10/19/2012 - 10/19/2012
Allendale, USA
Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/19/2012 08:40 PM
GVSU v UWM - 10/19/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 3:54.38 1/1/1900 University of Wisconson-Milwau, UW-M
kee
W_Var: % 3:47.94 1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU
Vermeer, Vallier, Madsen, Kosmak
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''A'' NT 3:56.56 11
1) Yokosh, Becky 21 2) McClellan, Emily 20
3) Kuyvenhoven, Mary 20 4) Townsend, Sierra 19
28.30 57.66 (57.66) 1:27.34 (29.68) 2:01.98 (1:04.32)
2:30.79 (28.81) 3:03.41 (1:01.43) 3:28.42 (25.01) 3:56.56 (53.15)
2 Grand Valley State University ''A'' NT 4:01.73 4
1) Schultz, Olivia J 19 2) Vallier, Danielle M 20
3) Madsen, Caitlyn A 20 4) Roeser, Sarah 19
29.84 1:00.71 (1:00.71) 1:32.64 (31.93) 2:08.68 (1:07.97)
2:36.09 (27.41) 3:08.13 (59.45) 3:33.70 (25.57) 4:01.73 (53.60)
3 Grand Valley State University ''B'' NT 4:06.80 2
1) Bart, Faith M 18 2) Wiese, Ellen M 21
3) Deak, Hannah M 18 4) Eaton, Emily A 19
30.41 1:02.72 (1:02.72) 1:35.74 (33.02) 2:12.12 (1:09.40)
2:40.40 (28.28) 3:12.85 (1:00.73) 3:38.48 (25.63) 4:06.80 (53.95)
4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''B'' NT 4:06.97
1) Pliner, Erika 20 2) Verhulst, Lindsey 20
3) Borland, Hope C 18 4) Maxstadt, Maggie F 18
29.74 1:01.34 (1:01.34) 1:33.26 (31.92) 2:10.18 (1:08.84)
2:38.89 (28.71) 3:11.54 (1:01.36) 3:37.56 (26.02) 4:06.97 (55.43)
5 Grand Valley State University ''C'' NT x4:11.55
1) Ellis, Samantha D 18 2) Ryan, Elle F 18
3) Fregonara, Alexia L 21 4) Rapisarda, Sarah J 18
30.56 1:03.10 (1:03.10) 1:35.67 (32.57) 2:13.09 (1:09.99)
2:41.58 (28.49) 3:14.13 (1:01.04) 3:41.38 (27.25) 4:11.55 (57.42)
6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''C'' NT x4:13.87
1) Prutton, Diandra 21 2) Huth, Brianna 20
3) Woldt, Hilary 20 4) Theis, Kelly 19
29.67 1:02.26 (1:02.26) 1:34.47 (32.21) 2:12.00 (1:09.74)
2:40.26 (28.26) 3:14.74 (1:02.74) 3:42.78 (28.04) 4:13.87 (59.13)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 3:25.10 1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU
M_Var: @ 3:13.82 1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU
Santos, Marken, Beebe, Medo
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State University ''A'' NT 3:31.42 11
1) Kardol, Sven C 19 2) Medo, Milan 21
3) Stoller, Nathaniel P 19 4) Mead, Derek B 21
26.19 53.52 (53.52) 1:20.98 (27.46) 1:52.51 (58.99)
2:16.86 (24.35) 2:44.09 (51.58) 3:06.49 (22.40) 3:31.42 (47.33)
