2/9/2013 - 2/9/2013
East Lansing, USA
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: p 1:30.04 10/19/2012 IOWA, Iowa
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 1:29.74p 11
1) Fletcher, Sean D 20 2) Funk, Richard A 19
3) Ortiz, Miguel 21 4) Ortiz, Bruno 19
23.49 25.26 20.85 20.14
2 Michigan State University-MI ''A'' 1:31.78 1:31.39 4
1) Schulze, Samuel W 21 2) Rodriguez, Ian B 18
3) Jarzen, Jacob W 22 4) Grider, Nick T 20
23.87 25.72 21.42 20.38
3 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 1:31.66 2
1) Wojciechowski, John A 20 2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
3) Elliott, Reid M 18 4) Wynalda, Michael J 20
23.13 26.07 22.08 20.38
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT x1:32.16
1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 2) Turk, Zachary 22
3) Whitaker, Kyle W 20 4) Brumm, Pete J 18
24.18 25.57 21.51 20.90
5 Michigan State University-MI ''C'' NT 1:32.85
1) Weeks, Nathaniel D 19 2) Senel, Baha 19
3) Moore, Jacob D 19 4) Chisholm, Eric I 18
24.25 25.37 22.33 20.90
6 Michigan State University-MI ''B'' NT x1:33.18
1) McGowan, Nick J 20 2) Cathey, Chad P 19
3) Uggeri, Michael J 20 4) McGowan, Rob A 19
23.82 26.24 22.48 20.64
Event 2 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: p 9:10.06 2001 Tom Sicilianio, Michigan
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT 3:54.79p 9
25.64 29.37 30.17 30.75 32.22 33.60 26.94 26.10
2 Jaeger, Connor L 21 Michigan-MI NT 3:56.92p 4
26.08 28.95 31.11 30.28 33.82 33.99 26.52 26.17
3 Roberts, Nicholas A 20 MSU-MI NT 4:05.56p 3
26.13 30.58 30.97 31.66 33.35 34.42 29.69 28.76
4 Ryan, Sean P 20 Michigan-MI NT 4:06.61p 2
26.62 30.30 32.31 30.17 36.95 36.93 27.37 25.96
5 Zoltowski, David M 20 MSU-MI NT 4:08.63p 1
26.47 29.79 32.03 31.08 35.96 35.88 29.25 28.17
6 Cook, Jacob E 18 MSU-MI NT 4:17.96p
26.17 31.31 32.94 32.94 36.40 37.11 30.77 30.32
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: p 1:38.34 2008 Adam Schmitt, MSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brumm, Pete J 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:38.89 9
22.90 25.35 25.51 25.13
2 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:39.90 4
23.55 25.36 25.39 25.60
3 Feeley, Ryan J 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:42.30 3
24.09 26.21 26.63 25.37
4 Austermann, Jake F 20 MSU-MI 1:47.32 1:42.37 2
23.64 25.42 26.32 26.99
5 Workman, Kyle E 20 MSU-MI 1:42.16 1:42.74 1
24.02 25.91 26.24 26.57
6 Falconer, Pat J 21 MSU-MI 1:41.68 1:44.11
23.74 25.80 27.24 27.33
Event 4 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: p 49.04 2011 Jacob Jarzen, MSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ortiz, Miguel 21 Michigan-MI NT 47.48p 9
23.29 24.19
2 Elliott, Reid M 18 Michigan-MI NT 50.27 4
24.45 25.82
3 Jarzen, Jacob W 22 MSU-MI 49.28 50.29 3
24.39 25.90
4 Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Michigan-MI NT 51.06 2
25.27 25.79
5 McGowan, Nick J 20 MSU-MI 51.94 51.77 1
25.13 26.64
6 Gammell, Mark J 22 MSU-MI 54.38 59:59.99
54.3359:05.66
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: p 54.88 2003 Tamas Bessenyi, Purdue
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT 54.51p 9
