ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Oakland vs. Wright State
11/3/2012-11/3/2012
Dayton, USA

Licensed to Waynesville High School
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012 03:57 PM
                            WSU Oakland - 11/3/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  ''A''                             NT    1:49.56   11  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin 19             2) Busch, Alyssa S 21             
     3) Seiple, Christine M 22          4) Flynn, Nicole N 18             
       27.56    31.14    26.22    24.64                                    
  2 Oakland University-MI  ''B''                             NT    1:50.44    4  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra 18               2) Balogh, Vanessa 24             
     3) Czerska, Sandra J 22            4) Bellford, Alllison E 18        
       28.96    31.05    26.09    24.34                                    
  3 Wright State University-OH  ''A''                        NT    1:52.49    2  
     1) Hayhow, Kristen L 20            2) Weldon, Makenzie L 21          
     3) Miller, Sammi A 18              4) Hampel, Justyna 22             
       28.82    31.20    26.88    25.59                                    
  4 Oakland University-MI  ''C''                             NT    1:53.46  
     1) Stanfa, Margo R 21              2) Larsen, Jennifer L 21          
     3) Vela, Julia A 20                4) Carps, Jill E 19               
       28.84    32.67    27.18    24.77                                    
  5 Wright State University-OH  ''B''                        NT    1:58.07  
     1) Siler, Jaime M 18               2) Miller, Ashley C 18            
     3) Mullen, Kortney R 20            4) Holtkamp, Nicki K 18           
       29.89    34.85    28.41    24.92                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  ''A''                             NT    1:36.78   11  
     1) Harding, Grant A 20             2) Cone, Adam N 20                
     3) Aceino, Alex M 21               4) Keresztes, Matyas 22           
       24.69    28.01    22.41    21.67                                    
  2 Wright State University-OH  ''A''                        NT    1:37.14    4  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A 19             2) Peffer, Davynn 23              
     3) Dassow, Matthew A 18            4) Vigar, John J 20               
       25.02    27.06    23.75    21.31                                    
  3 Oakland University-MI  ''B''                             NT    1:37.82    2  
     1) Utesch, Ben J 22                2) Traustason, Hrafn              
     3) Jensen, Anders L 25             4) Johnson, Zach D 21             
       25.51    26.89    23.57    21.85                                    
  4 Wright State University-OH  ''B''                        NT    1:38.48  
     1) Ahlden, Eric 21                 2) Bajnoczki, Csonger 19          
     3) Shanahan, Devin P 19            4) Osgood, Lucas P 18             
       24.56    27.51    24.41    22.00                                    
  5 Oakland University-MI  ''C''                             NT    1:40.91  
     1) Richardson, Patrick J 21        2) Kingston, Cameron P 18         
     3) Rusnak, Mario 20                4) Moses, Jordan J 21             
       25.83    29.75    23.06    22.27                                    
  6 Wright State University-OH  ''C''                        NT    1:42.61  
     1) Johnson, Mark B 19              2) Bey, Erick K 18                
     3) Evershed, Greg H 19             4) Judkins, Braxten L 19          
       27.54    28.78    24.91    21.38                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessa           24 Oakland-MI                NT   10:20.54    9  
      29.14   30.46   30.72   30.83   30.93   31.06   31.04   31.40
      31.30   31.53   31.20   31.44   31.29   31.61   31.36   31.45
      31.54   31.40   31.05   29.79                                
  2 Stears, JulieAnne B       21 Oakland-MI                NT   10:46.67    4  
      30.41   32.16   32.22   32.61   32.89   32.92   32.66   32.54
      32.55   32.40   32.42   32.11   32.56   32.40   32.53   32.45
      32.37   32.34   32.24   31.89                                
  3 Contesti, Nichole R       19 Oakland-MI                NT   10:55.43    3  
      31.16   32.89   33.24   33.38   33.46   33.41   33.42   33.17
      32.97   33.25   32.70   32.84   33.00   32.93   32.91   32.91
      32.77   32.69   32.67   29.66                                
  4 Weidner, Sarah T          20 Wright State-OH           NT   10:55.91    2  
      30.01   32.63   33.43   33.58   33.45   33.87   33.12   33.16
      33.71   34.06   33.41   33.07   33.24   33.26   32.99   32.83
      33.11   31.77   31.40   29.81                                
