11/3/2012 - 11/3/2012
Chestertown, USA
Licensed to Washington College HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 03:10 PM
WC vs Gettysburg ''12 - 11/3/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gettysburg College-MA ''A'' NT 1:57.11 11
1) Foote, Sam T 18 2) Gingher, Marie 18
3) Evangelista, Samantha 18 4) Purdy, Deirdre E 21
30.43 32.30 28.69 25.69
2 Gettysburg College-MA ''B'' NT 1:57.36 4
1) Pepper, Alyssa A 18 2) Schmitt, Emily R 18
3) Healey, Emily 21 4) Houser, Ellie 19
29.69 32.17 29.35 26.15
3 Washington College-MD ''A'' NT 1:59.44 2
1) Howard, Alicia E 19 2) Miskiel, Ellie F 20
3) Sykes, Sarah M 21 4) Ogren, Carly A 19
38.79 24.58 30.22 25.85
4 Gettysburg College-MA ''C'' NT 2:04.59
1) Collins, Siobhan E 22 2) D''Alessandro, Jessica L 20
3) Kearns, Cooper C 19 4) Vanblargan, Kara 19
31.85 34.99 31.51 26.24
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gettysburg College-MA ''A'' NT 1:38.76 11
1) Harmon, Mike C 20 2) Milko, Zachary N 18
3) Gould, Tyler T 18 4) Potter, Jason 18
24.98 28.80 23.68 21.30
2 Washington College-MD ''A'' NT 1:39.88 4
1) Logan, Charles A 18 2) Burcin, Eric R 18
3) Lee, Gregory C 19 4) Stevens, Sean M 18
25.72 28.46 23.58 22.12
3 Gettysburg College-MA ''B'' NT 1:44.40 2
1) Weinbrom, Adam A 19 2) Nelligan, Will J 19
3) Griffiths, Woody E 19 4) Moser, Zach 18
26.30 30.76 25.23 22.11
4 Gettysburg College-MA ''C'' NT 1:45.66
1) Hartnett, Kevin 18 2) Nicholson, Kevin S 18
3) Ianiro, Jaime M 20 4) Novak, Matt A 20
26.44 30.13 25.87 23.22
5 Washington College-MD ''B'' NT 1:46.64
1) Bradshaw, Dj V 18 2) Mix, Robby A 20
3) Bilinski, Steven C 19 4) Kelly, Chris 18
28.00 30.24 25.37 23.03
6 Washington College-MD ''C'' NT 1:53.13
1) Seidleck, Danny T 20 2) Derrick, Tad A 20
3) VanCise, Spencer 21 4) Demartin, Robert D 18
30.25 31.70 26.29 24.89
Event 3 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Candelmo, Lea R 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 11:03.94 9
29.22 32.15 33.20 33.98 34.01 33.91 33.93 33.82
33.58 33.56 33.55 33.62 33.57 33.49 32.90 33.43
33.30 32.86 32.94 32.92
2 Bias, Sara R 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 11:50.12 4
31.32 35.36 35.76 35.48 35.95 35.53 35.91 35.72
36.03 35.59 35.43 35.76 35.99 36.04 35.79 35.86
35.85 35.91 35.70 35.14
3 Kvien, Allison L 20 Washington-MD NT 11:54.33 3
31.37 35.30 36.02 36.02 35.65 35.90 35.79 36.17
36.04 35.95 36.27 35.92 36.37 36.02 36.27 36.58
36.26 35.89 36.20 34.34
4 Foley, Emily E 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 12:04.84 2
32.44 35.56 36.01 36.52 36.47 36.28 36.07 35.84
36.33 36.68 36.67 36.72 36.95 36.99 36.91 36.82
37.30 36.50 36.53 35.25
5 Maurizi, Ashley L 19 Washington-MD NT 12:08.07 1
30.78 34.99 35.47 36.16 36.17 36.51 36.65 37.50
37.06 37.85 37.59 37.93 36.49 37.01 37.14 37.48
37.50 35.72 36.86 35.21
6 Goodchild, Emily A 19 Washington-MD NT 12:47.97
33.40 36.31 36.90 37.61 37.50 38.05 38.35 38.43
39.15 39.28 39.34 39.72 39.62 39.95 39.61 39.45
39.53 39.02 38.88 37.87
Event 4 Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Lucas M 18 Washington-MD NT 10:24.66 9
27.07 30.56 30.85 30.88 31.48 31.86 32.02 31.72
31.62 32.00 31.60 31.70 31.19 31.64 31.73 31.90
31.64 31.73 31.17 30.30
2 Scullion, Ian 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 10:42.20 4
27.93 31.40 32.46 32.54 32.03 32.50 32.27 32.71