25.95 28.56
2 Rodriguez, Ian B 18 MSU-MI NT 57.63 4
26.84 30.79
3 Gregg, Evan M 21 Michigan-MI NT 57.81 3
26.71 31.10
4 Turk, Zachary 22 Michigan-MI NT 58.16 2
26.67 31.49
5 Senel, Baha 19 MSU-MI 58.67 58.25 1
26.83 31.42
6 Cathey, Chad P 19 MSU-MI 1:00.20 59.18
27.19 31.99
-- Kwasnik, Michael J 18 MSU-MI NT X59.37
27.67 31.70
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: p 1:47.44 1997 Tom Malchow, Michigan
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Bryan M 20 MSU-MI 1:49.87 1:49.51 9
24.49 28.14 28.89 27.99
2 Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:50.07 4
24.49 28.34 29.14 28.10
3 Willets, Roman T 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:53.01 3
25.50 28.88 28.77 29.86
4 Jaeger, Connor L 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:53.57 2
25.27 28.65 29.65 30.00
5 Uggeri, Michael J 20 MSU-MI 1:53.77 1:56.29 1
25.71 29.60 30.85 30.13
6 Goins, Drew J 20 MSU-MI 1:57.35 1:56.77
25.54 29.67 30.59 30.97
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: p 20.04 2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland U
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ortiz, Bruno 19 Michigan-MI NT 20.95 9
2 Feeley, Ryan J 20 Michigan-MI NT 21.31 4
3 Chisholm, Eric I 18 MSU-MI 21.26 21.49 3
4 Glanda, Justin R 19 Michigan-MI NT 21.50 2
5 Schulze, Samuel W 21 MSU-MI 21.35 21.51 1
-- Grider, Nick T 20 MSU-MI 21.43 X21.36
-- Moore, Jacob D 19 MSU-MI 21.70 X21.52
-- McGowan, Rob A 19 MSU-MI 21.67 X21.67
Event 8 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Jack Michigan-MI NP 367.12
2 Maurer, Charlie E 18 MSU-MI NP 277.57
3 Butler, Jason L 18 MSU-MI 230.40 262.50
-- Jahnke, Thomas Michigan-MI NP X333.00
-- Faerber, Timothy Michigan-MI NP X328.35
-- Ross, James Michigan-MI NP X314.62
Event 9 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: p 44.44 1993 Gustavo Borges, Michigan
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Glanda, Justin R 19 Michigan-MI NT 45.71 9
21.73 23.98
2 Fletcher, Sean D 20 Michigan-MI NT 46.69 4
22.44 24.25
3 Workman, Kyle E 20 MSU-MI 46.10 46.78 3
22.54 24.24
4 Gregg, Evan M 21 Michigan-MI NT 47.13 2
22.51 24.62
5 Falconer, Pat J 21 MSU-MI 46.14 47.21 1
22.57 24.64
6 Ryan, Sean P 20 Michigan-MI NT x47.78
23.26 24.52
-- McGowan, Nick J 20 MSU-MI 46.67 X47.31
22.19 25.12
-- McGowan, Rob A 19 MSU-MI 47.37 X47.43
22.94 24.49
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: p 1:47.54 2010 Jacob Jarzen, MSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jarzen, Jacob W 22 MSU-MI 1:46.62 1:48.67 9
26.14 27.91 27.55 27.07
2 Goins, Drew J 20 MSU-MI 1:53.61 1:54.04 4
27.55 28.96 28.78 28.75
3 Gammell, Mark J 22 MSU-MI 1:55.73 1:54.54 3
27.10 29.52 29.23 28.69
-- Elliott, Reid M 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:52.99
27.50 29.96 27.96 27.57
-- Wynalda, Michael J 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:54.08
27.15 29.26 29.12 28.55
-- Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:54.47
27.80 29.09 28.86 28.72
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: p 1:59.14 2008 Kevin Purskaric, MSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duckitt, Kyle M 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:02.30 9
