11/3/2012 - 11/3/2012
Carbondale, USA
Licensed to Saluki Swim Club/SIUC Swimming
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 02:51 PM
SIU vs MSU vs Air Force Academy - 11/3/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''A'' 3:57.28
1) Ahlin, Anna 21 2) Sander, Renata 21
3) Balzam, Roni 22 4) Uzcategui, Andrea 22
28.57 58.72 (58.72) 1:29.85 (31.13) 2:05.44 (1:06.72)
2:32.46 (27.02) 3:03.60 (58.16) 3:29.52 (25.92) 3:57.28 (53.68)
2 Southern Illinois University-OZ ''A'' 3:59.01
1) Otto, Marcella G 20 2) Larocque, Melissa M 20
3) Castro, Isabela M 19 4) Silveira, Luisa D 20
29.42 1:01.07 (1:01.07) 1:32.46 (31.39) 2:08.66 (1:07.59)
2:35.74 (27.08) 3:06.49 (57.83) 3:30.77 (24.28) 3:59.01 (52.52)
3 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''B'' 4:01.86
1) Holthoff, Megan A 19 2) Powers, Alyssa L 19
3) Amparano, Rebecca L 17 4) Swain, Merideth A 19
29.17 1:00.46 (1:00.46) 1:32.00 (31.54) 2:08.17 (1:07.71)
2:35.71 (27.54) 3:07.31 (59.14) 3:33.02 (25.71) 4:01.86 (54.55)
4 Southern Illinois University-OZ ''B'' 4:13.01
1) Hinkle, Kristy M 19 2) Anderson, J L 20
3) Schlupp, Carly C 20 4) Brumley, Shailey L 20
31.28 1:04.39 (1:04.39) 1:36.60 (32.21) 2:14.33 (1:09.94)
2:44.06 (29.73) 3:19.17 (1:04.84) 3:44.63 (25.46) 4:13.01 (53.84)
5 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''C'' 4:13.23
1) Chesser, Emily R 18 2) Burroughs, Andi C 18
3) Brown, Katie 22 4) Gean, Olivia M 19
30.12 1:01.55 (1:01.55) 1:34.72 (33.17) 2:13.11 (1:11.56)
2:41.46 (28.35) 3:14.47 (1:01.36) 3:42.74 (28.27) 4:13.23 (58.76)
6 Southern Illinois University-OZ ''C'' 4:34.06
1) Handley, Kiley 17 2) Sigler, Austyn 18
3) Schneider, Sam 20 4) Buchanan, Mardi E 18
31.31 1:05.46 (1:05.46) 1:40.95 (35.49) 2:22.66 (1:17.20)
2:56.29 (33.63) 3:36.83 (1:14.17) 4:04.01 (27.18) 4:34.06 (57.23)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''A'' 3:22.85
1) Wilson, Matthew T 19 2) Springer, Isaac C 19
3) Baryshok, Vitalii 21 4) Kalnins, Uvis 18
25.06 51.32 (51.32) 1:17.90 (26.58) 1:47.85 (56.53)
2:10.68 (22.83) 2:37.18 (49.33) 2:58.91 (21.73) 3:22.85 (45.67)
2 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''B'' 3:25.24
1) Garanito, Yuri 20 2) Carpenter, Chris N 19
3) Bulak, Michal 20 4) Sims, Jacob M 21
24.77 50.76 (50.76) 1:16.84 (26.08) 1:47.71 (56.95)
2:11.06 (23.35) 2:38.02 (50.31) 3:00.61 (22.59) 3:25.24 (47.22)
3 U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO ''A'' 3:25.44
1) Macdonald, Angus J 20 2) Barnosky, Michael W 18
3) Dunne, Ryan C 19 4) Frank, George M 18
25.41 52.16 (52.16) 1:18.58 (26.42) 1:50.02 (57.86)
2:13.19 (23.17) 2:40.30 (50.28) 3:01.82 (21.52) 3:25.44 (45.14)
4 Southern Illinois University-OZ ''A'' 3:27.38
1) Rabota, Oleg 21 2) Kolar, Calvin C 18
3) Frey, Matt W 18 4) Meller, Olaf 19
25.19 51.48 (51.48) 1:17.89 (26.41) 1:49.24 (57.76)
2:12.67 (23.43) 2:40.41 (51.17) 3:03.17 (22.76) 3:27.38 (46.97)
5 U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO ''B'' 3:33.95
1) Millikin, Matt L 21 2) Jenkins, Kaleb M 22
3) Ledford, Sean A 18 4) Graves, Robby O 18
25.91 53.82 (53.82) 1:21.25 (27.43) 1:53.68 (59.86)
2:17.63 (23.95) 2:45.68 (52.00) 3:08.54 (22.86) 3:33.95 (48.27)
6 U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO ''C'' 3:39.41
1) Sloan, Sam J 19 2) Wieser, Sam J 20
3) Casias, Kyle F 20 4) Leighton, Alex C 19
26.71 55.05 (55.05) 1:23.51 (28.46) 1:55.94 (1:00.89)
2:20.40 (24.46) 2:49.04 (53.10) 3:12.84 (23.80) 3:39.41 (50.37)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Groome, Kirsten A 21 SIU-OZ 10:17.75
