2/2/2013 - 2/2/2013
Austin, USA
Recap | Photo Gallery
Licensed to Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/1/2013 08:44 PM
UT vs Arizona vs SMU - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bonnie Brandon 18 Arizona NT 9:43.74
26.25 55.07 (28.82) 1:24.37 (29.30) 1:54.14 (29.77)
2:24.11 (29.97) 2:53.61 (29.50) 3:23.23 (29.62) 3:52.72 (29.49)
4:22.18 (29.46) 4:51.62 (29.44) 5:21.06 (29.44) 5:50.41 (29.35)
6:19.60 (29.19) 6:48.85 (29.25) 7:18.42 (29.57) 7:48.08 (29.66)
8:17.59 (29.51) 8:46.83 (29.24) 9:15.83 (29.00) 9:43.74 (27.91)
2 Kaitlin Pawlowicz 19 Texas NT 9:45.04
27.30 56.39 (29.09) 1:25.73 (29.34) 1:55.25 (29.52)
2:24.83 (29.58) 2:54.42 (29.59) 3:23.96 (29.54) 3:53.52 (29.56)
4:23.15 (29.63) 4:52.71 (29.56) 5:22.01 (29.30) 5:51.36 (29.35)
6:20.83 (29.47) 6:50.39 (29.56) 7:19.98 (29.59) 7:49.11 (29.13)
8:18.36 (29.25) 8:47.45 (29.09) 9:16.36 (28.91) 9:45.04 (28.68)
3 Kelsey LeNeave 20 Texas NT 9:59.84
26.98 56.31 (29.33) 1:26.08 (29.77) 1:55.81 (29.73)
2:25.89 (30.08) 2:55.92 (30.03) 3:26.06 (30.14) 3:56.19 (30.13)
4:26.26 (30.07) 4:56.32 (30.06) 5:26.53 (30.21) 5:56.73 (30.20)
6:27.13 (30.40) 6:57.56 (30.43) 7:27.86 (30.30) 7:58.22 (30.36)
8:28.80 (30.58) 8:59.37 (30.57) 9:29.93 (30.56) 9:59.84 (29.91)
4 Alice McCall 21 So. Methodist NT 10:11.03
27.10 56.57 (29.47) 1:26.80 (30.23) 1:57.23 (30.43)
2:27.55 (30.32) 2:58.22 (30.67) 3:29.13 (30.91) 4:00.12 (30.99)
4:31.39 (31.27) 5:02.84 (31.45) 5:33.55 (30.71) 6:04.65 (31.10)
6:35.46 (30.81) 7:06.27 (30.81) 7:37.07 (30.80) 8:08.02 (30.95)
8:38.99 (30.97) 9:09.75 (30.76) 9:40.79 (31.04) 10:11.03 (30.24)
5 Shannyn Hultin 19 Arizona NT 10:14.59
27.43 57.21 (29.78) 1:27.53 (30.32) 1:57.90 (30.37)
2:28.87 (30.97) 2:59.92 (31.05) 3:30.88 (30.96) 4:01.97 (31.09)
4:33.33 (31.36) 5:04.66 (31.33) 5:35.95 (31.29) 6:06.96 (31.01)
6:37.95 (30.99) 7:09.13 (31.18) 7:40.24 (31.11) 8:11.40 (31.16)
8:42.56 (31.16) 9:13.50 (30.94) 9:44.31 (30.81) 10:14.59 (30.28)
6 Rebecka Ekelund 20 So. Methodist NT 10:28.03
27.81 57.70 (29.89) 1:28.24 (30.54) 1:59.36 (31.12)
2:30.84 (31.48) 3:02.18 (31.34) 3:33.61 (31.43) 4:05.29 (31.68)
4:37.19 (31.90) 5:09.02 (31.83) 5:40.89 (31.87) 6:12.99 (32.10)
6:44.89 (31.90) 7:16.63 (31.74) 7:48.62 (31.99) 8:20.60 (31.98)
8:52.50 (31.90) 9:24.67 (32.17) 9:56.82 (32.15) 10:28.03 (31.21)
7 Erin Yeager 19 Texas NT 10:29.61
27.81 58.56 (30.75) 1:29.56 (31.00) 2:00.76 (31.20)
2:32.33 (31.57) 3:03.84 (31.51) 3:35.33 (31.49) 4:06.90 (31.57)
4:38.43 (31.53) 5:10.05 (31.62) 5:41.55 (31.50) 6:13.07 (31.52)
6:45.00 (31.93) 7:17.23 (32.23) 7:49.62 (32.39) 8:21.84 (32.22)
8:54.03 (32.19) 9:26.02 (31.99) 9:58.60 (32.58) 10:29.61 (31.01)
8 Bolton Harris 19 So. Methodist NT 10:45.55
28.13 59.19 (31.06) 1:30.92 (31.73) 2:03.19 (32.27)
2:35.53 (32.34) 3:07.81 (32.28) 3:40.42 (32.61) 4:13.13 (32.71)
4:45.82 (32.69) 5:18.43 (32.61) 5:51.18 (32.75) 6:23.83 (32.65)
6:56.71 (32.88) 7:29.61 (32.90) 8:02.70 (33.09) 8:35.44 (32.74)
9:08.23 (32.79) 9:40.94 (32.71) 10:13.46 (32.52) 10:45.55 (32.09)
Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael McBroom 21 Texas NT 8:43.48
24.13 49.89 (25.76) 1:16.13 (26.24) 1:42.26 (26.13)
2:08.64 (26.38) 2:35.05 (26.41) 3:01.43 (26.38) 3:27.89 (26.46)
3:54.46 (26.57) 4:21.00 (26.54) 4:47.38 (26.38) 5:13.73 (26.35)
5:40.43 (26.70) 6:06.75 (26.32) 6:33.39 (26.64) 6:59.95 (26.56)
7:26.58 (26.63) 7:53.01 (26.43) 8:19.09 (26.08) 8:43.48 (24.39)
2 Sam Lewis 19 Texas NT 9:05.95
24.58 50.90 (26.32) 1:17.65 (26.75) 1:45.02 (27.37)
2:12.38 (27.36) 2:39.70 (27.32) 3:07.38 (27.68) 3:35.23 (27.85)
4:02.83 (27.60) 4:30.42 (27.59) 4:57.44 (27.02) 5:25.54 (28.10)
5:53.53 (27.99) 6:21.46 (27.93) 6:49.03 (27.57) 7:16.88 (27.85)
7:44.84 (27.96) 8:12.22 (27.38) 8:39.61 (27.39) 9:05.95 (26.34)
3 Nick Munoz 20 Texas NT 9:07.60
24.72 51.86 (27.14) 1:19.50 (27.64) 1:47.38 (27.88)
2:15.25 (27.87) 2:43.01 (27.76) 3:10.59 (27.58) 3:38.25 (27.66)
4:06.04 (27.79) 4:33.45 (27.41) 5:00.99 (27.54) 5:28.53 (27.54)
5:56.05 (27.52) 6:23.39 (27.34) 6:50.89 (27.50) 7:18.44 (27.55)
7:45.95 (27.51) 8:13.25 (27.30) 8:40.92 (27.67) 9:07.60 (26.68)
4 Eastman Holloway 19 So. Methodist NT 9:25.50
25.81 53.71 (27.90) 1:22.04 (28.33) 1:50.57 (28.53)
2:19.02 (28.45) 2:47.57 (28.55) 3:16.02 (28.45) 3:44.64 (28.62)
4:13.22 (28.58) 4:42.01 (28.79) 5:10.72 (28.71) 5:39.63 (28.91)
6:08.48 (28.85) 6:37.35 (28.87) 7:06.26 (28.91) 7:35.22 (28.96)
8:03.10 (27.88) 8:30.98 (27.88) 8:58.37 (27.39) 9:25.50 (27.13)
5 Reid Walker 20 Texas NT x9:29.90
25.75 53.70 (27.95) 1:21.91 (28.21) 1:50.14 (28.23)
2:18.23 (28.09) 2:46.53 (28.30) 3:14.84 (28.31) 3:43.22 (28.38)
4:11.79 (28.57) 4:40.50 (28.71) 5:09.14 (28.64) 5:38.03 (28.89)
