1/25/2013 - 1/25/2013
Fort Worth, TX, USA
Licensed to Texas Christian University
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/25/2013 06:54 PM
Texas v. TCU - 1/25/2013
Results
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas-ST ''B'' 1:31.77 11
1) Surhoff, Austin J 22 2) r:+0.17 Hill, Dax 22
3) r:+0.54 Cooper, Tripp 19 4) r:+0.29 Moore, Charlie 21
23.62 49.24 (25.62) 1:11.45 (22.21) 1:31.77 (20.32)
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:32.79 4
1) Szilagyi, Adam 21 2) r:+0.22 Bui, Harrison 18
3) r:+0.07 Azarias, Luiz 21 4) r:+0.14 Price, Devin 21
23.31 49.94 (26.63) 1:12.70 (22.76) 1:32.79 (20.09)
3 University of Texas-ST ''A'' 1:33.64 2
1) Murphy, Patrick A 21 2) r:+0.15 Carbone, Ian 20
3) r:+0.20 Murray, John 18 4) r:+0.19 Weir, Caleb 21
23.66 50.00 (26.34) 1:12.87 (22.87) 1:33.64 (20.77)
4 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' 1:35.81
1) Head, Nelson A 21 2) r:+0.25 Story, Ford 18
3) r:+0.34 Whitten, Grayson 19 4) r:+0.05 Van Allen, August 20
24.70 50.42 (25.72) 1:14.35 (23.93) 1:35.81 (21.46)
5 Texas Christian University-NT ''C'' 1:38.04
1) Mangus, Josh L 19 2) r:+0.28 Kramer, Nick 18
3) r:+0.21 Saunders, Ryker 20 4) r:+0.26 Hall, Ryan 20
24.10 51.99 (27.89) 1:15.53 (23.54) 1:38.04 (22.51)
6 University of Texas-ST ''C'' 1:38.77
1) LeMaistre, Ian I 19 2) r:+0.03 Severns, Keegan 20
3) r:+0.33 Rogers, Grant 20 4) r:NRT Darling, Caden 18
24.77 51.93 (27.16) 1:17.38 (25.45) 1:38.77 (21.39)
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ritter, Jake S 20 Texas-ST 1:41.30 9
r:+0.78 23.84 49.81 (25.97) 1:15.86 (26.05) 1:41.30 (25.44)
2 Lewis, Sam S 19 Texas-ST 1:41.89 4
r:+0.70 24.02 50.22 (26.20) 1:16.39 (26.17) 1:41.89 (25.50)
3 Stenfjord, Thor J 20 TX Christian-NT 1:42.38 3
r:+0.69 24.44 50.69 (26.25) 1:16.69 (26.00) 1:42.38 (25.69)
4 Belecanech, Matt J 20 Texas-ST 1:44.05 2
r:+0.79 24.64 50.92 (26.28) 1:17.52 (26.60) 1:44.05 (26.53)
5 Arispe, Sebastian 20 TX Christian-NT 1:44.78 0.5
r:+0.80 24.11 50.92 (26.81) 1:17.66 (26.74) 1:44.78 (27.12)
5 Van Allen, Ross W 22 TX Christian-NT 1:44.78 0.5
r:+0.74 24.80 50.96 (26.16) 1:17.97 (27.01) 1:44.78 (26.81)
-- Button, Bobby W 20 Texas-ST X1:42.75
r:+0.70 24.29 50.62 (26.33) 1:17.03 (26.41) 1:42.75 (25.72)
-- Murphy, Keith W 20 Texas-ST X1:45.53
r:+0.84 24.47 51.06 (26.59) 1:18.43 (27.37) 1:45.53 (27.10)
-- Koudelka, Grant M 18 Texas-ST X1:46.52
r:+0.80 25.05 52.76 (27.71) 1:20.10 (27.34) 1:46.52 (26.42)
-- Walker, Reid A 20 Texas-ST X1:46.54
r:+0.76 25.20 52.57 (27.37) 1:20.03 (27.46) 1:46.54 (26.51)
-- Labrode, Pat R 19 Texas-ST X1:47.35
r:+0.73 24.87 52.34 (27.47) 1:19.69 (27.35) 1:47.35 (27.66)
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Dax R 22 Texas-ST 20.83 9
r:+0.74
2 Price, Devin G 21 TX Christian-NT 21.00 4
r:+0.67
