ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Florida 1A
11/10/2012-11/10/2012
Orlando, Florida USA

Dr. Phillips High School                              11/10/2012 - 17:40PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/10/12                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:40.73  2011      Concord Carondelet
                          M. White, A. Gargalikis, C. Ray, C.Chenault
        State:   1:42.35  2008      Bolles
                          A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler
                 1:46.68  AA-A
                 1:48.70  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Saint Andrew''s                1:46.70    1:42.77 AA-A    40  
     1) Karosas, Tasija SR            2) Bradford-Feldman, Rachael SO 
     3) Moroney, Megan SO             4) Ruth, Brenna JR              
                 25.78        54.86 (29.08)
        1:19.36 (24.50)     1:42.77 (23.41)
  2 Bolles                        1:50.70    1:43.65 AA-A    34  
     1) Soapes, Chandler 12           2) Neidigh, Ashley 12           
     3) Peacock, Salem 11             4) Schmidt, Kasey 10            
                 26.34        55.45 (29.11)
        1:21.08 (25.63)     1:43.65 (22.57)
  3 RansomEverglades              1:48.41    1:46.15 AA-A    32  
     1) Morgan, Laine 10              2) Valls, Annie 11              
     3) Kalandiak, Alexa 11           4) Johnson, Chelsea 11          
                 27.09        56.37 (29.28)
        1:21.88 (25.51)     1:46.15 (24.27)
  4 Pine Crest                    1:49.01    1:48.25 AA-C    30  
     1) Ghali, Miriyam SO             2) Swartz, Lindsey SO           
     3) Martin, Tyla SO               4) Chaney, Kaelah SR            
                 28.66        59.15 (30.49)
        1:24.13 (24.98)     1:48.25 (24.12)
  5 University                    1:50.59    1:49.81         28  
     1) Kopas, Allison 8              2) Kopas, Emily JR              
     3) Robinson, Krissa JR           4) Sands, Evy JR                
                 28.64        57.22 (28.58)
        1:23.83 (26.61)     1:49.81 (25.98)
  6 Trinity Prep                  1:50.65    1:50.16         26  
     1) Parent, Allie 10              2) Coyne, Ally 10               
     3) Maiocco, Claire 8             4) Wood, Ellie 11               
                 28.15        59.39 (31.24)
        1:25.34 (25.95)     1:50.16 (24.82)
  7 Pine School                   1:52.10    1:50.63         24  
     1) Goodwin, Darby 10             2) Madden, Emma 11              
     3) Toner, Dakota 12              4) Quist, Kennidy 8             
                 25.93        56.97 (31.04)
        1:25.77 (28.80)     1:50.63 (24.86)
 -- Bishop Kenny                  1:46.27         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Soapes, Kandes 10             2) DeBever, McKenna 11          
     3) Devine, Emma 09               4) Ware, Lydia 12               
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Episcopal                     1:52.71    1:51.01         18  
     1) Altman, Megan 09              2) Rowell, Marilyn 12           
     3) Bateh, Sweet Caroline 12      4) Witt, Lexie 09               
                 28.31        59.65 (31.34)
        1:25.93 (26.28)     1:51.01 (25.08)
 10 Tampa Prep                    1:52.18    1:51.29         14  
     1) Brown, Caroline SO            2) Savitt, Savannah FR          
     3) Waite, Carylyn JR             4) Fredlake, Hannah FR          
                 29.67        59.53 (29.86)
        1:26.66 (27.13)     1:51.29 (24.63)
 11 St. Brendan                   1:54.66    1:52.88         12  
     1) Renfurm, Briennne 11          2) Leter, Evita 12              
     3) Castano, Ashley 10            4) Irigoyen, Olivia 11          
                 27.91        57.35 (29.44)
        1:26.35 (29.00)     1:52.88 (26.53)
 12 Westminster Acad              1:54.43    1:53.66         10  
     1) Rivera, Alexa 8               2) Zubero, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Nava, Jessica 7               4) Israels, Caroline SR         
                 29.37      1:01.56 (32.19)
        1:28.59 (27.03)     1:53.66 (25.07)
 13 CoralSpringsChtr              1:53.05    1:53.82          8  
     1) Campo, Stephanie SO           2) Figueroa, Kristina SR        
     3) Diamond, Jenna SR             4) Payamps, Natasha SR          
                 29.91      1:01.26 (31.35)
        1:28.64 (27.38)     1:53.82 (25.18)
 14 Gulliver Prep                 1:56.27    1:56.28          6  
     1) Rocha, Katja 12               2) Serrano, Rebecca 11          
     3) Rios, Tori 10                 4) Schafer, Camila 11           
                 29.80      1:03.36 (33.56)
        1:30.82 (27.46)     1:56.28 (25.46)
 15 Lake Highland                 2:00.76    1:56.45          4  
     1) Lillo, Hannah 11              2) Lowe, Carley 8               
     3) Myers, Andie 8                4) Fucile, Lena 10              
                 30.11      1:02.55 (32.44)
        1:31.42 (28.87)     1:56.45 (25.03)
 16 Shorecrest Prep               2:02.15    1:58.59          2  
     1) Little, Meredith 9            2) Coleman, Courtney 8          
     3) Coundouriotis, Monica 10      4) Rau, Molly 10                
                 29.11      1:01.56 (32.45)
        1:31.79 (30.23)     1:58.59 (26.80)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:29.79  2009      The Bolles School
                          R. Murphy, S. Rivera, T. Romano, T. Gutman
        State:   1:29.79  2009      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman
                 1:35.11  AA-A
                 1:36.66  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bolles                        1:35.76    1:28.02$AA-A    40  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 12               2) Schooling, Joseph 11         
     3) Booth, Josh 11                4) Condorelli, Santo 12         
                 21.09        46.57 (25.48)
        1:08.38 (21.81)     1:28.02 (19.64)
  2 Trinity Prep                  1:39.79    1:35.84 AA-C    34  
     1) Yuan, Jerry 12                2) House, Logan 12              
     3) Auer, Jackson 10              4) Reuter, Nick 11              
                 25.04        53.17 (28.13)
        1:16.09 (22.92)     1:35.84 (19.75)
  3 Saint Andrew''s                1:40.08    1:36.28 AA-C    32  
     1) Hayhoe, Luke JR               2) Moses, Zach SO               
     3) Warner, Shawn SR              4) Conrad, Nicholas SO          
                 24.10        51.93 (27.83)
        1:15.23 (23.30)     1:36.28 (21.05)
  4 Lake Highland                 1:38.43    1:37.74         30  
     1) Smith, Arthur 12              2) Springman, Riley 11          
     3) Monacelli, Joshua 10          4) Bessire, Harlin 11           
                 25.54        52.80 (27.26)
        1:16.20 (23.40)     1:37.74 (21.54)
  5 Shorecrest Prep               1:38.01    1:38.52         28  
     1) Farese, John 11               2) Chen, Joshua 10              
     3) Grant, Alex 11                4) Marshburn, Mark 10           
                 23.62        51.97 (28.35)
        1:16.33 (24.36)     1:38.52 (22.19)
  6 Tampa Prep                    1:38.63    1:41.65         26  
     1) Cates, Van 8                  2) Blustein, Alex SR            
     3) Campo, Gregory JR             4) Burmeister, Zach JR          
                 26.31        54.45 (28.14)
        1:18.48 (24.03)     1:41.65 (23.17)
  7 Gulliver Prep                 1:42.42    1:42.03         24  
     1) Simoes, Rodrigo 11            2) Magalhaes, Gabriel 12        
     3) Campana, Stefano 11           4) Hermida, Ricky 10            
                 26.56        55.28 (28.72)
        1:18.78 (23.50)     1:42.03 (23.25)
  8 A-Heritage Plant              1:42.47    1:42.11         22  
     1) Eaddy, Taylor SO              2) Garcia, Chris SO             
     3) Medina, Nicolas FR            4) Clark, Scott SR              
                 26.38        55.78 (29.40)
        1:20.36 (24.58)     1:42.11 (21.75)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Pine Crest                    1:42.48    1:41.30         18  
     1) Gueneralov, Anton FR          2) Evenson, Alex JR             
     3) Doolittle, Thomas SR          4) Bijlsma, Christiaan SR       
                 26.74        54.54 (27.80)
        1:19.21 (24.67)     1:41.30 (22.09)
 10 Cardinal Gibbons              1:43.24    1:42.12         14  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                2) Yakymiw, Matthew SR          
     3) Hall, Dylan SR                4) Crist, Fisher SO             
                 25.24        53.52 (28.28)
        1:19.35 (25.83)     1:42.12 (22.77)
 11 Episcopal                     1:42.79    1:42.89         12  
     1) Wilson, Henry 11              2) Singleton, Tyler 12          
     3) Walker, Billy 11              4) Munoz, Kevin 12              
                 26.86        56.06 (29.20)
        1:20.70 (24.64)     1:42.89 (22.19)
 12 South FL Heat                 1:44.12    1:43.74         10  
     1) Smutny, Matt                  2) Wilson, Kevin                
     3) Smutny, Luke                  4) Pierce, Bryce                
                 25.75        55.65 (29.90)
        1:20.92 (25.27)     1:43.74 (22.82)
 13 University                    1:43.76    1:44.71          8  
     1) Oberndorfer, Nicolas JR       2) Pereira, Daniel SO           
     3) Hosfeld, Marco JR             4) Lyn, Matthew SO              
                 27.71        56.08 (28.37)
        1:21.67 (25.59)     1:44.71 (23.04)
 14 Berkley Prep                  1:49.89    1:45.43          6  
     1) Olney, Graham 1O              2) Mitchell, Bradley 9          
     3) Mayer, Thomas 11              4) Mosher, Keating 1O           
                 25.69        57.27 (31.58)
        1:22.56 (25.29)     1:45.43 (22.87)
 15 Westminster Acad              1:45.47    1:45.96          4  
     1) Smith, Micah SO               2) Shyne, Nicolas SR            
     3) Woodburn, Jason SO            4) Zubero, Daniel JR            
                 28.16        56.78 (28.62)
        1:21.86 (25.08)     1:45.96 (24.10)
 16 StJohnsCntryDay               1:47.83    1:47.04          2  
     1) Heath, Grady SO               2) Stroh, Niko SR               
     3) Boulter, Bryan SR             4) Hays, Garrett JR             
                 26.27        54.79 (28.52)
        1:20.84 (26.05)     1:47.04 (26.20)
 

