ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Iowa Girls
11/3/2012-11/3/2012
Marshalltown, Iowa USA

Marshalltown Comm Y Comp Pool - Site License           11/3/2012 - 18:38PM
      2012 IGHSAU State Swimming and Diving - 11/2/2012 to 11/3/2012       
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 535.70  11/1982   Mary Fischbach, Fort Dodge
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Maggie James     SO Ames               479.15     512.80         20  
  2 Julie Dickinson  SR Wdm Valley         426.00     464.65         17  
  3 Morgan Rafferty  JR Wdm Valley         419.55     443.15         16  
  4 Jacintha Thomas  SO Iowa City West     436.70     439.60         15  
  5 Ashlyn Clingman  SR Wdm Valley         433.75     438.95         14  
  6 Jess Misra       JR Ames               387.30     398.85         13  
  7 Emily Moore      JR Johnston           359.35     385.50         12  
  8 Alyssa Deuso     SO Linn-Mar           331.25     376.60         11  
  9 Becca Hilmer     SO Iowa City West     344.95     375.50          9  
 10 Mariah Griffith  SR Ames               340.35     373.50          7  
 11 Margaret Engel   FR Dowling Catholic   339.30     367.35          6  
 12 Brittney Engel   SR Dowling Catholic   342.15     366.95          5  
 13 Alex Aaberg      SO Iowa City West     365.50     362.50          4  
 14 Hannah Brummel   JR Cedar Falls        394.35     360.85          3  
 15 Katherine Muell  FR Fairfield          337.10     355.30          2  
 16 Haiden Jennings  SO Boone              354.95     338.20          1  
 17 Paige Bennett    SR Boone              318.50     257.35        
 18 Jaycie Klein     FR Muscatine          333.10     250.70        
 19 Katelyn Canby    FR CR Jefferson       301.70     247.70        
 20 Bailee Seger     JR Linn-Mar           329.20     240.40        
 21 Kennedey Bass    FR Boone              310.00     160.15        
 22 Natalie Wodniak  JR Dowling Catholic   339.70     158.90        
 23 Limay Vong       SR Waukee             354.85     157.30        
 24 Mallorie Goodal  JR Johnston           318.80     152.90        
 25 Emilie Skartved  JR DM Lincoln         319.65     152.05        
 26 Mikaela Lengwin  SO Linn-Mar           305.95     150.00        
 27 Rachel Sutton    JR Dub Hempstead      309.95     148.65        
 28 Megan Broadbent  JR Dub Hempstead      348.75     141.95        
 29 Victoria Spauld  JR CR Kennedy         316.65     141.35        
 -- Hannah Guy       SO Dav North          336.60         DQ    

 Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:46.16  11/4/2011 Ames
                          M Bro, S Sorenson, L Rosser, T Flummerfelt
                 1:46.54  AUTO Auto All-America
                 1:48.60  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Dowling Catholic              1:49.35    1:47.44 CONS    40  
     1) Emily Tuazon SR               2) Hannah Aldridge SR           
     3) Anna Bump SR                  4) McKenna Lynch JR             
       27.80    30.11    25.70    23.83
  2 Ames                          1:50.55    1:47.83 CONS    34  
     1) Bailey Moulden JR             2) Sydney Sorenson JR           
     3) Sara Bentley JR               4) Katie Sailer SO              
       27.97    29.96    25.80    24.10
  3 Bettendorf                    1:49.31    1:48.38 CONS    32  
     1) Lauren Ramirez SO             2) Hannah Crane JR              
     3) Maddy Burnham JR              4) Shannon Carney FR            
       28.82    30.90    24.33    24.33
  4 Cedar Falls                   1:51.00    1:49.50         30  
     1) Aftin Phyfe SR                2) Catherine Sell JR            
     3) Meghan Hackett FR             4) Martee Grainger SO           
       27.29    31.34    26.42    24.45
  5 Wdm Valley                    1:52.88    1:49.84         28  
     1) Kaitlin Wistey JR             2) Allison Moore JR             
     3) Kiley Davick JR               4) Annie LaMair SO              
       27.64    30.89    26.99    24.32
  6 Johnston                      1:50.30    1:50.04         26  
     1) Victoria Trost SR             2) Carmen Vajgrt JR             
     3) Cheyenne Church JR            4) Mollie Greenwood JR          
       27.69    30.60    27.22    24.53
  7 Dub Senior                    1:53.86    1:50.73         24  
     1) Autumn Roepsch SR             2) Olivia Knowles JR            
     3) Carolyn Davis SO              4) Molly Lembezeder JR          
       28.06    31.54    27.81    23.32
  8 Iowa City West                1:52.47    1:50.77         22  
     1) Lilian Zhu JR                 2) Savannah Butler SR           
     3) Sarah Ritchie SO              4) Eveline Dowling SO           
       27.91    29.70    27.37    25.79
  9 Ankeny                        1:51.09    1:50.95         18  
     1) Xan Westercamp FR             2) Hannah McCoid SR             
     3) Rachel Manderscheid FR        4) Mallory Smith SR             
       28.08    31.38    27.35    24.14
 10 Linn-Mar                      1:52.35    1:51.43         14  
     1) Lizzie Adams SO               2) Lauren Dalecky SR            
     3) Alexa Klimes SR               4) Samantha Fitzgerald JR       
       28.69    30.51    27.28    24.95
 11 DM North                      1:53.77    1:51.77         12  
     1) Jessica Jensen SR             2) Katharine Ross SR            
     3) Moriah Ross SO                4) Rachael Nash SO              
       30.63    28.29    25.55    27.30
 12 DM Roosevelt                  1:53.35    1:51.89         10  
     1) Claire Michelson SO           2) Emma Gaer SO                 
     3) Erika Dorff SR                4) Jordan Summers JR            
       28.49    31.56    27.07    24.77
 13 Waukee                        1:52.39    1:52.26          8  
     1) Emma Georgeff SO              2) Tori Bussanmas JR            
     3) Maddie Gehrke SO              4) Camryn Somers FR             