2 Grand Valley State University ''B'' NT 3:34.72 4
1) Ibrahimovic, Emir 21 2) Marken, Aaron 20
3) Zacek, Nick R 18 4) Wagner, Nate J 18
25.83 55.33 (55.33) 1:22.12 (26.79) 1:53.62 (58.29)
2:17.78 (24.16) 2:46.65 (53.03) 3:09.90 (23.25) 3:34.72 (48.07)
3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''A'' NT 3:35.17 2
1) Jenkyns, Christopher R 21 2) Melville, J.J. J 18
3) Finke, Ryan 19 4) Wahlgren, Erik B 18
25.89 53.06 (53.06) 1:21.43 (28.37) 1:54.88 (1:01.82)
2:18.92 (24.04) 2:47.29 (52.41) 3:09.99 (22.70) 3:35.17 (47.88)
4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''B'' NT 3:38.36
1) Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20 2) Chokran, Joe M 18
3) Miller, Rob 19 4) Nimke, Tanner J 18
26.86 55.39 (55.39) 1:23.93 (28.54) 1:56.41 (1:01.02)
2:21.03 (24.62) 2:49.57 (53.16) 3:12.44 (22.87) 3:38.36 (48.79)
5 Grand Valley State University ''C'' NT x3:44.91
1) Lafave, Jim R 19 2) Aakesson, Erik 21
3) Gombos, Will R 20 4) Winkler, Nathan 20
27.44 57.31 (57.31) 1:25.24 (27.93) 1:57.95 (1:00.64)
2:24.03 (26.08) 2:54.11 (56.16) 3:18.68 (24.57) 3:44.91 (50.80)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 10:16.22 1/1/1900 Carly Bush, GVSU
W_Var: % 10:11.49 1/1/1900 Carly Bush, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beck, Maggi M 22 UWM-WI NT 10:59.91 9
29.66 1:01.70 (32.04) 1:34.02 (32.32) 2:06.96 (32.94)
2:39.77 (32.81) 3:12.76 (32.99) 3:45.94 (33.18) 4:19.13 (33.19)
4:52.38 (33.25) 5:25.89 (33.51) 5:59.15 (33.26) 6:32.42 (33.27)
7:05.82 (33.40) 7:39.19 (33.37) 8:12.74 (33.55) 8:46.17 (33.43)
9:19.69 (33.52) 9:53.41 (33.72) 10:27.14 (33.73) 10:59.91 (32.77)
2 Emerson, Kirsten A 20 GVSU NT 11:05.03 4
29.69 1:01.74 (32.05) 1:34.37 (32.63) 2:07.59 (33.22)
2:41.37 (33.78) 3:14.96 (33.59) 3:48.74 (33.78) 4:22.74 (34.00)
4:56.89 (34.15) 5:30.89 (34.00) 6:04.49 (33.60) 6:37.68 (33.19)
7:11.14 (33.46) 7:44.45 (33.31) 8:17.95 (33.50) 8:51.28 (33.33)
9:25.01 (33.73) 9:58.92 (33.91) 10:32.48 (33.56) 11:05.03 (32.55)
3 Duke, Abby N 18 UWM-WI NT 11:09.02 3
29.87 1:01.59 (31.72) 1:34.08 (32.49) 2:07.09 (33.01)
2:40.24 (33.15) 3:13.63 (33.39) 3:47.16 (33.53) 4:20.85 (33.69)
4:54.70 (33.85) 5:28.62 (33.92) 6:02.51 (33.89) 6:36.71 (34.20)
7:10.82 (34.11) 7:45.05 (34.23) 8:19.26 (34.21) 8:53.37 (34.11)
9:27.59 (34.22) 10:01.82 (34.23) 10:35.98 (34.16) 11:09.02 (33.04)
4 Lewis, Chloe 20 UWM-WI NT 11:13.20 2
29.96 1:02.21 (32.25) 1:35.02 (32.81) 2:08.78 (33.76)
2:42.57 (33.79) 3:15.80 (33.23) 3:49.39 (33.59) 4:23.23 (33.84)
