ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Cabrini vs. Scranton, FDU-Florham
10/22/2012-10/22/2012
Scranton, USA

Licensed to University of Scranton    Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 10/20/2012 03:18 PM
                          vs FDU Cabrini - 10/20/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  ''A''                             1:58.88  
     1) Franciscovich, Sara             2) Agnello, Paige                 
     3) Merino, Jessica                 4) Murphy, Julia                  
       30.33    15.26    15.97    57.32                                    
  2 The University of Scranton  ''B''                             2:04.06  
     1) Beyer, Margaret                 2) McMahon, Colleen               
     3) Scobee, Hannah                  4) Meyer, Victoria                
       32.14    33.70    30.93    27.29                                    
  3 Cabrini College  ''A''                                        2:13.40  
     1) Good, Courtney N FR             2) Kohlbecker, Jeanine FR         
     3) Pepenella, Jessica M FR         4) Crowther, Kimberly A JR        
       31.51    36.97    35.50    29.42                                    
  4 Fairleigh Dickinson University  ''A''                         2:13.70  
     1) Herte, Mariane SO               2) Yarleque, Marguerita FR        
     3) Jones, Piper T FR               4) Socienski, Lauren SO           
       34.98    41.63    31.04    26.05                                    
  5 Fairleigh Dickinson University  ''B''                         2:30.71  
     1) Petrosino, Stephanie FR         2) Carpenter, Ashley SO           
     3) Pilat, Genevieve SR             4) Durante, Alex FR               
       51.21    37.06    31.96    30.48                                    
  6 Cabrini College  ''B''                                        2:51.08  
     1) Tustin, Megan M SO              2) Choate, Kayla                  
     3) Ciccariello, Lauren C JR        4) Gray, Hannah FR                
       51.43    42.53    45.62    31.50                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  ''A''                             1:41.33  
     1) McCrossan, Brendan              2) Hughes, John                   
     3) Nicolosi, Stephen               4) Owens, Grant                   
       26.53    27.90    23.80    23.10                                    
  2 The University of Scranton  ''B''                             1:44.31  
     1) Henning, Nicholas               2) Ambrose, Mike                  
     3) Flint, Matt                     4) Urban, Andrew                  
       27.39    29.05    25.80    22.07                                    
  3 Cabrini College  ''A''                                        1:50.31  
     1) Mazepa, Brandon JR              2) Strickland, Evan L SO          
     3) Ryan, Christopher E FR          4) Tallon, Sean J FR              
       30.47    28.44    26.51    24.89                                    
  4 Fairleigh Dickinson University  ''A''                         1:53.27  
     1) Padilla, David FR               2) Nadler, David FR               
     3) Andrews, Kevin FR               4) Warren, David SO               
       29.37    30.68    28.13    25.09                                    
  5 Fairleigh Dickinson University  ''B''                         2:19.98  
     1) Cecere, Matthew SO              2) Raynes, William L FR           
     3) Ekstrand, Erik SO               4) Givas, Harry JR                
       45.11    31.67    43.69    19.51                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Kaitlyn             Uofs                          11:37.00  
      30.65   33.97   35.50   35.63   35.45   35.31   35.56   34.93
      35.18   35.27   35.42   35.14   34.90   35.37   35.44   35.10
      35.22   35.14   34.47   33.35                                
  2 Lewandowski, Jesse           Uofs                          12:16.94  
      31.26   35.26   36.37   36.51   36.81   37.08   37.13   37.29
      37.59   37.34   37.32   37.43   37.76   38.05   38.17   37.67
      37.47   37.29   36.96   36.18                                
  3 Phillips, Elyse T         JR Cabrini                       13:37.21  
      33.78   38.56   40.52   42.06   41.21   42.07   41.07   42.03
      41.77   42.52   42.46   41.08   41.71   42.35   41.27   42.24
      41.36   40.95   40.43   37.77                                
  4 Pilat, Genevieve          SR Devils                        15:30.58  
      37.77   44.04   45.98   47.00   46.80   47.60   49.26   46.60
      47.44   48.00   46.27   47.95   49.22   49.06   46.63   46.71
      48.13   46.78   47.02   42.32                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby, Mitchell S            Uofs                          10:33.11  
      27.77   31.28   32.08   32.55   32.92   32.75   32.58   31.93
      32.67   32.56   32.62   32.70   31.95   32.01   31.79   31.21
      31.12   30.81   30.53   29.28                                
  2 Donnelly, Connor             Uofs                          11:11.31  
      28.34   31.67   33.54   34.13   34.34   33.93   34.24   33.99
      34.10   34.06   33.53   33.81   34.69   34.51   33.96   34.74