28.04 31.10 31.42 31.74
2 Roberts, Nicholas A 20 MSU-MI 2:06.64 2:05.59
28.38 31.54 32.69 32.98
3 Weeks, Nathaniel D 19 MSU-MI 2:09.78 2:09.53
28.93 32.50 33.74 34.36
-- Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT X2:02.93
28.08 31.23 32.70 30.92
-- Corbae, Paul J 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:04.17
27.97 31.23 32.10 32.87
Event 12 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: p 4:25.12 1995 Tom Dolan, Michigan
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21 Michigan-MI NT 4:22.23p 9
24.57 26.52 26.68 27.08 26.95 26.73 26.45 26.29
25.87 25.09
2 Austermann, Jake F 20 MSU-MI 4:38.23 4:42.68
26.02 27.86 28.15 28.11 28.46 29.00 29.23 29.08
28.66 28.11
3 Zoltowski, David M 20 MSU-MI 4:45.88 4:48.83
26.10 28.32 28.75 29.36 29.64 29.29 29.41 29.85
29.18 28.93
-- Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Michigan-MI NT X4:37.06
25.53 27.72 27.88 28.17 28.35 28.44 28.22 28.28
28.03 26.44
-- Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20 Michigan-MI NT X4:37.55
25.85 27.93 27.84 28.19 28.41 28.41 28.38 28.55
27.54 26.45
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: p 47.70 2009 Chris Brady, Michigan
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wojciechowski, John A 20 Michigan-MI NT 47.69p 9
22.44 25.25
2 Williams, Bryan M 20 MSU-MI 48.64 48.81
22.64 26.17
3 Uggeri, Michael J 20 MSU-MI 51.03 51.08
24.47 26.61
4 Moore, Jacob D 19 MSU-MI 50.72 51.16
23.83 27.33
-- Ortiz, Bruno 19 Michigan-MI NT X49.78
23.56 26.22
-- Willets, Roman T 21 Michigan-MI NT X50.91
24.27 26.64
Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Jack Michigan-MI NP 357.60 9
2 Maurer, Charlie E 18 MSU-MI NP 257.92 4
3 Butler, Jason L 18 MSU-MI 226.95 237.97 3
-- Ross, James Michigan-MI NP DQ
-- Faerber, Timothy Michigan-MI NP DQ
-- Jahnke, Thomas Michigan-MI NP DQ
Event 15 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: p 1:49.84 1996 Iian Mull, MSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:47.85p 9
23.85 27.82 30.48 25.70
2 Weeks, Nathaniel D 19 MSU-MI 1:55.05 1:53.49
24.91 29.09 32.71 26.78
3 Rodriguez, Ian B 18 MSU-MI 1:54.02 1:57.11
24.98 28.31 35.22 28.60
4 Cook, Jacob E 18 MSU-MI 2:00.20 1:59.42
25.15 30.76 34.69 28.82
-- Brumm, Pete J 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:52.80
24.25 29.49 32.58 26.48
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: p 3:01.01 2008 MSU, MSU
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 1:21.21p 11
1) Turk, Zachary 22 2) Ortiz, Miguel 21
3) Fletcher, Sean D 20 4) Gregg, Evan M 21
20.66 19.69 20.55 20.31
2 Michigan State University-MI ''A'' 1:23.29 1:22.07p
21.01 20.33 20.28 20.45
3 Michigan State University-MI ''B'' NT 1:25.25p
21.82 21.12 21.40 20.91
4 Michigan State University-MI ''C'' NT x1:26.05p
21.66 21.11 21.63 21.65
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT X1:23.83p
1) Wynalda, Michael J 20 2) Glanda, Justin R 19
3) Wojciechowski, John A 20 4) Bosch, Dylan 19
21.57 20.88 20.46 20.92
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT X1:25.64p
1) Feeley, Ryan J 20 2) Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21
3) Ryan, Sean P 20 4) Jaeger, Connor L 21