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State:   1:45.37  2010      Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage Plant
                 1:49.79  AA-A
                 1:51.69  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Moroney, Megan   SO Saint Andrew''s    1:48.84    1:48.02 AA-A    20  
                 24.94        51.80 (26.86)
        1:19.63 (27.83)     1:48.02 (28.39)
  2 Hodgson, Jessic  11 Bolles            1:51.83    1:48.29 AA-A    17  
                 25.13        51.96 (26.83)
        1:19.78 (27.82)     1:48.29 (28.51)
  3 Rasmus, Claire   10 Bolles            1:51.40    1:49.10 AA-A    16  
                 25.37        52.87 (27.50)
        1:21.22 (28.35)     1:49.10 (27.88)
  4 Hammond, Britta  SR Pine Crest        1:51.34    1:49.17 AA-A    15  
                 25.94        53.37 (27.43)
        1:21.21 (27.84)     1:49.17 (27.96)
  5 Berdusco, Ellen  10 St. Stephen''s Ep  1:51.42    1:49.77 AA-A    14  
                 26.32        53.95 (27.63)
        1:22.07 (28.12)     1:49.77 (27.70)
  6 Duggan, Katie    10 Lake Highland     1:52.61    1:49.91 AA-C    13  
                 26.09        53.94 (27.85)
        1:22.26 (28.32)     1:49.91 (27.65)
  7 Randolph, Jessi  SR A-Heritage Plant  1:50.39    1:50.23 AA-C    12  
                 25.70        53.51 (27.81)
        1:21.90 (28.39)     1:50.23 (28.33)
  8 Miller, Genevie  12 Bolles            1:51.31    1:50.88 AA-C    11  
                 25.73        53.45 (27.72)
        1:22.11 (28.66)     1:50.88 (28.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gomez, Dany      JR Grandview Prep    1:55.56    1:52.90          9  
                 25.72        53.98 (28.26)
        1:23.29 (29.31)     1:52.90 (29.61)
 10 DiMeo, Grace     11 Booker            1:55.84    1:53.70          7  
                 26.51        55.70 (29.19)
        1:24.64 (28.94)     1:53.70 (29.06)
 11 Talwar, Ali      12 Bolles            1:56.06    1:54.90          6  
                 27.45        56.36 (28.91)
        1:26.04 (29.68)     1:54.90 (28.86)
 12 Sanchez, Namill   9 Gulliver Prep     1:55.41    1:55.37          5  
                 27.01        56.26 (29.25)
        1:25.88 (29.62)     1:55.37 (29.49)
 13 Vandenberg, Dan     Sagemont          1:57.09    1:56.14          4  
                 26.88        55.74 (28.86)
        1:25.85 (30.11)     1:56.14 (30.29)
 14 Reyes, Claudia   SR A-Heritage Plant  1:57.45    1:56.36          3  
                 26.88        56.01 (29.13)
        1:26.23 (30.22)     1:56.36 (30.13)
 15 Conoscenti, Lau  12 Cocoa Beach       1:57.31    1:56.63          2  
                 27.12        56.34 (29.22)
        1:26.48 (30.14)     1:56.63 (30.15)
 16 Fredlake, Hanna  FR Tampa Prep        1:57.09    1:56.81          1  
                 26.63        55.53 (28.90)
        1:25.85 (30.32)     1:56.81 (30.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Valls, Kyla       8 RansomEverglades  1:58.42                   
                 26.82        57.04 (30.22)
        1:28.04 (31.00)     1:58.42 (30.38)
 18 Spalding, Isabe  10 Bishop Moore      1:59.32                   
                 27.51        57.29 (29.78)
        1:28.11 (30.82)     1:59.32 (31.21)
 19 Clarke, Madelei  JR N''Side Christian  1:59.39                   
                 27.05        56.99 (29.94)
        1:28.20 (31.21)     1:59.39 (31.19)
 20 Digulla, Megan   12 Cocoa Beach       1:59.52                   
                 27.31        56.80 (29.49)
        1:27.39 (30.59)     1:59.52 (32.13)
 21 Leadbetter, Lin     N''Side Christian  1:59.58                   
                 26.61        56.30 (29.69)
        1:27.93 (31.63)     1:59.58 (31.65)
 22 Lien, Viktoria    8 Lake Highland     1:59.99                   
                 27.87        58.47 (30.60)
        1:29.23 (30.76)     1:59.99 (30.76)
 23 Eckhard, Joie    SO Cardinal Mooney   2:00.36                   
                 28.62        58.53 (29.91)
        1:29.64 (31.11)     2:00.36 (30.72)
 24 McFadden, Megan  10 Lake Highland     2:03.17                   
                 28.21        58.85 (30.64)
        1:31.08 (32.23)     2:03.17 (32.09)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:33.83  2009      Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA
        State:   1:35.81  2000      Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 1:39.51  AA-A
                 1:41.12  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Skjaerpe, Rasmu  JR Tampa Prep        1:39.53    1:38.20 AA-A    20  
                 22.79        47.54 (24.75)
        1:12.73 (25.19)     1:38.20 (25.47)
  2 Legrand, Jemal      Sagemont          1:41.14    1:38.76 AA-A    17  
                 23.11        47.79 (24.68)
        1:13.27 (25.48)     1:38.76 (25.49)
  3 Booth, Josh      11 Bolles            1:41.05    1:39.48 AA-A    16  
                 22.53        47.28 (24.75)
        1:12.84 (25.56)     1:39.48 (26.64)
  4 Haeffner, Kent   JR Pine Crest        1:41.63    1:40.92 AA-C    15  
                 23.82        49.26 (25.44)
        1:15.40 (26.14)     1:40.92 (25.52)
  5 Pinon, Julien    FR A-Heritage Plant  1:42.22    1:41.31         14  
                 23.72        49.26 (25.54)
        1:15.50 (26.24)     1:41.31 (25.81)
  6 Hosfeld, Marco   JR University        1:42.44    1:41.72         13  
                 24.27        49.82 (25.55)
        1:15.69 (25.87)     1:41.72 (26.03)
  7 Pena, Alex       11 Lake Highland     1:41.90    1:42.82         12  
                 23.73        49.44 (25.71)
        1:16.11 (26.67)     1:42.82 (26.71)
  8 Briggs, Joey     12 Rickards          1:42.61    1:43.70         11  
                 24.08        49.96 (25.88)
        1:17.00 (27.04)     1:43.70 (26.70)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Perez, David     11 Lake Highland     1:43.12    1:42.45          9  
                 24.42        50.75 (26.33)
        1:16.90 (26.15)     1:42.45 (25.55)
 10 Stamper, Bradle  12 Bolles            1:42.64    1:42.53          7  
                 23.49        48.98 (25.49)
        1:15.97 (26.99)     1:42.53 (26.56)
 11 Zekthi, Evin     10 Coral Shores      1:45.62    1:43.26          6  
                 24.08        50.32 (26.24)
        1:16.80 (26.48)     1:43.26 (26.46)
 12 Santiesteban, L  12 Coral Shores      1:43.26    1:43.37          5  
                 24.01        49.88 (25.87)
        1:16.44 (26.56)     1:43.37 (26.93)
 13 Dietrich, Hagen  10 Bolles            1:45.53    1:44.42          4  
                 24.61        51.27 (26.66)
        1:18.44 (27.17)     1:44.42 (25.98)
 14 Nielsen, Matthe  11 Bishop Verot      1:44.43    1:44.74          3  
                 24.05        50.18 (26.13)
        1:17.71 (27.53)     1:44.74 (27.03)
 15 Yuan, Jerry      12 Trinity Prep      1:44.31    1:45.88          2  
                 24.70        51.75 (27.05)
        1:18.98 (27.23)     1:45.88 (26.90)
 16 Vevoda, Andrew   11 Bolles            1:45.07    1:46.14          1  
                 25.09        51.89 (26.80)
        1:19.24 (27.35)     1:46.14 (26.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 duPont, Andrew    9 Lake Highland     1:46.03                   
                 24.30        51.37 (27.07)
        1:19.17 (27.80)     1:46.03 (26.86)
 18 Rossi, Ferrucio     Sagemont          1:46.25                   
                 24.45        51.26 (26.81)
        1:18.56 (27.30)     1:46.25 (27.69)
 19 Holmes, Matt        Rockledge         1:47.92                   
                 24.40        51.03 (26.63)
        1:19.02 (27.99)     1:47.92 (28.90)
 20 Peeples, Derek   FR Santa Fe Cath.    1:47.99                   
                 24.62        51.28 (26.66)
        1:19.40 (28.12)     1:47.99 (28.59)
 21 Gomes, Carlos       Sagemont          1:48.21                   
                 24.49        51.49 (27.00)
        1:19.90 (28.41)     1:48.21 (28.31)
 22 Heath, Grady     SO StJohnsCntryDay   1:49.37                   
                 24.72        51.85 (27.13)
        1:20.68 (28.83)     1:49.37 (28.69)
 23 Keane, Harrison  SO Berkley Prep      1:50.01                   
                 25.57        53.49 (27.92)
        1:21.71 (28.22)     1:50.01 (28.30)
 24 Marshburn, Mark  10 Shorecrest Prep   1:50.29                   
                 25.03        52.55 (27.52)
        1:21.28 (28.73)     1:50.29 (29.01)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State:   1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:03.44  AA-A
                 2:05.70  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bradford-Feldma  SO Saint Andrew''s    2:01.78    2:00.40 AA-A    20  
                 26.46        56.96 (30.50)
        1:32.51 (35.55)     2:00.40 (27.89)
  2 Karosas, Tasija  SR Saint Andrew''s    2:01.63    2:01.38 AA-A    17  
                 26.14        55.69 (29.55)
        1:32.50 (36.81)     2:01.38 (28.88)
  3 Leap, Bethany    11 Booker            2:03.51    2:02.39 AA-A    16  
                 27.23        58.89 (31.66)
        1:33.48 (34.59)     2:02.39 (28.91)
  4 Francis, Casey   SR Pine Crest        2:05.50    2:03.24 AA-A    15  
                 26.62        57.70 (31.08)
        1:34.73 (37.03)     2:03.24 (28.51)
  5 Ware, Lydia      12 Bishop Kenny      2:04.72    2:04.41 AA-C    14  
                 26.74        57.35 (30.61)
        1:34.70 (37.35)     2:04.41 (29.71)
  6 Goodwin, Darby   10 Pine School       2:04.53    2:04.47 AA-C    13  
                 27.11        57.73 (30.62)
        1:35.75 (38.02)     2:04.47 (28.72)
  7 Miles, Smacker   12 Bolles            2:06.80    2:04.79 AA-C    12  
                 26.62        56.90 (30.28)
        1:35.16 (38.26)     2:04.79 (29.63)
  8 Soapes, Chandle  12 Bolles            2:07.02    2:07.42         11  
                 27.69        59.17 (31.48)
        1:37.74 (38.57)     2:07.42 (29.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Martin, Tyla     SO Pine Crest        2:07.24    2:06.22          9  
                 26.65        58.27 (31.62)
        1:36.62 (38.35)     2:06.22 (29.60)
 10 Lapteva, Olga     9 Bolles            2:08.02    2:06.69          7  
                 28.01      1:00.90 (32.89)
        1:36.47 (35.57)     2:06.69 (30.22)
 11 Kopas, Emily     JR University        2:08.51    2:07.89          6  
                 29.21      1:02.43 (33.22)
        1:38.14 (35.71)     2:07.89 (29.75)
 12 Hartje, Amelia   10 Bolles            2:09.22    2:07.90          5  
                 28.92      1:02.50 (33.58)
        1:38.80 (36.30)     2:07.90 (29.10)
 13 Liu, Karen          Community School  2:11.22    2:07.97          3.5
                 27.64        59.32 (31.68)
        1:37.82 (38.50)     2:07.97 (30.15)
 13 Spilman, Emma    SO CCC               2:07.08    2:07.97          3.5
                 27.45        59.13 (31.68)
        1:37.98 (38.85)     2:07.97 (29.99)
 15 Savitt, Savanna  FR Tampa Prep        2:10.35    2:08.46          2  
                 27.85      1:00.99 (33.14)
        1:38.79 (37.80)     2:08.46 (29.67)
 16 Smiddy, Rose        South FL Heat     2:09.13    2:09.48          1  
                 29.08      1:01.21 (32.13)
        1:39.97 (38.76)     2:09.48 (29.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Swartz, Lindsey  SO Pine Crest        2:11.94                   
                 28.87      1:04.89 (36.02)
        1:41.22 (36.33)     2:11.94 (30.72)
 18 Bateh, Sweet Ca  12 Episcopal         2:12.31                   
                 28.10      1:01.00 (32.90)
        1:40.64 (39.64)     2:12.31 (31.67)
 19 Kopas, Allison    8 University        2:13.54                   
                 28.25      1:01.08 (32.83)
        1:41.17 (40.09)     2:13.54 (32.37)
 20 Lowe, Carley      8 Lake Highland     2:13.71                   
                 29.30      1:02.66 (33.36)
        1:42.48 (39.82)     2:13.71 (31.23)
 21 Reinert, Kriste  11 Trinity Prep      2:16.05                   
                 29.67      1:06.23 (36.56)
        1:44.06 (37.83)     2:16.05 (31.99)
 22 Lucas, Spencer    9 Lake Nona         2:16.31                   
                 30.04      1:03.27 (33.23)
        1:44.42 (41.15)     2:16.31 (31.89)
 23 White, Caroline   9 Trinity Prep      2:17.42                   
                 29.82      1:04.34 (34.52)
        1:44.47 (40.13)     2:17.42 (32.95)
 24 Madden, Emma     11 Pine School       2:18.19                   
                 28.86      1:04.19 (35.33)
        1:45.02 (40.83)     2:18.19 (33.17)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA
        State:   1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:51.71  AA-A
                 1:53.60  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cassidy, Quinn   SR Saint Andrew''s    1:53.45    1:49.64 AA-A    20  
                 24.58        51.79 (27.21)
        1:23.68 (31.89)     1:49.64 (25.96)
  2 Radice, Julian   12 Immaculata        1:53.43    1:51.45 AA-A    17  
                 23.71        51.91 (28.20)
        1:25.24 (33.33)     1:51.45 (26.21)
  3 Barrena Lorono,  10 Bolles            1:55.49    1:51.77 AA-C    16  
                 24.76        51.73 (26.97)
        1:25.81 (34.08)     1:51.77 (25.96)
  4 McPheters, Matt  11 Bolles            1:56.05    1:52.80 AA-C    15  
                 24.70        51.98 (27.28)
        1:25.84 (33.86)     1:52.80 (26.96)
  5 Springman, Rile  11 Lake Highland     1:54.15    1:53.13 AA-C    14  
                 24.45        53.62 (29.17)
        1:26.30 (32.68)     1:53.13 (26.83)
  6 Fonteno, Michae  11 Bolles            1:55.30    1:55.81         13  
                 24.93        54.03 (29.10)
        1:27.70 (33.67)     1:55.81 (28.11)
  7 HE, Maio            Florida Air       1:57.03    1:55.83         12  
                 24.88        54.10 (29.22)
        1:28.21 (34.11)     1:55.83 (27.62)
  8 Chen, Joshua     10 Shorecrest Prep   1:58.03    2:00.14         11  
                 25.83        56.97 (31.14)
        1:30.37 (33.40)     2:00.14 (29.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Evenson, Alex    JR Pine Crest        1:58.66    1:57.54          9  
                 26.01        56.20 (30.19)
        1:29.90 (33.70)     1:57.54 (27.64)
 10 Smith, Arthur    12 Lake Highland     1:58.31    1:57.98          7  
                 25.60        54.46 (28.86)
        1:30.43 (35.97)     1:57.98 (27.55)
 11 Hill, Walker     11 Bolles            2:00.86    1:58.52          6  
                 24.84        54.12 (29.28)
        1:29.76 (35.64)     1:58.52 (28.76)
 12 Perez, Joseph     9 Doral             2:02.77    1:58.77          5  
                 26.50        56.38 (29.88)
        1:30.83 (34.45)     1:58.77 (27.94)
 13 Farah, Jonathan  FR A-Heritage Plant  2:00.95    2:00.00          4  
                 25.70        55.80 (30.10)
        1:31.82 (36.02)     2:00.00 (28.18)
 14 Pereira, Daniel  SO University        1:59.58    2:00.85          3  
                 26.26        57.00 (30.74)
        1:31.84 (34.84)     2:00.85 (29.01)
 15 Lillo, Calvin     9 Lake Highland     2:03.43    2:02.12          2  
                 27.04        57.61 (30.57)
        1:34.96 (37.35)     2:02.12 (27.16)
 16 Nardozzi, Matt   10 Lake Highland     2:01.29    2:02.16          1  
                 26.52        57.12 (30.60)
        1:33.37 (36.25)     2:02.16 (28.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Yakymiw, Matthe  SR Cardinal Gibbons  2:04.30                   
                 26.86        59.31 (32.45)
        1:35.18 (35.87)     2:04.30 (29.12)
 18 Cottle, Josh        Maclay            2:04.53                   
                 27.37        59.28 (31.91)
        1:34.89 (35.61)     2:04.53 (29.64)
 19 Nestor, Arron    11 Windermere Prep   2:05.33                   
                 26.40        57.55 (31.15)
        1:35.00 (37.45)     2:05.33 (30.33)
 20 Olney, Graham    1O Berkley Prep      2:05.78                   
                 28.52        57.46 (28.94)
        1:36.41 (38.95)     2:05.78 (29.37)
 21 Wong, David         All Saints''       2:06.06                   
                 25.95        58.01 (32.06)
        1:36.35 (38.34)     2:06.06 (29.71)
 22 Earnheart, Dyla  10 Crystal River     2:07.07                   
                 26.37        58.82 (32.45)
        1:37.78 (38.96)     2:07.07 (29.29)
 23 Pinero, Antonio  FR CCC               2:09.18                   
                 28.14        59.60 (31.46)
        1:39.67 (40.07)     2:09.18 (29.51)
 -- Smutny, Matt        South FL Heat         DQ                    
                 25.40        54.87 (29.47)
        1:30.71 (35.84)          DQ (27.52)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
        State:   22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.49  AA-A
                 23.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Schmidt, Kasey   10 Bolles              23.41      23.09 AA-A    20  
  2 Nava, Caroline   SO Westminster Acad    23.71      23.62 AA-C    17  
  3 Ferrara, Brooke  FR West Florida        23.92      23.69 AA-C    16  
  4 Thomas-Howells,  10 Bolles              23.92      23.81 AA-C    14.5
  4 Ruth, Brenna     JR Saint Andrew''s      24.04      23.81 AA-C    14.5
  6 Trematerra, Lin     Oak Hall            24.28      24.21         13  
  7 Chaney, Kaelah   SR Pine Crest          24.45      24.32         12  
  8 Ochoa, Nicole    11 Immaculata          24.81      24.68         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Soapes, Kandes   10 Bishop Kenny        24.99      24.63          8  
  9 Lopez Miro, Har   8 Bolles              25.01      24.63          8  
 11 Veale, Hannah    JR Pine Crest          25.03      24.78          6  
 12 Garofalo, Bella  09 St. Joseph          24.86      24.84          5  
 13 Scuderi, Chelse  SO Saint Andrew''s      25.16      24.88          4  
 14 Ryder, Elizabet  JR Cardinal Gibbons    25.07      25.12          3  
 15 Maiocco, Claire   8 Trinity Prep        25.06      25.21          2  
 16 Watkins, Justin  FR Providence          24.93      25.31          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McCartin, CJ     FR Saint Andrew''s      25.22                   
 18 Creech, Amy      11 Cocoa Beach         25.25                   
 19 Chancey, Elle    SO Berkley Prep        25.29                   
 19 Carlsen, Camill   9 Lake Highland       25.29                   
 21 Blakeman, Olivi  JR St. Edward''s        25.36                   
 22 Wood, Ellie      11 Trinity Prep        25.37                   
 23 Little, Meredit   9 Shorecrest Prep     25.51                   
 24 Fucile, Lena     10 Lake Highland       25.62          

