ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Michigan vs. Ohio State Day One
2/1/2013-2/1/2013
Ann Arbor, USA

Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  ''A''                        NT    3:11.04   11
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Funk, Richard A 19
     3) Wojciechowski, John A 20        4) Turk, Zachary 22
                  23.27       47.86 (47.86)     1:12.71 (24.85)     1:41.12 (53.26)
        2:02.48 (21.36)     2:27.81 (46.69)     2:47.97 (20.16)     3:11.04 (43.23)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  ''B''                        NT    3:15.16    4
     1) Fletcher, Sean D 20             2) Ortiz, Bruno 19
     3) Bosch, Dylan 19                 4) Willets, Roman T 21
                  23.71       48.97 (48.97)     1:14.27 (25.30)     1:43.13 (54.16)
        2:05.12 (21.99)     2:30.75 (47.62)     2:51.42 (20.67)     3:15.16 (44.41)
  3 Ohio State University-OH  ''A''                          NT    3:19.51    2
     1) Zimmerman, Steven C 19          2) Stevenson, Tyler K 19
     3) Schnur, Jason A 21              4) Holmes, Zach J 21
                  23.56       49.36 (49.36)     1:14.49 (25.13)     1:44.96 (55.60)
        2:06.48 (21.52)     2:34.55 (49.59)     2:55.82 (21.27)     3:19.51 (44.96)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  ''C''                        NT   x3:20.21
     1) McCarroll, Connor M 21          2) McNamara, Matt 18
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19             4) Brumm, Pete J 18
                  24.32       50.47 (50.47)     1:16.43 (25.96)     1:47.11 (56.64)
        2:09.02 (21.91)     2:35.95 (48.84)     2:57.07 (21.12)     3:20.21 (44.26)
  5 Ohio State University-OH  ''B''                          NT    3:20.96
     1) Trebilcock, Garrett L 20        2) Macdonald, Dj J 18
     3) Stirton, Luke A 21              4) Fleagle, Josh W 18
                  23.67       50.38 (50.38)     1:16.23 (25.85)     1:46.35 (55.97)
        2:09.07 (22.72)     2:35.84 (49.49)     2:57.22 (21.38)     3:20.96 (45.12)
  6 Michigan, University of-MI  ''D''                        NT   x3:21.86
     1) Raynor, Will J 18               2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
     3) Elliott, Reid M 18              4) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20
                  24.41       51.40 (51.40)     1:17.51 (26.11)     1:47.73 (56.33)
        2:09.94 (22.21)     2:37.07 (49.34)     2:58.44 (21.37)     3:21.86 (44.79)
  7 Ohio State University-OH  ''C''                          NT   x3:24.94
     1) McDonald, Connor A 19           2) Kincaid, Blaine J 21
     3) Bubb, Ryan D 20                 4) Meldon, Michael C 20
                  24.20       50.86 (50.86)     1:17.02 (26.16)     1:47.37 (56.51)
        2:10.49 (23.12)     2:39.22 (51.85)     3:01.01 (21.79)     3:24.94 (45.72)
  8 Ohio State University-OH  ''D''                          NT   x3:30.25
     1) Depietro, Christopher J 18      2) Cowley, Chris J 20
     3) Lyon, Peter D 19                4) Stone, Dak J 20
                  25.34       52.11 (52.11)     1:19.08 (26.97)     1:50.04 (57.93)
        2:13.76 (23.72)     2:41.34 (51.30)     3:04.37 (23.03)     3:30.25 (48.91)
   