       30.89    32.90    24.21    24.26
 14 Pleasant Valley               1:53.33    1:53.54          6  
     1) Trisha Martin SR              2) Lauren Goeser SO             
     3) Nicole Oppel SO               4) Lydia Flores JR              
       28.84    33.62    25.67    25.41
 15 DM Lincoln                    1:55.54    1:54.13          4  
     1) Abby Harrison JR              2) Brittany Purscell JR         
     3) Autum Song SR                 4) Jordan Greenwood SO          
       31.03    29.66    27.45    25.99
 16 Sioux City Metro              1:54.13    1:54.58          2  
     1) Abbey Speck SO                2) Adrienne Wesselius SR        
     3) Lindsey Stalheim FR           4) Alizah Wink SO               
       29.77    32.65    27.73    24.43
 17 CR Kennedy                    1:53.59    1:54.74        
     1) Henna McCoy SR                2) Amanda Jacobsen SR           
     3) Michele Wasta JR              4) Kirsten Siebenga FR          
       29.09    32.19    28.40    25.06
 18 Iowa City High                1:54.88    1:54.76        
     1) Alayna McCafferty FR          2) Lizzie Brown SO              
     3) Emma Baxter SR                4) Alix Sharp FR                
                         28.56    26.11
 19 Dub Wahlert                   1:54.96    1:55.36        
     1) Emily Schroeder SR            2) Madelaine Thomas JR          
     3) Lauren Noel JR                4) Sean Kalb SO                 
       29.83    32.35    28.03    25.15
 20 Marshalltown                  1:56.08    1:55.39        
     1) Chloe Kuehner JR              2) Raechel Hannam FR            
     3) Therese Kuhlman JR            4) Leah Barkema JR              
       30.22    32.07    27.78    25.32
 21 CR Washington                 1:55.32    1:55.73        
     1) Maddie Dietz SR               2) Jackie Hughes JR             
     3) Kaitlin Ackerman SR           4) Jackie Allen JR              
       29.42    31.87    28.90    25.54
 22 Keokuk                        1:54.89    1:56.39        
     1) Lexie Hawkins JR              2) Paige Parker SR              
     3) Kelby Kies SO                 4) Alexandra Logan JR           
       28.37    33.72    28.43    25.87
 23 Carroll                       1:56.75    1:56.63        
     1) Alicia Torres SR              2) Haley Blum SR                
     3) Abbey Fordyce SR              4) Anna Drees SR                
       30.21    36.84    24.17    25.41
 24 Muscatine                     1:56.41    1:57.37        
     1) Regan Kilburn SO              2) Annabel Graettinger SO       
     3) Emma Kent SO                  4) Samantha Kokjohn JR          
       28.05    33.94    29.37    26.01

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:49.64  11/3/2012 Gabbie Stecker, Pleasant Valley
                 1:49.67  AUTO Auto All-America
                 1:51.57  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabbie Stecker   SR Pleasant Valley   1:53.91    1:49.64*AUTO    20  
       25.68    27.66    27.73    28.57
  2 McKenna Lynch    JR Dowling Catholic  1:53.94    1:52.32         17  
       25.99    27.73    28.83    29.77
  3 Allyssa Fluit    FR Southeast Polk    1:54.70    1:53.50         16  
       25.76    28.50    29.50    29.74
  4 Evan Hundley     SO Pleasant Valley   1:56.14    1:53.68         15  
       26.31    28.67    29.35    29.35
  5 Brittany Moffat  SO Cedar Falls       1:57.46    1:53.79         14  
       26.75    28.53    29.18    29.33
  6 Moriah Moore     SO Wdm Valley        1:56.64    1:55.96         13  
       26.51    28.91    29.96    30.58
  7 Hannah Newell    JR Ames              1:57.21    1:56.09         12  
       26.35    28.40    29.86    31.48
  8 Alizah Wink      SO Sioux City Metro  1:54.89    1:56.55         11  
       26.69    28.79    29.80    31.27
  9 Nicole Davis     JR Johnston          1:57.18    1:57.09          9  
       26.56    29.18    30.49    30.86
 10 Jessica Schmeis  SR CR Kennedy        2:01.45    1:57.21          7  
       26.90    29.39    30.01    30.91
 11 Jenny Brown      JR Waukee            1:59.52    1:57.43          6  
       27.26    29.58    30.49    30.10
 12 Sam Jacobsen     SO CR Kennedy        2:00.84    1:58.16          5  
       27.23    29.40    30.96    30.57
 13 Crystal Florman  SO Mason City        1:57.83    1:58.41          4  
       26.73    29.73    31.01    30.94
 14 Lauren Conte     SO Wdm Valley        1:58.11    1:58.63          3  
       27.13    29.09    30.69    31.72
 15 Meredith Gorman  JR Pleasant Valley   1:58.78    1:58.72          2  
       27.48    29.91    31.24    30.09
 16 Sarah Pfeiffer   JR Muscatine         1:58.55    1:58.79          1  
       27.18    29.68    31.00    30.93
 17 Shannon Carney   FR Bettendorf        1:56.13    1:59.69        
       27.72    30.22    31.04    30.71
 18 Anna Burriola    JR DM Hoover         2:00.09    1:59.81        
       27.60    30.15    31.24    30.82
 19 Jasmine Roghair  JR Iowa City West    2:00.74    2:00.58        
       27.79    30.06    31.28    31.45
 20 Maria Seltz      SR Wdm Valley        2:01.47    2:00.96        
       27.44    29.82    31.48    32.22
 21 Carly Colville   JR Newton Cmp        2:00.43    2:01.09        
       27.45    29.93    31.35    32.36
 22 McKenzie Asplun  SR CR Washington     2:00.32    2:01.15        
       27.48    30.65    31.91    31.11
 23 Charlie Langer   FR Cedar Falls       2:00.53    2:03.60        
       27.36    30.60    32.58    33.06
 24 Hope Kramer      JR Ankeny            2:01.41    2:03.82        
       28.28    31.33    32.41    31.80

Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 2:00.33  11/3/2012 Emma Sougstad, Mason City
                 2:03.36  AUTO Auto All-America
                 2:05.51  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Sougstad    SR Mason City        2:06.10    2:00.33*AUTO    20  
