2/3/2013 - 2/3/2013
Las Vegas, USA
Recap
Licensed to UNLV Swimming HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/2/2013 03:23 PM
UNLV v UWYO - 2/2/2013
UNLV vs UWYO
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''A'' 1:20.00 1:41.44
1) Robb, Carmen A 22 2) Chan, Nakayla W 21
3) Herrington, Katelyne M 20 4) Dixon, Rachel A 20
25.37 28.83 24.28 22.96
2 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' NT 1:45.08
1) Hartigan, Morgan E 21 2) Young, Stephanie K 20
3) Badaracco, Jessy L 21 4) McDonough, Melanie A 19
26.09 29.59 25.66 23.74
3 Wyoming, University of-WY ''B'' NT 1:47.23
1) Denny, Jordan L 19 2) Lacey, Halie M 20
3) Carlson, Claudia C 21 4) Ridout, Emily 19
27.00 30.38 26.33 23.52
4 Wyoming, University of-WY ''C'' NT 1:47.93
1) Finnesand, Nikki L 21 2) Coonce, Molly E 18
3) Norlin, Mackenzie S 20 4) Roesler, Leah M 21
27.58 30.06 26.07 24.22
5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''B'' NT 1:48.97
1) Erickson, Lauren M 18 2) Sanchez, Natalie O 19
3) Gustafsson, Emma M 22 4) Ego, Hilary K 21
28.65 30.29 26.96 23.07
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''A'' 1:25.59 1:29.18
1) Machado, Henrique H 18 2) Szele, David 23
3) Roberts, Cody G 21 4) Passos, Gui B 21
22.77 24.74 21.22 20.45
2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''B'' NT 1:30.61
1) Batka, Balint 21 2) Gremizzi, Giacomo 23
3) Virva, Dillon R 19 4) Jovanovich, Paul E 22
23.72 25.32 21.53 20.04
3 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' NT 1:30.92
1) Kalms, Adam M 19 2) McCormick, Mike T 20
3) Rutecki, Nick J 21 4) Frey, Jeff A 20
23.17 25.73 22.27 19.75
4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''C'' NT 1:33.43
1) Harvey, Bryan T 19 2) Luster, Conner T 21
3) Mooers, Andrew R 22 4) Adams, Wyatt J 21
24.10 25.95 22.78 20.60
5 Wyoming, University of-WY ''B'' NT 1:33.67
1) Calhoon, Jayce E 21 2) Turner, Jordan A 20
3) Samet, Sam 19 4) O''Leary, Ryan P 20
24.03 26.52 22.46 20.66
6 Wyoming, University of-WY ''C'' NT 1:35.01
1) Costello, Brendan A 19 2) Scalise, Kyle A 18
3) Eglesfield, George T 18 4) Carter, Bryce L 18
25.35 26.43 22.95 20.28
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heim, Jessica L 20 UNLV-CA 9:52.21 10:14.70
28.17 30.97 30.78 30.86 30.70 30.67 30.86 30.64
30.81 30.75 30.43 30.42 30.57 30.66 30.91 31.27
31.32 31.69 31.79 30.43
2 Hlavacek, Nicole L 18 Wyoming-WY NT 10:17.17
28.62 30.56 30.59 30.83 30.86 30.72 30.64 30.74
30.71 30.71 30.56 30.75 30.97 31.32 31.64 31.64
31.67 31.90 31.43 30.31
3 Dow, Emma K 19 Wyoming-WY NT 10:26.76
28.49 31.26 31.23 31.30 31.55 31.54 31.58 31.72
31.74 31.41 31.61 31.61 31.86 31.44 31.64 31.71
