ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Texas vs. Georgia
1/12/2013-1/12/2013
Athens, USA

Licensed to Ramsey Center at University of Georgia - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2013 01:24 PM
                         UGA vs Texas 2013 - 1/12/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:35.39  A A Std
        3:37.56  B B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of                                3:38.13         11  
     1) Gaid, Kelsey P SR               2) r:0.45 Margalis, Melanie JR    
     3) r:0.10 Harrington, Lauren SO    4) r:0.37 Schmitt, Allison SR     
     r:+0.61  26.79       55.39 (55.39)     1:24.15 (28.76)   1:56.03 (1:00.64)
        2:20.48 (24.45)     2:49.20 (53.17)     3:12.37 (23.17)     3:38.13 (48.93)
  2 University of Texas                                   3:39.72          4  
     1) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR         2) r:0.75 Sogar, Laura SR         
     3) r:0.47 Jaques, Gretchen SO      4) r:0.32 Lobb, Ellen JR          
     r:+0.60  26.41       54.44 (54.44)     1:22.96 (28.52)   1:55.08 (1:00.64)
        2:20.14 (25.06)     2:49.55 (54.47)     3:13.40 (23.85)     3:39.72 (50.17)
  3 Georgia, University of  ''B''                           3:48.31          2  
     1) Neumeister, Anna J SO           2) r:0.08 Molnar, Megan SO        
     3) r:-0.12 Peters, Courtney SO     4) r:0.13 Boggs, Olivia SO        
     r:+0.56  27.98       57.79 (57.79)     1:27.07 (29.28)   2:01.28 (1:03.49)
        2:27.66 (26.38)     2:57.90 (56.62)     3:21.68 (23.78)     3:48.31 (50.41)
  4 University of Texas  ''B''                              3:50.85        
     1) Guro, Jess M SR                 2) r:0.33 Wagner, Catherine JR    
     3) r:0.39 Toledo, Marylyn JR       4) r:0.07 Williams, Emily Rose SO 
     r:+0.57  27.26       55.81 (55.81)     1:26.35 (30.54)   2:01.37 (1:05.56)
        2:27.88 (26.51)     2:57.43 (56.06)     3:22.64 (25.21)     3:50.85 (53.42)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:10.91  A A Std
        3:12.78  B B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  ''B''                              3:15.93         11  
     1) Cragin, Cole S SR               2) r:0.25 Surhoff, Austin SR      
     3) r:0.25 Cooper, Tripp SO         4) r:0.28 Youngquist, Clay SO     
     r:+0.51  23.13       48.58 (48.58)     1:14.54 (25.96)     1:44.41 (55.83)
        2:05.84 (21.43)     2:32.18 (47.77)     2:52.83 (20.65)     3:15.93 (43.75)
  2 Georgia, University of                                3:16.27          4  
     1) Stewart, Tynan L FR             2) r:0.27 Fink, Nicolas SO        
     3) r:0.01 Reynolds, Doug JR        4) r:0.24 Ellis, Matt FR          
     r:+0.61  23.82       48.98 (48.98)     1:14.24 (25.26)     1:43.51 (54.53)
        2:05.45 (21.94)     2:32.08 (48.57)     2:53.21 (21.13)     3:16.27 (44.19)
  3 University of Texas                                   3:21.32          2  
     1) Murphy, Patrick A JR            2) r:0.15 Moore, Charlie JR       
     3) r:0.20 Darmody, Kip SO          4) r:0.15 Anderson, Ben SO        
     r:+0.59  24.16       49.46 (49.46)     1:15.56 (26.10)     1:46.20 (56.74)
        2:08.88 (22.68)     2:35.33 (49.13)     2:57.17 (21.84)     3:21.32 (45.99)
  4 Georgia, University of  ''B''                           3:25.60        
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO             2) r:0.24 Roberson, Brett SR      
     3) r:0.24 Alaskari, Yousef FR      4) r:0.10 Sweeney, Conor JR       
     r:+0.58  24.72       51.31 (51.31)     1:17.97 (26.66)     1:48.28 (56.97)
        2:11.59 (23.31)     2:38.70 (50.42)     3:00.95 (22.25)     3:25.60 (46.90)
  5 University of Texas  ''C''                              3:27.28        
     1) Lemaistre, Ian I FR             2) r:+0.0 Swanson, Conor SR       
     3) r:+0.0 Rogers, Grant SO         4) r:+0.0 Gustafson, Aaron FR     
     r:+0.57  24.82       51.33 (51.33)     1:17.92 (26.59)     1:49.59 (58.26)
        2:13.16 (23.57)     2:40.50 (50.91)     3:02.64 (22.14)     3:27.28 (46.78)
 -- Georgia, University of  ''C''                               SCR        
     1) Salyers, Nick D FR              2) Gunn, Zach C FR                
     3) Rowe, Spencer L SO              4) Onken, Derek T SO              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C  SO Georgia                        9:47.54          9  
     r:+0.90  27.07       56.44 (29.37)     1:26.02 (29.58)     1:55.85 (29.83)
        2:25.67 (29.82)     2:55.56 (29.89)     3:25.51 (29.95)     3:55.50 (29.99)
        4:25.39 (29.89)     4:55.26 (29.87)     5:24.86 (29.60)     5:54.47 (29.61)
        6:24.08 (29.61)     6:53.69 (29.61)     7:23.08 (29.39)     7:52.40 (29.32)
        8:21.45 (29.05)     8:50.36 (28.91)     9:19.38 (29.02)     9:47.54 (28.16)
  2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin  SO Texas                          9:50.25          4  
     r:+0.72  27.43       56.72 (29.29)     1:26.41 (29.69)     1:56.30 (29.89)
        2:26.12 (29.82)     2:55.82 (29.70)     3:25.60 (29.78)     3:55.57 (29.97)
        4:25.35 (29.78)     4:55.17 (29.82)     5:25.00 (29.83)     5:54.52 (29.52)
        6:24.22 (29.70)     6:53.86 (29.64)     7:23.37 (29.51)     7:52.94 (29.57)
        8:22.17 (29.23)     8:51.61 (29.44)     9:21.20 (29.59)     9:50.25 (29.05)
  3 Leneave, Kelsey A   SO Texas                          9:56.63          3  
     r:+0.76  27.45       56.95 (29.50)     1:26.74 (29.79)     1:56.78 (30.04)
        2:26.62 (29.84)     2:56.46 (29.84)     3:26.55 (30.09)     3:56.44 (29.89)