6:06.91 (28.88) 6:35.88 (28.97) 7:04.99 (29.11) 7:34.08 (29.09)
8:02.68 (28.60) 8:31.60 (28.92) 9:00.96 (29.36) 9:29.90 (28.94)
6 Gabo Andonie 19 So. Methodist NT 9:42.97
25.33 53.31 (27.98) 1:21.50 (28.19) 1:49.95 (28.45)
2:18.35 (28.40) 2:47.15 (28.80) 3:16.02 (28.87) 3:45.01 (28.99)
4:14.40 (29.39) 4:43.48 (29.08) 5:12.67 (29.19) 5:42.39 (29.72)
6:12.31 (29.92) 6:42.09 (29.78) 7:12.30 (30.21) 7:42.34 (30.04)
8:12.87 (30.53) 8:43.59 (30.72) 9:13.73 (30.14) 9:42.97 (29.24)
7 Hannon Daigler 19 Arizona NT 10:04.21
25.85 54.09 (28.24) 1:22.73 (28.64) 1:51.91 (29.18)
2:21.33 (29.42) 2:51.23 (29.90) 3:21.18 (29.95) 3:51.40 (30.22)
4:21.74 (30.34) 4:52.31 (30.57) 5:22.53 (30.22) 5:53.05 (30.52)
6:24.19 (31.14) 6:55.57 (31.38) 7:27.16 (31.59) 7:58.62 (31.46)
8:30.31 (31.69) 9:01.96 (31.65) 9:33.41 (31.45) 10:04.21 (30.80)
8 Mitchell Towne 18 So. Methodist NT 10:04.91
26.68 55.45 (28.77) 1:24.64 (29.19) 1:53.93 (29.29)
2:23.35 (29.42) 2:53.49 (30.14) 3:23.16 (29.67) 3:53.51 (30.35)
4:24.59 (31.08) 4:55.87 (31.28) 5:26.50 (30.63) 5:57.84 (31.34)
6:29.35 (31.51) 7:00.31 (30.96) 7:31.90 (31.59) 8:03.38 (31.48)
8:34.93 (31.55) 9:06.67 (31.74) 9:36.37 (29.70) 10:04.91 (28.54)
Event 3 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arizona, University of ''A'' NT 3:36.24
1) Kait Flederbach 20 2) Margo Geer 20
3) Megan Lafferty 21 4) Alana Pazevic 20
26.19 53.49 (53.49) 1:21.90 (28.41) 1:53.85 (1:00.36)
2:18.89 (25.04) 2:47.73 (53.88) 3:10.70 (22.97) 3:36.24 (48.51)
2 University of Texas ''A'' NT 3:37.67
1) Lily Moldenhauer 21 2) Laura Sogar 21
3) Kelsey Amundsen 22 4) Ellen Lobb 21
26.37 54.32 (54.32) 1:22.47 (28.15) 1:54.29 (59.97)
2:18.79 (24.50) 2:47.71 (53.42) 3:11.66 (23.95) 3:37.67 (49.96)
3 Arizona, University of ''B'' NT 3:43.86
1) Bonnie Brandon 18 2) Monica Drake 21
3) Gracie Finnegan 20 4) Briana Wilford 21
26.88 55.11 (55.11) 1:24.02 (28.91) 1:56.93 (1:01.82)
2:22.87 (25.94) 2:53.30 (56.37) 3:16.99 (23.69) 3:43.86 (50.56)
4 Southern Methodist University ''A'' NT 3:46.02
1) Isabella Arcila 18 2) Rachel Nicol 19
3) Danielle Villars 19 4) Nathalie Lindborg 21
27.01 55.67 (55.67) 1:24.65 (28.98) 1:58.39 (1:02.72)
2:24.52 (26.13) 2:54.85 (56.46) 3:19.09 (24.24) 3:46.02 (51.17)
5 University of Texas ''B'' NT 3:51.10
1) Jess Guro 21 2) Skylar Smith 20
3) Marylyn Toledo 21 4) Emily Rose Williams 19
27.31 56.57 (56.57) 1:26.24 (29.67) 2:00.14 (1:03.57)
2:26.11 (25.97) 2:56.14 (56.00) 3:22.10 (25.96) 3:51.10 (54.96)
Event 4 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas ''A'' NT 3:12.43
1) Kip Darmody 19 2) Austin Surhoff 22
3) Tripp Cooper 19 4) Madison Wenzler 21
22.88 47.24 (47.24) 1:12.30 (25.06) 1:40.79 (53.55)
2:02.31 (21.52) 2:28.28 (47.49) 2:49.25 (20.97) 3:12.43 (44.15)
2 Southern Methodist University ''A'' NT 3:12.97
1) Matas Andriekus 20 2) Nicolai Hansen 24
3) David Larsson 23 4) Mindaugas Sadauskas 22
23.64 48.83 (48.83) 1:13.93 (25.10) 1:43.16 (54.33)
2:04.50 (21.34) 2:29.97 (46.81) 2:50.20 (20.23) 3:12.97 (43.00)
3 Arizona, University of ''A'' NT 3:16.24
1) Mitchell Friedemann 20 2) Kevin Cordes 19
3) Woody Joye 20 4) Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or 23
23.62 48.60 (48.60) 1:13.56 (24.96) 1:41.79 (53.19)
2:05.03 (23.24) 2:31.73 (49.94) 2:52.86 (21.13) 3:16.24 (44.51)
4 Arizona, University of ''B'' NT 3:19.11
1) Michael Sheppard 20 2) Carl Mickelson 21
3) Ellis Miller 20 4) Jeff Amlee 21
23.76 50.05 (50.05) 1:15.27 (25.22) 1:43.87 (53.82)
2:06.88 (23.01) 2:33.69 (49.82) 2:55.17 (21.48) 3:19.11 (45.42)
5 University of Texas ''B'' NT 3:19.21
1) Ian LeMaistre 19 2) Ian Carbone 20
3) Grant Rogers 20 4) Ben Anderson 19
24.30 50.38 (50.38) 1:15.77 (25.39) 1:45.15 (54.77)
2:08.61 (23.46) 2:35.11 (49.96) 2:55.92 (20.81) 3:19.21 (44.10)
6 Arizona, University of ''C'' NT x3:24.05
1) Matt Hurko 21 2) Kevin Steel 21
3) Brian Stevens 19 4) Nick Popov 22
24.73 51.30 (51.30) 1:16.91 (25.61) 1:47.70 (56.40)
2:09.94 (22.24) 2:37.14 (49.44) 2:59.26 (22.12) 3:24.05 (46.91)
-- Southern Methodist University ''B'' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Marshall McCann 19 2) Pablo Lara 19
3) Hunter Middleton 19 4) Nelson Turk 20
25.46 52.80 (52.80) 1:23.49 (30.69) 1:58.77 (1:05.97)
2:21.85 (23.08) 2:49.67 (50.90) 3:12.58 (22.91) DQ (49.04)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sam Tucker 21 Texas NT 1:44.97
24.80 51.65 (26.85) 1:18.31 (26.66) 1:44.97 (26.66)
2 Margo Geer 20 Arizona NT 1:46.24
25.04 52.18 (27.14) 1:19.29 (27.11) 1:46.24 (26.95)
3 Alex Hooper 20 Texas NT 1:46.59
24.75 51.73 (26.98) 1:19.09 (27.36) 1:46.59 (27.50)
4 Bethany Adams 21 Texas NT 1:47.51
24.95 52.18 (27.23) 1:19.76 (27.58) 1:47.51 (27.75)
5 Nina Rangelova 21 So. Methodist NT 1:49.37
