ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Florida 2A
11/8/2012-11/8/2012
Orlando, Florida USA

FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/08/12                  
                     YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                     
 
 Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tillo, Elisabet  JR Stanton            458.60     411.65         20  
  2 Gerhardt, Carol  SO Stanton            440.85     405.65         17  
  3 Maser, Amanda    SR Mitchell           420.90     394.55         16  
  4 Frazer, Alicia   JR Eastside           390.70     366.80         15  
  5 Greene, Allison  10 Chiles             374.50     357.70         14  
  6 Felegi, Brianna  JR Suncoast           437.15     353.70         13  
  7 Streetzel, Char  SR Suncoast           398.50     350.60         12  
  8 Sorgente, Danie  SR Dreyfoos           466.45     350.15         11  
  9 Zehil, Anne      SR Ponte Vedra        387.30     342.05          9  
 10 Antolini, Zoey   11 Ft Pierce W''Wood   422.60     340.55          7  
 11 Constantakos, M     Tate               375.60     339.90          6  
 12 Reiman, Kylie    SR Ponte Vedra        377.95     326.85          5  
 13 Schlossberg, Si  11 Seabreeze          326.90     325.15          4  
 14 Emery, Caitlyn   SR Dunedin            396.40     315.40          3  
 15 Lamanna, Jordan  SO Osceola            327.40     307.50          2  
 16 Clayton, Madiso  JR St. Cloud          321.60     305.70          1  
 17 Constantakos, M     Tate               362.50     229.50        
 18 Strange, Kelsey  FR Paxon              393.10     229.45        
 19 Grimes, Emily    JR Barron Collier     366.05     221.10        
 20 Biegler, Britta  11 Titusville         321.90     197.55        
 21 Degouveia, Jade  FR Fort Lauderdale    360.90     136.00        
 22 Iannello, Kelse  SR Osceola            357.15     133.05        
 23 Jason, Jamie     SO Dreyfoos           374.00     126.05        
 24 Remsburg, Abiga  12 Martin County      360.80     121.05       

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Christ     Rutherford         473.85     447.55         20  
  2 Voisard, James   JR Winter Haven       481.00     439.45         17  
  3 Mallet, Nolan    SO Dreyfoos           421.35     428.20         16  
  4 Holloway, Parke  SR Dreyfoos           430.15     397.85         15  
  5 Hutson, Dart     10 Jesuit             380.20     371.85         14  
  6 Busse, Pierce     9 Pensacola          415.40     356.90         13  
  7 Hunt, Sam        11 Titusville         405.65     356.10         12  
  8 Unrue, Zak       11 Titusville         362.10     347.00         11  
  9 Fauteux, Richar  SR Lemon Bay          400.65     345.20          9  
 10 O''Connor, Sean   SR Ida Baker          447.90     337.20          7  
 11 Cobb, Bryon         Sebring            336.55     334.95          6  
 12 Sisson, Kyle        Lecanto            342.25     327.50          5  
 13 McHarris, Zane   11 Gulf Coast         440.50     324.95          4  
 14 Smith, Eric      SR Lemon Bay          356.75     323.80          3  
 15 Martin, Nic      SO Escambia           347.35     319.10          2  
 16 Magana, Ivan     JR Palmetto Ridge     429.20     313.15          1  
 17 Macchio, Jason   11 Gulf Coast         380.70     216.05        
 18 Branstrator, Al  JR Winter Haven       337.35     211.85        
 19 James, Bradford  12 Nease              327.20     210.75        
 20 Stepherson, Eli     Tate               344.15     204.15        
 21 Hunnicutt, Jeff  SO Stanton            324.40     132.90        
 22 Martinez, Haden  12 Mosley             307.50     117.80        
 23 Berteau, Andrew  JR Navarre            306.15     115.05        
 24 Oliver, Dewayne  10 Jensen Beach       342.4