31.49 31.43 31.35 30.80
4 Mikulski, Aliyah C 19 Wyoming-WY NT 10:42.05
29.24 31.37 31.45 31.64 31.67 31.71 31.85 31.83
31.98 32.05 32.27 32.33 32.45 32.92 32.94 33.01
32.94 32.97 33.02 32.41
5 Cox, Erin N 19 UNLV-CA 10:45.39 10:53.62
29.74 32.33 32.46 32.89 32.62 32.64 32.54 32.85
32.54 32.42 32.59 32.69 32.72 32.89 32.96 33.21
33.62 33.58 33.30 33.03
6 Morris, Chelsea L 20 UNLV-CA 10:35.40 11:03.47
29.17 31.95 32.41 32.81 33.01 33.20 33.12 33.28
33.55 33.73 33.37 33.48 33.71 34.07 33.51 34.05
33.87 33.99 33.77 33.42
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nelson, Ryan M 18 Wyoming-WY NT 9:24.21
25.63 28.31 28.86 28.66 29.01 28.74 28.40 28.72
28.75 28.87 28.53 28.08 28.13 28.43 28.40 28.37
27.93 27.95 27.95 26.49
2 Waller, Kevin 19 Wyoming-WY NT 9:25.11
25.91 28.17 28.88 28.89 28.79 29.01 28.96 28.69
28.67 28.31 28.41 28.48 28.46 28.43 28.42 28.29
27.81 27.81 27.85 26.87
3 Roe, Matt J 20 UNLV-CA 9:25.84 9:25.14
26.11 28.34 28.92 29.08 28.55 29.09 28.92 28.87
28.65 28.64 28.16 28.57 28.31 28.49 28.29 28.46
27.95 27.80 27.80 26.14
4 Riggert, Joseph T 19 UNLV-CA 9:26.93 9:38.93
25.55 28.52 28.79 28.63 29.04 28.92 28.56 28.81
28.73 28.75 28.65 28.82 28.53 28.95 29.44 29.70
29.93 30.22 30.56 29.83
5 Ferreri, Joseph V 19 Wyoming-WY NT 9:53.45
25.77 28.66 28.86 28.78 29.11 29.29 29.55 29.48
30.24 30.39 30.24 30.45 30.36 30.80 30.47 30.59
30.62 30.61 29.92 29.26
6 Wolf, Dylan M 19 UNLV-CA 10:00.84 10:07.86
26.84 29.28 29.65 30.09 30.12 30.02 30.00 30.26
30.40 30.37 30.82 30.56 31.04 30.81 31.09 31.43
31.63 31.78 31.31 30.36
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stucky, Emily G 20 Wyoming-WY NT 1:52.55
26.13 28.48 29.08 28.86
2 Marsh, Jessica R 20 UNLV-CA 1:50.08 1:52.60
26.49 28.77 29.00 28.34
3 Fischer, Paige J 21 Wyoming-WY NT 1:53.45
26.64 28.24 28.98 29.59
4 Chang, Keara M 18 Wyoming-WY NT 1:53.98
27.23 28.53 29.22 29.00
5 Fehervari, Julia 20 UNLV-CA 1:50.08 1:54.42
26.51 28.82 29.50 29.59
6 Gavrilova, Lena O 19 UNLV-CA 1:51.53 1:55.99
26.70 29.12 30.02 30.15
7 Ozar, Brittany L 22 UNLV-CA NT 1:56.16
26.11 28.97 30.51 30.57
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Griffel, Ethan E 21 Wyoming-WY NT 1:38.41
23.32 24.51 24.90 25.68
2 Lameynardie, Samuel K 20 UNLV-CA 1:36.86 1:39.94
22.99 24.42 25.25 27.28
3 O''Leary, Ryan P 20 Wyoming-WY NT 1:40.44
23.25 25.31 25.66 26.22
4 Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17 UNLV-CA 1:39.39 1:42.98
23.46 25.01 26.26 28.25
5 Costello, Brendan A 19 Wyoming-WY NT 1:44.22
24.24 25.95 27.56 26.47
5 Wollkind, Spencer A 21 UNLV-CA 1:40.46 1:44.22
24.09 26.01 26.98 27.14
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robb, Carmen A 22 UNLV-CA 52.78 54.40
