ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Stanford vs Pacific
1/6/2013-1/6/2013
Stanford, USA

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                             HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/5/2013
                        Stanford vs. Pacific - 1/5/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  ''A''                                 1:28.52  
     1) Nolan, David J SO               2) Shaw, Mason K JR               
     3) Lane, Jack B SO                 4) Wayne, Aaron M SR              
                  22.12       47.30 (25.18)     1:08.73 (21.43)     1:28.52 (19.79)
  2 Stanford University-PC  ''B''                                 1:31.89  
     1) Swanston, Matthew J SR          2) Brown, Christian S FR          
     3) Kremer, Tom FR                  4) Hartley, Jake M JR             
                  23.05       49.13 (26.08)     1:11.30 (22.17)     1:31.89 (20.59)
  3 Stanford University-PC  ''C''                                x1:33.83  
     1) Gunderson, Will B JR            2) Wigstrom, Sebastian S SO       
     3) Umbach, Gray S FR               4) Davis, Cole W JR               
                  23.58       50.37 (26.79)     1:12.44 (22.07)     1:33.83 (21.39)
  4 Stanford University-PC  ''D''                                x1:34.17  
     1) Arata, Ryan P FR                2) Saeta, Andrew A SR             
     3) Lovell, Ben P FR                4) Ross, James E FR               
                  24.63       49.76 (25.13)     1:12.36 (22.60)     1:34.17 (21.81)
  5 University of the Pacific-PC  ''A''                           1:35.58  
     1) Rogers, Cooper L SO             2) Franke, Cameron SO             
     3) Wilson, Dai D JR                4) Fleming, Casey SO              
                  24.42       50.97 (26.55)     1:14.59 (23.62)     1:35.58 (20.99)
  6 University of the Pacific-PC  ''B''                           1:36.49  
     1) Brasali, Hanaya FR              2) Alves, Jon D SR                
     3) Stuhr, Matt JR                  4) Moore, Taylor C JR             
                  24.16       50.77 (26.61)     1:14.97 (24.20)     1:36.49 (21.52)
  7 University of the Pacific-PC  ''C''                          x1:40.78  
     1) Presswood, Brandon SO           2) Burkard, Cody SO               
     3) Platow, Bart E SR               4) Carnes, Jason P JR             
                  26.02       53.94 (27.92)     1:18.62 (24.68)     1:40.78 (22.16)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Bryan T           JR STAN-PC                        9:20.13  
                  26.12       54.09 (27.97)     1:22.29 (28.20)     1:50.31 (28.02)
        2:18.58 (28.27)     2:46.69 (28.11)     3:14.83 (28.14)     3:42.94 (28.11)
        4:11.35 (28.41)     4:39.56 (28.21)     5:07.64 (28.08)     5:35.94 (28.30)
        6:04.33 (28.39)     6:32.53 (28.20)     7:00.80 (28.27)     7:29.22 (28.42)
        7:57.51 (28.29)     8:25.59 (28.08)     8:53.58 (27.99)     9:20.13 (26.55)
  2 Thomson, Danny A          FR STAN-PC                        9:28.54  
                  25.49       53.04 (27.55)     1:20.87 (27.83)     1:48.68 (27.81)
        2:16.78 (28.10)     2:44.92 (28.14)     3:13.34 (28.42)     3:41.65 (28.31)
        4:10.52 (28.87)     4:39.43 (28.91)     5:08.55 (29.12)     5:37.77 (29.22)
        6:06.67 (28.90)     6:35.33 (28.66)     7:04.25 (28.92)     7:33.18 (28.93)
        8:02.34 (29.16)     8:31.68 (29.34)     9:00.84 (29.16)     9:28.54 (27.70)
  3 Cosgarea, Drew D          SO STAN-PC                        9:34.94  
                  25.79       53.97 (28.18)     1:22.50 (28.53)     1:51.19 (28.69)
        2:19.73 (28.54)     2:48.34 (28.61)     3:17.06 (28.72)     3:45.99 (28.93)
        4:15.15 (29.16)     4:44.52 (29.37)     5:13.79 (29.27)     5:42.83 (29.04)
        6:12.21 (29.38)     6:41.70 (29.49)     7:11.13 (29.43)     7:40.49 (29.36)
        8:09.64 (29.15)     8:38.62 (28.98)     9:06.94 (28.32)     9:34.94 (28.00)
  4 Holston, Ben W            SO STAN-PC                       x9:45.62  
                  26.04       55.19 (29.15)     1:24.36 (29.17)     1:54.25 (29.89)
        2:23.93 (29.68)     2:53.40 (29.47)     3:22.75 (29.35)     3:52.53 (29.78)
        4:22.32 (29.79)     4:52.28 (29.96)     5:21.88 (29.60)     5:51.57 (29.69)
        6:21.28 (29.71)     6:51.00 (29.72)     7:20.85 (29.85)     7:50.54 (29.69)
        8:19.95 (29.41)     8:48.53 (28.58)     9:17.12 (28.59)     9:45.62 (28.50)
  5 Peters, Jeff              SO Uop-PC                         9:56.95  
                  26.57       55.45 (28.88)     1:25.04 (29.59)     1:54.96 (29.92)
        2:24.65 (29.69)     2:54.14 (29.49)     3:24.17 (30.03)     3:54.46 (30.29)
        4:24.82 (30.36)     4:54.94 (30.12)     5:24.92 (29.98)     5:55.13 (30.21)
        6:24.93 (29.80)     6:55.29 (30.36)     7:25.90 (30.61)     7:56.04 (30.14)
        8:26.42 (30.38)     8:57.05 (30.63)     9:27.23 (30.18)     9:56.95 (29.72)
  6 Zlotoff, Zach A           SR Uop-PC                         9:59.40  
                  26.57       55.49 (28.92)     1:24.78 (29.29)     1:54.06 (29.28)
        2:23.79 (29.73)     2:53.72 (29.93)     3:23.37 (29.65)     3:53.62 (30.25)
        4:23.88 (30.26)     4:54.19 (30.31)     5:24.45 (30.26)     5:54.97 (30.52)
        6:26.03 (31.06)     6:56.90 (30.87)     7:27.43 (30.53)     7:57.97 (30.54)
        8:28.85 (30.88)     8:59.33 (30.48)     9:29.19 (29.86)     9:59.40 (30.21)
  7 Jones, Gabriel            FR Uop-PC                        10:08.38  
                  26.59       55.96 (29.37)     1:25.90 (29.94)     1:55.98 (30.08)
        2:25.94 (29.96)     2:55.91 (29.97)     3:26.12 (30.21)     3:56.68 (30.56)
        4:27.48 (30.80)     4:58.36 (30.88)     5:29.13 (30.77)     6:00.08 (30.95)
        6:31.09 (31.01)     7:02.48 (31.39)     7:34.18 (31.70)     8:05.66 (31.48)
        8:36.58 (30.92)     9:07.57 (30.99)     9:38.48 (30.91)    10:08.38 (29.90)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Sean M            FR STAN-PC                        1:39.53  