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    8:59.17    9
                  24.96       52.18 (27.22)     1:19.48 (27.30)     1:46.93 (27.45)
        2:14.56 (27.63)     2:41.90 (27.34)     3:09.49 (27.59)     3:36.81 (27.32)
        4:04.12 (27.31)     4:31.44 (27.32)     4:58.18 (26.74)     5:25.10 (26.92)
        5:52.04 (26.94)     6:18.87 (26.83)     6:45.80 (26.93)     7:12.78 (26.98)
        7:39.78 (27.00)     8:07.07 (27.29)     8:33.75 (26.68)     8:59.17 (25.42)
  2 Feeley, Ryan J            20 Michigan-MI               NT    9:04.18    4
                  24.81       52.06 (27.25)     1:19.50 (27.44)     1:46.92 (27.42)
        2:14.53 (27.61)     2:42.35 (27.82)     3:09.72 (27.37)     3:37.51 (27.79)
        4:05.21 (27.70)     4:32.94 (27.73)     5:00.39 (27.45)     5:27.47 (27.08)
        5:54.87 (27.40)     6:22.17 (27.30)     6:49.62 (27.45)     7:16.94 (27.32)
        7:44.47 (27.53)     8:11.85 (27.38)     8:38.56 (26.71)     9:04.18 (25.62)
  3 Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT    9:07.00    3
                  25.27       52.89 (27.62)     1:20.82 (27.93)     1:48.53 (27.71)
        2:16.21 (27.68)     2:44.15 (27.94)     3:11.99 (27.84)     3:39.68 (27.69)
        4:07.47 (27.79)     4:34.94 (27.47)     5:02.28 (27.34)     5:29.78 (27.50)
        5:56.92 (27.14)     6:24.23 (27.31)     6:51.60 (27.37)     7:18.75 (27.15)
        7:46.27 (27.52)     8:13.78 (27.51)     8:40.83 (27.05)     9:07.00 (26.17)
  4 Miller, Alex K            21 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:13.77    2
                  24.80       52.28 (27.48)     1:20.01 (27.73)     1:47.55 (27.54)
        2:14.99 (27.44)     2:42.39 (27.40)     3:10.06 (27.67)     3:37.64 (27.58)
        4:05.14 (27.50)     4:32.87 (27.73)     5:00.67 (27.80)     5:28.52 (27.85)
        5:56.28 (27.76)     6:24.37 (28.09)     6:52.61 (28.24)     7:21.02 (28.41)
        7:49.22 (28.20)     8:17.64 (28.42)     8:46.04 (28.40)     9:13.77 (27.73)
  5 Mitrovic, Jovan           20 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:21.71    1
                  25.78       53.40 (27.62)     1:21.36 (27.96)     1:49.43 (28.07)
        2:17.94 (28.51)     2:46.07 (28.13)     3:14.67 (28.60)     3:42.82 (28.15)
        4:11.10 (28.28)     4:39.45 (28.35)     5:08.00 (28.55)     5:36.32 (28.32)
        6:04.89 (28.57)     6:33.30 (28.41)     7:01.88 (28.58)     7:30.37 (28.49)
        7:58.65 (28.28)     8:26.95 (28.30)     8:54.84 (27.89)     9:21.71 (26.87)
  6 Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT   x9:25.57
                  25.69       54.21 (28.52)     1:22.76 (28.55)     1:51.10 (28.34)
        2:19.32 (28.22)     2:48.30 (28.98)     3:15.86 (27.56)     3:43.95 (28.09)
        4:12.25 (28.30)     4:40.95 (28.70)     5:09.01 (28.06)     5:37.45 (28.44)
        6:06.22 (28.77)     6:35.20 (28.98)     7:02.99 (27.79)     7:31.58 (28.59)
        8:00.21 (28.63)     8:28.77 (28.56)     8:57.60 (28.83)     9:25.57 (27.97)
  7 Williams, Rowan S         19 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:36.27
                  25.34       53.17 (27.83)     1:21.77 (28.60)     1:50.31 (28.54)
        2:18.87 (28.56)     2:47.56 (28.69)     3:16.34 (28.78)     3:45.37 (29.03)
        4:14.39 (29.02)     4:43.57 (29.18)     5:12.96 (29.39)     5:41.86 (28.90)
        6:10.88 (29.02)     6:40.36 (29.48)     7:09.76 (29.40)     7:39.28 (29.52)
        8:08.85 (29.57)     8:38.50 (29.65)     9:08.07 (29.57)     9:36.27 (28.20)
   