        4:26.31 (29.87)     4:56.09 (29.78)     5:25.73 (29.64)     5:55.39 (29.66)
        6:25.22 (29.83)     6:55.02 (29.80)     7:25.06 (30.04)     7:55.26 (30.20)
        8:25.37 (30.11)     8:56.02 (30.65)     9:26.67 (30.65)     9:56.63 (29.96)
  4 Vernon, Nicole E    SO Georgia                       10:07.55          2  
     r:+0.70  27.82       57.94 (30.12)     1:28.09 (30.15)     1:58.73 (30.64)
        2:29.42 (30.69)     3:00.08 (30.66)     3:30.49 (30.41)     4:01.02 (30.53)
        4:31.57 (30.55)     5:02.54 (30.97)     5:33.22 (30.68)     6:04.20 (30.98)
        6:35.08 (30.88)     7:06.08 (31.00)     7:36.84 (30.76)     8:07.54 (30.70)
        8:38.25 (30.71)     9:08.73 (30.48)     9:38.95 (30.22)    10:07.55 (28.60)
  5 MacLean, Brittany   FR Georgia                       10:07.71          1  
     r:+0.80  28.18       57.77 (29.59)     1:28.31 (30.54)     1:58.57 (30.26)
        2:29.13 (30.56)     3:00.04 (30.91)     3:30.49 (30.45)     4:01.37 (30.88)
        4:32.06 (30.69)     5:02.84 (30.78)     5:33.69 (30.85)     6:04.47 (30.78)
        6:35.36 (30.89)     7:06.01 (30.65)     7:37.15 (31.14)     8:08.02 (30.87)
        8:38.80 (30.78)     9:09.10 (30.30)     9:39.15 (30.05)    10:07.71 (28.56)
  6 Creed, Sommers A    SO Georgia                       10:19.73        
     r:+0.72  28.64       59.36 (30.72)     1:30.12 (30.76)     2:01.15 (31.03)
        2:32.10 (30.95)     3:03.30 (31.20)     3:34.74 (31.44)     4:06.06 (31.32)
        4:37.49 (31.43)     5:08.89 (31.40)     5:40.00 (31.11)     6:11.08 (31.08)
        6:42.23 (31.15)     7:13.60 (31.37)     7:44.80 (31.20)     8:15.94 (31.14)
        8:46.88 (30.94)     9:17.95 (31.07)     9:48.93 (30.98)    10:19.73 (30.80)
  7 Yeager, Erin E      SO Texas                         10:24.23        
     r:+0.81  28.27       58.97 (30.70)     1:29.93 (30.96)     2:01.12 (31.19)
        2:32.36 (31.24)     3:03.61 (31.25)     3:35.19 (31.58)     4:06.74 (31.55)
        4:38.53 (31.79)     5:10.09 (31.56)     5:41.36 (31.27)     6:12.85 (31.49)
        6:44.19 (31.34)     7:16.06 (31.87)     7:47.78 (31.72)     8:19.43 (31.65)
        8:50.98 (31.55)     9:22.89 (31.91)     9:54.19 (31.30)    10:24.23 (30.04)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBroom, Michael J  SR Texas                          9:03.10          9  
     r:+0.80  25.37       52.56 (27.19)     1:19.95 (27.39)     1:47.35 (27.40)
        2:14.92 (27.57)     2:42.37 (27.45)     3:09.85 (27.48)     3:37.21 (27.36)
        4:04.65 (27.44)     4:32.01 (27.36)     4:59.25 (27.24)     5:26.54 (27.29)
        5:53.87 (27.33)     6:21.18 (27.31)     6:48.25 (27.07)     7:15.55 (27.30)
        7:42.73 (27.18)     8:09.99 (27.26)     8:37.28 (27.29)     9:03.10 (25.82)
  2 Gemmell, Andrew D   JR Georgia                        9:07.60          4  
     r:+0.74  25.08       52.19 (27.11)     1:19.59 (27.40)     1:47.31 (27.72)
        2:14.75 (27.44)     2:42.34 (27.59)     3:09.99 (27.65)     3:37.38 (27.39)
        4:04.82 (27.44)     4:32.40 (27.58)     4:59.88 (27.48)     5:27.26 (27.38)
        5:55.01 (27.75)     6:22.68 (27.67)     6:50.23 (27.55)     7:17.86 (27.63)
        7:45.56 (27.70)     8:13.28 (27.72)     8:40.79 (27.51)     9:07.60 (26.81)
  3 Lewis, Sam S        FR Texas                          9:10.03          3  
     r:+0.72  25.09       52.73 (27.64)     1:20.46 (27.73)     1:48.73 (28.27)
        2:16.68 (27.95)     2:44.66 (27.98)     3:13.01 (28.35)     3:41.26 (28.25)
        4:08.36 (27.10)     4:35.88 (27.52)     5:03.61 (27.73)     5:31.18 (27.57)
        5:58.76 (27.58)     6:26.37 (27.61)     6:54.26 (27.89)     7:21.78 (27.52)
        7:49.68 (27.90)     8:17.55 (27.87)     8:45.12 (27.57)     9:10.03 (24.91)
  4 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia                        9:10.20          2  
     r:+0.85  26.00       53.58 (27.58)     1:21.59 (28.01)     1:49.54 (27.95)
        2:17.53 (27.99)     2:45.34 (27.81)     3:13.15 (27.81)     3:41.11 (27.96)
        4:08.81 (27.70)     4:36.99 (28.18)     5:04.67 (27.68)     5:32.43 (27.76)
        6:00.01 (27.58)     6:27.80 (27.79)     6:55.27 (27.47)     7:22.41 (27.14)
        7:49.33 (26.92)     8:17.06 (27.73)     8:44.32 (27.26)     9:10.20 (25.88)
  5 Munoz, Nick         SO Texas                          9:16.70          1  
              25.55       53.63 (28.08)     1:22.10 (28.47)     1:50.32 (28.22)
        2:19.01 (28.69)     2:47.03 (28.02)     3:14.94 (27.91)     3:43.19 (28.25)
        4:11.50 (28.31)     4:39.59 (28.09)     5:07.79 (28.20)     5:36.11 (28.32)
        6:04.38 (28.27)     6:32.62 (28.24)     7:00.65 (28.03)     7:28.48 (27.83)
        7:55.97 (27.49)     8:23.17 (27.20)     8:50.60 (27.43)     9:16.70 (26.10)
  6 Powell, Garrett G   FR Georgia                        9:21.76        
     r:+0.72  25.15       52.88 (27.73)     1:20.86 (27.98)     1:49.00 (28.14)
        2:16.94 (27.94)     2:45.17 (28.23)     3:13.28 (28.11)     3:41.53 (28.25)
        4:09.67 (28.14)     4:38.19 (28.52)     5:06.50 (28.31)     5:34.92 (28.42)
        6:03.24 (28.32)     6:31.67 (28.43)     7:00.02 (28.35)     7:28.41 (28.39)
        7:57.05 (28.64)     8:25.60 (28.55)     8:54.08 (28.48)     9:21.76 (27.68)
  7 Koski, Matias M     FR Georgia                        9:22.12        
     r:+0.72  25.12       52.84 (27.72)     1:20.80 (27.96)     1:48.41 (27.61)
        2:16.46 (28.05)     2:44.32 (27.86)     3:12.23 (27.91)     3:40.08 (27.85)
        4:08.15 (28.07)     4:36.46 (28.31)     5:04.77 (28.31)     5:33.42 (28.65)