28.00 58.25 (30.25) 1:28.74 (30.49) 1:59.39 (30.65)
2:30.14 (30.75) 3:01.15 (31.01) 3:32.27 (31.12) 4:03.56 (31.29)
4:34.96 (31.40) 5:06.51 (31.55) 5:37.65 (31.14) 6:08.86 (31.21)
6:40.17 (31.31) 7:11.49 (31.32) 7:42.60 (31.11) 8:13.93 (31.33)
8:45.06 (31.13) 9:16.36 (31.30) 9:47.24 (30.88) 10:17.75 (30.51)
2 Benitez, Pamela P 20 SIU-OZ 10:22.89
28.24 58.87 (30.63) 1:29.86 (30.99) 2:00.69 (30.83)
2:31.81 (31.12) 3:03.22 (31.41) 3:34.91 (31.69) 4:06.64 (31.73)
4:38.29 (31.65) 5:09.86 (31.57) 5:40.99 (31.13) 6:12.12 (31.13)
6:43.56 (31.44) 7:15.11 (31.55) 7:46.88 (31.77) 8:18.33 (31.45)
8:49.86 (31.53) 9:21.02 (31.16) 9:51.89 (30.87) 10:22.89 (31.00)
3 Van Rensburg, Suza 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 10:37.14
29.63 1:01.08 (31.45) 1:32.97 (31.89) 2:05.18 (32.21)
2:37.30 (32.12) 3:09.56 (32.26) 3:41.77 (32.21) 4:14.03 (32.26)
4:46.21 (32.18) 5:18.32 (32.11) 5:50.28 (31.96) 6:22.40 (32.12)
6:54.07 (31.67) 7:25.83 (31.76) 7:57.78 (31.95) 8:29.75 (31.97)
9:01.76 (32.01) 9:33.92 (32.16) 10:06.03 (32.11) 10:37.14 (31.11)
4 Wright, Carly A 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 10:54.26
29.49 1:01.52 (32.03) 1:33.82 (32.30) 2:06.31 (32.49)
2:38.84 (32.53) 3:11.48 (32.64) 3:44.20 (32.72) 4:16.94 (32.74)
4:49.94 (33.00) 5:22.84 (32.90) 5:55.69 (32.85) 6:28.91 (33.22)
7:02.03 (33.12) 7:35.30 (33.27) 8:08.34 (33.04) 8:41.34 (33.00)
9:14.49 (33.15) 9:47.97 (33.48) 10:21.57 (33.60) 10:54.26 (32.69)
5 Winter, Brittney D 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 11:25.12
31.25 1:04.69 (33.44) 1:38.90 (34.21) 2:13.33 (34.43)
2:48.05 (34.72) 3:23.03 (34.98) 3:57.28 (34.25) 4:31.95 (34.67)
5:06.42 (34.47) 5:41.17 (34.75) 6:15.54 (34.37) 6:50.17 (34.63)
7:24.70 (34.53) 7:59.30 (34.60) 8:33.89 (34.59) 9:08.77 (34.88)
9:43.48 (34.71) 10:17.66 (34.18) 10:51.92 (34.26) 11:25.12 (33.20)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Evans-Nolan, Max B 19 Air Force (M)-CO 9:36.09
26.35 54.72 (28.37) 1:23.41 (28.69) 1:52.17 (28.76)
2:20.82 (28.65) 2:49.72 (28.90) 3:18.72 (29.00) 3:47.90 (29.18)
4:16.96 (29.06) 4:46.08 (29.12) 5:15.16 (29.08) 5:44.17 (29.01)
6:13.19 (29.02) 6:42.06 (28.87) 7:11.45 (29.39) 7:40.82 (29.37)
8:10.17 (29.35) 8:39.05 (28.88) 9:07.63 (28.58) 9:36.09 (28.46)
2 Roberts, Jared S 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 9:43.62
26.94 55.77 (28.83) 1:24.92 (29.15) 1:54.53 (29.61)
2:24.42 (29.89) 2:53.90 (29.48) 3:23.49 (29.59) 3:53.08 (29.59)
4:22.60 (29.52) 4:52.07 (29.47) 5:21.10 (29.03) 5:49.94 (28.84)
6:18.96 (29.02) 6:48.17 (29.21) 7:17.33 (29.16) 7:46.50 (29.17)
8:15.84 (29.34) 8:45.25 (29.41) 9:14.60 (29.35) 9:43.62 (29.02)
3 Schuermann, Caleb 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 9:45.52
26.03 54.97 (28.94) 1:24.31 (29.34) 1:54.00 (29.69)
2:23.43 (29.43) 2:52.55 (29.12) 3:21.75 (29.20) 3:51.04 (29.29)
4:20.45 (29.41) 4:49.73 (29.28) 5:19.23 (29.50) 5:48.72 (29.49)
6:18.31 (29.59) 6:48.07 (29.76) 7:17.81 (29.74) 7:47.73 (29.92)
8:17.44 (29.71) 8:47.16 (29.72) 9:16.85 (29.69) 9:45.52 (28.67)
4 Gercsak, Csaba 23 SIU-OZ 9:51.24
26.67 55.24 (28.57) 1:24.16 (28.92) 1:53.28 (29.12)
2:22.48 (29.20) 2:52.00 (29.52) 3:21.47 (29.47) 3:51.23 (29.76)
4:21.02 (29.79) 4:50.75 (29.73) 5:20.44 (29.69) 5:50.30 (29.86)
6:20.17 (29.87) 6:50.11 (29.94) 7:20.29 (30.18) 7:50.27 (29.98)
8:20.34 (30.07) 8:50.86 (30.52) 9:21.41 (30.55) 9:51.24 (29.83)
5 Walls, Matthew A 18 Air Force (M)-CO 10:05.61
26.10 56.18 (30.08) 1:27.01 (30.83) 1:57.91 (30.90)
2:28.85 (30.94) 2:59.81 (30.96) 3:30.46 (30.65) 4:01.03 (30.57)