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 19.43  2010      Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA
        State:   19.88  2012      Santo Condorelli, Bolles
                 20.86  AA-A
                 21.17  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Condorelli, San  12 Bolles              19.88      19.88 AA-A    20  
  2 Spas, Daniel     SR A-Heritage Plant    20.56      20.37 AA-A    17  
  3 Goossen, Emiro   12 Bolles              21.29      20.90 AA-C    16  
  4 Steiner, Joao    12 Bolles              21.29      21.36         15  
  5 Pace, Arthur     11 Bolles              21.52      21.40         14  
  6 Holland, Descar  JR Pine Crest          21.66      21.47         13  
  7 Auer, Jackson    10 Trinity Prep        21.98      21.99         12  
  8 Clark, Scott     SR A-Heritage Plant    22.13      22.09         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Conrad, Nichola  SO Saint Andrew''s      22.23      21.56          9  
 10 Ralston-Crandal  12 Rickards            22.34      21.89          7  
 11 Muratovic, Emir  SO Ridgewood           22.43      22.04          6  
 12 Erickson, Dane   JR Seacrest C.D.       22.22      22.19          5  
 13 O''Gorman, Rober  SR Grandview Prep      22.42      22.25          4  
 14 Fruitman, Ben       Sagemont            22.51      22.26          3  
 15 Tobin, Connor    SR Benjamin            22.64      22.33          


Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Carolyn  SO Pine Crest         468.05     481.35         20  
  2 Toner, Dakota    12 Pine School        478.20     475.90         17  
  3 Chan, Victoria   11 Trinity Prep       454.45     461.80         16  
  4 Wright, Ashley      Lincoln Park       472.35     430.05         15  
  5 Kim, Grayson      6 Lake Highland      422.15     428.20         14  
  6 Whitner, Emma     8 Bolles             427.00     393.45         13  
  7 Punzak, Stephan   9 Berkley Prep       424.55     364.85         12  
  8 Clark, Courtney  JR Satellite          403.55     362.50         11  
  9 Biss, Kaila         Lincoln Park       376.30     343.85          9  
 10 Pozzuoli, Julie   8 Pine Crest         340.60     339.90          7  
 11 Glasser, Jill    10 Bolles             422.40     339.20          6  
 12 Ehrlich, Carly    8 Pine Crest         360.75     338.15          5  
 13 Brander, Alyssa   6 A-Heritagedelray   349.90     320.35          4  
 14 Hamilton, Hana   SR Satellite          396.90     320.05          3  
 15 Wilson, Olivia    8 Pine School        358.50     309.00          2  
 16 Singh, Ishani     6 Pine Crest         298.25     302.95          1  
 17 Mathis, Grace    10 Bolles             358.90     231.70        
 18 Montoya, Natali  12 Bishop Kenny       361.45     224.00        
 19 Potts, Nikki     11 Berkley Prep       318.85     208.95        
 20 Deloach, Fondre  08 PKYO               299.00     204.55        
 21 Luis, Domineeka  FR Hudson             299.05     129.55        
 22 Sessions, Julia   7 Episcopal          331.80     126.55        
 23 Miller, Sarah    JR St. Pete Cath.     315.85     125.45        
 24 Acree, Alexandr  11 Bolles             313.00     121.75        

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Briada  12 Gulliver Prep      601.95     569.25         20  
  2 Stein, Jack      12 Shorecrest Prep    515.70     497.95         17  
  3 Johnson, Camero  SO Satellite          437.15     422.95         16  
  4 Demet, Demetri      Lincoln Park       494.90     418.80         15  
  5 Tyre, Alex       12 Bolles             476.55     417.00         14  
  6 Mercadante, Ant  SR Benjamin           439.40     411.30         13  
  7 Gerrits, Connor  JR Pine Crest         412.70     407.70         12  
  8 Laurence, Zach   SR University         417.15     398.15         11  
  9 Hayes-Macaluso,   7 Pine Crest         388.10     366.85          9  
 10 Costine, Robby   SO Frostproof         390.25     363.90          7  
 11 Miller, Miles     9 Coral Shores       336.85     363.70          6  
 12 Farrow, Alex     FR Seacrest C.D.      362.80     360.00          5  
 13 Potts, Jesse      8 Berkley Prep       366.05     345.30          4  
 14 Rapp, Hugo       10 Berkley Prep       339.60     332.55          3  
 15 Pretorius, Tomm     Lake Wales         331.60     322.65          2  
 16 Warters, Alex    SO Westminster Acad   302.10     311.80          1  
 17 Morgan, Robert      Holy Trinity Epi   372.55     226.60        
 18 Hutchins, Domon  JR Avon Park          317.60     218.75        
 19 Rauft-Lomano, A  11 Berkley Prep       333.30     207.30        
 20 Pittman, Evan     8 Tampa Prep         305.10     204.15        
 21 Mutz, Stephen    SO Lklnd Christian    329.60     136.40        
 22 Sussman, Alec    FR Tampa Prep         294.80     130.00        
 23 Henrichsen, Jed   9 Bolles             297.70     119.45        
 -- Fields, Austin   FR Pine Crest         383.90         NS    

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 51.92  2011      Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
        State: ! 53.83  2010      Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland
                 55.33  AA-A
                 56.52  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Moroney, Megan   SO Saint Andrew''s      54.94      54.46 AA-A    20  
                 25.51        54.46 (28.95)
  2 DiMeo, Grace     11 Booker              55.75      55.47 AA-C    17  
                 25.68        55.47 (29.79)
  3 Martin, Tyla     SO Pine Crest          56.59      55.68 AA-C    16  
                 25.91        55.68 (29.77)
  4 Spilman, Emma    SO CCC                 56.24      56.30 AA-C    15  
                 26.98        56.30 (29.32)
  5 Kalandiak, Alex  11 RansomEverglades    57.46      57.09         14  
                 26.91        57.09 (30.18)
  6 Miles, Smacker   12 Bolles              56.93      57.13         13  
                 26.92        57.13 (30.21)
  7 Miller, Chloe     9 Bolles              57.40      57.35         12  
                 26.87        57.35 (30.48)
  8 Peacock, Salem   11 Bolles              58.05      58.27         11  
                 27.05        58.27 (31.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Liu, Karen          Community School    58.73      57.75          9  
                 27.44        57.75 (30.31)
 10 Robinson, Kriss  JR University          58.50      57.78          7  
                 27.47        57.78 (30.31)
 11 Nava, Jessica     7 Westminster Acad    58.81      57.88          6  
                 27.53        57.88 (30.35)
 12 Burke, Abby       7 Lake Highland       59.00      58.39          5  
                 27.30        58.39 (31.09)
 13 Kicklighter, Ka  JR Umatilla            58.89      58.40          4  
                 27.16        58.40 (31.24)
 14 Gavin, Kourtney  12 Bolles              59.56      59.30          3  
                 27.85        59.30 (31.45)
 15 Clarke, Madelei  JR N''Side Christian    58.78      59.54          2  
                 27.57        59.54 (31.97)
 16 Maiocco, Claire   8 Trinity Prep        58.55    1:00.62          1  
                 27.89      1:00.62 (32.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Conway, Jessica  SO Saint Andrew''s      59.61                   
                 27.76        59.61 (31.85)
 18 Spalding, Isabe  10 Bishop Moore        59.65                   
                 28.05        59.65 (31.60)
 19 Ghali, Miriyam   SO Pine Crest          59.68                   
                 27.59        59.68 (32.09)
 20 Reyes, Claudia   SR A-Heritage Plant    59.89                   
                 28.32        59.89 (31.57)
 21 Conoscenti, Lau  12 Cocoa Beach       1:00.16                   
                 28.58      1:00.16 (31.58)
 22 Parent, Allie    10 Trinity Prep      1:01.08                   
                 28.45      1:01.08 (32.63)
 23 Waite, Carylyn   JR Tampa Prep        1:01.35                   
                 27.81      1:01.35 (33.54)
 24 Dumoulin, Carol   9 Cocoa Beach       1:02.50                   
                 28.78      1:02.50 (33.72)

