ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
UWM vs. Grand Valley State
10/19/2012-10/19/2012
Allendale, USA

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                  HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/19/2012 08:40 PM
                            GVSU v UWM - 10/19/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 3:54.38    1/1/1900 University of Wisconson-Milwau, UW-M       
                         kee                                               
       W_Var: % 3:47.94    1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
                         Vermeer, Vallier, Madsen, Kosmak                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''A''                                   NT    3:56.56   11  
     1) Yokosh, Becky 21                2) McClellan, Emily 20            
     3) Kuyvenhoven, Mary 20            4) Townsend, Sierra 19            
                  28.30       57.66 (57.66)     1:27.34 (29.68)   2:01.98 (1:04.32)
        2:30.79 (28.81)   3:03.41 (1:01.43)     3:28.42 (25.01)     3:56.56 (53.15)
  2 Grand Valley State University  ''A''                     NT    4:01.73    4  
     1) Schultz, Olivia J 19            2) Vallier, Danielle M 20         
     3) Madsen, Caitlyn A 20            4) Roeser, Sarah 19               
                  29.84   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:32.64 (31.93)   2:08.68 (1:07.97)
        2:36.09 (27.41)     3:08.13 (59.45)     3:33.70 (25.57)     4:01.73 (53.60)
  3 Grand Valley State University  ''B''                     NT    4:06.80    2  
     1) Bart, Faith M 18                2) Wiese, Ellen M 21              
     3) Deak, Hannah M 18               4) Eaton, Emily A 19              
                  30.41   1:02.72 (1:02.72)     1:35.74 (33.02)   2:12.12 (1:09.40)
        2:40.40 (28.28)   3:12.85 (1:00.73)     3:38.48 (25.63)     4:06.80 (53.95)
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''B''                                   NT    4:06.97  
     1) Pliner, Erika 20                2) Verhulst, Lindsey 20           
     3) Borland, Hope C 18              4) Maxstadt, Maggie F 18          
                  29.74   1:01.34 (1:01.34)     1:33.26 (31.92)   2:10.18 (1:08.84)
        2:38.89 (28.71)   3:11.54 (1:01.36)     3:37.56 (26.02)     4:06.97 (55.43)
  5 Grand Valley State University  ''C''                     NT   x4:11.55  
     1) Ellis, Samantha D 18            2) Ryan, Elle F 18                
     3) Fregonara, Alexia L 21          4) Rapisarda, Sarah J 18          
                  30.56   1:03.10 (1:03.10)     1:35.67 (32.57)   2:13.09 (1:09.99)
        2:41.58 (28.49)   3:14.13 (1:01.04)     3:41.38 (27.25)     4:11.55 (57.42)
  6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''C''                                   NT   x4:13.87  
     1) Prutton, Diandra 21             2) Huth, Brianna 20               
     3) Woldt, Hilary 20                4) Theis, Kelly 19                
                  29.67   1:02.26 (1:02.26)     1:34.47 (32.21)   2:12.00 (1:09.74)
        2:40.26 (28.26)   3:14.74 (1:02.74)     3:42.78 (28.04)     4:13.87 (59.13)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 3:25.10    1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
       M_Var: @ 3:13.82    1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
                         Santos, Marken, Beebe, Medo                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  ''A''                     NT    3:31.42   11  
     1) Kardol, Sven C 19               2) Medo, Milan 21                 
     3) Stoller, Nathaniel P 19         4) Mead, Derek B 21               
                  26.19       53.52 (53.52)     1:20.98 (27.46)     1:52.51 (58.99)
        2:16.86 (24.35)     2:44.09 (51.58)     3:06.49 (22.40)     3:31.42 (47.33)
  2 Grand Valley State University  ''B''                     NT    3:34.72    4  
     1) Ibrahimovic, Emir 21            2) Marken, Aaron 20               
     3) Zacek, Nick R 18                4) Wagner, Nate J 18              
                  25.83       55.33 (55.33)     1:22.12 (26.79)     1:53.62 (58.29)
        2:17.78 (24.16)     2:46.65 (53.03)     3:09.90 (23.25)     3:34.72 (48.07)
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''A''                                   NT    3:35.17    2  
     1) Jenkyns, Christopher R 21       2) Melville, J.J. J 18            
     3) Finke, Ryan 19                  4) Wahlgren, Erik B 18            
                  25.89       53.06 (53.06)     1:21.43 (28.37)   1:54.88 (1:01.82)
        2:18.92 (24.04)     2:47.29 (52.41)     3:09.99 (22.70)     3:35.17 (47.88)
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''B''                                   NT    3:38.36  
     1) Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20           2) Chokran, Joe M 18              
     3) Miller, Rob 19                  4) Nimke, Tanner J 18             
                  26.86       55.39 (55.39)     1:23.93 (28.54)   1:56.41 (1:01.02)
        2:21.03 (24.62)     2:49.57 (53.16)     3:12.44 (22.87)     3:38.36 (48.79)
  5 Grand Valley State University  ''C''                     NT   x3:44.91  
     1) Lafave, Jim R 19                2) Aakesson, Erik 21              
