ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Wisconsin Girls Divisions 1 and 2
11/10/2012-11/10/2012
Madison, Wisconsin USA

Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/10/2012 05:45 PM
                     2012 WIAA Girls Division 1 State Meet                     
                                 UW Natatorium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 502.45        2003 Lauren LeRoy, Oshkosh North                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Greysen Hertting          SR Neenah                331.65    J470.65   20  
  2 Beth Dzwierzynski         SR Divine Savior         325.30    J454.05   17  
  3 Hazel Hertting            SO Neenah                286.90    J409.45   16  
  4 Mara Rosenstock           JR Madison West          290.55    J397.95   15  
  5 Cassidy Bose              SO Racine Case           284.45    J391.25   14  
  6 Mel Pearson               SR Franklin              263.90    J383.35   13  
  7 Katrina Voge              SO Franklin              263.60    J381.75   12  
  8 Emily Werve               SR Kenosha Tremper       275.30    J380.15   11  
  9 Kendra Morgan             SR Eau Claire Memor      265.30    J378.35    9  
 10 Claire Coorough           SR Arrowhead             269.30    J377.15    7  
 11 Kelsie Hall               JR Cedarburg             262.40    J365.50    6  
 12 Cassidy Pilo              SO MenoFalls/Hamltn      246.65    J358.15    5  
 13 Bailey Wagner             JR West Bend West        259.35    J346.35    4  
 14 Mollie Patzke             SR Neenah                254.25    J343.55    3  
 15 Kayley Alioto             JR Mad. Memorial         246.15    J331.25    2  
 16 Miranda Severin           SO Eau Claire Memor      243.60    J321.55    1  
 
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 502.45        2003 Lauren LeRoy, Oshkosh North                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Greysen Hertting          SR Neenah                212.30     331.65  
  2 Beth Dzwierzynski         SR Divine Savior         204.40     325.30  
  3 Mara Rosenstock           JR Madison West          182.70     290.55  
  4 Hazel Hertting            SO Neenah                184.40     286.90  
  5 Cassidy Bose              SO Racine Case           180.85     284.45  
  6 Emily Werve               SR Kenosha Tremper       172.55     275.30  
  7 Claire Coorough           SR Arrowhead             169.15     269.30  
  8 Kendra Morgan             SR Eau Claire Memor      166.30     265.30  
  9 Mel Pearson               SR Franklin              162.95     263.90  
 10 Katrina Voge              SO Franklin              160.70     263.60  
 11 Kelsie Hall               JR Cedarburg             163.80     262.40  
 12 Bailey Wagner             JR West Bend West        172.05     259.35  
 13 Mollie Patzke             SR Neenah                158.60     254.25  
 14 Cassidy Pilo              SO MenoFalls/Hamltn      161.55     246.65  
 15 Kayley Alioto             JR Mad. Memorial         153.30     246.15  
 16 Miranda Severin           SO Eau Claire Memor      164.55     243.60  
 17 Carley Thomas             SO Racine Park           161.35     238.90  
 18 Anna Belson               JR Arrowhead             155.85     238.40  
 19 Becky Procknow            JR Oshkosh West          147.70     232.80  
 20 Kate Haznaw               JR MenoFalls/Hamltn      146.85     232.65  
 
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 502.45        2003 Lauren LeRoy, Oshkosh North                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greysen Hertting          SR Neenah                    NP     212.30  
  2 Beth Dzwierzynski         SR Divine Savior             NP     204.40  
  3 Hazel Hertting            SO Neenah                    NP     184.40  
  4 Mara Rosenstock           JR Madison West              NP     182.70  
  5 Cassidy Bose              SO Racine Case               NP     180.85  
  6 Emily Werve               SR Kenosha Tremper           NP     172.55  
  7 Bailey Wagner             JR West Bend West            NP     172.05  
  8 Claire Coorough           SR Arrowhead                 NP     169.15  
  9 Kendra Morgan             SR Eau Claire Memor          NP     166.30  
 10 Miranda Severin           SO Eau Claire Memor          NP     164.55  
 11 Kelsie Hall               JR Cedarburg                 NP     163.80  
 12 Mel Pearson               SR Franklin                  NP     162.95  
 13 Cassidy Pilo              SO MenoFalls/Hamltn          NP     161.55  
 14 Carley Thomas             SO Racine Park               NP     161.35  
 15 Katrina Voge              SO Franklin                  NP     160.70  
 16 Mollie Patzke             SR Neenah                    NP     158.60  
 17 Anna Belson               JR Arrowhead                 NP     155.85  
 18 Kayley Alioto             JR Mad. Memorial             NP     153.30  
 19 Becky Procknow            JR Oshkosh West              NP     147.70  
 20 Kate Haznaw               JR MenoFalls/Hamltn          NP     146.85  
 21 Erin Scholz               FR Muskego                   NP     144.25  
 22 Maddie Gleed              FR Cedarburg                 NP     140.10  
 23 Maddi Schifano            JR Divine Savior             NP     138.30  
 24 Zoe Rodriguez             JR Kenosha Bradford          NP     136.95  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 1:42.71        2005 Arrowhead, Arrowhead                       
                         A Boritzke, M Zblewski, K Eschenburg, N Landisch  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                         1:46.58    1:44.44   40  
     1) Taylor Teske SR                 2) Lindsay Adamski SO             
     3) Miranda Helbig SR               4) Mary Warren JR                 
       27.57    28.49    25.56    22.82                                    
  2 Middleton                                         1:46.77    1:47.26   34  
     1) Victoria Lin FR                 2) Emma Karbusicky FR             
     3) Sophie Tallard-Sklare SR        4) Karley Licking JR              
       27.12    29.92    26.39    23.83                                    
  3 Cedarburg                                         1:48.62    1:47.51   32  
     1) Jessica Short SO                2) Katie Drabot FR                
     3) Daniella Peters FR              4) Kathryn Mohr SO                
       26.89    29.60    26.85    24.17                                    
  4 Germantown                                        1:48.75    1:47.72   30  
     1) Khia Kurtenbach JR              2) Haley DeGrace SO               
     3) Samantha Siebenaller FR         4) Rachel Siebenaller JR          
       27.97    29.75    25.79    24.21                                    
  5 Shawano Community/Bonduel                         1:48.00    1:48.40   28  
     1) Mackenzie Buss SR               2) Clare Martell FR               
     3) Ali Hanson SO                   4) Taylor Kroenke FR              
       26.09    31.08    26.15    25.08                                    
  6 Waukesha South/Mukwonago                          1:48.38    1:49.35   26  
     1) Lizzy Baertlein JR              2) Addison Skogman SO             
     3) Natalie Clausen SO              4) Alicia Beam FR                 
       27.19    31.11    26.11    24.94                                    
  7 Verona Area                                       1:49.92    1:49.54   24  
     1) Emily Tiedemann SR              2) Bree Parent SR                 
     3) Lindsay Craig JR                4) Shelby Rozeboom SO             
       28.17    31.78    26.33    23.26                                    
  8 Eau Claire Memorial                               1:49.50    1:49.98   22  
     1) Ali Glassbrenner JR             2) Sarah Manz SO                  
     3) Kaia Lund JR                    4) Laura Gross SR                 
       27.87    30.80    26.45    24.86                                    
  9 Muskego                                           1:49.89    1:50.41   18  
     1) Kristen Kaiser SR               2) Kari Balson SO                 
     3) Megan Liebl SR                  4) Katie Taylor FR                
       28.58    30.87    26.66    24.30                                    
 10 Appleton North                                    1:50.62    1:50.88   14  
     1) Alexia Monty FR                 2) Macy Iotte JR                  
     3) Andrea Bryson JR                4) Abbey Greenway FR              
       27.67    32.85    26.34    24.02                                    
 11 Bay Port                                          1:50.97    1:51.24   12  
     1) Carly Johnson SR                2) Danielle Marcusen SR           
     3) Erika Jensen SR                 4) Kiera Roubal SR                
       29.51    31.37    25.50    24.86                                    
 12 Madison Memorial                                  1:51.27    1:51.62   10  
     1) Tori Horton SO                  2) Maya Gomez FR                  
     3) Robin Hartung SR                4) Allison Statz SR               
       28.07    32.08    26.81    24.66                                    
 13 Stevens Point                                     1:51.54    1:51.85    8  
     1) Skyelar Volm SO                 2) Sara Tainter SR                
     3) Janna Check SR                  4) Natalie Neuwirth SR            
       29.24    31.95    26.54    24.12                                    
 14 Madison West                                      1:51.45    1:52.05    6  
     1) Mary First FR                   2) Sydney Higgins FR              
     3) Amelia Barczi SR                4) Katie Feller SO                
       28.90    31.94    26.94    24.27                                    
 15 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine                     1:51.31    1:52.58    4  
     1) Meagan Horozewski SO            2) Briana Horozewski SR           
     3) Katie Breger JR                 4) Danielle Kudis SO              
       29.57    31.07    26.48    25.46                                    
 16 Wausau East                                       1:51.93    1:52.59    2  
     1) Kendra Hilgemann SR             2) Sarah Kane SO                  
     3) Jocelyn Moses SR                4) Bethany Novak-Tveten SO        
       29.27    30.71    28.26    24.35                                    
 17 Sheboygan North                                   1:52.88    1:52.65  
     1) Ali Huenink SR                  2) Robyn Smith SO                 
     3) Kate Wintheiser SR              4) Logan Gerbitz SO               
       28.20    32.28    27.07    25.10                                    
 18 Divine Savior Holy Angels                         1:51.97    1:53.10  
     1) Renata Schlomann FR             2) Katie Polacheck SR             
     3) Jessica Chan SR                 4) Morgan Fischer SO              
       28.95    32.12    26.71    25.32                                    
 19 Waunakee                                          1:53.41    1:53.75  
     1) Allison Pierce SO               2) Rachel Spears JR               
     3) Elena Patz JR                   4) Elissa Hermsen SR              
       28.49    34.42    26.06    24.78                                    
 20 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton                          1:53.47    1:53.86  
     1) Sommer Semanek SR               2) Hannah Mast SR                 
     3) Haley Lucas SR                  4) Emmorie Jossie SR              
       29.10    32.50    25.80    26.46                                    
 21 Holmen                                            1:52.61    1:54.22  
     1) Vada Williams SO                2) Kelsey Linzmeyer FR            
     3) Marlee Pronschinske SO          4) Allison Carlisle JR            
       30.30    31.55    28.30    24.07                                    
 22 Brookfield East                                   1:53.19    1:54.70  
     1) Jessica Westcott SO             2) Laura Werking SR               
     3) Lindsay Powell JR               4) Melissa Gustafson SR           
       29.89    33.03    26.49    25.29                                    
 23 Neenah                                            1:51.44    1:54.73  
