2/14/2013 - 2/14/2013
Montreal/Saskatoon, Canada
Swimming Canada 2013-02-14 - 20:30PM
Championnat canadien de l''Est Speedo - 2013-02-14 to 2013-02-17
Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships, Sanction #: 13161
Event 1 Women 15 & Under 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Eastern: m 16:44.07 2010-02-18Jacqueline Keire, ESWIM
18:17.56 15&U Q Easterns
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Anderson, Olivi 13 ESWIM 17:17.60 16:54.08 Q 22
30.15 1:03.51 (33.36)
1:36.58 (33.07) 2:09.93 (33.35)
2:43.78 (33.85) 3:16.98 (33.20)
3:50.42 (33.44) 4:24.02 (33.60)
4:57.52 (33.50) 5:30.84 (33.32)
6:04.53 (33.69) 6:38.13 (33.60)
7:11.99 (33.86) 7:45.70 (33.71)
8:19.68 (33.98) 8:53.96 (34.28)
9:28.28 (34.32) 10:02.52 (34.24)
10:37.03 (34.51) 11:11.38 (34.35)
11:45.98 (34.60) 12:20.93 (34.95)
12:55.41 (34.48) 13:29.94 (34.53)
14:04.56 (34.62) 14:39.02 (34.46)
15:13.76 (34.74) 15:47.70 (33.94)
16:21.94 (34.24) 16:54.08 (32.14)
2 Johnston, Laura 14 ESWIM 17:26.99 17:00.28 Q 20
3 Gold, Vanessa 14 TSC 17:21.73 17:16.43 Q 19
4 Bishop, Jersey 13 MAC 17:34.60 17:18.73 Q 18
5 Brazeau, Keira 15 UPCAN 17:28.34 17:24.76 Q 17
6 Bosenius, Emily 13 ESWIM 17:40.07 17:37.59 Q 16
7 Walker, Elisha 14 TSC 17:21.19 17:39.88 Q 15
8 Niedbala, Rebec 14 ESWIM 17:54.59 17:46.81 Q 14
9 Padvaiskas, Mik 15 MAC 18:31.17 17:48.64 Q 13
10 McDonald, Steph 14 ESWIM 17:41.68 17:49.62 Q 12
11 Bosenius, Angel 13 ESWIM 17:56.66 17:54.42 Q 10
12 Terriault, Andr 14 CAMO 18:06.67 17:58.82 Q 9
13 Deschatelets, R 15 CAC 18:55.62 18:00.81 Q 8
14 Zaraska, Melany 15 ESWIM 17:21.70 18:02.22 Q 7
15 Zorz, Dora 15 ESWIM 18:04.42 18:08.29 Q 6
16 Demers, Daphn? 14 DDO NT 18:08.68 Q 5
17 L?vesque-P?ro, 15 DDO 18:25.41 18:18.11 4
18 Sarty, Isabel 13 HTAC 18:09.34 18:19.61 3
19 Blackwin, Cassi 15 UNVAR 17:21.07 18:24.03 2
31.41 1:05.07 (33.66)
1:39.49 (34.42) 2:15.46 (35.97)
2:51.34 (35.88) 3:27.41 (36.07)
4:04.11 (36.70) 4:40.95 (36.84)
5:18.13 (37.18) 5:55.60 (37.47)
6:32.40 (36.80) 7:09.61 (37.21)
7:47.50 (37.89) 8:24.62 (37.12)
9:02.04 (37.42) 9:39.68 (37.64)
10:16.54 (36.86) 10:54.43 (37.89)
11:31.98 (37.55) 12:09.14 (37.16)
12:46.81 (37.67) 13:24.35 (37.54)
14:02.12 (37.77) 14:39.42 (37.30)
15:17.01 (37.59) 15:54.65 (37.64)
16:32.29 (37.64) 17:09.34 (37.05)
17:46.11 (36.77) 18:24.03 (37.92)
Event 1 Women 16 & Over 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Eastern: m 16:23.52 2011-02-17Zsofia Balazs, TSC
18:11.77 16&O Q Easterns
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Jewell, Karyn 19 CNG 16:23.61 16:28.42 Q 22
29.59 1:04.07 (34.48)
1:33.76 (29.69) 2:06.40 (32.64)
2:39.21 (32.81) 3:12.16 (32.95)
3:45.31 (33.15) 4:18.63 (33.32)
4:51.63 (33.00) 5:24.66 (33.03)
5:57.78 (33.12) 6:31.07 (33.29)
7:04.37 (33.30) 7:37.71 (33.34)
8:11.05 (33.34) 8:44.31 (33.26)
9:17.39 (33.08) 9:50.71 (33.32)
10:23.88 (33.17) 10:56.95 (33.07)
11:30.25 (33.30) 12:03.40 (33.15)
12:36.46 (33.06) 13:09.70 (33.24)
13:42.81 (33.11) 14:16.13 (33.32)
14:49.46 (33.33) 15:22.78 (33.32)
15:56.22 (33.44) 16:28.42 (32.20)
2 Abdel-Khalik, E 16 ESWIM 16:50.41 16:45.09 Q 20
30.92 1:04.07 (33.15)
1:37.61 (33.54) 2:10.90 (33.29)
2:44.16 (33.26) 3:17.36 (33.20)
3:50.75 (33.39) 4:24.12 (33.37)
4:57.47 (33.35) 5:30.94 (33.47)
6:04.37 (33.43) 6:37.80 (33.43)
7:11.35 (33.55) 7:44.81 (33.46)
8:18.66 (33.85) 8:52.69 (34.03)
9:26.30 (33.61) 9:59.90 (33.60)
10:33.57 (33.67) 11:07.76 (34.19)
11:41.52 (33.76) 12:15.49 (33.97)
12:49.21 (33.72) 13:23.20 (33.99)
13:57.64 (34.44) 14:31.56 (33.92)
15:05.27 (33.71) 15:39.06 (33.79)
16:12.87 (33.81) 16:45.09 (32.22)
3 Hodge, Caitlin 18 CNG 16:53.21 16:51.60 Q 19
30.47 1:03.45 (32.98)
1:35.87 (32.42) 2:08.79 (32.92)
2:41.91 (33.12) 3:15.11 (33.20)
3:48.54 (33.43) 4:28.99 (40.45)
4:55.42 (26.43) 5:28.97 (33.55)
6:02.50 (33.53) 6:36.30 (33.80)
7:10.03 (33.73) 7:44.08 (34.05)
8:18.16 (34.08) 8:52.33 (34.17)
9:26.39 (34.06) 10:00.44 (34.05)
10:34.78 (34.34) 11:09.21 (34.43)
11:43.56 (34.35) 12:17.86 (34.30)
12:52.24 (34.38) 13:27.02 (34.78)
14:01.80 (34.78) 14:36.59 (34.79)
15:10.88 (34.29) 15:45.72 (34.84)
16:19.79 (34.07) 16:51.60 (31.81)
4 Balazs, Zsofi 22 TSC 16:46.66 16:52.36 Q 18
30.23 1:01.37 (31.14)
1:37.19 (35.82) 2:11.27 (34.08)
2:44.60 (33.33) 3:18.14 (33.54)
3:51.33 (33.19) 4:24.59 (33.26)
4:58.22 (33.63) 5:31.60 (33.38)
6:04.96 (33.36) 6:38.44 (33.48)
7:12.39 (33.95) 7:46.61 (34.22)
8:20.70 (34.09) 8:55.01 (34.31)
9:29.06 (34.05) 10:03.72 (34.66)
10:38.07 (34.35) 11:12.73 (34.66)
11:47.01 (34.28) 12:21.52 (34.51)
12:56.16 (34.64) 13:30.64 (34.48)
14:05.39 (34.75) 14:39.57 (34.18)
15:13.28 (33.71) 15:47.05 (33.77)
16:20.91 (33.86) 16:52.36 (31.45)
5 Maitland, Heath 23 TSC 17:05.11L 17:01.64 Q 17
6 Barrack, Megan 17 NEW 16:58.39 17:08.52 Q 16
30.52 1:04.14 (33.62)
1:38.03 (33.89) 2:11.90 (33.87)
2:45.78 (33.88) 3:19.82 (34.04)
3:53.84 (34.02) 4:27.78 (33.94)
5:02.01 (34.23) 5:36.31 (34.30)
6:10.57 (34.26) 6:44.76 (34.19)
7:19.09 (34.33) 7:53.37 (34.28)
8:27.89 (34.52) 9:02.67 (34.78)
9:37.43 (34.76) 10:12.25 (34.82)
10:47.05 (34.80) 11:22.01 (34.96)
11:56.35 (34.34) 12:31.09 (34.74)
13:05.77 (34.68) 13:40.94 (35.17)
14:15.86 (34.92) 14:50.92 (35.06)
15:25.94 (35.02) 16:00.78 (34.84)
16:35.19 (34.41) 17:08.52 (33.33)
7 Struzina, Leena 16 TSC 17:28.72 17:13.18 Q 15
8 Dusablon, Jade 19 CLUB DE NATATION 17:16.67 17:14.90 Q 14
30.55 1:04.26 (33.71)
1:38.27 (34.01) 2:12.44 (34.17)
2:46.75 (34.31) 3:21.08 (34.33)
3:55.43 (34.35) 4:29.73 (34.30)
5:04.03 (34.30) 5:38.45 (34.42)
6:12.79 (34.34) 6:47.07 (34.28)
7:21.38 (34.31) 7:55.84 (34.46)
8:30.27 (34.43) 9:05.22 (34.95)
9:39.91 (34.69) 10:14.78 (34.87)
10:49.49 (34.71) 11:24.22 (34.73)
11:59.35 (35.13) 12:34.38 (35.03)
13:09.30 (34.92) 13:44.42 (35.12)
14:19.81 (35.39) 14:55.14 (35.33)
15:30.33 (35.19) 16:05.61 (35.28)
16:40.68 (35.07) 17:14.90 (34.22)
9 Gervais, Kaitli 16 TSC 17:59.54 17:22.56 Q 13
10 Dixon, Lauren 17 DOLPHINSSWIMMING 16:59.56 17:24.34 Q 12
30.46 1:03.24 (32.78)
1:37.81 (34.57) 2:12.39 (34.58)
2:46.71 (34.32) 3:21.33 (34.62)
3:56.15 (34.82) 4:30.45 (34.30)
5:04.91 (34.46) 5:39.28 (34.37)
6:13.99 (34.71) 6:48.52 (34.53)
7:23.20 (34.68) 7:57.89 (34.69)
8:32.93 (35.04) 9:07.49 (34.56)
9:42.78 (35.29) 10:17.79 (35.01)
10:52.94 (35.15) 11:28.42 (35.48)
12:03.93 (35.51) 12:39.72 (35.79)
13:15.31 (35.59) 13:51.09 (35.78)
14:26.68 (35.59) 15:02.40 (35.72)
15:37.83 (35.43) 16:13.81 (35.98)
16:49.53 (35.72) 17:24.34 (34.81)
11 Mallory, Tara 17 ESWIM 17:26.68 17:33.78 Q 10
12 Nolan, Caitlin 23 CLUB AQUATIQUE C 17:32.55 17:35.70 Q 9
13 Finkbeiner, Mac 16 GHAC 17:56.02 17:38.53 Q 8
14 Cromwell, Micay 17 GMAC 17:50.74 17:42.57 Q 7
15 Saukas, Breanna 17 NEW 17:40.24 17:44.39 Q 6
16 Benko, Marta 17 ESWIM 18:05.24 17:46.27 Q 5
17 Parsons, Samant 16 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 18:07.55 17:47.47 Q 4
18 Arnott, Neeley 17 GO KINGFISH 17:32.94 17:49.67 Q 3
19 Morris, Isabell 16 ESWIM 17:30.89 17:51.64 Q 2
20 C?t?, Laurence 18 CNDR 17:31.02 17:53.82 Q 1
21 Krizmanich, Tay 16 MSSAC 18:11.35 17:54.65 Q
22 Matte, Corine 16 C,A, R?GIONAL DE 17:45.24 17:55.90 Q
23 Paris?, Marie-P 17 RIVERAINS 19:11.03L 17:56.60 Q
24 Lachance, Val?r 17 SAMAK 17:56.16 17:56.76 Q
25 MacPherson, Reb 16 TRITONS 17:33.46 18:00.00 Q
26 Nurse, Alexandr 17 CSL 17:57.75 18:02.27 Q
27 Lahey, Lesley-M 17 MPM 18:07.61 18:02.45 Q
28 Fenton, Kaetlin 16 BTSC 17:23.87 18:03.68 Q
29 Leduc, St?phani 16 NEPTUNE 17:10.02 18:04.77 Q
30.52 1:04.44 (33.92)
1:38.53 (34.09) 2:13.16 (34.63)
2:47.96 (34.80) 3:23.27 (35.31)
3:58.68 (35.41) 4:34.71 (36.03)
5:10.72 (36.01) 5:46.92 (36.20)
6:23.26 (36.34) 6:59.99 (36.73)
7:36.63 (36.64) 8:13.35 (36.72)
8:50.38 (37.03) 9:28.03 (37.65)
10:04.97 (36.94) 10:42.30 (37.33)
11:19.61 (37.31) 11:56.78 (37.17)
12:33.41 (36.63) 13:10.48 (37.07)
13:47.71 (37.23) 14:24.75 (37.04)