25.24 52.91 (27.67) 1:21.08 (28.17) 1:49.37 (28.29)
6 Leticia Lelli 18 Arizona NT 1:50.81
25.78 53.55 (27.77) 1:22.00 (28.45) 1:50.81 (28.81)
7 Monica Drake 21 Arizona NT 1:51.07
26.29 54.56 (28.27) 1:23.13 (28.57) 1:51.07 (27.94)
8 Victoria Cassidy 21 Texas NT x1:52.65
26.42 55.09 (28.67) 1:24.11 (29.02) 1:52.65 (28.54)
9 Elizabeth Krane 18 So. Methodist NT 1:57.18
26.42 55.56 (29.14) 1:26.18 (30.62) 1:57.18 (31.00)
10 Madison Meyer 18 So. Methodist NT 1:57.22
27.17 56.78 (29.61) 1:27.12 (30.34) 1:57.22 (30.10)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dax Hill 22 Texas NT 1:33.92
21.55 45.62 (24.07) 1:09.79 (24.17) 1:33.92 (24.13)
2 Clay Youngquist 20 Texas NT 1:35.72
22.17 46.43 (24.26) 1:11.02 (24.59) 1:35.72 (24.70)
3 Jake Ritter 20 Texas NT 1:36.79
22.78 47.09 (24.31) 1:11.88 (24.79) 1:36.79 (24.91)
4 Kelly Moodie 18 Arizona NT 1:37.91
22.64 47.13 (24.49) 1:12.37 (25.24) 1:37.91 (25.54)
5 Matt Roney 21 So. Methodist NT 1:38.59
22.96 47.67 (24.71) 1:12.83 (25.16) 1:38.59 (25.76)
6 Matt Barber 20 Arizona NT 1:39.17
22.93 48.06 (25.13) 1:13.55 (25.49) 1:39.17 (25.62)
7 John Murray 18 Texas NT x1:39.54
23.22 48.66 (25.44) 1:14.66 (26.00) 1:39.54 (24.88)
8 Giedrius Andriunaitis 21 So. Methodist NT 1:43.58
23.69 49.50 (25.81) 1:16.09 (26.59) 1:43.58 (27.49)
9 Woody Joye 20 Arizona NT 1:44.62
24.56 50.88 (26.32) 1:17.86 (26.98) 1:44.62 (26.76)
10 Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or 23 Arizona NT x1:46.10
23.98 50.63 (26.65) 1:18.35 (27.72) 1:46.10 (27.75)
11 Justin Gibson 18 So. Methodist NT 1:46.32
24.54 51.06 (26.52) 1:17.96 (26.90) 1:46.32 (28.36)
12 Fernando Lara 21 So. Methodist NT x1:48.92
25.03 52.59 (27.56) 1:20.68 (28.09) 1:48.92 (28.24)
-- Matt Belecanech 20 Texas NT X1:39.64
23.18 48.46 (25.28) 1:13.76 (25.30) 1:39.64 (25.88)
-- Bobby Button 20 Texas NT X1:39.79
23.11 47.94 (24.83) 1:13.80 (25.86) 1:39.79 (25.99)
-- Keith Murphy 20 Texas NT X1:41.18
23.05 48.11 (25.06) 1:14.27 (26.16) 1:41.18 (26.91)
-- Pete Stacy 22 Arizona NT X1:41.28
23.57 48.93 (25.36) 1:14.64 (25.71) 1:41.28 (26.64)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Smart 22 Arizona NT 53.92
26.50 53.92 (27.42)
2 Lily Moldenhauer 21 Texas NT 54.50
26.71 54.50 (27.79)
3 Isabella Arcila 18 So. Methodist NT 56.00
27.22 56.00 (28.78)
4 Alana Pazevic 20 Arizona NT 56.29
27.27 56.29 (29.02)
5 Shelby Webber 19 Texas NT 56.36
27.30 56.36 (29.06)
6 Jess Guro 21 Texas NT 56.56
27.54 56.56 (29.02)
7 Taylor Schick 18 Arizona NT 56.59
27.70 56.59 (28.89)
8 Anna Volchkov 20 So. Methodist NT 59.06
29.00 59.06 (30.06)
9 Deanna Matthews 20 So. Methodist NT 59.56
28.48 59.56 (31.08)
10 Caitlin Gutschenritter 18 So. Methodist NT x1:02.43
30.44 1:02.43 (31.99)
-- Lexi Farrar 19 So. Methodist NT X1:05.06
31.33 1:05.06 (33.73)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cole Cragin 21 Texas NT 47.65
23.04 47.65 (24.61)
2 Patrick Murphy 21 Texas NT 48.03
23.38 48.03 (24.65)
3 Mitchell Friedemann 20 Arizona NT 48.29
23.43 48.29 (24.86)
4 Aaron Gustafson 18 Texas NT 48.36
23.15 48.36 (25.21)
5 Matas Andriekus 20 So. Methodist NT 49.26
23.92 49.26 (25.34)
6 Michael Sheppard 20 Arizona NT 50.30
24.22 50.30 (26.08)
7 Ryan Koops 21 So. Methodist NT 50.48
23.88 50.48 (26.60)
8 Ellis Miller 20 Arizona NT 50.59
24.65 50.59 (25.94)
9 Braeden Newton 20 So. Methodist NT 50.85
24.51 50.85 (26.34)
10 Matt Hurko 21 Arizona NT x51.47
25.23 51.47 (26.24)
11 Eduardo Santana 20 So. Methodist NT x52.32
25.32 52.32 (27.00)
-- Ian LeMaistre 19 Texas NT X50.23
24.58 50.23 (25.65)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gretchen Jaques 19 Texas NT 59.74
28.46 59.74 (31.28)
2 Ellyn Baumgardner 21 Arizona NT 1:01.10
29.16 1:01.10 (31.94)
3 Laura Sogar 21 Texas NT 1:01.16
29.05 1:01.16 (32.11)
4 Emma Schoettmer 18 Arizona NT 1:01.64
29.05 1:01.64 (32.59)
5 Eve Sarris 22 Arizona NT 1:01.78
29.35 1:01.78 (32.43)
6 Chelsey Salli 20 Arizona NT x1:02.01
29.35 1:02.01 (32.66)
7 Rachel Nicol 19 So. Methodist NT 1:03.52
30.00 1:03.52 (33.52)
8 Skylar Smith 20 Texas NT 1:04.15
30.28 1:04.15 (33.87)
9 Erica Donadon 21 So. Methodist NT 1:05.09
30.90 1:05.09 (34.19)
10 Jordan Newman 20 So. Methodist NT 1:09.18
32.15 1:09.18 (37.03)
11 Chloe Farrar 21 So. Methodist NT x1:10.13
32.89 1:10.13 (37.24)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrew Sovero 17 Arizona NT 53.63
25.08 53.63 (28.55)
2 Kevin Cordes 19 Arizona NT 54.09
26.31 54.09 (27.78)
3 Austin Surhoff 22 Texas NT 54.98
25.97 54.98 (29.01)
4 Ian Carbone 20 Texas NT 55.26
25.98 55.26 (29.28)
5 Carl Mickelson 21 Arizona NT 55.35
25.85 55.35 (29.50)
6 Nicolai Hansen 24 So. Methodist NT 55.48
26.34 55.48 (29.14)
7 Matt Korman 20 Texas NT 56.11
26.22 56.11 (29.89)
