ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
UNLV vs. BYU
11/3/2012-11/3/2012
Las Vegas, USA

Licensed to UNLV Swimming          HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 08:27 PM
                  UNLV v Brigham Young University - 11/3/2012                  
                                  UNLV vs BYU                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Dana L       21 Brigham Young-UT          NT     318.00    9  
  2 Williams, Raleigh            Brigham Young-UT          NT     291.15    4  
  3 Skeen, Mariah S           21 UNLV-CA               264.97     257.48    3  
  4 Rands, Mackenzie E        19 Brigham Young-UT          NT     254.33    2  
  5 Feld, Edie I              21 UNLV-CA               232.90     240.83    1  
  6 Francois, Haley R         19 Brigham Young-UT          NT     237.53  
  7 Serra, Michele E          18 UNLV-CA               230.45     228.30  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suder, Nic P              21 Brigham Young-UT          NT     317.25    9  
  2 Young, Edward             18 Brigham Young-UT          NT     255.15    4  
  3 James, Lucas              18 UNLV-CA               237.00     232.13    3  
  4 Sullivan, Spenser M       18 UNLV-CA               179.95     212.25    2  
  5 Corless, David C          22 Brigham Young-UT          NT     189.38    1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''A''                 NT    1:44.65   11  
     1) Robb, Carmen A 22               2) Chan, Nakayla W 21             
     3) Herrington, Katelyne M 20       4) Dixon, Rachel A 20             
  2 Brigham Young University-UT  ''A''                       NT    1:45.26    4  
     1) Campbell, Hailey J 21           2) Bispo, Kassy E 21              
     3) Doroghian, Kim D 20             4) Sorensen, Allie N 18           
  3 Brigham Young University-UT  ''C''                       NT    1:47.60    2  
     1) Clawson, Londyn R 21            2) Harris, Mallory R 18           
     3) Vaughan, Dani M 20              4) Toolson, Taryn                 
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''B''                 NT    1:48.08  
     1) Wong, Jessica K 17              2) Sanchez, Natalie O 19          
     3) Gustafsson, Emma M 21           4) Ego, Hilary K 21               
  5 Brigham Young University-UT  ''B''                       NT    1:51.27  
     1) Allen, Aubree A 18              2) Ampuero, Jessica 19            
     3) Tiang, Zerlynn 17               4) Bennion, Angela K 20           
  6 Brigham Young University-UT  ''D''                       NT    1:56.04  
     1) Marsh, Addy 21                  2) O''Very, Meghan 19              
     3) Henninger, Amanda 22            4) Bushnell, Sarah 18             
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''A''            1:29.77    1:29.79   11  
     1) Machado, Henrique H 18          2) Szele, David 23                
     3) Roberts, Cody G 21              4) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17           
  2 Brigham Young University-UT  ''A''                       NT    1:30.62    4  
     1) Jenkins, Preston R 18           2) Wells, Brady S 23              
     3) Armstrong, David W 19           4) Murray, Brent E 19             
  3 Brigham Young University-UT  ''C''                       NT    1:32.17    2  
     1) Beaman, Garret R 23             2) Rutherfurd, Andrew M 23        
     3) Fletcher, Jordan O 23           4) Sorenson, Payton M 18          
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''B''                 NT    1:33.71  
     1) Jovanovich, Paul E 22           2) Gremizzi, Giacomo 22           
     3) Mooers, Andrew R 21             4) Lameynardie, Samuel K 19       
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''C''                 NT    1:37.20  
     1) Harvey, Bryan T 19              2) Meier, Brandon E 20            
     3) Luster, Conner T 21             4) Passos, Gui B 21               
 -- Brigham Young University-UT  ''B''                       NT         DQ  
     1) Tanner, Josh R 21               2) Sorensen, Scott K 18           
     3) Arthur, Gary P 20               4) Hofstedt, Daniel H 23          
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jessica L           19 UNLV-CA             10:18.85   10:24.49    9  
  2 Dodds, Allie L            20 Brigham Young-UT          NT   10:28.71    4  
  3 Okelberry, Camille A      18 Brigham Young-UT          NT   10:42.54    3  
  4 Cox, Erin N               19 UNLV-CA             10:47.61   10:45.73    2  
  5 Fong, Alina M             21 Brigham Young-UT          NT   10:46.86    1  
  6 Morris, Chelsea L         20 UNLV-CA             11:00.38   10:49.54  
  7 Baisden, Paige T          18 Brigham Young-UT          NT   10:55.15  