       26.33    29.41    34.67    29.92
  2 Katharine Ross   SR DM North          2:06.85    2:03.47 CONS    17  
       27.12    30.28    34.61    31.46
  3 Nicole Oppel     SO Pleasant Valley   2:10.15    2:08.82         16  
       28.00    33.46    38.64    28.72
  4 Sara Bentley     JR Ames              2:10.67    2:08.84         15  
       27.09    31.72    37.98    32.05
  5 Autumn Roepsch   SR Dub Senior        2:12.44    2:10.25         14  
       28.03    32.93    37.42    31.87
  6 Kaitlin Wistey   JR Wdm Valley        2:12.55    2:10.43         13  
       28.47    32.31    38.63    31.02
  7 Moriah Ross      SO DM North          2:12.96    2:10.73         12  
       28.16    34.39    37.31    30.87
  8 Catherine Sell   JR Cedar Falls       2:12.33    2:11.22         11  
       28.49    34.37    38.30    30.06
  9 Sydney Sorenson  JR Ames              2:13.70    2:11.99          9  
       29.02    34.47    37.12    31.38
 10 Jackie Hughes    JR CR Washington     2:12.26    2:12.47          7  
       29.37    34.05    37.92    31.13
 11 McKenna Pierce   JR Dowling Catholic  2:14.73    2:13.28          6  
       28.26    33.42    40.19    31.41
 12 Hilary Schieffe  JR Southeast Polk    2:13.54    2:13.72          5  
       30.19    32.41    38.94    32.18
 13 Savannah Butler  SR Iowa City West    2:15.67    2:13.87          4  
       29.46    35.55    37.19    31.67
 14 Mallorie Myers   FR Johnston          2:17.51    2:16.23          3  
       29.72    33.23    41.73    31.55
 15 Lauren Anderson  JR Pleasant Valley   2:17.06    2:16.87          2  
       29.02    34.82    40.52    32.51
 16 Emily Schroeder  SR Dub Wahlert       2:15.16    2:16.96          1  
       28.91    35.13    40.59    32.33
 17 Emma Gaer        SO DM Roosevelt      2:16.99    2:17.06        
       29.18    35.52    40.21    32.15
 18 Erica Hsu        FR Iowa City West    2:15.81    2:17.07        
       29.12    34.49    41.81    31.65
 19 Sarah Ritchie    SO Iowa City West    2:17.15    2:17.20        
       29.08    35.05    40.97    32.10
 20 Jade Jacobs      SO Cedar Falls       2:18.04    2:17.51        
       31.06    33.92    40.61    31.92
 21 Kayla Kruse      SR Pleasant Valley   2:17.64    2:17.84        
       28.99    34.77    42.38    31.70
 22 Ellie Blazenko   SO Waukee            2:18.02    2:18.03        
 23 Regan Kilburn    SO Muscatine         2:18.58    2:18.94        
       29.39    33.69    43.64    32.22
 24 Sophia Seltz     SO Wdm Valley        2:18.05    2:19.00        
       30.25    35.31    41.92    31.52

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 22.92  11/2/2007 Alexa Mehesan, WDM Valley
                 23.47  AUTO Auto All-America
                 23.85  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Maddie Gehrke    SO Waukee              23.77      23.34 AUTO    20  
  2 Maddy Burnham    JR Bettendorf          24.35      23.72 CONS    17  
  3 Taylor Sieperda  SO Spencer/S.L.        23.91      23.92         16  
  4 Molly Lembezede  JR Dub Senior          24.55      23.93         15  
  5 Taylor Flummerf  SR Ames                24.59      23.96         14  
  6 Anna Bump        SR Dowling Catholic    24.49      24.44         13  
  7 Lauren Leehy     JR Lewis Central       24.62      24.61         12  
  8 Ashton Ehrecke   SO Pleasant Valley     25.02      24.85         11  
  9 Samantha Hedric  FR Newton Cmp          24.82      24.97          9  
 10 Lauren Ramirez   SO Bettendorf          25.08      25.13          7  
 11 Katie Sailer     SO Ames                24.98      25.14          6  
 12 Kerigan Torres   SO DM Hoover           25.09      25.16          5  
 13 Hannah Botkin    JR CR Kennedy          24.83      25.23          4  
 14 Allison Moore    JR Wdm Valley          24.98      25.25          3  
 15 Shelby Davick    JR Wdm Valley          25.17      25.26          2  
 16 Mallory Smith    SR Ankeny              25.28      25.31          1  
 17 Mollie Greenwoo  JR Johnston            25.10      25.37        
 18 Lauren Dalecky   SR Linn-Mar            25.05      25.43        
 19 Jenna Cornick    SO Mason City          25.19      25.44        
 20 Martee Grainger  SO Cedar Falls         25.19      25.47        
 21 Kennedy Voss     FR Ankeny              25.24      25.52        
 22 Lizzie Adams     SO Linn-Mar            25.35      25.74        
 23 Ann Marie Weste  SO Dowling Catholic    25.31      25.76        
 24 Olivia Knowles   JR Dub Senior          25.26      25.90  

Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 54.57  11/2/2007 Alexa Mehesan, WDM Valley
                 55.39  AUTO Auto All-America
                 56.52  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Sougstad    SR Mason City          57.48      55.25 AUTO    20  
       25.91    29.34                  
  2 Maddy Burnham    JR Bettendorf          57.70      56.06 CONS    17  
       26.41    29.65                  
  3 Maddie Gehrke    SO Waukee              56.71      56.24 CONS    16  
       25.78    30.46                  
  4 Nicole Oppel     SO Pleasant Valley     57.62      58.00         15  
       27.48    30.52                  
  5 Hannah Scotton   SO Newton Cmp        1:00.19      58.98         14  
       27.45    31.53                  
  6 Anna Bump        SR Dowling Catholic    59.54      59.01         13  
       27.50    31.51                  
  7 Crystal Florman  SO Mason City          59.56      59.46         12  
       27.89    31.57                  
  8 Emily Tuazon     SR Dowling Catholic  1:00.10    1:00.09         11  
       27.89    32.20                  
  9 Carmen Vajgrt    JR Johnston          1:00.33    1:00.42          9  
       27.77    32.65                  
 10 Xan Westercamp   FR Ankeny            1:00.39    1:00.69          7  
       27.65    33.04                  
 11 Catherine Sell   JR Cedar Falls       1:01.45    1:00.78          6  