32.14 32.37 32.15 32.45 32.51 32.16 32.59 32.48
32.86 32.50 32.73 31.42
3 Bevilacqua, Jon P 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 11:01.92 3
28.45 32.02 32.90 32.88 33.09 33.21 33.53 33.32
33.79 33.71 33.94 34.13 33.67 33.89 33.64 32.81
33.35 33.41 33.63 32.55
4 Lamoreaux, Jason T 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 11:19.87 2
30.64 33.39 33.91 33.81 33.81 34.06 34.12 34.13
33.67 34.25 34.19 34.40 34.41 34.53 34.71 34.73
34.72 34.57 34.56 33.26
5 Difatta, Sean M 18 Washington-MD NT 11:36.57 1
29.79 33.05 33.55 34.02 34.34 34.07 34.46 34.67
34.80 35.19 35.21 35.59 35.75 36.11 36.16 35.81
36.21 35.91 36.20 35.68
6 Derrick, Tad A 20 Washington-MD NT 11:44.89
29.96 33.10 34.37 34.80 34.89 35.38 35.44 35.98
36.12 36.04 36.37 36.45 36.62 36.37 36.67 36.15
36.21 36.14 34.63 33.20
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coolidge, Caroline F 21 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:04.53 9
28.86 31.64 31.46 32.57
2 Ogren, Carly A 19 Washington-MD NT 2:04.92 4
28.52 31.51 33.03 31.86
3 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A 20 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:07.72 3
29.58 32.58 33.15 32.41
4 Hartnett, Sasha C 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:08.18 2
28.59 31.75 33.26 34.58
5 Maurizi, Ashley L 19 Washington-MD NT 2:08.27 1
29.90 32.67 33.21 32.49
6 Belleveau, Clair M 19 Washington-MD NT 2:18.50
30.00 34.00 37.15 37.35
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leyens, Ashton 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:48.79 9
25.25 28.30 27.21 28.03
2 Yocum, Austin A 19 Washington-MD NT 1:49.15 4
25.22 27.70 28.23 28.00
3 Gould, Tyler T 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:50.53 3
24.97 27.74 28.93 28.89
4 Friedman, Lee R 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:59.22 2
26.76 30.11 31.05 31.30
5 VanCise, Spencer 21 Washington-MD NT 2:02.81 1
27.39 31.11 32.15 32.16
6 Demartin, Robert D 18 Washington-MD NT 2:15.98
30.03 35.86 37.24 32.85
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pepper, Alyssa A 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:03.82 9
31.06 32.76
2 Foote, Sam T 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:05.14 4
31.04 34.10
3 Collins, Siobhan E 22 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:07.33 3
32.70 34.63
4 Howard, Alicia E 19 Washington-MD NT 1:09.33 2
32.44 36.89
5 McMenamin, Cate 18 Washington-MD NT 1:12.36 1
34.48 37.88
6 Goodchild, Emily A 19 Washington-MD NT 1:14.55
36.47 38.08
Event 8 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harmon, Mike C 20 Gettysburg-MA NT 53.70 9
25.74 27.96
2 Weinbrom, Adam A 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 55.78 4
27.08 28.70
3 Logan, Charles A 18 Washington-MD NT 56.51 3
26.91 29.60
4 Hartnett, Kevin 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 58.38 2
28.58 29.80
5 Bradshaw, Dj V 18 Washington-MD NT 1:01.35 1
29.01 32.34
6 Seidleck, Danny T 20 Washington-MD NT 1:05.50
31.74 33.76
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gingher, Marie 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:11.23 9
33.23 38.00
2 Miskiel, Ellie F 20 Washington-MD NT 1:11.26 4
33.73 37.53
3 Schmitt, Emily R 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:11.59 3
33.63 37.96