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA              9:34.64    9:31.47    9  
  2 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA              9:26.93    9:33.03    4  
  3 Palmer, Mckay C           17 Brigham Young-UT          NT    9:43.29    3  
  4 Western, Shawn W          19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    9:52.95    2  
  5 Wolf, Dylan M             18 UNLV-CA                   NT   10:00.84    1  
  6 Miner, Robby D            20 Brigham Young-UT          NT   10:10.07  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Jessica R          19 UNLV-CA              1:53.58    1:53.70    9  
  2 Welsh, Alia J             19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:53.92    4  
  3 Fehervari, Julia          20 UNLV-CA              1:54.94    1:54.69    3  
  4 Bennion, Angela K         20 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:55.36    2  
  5 Grant, Andrea K           19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:56.01    1  
  6 Gavrilova, Lena O         19 UNLV-CA              1:56.25    1:56.14  
  7 Bushnell, Sarah           18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:57.55  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gremizzi, Giacomo         22 UNLV-CA              1:40.38    1:40.23    9  
  2 Bushnell, Stott H         22 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:42.11    4  
  3 Beaman, Garret R          23 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:42.90    3  
  4 Harlan, David E           18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:42.96    2  
  5 Wollkind, Spencer A       21 UNLV-CA              1:45.41    1:45.82    1  
  6 Hofstedt, Daniel H        23 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:46.37  
  7 Passos, Gui B             21 UNLV-CA              1:48.38    1:46.86  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robb, Carmen A            22 UNLV-CA                55.35      56.32    9  
  2 Campbell, Hailey J        21 Brigham Young-UT          NT      56.72    4  
  3 Ozar, Brittany L          22 UNLV-CA                59.49      58.29    3  
  4 Wong, Jessica K           17 UNLV-CA                57.98      58.41    2  
  5 Marsh, Ciera              19 Brigham Young-UT          NT      59.10    1  
  6 Allen, Aubree A           18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:01.02  
  7 Marsh, Addy               21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:06.53  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machado, Henrique H       18 UNLV-CA                49.36      49.22    9  
  2 Jenkins, Preston R        18 Brigham Young-UT          NT      49.31    4  
  3 Roberts, Cody G           21 UNLV-CA                52.00      51.11    3  
  4 Fletcher, Jordan O        23 Brigham Young-UT          NT      51.32    2  
  5 Jovanovich, Paul E        22 UNLV-CA                52.72      52.54    1  
  6 Sorensen, Scott K         18 Brigham Young-UT          NT      55.53  
  7 Tanner, Josh R            21 Brigham Young-UT          NT      56.50  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bispo, Kassy E            21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:04.89    9  
  2 Clawson, Londyn R         21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:05.37    4  
  3 Harris, Mallory R         18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:06.24    3  
  4 Chan, Nakayla W           21 UNLV-CA              1:07.54    1:07.26    2  
  5 Sanchez, Natalie O        19 UNLV-CA              1:08.45    1:08.45    1  
  6 O''Very, Meghan            19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:10.21  
  7 Guerrero, Amanda J        19 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:15.07  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szele, David              23 UNLV-CA                55.66      56.04    9  
  2 Wells, Brady S            23 Brigham Young-UT          NT      57.59    4  
  3 Rutherfurd, Andrew M      23 Brigham Young-UT          NT      58.30    3  
  4 Palmer, Hayden C          21 Brigham Young-UT          NT      59.52    2  
  5 Meier, Brandon E          20 UNLV-CA                59.63    1:02.98    1  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doroghian, Kim D          20 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:04.46    9  
  2 Ampuero, Jessica          19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:07.75    4  
  3 Heim, Jessica L           19 UNLV-CA              2:07.69    2:09.68    3  
  4 Gustafsson, Emma M        21 UNLV-CA              2:11.28    2:12.55    2  
  5 Tiang, Zerlynn            17 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:12.58    1  