4:31.97 (30.94) 5:02.26 (30.29) 5:33.51 (31.25) 6:04.36 (30.85)
6:35.10 (30.74) 7:06.14 (31.04) 7:37.10 (30.96) 8:07.00 (29.90)
8:36.67 (29.67) 9:06.95 (30.28) 9:37.53 (30.58) 10:05.61 (28.08)
6 Coots, Caleb M 19 SIU-OZ 10:06.11
27.03 56.31 (29.28) 1:25.84 (29.53) 1:55.73 (29.89)
2:25.69 (29.96) 2:55.80 (30.11) 3:25.90 (30.10) 3:56.13 (30.23)
4:26.27 (30.14) 4:56.70 (30.43) 5:27.34 (30.64) 5:57.97 (30.63)
6:28.80 (30.83) 6:59.94 (31.14) 7:31.36 (31.42) 8:02.67 (31.31)
8:34.25 (31.58) 9:05.64 (31.39) 9:36.58 (30.94) 10:06.11 (29.53)
7 Brigman, Ryan M 21 Air Force (M)-CO 10:14.99
27.32 56.95 (29.63) 1:27.05 (30.10) 1:57.60 (30.55)
2:28.60 (31.00) 2:59.24 (30.64) 3:30.49 (31.25) 4:02.08 (31.59)
4:33.26 (31.18) 5:04.47 (31.21) 5:35.79 (31.32) 6:07.00 (31.21)
6:38.20 (31.20) 7:09.59 (31.39) 7:40.82 (31.23) 8:12.31 (31.49)
8:43.69 (31.38) 9:15.25 (31.56) 9:45.77 (30.52) 10:14.99 (29.22)
8 Pratt, Max D 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 10:25.36
27.38 57.16 (29.78) 1:27.51 (30.35) 1:58.39 (30.88)
2:29.61 (31.22) 3:00.47 (30.86) 3:31.61 (31.14) 4:03.03 (31.42)
4:35.05 (32.02) 5:06.36 (31.31) 5:37.83 (31.47) 6:09.83 (32.00)
6:41.90 (32.07) 7:14.09 (32.19) 7:45.96 (31.87) 8:18.10 (32.14)
8:50.10 (32.00) 9:22.40 (32.30) 9:54.67 (32.27) 10:25.36 (30.69)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Benitez, Pamela P 20 SIU-OZ 1:53.73
26.26 54.82 (28.56) 1:24.75 (29.93) 1:53.73 (28.98)
2 Uzcategui, Andrea 22 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:57.14
28.19 58.02 (29.83) 1:27.99 (29.97) 1:57.14 (29.15)
3 Molden, Hannah P 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:58.64
28.09 58.22 (30.13) 1:29.16 (30.94) 1:58.64 (29.48)
4 Barry, Rachael M 19 SIU-OZ 1:58.96
26.82 56.59 (29.77) 1:27.62 (31.03) 1:58.96 (31.34)
5 Steffen, Kaylee M 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:01.71
28.15 58.74 (30.59) 1:30.09 (31.35) 2:01.71 (31.62)
6 Simcox, Ibby N 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV x2:02.42
28.28 59.09 (30.81) 1:30.96 (31.87) 2:02.42 (31.46)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baryshok, Vitalii 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:39.01
23.38 48.41 (25.03) 1:13.65 (25.24) 1:39.01 (25.36)
2 Pallmann, Till L 19 SIU-OZ 1:41.73
23.26 48.55 (25.29) 1:14.77 (26.22) 1:41.73 (26.96)
3 Kalnins, Uvis 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:42.73
24.29 50.32 (26.03) 1:16.79 (26.47) 1:42.73 (25.94)
4 Martinelli, Tim M 22 Air Force (M)-CO 1:43.76
23.79 50.01 (26.22) 1:16.78 (26.77) 1:43.76 (26.98)
5 McKnight, Isaac T 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:44.80
23.89 49.94 (26.05) 1:17.17 (27.23) 1:44.80 (27.63)
6 Meller, Olaf 19 SIU-OZ 1:46.08
24.61 52.12 (27.51) 1:19.93 (27.81) 1:46.08 (26.15)
7 Strom, Alex R 19 Air Force (M)-CO 1:46.26
24.19 50.52 (26.33) 1:18.17 (27.65) 1:46.26 (28.09)
8 Coleman, Jake A 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV x1:46.49
24.90 52.01 (27.11) 1:19.11 (27.10) 1:46.49 (27.38)
9 Graves, Robby O 18 Air Force (M)-CO 1:46.65
24.54 51.21 (26.67) 1:19.23 (28.02) 1:46.65 (27.42)
10 Minkel, George A 19 SIU-OZ 1:46.94
24.87 51.64 (26.77) 1:19.14 (27.50) 1:46.94 (27.80)
11 Jones, Jon F 23 Air Force (M)-CO x1:48.52
24.99 52.51 (27.52) 1:20.47 (27.96) 1:48.52 (28.05)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Silveira, Luisa D 20 SIU-OZ 23.94
2 Gately, Katherine 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 24.82
3 Johnson, Holly M 18 SIU-OZ 24.91
4 Brumley, Shailey L 20 SIU-OZ 25.13