        6:01.75 (28.33)     6:30.71 (28.96)     6:59.49 (28.78)     7:28.31 (28.82)
        7:56.96 (28.65)     8:25.93 (28.97)     8:54.67 (28.74)     9:22.12 (27.45)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:43.99  A A Std
        1:47.99  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia                        1:47.16 B        9  
     r:+0.71  26.15       53.74 (27.59)     1:21.13 (27.39)     1:47.16 (26.03)
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   JR Georgia                        1:47.70 B        4  
     r:+0.75  25.82       53.27 (27.45)     1:20.92 (27.65)     1:47.70 (26.78)
  3 Hooper, Alex C      JR Texas                          1:48.17          3  
     r:+0.74  25.62       53.06 (27.44)     1:20.59 (27.53)     1:48.17 (27.58)
  4 Denninghoff, Sarah  JR Texas                          1:49.51          2  
     r:+0.72  26.03       53.93 (27.90)     1:21.80 (27.87)     1:49.51 (27.71)
  5 Mattern, Jordan M   SO Georgia                        1:49.98          1  
     r:+0.72  26.21       54.11 (27.90)     1:22.07 (27.96)     1:49.98 (27.91)
  6 Tucker, Sam M       JR Texas                          1:50.47        
     r:+0.73  26.10       54.15 (28.05)     1:22.13 (27.98)     1:50.47 (28.34)
  7 Webber, Shelby J    SO Texas                          1:50.68        
              26.28       54.35 (28.07)     1:22.33 (27.98)     1:50.68 (28.35)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.63  A A Std
        1:37.99  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jameson J     JR Georgia                        1:38.26          9  
     r:+0.76  23.24       48.76 (25.52)     1:13.74 (24.98)     1:38.26 (24.52)
  2 Ritter, Jake S      SO Texas                          1:39.29          4  
              23.39       48.37 (24.98)     1:13.85 (25.48)     1:39.29 (25.44)
  3 Cohen, Alec W       SO Georgia                        1:39.36          3  
     r:+0.71  23.44       48.87 (25.43)     1:14.16 (25.29)     1:39.36 (25.20)
  4 Youngquist, Clay A  SO Texas                          1:39.39          2  
     r:+0.70  23.24       48.62 (25.38)     1:14.60 (25.98)     1:39.39 (24.79)
  5 Hill, Dax R         SR Texas                          1:40.26          1  
     r:+0.80  22.35       47.39 (25.04)     1:13.27 (25.88)     1:40.26 (26.99)
  6 Belecanech, Matt J  JR Texas                          1:42.27        
     r:+0.95  23.60       49.26 (25.66)     1:15.52 (26.26)     1:42.27 (26.75)
  7 Sweeney, Conor M    JR Georgia                        1:42.44        
     r:+0.73  23.67       49.30 (25.63)     1:15.77 (26.47)     1:42.44 (26.67)
  8 Alaskari, Yousef R  FR Georgia                        1:45.62        
     r:+0.72  24.29       50.52 (26.23)     1:17.73 (27.21)     1:45.62 (27.89)
 -- Button, Bobby W     JR Texas                         X1:42.85        
     r:+0.68  23.55       49.25 (25.70)     1:16.14 (26.89)     1:42.85 (26.71)
 -- Murphy, Keith W     SO Texas                         X1:44.25        
     r:+0.82  23.29       48.88 (25.59)     1:16.17 (27.29)     1:44.25 (28.08)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.05  A A Std
          22.99  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lobb, Ellen F       JR Texas                            22.91 B        9  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Romano, Megan R     SR Georgia                          22.92 B        4  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  3 Amundsen, Kelsey J  SR Texas                            22.95 B        3  
          r:+8.60                                                              
  4 Locus, Madeline N   SO Georgia                          23.09          2  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  5 Graber, Jessica     JR Georgia                          23.11          1  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  5 Van Landeghem, Cha  FR Georgia                          23.11        
          r:+0.75                                                              
  7 Adams, Bethany L    SR Texas                            23.37        
          r:+0.79                                                              
  8 Williams, Emily Ro  SO Texas                            24.56        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.30  A A Std
          20.19  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K     SO Georgia                          20.45          9  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  2 Moore, Charlie W    JR Texas                            20.46          4  
          r:+0.64                                                              
  3 Wenzler, Madison A  JR Texas                            20.74          3  
          r:+0.83                                                              
  4 Murray, John A      FR Texas                            20.78          2  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  5 Weir, Caleb I       JR Texas                            20.88        
          r:+9.18                                                              
  6 Reynolds, Doug C    JR Georgia                          21.15          1  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  7 Upchurch, Luke L    SO Georgia                          21.59        
          r:+0.69                                                              
  8 Salyers, Nick D     FR Georgia                          21.88        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:05.98  A A Std