  6 Morris, Chelsea L         20 UNLV-CA              2:12.95    2:14.01  
  7 Henninger, Amanda         22 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:15.31  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA              1:48.57    1:49.16    9  
  2 Armstrong, David W        19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:53.86    4  
  3 Wolf, Dylan M             18 UNLV-CA              1:54.79    1:55.52    3  
  4 Mooers, Andrew R          21 UNLV-CA                   NT    1:55.79    2  
  5 Arthur, Gary P            20 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:57.16    1  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ego, Hilary K             21 UNLV-CA                24.00      23.57    9  
  2 Sorensen, Allie N         18 Brigham Young-UT          NT      23.70    4  
  3 Dixon, Rachel A           20 UNLV-CA                23.91      23.93    3  
  4 Fehervari, Julia          20 UNLV-CA                24.39      24.00    2  
  5 Toolson, Taryn               Brigham Young-UT          NT      24.33    1  
  6 Herrington, Katelyne M    20 UNLV-CA                24.56      24.78  
  7 Bennion, Natalie R        18 Brigham Young-UT          NT      25.04  
  8 Grant, Andrea K           19 Brigham Young-UT          NT      25.16  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Brent E           19 Brigham Young-UT          NT      20.95    9  
  2 Sorenson, Payton M        18 Brigham Young-UT          NT      21.07    4  
  3 Virva, Dillon R           18 UNLV-CA                20.97      21.08    3  
  4 Fletcher, Jordan O        23 Brigham Young-UT          NT      21.09    2  
  5 Lameynardie, Samuel K     19 UNLV-CA                   NT      21.26    1  
  6 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         17 UNLV-CA                21.22      21.28  
  7 Luster, Conner T          21 UNLV-CA                21.02      21.43  
  8 Hofstedt, Daniel H        23 Brigham Young-UT          NT      22.10  
 -- Jovanovich, Paul E        22 UNLV-CA                   NT     X21.26  
 -- Passos, Gui B             21 UNLV-CA                21.36     X21.62  
 -- Harvey, Bryan T           19 UNLV-CA                   NT     X22.68  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skeen, Mariah S           21 UNLV-CA               289.00     284.18    9  
  2 Christensen, Dana L       21 Brigham Young-UT          NT     265.58    4  
  3 Williams, Raleigh            Brigham Young-UT          NT     241.95    3  
  4 Serra, Michele E          18 UNLV-CA               198.25     224.70    2  
  5 Francois, Haley R         19 Brigham Young-UT          NT     224.33    1  
  6 Rands, Mackenzie E        19 Brigham Young-UT          NT     221.85  
  7 Feld, Edie I              21 UNLV-CA               200.92     214.50  
  8 Schmidt, Madeline R       19 UNLV-CA                   NT     212.55  
 
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suder, Nic P              21 Brigham Young-UT          NT     297.38    9  
  2 Corless, David C          22 Brigham Young-UT          NT     287.25    4  
  3 Young, Edward             18 Brigham Young-UT          NT     275.63    3  
  4 James, Lucas              18 UNLV-CA               240.25     250.20    2  
  5 Sullivan, Spenser M       18 UNLV-CA               188.90     187.95    1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Rachel A           20 UNLV-CA                52.70      52.18    9  
  2 Fehervari, Julia          20 UNLV-CA                52.25      52.67    4  
  3 Ego, Hilary K             21 UNLV-CA                53.58      52.96    3  
  4 Sorensen, Allie N         18 Brigham Young-UT          NT      53.01    2  
  5 Bennion, Angela K         20 Brigham Young-UT          NT      53.17    1  
  6 Gavrilova, Lena O         19 UNLV-CA                54.00      53.42  
  7 Toolson, Taryn               Brigham Young-UT          NT      53.85  
  8 Grant, Andrea K           19 Brigham Young-UT          NT      54.13  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lameynardie, Samuel K     19 UNLV-CA                   NT      45.64    9  
  2 Murray, Brent E           19 Brigham Young-UT          NT      46.09    4  
  3 Beaman, Garret R          23 Brigham Young-UT          NT      46.30    3  
  4 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         17 UNLV-CA                46.44      46.82    2  
  5 Sorenson, Payton M        18 Brigham Young-UT          NT      46.95    1  
  6 Virva, Dillon R           18 UNLV-CA                46.26      47.06  
  7 Luster, Conner T          21 UNLV-CA                47.27      47.23  
  8 Hofstedt, Daniel H        23 Brigham Young-UT          NT      49.39  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Hailey J        21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:03.29    9  
