ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Bentley vs. Le Moyne
11/3/2012-11/3/2012
Waltham, USA

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 04:08 PM
                      Lemoyne v Bentley 2011 - 11/3/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:52.58   11/7/2009 Bentley University                         
                         M Drogosz, J Hodsdon, A Kaduboski, S Boretti      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  ''A''                                NT    1:54.65   11  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P JR            2) Le, Amanda D JR                
     3) Hodsdon, Jessica N SR           4) Hellstern, Danielle K SO       
                  30.07     1:01.84 (31.77)     1:28.88 (27.04)     1:54.65 (25.77)
  2 LeMoyne College  ''A''                                   NT    1:59.97    4  
     1) O''Donnell, Tara K FR            2) Connelly, Sarah E JR           
     3) Jones, Julia M SR               4) Scorzelli, Allie K JR          
                  28.72     1:03.16 (34.44)     1:32.39 (29.23)     1:59.97 (27.58)
  3 Bentley University  ''B''                                NT    2:02.26    2  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SR              2) Koeber, Alison P SO            
     3) Clauss, Melissa H FR            4) Goodwin, Lindsey A FR          
                  30.79     1:08.52 (37.73)     1:36.31 (27.79)     2:02.26 (25.95)
  4 LeMoyne College  ''B''                                   NT    2:03.66  
     1) Daly, Jackie E SR               2) Bingham, Amanda M JR           
     3) Myers, Meghan P FR              4) Donovan, Momo D SR             
                  31.25     1:07.28 (36.03)     1:37.22 (29.94)     2:03.66 (26.44)
  5 Bentley University  ''C''                                NT   x2:13.80  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M SR              2) Caher, Erin M JR               
     3) Pflanz, Lauren M SR             4) Phelps, Rose K JR              
                  31.46     1:09.68 (38.22)     1:44.33 (34.65)     2:13.80 (29.47)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:39.36  10/29/2011 Le Moyne College                           
                         Acquiviva,Taylor,Gallivan,Olson                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  ''A''                                NT    1:40.26   11  
     1) Connolly, Tim P FR              2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L SO     
     3) Go, George L SR                 4) Bury, Sebastian F FR           
                  26.23       54.79 (54.79)     1:18.33 (23.54)     1:40.26 (45.47)
            1:40.26 ( )                                                            
  2 LeMoyne College  ''A''                                   NT    1:40.91    4  
     1) Divaccaro, Ricky T SO           2) Verdi, Ben FR                  
     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F FR           4) Olson, Tyler J JR              
                  26.04       54.41 (54.41)     1:19.09 (24.68)     1:40.91 (46.50)
            1:40.91 ( )                                                            
  3 Bentley University  ''B''                                NT    1:46.63    2  
     1) Witty, Josh T SO                2) Simoneau, Michael E SR         
     3) Demeule, Ben W SR               4) Liulakis, Alex M FR            
                  26.93       58.23 (58.23)     1:23.48 (25.25)     1:46.63 (48.40)
            1:46.63 ( )                                                            
  4 LeMoyne College  ''B''                                   NT    1:47.88  
     1) Walker, James K SR              2) Mosconi, Chris D FR            
     3) Cleare, Zarian FR               4) Lowe, Ronnie FR                
                  27.76       58.54 (58.54)     1:24.58 (26.04)     1:47.88 (49.34)
            1:47.88 ( )                                                            
  5 LeMoyne College  ''C''                                   NT   x1:55.07  
     1) Clark, Alex T FR                2) Taylor, Tim H SO               
     3) Kuchinskas, Joe P SO            4) Bardo, Michael FR              
                  30.78   1:02.26 (1:02.26)     1:31.52 (29.26)     1:55.07 (52.81)
            1:55.07 ( )                                                            
  6 Bentley University  ''D''                                NT   x1:56.42  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P SO               2) Gilpin, Ryan P FR              
     3) Zang, Perry K SO                4) Grady, Kyle T SO               
                  29.67   1:03.92 (1:03.92)     1:31.52 (27.60)     1:56.49 (52.57)
            1:56.42 ( )                                                            
 -- Bentley University  ''C''                                NT         DQ  
     1) Woods, Chris K JR               2) Shanahan, Ryan T SO            
     3) Langin, Andrew P SO             4) Movsesian, Eric FR             
                  28.92   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:28.05 (26.73)     1:52.82 (51.50)