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:40.73  2011      Concord Carondelet
                          M. White, A. Gargalikis, C. Ray, C.Chenault
        State:   1:42.35  2008      Bolles
                          A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler
                 1:46.68  AA-A
                 1:48.70  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Chiles                        1:48.47    1:46.96 AA-C    40  
     1) Williams, Cece 11             2) Lombardi, Lia 12             
     3) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 12        4) Barnard, Delaney 11          
                 27.71        58.08 (30.37)
        1:23.22 (25.14)     1:46.96 (23.74)
  2 Gulf Coast                    1:50.21    1:48.61 AA-C    34  
     1) Haan, Elise 10                2) Fistrovic, Niki 10           
     3) Osinski, Sara 12              4) Mohring, Avery 9             
                 25.78        57.05 (31.27)
        1:24.39 (27.34)     1:48.61 (24.22)
  3 Suncoast                      1:49.54    1:49.14         32  
     1) Ingram, Fabiana SO            2) Vandersluis, Hannah SR       
     3) Vega, Daniela SR              4) Lee, Carolyn SR              
                 26.72        57.56 (30.84)
        1:24.53 (26.97)     1:49.14 (24.61)
  4 Washington                    1:52.56    1:51.19         30  
     1) Martin, Rachel                2) Kinman, Jacquie              
     3) Foster, Brittney              4) Goram, Abigail               
                 29.29        58.73 (29.44)
        1:25.68 (26.95)     1:51.19 (25.51)
  5 Osceola                       1:52.46    1:52.27         28  
     1) Wittman, Alexandria JR        2) Koda, Nicole SR              
     3) Tournant, Christina JR        4) Sawyer, Savannah FR          
                 28.90      1:00.44 (31.54)
        1:27.22 (26.78)     1:52.27 (25.05)
  6 Holy Names                    1:53.69    1:52.77         26  
     1) Driscoll, Colleen 10          2) Shumake, Margret 11          
     3) Kirkpatrick, Olivia 09        4) Cogdill, Julia 10            
                 30.25      1:01.27 (31.02)
        1:27.92 (26.65)     1:52.77 (24.85)
  7 Ponte Vedra                   1:53.21    1:53.13         24  
     1) Johnson, McKenna SO           2) Thompson, Tori JR            
     3) Price, Samantha FR            4) Kochan, Melissa SR           
                 28.84        59.98 (31.14)
        1:27.82 (27.84)     1:53.13 (25.31)
  8 Lakewood Ranch                1:53.28    1:54.35         22  
     1) Panzarino, Sydney 11          2) McCarthy, Shannon 12         
     3) Jean, Madison 9               4) Basden, Isabelle 10          
                 29.16      1:01.39 (32.23)
        1:28.10 (26.71)     1:54.35 (26.25)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Gainesville                   1:54.11    1:53.73         18  
     1) Bryant, Courtney              2) Dain, Rebekah                
     3) Sims, Anastasia               4) Beebe, Anna                  
                 27.89        59.50 (31.61)
        1:27.95 (28.45)     1:53.73 (25.78)
 10 Sebastian River               1:54.80    1:54.86         14  
     1) Simpson, Samantha 11          2) Brocksmith, Amanda 11        
     3) McGovern, Courts 12           4) Conway, Jennifer 12          
                 29.91      1:03.40 (33.49)
        1:29.20 (25.80)     1:54.86 (25.66)
 11 Mosley                        1:56.14    1:54.96         12  
     1) Wilder, Taylor 11             2) Stock, Alysiah 12            
     3) Hallam, Kyla 9                4) Gurganus, Lindsey 11         
                 29.48      1:01.29 (31.81)
        1:29.67 (28.38)     1:54.96 (25.29)
 12 Pace                          1:54.52    1:55.87         10  
     1) Page, Caroline SR             2) Tate, Bailie SR              
     3) Weekley, Olivia JR            4) Jenson, Erica SR             
                 27.76      1:01.80 (34.04)
        1:28.37 (26.57)     1:55.87 (27.50)
 13 Choctawhatchee                1:58.05    1:57.70          8  
     1) Strom, Emma SO                2) Strom, Amelia JR             
     3) Lewis, Jaide SR               4) Hidalgo, Rachel SO           
                 27.83      1:01.37 (33.54)
        1:30.01 (28.64)     1:57.70 (27.69)
 14 Creekside                     1:55.77    2:01.14          6  
     1) Sherwood, Sydney JR           2) Revels, Kate FR              
     3) Robitaille, Veronique SR      4) Riemensperger, Kayla SO      
                 31.94      1:06.59 (34.65)
        1:34.65 (28.06)     2:01.14 (26.49)
 15 Pompano Beach                 2:00.46    2:01.18          4  
     1) Aseere, Taylor 12             2) Portella, Victoria 12        
     3) Collier, Margaret 9           4) Stewart, Courtney 9          
                 29.74      1:04.77 (35.03)
        1:34.59 (29.82)     2:01.18 (26.59)
 16 CHS                           1:57.46    2:14.50          2  
     1) VanGyseghem, Becca            2) Clevinger, Shelby            
     3) Anderson, Taylor              4) Jett, Charley                
                 32.96      1:23.14 (50.18)
        1:45.82 (22.68)     2:14.50 (28.68)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:29.79  2009      The Bolles School
                          R. Murphy, S. Rivera, T. Romano, T. Gutman
        State:   1:29.79  2009      Bolles
                          R Murphy, S Lujan Rivera, T Romano, T Gutman
                 1:35.11  AA-A
                 1:36.66  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Mosley                        1:38.42    1:36.05 AA-C    40  
     1) Whitehead, Michael 12         2) Duderstadt, Michael 12       
     3) Ratliff, Jonathan 11          4) Pridgen, Casey 10            
                 25.52        50.50 (24.98)
        1:13.71 (23.21)     1:36.05 (22.34)
  2 Gainesville                   1:37.14    1:36.53 AA-C    34  
     1) Borgert, Ben                  2) Guy, Cameron                 
     3) Basting, Parker               4) Bungert, Max                 
                 23.63        51.24 (27.61)
        1:15.13 (23.89)     1:36.53 (21.40)
  3 Belen Jesuit                  1:37.49    1:36.54 AA-C    32  
     1) De Pawlikowski, Boleck JR     2) Lopez, Manuel JR             
     3) Alvarez, Jose 12              4) Guso, Ryan 10                
                 24.46        52.12 (27.66)
        1:15.34 (23.22)     1:36.54 (21.20)
  4 Mitchell                      1:40.67    1:39.46         30  
     1) Smith, Kevin FR               2) McCaffrey, Devin SR          
     3) Williams, Jacob SO            4) Smith, David SR              
                 25.47        50.65 (25.18)
        1:14.99 (24.34)     1:39.46 (24.47)
  5 Washington                    1:41.07    1:40.79         28  
     1) Gurtowsky, Logan              2) Rosasco, Will                
     3) Tona, Jack                    4) Mount, Steffen               
                 25.54        54.34 (28.80)
        1:18.81 (24.47)     1:40.79 (21.98)
  6 Suncoast                      1:41.18    1:41.08         26  
     1) Pisani, William SO            2) Cheng, Caleb JR              
     3) Pavlock, Jacob JR             4) Irving, Kyle JR              
                 24.93        54.03 (29.10)
        1:18.61 (24.58)     1:41.08 (22.47)
  7 Lakewood Ranch                1:40.64    1:41.09         24  
     1) Erlenmeyer, Eric 11           2) Cho, Jay 11                  
     3) Kazokas, Will 12              4) Chaires, Jonathan 11         
                 26.11        54.84 (28.73)
        1:17.89 (23.05)     1:41.09 (23.20)
  8 Jesuit                        1:41.31    1:41.46         22  
     1) Marston, Thompson 12          2) Sellers, Austin 10           
     3) Schaettle, Trevor 11          4) Jennings, Will 12            
                 25.70        53.47 (27.77)
        1:20.07 (26.60)     1:41.46 (21.39)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Land O'' Lakes                 1:41.46    1:41.63         18  
     1) Wheeler, Jordan 10            2) Hilgenberg, Cameron 11       
     3) Adams, James 12               4) Pawlak, Grant 12             
                 25.41        52.35 (26.94)
        1:18.04 (25.69)     1:41.63 (23.59)
 10 Titusville                    1:42.64    1:41.72         14  
     1) Lohrenz, Liam 11              2) Loveless, Cody 12            
     3) MacDonald, Connor 11          4) Tatro, Case 11               
                 27.02        55.73 (28.71)
        1:19.06 (23.33)     1:41.72 (22.66)
 11 Gulf Coast                    1:43.11    1:41.93         12  
     1) Gutknecht, Chase 12           2) Lyster, Rip 9                
     3) Pineda, Michael 12            4) Guhl, Austin 12              
                 25.10        53.98 (28.88)
        1:19.66 (25.68)     1:41.93 (22.27)
 12 Lakewood                      1:42.90    1:42.23         10  
     1) Long, Jonathan FR             2) Harasz, Noah JR              
     3) Kane, Jamie JR                4) McCrosky, Forest SR          
                 26.70        53.41 (26.71)
        1:18.40 (24.99)     1:42.23 (23.83)
 13 Chiles                        1:42.82    1:42.28          8  
     1) Dehner, Alex 12               2) Stephens, Anthony 11         
     3) Martin, Brett 10              4) Brown, Jackson 9             
                 24.56        55.05 (30.49)
        1:19.16 (24.11)     1:42.28 (23.12)
 14 Cape Coral                    1:42.11    1:42.29          6  
     1) Turnadzic, Amar 11            2) Tillotson, Jason 10          
     3) Klemm, Cory 10                4) Carter, Case 12              
                 26.46        54.80 (28.34)
        1:19.68 (24.88)     1:42.29 (22.61)
 15 Bartram Trail                 1:42.05    1:43.34          4  
     1) Howerton, Harrison SO         2) Von Stein, Parker JR         
     3) Pettinger, Will SR            4) Brennock, John JR            
                 26.19        57.02 (30.83)
        1:21.36 (24.34)     1:43.34 (21.98)
 16 CHS                           1:41.59    1:46.64          2  
     1) Mahaffey, Dakota              2) Suchon, Luke                 
     3) Bonna, Matthew                4) Jenner, Trenton              
                 24.62        55.83 (31.21)
        1:22.04 (26.21)     1:46.64 (24.60)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State:   1:45.37  2010      Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage Plant
                 1:49.79  AA-A
                 1:51.69  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Williams, Cece   11 Chiles            1:48.02    1:47.54 AA-A    20  
                 25.55        52.85 (27.30)
        1:19.98 (27.13)     1:47.54 (27.56)
  2 Valley, Daniell  12 Lakewood Ranch    1:49.88    1:48.97 AA-A    17  
                 25.93        53.25 (27.32)
        1:21.12 (27.87)     1:48.97 (27.85)
  3 Arnold, Macey    12 Martin County     1:52.53    1:51.70         16  
                 25.98        54.55 (28.57)
        1:23.84 (29.29)     1:51.70 (27.86)
  4 Haila, Meghan    JR Creekside         1:52.72    1:52.00         15  
                 26.19        54.16 (27.97)
        1:23.08 (28.92)     1:52.00 (28.92)
  5 Brent, Kendall    9 Fort Myers        1:53.73    1:52.57         14  
                 26.16        54.38 (28.22)
        1:23.43 (29.05)     1:52.57 (29.14)
  6 Mohring, Avery    9 Gulf Coast        1:53.24    1:52.91         13  
                 26.67        54.80 (28.13)
        1:23.67 (28.87)     1:52.91 (29.24)
  7 Wittman, Alexan  JR Osceola           1:52.88    1:53.18         12  
                 26.44        54.76 (28.32)
        1:24.06 (29.30)     1:53.18 (29.12)
  8 Halfast, Rebecc  SR Lakewood          1:54.69    1:55.27         11  
                 26.83        55.76 (28.93)
        1:25.22 (29.46)     1:55.27 (30.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Burdge, Hannah   10 Martin County     1:54.90    1:54.54          9  
                 26.61        55.69 (29.08)
        1:25.71 (30.02)     1:54.54 (28.83)
 10 Breault, Peyton  JR Wolfson           1:56.42    1:55.02          7  
                 27.26        56.46 (29.20)
        1:26.16 (29.70)     1:55.02 (28.86)
 11 Harmeling, Kier     CHS               1:55.49    1:55.04          6  
                 27.21        56.02 (28.81)
        1:25.47 (29.45)     1:55.04 (29.57)
 12 Ayers, Makayla   10 Chiles            1:55.86    1:55.66          5  
                 27.60        56.75 (29.15)
        1:26.23 (29.48)     1:55.66 (29.43)
 13 Adams, Chloe     JR Fort Lauderdale   1:56.77    1:55.97          4  
                 27.70        57.05 (29.35)
        1:26.52 (29.47)     1:55.97 (29.45)
 14 Diaz, Alexis     10 Belleview         1:57.43    1:56.56          3  
                 27.58        56.97 (29.39)
        1:26.89 (29.92)     1:56.56 (29.67)
 15 Lombardi, Ali    10 Chiles            1:57.39    1:58.86          2  
                 27.82        57.96 (30.14)
        1:28.69 (30.73)     1:58.86 (30.17)
 16 Vega, Daniela    SR Suncoast          1:57.18    1:59.78          1  
                 27.29        57.47 (30.18)
        1:28.29 (30.82)     1:59.78 (31.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Demsher, Krysti     Land O'' Lakes     1:57.83                   
                 27.03        56.21 (29.18)
        1:27.02 (30.81)     1:57.83 (30.81)
 18 Gurganus, Linds  11 Mosley            1:58.07                   
                 26.68        55.90 (29.22)
        1:26.32 (30.42)     1:58.07 (31.75)
 19 Gillen, Nora     10 Gulf Coast        1:58.13                   
                 27.13        56.52 (29.39)
        1:27.22 (30.70)     1:58.13 (30.91)
 20 Gallastegui, An  11 Strawberry Crest  1:58.45                   
                 27.37        57.00 (29.63)
        1:27.68 (30.68)     1:58.45 (30.77)
 21 McDonald, Jamie  SR Arnold            1:59.68                   
                 27.45        56.84 (29.39)
        1:27.76 (30.92)     1:59.68 (31.92)
 22 Jordan, Danilea  10 Estero            1:59.93                   
                 26.26        56.18 (29.92)
        1:28.05 (31.87)     1:59.93 (31.88)
 23 Dawson, Kristen  11 Holy Names        2:01.04                   
                 28.39        58.83 (30.44)
        1:30.18 (31.35)     2:01.04 (30.86)
 24 Pollock, Emily   12 Holy Names        2:02.46                   
                 28.42        58.82 (30.40)
        1:30.35 (31.53)     2:02.46 (32.11)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:33.83  2009      Tom Schields, Edison, HuntingtonBchCA
        State:   1:35.81  2000      Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 1:39.51  AA-A
                 1:41.12  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ballestas, Juli  SR Belen Jesuit      1:40.77    1:38.10 AA-A    20  
                 22.89        47.82 (24.93)
        1:13.02 (25.20)     1:38.10 (25.08)
  2 Dehner, Alex     12 Chiles            1:40.28    1:40.06 AA-C    17  
                 23.59        49.00 (25.41)
        1:14.93 (25.93)     1:40.06 (25.13)
  3 Rutkin, Lance    SR Fort Lauderdale   1:41.01    1:40.09 AA-C    16  
                 23.54        48.84 (25.30)
        1:14.98 (26.14)     1:40.09 (25.11)
  4 Samuelson, Loga  11 Fort Myers        1:40.43    1:40.29 AA-C    15  
                 24.12        49.29 (25.17)
        1:15.13 (25.84)     1:40.29 (25.16)
  5 Messuri, Michae  12 Fort Myers        1:41.32    1:40.60 AA-C    14  
                 23.42        48.56 (25.14)
        1:14.45 (25.89)     1:40.60 (26.15)
  6 Dunne, PJ        SR Gulf Breeze       1:42.33    1:41.16         13  
                 23.27        48.55 (25.28)
        1:14.82 (26.27)     1:41.16 (26.34)
  7 Bungert, Max        Gainesville       1:41.29    1:41.19         12  
                 24.02        49.34 (25.32)
        1:15.24 (25.90)     1:41.19 (25.95)
  8 Ratliff, Jonath  11 Mosley            1:41.99    1:42.59         11  
                 24.54        50.36 (25.82)
        1:16.49 (26.13)     1:42.59 (26.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Harasz, Noah     JR Lakewood          1:43.84    1:42.84          9  
                 24.24        50.52 (26.28)
        1:17.22 (26.70)     1:42.84 (25.62)
 10 Pisani, William  SO Suncoast          1:43.13    1:43.48          7  
                 23.86        50.22 (26.36)
        1:16.90 (26.68)     1:43.48 (26.58)
 11 Bryant, Calvin   JR Osceola           1:44.12    1:44.00          6  
                 24.34        50.67 (26.33)
        1:17.51 (26.84)     1:44.00 (26.49)
 12 Ordaz, Eric      SO Clhs Swim Team    1:43.94    1:44.16          5  
                 24.75        51.26 (26.51)
        1:17.98 (26.72)     1:44.16 (26.18)
 13 Lemarie, Shawn   FR Naples            1:45.87    1:44.78          4  
                 24.32        51.20 (26.88)
        1:18.00 (26.80)     1:44.78 (26.78)
 14 Hanner, Luke     10 Lakewood Ranch    1:45.64    1:45.92          3  
                 24.46        51.35 (26.89)
        1:18.78 (27.43)     1:45.92 (27.14)
 15 Mount, Steffen      Washington        1:46.11    1:46.18          2  
                 24.77        51.75 (26.98)
        1:19.11 (27.36)     1:46.18 (27.07)
 16 Sparbel, Alexan  SR Lakeland          1:45.56    1:46.99          1  
                 24.70        51.69 (26.99)
        1:18.99 (27.30)     1:46.99 (28.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kurland, Cyril   12 Fort Myers        1:46.67                   
                 24.76        51.22 (26.46)
        1:18.63 (27.41)     1:46.67 (28.04)
 18 Pettinger, Will  SR Bartram Trail     1:49.05                   
                 25.18        52.28 (27.10)
        1:20.43 (28.15)     1:49.05 (28.62)
 19 Geunes, Eric        Gainesville       1:49.19                   
                 25.83        53.75 (27.92)
        1:21.94 (28.19)     1:49.19 (27.25)
 20 Brechler, Chaz      Niceville         1:49.27                   
                 25.31        52.91 (27.60)
        1:21.15 (28.24)     1:49.27 (28.12)
 21 Parker, Benjami  12 Jesuit            1:49.92                   
                 25.46        52.41 (26.95)
        1:20.70 (28.29)     1:49.92 (29.22)
 22 Reccoppa, Lance     Gainesville       1:50.04                   
                 25.01        52.31 (27.30)
        1:21.05 (28.74)     1:50.04 (28.99)
 23 Zeleznock, Cale  11 Wesley Chapel     1:50.65                   
                 24.58        51.77 (27.19)
        1:20.64 (28.87)     1:50.65 (30.01)
 24 Lewis, Justin    SO Choctawhatchee    1:52.28                   
                 25.46        53.97 (28.51)
        1:23.29 (29.32)     1:52.28 (28.99)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State:   1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:03.44  AA-A
                 2:05.70  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Burns, Hannah    SO Columbia          2:04.03    2:00.82 AA-A    20  
                 26.83        57.69 (30.86)
        1:32.43 (34.74)     2:00.82 (28.39)
  2 Cattermole, Sop  SO Lemon Bay         2:05.15    2:03.58 AA-C    17  
                 27.75        59.07 (31.32)
        1:35.31 (36.24)     2:03.58 (28.27)
  3 Lombardi, Lia    12 Chiles            2:10.10    2:06.57         16  
                 28.12      1:01.90 (33.78)
        1:37.48 (35.58)     2:06.57 (29.09)
  4 Peavy, Lauren    10 Chiles            2:11.78    2:07.91         15  
                 28.51      1:02.00 (33.49)
        1:37.84 (35.84)     2:07.91 (30.07)
  5 Vandersluis, Ha  SR Suncoast          2:11.67    2:08.75         14  
                 28.05      1:02.00 (33.95)
        1:39.08 (37.08)     2:08.75 (29.67)
  6 DeVeny, Courtne  11 Estero            2:09.92    2:08.78         13  
                 27.98      1:00.49 (32.51)
        1:39.42 (38.93)     2:08.78 (29.36)
  7 Bowser, Savanna   9 Cape Coral        2:12.29    2:11.63         12  
                 28.97      1:02.80 (33.83)
        1:42.06 (39.26)     2:11.63 (29.57)
  8 Hauser, Kaitlyn   9 Estero            2:12.43    2:15.11         11  
                 29.48      1:03.40 (33.92)
        1:44.57 (41.17)     2:15.11 (30.54)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gordon, Dani     SO Creekside         2:13.15    2:10.03          9  
                 28.87      1:02.39 (33.52)
        1:39.80 (37.41)     2:10.03 (30.23)
 10 Timmons, Shae    11 Holy Names        2:12.75    2:10.71          7  
                 28.84      1:03.61 (34.77)
        1:39.99 (36.38)     2:10.71 (30.72)
 11 Krause, Kalanne   9 Niceville         2:14.57    2:11.75          6  
                 28.85      1:01.99 (33.14)
        1:41.89 (39.90)     2:11.75 (29.86)
 12 Nuyianes, Alex   10 Holy Names        2:12.99    2:12.97          5  
                 28.90      1:03.12 (34.22)
        1:40.96 (37.84)     2:12.97 (32.01)
 13 Lacusky, Sara    10 Martin County     2:15.18    2:13.05          4  
                 28.78      1:03.67 (34.89)
        1:42.27 (38.60)     2:13.05 (30.78)
 14 Williams, Jocel  11 Land O'' Lakes     2:14.10    2:13.34          3  
                 29.18      1:03.80 (34.62)
        1:42.20 (38.40)     2:13.34 (31.14)
 15 Koda, Nicole     SR Osceola           2:13.90    2:15.17          2  
                 29.39      1:05.31 (35.92)
        1:44.91 (39.60)     2:15.17 (30.26)
 16 Strom, Amelia    JR Choctawhatchee    2:16.67    2:17.11          1  
                 29.33      1:05.15 (35.82)
        1:44.87 (39.72)     2:17.11 (32.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Fistrovic, Niki  10 Gulf Coast        2:17.22                   
                 29.08      1:04.47 (35.39)
        1:45.34 (40.87)     2:17.22 (31.88)
 18 Osinski, Sara    12 Gulf Coast        2:18.08                   
                 28.83      1:03.00 (34.17)
        1:46.22 (43.22)     2:18.08 (31.86)
 19 Lynch, Grace     10 Belleview         2:18.67                   
                 29.70      1:06.14 (36.44)
        1:47.47 (41.33)     2:18.67 (31.20)
 20 Jaeger, Monica   11 Cape Coral        2:19.67                   
                 28.87      1:03.49 (34.62)
        1:46.44 (42.95)     2:19.67 (33.23)
 21 Willis, Cheyenn     Tavares           2:19.97                   
                 30.62      1:03.56 (32.94)
        1:47.42 (43.86)     2:19.97 (32.55)
 22 Sopranzi, Emili  SR Menendez          2:20.16                   
                 30.17      1:05.71 (35.54)
        1:47.05 (41.34)     2:20.16 (33.11)
 23 Shumake, Margre  11 Holy Names        2:20.79                   
                 31.83      1:08.24 (36.41)
        1:47.40 (39.16)     2:20.79 (33.39)
 24 Albert, Carigan  11 Sunlake           2:22.26                   
                 29.94      1:07.84 (37.90)
        1:50.04 (42.20)     2:22.26