     3) Gombos, Will R 20               4) Winkler, Nathan 20             
                  27.44       57.31 (57.31)     1:25.24 (27.93)   1:57.95 (1:00.64)
        2:24.03 (26.08)     2:54.11 (56.16)     3:18.68 (24.57)     3:44.91 (50.80)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 10:16.22    1/1/1900 Carly Bush, GVSU                          
       W_Var: % 10:11.49    1/1/1900 Carly Bush, GVSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Maggi M             22 UWM-WI                    NT   10:59.91    9  
                  29.66     1:01.70 (32.04)     1:34.02 (32.32)     2:06.96 (32.94)
        2:39.77 (32.81)     3:12.76 (32.99)     3:45.94 (33.18)     4:19.13 (33.19)
        4:52.38 (33.25)     5:25.89 (33.51)     5:59.15 (33.26)     6:32.42 (33.27)
        7:05.82 (33.40)     7:39.19 (33.37)     8:12.74 (33.55)     8:46.17 (33.43)
        9:19.69 (33.52)     9:53.41 (33.72)    10:27.14 (33.73)    10:59.91 (32.77)
  2 Emerson, Kirsten A        20 GVSU                      NT   11:05.03    4  
                  29.69     1:01.74 (32.05)     1:34.37 (32.63)     2:07.59 (33.22)
        2:41.37 (33.78)     3:14.96 (33.59)     3:48.74 (33.78)     4:22.74 (34.00)
        4:56.89 (34.15)     5:30.89 (34.00)     6:04.49 (33.60)     6:37.68 (33.19)
        7:11.14 (33.46)     7:44.45 (33.31)     8:17.95 (33.50)     8:51.28 (33.33)
        9:25.01 (33.73)     9:58.92 (33.91)    10:32.48 (33.56)    11:05.03 (32.55)
  3 Duke, Abby N              18 UWM-WI                    NT   11:09.02    3  
                  29.87     1:01.59 (31.72)     1:34.08 (32.49)     2:07.09 (33.01)
        2:40.24 (33.15)     3:13.63 (33.39)     3:47.16 (33.53)     4:20.85 (33.69)
        4:54.70 (33.85)     5:28.62 (33.92)     6:02.51 (33.89)     6:36.71 (34.20)
        7:10.82 (34.11)     7:45.05 (34.23)     8:19.26 (34.21)     8:53.37 (34.11)
        9:27.59 (34.22)    10:01.82 (34.23)    10:35.98 (34.16)    11:09.02 (33.04)
  4 Lewis, Chloe              20 UWM-WI                    NT   11:13.20    2  
                  29.96     1:02.21 (32.25)     1:35.02 (32.81)     2:08.78 (33.76)
        2:42.57 (33.79)     3:15.80 (33.23)     3:49.39 (33.59)     4:23.23 (33.84)
        4:57.23 (34.00)     5:31.50 (34.27)     6:06.01 (34.51)     6:40.31 (34.30)
        7:14.65 (34.34)     7:49.32 (34.67)     8:23.76 (34.44)     8:57.81 (34.05)
        9:31.46 (33.65)    10:05.41 (33.95)    10:39.89 (34.48)    11:13.20 (33.31)
  5 O''Connell, Allyson M      18 GVSU                      NT   11:15.89    1  
                  30.32     1:02.91 (32.59)     1:36.07 (33.16)     2:10.33 (34.26)
        2:44.49 (34.16)     3:18.96 (34.47)     3:53.22 (34.26)     4:27.59 (34.37)
        5:02.03 (34.44)     5:36.21 (34.18)     6:10.38 (34.17)     6:44.32 (33.94)
        7:18.39 (34.07)     7:52.50 (34.11)     8:26.74 (34.24)     9:01.00 (34.26)
        9:35.20 (34.20)    10:09.63 (34.43)    10:43.11 (33.48)    11:15.89 (32.78)
  6 Irwin, Catie R            19 GVSU                      NT   11:31.17  
                  31.60     1:05.72 (34.12)     1:39.96 (34.24)     2:14.25 (34.29)
        2:48.90 (34.65)     3:23.57 (34.67)     3:57.94 (34.37)     4:32.74 (34.80)
        5:07.57 (34.83)     5:42.52 (34.95)     6:17.52 (35.00)     6:52.51 (34.99)
        7:27.43 (34.92)     8:02.49 (35.06)     8:37.59 (35.10)     9:12.68 (35.09)
        9:47.67 (34.99)    10:22.75 (35.08)    10:57.57 (34.82)    11:31.17 (33.60)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 9:30.26    1/1/1900 David Hayhow, GVSU                         
       M_Var: @ 9:14.87    1/1/1900 David Hayhow, GVSU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Nic R          18 UWM-WI                    NT    9:45.85    9  
                  26.47       55.14 (28.67)     1:24.30 (29.16)     1:54.00 (29.70)
        2:23.52 (29.52)     2:53.28 (29.76)     3:22.91 (29.63)     3:52.53 (29.62)
        4:22.17 (29.64)     4:51.84 (29.67)     5:21.39 (29.55)     5:51.11 (29.72)
        6:20.73 (29.62)     6:50.57 (29.84)     7:20.29 (29.72)     7:49.97 (29.68)
        8:19.07 (29.10)     8:48.64 (29.57)     9:17.69 (29.05)     9:45.85 (28.16)
  2 Stelpflug, Kenny          19 UWM-WI                    NT    9:50.74    4  
                  26.71       55.30 (28.59)     1:24.79 (29.49)     1:54.51 (29.72)
        2:24.47 (29.96)     2:54.48 (30.01)     3:24.10 (29.62)     3:53.83 (29.73)
        4:23.53 (29.70)     4:53.36 (29.83)     5:23.22 (29.86)     5:52.81 (29.59)
        6:22.58 (29.77)     6:52.43 (29.85)     7:22.34 (29.91)     7:51.93 (29.59)
        8:21.72 (29.79)     8:51.91 (30.19)     9:21.64 (29.73)     9:50.74 (29.10)
  3 Sheppell, Patrick W       20 GVSU                      NT    9:54.65    3  
                  26.77       55.73 (28.96)     1:25.39 (29.66)     1:55.25 (29.86)
        2:25.00 (29.75)     2:55.15 (30.15)     3:25.41 (30.26)     3:55.59 (30.18)
        4:25.85 (30.26)     4:56.15 (30.30)     5:25.58 (29.43)     5:55.84 (30.26)
        6:25.97 (30.13)     6:55.84 (29.87)     7:26.02 (30.18)     7:55.98 (29.96)
        8:25.98 (30.00)     8:55.76 (29.78)     9:25.54 (29.78)     9:54.65 (29.11)
  4 Maxwell, Jeffrey J        20 UWM-WI                    NT   10:04.76    2  
                  27.21       56.64 (29.43)     1:27.07 (30.43)     1:57.53 (30.46)