3 Moore, Charlie W 21 Texas-ST 21.07 3
r:+0.63
4 Nix, Corey J 18 TX Christian-NT 21.10 2
r:+0.69
5 Murray, John A 18 Texas-ST 21.16 1
r:+0.64
6 Wilcox, Ryan P 20 TX Christian-NT 21.46
r:+0.69
-- Carbone, Ian R 20 Texas-ST X22.18
r:+0.75
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Surhoff, Austin J 22 Texas-ST 1:50.11 9
r:+0.78 24.08 52.06 (27.98) 1:23.21 (31.15) 1:50.11 (26.90)
2 Robinson, Cooper W 20 TX Christian-NT 1:53.97 4
r:+0.81 24.30 51.21 (26.91) 1:26.11 (34.90) 1:53.97 (27.86)
3 Cooper, Tripp G 19 Texas-ST 1:55.35 3
r:+0.73 24.30 54.04 (29.74) 1:28.69 (34.65) 1:55.35 (26.66)
4 Szilagyi, Adam 21 TX Christian-NT 1:55.52 2
r:+0.72 24.69 53.65 (28.96) 1:29.25 (35.60) 1:55.52 (26.27)
5 LeMaistre, Ian I 19 Texas-ST 1:55.67 1
r:+0.78 25.18 53.10 (27.92) 1:28.34 (35.24) 1:55.67 (27.33)
6 Adshead, Mitchell A 19 TX Christian-NT 1:56.30
r:+0.81 25.89 54.92 (29.03) 1:28.18 (33.26) 1:56.30 (28.12)
-- Lockwood, Liam D 18 Texas-ST X1:56.80
r:+0.73 25.43 55.43 (30.00) 1:28.77 (33.34) 1:56.80 (28.03)
-- Severns, Keegan R 20 Texas-ST X2:03.52
r:+0.81 26.50 59.47 (32.97) 1:33.69 (34.22) 2:03.52 (29.83)
-- Darling, Caden S 18 Texas-ST X2:04.86
r:+0.77 25.52 59.07 (33.55) 1:35.02 (35.95) 2:04.86 (29.84)
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowersox, Cory R 19 Texas-ST 359.63 9
2 McCraney, Will C 21 Texas-ST 355.80 4
3 O''Brien, Sean P 18 Texas-ST 325.65 3
4 Chandler, Will B 21 Texas-ST 319.80 2
5 Bradley, Rickey TX Christian-NT 309.15 1
6 Muller, Curtis TX Christian-NT 284.55
7 Stegeman, Joseph TX Christian-NT 233.18
8 Evans, Sean TX Christian-NT 184.85
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Tripp G 19 Texas-ST 50.26 9
r:+0.76 23.63 50.26 (26.63)
2 Azarias, Luiz C 21 TX Christian-NT 50.69 4
r:+0.76 23.75 50.69 (26.94)
3 Saunders, Ryker E 20 TX Christian-NT 51.40 3
r:+0.67 23.95 51.40 (27.45)
4 Rogers, Grant J 20 Texas-ST 51.83 2
r:+0.73 24.57 51.83 (27.26)
5 Whitten, Grayson B 19 TX Christian-NT 51.91 1
r:+0.72 24.58 51.91 (27.33)
-- Losch, Nathan E 21 TX Christian-NT X55.42
r:+0.74 25.86 55.42 (29.56)
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Charlie W 21 Texas-ST 46.24 9
r:+0.67 22.06 46.24 (24.18)
2 Nix, Corey J 18 TX Christian-NT 46.57 4
r:+0.76 22.48 46.57 (24.09)
3 Weir, Caleb I 21 Texas-ST 47.12 3
r:+0.71 22.59 47.12 (24.53)
4 Van Allen, August R 20 TX Christian-NT 47.38 2
r:+0.75 22.94 47.38 (24.44)
5 Wilcox, Ryan P 20 TX Christian-NT 47.75 1
r:+0.75 23.17 47.75 (24.58)
6 Belecanech, Matt J 20 Texas-ST 47.99
r:+0.77 23.66 47.99 (24.33)
-- Murphy, Keith W 20 Texas-ST X47.61
r:+0.81 22.69 47.61 (24.92)
-- Koudelka, Grant M 18 Texas-ST X47.88
r:+0.77 23.43 47.88 (24.45)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Szilagyi, Adam 21 TX Christian-NT 49.05 9
24.12 49.05 (24.93)