      33.66   34.87   33.33   31.87                                
  3 McCann, Tim               JR Cabrini                       11:57.51  
      30.45   34.43   35.93   36.50   36.73   36.27   35.99   36.64
      36.61   36.11   36.43   36.49   36.40   36.45   36.73   36.69
      36.79   36.05   35.37   34.45                                
  4 Tallon, Sean J            FR Cabrini                       12:02.34  
      31.91   34.94   36.53   37.11   36.49   37.22   37.01   36.83
      37.38   36.54   36.75   36.83   37.23   36.89   36.66   35.67
      35.76   36.02   35.97   32.60                                
  5 Esposito, Corey           JR Fdu-Florham-NJ                13:52.45  
      32.66   37.70   39.20   41.32   42.21   43.39   43.30   43.60
      43.14   43.63   43.85   42.48   42.65   41.88   42.54   41.97
      43.05   41.28   42.49   40.11                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Jean                   Uofs                           2:06.37  
      29.10   31.88   32.58   32.81                                
  2 Connor, Megan                Uofs                           2:06.59  
      28.75   31.93   33.42   32.49                                
  3 Socienski, Lauren         SO Devils                         2:12.53  
      30.07   33.45   34.53   34.48                                
  4 Drew, Alexis G            FR Cabrini                        2:22.68  
      33.59   35.25   36.54   37.30                                
  5 Choate, Kayla                Cabrini                        2:46.72  
      36.29   41.67   44.92   43.84                                
  6 Ramos, Sadie              FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 2:56.43  
    1:15.88   45.71   42.11   12.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wynosky, Nate                Uofs                           1:54.36  
      25.99   28.05   29.86   30.46                                
  2 Owens, Grant                 Uofs                           1:55.50  
      26.09   28.58   29.55   31.28                                
  3 Marr, Keith P             SO Cabrini                        1:56.60  
      26.17   29.47   30.05   30.91                                
  4 Warren, David             SO Fdu-Florham-NJ                 2:13.28  
      29.91   33.26   34.44   35.67                                
  5 Collins, Beau             SO Devils                         2:27.03  
      31.63   36.03   39.77   39.60                                
 -- Mazepa, Brandon           JR Cabrini                             DQ  
      28.94   31.28   32.10   31.07                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Julia                Uofs                             26.33  
  2 Merino, Jessica              Uofs                             27.09  
  3 Jones, Piper T            FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                   29.25  
  4 Jerram, Maryellen M       FR Cabrini                          31.15  
  5 Carpenter, Ashley         SO Devils                           34.46  
  6 Tustin, Megan M           SO Cabrini                          40.03  
 -- Snyder, Lauren               Uofs                            X27.27  
 -- Jordan, Kelly                Uofs                            X27.72  
 -- Meyer, Victoria              Uofs                            X28.01  
 -- Scobee, Chloe                Uofs                            X28.69  
 -- Nowack, Christina            Uofs                            X28.69  
 -- Durante, Alex             FR Devils                          X31.07  
 -- Flores, Lisette           FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                  X45.72  
 -- Levine, Jenna             FR Devils                          X46.16  
 -- Guzman, Tamara            FR Devils                        X1:13.74  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urban, Andrew                Uofs                             22.51  
  2 Hughes, John                 Uofs                             23.20  
  3 Nadler, David             FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                   24.61  
  4 Kunze, Cody N             FR Cabrini                          26.70  
  5 Hunt, Scott A             FR Cabrini                          26.90  
  6 Raynes, William L         FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                   28.64  
 -- Conway, Christopher          Uofs                            X23.49  
 -- Carman, Gregory              Uofs                            X23.52  
 -- Westlake, Edward             Uofs                            X24.55  
 -- Ciffone, Matt                Uofs                            X24.95  
 -- Wilkinson, Patrick           Uofs                            X25.22  
 -- Yorey, Louis                 Uofs                            X25.68  
 -- Gonzalez, Jhonathan       FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                  X43.12  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Agnello, Paige               Uofs                           2:24.89  
      31.62   36.63   41.55   35.09                                
  2 Good, Courtney N          FR Cabrini                        2:28.46  