  5 Fearrin, Kayla E          18 Wright State-OH           NT   11:29.16    1  
      30.99   33.17   34.17   34.21   34.71   34.47   34.79   35.03
      34.91   34.89   35.09   34.23   34.91   35.08   35.79   35.41
      35.12   34.81   34.15   33.23                                
  6 Sarsgard, Taylor          20 Wright State-OH           NT   11:55.03  
      33.17   35.25   35.72   35.98   36.00   35.71   36.14   36.07
      36.19   36.21   35.87   36.05   36.38   36.48   36.02   36.09
      36.05   35.68   35.57   34.40                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 el Sayed, Amr E           20 Oakland-MI                NT    9:34.40    9  
      27.34   29.53   29.29   29.35   29.26   28.64   28.32   28.63
      28.42   28.67   28.50   28.57   28.57   28.64   28.86   28.82
      28.80   29.08   28.97   28.14                                
  2 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                NT   10:06.29    4  
      27.52   30.13   30.94   31.47   30.98   31.01   31.13   31.15
      31.04   30.77   30.38   30.50   30.47   30.53   30.60   30.58
      30.32   29.82   28.96   27.99                                
  3 Bajnoczki, Csonger        19 Wright State-OH           NT   10:14.99    3  
      27.74   30.07   30.92   31.45   31.22   31.11   31.08   31.29
      31.11   31.05   30.66   30.69   30.69   30.93   30.95   30.63
      30.76   30.65   31.33   30.66                                
  4 Carnell, Adam D           21 Wright State-OH           NT   10:25.26    2  
      27.37   30.52   30.73   30.88   30.94   30.94   31.24   31.43
      31.60   31.36   31.51   31.63   31.94   31.88   31.58   31.90
      31.99   32.14   32.30   31.38                                
  5 Reed, Joshua B            18 Wright State-OH           NT   10:48.04    1  
      29.15   31.00   31.73   32.18   32.00   32.38   32.26   32.95
      32.52   33.14   32.94   33.79   32.94   32.75   32.48   32.88
      33.23   33.25   32.44   32.03                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czerska, Sandra J         22 Oakland-MI                NT    1:57.04    9  
      28.25   29.91   29.71   29.17                                
  2 Hampel, Justyna           22 Wright State-OH           NT    1:57.27    4  
      28.23                   28.73                                
  3 Waller, Grace C           20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:00.13    3  
      28.68   30.26   30.79   30.40                                
  4 Stewart, Bronte'' M        19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:00.29    2  
      28.45   30.41   30.82   30.61                                
  5 Miller, Sammi A           18 Wright State-OH           NT    2:02.54    1  
      28.39   30.80   31.29   32.06                                
  6 Melchior, Marisa L        19 Wright State-OH           NT    2:03.41  
      29.05   30.88   31.55   31.93                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dassow, Matthew A         18 Wright State-OH           NT    1:45.17    9  
      24.82   27.56   26.66   26.13                                
  2 Johnson, Zach D           21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:45.35    4  
      25.48   27.10   26.59   26.18                                
  3 Evans, Nick A             21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:45.52    3  
      25.64   26.80   26.73   26.35                                
  4 Aukerman, Kile A          19 Wright State-OH           NT    1:46.97    2  
      25.71   26.86   27.27   27.13                                
  5 Shanahan, Devin P         19 Wright State-OH           NT    1:48.04    1  
      26.00   27.39   27.50   27.15                                
  6 Alters, Mitchell T        18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:48.13  
      25.53   27.45   27.74   27.41                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT      27.21    9  
  2 Hayhow, Kristen L         20 Wright State-OH           NT      28.59    4  
  3 Rietveld, Kyra            18 Oakland-MI                NT      29.07    3  
  4 Hunter, Megan M           18 Oakland-MI                NT      29.48    2  
  5 Siler, Jaime M            18 Wright State-OH           NT      29.91    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlden, Eric              21 Wright State-OH           NT      24.68    9  
  2 Harding, Grant A          20 Oakland-MI                NT      24.70    4  
  3 Utesch, Ben J             22 Oakland-MI                NT      25.57    3  
  4 Richardson, Patrick J     21 Oakland-MI                NT      25.86    2  
  5 Carroo, Sean M            21 Wright State-OH           NT      26.35    1  
  6 Osgood, Lucas P           18 Wright State-OH           NT      26.55  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busch, Alyssa S           21 Oakland-MI                NT      31.88    9  