                  23.13       48.83 (25.70)     1:14.44 (25.61)     1:39.53 (25.09)
  2 Hallowell, Ethan W        SO STAN-PC                        1:39.79  
                  23.70       49.27 (25.57)     1:14.92 (25.65)     1:39.79 (24.87)
  3 Pickard, Chris T          SO STAN-PC                        1:41.08  
                  23.99       49.80 (25.81)     1:15.75 (25.95)     1:41.08 (25.33)
  4 Garnier, Jeff B           FR STAN-PC                       x1:41.98  
                  24.21       50.48 (26.27)     1:16.52 (26.04)     1:41.98 (25.46)
  5 Stuhr, Matt               JR Uop-PC                         1:46.12  
                  24.37       51.09 (26.72)     1:18.42 (27.33)     1:46.12 (27.70)
  6 Presswood, Brandon        SO Uop-PC                         1:47.76  
                  24.71       51.84 (27.13)     1:20.01 (28.17)     1:47.76 (27.75)
  7 Chandler, Brandon         SO Uop-PC                         1:49.10  
                  25.21       52.69 (27.48)     1:20.84 (28.15)     1:49.10 (28.26)
  8 Moore, Taylor C           JR Uop-PC                        x1:51.09  
                  25.23       52.75 (27.52)     1:21.54 (28.79)     1:51.09 (29.55)
 -- Jones, Gabriel            FR Uop-PC                        X1:47.26  
                  25.39       52.71 (27.32)     1:20.15 (27.44)     1:47.26 (27.11)
 -- Nader, Alan               FR Uop-PC                        X1:50.81  
                  25.56       53.29 (27.73)     1:21.78 (28.49)     1:50.81 (29.03)
 -- Nader, Alan R             FR Uop-PC                        X1:56.64  
                  25.64       53.71 (28.07)     1:24.44 (30.73)     1:56.64 (32.20)
 -- Pallios, Chris            SO Uop-PC                        X1:58.74  
                  27.55       58.06 (30.51)     1:28.19 (30.13)     1:58.74 (30.55)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanston, Matthew J       SR STAN-PC                          49.02  
                  24.06       49.02 (24.96)                                        
  2 Gunderson, Will B         JR STAN-PC                          50.18  
                  24.66       50.18 (25.52)                                        
  3 Thompson, Matt W          SR STAN-PC                          50.62  
                  24.58       50.62 (26.04)                                        
  4 Simkovic, Oliver          JR Uop-PC                           51.80  
                  25.34       51.80 (26.46)                                        
  5 Arata, Ryan P             FR STAN-PC                         x51.89  
                  25.25       51.89 (26.64)                                        
  6 Rogers, Cooper L          SO Uop-PC                           52.88  
                  25.37       52.88 (27.51)                                        
  7 Fleming, Casey            SO Uop-PC                          x53.15  
                  25.87       53.15 (27.28)                                        
  7 Brasali, Hanaya           FR Uop-PC                           53.15  
                  25.91       53.15 (27.24)                                        
 -- Oliveira, Kevin           FR Uop-PC                        X1:04.23  
                  31.51     1:04.23 (32.72)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Mason K             JR STAN-PC                          56.57  
                  26.67       56.57 (29.90)                                        
  2 Brown, Christian S        FR STAN-PC                          58.75  
                  27.55       58.75 (31.20)                                        
  3 Hommel, Robert A          SO STAN-PC                          59.22  
                  27.95       59.22 (31.27)                                        
  4 Wigstrom, Sebastian S     SO STAN-PC                         x59.65  
                  28.28       59.65 (31.37)                                        
  5 Alves, Jon D              SR Uop-PC                           59.99  
                  28.31       59.99 (31.68)                                        
  6 Schilling, DJ J           JR Uop-PC                         1:00.25  
                  28.24     1:00.25 (32.01)                                        
  7 Franke, Cameron           SO Uop-PC                         1:02.02  
                  28.86     1:02.02 (33.16)                                        
  8 Burkard, Cody             SO Uop-PC                        x1:02.08  
                  29.35     1:02.08 (32.73)                                        
 -- Capper, Jordan            FR Uop-PC                        X1:04.81  
                  30.46     1:04.81 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Mack M        SR STAN-PC                        1:47.58  
                  18.03       45.16 (27.13)     1:13.02 (27.86)     1:47.58 (34.56)
  2 Lane, Jack B              SO STAN-PC                        1:48.44  
                  18.31       46.53 (28.22)     1:15.19 (28.66)     1:48.44 (33.25)
  3 Kremer, Tom               FR STAN-PC                        1:48.84  
                  18.27       45.86 (27.59)     1:13.78 (27.92)     1:48.84 (35.06)
  4 Umbach, Gray S            FR STAN-PC                       x1:53.27  
                  18.19       46.97 (28.78)     1:17.04 (30.07)     1:53.27 (36.23)
  5 Wilson, Dai D             JR Uop-PC                         1:58.96  
                  20.22       50.20 (29.98)     1:20.89 (30.69)     1:58.96 (38.07)
  6 Platow, Bart E            SR Uop-PC                         2:00.58  
                  20.23       51.02 (30.79)     1:23.04 (32.02)     2:00.58 (37.54)
  7 Barton, RJ J              SR Uop-PC                         2:06.82  
                  20.31       51.19 (30.88)     1:24.21 (33.02)     2:06.82 (42.61)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne, Aaron M            SR STAN-PC                          20.43  
  2 Saeta, Andrew A           SR STAN-PC                          20.53  
  3 Hartley, Jake M           JR STAN-PC                          20.88  