        4:19.39  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   JR Georgia                        4:15.09 B        9  
     r:+0.79  27.57       58.59 (31.02)     1:32.57 (33.98)     2:05.42 (32.85)
        2:40.68 (35.26)     3:16.01 (35.33)     3:45.85 (29.84)     4:15.09 (29.24)
  2 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia                        4:15.85 B        4  
     r:+0.84  27.32       57.93 (30.61)     1:30.25 (32.32)     2:01.85 (31.60)
        2:39.57 (37.72)     3:17.28 (37.71)     3:47.06 (29.78)     4:15.85 (28.79)
  3 Zhu, Annie          FR Georgia                        4:16.41 B        3  
     r:+0.81  28.01       59.45 (31.44)     1:33.36 (33.91)     2:06.04 (32.68)
        2:41.53 (35.49)     3:17.20 (35.67)     3:47.40 (30.20)     4:16.41 (29.01)
  4 Smith, Skylar S     SO Texas                          4:19.89          2  
     r:+0.74  27.28       58.42 (31.14)     1:32.39 (33.97)     2:05.03 (32.64)
        2:42.42 (37.39)     3:20.29 (37.87)     3:50.95 (30.66)     4:19.89 (28.94)
  5 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin  SO Texas                          4:19.92          1  
     r:+0.72  28.28       59.83 (31.55)     1:33.56 (33.73)     2:06.52 (32.96)
        2:44.09 (37.57)     3:22.02 (37.93)     3:51.73 (29.71)     4:19.92 (28.19)
  6 Neumeister, Anna J  SO Georgia                        4:22.28        
     r:+0.73  28.46     1:00.45 (31.99)     1:33.40 (32.95)     2:06.23 (32.83)
        2:43.73 (37.50)     3:21.92 (38.19)     3:52.28 (30.36)     4:22.28 (30.00)
  7 Leneave, Kelsey A   SO Texas                          4:23.87        
              28.19     1:00.40 (32.21)     1:35.46 (35.06)     2:09.52 (34.06)
        2:46.29 (36.77)     3:24.08 (37.79)     3:54.75 (30.67)     4:23.87 (29.12)
  8 Cassidy, Victoria   JR Texas                          4:24.16        
     r:+0.76  28.91     1:01.15 (32.24)     1:34.65 (33.50)     2:07.14 (32.49)
        2:45.26 (38.12)     3:23.24 (37.98)     3:54.24 (31.00)     4:24.16 (29.92)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:43.88  A A Std
        3:54.49  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     FR Georgia                        3:49.83 B        9  
     r:+0.80  24.84       53.15 (28.31)     1:22.57 (29.42)     1:51.67 (29.10)
        2:23.81 (32.14)     2:56.16 (32.35)     3:23.59 (27.43)     3:49.83 (26.24)
  2 Stewart, Tynan L    FR Georgia                        3:53.79 B        4  
     r:+0.69  25.13       53.95 (28.82)     1:24.05 (30.10)     1:54.17 (30.12)
        2:26.11 (31.94)     2:59.27 (33.16)     3:27.25 (27.98)     3:53.79 (26.54)
  3 Markham, Jared A    SO Georgia                        3:56.88          3  
     r:+0.79  25.67       54.51 (28.84)     1:24.24 (29.73)     1:53.31 (29.07)
        2:28.00 (34.69)     3:02.50 (34.50)     3:30.25 (27.75)     3:56.88 (26.63)
  4 Martens, John T     FR Texas                          3:57.34          2  
              25.17       53.28 (28.11)     1:24.41 (31.13)     1:54.89 (30.48)
        2:29.41 (34.52)     3:03.60 (34.19)     3:31.21 (27.61)     3:57.34 (26.13)
  5 Surhoff, Austin J   SR Texas                          3:57.38          1  
     r:+0.79  25.33       54.22 (28.89)     1:24.14 (29.92)     1:53.14 (29.00)
        2:27.54 (34.40)     3:02.64 (35.10)     3:30.78 (28.14)     3:57.38 (26.60)
  6 McBroom, Michael J  SR Texas                          3:58.55        
     r:+0.84  26.72       56.55 (29.83)     1:28.21 (31.66)     1:58.59 (30.38)
        2:32.35 (33.76)     3:06.12 (33.77)     3:32.95 (26.83)     3:58.55 (25.60)
  7 Onken, Derek T      SO Georgia                        4:02.05        
     r:+0.75  25.86       55.43 (29.57)     1:26.54 (31.11)     1:56.90 (30.36)
        2:31.62 (34.72)     3:06.52 (34.90)     3:34.69 (28.17)     4:02.05 (27.36)
 -- Gemmell, Andrew D   JR Georgia                            SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Laura A       FR Georgia                         350.93          9  
  2 Taylor, Maren E     JR Texas                           343.05          4  
  3 Houston, Meghan T   FR Texas                           337.50          3  
  4 Blank, Ann-Perry    JR Georgia                         312.68          2  
  5 Cullinan, Shelby    SR Texas                           294.08          1  
  6 Long, Ansley A      JR Georgia                         284.40        
  7 Wilcox, Diana       SR Texas                           282.15        
  8 O''Brien, Darci J    SO Georgia                         257.32        
 -- Thatcher, Kelly L   FR Georgia                        X268.50        
 -- Hoffmann, Kristina  FR Texas                          X264.30        
 -- Goodman, Haley A    FR Georgia                        X198.15        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O''Brien, Sean P     FR Texas                           347.63          9  
  2 Chandler, Will B    JR Texas                           344.77          4  
  3 McCraney, Will C    JR Texas                           319.35          3  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E  SO Georgia                         249.45          2  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.60  A A Std
        1:59.59  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia                        1:59.32 B        9  
     r:+0.84  27.17       57.20 (30.03)     1:28.27 (31.07)     1:59.32 (31.05)
  2 Harrington, Lauren  SO Georgia                        2:00.95          4  
     r:+0.76  28.40     1:00.19 (31.79)     1:30.99 (30.80)     2:00.95 (29.96)
