ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Youth Olympic Festival: Day One
1/17/2013-1/17/2013
Sydney, Australia


    
 SOPAC - Site License                           17/01/2013 - 18:03PM
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 1:59.79  17/01/2013AMELIA GOULD, Australia Green
  A/Comers 13: A 2:01.91  16/12/2008Mikkayla Maselli-Sheridan, Australia
       AUS 17: . 1:57.24  18/03/2012Brittany Elmslie, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 1:57.38  30/07/2009Ellen Fullerton, Australia
       AUS 15: < 1:59.80  22/04/2011Leah Neale, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 1:57.09  28/03/2007Katie Hoff, USA
  A/Comers 16: '' 1:58.05  17/03/2009Ellen Fullerton, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 1:59.80  22/04/2011Leah Neale, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 2:00.51  11/07/2006Ellese Zalewski, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GOULD, AMELIA          17 AUSTRALIA GREEN   2:00.34    1:59.79* 
             28.59        58.90 (30.31)
        1:29.59 (30.69)     1:59.79 (30.20)
  2 HASEGAWA, TSUZUMI      16 JAPAN             2:01.22    2:02.07  
             28.50        59.22 (30.72)
        1:30.37 (31.15)     2:02.07 (31.70)
  3 IGARASHI, CHIHIRO      17 JAPAN             2:03.14    2:02.37  
             28.97      1:00.06 (31.09)
        1:31.37 (31.31)     2:02.37 (31.00)
  4 MARGITAI, LILI         15 CANADA            2:03.80    2:02.67  
             28.66        59.70 (31.04)
        1:31.13 (31.43)     2:02.67 (31.54)
  5 JOO, SARA              17 HUNGARY           2:04.06    2:03.11  
             29.32      1:01.03 (31.71)
        1:32.09 (31.06)     2:03.11 (31.02)
  6 TAYLOR, SOPHIE         16 AUSTRALIA GREEN   2:02.51    2:03.32  
             29.18        59.97 (30.79)
        1:31.38 (31.41)     2:03.32 (31.94)
  7 SCHLICHT, JEMMA        15 AUSTRALIA GOLD    2:03.13    2:03.81  
             28.15        59.22 (31.07)
        1:31.96 (32.74)     2:03.81 (31.85)
  8 GILLETT, CHELSEA       15 AUSTRALIA GOLD    2:05.24    2:05.89  
             28.56      1:00.90 (32.34)
        1:33.22 (32.32)     2:05.89 (32.67)

    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           17/01/2013 - 18:07PM
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 1:48.97  17/01/2013REGAN LEONG, Australia Gold
  A/Comers 13: A 1:57.48  9/04/2012 Kyle Chalmers, Australia
       AUS 17: . 1:45.37  17/09/2000Ian Thorpe, Australia
       AUS 16: ^ 1:46.00  24/08/1999Ian Thorpe, Australia
       AUS 15: < 1:46.70  12/09/1998Ian Thorpe, Australia
  A/Comers 17: # 1:45.37  17/09/2000Ian Thorpe, Australia
  A/Comers 16: '' 1:46.00  24/08/1999Ian Thorpe, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @ 1:47.24  27/04/1998Ian Thorpe, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 1:50.07  5/10/1997 Ian Thorpe, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 LEONG, REGAN           17 AUSTRALIA GOLD    1:50.76    1:48.97* 
             25.13        52.61 (27.48)
        1:21.01 (28.40)     1:48.97 (27.96)
  2 GRAHAM, ALEXANDER      17 AUSTRALIA GREEN   1:52.52    1:48.99> 
             24.47        52.49 (28.02)
        1:21.19 (28.70)     1:48.99 (27.80)
  3 HORTON, MACK           16 AUSTRALIA GREEN   1:52.19    1:50.19A 
             26.27        54.76 (28.49)
        1:22.96 (28.20)     1:50.19 (27.23)
  4 MARUYAMA, TORU         17 JAPAN             1:52.46    1:50.70A 
             25.18        53.40 (28.22)
        1:22.44 (29.04)     1:50.70 (28.26)
  5 LOPES MELO, LUIZ       16 BRAZIL            1:51.79    1:50.73A 
             25.64        53.28 (27.64)
        1:21.77 (28.49)     1:50.73 (28.96)
  6 GRATZ, BENJAMIN        16 HUNGARY           1:51.69    1:51.50A 
             26.06        53.95 (27.89)
        1:22.55 (28.60)     1:51.50 (28.95)
  7 PERRY, SAMUEL          17 NEW ZEALAND       1:54.48    1:54.11A 
             26.31        55.29 (28.98)
        1:25.06 (29.77)     1:54.11 (29.05)
  8 FYFE, DAMIAN           15 AUSTRALIA GOLD    1:53.08    1:55.84A 
             26.12        54.98 (28.86)
        1:25.27 (30.29)     1:55.84 (30.57)

    
    
 SOPAC - Site License                           17/01/2013 - 18:18PM
 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival - 17/01/2013 to 20/01/2013  
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
         AYOF: * 1:01.29  17/01/2013HAYLEY BAKER, Australia Green
  A/Comers 13: A 1:03.33  18/03/2009Yolane Kukla, Australia
       AUS 17: .   58.88  28/07/2009Emily Seebohm, Australia
       AUS 16: ^   59.33  7/08/2008 Emily Seebohm, Australia
       AUS 15: <   59.59  24/03/2008Emily Seebohm, Australia
  A/Comers 17: #   59.21  18/03/2010Emily Seebohm, Australia
  A/Comers 16: ''   59.85  19/03/2009Emily Seebohm, Australia
  A/Comers 15: @   59.59  24/03/2008Emily Seebohm, Australia
  A/Comers 14: > 1:00.51  26/03/2007Emily Seebohm, Australia
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 BAKER, HAYLEY          17 AUSTRALIA GREEN   1:01.86    1:01.29* 
             30.28      1:01.29 (31.01)
  2 TAKIGUCHI, MAHO        17 JAPAN             1:03.79    1:02.96A 
             30.91      1:02.96 (32.05)
  3 RETTIE, LAUREN         16 AUSTRALIA GOLD    1:03.32    1:03.24A 
             30.99      1:03.24 (32.25)
  4 TSUJIMOTO, MAHO        17 JAPAN             1:03.74    1:03.36  
             30.60      1:03.36 (32.76)
  5 BADDOCK, CAROLINE      17 NEW ZEALAND       1:03.81    1:03.73  
             31.00      1:03.73 (32.73)
  6 GILMOUR, TIANNI        16 AUSTRALIA GREEN   1:03.84    1:03.75  
             30.94      1:03.75 (32.81)
  7 RICHARDSON, CAITLYN    16 AUSTRALIA GOLD    1:04.40    1:03.97  
             31.35      1:03.97 (32.62)
  8 ZHAO, YING             16 CHINA             1:04.46    1:04.57  
             31.26      1:04.57 (33.31)