  4 Fleming, Casey            SO Uop-PC                           21.75  
  5 Carnes, Jason P           JR Uop-PC                           22.05  
  6 Davis, Cole W             JR STAN-PC                         x22.30  
  7 Alves, Jon D              SR Uop-PC                           22.33  
  8 Oliveira, Kevin           FR Uop-PC                          x24.02  
 -- Pallios, Chris            SO Uop-PC                          X25.30  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallowell, Ethan W        SO STAN-PC                          45.53  
                  22.55       45.53 (22.98)                                        
  2 Duggan, Sean M            FR STAN-PC                          45.59  
                  22.33       45.59 (23.26)                                        
  3 Pickard, Chris T          SO STAN-PC                          46.35  
                  22.63       46.35 (23.72)                                        
  4 Garnier, Jeff B           FR STAN-PC                         x47.12  
                  22.86       47.12 (24.26)                                        
  5 Rogers, Cooper L          SO Uop-PC                           47.87  
                  22.89       47.87 (24.98)                                        
  6 Moore, Taylor C           JR Uop-PC                           48.81  
                  23.48       48.81 (25.33)                                        
  7 Carnes, Jason P           JR Uop-PC                           49.10  
                  23.34       49.10 (25.76)                                        
  8 Barton, RJ J              SR Uop-PC                          x50.16  
                  24.42       50.16 (25.74)                                        
 -- Platow, Bart E            SR Uop-PC                          X49.21  
                  23.22       49.21 (25.99)                                        
 -- Jones, Gabriel            FR Uop-PC                          X50.48  
                  24.51       50.48 (25.97)                                        
 -- Nader, Alan               FR Uop-PC                          X50.72  
                  24.18       50.72 (26.54)                                        
 -- Oliveira, Kevin           FR Uop-PC                          X52.63  
                  24.73       52.63 (27.90)                                        
 -- Pallios, Chris            SO Uop-PC                          X55.17  
                  26.87       55.17 (28.30)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, David J            SO STAN-PC                        1:46.63  
                  25.31       52.68 (27.37)     1:19.88 (27.20)     1:46.63 (26.75)
  2 Swanston, Matthew J       SR STAN-PC                        1:47.78  
                  25.45       52.96 (27.51)     1:21.13 (28.17)     1:47.78 (26.65)
  3 Gunderson, Will B         JR STAN-PC                        1:50.03  
                  25.93       53.72 (27.79)     1:22.09 (28.37)     1:50.03 (27.94)
  4 Thompson, Matt W          SR STAN-PC                       x1:50.87  
                  25.57       52.97 (27.40)     1:21.81 (28.84)     1:50.87 (29.06)
  5 Simkovic, Oliver          JR Uop-PC                         1:55.57  
                  26.41       54.99 (28.58)     1:24.90 (29.91)     1:55.57 (30.67)
  6 Brasali, Hanaya           FR Uop-PC                         1:56.52  
                  27.39       56.39 (29.00)     1:26.32 (29.93)     1:56.52 (30.20)
  7 Presswood, Brandon        SO Uop-PC                         2:00.82  
                  28.43       59.08 (30.65)     1:30.10 (31.02)     2:00.82 (30.72)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hommel, Robert A          SO STAN-PC                        2:07.60  
                  29.17     1:01.67 (32.50)     1:34.37 (32.70)     2:07.60 (33.23)
  2 Thomson, Danny A          FR STAN-PC                        2:09.21  
                  29.30     1:02.54 (33.24)     1:36.52 (33.98)     2:09.21 (32.69)
  3 Wigstrom, Sebastian S     SO STAN-PC                        2:09.49  
                  29.48     1:03.04 (33.56)     1:36.38 (33.34)     2:09.49 (33.11)
  4 Brown, Christian S        FR STAN-PC                       x2:13.81  
                  30.24     1:04.35 (34.11)     1:39.27 (34.92)     2:13.81 (34.54)
  5 Alves, Jon D              SR Uop-PC                         2:15.72  
                  29.69     1:04.45 (34.76)     1:40.08 (35.63)     2:15.72 (35.64)
  6 Burkard, Cody             SO Uop-PC                         2:16.84  
                  30.54     1:05.45 (34.91)     1:40.66 (35.21)     2:16.84 (36.18)
  7 Capper, Jordan            FR Uop-PC                         2:22.60  
                  32.35     1:08.71 (36.36)     1:45.87 (37.16)     2:22.60 (36.73)
 -- Schilling, DJ J           JR Uop-PC                              DQ  
                  30.31     1:04.14 (33.83)     1:38.53 (34.39)          DQ (34.72)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zlotoff, Zach A           SR Uop-PC                         4:51.51  
                  26.51       55.02 (28.51)     1:24.19 (29.17)     1:53.50 (29.31)
        2:22.82 (29.32)     2:52.24 (29.42)     3:22.00 (29.76)     3:52.01 (30.01)
        4:22.41 (30.40)     4:51.51 (29.10)                                        
  2 Peters, Jeff              SO Uop-PC                         4:55.31  
                  26.08       54.91 (28.83)     1:24.88 (29.97)     1:54.94 (30.06)
        2:25.28 (30.34)     2:56.19 (30.91)     3:26.95 (30.76)     3:56.95 (30.00)
        4:26.98 (30.03)     4:55.31 (28.33)                                        
  3 Stuhr, Matt               JR Uop-PC                         4:56.80  
                  26.07       55.21 (29.14)     1:25.02 (29.81)     1:55.17 (30.15)
        2:25.83 (30.66)     2:56.40 (30.57)     3:27.21 (30.81)     3:57.72 (30.51)
        4:27.86 (30.14)     4:56.80 (28.94)                                        
  4 Presswood, Brandon        SO Uop-PC                        x4:57.85  
                  27.25       56.85 (29.60)     1:27.19 (30.34)     1:57.96 (30.77)