  3 Lobb, Ellen F       JR Texas                          2:01.10          3  
     r:+0.68  27.92       58.95 (31.03)     1:29.83 (30.88)     2:01.10 (31.27)
  4 Peters, Courtney E  SO Georgia                        2:02.54          2  
     r:+0.78  28.00       59.22 (31.22)     1:30.89 (31.67)     2:02.54 (31.65)
  5 Sogar, Laura A      SR Texas                          2:02.61          1  
     r:+0.79  27.74       59.22 (31.48)     1:31.13 (31.91)     2:02.61 (31.48)
  6 Smith, Skylar S     SO Texas                          2:03.91        
     r:+0.74  27.52       58.71 (31.19)     1:31.32 (32.61)     2:03.91 (32.59)
  7 Faulkner, Meghan M  SO Georgia                        2:06.33        
     r:+0.81  29.00     1:00.94 (31.94)     1:33.35 (32.41)     2:06.33 (32.98)
  8 Toledo, Marylyn P   JR Texas                          2:06.77        
              28.40     1:00.55 (32.15)     1:33.62 (33.07)     2:06.77 (33.15)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.96  A A Std
        1:47.99  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     FR Georgia                        1:47.85 B        9  
     r:+0.82  25.05       52.65 (27.60)     1:20.36 (27.71)     1:47.85 (27.49)
  2 Martens, John T     FR Texas                          1:49.35          4  
     r:+0.68  25.47       53.40 (27.93)     1:21.50 (28.10)     1:49.35 (27.85)
  3 Cooper, Tripp G     SO Texas                          1:50.87          3  
     r:+0.76  24.02       52.00 (27.98)     1:20.34 (28.34)     1:50.87 (30.53)
  4 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia                        1:51.10          2  
     r:+0.84  25.77       54.10 (28.33)     1:22.64 (28.54)     1:51.10 (28.46)
  5 Rogers, Grant J     SO Texas                          1:54.83          1  
              25.63       54.64 (29.01)     1:24.32 (29.68)     1:54.83 (30.51)
  6 Alaskari, Yousef R  FR Georgia                        1:58.33        
     r:+0.73  25.96       55.98 (30.02)     1:26.96 (30.98)     1:58.33 (31.37)
  7 Onken, Derek T      SO Georgia                        1:58.96        
     r:+0.83  26.38       56.26 (29.88)     1:27.39 (31.13)     1:58.96 (31.57)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          48.03  A A Std
          49.99  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaques, Gretchen K  SO Texas                            50.07          9  
     r:+0.69  24.35       50.07 (25.72)                                        
  2 Romano, Megan R     SR Georgia                          50.08          4  
     r:+0.74  24.38       50.08 (25.70)                                        
  3 Amundsen, Kelsey J  SR Texas                            50.22          3  
     r:+0.66  24.51       50.22 (25.71)                                        
  4 Van Landeghem, Cha  FR Georgia                          50.28          2  
     r:+0.77  24.53       50.28 (25.75)                                        
  5 Adams, Bethany L    SR Texas                            50.86          1  
     r:+0.79  24.69       50.86 (26.17)                                        
  6 Graber, Jessica     JR Georgia                          50.98        
     r:+0.77  24.95       50.98 (26.03)                                        
  7 Hooper, Alex C      JR Texas                            51.17        
              24.64       51.17 (26.53)                                        
  8 Locus, Madeline N   SO Georgia                          51.93        
     r:+0.79  25.07       51.93 (26.86)                                        
 -- Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia                            SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.45  A A Std
          44.29  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Youngquist, Clay A  SO Texas                            44.52          9  
     r:+0.68  21.55       44.52 (22.97)                                        
  2 Hill, Jameson J     JR Georgia                          44.87          4  
     r:+0.70  21.61       44.87 (23.26)                                        
  3 Hill, Dax R         SR Texas                            45.06          3  
     r:+0.75  21.87       45.06 (23.19)                                        
  4 Ellis, Matt P       FR Georgia                          45.18          2  
     r:+0.78  21.95       45.18 (23.23)                                        
  5 Wenzler, Madison A  JR Texas                            45.28          1  
              21.51       45.28 (23.77)                                        
  6 Murray, John A      FR Texas                            45.82        
     r:+0.69  22.07       45.82 (23.75)                                        
  7 Upchurch, Luke L    SO Georgia                          46.48        
     r:+0.70  22.23       46.48 (24.25)                                        
  8 Cohen, Alec W       SO Georgia                          46.78        
     r:+0.71  22.54       46.78 (24.24)                                        
 -- Anderson, Ben S     SO Texas                           X46.05        
     r:+0.74  22.22       46.05 (23.83)                                        
 -- Weir, Caleb I       JR Texas                           X46.22        
     r:+0.75  22.35       46.22 (23.87)                                        
 -- Button, Bobby W     JR Texas                           X46.77        
     r:+0.67  22.92       46.77 (23.85)                                        
 -- Belecanech, Matt J  JR Texas                           X48.01        