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 47.08  2009      Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA
        State: ! 47.38  2012      Joseph Schooling, Bolles
                 49.81  AA-A
                 50.73  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Schooling, Jose  11 Bolles              47.38      46.50$AA-A    20  
                 21.79        46.50 (24.71)
  2 Skjaerpe, Rasmu  JR Tampa Prep          49.50      49.08 AA-A    17  
                 22.94        49.08 (26.14)
  3 Booth, Josh      11 Bolles              50.49      49.13 AA-A    16  
                 22.54        49.13 (26.59)
  4 Debrito, Lucas      Sagemont            50.64      49.48 AA-A    15  
                 23.23        49.48 (26.25)
  5 Pigot, Zuhayr    10 St. Brendan         51.01      49.94 AA-C    14  
                 23.24        49.94 (26.70)
  6 Mckinney, Willi  11 Bolles              51.22      50.60 AA-C    13  
                 24.06        50.60 (26.54)
  7 Auer, Jackson    10 Trinity Prep        51.44      51.83         12  
                 24.05        51.83 (27.78)
  8 Williams, Jared  10 Bolles              51.47      52.08         11  
                 24.37        52.08 (27.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Denswil, Wayne   11 St. Brendan         52.34      51.55          9  
                 24.74        51.55 (26.81)
 10 Warner, Shawn    SR Saint Andrew''s      52.18      51.61          7  
                 24.28        51.61 (27.33)
 11 HE, Maio            Florida Air         52.72      52.07          6  
                 24.94        52.07 (27.13)
 12 Bohorquez, Fern  SO A-Heritage Plant    52.33      52.13          5  
                 24.89        52.13 (27.24)
 13 Campana, Stefan  11 Gulliver Prep       52.49      52.30          4  
                 24.38        52.30 (27.92)
 14 House, Logan     12 Trinity Prep        53.17      53.06          2.5
                 24.20        53.06 (28.86)
 14 Campo, Gregory   JR Tampa Prep          53.47      53.06          2.5
                 24.64        53.06 (28.42)
 16 Moody, Chad      JR Cardinal Gibbons    53.57      53.91          1  
                 25.35        53.91 (28.56)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nothard, Digby   JR A-Heritage Plant    53.94                   
                 24.94        53.94 (29.00)
 18 Walker, Billy    11 Episcopal           54.42                   
                 25.54        54.42 (28.88)
 19 Grant, Alex      11 Shorecrest Prep     54.77                   
                 25.09        54.77 (29.68)
 20 Kaufman, Aaron   SR Bay                 54.97                   
                 24.93        54.97 (30.04)
 21 Reuter, Nick     11 Trinity Prep        55.02                   
                 25.43        55.02 (29.59)
 22 Nardozzi, Matt   10 Lake Highland       55.03                   
                 25.90        55.03 (29.13)
 23 Tobin, Connor    SR Benjamin            55.24                   
                 25.34        55.24 (29.90)
 24 Heslin, Connor   JR St. John Neumann    57.06                   
                 26.47        57.06 (30.59)

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 48.33  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State: ! 48.73  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 50.88  AA-A
                 51.67  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rasmus, Claire   10 Bolles              51.54      50.49 AA-A    20  
                 24.43        50.49 (26.06)
  2 DeBever, McKenn  11 Bishop Kenny        50.94      50.85 AA-A    17  
                 24.02        50.85 (26.83)
  3 Ware, Lydia      12 Bishop Kenny        51.44      51.06 AA-C    16  
                 24.50        51.06 (26.56)
  4 Smiddy, Clara       South FL Heat       51.69      51.26 AA-C    15  
                 24.57        51.26 (26.69)
  5 Nava, Caroline   SO Westminster Acad    52.03      51.43 AA-C    14  
                 24.93        51.43 (26.50)
  6 Thomas-Howells,  10 Bolles              51.55      51.45 AA-C    13  
                 24.93        51.45 (26.52)
  7 Priest, Corinne  SR Fernandina Beach    51.87      51.66 AA-C    12  
                 24.80        51.66 (26.86)
  8 Ruth, Brenna     JR Saint Andrew''s      52.10      51.74         11  
                 24.52        51.74 (27.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hodgson, Jessic  11 Bolles              52.87      50.95 AA-C     9  
                 24.79        50.95 (26.16)
 10 Gomez, Dany      JR Grandview Prep      54.27      52.35          7  
                 25.41        52.35 (26.94)
 11 Aubley, Brittan  11 Bolles              53.34      52.67          6  
                 25.25        52.67 (27.42)
 12 Trematerra, Lin     Oak Hall            53.32      52.79          5  
                 25.71        52.79 (27.08)
 13 Carey, Skye      JR Satellite           53.58      53.51          4  
                 25.37        53.51 (28.14)
 14 Fraiman, Sivan      Posnack             54.22      53.89          3  
                 25.75        53.89 (28.14)
 15 Little, Meredit   9 Shorecrest Prep     54.21      53.98          2  
                 25.79        53.98 (28.19)
 16 Morgan, Laine    10 RansomEverglades    53.47      54.22          1  
                 26.33        54.22 (27.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Chancey, Elle    SO Berkley Prep        54.42                   
                 26.26        54.42 (28.16)
 18 Creech, Amy      11 Cocoa Beach         54.56                   
                 25.92        54.56 (28.64)
 19 Valls, Annie     11 RansomEverglades    55.25                   
                 26.29        55.25 (28.96)
 20 Ochoa, Nicole    11 Immaculata          55.29                   
                 26.55        55.29 (28.74)
 20 Digulla, Megan   12 Cocoa Beach         55.29                   
                 26.36        55.29 (28.93)
 22 Carlsen, Camill   9 Lake Highland       55.37                   
                 27.13        55.37 (28.24)
 23 Lien, Viktoria    8 Lake Highland       55.41                   
                 26.85        55.41 (28.56)
 24 Wood, Ellie      11 Trinity Prep        56.11                   
                 26.90        56.11 (29.21)

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: ! 43.47  2012      Santo Condorelli, Jacksonville
                 45.55  AA-A
                 46.21  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Spas, Daniel     SR A-Heritage Plant    44.89      44.55 AA-A    20  
                 21.20        44.55 (23.35)
  2 Legrand, Jemal      Sagemont            46.02      45.21 AA-A    17  
                 21.92        45.21 (23.29)
  3 Georgiadis, Luk  11 Bolles              45.70      45.81 AA-C    16  
                 22.02        45.81 (23.79)
  4 Goossen, Emiro   12 Bolles              46.60      46.10 AA-C    15  
                 22.14        46.10 (23.96)
  5 Farese, John     11 Shorecrest Prep     46.59      46.26         14  
                 22.11        46.26 (24.15)
  6 Steiner, Joao    12 Bolles              46.49      47.01         13  
                 22.37        47.01 (24.64)
  7 Bessire, Harlin  11 Lake Highland       47.40      48.14         12  
                 23.03        48.14 (25.11)
  8 Pace, Arthur     11 Bolles              47.47      48.58         11  
                 23.10        48.58 (25.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Conrad, Nichola  SO Saint Andrew''s      48.09      47.55          9  
                 23.70        47.55 (23.85)
 10 Ralston-Crandal  12 Rickards            47.78      47.61          7  
                 22.94        47.61 (24.67)
 11 Peeples, Derek   FR Santa Fe Cath.      48.11      47.79          6  
                 23.04        47.79 (24.75)
 12 Walsh, Cory      11 Bishop Moore        48.31      48.16          5  
                 23.22        48.16 (24.94)
 13 Santiesteban, L  12 Coral Shores        48.13      48.46          4  
                 23.47        48.46 (24.99)
 14 Monacelli, Josh  10 Lake Highland       48.66      48.56          3  
                 23.35        48.56 (25.21)
 15 Muratovic, Emir  SO Ridgewood           48.72      48.61          2  
                 23.33        48.61 (25.28)
 16 Junghahn, Nico   11 MAST                48.66      49.00          1  
                 23.51        49.00 (25.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 O''Gorman, Rober  SR Grandview Prep      48.75                   
                 23.56        48.75 (25.19)
 18 Simoes, Rodrigo  11 Gulliver Prep       48.78                   
                 23.19        48.78 (25.59)
 19 Holland, Descar  JR Pine Crest          48.85                   
                 23.30        48.85 (25.55)
 20 Stroh, Niko      SR StJohnsCntryDay     48.96                   
                 23.33        48.96 (25.63)
 21 duPont, Andrew    9 Lake Highland       49.49                   
                 24.11        49.49 (25.38)
 22 Murphy, Matthew  SR St. Edward''s        49.80                   
                 23.92        49.80 (25.88)
 23 Keller, Greg     JR Providence          50.37                   
                 23.77        50.37 (26.60)
 24 Erickson, Dane   JR Seacrest C.D.       50.95                   
                 24.15        50.95 (26.80)
 

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State: ! 4:37.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 4:53.20  AA-A
                 4:58.39  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Berdusco, Ellen  10 St. Stephen''s Ep  4:53.03    4:47.17 AA-A    20  
                 27.09        55.95 (28.86)
        1:24.99 (29.04)     1:53.86 (28.87)
        2:22.63 (28.77)     2:51.60 (28.97)
        3:20.49 (28.89)     3:49.62 (29.13)
        4:18.76 (29.14)     4:47.17 (28.41)
  2 Miller, Genevie  12 Bolles            4:49.50    4:48.18 AA-A    17  
                 26.72        55.64 (28.92)
        1:24.95 (29.31)     1:54.06 (29.11)
        2:23.43 (29.37)     2:52.70 (29.27)
        3:21.82 (29.12)     3:51.04 (29.22)
        4:20.23 (29.19)     4:48.18 (27.95)
  3 Hammond, Britta  SR Pine Crest        4:54.87    4:49.44 AA-A    16  
                 27.01        56.29 (29.28)
        1:25.74 (29.45)     1:55.34 (29.60)
        2:24.89 (29.55)     2:54.13 (29.24)
        3:23.31 (29.18)     3:52.54 (29.23)
        4:21.57 (29.03)     4:49.44 (27.87)
  4 Neidigh, Ashley  12 Bolles            4:49.85    4:49.66 AA-A    15  
                 27.17        56.07 (28.90)
        1:25.57 (29.50)     1:54.51 (28.94)
        2:23.70 (29.19)     2:53.29 (29.59)
        3:22.95 (29.66)     3:51.74 (28.79)
        4:20.90 (29.16)     4:49.66 (28.76)
  5 Duggan, Katie    10 Lake Highland     4:55.34    4:51.47 AA-A    14  
                 27.24        56.29 (29.05)
        1:25.57 (29.28)     1:55.12 (29.55)
        2:24.52 (29.40)     2:54.24 (29.72)
        3:23.82 (29.58)     3:53.55 (29.73)
        4:22.97 (29.42)     4:51.47 (28.50)
  6 Francis, Casey   SR Pine Crest        4:55.78    4:52.23 AA-A    13  
                 27.07        56.41 (29.34)
        1:26.06 (29.65)     1:55.73 (29.67)
        2:25.45 (29.72)     2:54.81 (29.36)
        3:24.06 (29.25)     3:53.53 (29.47)
        4:22.99 (29.46)     4:52.23 (29.24)
  7 Talwar, Ali      12 Bolles            5:02.61    5:01.21         12  
                 27.88        57.81 (29.93)
        1:27.91 (30.10)     1:58.00 (30.09)
        2:28.41 (30.41)     2:58.93 (30.52)
        3:29.75 (30.82)     4:00.54 (30.79)
        4:31.52 (30.98)     5:01.21 (29.69)
  8 Randolph, Jessi  SR A-Heritage Plant  4:58.12    5:05.46         11  
                 27.35        56.86 (29.51)
        1:27.19 (30.33)     1:57.89 (30.70)
        2:28.57 (30.68)     2:59.71 (31.14)
        3:31.13 (31.42)     4:02.90 (31.77)
        4:34.65 (31.75)     5:05.46 (30.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Squartino, Geen  JR North Broward     5:10.60    5:02.01          9  
                 28.11        58.06 (29.95)
        1:28.71 (30.65)     1:59.18 (30.47)
        2:29.32 (30.14)     2:59.84 (30.52)
        3:30.60 (30.76)     4:01.58 (30.98)
        4:32.41 (30.83)     5:02.01 (29.60)
 10 Sanchez, Namill   9 Gulliver Prep     5:04.66    5:02.53          7  
                 28.23        58.84 (30.61)
        1:29.54 (30.70)     2:00.29 (30.75)
        2:31.23 (30.94)     3:02.14 (30.91)
        3:32.60 (30.46)     4:03.10 (30.50)
        4:33.49 (30.39)     5:02.53 (29.04)
 11 Vandenberg, Dan     Sagemont          5:08.10    5:05.33          6  
                 28.31        58.61 (30.30)
        1:29.42 (30.81)     2:00.16 (30.74)
        2:30.99 (30.83)     3:02.00 (31.01)
        3:32.86 (30.86)     4:03.65 (30.79)
        4:34.77 (31.12)     5:05.33 (30.56)
 12 Valls, Kyla       8 RansomEverglades  5:13.54    5:07.47          5  
                 27.62        57.68 (30.06)
        1:28.62 (30.94)     1:59.70 (31.08)
        2:30.92 (31.22)     3:02.17 (31.25)
        3:33.54 (31.37)     4:05.13 (31.59)
        4:36.52 (31.39)     5:07.47 (30.95)
 13 Jacobs, Emily    11 Bolles            5:08.87    5:08.35          4  
                 28.42        58.60 (30.18)
        1:29.26 (30.66)     2:00.32 (31.06)
        2:31.45 (31.13)     3:02.74 (31.29)
        3:33.91 (31.17)     4:05.51 (31.60)
        4:36.95 (31.44)     5:08.35 (31.40)
 14 Burke, Abby       7 Lake Highland     5:11.50    5:12.26          3  
                 28.34        59.36 (31.02)
        1:30.70 (31.34)     2:01.96 (31.26)
        2:33.62 (31.66)     3:05.28 (31.66)
        3:37.43 (32.15)     4:09.90 (32.47)
        4:41.30 (31.40)     5:12.26 (30.96)
 15 Campo, Stephani  SO CoralSpringsChtr  5:16.22    5:14.93          2  
                 28.84        59.71 (30.87)
        1:30.63 (30.92)     2:02.38 (31.75)
        2:34.12 (31.74)     3:06.19 (32.07)
        3:38.21 (32.02)     4:10.83 (32.62)
        4:43.19 (32.36)     5:14.93 (31.74)
 16 Fredlake, Hanna  FR Tampa Prep        5:13.62    5:14.99          1  
                 28.30        59.63 (31.33)
        1:31.18 (31.55)     2:03.64 (32.46)
        2:35.69 (32.05)     3:08.17 (32.48)
        3:40.42 (32.25)     4:11.91 (31.49)
        4:43.71 (31.80)     5:14.99 (31.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Eckhard, Joie    SO Cardinal Mooney   5:17.04                   
                 29.08      1:00.31 (31.23)
        1:31.98 (31.67)     2:04.09 (32.11)
        2:36.26 (32.17)     3:08.56 (32.30)
        3:40.89 (32.33)     4:13.20 (32.31)
        4:45.62 (32.42)     5:17.04 (31.42)
 18 Albion, Hannah   SR Canterbury FM     5:18.80                   
                 28.66        59.79 (31.13)
        1:31.55 (31.76)     2:03.67 (32.12)
        2:36.06 (32.39)     3:08.54 (32.48)
        3:41.23 (32.69)     4:14.09 (32.86)
        4:46.93 (32.84)     5:18.80 (31.87)
 19 Jernberg, Meise     Rockledge         5:18.99                   
                 28.44        59.28 (30.84)
        1:31.47 (32.19)     2:03.90 (32.43)
        2:36.26 (32.36)     3:08.35 (32.09)
        3:41.63 (33.28)     4:14.83 (33.20)
        4:47.34 (32.51)     5:18.99 (31.65)
 20 Leadbetter, Lin     N''Side Christian  5:19.76                   
                 28.57      1:00.00 (31.43)
        1:31.78 (31.78)     2:04.19 (32.41)
        2:36.75 (32.56)     3:09.65 (32.90)
        3:42.62 (32.97)     4:15.18 (32.56)
        4:48.05 (32.87)     5:19.76 (31.71)
 21 Almada, Romina   12 Bishop Verot      5:19.88                   
                 29.53      1:01.17 (31.64)
        1:33.17 (32.00)     2:05.24 (32.07)
        2:37.64 (32.40)     3:10.30 (32.66)
        3:43.06 (32.76)     4:15.61 (32.55)
        4:48.06 (32.45)     5:19.88 (31.82)
 22 DeMichele, Jana     St. Francis       5:26.18                   
                 29.00      1:01.23 (32.23)
        1:34.28 (33.05)     2:07.46 (33.18)
        2:40.64 (33.18)     3:13.97 (33.33)
        3:47.08 (33.11)     4:20.53 (33.45)
        4:53.87 (33.34)     5:26.18 (32.31)
 23 Ballesteros, Ju  10 Lake Highland     5:26.78                   
                 28.40        59.66 (31.26)
        1:31.25 (31.59)     2:03.40 (32.15)
        2:35.94 (32.54)     3:09.53 (33.59)
        3:43.61 (34.08)     4:17.90 (34.29)
        4:52.65 (34.75)     5:26.78 (34.13)
 24 Quist, Kennidy    8 Pine School       5:27.54                   
                 28.47      1:00.16 (31.69)
        1:33.14 (32.98)     2:06.95 (33.81)
        2:40.19 (33.24)     3:13.18 (32.99)
        3:47.20 (34.02)     4:21.48 (34.28)
        4:54.97 (33.49)     5:27.54 (32.57)