        2:28.71 (30.75)     2:59.42 (30.71)     3:29.38 (29.96)     4:00.09 (30.71)
        4:29.34 (29.25)     4:57.85 (28.51)                                        
 -- Stoehr, Mitchell D        JR STAN-PC                       X4:35.28  
                  25.01       52.79 (27.78)     1:20.84 (28.05)     1:49.49 (28.65)
        2:16.94 (27.45)     2:44.31 (27.37)     3:11.85 (27.54)     3:39.52 (27.67)
        4:07.52 (28.00)     4:35.28 (27.76)                                        
 -- Stephens, Thomas S        SO STAN-PC                       X4:39.29  
                  25.07       52.66 (27.59)     1:20.91 (28.25)     1:49.69 (28.78)
        2:18.08 (28.39)     2:46.59 (28.51)     3:14.80 (28.21)     3:43.26 (28.46)
        4:11.79 (28.53)     4:39.29 (27.50)                                        
 -- Sims, Burke A             SR STAN-PC                       X4:39.98  
                  25.54       53.90 (28.36)     1:22.20 (28.30)     1:50.54 (28.34)
        2:18.59 (28.05)     2:47.09 (28.50)     3:15.86 (28.77)     3:44.47 (28.61)
        4:12.90 (28.43)     4:39.98 (27.08)                                        
 -- Holston, Ben W            SO STAN-PC                       X5:02.25  
                  25.83       53.89 (28.06)     1:22.84 (28.95)     1:52.12 (29.28)
        2:20.53 (28.41)     2:49.18 (28.65)     3:18.59 (29.41)     3:48.53 (29.94)
        4:18.45 (29.92)     5:02.25 (43.80)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dai D             JR Uop-PC                           50.73  
                  20.62       50.73 (30.11)                                        
  2 Barton, RJ J              SR Uop-PC                           54.76  
                  22.69       54.76 (32.07)                                        
  3 Platow, Bart E            SR Uop-PC                           56.63  
                  23.18       56.63 (33.45)                                        
 -- Lovell, Ben P             FR STAN-PC                         X49.20  
                  20.17       49.20 (29.03)                                        
 -- Montgomery, Mack M        SR STAN-PC                         X49.32  
                  20.64       49.32 (28.68)                                        
 -- Arata, Ryan P             FR STAN-PC                         X51.36  
                  21.04       51.36 (30.32)                                        
 -- Ross, James E             FR STAN-PC                         X56.35  
                  22.76       56.35 (33.59)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simkovic, Oliver          JR Uop-PC                         4:11.98  
                  26.71       57.93 (31.22)     1:29.48 (31.55)     2:01.04 (31.56)
        2:36.94 (35.90)     3:12.83 (35.89)     3:42.61 (29.78)     4:11.98 (29.37)
  2 Peters, Jeff              SO Uop-PC                         4:19.68  
                  27.69     1:01.13 (33.44)     1:35.73 (34.60)     2:09.39 (33.66)
        2:46.39 (37.00)     3:22.34 (35.95)     3:51.53 (29.19)     4:19.68 (28.15)
  3 Schilling, DJ J           JR Uop-PC                         4:23.21  
                  27.02       58.54 (31.52)     1:35.50 (36.96)     2:10.82 (35.32)
        2:46.26 (35.44)     3:21.54 (35.28)     3:52.88 (31.34)     4:23.21 (30.33)
  4 Chandler, Brandon         SO Uop-PC                        x4:25.00  
                  27.32       58.12 (30.80)     1:32.23 (34.11)     2:06.33 (34.10)
        2:45.18 (38.85)     3:24.81 (39.63)     3:54.95 (30.14)     4:25.00 (30.05)
 -- Hommel, Robert A          SO STAN-PC                       X3:59.06  
                  26.25       56.67 (30.42)     1:29.43 (32.76)     2:01.53 (32.10)
        2:33.90 (32.37)     3:06.65 (32.75)     3:33.35 (26.70)     3:59.06 (25.71)
 -- Offutt, Bryan T           JR STAN-PC                       X3:59.20  
                  26.47       55.67 (29.20)     1:26.41 (30.74)     1:56.96 (30.55)
        2:31.92 (34.96)     3:06.74 (34.82)     3:34.00 (27.26)     3:59.20 (25.20)
 -- Shaw, Mason K             JR STAN-PC                       X4:03.47  
                  27.16       58.12 (30.96)     1:30.94 (32.82)     2:02.38 (31.44)
        2:35.51 (33.13)     3:08.34 (32.83)     3:36.81 (28.47)     4:03.47 (26.66)
 -- Cosgarea, Drew D          SO STAN-PC                       X4:07.43  
                  27.33       57.88 (30.55)     1:30.13 (32.25)     2:01.27 (31.14)
        2:36.43 (35.16)     3:11.82 (35.39)     3:40.03 (28.21)     4:07.43 (27.40)
 -- Zlotoff, Zach A           SR Uop-PC                        X4:23.23  
                  28.80     1:00.72 (31.92)     1:33.68 (32.96)     2:06.86 (33.18)
        2:47.05 (40.19)     3:26.23 (39.18)     3:55.38 (29.15)     4:23.23 (27.85)
 -- Capper, Jordan            FR Uop-PC                        X4:27.38  
                  29.13     1:01.88 (32.75)     1:37.46 (35.58)     2:12.60 (35.14)
        2:50.98 (38.38)     3:27.93 (36.95)     3:57.58 (29.65)     4:27.38 (29.80)
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific-PC  ''A''                           3:13.13  
     1) Moore, Taylor C JR              2) Rogers, Cooper L SO            
     3) Fleming, Casey SO               4) Carnes, Jason P JR             
                  23.08       48.84 (48.84)     1:11.07 (22.23)     1:36.19 (47.35)
        1:58.59 (22.40)     2:23.88 (47.69)     2:46.92 (23.04)     3:13.13 (49.25)
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  ''B''                           3:18.89  
     1) Brasali, Hanaya FR              2) Stuhr, Matt JR                 
     3) Simkovic, Oliver JR             4) Wilson, Dai D JR               
                  23.43       48.21 (48.21)     1:11.96 (23.75)     1:38.97 (50.76)
        2:02.48 (23.51)     2:29.25 (50.28)     2:52.74 (23.49)     3:18.89 (49.64)
  3 University of the Pacific-PC  ''D''                          x3:27.88  
     1) Nader, Alan FR                  2) Chandler, Brandon SO           
     3) Jones, Gabriel FR               4) Capper, Jordan FR              