                 DQ ( )                                                            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 11:10.40   11/5/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         SO Bentley                   NT   11:16.22    9  
                1:35.66     2:09.39 (33.73)     2:43.33 (33.94)     3:17.05 (33.72)
     11:16.22 (7:59.17)                                                            
  2 Votapka, Katelyn M        FR LeMoyne                   NT   11:33.34    4  
                1:38.55     2:13.14 (34.59)     2:47.68 (34.54)     3:22.43 (34.75)
     11:33.34 (8:10.91)                                                            
  3 Steve, Kerry M            SO LeMoyne                   NT   11:57.00    3  
                1:28.17     2:18.09 (49.92)     2:53.82 (35.73)     3:29.30 (35.48)
     11:57.00 (8:27.70)                                                            
  4 Mazza, Kelly A            SR Bentley                   NT   12:11.26    2  
                  30.85     1:04.43 (33.58)     1:38.75 (34.32)     2:13.57 (34.82)
     12:11.26 (9:57.69)                                                            
  5 Giordano, Michelle E      FR Bentley                   NT   12:21.48    1  
                1:28.17     1:44.68 (16.51)     2:21.38 (36.70)     2:58.58 (37.20)
     12:21.48 (9:22.90)                                                            
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 10:34.74   11/5/2005 Luke O''Brien, LEM-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Agen, Connor W            JR LeMoyne                   NT   10:43.45    9  
                  28.59       59.77 (31.18)     1:31.65 (31.88)     2:04.01 (32.36)
        2:36.19 (32.18)     3:08.39 (32.20)     3:40.54 (32.15)     4:13.09 (32.55)
        4:45.79 (32.70)     5:18.05 (32.26)     5:49.28 (31.23)     6:20.89 (31.61)
        6:53.05 (32.16)     7:25.38 (32.33)     7:58.23 (32.85)     8:31.52 (33.29)
        9:05.05 (33.53)     9:38.30 (33.25)    10:11.74 (33.44)    10:43.45 (31.71)
  2 Diefenbach, Kevin D       FR Bentley                   NT   10:50.64    4  
                  27.97       59.06 (31.09)     1:30.97 (31.91)     2:03.37 (32.40)
        2:36.20 (32.83)     3:08.62 (32.42)     3:41.29 (32.67)     4:13.58 (32.29)
        4:46.47 (32.89)     5:19.35 (32.88)     5:52.07 (32.72)     6:25.67 (33.60)
        6:59.42 (33.75)     7:33.05 (33.63)     8:06.47 (33.42)     8:40.06 (33.59)
        9:13.52 (33.46)     9:46.01 (32.49)    10:18.48 (32.47)    10:50.64 (32.16)
  3 Mosconi, Chris D          FR LeMoyne                   NT   10:52.78    3  
                  29.10     1:01.37 (32.27)     1:33.95 (32.58)     2:06.80 (32.85)
        2:39.51 (32.71)     3:12.25 (32.74)     3:44.97 (32.72)     4:17.28 (32.31)
        4:50.16 (32.88)     5:23.03 (32.87)     5:55.49 (32.46)     6:28.65 (33.16)
        7:01.64 (32.99)     7:35.28 (33.64)     8:08.63 (33.35)     8:41.78 (33.15)
        9:14.91 (33.13)     9:48.11 (33.20)    10:21.05 (32.94)    10:52.78 (31.73)
  4 Karl, Owen M              FR Bentley                   NT   11:09.15    2  
                  29.15     1:00.49 (31.34)     1:32.38 (31.89)     2:05.04 (32.66)
        2:37.75 (32.71)     3:10.52 (32.77)     3:43.73 (33.21)     4:17.29 (33.56)
        4:51.30 (34.01)     5:25.08 (33.78)     5:58.85 (33.77)     6:33.01 (34.16)
        7:07.28 (34.27)     7:41.45 (34.17)     8:16.28 (34.83)     8:51.14 (34.86)
        9:25.98 (34.84)    10:01.00 (35.02)    10:35.42 (34.42)    11:09.15 (33.73)
  5 Culkin, Mike A            SR Bentley                   NT   11:21.24    1  
                  29.20     1:01.36 (32.16)     1:34.14 (32.78)     2:06.91 (32.77)
        2:39.76 (32.85)     3:12.76 (33.00)     3:46.15 (33.39)     4:19.92 (33.77)
        4:54.32 (34.40)     5:29.09 (34.77)     6:04.01 (34.92)     6:39.16 (35.15)
        7:14.34 (35.18)     7:49.84 (35.50)     8:25.25 (35.41)     9:00.57 (35.32)
        9:36.00 (35.43)    10:11.27 (35.27)    10:46.43 (35.16)    11:21.24 (34.81)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:59.50   11/3/2007 Alison Lesher, LMC  -                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O''Donnell, Tara K         FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:58.88!   9  
                  27.83       57.81 (29.98)     1:28.59 (30.78)     1:58.88 (30.29)
  2 Hellstern, Danielle K     SO Bentley                   NT    2:04.18    4  
                  28.39       59.89 (31.50)     1:31.42 (31.53)     2:04.18 (32.76)
  3 Donovan, Momo D           SR LeMoyne                   NT    2:06.36    3  
                  29.36     1:00.68 (31.32)     1:33.28 (32.60)     2:06.36 (33.08)
  4 Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley                   NT    2:08.47    2  
                  29.37     1:02.15 (32.78)     1:35.04 (32.89)     2:08.47 (33.43)
  5 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley                   NT    2:09.31    1  
                  29.78     1:01.46 (31.68)     1:34.87 (33.41)     2:09.31 (34.44)
  6 Phelps, Rose K            JR Bentley                   NT   x2:21.50  
