ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
TCU vs. North Dakota, Kansas
11/3/2012-11/3/2012
Lawrence, USA

Licensed to University of Kansas   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012 12:14 PM
               Kansas v. TCU + N Dakota - 11/2/2012 to 11/3/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kansas-MV  ''A''                      1:44.21    1:45.71  
     1) Vats, Alina 18                  2) Hinde, Bryce L 18              
     3) Filatova, Sonja 20              4) Golovchun, Sveta Y 21          
       26.82    29.26    25.64    23.99                                    
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  ''A''                     NT    1:47.90  
     1) Davis, Aly B 18                 2) Korac, Gabrijela 20            
     3) Polhill, Ali c 20               4) Schoppa, Parris P 21           
       27.44    30.75    25.81    23.90                                    
  3 University of Kansas-MV  ''B''                           NT    1:48.75  
     1) Rudman, Alyssa M 21             2) Rospierski, Brittany M 21      
     3) Marks, Deanna T 19              4) Kolsek, Kaja 20                
       28.35    30.06    25.43    24.91                                    
  4 University of Kansas-MV  ''C''                           NT   x1:49.57  
     1) Patterson, Caroline A 19        2) Lusk, Alison J 20              
     3) Brull, Brooke N 21              4) Wagner, Madison M 21           
       28.54    30.50    25.84    24.69                                    
  5 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''A''                 NT    1:49.96  
     1) Einhorn, Jenny O 18             2) Tonsager, Allison C 19         
     3) Medon, Veronica H 21            4) Wessman, Rachael I 20          
       28.16    31.30    26.01    24.49                                    
  6 Texas Christian University-NT  ''B''                     NT    1:51.62  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley C 19           2) Fleming, Michelle M 20         
     3) Bleasdell, Ali M 19             4) Hoang, Van-Anh T 19            
       28.09    32.07    26.95    24.51                                    
  7 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''B''                 NT    1:52.85  
     1) Puk, Sami R 20                  2) Weyer, Alexa R 18              
     3) Smith, Maddy R 18               4) Walth, Cassie 18               
       28.93    32.30    26.75    24.87                                    
  8 Texas Christian University-NT  ''C''                     NT   x1:52.89  
     1) Oster, Lizzy M 19               2) Lindmoen, Carmen Y 18          
     3) Rupp, Madi H 21                 4) Stevens, Carley K 18           
       28.64    32.39    26.87    24.99                                    
  9 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''C''                 NT   x1:54.65  
     1) Grabanski, Erin M 19            2) Tedjaskmana, Patricia 18       
     3) Digregorio, Teresa J 19         4) Maxwell, Allison C 20          
       28.98    31.93    28.29    25.45                                    
 -- University of Kansas-MV  ''D''                           NT   X1:53.29  
     1) Snow, Sara K 20                 2) Powers, Cora M 22              
     3) Johnson, Malia S 20             4) Bilsborrow, Laura C 18         
       28.78    31.94    26.88    25.69                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University-NT  ''A''                     NT    1:35.02  
     1) Robinson, Cooper W 19           2) Bui, Harrison S 18             
     3) Szilagyi, Adam 21               4) Price, Devin G 21              
       24.16    26.99    23.00    20.87                                    
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  ''B''                     NT    1:36.38  
     1) Head, Nelson A 21               2) Story, Ford F 18               
     3) Azarias, Luiz C 20              4) Nix, Corey J 18                
       25.05    27.00    23.13    21.20                                    
  3 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''A''                 NT    1:38.73  
     1) Gannon, Adam J 20               2) Smith, Austin J 19             
     3) Koken, Matt J 18                4) Schultz, Wes R 20              
       25.15    27.82    24.07    21.69                                    
  4 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''B''                 NT    1:40.27  
     1) Jacobson, Daniel P 21           2) Ballantyne, Ian 18             
     3) McCague, Erik A 18              4) Gosney, Zak G 21               
       26.57    27.27    24.91    21.52                                    
  5 Texas Christian University-NT  ''C''                     NT   x1:40.41  
     1) Mangus, Josh L 19               2) Hall, Ryan R 20                
     3) Saunders, Ryker E 20            4) Van Allen, Ross W 21           