      32.31   37.72   44.00   34.43                                
  3 Fitzmaurice, Jenny           Uofs                           2:31.09  
      33.14   39.61   41.86   36.48                                
  4 Herte, Mariane            SO Fdu-Florham-NJ                 2:43.31  
      34.32   39.93   49.30   39.76                                
  5 Kohlbecker, Jeanine       FR Cabrini                        2:53.12  
      35.61   44.57   49.57   43.37                                
  6 Petrosino, Stephanie      FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 3:19.19  
      47.68   47.22   57.93   46.36                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strickland, Evan L        SO Cabrini                        2:08.76  
      26.36   32.31   39.41   30.68                                
  2 Flint, Matt                  Uofs                           2:09.98  
      26.75   33.96   39.65   29.62                                
  3 Jennings, Daniel             Uofs                           2:16.18  
      27.49   35.04   39.31   34.34                                
  4 Padilla, David            FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 2:28.93  
      29.32   36.91   45.26   37.44                                
  5 Andrews, Kevin            FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 2:31.65  
      29.45   35.39   48.39   38.42                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franciscovich, Sara          Uofs                           1:05.91  
      29.99   35.92                                                
  2 Scobee, Hannah               Uofs                           1:07.58  
      31.79   35.79                                                
  3 Drew, Alexis G            FR Cabrini                        1:11.78  
      33.77   38.01                                                
  4 Jones, Piper T            FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:12.75  
      33.12   39.63                                                
  5 Vaughn, Angela            FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:17.60  
      33.19   44.41                                                
  6 Pepenella, Jessica M      FR Cabrini                        1:25.01  
      36.65   48.36                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolosi, Stephen            Uofs                             55.17  
      25.50   29.67                                                
  2 McCrossan, Brendan           Uofs                             56.14  
      25.62   30.52                                                
  3 Ryan, Christopher E       FR Cabrini                        1:04.39  
      29.23   35.16                                                
  4 Nadler, David             FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:07.62  
      30.52   37.10                                                
  5 Andrews, Kevin            FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:11.79  
      32.52   39.27                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kelly                Uofs                             59.95  
      28.54   31.41                                                
  2 Yarleque, Marguerita      FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:05.14  
      31.64   33.50                                                
  3 Crowther, Kimberly A      JR Cabrini                        1:09.10  
      31.98   37.12                                                
  4 Jerram, Maryellen M       FR Cabrini                        1:09.52  
      32.30   37.22                                                
  5 Pilat, Genevieve          SR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:13.81  
      33.92   39.89                                                
 -- McGonigle, Aileen            Uofs                            X59.85  
      28.68   31.17                                                
 -- Nowack, Christina            Uofs                          X1:02.41  
      29.89   32.52                                                
 -- Meyer, Victoria              Uofs                          X1:02.55  
      29.78   32.77                                                
 -- Logan, Colleen               Uofs                          X1:03.21  
      30.30   32.91                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parrott, Derek               Uofs                             50.46  
      24.47   25.99                                                
  2 Marr, Keith P             SO Cabrini                          51.69  
      25.01   26.68                                                
  3 Hunt, Scott A             FR Cabrini                          59.72  
      28.84   30.88                                                
  4 Givas, Harry              JR Devils                         1:00.73  
      28.97   31.76                                                
  5 Collins, Beau             SO Devils                         1:02.19  
      28.60   33.59                                                
 -- Holmes, Ryan                 Uofs                            X50.29  