                  31.56     1:06.96 (35.40)     1:44.22 (37.26)     2:21.50 (37.28)
  7 Clark, Samantha J         SO LeMoyne                   NT    2:30.88  
                  32.63     1:10.92 (38.29)     1:51.69 (40.77)     2:30.88 (39.19)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:47.46   11/5/2005 Will Chidsey, LEM-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thieke, Scott M           SR LeMoyne                   NT    1:50.62    9  
                  25.94       54.47 (28.53)     1:23.07 (28.60)     1:50.62 (27.55)
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        SR Bentley                   NT    1:51.46    4  
                  26.00       54.21 (28.21)     1:22.69 (28.48)     1:51.46 (28.77)
  3 Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley                   NT    1:54.31    3  
                                                    1:25.29 ( )     1:54.31 (29.02)
  4 Carey, C.J.               FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:55.40    2  
                  26.46       55.48 (29.02)     1:25.90 (30.42)     1:55.40 (29.50)
  5 Lowe, Ronnie              FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:56.09    1  
                  25.47       54.34 (28.87)     1:25.02 (30.68)     1:56.09 (31.07)
  6 Mason, Luke               SO Bentley                   NT    1:56.29  
                  26.58       56.44 (29.86)     1:26.87 (30.43)     1:56.29 (29.42)
 -- Fellingham, Peter J       SO Bentley                   NT   X2:12.36  
                  28.85     1:01.16 (32.31)     1:36.50 (35.34)     2:12.36 (35.86)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 58.79  10/29/2011 Katie E O''Donnell, LeMoyne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley                   NT    1:04.13    9  
                  31.18     1:04.13 (32.95)                                        
  2 Daly, Jackie E            SR LeMoyne                   NT    1:05.77    4  
                  32.07     1:05.77 (33.70)                                        
  3 Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley                   NT    1:06.75    3  
                  32.65     1:06.75 (34.10)                                        
  4 Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley                   NT    1:07.10    2  
                  32.46     1:07.10 (34.64)                                        
  5 Bingham, Amanda M         JR LeMoyne                   NT    1:09.13    1  
                  33.71     1:09.13 (35.42)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 53.56   11/5/2006 Ricky Chidsey, LMC  -                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           FR Bentley                   NT      56.76    9  
                  27.64       56.76 (29.12)                                        
  2 Witty, Josh T             SO Bentley                   NT      57.16    4  
                  27.63       57.16 (29.53)                                        
  3 Divaccaro, Ricky T        SO LeMoyne                   NT      58.49    3  
                  28.68       58.49 (29.81)                                        
  4 Walker, James K           SR LeMoyne                   NT    1:00.88    2  
                  29.48     1:00.88 (31.40)                                        
  5 Woods, Chris K            JR Bentley                   NT    1:01.24    1  
                  29.72     1:01.24 (31.52)                                        
  6 Amoroso, Cam P            SO Bentley                   NT   x1:03.88  
                  31.33     1:03.88 (32.55)                                        
  7 Clark, Alex T             FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:07.18  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:07.82   11/7/2009 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley                   NT    1:08.10    9  
                  32.37     1:08.10 (35.73)                                        
  2 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley                   NT    1:09.79    4  
                  32.70     1:09.79 (37.09)                                        
  3 Connelly, Sarah E         JR LeMoyne                   NT    1:15.60    3  
                  35.95     1:15.60 (39.65)                                        
  4 Votapka, Katelyn M        FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:17.98    2  
                  36.78     1:17.98 (41.20)                                        
  5 Myers, Meghan P           FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:18.00    1  
                  36.93     1:18.00 (41.07)                                        
  6 Koeber, Alison P          SO Bentley                   NT    1:22.13  
                  38.76     1:22.13 (43.37)                                        
  7 Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley                   NT   x1:24.65  
                  40.28     1:24.65 (44.37)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:01.95   11/7/2009 Jerry Dumary, Le Moyne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verdi, Ben                FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:02.91    9  