2 Murphy, Patrick A 21 Texas-ST 49.75 4
24.06 49.75 (25.69)
3 Robinson, Cooper W 20 TX Christian-NT 49.88 3
24.25 49.88 (25.63)
4 LeMaistre, Ian I 19 Texas-ST 51.68 2
25.09 51.68 (26.59)
5 Head, Nelson A 21 TX Christian-NT 52.58 1
25.42 52.58 (27.16)
-- Mangus, Josh L 19 TX Christian-NT X52.44
25.30 52.44 (27.14)
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Sam S 19 Texas-ST 4:33.38 9
r:+0.73 25.38 52.72 (27.34) 1:20.07 (27.35) 1:48.07 (28.00)
2:15.71 (27.64) 2:43.46 (27.75) 3:11.51 (28.05) 3:39.60 (28.09)
4:07.39 (27.79) 4:33.38 (25.99)
2 Ritter, Jake S 20 Texas-ST 4:34.15 4
r:+0.80 25.55 53.51 (27.96) 1:21.85 (28.34) 1:49.95 (28.10)
2:17.89 (27.94) 2:45.55 (27.66) 3:13.65 (28.10) 3:41.50 (27.85)
4:08.85 (27.35) 4:34.15 (25.30)
3 Stenfjord, Thor J 20 TX Christian-NT 4:34.56 3
r:+0.77 25.87 53.74 (27.87) 1:21.91 (28.17) 1:49.96 (28.05)
2:17.90 (27.94) 2:46.30 (28.40) 3:14.47 (28.17) 3:42.06 (27.59)
4:08.74 (26.68) 4:34.56 (25.82)
4 Franz, Michael R 21 TX Christian-NT 4:40.26 2
r:+0.82 25.77 53.94 (28.17) 1:22.38 (28.44) 1:50.73 (28.35)
2:19.04 (28.31) 2:47.51 (28.47) 3:15.84 (28.33) 3:44.44 (28.60)
4:12.86 (28.42) 4:40.26 (27.40)
5 Button, Bobby W 20 Texas-ST 4:41.49 1
r:+0.72 26.47 55.01 (28.54) 1:23.64 (28.63) 1:52.45 (28.81)
2:21.02 (28.57) 2:49.65 (28.63) 3:18.08 (28.43) 3:46.64 (28.56)
4:14.70 (28.06) 4:41.49 (26.79)
6 Arispe, Sebastian 20 TX Christian-NT 4:41.89
r:+0.82 26.02 54.08 (28.06) 1:22.44 (28.36) 1:50.89 (28.45)
2:19.63 (28.74) 2:48.30 (28.67) 3:17.03 (28.73) 3:45.85 (28.82)
4:14.50 (28.65) 4:41.89 (27.39)
-- Walker, Reid A 20 Texas-ST X4:43.73
r:+0.75 26.21 54.76 (28.55) 1:23.25 (28.49) 1:52.01 (28.76)
2:20.64 (28.63) 2:49.36 (28.72) 3:18.17 (28.81) 3:46.91 (28.74)
4:15.58 (28.67) 4:43.73 (28.15)
-- Labrode, Pat R 19 Texas-ST X4:45.65
r:+0.73 25.99 54.79 (28.80) 1:23.59 (28.80) 1:52.76 (29.17)
2:21.62 (28.86) 2:50.59 (28.97) 3:19.45 (28.86) 3:48.61 (29.16)
4:17.55 (28.94) 4:45.65 (28.10)
Event 20 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chandler, Will B 21 Texas-ST 432.53 9
2 Bowersox, Cory R 19 Texas-ST 388.73 4
3 McCraney, Will C 21 Texas-ST 377.78 3
4 O''Brien, Sean 19 Texas-ST 354.68 2
5 Bradley, Rickey TX Christian-NT 343.50 1
6 Evans, Sean TX Christian-NT 294.38
7 Muller, Curtis TX Christian-NT 272.55
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Story, Ford F 18 TX Christian-NT 57.58 9
r:+0.73 26.88 57.58 (30.70)
2 Bui, Harrison S 18 TX Christian-NT 57.91 4
r:+0.72 27.41 57.91 (30.50)
3 Kramer, Nick L 18 TX Christian-NT 1:01.43 3
r:+0.64 28.90 1:01.43 (32.53)
-- Hill, Dax R 22 Texas-ST X57.44
r:+0.73 26.73 57.44 (30.71)
-- Lockwood, Liam D 18 Texas-ST X58.85
r:+0.78 28.05 58.85 (30.80)
-- Carbone, Ian R 20 Texas-ST X59.07
r:+0.78 27.66 59.07 (31.41)
-- Severns, Keegan R 20 Texas-ST X1:00.09