        2:27.88 (30.35)     2:58.17 (30.29)     3:28.52 (30.35)     3:58.87 (30.35)
        4:29.30 (30.43)     4:59.43 (30.13)     5:29.77 (30.34)     6:00.24 (30.47)
        6:30.72 (30.48)     7:01.41 (30.69)     7:32.09 (30.68)     8:02.70 (30.61)
        8:33.08 (30.38)     9:03.86 (30.78)     9:34.54 (30.68)    10:04.76 (30.22)
  5 Baker, Nate W             20 GVSU                      NT   10:15.42    1  
                  27.18       56.79 (29.61)     1:27.14 (30.35)     1:58.12 (30.98)
        2:29.26 (31.14)     3:00.34 (31.08)     3:31.25 (30.91)     4:02.46 (31.21)
        4:33.32 (30.86)     5:04.28 (30.96)     5:35.40 (31.12)     6:06.73 (31.33)
        6:38.11 (31.38)     7:09.49 (31.38)     7:40.82 (31.33)     8:12.45 (31.63)
        8:43.78 (31.33)     9:14.80 (31.02)     9:45.33 (30.53)    10:15.42 (30.09)
  6 Stevens, Matt J           18 GVSU                      NT   10:40.46  
                  28.11       58.64 (30.53)     1:29.81 (31.17)     2:01.06 (31.25)
        2:32.59 (31.53)     3:04.25 (31.66)     3:36.45 (32.20)     4:08.67 (32.22)
        4:41.01 (32.34)     5:13.46 (32.45)     5:45.92 (32.46)     6:18.20 (32.28)
        6:50.86 (32.66)     7:23.91 (33.05)     7:56.93 (33.02)     8:29.63 (32.70)
        9:02.41 (32.78)     9:35.40 (32.99)    10:08.43 (33.03)    10:40.46 (32.03)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 1:53.76    1/1/1900 Weima, CALV                                
       W_Var: % 1:52.40    1/1/1900 Jenna Thayer, GVSU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbas, Kelsey A           18 UWM-WI                    NT    1:58.14    9  
                  28.06       57.98 (29.92)     1:28.07 (30.09)     1:58.14 (30.07)
  2 Yontz, Anna               19 UWM-WI                    NT    1:58.36    4  
                  27.45       58.43 (30.98)     1:28.97 (30.54)     1:58.36 (29.39)
  3 Madsen, Caitlyn A         20 GVSU                      NT    1:58.54    3  
                  27.96       58.12 (30.16)     1:28.47 (30.35)     1:58.54 (30.07)
  4 Schultz, Olivia J         19 GVSU                      NT    1:59.69    2  
                  28.20       58.70 (30.50)     1:29.35 (30.65)     1:59.69 (30.34)
  5 Hutchins, Nicole C        18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:02.77    1  
                  28.34       59.28 (30.94)     1:31.38 (32.10)     2:02.77 (31.39)
  6 Knapp, Hannah E           18 GVSU                      NT    2:02.96  
                  28.48       59.58 (31.10)     1:31.17 (31.59)     2:02.96 (31.79)
 -- Tribuzi, Erika M          19 GVSU                      NT   X2:06.18  
                  28.51     1:00.20 (31.69)     1:33.10 (32.90)     2:06.18 (33.08)
 -- Labar, Hailey K           18 GVSU                      NT   X2:08.46  
                  29.57     1:02.07 (32.50)     1:35.65 (33.58)     2:08.46 (32.81)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 1:41.66    1/1/1900 Aaron Beebe, GVSU                          
       M_Var: @ 1:35.97    1/1/1900 Aaron Beebe, GVSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Mike P             22 UWM-WI                    NT    1:44.51    9  
                  24.97       52.26 (27.29)     1:18.43 (26.17)     1:44.51 (26.08)
  2 Finke, Ryan               19 UWM-WI                    NT    1:45.61    4  
                  24.60       51.23 (26.63)     1:18.45 (27.22)     1:45.61 (27.16)
  3 Mead, Derek B             21 GVSU                      NT    1:45.72    3  
                  24.48       51.08 (26.60)     1:18.94 (27.86)     1:45.72 (26.78)
  4 Halverson, Tim A          18 UWM-WI                    NT    1:45.74    2  
                  24.94       51.77 (26.83)     1:18.46 (26.69)     1:45.74 (27.28)
  5 Wagner, Nate J            18 GVSU                      NT    1:46.22    1  
                  24.79       51.88 (27.09)     1:19.20 (27.32)     1:46.22 (27.02)
  6 Eber, John F              18 GVSU                      NT    1:53.64  
                  25.59       54.10 (28.51)     1:23.50 (29.40)     1:53.64 (30.14)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 24.10    1/1/1900 Lessig, Baughman                             
       W_Var: % 23.71    1/1/1900 Kelsey Vermeer, GVSU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roeser, Sarah             19 GVSU                      NT      24.72    9  
  2 Yokosh, Becky             21 UWM-WI                    NT      25.37    4  
  3 Foor, Lauren N            19 GVSU                      NT      25.72    3  
  4 Bart, Faith M             18 GVSU                      NT      25.87    2  
  5 Maxstadt, Maggie F        18 UWM-WI                    NT      25.89    1  
  6 Prutton, Diandra          21 UWM-WI                    NT      27.42  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 20.38    1/1/1900 Brandon Deters, GVSU                         
       M_Var: @ 20.33    1/1/1900 Brandon Deters, GVSU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 UWM-WI                    NT      21.23    9  
  2 Medo, Milan               21 GVSU                      NT      21.67    4  
  3 Nimke, Tanner J           18 UWM-WI                    NT      22.78    3  
  4 Aakesson, Erik            21 GVSU                      NT      22.85    2  