     1) Kate Hugo JR                    2) Abby Hollub SO                 
     3) Hannah Sisto SO                 4) Emily Morris SO                
       28.91    32.79    27.18    25.85                                    
 24 Franklin                                          1:56.58    1:58.37  
     1) Bethany Lefeber JR              2) Elizabeth Herrick JR           
     3) Jourdan Lepkowski SO            4) Rowan Liederbach JR            
       31.12    32.91    28.86    25.48                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 1:48.09        2010 Aja Van Hout, Madison East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Jagdfeld             JR WaukS/Mukw           1:48.75    1:47.67R  20  
      25.64   27.24   27.35   27.44                                
  2 Molly Manchon             SO WaukS/Mukw           1:51.86    1:50.07   17  
      26.07   27.79   28.17   28.04                                
  3 Natalie Neuwirth          SR Stevens Point        1:51.76    1:50.46   16  
      25.66   27.94   28.39   28.47                                
  4 Kaersten Meitz            JR WaukS/Mukw           1:50.88    1:50.72   15  
      26.27   28.14   28.36   27.95                                
  5 Natalie Johnson           SR Cedarburg            1:51.69    1:50.90   14  
      26.27   27.59   28.52   28.52                                
  6 Serena Wanasek            SR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa     1:52.79    1:53.52   13  
      26.16   28.92   29.29   29.15                                
  7 Anna Landgraf             SR Middleton            1:54.82    1:54.48   12  
      26.67   28.81   29.08   29.92                                
  8 Andrea Bryson             JR Appleton North       1:55.34    1:54.59   11  
      26.45   29.25   29.78   29.11                                
  9 Devin Cicha               SO Hudson               1:53.27    1:54.63    9  
      26.43   28.59   29.70   29.91                                
 10 Rachel Siebenaller        JR Germantown           1:55.67    1:54.82    6.5
      26.95   29.11   29.76   29.00                                
 10 Sarah Laabs               FR Arrowhead            1:54.57    1:54.82    6.5
      26.45   28.73   29.97   29.67                                
 12 Sara Wanasek              JR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa     1:56.56    1:56.13    4.5
      26.88   29.67   30.01   29.57                                
 12 Kathryn Mohr              SO Cedarburg            1:55.93    1:56.13    4.5
      27.40   29.31   29.61   29.81                                
 14 Katharine Tippins         SO Oshk N/Lourdes       1:56.50    1:56.19    3  
      27.14   29.84   29.86   29.35                                
 15 Grace Devine              SR MenoFalls/Hamltn     1:56.68    1:56.44    2  
      26.82   29.06   29.81   30.75                                
 16 Sadie Hornacek            FR Mad. Memorial        1:57.31    1:57.00    1  
      26.98   29.90   30.66   29.46                                
 17 Paige Prestigiacomo       SO Middleton            1:55.79    1:57.04  
      26.69   29.44   30.40   30.51                                
 18 Jaime Kohnke              SR Milw. Riverside      1:57.66    1:57.90  
      27.73   29.74   30.56   29.87                                
 19 Danielle Kudis            SO WaukN/Kettle Mor     1:56.45    1:57.94  
      27.22   29.61   30.73   30.38                                
 20 Rachel Borchardt          SR Hartford Union       1:55.28    1:58.40  
      26.66   29.34   30.73   31.67                                
 21 Carley Stewart            SR Brookfield East      1:57.71    1:59.60  
      27.66   29.84   30.85   31.25                                
 22 Elissa Hermsen            SR Waunakee             1:57.34    2:00.26  
      27.41   29.73   30.81   32.31                                
 23 Kylie Engstrom            FR West Bend West       1:56.80    2:00.83  
      27.42   30.73   31.57   31.11                                
 24 Theresa Woodward          SO Watertown            1:56.99    2:01.34  
      27.70   30.34   31.62   31.68                                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 2:00.06        2009 Aja Van Hout, Madison East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Drabot              FR Cedarburg            2:01.76    2:00.23   20  
      26.50   29.70   35.48   28.55                                
  2 Anna Brooks               SR Badg/BFoot/WiBay     2:05.58    2:04.94   17  
      27.58   30.70   36.65   30.01                                
  3 Jessica Short             SO Cedarburg            2:07.99    2:06.00   16  
      27.94   30.22   38.29   29.55                                
  4 Ashley Aergeter           JR Middleton            2:09.33    2:06.31   15  
      27.44   32.70   35.70   30.47                                
  5 Kristin Zablocki          SR De Pere              2:08.91    2:07.03   14  
      27.67   31.89   37.43   30.04                                
  6 Natalie Clausen           SO WaukS/Mukw           2:07.51    2:07.42   13  
      27.33   32.07   38.85   29.17                                
  7 Erika Jensen              SR Bay Port             2:11.31    2:07.43   12  
      27.28   32.86   37.83   29.46                                
  8 Lindsay Adamski           SO Arrowhead            2:11.19    2:07.49   11  
      27.42   32.08   36.92   31.07                                
  9 Briana Horozewski         SR WaukN/Kettle Mor     2:09.57    2:08.09    9  
      27.99   31.90   37.48   30.72                                
 10 Erika Guenther            SO Hudson               2:08.94    2:08.88    7  
      27.77   32.10   37.86   31.15                                
 11 Karley Licking            JR Middleton            2:09.90    2:09.42    6  
      27.81   31.32   39.92   30.37                                
 12 Addison Skogman           SO WaukS/Mukw           2:09.71    2:09.83    5  
      29.10   33.63   36.75   30.35                                
 13 Carly O''Brien             JR Badg/BFoot/WiBay     2:09.81    2:09.86    4  
      27.58   32.85   38.79   30.64                                
 14 Maggie Werba              SO Oshkosh West         2:11.32    2:10.34    3  
      27.52   34.91   37.55   30.36                                
 15 Holly Hippen              SO Middleton            2:13.05    2:11.18    2  
      29.03   32.96   39.12   30.07                                
 16 Katie Taylor              FR Muskego              2:09.84    2:11.37    1  
      28.22   31.75   40.95   30.45                                
 17 Lindsay Craig             JR Verona               2:11.62    2:11.74  
      27.27   32.94   39.75   31.78                                
 18 Megan Doty                FR Arrowhead            2:12.39    2:12.05  
      27.88   34.45   40.38   29.34                                
 19 Emma Karbusicky           FR Middleton            2:12.60    2:12.31  
      29.46   33.44   37.22   32.19                                
 20 Sarah Manz                SO Eau Claire Memor     2:12.83    2:12.66  
      28.53   33.31   39.04   31.78                                
 21 Tessa Lindner             SR Sun Prairie          2:12.58    2:12.90  
      27.01   33.41   39.87   32.61                                
 22 Lindsay Powell            JR Brookfield East      2:12.45    2:13.24  
      28.19   34.27   39.26   31.52                                
 23 Claire Eckerle            FR Mad. Memorial        2:12.50    2:13.45  
      29.13   33.25   40.67   30.40                                
 24 Celia Ripple              FR Wauwatosa East       2:13.16    2:14.77  
      29.22   34.81   37.69   33.05                                
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 23.00        1998 Cortnee Adams, Appleton North                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beata Nelson              FR Verona                 22.91      22.97R  20  
  2 Corrin VanLanen           SO Pulaski                23.72      23.31   17  
  3 Mary Warren               JR Arrowhead              23.59      23.42   16  
  4 Kelly Jacob               FR Arrowhead              23.89      23.94   14.5
  4 Samantha Siebenaller      FR Germantown             24.05      23.94   14.5
  6 Shelby Rozeboom           SO Verona                 24.54      23.95   13  
  7 Jo Jekel                  JR Madison West           23.91      24.08   12  
  8 Amanda Siehs              SR MenoFalls/Hamltn       24.41      24.17   11  
  9 Maddie Martin             JR Madison East           24.35      24.18    9  
 10 Kaarin Quaerna            SO Badg/BFoot/WiBay       24.34      24.27    7  
 11 Abbey Greenway            FR Appleton North         24.38      24.46    6  
 12 Jessi Ford                SR Mad. Memorial          24.44      24.48    5  
 13 McKenzie Goudreau         SR Appleton East          24.44      24.52    4  
 14 Christa Rumbaugh          SR Nicolet                24.66      24.53    3  
 15 Maddie Barta              SO Arrowhead              24.53      24.60    2  
 16 Katelyn DeStarkey         SR Pulaski                24.50      24.61    1  
 17 Alexandra Center          FR Mad. Memorial          24.79      24.67  
 18 Greta Welsch              SO Stoughton              24.60      24.69  
 19 Hannah Cole               FR Mad. Memorial          24.81      24.77  
 20 Allison Carlisle          JR Holmen                 24.93      24.89  
 21 Ashley Kroll              JR D.C. Everest           24.92      24.98  
 22 Anna Larson               SO Wauwatosa West         24.73      25.02  
 23 Lillie Fehr               JR Waukesha West          24.69      25.06  
 24 Sydney Higgins            FR Madison West           24.95      25.30  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 54.55        1999 Sarah Wanezek, Brookfield East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrin VanLanen           SO Pulaski                56.22      55.60   20  
      26.28   29.32                                                
  2 Mackenzie Buss            SR Shawano/Bonduel        56.81      56.48   17  
      26.21   30.27                                                
  3 Erika Jensen              SR Bay Port               57.97      57.00   16  
      27.08   29.92                                                
  4 Miranda Helbig            SR Arrowhead              59.10      57.14   15  
      26.52   30.62                                                
  5 Haley Lucas               SR MenoFalls/Hamltn       57.84      57.26   14  
      26.83   30.43                                                
  6 Megan Doty                FR Arrowhead              58.38      57.71   13  
      27.55   30.16                                                
  7 Samantha Siebenaller      FR Germantown             59.18      57.96   12  
      27.32   30.64                                                
  8 Elena Patz                JR Waunakee               58.04      58.10   11  
      27.27   30.83                                                
  9 Elissa Hermsen            SR Waunakee               58.56      58.14    9  
      27.32   30.82                                                
 10 Maddie Martin             JR Madison East           58.31      58.29    7  
      27.47   30.82                                                
 11 Lindsay Craig             JR Verona                 58.62      58.36    6  
      27.48   30.88                                                
 12 Megan Liebl               SR Muskego                59.24      58.40    5  
      27.19   31.21                                                
 13 Tessa Lindner             SR Sun Prairie            58.93      58.64    4  
      27.58   31.06                                                
 14 Katie Breger              JR WaukN/Kettle Mor       57.99      58.86    3  
      27.57   31.29                                                
 15 Carly O''Brien             JR Badg/BFoot/WiBay       58.47      59.02    2  
      27.84   31.18                                                
 16 Janna Check               SR Stevens Point          59.75      59.25    1  
      27.44   31.81                                                