r:+0.80 28.36 1:00.09 (31.73)
-- Adshead, Mitchell A 19 TX Christian-NT X1:00.82
r:+0.77 28.79 1:00.82 (32.03)
-- Darling, Caden S 18 Texas-ST X1:01.03
r:+0.78 28.68 1:01.03 (32.35)
-- Hall, Ryan R 20 TX Christian-NT X1:04.05
r:+0.71 29.90 1:04.05 (34.15)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:23.59 11
1) Nix, Corey J 18 2) r:+0.24 Wilcox, Ryan 20
3) r:+0.21 Robinson, Cooper 20 4) r:+0.13 Price, Devin 21
r:+0.70 21.18 42.25 (21.07) 1:03.49 (21.24) 1:23.59 (20.10)
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' 1:27.37 4
1) Saunders, Ryker E 20 2) r:+0.15 Van Allen, August 20
3) r:+0.17 Azarias, Luiz 21 4) r:+0.24 Arispe, Sebastian 20
r:+0.68 22.08 44.03 (21.95) 1:05.77 (21.74) 1:27.37 (21.60)
3 Texas Christian University-NT ''C'' 1:30.35 2
1) Van Allen, Ross W 22 2) r:+0.04 Mangus, Josh 19
3) r:+0.22 Franz, Michael 21 4) r:+0.31 Losch, Nathan 21
r:+0.73 23.20 46.09 (22.89) 1:08.39 (22.30) 1:30.35 (21.96)
-- University of Texas-ST ''A'' X1:23.45
1) Murray, John A 18 2) r:+0.38 Murphy, Patrick 21
3) r:+0.17 Surhoff, Austin 22 4) r:+0.27 Weir, Caleb 21
r:+0.68 20.94 42.40 (21.46) 1:02.66 (20.26) 1:23.45 (20.79)
-- University of Texas-ST ''B'' X1:27.04
1) Murphy, Keith W 20 2) r:+0.35 Koudelka, Grant 18
3) r:+0.30 Rogers, Grant 20 4) r:+0.38 LeMaistre, Ian 19
r:+0.80 21.66 43.72 (22.06) 1:05.62 (21.90) 1:27.04 (21.42)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. University of Texas 133 2. Texas Christian University 88
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas-ST ''A'' 1:42.84 11
1) Guro, Jess M 21 2) r:+0.39 Jaques, Gretchen 19
3) r:+0.03 Smith, Skylar 20 4) r:+0.26 Lobb, Ellen 20
26.91 55.38 (28.47) 1:20.14 (24.76) 1:42.84 (22.70)
2 University of Texas-ST ''B'' 1:43.61 4
1) Moldenhauer, Lily O 21 2) r:+0.32 Adams, Bethany 21
3) r:+0.23 Tucker, Sam 21 4) r:+0.15 Amundsen, Kelsey 22
25.48 54.63 (29.15) 1:20.69 (26.06) 1:43.61 (22.92)
3 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:46.72 2
1) Davis, Aly B 18 2) r:+0.17 Korac, Gabrijela 21
3) r:+0.08 Polhill, Ali 20 4) r:+0.37 Schoppa, Parris 21
27.23 57.02 (29.79) 1:23.00 (25.98) 1:46.72 (23.72)
4 University of Texas-ST ''C'' 1:50.80
1) Cassidy, Victoria R 20 2) r:+0.53 Toledo, Marylyn 21
3) r:-0.15 Webber, Shelby 19 4) r:+0.36 Williams, Emily Rose 19
28.03 59.53 (31.50) 1:25.47 (25.94) 1:50.80 (25.33)
5 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' 1:51.29
1) Alspaugh, Ashley C 19 2) r:+0.17 Fleming, Michelle 20
3) r:+0.12 Rash, Catherine 19 4) r:+0.23 Schuler, Mackenzie 19
27.97 59.86 (31.89) 1:26.32 (26.46) 1:51.29 (24.97)
6 Texas Christian University-NT ''C'' 1:54.04
1) Oster, Lizzy M 19 2) r:+0.11 Creighton, Emily 20
3) r:+0.15 Rupp, Madi 22 4) r:+0.20 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda 1