4:57.23 (34.00) 5:31.50 (34.27) 6:06.01 (34.51) 6:40.31 (34.30)
7:14.65 (34.34) 7:49.32 (34.67) 8:23.76 (34.44) 8:57.81 (34.05)
9:31.46 (33.65) 10:05.41 (33.95) 10:39.89 (34.48) 11:13.20 (33.31)
5 O''Connell, Allyson M 18 GVSU NT 11:15.89 1
30.32 1:02.91 (32.59) 1:36.07 (33.16) 2:10.33 (34.26)
2:44.49 (34.16) 3:18.96 (34.47) 3:53.22 (34.26) 4:27.59 (34.37)
5:02.03 (34.44) 5:36.21 (34.18) 6:10.38 (34.17) 6:44.32 (33.94)
7:18.39 (34.07) 7:52.50 (34.11) 8:26.74 (34.24) 9:01.00 (34.26)
9:35.20 (34.20) 10:09.63 (34.43) 10:43.11 (33.48) 11:15.89 (32.78)
6 Irwin, Catie R 19 GVSU NT 11:31.17
31.60 1:05.72 (34.12) 1:39.96 (34.24) 2:14.25 (34.29)
2:48.90 (34.65) 3:23.57 (34.67) 3:57.94 (34.37) 4:32.74 (34.80)
5:07.57 (34.83) 5:42.52 (34.95) 6:17.52 (35.00) 6:52.51 (34.99)
7:27.43 (34.92) 8:02.49 (35.06) 8:37.59 (35.10) 9:12.68 (35.09)
9:47.67 (34.99) 10:22.75 (35.08) 10:57.57 (34.82) 11:31.17 (33.60)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 9:30.26 1/1/1900 David Hayhow, GVSU
M_Var: @ 9:14.87 1/1/1900 David Hayhow, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Halverson, Nic R 18 UWM-WI NT 9:45.85 9
26.47 55.14 (28.67) 1:24.30 (29.16) 1:54.00 (29.70)
2:23.52 (29.52) 2:53.28 (29.76) 3:22.91 (29.63) 3:52.53 (29.62)
4:22.17 (29.64) 4:51.84 (29.67) 5:21.39 (29.55) 5:51.11 (29.72)
6:20.73 (29.62) 6:50.57 (29.84) 7:20.29 (29.72) 7:49.97 (29.68)
8:19.07 (29.10) 8:48.64 (29.57) 9:17.69 (29.05) 9:45.85 (28.16)
2 Stelpflug, Kenny 19 UWM-WI NT 9:50.74 4
26.71 55.30 (28.59) 1:24.79 (29.49) 1:54.51 (29.72)
2:24.47 (29.96) 2:54.48 (30.01) 3:24.10 (29.62) 3:53.83 (29.73)
4:23.53 (29.70) 4:53.36 (29.83) 5:23.22 (29.86) 5:52.81 (29.59)
6:22.58 (29.77) 6:52.43 (29.85) 7:22.34 (29.91) 7:51.93 (29.59)
8:21.72 (29.79) 8:51.91 (30.19) 9:21.64 (29.73) 9:50.74 (29.10)
3 Sheppell, Patrick W 20 GVSU NT 9:54.65 3
26.77 55.73 (28.96) 1:25.39 (29.66) 1:55.25 (29.86)
2:25.00 (29.75) 2:55.15 (30.15) 3:25.41 (30.26) 3:55.59 (30.18)
4:25.85 (30.26) 4:56.15 (30.30) 5:25.58 (29.43) 5:55.84 (30.26)
6:25.97 (30.13) 6:55.84 (29.87) 7:26.02 (30.18) 7:55.98 (29.96)
8:25.98 (30.00) 8:55.76 (29.78) 9:25.54 (29.78) 9:54.65 (29.11)
4 Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20 UWM-WI NT 10:04.76 2
27.21 56.64 (29.43) 1:27.07 (30.43) 1:57.53 (30.46)
2:27.88 (30.35) 2:58.17 (30.29) 3:28.52 (30.35) 3:58.87 (30.35)
4:29.30 (30.43) 4:59.43 (30.13) 5:29.77 (30.34) 6:00.24 (30.47)
6:30.72 (30.48) 7:01.41 (30.69) 7:32.09 (30.68) 8:02.70 (30.61)