  2 Wong, Jessica K           17 UNLV-CA              2:03.29    2:03.87    4  
  3 Ozar, Brittany L          22 UNLV-CA              2:07.25    2:05.29    3  
  4 Marsh, Ciera              19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:08.25    2  
  5 Marsh, Addy               21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:12.09    1  
  6 Allen, Aubree A           18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:13.32  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Preston R        18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:48.14    9  
  2 Gremizzi, Giacomo         22 UNLV-CA              1:52.02    1:52.02    4  
  3 Western, Shawn W          19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:53.68    3  
  4 Machado, Henrique H       18 UNLV-CA              1:52.40    1:53.82    2  
  5 Sorensen, Scott K         18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:58.93    1  
  6 Tanner, Josh R            21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:01.79  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clawson, Londyn R         21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:21.93    9  
  2 Bispo, Kassy E            21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:24.76    4  
  3 Harris, Mallory R         18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:25.57    3  
  4 Chan, Nakayla W           21 UNLV-CA              2:25.91    2:27.19    2  
  5 O''Very, Meghan            19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:28.83    1  
  6 Sanchez, Natalie O        19 UNLV-CA              2:29.95    2:33.40  
  7 Guerrero, Amanda J        19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:39.88  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szele, David              23 UNLV-CA              2:07.77    2:04.07    9  
  2 Palmer, Hayden C          21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:04.94    4  
  3 Rutherfurd, Andrew M      23 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:08.04    3  
  4 Wells, Brady S            23 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:10.24    2  
  5 Meier, Brandon E          20 UNLV-CA              2:09.89    2:19.25    1  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jessica L           19 UNLV-CA              5:04.75    5:00.75    9  
  2 Dodds, Allie L            20 Brigham Young-UT          NT    5:02.96    4  
  3 Marsh, Jessica R          19 UNLV-CA              5:04.03    5:04.22    3  
  4 Welsh, Alia J             19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    5:11.19    2  
  5 Okelberry, Camille A      18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    5:12.63    1  
  6 Cox, Erin N               19 UNLV-CA              5:13.84    5:16.64  
  7 Fong, Alina M             21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    5:18.34  
  8 Morris, Chelsea L         20 UNLV-CA              5:20.93    5:21.08  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA              4:34.60    4:36.42    9  
  2 Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA              4:39.70    4:40.50    4  
  3 Bushnell, Stott H         22 Brigham Young-UT          NT    4:42.57    3  
  4 Bates, Sammy A            23 Brigham Young-UT          NT    4:42.77    2  
  5 Harlan, David E           18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    4:46.04    1  
  6 Wolf, Dylan M             18 UNLV-CA              4:45.57    4:49.95  
  7 Wollkind, Spencer A       21 UNLV-CA              4:52.57    4:50.76  
  8 Miner, Robby D            20 Brigham Young-UT          NT    4:58.19  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herrington, Katelyne M    20 UNLV-CA                55.43      55.85    9  
  2 Robb, Carmen A            22 UNLV-CA                56.19      56.74    4  
  3 Doroghian, Kim D          20 Brigham Young-UT          NT      56.76    3  
  4 Tiang, Zerlynn            17 Brigham Young-UT          NT      57.93    2  
  5 Vaughan, Dani M           20 Brigham Young-UT          NT      58.52    1  
  6 Gavrilova, Lena O         19 UNLV-CA                   NT      58.79  
  7 Gustafsson, Emma M        21 UNLV-CA              1:01.11    1:00.25  
  8 Henninger, Amanda         22 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:01.59  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cody G           21 UNLV-CA                49.75      49.01    9  
  2 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA                50.28      50.05    4  
  3 Fletcher, Jordan O        23 Brigham Young-UT          NT      50.14    3  
  4 Armstrong, David W        19 Brigham Young-UT          NT      50.26    2  
  5 Mooers, Andrew R          21 UNLV-CA                50.78      51.28    1  