26.59 27.81
2 Denny, Jordan L 19 Wyoming-WY NT 57.44
27.70 29.74
3 Wong, Jessica K 18 UNLV-CA 55.82 58.42
28.22 30.20
4 Finnesand, Nikki L 21 Wyoming-WY NT 58.79
28.64 30.15
5 Norlin, Mackenzie S 20 Wyoming-WY NT 59.12
28.95 30.17
6 Brennan, Dannica B 21 UNLV-CA NT 59.91
28.78 31.13
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Machado, Henrique H 18 UNLV-CA 47.45 48.63
23.53 25.10
2 Kalms, Adam M 19 Wyoming-WY NT 49.23
24.22 25.01
3 Calhoon, Jayce E 21 Wyoming-WY NT 51.21
25.10 26.11
4 Rutecki, Nick J 21 Wyoming-WY NT 51.23
24.70 26.53
5 Mooers, Andrew R 22 UNLV-CA 50.77 51.77
25.41 26.36
6 Jovanovich, Paul E 22 UNLV-CA 51.79 51.79
25.01 26.78
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Nakayla W 21 UNLV-CA 1:03.00 1:04.10
30.05 34.05
2 Young, Stephanie K 20 Wyoming-WY NT 1:05.84
31.01 34.83
3 Coonce, Molly E 18 Wyoming-WY NT 1:06.15
31.22 34.93
4 Sanchez, Natalie O 19 UNLV-CA 1:04.96 1:08.38
31.25 37.13
5 Swirzcki, Meghan M 22 Wyoming-WY NT 1:08.40
32.77 35.63
6 Guerrero, Amanda J 20 UNLV-CA 1:07.76 1:11.58
33.43 38.15
-- Lacey, Halie M 20 Wyoming-WY NT X1:06.52
31.60 34.92
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Szele, David 23 UNLV-CA 53.37 55.71
26.12 29.59
2 Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 UNLV-CA NT 56.97
26.89 30.08
3 McCormick, Mike T 20 Wyoming-WY NT 57.38
27.15 30.23
4 Scalise, Kyle A 18 Wyoming-WY NT 57.45
26.95 30.50
5 Turner, Jordan A 20 Wyoming-WY NT 58.27
27.45 30.82
6 Luster, Conner T 21 UNLV-CA NT 59.48
27.41 32.07
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Badaracco, Jessy L 21 Wyoming-WY NT 2:04.62
28.40 31.44 33.03 31.75
2 Heim, Jessica L 20 UNLV-CA 2:02.08 2:05.42
28.73 32.59 32.33 31.77
3 Carlson, Claudia C 21 Wyoming-WY NT 2:05.93
28.53 32.29 32.59 32.52
4 Roesler, Leah M 21 Wyoming-WY NT 2:06.50
28.41 31.64 32.81 33.64
5 Erickson, Lauren M 18 UNLV-CA 2:12.16 2:14.38
29.48 33.25 35.79 35.86
6 Gustafsson, Emma M 22 UNLV-CA 2:04.70 2:16.64
28.96 33.98 36.24 37.46
7 Morris, Chelsea L 20 UNLV-CA 2:07.56 2:17.43
30.50 34.54 36.09 36.30
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Batka, Balint 21 UNLV-CA 1:45.80 1:46.69
24.18 26.83 27.89 27.79
2 Eglesfield, George T 18 Wyoming-WY NT 1:50.99
25.12 28.37 28.57 28.93
3 Roberts, Cody G 21 UNLV-CA 1:53.70 1:51.54
24.97 29.10 28.84 28.63
4 Riggert, Joseph T 19 UNLV-CA 1:48.69 1:53.24
25.08 28.77 29.66 29.73
5 Kybartas, Tyler J 23 Wyoming-WY NT 1:53.47
24.88 28.49 30.05 30.05
6 LeValley, Trevor L 22 Wyoming-WY NT 1:54.81
26.18 29.09 29.60 29.94
7 Wolf, Dylan M 19 UNLV-CA 1:49.07 1:55.80
26.43 29.40 29.87 30.10