     r:+0.70  23.15       48.01 (24.86)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.17  A A Std
        1:59.19  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denninghoff, Sarah  JR Texas                          1:57.15 B        9  
     r:+0.60  27.54       56.73 (29.19)     1:26.86 (30.13)     1:57.15 (30.29)
  2 Gaid, Kelsey P      SR Georgia                        1:57.54 B        4  
     r:+0.61  28.11       58.02 (29.91)     1:27.94 (29.92)     1:57.54 (29.60)
  3 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia                        1:58.66 B        3  
     r:+0.59  28.07       57.92 (29.85)     1:28.54 (30.62)     1:58.66 (30.12)
  4 Guro, Jess M        SR Texas                          1:59.63          2  
     r:+0.56  28.24       58.34 (30.10)     1:29.22 (30.88)     1:59.63 (30.41)
  5 Webber, Shelby J    SO Texas                          2:01.34          1  
     r:+0.60  28.28       58.35 (30.07)     1:29.46 (31.11)     2:01.34 (31.88)
  6 Vernon, Nicole E    SO Georgia                        2:01.74        
     r:+0.68  29.11       59.59 (30.48)     1:31.09 (31.50)     2:01.74 (30.65)
  7 Mattern, Jordan M   SO Georgia                        2:04.07        
     r:+0.61  28.91     1:00.14 (31.23)     1:32.09 (31.95)     2:04.07 (31.98)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.31  A A Std
        1:46.39  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tynan L    FR Georgia                        1:46.58          9  
     r:+0.62  25.50       52.85 (27.35)     1:20.14 (27.29)     1:46.58 (26.44)
  2 Darmody, Kip P      SO Texas                          1:47.28          4  
     r:+0.55  25.50       52.73 (27.23)     1:20.28 (27.55)     1:47.28 (27.00)
  3 Markham, Jared A    SO Georgia                        1:48.90          3  
     r:+0.60  26.17       53.97 (27.80)     1:21.84 (27.87)     1:48.90 (27.06)
  4 Murphy, Patrick A   JR Texas                          1:49.38          2  
     r:+0.55  25.55       53.29 (27.74)     1:21.54 (28.25)     1:49.38 (27.84)
  5 Powell, Garrett G   FR Georgia                        1:50.01          1  
     r:+0.62  26.28       54.49 (28.21)     1:22.46 (27.97)     1:50.01 (27.55)
  6 Salyers, Nick D     FR Georgia                        1:51.98        
     r:+0.59  26.31       54.52 (28.21)     1:23.31 (28.79)     1:51.98 (28.67)
  7 Cragin, Cole S      SR Texas                          1:53.27        
     r:+0.52  25.46       53.45 (27.99)     1:22.84 (29.39)     1:53.27 (30.43)
  8 Lemaistre, Ian I    FR Texas                          1:53.37        
     r:+0.57  25.96       54.09 (28.13)     1:23.48 (29.39)     1:53.37 (29.89)
 -- Rodriguez, Anival   FR Georgia                            SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.13  A A Std
        4:47.79  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Shannon   JR Georgia                        4:48.57          9  
     r:+0.79  27.03       55.80 (28.77)     1:25.05 (29.25)     1:54.54 (29.49)
        2:23.73 (29.19)     2:53.07 (29.34)     3:22.60 (29.53)     3:51.88 (29.28)
        4:20.70 (28.82)     4:48.57 (27.87)                                        
  2 McDermott, Amber C  SO Georgia                        4:49.33          4  
     r:+0.93  26.98       56.36 (29.38)     1:25.71 (29.35)     1:55.29 (29.58)
        2:24.68 (29.39)     2:53.72 (29.04)     3:22.76 (29.04)     3:51.96 (29.20)
        4:20.95 (28.99)     4:49.33 (28.38)                                        
  3 Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia                        4:50.70          3  
     r:+0.75  26.85       55.88 (29.03)     1:25.19 (29.31)     1:54.44 (29.25)
        2:23.60 (29.16)     2:53.27 (29.67)     3:22.58 (29.31)     3:52.14 (29.56)
        4:21.61 (29.47)     4:50.70 (29.09)                                        
  4 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin  SO Texas                          4:52.47          2  
     r:+0.72  27.55       56.92 (29.37)     1:26.35 (29.43)     1:55.95 (29.60)
        2:25.63 (29.68)     2:55.30 (29.67)     3:24.92 (29.62)     3:54.18 (29.26)
        4:23.67 (29.49)     4:52.47 (28.80)                                        
  5 Leneave, Kelsey A   SO Texas                          4:54.61          1  
     r:+0.78  27.44       56.84 (29.40)     1:26.62 (29.78)     1:56.50 (29.88)
        2:26.47 (29.97)     2:56.06 (29.59)     3:25.77 (29.71)     3:55.89 (30.12)
        4:25.54 (29.65)     4:54.61 (29.07)                                        
  6 Tucker, Sam M       JR Texas                          4:56.49        
     r:+0.79  27.32       57.21 (29.89)     1:27.38 (30.17)     1:57.85 (30.47)
        2:27.87 (30.02)     2:57.89 (30.02)     3:27.74 (29.85)     3:57.66 (29.92)
        4:27.63 (29.97)     4:56.49 (28.86)                                        
  7 Cassidy, Victoria   JR Texas                          5:00.97        
              27.84       58.00 (30.16)     1:28.42 (30.42)     1:58.70 (30.28)
        2:29.07 (30.37)     2:59.38 (30.31)     3:29.79 (30.41)     4:00.29 (30.50)
        4:30.91 (30.62)     5:00.97 (30.06)                                        
  8 Creed, Sommers A    SO Georgia                        5:03.94        
     r:+0.76  28.05       58.28 (30.23)     1:28.67 (30.39)     1:59.32 (30.65)
        2:30.00 (30.68)     3:00.76 (30.76)     3:31.54 (30.78)     4:02.64 (31.10)
        4:33.69 (31.05)     5:03.94 (30.25)                                        