8:33.08 (30.38) 9:03.86 (30.78) 9:34.54 (30.68) 10:04.76 (30.22)
5 Baker, Nate W 20 GVSU NT 10:15.42 1
27.18 56.79 (29.61) 1:27.14 (30.35) 1:58.12 (30.98)
2:29.26 (31.14) 3:00.34 (31.08) 3:31.25 (30.91) 4:02.46 (31.21)
4:33.32 (30.86) 5:04.28 (30.96) 5:35.40 (31.12) 6:06.73 (31.33)
6:38.11 (31.38) 7:09.49 (31.38) 7:40.82 (31.33) 8:12.45 (31.63)
8:43.78 (31.33) 9:14.80 (31.02) 9:45.33 (30.53) 10:15.42 (30.09)
6 Stevens, Matt J 18 GVSU NT 10:40.46
28.11 58.64 (30.53) 1:29.81 (31.17) 2:01.06 (31.25)
2:32.59 (31.53) 3:04.25 (31.66) 3:36.45 (32.20) 4:08.67 (32.22)
4:41.01 (32.34) 5:13.46 (32.45) 5:45.92 (32.46) 6:18.20 (32.28)
6:50.86 (32.66) 7:23.91 (33.05) 7:56.93 (33.02) 8:29.63 (32.70)
9:02.41 (32.78) 9:35.40 (32.99) 10:08.43 (33.03) 10:40.46 (32.03)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 1:53.76 1/1/1900 Weima, CALV
W_Var: % 1:52.40 1/1/1900 Jenna Thayer, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abbas, Kelsey A 18 UWM-WI NT 1:58.14 9
28.06 57.98 (29.92) 1:28.07 (30.09) 1:58.14 (30.07)
2 Yontz, Anna 19 UWM-WI NT 1:58.36 4
27.45 58.43 (30.98) 1:28.97 (30.54) 1:58.36 (29.39)
3 Madsen, Caitlyn A 20 GVSU NT 1:58.54 3
27.96 58.12 (30.16) 1:28.47 (30.35) 1:58.54 (30.07)
4 Schultz, Olivia J 19 GVSU NT 1:59.69 2
28.20 58.70 (30.50) 1:29.35 (30.65) 1:59.69 (30.34)
5 Hutchins, Nicole C 18 UWM-WI NT 2:02.77 1
28.34 59.28 (30.94) 1:31.38 (32.10) 2:02.77 (31.39)
6 Knapp, Hannah E 18 GVSU NT 2:02.96
28.48 59.58 (31.10) 1:31.17 (31.59) 2:02.96 (31.79)
-- Tribuzi, Erika M 19 GVSU NT X2:06.18
28.51 1:00.20 (31.69) 1:33.10 (32.90) 2:06.18 (33.08)
-- Labar, Hailey K 18 GVSU NT X2:08.46
29.57 1:02.07 (32.50) 1:35.65 (33.58) 2:08.46 (32.81)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 1:41.66 1/1/1900 Aaron Beebe, GVSU
M_Var: @ 1:35.97 1/1/1900 Aaron Beebe, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Mike P 22 UWM-WI NT 1:44.51 9
24.97 52.26 (27.29) 1:18.43 (26.17) 1:44.51 (26.08)
2 Finke, Ryan 19 UWM-WI NT 1:45.61 4
24.60 51.23 (26.63) 1:18.45 (27.22) 1:45.61 (27.16)
3 Mead, Derek B 21 GVSU NT 1:45.72 3
24.48 51.08 (26.60) 1:18.94 (27.86) 1:45.72 (26.78)
4 Halverson, Tim A 18 UWM-WI NT 1:45.74 2
24.94 51.77 (26.83) 1:18.46 (26.69) 1:45.74 (27.28)
5 Wagner, Nate J 18 GVSU NT 1:46.22 1
24.79 51.88 (27.09) 1:19.20 (27.32) 1:46.22 (27.02)
6 Eber, John F 18 GVSU NT 1:53.64
25.59 54.10 (28.51) 1:23.50 (29.40) 1:53.64 (30.14)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 24.10 1/1/1900 Lessig, Baughman