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hartigan, Morgan E 21 Wyoming-WY NT 23.48
2 Ego, Hilary K 21 UNLV-CA 23.16 23.65
3 Dixon, Rachel A 20 UNLV-CA 22.37 23.82
4 Fehervari, Julia 20 UNLV-CA 23.36 24.34
5 Ridout, Emily 19 Wyoming-WY NT 24.35
6 Herrington, Katelyne M 20 UNLV-CA 23.39 24.41
7 McDonough, Melanie A 19 Wyoming-WY NT 24.43
8 Stucky, Emily G 20 Wyoming-WY NT 24.86
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Virva, Dillon R 19 UNLV-CA 20.52 20.52
2 Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17 UNLV-CA 20.44 20.75
3 Frey, Jeff A 20 Wyoming-WY NT 20.88
4 Carter, Bryce L 18 Wyoming-WY NT 21.12
5 Samet, Sam 19 Wyoming-WY NT 21.14
5 Jovanovich, Paul E 22 UNLV-CA 20.67 21.14
7 Passos, Gui B 21 UNLV-CA 20.48 21.15
8 Lameynardie, Samuel K 20 UNLV-CA 20.64 21.29
9 Adams, Wyatt J 21 UNLV-CA 21.31 21.83
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Amanda Wyoming-WY NP 276.53
2 Skeen, Mariah S 21 UNLV-CA 294.38 256.43
3 Feld, Edie I 21 UNLV-CA 245.35 250.05
4 Schmidt, Madeline R 20 UNLV-CA 248.93 247.73
5 Heussner, Holly Wyoming-WY NP 218.63
-- Serra, Michele E 18 UNLV-CA 230.45 X238.80
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Derek Wyoming-WY NP 296.33
2 James, Lucas 18 UNLV-CA 268.80 264.00
3 Kirk, Garrett Wyoming-WY NP 246.83
4 Sullivan, Spenser M 19 UNLV-CA 225.20 220.05
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hartigan, Morgan E 21 Wyoming-WY NT 50.75
24.31 26.44
2 Dixon, Rachel A 20 UNLV-CA 49.56 52.26
24.96 27.30
3 Ridout, Emily 19 Wyoming-WY NT 52.76
25.36 27.40
4 Fehervari, Julia 20 UNLV-CA 50.45 52.93
25.75 27.18
5 Gavrilova, Lena O 19 UNLV-CA 51.92 52.94
25.60 27.34
6 Ozar, Brittany L 22 UNLV-CA 50.61 53.66
25.87 27.79
7 McDonough, Melanie A 19 Wyoming-WY NT 53.93
25.64 28.29
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lameynardie, Samuel K 20 UNLV-CA 44.01 45.29
22.13 23.16
2 Griffel, Ethan E 21 Wyoming-WY NT 45.31
21.65 23.66
3 Carter, Bryce L 18 Wyoming-WY NT 45.87
22.09 23.78
3 Virva, Dillon R 19 UNLV-CA NT 45.87
22.13 23.74
5 O''Leary, Ryan P 20 Wyoming-WY NT 45.88
21.99 23.89
6 Frey, Jeff A 20 Wyoming-WY NT 45.90
21.93 23.97
7 Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17 UNLV-CA 44.68 47.22
22.48 24.74
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robb, Carmen A 22 UNLV-CA 1:59.95 1:59.15
27.78 30.43 30.53 30.41
2 Denny, Jordan L 19 Wyoming-WY NT 2:03.86
29.28 31.00 32.13 31.45
3 Wong, Jessica K 18 UNLV-CA 1:59.35 2:04.64
29.03 31.58 31.98 32.05
4 Finnesand, Nikki L 21 Wyoming-WY NT 2:07.27
29.41 31.96 32.86 33.04
5 Stucky, Emily G 20 Wyoming-WY NT 2:07.80
29.90 32.45 32.83 32.62
6 Brennan, Dannica B 21 UNLV-CA 1:58.82 2:10.76
30.11 33.36 33.32 33.97