29.05 1:01.44 (32.39) 1:29.01 (27.57) 1:54.04 (25.03)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hooper, Alex C 20 Texas-ST 1:49.75 9
r:+0.69 25.79 53.63 (27.84) 1:21.81 (28.18) 1:49.75 (27.94)
2 LeNeave, Kelsey A 20 Texas-ST 1:50.03 4
r:+0.82 25.81 53.85 (28.04) 1:22.49 (28.64) 1:50.03 (27.54)
3 Scarsella, Katie M 21 TX Christian-NT 1:51.62 3
r:+0.80 27.46 55.94 (28.48) 1:24.15 (28.21) 1:51.62 (27.47)
4 Winkler, Mikayla A 18 TX Christian-NT 1:52.70 2
r:+0.79 26.74 55.42 (28.68) 1:24.13 (28.71) 1:52.70 (28.57)
5 Yeager, Erin E 19 Texas-ST 1:53.75 1
r:+0.84 27.10 56.12 (29.02) 1:25.05 (28.93) 1:53.75 (28.70)
6 Brzozowski, Sara K 18 TX Christian-NT 1:53.94
r:+0.78 26.85 55.64 (28.79) 1:24.94 (29.30) 1:53.94 (29.00)
Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lobb, Ellen F 20 Texas-ST 22.99 9
r:+0.69
2 Jaques, Gretchen K 19 Texas-ST 23.31 4
r:+0.71
3 Rasch, Sabine 23 TX Christian-NT 23.74 3
r:+0.72
4 Schoppa, Parris P 21 TX Christian-NT 24.18 2
r:+0.77
5 Adams, Bethany L 21 Texas-ST 24.23 1
r:+0.82
6 Polhill, Ali C 20 TX Christian-NT 25.31
r:+0.69
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Skylar S 20 Texas-ST 2:03.98 9
r:+0.77 26.72 59.03 (32.31) 1:35.05 (36.02) 2:03.98 (28.93)
2 Denninghoff, Sarah A 20 Texas-ST 2:04.82 4
r:+0.76 26.70 57.14 (30.44) 1:35.55 (38.41) 2:04.82 (29.27)
3 Bleasdell, Ali M 19 TX Christian-NT 2:05.66 3
r:+0.76 26.92 58.06 (31.14) 1:35.16 (37.10) 2:05.66 (30.50)
4 Cassidy, Victoria R 20 Texas-ST 2:06.92 2
r:+0.78 27.78 59.51 (31.73) 1:37.02 (37.51) 2:06.92 (29.90)
5 Davis, Aly B 18 TX Christian-NT 2:09.52 1
r:+0.77 28.04 1:00.71 (32.67) 1:38.96 (38.25) 2:09.52 (30.56)
6 Burkhardt, Maggie A 18 TX Christian-NT 2:10.99
r:+0.86 27.70 1:01.49 (33.79) 1:40.56 (39.07) 2:10.99 (30.43)
-- Shah-Hosseini, Shayda 18 TX Christian-NT X2:11.01
r:+0.75 28.24 1:02.25 (34.01) 1:40.43 (38.18) 2:11.01 (30.58)
-- Thicke-Rattray, Victoria 19 TX Christian-NT X2:12.39
r:+0.80 29.90 1:03.32 (33.42) 1:41.09 (37.77) 2:12.39 (31.30)
-- Creighton, Emily R 20 TX Christian-NT X2:12.69
r:+0.69 28.98 1:02.14 (33.16) 1:40.83 (38.69) 2:12.69 (31.86)
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Houston, Meghan T 18 Texas-ST 314.33 9
2 Wilcox, Dian Texas-ST 285.90 4
3 Hoffmann, Kristina M 18 Texas-ST 260.93 3
4 Lybbert, Katie TX Christian-NT 256.43 2
5 Connolly, Kristen TX Christian-NT 249.91 1
6 Cheek, Courtney TX Christian-NT 236.93
7 Mikulecky, Lauren TX Christian-NT 212.93
8 Shea, Frances TX Christian-NT 199.29
-- Holland, Samantha J 21 Texas-ST X250.80
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Toledo, Marylyn P 21 Texas-ST 56.13 9
r:+0.84 26.07 56.13 (30.06)
2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M 19 Texas-ST 56.52 4
r:+0.76 26.62 56.52 (29.90)
3 Hooper, Alex C 20 Texas-ST 57.23 3