15:02.09 (37.34) 15:39.11 (37.02)
16:15.90 (36.79) 16:52.63 (36.73)
17:29.28 (36.65) 18:04.77 (35.49)
30 Paulus, Lea 19 TORP 17:35.90 18:05.28 Q
31 Little, Paige 16 NKB 18:00.96 18:07.15 Q
32 Desfoss?s, Emma 16 R2P 17:42.80 18:11.74 Q
33 Kent, Maisey 18 OAK 18:07.26 18:12.77
34 Lamontagne, Cha 17 SAMAK 18:05.32 18:14.55
35 Tate, Gillian 16 OSHAC 17:59.58 18:17.66
36 Wan, Karen 19 DOLPHINSSWIMMING 17:59.32 18:19.97
37 Bennett, Alliso 16 NEW 18:07.31 18:28.82
-- Cigna, Marie-Ev 16 CAMO 18:07.78 NS
-- Jamieson, Isabe 16 TSC 17:58.92 SCR
-- Rheaume, Justin 16 CAMO 16:52.50 SCR
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1
1. Etobicoke Swimming 144 2. Toronto Swim Club 97
3. Club de Natation de Gatineau 41 4. Markham Aquatic Club 31
5. Newmarket Stingrays 22 6. Upper Canada Swim Club 17
7. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 14 8. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 12
9. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux 9 9. Club Aquatique Montr?al 9
9. Club Aquatique Calac Richelieu 9 12. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 8
12. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg 8 14. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 7
15. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 4 16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club 3
16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 3 18. Unattached 2
19. Les Dauphins de Rimouski 1
Swimming Canada 2013-02-14 - 20:30PM
Championnat canadien de l''Est Speedo - 2013-02-14 to 2013-02-17
Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships, Sanction #: 13161
Event 2 Men 16 & Under 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Eastern: m 8:00.11 2012-02-16Teddy Kalp at Championnat, NYAC
8:55.62 16&U Q Easterns
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Straszynski, Ol 16 TSC 8:12.08 8:08.57 Q 22
27.97 58.15 (30.18)
1:28.59 (30.44) 1:59.25 (30.66)
2:30.06 (30.81) 3:00.98 (30.92)
3:31.69 (30.71) 4:02.26 (30.57)
4:33.08 (30.82) 5:03.85 (30.77)
5:34.69 (30.84) 6:05.72 (31.03)
6:36.47 (30.75) 7:07.78 (31.31)
7:38.88 (31.10) 8:08.57 (29.69)
2 Gallant, Yvon 16 PPO 8:51.38 8:20.38 Q 20
3 Berger, Geraint 16 HTAC 8:48.69 8:21.69 Q 19
4 Desjarlais, Lia 16 NEPTUNE 8:14.86 8:21.91 Q 18
28.02 58.44 (30.42)
1:29.12 (30.68) 1:59.82 (30.70)
2:31.05 (31.23) 3:01.95 (30.90)
3:33.05 (31.10) 4:04.53 (31.48)
4:36.29 (31.76) 5:08.39 (32.10)
5:40.52 (32.13) 6:12.51 (31.99)
6:45.17 (32.66) 7:18.01 (32.84)
7:50.40 (32.39) 8:21.91 (31.51)
5 Smith, William 15 HTAC 8:38.90 8:24.14 Q 17
6 Dubord, Marshal 14 PPO 8:39.88 8:24.53 Q 16
7 Macdonald, Tyso 16 BRANT 8:34.13 8:24.84 Q 15
8 Wikant, Neil 15 NEW 8:35.74 8:25.16 Q 14
9 Paquin-Foisy, E 15 ELITE 8:25.22 8:27.06 Q 13
28.31 59.04 (30.73)
1:30.62 (31.58) 2:01.98 (31.36)
2:33.03 (31.05) 3:04.67 (31.64)
3:36.68 (32.01) 4:08.88 (32.20)
4:40.70 (31.82) 5:13.01 (32.31)
5:45.52 (32.51) 6:17.80 (32.28)
6:50.07 (32.27) 7:22.54 (32.47)
7:55.36 (32.82) 8:27.06 (31.70)
10 Arseneau, Chris 16 MMST 8:45.05 8:30.83 Q 12
11 Leblanc, ?mile 15 CLUB DE NATATION 8:46.69 8:31.89 Q 10
12 Schouten, Matth 16 NEW 8:44.14 8:31.92 Q 9
13 Lee, Jacob 14 ESWIM 8:42.46 8:32.61 Q 8
14 Desjardins-Labe 16 CNG 8:28.27 8:32.92 Q 7
28.70 59.69 (30.99)
1:31.06 (31.37) 2:02.77 (31.71)
2:34.48 (31.71) 3:06.18 (31.70)
3:39.03 (32.85) 4:11.63 (32.60)
4:44.30 (32.67) 5:17.44 (33.14)
5:50.21 (32.77) 6:23.53 (33.32)
6:56.99 (33.46) 7:30.47 (33.48)
8:02.70 (32.23) 8:32.92 (30.22)
15 Arafa, Ali 16 ESWIM 8:25.74 8:33.91 Q 6
28.04 58.62 (30.58)
1:30.08 (31.46) 2:01.61 (31.53)
2:33.56 (31.95) 3:05.58 (32.02)
3:37.80 (32.22) 4:10.13 (32.33)
4:42.39 (32.26) 5:15.01 (32.62)
5:47.92 (32.91) 6:21.52 (33.60)
6:54.39 (32.87) 7:28.03 (33.64)
8:01.40 (33.37) 8:33.91 (32.51)
16 Hamill, Mackenz 15 OAK 8:21.71 8:34.15 Q 5
28.83 59.70 (30.87)
1:31.13 (31.43) 2:02.49 (31.36)
2:34.61 (32.12) 3:06.79 (32.18)
3:39.23 (32.44) 4:11.69 (32.46)
4:43.80 (32.11) 5:16.88 (33.08)
5:50.04 (33.16) 6:22.87 (32.83)
6:55.93 (33.06) 7:29.36 (33.43)
8:02.46 (33.10) 8:34.15 (31.69)
17 B?langer, Samue 16 ROUGE ET OR 8:48.45 8:34.78 Q 4
18 Demers, Jean-Ga 16 DDO 8:49.76 8:37.80 Q 3
19 Thicke-Rattray, 16 COBRA 8:51.58 8:39.24 Q 1.5
19 Paulins, Sebast 14 BRANT 8:48.96 8:39.24 Q 1.5
21 Boucher, Nathan 16 TSC 8:47.75 8:40.53 Q
22 Ahmad, Abdullah 14 ESWIM 8:47.48 8:40.57 Q
23 Ng, Christian 15 MAC 8:32.08 8:41.09 Q
28.28 59.06 (30.78)
1:30.95 (31.89) 2:02.73 (31.78)
2:34.87 (32.14) 3:07.05 (32.18)
3:39.33 (32.28) 4:12.26 (32.93)
4:45.97 (33.71) 5:19.67 (33.70)
5:53.20 (33.53) 6:27.10 (33.90)
7:01.05 (33.95) 7:35.50 (34.45)
8:09.07 (33.57) 8:41.09 (32.02)
24 Hanycz, Shaun 15 AJAX 8:55.22 8:41.89 Q
25 Wilkins, Connor 16 OAK 8:45.78 8:44.44 Q
26 Chen, Zao 16 GO KINGFISH 8:54.48 8:44.92 Q
27 Bluteau, Anthon 16 C,A, R?GIONAL DE 8:35.15 8:45.60 Q
28 Filion, Tristan 15 CNG 8:50.45 8:46.06 Q
29 Rona, Dan 16 OAK 9:00.37 8:46.87 Q
30 Boyd, Garrett 16 NEW 9:00.63 8:47.31 Q
31 Somers, Colm 14 HTAC 8:47.64 8:47.43 Q
32 Morley, William 14 TSC 8:50.45 8:47.92 Q
33 Coward, Gavin 16 NEW 8:53.93 8:48.72 Q
34 Barrette, Simon 15 CNHR 8:54.86 8:50.42 Q
35 Chatelain-Lafla 14 CNG 8:55.35 8:50.54 Q
36 Pelletier, Jasm 16 M?GOPHIAS 8:53.62 8:52.09 Q
37 Mohammadi, Aron 16 SSMAC 9:02.69 8:53.23 Q
38 Robinson, Tanne 15 BRANT 9:07.60 8:58.92
39 Griffioen, Nath 16 MUSAC 8:54.12 8:59.61
40 Beaumont-Vald?s 15 CLUB DE NATATION 9:25.61 9:04.72
29.35 1:02.18 (32.83)
1:35.21 (33.03) 2:09.08 (33.87)
2:43.34 (34.26) 3:18.05 (34.71)
3:52.47 (34.42) 4:27.64 (35.17)
5:02.31 (34.67) 5:37.11 (34.80)
6:11.72 (34.61) 6:46.75 (35.03)
7:21.91 (35.16) 7:56.61 (34.70)
8:31.62 (35.01) 9:04.72 (33.10)
41 Lai, Evans 14 RHAC PREDATORS 8:51.41 9:08.14
42 Lam, Byron 16 RHAC PREDATORS 9:14.56 9:21.27
29.15 1:01.03 (31.88)
1:34.55 (33.52) 2:08.72 (34.17)
2:43.01 (34.29) 3:18.34 (35.33)
3:54.03 (35.69) 4:30.29 (36.26)
5:06.24 (35.95) 5:42.23 (35.99)
6:18.94 (36.71) 6:55.95 (37.01)
7:32.44 (36.49) 8:09.08 (36.64)
8:45.35 (36.27) 9:21.27 (35.92)
-- Muizelaar, Mitc 15 MSSAC 8:54.10 SCR
-- Cormier, James 16 HTAC 8:38.86 SCR
Event 2 Men 17 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Eastern: m 7:55.87 2007-02-15Francesco Zuccaro, ESWIM
8:55.62 17&O Q Easterns
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Abdel-Khalik, A 18 ESWIM 8:01.56 7:57.14 Q 22
27.41 56.94 (29.53)
1:26.99 (30.05) 1:57.17 (30.18)
2:27.42 (30.25) 2:57.39 (29.97)
3:27.59 (30.20) 3:57.75 (30.16)
4:27.73 (29.98) 4:57.91 (30.18)
5:27.96 (30.05) 5:57.98 (30.02)
6:28.03 (30.05) 6:58.04 (30.01)
7:27.90 (29.86) 7:57.14 (29.24)
2 Guertin, Philip 22 CAMO 8:12.25 8:02.14 Q 20
27.92 57.73 (29.81)
1:27.88 (30.15) 1:58.22 (30.34)
2:28.56 (30.34) 2:58.84 (30.28)
3:29.20 (30.36) 3:59.76 (30.56)
4:29.87 (30.11) 5:00.26 (30.39)
5:30.92 (30.66) 6:01.47 (30.55)
6:32.10 (30.63) 7:02.72 (30.62)
7:32.85 (30.13) 8:02.14 (29.29)
3 Cote, Tristan 17 ESWIM 8:11.15 8:04.88 Q 19
27.66 57.48 (29.82)
1:27.49 (30.01) 1:57.61 (30.12)
2:27.94 (30.33) 2:58.25 (30.31)
3:28.89 (30.64) 3:59.51 (30.62)
4:29.88 (30.37) 5:00.28 (30.40)
5:30.96 (30.68) 6:01.91 (30.95)
6:32.84 (30.93) 7:03.67 (30.83)
7:34.63 (30.96) 8:04.88 (30.25)
4 Paulins, Alex 17 BRANT 8:21.28 8:15.36 Q 18
28.19 58.08 (29.89)
1:30.01 (31.93) 2:00.97 (30.96)
2:32.09 (31.12) 3:03.25 (31.16)
3:34.27 (31.02) 4:05.26 (30.99)
4:36.73 (31.47) 5:08.13 (31.40)
5:39.40 (31.27) 6:10.64 (31.24)
6:41.80 (31.16) 7:13.63 (31.83)
7:45.05 (31.42) 8:15.36 (30.31)
5 Masse-Savard, N 18 CNG 8:34.20 8:18.23 Q 17
6 Silverthorn, Ja 17 NEW 8:30.60 8:19.76 Q 16
28.18 59.22 (31.04)
1:30.78 (31.56) 2:02.12 (31.34)
2:33.73 (31.61) 3:05.42 (31.69)
3:37.14 (31.72) 4:08.81 (31.67)
4:39.87 (31.06) 5:11.33 (31.46)
5:42.92 (31.59) 6:14.78 (31.86)
6:46.55 (31.77) 7:18.32 (31.77)
7:49.84 (31.52) 8:19.76 (29.92)