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Calhoon, Jayce E 21 Wyoming-WY NT 1:48.78
26.25 28.08 27.84 26.61
2 Batka, Balint 21 UNLV-CA 1:51.44 1:48.90
26.06 28.26 28.48 26.10
3 Costello, Brendan A 19 Wyoming-WY NT 1:50.81
27.14 27.93 28.14 27.60
4 Machado, Henrique H 18 UNLV-CA 1:46.23 1:51.04
26.05 27.99 28.59 28.41
5 LeValley, Trevor L 22 Wyoming-WY NT 1:57.94
28.47 30.05 30.01 29.41
6 Mooers, Andrew R 22 UNLV-CA 1:56.91 1:58.00
27.07 29.18 30.76 30.99
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Nakayla W 21 UNLV-CA 2:16.74 2:20.88
31.82 35.66 36.34 37.06
2 Lacey, Halie M 20 Wyoming-WY NT 2:21.98
32.58 36.12 36.93 36.35
3 Swirzcki, Meghan M 22 Wyoming-WY NT 2:23.01
33.53 36.18 36.38 36.92
4 Young, Stephanie K 20 Wyoming-WY NT 2:24.32
32.32 36.36 37.64 38.00
5 Norlin, Mackenzie S 20 Wyoming-WY NT 2:26.34
33.41 36.88 37.79 38.26
6 Sanchez, Natalie O 19 UNLV-CA 2:26.23 2:29.84
33.21 37.70 39.12 39.81
7 Guerrero, Amanda J 20 UNLV-CA 2:25.42 2:31.56
34.42 38.36 38.64 40.14
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 UNLV-CA 2:01.11 2:04.79
28.90 32.25 31.94 31.70
2 Turner, Jordan A 20 Wyoming-WY NT 2:06.50
29.30 32.87 32.62 31.71
3 Szele, David 23 UNLV-CA 1:58.69 2:06.59
28.59 32.14 33.40 32.46
4 McCormick, Mike T 20 Wyoming-WY NT 2:06.93
29.02 32.92 32.27 32.72
5 Scalise, Kyle A 18 Wyoming-WY NT 2:07.38
28.99 32.65 32.69 33.05
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heim, Jessica L 20 UNLV-CA 4:46.67 5:00.01
2 Hlavacek, Nicole L 18 Wyoming-WY NT 5:00.86
28.37 30.40 30.50 30.47 30.21 30.29 30.06 30.33
30.48 29.75
3 Dow, Emma K 19 Wyoming-WY NT 5:05.15
28.05 30.01 30.45 30.84 30.86 31.22 30.86 31.17
31.20 30.49
4 Fischer, Paige J 21 Wyoming-WY NT 5:07.27
27.82 30.64 30.95 31.22 31.38 31.71 31.08 31.06
30.94 30.47
5 Marsh, Jessica R 20 UNLV-CA 4:58.46 5:13.91
28.49 30.87 31.10 31.50 31.79 31.76 32.23 31.90
32.39 31.88
6 Cox, Erin N 19 UNLV-CA 5:07.91 5:19.36
29.33 31.77 31.78 31.84 32.12 32.11 32.71 32.80
32.84 32.06
7 Morris, Chelsea L 20 UNLV-CA 5:01.31 5:26.73
29.83 32.18 32.37 32.90 32.69 33.22 33.67 33.31
33.56 33.00
-- Chang, Keara M 18 Wyoming-WY NT X5:09.21
29.05 30.89 31.27 31.35 31.44 30.94 31.27 31.36
31.15 30.49
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Waller, Kevin 19 Wyoming-WY NT 4:33.81
25.58 27.62 27.88 28.05 27.95 27.81 27.66 27.56
26.88 26.82
2 Roe, Matt J 20 UNLV-CA 4:28.06 4:35.73
25.29 27.54 27.98 28.43 28.61 28.56 28.24 27.68
27.10 26.30
3 Griffel, Ethan E 21 Wyoming-WY NT 4:36.08
25.22 27.87 28.05 28.32 28.85 27.98 27.61 27.81
28.34 26.03
4 Kybartas, Tyler J 23 Wyoming-WY NT 4:38.20
25.42 27.67 28.15 28.51 28.17 28.07 28.21 28.00