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: $ 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, Hershey, PA
        State:   1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:51.71  AA-A
                 1:53.60  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Duderstadt, Mic  12 Mosley            1:53.09    1:50.01 AA-A    20  
                 23.53        53.32 (29.79)
        1:24.53 (31.21)     1:50.01 (25.48)
  2 Borgert, Ben        Gainesville       1:53.28    1:51.37 AA-A    17  
                 25.05        52.43 (27.38)
        1:24.75 (32.32)     1:51.37 (26.62)
  3 Gutknecht, Chas  12 Gulf Coast        1:55.05    1:53.47 AA-C    16  
                 24.83        53.60 (28.77)
        1:26.95 (33.35)     1:53.47 (26.52)
  4 Thoman, Brandon  SR Barron Collier    1:56.03    1:56.18         15  
                 24.73        53.58 (28.85)
        1:27.54 (33.96)     1:56.18 (28.64)
  5 Wojcik, Andrew   11 Sebastian River   1:59.46    1:57.35         14  
                 25.59        56.30 (30.71)
        1:30.21 (33.91)     1:57.35 (27.14)
  6 Leo, Marco       SO Barron Collier    1:56.12    1:57.48         13  
                 24.73        54.51 (29.78)
        1:29.53 (35.02)     1:57.48 (27.95)
  7 Wheeler, Jordan  10 Land O'' Lakes     1:59.55    1:58.26         12  
                 25.12        55.13 (30.01)
        1:31.50 (36.37)     1:58.26 (26.76)
  8 Tillotson, Jaso  10 Cape Coral        1:59.13    1:58.74         11  
                 26.03        56.88 (30.85)
        1:30.60 (33.72)     1:58.74 (28.14)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Simons, I.V.     JR Winter Haven      2:00.05    1:57.79          9  
                 25.36        56.99 (31.63)
        1:30.07 (33.08)     1:57.79 (27.72)
 10 Lyster, Rip       9 Gulf Coast        2:00.27    1:59.22          7  
                 25.85        56.72 (30.87)
        1:31.05 (34.33)     1:59.22 (28.17)
 11 Marston, Thomps  12 Jesuit            2:02.06    2:00.36          5.5
                 26.26        56.53 (30.27)
        1:32.21 (35.68)     2:00.36 (28.15)
 11 Lopez, Manuel    JR Belen Jesuit      2:01.10    2:00.36          5.5
                 26.27        58.05 (31.78)
        1:32.16 (34.11)     2:00.36 (28.20)
 13 Parramore, Bran     Gainesville       2:00.82    2:00.55          4  
                 26.56        57.63 (31.07)
        1:33.32 (35.69)     2:00.55 (27.23)
 14 Tona, Jack          Washington        2:00.70    2:00.96          3  
                 25.65        56.26 (30.61)
        1:32.42 (36.16)     2:00.96 (28.54)
 15 Zacka, Eddie     11 Estero            2:01.10    2:01.47          2  
                 26.48        57.23 (30.75)
        1:33.90 (36.67)     2:01.47 (27.57)
 16 Quillen, Josh       Gainesville       2:02.17    2:02.11          1  
                 26.61        58.62 (32.01)
        1:34.36 (35.74)     2:02.11 (27.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sellers, Austin  10 Jesuit            2:02.34                   
                 25.19        58.07 (32.88)
        1:32.68 (34.61)     2:02.34 (29.66)
 18 Quillen, Michae     Gainesville      J2:02.34                   
                 26.83        58.08 (31.25)
        1:34.14 (36.06)     2:02.34 (28.20)
 19 Pavlock, Jacob   JR Suncoast          2:02.46                   
                 25.58        57.11 (31.53)
        1:33.89 (36.78)     2:02.46 (28.57)
 20 Graves, Tyler       Spoto             2:02.95                   
                 26.44        57.75 (31.31)
        1:34.24 (36.49)     2:02.95 (28.71)
 21 Luo, Eric        10 King              2:05.25                   
                 26.91        58.99 (32.08)
        1:34.98 (35.99)     2:05.25 (30.27)
 22 Hardan, Lukael   JR Paxon             2:06.23                   
                 26.43        58.07 (31.64)
        1:36.33 (38.26)     2:06.23 (29.90)
 23 Stephens, Antho  11 Chiles            2:06.52                   
                 27.56      1:00.09 (32.53)
        1:36.31 (36.22)     2:06.52 (30.21)
 24 Yin, Tony        12 Nease             2:07.23                   
                 26.13        56.63 (30.50)
        1:36.00 (39.37)     2:07.23 (31.23)
 

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
        State:   22.30  2002      Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
                 23.49  AA-A
                 23.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bindi, Victoria  FR Gulf Breeze         23.58      23.39 AA-A    20  
  2 Haan, Elise      10 Gulf Coast          24.28      23.89         17  
  3 Anderson, Taylo  SO Mitchell            23.93      24.01         16  
  4 Dressel, Sherri     CHS                 24.15      24.03         15  
  5 Kendall, Hannah  FR Winter Haven        24.15      24.05         14  
  6 Barnard, Delane  11 Chiles              24.06      24.20         12.5
  6 Mount, Bri       JR Escambia            24.27      24.20         12.5
  8 Weekley, Olivia  JR Pace                24.38      24.89         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Myers, Caitlin   11 Niceville           24.50      24.31          9  
 10 Pigliacampi, Ma  10 Seabreeze           24.47      24.42          7  
 11 Fleming, Clare   11 Holy Names          24.83      24.48          6  
 12 Ingram, Fabiana  SO Suncoast            24.61      24.57          5  
 13 Foster, Brittne     Washington          24.68      24.74          4  
 14 Litschgi, Tori   12 Holy Names          24.86      24.75          2.5
 14 McCarthy, Shann  12 Lakewood Ranch      24.55      24.75          2.5
 16 Lee, Carolyn     SR Suncoast            24.86      25.03          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lee, Lindsay     JR Columbia            24.93                   
 18 Bryant, Courtne     Gainesville         24.99                   
 19 Kirkpatrick, Ol  09 Holy Names          25.03                   
 20 Summa, Emily     10 Fort Myers          25.40                   
 21 Brewer, Konner   10 Holy Names          25.41                   
 22 MacDonald, Jord   9 Titusville          25.62                   
 23 Conway, Jennife  12 Sebastian River     26.31                   
 -- Schulte, Julia   11 Pompano Beach         NS           

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 19.43  2010      Vlad Morozov, Torrance, Torrance, CA
        State:   20.11  2009      Michael Saco, Miami Palmetto, Miami
                 20.86  AA-A
                 21.17  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Olmsted, Wesley  JR Eastside            21.34      20.73 AA-A    20  
  2 Thomas, Nathani  JR Pace                21.20      21.02 AA-C    17  
  3 Nolte, John      12 Robinson            21.21      21.15 AA-C    16  
  4 Kazokas, Will    12 Lakewood Ranch      21.50      21.20         15  
  5 Hilgenberg, Cam  11 Land O'' Lakes       21.60      21.42         14  
  6 Brennan, Aidan   SR Barron Collier      21.90      21.48         13  
  7 Guso, Ryan       10 Belen Jesuit        21.90      21.72         12  
  8 Marcoux, Raphae  FR Fort Lauderdale     21.99      22.21         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brennock, John   JR Bartram Trail       22.29      21.94          9  
 10 Roberts, Lucas   JR Harmony             22.15      21.98          7  
 11 Ledford, Brando  11 Sebastian River     22.19      22.01          6  
 12 Quiggle, Justin  SR Ponte Vedra         22.16      22.10          5  
 13 Jennings, Will   12 Jesuit              21.99      22.18          4  
 14 Deegan, Brian    SR Ponte Vedra         22.09      22.19          3  
 15 Brown, Ross      11 Robinson            22.33      22.41          2  
 16 Treat, Carter       Oakleaf             22.32      22.57          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Leonard, Joey    12 Lincoln             22.42                   
 18 MacDonald, Conn  11 Titusville          22.46                   
 19 Banciela, Evan   12 Belen Jesuit        22.49                   
 20 Cattermole, Ree  SR Lemon Bay           22.56                   
 21 Smith, Dalton    10 New Smyrna Beach    22.74                   
 22 Wisecarver, Col  11 Strawberry Crest    22.78                   
 23 Guhl, Austin     12 Gulf Coast          22.83                   
 -- Pineiro-Munoz,   11 Nease                 NS        

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 51.92  2011      Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
        State:   53.83  2010      Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland
                 55.33  AA-A
                 56.52  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Yambor-Maul, Al  12 Chiles              55.47      55.21 AA-A    20  
                 26.24        55.21 (28.97)
  2 McGovern, Court  12 Sebastian River     57.41      56.55         17  
                 26.50        56.55 (30.05)
  3 Pigliacampi, Ma  10 Seabreeze           57.59      56.97         16  
                 26.63        56.97 (30.34)
  4 Weekley, Olivia  JR Pace                57.30      57.42         15  
                 27.39        57.42 (30.03)
  5 Murray, Aubrey   12 Martin County       58.74      57.45         14  
                 26.93        57.45 (30.52)
  6 Hurley, Jessica  11 Fort Myers          58.39      57.57         13  
                 27.23        57.57 (30.34)
  7 Jean, Madison     9 Lakewood Ranch      57.29      57.60         12  
                 26.82        57.60 (30.78)
  8 Page, Caroline   SR Pace                57.91      58.46         11  
                 27.35        58.46 (31.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pettinger, Juli  JR Bartram Trail       59.20      58.59          9  
                 27.44        58.59 (31.15)
 10 Simpson, Sydney   1 Lincoln             59.75      58.92          7  
                 27.96        58.92 (30.96)
 11 Kercheval-Roig,   9 Leon                59.57      58.95          6  
                 27.84        58.95 (31.11)
 12 Kirkpatrick, Ol  09 Holy Names        1:00.09      59.71          5  
                 27.53        59.71 (32.18)
 13 Vega, Daniela    SR Suncoast            59.24      59.81          4  
                 27.81        59.81 (32.00)
 14 Dymarek, Ewa     JR Lakewood          1:01.07    1:00.03          3  
                 28.36      1:00.03 (31.67)
 15 Jaeger, Monica   11 Cape Coral        1:00.23    1:00.67          2  
                 28.49      1:00.67 (32.18)
 16 Tournant, Chris  JR Osceola           1:00.84    1:01.04          1  
                 27.95      1:01.04 (33.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Foster, Brittne     Washington        1:01.19                   
                 28.78      1:01.19 (32.41)
 18 Lanam, Rachel    12 Sebastian River   1:01.34                   
                 29.01      1:01.34 (32.33)
 19 McLeod, Lauren   10 Estero            1:01.36                   
                 29.09      1:01.36 (32.27)
 20 Parke, Milbrey   11 Niceville         1:01.43                   
                 28.68      1:01.43 (32.75)
 21 McDaniel, Kelle  11 Gulf Coast        1:01.53                   
                 28.30      1:01.53 (33.23)
 22 Demsher, Krysti     Land O'' Lakes     1:01.72                   
                 28.88      1:01.72 (32.84)
 23 Srinivasan, Mee  FR Eastside          1:01.92                   
                 29.74      1:01.92 (32.18)
 24 Lynch, Grace     10 Belleview         1:02.94                   
                 29.71      1:02.94 (33.23)
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: $ 47.08  2009      Sean Fletcher,Madison, Vienna,VA
        State:   47.60  1986      Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 49.81  AA-A
                 50.73  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McCaffrey, Devi  SR Mitchell            49.75      48.86 AA-A    20  
                 22.30        48.86 (26.56)
  2 Olmsted, Wesley  JR Eastside            50.50      49.07 AA-A    17  
                 23.05        49.07 (26.02)
  3 Hartley, Daniel  11 Martin County       51.83      50.48 AA-C    16  
                 23.50        50.48 (26.98)
  4 Fortier, Scott   12 Lincoln             51.10      50.51 AA-C    15  
                 23.80        50.51 (26.71)
  5 Wheeler, Jordan  10 Land O'' Lakes       51.74      51.20         14  
                 24.16        51.20 (27.04)
  6 Kazokas, Will    12 Lakewood Ranch      51.33      51.66         13  
                 23.83        51.66 (27.83)
  7 Alvarez, Jose    12 Belen Jesuit        51.36      51.86         12  
                 23.87        51.86 (27.99)
  8 Martin, Brett    10 Chiles              51.93      52.06         11  
                 24.51        52.06 (27.55)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ledford, Brando  11 Sebastian River     53.18      52.35          9  
                 24.50        52.35 (27.85)
 10 Nichlany, Kryan  JR Archb. McCarthy     52.53      52.49          7  
                 24.73        52.49 (27.76)
 11 Hanner, Luke     10 Lakewood Ranch      52.46      52.55          6  
                 24.56        52.55 (27.99)
 12 Pavlock, Jacob   JR Suncoast            53.37      53.09          5  
                 24.80        53.09 (28.29)
 13 Gurtowsky, Loga     Washington          53.09      53.26          4  
                 25.02        53.26 (28.24)
 14 Sparbel, Alexan  SR Lakeland            53.70      53.52          3  
                 25.26        53.52 (28.26)
 15 Chao, Eric       12 King                53.35      53.77          2  
                 24.87        53.77 (28.90)
 16 Loomis, Nichola  10 St. Augustine       53.65      54.15          1  
                 24.77        54.15 (29.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Smith, Kevin     FR Mitchell            54.38                   
                 25.63        54.38 (28.75)
 18 Whitehead, Mich  12 Mosley              54.46                   
                 25.46        54.46 (29.00)
 19 Woodrow, Blake   11 Fort Myers          54.47                   
                 25.63        54.47 (28.84)
 20 Brunault, Paden  12 Edgewater           54.63                   
                 24.87        54.63 (29.76)
 21 MacDonald, Conn  11 Titusville          54.75                   
                 25.05        54.75 (29.70)
 22 Deegan, Brian    SR Ponte Vedra         55.24                   
                 25.83        55.24 (29.41)
 -- PerezCosta, Jua  11 Belen Jesuit          DQ                    
                 25.59           DQ (28.74)
 -- Wynn, Reed       10 Nease                 NS