  6 Luster, Conner T          21 UNLV-CA                   NT      52.05  
  7 Arthur, Gary P            20 Brigham Young-UT          NT      52.52  
 -- Harvey, Bryan T           19 UNLV-CA                53.89     X53.81  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ozar, Brittany L          22 UNLV-CA              2:09.89    2:08.01    9  
  2 Harris, Mallory R         18 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:08.86    4  
  3 Clawson, Londyn R         21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:09.30    3  
  4 Chan, Nakayla W           21 UNLV-CA              2:09.64    2:10.07    2  
  5 Bispo, Kassy E            21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:11.67    1  
  6 Ampuero, Jessica          19 Brigham Young-UT          NT    2:11.99  
  7 Cox, Erin N               19 UNLV-CA              2:13.50    2:15.69  
  8 Guerrero, Amanda J        19 UNLV-CA                   NT    2:24.14  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gremizzi, Giacomo         22 UNLV-CA              1:49.77    1:50.86    9  
  2 Palmer, Hayden C          21 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:54.39    4  
  3 Rutherfurd, Andrew M      23 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:55.72    3  
  4 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA              1:55.40    1:56.81    2  
  5 Wells, Brady S            23 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:57.59    1  
  6 Palmer, Mckay C           17 Brigham Young-UT          NT    1:58.74  
  7 Meier, Brandon E          20 UNLV-CA              2:00.26    2:07.74  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''A''            3:27.59    3:28.48   11  
     1) Fehervari, Julia 20             2) Robb, Carmen A 22              
     3) Heim, Jessica L 19              4) Dixon, Rachel A 20             
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''B''                 NT    3:29.38    4  
     1) Marsh, Jessica R 19             2) Herrington, Katelyne M 20      
     3) Gavrilova, Lena O 19            4) Ego, Hilary K 21               
  3 Brigham Young University-UT  ''A''                       NT    3:32.03    2  
     1) Campbell, Hailey J 21           2) Sorensen, Allie N 18           
     3) Doroghian, Kim D 20             4) Bennion, Angela K 20           
  4 Brigham Young University-UT  ''C''                       NT    3:35.34  
     1) Bennion, Natalie R 18           2) Marsh, Ciera 19                
     3) Toolson, Taryn                  4) Grant, Andrea K 19             
  5 Brigham Young University-UT  ''B''                       NT    3:35.43  
     1) Bushnell, Sarah 18              2) Dodds, Allie L 20              
     3) Welsh, Alia J 19                4) Marsh, Addy 21                 
  6 Brigham Young University-UT  ''D''                       NT    3:39.35  
     1) Vaughan, Dani M 20              2) Baisden, Paige T 18            
     3) Okelberry, Camille A 18         4) Tiang, Zerlynn 17              
  7 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''C''                 NT    3:40.58  
     1) Sanchez, Natalie O 19           2) Wong, Jessica K 17             
     3) Gustafsson, Emma M 21           4) Morris, Chelsea L 20           
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brigham Young University-UT  ''A''                       NT    3:03.25    7.5
     1) Armstrong, David W 19           2) Beaman, Garret R 23            
     3) Jenkins, Preston R 18           4) Murray, Brent E 19             
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''A''            3:03.11    3:03.25    7.5
     1) Machado, Henrique H 18          2) Virva, Dillon R 18             
     3) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17            4) Lameynardie, Samuel K 19       
  3 Brigham Young University-UT  ''C''                       NT    3:05.87    2  
     1) Bushnell, Stott H 22            2) Harlan, David E 18             
     3) Sorenson, Payton M 18           4) Bates, Sammy A 23              
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''B''                 NT    3:06.21  
     1) Passos, Gui B 21                2) Szele, David 23                
     3) Jovanovich, Paul E 22           4) Roberts, Cody G 21             
  5 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  ''C''                 NT    3:13.67  
     1) Wollkind, Spencer A 21          2) Riggert, Joseph T 19           
     3) Harvey, Bryan T 19              4) Roe, Matt J 20                 
  6 Brigham Young University-UT  ''B''                       NT    3:19.28  
     1) Tanner, Josh R 21               2) Hofstedt, Daniel H 23          
     3) Arthur, Gary P 20               4) Miner, Robby D 20