                  29.77     1:02.91 (33.14)                                        
  2 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   SO Bentley                   NT    1:03.76    4  
                  29.91     1:03.76 (33.85)                                        
  3 Bardo, Michael            FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:08.70    3  
                  31.67     1:08.70 (37.03)                                        
  4 Taylor, Tim H             SO LeMoyne                   NT    1:10.29    2  
                  32.61     1:10.29 (37.68)                                        
  5 Zang, Perry K             SO Bentley                   NT    1:11.50    1  
                  33.98     1:11.50 (37.52)                                        
  6 Shanahan, Ryan T          SO Bentley                   NT    1:15.16  
                  33.87     1:15.16 (41.29)                                        
  7 Gilpin, Ryan P            FR Bentley                   NT   x1:16.83  
                  35.05     1:16.83 (41.78)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:08.71   11/6/2010 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scorzelli, Allie K        JR LeMoyne                   NT    2:22.58    9  
                  31.42     1:06.26 (34.84)     1:43.60 (37.34)     2:22.58 (38.98)
  2 Jones, Julia M            SR LeMoyne                   NT    2:22.81    4  
                  30.97     1:06.19 (35.22)     1:43.22 (37.03)     2:22.81 (39.59)
  3 Clauss, Melissa H         FR Bentley                   NT    2:22.98    3  
                  30.22     1:05.41 (35.19)     1:42.01 (36.60)     2:22.98 (40.97)
  4 Culkin, Kelly L           FR Bentley                   NT    2:34.96    2  
                  30.13     1:04.74 (34.61)     1:45.45 (40.71)     2:34.96 (49.51)
  5 Lawler, Rachel I          FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:41.85    1  
                  32.78     1:10.95 (38.17)     1:55.16 (44.21)     2:41.85 (46.69)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:03.11   11/8/2003 Adam Zaczkowski, LeMoyne College-          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarbrake, Daniel F        FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:02.42!   9  
                  26.44       57.51 (31.07)     1:30.63 (33.12)     2:02.42 (31.79)
  2 Go, George L              SR Bentley                   NT    2:03.71    4  
                  28.14     1:00.14 (32.00)     1:31.46 (31.32)     2:03.71 (32.25)
  3 Culkin, Mike A            SR Bentley                   NT    2:11.28    3  
                  28.35     1:00.97 (32.62)     1:35.51 (34.54)     2:11.28 (35.77)
  4 Cleare, Zarian            FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:14.51    2  
                  28.46     1:01.51 (33.05)     1:36.18 (34.67)     2:14.51 (38.33)
  5 Sanzari, Greg P           JR LeMoyne                   NT    2:19.32    1  
                  30.63     1:05.72 (35.09)     1:43.41 (37.69)     2:19.32 (35.91)
  6 Langin, Andrew P          SO Bentley                   NT    2:23.89  
                  31.17     1:06.78 (35.61)     1:43.71 (36.93)     2:23.89 (40.18)
  7 Demeule, Ben W            SR Bentley                   NT   x2:25.86  
                  32.66     1:10.86 (38.20)     1:48.96 (38.10)     2:25.86 (36.90)
  8 Kuchinskas, Joe P         SO LeMoyne                   NT   x2:28.79  
                  32.38     1:11.06 (38.68)     1:50.50 (39.44)     2:28.79 (38.29)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 25.41   11/6/2010 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           SR Bentley                   NT      25.94    9  
  2 Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley                   NT      26.32    4  
  3 Steve, Kerry M            SO LeMoyne                   NT      27.06    3  
  4 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley                   NT      27.92    2  
  5 Mazza, Kelly A            SR Bentley                   NT     x28.41  
  6 Clark, Samantha J         SO LeMoyne                   NT      31.59    1  
 -- Donovan, Momo D           SR LeMoyne                   NT     X29.17  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 21.33   11/8/2003 Will Chidsey, LeMoyne College-               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Tyler J            JR LeMoyne                   NT      22.27    9  
  2 Bury, Sebastian F         FR Bentley                   NT      22.62    4  
  3 Simoneau, Michael E       SR Bentley                   NT      23.31    3  
  4 Divaccaro, Ricky T        SO LeMoyne                   NT      23.35    2  
  5 Toselli, Nick A           FR Bentley                   NT      24.02    1  
  6 Diefenbach, Kevin D       FR Bentley                   NT     x24.28  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 221.35   11/6/2010 Shelly E D''Aleo, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D''Aleo, Shelly E          SR Bentley                   NP     238.30!   9  