8 Julian Fletcher 21 So. Methodist NT 56.71
26.38 56.71 (30.33)
9 Liam Lockwood 18 Texas NT x57.20
27.00 57.20 (30.20)
10 Kevin Steel 21 Arizona NT x57.50
26.67 57.50 (30.83)
10 Matthew Napier-Jameson 21 So. Methodist NT 57.50
26.83 57.50 (30.67)
-- Keegan Severns 20 Texas NT X56.49
26.60 56.49 (29.89)
-- Caden Darling 18 Texas NT X58.80
27.62 58.80 (31.18)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Evans 20 Arizona NT 1:56.83
25.99 55.76 (29.77) 1:26.06 (30.30) 1:56.83 (30.77)
2 Kaitlin Pawlowicz 19 Texas NT 2:00.69
27.72 58.13 (30.41) 1:29.17 (31.04) 2:00.69 (31.52)
3 Marylyn Toledo 21 Texas NT 2:04.52
27.81 58.97 (31.16) 1:31.39 (32.42) 2:04.52 (33.13)
4 Kelsey LeNeave 20 Texas NT 2:05.06
28.23 59.88 (31.65) 1:32.52 (32.64) 2:05.06 (32.54)
5 Danielle Villars 19 So. Methodist NT 2:05.65
27.84 1:00.12 (32.28) 1:33.21 (33.09) 2:05.65 (32.44)
6 Katja Hajdinak 20 Arizona NT 2:06.69
28.08 1:00.31 (32.23) 1:33.90 (33.59) 2:06.69 (32.79)
7 Alice McCall 21 So. Methodist NT 2:08.51
28.87 1:01.21 (32.34) 1:34.40 (33.19) 2:08.51 (34.11)
8 Meghan O''Keefe 18 So. Methodist NT 2:09.07
28.69 1:01.08 (32.39) 1:34.90 (33.82) 2:09.07 (34.17)
9 Hannah Ferrin 21 So. Methodist NT x2:09.87
28.46 1:00.83 (32.37) 1:35.30 (34.47) 2:09.87 (34.57)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Meyer Arizona NT 1:44.38
23.35 49.97 (26.62) 1:16.93 (26.96) 1:44.38 (27.45)
2 John Martens 18 Texas NT 1:46.68
24.65 50.23 (25.58) 1:17.55 (27.32) 1:46.68 (29.13)
3 Tripp Cooper 19 Texas NT 1:47.60
23.55 50.75 (27.20) 1:18.80 (28.05) 1:47.60 (28.80)
4 Conor Swanson 21 Texas NT 1:47.90
23.72 50.97 (27.25) 1:19.12 (28.15) 1:47.90 (28.78)
5 Matt Barber 20 Arizona NT 1:50.35
25.28 53.18 (27.90) 1:21.46 (28.28) 1:50.35 (28.89)
6 Grant Rogers 20 Texas NT x1:50.41
24.93 53.01 (28.08) 1:21.42 (28.41) 1:50.41 (28.99)
7 Mike Smith 22 So. Methodist NT 1:51.10
25.12 53.52 (28.40) 1:22.29 (28.77) 1:51.10 (28.81)
8 Andrew Porter 18 Arizona NT 1:51.89
24.48 52.87 (28.39) 1:22.26 (29.39) 1:51.89 (29.63)
9 Tyler Rauth 19 So. Methodist NT 1:52.65
25.31 53.25 (27.94) 1:22.04 (28.79) 1:52.65 (30.61)
10 Mace Mulleady 19 So. Methodist NT 1:56.58
25.99 55.70 (29.71) 1:25.95 (30.25) 1:56.58 (30.63)
11 Matthew Mozdzen 19 So. Methodist NT x1:58.37
25.63 55.57 (29.94) 1:27.13 (31.56) 1:58.37 (31.24)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Margo Geer 20 Arizona NT 22.57
2 Kait Flederbach 20 Arizona NT 22.59
3 Ellen Lobb 21 Texas NT 22.81
4 Kelsey Amundsen 22 Texas NT 22.94
5 Megan Lafferty 21 Arizona NT 23.51
6 Nathalie Lindborg 21 So. Methodist NT 23.56
7 Briana Wilford 21 Arizona NT x23.64
8 Gracie Finnegan 20 Arizona NT x23.71
9 Nicole Parmenter 20 So. Methodist NT 23.83
10 Monika Babok 20 So. Methodist NT 24.03
11 Emily Rose Williams 19 Texas NT 24.16
12 Emily Vavourakis 23 So. Methodist NT x24.32
-- Jessica Gardner 20 So. Methodist NT X24.96
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mindaugas Sadauskas 22 So. Methodist NT 19.91
2 Charlie Moore 21 Texas NT 20.01
2 Madison Wenzler 21 Texas NT 20.01
4 Ramom Melo 20 So. Methodist NT 20.25
5 Ben Anderson 19 Texas NT 20.34
6 David Larsson 23 So. Methodist NT 20.40
7 Caleb Weir 21 Texas NT x20.42
8 Tommy Jankovich 21 So. Methodist NT x20.59
9 Giles Smith 20 Arizona NT 20.62
10 Nick Popov 22 Arizona NT 21.00
11 Jeff Amlee 21 Arizona NT 21.02
12 Kevin Steel 21 Arizona NT x21.38
-- John Murray 18 Texas NT X20.39
-- Alan Winder 18 Arizona NT XDQ
False start
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Margo Geer 20 Arizona NT 48.53
23.39 48.53 (25.14)
2 Kait Flederbach 20 Arizona NT 49.03
23.65 49.03 (25.38)
3 Sam Tucker 21 Texas NT 49.05
23.83 49.05 (25.22)
4 Gretchen Jaques 19 Texas NT 49.35
23.72 49.35 (25.63)
5 Alex Hooper 20 Texas NT 49.70
23.97 49.70 (25.73)
6 Alana Pazevic 20 Arizona NT 49.98
24.16 49.98 (25.82)
7 Bethany Adams 21 Texas NT x50.00
24.15 50.00 (25.85)
8 Nathalie Lindborg 21 So. Methodist NT 50.50
24.37 50.50 (26.13)
9 Leticia Lelli 18 Arizona NT x51.21
24.73 51.21 (26.48)
10 Nina Rangelova 21 So. Methodist NT 51.47
24.63 51.47 (26.84)
11 Emily Vavourakis 23 So. Methodist NT 53.47
25.61 53.47 (27.86)
12 Jessica Gardner 20 So. Methodist NT x54.36
26.07 54.36 (28.29)
-- Ellen Lobb 21 Texas NT X50.89
24.58 50.89 (26.31)
-- Briana Wilford 21 Arizona NT X51.76
24.91 51.76 (26.85)
-- Emily Rose Williams 19 Texas NT X54.34
26.00 54.34 (28.34)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dax Hill 22 Texas NT 43.05
20.47 43.05 (22.58)
2 Mindaugas Sadauskas 22 So. Methodist NT 43.37
20.64 43.37 (22.73)
3 Clay Youngquist 20 Texas NT 44.71
21.43 44.71 (23.28)
4 Madison Wenzler 21 Texas NT 44.75
21.54 44.75 (23.21)
5 Ryan Koops 21 So. Methodist NT 45.31