28.02 27.98
5 Riggert, Joseph T 19 UNLV-CA 4:25.52 4:40.97
6 Ferreri, Joseph V 19 Wyoming-WY NT 4:47.41
26.47 28.92 29.00 28.91 29.18 28.66 29.06 29.17
29.46 28.58
7 Wollkind, Spencer A 21 UNLV-CA 4:32.50 4:52.78
26.08 28.36 28.95 29.12 29.21 29.72 29.99 30.77
30.40 30.18
8 Wolf, Dylan M 19 UNLV-CA 4:36.09 4:55.30
26.07 28.53 29.37 29.31 30.17 30.58 30.70 30.47
30.32 29.78
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robb, Carmen A 22 UNLV-CA 54.13 55.62
26.29 29.33
2 Herrington, Katelyne M 20 UNLV-CA 52.43 56.08
26.02 30.06
3 Carlson, Claudia C 21 Wyoming-WY NT 56.95
26.96 29.99
4 Roesler, Leah M 21 Wyoming-WY NT 57.00
26.83 30.17
5 Coonce, Molly E 18 Wyoming-WY NT 57.14
26.71 30.43
6 Wong, Jessica K 18 UNLV-CA 55.54 57.49
27.11 30.38
7 Gustafsson, Emma M 22 UNLV-CA NT 1:02.53
28.69 33.84
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roberts, Cody G 21 UNLV-CA 45.70 48.35
22.55 25.80
2 Rutecki, Nick J 21 Wyoming-WY NT 50.30
23.44 26.86
3 Mooers, Andrew R 22 UNLV-CA 49.07 50.37
23.46 26.91
4 Samet, Sam 19 Wyoming-WY NT 50.59
23.71 26.88
5 Harvey, Bryan T 19 UNLV-CA 50.24 51.10
24.12 26.98
6 Eglesfield, George T 18 Wyoming-WY NT 52.44
24.66 27.78
7 Adams, Wyatt J 21 UNLV-CA 51.32 53.20
23.92 29.28
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Amanda Wyoming-WY NP 271.13
2 Skeen, Mariah S 21 UNLV-CA 299.90 258.75
3 Schmidt, Madeline R 20 UNLV-CA 252.40 253.65
4 Heussner, Holly Wyoming-WY NP 228.53
5 Feld, Edie I 21 UNLV-CA 230.78 220.65
6 Serra, Michele E 18 UNLV-CA 227.60 215.18
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 James, Lucas 18 UNLV-CA 262.45 301.58
2 Campbell, Derek Wyoming-WY NP 296.25
3 Kirk, Garrett Wyoming-WY NP 264.83
4 Sullivan, Spenser M 19 UNLV-CA 211.58 203.33
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hartigan, Morgan E 21 Wyoming-WY NT 2:03.43
27.10 30.36 35.97 30.00
2 Badaracco, Jessy L 21 Wyoming-WY NT 2:05.60
27.25 32.53 36.13 29.69
3 Chan, Nakayla W 21 UNLV-CA 2:03.16 2:05.85
27.61 32.98 35.95 29.31
4 Marsh, Jessica R 20 UNLV-CA NT 2:08.51
27.80 32.51 39.09 29.11
5 Coonce, Molly E 18 Wyoming-WY NT 2:08.84
27.17 34.46 37.04 30.17
6 Norlin, Mackenzie S 20 Wyoming-WY NT 2:08.98
28.17 32.95 37.27 30.59
7 Cox, Erin N 19 UNLV-CA 2:12.51 2:11.71
28.23 33.98 38.70 30.80
8 Brennan, Dannica B 21 UNLV-CA 2:04.52 2:13.47
28.97 32.72 39.70 32.08
9 Erickson, Lauren M 18 UNLV-CA 2:12.23 2:14.78
28.67 33.96 39.74 32.41
10 Guerrero, Amanda J 20 UNLV-CA 2:11.14 2:16.37
30.47 35.72 38.40 31.78
11 Gustafsson, Emma M 22 UNLV-CA 2:14.06 2:19.54
28.77 35.72 42.27 32.78
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gremizzi, Giacomo 23 UNLV-CA 1:46.09 1:48.95