  2 Weldon, Makenzie L        21 Wright State-OH           NT      32.09    4  
  3 Ludema, Emily C           20 Oakland-MI                NT      32.45    3  
  4 Fearrin, Kayla E          18 Wright State-OH           NT      32.81    2  
  5 Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT      33.51    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Davynn            23 Wright State-OH           NT      27.74    9  
  2 Traustason, Hrafn            Oakland-MI                NT      27.98    4  
  3 Cone, Adam N              20 Oakland-MI                NT      28.99    3  
  4 Bey, Erick K              18 Wright State-OH           NT      29.93    2  
  5 Judkins, Braxten L        19 Wright State-OH           NT      30.41    1  
  6 Kingston, Cameron P       18 Oakland-MI                NT      30.63  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seiple, Christine M       22 Oakland-MI                NT      59.81    9  
      28.65   31.16                                                
  2 Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:00.27    4  
      29.21   31.06                                                
  3 Stanfa, Margo R           21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:02.98    3  
      29.73   33.25                                                
  4 Athmer, Alyssa E          18 Wright State-OH           NT    1:03.85    2  
      30.01   33.84                                                
  5 Holtkamp, Nicki K         18 Wright State-OH           NT    1:07.91    1  
      30.98   36.93                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anders L          25 Oakland-MI                NT      52.42    9  
      25.03   27.39                                                
  2 Wolf, Josh P              22 Oakland-MI                NT      53.64    4  
      25.61   28.03                                                
  3 Sparks, Merritt M         19 Wright State-OH           NT      54.65    3  
      25.59   29.06                                                
  4 Moses, Jordan J           21 Oakland-MI                NT      55.48    2  
      26.09   29.39                                                
  5 Evershed, Greg H          19 Wright State-OH           NT      55.93    1  
      26.26   29.67                                                
  6 Ventosa, Tony             21 Wright State-OH           NT      57.65  
      27.00   30.65                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bellford, Alllison E      18 Oakland-MI                NT      25.44    9  
  2 Carps, Jill E             19 Oakland-MI                NT      25.81    4  
  3 Flynn, Nicole N           18 Oakland-MI                NT      25.95    3  
  4 Weidner, Sarah T          20 Wright State-OH           NT      26.44    2  
  5 Mullen, Kortney R         20 Wright State-OH           NT      26.55    1  
  6 Kline, Cynthia L          18 Wright State-OH           NT      26.90  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aceino, Alex M            21 Oakland-MI                NT      22.14    9  
  2 Vigar, John J             20 Wright State-OH           NT      22.34    4  
  3 Carnell, Adam D           21 Wright State-OH           NT      22.67    2.5
  3 Keresztes, Matyas         22 Oakland-MI                NT      22.67    2.5
  5 el Sayed, Amr E           20 Oakland-MI                NT      22.70    1  
  6 Grzebala, Pawel           22 Wright State-OH           NT      22.97  
 -- Judkins, Braxten L        19 Wright State-OH           NT     X22.85  
 -- Bleier, Jackson A         18 Wright State-OH           NT     X23.34  
 -- Carnicom, Bobby E         19 Wright State-OH           NT     X24.45  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zwier, Neena              21 Wright State-OH           NP     244.87    9  
  2 TenEyck, Samantha L       18 Wright State-OH           NP     201.45    4  
  3 Ronfeldt, Nikole          20 Wright State-OH           NP     166.42    3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welling, Jordan A         19 Oakland-MI                NP     264.15    9  
  2 Meyer, Nathan J           18 Wright State-OH           NP     187.35    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Nicole N           18 Oakland-MI                NT      54.64    9  
      26.93   27.71                                                
  2 Carps, Jill E             19 Oakland-MI                NT      55.11    4  
      26.83   28.28                                                
  3 Bellford, Alllison E      18 Oakland-MI                NT      55.25    3  
      26.96   28.29                                                
  4 Weldon, Makenzie L        21 Wright State-OH           NT      55.36    2  