 17 Maggie Lingle             JR Brookfield East        58.80      59.53  
      28.31   31.22                                                
 18 Lizzy Baertlein           JR WaukS/Mukw             59.31      59.58  
      27.41   32.17                                                
 19 Sophie Tallard-Sklare     SR Middleton              59.16      59.87  
      27.48   32.39                                                
 20 Robin Hartung             SR Mad. Memorial          59.86    1:00.00  
      28.03   31.97                                                
 21 Nicole Wahlgren           SO Brookfield Cent        59.76    1:00.38  
      28.29   32.09                                                
 22 Leah Bolin                SR Oshkosh West           59.93    1:00.45  
      28.68   31.77                                                
 23 Hannah Sisto              SO Neenah               1:00.42    1:00.70  
      28.73   31.97                                                
 24 Sammy Seymour             SO Verona               1:00.05    1:01.21  
      27.86   33.35                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 49.77        1998 Cortnee Adams, Appleton North                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Jagdfeld             JR WaukS/Mukw             51.04      50.54   20  
      24.69   25.85                                                
  2 Molly Manchon             SO WaukS/Mukw             52.58      51.66   17  
      25.09   26.57                                                
  3 Mary Warren               JR Arrowhead              53.03      51.90   16  
      24.91   26.99                                                
  4 Natalie Neuwirth          SR Stevens Point          52.95      52.26   15  
      25.34   26.92                                                
  5 Kelly Jacob               FR Arrowhead              51.86      52.46   14  
      25.11   27.35                                                
  6 Amanda Siehs              SR MenoFalls/Hamltn       53.24      52.57   13  
      25.66   26.91                                                
  7 Jessi Ford                SR Mad. Memorial          52.67      52.61   12  
      25.08   27.53                                                
  8 Jo Jekel                  JR Madison West           52.55      52.65   11  
      25.25   27.40                                                
  9 Hannah Cole               FR Mad. Memorial          53.14      52.80    9  
      25.41   27.39                                                
 10 Christa Rumbaugh          SR Nicolet                52.52      52.84    7  
      25.33   27.51                                                
 11 Rachel Siebenaller        JR Germantown             52.84      52.98    6  
      25.85   27.13                                                
 12 Kaarin Quaerna            SO Badg/BFoot/WiBay       52.64      53.00    5  
      25.49   27.51                                                
 13 McKenzie Goudreau         SR Appleton East          52.51      53.19    4  
      25.25   27.94                                                
 14 Anna Landgraf             SR Middleton              53.80      53.30    3  
      25.78   27.52                                                
 15 Abbey Greenway            FR Appleton North         53.00      53.40    2  
      25.82   27.58                                                
 16 Rachel Borchardt          SR Hartford Union         52.94      53.44    1  
      25.76   27.68                                                
 17 Maddy Nelson              JR Verona                 53.80      53.53  
      25.81   27.72                                                
 18 Paige Prestigiacomo       SO Middleton              54.41      53.75  
      26.02   27.73                                                
 19 Katelyn DeStarkey         SR Pulaski                53.17      53.87  
      25.88   27.99                                                
 20 Grace Devine              SR MenoFalls/Hamltn       54.21      54.37  
      26.23   28.14                                                
 21 Lillie Fehr               JR Waukesha West          53.76      54.67  
      26.34   28.33                                                
 22 Anna Larson               SO Wauwatosa West         53.57      54.84  
      26.21   28.63                                                
 23 Gianna Callisto           SR Madison West           53.89      54.88  
      25.44   29.44                                                
 24 Rosalyn Stoa              SO Gbeast/Preble          54.49      55.22  
      26.92   28.30                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 4:48.60        2008 Aja Van Hout, Madison East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaersten Meitz            JR WaukS/Mukw           4:53.09    4:52.92   20  
      27.55   29.04   29.78   29.73   30.01   30.05   29.45   29.47
      29.52   28.32                                                
  2 Natalie Johnson           SR Cedarburg            4:55.78    4:55.64   17  
      27.25   29.17   29.68   29.87   30.13   30.20   29.91   30.15
      29.99   29.29                                                
  3 Natalie Clausen           SO WaukS/Mukw           4:56.55    4:57.10   16  
      27.54   29.69   30.09   29.93   30.29   30.15   30.09   30.13
      30.05   29.14                                                
  4 Karley Licking            JR Middleton            5:07.27    5:03.10   15  
      27.44   29.90   30.44   30.73   30.94   30.80   31.11   30.80
      30.72   30.22                                                
  5 Serena Wanasek            SR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa     5:05.44    5:04.23   14  
      27.29   30.00   30.54   30.39   30.89   30.87   31.33   31.53
      31.63   29.76                                                
  6 Addison Skogman           SO WaukS/Mukw           5:10.22    5:07.99   13  
      28.14   30.16   30.88   31.27   31.65   31.40   31.43   31.10
      31.27   30.69                                                
  7 Sarah Laabs               FR Arrowhead            5:02.20    5:08.07   12  
      27.59   30.08   30.22   30.67   30.84   31.62   31.63   31.93
      32.06   31.43                                                
  8 Andrea Bryson             JR Appleton North       5:12.40    5:09.50   11  
      27.56   30.57   31.20   31.27   32.03   31.73   31.86   31.71
      31.26   30.31                                                
  9 Danielle Kudis            SO WaukN/Kettle Mor     5:12.83    5:10.02    9  
      27.76   31.01   31.52   31.21   31.55   30.92   31.01   32.19
      32.08   30.77                                                
 10 Sydney Hallmark           SO Cedarburg            5:10.33    5:10.68    7  
      27.95   30.51   31.71   31.86   31.84   31.88   32.30   31.14
      31.28   30.21                                                
 11 Robin Hartung             SR Mad. Memorial        5:11.76    5:11.37    6  
      27.90   29.99   31.03   31.49   31.87   31.70   31.95   32.07
      32.17   31.20                                                
 12 Kristen Kaiser            SR Muskego              5:15.31    5:12.44    5  
      28.48   31.20   31.75   31.65   31.62   31.83   31.55   32.11
      32.00   30.25                                                
 13 Sara Wanasek              JR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa     5:15.68    5:12.52    4  
      28.43   31.05   31.68   31.96   32.05   31.79   32.13   31.86
      31.60   29.97                                                
 14 Katharine Tippins         SO Oshk N/Lourdes       5:12.26    5:13.29    3  
      27.93   30.76   31.54   32.04   32.18   32.04   32.36   31.95
      31.64   30.85                                                
 15 Ellie Slater              SR Middleton            5:08.32    5:13.59    2  
      27.69   30.44   30.94   31.41   31.98   32.29   32.37   32.59
      32.23   31.65                                                
 16 Holly Hippen              SO Middleton            5:13.01    5:14.03    1  
      29.15   30.96   31.57   32.00   32.00   31.74   32.13   31.96
      31.79   30.73                                                
 17 Devin Cicha               SO Hudson               5:14.04    5:14.04  
      28.18   30.87   31.36   31.38   31.60   32.26   32.40   32.34
      32.23   31.42                                                
 18 Madeline Farrell          SR WaukS/Mukw           5:12.46    5:14.49  
      28.58   31.07   31.68   32.11   31.82   32.04   32.13   32.00
      31.99   31.07                                                
 19 Carley Stewart            SR Brookfield East      5:15.31    5:14.62  
      28.64   31.09   31.45   31.55   31.74   32.25   32.29   32.49
      32.23   30.89                                                
 20 Megan Andersen            SR WaukS/Mukw           5:15.17    5:16.62  
      28.56   30.87   31.35   31.88   32.35   32.38   32.07   32.33
      32.67   32.16                                                
 21 Claire Eckerle            FR Mad. Memorial        5:15.02    5:16.70  
      28.30   31.27   31.45   31.84   31.86   32.39   32.51   32.62
      32.70   31.76                                                
 22 Sadie Hornacek            FR Mad. Memorial        5:15.62    5:18.37  
      28.79   31.34   32.34   32.65   32.41   32.84   32.54   32.45
      32.56   30.45                                                
 23 Kylie Engstrom            FR West Bend West       5:09.63    5:20.26  
      28.35   31.72   32.81   32.53   32.61   32.74   32.40   32.51
      32.17   32.42                                                
 24 Elena Patz                JR Waunakee             5:15.03    5:24.63  
      28.63   31.91   32.26   32.31   32.51   32.95   33.53   33.50
      34.08   32.95                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 1:33.63        2008 Madison East, Madison East                 
                         R Martin, I Martin, B Soderholm, A Van Hout       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                         1:38.17    1:35.35   40  
     1) Kelly Jacob FR                  2) Maddie Barta SO                
     3) Katie Duranso SR                4) Mary Warren JR                 
       24.20    23.96    24.36    22.83                                    
  2 Verona Area                                       1:37.10    1:35.55   34  
     1) Shelby Rozeboom SO              2) Julia Ver Voort FR             
     3) Maddy Nelson JR                 4) Beata Nelson FR                
       24.33    25.03    24.16    22.03                                    
  3 Waukesha South/Mukwonago                          1:35.80    1:35.97   32  
     1) Abby Jagdfeld JR                2) Molly Manchon SO               
     3) Alicia Beam FR                  4) Kaersten Meitz JR              
       23.89    23.79    24.59    23.70                                    
  4 Madison West                                      1:37.90    1:36.58   30  
     1) Katie Feller SO                 2) Sydney Higgins FR              
     3) Gianna Callisto SR              4) Jo Jekel JR                    
       24.99    24.21    23.87    23.51                                    
  5 Madison Memorial                                  1:38.63    1:37.19   28  
     1) Hannah Cole FR                  2) Maya Gomez FR                  
     3) Alexandra Center FR             4) Jessi Ford SR                  
       24.47    24.90    24.13    23.69                                    
  6 Badger/Big Foot/Williams Bay                      1:38.02    1:37.64   26  
     1) Anna Brooks SR                  2) Evelyn Edge SR                 
     3) Kaarin Quaerna SO               4) Carly O''Brien JR               
       23.96    25.36    24.00    24.32                                    
  7 Pulaski                                           1:38.84    1:38.85   24  
     1) Katelyn DeStarkey SR            2) Mara Danner SO                 
     3) Rachel Slaby FR                 4) Corrin VanLanen SO             
       25.09    25.38    25.34    23.04                                    