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 48.33  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State:   48.73  2002      Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
                 50.88  AA-A
                 51.67  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bindi, Victoria  FR Gulf Breeze         51.25      50.81 AA-A    20  
                 24.85        50.81 (25.96)
  2 Cattermole, Sop  SO Lemon Bay           51.88      51.23 AA-C    17  
                 24.93        51.23 (26.30)
  3 Barnard, Delane  11 Chiles              51.58      51.40 AA-C    16  
                 25.15        51.40 (26.25)
  4 Burdge, Hannah   10 Martin County       52.69      52.07         15  
                 25.18        52.07 (26.89)
  5 Myers, Caitlin   11 Niceville           53.27      52.74         14  
                 25.39        52.74 (27.35)
  6 Fleming, Clare   11 Holy Names          53.12      53.03         13  
                 25.84        53.03 (27.19)
  7 Kendall, Hannah  FR Winter Haven        52.99      53.08         12  
                 25.27        53.08 (27.81)
  8 Mount, Bri       JR Escambia            52.85      53.52         11  
                 25.42        53.52 (28.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Suarez, Lauren   SR Forest Hill         53.75      53.39          9  
                 25.74        53.39 (27.65)
 10 Harmeling, Kier     CHS                 53.31      53.42          7  
                 25.65        53.42 (27.77)
 11 Adams, Chloe     JR Fort Lauderdale     54.04      53.69          6  
                 26.23        53.69 (27.46)
 12 Kinman, Jacquie     Washington          54.63      53.73          5  
                 25.81        53.73 (27.92)
 13 Anderson, Taylo  SO Mitchell            54.14      53.95          4  
                 25.67        53.95 (28.28)
 14 Litschgi, Tori   12 Holy Names          54.45      54.45          3  
                 26.03        54.45 (28.42)
 15 Lee, Carolyn     SR Suncoast            54.28      54.95          2  
                 26.36        54.95 (28.59)
 16 Martin, Rachel      Washington          54.24      55.82          1  
                 26.26        55.82 (29.56)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McCarthy, Shann  12 Lakewood Ranch      55.14                   
                 26.22        55.14 (28.92)
 18 Gurganus, Linds  11 Mosley              55.30                   
                 26.66        55.30 (28.64)
 19 Brewer, Konner   10 Holy Names          55.43                   
                 26.64        55.43 (28.79)
 20 Summa, Emily     10 Fort Myers          55.45                   
                 26.77        55.45 (28.68)
 21 Cunio, Rachel    12 Titusville          55.90                   
                 26.83        55.90 (29.07)
 22 Murphy, Shannon  12 New Smyrna Beach    56.70                   
                 26.98        56.70 (29.72)
 23 Gillen, Deirdre  12 Gulf Coast          57.04                   
                 27.58        57.04 (29.46)
 -- Jordan, Danilea  10 Estero                DQ                    
                 25.87           DQ (28.52)

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State:   44.04  1991      Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                 45.55  AA-A
                 46.21  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dressel, Caeleb     CHS                 45.25      44.10 AA-A    20  
                 20.74        44.10 (23.36)
  2 Ballestas, Juli  SR Belen Jesuit        47.23      45.08 AA-A    17  
                 21.65        45.08 (23.43)
  3 Nolte, John      12 Robinson            46.77      46.40         16  
                 22.34        46.40 (24.06)
  4 Dunne, PJ        SR Gulf Breeze         47.46      46.80         15  
                 22.53        46.80 (24.27)
  5 Brennan, Aidan   SR Barron Collier      47.06      47.11         14  
                 22.46        47.11 (24.65)
  6 Narcisse, Lance  SR Wolfson             47.73      47.92         13  
                 22.65        47.92 (25.27)
  7 Mount, Steffen      Washington          48.53      48.48         12  
                 23.30        48.48 (25.18)
  8 Roberts, Lucas   JR Harmony             48.05      48.71         11  
                 23.59        48.71 (25.12)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Marcoux, Raphae  FR Fort Lauderdale     48.76      47.66          9  
                 23.16        47.66 (24.50)
 10 Parada, Ivan     SR Pembroke Pines      48.72      48.40          7  
                 22.92        48.40 (25.48)
 11 Wolfe, Joshua    SR Wolfson             48.97      48.58          6  
                 23.40        48.58 (25.18)
 12 Howerton, Harri  SO Bartram Trail       48.71      48.68          5  
                 23.57        48.68 (25.11)
 13 Long, Jonathan   FR Lakewood            49.16      48.77          4  
                 23.51        48.77 (25.26)
 14 Pineda, Michael  12 Gulf Coast          48.99      48.94          3  
                 23.35        48.94 (25.59)
 15 Jennings, Will   12 Jesuit              48.74      49.10          2  
                 23.23        49.10 (25.87)
 16 Hall, Ryan       SR Archb. McCarthy     49.20      49.54          1  
                 24.06        49.54 (25.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brown, Ross      11 Robinson            49.47                   
                 23.98        49.47 (25.49)
 18 Carey, Quinn     SO Ponte Vedra         49.53                   
                 23.54        49.53 (25.99)
 19 Wisecarver, Col  11 Strawberry Crest    49.61                   
                 24.01        49.61 (25.60)
 20 Lemarie, Shawn   FR Naples              49.73                   
                 23.74        49.73 (25.99)
 21 Evans, Richard   11 Gulf Coast          50.53                   
                 24.13        50.53 (26.40)
 22 Smith, Dalton    10 New Smyrna Beach    50.58                   
                 23.66        50.58 (26.92)
 23 Thompson, John   12 Wesley Chapel       50.70                   
                 24.50        50.70 (26.20)
 -- Pineiro-Munoz,   11 Nease                 DQ   

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutson, Minot, Minot, ND
        State:   4:37.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 4:53.20  AA-A
                 4:58.39  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Valley, Daniell  12 Lakewood Ranch    4:50.33    4:40.97 AA-A    20  
                 26.50        54.70 (28.20)
        1:22.79 (28.09)     1:50.82 (28.03)
        2:18.81 (27.99)     2:47.03 (28.22)
        3:15.38 (28.35)     3:43.91 (28.53)
        4:12.75 (28.84)     4:40.97 (28.22)
  2 Williams, Cece   11 Chiles            4:45.46    4:48.07 AA-A    17  
                 26.23        54.65 (28.42)
        1:23.31 (28.66)     1:52.12 (28.81)
        2:21.23 (29.11)     2:50.32 (29.09)
        3:19.57 (29.25)     3:49.05 (29.48)
        4:18.64 (29.59)     4:48.07 (29.43)
  3 Brent, Kendall    9 Fort Myers        4:56.79    4:57.16 AA-C    16  
                 27.52        57.05 (29.53)
        1:26.93 (29.88)     1:56.94 (30.01)
        2:26.96 (30.02)     2:56.86 (29.90)
        3:26.74 (29.88)     3:56.95 (30.21)
        4:27.11 (30.16)     4:57.16 (30.05)
  4 Capers, Hannah   12 Chiles            4:59.83    4:59.43         15  
                 27.93        57.84 (29.91)
        1:28.08 (30.24)     1:58.30 (30.22)
        2:28.76 (30.46)     2:59.14 (30.38)
        3:29.52 (30.38)     4:00.02 (30.50)
        4:30.66 (30.64)     4:59.43 (28.77)
  5 Suarez, Julie    JR Forest Hill       5:03.36    4:59.56         14  
                 27.31        56.98 (29.67)
        1:26.99 (30.01)     1:57.52 (30.53)
        2:28.04 (30.52)     2:58.48 (30.44)
        3:28.98 (30.50)     3:59.88 (30.90)
        4:30.63 (30.75)     4:59.56 (28.93)
  6 Bowser, Savanna   9 Cape Coral        5:04.50    5:02.61         13  
                 27.83        58.15 (30.32)
        1:28.73 (30.58)     1:59.38 (30.65)
        2:30.15 (30.77)     3:00.88 (30.73)
        3:31.50 (30.62)     4:02.43 (30.93)
        4:32.97 (30.54)     5:02.61 (29.64)
  7 Wittman, Alexan  JR Osceola           4:57.31    5:02.87         12  
                 27.79        57.34 (29.55)
        1:27.54 (30.20)     1:58.16 (30.62)
        2:28.95 (30.79)     2:59.96 (31.01)
        3:30.88 (30.92)     4:01.89 (31.01)
        4:32.95 (31.06)     5:02.87 (29.92)
  8 Mohring, Avery    9 Gulf Coast        5:02.99    5:04.44         11  
                 27.73        57.50 (29.77)
        1:27.96 (30.46)     1:58.74 (30.78)
        2:29.60 (30.86)     3:00.61 (31.01)
        3:32.06 (31.45)     4:03.25 (31.19)
        4:34.18 (30.93)     5:04.44 (30.26)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Arnold, Macey    12 Martin County     5:04.52    4:57.29 AA-C     9  
                 26.71        55.89 (29.18)
        1:25.14 (29.25)     1:54.88 (29.74)
        2:24.94 (30.06)     2:55.36 (30.42)
        3:26.10 (30.74)     3:56.77 (30.67)
        4:27.39 (30.62)     4:57.29 (29.90)
 10 Gallastegui, An  11 Strawberry Crest  5:10.05    5:05.10          7  
                 27.74        57.35 (29.61)
        1:27.71 (30.36)     1:58.42 (30.71)
        2:29.18 (30.76)     3:00.45 (31.27)
        3:31.66 (31.21)     4:02.94 (31.28)
        4:34.28 (31.34)     5:05.10 (30.82)
 11 Ayers, Makayla   10 Chiles            5:06.04    5:06.43          6  
                 28.22        58.46 (30.24)
        1:29.35 (30.89)     2:00.43 (31.08)
        2:31.58 (31.15)     3:02.54 (30.96)
        3:33.68 (31.14)     4:04.84 (31.16)
        4:36.10 (31.26)     5:06.43 (30.33)
 12 Diaz, Alexis     10 Belleview         5:12.11    5:07.81          5  
                 28.44        58.58 (30.14)
        1:29.53 (30.95)     2:00.76 (31.23)
        2:32.29 (31.53)     3:03.40 (31.11)
        3:34.65 (31.25)     4:06.05 (31.40)
        4:37.48 (31.43)     5:07.81 (30.33)
 13 Lynch, Hannah    10 Belleview         5:12.76    5:09.24          4  
                 28.46        59.06 (30.60)
        1:30.33 (31.27)     2:01.60 (31.27)
        2:32.89 (31.29)     3:04.37 (31.48)
        3:35.79 (31.42)     4:07.33 (31.54)
        4:38.96 (31.63)     5:09.24 (30.28)
 14 Strom, Emma      SO Choctawhatchee    5:15.46    5:12.58          3  
                 28.77        59.69 (30.92)
        1:31.04 (31.35)     2:02.89 (31.85)
        2:34.71 (31.82)     3:06.38 (31.67)
        3:38.19 (31.81)     4:10.03 (31.84)
        4:41.85 (31.82)     5:12.58 (30.73)
 15 Hauser, Kaitlyn   9 Estero            5:09.78    5:13.48          2  
                 28.19        58.58 (30.39)
        1:29.65 (31.07)     2:01.20 (31.55)
        2:33.06 (31.86)     3:04.98 (31.92)
        3:37.10 (32.12)     4:09.65 (32.55)
        4:41.96 (32.31)     5:13.48 (31.52)
 16 Fistrovic, Niki  10 Gulf Coast        5:15.01    5:16.18          1  
                 28.29        59.35 (31.06)
        1:31.07 (31.72)     2:03.00 (31.93)
        2:35.11 (32.11)     3:07.45 (32.34)
        3:40.09 (32.64)     4:12.54 (32.45)
        4:44.69 (32.15)     5:16.18 (31.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lanam, Rachel    12 Sebastian River   5:17.11                   
                 28.87      1:00.33 (31.46)
        1:32.80 (32.47)     2:05.31 (32.51)
        2:37.83 (32.52)     3:10.22 (32.39)
        3:42.77 (32.55)     4:15.04 (32.27)
        4:47.10 (32.06)     5:17.11 (30.01)
 18 Driscoll, Colle  10 Holy Names        5:17.12                   
                 28.05        58.84 (30.79)
        1:30.26 (31.42)     2:02.18 (31.92)
        2:34.27 (32.09)     3:06.53 (32.26)
        3:39.05 (32.52)     4:12.06 (33.01)
        4:44.97 (32.91)     5:17.12 (32.15)
 19 Hoffman, Kristi  11 Nease             5:23.08                   
                 28.22        59.12 (30.90)
        1:31.72 (32.60)     2:04.74 (33.02)
        2:37.93 (33.19)     3:11.01 (33.08)
        3:44.34 (33.33)     4:17.61 (33.27)
        4:50.99 (33.38)     5:23.08 (32.09)
 20 Murphy, Maureen     Spoto             5:24.22                   
                 28.76        59.86 (31.10)
        1:31.90 (32.04)     2:04.48 (32.58)
        2:36.95 (32.47)     3:09.81 (32.86)
        3:43.06 (33.25)     4:16.63 (33.57)
        4:50.70 (34.07)     5:24.22 (33.52)
 21 Szilagi, Trixie  SO Naples            5:25.26                   
                 29.50      1:00.99 (31.49)
        1:33.04 (32.05)     2:05.67 (32.63)
        2:38.84 (33.17)     3:12.01 (33.17)
        3:45.69 (33.68)     4:18.99 (33.30)
        4:52.50 (33.51)     5:25.26 (32.76)
 22 Harder, Nicole   12 Sunlake           5:28.67                   
                 29.28      1:00.91 (31.63)
        1:33.21 (32.30)     2:06.22 (33.01)
        2:39.24 (33.02)     3:12.73 (33.49)
        3:46.79 (34.06)     4:20.94 (34.15)
        4:55.03 (34.09)     5:28.67 (33.64)
 23 Martinelli, Mic  11 Sebastian River   5:30.29                   
                 29.47      1:01.37 (31.90)
        1:34.18 (32.81)     2:07.38 (33.20)
        2:40.72 (33.34)     3:14.37 (33.65)
        3:48.40 (34.03)     4:22.47 (34.07)
        4:56.68 (34.21)     5:30.29 (33.61)
 24 Nuyianes, Alex   10 Holy Names        5:32.66                   
                 31.10      1:04.54 (33.44)
        1:38.07 (33.53)     2:12.07 (34.00)
        2:45.41 (33.34)     3:18.96 (33.55)
        3:51.93 (32.97)     4:25.74 (33.81)
        4:59.45 (33.71)     5:32.66 (33.21)