      26.88   28.48                                                
  5 Holtkamp, Nicki K         18 Wright State-OH           NT      56.40    1  
      27.54   28.86                                                
  6 Melchior, Marisa L        19 Wright State-OH           NT      57.83  
      28.14   29.69                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keresztes, Matyas         22 Oakland-MI                NT      48.43    9  
      24.16   24.27                                                
  2 Ahlden, Eric              21 Wright State-OH           NT      48.61    4  
      23.73   24.88                                                
  3 Johnson, Zach D           21 Oakland-MI                NT      48.86    3  
      24.04   24.82                                                
  4 Boshoff, Wiehan           19 Wright State-OH           NT      49.75    2  
      23.92   25.83                                                
  5 Moses, Jordan J           21 Oakland-MI                NT      49.82    1  
      24.48   25.34                                                
  6 Bey, Erick K              18 Wright State-OH           NT      50.59  
      24.19   26.40                                                
 -- Bleier, Jackson A         18 Wright State-OH           NT     X51.16  
      24.71   26.45                                                
 -- Carnicom, Bobby E         19 Wright State-OH           NT     X54.39  
      26.48   27.91                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin          19 Oakland-MI                NT      57.53    9  
      28.80   28.73                                                
  2 Busch, Alyssa S           21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:00.04    4  
      29.65   30.39                                                
  3 Weidner, Sarah T          20 Wright State-OH           NT    1:01.58    3  
      30.32   31.26                                                
  4 Rietveld, Kyra            18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:01.80    2  
      30.10   31.70                                                
  5 Mullen, Kortney R         20 Wright State-OH           NT    1:02.38    1  
      30.75   31.63                                                
  6 Siler, Jaime M            18 Wright State-OH           NT    1:05.26  
      32.20   33.06                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Grant A          20 Oakland-MI                NT      51.44    9  
      25.33   26.11                                                
  2 Ventosa, Tony             21 Wright State-OH           NT      54.61    4  
      27.09   27.52                                                
  3 Utesch, Ben J             22 Oakland-MI                NT      55.15    3  
      27.60   27.55                                                
  4 Richardson, Patrick J     21 Oakland-MI                NT      55.25    2  
      27.07   28.18                                                
  5 Carroo, Sean M            21 Wright State-OH           NT      55.77    1  
      27.24   28.53                                                
  6 Judkins, Braxten L        19 Wright State-OH           NT      58.31  
      28.28   30.03                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Vanessa           24 Oakland-MI                NT    1:08.40    9  
      32.74   35.66                                                
  2 Ludema, Emily C           20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:09.60    4  
      33.81   35.79                                                
  3 Fearrin, Kayla E          18 Wright State-OH           NT    1:09.71    3  
      34.08   35.63                                                
  4 Larsen, Jennifer L        21 Oakland-MI                NT    1:11.73    2  
      34.43   37.30                                                
  5 Athmer, Alyssa E          18 Wright State-OH           NT    1:15.41    1  
      35.34   40.07                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Davynn            23 Wright State-OH           NT    1:00.22    9  
      28.90   31.32                                                
  2 Traustason, Hrafn            Oakland-MI                NT    1:00.37    4  
      28.94   31.43                                                
  3 Bajnoczki, Csonger        19 Wright State-OH           NT    1:01.66    2.5
      29.03   32.63                                                
  3 Aukerman, Kile A          19 Wright State-OH           NT    1:01.66    2.5
      29.28   32.38                                                
  5 Cone, Adam N              20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:01.80    1  
      29.50   32.30                                                