7 Villeneuve, Ant 17 CLUB DE NATATION 8:17.43 8:19.81 Q 15
28.67 58.93 (30.26)
1:30.01 (31.08) 2:01.19 (31.18)
2:32.34 (31.15) 3:03.81 (31.47)
3:35.37 (31.56) 4:06.84 (31.47)
4:38.55 (31.71) 5:10.36 (31.81)
5:42.01 (31.65) 6:13.81 (31.80)
6:45.55 (31.74) 7:17.32 (31.77)
7:49.05 (31.73) 8:19.81 (30.76)
8 Dyke, Gavin 17 MPM 8:27.27 8:20.32 Q 14
28.43 59.33 (30.90)
1:30.74 (31.41) 2:02.13 (31.39)
2:33.81 (31.68) 3:05.57 (31.76)
3:37.31 (31.74) 4:08.91 (31.60)
4:40.43 (31.52) 5:12.27 (31.84)
5:44.47 (32.20) 6:16.71 (32.24)
6:47.97 (31.26) 7:19.87 (31.90)
7:50.54 (30.67) 8:20.32 (29.78)
9 Matte, Samuel 17 CNCB 8:37.76 8:20.55 Q 13
10 Valli?res, Jean 18 ELITE 8:30.03 8:21.64 Q 12
28.46 59.01 (30.55)
1:30.73 (31.72) 2:02.71 (31.98)
2:34.71 (32.00) 3:06.85 (32.14)
3:38.97 (32.12) 4:10.78 (31.81)
4:42.39 (31.61) 5:14.17 (31.78)
5:46.08 (31.91) 6:17.99 (31.91)
6:49.58 (31.59) 7:21.13 (31.55)
7:52.26 (31.13) 8:21.64 (29.38)
11 Gavrilov, Adria 18 NEW 8:22.08 8:27.55 Q 10
28.27 59.46 (31.19)
1:31.25 (31.79) 2:02.92 (31.67)
2:34.79 (31.87) 3:06.89 (32.10)
3:39.21 (32.32) 4:11.64 (32.43)
4:43.74 (32.10) 5:15.59 (31.85)
5:47.83 (32.24) 6:20.77 (32.94)
6:53.94 (33.17) 7:25.36 (31.42)
7:56.98 (31.62) 8:27.55 (30.57)
12 Pouliot, Gabrie 17 CNCB 8:30.65 8:30.09 Q 9
28.29 59.22 (30.93)
1:30.65 (31.43) 2:02.46 (31.81)
2:34.63 (32.17) 3:06.89 (32.26)
3:39.53 (32.64) 4:11.95 (32.42)
4:44.11 (32.16) 5:16.48 (32.37)
5:49.16 (32.68) 6:22.00 (32.84)
6:50.57 (28.57) 7:27.04 (36.47)
7:59.38 (32.34) 8:30.09 (30.71)
13 Bouazza, Edi 19 DDO 8:24.34 8:31.16 Q 8
28.90 1:00.04 (31.14)
1:30.95 (30.91) 2:02.62 (31.67)
2:34.53 (31.91) 3:06.70 (32.17)
3:38.89 (32.19) 4:11.19 (32.30)
4:43.57 (32.38) 5:16.17 (32.60)
5:48.80 (32.63) 6:21.39 (32.59)
6:53.98 (32.59) 7:27.15 (33.17)
7:59.72 (32.57) 8:31.16 (31.44)
14 Korobkov, Eric 17 RHAC PREDATORS 8:33.72 8:32.72 Q 7
15 Brearton, Haden 17 NEW 8:37.53 8:32.98 Q 6
16 VanderHelm, Adr 17 BTSC 8:54.11 8:34.03 Q 5
17 Andrews, Duncan 18 BTSC 8:27.19 8:37.23 Q 4
29.01 1:00.20 (31.19)
1:31.82 (31.62) 2:03.68 (31.86)
2:35.76 (32.08) 3:08.13 (32.37)
3:40.66 (32.53) 4:13.26 (32.60)
4:44.50 (31.24) 5:18.20 (33.70)
5:51.14 (32.94) 6:24.03 (32.89)
6:57.30 (33.27) 7:31.41 (34.11)
8:04.72 (33.31) 8:37.23 (32.51)
18 Kim, Charles 17 TSC 8:50.13 8:37.25 Q 3
19 Morin-Mailloux, 19 SAMAK 8:36.68 8:40.06 Q 2
20 Tanasijevic, Ma 17 NKB 8:47.78 8:40.75 Q 1
21 Adams, Mike 18 CRUSADERS 8:44.10 8:41.93 Q
22 Pieper, Thomas 18 NEW 8:49.78 8:42.42 Q
23 Wikant, Kevin 17 NEW 8:47.77 8:42.43 Q
24 McVey, Karl 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 8:53.13 8:42.47 Q
25 Grant, Conor 17 NEW 8:46.47 8:42.58 Q
26 Pearson, Joel 17 OAK 8:54.09 8:43.61 Q
27 Somers, Darragh 17 HTAC 8:50.62 8:44.97 Q
28 Whiteside, Davi 17 OAK 8:39.11 8:46.19 Q
29 Fisk, Ryan 17 HTAC 8:46.54 8:46.65 Q
30 Vogler, Antoine 18 PPO 9:16.19 8:49.10 Q
29.23 1:01.52 (32.29)
1:34.69 (33.17) 2:07.67 (32.98)
2:40.83 (33.16) 3:13.79 (32.96)
3:47.62 (33.83) 4:21.90 (34.28)
4:54.85 (32.95) 5:28.09 (33.24)
6:01.53 (33.44) 6:35.04 (33.51)
7:08.78 (33.74) 7:42.88 (34.10)
8:16.42 (33.54) 8:49.10 (32.68)
31 Boivin, Jason 23 COTE SAINT-LUC A 8:35.79 8:51.00 Q
32 Froude, Leo 17 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 8:55.10 8:51.36 Q
33 Gingras, Hubert 19 CNG 8:36.54 8:51.74 Q
34 Reynolds, Colli 17 UPCAN 9:04.26L 8:52.63 Q
35 Boivin, Gabriel 18 CNBO 8:51.55 8:55.42 Q
36 Torres, Tomas 17 CLUB DE NATATION 8:50.54 8:55.95
37 Doiron, Jake 17 CRUSADERS 8:49.82 8:57.65
38 Al Hatabeh, Bas 17 ESWIM 8:53.69 9:03.77
39 Cassan, Antoine 19 CAMO 8:53.69 9:04.58
-- Simard, Pierre- 17 CNG 8:29.66 DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2
1. Etobicoke Swimming 199 2. Toronto Swim Club 122
3. Newmarket Stingrays 77 4. Club de Natation de Gatineau 65
5. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club 39 5. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 39
7. Ppo 36 8. Brantford Aquatic Club 34.5
9. Markham Aquatic Club 31 10. Club Aquatique Montr?al 29
11. Elite 25 12. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 22
13. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux 20 14. C. N. ST Jerome 18
15. Upper Canada Swim Club 17 16. Mount Pearl Marlins 14
17. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 12 17. Milton Marlin Swim Team 12
19. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 9 19. Club Aquatique Calac Richelieu 9
21. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 8 21. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg 8
23. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 7 23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 7
25. Oakville Aquatic Club 5 26. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 4
26. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 4 28. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 3
29. Club de Natation Samak 2 29. Unattached 2
31. Cobra Swim Club 1.5 32. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 1
32. Les Dauphins de Rimouski 1
Swimming Canada 2013-02-14 - 20:30PM
Championnat canadien de l''Est Speedo - 2013-02-14 to 2013-02-17
Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships, Sanction #: 13161
Event 9 Women 4x200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Eastern: m 7:57.98 2010-02-18Etobicoke Swimming, ESWIM
L. Earp, J. Keire, A. Reason, B. MacLean
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 HAC ''A'' 8:16.18 8:13.95 40
1) Charles, Lindsay 20 2) Kovar, Sydney 16
3) Robillard, Paige 17 4) Escobar, Susana 25
2 CAMO ''A'' 8:11.38 8:16.69 36
1) Mainville, Ariane 18 2) Cigna, Fr?d?rique 15
3) Rheaume, Justine 16 4) Lapointe, Marie-Lou 18
3 NEW ''A'' 8:15.06 8:19.62 34
1) Barrack, Megan 17 2) Sukonthapanich, Tanawan 17
3) McLean, Sarah 17 4) Ozturk, Selin 18
4 ESWIM ''A'' 8:12.18 8:20.86 32
1) Bellio, Olivia 18 2) Morris, Isabelle 16
3) Zaraska, Melanya 15 4) Abdel-Khalik, Esraa 16
5 DOLPHINSSWIMMING ''A'' 8:17.30 8:21.86 30
1) McCann, Meryn 14 2) Sbaraglia, Olivia 15
3) Dixon, Lauren 17 4) Kang, Yvonne 15
6 TSC ''A'' 8:11.87 8:22.57 28
1) Schultz, Paige 21 2) Maitland, Heather 23
3) Gervais, Kaitlin 16 4) Balazs, Zsofi 22
7 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''A'' 8:15.38 8:24.72 26
1) Daigneault, Gabrielle 17 2) Daigneault, Val?rie 15
3) Zevnik, Alexia 18 4) Murphy, Gabrielle 18
8 M?GOPHIAS ''A'' 8:18.40 8:26.26 24
1) Harvey, Mary-Sophie 13 2) Labb?, Annie-Pier 15
3) Beaudoin, Alexandra 20 4) Lapierre-Lemire, Caroline 22
9 GMAC ''A'' 8:29.88 8:26.80 22
1) Stratford, Samantha 16 2) Cromwell, Micayley 17
3) Bush, Melody 18 4) Burton, Haylie 17
10 GO KINGFISH ''A'' 8:35.55 8:30.98 20
1) Barrette, Josee 16 2) Geiger, Rachael 17
3) Boland, Brigitte 15 4) Pulfer, Madison 16
11 ESWIM ''B'' 8:25.22 8:31.14
1) McDonald, Melanie 16 2) Anderson, Olivia 13
3) McDonald, Stephanie 14 4) Johnston, Laura 14
12 WEST ''A'' 8:38.51 8:32.63
1) Fazekas, Sadie 15 2) Masse, Kylie 17
3) Lefler, Amber 15 4) Rode, Rachel 14
13 OAK ''A'' 8:30.21 8:33.10
1) Fabugais-Inaba, Alexandra 15 2) Grewal, Annika 15
3) Will-Dryden, Anaka 14 4) Lalumiere, Lauren 15
14 PPO ''A'' 8:32.84 8:34.60
1) Lamontagne, Emma 16 2) Danyluk, Daphn? 14
3) Lepage, Alexandra 17 4) Mitrea, Irina 14
15 NKB ''B'' 8:44.94 8:36.27
1) Knight, Aleasha 15 2) McKendry, Morgan 18
3) Breault, Katie 14 4) Asselin, Sarah 16
16 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''B'' 8:35.81 8:37.01
1) Touchette-McGowan, Sara 17 2) Parsons, Samantha 16
3) Kis, Allyson 12 4) Pauletto, Jillian 13
17 NKB ''A'' 8:34.00 8:37.70
1) Zhao, Janet 15 2) Gartland, Abigail 15
3) Yang, Chuchu 14 4) Yu, Jessica 15
18 TSC ''B'' 8:23.06 8:38.75
1) Walker, Elisha 14 2) Bragman, Alexis 14
3) Martin, Allison 14 4) Gold, Vanessa 14
19 ESWIM ''C'' 8:36.75 8:39.09
1) Carnevale, Sofia 14 2) Benko, Marta 17