23.87 27.32 31.26 26.50
2 Kalms, Adam M 19 Wyoming-WY NT 1:49.02
23.56 28.39 32.02 25.05
3 Batka, Balint 21 UNLV-CA 1:53.36 1:51.51
23.80 27.24 35.00 25.47
4 Turner, Jordan A 20 Wyoming-WY NT 1:54.69
25.55 29.67 32.39 27.08
5 Scalise, Kyle A 18 Wyoming-WY NT 1:55.02
24.66 29.31 33.14 27.91
6 Nelson, Ryan M 18 Wyoming-WY NT 1:55.57
25.49 28.37 34.51 27.20
7 Roe, Matt J 20 UNLV-CA 1:58.63 1:59.01
25.68 31.48 35.75 26.10
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''A'' 3:19.75 3:27.42
1) Dixon, Rachel A 20 2) Fehervari, Julia 20
3) Heim, Jessica L 20 4) Herrington, Katelyne M 20
24.94 52.17 25.05 52.18 25.08 51.45 24.87 51.62
2 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' NT 3:27.95
1) Stucky, Emily G 20 2) Carlson, Claudia C 21
3) Ridout, Emily 19 4) Denny, Jordan L 19
25.40 52.40 25.39 52.19 24.44 51.94 24.83 51.42
3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''B'' NT 3:29.43
1) Gavrilova, Lena O 19 2) Ego, Hilary K 21
3) Wong, Jessica K 18 4) Ozar, Brittany L 22
25.55 52.94 24.88 51.80 25.06 53.22 24.20 51.47
4 Wyoming, University of-WY ''B'' NT 3:31.77
1) McDonough, Melanie A 19 2) Fischer, Paige J 21
3) Roesler, Leah M 21 4) Finnesand, Nikki L 21
25.35 53.57 25.39 52.80 25.07 52.52 17.67 52.88
5 Wyoming, University of-WY ''C'' NT 3:40.91
1) Chang, Keara M 18 2) Dow, Emma K 19
3) Mikulski, Aliyah C 19 4) Young, Stephanie K 20
26.29 54.28 26.43 55.87 27.26 56.61 25.54 54.15
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''A'' 2:54.39 3:01.89
1) Virva, Dillon R 19 2) Roberts, Cody G 21
3) Szele, David 23 4) Lameynardie, Samuel K 20
22.41 46.06 21.52 45.83 21.45 45.97 20.87 44.03
2 Wyoming, University of-WY ''A'' NT 3:02.75
1) Griffel, Ethan E 21 2) O''Leary, Ryan P 20
3) Frey, Jeff A 20 4) Kalms, Adam M 19
22.40 46.09 21.13 45.47 21.43 45.43 21.83 45.76
3 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''B'' NT 3:03.53
1) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17 2) Machado, Henrique H 18
3) Luster, Conner T 21 4) Passos, Gui B 21
22.24 45.82 21.68 45.90 22.09 46.50 21.34 45.31
4 Wyoming, University of-WY ''B'' NT 3:04.07
1) Carter, Bryce L 18 2) Samet, Sam 19
3) Kybartas, Tyler J 23 4) Rutecki, Nick J 21
22.10 45.74 21.19 45.31 22.13 47.15 21.55 45.87
5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA ''C'' NT 3:10.69
1) Wollkind, Spencer A 21 2) Harvey, Bryan T 19
3) Jovanovich, Paul E 22 4) Adams, Wyatt J 21
23.00 47.32 22.80 48.73 21.93 47.47 21.95 47.17
6 Wyoming, University of-WY ''C'' NT 3:14.87
1) Costello, Brendan A 19 2) Calhoon, Jayce E 21
3) Waller, Kevin 19 4) McCormick, Mike T 20
23.95 49.37 23.37 49.38 22.46 47.45 23.13 48.67