                  25.13       53.44 (53.44)     1:17.65 (24.21)     1:44.28 (50.84)
        2:08.83 (24.55)     2:35.23 (50.95)     3:00.11 (24.88)     3:27.88 (52.65)
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  ''C''                          x3:31.90  
     1) Barton, RJ J SR                 2) Franke, Cameron SO             
     3) Zlotoff, Zach A SR              4) Burkard, Cody SO               
                  25.08       53.45 (53.45)     1:17.58 (24.13)     1:46.64 (53.19)
        2:11.29 (24.65)     2:39.38 (52.74)     3:04.28 (24.90)     3:31.90 (52.52)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''A''                                X2:59.59  
     1) Nolan, David J SO               2) Wayne, Aaron M SR              
     3) Saeta, Andrew A SR              4) Duggan, Sean M FR              
                  21.85       45.05 (45.05)     1:05.92 (20.87)     1:29.12 (44.07)
        1:50.50 (21.38)     2:13.83 (44.71)     2:35.88 (22.05)     2:59.59 (45.76)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''B''                                X3:06.82  
     1) Stoehr, Mitchell D JR           2) Hallowell, Ethan W SO          
     3) Hartley, Jake M JR              4) Ross, James E FR               
                  21.89       45.88 (45.88)     1:07.97 (22.09)     1:32.24 (46.36)
        1:54.42 (22.18)     2:18.54 (46.30)     2:41.17 (22.63)     3:06.82 (48.28)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''C''                                X3:09.24  
     1) Stephens, Thomas S SO           2) Garnier, Jeff B FR             
     3) Lovell, Ben P FR                4) Davis, Cole W JR               
                  22.63       46.43 (46.43)     1:09.03 (22.60)     1:33.59 (47.16)
        1:56.26 (22.67)     2:20.22 (46.63)     2:43.03 (22.81)     3:09.24 (49.02)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''D''                                X3:09.86  
     1) Sims, Burke A SR                2) Pickard, Chris T SO            
     3) Thomson, Danny A FR             4) Montgomery, Mack M SR          
                  22.98       47.28 (47.28)     1:09.93 (22.65)     1:34.57 (47.29)
        1:57.75 (23.18)     2:23.12 (48.55)     2:45.38 (22.26)     3:09.86 (46.74)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Stanford University                 159   2. University of the Pacific            92

Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
                                             HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/5/2013
                         Pacific @ Stanford - 1/5/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford University-PC  ''A''                                 1:41.60  
     1) Schaefer, Maddy SO              2) Moss, KC FR                    
     3) Lee, Felicia JR                 4) Pulte, Jaynie FR               
                  25.46       53.94 (28.48)     1:18.12 (24.18)     1:41.60 (23.48)
  2 Stanford University-PC  ''B''                                 1:42.00  
     1) Thayer, Annemarie SO            2) Olsen, Katie SO                
     3) Murez, Andi SR                  4) Ama, Julia FR                  
                  25.95       53.87 (27.92)     1:18.60 (24.73)     1:42.00 (23.40)
  3 Stanford University-PC  ''C''                                x1:44.39  
     1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan SR       2) Haase, Sarah FR                
     3) Sims, Haley SO                  4) Whitford, Alex JR              
                  26.29       55.06 (28.77)     1:20.79 (25.73)     1:44.39 (23.60)
  4 University of the Pacific-PC  ''A''                           1:46.62  
     1) Wyant, Becca SR                 2) McGowan, Mallory SR            
     3) Shahaff, Dekel SO               4) Mardones, Cristina FR          
                  27.43       57.01 (29.58)     1:22.55 (25.54)     1:46.62 (24.07)
  5 University of the Pacific-PC  ''B''                           1:50.22  
     1) Bugglin, Lauren SR              2) King, Camorah FR               
     3) Vetterlein, Allie SR            4) Sumioka, Annie SO              
                  28.29       59.48 (31.19)     1:25.22 (25.74)     1:50.22 (25.00)
  6 University of the Pacific-PC  ''C''                          x1:56.58  
     1) Threw, Kristin FR               2) Mack, Shannon SO               
     3) Chaplin, Jenna SR               4) Bolin, Shelby JR               
                  30.07     1:03.15 (33.08)     1:30.26 (27.11)     1:56.58 (26.32)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durant, Natalie           SR STAN-PC                       10:13.24  
                  27.44       57.98 (30.54)     1:28.85 (30.87)     1:59.67 (30.82)
        2:30.58 (30.91)     3:01.22 (30.64)     3:32.02 (30.80)     4:02.99 (30.97)
        4:34.06 (31.07)     5:05.05 (30.99)     5:36.23 (31.18)     6:07.09 (30.86)
        6:38.11 (31.02)     7:08.95 (30.84)     7:39.83 (30.88)     8:11.05 (31.22)
        8:42.16 (31.11)     9:13.35 (31.19)     9:43.36 (30.01)    10:13.24 (29.88)
  2 Majeau, Fiona             SO STAN-PC                       10:14.67  
                  27.74       58.22 (30.48)     1:29.12 (30.90)     2:00.04 (30.92)
        2:30.98 (30.94)     3:02.02 (31.04)     3:33.22 (31.20)     4:04.55 (31.33)
        4:36.00 (31.45)     5:07.32 (31.32)     5:38.23 (30.91)     6:09.15 (30.92)
        6:40.19 (31.04)     7:11.36 (31.17)     7:42.29 (30.93)     8:12.95 (30.66)
        8:43.91 (30.96)     9:14.61 (30.70)     9:45.25 (30.64)    10:14.67 (29.42)
  3 Hambrook-Boreyko, Kelsey  SO Uop-PC                        10:53.68  
                  31.04     1:04.02 (32.98)     1:37.52 (33.50)     2:10.70 (33.18)
        2:43.74 (33.04)     3:16.52 (32.78)     3:49.31 (32.79)     4:22.26 (32.95)
        4:55.27 (33.01)     5:27.97 (32.70)     6:00.67 (32.70)     6:33.19 (32.52)
        7:05.90 (32.71)     7:38.29 (32.39)     8:10.96 (32.67)     8:43.49 (32.53)
        9:16.13 (32.64)     9:48.91 (32.78)    10:21.46 (32.55)    10:53.68 (32.22)