  8 Middleton                                         1:38.40    1:39.09   22  
     1) Anna Landgraf SR                2) Sophie Tallard-Sklare SR       
     3) Bridget Arnold SR               4) Paige Prestigiacomo SO         
       24.94    24.61    24.93    24.61                                    
  9 Germantown                                        1:40.86    1:39.18   18  
     1) Rachel Siebenaller JR           2) Haley DeGrace SO               
     3) Samantha Siebenaller FR         4) Abby Schabel SR                
       24.87    25.18    23.64    25.49                                    
 10 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton                          1:40.54    1:39.43   14  
     1) Amanda Siehs SR                 2) Emmorie Jossie SR              
     3) Haley Lucas SR                  4) Grace Devine SR                
       24.39    26.27    24.24    24.53                                    
 11 Nicolet                                           1:40.56    1:39.98   12  
     1) Christa Rumbaugh SR             2) Sarah Zelazoski SO             
     3) Gwen Worlton FR                 4) Jaime Kloehn FR                
       24.46    25.55    25.52    24.45                                    
 12 Hudson                                            1:39.93    1:40.28   10  
     1) Erika Guenther SO               2) Emilia Reynolds FR             
     3) Natalie Wood SO                 4) Devin Cicha SO                 
       24.76    25.98    25.29    24.25                                    
 13 Cedarburg                                         1:39.69    1:40.53    8  
     1) Kathryn Mohr SO                 2) Daniella Peters FR             
     3) Sydney Hallmark SO              4) Natalie Johnson SR             
       25.04    25.42    25.79    24.28                                    
 14 Stevens Point                                     1:41.56    1:40.55    6  
     1) Skyelar Volm SO                 2) Janna Check SR                 
     3) Sara Tainter SR                 4) Natalie Neuwirth SR            
       26.05    24.54    25.69    24.27                                    
 15 Wausau East                                       1:41.72    1:40.63    4  
     1) Taylor Moses SO                 2) Desiree Revoir SR              
     3) Kendra Hilgemann SR             4) Bethany Novak-Tveten SO        
       25.75    25.68    24.90    24.30                                    
 16 De Pere                                           1:41.03    1:40.96    2  
     1) Dana Kaftan SO                  2) Sara Keller SR                 
     3) Katie Bourguignon SR            4) Kristin Zablocki SR            
       26.24    25.62    24.74    24.36                                    
 17 Sheboygan North                                   1:41.39    1:41.39  
     1) Logan Gerbitz SO                2) Mary Wiesman SR                
     3) Ali Huenink SR                  4) Laura Wintheiser SO            
       25.47    25.57    25.16    25.19                                    
 18 Eau Claire Memorial                               1:41.80    1:41.53  
     1) Ali Glassbrenner JR             2) Kaia Lund JR                   
     3) Claire Sauerman SR              4) Nikki Martinez SR              
       25.32    25.40    25.23    25.58                                    
 19 Oshkosh West                                      1:41.73    1:41.60  
     1) Taylor Ferrere SO               2) Leah Bolin SR                  
     3) Carolyn Patt SR                 4) Maggie Werba SO                
       26.47    25.57    25.41    24.15                                    
 20 Bay Port                                          1:41.50    1:41.61  
     1) Paige Van Rossum JR             2) MacKenzie Senogles SO          
     3) Anna Hoffman SO                 4) Kiera Roubal SR                
       25.54    25.84    25.21    25.02                                    
 21 Brookfield Central                                1:41.23    1:41.74  
     1) Claire Flatley FR               2) Lauren Flatley SR              
     3) Erin Locante FR                 4) Nicole Wahlgren SO             
       25.28    25.41    25.43    25.62                                    
 22 Muskego                                           1:40.21    1:41.90  
     1) Kari Balson SO                  2) Jessica Pollack SO             
     3) Casey Balson SO                 4) Sara Biro SO                   
       25.30    25.62    25.88    25.10                                    
 23 Hartford Union                                    1:41.38    1:42.53  
     1) Rachel Borchardt SR             2) Kayla Nieskes SR               
     3) Grace Meinberg SR               4) Savannah Schill JR             
       25.51    26.29    24.97    25.76                                    
 24 Wauwatosa West                                    1:41.36    1:43.32  
     1) Rachel Stuberg JR               2) Anna Larson SO                 
     3) Kristi Klammer SO               4) Alli Welsh SO                  
       26.34    24.49    26.48    26.01                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 55.25        2011 Mackenzie Buss, Shawano Comm.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beata Nelson              FR Verona                 55.52      53.73R  20  
      25.87   27.86                                                
  2 Mackenzie Buss            SR Shawano/Bonduel        55.48      54.52R  17  
      26.49   28.03                                                
  3 Jessica Short             SO Cedarburg              57.49      57.06   16  
      27.80   29.26                                                
  4 Maddie Barta              SO Arrowhead              57.52      57.29   15  
      28.26   29.03                                                
  5 Erika Guenther            SO Hudson                 56.86      57.31   14  
      28.00   29.31                                                
  6 Lizzy Baertlein           JR WaukS/Mukw             57.37      57.58   13  
      27.55   30.03                                                
  7 Alicia Beam               FR WaukS/Mukw             57.44      57.79   12  
      28.86   28.93                                                
  8 Tori Horton               SO Mad. Memorial          58.58      58.34   11  
      28.31   30.03                                                
  9 Khia Kurtenbach           JR Germantown             59.67      58.50    9  
      28.22   30.28                                                
 10 Taylor Teske              SR Arrowhead              58.08      58.60    7  
      28.81   29.79                                                
 11 Maddy Nelson              JR Verona                 58.39      58.76    6  
      28.74   30.02                                                
 12 Emily Tiedemann           SR Verona                 58.71      58.91    5  
      28.57   30.34                                                
 13 Alexia Monty              FR Appleton North         59.06      58.99    4  
      28.30   30.69                                                
 14 Katie Taylor              FR Muskego                58.80      59.03    3  
      28.93   30.10                                                
 15 Ali Glassbrenner          JR Eau Claire Memor       58.72      59.08    2  
      28.62   30.46                                                
 16 Victoria Lin              FR Middleton              59.04      59.19    1  
      29.06   30.13                                                
 17 Allison Pierce            SO Waunakee               59.60      59.36  
      28.98   30.38                                                
 18 Katie Breger              JR WaukN/Kettle Mor       59.12      59.53  
      29.30   30.23                                                
 19 Kristin Zablocki          SR De Pere                59.83      59.96  
      29.54   30.42                                                
 20 Kate Hugo                 JR Neenah                 59.66    1:00.39  
      28.93   31.46                                                
 21 Olivia Wanasek            FR Bur/CC/ET/Wil/Wa       59.98    1:00.79  
      29.44   31.35                                                
 22 Megan Liebl               SR Muskego                59.55    1:00.89  
      29.47   31.42                                                
 23 Lindsay Powell            JR Brookfield East      1:00.10    1:01.15  
      29.52   31.63                                                
 24 Kristen Kaiser            SR Muskego              1:00.18    1:02.04  
      29.94   32.10                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 1:01.72        2011 Sami Pochowski, Muskego                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Adamski           SO Arrowhead            1:05.59    1:01.98   20  
      29.24   32.74                                                
  2 Katie Drabot              FR Cedarburg            1:04.83    1:03.24   17  
      30.02   33.22                                                
  3 Ashley Aergeter           JR Middleton            1:06.68    1:04.59   16  
      30.67   33.92                                                
  4 Celia Ripple              FR Wauwatosa East       1:06.03    1:04.69   15  
      30.53   34.16                                                
  5 Alexandria Petersen       SO Homestead            1:06.27    1:05.10   14  
      30.64   34.46                                                
  6 Haley DeGrace             SO Germantown           1:06.33    1:05.63   13  
      31.10   34.53                                                
  7 Emma Karbusicky           FR Middleton            1:06.77    1:06.01   12  
      31.11   34.90                                                
  8 Anna Brooks               SR Badg/BFoot/WiBay     1:06.09    1:06.05   11  
      30.64   35.41                                                
  9 Maggie Werba              SO Oshkosh West         1:07.96    1:06.55    9  
      31.61   34.94                                                
 10 Kari Balson               SO Muskego              1:07.69    1:07.30    7  
      31.93   35.37                                                
 11 Clare Martell             FR Shawano/Bonduel      1:09.03    1:07.42    6  
      32.46   34.96                                                
 12 Briana Horozewski         SR WaukN/Kettle Mor     1:09.46    1:07.96    5  
      31.92   36.04                                                
 13 Kelsey Linzmeyer          FR Holmen               1:09.83    1:08.20    4  
      32.22   35.98                                                
 14 Elizabeth Falconer        SR Kohler/Elkhart       1:07.61    1:08.34    3  
      32.19   36.15                                                
 15 Cady Gansen               JR Janesville Craig     1:08.00    1:08.55    2  
      31.98   36.57                                                
 16 Lauren Glassbrenner       FR Eau Claire North     1:08.95    1:08.78    1  
      31.94   36.84                                                
 17 Gwen Worlton              FR Nicolet              1:09.91    1:08.83  
      32.20   36.63                                                
 18 Bree Parent               SR Verona               1:09.24    1:08.87  
      32.08   36.79                                                
 19 Maya Gomez                FR Mad. Memorial        1:08.95    1:09.28  
      33.07   36.21                                                
 19 Leah Lee                  JR Brookfield Cent      1:08.67    1:09.28  
      32.52   36.76                                                
 21 Tonya Brice               SO Bay Port             1:08.47    1:09.46  
      32.50   36.96                                                
 22 Danielle Marcusen         SR Bay Port             1:09.68    1:10.02  
      32.59   37.43                                                
 23 Sarah Manz                SO Eau Claire Memor     1:07.87    1:10.03  
      32.09   37.94                                                
 -- Sarah Kane                SO Wausau East          1:07.22         DQ  