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
        State: ! 4:17.29  2010      Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview
                 4:30.76  AA-A
                 4:35.61  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 O''Donnell, Matt  SR Cardinal Mooney   4:33.15    4:29.51 AA-A    20  
                 24.80        51.74 (26.94)
        1:19.10 (27.36)     1:46.58 (27.48)
        2:14.18 (27.60)     2:41.76 (27.58)
        3:09.33 (27.57)     3:36.82 (27.49)
        4:03.87 (27.05)     4:29.51 (25.64)
  2 Pena, Alex       11 Lake Highland     4:33.03    4:30.74 AA-A    17  
                 24.40        51.45 (27.05)
        1:19.11 (27.66)     1:46.79 (27.68)
        2:14.19 (27.40)     2:42.15 (27.96)
        3:09.75 (27.60)     3:37.47 (27.72)
        4:04.93 (27.46)     4:30.74 (25.81)
  3 Haeffner, Kent   JR Pine Crest        4:32.04    4:30.93 AA-C    16  
                 25.14        52.48 (27.34)
        1:20.15 (27.67)     1:46.80 (26.65)
        2:14.15 (27.35)     2:41.36 (27.21)
        3:09.05 (27.69)     3:37.18 (28.13)
        4:04.45 (27.27)     4:30.93 (26.48)
  4 Perez, David     11 Lake Highland     4:36.74    4:32.55 AA-C    14.5
                 24.91        52.31 (27.40)
        1:20.15 (27.84)     1:48.09 (27.94)
        2:15.25 (27.16)     2:42.58 (27.33)
        3:10.22 (27.64)     3:37.87 (27.65)
        4:05.51 (27.64)     4:32.55 (27.04)
  4 Debrito, Lucas      Sagemont          4:35.97    4:32.55 AA-C    14.5
                 24.26        51.56 (27.30)
        1:19.29 (27.73)     1:47.26 (27.97)
        2:15.00 (27.74)     2:42.61 (27.61)
        3:09.71 (27.10)     3:37.33 (27.62)
        4:05.14 (27.81)     4:32.55 (27.41)
  6 Radice, Julian   12 Immaculata        4:32.80    4:33.04 AA-C    13  
                 24.99        52.37 (27.38)
        1:20.10 (27.73)     1:47.64 (27.54)
        2:15.38 (27.74)     2:43.16 (27.78)
        3:11.11 (27.95)     3:39.17 (28.06)
        4:06.53 (27.36)     4:33.04 (26.51)
  7 Hosfeld, Marco   JR University        4:36.95    4:35.05 AA-C    12  
                 24.92        51.70 (26.78)
        1:19.70 (28.00)     1:47.77 (28.07)
        2:15.92 (28.15)     2:44.13 (28.21)
        3:12.11 (27.98)     3:40.37 (28.26)
        4:07.80 (27.43)     4:35.05 (27.25)
  8 Nielsen, Matthe  11 Bishop Verot      4:36.55    4:36.40         11  
                 24.78        51.97 (27.19)
        1:19.47 (27.50)     1:47.26 (27.79)
        2:15.14 (27.88)     2:43.23 (28.09)
        3:11.41 (28.18)     3:39.66 (28.25)
        4:08.29 (28.63)     4:36.40 (28.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Stamper, Bradle  12 Bolles            4:39.15    4:35.77          9  
                 25.20        52.68 (27.48)
        1:20.62 (27.94)     1:49.05 (28.43)
        2:17.43 (28.38)     2:45.79 (28.36)
        3:13.75 (27.96)     3:41.57 (27.82)
        4:09.47 (27.90)     4:35.77 (26.30)
 10 Vevoda, Andrew   11 Bolles            4:40.17    4:39.26          7  
                 25.94        53.69 (27.75)
        1:22.04 (28.35)     1:50.29 (28.25)
        2:18.54 (28.25)     2:46.75 (28.21)
        3:15.00 (28.25)     3:43.52 (28.52)
        4:11.69 (28.17)     4:39.26 (27.57)
 11 Medina, Nicolas  FR A-Heritage Plant  4:44.54    4:39.45          6  
                 25.40        53.42 (28.02)
        1:21.85 (28.43)     1:50.38 (28.53)
        2:19.10 (28.72)     2:47.66 (28.56)
        3:16.33 (28.67)     3:44.82 (28.49)
        4:12.53 (27.71)     4:39.45 (26.92)
 12 Bohorquez, Fern  SO A-Heritage Plant  4:43.69    4:40.01          5  
                 24.98        52.50 (27.52)
        1:21.10 (28.60)     1:49.78 (28.68)
        2:18.45 (28.67)     2:47.18 (28.73)
        3:15.84 (28.66)     3:44.60 (28.76)
        4:13.00 (28.40)     4:40.01 (27.01)
 13 Briggs, Joey     12 Rickards          4:40.24    4:40.18          4  
                 25.15        52.80 (27.65)
        1:20.78 (27.98)     1:49.27 (28.49)
        2:17.87 (28.60)     2:46.41 (28.54)
        3:15.18 (28.77)     3:44.31 (29.13)
        4:12.66 (28.35)     4:40.18 (27.52)
 14 Oberndorfer, Se  SR University        4:40.70    4:41.72          3  
                 25.95        53.83 (27.88)
        1:22.09 (28.26)     1:50.75 (28.66)
        2:19.27 (28.52)     2:48.01 (28.74)
        3:16.75 (28.74)     3:45.43 (28.68)
        4:14.07 (28.64)     4:41.72 (27.65)
 15 Rossi, Ferrucio     Sagemont          4:48.03    4:42.99          2  
                 25.19        52.92 (27.73)
        1:21.36 (28.44)     1:50.02 (28.66)
        2:18.92 (28.90)     2:48.22 (29.30)
        3:17.36 (29.14)     3:46.64 (29.28)
        4:15.23 (28.59)     4:42.99 (27.76)
 16 Lau, Leonis      10 Bolles            4:44.05    4:46.45          1  
                 25.30        52.77 (27.47)
        1:21.05 (28.28)     1:49.74 (28.69)
        2:18.88 (29.14)     2:48.29 (29.41)
        3:18.15 (29.86)     3:47.75 (29.60)
        4:17.55 (29.80)     4:46.45 (28.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Marshburn, Mark  10 Shorecrest Prep   4:48.30                   
                 25.53        53.40 (27.87)
        1:21.94 (28.54)     1:50.61 (28.67)
        2:19.55 (28.94)     2:48.82 (29.27)
        3:18.67 (29.85)     3:48.59 (29.92)
        4:18.88 (30.29)     4:48.30 (29.42)
 18 Hill, Walker     11 Bolles            4:48.83                   
                 25.50        53.27 (27.77)
        1:22.09 (28.82)     1:51.24 (29.15)
        2:20.30 (29.06)     2:49.52 (29.22)
        3:19.50 (29.98)     3:49.31 (29.81)
        4:19.89 (30.58)     4:48.83 (28.94)
 19 Lillo, Calvin     9 Lake Highland     4:52.24                   
                 25.57        53.70 (28.13)
        1:22.13 (28.43)     1:51.23 (29.10)
        2:20.84 (29.61)     2:50.82 (29.98)
        3:21.13 (30.31)     3:51.90 (30.77)
        4:21.99 (30.09)     4:52.24 (30.25)
 20 Heath, Grady     SO StJohnsCntryDay   4:57.24                   
                 25.80        54.66 (28.86)
        1:23.94 (29.28)     1:53.44 (29.50)
        2:23.73 (30.29)     2:54.15 (30.42)
        3:25.05 (30.90)     3:56.08 (31.03)
        4:27.05 (30.97)     4:57.24 (30.19)
 21 Hollowsky, Liam  SO Community School  4:58.40                   
                 27.00        56.37 (29.37)
        1:26.44 (30.07)     1:56.47 (30.03)
        2:26.27 (29.80)     2:56.78 (30.51)
        3:27.56 (30.78)     3:58.39 (30.83)
        4:29.01 (30.62)     4:58.40 (29.39)
 22 Keane, Harrison  SO Berkley Prep      5:01.22                   
                 27.64        57.85 (30.21)
        1:27.75 (29.90)     1:58.55 (30.80)
        2:29.80 (31.25)     3:01.07 (31.27)
        3:31.11 (30.04)     4:01.92 (30.81)
        4:32.57 (30.65)     5:01.22 (28.65)
 23 Buckheit, Jacob  FR Community School  5:01.92                   
                 27.02        56.27 (29.25)
        1:26.04 (29.77)     1:56.65 (30.61)
        2:27.65 (31.00)     2:58.41 (30.76)
        3:29.34 (30.93)     4:00.48 (31.14)
        4:31.89 (31.41)     5:01.92 (30.03)
 24 Cottle, Josh        Maclay            5:03.26                   
                 27.94        57.66 (29.72)
        1:28.16 (30.50)     1:58.99 (30.83)
        2:30.05 (31.06)     3:00.50 (30.45)
        3:31.68 (31.18)     4:02.75 (31.07)
        4:33.47 (30.72)     5:03.26 (29.79)