  5 Marecki, Aaren B          20 GVSU                      NT      22.87    1  
  6 Verink, Brian L           21 UWM-WI                    NT      23.96  
 -- Ibrahimovic, Emir         21 GVSU                      NT     X23.61  
 -- Hintz, Andrew             18 GVSU                      NT     X23.63  
 -- Plummer, Martin           18 GVSU                      NT     X24.18  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 2:07.04    1/1/1900 Grunert, INDY                              
       W_Var: % 2:04.49    1/1/1900 Jenna Thayer, GVSU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Emily          20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:09.66    9  
                  28.52     1:02.00 (33.48)     1:38.49 (36.49)     2:09.66 (31.17)
  2 Vallier, Danielle M       20 GVSU                      NT    2:16.09    4  
                  29.63     1:05.47 (35.84)     1:44.83 (39.36)     2:16.09 (31.26)
  3 Wiese, Ellen M            21 GVSU                      NT    2:17.34    3  
                  30.20     1:07.33 (37.13)     1:44.31 (36.98)     2:17.34 (33.03)
  4 Pliner, Erika             20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:18.52    2  
                  29.99     1:04.30 (34.31)     1:46.61 (42.31)     2:18.52 (31.91)
  5 Woldt, Hilary             20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:19.92    1  
                  29.45     1:04.89 (35.44)     1:47.66 (42.77)     2:19.92 (32.26)
  6 Deak, Hannah M            18 GVSU                      NT    2:20.19  
                  29.65     1:05.56 (35.91)     1:48.18 (42.62)     2:20.19 (32.01)
 -- Miller, Amanda J          19 GVSU                      NT   X2:23.49  
                  32.39     1:08.79 (36.40)     1:49.88 (41.09)     2:23.49 (33.61)
 -- Irwin, Catie R            19 GVSU                      NT   X2:24.21  
                  31.09     1:08.72 (37.63)     1:51.65 (42.93)     2:24.21 (32.56)
 -- Hamme, Sara E             18 GVSU                      NT   X2:25.88  
                  29.56     1:07.22 (37.66)     1:52.73 (45.51)     2:25.88 (33.15)
 -- Sultana, Sarah N          19 GVSU                      NT   X2:27.11  
                  31.17     1:07.80 (36.63)     1:52.70 (44.90)     2:27.11 (34.41)
 -- Ryan, Elle F              18 GVSU                      NT   X2:29.43  
                  31.65     1:10.28 (38.63)     1:52.90 (42.62)     2:29.43 (36.53)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 1:54.63    1/1/1900 Milan Medo, GVSU                           
       M_Var: @ 1:46.31    1/1/1900 Aaron Beebe, GVSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kardol, Sven C            19 GVSU                      NT    1:59.12    9  
                  26.47       55.84 (29.37)     1:32.23 (36.39)     1:59.12 (26.89)
  2 Niesen, Samuel T          21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:59.18    4  
                  25.91       55.61 (29.70)     1:32.54 (36.93)     1:59.18 (26.64)
  3 Melville, J.J. J          18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:00.08    3  
                  26.40       57.21 (30.81)     1:32.02 (34.81)     2:00.08 (28.06)
  4 Stoller, Nathaniel P      19 GVSU                      NT    2:00.41    2  
                  26.07       58.06 (31.99)     1:32.46 (34.40)     2:00.41 (27.95)
  5 Jenkyns, Christopher R    21 UWM-WI                    NT    2:03.29    1  
                  26.10       55.87 (29.77)     1:33.67 (37.80)     2:03.29 (29.62)
  6 Gombos, Will R            20 GVSU                      NT    2:08.36  
                  27.53       59.28 (31.75)     1:38.13 (38.85)     2:08.36 (30.23)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 290.63    1/1/1900 Verbrugge, GVSU                             
       W_Var: % 309.65    1/1/1900 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiercinski, Taylor        18 GVSU                      NT     276.22    9  
  2 Vulpetti, Kathrine        20 GVSU                      NT     260.99    4  
  3 Margis, Rachel M          18 UWM-WI                    NT     252.37    3  
  4 Griffiths, Aubrey L       22 UWM-WI                    NT     246.90    2  
  5 Ramahi, Jasmine           21 GVSU                      NT     230.62    1  
  6 Percival, Anna L          18 UWM-WI                    NT     206.84  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 331.30    1/1/1900 VanderPloeg, WSU                            
       M_Var: @ 317.90    1/1/1900 Evan Betts, GVSU                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lee             19 UWM-WI                    NT     325.13@   9  
  2 Villa, Andres                UWM-WI                    NT     250.50    4  
  3 La Fleur, Andy C          19 UWM-WI                    NT     243.45    3  
  4 Gebraad, Kyle             21 GVSU                      NT     230.85    2  
  5 Rittenhouse, Devin        17 GVSU                      NT     193.57    1  
  6 Wong, Alex                   GVSU                      NT     184.72  
  7 Collins, Jeff M           21 GVSU                      NT    x174.38  
  8 Cornillie, Ben            18 GVSU                      NT    x161.99  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 2:06.49    1/1/1900 Carly Bush, GVSU                           