       25.30    28.99    23.86    22.26                                    
  6 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''C''                 NT   x1:42.58  
     1) Shrader, Ethan E 20             2) Chanas-Larue, Aaron 18         
     3) MacQuarrie, Colin 18            4) Fisher, Jacob 19               
       26.63    28.98    24.07    22.90                                    
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cash, Christy L           21 KU-MV                 255.00     256.00  
  2 Brownell, Meredith L      18 KU-MV                 251.10     241.75  
  3 Waldbillig, Rachael L     20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NP     232.25  
  4 Mikulecky, Lauren            TX Christian-NT           NP     226.50  
  5 Martin, Madeline J        18 KU-MV                 222.00     217.75  
  6 Connolly, Kristen            TX Christian-NT           NP     216.10  
  7 Anklan, Jenny M           19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NP     215.40  
  8 Golden, Alyssa J          20 KU-MV                 249.08    x197.15  
  9 Lybbert, Katie               TX Christian-NT           NP     172.00  
 10 Eissinger, Alexis J       18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NP     163.25  
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberle, Rick D            21 North Dakota (M)-ND       NP     347.10  
  2 Bradley, Ricky               TX Christian-NT           NP     299.00  
  3 Germain, Drew S           19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NP     276.40  
  4 Evans, William               TX Christian-NT           NP     274.80  
  5 Muller, Curtis               TX Christian-NT           NP     258.40  
  6 MetCalf, Clayton          18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NP     243.20  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Chelsie M         18 KU-MV                4:26.57    4:25.24  
      28.72   31.56   34.20   34.03   37.84   37.54   31.65   29.70
  2 Moffit, Alison L          20 KU-MV                4:41.33    4:34.11  
      29.46   32.90   35.55   35.21   38.83   39.50   31.49   31.17
  3 Davis, Aly B              18 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:34.38  
      28.73   32.84   35.86   35.52   39.94   40.14   31.17   30.18
  4 Brzozowski, Sara K        18 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:34.44  
      29.49   32.92   35.68   35.35   39.48   40.65   31.06   29.81
  5 Quon, Caitlin             18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    4:35.53  
      29.67   33.45   35.82   34.50   39.35   40.12   31.94   30.68
  6 Swank, Rebecca D          21 KU-MV                4:36.66    4:37.77  
      28.90   32.78   36.52   34.66   41.65   41.48   31.62   30.16
  7 Creighton, Emily R        20 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:42.41  
      29.92   34.46   36.25   36.07   39.92   40.28   33.13   32.38
  8 Bilsborrow, Laura C       18 KU-MV                     NT   x4:43.30  
      30.36   35.02   35.29   34.57   41.19   42.03   33.56   31.28
  9 Burkhardt, Maggie A       17 TX Christian-NT           NT   x4:44.75  
      28.18   32.98   36.77   36.01   41.81   43.72   33.05   32.23
 10 Maxwell, Allison C        20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    4:53.77  
      29.38   33.65   38.31   37.80   42.64   44.66   34.64   32.69
 11 Weyer, Alexa              18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    5:04.78  
      32.81   38.10   39.37   39.08   42.57   43.74   35.27   33.84
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Michael R          21 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:05.53  
      26.16   29.78   31.68   30.81   35.98   35.64   28.19   27.29
  2 Adshead, Mitchell A       19 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:11.81  
      27.01   31.03   31.60   31.63   35.48   36.27   29.55   29.24
  3 Whitten, Grayson B        19 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:16.21  
      25.95   30.76   33.94   33.67   34.96   37.12   30.03   29.78
  4 Gannon, Adam J            20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    4:20.46  
      26.17   30.24   34.56   33.95   36.37   37.59   30.92   30.66
  5 Shrader, Ethan E          20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    4:27.43  
      27.51   31.81   32.88   32.71   39.68   40.49   30.71   31.64
  6 Gosney, Zak G             21 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    4:34.21  
      26.64   31.50   36.32   34.42   41.96   42.56   31.44   29.37
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasch, Sabine             23 TX Christian-NT           NT      51.83  
      25.04   26.79                                                
  2 Molden, Haley J           18 KU-MV                  52.12      52.09  
      25.24   26.85                                                