W_Var: % 23.71 1/1/1900 Kelsey Vermeer, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roeser, Sarah 19 GVSU NT 24.72 9
2 Yokosh, Becky 21 UWM-WI NT 25.37 4
3 Foor, Lauren N 19 GVSU NT 25.72 3
4 Bart, Faith M 18 GVSU NT 25.87 2
5 Maxstadt, Maggie F 18 UWM-WI NT 25.89 1
6 Prutton, Diandra 21 UWM-WI NT 27.42
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 20.38 1/1/1900 Brandon Deters, GVSU
M_Var: @ 20.33 1/1/1900 Brandon Deters, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welchlin, Nathan F 21 UWM-WI NT 21.23 9
2 Medo, Milan 21 GVSU NT 21.67 4
3 Nimke, Tanner J 18 UWM-WI NT 22.78 3
4 Aakesson, Erik 21 GVSU NT 22.85 2
5 Marecki, Aaren B 20 GVSU NT 22.87 1
6 Verink, Brian L 21 UWM-WI NT 23.96
-- Ibrahimovic, Emir 21 GVSU NT X23.61
-- Hintz, Andrew 18 GVSU NT X23.63
-- Plummer, Martin 18 GVSU NT X24.18
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 2:07.04 1/1/1900 Grunert, INDY
W_Var: % 2:04.49 1/1/1900 Jenna Thayer, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClellan, Emily 20 UWM-WI NT 2:09.66 9
28.52 1:02.00 (33.48) 1:38.49 (36.49) 2:09.66 (31.17)
2 Vallier, Danielle M 20 GVSU NT 2:16.09 4
29.63 1:05.47 (35.84) 1:44.83 (39.36) 2:16.09 (31.26)
3 Wiese, Ellen M 21 GVSU NT 2:17.34 3
30.20 1:07.33 (37.13) 1:44.31 (36.98) 2:17.34 (33.03)
4 Pliner, Erika 20 UWM-WI NT 2:18.52 2
29.99 1:04.30 (34.31) 1:46.61 (42.31) 2:18.52 (31.91)
5 Woldt, Hilary 20 UWM-WI NT 2:19.92 1
29.45 1:04.89 (35.44) 1:47.66 (42.77) 2:19.92 (32.26)
6 Deak, Hannah M 18 GVSU NT 2:20.19
29.65 1:05.56 (35.91) 1:48.18 (42.62) 2:20.19 (32.01)
-- Miller, Amanda J 19 GVSU NT X2:23.49
32.39 1:08.79 (36.40) 1:49.88 (41.09) 2:23.49 (33.61)
-- Irwin, Catie R 19 GVSU NT X2:24.21
31.09 1:08.72 (37.63) 1:51.65 (42.93) 2:24.21 (32.56)
-- Hamme, Sara E 18 GVSU NT X2:25.88
29.56 1:07.22 (37.66) 1:52.73 (45.51) 2:25.88 (33.15)
-- Sultana, Sarah N 19 GVSU NT X2:27.11
31.17 1:07.80 (36.63) 1:52.70 (44.90) 2:27.11 (34.41)
-- Ryan, Elle F 18 GVSU NT X2:29.43
31.65 1:10.28 (38.63) 1:52.90 (42.62) 2:29.43 (36.53)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 1:54.63 1/1/1900 Milan Medo, GVSU
M_Var: @ 1:46.31 1/1/1900 Aaron Beebe, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kardol, Sven C 19 GVSU NT 1:59.12 9
26.47 55.84 (29.37) 1:32.23 (36.39) 1:59.12 (26.89)
2 Niesen, Samuel T 21 UWM-WI NT 1:59.18 4
25.91 55.61 (29.70) 1:32.54 (36.93) 1:59.18 (26.64)
3 Melville, J.J. J 18 UWM-WI NT 2:00.08 3
26.40 57.21 (30.81) 1:32.02 (34.81) 2:00.08 (28.06)
4 Stoller, Nathaniel P 19 GVSU NT 2:00.41 2