  2 Wilde, Paige E            SO Bentley                   NP     234.70!   4  
  3 Mathews, Abby J           SR Bentley                   NP     227.75!   3  
  4 Mancini, Nicola M         FR Bentley                   NP    x226.80! 
  5 Schmitt, Kristina         FR LeMoyne                   NP     166.15    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 192.20   11/6/2010 Michael Walsh, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Josh               FR LeMoyne                   NP     298.15!   9  
  2 Bridge, Colton W          FR Bentley                   NP     200.45!   4  
  3 Champagne, Tyler S        SR Bentley                   NP     165.55    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 56.37   11/6/2004 Kara Carbanaro, LC-                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           SR Bentley                   NT      56.12!   9  
                  26.85       56.12 (29.27)                                        
  2 Hellstern, Danielle K     SO Bentley                   NT      56.71    4  
                  27.27       56.71 (29.44)                                        
  3 Donovan, Momo D           SR LeMoyne                   NT      58.50    3  
                  28.18       58.50 (30.32)                                        
  4 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       SO Bentley                   NT    1:00.97    2  
                  29.45     1:00.97 (31.52)                                        
  5 Pflanz, Lauren M          SR Bentley                   NT   x1:06.99  
                  32.42     1:06.99 (34.57)                                        
  6 Clark, Samantha J         SO LeMoyne                   NT    1:07.47    1  
                  31.33     1:07.47 (36.14)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 47.93   11/8/2003 Will Chidsey, LeMoyne College-               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Tyler J            JR LeMoyne                   NT      49.36    9  
                  23.65       49.36 (25.71)                                        
  2 Bury, Sebastian F         FR Bentley                   NT      49.93    4  
                  24.06       49.93 (25.87)                                        
  3 Simoneau, Michael E       SR Bentley                   NT      51.15    3  
                  24.67       51.15 (26.48)                                        
  4 Thieke, Scott M           SR LeMoyne                   NT      51.48    2  
                  24.78       51.48 (26.70)                                        
  5 Lowe, Ronnie              FR LeMoyne                   NT      52.69    1  
                  25.10       52.69 (27.59)                                        
  6 Mason, Luke               SO Bentley                   NT      52.90  
                  25.61       52.90 (27.29)                                        
  7 Toselli, Nick A           FR Bentley                   NT     x53.57  
                  25.25       53.57 (28.32)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:09.21   11/6/2010 Katie E O''Donnell, LeMoyne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O''Donnell, Tara K         FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:09.50    9  
                  30.57     1:02.85 (32.28)     1:36.59 (33.74)     2:09.50 (32.91)
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley                   NT    2:20.71    4  
                  32.28     1:08.00 (35.72)     1:44.75 (36.75)     2:20.71 (35.96)
  3 Daly, Jackie E            SR LeMoyne                   NT    2:22.89    3  
                  32.98     1:08.96 (35.98)     1:46.03 (37.07)     2:22.89 (36.86)
  4 Leahy, Andrea M           SR Bentley                   NT    2:24.94    2  
                  32.79     1:08.95 (36.16)     1:46.51 (37.56)     2:24.94 (38.43)
  5 Dooley, Taryn A           SR Bentley                   NT    2:25.08    1  
                  33.75     1:10.37 (36.62)     1:48.02 (37.65)     2:25.08 (37.06)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:58.40   11/5/2005 Ricky Chidsey, LEM-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           FR Bentley                   NT    2:05.60    9  
                  29.00     1:00.72 (31.72)     1:33.66 (32.94)     2:05.60 (31.94)
  2 Witty, Josh T             SO Bentley                   NT    2:06.15    4  
                  28.26       59.46 (31.20)     1:32.66 (33.20)     2:06.15 (33.49)
  3 Tarbrake, Daniel F        FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:11.39    3  
                  30.01     1:03.20 (33.19)     1:37.18 (33.98)     2:11.39 (34.21)
  4 Walker, James K           SR LeMoyne                   NT    2:15.67    2  
                  30.78     1:04.85 (34.07)     1:40.96 (36.11)     2:15.67 (34.71)
  5 Woods, Chris K            JR Bentley                   NT    2:15.97    1  
                  31.87     1:06.21 (34.34)     1:41.82 (35.61)     2:15.97 (34.15)
  6 Amoroso, Cam P            SO Bentley                   NT   x2:21.01  
                  33.05     1:07.68 (34.63)     1:44.74 (37.06)     2:21.01 (36.27)
  7 Clark, Alex T             FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:24.61  
                  33.54     1:10.75 (37.21)     1:48.05 (37.30)     2:24.61 (36.56)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:27.88  10/29/2011 Amanda Le, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley                   NT    2:26.11!   9  
                  33.00     1:10.06 (37.06)     1:47.95 (37.89)     2:26.11 (38.16)