       28.64    32.14                  
 12 Emily Schroeder  SR Dub Wahlert       1:01.81    1:01.39          5  
       28.78    32.61                  
 13 Carly Colville   JR Newton Cmp        1:00.57    1:01.50          4  
       28.64    32.86                  
 14 Olivia Snyder    JR Ames              1:00.80    1:01.55          3  
       28.56    32.99                  
 15 Lindsey Stalhei  FR Sioux City Metro  1:02.57    1:01.63          2  
       28.34    33.29                  
 16 Cheyenne Church  JR Johnston          1:01.23    1:01.68          1  
       28.65    33.03                  
 17 Abbey Fordyce    SR Carroll           1:02.09    1:01.90        
       28.48    33.42                  
 17 Meghan Hackett   FR Cedar Falls       1:01.67    1:01.90        
       28.27    33.63                  
 19 Taylor Pherigo   SR Waterloo West     1:01.69    1:01.96        
       28.85    33.11                  
 20 Sarah Ritchie    SO Iowa City West    1:01.50    1:02.02        
       29.23    32.79                  
 21 Lauren Anderson  JR Pleasant Valley   1:01.93    1:02.24        
       28.56    33.68                  
 22 Mallory Neubaue  JR Williamsburg      1:02.09    1:02.93        
       28.68    34.25                  
 23 Emma Shie        SR Dav Central       1:02.60    1:03.51        
       29.04    34.47                  
 24 Bailey Moulden   JR Ames              1:02.29    1:04.06        
       29.27    34.79             

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 51.08  11/4/2012 Emma Sougstad, Mason City
                 50.91  AUTO Auto All-America
                 51.67  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Aftin Phyfe      SR Cedar Falls         52.98      51.54 CONS    20  
       24.92    26.62                  
  2 Molly Lembezede  JR Dub Senior          53.41      51.85         17  
       25.04    26.81                  
  3 Taylor Flummerf  SR Ames                53.67      52.50         16  
       25.53    26.97                  
  4 McKenna Lynch    JR Dowling Catholic    52.11      52.61         15  
       25.24    27.37                  
  5 Victoria Trost   SR Johnston            52.90      52.73         14  
       25.39    27.34                  
  6 Lauren Leehy     JR Lewis Central       52.83      53.24         13  
       25.41    27.83                  
  7 Moriah Moore     SO Wdm Valley          54.34      53.71         12  
       26.18    27.53                  
  8 Hannah Newell    JR Ames                53.95      53.80         11  
       26.04    27.76                  
  9 Ashton Ehrecke   SO Pleasant Valley     54.08      54.20          9  
       25.92    28.28                  
 10 Lilian Zhu       JR Iowa City West      54.73      54.22          7  
       26.47    27.75                  
 11 Jessica Schmeis  SR CR Kennedy          55.76      54.31          6  
       26.23    28.08                  
 12 Lauren Conte     SO Wdm Valley          54.94      54.34          5  
       26.38    27.96                  
 13 Shannon Carney   FR Bettendorf          53.66      54.38          4  
       26.26    28.12                  
 14 Samantha Hedric  FR Newton Cmp          53.64      54.64          3  
       26.08    28.56                  
 15 Niki Ferguson    SO Johnston            55.17      55.01          2  
       26.88    28.13                  
 16 Camryn Somers    FR Waukee              56.08      55.50          1  
       26.51    28.99                  
 17 Lexie Hawkins    JR Keokuk              55.43      55.64        
       26.59    29.05                  
 18 Adrienne Wessel  SR Sioux City Metro    55.03      55.72        
       26.78    28.94                  
 19 Sophia Seltz     SO Wdm Valley          56.00      55.74        
       27.15    28.59                  
 20 Kerigan Torres   SO DM Hoover           55.62      55.84        
       26.76    29.08                  
 21 Hannah Bonestro  SR Ames                56.03      56.02        
       26.21    29.81                  
 22 Caylee Shank     SR Johnston            55.75      56.20        
       26.62    29.58                  
 23 Baylee Bowman    JR Fairfield           55.98      56.36        
       27.12    29.24                  
 24 Hannah Botkin    JR CR Kennedy          55.61      56.44        
       27.17    29.27                  

Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 4:52.91  11/3/2012 Gabbie Stecker, Pleasant Valley
                 4:52.74  AUTO Auto All-America
                 4:57.96  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabbie Stecker   SR Pleasant Valley   5:09.55    4:52.91*CONS    20  
       26.08    28.37    29.24    29.79
       29.96    29.95    30.03    30.33
       30.09    29.07                  
  2 Brittany Moffat  SO Cedar Falls       5:16.09    5:05.04         17  
       27.26    29.10    30.23    30.81
       31.11    31.56    31.34    31.57
       31.75    30.31                  
  3 Allyssa Fluit    FR Southeast Polk    5:08.27    5:05.12         16  
       25.64    28.75    30.27    31.02
       31.08    31.91    31.92    32.26
       32.01    30.26                  
  4 Evan Hundley     SO Pleasant Valley   5:14.61    5:11.71         15  
       27.34    30.25    31.42    31.56
       31.86    31.93    32.00    31.95
       31.94    31.46                  
  5 Jenny Brown      JR Waukee            5:19.23    5:15.29         14  
       28.74    31.27    31.56    31.79
       31.87    31.86    32.07    32.34
       32.33    31.46                  
  6 Meredith Gorman  JR Pleasant Valley   5:17.91    5:15.50         13  
       28.00    31.15    31.72    32.20
       31.82    32.00    32.00    32.71
       32.79    31.11                  
  7 Kelsey Thoren    SR Lewis Central     5:25.17    5:15.67         12  
       27.49    30.50    31.40    32.22
       32.35    32.61    32.57    32.62
       32.29    31.62                  
