       13:20.31 (32.70)    13:52.72 (32.41)
       14:25.30 (32.58)    14:57.91 (32.61)
       15:29.86 (31.95)    15:58.79 (28.93)
  6 Ventura Villagrana, L  17 A. Nelson Vargas 15:57.32   16:03.37  
             29.22      1:00.74 (31.52)
        1:32.80 (32.06)     2:04.77 (31.97)
        2:36.64 (31.87)     3:08.56 (31.92)
        3:40.93 (32.37)     4:12.67 (31.74)
        4:45.44 (32.77)     5:17.51 (32.07)
        5:49.89 (32.38)     6:22.19 (32.30)
        6:54.82 (32.63)     7:26.82 (32.00)
        7:59.44 (32.62)     8:31.48 (32.04)
        9:03.96 (32.48)     9:35.91 (31.95)
       10:08.78 (32.87)    10:40.75 (31.97)
       11:13.64 (32.89)    11:46.14 (32.50)
       12:18.68 (32.54)    12:50.66 (31.98)
       13:23.93 (33.27)    13:56.03 (32.10)
       14:28.77 (32.74)    15:00.85 (32.08)
       15:33.37 (32.5    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 19:43PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 31  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     American: A 3:52.05  8/4/2012  USA Olympic Team
                          M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
    U.S. Open: O 3:55.23  8/22/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          N Coughlin, R Soni, D Vollmer, J Hardy
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Germany  ''A''                        4:04.00    4:17.11  
     1) Hocke, Selina 16              2) Hummel, Margarethe 15        
     3) Kleine, Cosima 16             4) Roschinsky, Saskia 19        
             31.35    1:03.67 (1:03.67)
        1:37.32 (33.65)   2:16.43 (1:12.76)
        2:46.01 (29.58)   3:19.45 (1:03.02)
        3:47.18 (27.73)     4:17.11 (57.66)
  2 York YMCA-MA  ''A''                   4:16.07    4:20.14  
     1) Oberlander, Kacey 15          2) Small, Meghan 14             
     3) Price, Nicole 17              4) Harnish, Courtney 13         
             32.05    1:04.53 (1:04.53)
        1:39.13 (34.60)   2:18.93 (1:14.40)
        2:48.36 (29.43)   3:22.19 (1:03.26)
        3:50.02 (27.83)     4:20.14 (57.95)
  3 Dynamo Swim Club-GA  ''A''            4:17.51    4:21.80  
     1) Stewart, Kylie 16             2) Christy, Katie 16            
     3) Stafford, Nicole 18           4) Ferry, Grace 15              
             30.86    1:02.85 (1:02.85)
                            1:18.06 (15.21)
        1:38.29 (20.23)   2:18.20 (1:00.14)
        2:47.51 (29.31)   4:21.80 (2:03.60)
  4 Venezuela  ''A''                      4:15.50    4:24.78  
     1) Pinto, Jeserik 22             2) Toledo, Mercedes 23          
     3) Torrellas Valecillos, Erika 2 4) Rodriguez, Wendy 25          
             33.13    1:07.67 (1:07.67)
                            1:30.36 (22.69)
        1:41.97 (11.61)     2:20.91 (50.55)
        2:50.91 (30.00)   4:24.78 (2:03.87)
  5 King Aquatic Clu-PN  ''A''            4:17.73    4:24.87  
     1) Haugen, Gianna 14             2) McCann, Carolyn 17           
     3) Vanderwel, Heidi 17           4) Sutherland, Ashley 15        
             33.17    1:07.87 (1:07.87)
        1:42.16 (34.29)   2:20.11 (1:12.24)
        2:50.09 (29.98)   3:25.64 (1:05.53)
        3:53.55 (27.91)     4:24.87 (59.23)
  6 Saint Andrew''s S-FG  ''A''            3:43.17Y   4:25.89  
     1) Karosas, Tasija 17            2) Bradford-Feldman, Rachael 15 
     3) Moroney, Megan 15             4) Goodwin, Darby 16            
             31.65    1:05.40 (1:05.40)
        1:41.20 (35.80)   2:22.28 (1:16.88)
        2:52.21 (29.93)   3:26.79 (1:04.51)
        3:54.78 (27.99)     4:25.89 (59.10)
  7 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''A''            3:46.77Y   4:32.91  
     1) Dressel, Sherridon 14         2) Lapteva, Olga 15             
     3) Schmidt, Kasey 15             4) Rasmus, Claire 16            
             33.80    1:09.43 (1:09.43)
        1:45.26 (35.83)   2:25.50 (1:16.07)
                            2:44.62 (19.12)
        2:55.58 (10.96)   4:32.91 (1:48.29)