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: $ 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
        State:   4:17.29  2010      Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview
                 4:30.76  AA-A
                 4:35.61  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Samuelson, Loga  11 Fort Myers        4:25.87    4:25.33 AA-A    20  
                 24.43        50.52 (26.09)
        1:16.94 (26.42)     1:43.45 (26.51)
        2:10.20 (26.75)     2:37.40 (27.20)
        3:04.63 (27.23)     3:31.82 (27.19)
        3:59.13 (27.31)     4:25.33 (26.20)
  2 Rutkin, Lance    SR Fort Lauderdale   4:29.41    4:25.78 AA-A    17  
                 24.76        51.09 (26.33)
        1:17.88 (26.79)     1:44.91 (27.03)
        2:12.20 (27.29)     2:39.84 (27.64)
        3:07.08 (27.24)     3:34.36 (27.28)
        4:01.25 (26.89)     4:25.78 (24.53)
  3 Fortier, Scott   12 Lincoln           4:30.47    4:27.86 AA-A    16  
                 24.96        52.00 (27.04)
        1:19.31 (27.31)     1:46.82 (27.51)
        2:13.98 (27.16)     2:40.75 (26.77)
        3:07.92 (27.17)     3:34.75 (26.83)
        4:01.98 (27.23)     4:27.86 (25.88)
  4 Messuri, Michae  12 Fort Myers        4:30.63    4:28.13 AA-A    15  
                 24.38        50.96 (26.58)
        1:17.96 (27.00)     1:45.45 (27.49)
        2:12.97 (27.52)     2:40.52 (27.55)
        3:07.91 (27.39)     3:35.21 (27.30)
        4:02.39 (27.18)     4:28.13 (25.74)
  5 Bryant, Calvin   JR Osceola           4:35.37    4:32.80 AA-C    14  
                 24.73        51.66 (26.93)
        1:19.12 (27.46)     1:47.06 (27.94)
        2:14.88 (27.82)     2:42.78 (27.90)
        3:10.60 (27.82)     3:38.63 (28.03)
        4:06.22 (27.59)     4:32.80 (26.58)
  6 Ratliff, Jonath  11 Mosley            4:34.48    4:34.84 AA-C    13  
                 25.30        52.61 (27.31)
        1:20.41 (27.80)     1:48.06 (27.65)
        2:15.56 (27.50)     2:42.99 (27.43)
        3:11.11 (28.12)     3:39.29 (28.18)
        4:07.52 (28.23)     4:34.84 (27.32)
  7 De Pawlikowski,  JR Belen Jesuit      4:36.14    4:35.64         12  
                 25.50        52.85 (27.35)
        1:20.70 (27.85)     1:48.76 (28.06)
        2:16.57 (27.81)     2:44.14 (27.57)
        3:12.32 (28.18)     3:40.49 (28.17)
        4:08.57 (28.08)     4:35.64 (27.07)
  8 Bungert, Max        Gainesville       4:35.46    4:37.05         11  
                 25.35        52.96 (27.61)
        1:20.67 (27.71)     1:48.92 (28.25)
        2:16.61 (27.69)     2:44.43 (27.82)
        3:12.41 (27.98)     3:40.79 (28.38)
        4:08.83 (28.04)     4:37.05 (28.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ordaz, Eric      SO Clhs Swim Team    4:36.70    4:36.20          9  
                 25.75        53.24 (27.49)
        1:21.12 (27.88)     1:49.03 (27.91)
        2:16.99 (27.96)     2:44.89 (27.90)
        3:13.03 (28.14)     3:41.05 (28.02)
        4:09.13 (28.08)     4:36.20 (27.07)
 10 Borgert, Seth       Gainesville       4:45.31    4:39.41          7  
                 25.00        52.92 (27.92)
        1:21.60 (28.68)     1:50.25 (28.65)
        2:17.95 (27.70)     2:46.15 (28.20)
        3:14.99 (28.84)     3:43.56 (28.57)
        4:12.28 (28.72)     4:39.41 (27.13)
 11 Woodrow, Blake   11 Fort Myers        4:42.40    4:40.07          6  
                 24.50        51.30 (26.80)
        1:18.71 (27.41)     1:47.08 (28.37)
        2:15.71 (28.63)     2:44.65 (28.94)
        3:13.65 (29.00)     3:42.68 (29.03)
        4:11.77 (29.09)     4:40.07 (28.30)
 12 Thoman, Brandon  SR Barron Collier    4:44.70    4:44.01          5  
                 25.39        53.41 (28.02)
        1:21.79 (28.38)     1:50.38 (28.59)
        2:19.07 (28.69)     2:48.26 (29.19)
        3:17.74 (29.48)     3:47.06 (29.32)
        4:15.84 (28.78)     4:44.01 (28.17)
 13 Santos, Ronald   12 Mater Acad,       4:43.02    4:46.92          4  
                 25.44        53.38 (27.94)
        1:21.63 (28.25)     1:49.94 (28.31)
        2:18.21 (28.27)     2:46.99 (28.78)
        3:16.23 (29.24)     3:45.95 (29.72)
        4:16.02 (30.07)     4:46.92 (30.90)
 14 Crowdis, Jett       Pensacola         4:50.51    4:47.67          3  
                 25.83        54.34 (28.51)
        1:23.50 (29.16)     1:52.90 (29.40)
        2:22.07 (29.17)     2:51.33 (29.26)
        3:20.72 (29.39)     3:50.11 (29.39)
        4:19.48 (29.37)     4:47.67 (28.19)
 15 Parramore, Bran     Gainesville       4:44.20    4:47.89          2  
                 26.09        54.29 (28.20)
        1:22.96 (28.67)     1:51.46 (28.50)
        2:20.12 (28.66)     2:49.60 (29.48)
        3:19.79 (30.19)     3:50.42 (30.63)
        4:20.00 (29.58)     4:47.89 (27.89)
 16 Quillen, Michae     Gainesville       4:49.79    4:48.81          1  
                 26.34        54.97 (28.63)
        1:24.04 (29.07)     1:53.29 (29.25)
        2:22.53 (29.24)     2:51.69 (29.16)
        3:21.13 (29.44)     3:50.56 (29.43)
        4:20.00 (29.44)     4:48.81 (28.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Erlenmeyer, Dan   9 Lakewood Ranch    4:53.32                   
                 26.40        55.41 (29.01)
        1:25.05 (29.64)     1:54.71 (29.66)
        2:24.49 (29.78)     2:54.52 (30.03)
        3:24.63 (30.11)     3:54.78 (30.15)
        4:24.41 (29.63)     4:53.32 (28.91)
 18 Kendall, Jordan  SO Winter Haven      4:53.91                   
                 25.07        53.24 (28.17)
        1:22.06 (28.82)     1:51.42 (29.36)
        2:21.37 (29.95)     2:51.93 (30.56)
        3:22.53 (30.60)     3:53.32 (30.79)
        4:23.90 (30.58)     4:53.91 (30.01)
 19 Wilke, Levi      SR Fort Walton Bch   4:54.62                   
                 26.61        56.10 (29.49)
        1:25.76 (29.66)     1:55.87 (30.11)
        2:25.79 (29.92)     2:55.50 (29.71)
        3:25.52 (30.02)     3:55.45 (29.93)
        4:25.06 (29.61)     4:54.62 (29.56)
 20 Calderon, Mauri  10 Chiles            4:56.97                   
                 26.86        56.30 (29.44)
        1:26.27 (29.97)     1:55.95 (29.68)
        2:25.77 (29.82)     2:55.84 (30.07)
        3:26.31 (30.47)     3:56.72 (30.41)
        4:26.95 (30.23)     4:56.97 (30.02)
 21 Holmes, Christo  10 Chiles            4:57.48                   
                 26.45        56.05 (29.60)
        1:26.29 (30.24)     1:56.41 (30.12)
        2:26.35 (29.94)     2:56.59 (30.24)
        3:26.66 (30.07)     3:57.07 (30.41)
        4:27.81 (30.74)     4:57.48 (29.67)
 22 Kitzis, Zach     11 Strawberry Crest  4:57.91                   
                 25.84        54.41 (28.57)
        1:24.15 (29.74)     1:53.96 (29.81)
        2:24.30 (30.34)     2:55.47 (31.17)
        3:26.34 (30.87)     3:57.66 (31.32)
        4:28.22 (30.56)     4:57.91 (29.69)
 23 Parker, Benjami  12 Jesuit            4:58.41                   
                 26.33        54.98 (28.65)
        1:24.36 (29.38)     1:54.13 (29.77)
        2:24.14 (30.01)     2:54.41 (30.27)
        3:25.11 (30.70)     3:56.51 (31.40)
        4:27.78 (31.27)     4:58.41 (30.63)
 24 Sawyer, Jonatha  FR Tenoroc           5:00.33                   
                 26.53        55.54 (29.01)
        1:25.19 (29.65)     1:55.26 (30.07)
        2:25.90 (30.64)     2:56.75 (30.85)
        3:27.85 (31.10)     3:59.21 (31.36)
        4:30.14 (30.93)     5:00.33 (30.19)