5 Engelbrecht, Janke 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 25.25
6 Myer, Shannon N 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 25.28
7 Swain, Merideth A 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV x25.45
8 Buchanan, Mardi E 18 SIU-OZ x26.37
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Le, Paul N 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 20.80
2 Wolfe, Shaun E 18 SIU-OZ 21.59
3 Andrade, Steve-O 18 SIU-OZ 21.70
4 Snow, Jack H 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 21.82
5 Sims, Jacob M 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 21.85
6 Frank, George M 18 Air Force (M)-CO 21.86
7 Macdonald, Angus J 20 Air Force (M)-CO 21.97
8 Chiaro, Anthony J 21 Air Force (M)-CO 22.55
9 Ray, Nathan 18 SIU-OZ 22.57
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ahlin, Anna 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:08.91
28.40 1:00.49 (32.09) 1:38.93 (38.44) 2:08.91 (29.98)
2 Sander, Renata 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:10.54
29.25 1:04.35 (35.10) 1:40.01 (35.66) 2:10.54 (30.53)
3 Pinion, Hannah M 18 SIU-OZ 2:11.44
28.74 1:02.63 (33.89) 1:40.80 (38.17) 2:11.44 (30.64)
4 Castro, Isabela M 19 SIU-OZ 2:12.38
28.29 1:02.57 (34.28) 1:42.04 (39.47) 2:12.38 (30.34)
5 Amparano, Rebecca 17 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:13.60
29.16 1:03.96 (34.80) 1:43.02 (39.06) 2:13.60 (30.58)
6 Anderson, J L 20 SIU-OZ 2:16.58
29.61 1:05.49 (35.88) 1:44.18 (38.69) 2:16.58 (32.40)
7 Otto, Marcella G 20 SIU-OZ x2:20.07
29.10 1:02.64 (33.54) 1:46.73 (44.09) 2:20.07 (33.34)
8 Burroughs, Andi C 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV x2:20.24
30.48 1:06.89 (36.41) 1:46.02 (39.13) 2:20.24 (34.22)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carpenter, Chris N 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:54.11
25.27 54.45 (29.18) 1:27.47 (33.02) 1:54.11 (26.64)
2 Hill, Colin J 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:54.17
25.01 54.49 (29.48) 1:26.26 (31.77) 1:54.17 (27.91)
3 Jansen, Daan 22 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:54.96
25.40 54.29 (28.89) 1:27.64 (33.35) 1:54.96 (27.32)
4 Kolar, Calvin C 18 SIU-OZ 1:56.74
25.67 57.12 (31.45) 1:29.57 (32.45) 1:56.74 (27.17)
5 Dunne, Ryan C 19 Air Force (M)-CO 1:57.05
24.51 54.61 (30.10) 1:30.06 (35.45) 1:57.05 (26.99)
6 Mitchell, Kevin D 19 Air Force (M)-CO 1:58.42
24.66 55.76 (31.10) 1:30.86 (35.10) 1:58.42 (27.56)
7 Barnosky, Michael 18 Air Force (M)-CO 1:59.58
25.76 56.42 (30.66) 1:30.30 (33.88) 1:59.58 (29.28)
8 Jenkins, Kaleb M 22 Air Force (M)-CO x1:59.93
25.04 55.71 (30.67) 1:30.40 (34.69) 1:59.93 (29.53)
9 Madeira, Marco G 20 SIU-OZ 2:02.72
26.02 57.79 (31.77) 1:33.64 (35.85) 2:02.72 (29.08)
-- Wieser, Sam J 20 Air Force (M)-CO X1:59.42
25.77 56.77 (31.00) 1:31.44 (34.67) 1:59.42 (27.98)
-- Sloan, Sam J 19 Air Force (M)-CO X2:01.17
25.63 55.61 (29.98) 1:32.36 (36.75) 2:01.17 (28.81)
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhang, Cheri X 21 SIU-OZ 284.75
2 Beeck, Anna R 20 SIU-OZ 260.40
3 Matzoll, Molly K 19 SIU-OZ 205.95
4 Weigel, Brittany M 19 SIU-OZ x195.15
5 Koebbe, Paige 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 178.00
6 Wodetzki, Darya 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 107.15
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Skelton, Kegan E 19 SIU-OZ 316.85
2 Nevels, Garrett 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 290.30
3 Vallejo, Dominic Air Force (M)-CO 268.85
4 White, Brent Air Force (M)-CO 232.25