  8 Davie Nadadores-FG  ''A''             4:17.80    4:35.95  
     1) Kopas, Allison 14             2) Kopas, Emily 16              
     3) Fiorenzi, Philomena 17        4) Cicenia, Angela 18           
             34.25    1:12.66 (1:12.66)
        1:46.63 (33.97)   2:26.64 (1:13.98)
        2:57.30 (30.66)   3:34.76 (1:08.12)
        4:04.08 (29.32)   4:35.95 (1:01.19)    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                            2/16/2013 - 19:51PM
       2013 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013        
 
 Event 32  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     American: A 3:27.28  8/2/2009  USA World Championship Team
                          A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
    U.S. Open: O 3:33.70  8/6/2011  SwimMAC Carolina
                          N Thoman, K Swander, T Philips, D Tarwater
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Germany  ''A''                        3:41.00    3:47.67  
     1) Wolf, Felix 23                2) Degenhardt, Klemens 19       
     3) Lebherz, Yannick 24           4) Suck, Tim Thorben 19         
             27.53        56.48 (56.48)
                            1:20.90 (24.42)
         1:25.54 (4.64)     2:00.74 (39.84)
      3:20.08 (1:19.34)   3:47.67 (1:46.93)
  2 Swim ON  ''A''                        3:43.30    3:49.02  
     1) Ford, Andrew 23               2) Barnes, Warren 27            
     3) Salmon, Brayden 19            4) Worsley, Blake 25            
             28.00        57.94 (57.94)
        1:27.16 (29.22)   2:01.25 (1:03.31)
        2:27.64 (26.39)     2:57.78 (56.53)
        3:22.13 (24.35)     3:49.02 (51.24)
  3 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''A''            3:49.91    3:51.83  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 17               2) Van Zundert, Marijn 18       
     3) Schooling, Joseph 17          4) Dressel, Caeleb 16           
             27.40        56.66 (56.66)
                            1:12.31 (15.65)
        1:27.24 (14.93)     2:03.36 (51.05)
        2:29.72 (26.36)   3:51.83 (1:48.47)
  4 Venezuela  ''A''                      3:50.05    3:57.30  
     1) Lopez, Jesus 17               2) Claverie, Carlos 16          
     3) Doria, Andres 17              4) Perez, Miguel 17             
             29.46        59.85 (59.85)
        1:30.55 (30.70)   2:05.32 (1:05.47)
        2:33.12 (27.80)     3:04.24 (58.92)
        3:29.59 (25.35)     3:57.30 (53.06)
  5 Davie Nadadores-FG  ''A''             3:45.22    3:57.48  
     1) Carter, Dylan 17              2) Van Leeuwaarde, Rafael 18    
     3) Gomez, Roberto 24             4) Gonzalez, Manuel 17          
             28.37        59.83 (59.83)
                            1:19.26 (19.43)
        1:29.61 (10.35)     2:06.44 (47.18)
        2:33.25 (26.81)   3:57.48 (1:51.04)
  6 Mexico  ''A''                         3:46.17    3:59.89  
     1) Trujillo Aviles, Ezequiel 22  2) Schurr, Christian 28         
     3) Ramirez Juarez, Ramiro 22     4) Berreta, Gustavo 20          
             29.42        59.09 (59.09)
        1:30.16 (31.07)   2:07.04 (1:07.95)
        2:33.80 (26.76)     3:04.20 (57.16)
        3:30.34 (26.14)     3:59.89 (55.69)
  7 Bolles School Sh-FL  ''B''            3:49.93    4:05.35  
     1) McPheters, Matthew 17         2) Daugherty, James 14          
     3) Carbone, Joseph 16            4) Goossen, Emiro 18            
             30.15    1:01.96 (1:01.96)
        1:34.77 (32.81)   2:11.37 (1:09.41)
        2:39.10 (27.73)     3:10.72 (59.35)
        3:36.48 (25.76)     4:05.35 (54.63)
 -- Redlands Swim Te-CA  ''A''            3:18.92Y        DQ  
     1) Bukin, Daniil 18              2) Shvetsov, Dmitriy 20         
     3) Coan, Kyle 17                 4) Hale, Joseph 22              
             28.30        58.05 (58.05)
                            1:14.99 (16.94)
        1:29.09 (14.10)     2:04.09 (49.10)
        2:31.09 (27.00)        DQ (1:51.64)