  3 Sharp, Morgan E           20 KU-MV                  52.82      52.36  
      25.38   26.98                                                
  4 Scarsella, Katie M        21 TX Christian-NT           NT      52.97  
      25.83   27.14                                                
  5 Golovchun, Sveta Y        21 KU-MV                  53.20      54.05  
      26.09   27.96                                                
  6 Richels, Kelsey A         20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      54.28  
      26.40   27.88                                                
  7 Schuler, Mackenzie A      18 TX Christian-NT           NT      54.64  
      26.43   28.21                                                
  8 Walth, Cassie             18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      54.85  
      26.16   28.69                                                
  9 Wagner, Madison M         21 KU-MV                  55.75     x55.48  
      26.51   28.97                                                
 10 Funk, Courtney L          18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      55.54  
      26.40   29.14                                                
 11 Lindmoen, Carmen Y        18 TX Christian-NT           NT     x56.05  
      26.90   29.15                                                
 12 Wessman, Rachael I        20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT     x56.44  
      26.95   29.49                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nix, Corey J              18 TX Christian-NT           NT      47.39  
      22.50   24.89                                                
  2 Arispe, Sebastian         20 TX Christian-NT           NT      47.70  
      23.31   24.39                                                
  3 Philbin, George P         20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      48.30  
      23.20   25.10                                                
  4 Van Allen, August R       19 TX Christian-NT           NT      49.00  
      23.96   25.04                                                
  5 Schultz, Wes R            20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      49.18  
      22.97   26.21                                                
  6 O''Brien, Tim              18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      49.64  
      23.94   25.70                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brull, Brooke N           21 KU-MV                2:02.90    2:03.52  
      29.49   31.35   31.57   31.11                                
  2 Vats, Alina               18 KU-MV                2:01.95    2:05.22  
      29.79   31.89   31.73   31.81                                
  3 Alspaugh, Ashley C        19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:07.23  
      29.62   32.04   32.81   32.76                                
  4 Oster, Lizzy M            19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:07.42  
      29.82   32.00   32.57   33.03                                
  5 Medon, Veronica H         21 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:07.87  
      29.98   32.41   33.01   32.47                                
  6 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria  19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:08.28  
      30.84   32.48   32.70   32.26                                
  7 Patterson, Caroline A     19 KU-MV                2:08.41    2:10.23  
      30.57   32.67   33.58   33.41                                
  8 Rudman, Alyssa M          21 KU-MV                2:06.61   x2:10.52  
      30.02   32.66   33.98   33.86                                
  9 Lindholm, Kyra A          20 TX Christian-NT           NT   x2:10.88  
      30.74   32.46   33.64   34.04                                
 10 Puk, Sami R               20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:17.46  
      31.38   34.77   35.67   35.64                                
 11 Grabanski, Erin M         19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:17.52  
      31.56   34.28   35.21   36.47                                
 12 Tonsager, Allison K       19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT   x2:25.63  
      33.96   36.86   37.36   37.45                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cooper W        19 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:48.81  
      25.83   27.41   27.78   27.79                                
  2 Head, Nelson A            21 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:53.18  
      26.31   28.84   28.96   29.07                                
  3 Mangus, Josh L            19 TX Christian-NT           NT    1:56.25  
      27.31   29.63   30.65   28.66                                
  4 Chanas-Larue, Aaron       18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    1:56.69  