r:+0.69 26.85 57.23 (30.38)
4 Bleasdell, Ali M 19 TX Christian-NT 57.86 2
r:+0.78 26.94 57.86 (30.92)
5 Polhill, Ali C 20 TX Christian-NT 58.08 1
r:+0.69 26.82 58.08 (31.26)
6 Rash, Catherine C 19 TX Christian-NT 59.16
r:+0.74 27.99 59.16 (31.17)
-- Burkhardt, Maggie A 18 TX Christian-NT X58.39
r:+0.89 27.56 58.39 (30.83)
-- Cassidy, Victoria R 20 Texas-ST X58.59
r:+0.76 27.78 58.59 (30.81)
-- Lindmoen, Carmen Y 19 TX Christian-NT X59.99
r:+0.66 28.16 59.99 (31.83)
-- Yeager, Erin E 19 Texas-ST X1:00.53
r:+0.83 28.58 1:00.53 (31.95)
-- Rupp, Madi H 22 TX Christian-NT X1:00.65
r:+0.77 28.72 1:00.65 (31.93)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tucker, Sam M 21 Texas-ST 51.44 9
r:+0.76 24.98 51.44 (26.46)
2 LeNeave, Kelsey A 20 Texas-ST 51.57 4
r:+0.80 25.29 51.57 (26.28)
3 Scarsella, Katie M 21 TX Christian-NT 51.96 3
r:+0.82 25.35 51.96 (26.61)
4 Webber, Shelby J 19 Texas-ST 52.01 2
r:+0.76 24.92 52.01 (27.09)
5 Rasch, Sabine 23 TX Christian-NT 52.28 1
r:+0.73 25.21 52.28 (27.07)
6 Schuler, Mackenzie A 19 TX Christian-NT 54.45
r:+0.79 26.30 54.45 (28.15)
-- Poelman, Jessica K 19 TX Christian-NT X56.08
r:+0.78 27.14 56.08 (28.94)
-- Scroggy, Taylor R 19 TX Christian-NT X56.69
r:+0.80 27.04 56.69 (29.65)
-- Hatcher, Katelin E 21 TX Christian-NT X56.89
r:+0.80 27.52 56.89 (29.37)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moldenhauer, Lily O 21 Texas-ST 55.52 9
26.91 55.52 (28.61)
2 Lobb, Ellen F 20 Texas-ST 56.76 4
27.56 56.76 (29.20)
3 Guro, Jess M 21 Texas-ST 56.82 3
27.71 56.82 (29.11)
4 Davis, Aly B 18 TX Christian-NT 59.10 2
28.82 59.10 (30.28)
5 Alspaugh, Ashley C 19 TX Christian-NT 59.27 1
28.49 59.27 (30.78)
6 Oster, Lizzy M 19 TX Christian-NT 1:01.13
29.75 1:01.13 (31.38)
-- Jaques, Gretchen K 19 Texas-ST X55.87
27.29 55.87 (28.58)
-- Amundsen, Kelsey J 22 Texas-ST X56.92
27.72 56.92 (29.20)
-- Lindholm, Kyra A 20 TX Christian-NT X1:02.40
30.51 1:02.40 (31.89)
-- Thicke-Rattray, Victoria 19 TX Christian-NT X1:03.09
31.04 1:03.09 (32.05)
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Denninghoff, Sarah A 20 Texas-ST 4:55.34 9
r:+0.77 26.91 56.39 (29.48) 1:26.33 (29.94) 1:56.51 (30.18)
2:26.29 (29.78) 2:55.79 (29.50) 3:25.36 (29.57) 3:55.42 (30.06)
4:25.88 (30.46) 4:55.34 (29.46)
2 Brzozowski, Sara K 18 TX Christian-NT 4:58.56 4
r:+0.83 27.90 58.06 (30.16) 1:28.40 (30.34) 1:58.89 (30.49)
2:28.99 (30.10) 2:59.11 (30.12) 3:29.13 (30.02) 3:59.30 (30.17)
4:29.23 (29.93) 4:58.56 (29.33)
3 Winkler, Mikayla A 18 TX Christian-NT 5:00.40 3
r:+0.84 28.06 58.18 (30.12) 1:28.54 (30.36) 1:59.14 (30.60)
2:29.38 (30.24) 2:59.98 (30.60) 3:30.18 (30.20) 4:00.63 (30.45)
4:30.83 (30.20) 5:00.40 (29.57)
4 Webber, Shelby J 19 Texas-ST 5:07.22 2
r:+0.77 28.46 58.43 (29.97) 1:29.04 (30.61) 1:59.90 (30.86)