       W_Var: % 2:01.45    1/1/1900 Caitlyn Madsen, GVSU                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Caitlyn A         20 GVSU                      NT    2:11.56    9  
                  29.73     1:03.06 (33.33)     1:36.56 (33.50)     2:11.56 (35.00)
  2 Kuyvenhoven, Mary         20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:14.53    4  
                  30.42     1:04.47 (34.05)     1:39.46 (34.99)     2:14.53 (35.07)
  3 Borland, Hope C           18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:14.75    3  
                  30.28     1:03.94 (33.66)     1:39.00 (35.06)     2:14.75 (35.75)
  4 Woldt, Hilary             20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:15.58    2  
                  30.09     1:03.90 (33.81)     1:39.48 (35.58)     2:15.58 (36.10)
  5 Deak, Hannah M            18 GVSU                      NT    2:18.07    1  
                  30.63     1:05.19 (34.56)     1:41.64 (36.45)     2:18.07 (36.43)
  6 Fregonara, Alexia L       21 GVSU                      NT    2:20.05  
                  30.10     1:05.65 (35.55)     1:42.07 (36.42)     2:20.05 (37.98)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 1:50.63    1/1/1900 Smith, WSU                                 
       M_Var: @ 1:44.00    1/1/1900 Aaron Beebe, GVSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finke, Ryan               19 UWM-WI                    NT    1:59.09    9  
                  26.82       57.34 (30.52)     1:27.39 (30.05)     1:59.09 (31.70)
  2 Miller, Rob               19 UWM-WI                    NT    2:01.67    4  
                  26.83       57.47 (30.64)     1:29.00 (31.53)     2:01.67 (32.67)
  3 Stoller, Nathaniel P      19 GVSU                      NT    2:03.64    3  
                  27.04       58.15 (31.11)     1:30.70 (32.55)     2:03.64 (32.94)
  4 Zacek, Nick R             18 GVSU                      NT    2:03.93    2  
                  27.17       58.08 (30.91)     1:30.31 (32.23)     2:03.93 (33.62)
  5 Verink, Brian L           21 UWM-WI                    NT    2:08.32    1  
                  28.55     1:00.20 (31.65)     1:33.90 (33.70)     2:08.32 (34.42)
  6 Lafave, Jim R             19 GVSU                      NT    2:15.16  
                  28.18     1:01.34 (33.16)     1:37.58 (36.24)     2:15.16 (37.58)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 52.43    1/1/1900 Lessig, GVSU                                 
       W_Var: % 51.46    1/1/1900 Sarah Kosmak, GVSU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Sierra          19 UWM-WI                    NT      53.98    9  
                  25.71       53.98 (28.27)                                        
  2 Roeser, Sarah             19 GVSU                      NT      54.53    4  
                  26.67       54.53 (27.86)                                        
  3 Verhulst, Lindsey         20 UWM-WI                    NT      54.87    3  
                  26.41       54.87 (28.46)                                        
  4 Eaton, Emily A            19 GVSU                      NT      55.33    2  
                  26.78       55.33 (28.55)                                        
  5 Knapp, Hannah E           18 GVSU                      NT      56.01    1  
                  27.18       56.01 (28.83)                                        
  6 Hutchins, Nicole C        18 UWM-WI                    NT      56.75  
                  27.11       56.75 (29.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 45.24    1/1/1900 Brandon Deters, GVSU                         
       M_Var: @ 45.02    1/1/1900 Milan Medo, GVSU                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 UWM-WI                    NT      46.40    9  
                  22.88       46.40 (23.52)                                        
  2 Medo, Milan               21 GVSU                      NT      48.00    4  
                  23.01       48.00 (24.99)                                        
  3 Wahlgren, Erik B          18 UWM-WI                    NT      49.17    3  
                  23.59       49.17 (25.58)                                        
  4 Eber, John F              18 GVSU                      NT      50.27    2  
                  24.00       50.27 (26.27)                                        
  5 Marecki, Aaren B          20 GVSU                      NT      50.31    1  
                  24.17       50.31 (26.14)                                        
 
Event 17  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hintz, Andrew             18 GVSU                      NT   X2:11.65  
                  29.74     1:02.92 (33.18)     1:37.57 (34.65)     2:11.65 (34.08)
 -- Sultana, Sarah N          19 GVSU                      NT   X2:25.01  
                  33.57     1:09.86 (36.29)     1:47.38 (37.52)     2:25.01 (37.63)
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 2:06.07    1/1/1900 Lund, INDY                                 
       W_Var: % 2:02.18    1/1/1900 Caitlyn Madsen, GVSU                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abbas, Kelsey A           18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:09.16    9  
                  31.65     1:04.13 (32.48)     1:36.58 (32.45)     2:09.16 (32.58)