      32.31   35.41                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State D1: R 3:24.80        2008 Madison East, Madison East                 
                         A Van Hout, I Martin, B Soderholm, R Martin       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waukesha South/Mukwonago                          3:31.11    3:25.38   40  
     1) Abby Jagdfeld JR                2) Molly Manchon SO               
     3) Alicia Beam FR                  4) Kaersten Meitz JR              
       24.38    50.53    24.34    50.81    24.92    52.22    25.14    51.82
  2 Cedarburg                                         3:30.43    3:25.90   34  
     1) Jessica Short SO                2) Natalie Johnson SR             
     3) Kathryn Mohr SO                 4) Katie Drabot FR                
       25.03    51.80    24.81    51.35    24.82    52.78    24.31    49.97
  3 Verona Area                                       3:31.54    3:29.32   32  
     1) Maddy Nelson JR                 2) Lindsay Craig JR               
     3) Emily Tiedemann SR              4) Beata Nelson FR                
       26.00    53.85    25.18    52.87    25.18    53.19    23.21    49.41
  4 Madison Memorial                                  3:33.68    3:31.56   30  
     1) Claire Eckerle FR               2) Sadie Hornacek FR              
     3) Hannah Cole FR                  4) Jessi Ford SR                  
       25.95    54.10    25.35    53.64    24.73    52.25    24.42    51.57
  5 Madison West                                      3:33.27    3:32.56   28  
     1) Mary First FR                   2) Katie Feller SO                
     3) Gianna Callisto SR              4) Jo Jekel JR                    
       25.80    53.95    25.63    54.16    24.31    52.06    24.73    52.39
  6 Middleton                                         3:32.98    3:32.73   26  
     1) Karley Licking JR               2) Anna Landgraf SR               
     3) Paige Prestigiacomo SO          4) Sophie Tallard-Sklare SR       
       25.45    53.37    25.12    52.80    25.14    53.14    25.19    53.42
  7 Arrowhead                                         3:35.29    3:33.69   24  
     1) Kelly Jacob FR                  2) Katie Duranso SR               
     3) Lindsay Adamski SO              4) Maddie Barta SO                
       24.91    52.67    25.56    54.31    25.75    53.89    24.86    52.82
  8 Badger/Big Foot/Williams Bay                      3:37.09    3:34.83   22  
     1) Kaarin Quaerna SO               2) Evelyn Edge SR                 
     3) Carly O''Brien JR                4) Anna Brooks SR                 
       25.39    52.47    26.68    56.01    25.73    54.11    25.25    52.24
  9 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton                          3:34.51    3:36.10   18  
     1) Grace Devine SR                 2) Sommer Semanek SR              
     3) Haley Lucas SR                  4) Amanda Siehs SR                
       26.22    54.51    26.27    55.89    25.30    53.33    24.87    52.37
 10 Pulaski                                           3:36.31    3:37.17   14  
     1) Katelyn DeStarkey SR            2) Mara Danner SO                 
     3) Rachel Slaby FR                 4) Corrin VanLanen SO             
       26.18    54.31    26.35    55.62    26.51    56.44    24.08    50.80
 11 Appleton North                                    3:35.92    3:38.31   12  
     1) Andrea Bryson JR                2) Mikaela Schwantz SR            
     3) Alexia Monty FR                 4) Abbey Greenway FR              
       26.11    54.09    26.44    56.99    25.61    54.09    25.61    53.14
 12 Shawano Community/Bonduel                         3:39.06    3:38.59   10  
     1) Ali Hanson SO                   2) Malory Soper JR                
     3) Taylor Kroenke FR               4) Mackenzie Buss SR              
       26.19    54.56    26.42    55.72    26.53    55.94    25.07    52.37
 13 Muskego                                           3:38.71    3:38.69    8  
     1) Katie Taylor FR                 2) Jessica Pollack SO             
     3) Megan Liebl SR                  4) Kristen Kaiser SR              
       26.38    54.65    26.40    55.52    26.04    54.07    26.24    54.45
 14 Neenah                                            3:39.43    3:40.40    6  
     1) Emily Setton SR                 2) Emily Morris SO                
     3) Hannah Sisto SO                 4) Abby Hollub SO                 
       26.84    55.16    26.34    56.40    25.94    54.41    25.55    54.43
 15 Oshkosh West                                      3:42.00    3:40.45    4  
     1) Leah Bolin SR                   2) Taylor Ferrere SO              
     3) Michelle Witt SR                4) Maggie Werba SO                
       26.86    55.97    26.62    56.57    26.60    55.59    25.35    52.32
 16 Bay Port                                          3:41.80    3:40.47    2  
     1) Erika Jensen SR                 2) Carly Johnson SR               
     3) Anna Hoffman SO                 4) Kiera Roubal SR                
       25.87    53.85    26.36    57.10    26.21    55.31    25.86    54.21
 17 Eau Claire Memorial                               3:41.75    3:41.29  
     1) Laura Gross SR                  2) Claire Sauerman SR             
     3) Sarah Manz SO                   4) Nikki Martinez SR              
       26.76    54.99    26.23    55.78    26.29    55.41    26.56    55.11
 18 Hudson                                            3:39.78    3:41.33  
     1) Abby Duerst JR                  2) Natalie Wood SO                
     3) Erika Guenther SO               4) Devin Cicha SO                 
       27.83    58.27    26.32    55.77    26.15    54.37    25.12    52.92
 19 Sheboygan North                                   3:42.78    3:41.77  
     1) Logan Gerbitz SO                2) Laura Wintheiser SO            
     3) Kate Wintheiser SR              4) Gabrielle Tauscheck SO         
       26.28    56.06    26.47    54.54    26.24    54.91    27.03    56.26
 20 Brookfield Central                                3:41.23    3:42.93  
     1) Claire Flatley FR               2) Lauren Flatley SR              
     3) Erin Locante FR                 4) Nicole Wahlgren SO             
       26.63    56.23    25.87    55.10    26.60    55.96    26.08    55.64
 21 Waunakee                                          3:41.53    3:44.09  
     1) Elissa Hermsen SR               2) Danielle Amundsen JR           
     3) Elena Patz JR                   4) Allison Pierce SO              
       25.96    54.61    28.20    59.14    25.93    55.71    26.02    54.63
 22 Brookfield East                                   3:43.39    3:44.12  
     1) Jessica Westcott SO             2) Maggie Lingle JR               
     3) Carley Stewart SR               4) Lindsay Powell JR              
       27.68    57.50    26.97    56.40    26.05    54.93    26.21    55.29
 23 Waukesha West                                     3:43.18    3:45.21  
     1) Brittany Walenczyk SO           2) Melanie Carlson SO             
     3) Claire Hietpas JR               4) Lillie Fehr JR                 
       27.00    56.61    26.32    55.53    27.78    58.49    25.79    54.58
 24 Germantown                                        3:40.89    3:45.96  
     1) Abby Schabel SR                 2) Khia Kurtenbach JR             
     3) Haley DeGrace SO                4) Skye Beckes SO                 
       27.80    57.29    26.57    55.24    26.66    56.07    27.55    57.36
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Waukesha South/Mukwonago            279   2. Arrowhead                           273
  3. Cedarburg                         191.5   4. Middleton                           167
  5. Verona Area                         160   6. Madison Memorial                    114
  7. Germantown                          109   8. Madison West                        102
  9. Badger/Big Foot/Williams Bay         94  10. Shawano Community/Bonduel            78
 11. Menomonee Falls/Hamilton             77  12. Pulaski                              76
 13. Appleton North                       60  14. Muskego                              47
 15. Stevens Point                        46  16. Neenah                               45
 17. Bay Port                             42  18. Hudson                               40
 19. Burl/CathCent/ETroy/Wilm/Water     35.5  20. Eau Claire Memorial                  34
 21. Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine        30  22. Franklin                             25
 23. Nicolet                              22  24. Waunakee                             20
 25. Divine Savior Holy Angels            17  26. Oshkosh West                         16
 26. De Pere                              16  26. Madison East                         16
 29. Wauwatosa East                       15  30. Racine Case                          14
 30. Homestead                            14  32. Kenosha Tremper                      11
 33. Appleton East                         8  34. Wausau East                           6
 34. Oshkosh North/Lourdes Academy         6  36. Sun Prairie                           4
 36. Holmen                                4  36. West Bend West                        4
 39. Kohler/Elkhart Lake                   3  40. Janesville Craig                      2
 41. Hartford Union                        1  41. Eau Claire North                      1

Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/9/2012 08:42 PM
                     2012 WIAA Girls Division 2 State Meet                     
                                 UW Natatorium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 480.00        1995 Gina Ketelhohn, Brown Deer                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Stave              SR Whitnall              205.25    J497.30R  20  
  2 Gina Jacobson             SO Edgewood              174.20    J406.15   17  
  3 Gabby Kraus               SO Grafton               163.70    J373.85   16  
  4 Taylor Knuth              JR Plymouth              159.00    J364.45   15  
  5 Olivia Aarrestad          SR Menomonie             154.10    J357.50   14  
  6 Paige Schommer            JR Grafton               159.15    J350.25   13  
  7 Erica Tennant             JR Kenosha IndianTr      155.65    J349.85   12  
  8 Alex Albrecht             SR Pius XI               147.10    J344.35   11  
  9 Hayley Seitz              SR Port Washington       150.05    J342.90    9  
 10 Kristen Smith             JR Port Washington       161.55    J315.60    7  
 11 Hannah Anderson           JR Menomonie             142.15    J303.15    6  
 12 Elaina Jacobson           SO Edgewood              145.85    J299.45    5  
 13 Emily Vorpagel            SR Plymouth              119.45    J271.75    4  
 14 Haley Olsen               JR Plymouth              121.35    J266.10    3  
 15 Becca Murray              FR Port Washington       131.00    J260.70    2  
 16 Brooke Iserloth           JR KielElkhLakeGlen      111.90    J259.40    1  
 
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 480.00        1995 Gina Ketelhohn, Brown Deer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Stave              SR Whitnall                  NP     205.25  
  2 Gina Jacobson             SO Edgewood                  NP     174.20  
  3 Gabby Kraus               SO Grafton                   NP     163.70  
  4 Kristen Smith             JR Port Washington           NP     161.55  
  5 Paige Schommer            JR Grafton                   NP     159.15  
  6 Taylor Knuth              JR Plymouth                  NP     159.00  
  7 Erica Tennant             JR Kenosha IndianTr          NP     155.65  
  8 Olivia Aarrestad          SR Menomonie                 NP     154.10  
  9 Hayley Seitz              SR Port Washington           NP     150.05  
 10 Alex Albrecht             SR Pius XI                   NP     147.10  
 11 Elaina Jacobson           SO Edgewood                  NP     145.85  
 12 Hannah Anderson           JR Menomonie                 NP     142.15  
 13 Becca Murray              FR Port Washington           NP     131.00  
 14 Haley Olsen               JR Plymouth                  NP     121.35  
 15 Emily Vorpagel            SR Plymouth                  NP     119.45  