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:31.18  2012      Baylor, TN
                          K. Vredeveld,A.Yearwood,K.John-Williams,B.Deveaux
        State: ! 1:33.90  2009      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
                 1:36.88  AA-A
                 1:38.38  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Pine Crest                    1:38.33    1:36.38 AA-A    40  
     1) Chaney, Kaelah SR             2) Francis, Casey SR            
     3) Veale, Hannah JR              4) Hammond, Brittany SR         
                 24.20        48.18 (23.98)
        1:12.59 (24.41)     1:36.38 (23.79)
  2 Lake Highland                 1:39.68    1:37.77 AA-C    34  
     1) Burke, Abby 7                 2) Duggan, Katie 10             
     3) Carlsen, Camille 9            4) Lien, Viktoria 8             
                 24.56        48.90 (24.34)
        1:13.49 (24.59)     1:37.77 (24.28)
  3 Westminster Acad              1:39.98    1:37.87 AA-C    32  
     1) Nava, Caroline SO             2) Rivera, Alexa 8              
     3) Nava, Jessica 7               4) Israels, Caroline SR         
                 23.74        48.28 (24.54)
        1:13.22 (24.94)     1:37.87 (24.65)
  4 RansomEverglades              1:39.14    1:38.17 AA-C    30  
     1) Valls, Kyla 8                 2) Johnson, Chelsea 11          
     3) Reyes-Capo, Isabela 9         4) Kalandiak, Alexa 11          
                 24.76        49.14 (24.38)
        1:14.11 (24.97)     1:38.17 (24.06)
  5 Saint Andrew''s                1:39.79    1:38.67         28  
     1) Blackwin, Cassidy FR          2) McCartin, CJ FR              
     3) Keith, McKenna SO             4) Timmermann, Paige SR         
                 25.14        49.96 (24.82)
        1:14.39 (24.43)     1:38.67 (24.28)
  6 A-Heritage Plant              1:40.12    1:39.68         26  
     1) Reyes, Claudia SR             2) Mason, Audrey FR             
     3) Pacitti, Alexandra SO         4) Randolph, Jessica SR         
                 25.19        50.93 (25.74)
        1:15.79 (24.86)     1:39.68 (23.89)
  7 Trinity Prep                  1:41.31    1:40.27         24  
     1) Reinert, Kristen 11           2) Maiocco, Claire 8            
     3) Wood, Ellie 11                4) Parent, Allie 10             
                 25.33        50.38 (25.05)
        1:15.02 (24.64)     1:40.27 (25.25)
 -- Bolles                        1:39.21         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Schmidt, Kasey 10             2) Rasmus, Claire 10            
     3) Hodgson, Jessica 11           4) Thomas-Howells, Siwan 10     
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Providence                    1:42.48    1:40.77         18  
     1) Alford, Natalie SR            2) Maier, Amanda SR             
     3) Fonville, Victoria FR         4) Watkins, Justine FR          
                 25.86        51.24 (25.38)
        1:16.28 (25.04)     1:40.77 (24.49)
 10 Gulliver Prep                 1:42.38    1:42.20         14  
     1) Rocha, Katja 12               2) Rios, Tori 10                
     3) Schafer, Camila 11            4) Sanchez, Namilla 9           
                 25.60        50.76 (25.16)
        1:16.97 (26.21)     1:42.20 (25.23)
 11 Cocoa Beach                   1:42.54    1:42.60         12  
     1) Digulla, Megan 12             2) Conoscenti, Laura 12         
     3) Broughton, Mackenzie 11       4) Creech, Amy 11               
                 25.96        51.47 (25.51)
        1:21.89 (30.42)     1:42.60 (20.71)
 12 St. Stephen''s Ep              1:44.35    1:43.11         10  
     1) Berdusco, Ellen 10            2) Brockett, Kristen 10         
     3) Schleicher, Kristi 10         4) Schleicher, Lauri 10         
                 24.69        50.71 (26.02)
        1:17.67 (26.96)     1:43.11 (25.44)
 13 Carrollton                    1:43.33    1:43.80          8  
     1) Reyno-Marcano, Kristy 12      2) Haubold, Michelle 11         
     3) Giordano, Sophia 8            4) Urquidi, Nicole 9            
                 25.96        51.47 (25.51)
        1:18.39 (26.92)     1:43.80 (25.41)
 14 South FL Heat                 1:41.54    1:43.92          6  
     1) Smiddy, Rose                  2) Sauer, Lindsey               
     3) Anderton, Windsor             4) Anderton, Ainsley            
                 25.04        51.05 (26.01)
        1:17.20 (26.15)     1:43.92 (26.72)
 15 Berkley Prep                  1:44.46    1:44.74          4  
     1) Harrison, Clare SO            2) Chancey, Elle SO             
     3) Blatz, Sammi SR               4) Blatz, Megan FR              
                 24.99        51.11 (26.12)
        1:17.21 (26.10)     1:44.74 (27.53)
 16 Tampa Prep                    1:48.41    1:45.72          2  
     1) Alexander, Caroline SR        2) Myers, Anne FR               
     3) Brown, Caroline SO            4) Siswanto, Rain 08            
                 26.47        52.64 (26.17)
        1:18.92 (26.28)     1:45.72 (26.80)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:20.88  2012      Bolles, (Jacksonville, Bolles
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, J. Booth
        State: ! 1:20.88  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, J. Booth
                 1:25.51  AA-A
                 1:26.90  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bolles                        1:26.52    1:19.27$AA-A    40  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 12               2) Schooling, Joseph 11         
     3) Goossen, Emiro 12             4) Condorelli, Santo 12         
                 19.54        39.27 (19.73)
          59.81 (20.54)     1:19.27 (19.46)
  2 Saint Andrew''s                1:29.57    1:26.17 AA-C    34  
     1) Cassidy, Quinn SR             2) Warner, Shawn SR             
     3) Lopez, Landy SR               4) Hayhoe, Luke JR              
                 21.11        42.35 (21.24)
        1:04.54 (22.19)     1:26.17 (21.63)
  3 A-Heritage Plant              1:26.88    1:26.73 AA-C    32  
     1) Clark, Scott SR               2) Pinon, Julien FR             
     3) Nothard, Digby JR             4) Spas, Daniel SR              
                 22.13        44.12 (21.99)
        1:06.55 (22.43)     1:26.73 (20.18)
  4 Sagemont                      1:27.24    1:27.11         30  
     1) Debrito, Lucas                2) Rossi, Ferrucio              
     3) Fruitman, Ben                 4) Legrand, Jemal               
                 22.19        44.22 (22.03)
        1:06.10 (21.88)     1:27.11 (21.01)
  5 Lake Highland                 1:28.81    1:28.44         28  
     1) Monacelli, Joshua 10          2) Smith, Arthur 12             
     3) Pena, Alex 11                 4) Perez, David 11              
                 22.49        44.78 (22.29)
        1:05.97 (21.19)     1:28.44 (22.47)
  6 Pine Crest                    1:28.83    1:28.59         26  
     1) Haeffner, Kent JR             2) Holland, Descartes JR        
     3) Cawley, Jack SR               4) Bijlsma, Christiaan SR       
                 22.48        43.90 (21.42)
        1:05.95 (22.05)     1:28.59 (22.64)
  7 Trinity Prep                  1:29.71    1:29.65         24  
     1) House, Logan 12               2) Auer, Jackson 10             
     3) Yuan, Jerry 12                4) Reuter, Nick 11              
                 22.98        44.96 (21.98)
        1:07.89 (22.93)     1:29.65 (21.76)
  8 Rickards                      1:29.78    1:30.10         22  
     1) Ralston-Crandall, Riley 12    2) Briggs, Joey 12              
     3) Chen, Andrew 12               4) Wilson, Evan 10              
                 22.27        44.07 (21.80)
        1:06.56 (22.49)     1:30.10 (23.54)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Coral Shores                  1:31.39    1:30.11         18  
     1) Santiesteban, Luis 12         2) Zekthi, Evin 10              
     3) Miller, Luke 12               4) Munshower, Garrett 12        
                 22.49        44.82 (22.33)
        1:07.67 (22.85)     1:30.11 (22.44)
 10 Grandview Prep                1:31.03    1:31.41         14  
     1) O''Gorman, Robert SR           2) Kloosterman, Tomas JR        
     3) Posk, Mitch JR                4) Avila, Manny JR              
                 22.45        45.55 (23.10)
        1:08.95 (23.40)     1:31.41 (22.46)
 11 Gulliver Prep                 1:32.24    1:32.11         12  
     1) Hermida, Ricky 10             2) Chow, Jonathan 11            
     3) Hernandez, Eric 11            4) Campana, Stefano 11          
                 23.93        46.84 (22.91)
        1:09.79 (22.95)     1:32.11 (22.32)
 12 Berkley Prep                  1:31.75    1:32.49         10  
     1) Franzese, Ryan SO             2) Mosher, Keating 1O           
     3) Mayer, Thomas 11              4) Copper, Zak JR               
                 22.80        45.38 (22.58)
        1:08.46 (23.08)     1:32.49 (24.03)
 13 Bishop Kenny                  1:32.41    1:32.98          8  
     1) McGowan, Austin 12            2) Peacock, Bailey 12           
     3) Solomon, Victor 10            4) Britt, Matthew 12            
                 23.71        46.97 (23.26)
        1:10.23 (23.26)     1:32.98 (22.75)
 14 CCC                           1:34.26    1:33.79          6  
     1) Newton, Cameron SO            2) Pinero, Antonio FR           
     3) Helmus, Kyle SR               4) Hedrich, Michael SO          
                 23.90        47.45 (23.55)
        1:11.06 (23.61)     1:33.79 (22.73)
 15 Cardinal Gibbons              1:34.50    1:34.08          4  
     1) Crist, Fisher SO              2) Hall, Dylan SR               
     3) Yakymiw, Matthew SR           4) Woods, Sean SR               
                 23.16        46.13 (22.97)
        1:10.04 (23.91)     1:34.08 (24.04)
 16 Tampa Prep                    1:36.99    1:34.40          2  
     1) Blustein, Alex SR             2) Skjaerpe, Oscar              
     3) Burmeister, Zach JR           4) Cates, Van 8                 
                 23.19        47.14 (23.95)
        1:10.64 (23.50)     1:34.40 (23.76)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 51.85  2010      Cindy Tran, HuntingtonBch,CA
        State: ! 53.82  2009      Aubrey Peackock,Bolles, Jacksonville
                 55.82  AA-A
                 57.06  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Karosas, Tasija  SR Saint Andrew''s      54.19      53.62!AA-A    20  
                 26.08        53.62 (27.54)
  2 Smiddy, Clara       South FL Heat       56.00      55.31 AA-A    17  
                 27.18        55.31 (28.13)
  3 Goodwin, Darby   10 Pine School         56.23      55.92 AA-C    16  
                 27.16        55.92 (28.76)
  4 Soapes, Chandle  12 Bolles              56.26      56.63 AA-C    15  
                 27.49        56.63 (29.14)
  5 Ferrara, Brooke  FR West Florida        57.53      57.19         14  
                 27.92        57.19 (29.27)
  6 Priest, Corinne  SR Fernandina Beach    57.52      57.56         13  
                 27.81        57.56 (29.75)
  7 Carey, Skye      JR Satellite           58.33      57.97         12  
                 28.39        57.97 (29.58)
  8 Soapes, Kandes   10 Bishop Kenny        57.77      58.16         11  
                 27.10        58.16 (31.06)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bateh, Sweet Ca  12 Episcopal           58.75      58.43          9  
                 28.20        58.43 (30.23)
 10 Peacock, Salem   11 Bolles              58.38      58.46          7  
                 28.61        58.46 (29.85)
 11 Diamond, Jenna   SR CoralSpringsChtr    58.34      58.50          6  
                 28.42        58.50 (30.08)
 12 Miller, Chloe     9 Bolles              58.46      58.63          5  
                 28.25        58.63 (30.38)
 13 Kicklighter, Ka  JR Umatilla            59.15      59.28          4  
                 29.23        59.28 (30.05)
 14 Parent, Allie    10 Trinity Prep        59.65      59.56          3  
                 29.37        59.56 (30.19)
 15 Hay, Lindsay     SO A-Heritage Plant  1:00.69      59.96          2  
                 29.33        59.96 (30.63)
 16 Kopas, Allison    8 University          59.91    1:00.63          1  
                 28.99      1:00.63 (31.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Renfurm, Brienn  11 St. Brendan       1:00.75                   
                 28.91      1:00.75 (31.84)
 18 Sanchez, Carlot  11 Immaculata        1:01.51                   
                 28.97      1:01.51 (32.54)
 19 Ebensperger, Ni  10 Westminster Chrs  1:01.60                   
                 29.56      1:01.60 (32.04)
 20 Fagan, Maura        Seacrest C.D.     1:02.95                   
                 30.09      1:02.95 (32.86)
 21 Brown, Caroline  SO Tampa Prep        1:03.19                   
                 30.46      1:03.19 (32.73)
 22 Lillo, Hannah    11 Lake Highland     1:03.23                   
                 30.62      1:03.23 (32.61)
 23 Arbelaez, Melis  SO Community School  1:03.30                   
                 30.84      1:03.30 (32.46)
 24 Ballesteros, Ju  10 Lake Highland     1:04.08                   
                 30.72      1:04.08 (33.36)
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles
        State: ! 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles
                 50.44  AA-A
                 51.66  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Murphy, Ryan     12 Bolles              45.34      48.08 AA-A    20  
                 23.50        48.08 (24.58)
  2 Farese, John     11 Shorecrest Prep     50.40      49.98 AA-A    17  
                 24.13        49.98 (25.85)
  3 McPheters, Matt  11 Bolles              52.08      51.13 AA-C    16  
                 24.86        51.13 (26.27)
  4 O''Donnell, Matt  SR Cardinal Mooney     51.66      51.32 AA-C    15  
                 25.23        51.32 (26.09)
  5 Hayhoe, Luke     JR Saint Andrew''s      51.95      51.63 AA-C    14  
                 25.21        51.63 (26.42)
  6 Barrena Lorono,  10 Bolles              52.34      51.66 AA-C    13  
                 25.16        51.66 (26.50)
  7 Goerzen, Alexan  12 Bolles              52.58      52.56         12  
                 25.56        52.56 (27.00)
  8 Olney, Graham    1O Berkley Prep        53.37      54.73         11  
                 26.18        54.73 (28.55)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Moody, Chad      JR Cardinal Gibbons    53.51      53.20          9  
                 26.11        53.20 (27.09)
 10 Campo, Gregory   JR Tampa Prep          53.78      53.70          7  
                 25.71        53.70 (27.99)
 11 Smith, Arthur    12 Lake Highland       53.87      54.08          6  
                 26.28        54.08 (27.80)
 12 Smutny, Matt        South FL Heat       54.70      55.02          5  
                 26.57        55.02 (28.45)
 13 Stroh, Niko      SR StJohnsCntryDay     55.59      55.24          4  
                 26.28        55.24 (28.96)
 14 Yuan, Jerry      12 Trinity Prep        54.05      55.34          3  
                 26.92        55.34 (28.42)
 15 Fernandes, Guy   10 MAST                54.64      55.40          2  
                 26.37        55.40 (29.03)
 16 Cates, Van        8 Tampa Prep          55.31      55.54          1  
                 27.38        55.54 (28.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Simoes, Rodrigo  11 Gulliver Prep       56.26                   
                 27.26        56.26 (29.00)
 18 Farah, Jonathan  FR A-Heritage Plant    56.27                   
                 26.74        56.27 (29.53)
 19 Keller, Greg     JR Providence          56.57                   
                 27.44        56.57 (29.13)
 20 Eaddy, Taylor    SO A-Heritage Plant    56.61                   
                 27.30        56.61 (29.31)
 20 Garcia, Matthew  FR Cardinal Mooney     56.61                   
                 27.52        56.61 (29.09)
 22 Wilson, Henry    11 Episcopal           56.65                   
                 27.72        56.65 (28.93)
 23 McCullough, Ail  11 PKYO                57.00                   
                 27.57        57.00 (29.43)
 24 Oberndorfer, Ni  JR University          57.42                   
                 28.30        57.42 (29.12)