5 Wheeler, Zachary 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 229.40
6 Pecci, Alex Air Force (M)-CO 220.45
7 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force (M)-CO x211.20
8 Swaim, Elijah 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 199.50
9 Copeland, Greg Air Force (M)-CO x183.45
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Balzam, Roni 22 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:04.80
28.79 1:00.40 (31.61) 1:32.47 (32.07) 2:04.80 (32.33)
2 Castro, Isabela M 19 SIU-OZ 2:07.43
28.92 1:00.93 (32.01) 1:34.04 (33.11) 2:07.43 (33.39)
3 Amparano, Rebecca 17 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:07.69
29.36 1:01.86 (32.50) 1:35.26 (33.40) 2:07.69 (32.43)
4 Simcox, Ibby N 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:12.36
29.62 1:02.79 (33.17) 1:36.60 (33.81) 2:12.36 (35.76)
5 Brown, Katie 22 Missouri St. (M)-MV x2:15.00
30.98 1:05.17 (34.19) 1:39.70 (34.53) 2:15.00 (35.30)
6 Larocque, Melissa 20 SIU-OZ 2:16.92
29.82 1:04.15 (34.33) 1:40.31 (36.16) 2:16.92 (36.61)
7 Schlupp, Carly C 20 SIU-OZ 2:24.23
30.66 1:07.14 (36.48) 1:45.49 (38.35) 2:24.23 (38.74)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Matthew T 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:51.43
25.72 54.25 (28.53) 1:22.97 (28.72) 1:51.43 (28.46)
2 Bulak, Michal 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:54.15
25.93 54.98 (29.05) 1:24.58 (29.60) 1:54.15 (29.57)
3 Ledford, Sean A 18 Air Force (M)-CO 1:54.47
25.05 53.81 (28.76) 1:24.36 (30.55) 1:54.47 (30.11)
4 Hill, Colin J 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:55.40
25.90 55.26 (29.36) 1:24.81 (29.55) 1:55.40 (30.59)
5 Vuong, Brandon 18 SIU-OZ 1:57.85
26.18 56.03 (29.85) 1:26.56 (30.53) 1:57.85 (31.29)
6 Frey, Matt W 18 SIU-OZ 1:59.32
25.92 56.18 (30.26) 1:26.96 (30.78) 1:59.32 (32.36)
7 Casias, Kyle F 20 Air Force (M)-CO 2:00.51
25.96 56.05 (30.09) 1:27.54 (31.49) 2:00.51 (32.97)
8 Leighton, Alex C 19 Air Force (M)-CO 2:01.08
26.83 57.16 (30.33) 1:28.79 (31.63) 2:01.08 (32.29)
9 Meller, Olaf 19 SIU-OZ 2:05.22
27.84 1:00.12 (32.28) 1:33.85 (33.73) 2:05.22 (31.37)
10 Lucheon, Jake M 20 SIU-OZ x2:05.96
26.90 59.36 (32.46) 1:31.68 (32.32) 2:05.96 (34.28)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Uzcategui, Andrea 22 Missouri St. (M)-MV 53.89
26.08 53.89 (27.81)
2 Gately, Katherine 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 54.01
26.20 54.01 (27.81)
3 Barry, Rachael M 19 SIU-OZ 54.18
26.32 54.18 (27.86)
4 Brumley, Shailey L 20 SIU-OZ 54.30
26.37 54.30 (27.93)
5 Johnson, Holly M 18 SIU-OZ 54.76
25.92 54.76 (28.84)
6 Engelbrecht, Janke 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 55.49
26.70 55.49 (28.79)
7 Myer, Shannon N 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV x55.65
26.88 55.65 (28.77)
8 Buchanan, Mardi E 18 SIU-OZ x57.71
27.74 57.71 (29.97)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baryshok, Vitalii 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 45.43
22.04 45.43 (23.39)
2 Martinelli, Tim M 22 Air Force (M)-CO 46.49
22.35 46.49 (24.14)
3 Dunne, Ryan C 19 Air Force (M)-CO 46.97
22.75 46.97 (24.22)
4 Andrade, Steve-O 18 SIU-OZ 47.09
22.47 47.09 (24.62)
5 McKnight, Isaac T 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 47.30
22.82 47.30 (24.48)
6 Wolfe, Shaun E 18 SIU-OZ 47.70
22.88 47.70 (24.82)
7 Snow, Jack H 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 47.79
23.33 47.79 (24.46)
8 Mitchell, Kevin D 19 Air Force (M)-CO 48.28
23.07 48.28 (25.21)
9 Chiaro, Anthony J 21 Air Force (M)-CO x49.18
23.45 49.18 (25.73)