4 D''Alessandro, Jessica L 20 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:16.19 2
36.09 40.10
5 Fritzinger, Julianna N 18 Washington-MD NT 1:16.45 1
35.61 40.84
6 Prengaman, Laura 20 Washington-MD NT 1:22.98
38.58 44.40
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Milko, Zachary N 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:05.43 9
30.02 35.41
2 Nelligan, Will J 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:06.81 4
31.61 35.20
3 Nicholson, Kevin S 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:06.97 3
31.55 35.42
4 Derrick, Tad A 20 Washington-MD NT 1:08.74 2
32.55 36.19
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kearns, Cooper C 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:23.19 9
32.64 35.99 37.21 37.35
2 Sykes, Sarah M 21 Washington-MD NT 2:25.67 4
31.36 37.13 38.49 38.69
3 Evangelista, Samantha 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:27.91 3
30.60 36.72 39.02 41.57
Event 12 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Chris 18 Washington-MD NT 2:12.99 9
28.28 32.98 35.06 36.67
2 Bilinski, Steven C 19 Washington-MD NT 2:14.28 4
27.90 33.00 34.70 38.68
3 Griffiths, Woody E 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:16.98 3
28.94 33.13 35.49 39.42
4 Ianiro, Jaime M 20 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:21.89 2
28.63 34.79 37.65 40.82
5 Mix, Robby A 20 Washington-MD NT 2:31.70 1
30.68 36.04 38.34 46.64
Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Purdy, Deirdre E 21 Gettysburg-MA NT 26.31 9
2 Vanblargan, Kara 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 26.37 4
3 Houser, Ellie 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 26.48 3
4 McGrellis, Kelsey L 18 Washington-MD NT 28.64 2
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Potter, Jason 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 21.49 9
2 Lee, Gregory C 19 Washington-MD NT 22.55 4
3 Stevens, Sean M 18 Washington-MD NT 22.60 3
4 Moser, Zach 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 22.94 2
5 Yocum, Austin A 19 Washington-MD NT 23.01 1
6 Novak, Matt A 20 Gettysburg-MA NT 23.39
Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ogren, Carly A 19 Washington-MD NT 56.85 9
27.48 29.37
2 Candelmo, Lea R 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 56.96 4
27.72 29.24
3 Purdy, Deirdre E 21 Gettysburg-MA NT 57.28 3
27.18 30.10
4 Hartnett, Sasha C 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 57.35 2
27.38 29.97
5 McGrellis, Kelsey L 18 Washington-MD NT 1:06.69 1
31.63 35.06
Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cubbison, Stuart V 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 48.84 6.5
23.33 25.51
1 Potter, Jason 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 48.84 6.5
23.76 25.08
3 Stevens, Sean M 18 Washington-MD NT 51.02 3
24.90 26.12
4 Bevilacqua, Jon P 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 52.62 2
25.24 27.38
5 Kelly, Chris 18 Washington-MD NT 52.82 1
25.55 27.27
6 Stevens, Ryan 19 Washington-MD NT 54.89
25.83 29.06
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Siobhan E 22 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:22.11 9
33.74 36.01 36.47 35.89
2 Foote, Sam T 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:22.92 4
33.60 36.71 35.96 36.65
3 Howard, Alicia E 19 Washington-MD NT 2:25.48 3
34.36 36.93 37.68 36.51