 -- MacLean, Brittany   FR Georgia                            SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.89  A A Std
        4:24.99  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBroom, Michael J  SR Texas                          4:25.18          9  
     r:+0.83  24.87       51.51 (26.64)     1:18.44 (26.93)     1:45.67 (27.23)
        2:12.61 (26.94)     2:39.73 (27.12)     3:07.04 (27.31)     3:34.22 (27.18)
        4:00.65 (26.43)     4:25.18 (24.53)                                        
  2 Gemmell, Andrew D   JR Georgia                        4:26.54          4  
     r:+0.75  25.15       52.15 (27.00)     1:19.37 (27.22)     1:46.65 (27.28)
        2:13.82 (27.17)     2:40.86 (27.04)     3:07.58 (26.72)     3:34.43 (26.85)
        4:00.90 (26.47)     4:26.54 (25.64)                                        
  3 Koski, Matias M     FR Georgia                        4:26.89          3  
     r:+0.76  24.92       51.76 (26.84)     1:19.04 (27.28)     1:46.37 (27.33)
        2:13.42 (27.05)     2:40.29 (26.87)     3:07.56 (27.27)     3:35.03 (27.47)
        4:01.68 (26.65)     4:26.89 (25.21)                                        
  4 Ritter, Jake S      SO Texas                          4:27.25          2  
     r:+0.76  24.60       51.61 (27.01)     1:19.00 (27.39)     1:46.36 (27.36)
        2:13.62 (27.26)     2:40.74 (27.12)     3:07.75 (27.01)     3:34.98 (27.23)
        4:01.91 (26.93)     4:27.25 (25.34)                                        
  5 Lewis, Sam S        FR Texas                          4:27.57          1  
     r:+0.73  24.26       51.05 (26.79)     1:17.99 (26.94)     1:45.51 (27.52)
        2:12.58 (27.07)     2:39.87 (27.29)     3:07.36 (27.49)     3:34.69 (27.33)
        4:02.04 (27.35)     4:27.57 (25.53)                                        
  6 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia                        4:28.25        
     r:+0.83  25.18       52.41 (27.23)     1:19.97 (27.56)     1:48.22 (28.25)
        2:15.25 (27.03)     2:42.46 (27.21)     3:09.35 (26.89)     3:36.55 (27.20)
        4:02.77 (26.22)     4:28.25 (25.48)                                        
  7 Munoz, Nick         SO Texas                          4:33.32        
              25.19       52.65 (27.46)     1:20.23 (27.58)     1:47.95 (27.72)
        2:15.80 (27.85)     2:43.29 (27.49)     3:10.92 (27.63)     3:38.43 (27.51)
        4:05.91 (27.48)     4:33.32 (27.41)                                        
  8 Yildirimer, Ediz F  FR Georgia                        4:35.25        
     r:+0.69  24.75       51.90 (27.15)     1:19.35 (27.45)     1:47.09 (27.74)
        2:15.34 (28.25)     2:43.70 (28.36)     3:11.97 (28.27)     3:40.37 (28.40)
        4:08.12 (27.75)     4:35.25 (27.13)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Maren E     JR Texas                           325.73          9  
  2 Houston, Meghan T   FR Texas                           304.27          4  
  3 Ryan, Laura A       FR Georgia                         303.00          3  
  4 Blank, Ann-Perry    JR Georgia                         283.05          2  
  5 Wilcox, Diana       SR Texas                           276.75          1  
  6 Cullinan, Shelby    SR Texas                           274.35        
  7 Long, Ansley A      JR Georgia                         266.02        
  8 O''Brien, Darci J    SO Georgia                         240.97        
 -- Hoffmann, Kristina  FR Texas                          X259.05        
 -- Thatcher, Kelly L   FR Georgia                        X227.10        
 -- Goodman, Haley A    FR Georgia                        X210.75        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCraney, Will C    JR Texas                           369.30          9  
  2 O''Brien, Sean P     FR Texas                           351.00          4  
  3 Chandler, Will B    JR Texas                           329.48          3  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E  SO Georgia                         273.82          2  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:08.70  A A Std
        2:15.99  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sogar, Laura A      SR Texas                          2:10.38 B        9  
     r:+0.76  29.83     1:02.92 (33.09)     1:36.61 (33.69)     2:10.38 (33.77)
  2 Zhu, Annie          FR Georgia                        2:13.17 B        4  
     r:+0.81  30.76     1:04.70 (33.94)     1:38.74 (34.04)     2:13.17 (34.43)
  3 Margalis, Melanie   JR Georgia                        2:15.50 B        3  
     r:+0.80  31.08     1:05.57 (34.49)     1:40.49 (34.92)     2:15.50 (35.01)
  4 Jaques, Gretchen K  SO Texas                          2:17.22          2  
     r:+0.70  31.18     1:06.10 (34.92)     1:41.48 (35.38)     2:17.22 (35.74)
  5 O''Malley, Shannon   SO Georgia                        2:18.79          1  
     r:+0.80  31.68     1:06.71 (35.03)     1:42.72 (36.01)     2:18.79 (36.07)
  6 Boggs, Olivia A     SO Georgia                        2:18.95        
     r:+0.80  31.64     1:06.86 (35.22)     1:42.99 (36.13)     2:18.95 (35.96)
  7 Wagner, Catherine   JR Texas                          2:22.32        
     r:+0.77  32.05     1:07.73 (35.68)     1:44.32 (36.59)     2:22.32 (38.00)
  8 Toledo, Marylyn P   JR Texas                          2:23.18        
              32.33     1:08.75 (36.42)     1:45.90 (37.15)     2:23.18 (37.28)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.31  A A Std
        1:59.79  B B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     FR Georgia                        1:59.29 B        9  