21.36 45.31 (23.95)
6 Charlie Moore 21 Texas NT x45.41
21.74 45.41 (23.67)
7 Giles Smith 20 Arizona NT 45.47
21.58 45.47 (23.89)
8 Mitchell Friedemann 20 Arizona NT 45.64
21.92 45.64 (23.72)
9 Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or 23 Arizona NT 45.91
22.00 45.91 (23.91)
10 Brian Stevens 19 Arizona NT x46.02
22.23 46.02 (23.79)
11 Giedrius Andriunaitis 21 So. Methodist NT 46.48
22.08 46.48 (24.40)
12 Justin Gibson 18 So. Methodist NT x48.05
22.82 48.05 (25.23)
-- Grant Koudelka 18 Texas NT X46.38
22.72 46.38 (23.66)
-- Keith Murphy 20 Texas NT X46.65
22.00 46.65 (24.65)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bonnie Brandon 18 Arizona NT 1:57.34
27.84 57.15 (29.31) 1:27.35 (30.20) 1:57.34 (29.99)
2 Lauren Smart 22 Arizona NT 1:58.26
28.25 58.24 (29.99) 1:28.27 (30.03) 1:58.26 (29.99)
3 Isabella Arcila 18 So. Methodist NT 2:00.13
28.57 59.06 (30.49) 1:29.81 (30.75) 2:00.13 (30.32)
4 Jess Guro 21 Texas NT 2:01.40
28.58 59.33 (30.75) 1:30.50 (31.17) 2:01.40 (30.90)
5 Taylor Schick 18 Arizona NT 2:01.69
29.41 1:00.34 (30.93) 1:31.54 (31.20) 2:01.69 (30.15)
6 Shelby Webber 19 Texas NT 2:02.01
28.82 58.95 (30.13) 1:30.49 (31.54) 2:02.01 (31.52)
7 Victoria Cassidy 21 Texas NT 2:04.82
30.11 1:02.04 (31.93) 1:33.42 (31.38) 2:04.82 (31.40)
8 Shannyn Hultin 19 Arizona NT x2:06.44
29.89 1:01.64 (31.75) 1:34.45 (32.81) 2:06.44 (31.99)
9 Anna Volchkov 20 So. Methodist NT 2:09.16
30.74 1:03.24 (32.50) 1:36.22 (32.98) 2:09.16 (32.94)
10 Deanna Matthews 20 So. Methodist NT 2:10.34
30.36 1:03.89 (33.53) 1:37.23 (33.34) 2:10.34 (33.11)
11 Caitlin Gutschenritter 18 So. Methodist NT x2:16.60
31.91 1:06.52 (34.61) 1:42.06 (35.54) 2:16.60 (34.54)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kip Darmody 19 Texas NT 1:44.35
24.47 51.26 (26.79) 1:18.20 (26.94) 1:44.35 (26.15)
2 Patrick Murphy 21 Texas NT 1:45.12
24.86 51.48 (26.62) 1:18.51 (27.03) 1:45.12 (26.61)
3 Austin Surhoff 22 Texas NT 1:45.15
24.72 51.20 (26.48) 1:18.04 (26.84) 1:45.15 (27.11)
4 Matas Andriekus 20 So. Methodist NT 1:48.46
25.02 52.42 (27.40) 1:20.61 (28.19) 1:48.46 (27.85)
5 Ian LeMaistre 19 Texas NT x1:48.75
25.55 52.70 (27.15) 1:20.59 (27.89) 1:48.75 (28.16)
6 Michael Sheppard 20 Arizona NT 1:50.70
25.44 53.04 (27.60) 1:21.83 (28.79) 1:50.70 (28.87)
7 Pete Stacy 22 Arizona NT 1:51.16
26.06 53.90 (27.84) 1:22.34 (28.44) 1:51.16 (28.82)
8 Eduardo Santana 20 So. Methodist NT 1:51.68
26.26 54.51 (28.25) 1:23.13 (28.62) 1:51.68 (28.55)
9 Matt Hurko 21 Arizona NT 1:52.18
26.59 54.70 (28.11) 1:23.24 (28.54) 1:52.18 (28.94)
10 Ellis Miller 20 Arizona NT x1:53.67
25.85 53.99 (28.14) 1:23.42 (29.43) 1:53.67 (30.25)
11 Braeden Newton 20 So. Methodist NT 1:54.59
26.70 54.82 (28.12) 1:24.76 (29.94) 1:54.59 (29.83)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laura Sogar 21 Texas NT 2:09.49
29.17 1:01.88 (32.71) 1:35.35 (33.47) 2:09.49 (34.14)
2 Emma Schoettmer 18 Arizona NT 2:12.50
30.46 1:03.97 (33.51) 1:37.80 (33.83) 2:12.50 (34.70)
3 Chelsey Salli 20 Arizona NT 2:14.38
30.61 1:05.02 (34.41) 1:39.72 (34.70) 2:14.38 (34.66)
4 Eve Sarris 22 Arizona NT 2:16.39
30.72 1:04.99 (34.27) 1:40.04 (35.05) 2:16.39 (36.35)
5 Rachel Nicol 19 So. Methodist NT 2:17.88
31.41 1:06.28 (34.87) 1:42.29 (36.01) 2:17.88 (35.59)
6 Ellyn Baumgardner 21 Arizona NT x2:19.10
30.85 1:05.71 (34.86) 1:41.91 (36.20) 2:19.10 (37.19)
7 Skylar Smith 20 Texas NT 2:20.75
31.07 1:06.40 (35.33) 1:43.43 (37.03) 2:20.75 (37.32)
8 Erica Donadon 21 So. Methodist NT 2:23.03
31.29 1:06.67 (35.38) 1:44.34 (37.67) 2:23.03 (38.69)
9 Jordan Newman 20 So. Methodist NT 2:27.74
33.47 1:10.35 (36.88) 1:48.38 (38.03) 2:27.74 (39.36)
10 Chloe Farrar 21 So. Methodist NT x2:30.74
33.79 1:11.89 (38.10) 1:51.02 (39.13) 2:30.74 (39.72)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Cordes 19 Arizona NT 1:57.40
26.93 56.74 (29.81) 1:27.33 (30.59) 1:57.40 (30.07)
2 Carl Mickelson 21 Arizona NT 1:58.78
27.68 58.24 (30.56) 1:28.69 (30.45) 1:58.78 (30.09)
3 Andrew Sovero 17 Arizona NT 1:59.22
26.68 56.62 (29.94) 1:27.69 (31.07) 1:59.22 (31.53)
4 Nicolai Hansen 24 So. Methodist NT 2:00.70
26.92 57.68 (30.76) 1:28.82 (31.14) 2:00.70 (31.88)
5 Matt Korman 20 Texas NT 2:01.75
27.03 58.06 (31.03) 1:29.39 (31.33) 2:01.75 (32.36)
6 Keegan Severns 20 Texas NT 2:03.46
27.69 58.68 (30.99) 1:31.20 (32.52) 2:03.46 (32.26)
7 Liam Lockwood 18 Texas NT 2:03.90
27.90 58.83 (30.93) 1:31.00 (32.17) 2:03.90 (32.90)
8 Eric Solis 21 Arizona NT x2:06.23
28.58 1:00.78 (32.20) 1:33.42 (32.64) 2:06.23 (32.81)
9 Julian Fletcher 21 So. Methodist NT 2:06.48
27.89 59.86 (31.97) 1:33.24 (33.38) 2:06.48 (33.24)
10 Matthew Napier-Jameson 21 So. Methodist NT 2:07.69