3) Mallory, Tara 17 4) Capocci, Olivia 17
20 NEPTUNE ''A'' 8:36.50 8:39.53
1) Leduc, Claudia 18 2) Arcand, Maurane 14
3) Savoie, Carol-Ann 17 4) Leduc, St?phanie 16
21 HTAC ''A'' 8:30.17 8:43.02
1) Feschuk, Aileen 14 2) Feschuk, Olivia 17
3) Polley, Sarah 14 4) McCallum, Cara 18
22 SAMAK ''A'' 8:39.49 8:43.12
1) Blais, Gabrielle 19 2) Dupuis-Bernier, Camille 15
3) Aglot, Christine 20 4) Langlois-Pelletier, Mileva 18
23 MSSAC ''A'' 8:27.70 8:43.73
1) Vuong, Megan 15 2) Krizmanich, Taylor 16
3) Olivares, Isabella 17 4) Babits, Monica 15
24 CLUB DE NATATION ''A'' 8:18.62 8:44.20
1) Dusablon, Jade 19 2) Charron, Vanessa 21
3) Hamel, Marie-Charlotte 16 4) Tr?panier, Alexandra 17
25 SCAR ''A'' 8:42.74 8:45.93
1) Ramsay, Christina 16 2) Howard, Madeleine 17
3) Henderson, Jennifer 17 4) Mathieu, Claudia 17
26 AJAX ''A'' 8:50.00 8:47.30
1) Fernandes, Aryanna 12 2) Barrett, Carleigh 17
3) Vandenberg, Emily 13 4) Savage, Erika I 14
27 CLUB WARRIORS ''A'' 8:48.41 8:47.87
1) Meklensek, Lexi 15 2) Meklensek, Leah 13
3) Hess, Hayley 17 4) Zhang, Wennie 15
28 MAC ''A'' 8:51.04 8:51.40
1) Bishop, Jersey 13 2) McNamara, Rielly 13
3) Padvaiskas, Mikela 15 4) Loeschnik, Emma 14
29 CAMO ''B'' 8:35.82 8:52.10
1) No?l, Camille 18 2) Ganski, Sarah 15
3) Cliche, P?n?lope 15 4) Terriault, Andrea 14
30 NEW ''B'' 8:53.44 8:55.50
1) Young, Samantha 17 2) Thompson, Kaitlin 16
3) Saukas, Breanna 17 4) Ozturk, Aylin 15
31 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''C'' 8:53.70 8:55.81
1) Brathwaite, Isabelle 16 2) Brathwaite, Katrina 13
3) Dobby, Erica 13 4) Lineham, Hayley 14
32 OAK ''B'' 8:52.34 8:56.93
1) Saunders, Abbey 15 2) Olvet, Kristen 14
3) Ramier, Emily 15 4) Burgess, Hannah 16
33 ST JOHN''S LEGEND ''A'' 9:17.99 8:59.49
1) Dornan, Emma 15 2) Whelan, Maggie 15
3) Hickman, Caroline 15 4) Silotch, Catherine 14
34 MSSAC ''B'' 8:52.89 9:02.25
1) Pan, Angela 13 2) Lukasik, Jacqueline 16
3) Hillis, Paige 13 4) Wilson, Erin 14
35 BTSC ''A'' 8:54.30 9:02.59
1) Fenton, Kaetlin 16 2) Decarlo, Brooke 14
3) Hoedlmoser, Claire 16 4) Filion, Annie 17
36 ELITE ''A'' 9:08.06 9:06.77
1) Coughlan, Oph?lie 15 2) Dandois-Samson, Marianne 13
3) Th?riault, ?milie 13 4) Paquin-Foisy, Elisabeth 18
37 NEW ''C'' 9:17.88 9:16.59
1) Levac, Alyssa 17 2) Moffatt, Danielle 15
3) Bennett, Allison 16 4) Kingston, Victoria 16
-- CNG ''A'' 9:01.87 DQ
1) Heebner, Kristina 14 2) Kanaan, Malorie 14
3) Cloutier, Marie-Pier 17 4) Hodge, Caitlin 18
-- LAC ''A'' 9:03.78 SCR
1) MacNeil, Maggie 12 2) Robinson, Aitana 15
3) Andres, Josie 16 4) Ryan, Camille 15
-- TSC ''C'' 8:33.62 SCR
1) Struzina, Leena 16 2) Ling, Cino 17
3) Colford, Bronwyn 17 4)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9
1. Etobicoke Swimming 231 2. Toronto Swim Club 150
3. Newmarket Stingrays 111 4. Club de Natation de Gatineau 65
4. Club Aquatique Montr?al 65 6. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 42
7. Hamilton Aquatic Club 40 8. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club 39
8. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 39 10. Ppo 36
11. Brantford Aquatic Club 34.5 12. Markham Aquatic Club 31
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 30 14. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 29
15. Elite 25 16. Club de Natation M?gophias 24
17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 23 18. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 22
19. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux 20 20. C. N. ST Jerome 18
21. Upper Canada Swim Club 17 22. Mount Pearl Marlins 14
23. Milton Marlin Swim Team 12 24. Club Aquatique Calac Richelieu 9
24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 9 26. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg 8
26. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 8 28. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 7
29. Oakville Aquatic Club 5 30. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 4
31. Club de Natation Samak 2 31. Unattached 2
33. Cobra Swim Club 1.5 34. Les Dauphins de Rimouski 1
34. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 1
Swimming Canada 2013-02-14 - 20:30PM
Championnat canadien de l''Est Speedo - 2013-02-14 to 2013-02-17
Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships, Sanction #: 13161
Event 10 Men 4x200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Eastern: m 7:22.66 2012-02-16Etobicoke Swimming, ESWIM
A. Abdel-Khalik, T. Cote, Z. Zandona, B. Knezevic
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 ESWIM ''A'' 7:28.12 7:25.87 40
1) Abdel-Khalik, Aly 18 2) Arafa, Ali 16
3) Sacco, Gabriel 16 4) Cote, Tristan 17
2 CAMO ''A'' 7:29.48 7:25.97 36
1) Bustamante, Kevin 18 2) Guertin, Philippe 22
3) Jarry, Mirando 17 4) Lavater, Alexandre 18
3 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''A'' 7:36.67 7:31.87 34
1) Gagne, Jonathan 24 2) Ackman, Matthew 16
3) Lafleur, Nicholas 17 4) Magnan, Alexandre 18
4 ELITE ''A'' 7:42.77 7:34.60 32
1) Chaubet, Ga?l 17 2) Paquin-Foisy, Etienne 15
3) Valli?res, Jean-Daniel 18 4) Chaubet, Lo?c 19
5 BTSC ''A'' 7:46.75 7:42.41 30
1) Greenough, Lucas 17 2) Kuiack, Daniel 17
3) Andrews, Duncan 18 4) VanderHelm, Adrian 17
6 GO KINGFISH ''A'' 7:50.21 7:45.06 28
1) Dans, Matthew K 17 2) Chen, Zao 16
3) Ruttan, Miles 16 4) Wall, Eli B 17
7 M?GOPHIAS ''A'' 7:48.08 7:45.50 26
1) Gelinas, Alex 22 2) Harvey, Charles 19
3) Landry, Maxime 18 4) Campanelli, C?dric 20
8 OAK ''A'' 7:41.31 7:46.03 24
1) Whiteside, David 17 2) Hamill, Mackenzie 15
3) Gour, Mitchell 16 4) Kwiecien-Delaney, Bryce 16
9 CLUB DE NATATION ''A'' 7:45.94 7:46.08 22
1) Villeneuve, Simon 20 2) Villeneuve, Antoine 17
3) Villeneuve, Philippe 17 4) Leblanc, ?mile 15
10 CAMO ''B'' 7:54.80 7:48.64 20
1) Coupal, Alexandr 17 2) Bernard-Lalonde, Antoine 16
3) Dufour, Thomas 15 4) Beaudry, Simon 16
11 CLUB DE NATATION ''A'' 8:01.11 7:49.50
1) Wang, Samuel 17 2) Torres, Tomas 17
3) Naisby, Jonathan 19 4) Burney, Vincent 18
12 NEW ''A'' 7:52.15 7:49.82
1) Silverthorn, Jake 17 2) Pieper, Thomas 18
3) Lee, David 18 4) Brearton, Haden 17
13 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''B'' 7:49.24 7:50.13
1) Murphy, Jean-Fran?ois 16 2) Bujold, Antoine 17
3) Guest, James 16 4) McVey, Karl 18
14 HTAC ''A'' 7:51.90 7:50.50
1) Cormier, James 16 2) Somers, Darragh 17
3) Fisk, Ryan 17 4) Berger, Geraint 16
15 WEST ''A'' 7:49.52 7:51.09
1) Binder, Andrew 16 2) Lavoie, Cody 16
3) Norg, Aaron 15 4) Kukuruzovic, Andrej 16
16 CNG ''A'' 7:45.10 7:52.22
1) Desjardins-Labelle, Alexandre 2) Masse-Savard, Nicolas 18
3) Levasseur, Arnaud 18 4) Simard, Pierre-Adrien 17
17 ROUGE ET OR ''A'' 7:54.54 7:53.11
1) Aleman, Antonio-Guy 17 2) Gauthier, Nicolas 17
3) B?langer, Samuel 16 4) B?langer, Simon-Pierre 16
18 SAMAK ''A'' 7:54.35 7:54.36
1) Morin-Mailloux, Gabriel 19 2) B?dard, J?r?mie 16
3) Richard, Marc-Antoine 20 4) Lachance, Vincent 20
19 AJAX ''A'' 8:17.03 7:57.97
1) Kelly, Ryan 15 2) Hanycz, Shaun 15
3) Taylor, Steven 15 4) Acevedo, Javier 15
20 LAC ''A'' 8:09.46 8:02.04
1) Lethbridge, Nathan 18 2) O''Brien, Andrew 16
3) Mitchell, Nick 16 4) Cappa, Vincent 16
20 CLUB DE NATATION ''B'' 8:05.17 8:02.04
1) Ouellette-L''Heureux, Felix 17 2) Ilie, Tudor Ionut 15
3) Mercier, Arnaud 17 4) Caron, Jean-Francois 20
22 BRANT ''A'' 7:56.79 8:02.40
1) Macdonald, Tyson 16 2) Robinson, Tanner 15
3) Paulins, Sebastian 14 4) Paulins, Alex 17
23 NKB ''A'' 8:00.25 8:02.55
1) Parsons, Trae 16 2) Asselin, Mark 17
3) Quirie, Scott 16 4) Telford, Ryan 14
24 ST JOHN''S LEGEND ''A'' 8:11.20 8:04.56
1) Froude, Leo 17 2) Whelan, Martin 17
3) Daly, Owen 17 4) Slade, Logan 15
25 OAK ''B'' 8:07.92 8:04.85
1) Wilkins, Connor 16 2) Mac, Matthew 15
3) Pearson, Joel 17 4) Tomic, Luka 14
26 CRUSADERS ''A'' 8:12.56 8:08.71
1) Adams, Mike 18 2) Payne, Morrgan 15
3) Berrigan, Sean 17 4) Doiron, Jake 17