10 Lynk, Eddy P 19 SIU-OZ 49.43
23.24 49.43 (26.19)
11 Ray, Nathan 18 SIU-OZ x49.74
23.74 49.74 (26.00)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ahlin, Anna 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:04.08
29.49 1:00.89 (31.40) 1:32.67 (31.78) 2:04.08 (31.41)
2 Holthoff, Megan A 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:10.96
30.54 1:03.52 (32.98) 1:37.32 (33.80) 2:10.96 (33.64)
3 Pinion, Hannah M 18 SIU-OZ 2:10.97
31.42 1:04.83 (33.41) 1:38.20 (33.37) 2:10.97 (32.77)
4 Chesser, Emily R 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:11.69
31.10 1:04.02 (32.92) 1:37.96 (33.94) 2:11.69 (33.73)
5 Otto, Marcella G 20 SIU-OZ 2:12.13
30.94 1:04.25 (33.31) 1:38.61 (34.36) 2:12.13 (33.52)
6 Hinkle, Kristy M 19 SIU-OZ 2:15.34
32.29 1:06.95 (34.66) 1:41.56 (34.61) 2:15.34 (33.78)
7 Steffen, Kaylee M 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV x2:17.28
31.93 1:06.42 (34.49) 1:41.90 (35.48) 2:17.28 (35.38)
8 Handley, Kiley 17 SIU-OZ x2:23.00
32.00 1:07.00 (35.00) 1:44.66 (37.66) 2:23.00 (38.34)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Le, Paul N 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:48.38
25.77 52.58 (26.81) 1:20.30 (27.72) 1:48.38 (28.08)
2 Garanito, Yuri 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 1:50.87
26.05 54.50 (28.45) 1:22.85 (28.35) 1:50.87 (28.02)
3 Rabota, Oleg 21 SIU-OZ 1:53.23
26.53 55.18 (28.65) 1:24.22 (29.04) 1:53.23 (29.01)
4 Macdonald, Angus J 20 Air Force (M)-CO 1:55.22
26.90 55.61 (28.71) 1:25.31 (29.70) 1:55.22 (29.91)
5 Walls, Matthew A 18 Air Force (M)-CO 1:56.44
27.06 56.30 (29.24) 1:26.48 (30.18) 1:56.44 (29.96)
6 Sloan, Sam J 19 Air Force (M)-CO 1:56.46
27.35 56.86 (29.51) 1:26.95 (30.09) 1:56.46 (29.51)
7 Millikin, Matt L 21 Air Force (M)-CO x1:59.12
27.01 57.08 (30.07) 1:27.93 (30.85) 1:59.12 (31.19)
8 Wiedeman, Evan J 19 SIU-OZ 2:03.30
28.31 59.40 (31.09) 1:31.78 (32.38) 2:03.30 (31.52)
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Benitez, Pamela P 20 SIU-OZ 5:00.58
27.08 56.61 (29.53) 1:27.03 (30.42) 1:57.67 (30.64)
2:28.34 (30.67) 2:58.61 (30.27) 3:29.14 (30.53) 4:00.10 (30.96)
4:31.01 (30.91) 5:00.58 (29.57)
2 Groome, Kirsten A 21 SIU-OZ 5:04.60
27.70 57.90 (30.20) 1:28.68 (30.78) 1:59.57 (30.89)
2:30.35 (30.78) 3:01.31 (30.96) 3:32.49 (31.18) 4:03.58 (31.09)
4:34.34 (30.76) 5:04.60 (30.26)
3 Van Rensburg, Suza 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 5:15.06
29.61 1:00.99 (31.38) 1:32.73 (31.74) 2:04.67 (31.94)
2:36.38 (31.71) 3:08.18 (31.80) 3:39.87 (31.69) 4:11.84 (31.97)
4:43.57 (31.73) 5:15.06 (31.49)
4 Molden, Hannah P 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 5:18.85
28.90 1:00.92 (32.02) 1:33.58 (32.66) 2:06.23 (32.65)
2:38.83 (32.60) 3:11.63 (32.80) 3:44.27 (32.64) 4:16.72 (32.45)
4:48.35 (31.63) 5:18.85 (30.50)
5 Wright, Carly A 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 5:19.26
29.55 1:01.06 (31.51) 1:33.14 (32.08) 2:05.53 (32.39)
2:37.99 (32.46) 3:10.61 (32.62) 3:43.12 (32.51) 4:15.56 (32.44)
4:48.08 (32.52) 5:19.26 (31.18)
6 Pinion, Hannah M 18 SIU-OZ 5:19.81
29.91 1:01.68 (31.77) 1:33.74 (32.06) 2:05.95 (32.21)
2:38.25 (32.30) 3:10.86 (32.61) 3:43.21 (32.35) 4:16.51 (33.30)
4:48.99 (32.48) 5:19.81 (30.82)
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pallmann, Till L 19 SIU-OZ 4:37.27
25.67 53.24 (27.57) 1:21.45 (28.21) 1:49.97 (28.52)
2:18.51 (28.54) 2:47.24 (28.73) 3:16.17 (28.93) 3:44.86 (28.69)
4:11.78 (26.92) 4:37.27 (25.49)
2 Kalnins, Uvis 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 4:40.08