  6 Kingston, Cameron P       18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:06.18  
      31.35   34.83                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czerska, Sandra J         22 Oakland-MI                NT    5:09.39    9  
      30.05   31.32   31.28   31.73   31.10   31.20   30.94   31.45
      31.07   29.25                                                
  2 Hampel, Justyna           22 Wright State-OH           NT    5:09.55    4  
      29.56   30.95   31.10   31.31   31.71   31.94   31.45   31.37
      31.07   29.09                                                
  3 Waller, Grace C           20 Oakland-MI                NT    5:17.51    3  
      30.28   31.91   32.23   32.39   32.23   32.29   31.64   32.11
      31.63   30.80                                                
  4 Contesti, Nichole R       19 Oakland-MI                NT    5:18.70    2  
      30.98   32.79   32.98   33.00   32.71   32.55   31.12   30.98
      30.83   30.76                                                
  5 Kline, Cynthia L          18 Wright State-OH           NT    5:25.82    1  
      30.31   32.58   32.71   33.35   33.20   33.01   33.09   33.10
      32.70   31.77                                                
  6 Miller, Ashley C          18 Wright State-OH           NT    5:36.94  
      30.97   33.23   33.63   34.01   34.13   34.42   34.54   34.55
      34.32   33.14                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 el Sayed, Amr E           20 Oakland-MI                NT    4:40.70    9  
      27.06   28.20   28.13   28.23   28.28   28.33   28.23   28.48
      27.95   27.81                                                
  2 Vigar, John J             20 Wright State-OH           NT    4:43.59    4  
      25.80   28.26   28.61   28.81   28.90   28.67   28.52   29.03
      28.75   28.24                                                
  3 Dassow, Matthew A         18 Wright State-OH           NT    4:45.29    3  
      26.82   28.78   28.78   29.09   28.74   28.76   29.15   28.87
      28.81   27.49                                                
  4 Grzebala, Pawel           22 Wright State-OH           NT    4:52.41    2  
      27.25   28.65   28.78   29.28   29.30   29.60   29.57   29.94
      30.33   29.71                                                
  5 Evans, Nick A             21 Oakland-MI                NT    4:53.10    1  
      27.79   29.29   29.43   29.55   29.79   29.33   29.73   29.75
      29.74   28.70                                                
  6 Alters, Mitchell T        18 Oakland-MI                NT    4:53.95  
      27.52   29.68   29.47   29.84   29.82   29.58   29.67   29.80
      29.58   28.99                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Sammi A           18 Wright State-OH           NT      28.08    9  
  2 Hayhow, Kristen L         20 Wright State-OH           NT      28.34    4  
  3 Miller, Ashley C          18 Wright State-OH           NT      29.51    3  
 -- Seiple, Christine M       22 Oakland-MI                NT     X26.90  
 -- Vela, Julia A             20 Oakland-MI                NT     X28.11  
 -- Stanfa, Margo R           21 Oakland-MI                NT     X28.18  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aceino, Alex M            21 Oakland-MI                NT      23.11    9  
  2 Jensen, Anders L          25 Oakland-MI                NT      24.11    4  
  3 Wolf, Josh P              22 Oakland-MI                NT      24.43    3  
  4 Judkins, Braxten L        19 Wright State-OH           NT      24.96    2  
  5 Osgood, Lucas P           18 Wright State-OH           NT      25.08    1  
  6 Evershed, Greg H          19 Wright State-OH           NT      25.09  
  7 Sparks, Merritt M         19 Wright State-OH           NT      25.25  
  8 Carnell, Adam D           21 Wright State-OH           NT      25.50  
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zwier, Neena              21 Wright State-OH           NP     233.70    9  
  2 TenEyck, Samantha L       18 Wright State-OH           NP     204.67    4  
  3 Ronfeldt, Nikole          20 Wright State-OH           NP     184.35    3  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welling, Jordan A         19 Oakland-MI                NP     224.17    9  
  2 Meyer, Nathan J           18 Wright State-OH           NP     197.25    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Kortney R         20 Wright State-OH           NT    2:18.43    9  
      30.75   33.80   42.57   31.31                                
  2 Melchior, Marisa L        19 Wright State-OH           NT    2:23.35    4  
      31.41   36.03   43.91   32.00                                
  3 Athmer, Alyssa E          18 Wright State-OH           NT    2:24.51    3  
      30.19   37.70   42.58   34.04                                