26.07 58.06 (31.99) 1:32.46 (34.40) 2:00.41 (27.95)
5 Jenkyns, Christopher R 21 UWM-WI NT 2:03.29 1
26.10 55.87 (29.77) 1:33.67 (37.80) 2:03.29 (29.62)
6 Gombos, Will R 20 GVSU NT 2:08.36
27.53 59.28 (31.75) 1:38.13 (38.85) 2:08.36 (30.23)
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 290.63 1/1/1900 Verbrugge, GVSU
W_Var: % 309.65 1/1/1900 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiercinski, Taylor 18 GVSU NT 276.22 9
2 Vulpetti, Kathrine 20 GVSU NT 260.99 4
3 Margis, Rachel M 18 UWM-WI NT 252.37 3
4 Griffiths, Aubrey L 22 UWM-WI NT 246.90 2
5 Ramahi, Jasmine 21 GVSU NT 230.62 1
6 Percival, Anna L 18 UWM-WI NT 206.84
Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 331.30 1/1/1900 VanderPloeg, WSU
M_Var: @ 317.90 1/1/1900 Evan Betts, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Lee 19 UWM-WI NT 325.13@ 9
2 Villa, Andres UWM-WI NT 250.50 4
3 La Fleur, Andy C 19 UWM-WI NT 243.45 3
4 Gebraad, Kyle 21 GVSU NT 230.85 2
5 Rittenhouse, Devin 17 GVSU NT 193.57 1
6 Wong, Alex GVSU NT 184.72
7 Collins, Jeff M 21 GVSU NT x174.38
8 Cornillie, Ben 18 GVSU NT x161.99
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 2:06.49 1/1/1900 Carly Bush, GVSU
W_Var: % 2:01.45 1/1/1900 Caitlyn Madsen, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madsen, Caitlyn A 20 GVSU NT 2:11.56 9
29.73 1:03.06 (33.33) 1:36.56 (33.50) 2:11.56 (35.00)
2 Kuyvenhoven, Mary 20 UWM-WI NT 2:14.53 4
30.42 1:04.47 (34.05) 1:39.46 (34.99) 2:14.53 (35.07)
3 Borland, Hope C 18 UWM-WI NT 2:14.75 3
30.28 1:03.94 (33.66) 1:39.00 (35.06) 2:14.75 (35.75)
4 Woldt, Hilary 20 UWM-WI NT 2:15.58 2
30.09 1:03.90 (33.81) 1:39.48 (35.58) 2:15.58 (36.10)
5 Deak, Hannah M 18 GVSU NT 2:18.07 1
30.63 1:05.19 (34.56) 1:41.64 (36.45) 2:18.07 (36.43)
6 Fregonara, Alexia L 21 GVSU NT 2:20.05
30.10 1:05.65 (35.55) 1:42.07 (36.42) 2:20.05 (37.98)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 1:50.63 1/1/1900 Smith, WSU
M_Var: @ 1:44.00 1/1/1900 Aaron Beebe, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Finke, Ryan 19 UWM-WI NT 1:59.09 9
26.82 57.34 (30.52) 1:27.39 (30.05) 1:59.09 (31.70)
2 Miller, Rob 19 UWM-WI NT 2:01.67 4
26.83 57.47 (30.64) 1:29.00 (31.53) 2:01.67 (32.67)
3 Stoller, Nathaniel P 19 GVSU NT 2:03.64 3
27.04 58.15 (31.11) 1:30.70 (32.55) 2:03.64 (32.94)
4 Zacek, Nick R 18 GVSU NT 2:03.93 2
27.17 58.08 (30.91) 1:30.31 (32.23) 2:03.93 (33.62)
5 Verink, Brian L 21 UWM-WI NT 2:08.32 1
28.55 1:00.20 (31.65) 1:33.90 (33.70) 2:08.32 (34.42)