  2 Connelly, Sarah E         JR LeMoyne                   NT    2:43.03    4  
                  37.77     1:18.57 (40.80)     1:59.41 (40.84)     2:43.03 (43.62)
  3 Bingham, Amanda M         JR LeMoyne                   NT    2:47.67    3  
                  37.62     1:20.14 (42.52)     2:03.73 (43.59)     2:47.67 (43.94)
  4 Laurion, Kate M              Bentley                   NT    2:55.20    2  
                  38.98     1:23.44 (44.46)     2:09.25 (45.81)     2:55.20 (45.95)
  5 Koeber, Alison P          SO Bentley                   NT    2:57.53    1  
                  40.25     1:25.27 (45.02)     2:11.64 (46.37)     2:57.53 (45.89)
  6 Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley                   NT   x2:58.23  
                  40.42     1:25.30 (44.88)     2:12.06 (46.76)     2:58.23 (46.17)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:13.47   11/3/2007 Jerry Dumary, LMC  -                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   SO Bentley                   NT    2:24.59    9  
                  31.65     1:08.35 (36.70)     1:46.70 (38.35)     2:24.59 (37.89)
  2 Mosconi, Chris D          FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:31.45    4  
                  34.07     1:12.78 (38.71)     1:52.12 (39.34)     2:31.45 (39.33)
  3 Taylor, Tim H             SO LeMoyne                   NT    2:36.40    3  
                  34.49     1:13.76 (39.27)     1:55.97 (42.21)     2:36.40 (40.43)
  4 Zang, Perry K             SO Bentley                   NT    2:37.21    2  
                  34.97     1:14.30 (39.33)     1:55.05 (40.75)     2:37.21 (42.16)
  5 Bardo, Michael            FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:41.47    1  
                  35.50     1:15.62 (40.12)     1:59.28 (43.66)     2:41.47 (42.19)
  6 Gilpin, Ryan P            FR Bentley                   NT    2:47.16  
                  36.07     1:18.26 (42.19)     2:02.78 (44.52)     2:47.16 (44.38)
 -- Verdi, Ben                FR LeMoyne                   NT         DQ  
                  31.17     1:08.25 (37.08)     1:48.17 (39.92)          DQ (38.60)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:25.94   11/7/2009 Sarah Salanger, Le Moyne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         SO Bentley                   NT    5:25.59!   9  
                  29.53     1:02.09 (32.56)     1:34.68 (32.59)     2:07.60 (32.92)
        2:40.56 (32.96)     3:13.58 (33.02)     3:46.55 (32.97)     4:19.92 (33.37)
        4:53.14 (33.22)     5:25.59 (32.45)                                        
  2 Steve, Kerry M            SO LeMoyne                   NT    5:39.92    4  
                  30.29     1:03.62 (33.33)     1:37.32 (33.70)     2:11.53 (34.21)
        2:45.70 (34.17)     3:20.26 (34.56)     3:55.24 (34.98)     4:30.34 (35.10)
        5:05.27 (34.93)     5:39.92 (34.65)                                        
  3 Scorzelli, Allie K        JR LeMoyne                   NT    5:42.00    3  
                  30.78     1:03.89 (33.11)     1:37.63 (33.74)     2:12.13 (34.50)
        2:46.85 (34.72)     3:21.89 (35.04)     3:57.08 (35.19)     4:32.46 (35.38)
        5:08.06 (35.60)     5:42.00 (33.94)                                        
  4 Votapka, Katelyn M        FR LeMoyne                   NT    5:51.23    2  
                  31.54     1:06.12 (34.58)     1:41.30 (35.18)     2:16.77 (35.47)
        2:52.72 (35.95)     3:28.48 (35.76)     4:04.44 (35.96)     4:40.39 (35.95)
        5:16.18 (35.79)     5:51.23 (35.05)                                        
  5 Giordano, Michelle E      FR Bentley                   NT    6:04.07    1  
                  32.68     1:08.38 (35.70)     1:44.95 (36.57)     2:21.74 (36.79)
        2:58.88 (37.14)     3:36.31 (37.43)     4:13.46 (37.15)     4:51.26 (37.80)
        5:28.26 (37.00)     6:04.07 (35.81)                                        
  6 Phelps, Rose K            JR Bentley                   NT    6:09.07  
                  33.25     1:10.47 (37.22)     1:48.44 (37.97)     2:27.08 (38.64)
        3:05.78 (38.70)     3:45.03 (39.25)     4:24.08 (39.05)     5:03.40 (39.32)
        5:42.48 (39.08)     6:09.07 (26.59)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:07.49   11/5/2005 Luke O''Brien, LEM-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Agen, Connor W            JR LeMoyne                   NT    5:09.69    6.5
                  28.03       59.32 (31.29)     1:30.65 (31.33)     2:02.06 (31.41)
        2:33.88 (31.82)     3:05.81 (31.93)     3:36.97 (31.16)     4:08.29 (31.32)
        4:39.50 (31.21)     5:09.69 (30.19)                                        
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        SR Bentley                   NT    5:09.69    6.5
                  27.99       59.04 (31.05)     1:30.62 (31.58)     2:02.65 (32.03)
        2:34.55 (31.90)     3:06.06 (31.51)     3:37.45 (31.39)     4:08.90 (31.45)
        4:40.16 (31.26)     5:09.69 (29.53)                                        
  3 Diefenbach, Kevin D       FR Bentley                   NT    5:15.20    3  
                  27.59       57.98 (30.39)     1:29.03 (31.05)     2:00.61 (31.58)
        2:32.11 (31.50)     3:03.92 (31.81)     3:36.24 (32.32)     4:08.89 (32.65)
        4:42.48 (33.59)     5:15.20 (32.72)                                        
  4 Carey, C.J.               FR LeMoyne                   NT    5:17.08    2  
                  27.59       58.34 (30.75)     1:30.93 (32.59)     2:03.69 (32.76)
        2:36.23 (32.54)     3:08.63 (32.40)     3:41.81 (33.18)     4:15.47 (33.66)