  8 Jackie Hughes    JR CR Washington     5:19.96    5:16.98         11  
       28.05    30.97    32.06    32.60
       32.66    32.85    32.52    31.94
       32.07    31.26                  
  9 Nicole Davis     JR Johnston          5:17.36    5:18.82          9  
       27.74    30.40    31.48    32.05
       32.73    32.87    32.96    33.14
       33.19    32.26                  
 10 Alizah Wink      SO Sioux City Metro  5:08.85    5:19.59          7  
       27.14    30.19    31.32    31.78
       32.70    33.04    33.57    33.73
       33.47    32.65                  
 11 Natalie Shoultz  FR Iowa City West    5:19.75    5:20.66          6  
       28.56    30.84    31.58    32.35
       32.66    33.01    33.17    32.85
       33.10    32.54                  
 12 Sarah Pfeiffer   JR Muscatine         5:21.54    5:20.72          5  
       29.05    31.08    32.29    32.06
       32.40    32.51    33.15    33.09
       33.06    32.03                  
 13 Natalie Lammers  FR Johnston          5:19.01    5:21.28          4  
       28.72    31.06    31.59    32.37
       32.38    32.84    33.34    33.38
       33.59    32.01                  
 14 Jasmine Roghair  JR Iowa City West    5:19.76    5:21.41          3  
       29.49    31.33    32.15    32.43
       32.56    33.01    33.06    32.92
       32.99    31.47                  
 15 McKenna Pierce   JR Dowling Catholic  5:21.10    5:22.07          2  
       28.46    31.41    32.39    33.07
       33.24    32.92    33.00    32.71
       33.08    31.79                  
 16 Jordan Summers   JR DM Roosevelt      5:20.62    5:22.14          1  
       28.35    31.34    31.86    32.23
       32.79    32.96    33.09    33.39
       33.48    32.65                  
 17 Samantha Kraft   JR Mason City        5:23.55    5:25.28        
       28.35    31.01    32.27    33.20
       33.67    33.55    33.70    33.49
       33.67    32.37                  
 18 Megan Siembieda  SO Dowling Catholic  5:25.48    5:26.68        
       28.93    31.96    32.83    33.54
       33.55    33.45    33.32    33.90
       33.47    31.73                  
 19 Charlie Langer   FR Cedar Falls       5:22.27    5:26.99        
       28.94    31.38    32.32    32.35
       32.79    33.82    34.25    33.99
       34.30    32.85                  
 20 Harper Emswiler  JR Lewis Central     5:16.77    5:27.11        
       27.62    30.82    32.37    33.50
       33.78    33.95    33.95    34.13
       33.93    33.06                  
 21 Leah Thompson    SR Wdm Valley        5:24.17    5:28.02        
       28.84    31.65    33.02    33.41
       33.31    33.49    33.81    33.88
       34.04    32.57                  
 22 Hope Kramer      JR Ankeny            5:20.19    5:28.80        
       28.75    31.30    32.72    33.34
       33.54    33.87    34.01    34.38
       34.23    32.66                  
 23 Sophie Shoultz   JR Iowa City West    5:24.74    5:30.32        
       28.65    31.43    32.53    33.43
       33.48    33.98    34.16    34.38
       34.70    33.58                  
 24 Anna Burriola    JR DM Hoover         5:25.84    5:33.24        
       29.24    32.76    33.95    34.35
       34.06    33.79    34.07    34.08
       33.98    32.96        

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:33.83  11/2/2007 West Des Moines Valley
                          L Nathanson, D Harris, L Lamair, A Mehesan
                 1:36.77  AUTO Auto All-America
                 1:38.33  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley               1:37.36    1:36.15 AUTO    40  
     1) Ashton Ehrecke SO             2) Evan Hundley SO              
     3) Meredith Gorman JR            4) Gabbie Stecker SR            
       24.92    23.35    24.64    23.24
  2 Bettendorf                    1:37.65    1:36.77 AUTO    34  
     1) Lauren Ramirez SO             2) Hannah Crane JR              
     3) Shannon Carney FR             4) Maddy Burnham JR             
       24.89    24.52    24.35    23.01
  3 Ames                          1:39.74    1:36.93 CONS    32  
     1) Taylor Flummerfelt SR         2) Sydney Sorenson JR           
     3) Katie Sailer SO               4) Hannah Newell JR             
       24.08    24.19    24.77    23.89
  4 Dub Senior                    1:38.47    1:37.25 CONS    30  
     1) Molly Lembezeder JR           2) Autumn Roepsch SR            
     3) Olivia Knowles JR             4) Jenna Willer FR              
       23.94    23.70    25.07    24.54
  5 Mason City                    1:39.47    1:38.20 CONS    28  
     1) Emma Sougstad SR              2) Jenna Cornick SO             
     3) Crystal Florman SO            4) Samantha Kraft JR            
       23.31    24.34    25.28    25.27
  6 Wdm Valley                    1:39.61    1:39.11         26  
     1) Lauren Conte SO               2) Annie LaMair SO              
     3) Moriah Moore SO               4) Allison Moore JR             
       25.52    24.87    24.21    24.51
  7 CR Kennedy                    1:40.83    1:39.70         24  
     1) Hannah Botkin JR              2) Sam Jacobsen SO              
     3) Megan Berst SO                4) Jessica Schmeiser SR         
       25.35    24.31    25.71    24.33
  8 Lewis Central                 1:39.85    1:40.39         22  
     1) Paxton Hedrick SO             2) Harper Emswiler JR           
     3) Kelsey Thoren SR              4) Lauren Leehy JR              
       26.21    25.00    24.82    24.36
  9 Cedar Falls                   1:41.55    1:40.42         18  
     1) Natalie Shimp SO              2) Brittany Moffatt SO          
     3) Martee Grainger SO            4) Madison Hall FR              
       25.84    24.82    24.59    25.17
 10 Linn-Mar                      1:40.42    1:41.56         14  
     1) Lauren Dalecky SR             2) Samantha Fitzgerald JR       
     3) Paige Broghammer FR           4) Lizzie Adams SO              
       25.70    25.49    25.59    24.78