27 ESWIM ''B'' 8:01.10 8:12.57
1) Lee, Jacob 14 2) Ahmad, Abdullah 14
3) Villalobos, Rodrigo 14 4) Al Hatabeh, Basel 17
28 NEW ''C'' 8:12.33 8:13.21
1) Schouten, Matthew 16 2) Beam, Tristan 16
3) Cook, Dylan 16 4) Boyd, Garrett 16
29 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''C'' 8:04.69 8:14.28
1) Bertrand, David 16 2) Shaw-Muller, Kirk 19
3) Giroux, Bruno 19 4) Feng, Yu Charles 16
30 NEW ''D'' 8:20.97 8:22.09
1) Pieper, Mark 16 2) Wikant, Kevin 17
3) Gregoris, Luke 16 4) Coward, Gavin 16
31 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''D'' 8:35.93 8:37.11
1) Gosselin, Felix 19 2) Genesse-Grenier, ?tienne 16
3) Chan, Corey 16 4) Feng, Li Bob 14
28.26 59.03 (59.03)
1:31.31 (1:31.31) 2:03.48 (2:03.48)
2:33.40 (29.92) 3:07.31 (1:03.83)
3:41.60 (1:38.12) 4:15.63 (2:12.15)
4:46.01 (30.38) 5:20.20 (1:04.57)
5:54.08 (1:38.45) 6:27.42 (2:11.79)
6:56.11 (28.69) 7:29.31 (1:01.89)
8:03.68 (1:36.26) 8:37.11 (2:09.69)
-- NEW ''B'' 8:02.95 DQ
1) Grant, Conor 17 2) Lee, Joo Sub 16
3) Wikant, Neil 15 4) Gavrilov, Adrian 18
-- MAC ''A'' 7:56.73 SCR
1) Siu, Andrew 16 2) Loong, Joshua 16
3) Huang, Shuya 17 4) Ng, Christian 15
-- TSC ''A'' 7:48.67 SCR
1) Straszynski, Oliver 16 2) Kim, Charles 17
3) Vranic, Philip 16 4) Morley, William 14
-- GHAC ''A'' NT SCR
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10
1. Etobicoke Swimming 271 2. Toronto Swim Club 150
3. Club Aquatique Montr?al 121 4. Newmarket Stingrays 111
5. Club de Natation de Gatineau 65 6. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 64
7. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 61 8. Elite 57
9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 51 10. Club de Natation M?gophias 50
11. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 42 12. Hamilton Aquatic Club 40
13. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 39 13. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club 39
15. Ppo 36 16. Brantford Aquatic Club 34.5
17. Markham Aquatic Club 31 18. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 29
18. Oakville Aquatic Club 29 20. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 22
21. C.N. Dollard-des-Ormeaux 20 22. C. N. ST Jerome 18
23. Upper Canada Swim Club 17 24. Mount Pearl Marlins 14
25. Milton Marlin Swim Team 12 26. Club Aquatique Calac Richelieu 9
27. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg 8 27. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 8
29. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 7 30. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 4
31. Unattached 2 31. Club de Natation Samak 2
33. Cobra Swim Club 1.5 34. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 1
34. Les Dauphins de Rimouski 1
Saskatoon Goldfins Swimming 2/14/2013 - 15:19PM
2013 Western Canadian Championships - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013
Sanction #: 13919
Event 1 Women 15 & Under 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Saroukian, Sophia 14 KEYANO 16:46.50 16:54.52
2 Stene, Shelby 14 GOLD 17:15.18 17:11.14
3 King, Lexy 15 RODS 17:13.91 17:14.76
4 Mabee-Hall, Sarah 15 ISLAND SWIMMING 17:34.04 17:21.52
5 Morter, Meaghan 13 AMAC 18:10.40 17:22.32
6 Itterman, Tia 15 KAJ 17:55.39 17:35.17
7 Crane, Mackenzie 15 NRST 17:42.83 17:40.04
8 Wookey, Leah 15 UCSC 17:28.89 17:41.30
9 Lindsay, Mikhaila 14 OSC 17:52.55 17:42.89
10 Kleisinger, Shayla-Ro 15 MM 17:29.33 17:47.56
11 Lamoureux, Brooke 14 PREDATORS 17:36.16 17:52.86
12 Rowland, Reilly 15 KISU 18:24.01 17:54.46
13 Haygarth, Sydney 13 RODS 18:23.03 17:58.54
14 Lindsay, Cheyenne 14 OSC 17:55.36 18:00.71
15 Doyon, Lydia 14 PSW 18:18.09 18:01.75
16 Bottrill, Mia 15 HYACK 18:38.51L 18:03.48
17 Martin, Kayla 15 KSS 18:04.16 18:04.59
18 Whelan, Sara 15 HYACK 18:13.79 18:06.07
19 Bennett, Haley 13 RAC 18:44.70L 18:16.25
20 Phillips, Kaia 15 VKSC 18:41.19 18:16.40
21 Reeves, Jennifer 14 KEYANO 18:22.67 18:18.81
22 Marchand, Julia 15 OSC 18:20.91 18:25.00
23 Heaney-Corns, Molly 15 ISLAND SWIMMING 19:32.68 18:26.56
Event 1 Women 16 & Over 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Siwicki, Breanne 18 MANTA 16:22.21 16:28.87
2 MacDougall, Jane 16 MANTA 17:06.34 16:55.10
3 Barr, Camille 16 OSC 17:31.80 16:57.96
4 Hay, Kaitlyn 17 BOLTS 17:20.84 17:14.50
5 Ludlow, Danica 16 PGB 16:57.91 17:19.72
6 Metcalfe, Martha 16 LOSC 17:51.64 17:24.31
7 Yurkovich, Claire 16 KEYANO 17:42.32 17:36.17
8 Ogden, Jessie 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 17:38.59 17:41.68
9 Chung, Alicia 16 CDSC 18:33.62L 17:51.11
10 Hinton, Kendra 17 MANTA 17:48.12 17:54.93
11 Mcavoy, Sarah 17 MM 17:53.92 17:58.11
12 Wing, Jessa 16 PGB 18:39.57L 17:58.27
13 Robinson, Nicole 17 RODS 18:09.62 18:10.89
14 Tonn, Jacqueline 16 KEYANO 18:04.39 18:13.61
15 Sullivan, Jamie 16 LLSC 20:03.01 18:19.76
16 Swistak, Lauren 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 17:51.67 18:29.31
Saskatoon Goldfins Swimming 2/14/2013 - 15:55PM
2013 Western Canadian Championships - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013
Sanction #: 13919
Event 2 Men 16 & Under 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bayne, Connor 16 CASC 8:25.63 8:17.87
2 Palaschuk, Brian 15 RODS 8:30.57 8:20.81
3 Sawicki, Nathan 15 AMAC 8:36.32 8:21.79
4 Zhao, Edwin 15 PSW 8:31.92 8:22.98
5 Blondal, Ben 16 UCSC 8:35.41 8:25.19
6 Gilbert, Colin 14 KCS 8:59.09 8:26.06
7 Olafson, Carson 15 SPART 8:49.26 8:28.40
8 Zakala, Josh 14 KAJ 8:52.62 8:29.73
9 Bartley, Alex 16 GOLD 8:49.71 8:29.93
10 Lau, Stuart 14 KEYANO 8:39.74 8:30.48
11 Smit-Anseeuw, Aksel 16 PSW 8:50.12 8:34.06
12 Lagzdin, Harrison 16 PGB 8:41.35 8:34.37
13 Schramm, Justin 14 LOSC 9:10.86L 8:36.35
14 Page, Finn 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:45.08 8:36.54
15 Hebert, Mitchell 15 GOLD 9:09.04 8:37.51
16 Labonte, Kevin 16 KEYANO 8:49.55 8:38.10
17 Zou, Vito 16 WDSC 8:43.30 8:39.69
18 Camille, Sky 16 KCS 8:48.95 8:42.59
19 Maina, Kimani 15 OSC 8:43.25 8:43.08
20 Taylor, Liam 14 GOLD 9:01.40 8:43.10
21 Katelnikoff, Justin 14 CASC 9:14.09L 8:43.20
22 Kilmaster, Daniel 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 8:42.46 8:46.99
23 Hafer, Tanner 15 KEYANO 8:48.16 8:47.12
24 Alexiuk, Jordan 16 MM 8:59.90 8:47.25
25 Grenier, Samuel 16 VKSC 9:20.71 8:47.65
26 Yungman, Saveli 16 PGB 8:46.88 8:49.72
27 Phillips, Joshua 16 VKSC 9:12.02 8:51.07
28 Mccann Stephens, Coli 13 OSC 8:54.82 8:52.01
29 Osborn, Thomas 16 MM 8:59.99 8:53.09
30 Thibeault, Conrad 16 UCSC 8:49.91 8:53.93
31 Clarke, Colin 16 RODS 8:57.12 8:54.10
32 Fitzmaurice, Steven 16 CP 9:01.49 8:54.93
33 Shewchuk, Benjamin 16 MM 8:59.85 8:55.80
34 Carmichael, Jordan 14 MM 9:00.10 8:55.85
35 Kebede, Ebenezer 15 MANTA 9:01.58 8:56.22
36 Flowers, Mackenzie 13 OSC 9:02.69 8:57.24
37 Wohlgemuth, Sam 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:51.02 8:57.42
38 Dixon, Keith 15 MANTA 8:50.90 8:58.02
39 Peterson, Colton 16 SPART 8:38.41 8:58.50
40 Fisher, Stephen 14 GOLD 9:02.32 8:59.37
41 Pan, Spencer 14 UCSC 8:54.43 8:59.61
42 Fedotov, Valentin 16 KEYANO 9:00.86 9:03.96
43 Dillman, Roscoe 15 CHENA 8:59.33 9:04.11
Event 2 Men 17 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Maitland, Kier 24 KEYANO 7:55.64 7:46.68
2 Yarish, Wyatt 17 MANTA 8:05.64 8:04.41
3 Brown, Jonathan 17 NCSA 8:05.46 8:05.17
4 King, Sterling 17 PGB 8:09.66 8:08.17
5 Penhale, Sean 24 CASC 8:01.29 8:08.47
6 Dimitrov, David 21 LLSC 8:30.80 8:20.28
7 Eriks, Colin 17 VPSC 8:33.93 8:24.12
8 Chan, Justin G 17 UBCD 8:17.69 8:25.50
9 Dalke, Taylor 20 VKSC 8:50.92 8:27.69
10 Milosevic, Stefan 17 HYACK 8:20.20 8:28.14
11 Neimarlija, Dino 17 KEYANO 8:49.97 8:32.40
12 Batten, Adam 17 AMAC 8:33.68 8:36.18
13 Campbell, Graham 17 KEYANO 8:41.90 8:36.64
14 Zheng, Steven 19 VPSC 8:30.15 8:37.04
15 Gosselin, Michael 19 BOLTS 8:32.43 8:37.66