 16 Brooke Iserloth           JR KielElkhLakeGlen          NP     111.90  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 1:47.38        2000 Whitnall, Whitnall                         
                         K Riebe, E Haeger, S Ciganek, K Haeger            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grafton                                           1:51.81    1:48.47   40  
     1) Stephanie Haebig JR             2) Samantha Senczyszyn SO         
     3) Rachel Hauer SO                 4) Natalie Keshemberg FR          
       27.69    28.83    26.93    25.02                                    
  2 Shorewood                                         1:52.04    1:48.59   34  
     1) Melissa Clausen JR              2) Rachel Munson SO               
     3) Ellen Stello SR                 4) Eva Jorn FR                    
       28.64    28.28    26.02    25.65                                    
  3 Whitefish Bay                                     1:51.88    1:49.91   32  
     1) Foley Van Lie Shout JR          2) Sarah Olver SR                 
     3) Annelise Sprau SR               4) Hannah Pasterski SO            
       28.88    31.31    25.02    24.70                                    
  4 Fort Atkinson                                     1:51.32    1:50.13   30  
     1) Meg Wallace FR                  2) Emma Bare JR                   
     3) Alexis Kent JR                  4) Megan Klubertanz SO            
       28.90    29.52    26.29    25.42                                    
  5 Ashwaubenon                                       1:53.05    1:51.87   28  
     1) Becca Teske SO                  2) Allison Teske JR               
     3) Claire O''Connell SO             4) Annie Stone JR                 
       29.24    30.89    26.20    25.54                                    
  6 McFarland                                         1:55.50    1:51.94   26  
     1) Rina Krupsky FR                 2) Sara Hagen FR                  
     3) McKenna Defoer JR               4) Katarina Cady JR               
       27.15    31.37    27.79    25.63                                    
  7 Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol                           1:52.53    1:51.95   24  
     1) Arica Smith JR                  2) Morgan Buckham JR              
     3) Savanna Townsend SR             4) Marissa Ehlers FR              
       28.74    31.72    25.62    25.87                                    
  8 DeForest                                          1:52.39    1:52.59   22  
     1) Ashley McGee JR                 2) Emma Blackdeer SO              
     3) Mikaela Barger FR               4) Megan Pilecky JR               
       29.05    31.59    26.32    25.63                                    
  9 Edgewood                                          1:53.39    1:52.68   18  
     1) Alex Fochios SO                 2) Ashley Zimdars SR              
     3) Maggie McNeil FR                4) Katie Bolz SO                  
       29.91    31.59    26.39    24.79                                    
 10 Whitewater                                        1:54.69    1:53.47   14  
     1) Sarah Schumacher SO             2) Callie Hebert JR               
     3) Sara Foucault SO                4) Kassie Yeazel JR               
       30.02    31.52    27.22    24.71                                    
 11 Medford Area                                      1:54.54    1:54.10   12  
     1) Mara Schumacher SO              2) Katie Homeyer SR               
     3) Abbie Bergman SO                4) Alyssa Loertscher SO           
       30.04    31.07    27.54    25.45                                    
 12 Plymouth                                          1:54.31    1:54.42   10  
     1) Megan Holec SR                  2) Sarah Gamoke SR                
     3) Becca Ebbott SR                 4) Delaney Olsen JR               
       29.95    32.95    26.29    25.23                                    
 13 Sauk Prairie                                      1:55.80    1:55.72    8  
     1) Renee Ballweg SO                2) Natalie Price SR               
     3) Jordan Evans SO                 4) Zoey Shultz SR                 
       30.22    32.17    28.51    24.82                                    
 14 Elkhorn Area                                      1:55.78    1:56.57    6  
     1) Lilly Remington JR              2) Savanna Kreiser SR             
     3) Kady Ruemmele JR                4) Emily Ames JR                  
       29.47    34.32    27.27    25.51                                    
 15 River Valley                                      1:55.09    1:57.28    4  
     1) Emily Brewer SR                 2) Riley Knutson FR               
     3) Claire Kaukl SO                 4) Molly DuCharme SO              
       30.83    32.79    27.86    25.80                                    
 16 Milton                                            1:52.77    1:57.67    2  
     1) Hannah Calhoon FR               2) Libby Reuterskiold FR          
     3) Laura Boudreau FR               4) Meagan Roberts SR              
       30.23    33.16    27.75    26.53                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 1:49.13        2009 Kelsey Hojan-Clark, Brookfield Acad.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Malone            JR Shorewood            1:52.51    1:48.83R  20  
      24.72   27.44   28.06   28.61                                
  2 Madison Tew               SO New Berlin West      1:55.50    1:52.83   17  
      25.29   28.10   29.47   29.97                                
  3 Abby Holmquist            SR Milton               1:54.34    1:54.98   16  
      25.77   28.49   30.05   30.67                                
  4 Chelsea Calhoon           JR Milton               1:55.35    1:55.58   15  
      26.20   28.72   30.14   30.52                                
  5 Paige Carter              FR New Berlin Eisen     1:56.94    1:56.07   14  
      26.43   29.39   30.31   29.94                                
  6 Genevieve Hayes           SR Shorewood            1:58.01    1:56.16   13  
      26.50   28.90   30.57   30.19                                
  7 Elizabeth Buchholz        SR KielElkhLakeGlen     1:58.06    1:57.64   12  
      27.44   29.38   30.36   30.46                                
  8 Mary Kate Berens          SR CatholicMemorial     1:58.39    1:57.97   11  
      27.17   29.49   30.65   30.66                                
  9 Kimberly Roos             JR BrnDeer/UnivSch      1:58.63    1:59.09    9  
      28.20   30.22   30.73   29.94                                
 10 Carolyn Kelk              SR Lakeland             2:01.00    1:59.63    7  
      27.10   30.10   31.28   31.15                                
 11 Alyssa Roehr              SO Monona Grove         1:58.59    1:59.81    6  
      28.44   30.31   30.28   30.78                                
 12 Becca Breiter             JR DeForest             1:59.11    2:00.58    5  
      27.63   29.97   31.33   31.65                                
 13 Katie Burgener            SO DeForest             1:59.61    2:00.71    4  
      27.58   30.27   31.43   31.43                                
 14 Lindsey Lentz             SR Sauk Prairie         2:00.03    2:01.09    3  
      27.87   30.13   31.16   31.93                                
 15 Stephanie Haebig          JR Grafton              1:59.87    2:02.86    2  
      28.00   30.48   31.94   32.44                                
 16 Katherine Fay             SO McFarland            1:59.90    2:03.39    1  
      28.11   31.39   32.42   31.47                                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 2:03.89        2002 Lauren Breunig, Sauk Prairie               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgette Alexander       JR Milton               2:07.61    2:04.54   20  
      27.24   29.19   38.37   29.74                                
  2 Ellen Stello              SR Shorewood            2:09.94    2:05.39   17  
      28.00   31.82   36.39   29.18                                
  3 Rachel Munson             SO Shorewood            2:12.54    2:06.26   16  
      28.19   32.62   35.02   30.43                                
  4 Allison Teske             JR Ashwaubenon          2:12.66    2:06.99   15  
      28.23   32.44   36.75   29.57                                
  5 Carolyn Jungers           FR Greendale            2:11.12    2:08.49   14  
      27.97   31.79   37.52   31.21                                
  6 Rachel Root               SR Monroe               2:13.96    2:12.23   13  
      28.33   32.00   39.60   32.30                                
  7 Sara Foucault             SO Whitewater           2:11.26    2:13.26   12  
      28.53   33.02   39.27   32.44                                
  8 Claire Fernandez          SR Pewaukee             2:12.85    2:13.69   11  
      28.92   35.17   38.33   31.27                                
  9 Kelly Howell              JR Thom_More/StFran     2:14.22    2:13.84    9  
      29.49   34.68   39.10   30.57                                
 10 Rachel Hauer              SO Grafton              2:14.07    2:13.98    7  
      28.52   35.78   37.65   32.03                                
 11 Emma Blackdeer            SO DeForest             2:15.68    2:14.80    6  
      30.08   35.33   37.89   31.50                                
 12 Kady Ruemmele             JR Elkhorn Area         2:15.02    2:15.61    5  
      29.21   33.73   41.88   30.79                                
 13 Maggie McNeil             FR Edgewood             2:15.32    2:15.86    4  
      29.97   34.79   39.37   31.73                                
 14 Sarah Arteaga             SR Whitnall             2:13.83    2:17.85    3  
      29.52   34.42   40.14   33.77                                
 15 Katherine Bordetskaya     FR Grafton              2:15.47    2:18.89    2  
      29.85   36.45   39.50   33.09                                
 16 Payton Parman             FR Berlin/GreenLake     2:14.00    2:19.08    1  
      29.08   34.97   42.26   32.77                                
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 23.26        2007 Beckie Thompson, New Berlin West             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savanna Townsend          SR SturBay/Sevast         24.16      23.74   20  
  2 Samantha Senczyszyn       SO Grafton                23.59      23.90   17  
  3 Katelyn Holmquist         SR Milton                 24.46      24.22   16  
  4 Emma Bare                 JR Fort Atkinson          24.47      24.24   15  
  5 Maddie Rastall            SR Marinette              24.54      24.37   14  
  6 Claire Friederick         SR Plattvl/Lancstr        24.38      24.70   13  
  7 Annelise Sprau            SR Whitefish Bay          24.81      24.74   12  
  8 Arica Smith               JR SturBay/Sevast         24.68      24.88   11  
  9 Sam Rottel                SR New Berlin Eisen       25.06      24.93    9  
 10 Kayla Rasmussen           JR New Berlin West        25.16      24.97    7  
 11 Jamie Hoelter             SR Baraboo                25.32      25.26    6  
 12 Liz Leist                 JR Pewaukee               25.25      25.27    5  
 13 Kaitlyn Hollman           SR Fort Atkinson          25.34      25.33    3.5
 13 Jamie Fuse                JR Lady/Bruce/Flamb       25.53      25.33    3.5
 15 Kira Deming               JR DeForest               25.34      25.39    2  
 16 Katie Bolz                SO Edgewood               25.39      25.79    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 55.94        2010 Alison Meng, Sauk Prairie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rina Krupsky              FR McFarland              58.32      57.01   20  
      26.91   30.10                                                
  2 Savanna Townsend          SR SturBay/Sevast         58.15      57.04   17  
      26.15   30.89                                                
  3 Claire O''Connell          SO Ashwaubenon            59.57      58.10   16  
      26.75   31.35                                                
  4 Becca Ebbott              SR Plymouth               59.06      58.27   15  
      26.77   31.50                                                
  5 Sara Hagen                FR McFarland              59.48      58.52   14  