      28.19   29.90   29.60   29.00                                
  5 Jacobson, Daniel P        21 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:00.64  
      28.02   30.33   31.06   31.23                                
  6 Shrader, Ethan E          20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:01.80  
      28.38   30.07   31.82   31.53                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Deanna T           19 KU-MV                  56.55      57.34  
      26.61   30.73                                                
  2 Filatova, Sonja           20 KU-MV                  56.68      57.64  
      26.84   30.80                                                
  3 Rasch, Sabine             23 TX Christian-NT           NT      58.02  
      27.02   31.00                                                
  4 Polhill, Ali              19 TX Christian-NT           NT      58.52  
      27.62   30.90                                                
  5 Smith, Maddy R            18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      59.25  
      28.07   31.18                                                
  6 Rupp, Madi H              21 TX Christian-NT           NT      59.52  
      27.86   31.66                                                
  7 Bleasdell, Ali M          19 TX Christian-NT           NT     x59.83  
      27.35   32.48                                                
  8 Johnson, Malia S          20 KU-MV                  59.76      59.97  
      28.06   31.91                                                
  9 Medon, Veronica H         21 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      59.98  
      27.88   32.10                                                
 10 Funk, Courtney L          18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    1:02.36  
      28.67   33.69                                                
 11 Snow, Sara K              20 KU-MV                     NT   x1:03.47  
      29.33   34.14                                                
 12 Digregorio, Teresa J      19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT   x1:03.79  
      29.69   34.10                                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon, Adam J            20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      52.21  
      24.35   27.86                                                
  2 Koken, Matt J             18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      53.46  
      25.11   28.35                                                
  3 Jacobson, Daniel P        21 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT      54.59  
      25.44   29.15                                                
 -- Szilagyi, Adam            21 TX Christian-NT           NT     X50.60  
      23.92   26.68                                                
 -- Azarias, Luiz C           20 TX Christian-NT           NT     X50.89  
      23.98   26.91                                                
 -- Saunders, Ryker E         20 TX Christian-NT           NT     X52.73  
      24.71   28.02                                                
 
Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Mikayla A        18 TX Christian-NT           NT    4:57.60  
      27.63   29.43   30.02   30.43   30.40   30.54   30.03   30.08
      29.75   29.29                                                
  2 Brzozowski, Sara K        18 TX Christian-NT           NT    5:03.77  
      28.55   30.90   30.95   30.94   31.00   30.48   30.68   30.61
      29.96   29.70                                                
  3 Church, Ali M             18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    5:14.72  
      28.60   31.24   31.87   32.04   32.07   32.19   32.39   32.18
      31.74   30.40                                                
  4 Stevens, Carley K         18 TX Christian-NT           NT    5:15.46  
      28.48   30.57   31.35   31.73   32.03   32.03   32.42   32.88
      33.00   30.97                                                
  5 Quon, Caitlin             18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    5:16.34  
      28.76   30.32   31.18   31.49   31.84   32.46   32.52   32.58
      32.77   32.42                                                
  6 Richels, Kelsey A         20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    5:20.40  
      29.26   31.87   32.36   32.44   32.62   32.54   32.88   32.78
      32.37   31.28                                                
  7 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda     18 TX Christian-NT           NT   x5:24.42  
      28.04   31.01   32.12   33.08   33.33   33.62   33.64   33.93
      33.71   31.94                                                
  8 Maxwell, Allison C        20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT   x5:24.55  