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA
        State: ! 1:01.73  2008      Lindsey McKnight, Douglas
                 1:03.87  AA-A
                 1:05.18  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Leap, Bethany    11 Booker            1:03.09    1:02.61 AA-A    20  
                 29.93      1:02.61 (32.68)
  2 Bradford-Feldma  SO Saint Andrew''s    1:04.43    1:03.51 AA-A    17  
                 30.08      1:03.51 (33.43)
  3 Valls, Annie     11 RansomEverglades  1:05.07    1:04.42 AA-C    16  
                 30.19      1:04.42 (34.23)
  4 Leter, Evita     12 St. Brendan       1:05.10    1:04.89 AA-C    15  
                 30.16      1:04.89 (34.73)
  5 Neidigh, Ashley  12 Bolles            1:04.68    1:05.07 AA-C    14  
                 30.38      1:05.07 (34.69)
  6 DeBever, McKenn  11 Bishop Kenny      1:05.10    1:05.84         13  
                 30.81      1:05.84 (35.03)
  7 Verita, Carlott   9 RansomEverglades  1:05.20    1:05.98         12  
                 30.80      1:05.98 (35.18)
  8 Lapteva, Olga     9 Bolles            1:06.05    1:06.56         11  
                 31.34      1:06.56 (35.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Savitt, Savanna  FR Tampa Prep        1:06.26    1:06.05          9  
                 30.71      1:06.05 (35.34)
 10 Swartz, Lindsey  SO Pine Crest        1:06.49    1:06.51          7  
                 31.68      1:06.51 (34.83)
 11 Figueroa, Krist  SR CoralSpringsChtr  1:06.68    1:06.63          6  
                 31.67      1:06.63 (34.96)
 12 Pritchard, Madi  10 Bolles            1:07.25    1:06.73          5  
                 31.59      1:06.73 (35.14)
 13 Corley, Julia    SR King''s Academy    1:07.49    1:06.81          4  
                 31.13      1:06.81 (35.68)
 14 Chaney, Kaelah   SR Pine Crest        1:07.24    1:06.84          3  
                 31.64      1:06.84 (35.20)
 15 Bjork, Tove      12 Bolles            1:07.60    1:08.00          2  
                 32.21      1:08.00 (35.79)
 16 Rowell, Marilyn  12 Episcopal         1:07.63    1:08.01          1  
                 31.88      1:08.01 (36.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Madden, Emma     11 Pine School       1:08.02                   
                 31.85      1:08.02 (36.17)
 18 Howard, Rebekah  JR Oasis Christian   1:08.82                   
                 31.85      1:08.82 (36.97)
 19 Waite, Carylyn   JR Tampa Prep        1:08.97                   
                 31.85      1:08.97 (37.12)
 20 Coyne, Ally      10 Trinity Prep      1:10.09                   
                 32.84      1:10.09 (37.25)
 21 Espy, Marrin     10 Astronaut         1:10.35                   
                 32.18      1:10.35 (38.17)
 22 Reinert, Kriste  11 Trinity Prep      1:10.44                   
                 32.65      1:10.44 (37.79)
 23 Lowe, Carley      8 Lake Highland     1:10.55                   
                 33.41      1:10.55 (37.14)
 24 White, Caroline   9 Trinity Prep      1:11.32                   
                 33.72      1:11.32 (37.60)

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
        State: ! 54.72  2004      Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
                 57.19  AA-A
                 58.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cassidy, Quinn   SR Saint Andrew''s      58.20      56.87 AA-A    20  
                 26.89        56.87 (29.98)
  2 Denswil, Wayne   11 St. Brendan         59.29      57.53 AA-C    17  
                 27.32        57.53 (30.21)
  3 Machado, Gustav  12 Bolles              59.28      58.86         16  
                 27.78        58.86 (31.08)
  4 Chen, Joshua     10 Shorecrest Prep     59.23      59.55         15  
                 27.49        59.55 (32.06)
  5 Fonteno, Michae  11 Bolles            1:00.23    1:00.42         14  
                 27.78      1:00.42 (32.64)
  6 Pereira, Daniel  SO University        1:00.64    1:00.90         13  
                 28.60      1:00.90 (32.30)
  7 Georgiadis, Luk  11 Bolles              59.72    1:01.05         12  
                 28.74      1:01.05 (32.31)
  8 Monacelli, Josh  10 Lake Highland     1:00.46    1:02.34         11  
                 28.89      1:02.34 (33.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Evenson, Alex    JR Pine Crest        1:01.88    1:00.93          8  
                 28.84      1:00.93 (32.09)
  9 Holmes, Matt        Rockledge         1:01.43    1:00.93          8  
                 28.89      1:00.93 (32.04)
 11 Bessire, Harlin  11 Lake Highland     1:00.76    1:00.98          6  
                 28.81      1:00.98 (32.17)
 12 Perez, Joseph     9 Doral             1:02.83    1:01.64          5  
                 29.15      1:01.64 (32.49)
 13 Junghahn, Nico   11 MAST              1:01.22    1:01.65          4  
                 29.17      1:01.65 (32.48)
 14 Doolittle, Thom  SR Pine Crest        1:02.05    1:01.70          3  
                 29.10      1:01.70 (32.60)
 15 Contich, Hank       Calvary Chr.      1:02.77    1:02.28          2  
                 29.23      1:02.28 (33.05)
 16 Wiegand, Robert  JR Providence        1:01.98    1:02.83          1  
                 29.27      1:02.83 (33.56)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Blustein, Alex   SR Tampa Prep        1:02.95                   
                 29.07      1:02.95 (33.88)
 18 Lewis, Nicholas  SO Community School  1:03.03                   
                 29.73      1:03.03 (33.30)
 19 Villavisanis, D  JR Acad.attheLakes   1:03.31                   
                 29.91      1:03.31 (33.40)
 20 Chen, Andrew     12 Rickards          1:03.67                   
                 29.63      1:03.67 (34.04)
 21 Boltersdorf, Ry     Lincoln Park      1:04.29                   
                 29.90      1:04.29 (34.39)
 22 Brown, Trey      SO Seacrest C.D.     1:04.73                   
                 30.87      1:04.73 (33.86)
 23 Buckheit, Jacob  FR Community School  1:04.85                   
                 30.84      1:04.85 (34.01)
 -- Springman, Rile  11 Lake Highland         DQ                    
                 27.77           DQ (32.12)


 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:22.85  2011      Hershey
                          Surfurs, Raab, Nakano, Miller
        State: ! 3:23.94  2011      American Heritage (Plantation)
                          L Driscoll, J Randolph, A Schulhofer, L Mcknight
                 3:30.30  AA-A
                 3:33.89  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Saint Andrew''s                3:33.78    3:23.43!AA-A    40  
     1) Karosas, Tasija SR            2) Ruth, Brenna JR              
     3) Bradford-Feldman, Rachael SO  4) Moroney, Megan SO            
                 24.65        50.91 (50.91)
        1:15.21 (24.30)     1:42.45 (51.54)
        2:06.29 (23.84)     2:33.56 (51.11)
        2:57.08 (23.52)     3:23.43 (49.87)
  2 Bolles                        3:31.91    3:23.72!AA-A    34  
     1) Schmidt, Kasey 10             2) Rasmus, Claire 10            
     3) Hodgson, Jessica 11           4) Thomas-Howells, Siwan 10     
                 24.14        50.86 (50.86)
        1:15.26 (24.40)     1:42.04 (51.18)
        2:06.01 (23.97)     2:32.51 (50.47)
        2:56.82 (24.31)     3:23.72 (51.21)
  3 Bishop Kenny                  3:34.18    3:32.24 AA-C    32  
     1) Ware, Lydia 12                2) Devine, Emma 09              
     3) Soapes, Kandes 10             4) DeBever, McKenna 11          
                 24.67        51.12 (51.12)
        1:17.27 (26.15)     1:46.21 (55.09)
        2:11.71 (25.50)     2:40.18 (53.97)
        3:04.96 (24.78)     3:32.24 (52.06)
  4 Pine Crest                    3:35.62    3:33.14 AA-C    30  
     1) Martin, Tyla SO               2) Francis, Casey SR            
     3) Veale, Hannah JR              4) Hammond, Brittany SR         
                 26.28        54.22 (54.22)
        1:19.51 (25.29)     1:47.23 (53.01)
        2:12.55 (25.32)     2:41.02 (53.79)
        3:06.23 (25.21)     3:33.14 (52.12)
  5 Lake Highland                 3:38.36    3:34.72         28  
     1) Duggan, Katie 10              2) Burke, Abby 7                
     3) Carlsen, Camille 9            4) Lien, Viktoria 8             
                 25.50        52.21 (52.21)
        1:17.97 (25.76)     1:46.71 (54.50)
        2:12.88 (26.17)     2:41.13 (54.42)
        3:06.50 (25.37)     3:34.72 (53.59)
  6 A-Heritage Plant              3:37.84    3:35.95         26  
     1) Reyes, Claudia SR             2) Hay, Lindsay SO              
     3) Pacitti, Alexandra SO         4) Randolph, Jessica SR         
                 26.01        54.32 (54.32)
        1:20.16 (25.84)     1:48.91 (54.59)
        2:14.80 (25.89)     2:44.33 (55.42)
        3:09.42 (25.09)     3:35.95 (51.62)
  7 RansomEverglades              3:39.27    3:37.26         24  
     1) Valls, Kyla 8                 2) Morgan, Laine 10             
     3) Reyes-Capo, Isabela 9         4) Kalandiak, Alexa 11          
                 26.12        54.29 (54.29)
        1:20.62 (26.33)     1:49.39 (55.10)
        2:15.38 (25.99)     2:43.91 (54.52)
        3:09.16 (25.25)     3:37.26 (53.35)
  8 South FL Heat                 3:39.78    3:40.71         22  
     1) Smiddy, Rose                  2) Contich, Jillian             
     3) Sauer, Lindsey                4) Smiddy, Clara                
                 26.39        54.23 (54.23)
        1:21.84 (27.61)     1:52.56 (58.33)
        2:19.88 (27.32)     2:49.49 (56.93)
        3:13.98 (24.49)     3:40.71 (51.22)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Westminster Acad              3:40.49    3:36.28         18  
     1) Nava, Caroline SO             2) Rivera, Alexa 8              
     3) Kranz, Amy SO                 4) Israels, Caroline SR         
                 25.05        52.00 (52.00)
        1:17.65 (25.65)     1:46.84 (54.84)
        2:12.75 (25.91)     2:41.49 (54.65)
        3:07.52 (26.03)     3:36.28 (54.79)
 10 Tampa Prep                    3:41.72    3:38.54         14  
     1) Savitt, Savannah FR           2) Fredlake, Hannah FR          
     3) Waite, Carylyn JR             4) Myers, Anne FR               
                 25.74        53.31 (53.31)
        1:19.54 (26.23)     1:48.27 (54.96)
        2:13.66 (25.39)     2:42.64 (54.37)
        3:09.05 (26.41)     3:38.54 (55.90)
 11 University                    3:42.43    3:41.31         12  
     1) Robinson, Krissa JR           2) Kopas, Emily JR              
     3) Kopas, Allison 8              4) Sands, Evy JR                
                 26.92        56.31 (56.31)
        1:22.16 (25.85)     1:50.27 (53.96)
        2:16.14 (25.87)     2:45.19 (54.92)
        3:11.61 (26.42)     3:41.31 (56.12)
 12 Pine School                   3:45.80    3:41.68         10  
     1) Goodwin, Darby 10             2) Toner, Dakota 12             
     3) Quist, Kennidy 8              4) Madden, Emma 11              
                 25.33        52.10 (52.10)
        1:18.98 (26.88)     1:49.54 (57.44)
        2:16.07 (26.53)     2:45.05 (55.51)
        3:11.98 (26.93)     3:41.68 (56.63)
 13 Cocoa Beach                   3:43.37    3:42.44          8  
     1) Conoscenti, Laura 12          2) Dumoulin, Caroline 9         
     3) Creech, Amy 11                4) Digulla, Megan 12            
                 26.60        54.98 (54.98)
        1:22.29 (27.31)     1:53.45 (58.47)
        2:19.16 (25.71)     2:47.43 (53.98)
        3:13.47 (26.04)     3:42.44 (55.01)
 14 Episcopal                     3:44.21    3:43.80          6  
     1) Bateh, Sweet Caroline 12      2) Witt, Lexie 09               
     3) Brown, Haley 12               4) Altman, Megan 09             
                 26.64        55.78 (55.78)
        1:22.14 (26.36)     1:52.63 (56.85)
        2:19.63 (27.00)     2:49.32 (56.69)
        3:15.17 (25.85)     3:43.80 (54.48)
 15 Providence                    3:43.87    3:44.01          4  
     1) Maier, Amanda SR              2) LaReau, Nicole SO            
     3) Alford, Natalie SR            4) Watkins, Justine FR          
                 26.98        56.13 (56.13)
        1:23.16 (27.03)     1:52.89 (56.76)
        2:19.47 (26.58)     2:49.44 (56.55)
        3:15.17 (25.73)     3:44.01 (54.57)
 16 Trinity Prep                  3:56.82    3:51.38          2  
     1) White, Caroline 9             2) Gasner, Kendall 9            
     3) Olivardia, Gracey 7           4) Carpenter, Anna 7            
                 26.76        56.23 (56.23)
        1:23.38 (27.15)     1:53.22 (56.99)
        2:20.96 (27.74)     2:52.23 (59.01)
        3:20.86 (28.63)     3:51.38 (59.15)