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:36.13    9
                  22.49       46.62 (24.13)     1:11.45 (24.83)     1:36.13 (24.68)
  2 Nielsen, Anders Lie L     21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:36.99    4
                  22.18       46.47 (24.29)     1:11.58 (25.11)     1:36.99 (25.41)
  3 Glanda, Justin R          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:37.42    3
                  22.52       47.04 (24.52)     1:12.46 (25.42)     1:37.42 (24.96)
  4 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:39.42
                  23.15       48.16 (25.01)     1:13.81 (25.65)     1:39.42 (25.61)
  5 Holmes, Zach J            21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:40.22    2
                  23.07       48.43 (25.36)     1:14.37 (25.94)     1:40.22 (25.85)
  6 Slater, Andrew M          21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:41.08    1
                  23.73       49.51 (25.78)     1:15.33 (25.82)     1:41.08 (25.75)
  7 Disalle, Michael C        19 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:43.23
                  23.45       48.58 (25.13)     1:15.22 (26.64)     1:43.23 (28.01)
  8 Meldon, Michael C         20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:44.35
                  23.62       49.43 (25.81)     1:16.54 (27.11)     1:44.35 (27.81)
 -- Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:38.48
                  23.51       48.58 (25.07)     1:13.32 (24.74)     1:38.48 (25.16)
 -- Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:39.53
                  23.29       48.59 (25.30)     1:14.31 (25.72)     1:39.53 (25.22)
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:41.84
                  23.81       49.68 (25.87)     1:16.02 (26.34)     1:41.84 (25.82)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:43.03
                  24.38       50.92 (26.54)     1:17.19 (26.27)     1:43.03 (25.84)
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:43.21
                  24.43       50.64 (26.21)     1:17.16 (26.52)     1:43.21 (26.05)
 -- Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:44.00
                  24.27       50.55 (26.28)     1:17.28 (26.73)     1:44.00 (26.72)
 -- Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:46.89
                  24.70       52.21 (27.51)     1:20.01 (27.80)     1:46.89 (26.88)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:48.16
                  25.60       52.91 (27.31)     1:20.74 (27.83)     1:48.16 (27.42)
   
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Zachary             22 Michigan-MI               NT      19.89    9
  2 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      20.09    4
  3 Gregg, Evan M             21 Michigan-MI               NT      20.43    3
  4 Schnur, Jason A           21 Ohio St-OH                NT      20.52    2
  5 Fleagle, Josh W           18 Ohio St-OH                NT      20.64    1
  6 Birnbrich, Zach T         21 Ohio St-OH                NT      20.82
  7 Willets, Roman T          21 Michigan-MI               NT     x21.15
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.15
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.37
   
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP     357.75    9
  2 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     333.52    4
  3 Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     327.00    3
  4 Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP    x318.45
  5 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP    x307.35
  6 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    x297.67
   
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT      48.62    9
                  23.90       48.62 (24.72)
  2 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      48.85    4
                  24.35       48.85 (24.50)
  3 Zimmerman, Steven C       19 Ohio St-OH                NT      49.57    3
                  24.05       49.57 (25.52)
  4 Gregg, Evan M             21 Michigan-MI               NT      50.44    2
                  24.52       50.44 (25.92)
  5 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT     x50.46
                  24.48       50.46 (25.98)
  6 Spurling, Andrew R        22 Ohio St-OH                NT      50.89    1
                  24.86       50.89 (26.03)
  7 McDonald, Connor A        19 Ohio St-OH                NT      51.02
                  24.61       51.02 (26.41)
  8 Trebilcock, Garrett L     20 Ohio St-OH                NT     x51.10
                  24.38       51.10 (26.72)
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X51.13
                  25.20       51.13 (25.93)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     X51.53
                  25.31       51.53 (26.22)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X55.48
                  27.09       55.48 (28.39)
   
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT      53.80    9
                  25.47       53.80 (28.33)
  2 Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT      55.44    4
                  26.09       55.44 (29.35)
  3 Stevenson, Tyler K        19 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.17    3
                  26.02       56.17 (30.15)
  4 Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT      56.35    2
                  26.70       56.35 (29.65)
  5 Macdonald, Dj J           18 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.50    1
                  26.62       56.50 (29.88)
  6 Kincaid, Blaine J         21 Ohio St-OH                NT      57.26
                  27.14       57.26 (30.12)
  7 McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI               NT     x57.36
                  27.34       57.36 (30.02)
  8 Stone, Dak J              20 Ohio St-OH                NT     x58.07
                  27.26       58.07 (30.81)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     X56.64
                  26.44       56.64 (30.20)
 -- Moore, David S            21 Michigan-MI               NT     X58.06
                  26.71       58.06 (31.35)
 -- Oxner, Adam A             20 Michigan-MI               NT     X58.48
                  27.04       58.48 (31.44)
   