      28.92   32.11   32.71   33.02   33.10   32.90   33.12   33.47
      33.67   31.53                                                
 -- Miller, Chelsie M         18 KU-MV                5:03.07   X4:58.80  
      27.96   29.42   30.09   30.51   30.39   30.59   30.36   30.12
      30.16   29.20                                                
 -- Sharp, Morgan E           20 KU-MV                4:59.02   X4:58.89  
      27.77   29.27   29.93   30.28   30.57   30.61   30.37   30.54
      30.37   29.18                                                
 -- Swank, Rebecca D          21 KU-MV                5:03.06   X5:07.84  
      28.80   30.37   30.65   30.68   30.67   31.12   31.34   31.56
      31.57   31.08                                                
 -- Moffit, Alison L          20 KU-MV                5:09.23   X5:09.23  
      28.85   30.55   31.01   31.12   31.00   31.04   30.89   31.47
      31.83   31.47                                                
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chanas-Larue, Aaron       18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    4:45.14  
      25.86   28.54   28.77   28.78   28.96   29.05   29.03   29.07
      29.17   27.91                                                
  2 Philbin, George P         20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    4:59.19  
      26.63   28.26   29.53   30.68   30.92   30.87   30.91   30.66
      30.70   30.03                                                
  3 Stettner, Zachary T       19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    5:06.82  
      27.01   29.61   29.99   30.71   31.19   31.66   31.82   31.85
      31.86   31.12                                                
 -- Franz, Michael R          21 TX Christian-NT           NT   X4:39.12  
      26.21   28.44   28.70   28.92   28.86   28.78   28.15   28.20
      26.57   26.29                                                
 -- Stenfjord, Thor J         19 TX Christian-NT           NT   X4:40.37  
      26.24   28.55   28.80   29.13   28.90   28.69   28.33   27.72
      27.54   26.47                                                
 -- Van Allen, Ross W         21 TX Christian-NT           NT   X4:45.93  
      26.36   28.43   28.84   28.91   29.12   29.20   29.06   29.17
      29.19   27.65                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinde, Bryce L            18 KU-MV                2:19.03    2:20.62  
      31.44   35.29   36.44   37.45                                
  2 Korac, Gabrijela          20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:25.64  
      33.63   37.64   36.96   37.41                                
  3 Fleming, Michelle M       20 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:28.15  
      33.26   37.03   37.83   40.03                                
  4 Hoang, Van-Anh T          19 TX Christian-NT           NT    2:30.61  
      33.76   37.85   39.21   39.79                                
  5 Creighton, Emily R        20 TX Christian-NT           NT   x2:31.17  
      34.67   38.52   38.74   39.24                                
  6 Tonsager, Allison K       19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:32.00  
      34.80   39.36   38.88   38.96                                
  7 Tedjasukmana, Patricia    18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:36.90  
      36.19   39.64   40.63   40.44                                
  8 Weyer, Alexa              18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:39.66  
      36.29   40.73   41.03   41.61                                
  9 Renner, Kelli R           20 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT   x2:40.79  
      36.23   40.66   41.40   42.50                                
 -- Lusk, Alison J            20 KU-MV                2:19.76   X2:22.01  
      32.36   36.33   36.72   36.60                                
 -- Rospierski, Brittany M    21 KU-MV                2:24.34   X2:23.66  
      32.22   36.26   37.65   37.53                                
 -- Powers, Cora M            22 KU-MV                2:32.01   X2:29.48  
      33.76   38.03   39.06   38.63                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Austin J           19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:11.29  
      29.99   33.55   33.82   33.93                                
  2 Ballantyne, Ian           18 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:18.96  
      32.39   35.95   35.40   35.22                                
  3 Fisher, Jacob             19 North Dakota (M)-ND       NT    2:29.89  
      33.47   38.21   39.11   39.10                                
 -- Bui, Harrison S           18 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:09.41  
      29.55   32.47   33.48   33.91                                
 -- Hall, Ryan R              20 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:16.38  