28.26 1:00.51 (32.25) 1:33.71 (33.20) 2:07.69 (33.98)
11 Conor Swanson 21 Texas NT x2:09.16
28.05 1:00.03 (31.98) 1:33.71 (33.68) 2:09.16 (35.45)
-- Ian Carbone 20 Texas NT X2:02.49
26.92 58.04 (31.12) 1:30.03 (31.99) 2:02.49 (32.46)
-- Caden Darling 18 Texas NT X2:11.81
29.70 1:02.62 (32.92) 1:37.39 (34.77) 2:11.81 (34.42)
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bonnie Brandon 18 Arizona NT 4:49.51
26.25 54.82 (28.57) 1:23.74 (28.92) 1:52.95 (29.21)
2:22.29 (29.34) 2:51.64 (29.35) 3:21.19 (29.55) 3:51.00 (29.81)
4:20.67 (29.67) 4:49.51 (28.84)
2 Kelsey LeNeave 20 Texas NT 4:51.73
26.52 55.30 (28.78) 1:24.38 (29.08) 1:53.81 (29.43)
2:23.40 (29.59) 2:53.04 (29.64) 3:22.87 (29.83) 3:52.76 (29.89)
4:22.62 (29.86) 4:51.73 (29.11)
3 Ashley Evans 20 Arizona NT 4:53.28
26.74 56.00 (29.26) 1:25.65 (29.65) 1:55.50 (29.85)
2:25.57 (30.07) 2:55.60 (30.03) 3:25.19 (29.59) 3:55.18 (29.99)
4:24.61 (29.43) 4:53.28 (28.67)
4 Nina Rangelova 21 So. Methodist NT 4:54.20
27.36 57.17 (29.81) 1:27.23 (30.06) 1:57.35 (30.12)
2:27.53 (30.18) 2:57.58 (30.05) 3:27.17 (29.59) 3:56.64 (29.47)
4:26.00 (29.36) 4:54.20 (28.20)
5 Monica Drake 21 Arizona NT 4:56.50
27.26 56.59 (29.33) 1:26.40 (29.81) 1:56.33 (29.93)
2:26.49 (30.16) 2:56.69 (30.20) 3:26.85 (30.16) 3:57.05 (30.20)
4:27.10 (30.05) 4:56.50 (29.40)
6 Leticia Lelli 18 Arizona NT x5:03.16
28.00 58.39 (30.39) 1:29.30 (30.91) 2:00.47 (31.17)
2:31.63 (31.16) 3:02.36 (30.73) 3:33.15 (30.79) 4:03.41 (30.26)
4:33.55 (30.14) 5:03.16 (29.61)
7 Rebecka Ekelund 20 So. Methodist NT 5:04.60
28.04 58.20 (30.16) 1:29.03 (30.83) 1:59.92 (30.89)
2:31.01 (31.09) 3:02.03 (31.02) 3:33.18 (31.15) 4:04.18 (31.00)
4:35.09 (30.91) 5:04.60 (29.51)
8 Erin Yeager 19 Texas NT 5:04.64
27.95 58.41 (30.46) 1:29.11 (30.70) 1:59.93 (30.82)
2:31.12 (31.19) 3:02.42 (31.30) 3:33.17 (30.75) 4:04.43 (31.26)
4:35.06 (30.63) 5:04.64 (29.58)
9 Madison Meyer 18 So. Methodist NT 5:12.08
29.09 1:00.22 (31.13) 1:32.12 (31.90) 2:03.86 (31.74)
2:35.66 (31.80) 3:07.33 (31.67) 3:38.95 (31.62) 4:10.56 (31.61)
4:41.84 (31.28) 5:12.08 (30.24)
10 Bolton Harris 19 So. Methodist NT x5:20.29
27.91 59.47 (31.56) 1:31.68 (32.21) 2:04.27 (32.59)
2:37.24 (32.97) 3:10.09 (32.85) 3:42.92 (32.83) 4:15.34 (32.42)
4:47.97 (32.63) 5:20.29 (32.32)
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael McBroom 21 Texas NT 4:18.57
23.59 49.20 (25.61) 1:15.39 (26.19) 1:41.65 (26.26)
2:07.85 (26.20) 2:34.20 (26.35) 3:00.62 (26.42) 3:27.05 (26.43)
3:53.46 (26.41) 4:18.57 (25.11)
2 Jake Ritter 20 Texas NT 4:22.79
23.70 49.57 (25.87) 1:15.90 (26.33) 1:42.52 (26.62)
2:09.11 (26.59) 2:36.02 (26.91) 3:02.84 (26.82) 3:29.70 (26.86)
3:56.41 (26.71) 4:22.79 (26.38)
3 Sam Lewis 19 Texas NT 4:22.97
23.44 49.30 (25.86) 1:15.84 (26.54) 1:42.90 (27.06)
2:10.03 (27.13) 2:36.46 (26.43) 3:03.45 (26.99) 3:30.82 (27.37)
3:57.67 (26.85) 4:22.97 (25.30)
4 Matt Barber 20 Arizona NT 4:29.59
24.61 51.76 (27.15) 1:19.43 (27.67) 1:46.96 (27.53)
2:14.47 (27.51) 2:41.91 (27.44) 3:08.85 (26.94) 3:35.79 (26.94)
4:03.03 (27.24) 4:29.59 (26.56)
5 Nick Munoz 20 Texas NT x4:29.63
24.46 51.01 (26.55) 1:17.80 (26.79) 1:44.85 (27.05)
2:12.10 (27.25) 2:39.44 (27.34) 3:06.99 (27.55) 3:34.66 (27.67)
4:02.40 (27.74) 4:29.63 (27.23)
6 Eastman Holloway 19 So. Methodist NT 4:33.14
24.76 51.29 (26.53) 1:17.95 (26.66) 1:44.71 (26.76)
2:11.98 (27.27) 2:39.65 (27.67) 3:07.04 (27.39) 3:35.36 (28.32)
4:04.30 (28.94) 4:33.14 (28.84)
7 Kelly Moodie 18 Arizona NT 4:34.16
23.61 49.37 (25.76) 1:15.56 (26.19) 1:42.05 (26.49)
2:09.25 (27.20) 2:37.87 (28.62) 3:07.21 (29.34) 3:36.49 (29.28)
4:06.16 (29.67) 4:34.16 (28.00)
8 Matt Roney 21 So. Methodist NT 4:37.25
24.82 52.40 (27.58) 1:19.90 (27.50) 1:47.95 (28.05)
2:15.91 (27.96) 2:44.43 (28.52) 3:12.79 (28.36) 3:41.66 (28.87)
4:10.06 (28.40) 4:37.25 (27.19)
9 Gabo Andonie 19 So. Methodist NT 4:39.42
24.36 51.48 (27.12) 1:19.16 (27.68) 1:47.15 (27.99)
2:15.69 (28.54) 2:44.12 (28.43) 3:13.19 (29.07) 3:42.25 (29.06)
4:11.18 (28.93) 4:39.42 (28.24)
10 Hannon Daigler 19 Arizona NT 4:53.11
25.45 53.14 (27.69) 1:21.89 (28.75) 1:51.10 (29.21)
2:21.43 (30.33) 2:52.03 (30.60) 3:22.74 (30.71) 3:53.25 (30.51)
4:23.74 (30.49) 4:53.11 (29.37)
-- Matt Belecanech 20 Texas NT X4:34.31
23.95 50.66 (26.71) 1:17.91 (27.25) 1:45.14 (27.23)
2:12.75 (27.61) 2:40.69 (27.94) 3:08.69 (28.00) 3:37.06 (28.37)
4:05.68 (28.62) 4:34.31 (28.63)
-- Patrick LaBrode 19 Texas NT X4:35.51
24.87 52.04 (27.17) 1:19.46 (27.42) 1:47.43 (27.97)
2:15.40 (27.97) 2:43.47 (28.07) 3:11.72 (28.25) 3:40.19 (28.47)
4:08.24 (28.05) 4:35.51 (27.27)
-- Bobby Button 20 Texas NT X4:36.14
24.87 51.63 (26.76) 1:19.08 (27.45) 1:46.85 (27.77)
2:14.65 (27.80) 2:42.61 (27.96) 3:10.97 (28.36) 3:39.29 (28.32)