4 O''Connor, Morgan L 21 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:28.21 2
34.94 36.94 37.90 38.43
5 McMenamin, Cate 18 Washington-MD NT 2:33.92 1
35.17 38.38 1:20.37
6 Goodchild, Emily A 19 Washington-MD NT 2:35.86
36.87 39.26 40.25 39.48
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weinbrom, Adam A 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:05.26 9
29.22 32.10 31.99 31.95
2 Logan, Charles A 18 Washington-MD NT 2:07.63 4
29.35 32.02 33.36 32.90
3 Mallozzi, Daniel P 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:12.99 3
29.71 32.79 34.82 35.67
4 Bradshaw, Dj V 18 Washington-MD NT 2:17.98 2
31.53 34.42 36.35 35.68
5 Seidleck, Danny T 20 Washington-MD NT 2:21.21 1
32.61 35.78 36.75 36.07
Event 19 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miskiel, Ellie F 20 Washington-MD NT 2:33.63 9
34.96 39.14 39.65 39.88
2 Gingher, Marie 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:34.10 4
34.76 40.03 39.93 39.38
3 Fritzinger, Julianna N 18 Washington-MD NT 2:41.13 3
36.77 40.99 41.51 41.86
4 Schmitt, Emily R 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:42.26 2
36.30 41.39 42.74 41.83
5 Prengaman, Laura 20 Washington-MD NT 3:01.29 1
38.78 44.95 48.35 49.21
Event 20 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Lucas M 18 Washington-MD NT 2:17.20 9
31.00 35.03 35.26 35.91
2 Nelligan, Will J 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:25.82 4
32.66 36.25 38.49 38.42
3 Milko, Zachary N 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 2:28.10 3
32.30 37.48 38.64 39.68
4 Derrick, Tad A 20 Washington-MD NT 2:34.11 2
34.57 39.21 40.26 40.07
Event 21 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coolidge, Caroline F 21 Gettysburg-MA NT 5:35.55 9
30.23 33.50 34.51 34.54 34.53 33.96 33.98 34.10
33.45 32.75
2 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A 20 Gettysburg-MA NT 5:42.68 4
31.35 34.07 34.78 34.75 34.76 34.86 34.86 35.12
34.62 33.51
3 Bias, Sara R 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 5:50.17 3
30.81 34.99 35.65 35.80 35.73 35.92 35.58 35.17
36.16 34.36
4 Maurizi, Ashley L 19 Washington-MD NT 5:50.74 2
31.59 35.13 35.80 36.29 35.24 35.95 36.21 35.91
35.25 33.37
5 Kvien, Allison L 20 Washington-MD NT 5:53.06 1
31.28 35.54 36.34 36.51 36.47 35.59 36.14 35.77
35.59 33.83
Event 22 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Staerk, Sean M 20 Gettysburg-MA NT 5:03.47 9
27.53 30.80 31.21 31.53 31.38 30.80 30.03 30.50
29.87 29.82
2 Leyens, Ashton 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 5:06.72 4
27.81 30.42 31.26 31.67 31.31 30.15 30.33 30.79
31.59 31.39
3 Yocum, Austin A 19 Washington-MD NT 5:12.66 3
27.42 30.53 31.31 32.02 31.91 31.85 31.63 32.26
31.78 31.95
4 Scullion, Ian 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 5:14.08 2
27.45 31.40 32.32 32.24 32.42 32.21 32.10 31.99
31.62 30.33
5 Mix, Robby A 20 Washington-MD NT 5:30.18 1
28.49 31.59 32.39 33.21 34.13 34.19 33.95 34.51
34.22 33.50
6 Difatta, Sean M 18 Washington-MD NT 5:52.13
28.84 32.43 34.86 35.96 36.62 36.93 37.03 36.81
36.80 35.85
Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Evangelista, Samantha 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:05.58 9
30.05 35.53
2 Healey, Emily 21 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:06.68 3.5
30.68 36.00