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 2:58.58  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, J. Booth
        State: ! 2:58.58  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, J. Booth
                 3:07.89  AA-A
                 3:10.95  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Bolles                        3:04.79    2:54.43$AA-A    40  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 12               2) Condorelli, Santo 12         
     3) Booth, Josh 11                4) Schooling, Joseph 11         
                 20.60        42.95 (42.95)
        1:03.21 (20.26)     1:26.06 (43.11)
        1:47.21 (21.15)     2:10.73 (44.67)
        2:31.46 (20.73)     2:54.43 (43.70)
  2 Saint Andrew''s                3:10.22    3:06.21 AA-A    34  
     1) Cassidy, Quinn SR             2) Hayhoe, Luke JR              
     3) Conrad, Nicholas SO           4) Warner, Shawn SR             
                 22.22        46.06 (46.06)
        1:08.14 (22.08)     1:32.73 (46.67)
        1:55.61 (22.88)     2:19.58 (46.85)
        2:41.57 (21.99)     3:06.21 (46.63)
  3 Sagemont                      3:11.08    3:09.38 AA-C    32  
     1) Debrito, Lucas                2) Gomes, Carlos                
     3) Fruitman, Ben                 4) Legrand, Jemal               
                 22.70        47.13 (47.13)
        1:09.66 (22.53)     1:34.94 (47.81)
        1:57.80 (22.86)     2:24.10 (49.16)
        2:45.71 (21.61)     3:09.38 (45.28)
  4 A-Heritage Plant              3:10.57    3:10.43 AA-C    30  
     1) Pinon, Julien FR              2) Medina, Nicolas FR           
     3) Bohorquez, Fernando SO        4) Spas, Daniel SR              
                 23.13        48.19 (48.19)
        1:11.62 (23.43)     1:36.60 (48.41)
        2:00.01 (23.41)     2:25.10 (48.50)
        2:46.28 (21.18)     3:10.43 (45.33)
  5 Lake Highland                 3:12.02    3:12.38         28  
     1) Springman, Riley 11           2) Pena, Alex 11                
     3) Perez, David 11               4) Bessire, Harlin 11           
                 22.96        48.04 (48.04)
        1:10.41 (22.37)     1:35.01 (46.97)
        1:58.37 (23.36)     2:24.08 (49.07)
        2:46.88 (22.80)     3:12.38 (48.30)
  6 Pine Crest                    3:15.43    3:15.87         26  
     1) Haeffner, Kent JR             2) Holland, Descartes JR        
     3) Evenson, Alex JR              4) Cawley, Jack SR              
                 23.58        48.44 (48.44)
        1:11.46 (23.02)     1:36.54 (48.10)
        2:00.24 (23.70)     2:26.84 (50.30)
        2:49.63 (22.79)     3:15.87 (49.03)
  7 Tampa Prep                    3:17.15    3:17.00         24  
     1) Skjaerpe, Rasmus JR           2) Campo, Gregory JR            
     3) Burmeister, Zach JR           4) Blustein, Alex SR            
                 21.75        45.59 (45.59)
        1:09.03 (23.44)     1:34.95 (49.36)
        1:58.65 (23.70)     2:25.34 (50.39)
        2:50.21 (24.87)     3:17.00 (51.66)
 -- University                    3:18.88         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Lyn, Matthew SO               2) Hosfeld, Marco JR            
     3) Oberndorfer, Nicolas JR       4) Oberndorfer, Sebastian SR    
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Shorecrest Prep               3:19.41    3:17.04         18  
     1) Farese, John 11               2) Marshburn, Mark 10           
     3) Grant, Alex 11                4) Chen, Joshua 10              
                 22.68        46.93 (46.93)
        1:10.18 (23.25)     1:36.76 (49.83)
        2:00.44 (23.68)     2:26.95 (50.19)
        2:51.08 (24.13)     3:17.04 (50.09)
 10 Gulliver Prep                 3:18.89    3:18.13         14  
     1) Campana, Stefano 11           2) Chow, Jonathan 11            
     3) Pelletier, Hunter 12          4) Simoes, Rodrigo 11           
                 23.74        49.81 (49.81)
        1:13.43 (23.62)     1:39.83 (50.02)
        2:04.01 (24.18)     2:30.22 (50.39)
        2:52.69 (22.47)     3:18.13 (47.91)
 11 Coral Shores                  3:20.30    3:20.20         12  
     1) Santiesteban, Luis 12         2) Zekthi, Evin 10              
     3) Miller, Luke 12               4) Munshower, Garrett 12        
                 23.21        48.55 (48.55)
        1:11.81 (23.26)     1:37.47 (48.92)
        2:01.81 (24.34)     2:29.64 (52.17)
        2:53.46 (23.82)     3:20.20 (50.56)
 12 Grandview Prep                3:19.89    3:21.04         10  
     1) O''Gorman, Robert SR           2) Avila, Manny JR              
     3) Posk, Mitch JR                4) Kloosterman, Tomas JR        
                 23.64        49.13 (49.13)
        1:12.43 (23.30)     1:38.36 (49.23)
        2:03.66 (25.30)     2:30.87 (52.51)
        2:54.66 (23.79)     3:21.04 (50.17)
 13 Rickards                      3:24.31    3:21.93          8  
     1) Ralston-Crandall, Riley 12    2) Wilson, Evan 10              
     3) Chen, Andrew 12               4) Briggs, Joey 12              
                 23.35        49.32 (49.32)
        1:15.34 (26.02)     1:42.73 (53.41)
        2:08.59 (25.86)     2:33.59 (50.86)
        2:56.72 (23.13)     3:21.93 (48.34)
 14 Episcopal                     3:23.79    3:23.35          6  
     1) Munoz, Kevin 12               2) Wallace, Kieran 09           
     3) Walker, Billy 11              4) Wilson, Henry 11             
                 24.15        50.47 (50.47)
        1:15.22 (24.75)     1:43.06 (52.59)
        2:06.89 (23.83)     2:33.87 (50.81)
        2:57.11 (23.24)     3:23.35 (49.48)
 15 Bay                           3:26.80    3:23.87          4  
     1) Barlup, Carter JR             2) Lewandowski, Jim SO          
     3) Kaufman, Aaron SR             4) Mock, Dylan JR               
                 24.33        50.61 (50.61)
        1:15.44 (24.83)     1:42.18 (51.57)
        2:06.53 (24.35)     2:34.56 (52.38)
        2:57.96 (23.40)     3:23.87 (49.31)
 16 Berkley Prep                  3:25.53    3:24.94          2  
     1) Franzese, Ryan SO             2) Keane, Harrison SO           
     3) Mayer, Thomas 11              4) Olney, Graham 1O             
                 23.92        50.54 (50.54)
        1:14.83 (24.29)     1:41.51 (50.97)
        2:05.65 (24.14)     2:32.99 (51.48)
        2:57.34 (24.35)     3:24.94 (51.95)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           408.5   2. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)     251.5
  3. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      245   4. Ransom Everglades                 134
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      115   6. Bishop Kenny                      111
  7. Westminster Academy                97   8. Pine School (Hobe Sound)           82
  9. American Heritage (Plantation)     80  10. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         74
 11. South Florida Heat                 61  12. Booker (Sarasota)                  60
 13. University (Fort Lauderdale)       54  14. St. Stephen''s Episcopal            44
 15. Tampa Preparatory School           43  16. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           34
 17. Gulliver Prep (Miami)              32  18. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        30
 18. West Florida                       30  20. St. Brendan (Miami)                27
 21. Fernandina Beach                   25  22. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         24
 23. Providence (Jacksonville)          23  24. Coral Springs Charter              22
 24. Cocoa Beach                        22  26. Clearwater Central Catholic HS   18.5
 27. Oak Hall (Gainesville)             18  28. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        16
 28. Berkeley Prep (Tampa)              16  30. Community School (Naples)        12.5
 31. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         11  32. Sagemont (Weston)                  10
 33. North Broward Prep High School      9  34. Umatilla                            8
 34. Carrollton (Miami)                  8  36. St. Joseph (St. Augustine)          5
 37. American Heritage Delray            4  37. King''s Academy (West Palm Bch)      4
 37. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)           4  40. Cardinal Gibbons                    3
 40. Posnack (Davie)                     3  42. Northside Christian (St Pete)       2

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             512   2. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)    200.5
  3. Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)       179   4. American Heritage (Plantation)    166
  5. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      155   6. Sagemont (Weston)               130.5
  7. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)         120   8. Tampa Preparatory School         99.5
  9. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)       89.5  10. Gulliver Prep (Miami)              74
 11. University (Fort Lauderdale)       63  12. Rickards (Tallahassee)             59
 13. Coral Shores (Tavenier)            51  14. St. Brendan (Miami)                40
 15. Berkeley Prep (Tampa)              36  16. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         35
 17. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)         30  18. Cardinal Gibbons                   28
 18. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)        28  20. Episcopal (Jacksonville)           18
 20. Florida Air (Melbourne)            18  22. Satellite (Satellite Beach)        16
 23. Benjamin (North Palm Beach)        15  23. South Florida Heat                 15
 23. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         15  26. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          14
 27. Doral                              10  27. Seacrest Country Day School        10
 29. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)         8  29. Bishop Kenny                        8
 29. Rockledge                           8  32. Frostproof                          7
 32. Mast                                7  34. Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)        6
 34. Clearwater Central Catholic HS      6  34. St. Johns Country Day               6
 37. Westminster Academy                 5  37. Bishop Moore (Orlando)              5
 39. Bay                                 4  40. Calvary Christian                   3
 41. Lake Wales                          2  42. Providence (Jacksonville)           1