16 MacDonald, Michael 17 LOSC 8:46.46 8:38.00
17 Teghtsoonian, Keenan 17 MANTA 8:57.09 8:40.52
18 Woinoski, Tim 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 8:41.82 8:43.37
19 McDougall, Evan 17 CP 8:52.42 8:47.67
20 Nasedkin, Stefan 22 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:41.13 8:51.52
21 Pratt, Corbin 18 UCSC 8:31.07 8:53.80
22 Moloney, Ryan 17 LOSC 9:02.62 8:55.73
23 Simkin, Spencer 20 LASC 9:02.44 8:56.16
24 Wishloff, Thomas 17 OSC 8:59.90 9:03.13
25 Nori, Brandon 19 SFU 9:29.24 9:14.48
26 Buehlow, Alex 18 ACES 8:55.47 9:15.46
27 Swagar, Reid 17 KSC 9:02.12 9:23.92
Saskatoon Goldfins Swimming 2/14/2013 - 17:50PM
2013 Western Canadian Championships - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013
Sanction #: 13919
Event 9 Women 4x200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 MANTA ''A'' 8:11.93 8:08.93
1) Asselin, Chantal 17 2) Clarete, Karyl 17
3) MacDougall, Jane 16 4) Siwicki, Breanne 18
28.69 59.13 (59.13)
1:30.57 (1:30.57) 2:01.94 (2:01.94)
2:21.20 (19.26) 3:00.72 (58.78)
3:31.80 (1:29.86) 4:03.35 (2:01.41)
4:31.07 (27.72) 5:02.51 (59.16)
5:34.79 (1:31.44) 6:06.62 (2:03.27)
6:34.69 (28.07) 7:05.65 (59.03)
7:37.32 (1:30.70) 8:08.93 (2:02.31)
2 OSC ''A'' 8:14.24 8:10.47
1) Kremer, Paige 16 2) Kidd, Georgia 14
3) Flowers, Emily 16 4) deLeeuw, Arynn 16
28.97 59.18 (59.18)
1:30.19 (1:30.19) 2:01.79 (2:01.79)
2:30.25 (28.46) 3:01.47 (59.68)
3:32.98 (1:31.19) 4:05.23 (2:03.44)
4:32.97 (27.74) 5:03.53 (58.30)
5:35.23 (1:30.00) 6:07.09 (2:01.86)
6:35.43 (28.34) 7:06.72 (59.63)
7:38.56 (1:31.47) 8:10.47 (2:03.38)
3 KEYANO ''A'' 8:15.07 8:17.96
1) Margitai, Lili 15 2) Saroukian, Sophia 14
3) Maradyn, Rachel 15 4) Coleman, Katelyn 16
28.30 58.82 (58.82)
1:29.76 (1:29.76) 2:00.84 (2:00.84)
2:29.95 (29.11) 3:01.42 (1:00.58)
3:33.12 (1:32.28) 4:04.93 (2:04.09)
4:33.63 (28.70) 5:05.26 (1:00.33)
5:37.64 (1:32.71) 6:09.89 (2:04.96)
6:38.85 (28.96) 7:12.11 (1:02.22)
7:45.49 (1:35.60) 8:17.96 (2:08.07)
4 OSC ''B'' 8:30.34 8:22.62
1) Barr, Camille 16 2) Strydom, Jacomie 16
3) Gonzalez, Esther 17 4) Wishloff, Sarah 15
29.04 1:00.60 (1:00.60)
1:32.83 (1:32.83) 2:04.72 (2:04.72)
2:24.78 (20.06) 3:04.90 (1:00.18)
3:36.75 (1:32.03) 4:08.64 (2:03.92)
4:37.72 (29.08) 5:09.21 (1:00.57)
5:41.45 (1:32.81) 6:13.40 (2:04.76)
6:42.88 (29.48) 7:14.74 (1:01.34)
7:48.15 (1:34.75) 8:22.62 (2:09.22)
5 KSC ''A'' 8:28.35 8:28.02
1) Warrack, Jessica 16 2) Macleod, Nikki 17
3) Dorrestijn, Larissa 17 4) Devolin, Kassie 17
29.27 1:01.55 (1:01.55)
1:34.94 (1:34.94) 2:07.78 (2:07.78)
2:36.97 (29.19) 3:08.32 (1:00.54)
3:40.54 (1:32.76) 4:13.69 (2:05.91)
4:42.14 (28.45) 5:14.02 (1:00.33)
5:46.62 (1:32.93) 6:18.90 (2:05.21)
6:47.99 (29.09) 7:20.13 (1:01.23)
7:53.73 (1:34.83) 8:28.02 (2:09.12)
6 AMAC ''A'' 8:41.39 8:34.33
1) Batsel, Celina 16 2) Morter, Meaghan 13
3) Zwicker, Cathy 17 4) Sloan, Bailey 17
30.55 1:03.17 (1:03.17)
1:35.58 (1:35.58) 2:08.28 (2:08.28)
2:29.35 (21.07) 3:11.50 (1:03.22)
3:44.29 (1:36.01) 4:17.08 (2:08.80)
4:46.93 (29.85) 5:20.34 (1:03.26)
5:53.97 (1:36.89) 6:27.54 (2:10.46)
6:55.91 (28.37) 7:28.15 (1:00.61)
8:01.74 (1:34.20) 8:34.33 (2:06.79)
7 MANTA ''B'' 8:37.33 8:34.83
1) Chartrand, Anik 17 2) Snell, Julia 15
3) Teghtsoonian, Lauren 16 4) VanLandeghem, Tia 16
30.29 1:03.36 (1:03.36)
1:37.37 (1:37.37) 2:11.34 (2:11.34)
2:41.24 (29.90) 3:14.86 (1:03.52)
3:48.82 (1:37.48) 4:21.98 (2:10.64)
4:51.02 (29.04) 5:23.29 (1:01.31)
5:56.21 (1:34.23) 6:28.26 (2:06.28)
6:56.74 (28.48) 7:28.76 (1:00.50)
8:02.25 (1:33.99) 8:34.83 (2:06.57)
8 MM ''A'' 8:26.52 8:35.31
1) Molloy, Hannah 15 2) Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose 15
3) Meyer, Brooke 17 4) Evans, Cody 15
30.61 1:03.78 (1:03.78)
1:37.07 (1:37.07) 2:11.15 (2:11.15)
2:41.75 (30.60) 3:16.12 (1:04.97)
3:49.36 (1:38.21) 4:22.31 (2:11.16)
4:51.44 (29.13) 5:24.00 (1:01.69)
5:56.67 (1:34.36) 6:28.99 (2:06.68)
6:57.64 (28.65) 7:30.29 (1:01.30)
8:03.37 (1:34.38) 8:35.31 (2:06.32)
9 KSC ''B'' 8:48.77 8:42.52
1) Kaluznick, JoJo 15 2) Pogany, Shayla 14
3) Wenaas, Toree 17 4) Ngo, Di-An 16
30.29 1:03.62 (1:03.62)
1:37.17 (1:37.17) 2:09.59 (2:09.59)
2:39.36 (29.77) 3:11.52 (1:01.93)
3:45.08 (1:35.49) 4:19.16 (2:09.57)
4:49.22 (30.06) 5:22.63 (1:03.47)
5:56.98 (1:37.82) 6:31.14 (2:11.98)
7:00.27 (29.13) 7:33.63 (1:02.49)
8:08.20 (1:37.06) 8:42.52 (2:11.38)
10 KEYANO ''B'' 8:39.30 8:42.58
1) Yurkovich, Claire 16 2) Chan, Chelsea 17
3) Folk, Karah 13 4) Cepeda, Dolly 15
30.20 1:02.98 (1:02.98)
1:36.28 (1:36.28) 2:09.19 (2:09.19)
2:38.69 (29.50) 3:11.00 (1:01.81)
3:44.03 (1:34.84) 4:16.93 (2:07.74)
4:47.39 (30.46) 5:21.53 (1:04.60)
5:55.58 (1:38.65) 6:29.00 (2:12.07)
6:59.62 (30.62) 7:33.60 (1:04.60)
8:08.47 (1:39.47) 8:42.58 (2:13.58)
11 OSC ''C'' 8:42.10 8:42.88
1) Lindsay, Cheyenne 14 2) Desnoyers, Emilie 15
3) Arraial, Gillian 15 4) Lindsay, Mikhaila 14
30.45 1:03.92 (1:03.92)
1:37.97 (1:37.97) 2:11.71 (2:11.71)
2:41.58 (29.87) 3:14.27 (1:02.56)
3:48.02 (1:36.31) 4:21.04 (2:09.33)
4:51.63 (30.59) 5:24.24 (1:03.20)
5:57.40 (1:36.36) 6:30.84 (2:09.80)
7:00.81 (29.97) 7:34.44 (1:03.60)
8:08.53 (1:37.69) 8:42.88 (2:12.04)
12 REDDEER CATALINA ''A'' 8:39.83 8:45.66
1) Smith, Rebecca 12 2) Trepanier, Kristen 13
3) Smith, Madalyn 14 4) MacDermaid, Emma 14
30.22 1:02.93 (1:02.93)
1:35.97 (1:35.97) 2:08.77 (2:08.77)
2:39.82 (31.05) 3:13.78 (1:05.01)
3:47.85 (1:39.08) 4:21.21 (2:12.44)
4:52.95 (31.74) 5:27.64 (1:06.43)
6:02.90 (1:41.69) 6:37.17 (2:15.96)
7:06.54 (29.37) 7:38.71 (1:01.54)
8:12.22 (1:35.05) 8:45.66 (2:08.49)
13 RAC ''A'' 8:41.83 8:46.08
1) Kokoszka, Maran 16 2) Romkes, Laura 17
3) Biro, Nicole 15 4) Bruyckere, Richelle 15
29.78 1:02.93 (1:02.93)
1:36.54 (1:36.54) 2:09.56 (2:09.56)
2:39.80 (30.24) 3:13.02 (1:03.46)
3:47.23 (1:37.67) 4:21.49 (2:11.93)
4:51.00 (29.51) 5:24.41 (1:02.92)
5:58.58 (1:37.09) 6:39.93 (2:18.44)
7:03.49 (23.56) 7:37.32 (57.39)
8:12.36 (1:32.43) 8:46.08 (2:06.15)
14 UCSC ''A'' 8:29.58 8:46.09
1) Marble, Elyse 16 2) Shaul, Chelsea 17
3) Wookey, Leah 15 4) Kraft, Brittney 15
30.44 1:03.07 (1:03.07)
1:36.62 (1:36.62) 2:10.09 (2:10.09)
2:39.77 (29.68) 3:12.08 (1:01.99)
3:45.19 (1:35.10) 4:18.57 (2:08.48)
4:49.91 (31.34) 5:23.95 (1:05.38)
5:58.26 (1:39.69) 6:31.38 (2:12.81)
7:02.06 (30.68) 7:36.74 (1:05.36)
8:11.64 (1:40.26) 8:46.09 (2:14.71)
15 RODS ''A'' 8:40.48 8:46.49
1) Brassard, Cassandra 17 2) King, Lexy 15
3) Robinson, Nicole 17 4) McGillivray, Megan 15
30.72 1:02.67 (1:02.67)
1:34.74 (1:34.74) 2:06.27 (2:06.27)
2:37.45 (31.18) 3:11.42 (1:05.15)
3:45.71 (1:39.44) 4:19.82 (2:13.55)
4:50.10 (30.28) 5:24.37 (1:04.55)
6:00.26 (1:40.44) 6:35.51 (2:15.69)
7:05.80 (30.29) 7:39.25 (1:03.74)
8:13.34 (1:37.83) 8:46.49 (2:10.98)
16 LOSC ''A'' 8:51.41 8:47.61
1) Metcalfe, Hillary 14 2) Metcalfe, Martha 16
3) Board, Siobhan 15 4) Borrowdale, Chelsea 13
29.67 1:02.19 (1:02.19)
1:34.90 (1:34.90) 2:07.43 (2:07.43)
2:37.31 (29.88) 3:10.57 (1:03.14)
3:44.73 (1:37.30) 4:18.80 (2:11.37)
4:48.77 (29.97) 5:22.82 (1:04.02)
5:58.20 (1:39.40) 6:32.98 (2:14.18)
7:03.69 (30.71) 7:37.79 (1:04.81)
8:13.00 (1:40.02) 8:47.61 (2:14.63)
17 SIMON FRASER AQU ''A'' 8:41.34 8:48.10
1) Swistak, Lauren 17 2) Lee, Robyn 15
3) Yang, Wendy 14 4) Kan, Alicia 16
30.25 1:03.13 (1:03.13)
1:37.29 (1:37.29) 2:10.55 (2:10.55)
2:40.42 (29.87) 3:14.18 (1:03.63)
3:48.89 (1:38.34) 4:23.26 (2:12.71)
4:54.21 (30.95) 5:29.49 (1:06.23)
6:04.59 (1:41.33) 6:39.65 (2:16.39)
7:08.62 (28.97) 7:41.21 (1:01.56)
8:14.36 (1:34.71) 8:48.10 (2:08.45)
18 MANTA ''C'' 8:49.19 8:48.97
1) Hinton, Kendra 17 2) Hinton, Paige 16
3) Delaquis, Danica 16 4) Rengayah, Angeli 15
31.05 1:04.61 (1:04.61)
1:39.33 (1:39.33) 2:12.71 (2:12.71)
2:42.97 (30.26) 3:16.14 (1:03.43)
3:51.17 (1:38.46) 4:27.09 (2:14.38)
4:57.22 (30.13) 5:30.09 (1:03.00)
6:03.34 (1:36.25) 6:36.38 (2:09.29)
6:58.89 (22.51) 7:41.06 (1:04.68)