25.12 53.00 (27.88) 1:21.16 (28.16) 1:49.76 (28.60)
2:18.32 (28.56) 2:47.09 (28.77) 3:16.10 (29.01) 3:44.91 (28.81)
4:12.78 (27.87) 4:40.08 (27.30)
3 Schuermann, Caleb 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 4:40.96
25.28 53.46 (28.18) 1:21.98 (28.52) 1:51.01 (29.03)
2:19.96 (28.95) 2:48.87 (28.91) 3:18.03 (29.16) 3:46.96 (28.93)
4:15.02 (28.06) 4:40.96 (25.94)
4 Graves, Robby O 18 Air Force (M)-CO 4:41.04
25.28 52.99 (27.71) 1:21.07 (28.08) 1:49.55 (28.48)
2:18.28 (28.73) 2:47.11 (28.83) 3:16.32 (29.21) 3:45.24 (28.92)
4:14.01 (28.77) 4:41.04 (27.03)
5 Evans-Nolan, Max B 19 Air Force (M)-CO 4:45.91
25.99 54.58 (28.59) 1:23.13 (28.55) 1:51.81 (28.68)
2:20.79 (28.98) 2:49.64 (28.85) 3:18.91 (29.27) 3:48.02 (29.11)
4:17.31 (29.29) 4:45.91 (28.60)
6 Strom, Alex R 19 Air Force (M)-CO 4:49.09
26.70 55.85 (29.15) 1:25.20 (29.35) 1:54.92 (29.72)
2:24.68 (29.76) 2:54.54 (29.86) 3:24.55 (30.01) 3:53.92 (29.37)
4:21.83 (27.91) 4:49.09 (27.26)
7 Roberts, Jared S 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 4:49.51
26.06 54.57 (28.51) 1:24.13 (29.56) 1:54.20 (30.07)
2:24.05 (29.85) 2:53.90 (29.85) 3:23.65 (29.75) 3:53.26 (29.61)
4:22.10 (28.84) 4:49.51 (27.41)
8 Gercsak, Csaba 23 SIU-OZ 4:50.63
26.48 54.89 (28.41) 1:24.09 (29.20) 1:53.49 (29.40)
2:23.10 (29.61) 2:52.91 (29.81) 3:22.54 (29.63) 3:52.03 (29.49)
4:21.54 (29.51) 4:50.63 (29.09)
9 Coots, Caleb M 19 SIU-OZ 4:51.66
26.62 55.68 (29.06) 1:25.17 (29.49) 1:54.97 (29.80)
2:24.50 (29.53) 2:54.12 (29.62) 3:23.82 (29.70) 3:53.38 (29.56)
4:22.74 (29.36) 4:51.66 (28.92)
10 Jones, Jon F 23 Air Force (M)-CO x4:53.37
26.44 55.74 (29.30) 1:26.13 (30.39) 1:56.71 (30.58)
2:27.13 (30.42) 2:56.94 (29.81) 3:26.48 (29.54) 3:55.70 (29.22)
4:24.60 (28.90) 4:53.37 (28.77)
-- Brigman, Ryan M 21 Air Force (M)-CO X5:01.99
27.62 57.66 (30.04) 1:28.48 (30.82) 1:59.49 (31.01)
2:30.55 (31.06) 3:01.64 (31.09) 3:32.68 (31.04) 4:03.63 (30.95)
4:33.44 (29.81) 5:01.99 (28.55)
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhang, Cheri X 21 SIU-OZ 346.05
2 Beeck, Anna R 20 SIU-OZ 263.15
3 Weigel, Brittany M 19 SIU-OZ 248.10
4 Matzoll, Molly K 19 SIU-OZ x213.80
5 Koebbe, Paige 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 186.40
6 Wodetzki, Darya 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 112.30
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Skelton, Kegan E 19 SIU-OZ 320.15
2 Vallejo, Dominic Air Force (M)-CO 276.75
3 White, Brent Air Force (M)-CO 249.40
4 Wheeler, Zachary 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 241.40
5 Pecci, Alex Air Force (M)-CO 240.90
6 Swaim, Elijah 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV 213.90
6 Nevels, Garrett 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 213.90
8 Cialkowski, Peter Air Force (M)-CO x205.65
9 Copeland, Greg Air Force (M)-CO x193.40
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sander, Renata 21 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:22.04
32.20 1:08.32 (36.12) 1:44.81 (36.49) 2:22.04 (37.23)
2 Powers, Alyssa L 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:25.20
33.16 1:09.97 (36.81) 1:46.98 (37.01) 2:25.20 (38.22)
3 Gean, Olivia M 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:25.53
33.55 1:09.93 (36.38) 1:47.45 (37.52) 2:25.53 (38.08)
4 Larocque, Melissa 20 SIU-OZ 2:27.62
33.57 1:10.60 (37.03) 1:48.45 (37.85) 2:27.62 (39.17)
5 Anderson, J L 20 SIU-OZ 2:31.32
33.93 1:12.26 (38.33) 1:51.81 (39.55) 2:31.32 (39.51)
6 Burroughs, Andi C 18 Missouri St. (M)-MV x2:31.86