  2 Schultz, Olivia J         19 GVSU                      NT    2:10.55    4  
                  31.07     1:04.03 (32.96)     1:37.69 (33.66)     2:10.55 (32.86)
  3 Pliner, Erika             20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:12.28    3  
                  30.87     1:03.66 (32.79)     1:37.61 (33.95)     2:12.28 (34.67)
  4 Prutton, Diandra          21 UWM-WI                    NT    2:15.81    2  
                  31.70     1:06.44 (34.74)     1:41.06 (34.62)     2:15.81 (34.75)
  5 Bart, Faith M             18 GVSU                      NT    2:16.13    1  
                  31.81     1:06.02 (34.21)     1:41.43 (35.41)     2:16.13 (34.70)
  6 Ellis, Samantha D         18 GVSU                      NT    2:19.35  
                  32.28     1:06.98 (34.70)     1:42.90 (35.92)     2:19.35 (36.45)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 1:50.62    1/1/1900 Raphael Santos, GVSU                       
       M_Var: @ 1:47.74    1/1/1900 Raphael Santos, GVSU                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kardol, Sven C            19 GVSU                      NT    1:55.96    9  
                  28.19       58.34 (30.15)     1:27.64 (29.30)     1:55.96 (28.32)
  2 Jenkyns, Christopher R    21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:56.00    4  
                  27.66       57.49 (29.83)     1:27.45 (29.96)     1:56.00 (28.55)
  3 Niesen, Samuel T          21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:57.41    3  
                  27.60       57.29 (29.69)     1:27.54 (30.25)     1:57.41 (29.87)
  4 Baker, Nate W             20 GVSU                      NT    1:58.74    2  
                  28.19       57.75 (29.56)     1:27.93 (30.18)     1:58.74 (30.81)
  5 Maxwell, Jeffrey J        20 UWM-WI                    NT    1:59.09    1  
                  28.30       58.67 (30.37)     1:29.09 (30.42)     1:59.09 (30.00)
  6 Gombos, Will R            20 GVSU                      NT    2:03.38  
                  28.85       59.55 (30.70)     1:31.31 (31.76)     2:03.38 (32.07)
 
Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 5:01.14    1/1/1900 DeMaat, FCY                                
       W_Var: % 4:59.15    1/1/1900 Erin Kinney, GVSU                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yontz, Anna               19 UWM-WI                    NT    5:22.15    9  
                  29.51     1:02.35 (32.84)     1:35.46 (33.11)     2:08.57 (33.11)
        2:41.59 (33.02)     3:14.78 (33.19)     3:47.49 (32.71)     4:19.55 (32.06)
        4:51.28 (31.73)     5:22.15 (30.87)                                        
  2 Emerson, Kirsten A        20 GVSU                      NT    5:23.59    4  
                  29.50     1:01.97 (32.47)     1:34.99 (33.02)     2:07.80 (32.81)
        2:40.43 (32.63)     3:13.26 (32.83)     3:46.24 (32.98)     4:19.32 (33.08)
        4:52.31 (32.99)     5:23.59 (31.28)                                        
  3 Beck, Maggi M             22 UWM-WI                    NT    5:23.93    3  
                  29.80     1:02.27 (32.47)     1:34.76 (32.49)     2:07.58 (32.82)
        2:40.18 (32.60)     3:12.68 (32.50)     3:45.50 (32.82)     4:18.40 (32.90)
        4:51.73 (33.33)     5:23.93 (32.20)                                        
  4 Theis, Kelly              19 UWM-WI                    NT    5:27.52    2  
                  29.00     1:00.53 (31.53)     1:33.12 (32.59)     2:06.14 (33.02)
        2:39.10 (32.96)     3:12.79 (33.69)     3:46.76 (33.97)     4:20.51 (33.75)
        4:54.51 (34.00)     5:27.52 (33.01)                                        
  5 O''Connell, Allyson M      18 GVSU                      NT    5:29.60    1  
                  29.98     1:02.57 (32.59)     1:35.57 (33.00)     2:09.18 (33.61)
        2:42.94 (33.76)     3:16.69 (33.75)     3:50.37 (33.68)     4:23.77 (33.40)
        4:56.95 (33.18)     5:29.60 (32.65)                                        
  6 Rapisarda, Sarah J        18 GVSU                      NT    5:39.01  
                  29.96     1:03.02 (33.06)     1:36.59 (33.57)     2:10.36 (33.77)
        2:44.85 (34.49)     3:19.66 (34.81)     3:54.93 (35.27)     4:29.84 (34.91)
        5:04.71 (34.87)     5:39.01 (34.30)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 4:35.81    1/1/1900 Pickering, AU                              
       M_Var: @ 4:29.40    1/1/1900 David Hayhow, GVSU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Nic R          18 UWM-WI                    NT    4:45.45    9  
                  25.90       54.66 (28.76)     1:23.85 (29.19)     1:53.24 (29.39)
        2:22.63 (29.39)     2:52.05 (29.42)     3:21.27 (29.22)     3:50.47 (29.20)
        4:18.49 (28.02)     4:45.45 (26.96)                                        
  2 Halverson, Tim A          18 UWM-WI                    NT    4:47.52    4  
                  26.08       54.62 (28.54)     1:23.83 (29.21)     1:53.15 (29.32)
        2:22.89 (29.74)     2:52.46 (29.57)     3:21.47 (29.01)     3:51.27 (29.80)
        4:19.41 (28.14)     4:47.52 (28.11)                                        
  3 Sheppell, Patrick W       20 GVSU                      NT    4:51.01    3  
                  26.78       55.84 (29.06)     1:25.44 (29.60)     1:55.43 (29.99)