4:08.02 (28.73) 4:36.14 (28.12)
-- Reid Walker 20 Texas NT X4:39.01
24.96 52.41 (27.45) 1:20.34 (27.93) 1:48.47 (28.13)
2:16.73 (28.26) 2:45.17 (28.44) 3:13.74 (28.57) 3:42.35 (28.61)
4:11.22 (28.87) 4:39.01 (27.79)
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gretchen Jaques 19 Texas NT 52.65
24.73 52.65 (27.92)
2 Lauren Smart 22 Arizona NT 54.01
25.46 54.01 (28.55)
3 Kelsey Amundsen 22 Texas NT 54.20
25.27 54.20 (28.93)
4 Megan Lafferty 21 Arizona NT 54.36
25.58 54.36 (28.78)
5 Lily Moldenhauer 21 Texas NT 54.98
26.20 54.98 (28.78)
6 Marylyn Toledo 21 Texas NT x55.52
26.44 55.52 (29.08)
7 Danielle Villars 19 So. Methodist NT 56.36
26.20 56.36 (30.16)
8 Gracie Finnegan 20 Arizona NT 56.98
26.53 56.98 (30.45)
9 Katja Hajdinak 20 Arizona NT x57.05
26.29 57.05 (30.76)
10 Monika Babok 20 So. Methodist NT 57.12
26.86 57.12 (30.26)
11 Hannah Ferrin 21 So. Methodist NT 58.82
27.61 58.82 (31.21)
12 Nicole Parmenter 20 So. Methodist NT x58.87
26.97 58.87 (31.90)
-- Taylor Schick 18 Arizona NT X59.20
27.45 59.20 (31.75)
-- Jess Guro 21 Texas NT X59.27
28.05 59.27 (31.22)
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 David Larsson 23 So. Methodist NT 47.50
22.19 47.50 (25.31)
2 Giles Smith 20 Arizona NT 48.07
22.52 48.07 (25.55)
3 Mike Smith 22 So. Methodist NT 49.87
23.40 49.87 (26.47)
4 Brian Stevens 19 Arizona NT 50.28
23.85 50.28 (26.43)
5 Nick Popov 22 Arizona NT 51.05
24.15 51.05 (26.90)
6 Hunter Middleton 19 So. Methodist NT 51.08
23.67 51.08 (27.41)
7 Woody Joye 20 Arizona NT x51.24
23.88 51.24 (27.36)
8 Tyler Rauth 19 So. Methodist NT x51.26
24.07 51.26 (27.19)
-- Tripp Cooper 19 Texas NT X47.27
22.05 47.27 (25.22)
-- Cole Cragin 21 Texas NT X48.44
22.70 48.44 (25.74)
-- Grant Rogers 20 Texas NT X49.90
23.56 49.90 (26.34)
-- Alan Winder 18 Arizona NT X50.31
23.40 50.31 (26.91)
-- Aaron Gustafson 18 Texas NT X51.60
23.46 51.60 (28.14)
Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaitlin Pawlowicz 19 Texas NT 4:17.53
27.68 58.57 (30.89) 1:31.32 (32.75) 2:03.68 (32.36)
2:41.32 (37.64) 3:18.99 (37.67) 3:48.46 (29.47) 4:17.53 (29.07)
2 Laura Sogar 21 Texas NT 4:19.32
27.59 58.50 (30.91) 1:32.03 (33.53) 2:05.59 (33.56)
2:40.29 (34.70) 3:15.89 (35.60) 3:47.82 (31.93) 4:19.32 (31.50)
3 Shannyn Hultin 19 Arizona NT 4:23.62
28.09 59.66 (31.57) 1:33.66 (34.00) 2:07.36 (33.70)
2:44.61 (37.25) 3:21.92 (37.31) 3:53.15 (31.23) 4:23.62 (30.47)
4 Victoria Cassidy 21 Texas NT 4:25.14
28.89 1:01.28 (32.39) 1:34.92 (33.64) 2:08.18 (33.26)
2:46.25 (38.07) 3:24.64 (38.39) 3:55.41 (30.77) 4:25.14 (29.73)
5 Chelsey Salli 20 Arizona NT 4:25.20
27.62 59.87 (32.25) 1:34.09 (34.22) 2:08.40 (34.31)
2:45.00 (36.60) 3:22.38 (37.38) 3:54.33 (31.95) 4:25.20 (30.87)
6 Alice McCall 21 So. Methodist NT 4:32.47
28.41 1:00.69 (32.28) 1:36.45 (35.76) 2:11.26 (34.81)
2:51.00 (39.74) 3:30.65 (39.65) 4:02.05 (31.40) 4:32.47 (30.42)
7 Elizabeth Krane 18 So. Methodist NT 4:38.38
29.24 1:03.24 (34.00) 1:39.24 (36.00) 2:14.79 (35.55)
2:55.38 (40.59) 3:35.85 (40.47) 4:07.60 (31.75) 4:38.38 (30.78)
8 Deanna Matthews 20 So. Methodist NT 4:39.03
29.30 1:04.40 (35.10) 1:39.08 (34.68) 2:12.86 (33.78)
2:53.38 (40.52) 3:34.34 (40.96) 4:07.17 (32.83) 4:39.03 (31.86)
9 Meghan O''Keefe 18 So. Methodist NT x4:40.03
29.56 1:02.25 (32.69) 1:38.38 (36.13) 2:14.41 (36.03)
2:53.93 (39.52) 3:34.52 (40.59) 4:07.97 (33.45) 4:40.03 (32.06)
Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Meyer Arizona NT 3:46.39
23.47 50.99 (27.52) 1:20.09 (29.10) 1:48.52 (28.43)
2:20.38 (31.86) 2:52.88 (32.50) 3:20.55 (27.67) 3:46.39 (25.84)
2 Eric Solis 21 Arizona NT 4:00.56
25.63 55.40 (29.77) 1:25.50 (30.10) 1:55.67 (30.17)
2:30.54 (34.87) 3:05.91 (35.37) 3:33.72 (27.81) 4:00.56 (26.84)
3 Andrew Porter 18 Arizona NT 4:04.08
25.04 54.78 (29.74) 1:25.95 (31.17) 1:56.80 (30.85)
2:31.68 (34.88) 3:07.21 (35.53) 3:36.03 (28.82) 4:04.08 (28.05)
4 Fernando Lara 21 So. Methodist NT 4:13.55
26.40 56.67 (30.27) 1:28.78 (32.11) 2:00.43 (31.65)
2:37.59 (37.16) 3:15.16 (37.57) 3:44.62 (29.46) 4:13.55 (28.93)
5 Eduardo Santana 20 So. Methodist NT 4:15.61
25.60 55.84 (30.24) 1:27.58 (31.74) 1:58.15 (30.57)
2:35.46 (37.31) 3:13.33 (37.87) 3:45.21 (31.88) 4:15.61 (30.40)
6 Mitchell Towne 18 So. Methodist NT 4:17.47
25.65 55.16 (29.51) 1:27.00 (31.84) 1:58.82 (31.82)
2:38.36 (39.54) 3:18.42 (40.06) 3:48.48 (30.06) 4:17.47 (28.99)
7 Marshall McCann 19 So. Methodist NT x4:18.61
26.72 57.26 (30.54) 1:29.91 (32.65) 2:02.12 (32.21)
2:40.31 (38.19) 3:18.67 (38.36) 3:48.49 (29.82) 4:18.61 (30.12)
-- John Martens 18 Texas NT X3:52.44
24.51 51.74 (27.23) 1:22.62 (30.88) 1:52.98 (30.36)
2:26.98 (34.00) 2:59.98 (33.00) 3:26.56 (26.58) 3:52.44 (25.88)