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:31.18  2012      Baylor, TN
                          K. Vredeveld,A.Yearwood,K.John-Williams,B.Deveaux
        State:   1:33.90  2009      Bolles
                          M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
                 1:36.88  AA-A
                 1:38.38  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Martin County                 1:39.74    1:37.48 AA-C    40  
     1) Burdge, Hannah 10             2) Murray, Aubrey 12            
     3) Lacusky, Sara 10              4) Arnold, Macey 12             
                 24.66        49.36 (24.70)
        1:14.23 (24.87)     1:37.48 (23.25)
  2 Holy Names                    1:39.26    1:37.50 AA-C    34  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Olivia 09        2) Brewer, Konner 10            
     3) Litschgi, Tori 12             4) Fleming, Clare 11            
                 24.76        49.09 (24.33)
        1:13.55 (24.46)     1:37.50 (23.95)
  3 Washington                    1:39.60    1:38.25 AA-C    32  
     1) Foster, Brittney              2) Martin, Rachel               
     3) Goram, Abigail                4) Kinman, Jacquie              
                 24.31        48.64 (24.33)
        1:14.20 (25.56)     1:38.25 (24.05)
  4 Niceville                     1:42.38    1:41.14         30  
     1) Krause, Kalanne 9             2) Tibaduiza, Jessica           
     3) Parke, Milbrey 11             4) Myers, Caitlin 11            
                 25.07        51.59 (26.52)
        1:17.51 (25.92)     1:41.14 (23.63)
  5 Ponte Vedra                   1:42.20    1:41.65         27  
     1) Kochan, Melissa SR            2) Alfaro, Emily Grace FR       
     3) Johnson, McKenna SO           4) Santillo, Hannah JR          
                 25.72        51.51 (25.79)
        1:16.50 (24.99)     1:41.65 (25.15)
  5 Forest Hill                   1:42.71    1:41.65         27  
     1) Suarez, Lauren SR             2) Verme, Alice SO              
     3) Suarez, Kristen FR            4) Suarez, Julie JR             
                 25.34        51.16 (25.82)
        1:16.96 (25.80)     1:41.65 (24.69)
  7 Land O'' Lakes                 1:43.17    1:42.78         24  
     1) McKay, Connor 10              2) Koth, Mackenzie 12           
     3) Mapugay, Andrea 12            4) Demsher, Krystin             
                 26.20        52.00 (25.80)
        1:18.06 (26.06)     1:42.78 (24.72)
  8 Titusville                    1:42.88    1:43.43         22  
     1) Fiske, Emily 12               2) Galbreath, Kim 12            
     3) MacDonald, Jordan 9           4) Cunio, Rachel 12             
                 26.00        52.90 (26.90)
        1:17.90 (25.00)     1:43.43 (25.53)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Suncoast                      1:43.45    1:43.01         18  
     1) Boggs, Ashley SO              2) Vandersluis, Francesca FR    
     3) Wong, Angel SR                4) Hocking, Jenna SR            
                 25.74        51.04 (25.30)
        1:16.94 (25.90)     1:43.01 (26.07)
 10 Chiles                        1:43.23    1:43.56         14  
     1) Pereda, Cristina 10           2) Ayers, Makayla 10            
     3) Upton, Madison 12             4) Capers, Hannah 12            
                 26.29        52.20 (25.91)
        1:18.06 (25.86)     1:43.56 (25.50)
 11 Gulf Coast                    1:43.64    1:43.63         12  
     1) Gillen, Deirdre 12            2) Gillen, Nora 10              
     3) Osinski, Sara 12              4) McDaniel, Kelley 11          
                 26.71        52.05 (25.34)
        1:18.07 (26.02)     1:43.63 (25.56)
 12 Gulf Breeze                   1:45.20    1:44.34         10  
     1) Phillips, Bianca JR           2) Ritter, Paige SR             
     3) Anderson, Claren SO           4) Bindi, Victoria FR           
                 26.72        54.11 (27.39)
        1:20.59 (26.48)     1:44.34 (23.75)
 13 Pompano Beach                 1:45.00    1:44.65          8  
     1) Aseere, Taylor 12             2) Collier, Margaret 9          
     3) Pavan, Bruna 11               4) Stewart, Courtney 9          
                 26.16        52.90 (26.74)
        1:18.75 (25.85)     1:44.65 (25.90)
 14 Sebastian River               1:44.59    1:44.90          6  
     1) Conway, Jennifer 12           2) Turner, Sydney 9             
     3) Martinelli, Micaela 11        4) Lanam, Rachel 12             
                 26.18        52.37 (26.19)
        1:19.03 (26.66)     1:44.90 (25.87)
 15 Bartram Trail                 1:44.44    1:46.11          4  
     1) Pettinger, Julianna JR        2) O''Donohoe, Rhiannon FR       
     3) Aguilar, Randi SO             4) Moring, Hannah FR            
                 25.69        52.48 (26.79)
        1:19.94 (27.46)     1:46.11 (26.17)
 16 Pace                          1:45.03    1:48.72          2  
     1) Jenson, Erica SR              2) Tate, Bailie SR              
     3) Neal, Rachel JR               4) Weekley, Olivia JR           
                 27.80        54.92 (27.12)
        1:23.18 (28.26)     1:48.72 (25.54)

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 1:20.88  2012      Bolles, FL
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, J. Booth
        State:   1:20.88  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, J. Booth
                 1:25.51  AA-A
                 1:26.90  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Belen Jesuit                  1:28.18    1:27.24         40  
     1) Ballestas, Julian SR          2) Guso, Ryan 10                
     3) Banciela, Evan 12             4) Avallone, Tommy 12           
                 21.01        42.54 (21.53)
        1:04.35 (21.81)     1:27.24 (22.89)
  2 Ponte Vedra                   1:28.95    1:27.47         34  
     1) Quiggle, Justin SR            2) Frazier, Jackson SR          
     3) LaFargue, Kadeem SO           4) Deegan, Brian SR             
                 21.98        43.68 (21.70)
        1:06.09 (22.41)     1:27.47 (21.38)
  3 Robinson                      1:29.71    1:29.13         32  
     1) Brown, Ross 11                2) Sparks, Alex 12              
     3) Brown, Connor 09              4) Nolte, John 12               
                 22.34        44.56 (22.22)
        1:08.60 (24.04)     1:29.13 (20.53)
  4 Suncoast                      1:29.76    1:29.26         29  
     1) Irving, Kyle JR               2) Bucko, David JR              
     3) Pavlock, Jacob JR             4) Pisani, William SO           
                 23.03        45.70 (22.67)
        1:08.28 (22.58)     1:29.26 (20.98)
  4 Fort Lauderdale               1:30.18    1:29.26         29  
     1) Marcoux, Raphael FR           2) Heatherman, Conor SR         
     3) Vicnansky, Ian JR             4) Rutkin, Lance SR             
                 22.55        44.92 (22.37)
        1:07.44 (22.52)     1:29.26 (21.82)
  6 CHS                           1:28.94    1:29.54         26  
     1) Dressel, Caeleb               2) West, Ross                   
     3) Bonna, Matthew                4) Mahaffey, Dakota             
                 20.52        44.50 (23.98)
        1:07.65 (23.15)     1:29.54 (21.89)
  7 Harmony                       1:29.94    1:30.23         24  
     1) Roberts, Lucas JR             2) Driscoll, Michael SR         
     3) Steele, Sam JR                4) Roberts, John SR             
                 22.22        45.82 (23.60)
        1:08.60 (22.78)     1:30.23 (21.63)
  8 Barron Collier                1:29.83    1:30.90         22  
     1) Leo, Marco SO                 2) King, Marshall SR            
     3) Thoman, Brandon SR            4) Brennan, Aidan SR            
                 22.99        46.13 (23.14)
        1:08.97 (22.84)     1:30.90 (21.93)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Lakewood                      1:30.20    1:30.75         18  
     1) Harasz, Noah JR               2) Kane, Jamie JR               
     3) McCrosky, Forest SR           4) Long, Jonathan FR            
                 21.93        44.83 (22.90)
        1:08.76 (23.93)     1:30.75 (21.99)
 10 Titusville                    1:31.41    1:30.83         14  
     1) Tatro, Case 11                2) Lohrenz, Liam 11             
     3) Loveless, Cody 12             4) MacDonald, Connor 11         
                 23.61        45.78 (22.17)
        1:08.84 (23.06)     1:30.83 (21.99)
 11 Bartram Trail                 1:31.67    1:31.12         12  
     1) Brennock, John JR             2) Howerton, Harrison SO        
     3) Leahy, Daniel SO              4) Pettinger, Will SR           
                 22.44        44.57 (22.13)
        1:08.82 (24.25)     1:31.12 (22.30)
 12 New Smyrna Beach              1:31.80    1:31.51         10  
     1) Lyles, Corbin 12              2) Malecki, Ethan 12            
     3) Mercurio, Christian 12        4) Smith, Dalton 10             
                 23.45        46.89 (23.44)
        1:09.86 (22.97)     1:31.51 (21.65)
 13 Archb. McCarthy               1:31.75    1:31.84          8  
     1) Mila, Matthew JR              2) Nichlany, Kryan JR           
     3) Hall, Ryan SR                 4) Perez, Joseph SO             
                 22.74        45.38 (22.64)
        1:08.21 (22.83)     1:31.84 (23.63)
 14 Nease                         1:33.15    1:33.78          6  
     1) Yin, Tony 12                  2) Oswald, John 11              
     3) Short, Alexander 10           4) Rieck, Brian 9               
                 23.71        46.52 (22.81)
        1:09.96 (23.44)     1:33.78 (23.82)
 15 Mosley                        1:34.53    1:34.14          4  
     1) Pridgen, Casey 10             2) Smith, Layne 10              
     3) Spencer, Nathan 12            4) Young, Shane 12              
                 23.32        47.25 (23.93)
        1:11.33 (24.08)     1:34.14 (22.81)
 16 Pace                          1:31.11    1:35.62          2  
     1) Krisman, Keith SR             2) Morris, John JR              
     3) Matherne, Lawrence JR         4) Read, Elijah JR              
                 23.73        46.98 (23.25)
        1:11.25 (24.27)     1:35.62 (24.37)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 51.85  2010      Cindy Tran, HuntingtonBch,CA
        State:   53.82  2009      Aubrey Peackock,Bolles, Jacksonville
                 55.82  AA-A
                 57.06  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haan, Elise      10 Gulf Coast          55.30      54.43 AA-A    20  
                 26.54        54.43 (27.89)
  2 Ingram, Fabiana  SO Suncoast            57.09      56.71 AA-C    17  
                 27.17        56.71 (29.54)
  3 Yambor-Maul, Al  12 Chiles              56.64      56.83 AA-C    16  
                 27.83        56.83 (29.00)
  4 Page, Caroline   SR Pace                57.57      57.46         15  
                 27.79        57.46 (29.67)
  5 Suarez, Julie    JR Forest Hill         58.80      57.82         14  
                 28.44        57.82 (29.38)
  6 McGovern, Court  12 Sebastian River     57.79      58.13         13  
                 28.14        58.13 (29.99)
  7 Dressel, Sherri     CHS                 58.84      58.46         12  
                 28.26        58.46 (30.20)
  8 Kercheval-Roig,   9 Leon                58.90      59.58         11  
                 29.25        59.58 (30.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Murray, Aubrey   12 Martin County       59.04      58.35          9  
                 28.53        58.35 (29.82)
 10 Bryant, Courtne     Gainesville         59.32      59.04          7  
                 28.77        59.04 (30.27)
 11 Breault, Peyton  JR Wolfson             59.09      59.20          6  
                 29.08        59.20 (30.12)
 12 Lee, Lindsay     JR Columbia            59.11      59.25          5  
                 28.43        59.25 (30.82)
 13 Halfast, Rebecc  SR Lakewood          1:00.25      59.29          4  
                 29.25        59.29 (30.04)
 14 Strom, Emma      SO Choctawhatchee      59.20      59.76          3  
                 28.95        59.76 (30.81)
 15 DeVeny, Courtne  11 Estero              59.32      59.88          2  
                 29.29        59.88 (30.59)
 16 Morrison, Angel  10 Pensacola         1:01.38    1:01.92          1  
                 29.70      1:01.92 (32.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Willis, Cheyenn     Tavares           1:01.69                   
                 30.28      1:01.69 (31.41)
 18 Flores, Briana   SR Tenoroc           1:01.84                   
                 30.10      1:01.84 (31.74)
 19 Panzarino, Sydn  11 Lakewood Ranch    1:02.23                   
                 30.65      1:02.23 (31.58)
 20 Driscoll, Colle  10 Holy Names        1:02.24                   
                 30.72      1:02.24 (31.52)
 21 Jean, Madison     9 Lakewood Ranch    1:02.34                   
                 30.45      1:02.34 (31.89)
 22 Simpson, Samant  11 Sebastian River   1:03.74                   
                 30.75      1:03.74 (32.99)
 23 Suarez, Lauren   SR Forest Hill       1:03.83                   
                 30.69      1:03.83 (33.14)
 24 Massey, Sarah K   9 Pasco             1:04.81                   
                 31.33      1:04.81 (33.48)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 46.75  2009      Cole Cragin, Friendswood, Friendswood, TX
        State:   46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 50.44  AA-A
                 51.66  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dressel, Caeleb     CHS                 51.05      50.08 AA-A    20  
                 24.51        50.08 (25.57)
  2 Dehner, Alex     12 Chiles              50.95      50.67 AA-C    17  
                 24.97        50.67 (25.70)
  3 Borgert, Ben        Gainesville         51.11      50.84 AA-C    16  
                 25.13        50.84 (25.71)
  4 Hartley, Daniel  11 Martin County       53.27      52.66         14.5
                 25.68        52.66 (26.98)
  4 De Pawlikowski,  JR Belen Jesuit        52.26      52.66         14.5
                 25.69        52.66 (26.97)
  6 Mahaffey, Dakot     CHS                 52.54      52.79         13  
                 25.80        52.79 (26.99)
  7 Pisani, William  SO Suncoast            52.14      53.36         12  
                 25.97        53.36 (27.39)
  8 Alvarez, Jose    12 Belen Jesuit        52.99      53.65         11  
                 25.87        53.65 (27.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gutknecht, Chas  12 Gulf Coast          54.14      52.96          9  
                 25.53        52.96 (27.43)
 10 Brunault, Paden  12 Edgewater           53.49      53.55          7  
                 26.02        53.55 (27.53)
 11 Harasz, Noah     JR Lakewood            53.76      54.06          6  
                 26.38        54.06 (27.68)
 12 Wolfe, Joshua    SR Wolfson             54.85      54.15          5  
                 26.49        54.15 (27.66)
 13 Gurtowsky, Loga     Washington          54.52      54.33          4  
                 26.28        54.33 (28.05)
 14 Howerton, Harri  SO Bartram Trail       54.40      54.61          3  
                 26.57        54.61 (28.04)
 15 Smith, Kevin     FR Mitchell            54.50      54.83          2  
                 26.97        54.83 (27.86)
 16 Treat, Carter       Oakleaf             54.42      56.72          1  
                 26.97        56.72 (29.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Marston, Thomps  12 Jesuit              54.90                   
                 26.75        54.90 (28.15)
 18 Loomis, Nichola  10 St. Augustine       54.99                   
                 26.50        54.99 (28.49)
 19 Erlenmeyer, Eri  11 Lakewood Ranch      55.16                   
                 27.03        55.16 (28.13)
 20 Kendall, Jordan  SO Winter Haven        55.28                   
                 26.60        55.28 (28.68)
 21 Copa, Dillon     12 Pompano Beach       55.77                   
                 27.07        55.77 (28.70)
 22 PerezCosta, Jua  11 Belen Jesuit        56.15                   
                 26.97        56.15 (29.18)
 23 Parada, Ivan     SR Pembroke Pines      56.36                   
                 27.42        56.36 (28.94)
 24 Sparks, Alex     12 Robinson            57.43                   
                 28.08        57.43 (29.35)
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $   58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA
        State:   1:01.73  2008      Lindsey McKnight, Douglas
                 1:03.87  AA-A
                 1:05.18  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Haila, Meghan    JR Creekside         1:04.58    1:02.95 AA-A    20  
                 29.94      1:02.95 (33.01)
  2 Burns, Hannah    SO Columbia          1:04.56    1:04.12 AA-C    17  
                 30.71      1:04.12 (33.41)
  3 Lombardi, Lia    12 Chiles            1:05.53    1:05.98         16  
                 31.19      1:05.98 (34.79)
  4 Kinman, Jacquie     Washington        1:06.85    1:06.34         15  
                 31.51      1:06.34 (34.83)
  5 Vandersluis, Ha  SR Suncoast          1:07.15    1:06.38         14  
                 31.36      1:06.38 (35.02)
  6 Thompson, Tori   JR Ponte Vedra       1:07.19    1:06.84         13  
                 31.56      1:06.84 (35.28)
  7 Dain, Rebekah       Gainesville       1:07.23    1:07.08         12  
                 31.81      1:07.08 (35.27)
  8 Lombardi, Ali    10 Chiles            1:07.07    1:07.68         11  
                 32.29      1:07.68 (35.39)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Peavy, Lauren    10 Chiles            1:08.09    1:06.29          9  
                 31.89      1:06.29 (34.40)
 10 Timmons, Shae    11 Holy Names        1:07.93    1:07.30          7  
                 32.82      1:07.30 (34.48)
 11 Dymarek, Ewa     JR Lakewood          1:08.08    1:08.06          6  
                 32.05      1:08.06 (36.01)
 12 Simpson, Sydney   1 Lincoln           1:08.76    1:08.37          5  
                 32.64      1:08.37 (35.73)
 13 Shumake, Margre  11 Holy Names        1:08.25    1:08.51          4  
                 32.26      1:08.51 (36.25)
 14 Koda, Nicole     SR Osceola           1:08.93    1:09.47          3  
                 32.61      1:09.47 (36.86)
 15 Vandersluis, Fr  FR Suncoast          1:09.20    1:09.70          2  
                 32.77      1:09.70 (36.93)
 16 Lacusky, Sara    10 Martin County     1:09.28    1:10.23          1  
                 33.20      1:10.23 (37.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Williams, Jocel  11 Land O'' Lakes     1:09.75                   
                 32.69      1:09.75 (37.06)
 18 Gillen, Nora     10 Gulf Coast        1:10.02                   
                 33.14      1:10.02 (36.88)
 19 Cunio, Rachel    12 Titusville        1:10.31                   
                 33.15      1:10.31 (37.16)
 20 White, Elizabet  FR Riverdale         1:10.84                   
                 33.61      1:10.84 (37.23)
 21 Cogdill, Julia   10 Holy Names        1:11.83                   
                 33.42      1:11.83 (38.41)
 22 Brocksmith, Ama  11 Sebastian River   1:12.76                   
                 33.82      1:12.76 (38.94)
 23 Patel, Nirja     11 Hillsborough      1:12.91                   
                 34.19      1:12.91 (38.72)
 -- Schulte, Julia   11 Pompano Beach         DQ  