  4 Schramm, Lydia            JR Uop-PC                        10:58.78  
                  30.42     1:02.75 (32.33)     1:35.39 (32.64)     2:08.27 (32.88)
        2:41.36 (33.09)     3:14.55 (33.19)     3:47.69 (33.14)     4:20.77 (33.08)
        4:53.97 (33.20)     5:27.18 (33.21)     6:00.24 (33.06)     6:33.21 (32.97)
        7:06.23 (33.02)     7:39.65 (33.42)     8:12.97 (33.32)     8:46.10 (33.13)
        9:19.34 (33.24)     9:52.64 (33.30)    10:25.99 (33.35)    10:58.78 (32.79)
  5 Johanson, Sydni           SO Uop-PC                        11:10.68  
                  29.69     1:02.63 (32.94)     1:35.98 (33.35)     2:09.29 (33.31)
        2:43.13 (33.84)     3:16.97 (33.84)     3:51.14 (34.17)     4:25.12 (33.98)
        4:59.32 (34.20)     5:33.32 (34.00)     6:07.14 (33.82)     6:41.52 (34.38)
        7:15.58 (34.06)     7:49.91 (34.33)     8:23.82 (33.91)     8:57.36 (33.54)
        9:31.34 (33.98)    10:05.13 (33.79)    10:38.07 (32.94)    11:10.68 (32.61)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Andie             JR STAN-PC                        1:50.02  
                  26.25       53.92 (27.67)     1:21.96 (28.04)     1:50.02 (28.06)
  2 Brown, Allison            FR STAN-PC                        1:50.42  
                  26.38       54.26 (27.88)     1:22.72 (28.46)     1:50.42 (27.70)
  3 Arnold, Allison           JR STAN-PC                        1:52.13  
                  26.50       54.85 (28.35)     1:23.61 (28.76)     1:52.13 (28.52)
  4 Shillington, Hayley       JR Uop-PC                         1:52.82  
                  26.72       54.94 (28.22)     1:23.95 (29.01)     1:52.82 (28.87)
  5 Stein, Mackenzie          SO STAN-PC                       x1:53.70  
                  26.66       55.11 (28.45)     1:24.13 (29.02)     1:53.70 (29.57)
  6 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  JR Uop-PC                         1:57.45  
                  27.22       57.18 (29.96)     1:27.60 (30.42)     1:57.45 (29.85)
  7 Cameron, Bo               JR Uop-PC                         1:58.72  
                  27.94       58.00 (30.06)     1:28.32 (30.32)     1:58.72 (30.40)
  8 Eldridge, Zoe             FR Uop-PC                        x2:04.76  
                  28.62     1:00.30 (31.68)     1:32.49 (32.19)     2:04.76 (32.27)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Felicia              JR STAN-PC                          53.92  
                  26.17       53.92 (27.75)                                        
  2 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan    SR STAN-PC                          55.32  
                  27.07       55.32 (28.25)                                        
  3 Hammes, Jessie            SR STAN-PC                          59.21  
                  28.42       59.21 (30.79)                                        
  4 Bolin, Shelby             JR Uop-PC                         1:01.23  
                  29.85     1:01.23 (31.38)                                        
  5 Sumioka, Annie            SO Uop-PC                         1:02.54  
                  30.26     1:02.54 (32.28)                                        
  6 Bugglin, Lauren           SR Uop-PC                         1:02.62  
                  30.25     1:02.62 (32.37)                                        
 -- Crowder, Kelsey           SO Uop-PC                        X1:02.73  
                  30.33     1:02.73 (32.40)                                        
 -- Threw, Kristin            FR Uop-PC                        X1:03.68  
                  30.65     1:03.68 (33.03)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haase, Sarah              FR STAN-PC                        1:02.40  
                  29.42     1:02.40 (32.98)                                        
  2 Moss, KC                  FR STAN-PC                        1:02.47  
                  29.70     1:02.47 (32.77)                                        
  3 Mardones, Cristina        FR Uop-PC                         1:06.32  
                  31.41     1:06.32 (34.91)                                        
  4 McGowan, Mallory          SR Uop-PC                         1:06.83  
                  31.52     1:06.83 (35.31)                                        
  5 King, Camorah             FR Uop-PC                         1:09.76  
                  32.44     1:09.76 (37.32)                                        
  6 Mack, Shannon             SO Uop-PC                        x1:12.10  
                  33.89     1:12.10 (38.21)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Kaia             SR STAN-PC                        2:02.91  
                  28.55       59.76 (31.21)     1:31.34 (31.58)     2:02.91 (31.57)
  2 Chen, Kirstie             JR STAN-PC                        2:02.96  
                  27.27       58.96 (31.69)     1:30.71 (31.75)     2:02.96 (32.25)
  3 Vetterlein, Allie         SR Uop-PC                         2:10.65  
                  29.61     1:03.27 (33.66)     1:37.20 (33.93)     2:10.65 (33.45)
  4 Chaplin, Jenna            SR Uop-PC                         2:12.82  
                  29.43     1:02.93 (33.50)     1:37.98 (35.05)     2:12.82 (34.84)
  5 Schramm, Lydia            JR Uop-PC                         2:22.86  
                  32.67     1:08.91 (36.24)     1:45.95 (37.04)     2:22.86 (36.91)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murez, Andi               SR STAN-PC                          23.11  
  2 Olsen, Katie              SO STAN-PC                          24.04  
  3 Ama, Julia                FR STAN-PC                          24.53  
  4 Sims, Haley               SO STAN-PC                         x24.75  
  5 Shahaff, Dekel            SO Uop-PC                           25.05  
  6 Sumioka, Annie            SO Uop-PC                           25.88  
  7 Threw, Kristin            FR Uop-PC                           26.05  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Maddy           SO STAN-PC                          49.91  