 -- Ludema, Emily C           20 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:13.86  
      28.82   36.05   37.88   31.11                                
 -- Stewart, Bronte'' M        19 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:15.44  
      29.56   33.92   40.80   31.16                                
 -- Hunter, Megan M           18 Oakland-MI                NT   X2:18.11  
      30.69   34.09   42.33   31.00                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                NT    1:58.29    9  
      25.28   31.24   34.49   27.28                                
  2 Traustason, Hrafn            Oakland-MI                NT    1:59.19    4  
      25.37   32.40   32.70   28.72                                
  3 Bajnoczki, Csonger        19 Wright State-OH           NT    2:01.09    3  
      26.07   32.01   34.48   28.53                                
  4 Shanahan, Devin P         19 Wright State-OH           NT    2:01.85    2  
      26.39   32.31   35.52   27.63                                
  5 Boshoff, Wiehan           19 Wright State-OH           NT    2:02.69    1  
      25.90   31.34   37.58   27.87                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University-OH  ''A''                        NT    3:39.71   11  
     1) Weidner, Sarah T 20             2) Miller, Sammi A 18             
     3) Weldon, Makenzie L 21           4) Hampel, Justyna 22             
       27.06    55.63    26.20    54.83    26.39    55.21    26.37    54.04
  2 Wright State University-OH  ''B''                        NT    3:46.97    4  
     1) Holtkamp, Nicki K 18            2) Hayhow, Kristen L 20           
     3) Fearrin, Kayla E 18             4) Miller, Ashley C 18            
       27.82    56.76    26.42    55.49    27.45    57.22    27.44    57.50
 -- Oakland University-MI  ''B''                             NT   X3:39.20  
     1) Flynn, Nicole N 18              2) Balogh, Vanessa 24             
     3) Bellford, Alllison E 18         4) Seiple, Christine M 22         
       27.08    55.19    26.40    54.88    26.36    55.04    25.82    54.09
 -- Oakland University-MI  ''A''                             NT   X3:39.68  
     1) Czerska, Sandra J 22            2) Carps, Jill E 19               
     3) Tomeckova, Karin 19             4) Busch, Alyssa S 21             
       27.11    55.80    26.13    54.42    25.58    53.02    27.05    56.44
 -- Oakland University-MI  ''C''                             NT   X3:47.05  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra 18               2) Stears, JulieAnne B 21         
     3) Waller, Grace C 20              4) Contesti, Nichole R 19         
       27.78    56.82    27.23    57.01    27.25    57.08    27.45    56.14
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  ''A''                             NT    3:12.00   11  
     1) Aceino, Alex M 21               2) el Sayed, Amr E 20             
     3) Moses, Jordan J 21              4) Johnson, Zach D 21             
       23.68    48.27    23.14    47.72    23.24    48.43    22.79    47.58
  2 Wright State University-OH  ''A''                        NT    3:12.16    4  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A 19             2) Carnell, Adam D 21             
     3) Dassow, Matthew A 18            4) Vigar, John J 20               
       23.91    48.97    23.48    49.03    22.77    47.74    22.22    46.42
  3 Oakland University-MI  ''B''                             NT    3:15.02    2  
     1) Keresztes, Matyas 22            2) Evans, Nick A 21               
     3) Alters, Mitchell T 18           4) Harding, Grant A 20            
       23.62    48.67    24.03    50.27    23.70    49.41    22.27    46.67
  4 Wright State University-OH  ''B''                        NT    3:19.27  
     1) Osgood, Lucas P 18              2) Grzebala, Pawel 22             
     3) Ahlden, Eric 21                 4) Ventosa, Tony 21               
       23.73    50.29    23.98    50.52    23.82    49.76    22.95    48.70
  5 Oakland University-MI  ''C''                             NT    3:25.82  
     1) Utesch, Ben J 22                2) Kingston, Cameron P 18         
     3) Wolf, Josh P 22                 4) Richardson, Patrick J 21       
       26.12    52.68    24.63    50.81    23.83    50.07    24.98    52.26
  6 Wright State University-OH  ''C''                        NT    3:28.95  
     1) Carroo, Sean M 21               2) Bleier, Jackson A 18           
     3) Carnicom, Bobby E 19            4) Johnson, Mark B 19             
       24.86    51.66    24.50    51.55    24.81    52.76    25.27    52.98
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  164   2. Wright State University             122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Oakland University                178.5   2. Wright State University           109.5