 11 DM Roosevelt                  1:41.94    1:41.67         12  
     1) Erika Dorff SR                2) Katherine Bening JR          
     3) Emma Gaer SO                  4) Jordan Summers JR            
       26.22    25.26    25.04    25.15
 12 Johnston                      1:40.81    1:42.00         10  
     1) Mollie Greenwood JR           2) Caylee Shank SR              
     3) Nicole Davis JR               4) Niki Ferguson SO             
       25.73    25.50    25.27    25.50
 13 Waukee                        1:42.82    1:42.09          8  
     1) Camryn Somers FR              2) Maddie McCormick JR          
     3) Emma Gerdis SO                4) Jenny Brown JR               
       25.18    25.74    25.79    25.38
 14 Newton Cmp                    1:42.25    1:42.29          5  
     1) Carly Colville JR             2) Rachel Prendergast SO        
     3) Hannah Scotton SO             4) Samantha Hedrick FR          
       26.14    25.93    25.43    24.79
 14 Ankeny                        1:41.50    1:42.29          5  
     1) Kennedy Voss FR               2) Mallory Smith SR             
     3) Cassie Frazier FR             4) Hope Kramer JR               
       26.02    24.58    26.09    25.60
 16 Dowling Catholic              1:43.07    1:42.71          2  
     1) McKenna Pierce JR             2) Jaena Delahunt SO            
     3) Savannah Orewiler JR          4) Ann Marie Westercamp SO      
       26.16    26.05    25.55    24.95
 17 Muscatine                     1:43.70    1:42.81        
     1) Regan Kilburn SO              2) Annabel Graettinger SO       
     3) Sarah Pfeiffer JR             4) Samantha Kokjohn JR          
       25.98    25.78    25.41    25.64
 18 Spencer/S.L.                  1:42.85    1:43.33        
     1) Emma Dau SO                   2) Cassidy Fox FR               
     3) Abby Goodenow                 4) Taylor Sieperda SO           
       25.88    26.26    27.23    23.96
 19 DM Hoover                     1:42.46    1:43.57        
     1) Kimberly Gonzalez JR          2) Kerigan Torres SO            
     3) Megan MACRAE SR               4) Anna Burriola JR             
       26.51    25.09    26.79    25.18
 19 Decorah                       1:44.37    1:43.57        
     1) Monica Tappe FR               2) Taylor Martinek SO           
     3) Katy Appler SR                4) Katelyn Yee FR               
       26.94    25.48    25.94    25.21
 21 Southeast Polk                1:43.68    1:43.78        
     1) Hilary Schieffer JR           2) Ashleigh Houlette FR         
     3) Morgan Johnston SO            4) Allyssa Fluit FR             
       26.02    25.86    27.17    24.73
 22 Carroll                       1:44.45    1:43.97        
     1) Alicia Torres SR              2) Abbey Fordyce SR             
     3) Anna Drees SR                 4) Ann Steffen SR               
       26.91    25.15    25.83    26.08
 23 Dub Wahlert                   1:43.31    1:44.06        
     1) Sean Kalb SO                  2) Madelaine Thomas JR          
     3) Katie Anderson SO             4) Lauren Noel JR               
       25.58    26.44    25.99    26.05
 24 Iowa City West                1:43.60    1:45.16        
     1) Madie Miller SO               2) Eveline Dowling SO           
     3) Alison Hsu FR                 4) Ariel Roghair FR             
       27.03    25.97    25.97    26.19
 

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 55.87  11/5/2010 Maddie Bro, AMES
                 55.76  AUTO Auto All-America
                 56.94  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara Bentley     JR Ames                58.39      56.89 CONS    20  
       27.43    29.46                  
  2 Taylor Sieperda  SO Spencer/S.L.        57.84      57.80         17  
       27.74    30.06                  
  3 Victoria Trost   SR Johnston            58.61      58.20         16  
       28.79    29.41                  
  4 Kaitlin Wistey   JR Wdm Valley        1:00.08      58.36         15  
       28.61    29.75                  
  5 Aftin Phyfe      SR Cedar Falls       1:00.45      58.71         14  
       28.36    30.35                  
  6 Katie Sailer     SO Ames                58.73      59.10         13  
       29.01    30.09                  
  7 Regan Kilburn    SO Muscatine           59.34      59.72         11.5
       29.19    30.53                  
  7 Emily Tuazon     SR Dowling Catholic    59.87      59.72         11.5
       28.98    30.74                  
  9 Lilian Zhu       JR Iowa City West    1:00.29      59.80          9  
       28.60    31.20                  
 10 Xan Westercamp   FR Ankeny            1:01.05    1:00.01          7  
       28.85    31.16                  
 11 Lexie Hawkins    JR Keokuk            1:01.10    1:00.21          6  
       29.29    30.92                  
 12 Kelsey Thoren    SR Lewis Central     1:01.17    1:00.28          5  
       29.24    31.04                  
 13 Beth Mitchell    FR Grinnell          1:01.76    1:00.89          4  
       29.94    30.95                  
 14 Lindsey Stalhei  FR Sioux City Metro  1:01.81    1:00.95          3  
       29.82    31.13                  
 15 Taylor Martinek  SO Decorah           1:01.87    1:01.28          2  
       29.59    31.69                  
 16 Bailey Moulden   JR Ames                59.85    1:01.31          1  
       29.66    31.65                  
 17 Katherine Benin  JR DM Roosevelt      1:02.57    1:01.45        
       30.02    31.43                  
 18 Trisha Martin    SR Pleasant Valley   1:01.78    1:01.79        
       29.82    31.97                  
 19 Mallorie Myers   FR Johnston          1:02.36    1:01.83        
       30.59    31.24                  
 20 Hilary Schieffe  JR Southeast Polk    1:02.12    1:02.12        
       30.54    31.58                  
 21 Lizzie Adams     SO Linn-Mar          1:01.11    1:02.39        