      27.49   31.03                                                
  6 Annelise Sprau            SR Whitefish Bay          59.99      58.71   13  
      26.55   32.16                                                
  7 Natalie Keshemberg        FR Grafton                59.68      59.54   12  
      27.67   31.87                                                
  8 Nicole Bellford           SO New Berlin Eisen     1:01.31      59.86   11  
      28.37   31.49                                                
  9 Alexis Kent               JR Fort Atkinson          59.84    1:00.05    9  
      27.77   32.28                                                
 10 Steffi Durley             JR New Berlin Eisen     1:01.03    1:00.28    7  
      28.61   31.67                                                
 11 Mikaela Barger            FR DeForest               59.74    1:00.72    6  
      27.95   32.77                                                
 12 Ashley McGee              JR DeForest             1:01.51    1:01.24    5  
      28.83   32.41                                                
 13 Maggie McNeil             FR Edgewood             1:02.30    1:01.77    4  
      29.23   32.54                                                
 14 Jamie Fuse                JR Lady/Bruce/Flamb     1:02.39    1:02.64    3  
      28.30   34.34                                                
 15 Payton Parman             FR Berlin/GreenLake     1:01.52    1:02.69    2  
      29.64   33.05                                                
 16 Chloe Peterson            SR SturBay/Sevast       1:02.23    1:03.40    1  
      28.67   34.73                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 50.61        2007 Beckie Thompson, New Berlin West             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Malone            JR Shorewood              52.07      50.28R  20  
      23.97   26.31                                                
  2 Madison Tew               SO New Berlin West        52.74      51.97   17  
      24.66   27.31                                                
  3 Abby Holmquist            SR Milton                 52.97      52.62   16  
      25.37   27.25                                                
  4 Sam Rottel                SR New Berlin Eisen       54.02      53.37   15  
      25.82   27.55                                                
  5 Paige Carter              FR New Berlin Eisen       54.28      53.49   14  
      26.02   27.47                                                
  6 Carolyn Kelk              SR Lakeland               54.28      53.81   13  
      25.99   27.82                                                
  7 Maddie Rastall            SR Marinette              53.83      53.86   12  
      25.86   28.00                                                
  8 Arica Smith               JR SturBay/Sevast         54.78      54.25   11  
      26.18   28.07                                                
  9 Anne Blackbourn           JR Elkhorn Area           55.22      54.86    9  
      26.38   28.48                                                
 10 Alyssa Roehr              SO Monona Grove           54.21      54.91    7  
      26.52   28.39                                                
 11 Jamie Hoelter             SR Baraboo                55.23      54.97    6  
      26.46   28.51                                                
 12 Kira Deming               JR DeForest               55.04      55.13    5  
      26.59   28.54                                                
 13 Sabrina Raber             SR Whitefish Bay          55.37      55.31    4  
      26.74   28.57                                                
 14 Zoey Shultz               SR Sauk Prairie           55.43      55.44    3  
      26.76   28.68                                                
 15 Melissa Clausen           JR Shorewood              55.39      55.88    2  
      26.77   29.11                                                
 16 Annie Stone               JR Ashwaubenon            55.53      56.09    1  
      26.79   29.30                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 4:48.80        2010 Kelsey Hojan-Clark, Brookfield Acad.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellen Stello              SR Shorewood            5:05.08    4:58.34   20  
      27.02   29.14   29.62   29.79   30.17   30.41   30.51   30.72
      30.63   30.33                                                
  2 Rina Krupsky              FR McFarland            5:07.23    5:02.66   17  
      27.14   29.31   30.31   30.75   30.75   30.87   30.84   31.14
      31.27   30.28                                                
  3 Genevieve Hayes           SR Shorewood            5:25.32    5:07.55   16  
      27.28   29.09   30.44   31.04   31.86   32.00   31.93   31.58
      31.62   30.71                                                
  4 Elizabeth Buchholz        SR KielElkhLakeGlen     5:11.53    5:10.32   15  
      28.54   30.36   31.22   31.61   31.64   31.96   31.47   31.79
      31.13   30.60                                                
  5 Kimberly Roos             JR BrnDeer/UnivSch      5:11.83    5:11.88   14  
      28.71   30.83   31.41   31.52   31.65   31.72   31.70   31.62
      31.71   31.01                                                
  6 Katie Burgener            SO DeForest             5:12.72    5:16.31   13  
      28.44   30.82   31.46   32.07   31.92   32.26   32.25   32.45
      32.60   32.04                                                
  7 Claire Fernandez          SR Pewaukee             5:14.36    5:16.83   12  
      29.19   31.28   31.88   32.49   32.24   32.29   32.10   32.27
      32.05   31.04                                                
  8 Kira Pless                SO Ashwaubenon          5:20.45    5:17.94   11  
      28.09   31.34   32.39   33.01   32.79   32.69   32.18   32.35
      32.15   30.95                                                
  9 Katherine Fay             SO McFarland            5:19.68    5:19.22    9  
      28.61   31.42   32.53   32.77   32.74   32.97   32.74   32.53
      32.64   30.27                                                
 10 Mary Kate Berens          SR CatholicMemorial     5:14.56    5:21.18    7  
      28.41   31.72   32.41   32.81   32.96   32.58   33.09   33.17
      33.32   30.71                                                
 11 Sara Foucault             SO Whitewater           5:14.88    5:21.27    6  
      29.73   31.85   31.58   32.25   32.77   32.39   32.39   32.85
      33.15   32.31                                                
 12 Jordan Evans              SO Sauk Prairie         5:25.12    5:23.07    5  
      28.39   31.35   32.19   32.65   32.93   33.16   33.20   33.35
      33.37   32.48                                                
 13 Becca Breiter             JR DeForest             5:21.00    5:24.92    4  
      28.75   31.24   31.82   32.47   32.85   33.21   33.84   33.98
      33.79   32.97                                                
 14 Becca Teske               SO Ashwaubenon          5:27.52    5:25.83    3  
      29.03   32.15   32.62   32.69   33.23   33.56   33.80   33.41
      33.71   31.63                                                
 15 Erin Fons                 SO DeForest             5:22.55    5:25.91    2  
      28.76   31.34   32.80   33.15   33.35   33.82   34.20   33.55
      33.45   31.49                                                
 16 Mackenzie West            SO DeForest             5:24.83    5:28.01    1  
      28.79   31.68   32.91   33.42   33.45   33.73   34.08   33.88
      33.46   32.61                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 1:36.02        2009 Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol, SturgeonBay/Seva  
                         Si Townsend, M Rabas, M Trelka, Sa Townsend       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milton                                            1:40.10    1:36.69   40  
     1) Katelyn Holmquist SR            2) Bridgette Alexander JR         
     3) Chelsea Calhoon JR              4) Abby Holmquist SR              
       24.06    23.76    24.67    24.20                                    
  2 Shorewood                                         1:41.79    1:38.68   34  
     1) Rachel Munson SO                2) Eva Jorn FR                    
     3) Genevieve Hayes SR              4) Kristin Malone JR              
       24.81    25.98    24.98    22.91                                    
  3 New Berlin West                                   1:40.99    1:39.28   32  
     1) Emily Szydlowski SO             2) Amber Kazinski SR              
     3) Kayla Rasmussen JR              4) Madison Tew SO                 
       26.29    25.26    24.10    23.63                                    
  4 Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol                           1:40.03    1:39.65   30  
     1) Arica Smith JR                  2) Chloe Peterson SR              
     3) Marissa Ehlers FR               4) Savanna Townsend SR            
       24.52    26.05    25.75    23.33                                    
  5 New Berlin Eisenhower                             1:41.47    1:39.96   28  
     1) Nicole Bellford SO              2) Shayna Putney FR               
     3) Sam Rottel SR                   4) Paige Carter FR                
       25.30    25.63    24.30    24.73                                    
  6 Fort Atkinson                                     1:40.64    1:40.50   26  
     1) Megan Klubertanz SO             2) Nicki Smiley SR                
     3) Carly Wallace SR                4) Kaitlyn Hollman SR             
       25.90    25.21    24.65    24.74                                    
  7 Whitefish Bay                                     1:42.46    1:40.79   24  
     1) Anna Lauko SO                   2) Sabrina Raber SR               
     3) Maggie Colton FR                4) Hannah Pasterski SO            
       25.64    25.54    24.79    24.82                                    
  8 Platteville/Lancaster                             1:41.24    1:41.17   22  
     1) Claire Friederick SR            2) Melanie Schaefer SO            
     3) Elisa Bilderback SR             4) Sarah Loring SR                
       24.73    25.49    26.36    24.59                                    
  9 Plymouth                                          1:42.85    1:42.04   18  
     1) Delaney Olsen JR                2) Meghan Roelse JR               
     3) Maddie Strutz SO                4) Becca Ebbott SR                
       26.15    25.17    25.44    25.28                                    
 10 Monona Grove                                      1:41.33    1:42.23   14  
     1) Dano Millin SR                  2) Brooke Marten JR               
     3) Grace Storms FR                 4) Alyssa Roehr SO                
       25.65    25.39    26.44    24.75                                    
 11 DeForest                                          1:41.73    1:42.47   12  
     1) Kira Deming JR                  2) Mikaela Barger FR              
     3) Megan Pilecky JR                4) Katie Burgener SO              
       25.38    26.02    25.57    25.50                                    
 12 Sauk Prairie                                      1:42.66    1:42.60   10  
     1) Zoey Shultz SR                  2) Natalie Price SR               
     3) Renee Ballweg SO                4) Lindsey Lentz SR               
       25.31    25.48    26.14    25.67                                    
 13 Edgewood                                          1:43.00    1:42.76    8  
     1) Alex Fochios SO                 2) Ashley Zimdars SR              
     3) Maggie McNeil FR                4) Katie Bolz SO                  
       25.87    26.25    25.51    25.13                                    
 14 Ashwaubenon                                       1:42.24    1:43.36    6  
     1) Claire O''Connell SO             2) Hannah Van Dalen FR            
     3) Olivia Steffel SO               4) Annie Stone JR                 
       26.04    25.64    26.11    25.57                                    
 15 River Valley                                      1:42.41    1:43.67    4  