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: $ 53.66  1998      Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
        State:   54.72  2004      Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
                 57.19  AA-A
                 58.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Duderstadt, Mic  12 Mosley              56.91      55.08 AA-A    20  
                 26.03        55.08 (29.05)
  2 McCaffrey, Devi  SR Mitchell            56.91      56.08 AA-A    17  
                 26.21        56.08 (29.87)
  3 Li, David        JR Stanton             58.61      58.61         16  
                 27.35        58.61 (31.26)
  4 Wojcik, Andrew   11 Sebastian River     58.81      58.69         15  
                 27.60        58.69 (31.09)
  5 Thomas, Nathani  JR Pace                59.73      59.30         14  
                 27.44        59.30 (31.86)
  6 Whitehead, Mich  12 Mosley            1:00.52      59.92         13  
                 28.50        59.92 (31.42)
  7 Sellers, Austin  10 Jesuit              59.97      59.96         12  
                 28.07        59.96 (31.89)
  8 Hilgenberg, Cam  11 Land O'' Lakes       59.67    1:00.54         11  
                 27.86      1:00.54 (32.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tillotson, Jaso  10 Cape Coral        1:00.86    1:00.81          9  
                 28.66      1:00.81 (32.15)
 10 Simons, I.V.     JR Winter Haven      1:01.03    1:01.13          7  
                 28.62      1:01.13 (32.51)
 11 Guy, Cameron        Gainesville       1:01.28    1:01.20          6  
                 28.36      1:01.20 (32.84)
 12 Lopez, Manuel    JR Belen Jesuit      1:00.75    1:01.35          5  
                 29.04      1:01.35 (32.31)
 13 Zeleznock, Cale  11 Wesley Chapel     1:01.37    1:01.59          4  
                 29.40      1:01.59 (32.19)
 14 Leo, Marco       SO Barron Collier    1:01.56    1:02.07          3  
                 29.59      1:02.07 (32.48)
 15 Klemm, Cory      10 Cape Coral        1:01.81    1:02.99          2  
                 29.73      1:02.99 (33.26)
 16 Cho, Jay         11 Lakewood Ranch    1:01.79    1:03.23          1  
                 29.09      1:03.23 (34.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lyster, Rip       9 Gulf Coast        1:01.94                   
                 29.92      1:01.94 (32.02)
 18 Carter, Ethan    SR Heritage          1:02.19                   
                 29.10      1:02.19 (33.09)
 19 Markwardt, Matt     Niceville         1:02.27                   
                 29.21      1:02.27 (33.06)
 20 Kartvedt, Wyatt     Niceville         1:02.43                   
                 30.00      1:02.43 (32.43)
 21 Colon, Jordan    10 Mater Acad,       1:03.15                   
                 29.88      1:03.15 (33.27)
 22 Wilbur, Zachary  12 Mosley            1:03.26                   
                 29.27      1:03.26 (33.99)
 23 Cattermole, Ree  SR Lemon Bay         1:03.49                   
                 29.88      1:03.49 (33.61)
 -- Wynn, Reed       10 Nease                 DQ         