2:30.70 (30.80) 3:01.39 (30.69) 3:31.70 (30.31) 4:02.80 (31.10)
4:34.92 (32.12) 5:07.22 (32.30)
5 Stevens, Carley K 18 TX Christian-NT 5:09.12 1
r:+0.86 28.84 59.60 (30.76) 1:30.32 (30.72) 2:01.38 (31.06)
2:32.55 (31.17) 3:03.67 (31.12) 3:35.29 (31.62) 4:06.73 (31.44)
4:38.54 (31.81) 5:09.12 (30.58)
Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Houston, Meghan T 18 Texas-ST 310.28 9
2 Wilcox, Dian Texas-ST 301.35 4
3 Lybbert, Katie TX Christian-NT 282.68 3
4 Holland, Samantha J 21 Texas-ST 269.93 2
5 Connolly, Kristen TX Christian-NT 268.73 1
6 Hoffmann, Kristina M 18 Texas-ST 267.60
7 Mikulecky, Lauren TX Christian-NT 258.60
8 Cheek, Courtney TX Christian-NT 216.45
9 Shea, Frances TX Christian-NT 184.65
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Korac, Gabrijela 21 TX Christian-NT 1:06.10 9
r:+0.79 31.10 1:06.10 (35.00)
2 Fleming, Michelle M 20 TX Christian-NT 1:08.95 4
r:+0.74 32.55 1:08.95 (36.40)
3 Lindmoen, Carmen Y 19 TX Christian-NT 1:09.12 3
r:+0.65 32.68 1:09.12 (36.44)
-- Smith, Skylar S 20 Texas-ST X1:04.85
r:+0.79 30.67 1:04.85 (34.18)
-- Toledo, Marylyn P 21 Texas-ST X1:06.77
r:+0.85 31.75 1:06.77 (35.02)
-- Rash, Catherine C 19 TX Christian-NT X1:09.53
r:+0.77 32.81 1:09.53 (36.72)
-- Williams, Emily Rose R 19 Texas-ST X1:12.31
r:+0.82 34.02 1:12.31 (38.29)
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:35.28 11
1) Rasch, Sabine 23 2) r:+0.24 Scarsella, Katie 21
3) r:+0.28 Winkler, Mikayla 18 4) r:+0.23 Schoppa, Parris 21
r:+0.74 23.94 47.38 (23.44) 1:11.69 (24.31) 1:35.28 (23.59)
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' 1:41.16 4
1) Brzozowski, Sara K 18 2) r:+0.59 Alspaugh, Ashley 19
3) r:+0.15 Schuler, Mackenzie 19 4) r:+0.41 Stevens, Carley 18
r:+0.81 26.14 51.13 (24.99) 1:15.56 (24.43) 1:41.16 (25.60)
3 Texas Christian University-NT ''C'' 1:43.88 2
1) Poelman, Jessica K 19 2) r:+0.21 Scroggy, Taylor 19
3) r:+0.02 Hatcher, Katelin 21 4) r:+0.38 Lindholm, Kyra 20
r:+0.75 26.67 52.40 (25.73) 1:18.08 (25.68) 1:43.88 (25.80)
-- University of Texas-ST ''A'' X1:33.24
1) Denninghoff, Sarah A 20 2) r:+0.08 Tucker, Sam 21
3) r:+0.33 Adams, Bethany 21 4) r:+0.19 Amundsen, Kelsey 22
r:+0.74 23.96 47.21 (23.25) 1:10.67 (23.46) 1:33.24 (22.57)
-- University of Texas-ST ''B'' X1:34.26
1) Hooper, Alex C 20 2) r:+0.22 LeNeave, Kelsey 20
3) r:+0.50 Williams, Emily Rose 19 4) r:+0.29 Jaques, Gretchen 19
r:+0.70 23.85 46.79 (22.94) 1:11.31 (24.52) 1:34.26 (22.95)
-- University of Texas-ST ''C'' X1:38.89
1) Moldenhauer, Lily O 21 2) r:+0.22 Guro, Jess 21
3) r:+0.22 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 19 4) r:+0.12 Yeager, Erin 19
r:+0.79 24.52 50.31 (25.79) 1:14.34 (24.03) 1:38.89 (24.55)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. University of Texas 147 2. Texas Christian University 74