     1) Claire Kaukl SO                 2) Kelli Liegel SO                
     3) Holly DuCharme FR               4) Molly DuCharme SO              
       26.65    26.10    25.60    25.32                                    
 16 Grafton                                           1:42.04    1:45.22    2  
     1) Katelyn Brooks SR               2) Katherine Bordetskaya FR       
     3) Anna Hauer SR                   4) Rachel Hauer SO                
       26.13    26.62    26.16    26.31                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 55.83        2008 Siri Smits, Berlin/GreenLake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgette Alexander       JR Milton                 56.33      55.45R  20  
      27.39   28.06                                                
  2 Katelyn Holmquist         SR Milton                 57.87      56.93   17  
      27.87   29.06                                                
  3 Rachel Root               SR Monroe                 58.89      58.38   16  
      28.60   29.78                                                
  4 Chelsea Calhoon           JR Milton                 58.34      58.49   15  
      28.80   29.69                                                
  5 Kady Ruemmele             JR Elkhorn Area           59.14      59.52   14  
      29.02   30.50                                                
  6 Natalie Keshemberg        FR Grafton                59.88      59.75   13  
      29.23   30.52                                                
  7 Stephanie Haebig          JR Grafton                59.20    1:00.02   12  
      29.20   30.82                                                
  8 Lauren Schellin           JR Kenosha IndianTr     1:00.65    1:00.35   11  
      29.04   31.31                                                
  9 Melissa Clausen           JR Shorewood            1:00.11    1:00.60    9  
      29.62   30.98                                                
 10 Alexis Kent               JR Fort Atkinson        1:00.36    1:01.52    7  
      29.72   31.80                                                
 11 Gabrielle Goerlinger      SO Clintonville         1:00.68    1:01.67    6  
      30.06   31.61                                                
 12 Kelly Howell              JR Thom_More/StFran     1:01.96    1:01.83    4.5
      30.20   31.63                                                
 12 Dano Millin               SR Monona Grove         1:01.32    1:01.83    4.5
      30.14   31.69                                                
 14 Claire O''Connell          SO Ashwaubenon          1:00.81    1:02.65    3  
      30.28   32.37                                                
 15 Liz Leist                 JR Pewaukee             1:02.42    1:02.96    2  
      30.15   32.81                                                
 16 Nicki Smiley              SR Fort Atkinson        1:02.23    1:04.88    1  
      30.87   34.01                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 1:03.06        2011 Anna Meinholz, Cath. Memorial              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Munson             SO Shorewood            1:06.77    1:01.37R  20  
      29.16   32.21                                                
  2 Samantha Senczyszyn       SO Grafton              1:04.38    1:03.05R  17  
      29.48   33.57                                                
  3 Emma Bare                 JR Fort Atkinson        1:04.51    1:04.17   16  
      30.14   34.03                                                
  4 Allison Teske             JR Ashwaubenon          1:07.44    1:06.28   15  
      31.43   34.85                                                
  5 Carolyn Jungers           FR Greendale            1:08.95    1:06.51   14  
      31.34   35.17                                                
  6 Emma Blackdeer            SO DeForest             1:08.00    1:07.40   13  
      32.19   35.21                                                
  7 Sarah Olver               SR Whitefish Bay        1:09.62    1:07.73   12  
      32.42   35.31                                                
  8 Rachel Hauer              SO Grafton              1:09.31    1:08.21   11  
      31.98   36.23                                                
  9 Sara Hagen                FR McFarland            1:09.71    1:08.42    9  
      32.57   35.85                                                
 10 Katie Homeyer             SR Medford Area         1:08.70    1:08.55    7  
      31.88   36.67                                                
 11 Callie Hebert             JR Whitewater           1:09.72    1:08.76    6  
      32.66   36.10                                                
 12 Erin Fons                 SO DeForest             1:09.64    1:09.22    5  
      32.32   36.90                                                
 13 Jocelyn Marks             JR DeForest             1:09.68    1:10.19    4  
      33.26   36.93                                                
 14 Morgan Seaton             JR Edgewood             1:10.43    1:10.49    3  
      33.26   37.23                                                
 15 Morgan Buckham            JR SturBay/Sevast       1:09.93    1:10.76    2  
      33.01   37.75                                                
 16 Sarah Arteaga             SR Whitnall             1:09.62    1:11.03    1  
      33.48   37.55                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    State D2: R 3:31.37        1996 Shorewood, Shorewood                       
                         J Belfor, A Carollo, K Eschenburg, M Purvis       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milton                                            3:38.41    3:29.26R  40  
     1) Chelsea Calhoon JR              2) Katelyn Holmquist SR           
     3) Abby Holmquist SR               4) Bridgette Alexander JR         
       26.15    53.92    24.81    51.67    25.08    52.28    24.48    51.39
  2 Shorewood                                         3:37.82    3:32.18   34  
     1) Ellen Stello SR                 2) Melissa Clausen JR             
     3) Genevieve Hayes SR              4) Kristin Malone JR              
       25.57    53.28    26.10    55.14    25.73    53.76    23.60    50.00
  3 New Berlin Eisenhower                             3:38.60    3:36.60   32  
     1) Nicole Bellford SO              2) Shayna Putney FR               
     3) Sam Rottel SR                   4) Paige Carter FR                
       26.64    55.25    26.41    55.77    25.12    52.43    25.36    53.15
  4 Grafton                                           3:38.34    3:39.86   29  
     1) Natalie Keshemberg FR           2) Samantha Senczyszyn SO         
     3) Rachel Hauer SO                 4) Stephanie Haebig JR            
       26.80    55.85    24.48    52.15    27.15    56.67    26.15    55.19
  4 Whitefish Bay                                     3:40.95    3:39.86   29  
     1) Sabrina Raber SR                2) Hannah Pasterski SO            
     3) Sarah Olver SR                  4) Annelise Sprau SR              
       26.95    55.73    26.27    55.19    26.75    56.35    24.60    52.59
  6 Fort Atkinson                                     3:40.81    3:40.00   26  
     1) Nicki Smiley SR                 2) Kaitlyn Hollman SR             
     3) Alexis Kent JR                  4) Emma Bare JR                   
       27.14    56.48    26.10    55.56    26.16    55.26    25.00    52.70
  7 Ashwaubenon                                       3:44.85    3:40.86   24  
     1) Becca Teske SO                  2) Annie Stone JR                 
     3) Bailey Kohlbeck SR              4) Allison Teske JR               
       27.08    55.81    26.52    55.75    26.17    56.01    25.34    53.29
  8 Platteville/Lancaster                             3:47.33    3:42.85   22  
     1) Claire Friederick SR            2) Melanie Schaefer SO            
     3) Maddie Kieler JR                4) Sarah Loring SR                
       25.47    53.61    26.54    56.60    26.78    56.64    26.22    56.00
  9 DeForest                                          3:42.92    3:43.75   18  
     1) Kira Deming JR                  2) Becca Breiter JR               
     3) Megan Pilecky JR                4) Katie Burgener SO              
       26.74    55.43    26.92    55.72    26.58    56.56    26.55    56.04
 10 McFarland                                         3:44.25    3:43.96   14  
     1) Rina Krupsky FR                 2) Paige Zagzebski JR             
     3) Katherine Fay SO                4) Sara Hagen FR                  
       26.04    54.13    26.39    55.78    27.19    58.67    25.94    55.38
 11 Plymouth                                          3:46.13    3:44.26   12  
     1) Maddie Strutz SO                2) Delaney Olsen JR               
     3) Meghan Roelse JR                4) Becca Ebbott SR                
       27.38    56.28    26.69    56.47    25.67    55.96    26.32    55.55
 12 Whitewater                                        3:46.36    3:44.59   10  
     1) Kassie Yeazel JR                2) Sarah Schumacher SO            
     3) Callie Hebert JR                4) Sara Foucault SO               
       26.76    56.41    26.84    57.65    26.47    55.14    26.25    55.39
 13 Sauk Prairie                                      3:44.39    3:45.04    8  
     1) Zoey Shultz SR                  2) Jordan Evans SO                
     3) Erin Statz SO                   4) Lindsey Lentz SR               
       26.66    55.39    27.01    56.93    26.80    57.01    26.48    55.71
 14 Elkhorn Area                                      3:47.18    3:47.07    6  
     1) Emma Glogovsky SR               2) Bethany Buikema SO             
     3) Kady Ruemmele JR                4) Anne Blackbourn JR             
       28.05    58.50    27.42    58.09    26.73    55.71    25.95    54.77
 15 River Valley                                      3:47.63    3:48.53    4  
     1) Claire Kaukl SO                 2) Kaylee Wickman SO              
     3) Holly DuCharme FR               4) Molly DuCharme SO              
       28.11    57.54    26.28    57.83    26.40    56.41    26.09    56.75
 16 Monona Grove                                      3:48.14    3:49.34    2  
     1) Brooke Marten JR                2) Wendy Pfefferkorn FR           
     3) Jennifer Keller FR              4) Alyssa Roehr SO                
       27.15    58.00    26.69    56.38    27.24    59.09    26.64    55.87
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Shorewood                           255   2. Milton                              217
  3. Grafton                             193   4. Fort Atkinson                     133.5
  5. New Berlin Eisenhower               130   6. DeForest                            127
  7. Whitefish Bay                       126   8. Ashwaubenon                         122
  9. Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol             116  10. McFarland                           110
 11. Plymouth                             77  12. New Berlin West                      73
 13. Edgewood                             60  14. Platteville/Lancaster                57
 15. Whitewater                           48  16. Elkhorn Area                         40
 17. Sauk Prairie                         37  18. Monona Grove                       33.5
 19. Pewaukee                             30  20. Monroe                               29
 21. Greendale                            28  21. Kiel/Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah         28
 23. Marinette                            26  24. Whitnall                             24
 25. Kenosha Indian Trail                 23  25. Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw       23
 27. Lakeland                             20  27. Menomonie                            20
 29. Medford Area                         19  30. Catholic Memorial                    18
 30. Port Washington                      18  32. Saint Thomas More/St. Francis      13.5
 33. Baraboo                              12  33. River Valley                         12
 35. Pius XI                              11  36. Ladysmith/Bruce/Flambeau            6.5
 37. Clintonville                          6  38. Berlin/Green Lake                     3