8:14.90 (1:38.52) 8:48.97 (2:12.59)
19 PGB ''A'' 8:46.65 8:51.72
1) Black, Haley 16 2) Fortier, Patricia 15
3) Hardy, Bailey 15 4) Wing, Julie 13
30.25 1:02.63 (1:02.63)
1:36.21 (1:36.21) 2:09.15 (2:09.15)
2:39.08 (29.93) 3:11.80 (1:02.65)
3:45.10 (1:35.95) 4:18.22 (2:09.07)
4:49.76 (31.54) 5:24.62 (1:06.40)
6:00.32 (1:42.10) 6:35.12 (2:16.90)
7:06.48 (31.36) 7:41.98 (1:06.86)
8:18.08 (1:42.96) 8:51.72 (2:16.60)
20 PSW ''A'' 8:41.60 8:52.64
1) Doyon, Lydia 14 2) Chow, Olivvya 18
3) Mothe, Bailey 14 4) Koch, Isabella 15
30.21 1:03.42 (1:03.42)
1:37.08 (1:37.08) 2:09.51 (2:09.51)
2:39.01 (29.50) 3:10.96 (1:01.45)
3:43.23 (1:33.72) 4:15.86 (2:06.35)
4:47.83 (31.97) 5:23.06 (1:07.20)
5:58.55 (1:42.69) 6:34.28 (2:18.42)
7:06.36 (32.08) 7:41.72 (1:07.44)
8:17.23 (1:42.95) 8:52.64 (2:18.36)
21 KCS ''A'' 8:55.30 8:53.06
1) Dalke, Megan 14 2) Kloska, Shaina 16
3) Dagasso, Gabrielle 14 4) Milobar, Dylana 17
30.04 1:02.51 (1:02.51)
1:35.34 (1:35.34) 2:07.94 (2:07.94)
2:28.10 (20.16) 3:10.31 (1:02.37)
3:44.02 (1:36.08) 4:17.71 (2:09.77)
4:47.54 (29.83) 5:21.12 (1:03.41)
5:56.09 (1:38.38) 6:31.74 (2:14.03)
7:03.44 (31.70) 7:39.21 (1:07.47)
8:16.36 (1:44.62) 8:53.06 (2:21.32)
22 HYACK ''A'' 8:52.33 8:53.09
1) Whelan, Sara 15 2) Lam, Elaine 15
3) Bottrill, Mia 15 4) Whelan, Jasmine 14
30.13 1:02.51 (1:02.51)
1:36.35 (1:36.35) 2:09.11 (2:09.11)
2:39.44 (30.33) 3:13.77 (1:04.66)
3:48.11 (1:39.00) 4:21.24 (2:12.13)
4:51.84 (30.60) 5:25.71 (1:04.47)
6:01.23 (1:39.99) 6:36.56 (2:15.32)
7:07.71 (31.15) 7:42.25 (1:05.69)
8:18.17 (1:41.61) 8:53.09 (2:16.53)
23 WDSC ''A'' 8:49.43 8:54.03
1) Summers, Colette 15 2) Singh, Nunu 15
3) Yeo, Sarah 15 4) Peake, Sidney 16
31.12 1:04.73 (1:04.73)
1:40.00 (1:40.00) 2:15.56 (2:15.56)
2:47.52 (31.96) 3:23.37 (1:07.81)
3:59.10 (1:43.54) 4:33.47 (2:17.91)
5:04.57 (31.10) 5:38.35 (1:04.88)
6:12.15 (1:38.68) 6:46.22 (2:12.75)
7:15.84 (29.62) 7:48.47 (1:02.25)
8:21.13 (1:34.91) 8:54.03 (2:07.81)
24 KEYANO ''C'' 8:53.99 8:54.89
1) Tonn, Jacqueline 16 2) Reeves, Jennifer 14
3) Hender, Allison 17 4) Saroukian, Alisia 16
30.31 1:04.40 (1:04.40)
1:39.17 (1:39.17) 2:14.36 (2:14.36)
2:43.27 (28.91) 3:16.85 (1:02.49)
3:52.34 (1:37.98) 4:29.07 (2:14.71)
4:58.52 (29.45) 5:31.91 (1:02.84)
6:06.62 (1:37.55) 6:40.75 (2:11.68)
7:11.30 (30.55) 7:45.16 (1:04.41)
8:20.44 (1:39.69) 8:54.89 (2:14.14)
25 PREDATORS ''A'' 8:43.84 8:55.45
1) Lamoureux, Brooke 14 2) Padington, Mackenzie 13
3) Ryan, Jordyn 13 4) Beaudin, Jenna 14
29.97 1:03.53 (1:03.53)
1:37.82 (1:37.82) 2:11.81 (2:11.81)
2:41.33 (29.52) 3:15.23 (1:03.42)
3:50.88 (1:39.07) 4:26.02 (2:14.21)
4:56.53 (30.51) 5:29.89 (1:03.87)
6:04.07 (1:38.05) 6:38.00 (2:11.98)
7:08.92 (30.92) 7:43.30 (1:05.30)
8:19.29 (1:41.29) 8:55.45 (2:17.45)
26 MM ''B'' 8:56.78 8:57.20
1) Ulici, Antonia 16 2) Shewchuk, Abigail 13
3) Anis, Alora 15 4) Mcavoy, Sarah 17
30.58 1:03.58 (1:03.58)
1:38.17 (1:38.17) 2:12.41 (2:12.41)
2:43.68 (31.27) 3:17.47 (1:05.06)
3:51.98 (1:39.57) 4:26.03 (2:13.62)
4:58.71 (32.68) 5:33.46 (1:07.43)
6:08.29 (1:42.26) 6:43.26 (2:17.23)
7:14.38 (31.12) 7:48.57 (1:05.31)
8:23.21 (1:39.95) 8:57.20 (2:13.94)
27 FSSC ''A'' 9:34.88 9:04.02
1) McMahon, Sarah 15 2) Dashko, Christyna 17
3) Ede, Carly 15 4) Guidinger, Layne 13
31.89 1:06.37 (1:06.37)
1:41.72 (1:41.72) 2:17.60 (2:17.60)
2:49.62 (32.02) 3:25.18 (1:07.58)
4:00.74 (1:43.14) 4:36.59 (2:18.99)
5:06.62 (30.03) 5:41.12 (1:04.53)
6:17.11 (1:40.52) 6:52.15 (2:15.56)
7:22.53 (30.38) 7:55.81 (1:03.66)
8:29.94 (1:37.79) 9:04.02 (2:11.87)
28 CHENA ''A'' 9:11.61 9:06.55
1) Villa, Martina 15 2) Momen, Ariana 14
3) Diaz, Ximena 14 4) Piasecki, Sonia 13
30.65 1:03.96 (1:03.96)
1:38.37 (1:38.37) 2:12.86 (2:12.86)
2:43.02 (30.16) 3:17.71 (1:04.85)
3:54.95 (1:42.09) 4:31.67 (2:18.81)
5:03.56 (31.89) 5:39.22 (1:07.55)
6:15.92 (1:44.25) 6:51.92 (2:20.25)
7:22.08 (30.16) 7:56.41 (1:04.49)
8:31.87 (1:39.95) 9:06.55 (2:14.63)
29 CASC ''B'' 8:58.48 9:06.57
1) Meyer, Tara 16 2) Hedley, Lauren 14
3) Robb, Mackenzie 18 4) Skrlac, Makayla 16
30.60 1:03.97 (1:03.97)
1:38.49 (1:38.49) 2:12.46 (2:12.46)
2:43.87 (31.41) 3:18.12 (1:05.66)
3:54.33 (1:41.87) 4:31.06 (2:18.60)
5:01.69 (30.63) 5:36.76 (1:05.70)
6:13.13 (1:42.07) 6:49.26 (2:18.20)
7:21.26 (32.00) 7:56.66 (1:07.40)
8:32.39 (1:43.13) 9:06.57 (2:17.31)
30 RODS ''B'' NT 9:07.07
1) Haygarth, Sydney 13 2) Amundsen, Mikayla 15
3) Kaczmar, Jacee 16 4) Derkatch, Madison 17
31.22 1:06.23 (1:06.23)
1:42.45 (1:42.45) 2:18.47 (2:18.47)
2:50.27 (31.80) 3:25.66 (1:07.19)
4:01.26 (1:42.79) 4:35.79 (2:17.32)
5:06.08 (30.29) 5:39.50 (1:03.71)
6:13.63 (1:37.84) 6:48.47 (2:12.68)
7:12.18 (23.71) 7:56.13 (1:07.66)
8:31.65 (1:43.18) 9:07.07 (2:18.60)
31 MM ''C'' 9:22.19 9:07.76
1) Kinnaird, Emily 16 2) Henderson, Jessica 14
3) Modrcin, Dora 13 4) Fones, Erin 15
32.49 1:07.27 (1:07.27)
1:40.79 (1:40.79) 2:14.07 (2:14.07)
2:46.05 (31.98) 3:21.06 (1:06.99)
3:56.94 (1:42.87) 4:32.12 (2:18.05)
5:03.55 (31.43) 5:38.58 (1:06.46)
6:14.97 (1:42.85) 6:50.96 (2:18.84)
7:22.85 (31.89) 7:57.86 (1:06.90)
8:33.71 (1:42.75) 9:07.76 (2:16.80)
32 OSC ''E'' 9:29.81 9:14.74
1) Marchand, Julia 15 2) Churcher, Stephanie 15
3) Klein, Halee 13 4) Doyle, Kathryn 13
31.11 1:05.39 (1:05.39)
1:40.39 (1:40.39) 2:14.71 (2:14.71)
2:45.65 (30.94) 3:21.13 (1:06.42)
3:57.13 (1:42.42) 4:33.01 (2:18.30)
5:04.25 (31.24) 5:40.13 (1:07.12)
6:16.49 (1:43.48) 6:52.96 (2:19.95)
7:25.39 (32.43) 8:01.47 (1:08.51)
8:38.53 (1:45.57) 9:14.74 (2:21.78)
-- CASC ''A'' 8:29.40 DQ
1) Pratt, Taryn 14 2) Wilm, Ingrid 14
3) Wagner, Emily 15 4) Thorne, Chelsea 17
Saskatoon Goldfins Swimming 2/14/2013 - 18:07PM
2013 Western Canadian Championships - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013
Sanction #: 13919
Event 10 Men 4x200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 CASC ''A'' 7:23.68 7:22.97
1) Lyons, Anthony 16 2) Penhale, Sean 24
3) Maybury, Adam 18 4) Greenshields, Joel 24
26.02 53.72 (53.72)
1:21.65 (1:21.65) 1:49.61 (1:49.61)
2:15.94 (26.33) 2:44.66 (55.05)
3:13.45 (1:23.84) 3:42.11 (1:52.50)
4:07.60 (25.49) 4:35.84 (53.73)
5:05.19 (1:23.08) 5:35.16 (1:53.05)
5:59.85 (24.69) 6:27.56 (52.40)
6:55.71 (1:20.55) 7:22.97 (1:47.81)
2 KEYANO ''A'' 7:39.99 7:32.80
1) Maitland, Kier 24 2) Kostiuk, Nick 19
3) Szarka, Logan 17 4) Folk, Kyle 15
25.54 52.83 (52.83)
1:20.56 (1:20.56) 1:47.91 (1:47.91)
2:13.56 (25.65) 2:42.36 (54.45)
3:11.81 (1:23.90) 3:41.56 (1:53.65)
4:07.50 (25.94) 4:36.41 (54.85)
5:06.65 (1:25.09) 5:36.84 (1:55.28)
6:03.58 (26.74) 6:32.86 (56.02)
7:03.21 (1:26.37) 7:32.80 (1:55.96)
3 HYACK ''A'' 7:46.06 7:40.94
1) Milosevic, Stefan 17 2) Kiedrzyn, Justin 19
3) Pooni, Inder 16 4) Gasovic-Varga, Igor 17
26.47 54.89 (54.89)
1:24.77 (1:24.77) 1:54.36 (1:54.36)
2:13.81 (19.45) 2:48.90 (54.54)
3:19.02 (1:24.66) 3:48.78 (1:54.42)
4:15.42 (26.64) 4:44.73 (55.95)
5:14.94 (1:26.16) 5:45.55 (1:56.77)
6:11.47 (25.92) 6:40.05 (54.50)
7:09.99 (1:24.44) 7:40.94 (1:55.39)
4 NCSA ''A'' 7:48.80 7:42.94
1) Ponting, Mackenzie 17 2) Brown, Jonathan 17
3) Stairs, Ken 17 4) Smigel, Joshua 15
25.74 53.41 (53.41)
1:21.79 (1:21.79) 1:50.42 (1:50.42)
2:15.79 (25.37) 2:43.67 (53.25)
3:12.29 (1:21.87) 3:41.30 (1:50.88)
4:01.94 (20.64) 4:34.84 (53.54)
5:04.01 (1:22.71) 5:33.27 (1:51.97)
6:01.66 (28.39) 6:33.89 (1:00.62)
7:08.54 (1:35.27) 7:42.94 (2:09.67)
5 UCSC ''A'' 7:40.93 7:43.31
1) Pratt, Corbin 18 2) Cervantes Alatorre, Fernando
3) Blondal, Ben 16 4) Donaldson, Duncan 19
26.56 55.35 (55.35)
1:24.93 (1:24.93) 1:55.64 (1:55.64)
2:21.91 (26.27) 2:51.79 (56.15)
3:23.33 (1:27.69) 3:55.05 (1:59.41)
4:21.18 (26.13) 4:49.17 (54.12)
5:18.29 (1:23.24) 5:47.52 (1:52.47)
6:13.21 (25.69) 6:42.57 (55.05)
7:13.20 (1:25.68) 7:43.31 (1:55.79)
6 MANTA ''A'' 7:42.92 7:45.33
1) Williamson, Eric 18 2) Yarish, Wyatt 17
3) Dixon, Keith 15 4) Teghtsoonian, Keenan 17
26.51 55.02 (55.02)