      30.63   34.86   35.27   35.62                                
 -- Story, Ford F             18 TX Christian-NT           NT   X2:20.87  
      30.57   35.25   37.15   37.90                                
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas Christian University-NT  ''A''                     NT    3:28.89  
     1) Rasch, Sabine 23                2) Scarsella, Katie M 21          
     3) Winkler, Mikayla A 18           4) Schoppa, Parris P 21           
       25.14    52.20    24.63    51.46    25.34    52.50    24.74    52.73
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  ''B''                     NT    3:37.22  
     1) Brzozowski, Sara K 18           2) Schuler, Mackenzie A 18        
     3) Hoang, Van-Anh T 19             4) Stevens, Carley K 18           
       26.43    54.70    26.11    54.56    25.61    53.98    26.21    53.98
  3 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''A''                 NT    3:40.35  
     1) Richels, Kelsey A 20            2) Funk, Courtney L 18            
     3) Walth, Cassie 18                4) Maxwell, Allison C 20          
       26.71    55.00    26.55    56.02    25.69    54.08    26.13    55.25
  4 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''B''                 NT    3:40.93  
     1) Einhorn, Jenny O 18             2) Smith, Maddy R 18              
     3) Wessman, Rachael I 20           4) Quon, Caitlin 18               
       26.64    55.67    26.16    54.38    25.55    55.29    26.62    55.59
  5 Texas Christian University-NT  ''C''                     NT   x3:41.28  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley C 19           2) Burkhardt, Maggie A 17         
     3) Shah-Hosseini, Shayda 18        4) Oster, Lizzy M 19              
       26.91    55.50    25.83    54.15    26.40    55.83    26.42    55.80
  6 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''C''                 NT   x3:53.78  
     1) Grabanski, Erin M 19            2) Weyer, Alexa 18                
     3) Church, Ali M 18                4) Jung, Caitlin R 19             
       27.40    56.14    27.83    59.19    27.82    58.05    28.33  1:00.40
 -- University of Kansas-MV  ''A''                           NT   X3:29.57  
     1) Molden, Haley J 18              2) Sharp, Morgan E 20             
     3) Golovchun, Sveta Y 21           4) Brull, Brooke N 21             
       25.50    52.96    24.87    51.79    25.44    53.37    24.28    51.45
 -- University of Kansas-MV  ''B''                           NT   X3:37.43  
     1) Marks, Deanna T 19              2) Wagner, Madison M 21           
     3) Swank, Rebecca D 21             4) Moffit, Alison L 20            
       25.87    53.78    25.83    54.85    26.24    54.44    26.23    54.36
 -- University of Kansas-MV  ''C''                           NT   X3:40.87  
     1) Patterson, Caroline A 19        2) Bilsborrow, Laura C 18         
     3) Kolsek, Kaja 20                 4) Snow, Sara K 20                
       26.96    55.71    26.32    54.94    25.87    54.33    26.69    55.89
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''A''                 NT    3:12.54  
     1) Gannon, Adam J 20               2) Philbin, George P 20           
     3) Jacobson, Daniel P 21           4) Schultz, Wes R 20              
       23.59    48.37    22.72    47.42    22.87    48.55    22.02    48.20
  2 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''B''                 NT    3:13.02  
     1) Chanas-Larue, Aaron 18          2) McKenzie, Ian M 22             
     3) Gosney, Zak G 21                4) O''Brien, Tim 18                
       23.55    48.21    22.83    48.35    22.50    47.54    21.39    48.92
  3 University of North Dakota (M)-ND  ''C''                 NT   x3:19.77  
     1) McCague, Erik A 18              2) Koken, Matt J 18               
     3) Stettner, Zachary T 19          4) Smith, Austin J 19             
       24.15    50.54    22.82    48.24    23.91    50.73    23.97    50.26
 -- Texas Christian University-NT  ''A''                     NT   X3:08.72  
     1) Szilagyi, Adam 21               2) Stenfjord, Thor J 19           
     3) Arispe, Sebastian 20            4) Nix, Corey J 18                
       23.06    47.24    23.32    48.14    22.69    47.03    21.99    46.31
 -- Texas Christian University-NT  ''B''                     NT   X3:14.19  
     1) Mangus, Josh L 19               2) Van Allen, August R 19         
     3) Van Allen, Ross W 21            4) Bui, Harrison S 18             
       23.37    48.45    23.06    48.01    22.85    48.01    23.46    49.72
 -- Texas Christian University-NT  ''C''                     NT   X3:19.86  
     1) Azarias, Luiz C 20              2) Franz, Michael R 21            
     3) Whitten, Grayson B 19           4) Hall, Ryan R 20                
       23.89    49.56    23.90    49.30    24.37    51.86    23.57    49.14