     r:+0.80  27.84       58.89 (31.05)     1:29.11 (30.22)     1:59.29 (30.18)
  2 Fink, Nicolas K     SO Georgia                        2:01.25          4  
     r:+0.72  27.57       59.36 (31.79)     1:30.61 (31.25)     2:01.25 (30.64)
  3 Roberson, Brett S   SR Georgia                        2:03.90          3  
     r:+0.71  28.44     1:00.34 (31.90)     1:31.89 (31.55)     2:03.90 (32.01)
  4 Rowe, Spencer L     SO Georgia                        2:04.57        
     r:+0.69  28.34       59.74 (31.40)     1:31.86 (32.12)     2:04.57 (32.71)
  5 Martens, John T     FR Texas                          2:07.44          2  
              29.05     1:01.26 (32.21)     1:34.09 (32.83)     2:07.44 (33.35)
  6 Swanson, Conor W    SR Texas                          2:08.13          1  
     r:+0.70  28.41     1:00.60 (32.19)     1:33.69 (33.09)     2:08.13 (34.44)
  7 Lemaistre, Ian I    FR Texas                          2:13.26        
     r:+0.76  29.47     1:03.02 (33.55)     1:37.88 (34.86)     2:13.26 (35.38)
  8 Rogers, Grant J     SO Texas                          2:14.48        
     r:+0.71  30.77     1:04.76 (33.99)     1:39.55 (34.79)     2:14.48 (34.93)
 -- Gunn, Zach C        FR Georgia                            SCR        
 -- Murphy, Keith W     SO Texas                              SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:17.27  A A Std
        3:19.49  B B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of                                3:19.45 B       11  
     1) Van Landeghem, Chantal J FR     2) r:0.37 Vreeland, Shannon JR    
     3) r:0.26 Graber, Jessica JR       4) r:0.07 Romano, Megan SR        
     r:+0.77  24.50       50.44 (50.44)     1:14.28 (23.84)     1:39.69 (49.25)
        2:04.04 (24.35)     2:29.74 (50.05)     2:53.32 (23.58)     3:19.45 (49.71)
  2 University of Texas                                   3:21.46          4  
     1) Adams, Bethany L SR             2) r:0.22 Hooper, Alex JR         
     3) r:0.26 Tucker, Sam JR           4) r:0.28 Amundsen, Kelsey SR     
     r:+0.79  24.43       50.61 (50.61)     1:15.10 (24.49)     1:41.55 (50.94)
        2:05.60 (24.05)     2:31.80 (50.25)     2:55.45 (23.65)     3:21.46 (49.66)
  3 Georgia, University of  ''B''                           3:23.38          2  
     1) Harrington, Lauren E SO         2) r:0.17 Gaid, Kelsey SR         
     3) r:0.25 MacLean, Brittany FR     4) r:0.53 Locus, Madeline SO      
     r:+0.76  24.45       50.70 (50.70)     1:14.86 (24.16)     1:41.24 (50.54)
        2:05.90 (24.66)     2:32.00 (50.76)     2:55.97 (23.97)     3:23.38 (51.38)
  4 University of Texas  ''B''                              3:28.45        
     1) Smith, Skylar S SO              2) r:0.28 Webber, Shelby SO       
     3) r:0.30 Cassidy, Victoria JR     4) r:0.38 Williams, Emily Rose SO 
     r:+0.73  24.86       51.13 (51.13)     1:15.74 (24.61)     1:41.99 (50.86)
        2:07.43 (25.44)     2:34.68 (52.69)     3:00.59 (25.91)     3:28.45 (53.77)
 -- Georgia, University of  ''C''                               SCR        
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:53.94  A A Std
        2:55.93  B B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  ''B''                              2:58.80         11  
     1) Moore, Charlie W JR             2) r:0.21 Surhoff, Austin SR      
     3) r:0.32 Wenzler, Madison JR      4) r:0.30 Hill, Dax SR            
     r:+0.65  21.72       45.44 (45.44)     1:06.35 (20.91)     1:29.67 (44.23)
        1:50.75 (21.08)     2:14.62 (44.95)     2:35.23 (20.61)     2:58.80 (44.18)
  2 Georgia, University of                                2:58.93          4  
     1) Hill, Jameson J JR              2) r:0.33 Ellis, Matt FR          
     3) r:0.25 Reynolds, Doug JR        4) r:0.42 Koski, Matias FR        
     r:+0.75  21.41       44.79 (44.79)     1:06.22 (21.43)     1:29.52 (44.73)
        1:50.87 (21.35)     2:15.02 (45.50)     2:36.15 (21.13)     2:58.93 (43.91)
  3 University of Texas                                   3:01.24          2  
     1) Anderson, Ben S SO              2) r:0.31 Darmody, Kip SO         
     3) r:0.61 Cooper, Tripp SO         4) r:0.36 Murray, John FR         
     r:+0.74  22.64       46.77 (46.77)     1:08.07 (21.30)     1:31.37 (44.60)
        1:52.95 (21.58)     2:16.52 (45.15)     2:37.63 (21.11)     3:01.24 (44.72)
  4 University of Texas  ''C''                              3:05.10        
     1) Murphy, Keith W SO              2) r:+0.0 Murphy, Patrick JR      
     3) r:+0.0 Button, Bobby JR         4) r:+0.0 Weir, Caleb JR          
              22.19       46.45 (46.45)     1:08.93 (22.48)     1:33.43 (46.98)
        1:55.66 (22.23)     2:19.71 (46.28)     2:41.44 (21.73)     3:05.10 (45.39)
  5 Georgia, University of  ''B''                           3:06.27        
     1) Cohen, Alec W SO                2) r:0.15 Markham, Jared SO       
     3) r:0.18 Onken, Derek SO          4) r:0.13 Sweeney, Conor JR       
     r:+0.70  22.50       46.54 (46.54)     1:08.73 (22.19)     1:32.89 (46.35)
        1:55.18 (22.29)     2:19.90 (47.01)     2:41.87 (21.97)     3:06.27 (46.37)
 -- Georgia, University of  ''C''                               SCR        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              252   2. University of Texas                 232
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              143   2. University of Texas                 100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University of Texas                 132   2. Georgia, University of              109