2 Sykes, Sarah M 21 Washington-MD NT 1:06.68 3.5
31.32 35.36
4 Kearns, Cooper C 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 1:09.40 2
32.56 36.84
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Gregory C 19 Washington-MD NT 53.81 9
25.25 28.56
2 Griffiths, Woody E 19 Gettysburg-MA NT 55.72 4
25.64 30.08
3 Hartnett, Kevin 18 Gettysburg-MA NT 57.17 3
26.67 30.50
4 Logan, Charles A 18 Washington-MD NT 57.96 2
26.99 30.97
5 Ianiro, Jaime M 20 Gettysburg-MA NT 58.29 1
26.69 31.60
6 Bilinski, Steven C 19 Washington-MD NT 58.59
26.47 32.12
Event 25 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miskiel, Ellie F 20 Washington-MD NT 2:25.58 9
32.49 39.87 40.37 32.85
2 Fritzinger, Julianna N 18 Washington-MD NT 2:25.81 4
33.37 37.29 40.81 34.34
3 Kvien, Allison L 20 Washington-MD NT 2:36.35 3
34.98 42.53 43.36 35.48
-- Candelmo, Lea R 18 Gettysburg-MA NT X2:21.89
29.30 36.06 42.66 33.87
-- Pepper, Alyssa A 18 Gettysburg-MA NT X2:27.65
32.76 36.66 44.91 33.32
-- Foley, Emily E 18 Gettysburg-MA NT X2:32.55
33.85 39.32 44.43 34.95
Event 26 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Lucas M 18 Washington-MD NT 2:01.57 9
27.19 31.37 34.65 28.36
2 Mix, Robby A 20 Washington-MD NT 2:20.25 4
29.12 38.21 39.56 33.36
-- Harmon, Mike C 20 Gettysburg-MA NT X2:00.70
25.62 30.23 37.14 27.71
-- Nicholson, Kevin S 18 Gettysburg-MA NT X2:03.99
27.46 32.32 34.96 29.25
-- Thomas, William C 18 Gettysburg-MA NT X2:11.69
27.07 33.90 38.77 31.95
Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Washington College-MD ''A'' NT 1:47.22 11
1) Ogren, Carly A 19 2) Sykes, Sarah M 21
3) Howard, Alicia E 19 4) Maurizi, Ashley L 19
26.24 27.10 26.42 27.46
2 Washington College-MD ''B'' NT 1:57.05 4
1) Belleveau, Clair M 19 2) McGrellis, Kelsey L 18
3) McMenamin, Cate 18 4) Goodchild, Emily A 19
28.41 28.90 28.98 30.76
-- Gettysburg College-MA ''A'' NT X1:45.37
1) Hartnett, Sasha C 19 2) Houser, Ellie 19
3) Purdy, Deirdre E 21 4) Coolidge, Caroline F 21
26.58 26.56 25.53 26.70
-- Gettysburg College-MA ''B'' NT X1:46.87
1) Foote, Sam T 18 2) Vanblargan, Kara 19
3) Healey, Emily 21 4) Gingher, Marie 18
26.97 26.97 26.61 26.32
Event 28 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Washington College-MD ''A'' NT 1:30.49 11
1) Bilinski, Steven C 19 2) Stevens, Sean M 18
3) Lee, Gregory C 19 4) Yocum, Austin A 19
23.26 22.44 22.29 22.50
2 Washington College-MD ''B'' NT 1:36.64 4
1) Kelly, Chris 18 2) Morgan, Lucas M 18
3) Bradshaw, Dj V 18 4) Difatta, Sean M 18
23.55 23.97 22.74 26.38
-- Gettysburg College-MA ''A'' NT X1:28.44
1) Potter, Jason 18 2) Moser, Zach 18
3) Cubbison, Stuart V 19 4) Leyens, Ashton 19
21.68 22.52 21.87 22.37
-- Gettysburg College-MA ''B'' NT X1:30.23
1) Gould, Tyler T 18 2) Staerk, Sean M 20
3) Weinbrom, Adam A 19 4) Milko, Zachary N 18
22.56 22.31 22.49 22.87
-- Gettysburg College-MA ''C'' NT X1:34.94
1) Hartnett, Kevin 18 2) Friedman, Lee R 18
3) Bevilacqua, Jon P 18 4) Mallozzi, Daniel P 18
23.69 23.30 23.88 24.07
-- Washington College-MD ''C'' NT X1:41.11
1) Demartin, Robert D 18 2) Stevens, Ryan 19
3) VanCise, Spencer 21 4) Seidleck, Danny T 20
25.24 24.93 25.32 25.62
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Gettysburg College 162.5 2. Washington College 89.5
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Gettysburg College 140 2. Washington College 112