      24.40   25.89                                                
 -- Carman, Gregory              Uofs                            X51.86  
      25.24   26.62                                                
 -- Conway, Christopher          Uofs                            X52.33  
      25.53   26.80                                                
 -- Wilkinson, Patrick           Uofs                            X54.62  
      26.26   28.36                                                
 -- Westlake, Edward             Uofs                            X54.78  
      25.82   28.96                                                
 -- Ciffone, Matt                Uofs                            X55.07  
      26.69   28.38                                                
 -- Yorey, Louis                 Uofs                            X55.57  
      26.66   28.91                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Courtney N          FR Cabrini                        1:08.14  
      32.99   35.15                                                
  2 Beyer, Margaret              Uofs                           1:08.33  
      33.13   35.20                                                
  3 Socienski, Lauren         SO Devils                         1:09.34  
      34.31   35.03                                                
  4 Durante, Alex             FR Devils                         1:19.78  
      38.09   41.69                                                
  5 Ciccariello, Lauren C     JR Cabrini                        1:28.61  
      41.23   47.38                                                
 -- McGlynn, Magdalene           Uofs                          X1:13.38  
      35.29   38.09                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henning, Nicholas            Uofs                             57.45  
      27.57   29.88                                                
  2 Platt, Nicholas           SO Cabrini                        1:05.07  
      30.13   34.94                                                
  3 Padilla, David            FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:05.22  
      31.29   33.93                                                
  4 Mazepa, Brandon           JR Cabrini                        1:05.86  
      32.07   33.79                                                
  5 Esposito, Corey           JR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:23.16  
      41.26   41.90                                                
 -- Gleason, Daniel              Uofs                          X1:00.15  
      28.95   31.20                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Kaitlyn             Uofs                           5:42.17  
      30.33   33.42   34.51   34.99   34.89   34.91   35.19   35.00
      34.89   34.04                                                
  2 Phillips, Elyse T         JR Cabrini                        6:42.22  
      33.58   38.18   40.91   40.83   41.63   41.97   42.37   41.40
      41.13   40.22                                                
  3 Perez, Destiny            FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 7:57.32  
      40.67   45.10   47.51   50.61   48.81   48.81   50.67   48.53
      48.30   48.31                                                
 -- Park, Jean                   Uofs                          X5:47.31  
      31.03   34.04   35.64   35.92   35.64   36.29   35.46   35.45
      34.42   33.42                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby, Mitchell S            Uofs                           5:04.72  
      27.02   30.36   31.12   31.80   31.18   31.11   31.32   30.92
      30.44   29.45                                                
  2 Tallon, Sean J            FR Cabrini                        5:44.14  
      30.25   34.30   35.51   36.09   35.94   35.46   35.36   34.51
      34.17   32.55                                                
  3 McCann, Tim               JR Cabrini                        5:48.12  
      30.13   34.54   36.58   36.10   35.20   35.23   34.88   34.99
      35.60   34.87                                                
 -- Burnett, Kyle                Uofs                          X5:15.90  
      28.03   30.90   32.31   32.10   31.94   31.94   32.49   32.33
      32.92   30.94                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMahon, Colleen             Uofs                           1:12.54  
      33.89   38.65                                                
  2 Kohlbecker, Jeanine       FR Cabrini                        1:26.79  
      40.72   46.07                                                
  3 Herte, Mariane            SO Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:28.35  
      40.38   47.97                                                
  4 Yarleque, Marguerita      FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:32.19  
      44.26   47.93                                                
  5 Crowther, Kimberly A      JR Cabrini                        1:32.55  
      43.51   49.04                                                
 -- Agnello, Paige               Uofs                          X1:13.87  