6 Lafave, Jim R 19 GVSU NT 2:15.16
28.18 1:01.34 (33.16) 1:37.58 (36.24) 2:15.16 (37.58)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 52.43 1/1/1900 Lessig, GVSU
W_Var: % 51.46 1/1/1900 Sarah Kosmak, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Townsend, Sierra 19 UWM-WI NT 53.98 9
25.71 53.98 (28.27)
2 Roeser, Sarah 19 GVSU NT 54.53 4
26.67 54.53 (27.86)
3 Verhulst, Lindsey 20 UWM-WI NT 54.87 3
26.41 54.87 (28.46)
4 Eaton, Emily A 19 GVSU NT 55.33 2
26.78 55.33 (28.55)
5 Knapp, Hannah E 18 GVSU NT 56.01 1
27.18 56.01 (28.83)
6 Hutchins, Nicole C 18 UWM-WI NT 56.75
27.11 56.75 (29.64)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 45.24 1/1/1900 Brandon Deters, GVSU
M_Var: @ 45.02 1/1/1900 Milan Medo, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welchlin, Nathan F 21 UWM-WI NT 46.40 9
22.88 46.40 (23.52)
2 Medo, Milan 21 GVSU NT 48.00 4
23.01 48.00 (24.99)
3 Wahlgren, Erik B 18 UWM-WI NT 49.17 3
23.59 49.17 (25.58)
4 Eber, John F 18 GVSU NT 50.27 2
24.00 50.27 (26.27)
5 Marecki, Aaren B 20 GVSU NT 50.31 1
24.17 50.31 (26.14)
Event 17 Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Hintz, Andrew 18 GVSU NT X2:11.65
29.74 1:02.92 (33.18) 1:37.57 (34.65) 2:11.65 (34.08)
-- Sultana, Sarah N 19 GVSU NT X2:25.01
33.57 1:09.86 (36.29) 1:47.38 (37.52) 2:25.01 (37.63)
Event 18 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 2:06.07 1/1/1900 Lund, INDY
W_Var: % 2:02.18 1/1/1900 Caitlyn Madsen, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abbas, Kelsey A 18 UWM-WI NT 2:09.16 9
31.65 1:04.13 (32.48) 1:36.58 (32.45) 2:09.16 (32.58)
2 Schultz, Olivia J 19 GVSU NT 2:10.55 4
31.07 1:04.03 (32.96) 1:37.69 (33.66) 2:10.55 (32.86)
3 Pliner, Erika 20 UWM-WI NT 2:12.28 3
30.87 1:03.66 (32.79) 1:37.61 (33.95) 2:12.28 (34.67)
4 Prutton, Diandra 21 UWM-WI NT 2:15.81 2
31.70 1:06.44 (34.74) 1:41.06 (34.62) 2:15.81 (34.75)
5 Bart, Faith M 18 GVSU NT 2:16.13 1
31.81 1:06.02 (34.21) 1:41.43 (35.41) 2:16.13 (34.70)
6 Ellis, Samantha D 18 GVSU NT 2:19.35
32.28 1:06.98 (34.70) 1:42.90 (35.92) 2:19.35 (36.45)
Event 19 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 1:50.62 1/1/1900 Raphael Santos, GVSU
M_Var: @ 1:47.74 1/1/1900 Raphael Santos, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kardol, Sven C 19 GVSU NT 1:55.96 9
28.19 58.34 (30.15) 1:27.64 (29.30) 1:55.96 (28.32)
2 Jenkyns, Christopher R 21 UWM-WI NT 1:56.00 4
27.66 57.49 (29.83) 1:27.45 (29.96) 1:56.00 (28.55)
3 Niesen, Samuel T 21 UWM-WI NT 1:57.41 3