        2:25.51 (30.08)     2:55.00 (29.49)     3:23.99 (28.99)     3:53.36 (29.37)
        4:22.68 (29.32)     4:51.01 (28.33)                                        
  4 Brady, Mike P             22 UWM-WI                    NT    4:51.06    2  
                  26.66       55.83 (29.17)     1:25.50 (29.67)     1:55.54 (30.04)
        2:25.51 (29.97)     2:55.46 (29.95)     3:25.19 (29.73)     3:54.77 (29.58)
        4:23.43 (28.66)     4:51.06 (27.63)                                        
  5 Mead, Derek B             21 GVSU                      NT    4:58.26    1  
                  26.84       55.43 (28.59)     1:24.93 (29.50)     1:54.86 (29.93)
        2:25.48 (30.62)     2:56.51 (31.03)     3:26.97 (30.46)     3:57.95 (30.98)
        4:28.84 (30.89)     4:58.26 (29.42)                                        
  6 Stevens, Matt J           18 GVSU                      NT    5:14.51  
                  27.36       57.16 (29.80)     1:28.27 (31.11)     2:00.09 (31.82)
        2:32.36 (32.27)     3:04.58 (32.22)     3:37.41 (32.83)     4:10.16 (32.75)
        4:42.62 (32.46)     5:14.51 (31.89)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 303.90    1/1/1900 Verbrugge, GVSU                             
       W_Var: % 303.90    1/1/1900 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margis, Rachel M          18 UWM-WI                    NT     178.55    9  
  2 Vulpetti, Kathrine        20 GVSU                      NT     175.55    4  
  3 Griffiths, Aubrey L       22 UWM-WI                    NT     158.20    3  
  4 Ramahi, Jasmine           21 GVSU                      NT     156.60    2  
  5 Wiercinski, Taylor        18 GVSU                      NT     141.65    1  
  6 Percival, Anna L          18 UWM-WI                    NT     139.90  
 
Event 23  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 334.88    1/1/1900 Evan Betts, GVSU                            
       M_Var: @ 337.95    1/1/1900 Evan Betts, GVSU                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lee             19 UWM-WI                    NT     186.80    9  
  2 La Fleur, Andy C          19 UWM-WI                    NT     186.65    4  
  3 Villa, Andres                UWM-WI                    NT     176.30    3  
  4 Gebraad, Kyle             21 GVSU                      NT     140.60    2  
  5 Rittenhouse, Devin        17 GVSU                      NT     139.60    1  
  6 Collins, Jeff M           21 GVSU                      NT     120.75  
  7 Wong, Alex                   GVSU                      NT    x118.35  
  8 Cornillie, Ben            18 GVSU                      NT    x111.25  
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 2:18.67    1/1/1900 Fujie, NMU                                 
       W_Var: % 2:14.95    1/1/1900 Lauren Dorsey, GVSU                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Emily          20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:18.88    9  
                  31.25     1:06.12 (34.87)     1:42.44 (36.32)     2:18.88 (36.44)
  2 Vallier, Danielle M       20 GVSU                      NT    2:29.59    4  
                  34.33     1:12.48 (38.15)     1:51.20 (38.72)     2:29.59 (38.39)
  3 Wiese, Ellen M            21 GVSU                      NT    2:33.95    3  
                  34.28     1:13.41 (39.13)     1:53.38 (39.97)     2:33.95 (40.57)
  4 Ryan, Elle F              18 GVSU                      NT    2:37.16    2  
                  35.68     1:14.89 (39.21)     1:56.11 (41.22)     2:37.16 (41.05)
 -- Huth, Brianna             20 UWM-WI                    NT   X2:31.86  
                  34.43     1:13.13 (38.70)     1:52.37 (39.24)     2:31.86 (39.49)
 -- Verhulst, Lindsey         20 UWM-WI                    NT   X2:33.99  
                  34.69     1:12.82 (38.13)     1:53.37 (40.55)     2:33.99 (40.62)
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 2:03.77    1/1/1900 Mark VanderMey, OU                         
       M_Var: @ 2:02.86    1/1/1900 Milan Medo, GVSU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melville, J.J. J          18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:14.72    9  
                  30.42     1:04.40 (33.98)     1:39.12 (34.72)     2:14.72 (35.60)
  2 Marken, Aaron             20 GVSU                      NT    2:15.13    4  
                  29.14     1:03.20 (34.06)     1:39.52 (36.32)     2:15.13 (35.61)
  3 Wingett, Joey P           21 GVSU                      NT    2:18.07    3  
                  30.71     1:04.97 (34.26)     1:40.67 (35.70)     2:18.07 (37.40)
  4 Winkler, Nathan           20 GVSU                      NT    2:18.74    2  
                  31.87     1:06.68 (34.81)     1:42.47 (35.79)     2:18.74 (36.27)
 -- Chokran, Joe M            18 UWM-WI                    NT   X2:16.04  
                  31.29     1:05.27 (33.98)     1:40.55 (35.28)     2:16.04 (35.49)
 -- Stelpflug, Kenny          19 UWM-WI                    NT   X2:19.12  
                  30.31     1:05.24 (34.93)     1:41.61 (36.37)     2:19.12 (37.51)
 -- Plummer, Martin           18 GVSU                      NT   X2:22.98  
                  31.93     1:08.11 (36.18)     1:44.83 (36.72)     2:22.98 (38.15)
 