       30.40    31.99                  
 22 Ann Marie Weste  SO Dowling Catholic  1:01.66    1:02.46        
       30.35    32.11                  
 23 Claire Michelso  SO DM Roosevelt      1:02.01    1:02.98        
       30.23    32.75                  
 24 Niki Ferguson    SO Johnston          1:02.39    1:03.51        
       31.68    31.83                  

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:01.18  11/3/2012 Katharine Ross, DM North
                 1:03.94  AUTO Auto All-America
                 1:05.20  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Katharine Ross   SR DM North          1:03.64    1:01.18*AUTO    20  
       28.59    32.59                  
  2 Savannah Butler  SR Iowa City West    1:07.12    1:04.97 CONS    17  
       30.99    33.98                  
  3 Moriah Ross      SO DM North          1:07.33    1:05.30         16  
       31.00    34.30                  
  4 Lizzie Brown     SO Iowa City High    1:05.93    1:06.38         15  
       30.38    36.00                  
  5 Sydney Sorenson  JR Ames              1:07.98    1:06.75         14  
       31.08    35.67                  
  6 Brittany Pursce  JR DM Lincoln        1:06.11    1:06.83         13  
       30.74    36.09                  
  7 Autumn Roepsch   SR Dub Senior        1:07.73    1:06.94         12  
       31.32    35.62                  
  8 Hannah Aldridge  SR Dowling Catholic  1:07.09    1:07.76         11  
       31.22    36.54                  
  9 Emma Shie        SR Dav Central       1:07.26    1:07.95          9  
       32.07    35.88                  
 10 Carmen Vajgrt    JR Johnston          1:07.37    1:09.01          7  
       32.51    36.50                  
 11 Lauren Dalecky   SR Linn-Mar          1:08.84    1:09.21          6  
       32.27    36.94                  
 12 Rachel Mandersc  FR Ankeny            1:10.52    1:09.48          5  
       32.67    36.81                  
 13 Chloe Kuehner    JR Marshalltown      1:10.09    1:09.83          4  
       32.61    37.22                  
 14 Allison Moore    JR Wdm Valley        1:09.74    1:09.99          3  
       32.73    37.26                  
 15 Jenna Cornick    SO Mason City        1:09.86    1:10.13          2  
       33.52    36.61                  
 16 Olivia Knowles   JR Dub Senior        1:09.55    1:10.53          1  
       32.69    37.84                  
 17 Natalie Shimp    SO Cedar Falls       1:09.98    1:10.62        
       33.15    37.47                  
 18 Hannah Crane     JR Bettendorf        1:10.02    1:11.08        
       33.29    37.79                  
 19 Hannah McCoid    SR Ankeny            1:11.37    1:11.17        
       32.74    38.43                  
 20 Raechel Hannam   FR Marshalltown      1:11.83    1:11.20        
       33.71    37.49                  
 21 Madelaine Thoma  JR Dub Wahlert       1:11.78    1:11.31        
       33.32    37.99                  
 22 Emma Gaer        SO DM Roosevelt      1:10.94    1:11.49        
       32.75    38.74                  
 23 Lauren Reynolds  SR Linn-Mar          1:10.41    1:11.66        
       33.05    38.61                  
 24 Amanda Jacobsen  SR CR Kennedy        1:11.34    1:11.93        
       32.84    39.09                  

Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 3:31.31  11/3/2012 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley
                          E Hundley, N Oppel, A Ehrecke, G Stecker
                 3:30.14  AUTO Auto All-America
                 3:33.53  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley               3:36.98    3:31.31*CONS    40  
     1) Evan Hundley SO               2) Nicole Oppel SO              
     3) Ashton Ehrecke SO             4) Gabbie Stecker SR            
       25.55    53.04    25.89    54.32
       24.97    53.01    24.38    50.94
  2 Ames                          3:39.25    3:33.71         34  
     1) Taylor Flummerfelt SR         2) Hannah Bonestroo SR          
     3) Sara Bentley JR               4) Hannah Newell JR             
       25.22    52.76    26.00    55.09
       25.12    53.35    25.02    52.51
  3 Cedar Falls                   3:38.07    3:34.29         32  
     1) Brittany Moffatt SO           2) Catherine Sell JR            
     3) Martee Grainger SO            4) Aftin Phyfe SR               
       26.59    54.18    26.03    53.96
       25.34    54.47    24.53    51.68
  4 Mason City                    3:38.12    3:36.09         30  
     1) Emma Sougstad SR              2) Crystal Florman SO           
     3) Samantha Kraft JR             4) McClaren Rodriguez FR        
       24.96    51.08    26.05    54.52
       26.16    55.38    26.13    55.11
  5 Dowling Catholic              3:35.49    3:36.23         28  
     1) Anna Bump SR                  2) Emily Tuazon SR              
     3) McKenna Pierce JR             4) McKenna Lynch JR             
       25.90    53.42    26.17    55.57
       26.28    55.14    24.86    52.10
  6 Johnston                      3:36.02    3:37.15         26  
     1) Niki Ferguson SO              2) Caylee Shank SR              
     3) Nicole Davis JR               4) Victoria Trost SR            
       27.03    55.71    26.05    55.22
       26.05    54.29    24.80    51.93
  7 Waukee                        3:39.84    3:37.94         24  
     1) Camryn Somers FR              2) Jenny Brown JR               
     3) Ellie Blazenko SO             4) Maddie Gehrke SO             
       26.56    55.64    26.20    54.53
       26.95    55.79    24.57    51.98
  8 Wdm Valley                    3:38.38    3:38.03         22  
     1) Lauren Conte SO               2) Sophia Seltz SO              
     3) Kaitlin Wistey JR             4) Moriah Moore SO              
       26.82    55.03    26.23    55.39
       26.14    54.88    25.43    52.73
  9 Lewis Central                 3:42.31    3:39.88         18  