        4:47.13 (31.66)     5:17.08 (29.95)                                        
  5 Karl, Owen M              FR Bentley                   NT    5:17.60    1  
                  28.17       59.10 (30.93)     1:31.09 (31.99)     2:03.37 (32.28)
        2:35.91 (32.54)     3:08.59 (32.68)     3:41.39 (32.80)     4:14.28 (32.89)
        4:46.66 (32.38)     5:17.60 (30.94)                                        
  6 Sanzari, Greg P           JR LeMoyne                   NT    5:23.09  
                  28.50     1:00.17 (31.67)     1:32.49 (32.32)     2:05.23 (32.74)
        2:37.85 (32.62)     3:10.92 (33.07)     3:44.24 (33.32)     4:17.12 (32.88)
        4:50.25 (33.13)     5:23.09 (32.84)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 58.44  10/29/2011 Katie O''Donnell, Lemoyne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SR Bentley                   NT    1:00.78    9  
                  28.50     1:00.78 (32.28)                                        
  2 Clauss, Melissa H         FR Bentley                   NT    1:03.32    4  
                  29.27     1:03.32 (34.05)                                        
  3 Jones, Julia M            SR LeMoyne                   NT    1:04.65    3  
                  30.69     1:04.65 (33.96)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Lindsey A        FR Bentley                   NT    1:05.31    2  
                  30.93     1:05.31 (34.38)                                        
  5 Myers, Meghan P           FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:08.50    1  
                  31.42     1:08.50 (37.08)                                        
  6 Lawler, Rachel I          FR LeMoyne                   NT    1:09.73  
                  33.36     1:09.73 (36.37)                                        
  7 Connelly, Sarah E         JR LeMoyne                   NT   x1:14.38  
                  33.71     1:14.38 (40.67)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 52.41   11/5/2006 Ryan Lowrie, LMC  -                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              SR Bentley                   NT      53.58    9  
                  24.91       53.58 (28.67)                                        
  2 Tarbrake, Daniel F        FR LeMoyne                   NT      54.77    4  
                  25.59       54.77 (29.18)                                        
  3 Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley                   NT      56.92    3  
                  26.28       56.92 (30.64)                                        
  4 Cleare, Zarian            FR LeMoyne                   NT      57.59    2  
                  26.38       57.59 (31.21)                                        
  5 Demeule, Ben W            SR Bentley                   NT      57.86    1  
                  26.81       57.86 (31.05)                                        
  6 Culkin, Mike A            SR Bentley                   NT     x58.68  
                  26.75       58.68 (31.93)                                        
  7 Kuchinskas, Joe P         SO LeMoyne                   NT    1:04.80  
                  29.32     1:04.80 (35.48)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 246.50   11/6/2010 Meghan E Shea, LeMoyne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         FR Bentley                   NP     254.24!   9  
  2 Wilde, Paige E            SO Bentley                   NP     219.60    4  
  3 D''Aleo, Shelly E          SR Bentley                   NP     216.59    3  
  4 Mathews, Abby J           SR Bentley                   NP    x214.49  
  5 Schmitt, Kristina         FR LeMoyne                   NP     137.62    2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 246.90   11/2/2008 Jonathan Andrews, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Josh               FR LeMoyne                   NP     295.35!   9  
  2 Bridge, Colton W          FR Bentley                   NP     166.95    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:09.87  10/29/2011 Katie O''Donnell, Lemoyne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O''Donnell, Tara K         FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:13.42    9  
                  28.59     1:01.67 (33.08)     1:42.80 (41.13)     2:13.42 (30.62)
  2 Le, Amanda D              JR Bentley                   NT    2:13.76    4  
                  29.19     1:05.36 (36.17)     1:42.96 (37.60)     2:13.76 (30.80)
  3 Scorzelli, Allie K        JR LeMoyne                   NT    2:24.06    3  
                  30.95     1:08.35 (37.40)     1:50.39 (42.04)     2:24.06 (33.67)
  4 Lewis, Caroline P         JR Bentley                   NT    2:28.77    2  
                  32.67     1:10.24 (37.57)     1:55.55 (45.31)     2:28.77 (33.22)
  5 Myers, Meghan P           FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:28.81    1  
                  32.56     1:10.93 (38.37)     1:53.45 (42.52)     2:28.81 (35.36)
  6 Laurion, Kate M              Bentley                   NT    2:38.07  
                  34.46     1:16.37 (41.91)     2:01.00 (44.63)     2:38.07 (37.07)
  7 Caher, Erin M             JR Bentley                   NT   x2:42.14  
                  36.19     1:17.88 (41.69)     2:04.74 (46.86)     2:42.14 (37.40)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:02.45   11/5/2006 Ricky Chidsey, LMC  -                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thieke, Scott M           SR LeMoyne                   NT    2:06.22    9  
                  27.60     1:01.24 (33.64)     1:37.63 (36.39)     2:06.22 (28.59)