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      W_Pool: $ 3:32.97    1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
       W_Var: % 3:28.39    1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
                         Thayer, Faletti, Childer                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''A''                                   NT    3:37.04   11  
     1) Townsend, Sierra 19             2) Yokosh, Becky 21               
     3) Abbas, Kelsey A 18              4) Yontz, Anna 19                 
                  25.87       53.94 (53.94)     1:19.65 (25.71)     1:48.04 (54.10)
        2:14.14 (26.10)     2:42.80 (54.76)     3:08.50 (25.70)     3:37.04 (54.24)
  2 Grand Valley State University  ''A''                     NT    3:42.22    4  
     1) Knapp, Hannah E 18              2) Eaton, Emily A 19              
     3) Foor, Lauren N 19               4) Emerson, Kirsten A 20          
                  26.81       55.03 (55.03)     1:21.29 (26.26)     1:50.24 (55.21)
        2:16.35 (26.11)     2:46.42 (56.18)     3:12.95 (26.53)     3:42.22 (55.80)
  3 Grand Valley State University  ''B''                     NT    3:51.24    2  
     1) Fregonara, Alexia L 21          2) Tribuzi, Erika M 19            
     3) Ellis, Samantha D 18            4) Rapisarda, Sarah J 18          
                  26.84       56.28 (56.28)     1:24.31 (28.03)     1:55.47 (59.19)
        2:23.07 (27.60)     2:53.57 (58.10)     3:21.15 (27.58)     3:51.24 (57.67)
  4 Grand Valley State University  ''C''                     NT   x4:06.95  
     1) Labar, Hailey K 18              2) O''Connell, Allyson M 18        
     3) Irwin, Catie R 19               4) Sultana, Sarah N 19            
                  28.61       59.72 (59.72)     1:29.21 (29.49)   2:01.30 (1:01.58)
        2:30.81 (29.51)   3:03.23 (1:01.93)     3:33.28 (30.05)   4:06.95 (1:03.72)
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''B''                                   NT   X3:50.28  
     1) Maxstadt, Maggie F 18           2) Kuyvenhoven, Mary 20           
     3) Theis, Kelly 19                 4) Hutchins, Nicole C 18          
                  27.41       57.27 (57.27)     1:24.46 (27.19)     1:54.71 (57.44)
        2:23.00 (28.29)     2:54.33 (59.62)     3:21.09 (26.76)     3:50.28 (55.95)
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''C''                                   NT   X3:54.17  
     1) Beck, Maggi M 22                2) Lewis, Chloe 20                
     3) Duke, Abby N 18                 4) Borland, Hope C 18             
                  27.78       58.57 (58.57)     1:26.74 (28.17)     1:57.75 (59.18)
        2:25.04 (27.29)     2:55.07 (57.32)     3:23.41 (28.34)     3:54.17 (59.10)
 
Event 27  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      M_Pool: # 3:25.10    1/1/1900 Oakland University, OU                     
       M_Var: @ 3:00.58    1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
                         Witkowski, Schrotenboer, Bardsley, Sall           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''A''                                   NT    3:07.78#  11  
     1) Brady, Mike P 22                2) Niesen, Samuel T 21            
     3) Wahlgren, Erik B 18             4) Welchlin, Nathan F 21          
                  23.19       47.14 (47.14)     1:08.94 (21.80)     1:33.42 (46.28)
        1:56.08 (22.66)     2:21.63 (48.21)     2:43.87 (22.24)     3:07.78 (46.15)
  2 Grand Valley State University  ''A''                     NT    3:16.55#   4  
     1) Wagner, Nate J 18               2) Eber, John F 18                
     3) Zacek, Nick R 18                4) Marecki, Aaren B 20            
                  23.83       49.23 (49.23)     1:12.56 (23.33)     1:38.90 (49.67)
        2:02.23 (23.33)     2:27.48 (48.58)     2:50.39 (22.91)     3:16.55 (49.07)
  3 Grand Valley State University  ''B''                     NT    3:24.41#   2  
     1) Baker, Nate W 20                2) Stevens, Matt J 18             
     3) Ibrahimovic, Emir 21            4) Winkler, Nathan 20             
                  24.20       49.94 (49.94)     1:14.42 (24.48)     1:42.28 (52.34)
        2:05.70 (23.42)     2:31.82 (49.54)     2:56.92 (25.10)     3:24.41 (52.59)
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''B''                                   NT   X3:15.77# 
     1) Halverson, Nic R 18             2) Nimke, Tanner J 18             
     3) Stelpflug, Kenny 19             4) Halverson, Tim A 18            
                  23.57       48.64 (48.64)     1:11.47 (22.83)     1:37.26 (48.62)
        2:01.36 (24.10)     2:26.90 (49.64)     2:49.92 (23.02)     3:15.77 (48.87)
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''C''                                   NT   X3:24.67# 
     1) Verink, Brian L 21              2) Miller, Rob 19                 
     3) Chokran, Joe M 18               4) Melville, J.J. J 18            
                  25.41       52.47 (52.47)     1:16.82 (24.35)     1:43.96 (51.49)
        2:08.40 (24.44)     2:35.06 (51.10)     2:58.38 (23.32)     3:24.67 (49.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        142   2. Grand Valley State University       100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        153   2. Grand Valley State University        89