-- Michael McBroom 21 Texas NT X3:56.09
26.64 55.86 (29.22) 1:26.89 (31.03) 1:56.29 (29.40)
2:29.75 (33.46) 3:03.10 (33.35) 3:30.42 (27.32) 3:56.09 (25.67)
-- Carl Mickelson 21 Arizona NT NS
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas ''A'' NT 1:29.24
1) Gretchen Jaques 19 2) Kelsey Amundsen 22
3) Bethany Adams 21 4) Ellen Lobb 21
22.68 45.07 (22.39) 1:07.20 (22.13) 1:29.24 (22.04)
2 Arizona, University of ''A'' NT 1:30.15
1) Kait Flederbach 20 2) Margo Geer 20
3) Megan Lafferty 21 4) Alana Pazevic 20
22.70 44.75 (22.05) 1:07.57 (22.82) 1:30.15 (22.58)
3 Arizona, University of ''B'' NT 1:32.28
1) Bonnie Brandon 18 2) Monica Drake 21
3) Gracie Finnegan 20 4) Briana Wilford 21
23.45 46.25 (22.80) 1:09.36 (23.11) 1:32.28 (22.92)
4 University of Texas ''B'' NT 1:32.32
1) Alex Hooper 20 2) Sam Tucker 21
3) Skylar Smith 20 4) Kelsey LeNeave 20
23.43 46.32 (22.89) 1:09.59 (23.27) 1:32.32 (22.73)
5 Southern Methodist University ''A'' NT 1:32.94
1) Nathalie Lindborg 21 2) Isabella Arcila 18
3) Monika Babok 20 4) Nina Rangelova 21
23.46 46.41 (22.95) 1:09.44 (23.03) 1:32.94 (23.50)
6 Southern Methodist University ''B'' NT 1:37.19
1) Nicole Parmenter 20 2) Emily Vavourakis 23
3) Danielle Villars 19 4) Erica Donadon 21
23.86 47.89 (24.03) 1:12.38 (24.49) 1:37.19 (24.81)
-- Arizona, University of ''C'' NT NS
1) Leticia Lelli 18 2) Shannyn Hultin 19
3) Eve Sarris 22 4) Taylor Schick 18
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Methodist University ''A'' NT 1:20.08
1) David Larsson 23 2) Mindaugas Sadauskas 22
3) Ryan Koops 21 4) Ramom Melo 20
20.62 40.01 (19.39) 1:00.08 (20.07) 1:20.08 (20.00)
2 Arizona, University of ''A'' NT 1:21.49
1) Giles Smith 20 2) Mitchell Friedemann 20
3) Nick Popov 22 4) Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or 23
20.86 40.83 (19.97) 1:01.11 (20.28) 1:21.49 (20.38)
3 Southern Methodist University ''B'' NT 1:22.16
1) Tommy Jankovich 21 2) Giedrius Andriunaitis 21
3) Nicolai Hansen 24 4) Matt Roney 21
20.69 41.34 (20.65) 1:01.35 (20.01) 1:22.16 (20.81)
4 Arizona, University of ''B'' NT 1:22.97
1) Jeff Amlee 21 2) Kevin Steel 21
3) Matt Barber 20 4) Ellis Miller 20
20.84 41.18 (20.34) 1:01.96 (20.78) 1:22.97 (21.01)
5 Arizona, University of ''C'' NT x1:23.60
1) Woody Joye 20 2) Brian Stevens 19
3) Kelly Moodie 18 4) Alan Winder 18
21.25 42.02 (20.77) 1:02.95 (20.93) 1:23.60 (20.65)
6 Southern Methodist University ''C'' NT x1:27.59
1) Julian Fletcher 21 2) Justin Gibson 18
3) Hunter Middleton 19 4) Matthew Mozdzen 19
21.75 43.23 (21.48) 1:05.50 (22.27) 1:27.59 (22.09)
-- University of Texas ''A'' NT X1:18.51
1) Dax Hill 22 2) Austin Surhoff 22
3) Charlie Moore 21 4) Madison Wenzler 21
19.92 39.26 (19.34) 59.12 (19.86) 1:18.51 (19.39)
-- University of Texas ''B'' NT X1:20.04
1) Clay Youngquist 20 2) Caleb Weir 21
3) Ben Anderson 19 4) John Murray 18
20.05 40.51 (20.46) 1:00.21 (19.70) 1:20.04 (19.83)
Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maren Taylor 21 Texas NP 297.05
2 Shelby Cullinan 22 Texas NP 274.75
3 Ashley Herrera 21 Arizona NP 269.50
4 Kristina Hoffmann 18 Texas NP 244.40
5 Isabel Diamond 19 Arizona NP 242.45
6 Diana Wilcox Texas NP x237.55
Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Will Chandler 21 Texas NP 367.75
2 Rafael Quintero 18 Arizona NP 334.30
3 Cory Bowersox 19 Texas NP 297.10
4 Carter Craft 19 Arizona NP 295.40
5 Devin Burnett 19 So. Methodist NP 292.50
6 Will McCraney 21 Texas NP 283.85
7 Sean O''Brien 19 Texas NP 275.85
8 Ryan Anthony 19 Texas NP 273.35
9 Myles Herzog 20 Texas NP 270.90
10 Dominic Ricotta 18 Arizona NP 268.55
11 Dan Pitts 18 So. Methodist NP 253.60
12 Hayden Hodges 19 So. Methodist NP 251.00
13 Parker Meinecke 18 So. Methodist NP 243.00
14 Adrian Aceves 22 So. Methodist NP 232.55
15 Sean Clark 20 Arizona NP 226.20
Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maren Taylor 21 Texas NP 364.30
2 Shelby Cullinan 22 Texas NP 310.30
3 Diana Wilcox Texas NP 295.20
4 Isabel Diamond 19 Arizona NP 278.40
5 Kristina Hoffmann 18 Texas NP 258.50
6 Ashley Herrera 21 Arizona NP 236.65
Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Will Chandler 21 Texas NP 381.80
2 Rafael Quintero 18 Arizona NP 376.05
3 Devin Burnett 19 So. Methodist NP 356.40
4 Will McCraney 21 Texas NP 351.70
5 Sean O''Brien 19 Texas NP 343.45
6 Cory Bowersox 19 Texas NP 305.70
7 Ryan Anthony 19 Texas NP 299.10
8 Dan Pitts 18 So. Methodist NP 292.10
9 Dominic Ricotta 18 Arizona NP 291.35
10 Carter Craft 19 Arizona NP 288.90
11 Sean Clark 20 Arizona NP 275.15
12 Hayden Hodges 19 So. Methodist NP 258.40
13 Adrian Aceves 22 So. Methodist NP 252.55
14 Myles Herzog 20 Texas NP 244.80
15 Parker Meinecke 18 So. Methodist NP 229.50