1:24.62 (1:24.62) 1:54.51 (1:54.51)
2:20.14 (25.63) 2:48.72 (54.21)
3:18.26 (1:23.75) 3:47.03 (1:52.52)
4:06.19 (19.16) 4:44.24 (57.21)
5:15.46 (1:28.43) 5:46.15 (1:59.12)
6:06.87 (20.72) 6:43.66 (57.51)
7:15.01 (1:28.86) 7:45.33 (1:59.18)
7 VPSC ''A'' 7:46.22 7:46.12
1) Eriks, Colin 17 2) Gwak, Alex 17
3) Zheng, Steven 19 4) Eriks, Keith 17
27.03 56.24 (56.24)
1:25.79 (1:25.79) 1:55.09 (1:55.09)
2:21.75 (26.66) 2:51.73 (56.64)
3:23.09 (1:28.00) 3:54.53 (1:59.44)
4:21.16 (26.63) 4:51.81 (57.28)
5:22.65 (1:28.12) 5:52.59 (1:58.06)
6:18.74 (26.15) 6:48.33 (55.74)
7:17.65 (1:25.06) 7:46.12 (1:53.53)
8 PGB ''A'' 7:47.85 7:50.53
1) King, Sterling 17 2) Yungman, Saveli 16
3) Lagzdin, Harrison 16 4) Kim, Aiden 17
26.67 55.12 (55.12)
1:24.26 (1:24.26) 1:52.50 (1:52.50)
2:11.62 (19.12) 2:49.74 (57.24)
3:21.35 (1:28.85) 3:52.23 (1:59.73)
4:19.46 (27.23) 4:49.34 (57.11)
5:19.45 (1:27.22) 5:48.86 (1:56.63)
6:16.16 (27.30) 6:46.90 (58.04)
7:18.55 (1:29.69) 7:50.53 (2:01.67)
9 RODS ''A'' 8:01.00 7:52.55
1) Choboter, Noah 16 2) Wright, Joseph 17
3) Clarke, Colin 16 4) Palaschuk, Brian 15
26.96 56.13 (56.13)
1:25.46 (1:25.46) 1:54.51 (1:54.51)
2:21.03 (26.52) 2:50.72 (56.21)
3:22.15 (1:27.64) 3:54.07 (1:59.56)
4:21.03 (26.96) 4:52.20 (58.13)
5:24.18 (1:30.11) 5:55.56 (2:01.49)
6:22.10 (26.54) 6:51.57 (56.01)
7:22.28 (1:26.72) 7:52.55 (1:56.99)
10 KEYANO ''B'' 7:58.19 7:53.16
1) Neimarlija, Dino 17 2) Lau, Stuart 14
3) Whiteside, Matthew 16 4) Campbell, Graham 17
27.44 57.18 (57.18)
1:27.87 (1:27.87) 1:58.66 (1:58.66)
2:25.53 (26.87) 2:55.15 (56.49)
3:25.72 (1:27.06) 3:56.17 (1:57.51)
4:22.80 (26.63) 4:52.93 (56.76)
5:24.38 (1:28.21) 5:55.27 (1:59.10)
6:22.26 (26.99) 6:52.34 (57.07)
7:23.13 (1:27.86) 7:53.16 (1:57.89)
11 OSC ''A'' 7:56.76 7:54.33
1) Gonzalez, Mateo 16 2) Klein, Anders 15
3) Lubberding, Mackenzie 17 4) Maina, Kimani 15
27.18 57.67 (57.67)
1:29.29 (1:29.29) 2:01.57 (2:01.57)
2:21.96 (20.39) 2:59.54 (57.97)
3:30.11 (1:28.54) 4:00.51 (1:58.94)
4:20.02 (19.51) 4:55.28 (54.77)
5:24.86 (1:24.35) 5:55.12 (1:54.61)
6:15.16 (20.04) 6:53.49 (58.37)
7:25.03 (1:29.91) 7:54.33 (1:59.21)
12 CASC ''B'' 7:54.42 7:56.97
1) Bayne, Connor 16 2) Kisil, Yuri 17
3) Wist, Kade 14 4) Katelnikoff, Justin 14
27.13 56.86 (56.86)
1:27.20 (1:27.20) 1:57.70 (1:57.70)
2:23.31 (25.61) 2:52.96 (55.26)
3:23.26 (1:25.56) 3:52.72 (1:55.02)
4:20.78 (28.06) 4:52.12 (59.40)
5:24.00 (1:31.28) 5:54.50 (2:01.78)
6:22.24 (27.74) 6:53.27 (58.77)
7:24.86 (1:30.36) 7:56.97 (2:02.47)
13 UCSC ''B'' 8:02.18 7:57.33
1) Pan, Spencer 14 2) Tsang, Jarod 15
3) Kary, Mackenzie 18 4) Thibeault, Conrad 16
27.84 59.52 (59.52)
1:32.02 (1:32.02) 2:03.16 (2:03.16)
2:29.78 (26.62) 2:59.66 (56.50)
3:31.05 (1:27.89) 4:02.68 (1:59.52)
4:28.94 (26.26) 4:58.51 (55.83)
5:29.37 (1:26.69) 5:59.66 (1:56.98)
6:26.31 (26.65) 6:55.97 (56.31)
7:26.85 (1:27.19) 7:57.33 (1:57.67)
14 WDSC ''A'' 8:12.78 8:01.16
1) Thormeyer, Markus 15 2) Baerg, Joshua 17
3) Sheppard, Patrick 17 4) Zou, Vito 16
27.08 56.24 (56.24)
1:25.31 (1:25.31) 1:54.03 (1:54.03)
2:22.87 (28.84) 2:55.29 (1:01.26)
3:27.53 (1:33.50) 3:59.66 (2:05.63)
4:27.62 (27.96) 4:58.67 (59.01)
5:31.05 (1:31.39) 6:03.38 (2:03.72)
6:30.13 (26.75) 7:00.27 (56.89)
7:30.98 (1:27.60) 8:01.16 (1:57.78)
15 MANTA ''B'' 8:06.58 8:01.20
1) Meier, Simon 14 2) Perez, Javier * 15
3) Abiusi, Emilio 17 4) Leskiw, Nick 16
27.47 57.56 (57.56)
1:28.40 (1:28.40) 1:59.86 (1:59.86)
2:27.09 (27.23) 2:57.76 (57.90)
3:29.90 (1:30.04) 4:01.54 (2:01.68)
4:29.62 (28.08) 5:00.56 (59.02)
5:31.49 (1:29.95) 6:02.08 (2:00.54)
6:29.51 (27.43) 6:59.98 (57.90)
7:31.30 (1:29.22) 8:01.20 (1:59.12)
16 ISLAND SWIMMING ''A'' 8:02.94 8:02.63
1) Inches, Peter 16 2) Page, Finn 16
3) Wohlgemuth, Sam 16 4) Nasedkin, Stefan 22
27.34 56.99 (56.99)
1:27.34 (1:27.34) 1:58.23 (1:58.23)
2:25.56 (27.33) 2:56.10 (57.87)
3:27.45 (1:29.22) 3:58.31 (2:00.08)
4:26.82 (28.51) 4:57.90 (59.59)
5:29.81 (1:31.50) 6:01.01 (2:02.70)
6:28.75 (27.74) 6:59.54 (58.53)
7:31.18 (1:30.17) 8:02.63 (2:01.62)
17 AMAC ''A'' NT 8:02.69
1) Bowyer, Alex 15 2) Sawicki, Nathan 15
3) Batten, Adam 17 4) Harper, Jordan 22
28.69 1:00.01 (1:00.01)
1:31.26 (1:31.26) 2:02.90 (2:02.90)
2:30.10 (27.20) 2:59.61 (56.71)
3:29.89 (1:26.99) 4:00.13 (1:57.23)
4:26.83 (26.70) 4:56.81 (56.68)
5:26.21 (1:26.08) 5:56.50 (1:56.37)
6:24.50 (28.00) 6:56.60 (1:00.10)
7:29.74 (1:33.24) 8:02.69 (2:06.19)
18 OSC ''B'' 8:16.22 8:09.30
1) Candler, Ethan 16 2) Flowers, Mackenzie 13
3) Friesen, Aiden 15 4) Mccann Stephens, Colin 13
28.47 59.08 (59.08)
1:30.44 (1:30.44) 2:02.00 (2:02.00)
2:30.46 (28.46) 3:01.26 (59.26)
3:33.04 (1:31.04) 4:04.02 (2:02.02)
4:31.38 (27.36) 5:01.97 (57.95)
5:33.67 (1:29.65) 6:05.23 (2:01.21)
6:34.57 (29.34) 7:06.51 (1:01.28)
7:38.74 (1:33.51) 8:09.30 (2:04.07)
19 SIMON FRASER AQU ''A'' 8:10.00 8:09.45
1) Woinoski, Tim 17 2) Fung, Brian 15
3) Pinsky, David 16 4) Kilmaster, Daniel 16
27.88 58.67 (58.67)
1:30.06 (1:30.06) 2:01.31 (2:01.31)
2:29.25 (27.94) 3:00.44 (59.13)
3:32.80 (1:31.49) 4:04.55 (2:03.24)
4:33.00 (28.45) 5:05.12 (1:00.57)
5:37.70 (1:33.15) 6:08.71 (2:04.16)
6:36.43 (27.72) 7:07.67 (58.96)
7:39.02 (1:30.31) 8:09.45 (2:00.74)
20 KEYANO ''C'' 8:12.79 8:09.82
1) Labonte, Kevin 16 2) Vander Leek, Aaron 17
3) Hafer, Tanner 15 4) Fedotov, Valentin 16
28.42 1:00.00 (1:00.00)
1:32.58 (1:32.58) 2:04.54 (2:04.54)
2:31.24 (26.70) 3:01.61 (57.07)
3:33.56 (1:29.02) 4:05.81 (2:01.27)
4:32.72 (26.91) 5:03.83 (58.02)
5:36.11 (1:30.30) 6:08.25 (2:02.44)
6:36.22 (27.97) 7:06.94 (58.69)
7:38.47 (1:30.22) 8:09.82 (2:01.57)
21 KCS ''A'' 8:05.83 8:12.67
1) Camille, Sky 16 2) Gilbert, Colin 14
3) Branchflower, Ben 17 4) MacLeod, Logan 14
27.89 59.67 (59.67)
1:32.91 (1:32.91) 2:05.34 (2:05.34)
2:32.27 (26.93) 3:02.73 (57.39)
3:33.61 (1:28.27) 4:04.42 (1:59.08)
4:24.09 (19.67) 5:03.00 (58.58)
5:34.53 (1:30.11) 6:05.99 (2:01.57)
6:34.38 (28.39) 7:06.74 (1:00.75)
7:39.67 (1:33.68) 8:12.67 (2:06.68)
22 KEYANO ''D'' 8:41.95 8:18.08
1) Elford, Brendan 17 2) Farmer, Gregory 15
3) Swinton, Nathan 14 4) Reeves, Matthew 16
28.26 59.13 (59.13)
1:30.44 (1:30.44) 2:00.98 (2:00.98)
2:29.00 (28.02) 3:00.53 (59.55)
3:31.63 (1:30.65) 4:04.01 (2:03.03)
4:32.03 (28.02) 5:03.88 (59.87)
5:36.85 (1:32.84) 6:09.51 (2:05.50)
6:37.95 (28.44) 7:11.71 (1:02.20)
7:45.40 (1:35.89) 8:18.08 (2:08.57)
23 MM ''A'' 8:22.31 8:20.09
1) Alexiuk, Jordan 16 2) Carmichael, Jordan 14
3) Shewchuk, Benjamin 16 4) Osborn, Thomas 16
29.15 1:00.43 (1:00.43)
1:32.84 (1:32.84) 2:04.32 (2:04.32)
2:33.42 (29.10) 3:06.06 (1:01.74)
3:39.63 (1:35.31) 4:11.89 (2:07.57)
4:40.73 (28.84) 5:12.72 (1:00.83)
5:45.64 (1:33.75) 6:17.16 (2:05.27)
6:44.54 (27.38) 7:15.64 (58.48)
7:48.18 (1:31.02) 8:20.09 (2:02.93)
24 LASC ''A'' 8:26.14 8:22.55
1) Godwin, Aidan 16 2) Sljuka, Vincenzo 15
3) Simkin, Spencer 20 4) Freund, Kaelan 14
28.25 59.06 (59.06)
1:30.73 (1:30.73) 2:02.28 (2:02.28)
2:31.19 (28.91) 3:03.74 (1:01.46)
3:37.25 (1:34.97) 4:11.43 (2:09.15)
4:40.20 (28.77) 5:12.64 (1:01.21)
5:45.11 (1:33.68) 6:17.29 (2:05.86)
6:44.91 (27.62) 7:17.23 (59.94)
7:50.35 (1:33.06) 8:22.55 (2:05.26)
25 MANTA ''C'' 8:30.74 8:28.43
1) Iliouchetchev, Anthony * 15 2) Armstrong, Robin 16
3) Dibernardo, Christian A 18 4) Kebede, Ebenezer 15
29.25 1:01.51 (1:01.51)
1:34.11 (1:34.11) 2:06.17 (2:06.17)
2:33.65 (27.48) 3:04.99 (58.82)
3:38.01 (1:31.84) 4:10.60 (2:04.43)
4:39.45 (28.85) 5:11.73 (1:01.13)
5:45.07 (1:34.47) 6:19.10 (2:08.50)
6:48.17 (29.07) 7:21.09 (1:01.99)
7:55.05 (1:35.95) 8:28.43 (2:09.33)
-- PSW ''A'' 7:55.59 DQ
1) Smit-Anseeuw, Aksel 16 2) Zhao, Edwin 15
3) McDonough, Kevin 15 4) Fry, Darian 15
-- RAPID ''A'' 8:17.80 DQ
1) Crawford, Brandon 15 2) Zeng, Tony 15
3) Jakac-Sinclair, Michael 15 4) De Costa, Brandon 16
-- CDSC ''A'' 8:06.77 DQ
1) Kasteel, Colton 16 2) Lin, Bill 16
3) Viliunas, Kevin 15 4) Mayer, Max 18