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 3:22.85  2011      Hershey
                          Surfurs, Raab, Nakano, Miller
        State:   3:23.94  2011      American Heritage (Plantation)
                          L Driscoll, J Randolph, A Schulhofer, L Mcknight
                 3:30.30  AA-A
                 3:33.89  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Chiles                        3:31.03    3:29.71 AA-A    40  
     1) Williams, Cece 11             2) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 12       
     3) Lombardi, Lia 12              4) Barnard, Delaney 11          
                 24.98        51.30 (51.30)
        1:16.58 (25.28)     1:43.39 (52.09)
        2:09.71 (26.32)     2:37.77 (54.38)
        3:02.81 (25.04)     3:29.71 (51.94)
  2 Martin County                 3:36.78    3:32.89 AA-C    34  
     1) Burdge, Hannah 10             2) Murray, Aubrey 12            
     3) Lacusky, Sara 10              4) Arnold, Macey 12             
                 25.52        52.73 (52.73)
        1:18.03 (25.30)     1:45.42 (52.69)
        2:11.94 (26.52)     2:41.39 (55.97)
        3:06.13 (24.74)     3:32.89 (51.50)
  3 Gulf Coast                    3:39.83    3:36.26         32  
     1) Haan, Elise 10                2) Fistrovic, Niki 10           
     3) Mohring, Avery 9              4) Gillen, Nora 10              
                 25.68        54.08 (54.08)
        1:20.36 (26.28)     1:49.19 (55.11)
        2:14.82 (25.63)     2:42.50 (53.31)
        3:08.31 (25.81)     3:36.26 (53.76)
  4 Holy Names                    3:39.97    3:36.82         30  
     1) Brewer, Konner 10             2) Litschgi, Tori 12            
     3) Nuyianes, Alex 10             4) Fleming, Clare 11            
                 25.90        54.91 (54.91)
        1:20.30 (25.39)     1:49.15 (54.24)
        2:15.44 (26.29)     2:44.39 (55.24)
        3:09.50 (25.11)     3:36.82 (52.43)
  5 CHS                           3:43.47    3:42.31         28  
     1) Harmeling, Kierstyn           2) VanGyseghem, Becca           
     3) Anderson, Taylor              4) Dressel, Sherridon           
                 25.64        53.56 (53.56)
        1:21.71 (28.15)   1:54.06 (1:00.50)
        2:20.68 (26.62)     2:50.04 (55.98)
        3:14.80 (24.76)     3:42.31 (52.27)
  6 Suncoast                      3:42.18    3:42.53         26  
     1) Ingram, Fabiana SO            2) Vega, Daniela SR             
     3) Vandersluis, Hannah SR        4) Lee, Carolyn SR              
                 25.81        54.30 (54.30)
        1:20.85 (26.55)     1:50.04 (55.74)
        2:16.46 (26.42)     2:46.07 (56.03)
        3:12.65 (26.58)     3:42.53 (56.46)
  7 Cape Coral                    3:44.97    3:45.63         24  
     1) Bowser, Savannah 9            2) Swartley, Kasey 10           
     3) Jaeger, Monica 11             4) Dostie, Sarah 10             
                 26.54        55.81 (55.81)
        1:22.76 (26.95)     1:53.08 (57.27)
        2:19.79 (26.71)     2:49.43 (56.35)
        3:16.38 (26.95)     3:45.63 (56.20)
  8 Osceola                       3:43.93    3:45.82         22  
     1) Nesto, Nicole SO              2) Tournant, Christina JR       
     3) Koda, Nicole SR               4) Wittman, Alexandria JR       
                 27.06        56.95 (56.95)
        1:23.77 (26.82)     1:54.01 (57.06)
        2:21.19 (27.18)     2:50.93 (56.92)
        3:17.04 (26.11)     3:45.82 (54.89)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Sebastian River               3:46.94    3:42.19         18  
     1) McGovern, Courts 12           2) Conway, Jennifer 12          
     3) Turner, Sydney 9              4) Lanam, Rachel 12             
                 26.06        53.65 (53.65)
        1:20.72 (27.07)     1:50.47 (56.82)
        2:17.28 (26.81)     2:47.52 (57.05)
        3:13.81 (26.29)     3:42.19 (54.67)
 10 Estero                        3:45.34    3:45.13         14  
     1) Jordan, Danilea 10            2) Faunce, Lexi 11              
     3) Hauser, Kaitlyn 9             4) DeVeny, Courtney 11          
                 26.17        55.59 (55.59)
        1:23.46 (27.87)     1:53.40 (57.81)
        2:20.24 (26.84)     2:49.70 (56.30)
        3:16.14 (26.44)     3:45.13 (55.43)
 11 Seabreeze                     3:49.90    3:46.47         12  
     1) McNamara, Mackenzie 11        2) Rizzi, Ivy 11                
     3) Creggar, Miranda 11           4) Pigliacampi, Marlena 10      
                 27.30        57.12 (57.12)
        1:25.12 (28.00)     1:55.87 (58.75)
        2:23.66 (27.79)     2:54.00 (58.13)
        3:19.30 (25.30)     3:46.47 (52.47)
 12 Ponte Vedra                   3:45.27    3:46.56         10  
     1) Kochan, Melissa SR            2) Alfaro, Emily Grace FR       
     3) Johnson, McKenna SO           4) Santillo, Hannah JR          
                 27.02        56.69 (56.69)
        1:24.11 (27.42)     1:53.41 (56.72)
        2:20.11 (26.70)     2:50.80 (57.39)
        3:17.20 (26.40)     3:46.56 (55.76)
 13 Gainesville                   3:50.09    3:46.84          8  
     1) Bryant, Courtney              2) Briant, Phoebe               
     3) Cadwallader, Kyanna           4) Beebe, Anna                  
                 26.25        54.79 (54.79)
        1:21.78 (26.99)     1:51.75 (56.96)
        2:18.88 (27.13)     2:49.17 (57.42)
        3:16.33 (27.16)     3:46.84 (57.67)
 14 Land O'' Lakes                 3:53.93    3:49.84          6  
     1) Demsher, Krystin              2) Koth, Mackenzie 12           
     3) McKay, Connor 10              4) Williams, Jocelyn 11         
                 26.92        55.54 (55.54)
        1:23.07 (27.53)     1:53.55 (58.01)
        2:21.25 (27.70)     2:52.17 (58.62)
        3:19.97 (27.80)     3:49.84 (57.67)
 15 Bartram Trail                 3:51.52    3:54.29          4  
     1) Pettinger, Julianna JR        2) O''Donohoe, Rhiannon FR       
     3) McIntosh, Cortney SO          4) Moring, Hannah FR            
                 27.08        56.68 (56.68)
        1:24.41 (27.73)     1:55.28 (58.60)
        2:23.13 (27.85)     2:55.26 (59.98)
        3:23.27 (28.01)     3:54.29 (59.03)
 16 Forest Hill                   3:50.59    3:58.51          2  
     1) Suarez, Lauren SR             2) Verme, Alice SO              
     3) Suarez, Kristen FR            4) Suarez, Julie JR             
                 28.01        58.61 (58.61)
        1:27.32 (28.71)   1:58.85 (1:00.24)
        2:26.85 (28.00)   2:59.23 (1:00.38)
        3:27.91 (28.68)     3:58.51 (59.28)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: $ 2:58.58  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, J. Booth
        State:   2:58.58  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles
                          R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, J. Booth
                 3:07.89  AA-A
                 3:10.95  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Belen Jesuit                  3:13.80    3:09.69 AA-C    40  
     1) PerezCosta, Juan 11           2) Alvarez, Jose 12             
     3) Guso, Ryan 10                 4) Ballestas, Julian SR         
                 23.31        48.82 (48.82)
        1:11.51 (22.69)     1:37.38 (48.56)
        1:59.77 (22.39)     2:24.85 (47.47)
        2:46.06 (21.21)     3:09.69 (44.84)
  2 Gainesville                   3:11.75    3:11.70         34  
     1) Bungert, Max                  2) Borgert, Ben                 
     3) Parramore, Brandon            4) Guy, Cameron                 
                 22.58        47.09 (47.09)
        1:09.99 (22.90)     1:34.72 (47.63)
        1:58.26 (23.54)     2:23.76 (49.04)
        2:46.10 (22.34)     3:11.70 (47.94)
  3 Fort Myers                    3:15.83    3:12.98         32  
     1) Messuri, Michael 12           2) Woodrow, Blake 11            
     3) Kurland, Cyril 12             4) Samuelson, Logan 11          
                 23.21        47.86 (47.86)
        1:11.20 (23.34)     1:36.93 (49.07)
        2:00.22 (23.29)     2:25.97 (49.04)
        2:48.43 (22.46)     3:12.98 (47.01)
  4 Mosley                        3:15.05    3:13.87         30  
     1) Ratliff, Jonathan 11          2) Young, Shane 12              
     3) Whitehead, Michael 12         4) Duderstadt, Michael 12       
                 23.49        48.36 (48.36)
        1:11.86 (23.50)     1:39.11 (50.75)
        2:02.29 (23.18)     2:28.14 (49.03)
        2:49.81 (21.67)     3:13.87 (45.73)
  5 Barron Collier                3:16.60    3:16.37         28  
     1) Thoman, Brandon SR            2) King, Marshall SR            
     3) Leo, Marco SO                 4) Brennan, Aidan SR            
                 23.68        50.08 (50.08)
        1:13.66 (23.58)     1:39.94 (49.86)
        2:03.69 (23.75)     2:29.48 (49.54)
        2:51.85 (22.37)     3:16.37 (46.89)
  6 Lakewood Ranch                3:16.89    3:16.99         26  
     1) Kazokas, Will 12              2) Berkenbusch, Kevin 11        
     3) Erlenmeyer, Danny 9           4) Hanner, Luke 10              
                 22.24        46.45 (46.45)
        1:10.23 (23.78)     1:37.20 (50.75)
        2:01.89 (24.69)     2:29.14 (51.94)
        2:51.76 (22.62)     3:16.99 (47.85)
  7 Chiles                        3:17.82    3:17.16         24  
     1) Dehner, Alex 12               2) Martin, Brett 10             
     3) Goin, Travis 12               4) Brown, Jackson 9             
                 22.52        46.69 (46.69)
        1:10.65 (23.96)     1:36.30 (49.61)
        2:00.58 (24.28)     2:27.08 (50.78)
        2:50.47 (23.39)     3:17.16 (50.08)
  8 Ponte Vedra                   3:18.81    3:18.84         22  
     1) Carey, Quinn SO               2) Quiggle, Justin SR           
     3) LaFargue, Kadeem SO           4) Deegan, Brian SR             
                 23.27        49.03 (49.03)
        1:12.00 (22.97)     1:38.71 (49.68)
        2:02.54 (23.83)     2:29.72 (51.01)
        2:52.38 (22.66)     3:18.84 (49.12)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Robinson                      3:19.23    3:16.17         18  
     1) Brown, Ross 11                2) Sparks, Alex 12              
     3) Brown, Connor 09              4) Nolte, John 12               
                 23.72        49.52 (49.52)
        1:13.00 (23.48)     1:39.24 (49.72)
        2:03.71 (24.47)     2:30.61 (51.37)
        2:51.99 (21.38)     3:16.17 (45.56)
 10 Jesuit                        3:18.86    3:17.10         14  
     1) Marston, Thompson 12          2) Shaffer, Tommy 09            
     3) Parker, Benjamin 12           4) Jennings, Will 12            
                 24.14        49.69 (49.69)
        1:13.32 (23.63)     1:39.16 (49.47)
        2:03.25 (24.09)     2:29.31 (50.15)
        2:51.37 (22.06)     3:17.10 (47.79)
 11 Gulf Breeze                   3:19.07    3:19.94         12  
     1) Foley, Adam SR                2) Torraca, Connor SR           
     3) Lillo, Michael SR             4) Dunne, PJ SR                 
                 23.77        49.42 (49.42)
        1:14.58 (25.16)     1:42.38 (52.96)
        2:06.34 (23.96)     2:32.82 (50.44)
        2:55.15 (22.33)     3:19.94 (47.12)
 12 Sebastian River               3:25.01    3:20.55         10  
     1) Ledford, Brandon 11           2) Hill, Jonathan 10            
     3) Brocksmith, Alex 11           4) Wojcik, Andrew 11            
                 23.12        49.01 (49.01)
        1:12.78 (23.77)     1:39.96 (50.95)
        2:04.50 (24.54)     2:32.06 (52.10)
        2:55.25 (23.19)     3:20.55 (48.49)
 13 Archb. McCarthy               3:21.46    3:20.92          8  
     1) Mila, Matthew JR              2) Nichlany, Kryan JR           
     3) Perez, Joseph SO              4) Hall, Ryan SR                
                 24.10        50.02 (50.02)
        1:13.37 (23.35)     1:39.46 (49.44)
        2:04.46 (25.00)     2:31.45 (51.99)
        2:54.91 (23.46)     3:20.92 (49.47)
 14 Washington                    3:23.40    3:22.65          6  
     1) Mount, Steffen                2) Tona, Jack                   
     3) Walton, Cameron               4) Gurtowsky, Logan             
                 23.83        49.79 (49.79)
        1:14.11 (24.32)     1:40.95 (51.16)
        2:05.62 (24.67)     2:32.45 (51.50)
        2:56.49 (24.04)     3:22.65 (50.20)
 15 Nease                         3:24.50    3:23.81          4  
     1) Rieck, Brian 9                2) Bailey, Michael 11           
     3) Oswald, John 11               4) Yin, Tony 12                 
                 24.37        50.92 (50.92)
        1:15.45 (24.53)     1:42.34 (51.42)
        2:06.55 (24.21)     2:33.34 (51.00)
        2:57.45 (24.11)     3:23.81 (50.47)
 16 Harmony                       3:20.28    3:31.16          2  
     1) Saute, Joshua JR              2) Steele, Sam JR               
     3) Roberts, John SR              4) Swafford, Peter SO           
                 25.93        55.66 (55.66)
        1:19.26 (23.60)     1:46.81 (51.15)
        2:10.73 (23.92)     2:38.52 (51.71)
        3:03.28 (24.76)     3:31.16 (52.64)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)            304.5   2. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)          161
  3. Martin County (Stuart)            151   4. Holy Names (Tampa)              142.5
  5. Gulf Coast (Naples)               140   6. Ponte Vedra                        88
  7. Washington (Pensacola)             87   8. Osceola (Seminole)                 82
  9. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)       73.5  10. Clay High School                   70
 11. Sebastian River                    68  12. Forest Hill High School            66
 13. Pace                               64  14. Niceville                          59
 15. Cape Coral                         51  16. Creekside (St. Johns)              50
 16. Gulf Breeze                        50  18. Gainesville                        45
 19. Fort Myers                         43  20. Columbia (Lake City)               42
 20. Estero                             42  22. Seabreeeze (Daytona Beach)         39
 23. Stanton (Jacksonville)             37  24. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         36
 25. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              34  26. Land O'' Lakes                      33
 27. Winter Haven                       26  28. Lakewood (St. Pete)                24
 29. Escambia (Pensacola)             23.5  30. Titusville                         22
 31. Leon (Tallahassee)                 17  31. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)       17
 33. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)       15  33. Eastside (Gainesville)             15
 35. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             13  36. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                12
 36. Pompano Beach                      12  36. Belleview                          12
 36. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              12  40. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         11
 41. Fort Lauderdale                    10  42. Fort Pierce Westwood                7
 42. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            7  44. Tate (Cantonment)                   6
 45. Dunedin                             3  46. Pensacola                           1
 46. St. Cloud                           1                       

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)         221   2. Mosley (Lynn Haven)               151
  3. Gainesville                       145   4. Barron Collier (Naples)           113
  5. Fort Myers                        102   6. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)         88
  7. Robinson (Tampa)                   84   8. Fort Lauderdale                    82
  9. Clay High School                   81  10. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           79
 11. Chiles (Tallahassee)               77  12. Jesuit (Tampa)                   73.5
 13. Mitchell (New Port Richey)         69  13. Land O'' Lakes                      69
 15. Ponte Vedra                        64  16. Washington (Pensacola)             59
 17. Sebastian River                    54  18. Titusville                         51
 18. Gulf Coast (Naples)                51  20. Lakewood (St. Pete)                47
 21. Harmony                            44  22. Gulf Breeze                        40
 23. Eastside (Gainesville)             37  24. Winter Haven                       33
 24. Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)       33  24. Pace                               33
 27. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              31  27. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)         31
 29. Martin County (Stuart)           30.5  30. Cape Coral                         28
 31. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             24  31. Archbishop McCarthy                24
 33. Rutherford (Panama City)           20  33. Osceola (Seminole)                 20
 35. Pensacola                          16  35. Stanton (Jacksonville)             16
 37. Cypress Lake High Swim Team        14  38. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              12
 39. New Smyrna Beach                   10  39. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                10
 41. Ida Baker (Cape Coral)              7  41. Pembroke Pines Charter              7
 41. Edgewater (Orlando)                 7  44. Sebring                             6
 45. Lecanto High School Swim Team       5  46. Naples                              4
 46. Wesley Chapel                       4  46. Mater Academy                       4
 46. Lakeland                            4  50. King (Tampa)                        2
 50. Escambia (Pensacola)                2  50. Oakleaf (Orange Park)               2
 50. Estero                              2  54. St. Augustine                       1
 54. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)             1