                  23.84       49.91 (26.07)                                        
  2 Fischer-Colbrie, Megan    SR STAN-PC                          51.65  
                  25.02       51.65 (26.63)                                        
  3 Stein, Mackenzie          SO STAN-PC                          52.54  
                  25.59       52.54 (26.95)                                        
  4 Shillington, Hayley       JR Uop-PC                           52.79  
                  25.57       52.79 (27.22)                                        
  5 Whitford, Alex            JR STAN-PC                         x53.49  
                  25.62       53.49 (27.87)                                        
  6 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  JR Uop-PC                           54.49  
                  26.21       54.49 (28.28)                                        
  7 Cameron, Bo               JR Uop-PC                           55.49  
                  26.90       55.49 (28.59)                                        
  8 Sumioka, Annie            SO Uop-PC                          x57.73  
                  27.66       57.73 (30.07)                                        
 -- Eldridge, Zoe             FR Uop-PC                          X55.94  
                  26.86       55.94 (29.08)                                        
 -- Chaplin, Jenna            SR Uop-PC                          X56.80  
                  27.25       56.80 (29.55)                                        
 -- King, Camorah             FR Uop-PC                          X58.42  
                  27.87       58.42 (30.55)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thayer, Annemarie         SO STAN-PC                        1:59.80  
                  28.42       58.50 (30.08)     1:29.07 (30.57)     1:59.80 (30.73)
  2 Taylor, Andie             JR STAN-PC                        2:00.81  
                  29.25       59.86 (30.61)     1:30.43 (30.57)     2:00.81 (30.38)
  3 Brown, Allison            FR STAN-PC                        2:05.36  
                  30.15     1:01.78 (31.63)     1:33.90 (32.12)     2:05.36 (31.46)
  4 Durant, Natalie           SR STAN-PC                       x2:05.77  
                  29.64     1:01.76 (32.12)     1:34.12 (32.36)     2:05.77 (31.65)
  5 Bolin, Shelby             JR Uop-PC                         2:11.01  
                  30.99     1:04.04 (33.05)     1:37.76 (33.72)     2:11.01 (33.25)
  6 Crowder, Kelsey           SO Uop-PC                         2:17.16  
                  31.52     1:06.40 (34.88)     1:41.94 (35.54)     2:17.16 (35.22)
  7 Bugglin, Lauren           SR Uop-PC                         2:17.42  
                  31.71     1:06.33 (34.62)     1:41.86 (35.53)     2:17.42 (35.56)
  8 Threw, Kristin            FR Uop-PC                        x2:17.47  
                  32.28     1:06.84 (34.56)     1:42.70 (35.86)     2:17.47 (34.77)
 -- Johanson, Sydni           SO Uop-PC                        X2:21.36  
                  34.02     1:10.12 (36.10)     1:46.21 (36.09)     2:21.36 (35.15)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Katie              SO STAN-PC                        2:15.29  
                  31.58     1:07.05 (35.47)     1:41.46 (34.41)     2:15.29 (33.83)
  2 Arnold, Allison           JR STAN-PC                        2:22.54  
                  32.92     1:09.23 (36.31)     1:45.65 (36.42)     2:22.54 (36.89)
  3 Mardones, Cristina        FR Uop-PC                         2:23.13  
                  33.43     1:10.11 (36.68)     1:46.70 (36.59)     2:23.13 (36.43)
  4 McGowan, Mallory          SR Uop-PC                         2:25.35  
                  33.07     1:10.07 (37.00)     1:47.59 (37.52)     2:25.35 (37.76)
  5 Mack, Shannon             SO Uop-PC                         2:33.52  
                  34.81     1:14.08 (39.27)     1:53.75 (39.67)     2:33.52 (39.77)
  6 King, Camorah             FR Uop-PC                        x2:35.66  
                  35.63     1:15.55 (39.92)     1:55.61 (40.06)     2:35.66 (40.05)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shillington, Hayley       JR Uop-PC                         5:12.18  
                  28.23       58.99 (30.76)     1:30.39 (31.40)     2:02.26 (31.87)
        2:33.84 (31.58)     3:05.80 (31.96)     3:37.76 (31.96)     4:09.66 (31.90)
        4:41.48 (31.82)     5:12.18 (30.70)                                        
  2 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  JR Uop-PC                         5:21.62  
                  29.50     1:01.73 (32.23)     1:34.55 (32.82)     2:07.92 (33.37)
        2:39.86 (31.94)     3:11.94 (32.08)     3:44.65 (32.71)     4:17.73 (33.08)
        4:50.25 (32.52)     5:21.62 (31.37)                                        
  3 Cameron, Bo               JR Uop-PC                         5:21.65  
                  30.01     1:02.31 (32.30)     1:35.10 (32.79)     2:07.60 (32.50)
        2:39.94 (32.34)     3:12.39 (32.45)     3:44.91 (32.52)     4:17.88 (32.97)
        4:50.31 (32.43)     5:21.65 (31.34)                                        
  4 Schramm, Lydia            JR Uop-PC                        x5:27.63  
                  30.72     1:03.77 (33.05)     1:37.19 (33.42)     2:10.50 (33.31)
        2:43.51 (33.01)     3:16.03 (32.52)     3:48.88 (32.85)     4:21.81 (32.93)
        4:54.98 (33.17)     5:27.63 (32.65)                                        
 -- Majeau, Fiona             SO STAN-PC                       X4:59.86  
                  27.71       57.87 (30.16)     1:28.19 (30.32)     1:58.61 (30.42)
        2:28.72 (30.11)     2:58.66 (29.94)     3:29.14 (30.48)     3:59.71 (30.57)
        4:30.28 (30.57)     4:59.86 (29.58)                                        
 -- Simmons, Kaia             SR STAN-PC                       X5:02.75  
                  28.82       59.63 (30.81)     1:30.62 (30.99)     2:01.29 (30.67)
        2:32.10 (30.81)     3:02.40 (30.30)     3:32.89 (30.49)     4:03.32 (30.43)
        4:33.25 (29.93)     5:02.75 (29.50)                                        