     1) Paxton Hedrick SO             2) Harper Emswiler JR           
     3) Kelsey Thoren SR              4) Lauren Leehy JR              
       27.38    57.25    25.90    55.19
       26.09    54.79    24.70    52.65
 10 CR Kennedy                    3:47.48    3:40.81         14  
     1) Hannah Botkin JR              2) Sam Jacobsen SO              
     3) Lydia Yang FR                 4) Jessica Schmeiser SR         
       26.45    56.12    25.47    53.53
       26.49    57.53    25.19    53.63
 11 Sioux City Metro              3:43.25    3:41.09         12  
     1) Lindsey Stalheim FR           2) Ashley Vondrak SR            
     3) Adrienne Wesselius SR         4) Alizah Wink SO               
       27.13    56.52    27.02    57.14
       25.62    54.71    25.27    52.72
 12 Iowa City West                3:44.39    3:41.86         10  
     1) Lilian Zhu JR                 2) Jasmine Roghair JR           
     3) Erica Hsu FR                  4) Savannah Butler SR           
       26.38    55.03    26.93    56.06
       26.20    55.48    26.53    55.29
 13 Newton Cmp                    3:43.31    3:44.28          8  
     1) Carly Colville JR             2) Rachel Prendergast SO        
     3) Sydney Jenkins FR             4) Samantha Hedrick FR          
       26.86    55.93    26.58    56.12
       26.62    56.99    25.58    55.24
 14 CR Washington                 3:46.46    3:46.08          6  
     1) McKenzie Asplund SR           2) Maddie Dietz SR              
     3) Jackie Allen JR               4) Jackie Hughes JR             
       27.36    57.33    26.38    57.16
       26.54    55.99    26.64    55.60
 15 DM Roosevelt                  3:45.88    3:47.30          4  
     1) Erika Dorff SR                2) Katherine Bening JR          
     3) Molly Donnelly FR             4) Jordan Summers JR            
       27.33    57.64    27.36    56.25
       27.31    58.20    26.30    55.21
 16 Ankeny                        3:47.88    3:47.90          2  
     1) Hope Kramer JR                2) Taryn Ayers SO               
     3) Cassie Frazier FR             4) Xan Westercamp FR            
       27.94    58.00    27.25    58.50
       27.15    57.51    25.46    53.89
 17 Dub Wahlert                   3:46.62    3:48.29        
     1) Sean Kalb SO                  2) Lauren Noel JR               
     3) Katie Anderson SO             4) Emily Schroeder SR           
       27.24    56.38    27.18    57.72
       27.05    58.13    26.32    56.06
 18 Southeast Polk                3:49.18    3:48.49        
     1) Hilary Schieffer JR           2) Ashleigh Houlette FR         
     3) Morgan Johnston SO            4) Allyssa Fluit FR             
       27.99    57.52    27.74    58.07
       28.01    59.66    25.08    53.24
 19 Dub Senior                    3:45.32    3:48.59        
     1) Jenna Willer FR               2) Alice Tsui FR                
     3) Carolyn Davis SO              4) Brandi Peter JR              
       26.30    55.54    27.23    57.47
       26.82    57.08    27.47    58.50
 20 DM Hoover                     3:47.66    3:48.72        
     1) Kimberly Gonzalez JR          2) Kerigan Torres SO            
     3) Taylor Williams JR            4) Anna Burriola JR             
       27.72    58.43    26.07    55.95
       28.14    59.89    25.71    54.45
 21 Marshalltown                  3:52.92    3:49.57        
     1) Hayley Lillibridge JR         2) Leah Barkema JR              
     3) Therese Kuhlman JR            4) Chloe Kuehner JR             
       27.25    58.10    26.36    56.83
       26.59    57.54    27.22    57.10
 22 Bettendorf                    3:50.15    3:50.95        
     1) Caroline Mooney SO            2) Kelsey Westerkamp JR         
     3) Veronica Broggini SR          4) Lauren Ramirez SO            
       27.56    57.61    27.58    59.13
       27.35    58.66    26.45    55.55
 23 Linn-Mar                      3:51.11    3:51.42        
     1) Alexa Klimes SR               2) Paige Broghammer FR          
     3) Hailey Harms FR               4) Lauren Reynolds SR           
       27.67    58.38    26.87    56.82
       27.70    57.47    27.20    58.75
 24 Decorah                       3:53.04    3:54.90        
     1) Jennison Jenkins JR           2) Katelyn Yee FR               
     3) Taylor Martinek SO            4) Katy Appler SR               
       28.57  1:01.01    27.23    57.37
       28.22    59.56    26.71    56.96
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Ames                              274   2. Pleasant Valley                   224
  3. West Des Moines Valley            192   4. Dowling Catholic                180.5
  5. Cedar Falls                       165   6. Johnston                          148
  7. Mason City                        116   8. Dubuque Senior                    113
  9. Bettendorf                        111  10. Iowa City West                    106
 11. Waukee                             97  12. Lewis Central                      82
 13. Des Moines North                   77  14. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               60
 15. Linn-Mar                           45  15. Ankeny                             45
 17. Newton/Colfax/Mingo/Pella          43  18. Sioux City Metro                   37
 18. Southeast Polk                     37  20. Spencer/Spirit Lake                33
 21. Des Moines Roosevelt               27  22. Cedar Rapids Washington            24
 23. Muscatine                        17.5  24. Des Moines Lincoln                 17
 25. Iowa City High                     15  26. Davenport Central                   9
 27. Keokuk                              6  27. Dubuque Wahlert                     6
 29. Des Moines Hoover                   5  30. Grinnell                            4
 30. Marshalltown                        4  32. Fairfield                           2
 32. Decorah High School