      34.57   39.30                                                
 -- Fitzmaurice, Jenny           Uofs                          X1:14.38  
      34.86   39.52                                                
 -- Walsh, Alexis                Uofs                          X1:14.75  
      35.82   38.93                                                
 -- Melnik, Sarah                Uofs                          X1:15.21  
      35.16   40.05                                                
 -- Snyder, Lauren               Uofs                          X1:15.97  
      35.47   40.50                                                
 -- Nowack, Christina            Uofs                          X1:18.66  
      36.99   41.67                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, John                 Uofs                           1:02.95  
      29.33   33.62                                                
  2 Strickland, Evan L        SO Cabrini                        1:06.15  
      30.33   35.82                                                
  3 Warren, David             SO Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:10.74  
      33.24   37.50                                                
  4 Bustillo, Christian       FR Fdu-Florham-NJ                 1:26.07  
      40.63   45.44                                                
  5 Kunze, Cody N             FR Cabrini                        1:27.76  
      39.40   48.36                                                
 -- Ambrose, Mike                Uofs                          X1:04.05  
      30.23   33.82                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairleigh Dickinson University  ''A''                         1:41.22  
     1) Vaughn, Angela FR               2) Petrosino, Stephanie FR        
     3) Carpenter, Ashley SO            4) Levine, Jenna FR               
       30.60    35.30    16.40    18.92                                    
  2 The University of Scranton  ''A''                             1:45.83  
     1) Franciscovich, Sara             2) Connor, Megan                  
     3) Merino, Jessica                 4) Murphy, Julia                  
       26.26    26.63    26.81    26.13                                    
  3 Cabrini College  ''A''                                        2:03.95  
     1) Jerram, Maryellen M FR          2) Ciccariello, Lauren C JR       
     3) Phillips, Elyse T JR            4) Drew, Alexis G FR              
       32.13    32.28    29.71    29.83                                    
  4 Cabrini College  ''B''                                        2:22.62  
     1) Pepenella, Jessica M FR         2) Tustin, Megan M SO             
     3) Gray, Hannah FR                 4) Choate, Kayla                  
       33.81    43.78    32.92    32.11                                    
 -- The University of Scranton  ''B''                            X1:53.79  
     1) Cohen, Genevieve                2) McGlynn, Magdalene             
     3) Jordan, Kelly                   4) Snyder, Lauren                 
       28.82    28.58    28.74    27.65                                    
 -- The University of Scranton  ''C''                                 XDQ  
     1) Park, Jean                      2) Scobee, Chloe                  
     3) Beyer, Margaret                 4) Lewandowski, Jesse             
       28.98    44.21                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of Scranton  ''A''                             1:29.81  
     1) Urban, Andrew                   2) McCrossan, Brendan             
     3) Holmes, Ryan                    4) Owens, Grant                   
       22.80    22.21    22.01    22.79                                    
  2 Cabrini College  ''A''                                        1:40.97  
     1) Ryan, Christopher E FR          2) Hunt, Scott A FR               
     3) McCann, Tim JR                  4) Marr, Keith P SO               
       24.85    26.73    25.63    23.76                                    
  3 Fairleigh Dickinson University  ''A''                         1:51.76  
     1) Cecere, Matthew SO              2) Collins, Beau SO               
     3) Esposito, Corey JR              4) Givas, Harry JR                
       27.19    28.56    28.86    27.15                                    
  4 Fairleigh Dickinson University  ''B''                         2:15.36  
     1) Gonzalez, Jhonathan FR          2) Bustillo, Christian FR         
     3) Raynes, William L FR            4) Ekstrand, Erik SO              
       47.66    24.17    29.14    34.39                                    
 -- The University of Scranton  ''C''                            X1:34.84  
     1) Flint, Matt                     2) Westlake, Edward               
     3) Conway, Christopher             4) Burnett, Kyle                  
       24.13    24.16    23.07    23.48                                    
 -- The University of Scranton  ''B''                            X1:36.02  
     1) Carman, Gregory                 2) Parrott, Derek                 
     3) Henning, Nicholas               4) Ciffone, Matt                  
       23.75    23.22    24.69    24.36