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:45.18    9
                  23.54       50.56 (27.02)     1:17.59 (27.03)     1:45.18 (27.59)
  2 Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:45.60    4
                  24.01       50.41 (26.40)     1:17.21 (26.80)     1:45.60 (28.39)
  3 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.71    3
                  23.51       50.59 (27.08)     1:18.22 (27.63)     1:46.71 (28.49)
  4 Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:48.01
                  23.92       51.24 (27.32)     1:19.31 (28.07)     1:48.01 (28.70)
  5 Gercsak, Tamas            21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.50    2
                  24.24       52.06 (27.82)     1:20.24 (28.18)     1:49.50 (29.26)
  6 Stirton, Luke A           21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.38    1
                  25.08       52.75 (27.67)     1:21.40 (28.65)     1:51.38 (29.98)
  7 Lyon, Peter D             19 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:53.93
                  25.73       54.40 (28.67)     1:24.16 (29.76)     1:53.93 (29.77)
  8 Bubb, Ryan D              20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:54.93
                  24.83       53.05 (28.22)     1:22.90 (29.85)     1:54.93 (32.03)
   
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  ''A''                        NT    2:56.51   11
     1) Turk, Zachary 22                2) Fletcher, Sean D 20
     3) Ortiz, Bruno 19                 4) Wynalda, Michael J 20
                  20.98       43.94 (43.94)     1:05.55 (21.61)     1:28.90 (44.96)
        1:49.91 (21.01)     2:12.86 (43.96)     2:33.78 (20.92)     2:56.51 (43.65)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  ''B''                        NT    2:58.70    4
     1) Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21        2) Glanda, Justin R 19
     3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20      4) Willets, Roman T 21
                  21.79       45.24 (45.24)     1:06.09 (20.85)     1:29.38 (44.14)
        1:50.77 (21.39)     2:14.12 (44.74)     2:35.51 (21.39)     2:58.70 (44.58)
  3 Ohio State University-OH  ''A''                          NT    2:59.46    2
     1) Schnur, Jason A 21              2) Holmes, Zach J 21
     3) Birnbrich, Zach T 21            4) Fleagle, Josh W 18
                  21.48       45.43 (45.43)     1:06.83 (21.40)     1:30.27 (44.84)
        1:51.41 (21.14)     2:15.05 (44.78)     2:35.97 (20.92)     2:59.46 (44.41)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  ''C''                        NT   x3:00.79
     1) Gregg, Evan M 21                2) Brumm, Pete J 18
     3) Wojciechowski, John A 20        4) Whitaker, Kyle W 20
                  21.94       46.27 (46.27)     1:07.68 (21.41)     1:31.12 (44.85)
        1:52.64 (21.52)     2:16.41 (45.29)     2:37.18 (20.77)     3:00.79 (44.38)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  ''D''                        NT   x3:03.43
     1) Miller, Dan H 19                2) Jaeger, Connor L 21
     3) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20              4) Feeley, Ryan J 20
                  22.57       46.76 (46.76)     1:08.72 (21.96)     1:33.14 (46.38)
        1:54.53 (21.39)     2:18.03 (44.89)     2:39.61 (21.58)     3:03.43 (45.40)
  6 Ohio State University-OH  ''B''                          NT    3:05.07
     1) Slater, Andrew M 21             2) Miller, Alex K 21
     3) Meldon, Michael C 20            4) Disalle, Michael C 19
                  22.00       46.29 (46.29)     1:08.37 (22.08)     1:32.66 (46.37)
        1:54.68 (22.02)     2:18.85 (46.19)     2:40.58 (21.73)     3:05.07 (46.22)
  
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
  1. Michigan, University of             140   2. Ohio State University                24