 -- Chen, Kirstie             JR STAN-PC                       X5:05.96  
                  27.58       58.52 (30.94)     1:29.74 (31.22)     2:00.94 (31.20)
        2:32.07 (31.13)     3:03.26 (31.19)     3:34.35 (31.09)     4:05.23 (30.88)
        4:35.79 (30.56)     5:05.96 (30.17)                                        
 -- Anderson, Julia           FR STAN-PC                       X5:07.87  
                  28.21       58.50 (30.29)     1:29.45 (30.95)     2:00.78 (31.33)
        2:31.90 (31.12)     3:03.17 (31.27)     3:34.29 (31.12)     4:05.69 (31.40)
        4:37.12 (31.43)     5:07.87 (30.75)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shahaff, Dekel            SO Uop-PC                           57.76  
                  27.10       57.76 (30.66)                                        
  2 Vetterlein, Allie         SR Uop-PC                           58.55  
                  27.47       58.55 (31.08)                                        
  3 Chaplin, Jenna            SR Uop-PC                         1:00.69  
                  28.81     1:00.69 (31.88)                                        
 -- Murez, Andi               SR STAN-PC                         X56.27  
                  26.64       56.27 (29.63)                                        
 -- Pulte, Jaynie             FR STAN-PC                         X57.00  
                  26.91       57.00 (30.09)                                        
 -- Hammes, Jessie            SR STAN-PC                         X58.46  
                  27.14       58.46 (31.32)                                        
 -- Ama, Julia                FR STAN-PC                       X1:00.81  
                  28.11     1:00.81 (32.70)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Shannon             SO Uop-PC                         4:45.48  
                  30.55     1:05.70 (35.15)     1:42.77 (37.07)     2:19.32 (36.55)
        2:58.82 (39.50)     3:39.19 (40.37)     4:12.78 (33.59)     4:45.48 (32.70)
  2 Crowder, Kelsey           SO Uop-PC                         4:49.56  
                  31.37     1:07.81 (36.44)     1:44.19 (36.38)     2:21.49 (37.30)
        3:02.08 (40.59)     3:43.48 (41.40)     4:16.81 (33.33)     4:49.56 (32.75)
  3 Hambrook-Boreyko, Kelsey  SO Uop-PC                         4:54.68  
                  32.40     1:09.59 (37.19)     1:48.27 (38.68)     2:24.98 (36.71)
        3:06.31 (41.33)     3:48.58 (42.27)     4:21.90 (33.32)     4:54.68 (32.78)
 -- Taylor, Andie             JR STAN-PC                       X4:18.54  
                  28.37       59.67 (31.30)     1:32.32 (32.65)     2:04.11 (31.79)
        2:41.56 (37.45)     3:19.31 (37.75)     3:49.61 (30.30)     4:18.54 (28.93)
 -- Stein, Mackenzie          SO STAN-PC                       X4:22.54  
                  28.84     1:01.02 (32.18)     1:34.69 (33.67)     2:06.11 (31.42)
        2:45.55 (39.44)     3:24.75 (39.20)     3:54.64 (29.89)     4:22.54 (27.90)
 -- Brown, Allison            FR STAN-PC                       X4:23.02  
                  28.55     1:01.08 (32.53)     1:34.61 (33.53)     2:06.90 (32.29)
        2:44.63 (37.73)     3:23.24 (38.61)     3:54.09 (30.85)     4:23.02 (28.93)
 -- Moss, KC                  FR STAN-PC                       X4:26.26  
                  29.62     1:03.90 (34.28)     1:37.32 (33.42)     2:10.30 (32.98)
                                3:56.25 ( )     4:26.26 (30.01)         4:26.26 ( )
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific-PC  ''A''                           3:37.42  
     1) Shillington, Hayley JR          2) McGowan, Mallory SR            
     3) Mardones, Cristina FR           4) Shahaff, Dekel SO              
                  25.77       53.27 (53.27)     1:19.10 (25.83)     1:47.52 (54.25)
        2:14.26 (26.74)     2:43.08 (55.56)     3:08.66 (25.58)     3:37.42 (54.34)
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  ''B''                           3:47.62  
     1) Van Konynenburg, Shannon JR     2) Cameron, Bo JR                 
     3) Eldridge, Zoe FR                4) Vetterlein, Allie SR           
                  26.32       54.71 (54.71)     1:22.41 (27.70)     1:53.23 (58.52)
        2:21.76 (28.53)     2:52.87 (59.64)     3:19.11 (26.24)     3:47.62 (54.75)
  3 University of the Pacific-PC  ''C''                          x3:53.10  
     1) Bugglin, Lauren SR              2) Bolin, Shelby JR               
     3) Johanson, Sydni SO              4) Schramm, Lydia JR              
                  27.53       57.25 (57.25)     1:25.31 (28.06)     1:55.87 (58.62)
        2:23.23 (27.36)     2:53.71 (57.84)     3:22.04 (28.33)     3:53.10 (59.39)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''A''                                X3:29.18  
     1) Pulte, Jaynie FR                2) Durant, Natalie SR             
     3) Chen, Kirstie JR                4) Schaefer, Maddy SO             
                  25.55       52.98 (52.98)     1:17.63 (24.65)     1:45.02 (52.04)
        2:11.19 (26.17)     2:39.71 (54.69)     3:03.33 (23.62)     3:29.18 (49.47)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''C''                                X3:31.28  
     1) Anderson, Julia FR              2) Arnold, Allison JR             
     3) Majeau, Fiona SO                4) Lee, Felicia JR                
                  25.56       52.35 (52.35)     1:17.81 (25.46)     1:45.27 (52.92)
        2:12.04 (26.77)     2:40.71 (55.44)     3:04.96 (24.25)     3:31.28 (50.57)
 -- Stanford University-PC  ''B''                                X3:32.51  
     1) Sims, Haley SO                  2) Thayer, Annemarie SO           
     3) Hammes, Jessie SR               4) Whitford, Alex JR              
                  25.88       53.22 (53.22)     1:18.20 (24.98)     1:45.09 (51.87)
        2:10.58 (25.49)     2:39.10 (54.01)     3:04.08 (24.98)     3:32.51 (53.41)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                    
 
  1. Stanford University                 147   2. University of the Pacific           104