  2 Liulakis, Alex M          FR Bentley                   NT    2:08.59    4  
                  26.53       59.74 (33.21)     1:37.69 (37.95)     2:08.59 (30.90)
  3 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   SO Bentley                   NT    2:10.07    3  
                  27.53     1:01.59 (34.06)     1:39.37 (37.78)     2:10.07 (30.70)
  4 Verdi, Ben                FR LeMoyne                   NT    2:10.62    2  
                  28.19     1:03.90 (35.71)     1:40.29 (36.39)     2:10.62 (30.33)
  5 Witty, Josh T             SO Bentley                   NT    2:12.04    1  
                  27.87       58.92 (31.05)     1:41.26 (42.34)     2:12.04 (30.78)
  6 Agen, Connor W            JR LeMoyne                   NT    2:18.53  
                  29.62     1:06.99 (37.37)     1:49.18 (42.19)     2:18.53 (29.35)
  7 Woods, Chris K            JR Bentley                   NT   x2:19.11  
                  28.74     1:03.46 (34.72)     1:46.67 (43.21)     2:19.11 (32.44)
  8 Sanzari, Greg P           JR LeMoyne                   NT   x2:20.22  
                  29.97     1:05.64 (35.67)     1:48.00 (42.36)     2:20.22 (32.22)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:43.95   11/6/2010 LeMoyne College, LeMoyne                   
                         M Chidsey, S Salanger, M Donovan, K O''Donnell     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeMoyne College  ''A''                                   NT    1:48.93   11  
     1) Votapka, Katelyn M FR           2) Donovan, Momo D SR             
     3) Jones, Julia M SR               4) Daly, Jackie E SR              
                  28.31       55.94 (27.63)     1:22.51 (26.57)     1:48.93 (26.42)
  2 LeMoyne College  ''B''                                   NT    1:58.00    4  
     1) Lawler, Rachel I FR             2) Bingham, Amanda M JR           
     3) Clark, Samantha J SO            4) Steve, Kerry M SO              
                  29.92                             1:28.79 ( )     1:58.00 (29.21)
 -- Bentley University  ''A''                                NT   X1:43.64! 
     1) Hodsdon, Jessica N SR           2) Edwards, Nadine K SO           
     3) Drogosz, Monika SR              4) Hellstern, Danielle K SO       
                  26.24       52.55 (26.31)     1:17.93 (25.38)     1:43.64 (25.71)
 -- Bentley University  ''B''                                NT   X1:49.06  
     1) Clauss, Melissa H FR            2) Leahy, Andrea M SR             
     3) Mazza, Kelly A SR               4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R SO         
                  27.18       54.76 (27.58)     1:22.39 (27.63)     1:49.06 (26.67)
 -- Bentley University  ''C''                                NT   X1:58.66  
     1) Pflanz, Lauren M SR             2) Giordano, Michelle E FR        
     3) Koeber, Alison P SO             4) Dooley, Taryn A SR             
                  31.30     1:01.77 (30.47)     1:30.82 (29.05)     1:58.66 (27.84)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:29.55  10/29/2011 Bentley University                         
                         Chan, Champagne,Frantel,Sylvia                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University  ''A''                                NT    1:30.13   11  
     1) Bury, Sebastian F FR            2) Champagne, Tyler S SR          
     3) Simoneau, Michael E SR          4) Go, George L SR                
                  22.60       45.40 (22.80)     1:08.04 (22.64)     1:30.13 (22.09)
  2 LeMoyne College  ''A''                                   NT    1:31.48    4  
     1) Olson, Tyler J JR               2) Lowe, Ronnie FR                
     3) Thieke, Scott M SR              4) Divaccaro, Ricky T SO          
                  22.82       45.72 (22.90)     1:09.65 (23.93)     1:31.48 (21.83)
  3 Bentley University  ''B''                                NT    1:34.32    2  
     1) Connolly, Tim P FR              2) Demeule, Ben W SR              
     3) Mason, Luke SO                  4) Diefenbach, Kevin D FR         
                  23.76       47.63 (23.87)     1:10.61 (22.98)     1:34.32 (23.71)
  4 LeMoyne College  ''B''                                   NT    1:37.24  
     1) Mosconi, Chris D FR             2) Sanzari, Greg P JR             
     3) Carey, C.J. FR                  4) Cleare, Zarian FR              
                  24.18       49.22 (25.04)     1:12.85 (23.63)     1:37.24 (24.39)
  5 Bentley University  ''C''                                NT   x1:39.24  
     1) Karl, Owen M FR                 2) Toselli, Nick A FR             
     3) Shanahan, Ryan T SO             4) Langin, Andrew P SO            
                  25.40       49.52 (24.12)     1:14.00 (24.48)     1:39.24 (25.24)
  6 LeMoyne College  ''C''                                   NT   x1:40.14  
     1) Taylor, Tim H SO                2) Kuchinskas, Joe P SO           
     3) Bardo, Michael FR               4) Clark, Alex T FR               
                  25.76       51.39 (25.63)     1:16.65 (25.26)     1:40.14 (23.49)
  7 Bentley University  ''D''                                NT   x1:41.80  
     1) Fellingham, Peter J SO          2) Movsesian, Eric FR             
     3) Grady, Kyle T SO                4) Gilpin, Ryan P FR              
                  25.90       50.69 (24.79)     1:15.79 (25.10)     1:41.80 (26.01)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  176   2. LeMoyne College                     120
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                148.5   2. LeMoyne College                   142.5