34.59 1:13.06 (38.47) 1:51.98 (38.92) 2:31.86 (39.88)
7 Sigler, Austyn 18 SIU-OZ 2:50.38
36.89 1:20.43 (43.54) 2:05.28 (44.85) 2:50.38 (45.10)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Springer, Isaac C 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:05.96
27.05 58.59 (31.54) 1:32.17 (33.58) 2:05.96 (33.79)
2 Hill, Colin J 20 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:07.45
29.32 1:01.10 (31.78) 1:34.18 (33.08) 2:07.45 (33.27)
3 Barnosky, Michael 18 Air Force (M)-CO 2:07.65
28.29 1:00.97 (32.68) 1:34.23 (33.26) 2:07.65 (33.42)
4 Carpenter, Chris N 19 Missouri St. (M)-MV 2:07.96
29.16 1:01.63 (32.47) 1:34.75 (33.12) 2:07.96 (33.21)
5 Kolar, Calvin C 18 SIU-OZ 2:08.37
29.53 1:02.65 (33.12) 1:35.57 (32.92) 2:08.37 (32.80)
6 Jansen, Daan 22 Missouri St. (M)-MV x2:10.42
29.56 1:02.83 (33.27) 1:36.59 (33.76) 2:10.42 (33.83)
7 Wieser, Sam J 20 Air Force (M)-CO 2:11.47
29.78 1:03.91 (34.13) 1:37.93 (34.02) 2:11.47 (33.54)
8 Jenkins, Kaleb M 22 Air Force (M)-CO 2:14.13
29.50 1:03.67 (34.17) 1:38.95 (35.28) 2:14.13 (35.18)
9 Mitchell, Kevin D 19 Air Force (M)-CO x2:14.70
30.20 1:03.91 (33.71) 1:39.04 (35.13) 2:14.70 (35.66)
10 Chen, Jeff J 20 SIU-OZ 2:15.94
29.46 1:03.33 (33.87) 1:38.87 (35.54) 2:15.94 (37.07)
11 Spencer, Andrew A 17 SIU-OZ 2:19.12
29.81 1:04.19 (34.38) 1:41.29 (37.10) 2:19.12 (37.83)
12 Madeira, Marco G 20 SIU-OZ x2:22.60
31.76 1:08.29 (36.53) 1:45.36 (37.07) 2:22.60 (37.24)
-- Ledford, Sean A 18 Air Force (M)-CO X2:21.65
31.48 1:08.08 (36.60) 1:45.54 (37.46) 2:21.65 (36.11)
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern Illinois University-OZ ''A'' 1:37.98
1) Silveira, Luisa D 20 2) Groome, Kirsten A 21
3) Barry, Rachael M 19 4) Johnson, Holly M 18
25.18 50.41 (25.23) 1:15.07 (24.66) 1:37.98 (22.91)
2 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''A'' 1:38.35
1) Gately, Katherine L 18 2) Engelbrecht, Janke 21
3) Swain, Merideth A 19 4) Molden, Hannah P 20
24.38 48.82 (24.44) 1:13.55 (24.73) 1:38.35 (24.80)
3 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''B'' 1:40.99
1) Myer, Shannon N 19 2) Holthoff, Megan A 19
3) Simcox, Ibby N 18 4) Chesser, Emily R 18
25.36 50.03 (24.67) 1:15.57 (25.54) 1:40.99 (25.42)
4 Southern Illinois University-OZ ''B'' 1:46.29
1) Schneider, Sam 20 2) Schlupp, Carly C 20
3) Handley, Kiley 17 4) Hinkle, Kristy M 19
26.87 53.49 (26.62) 1:20.17 (26.68) 1:46.29 (26.12)
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''A'' 1:23.56
1) Le, Paul N 19 2) Snow, Jack H 18
3) McKnight, Isaac T 19 4) Schuermann, Caleb C 20
20.91 42.07 (21.16) 1:02.93 (20.86) 1:23.56 (20.63)
2 Southern Illinois University-OZ ''A'' 1:24.91
1) Andrade, Steve-O 18 2) Wolfe, Shaun E 18
3) Rabota, Oleg 21 4) Pallmann, Till L 19
21.87 42.51 (20.64) 1:03.91 (21.40) 1:24.91 (21.00)
3 Missouri State University (M)-MV ''B'' 1:27.88
1) Garanito, Yuri 20 2) Bulak, Michal 20
3) Sims, Jacob M 21 4) Wilson, Matthew T 19
22.30 44.11 (21.81) 1:05.92 (21.81) 1:27.88 (21.96)
4 Southern Illinois University-OZ ''B'' 1:27.91
1) Minkel, George A 19 2) Lynk, Eddy P 19
3) Ray, Nathan 18 4) Lucheon, Jake M 20
21.79 43.82 (22.03) 1:05.81 (21.99) 1:27.91 (22.10)
5 U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO ''B'' 1:29.27
1) Walls, Matthew A 18 2) Millikin, Matt L 21
3) Leighton, Alex C 19 4) Jones, Jon F 23
22.57 44.89 (22.32) 1:06.94 (22.05) 1:29.27 (22.33)
-- U.S. Air Force Academy (M)-CO ''A'' DQ
1) Frank, George M 18 2) Chiaro, Anthony J 21
3) Martinelli, Tim M 22 4) Strom, Alex R 19
21.48 43.17 (21.69) 1:04.10 (20.93) DQ (21.83)