27.60 57.29 (29.69) 1:27.54 (30.25) 1:57.41 (29.87)
4 Baker, Nate W 20 GVSU NT 1:58.74 2
28.19 57.75 (29.56) 1:27.93 (30.18) 1:58.74 (30.81)
5 Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20 UWM-WI NT 1:59.09 1
28.30 58.67 (30.37) 1:29.09 (30.42) 1:59.09 (30.00)
6 Gombos, Will R 20 GVSU NT 2:03.38
28.85 59.55 (30.70) 1:31.31 (31.76) 2:03.38 (32.07)
Event 20 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 5:01.14 1/1/1900 DeMaat, FCY
W_Var: % 4:59.15 1/1/1900 Erin Kinney, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yontz, Anna 19 UWM-WI NT 5:22.15 9
29.51 1:02.35 (32.84) 1:35.46 (33.11) 2:08.57 (33.11)
2:41.59 (33.02) 3:14.78 (33.19) 3:47.49 (32.71) 4:19.55 (32.06)
4:51.28 (31.73) 5:22.15 (30.87)
2 Emerson, Kirsten A 20 GVSU NT 5:23.59 4
29.50 1:01.97 (32.47) 1:34.99 (33.02) 2:07.80 (32.81)
2:40.43 (32.63) 3:13.26 (32.83) 3:46.24 (32.98) 4:19.32 (33.08)
4:52.31 (32.99) 5:23.59 (31.28)
3 Beck, Maggi M 22 UWM-WI NT 5:23.93 3
29.80 1:02.27 (32.47) 1:34.76 (32.49) 2:07.58 (32.82)
2:40.18 (32.60) 3:12.68 (32.50) 3:45.50 (32.82) 4:18.40 (32.90)
4:51.73 (33.33) 5:23.93 (32.20)
4 Theis, Kelly 19 UWM-WI NT 5:27.52 2
29.00 1:00.53 (31.53) 1:33.12 (32.59) 2:06.14 (33.02)
2:39.10 (32.96) 3:12.79 (33.69) 3:46.76 (33.97) 4:20.51 (33.75)
4:54.51 (34.00) 5:27.52 (33.01)
5 O''Connell, Allyson M 18 GVSU NT 5:29.60 1
29.98 1:02.57 (32.59) 1:35.57 (33.00) 2:09.18 (33.61)
2:42.94 (33.76) 3:16.69 (33.75) 3:50.37 (33.68) 4:23.77 (33.40)
4:56.95 (33.18) 5:29.60 (32.65)
6 Rapisarda, Sarah J 18 GVSU NT 5:39.01
29.96 1:03.02 (33.06) 1:36.59 (33.57) 2:10.36 (33.77)
2:44.85 (34.49) 3:19.66 (34.81) 3:54.93 (35.27) 4:29.84 (34.91)
5:04.71 (34.87) 5:39.01 (34.30)
Event 21 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 4:35.81 1/1/1900 Pickering, AU
M_Var: @ 4:29.40 1/1/1900 David Hayhow, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Halverson, Nic R 18 UWM-WI NT 4:45.45 9
25.90 54.66 (28.76) 1:23.85 (29.19) 1:53.24 (29.39)
2:22.63 (29.39) 2:52.05 (29.42) 3:21.27 (29.22) 3:50.47 (29.20)
4:18.49 (28.02) 4:45.45 (26.96)
2 Halverson, Tim A 18 UWM-WI NT 4:47.52 4
26.08 54.62 (28.54) 1:23.83 (29.21) 1:53.15 (29.32)
2:22.89 (29.74) 2:52.46 (29.57) 3:21.47 (29.01) 3:51.27 (29.80)
4:19.41 (28.14) 4:47.52 (28.11)
3 Sheppell, Patrick W 20 GVSU NT 4:51.01 3
26.78 55.84 (29.06) 1:25.44 (29.60) 1:55.43 (29.99)
2:25.51 (30.08) 2:55.00 (29.49) 3:23.99 (28.99) 3:53.36 (29.37)
4:22.68 (29.32) 4:51.01 (28.33)
4 Brady, Mike P 22 UWM-WI NT 4:51.06 2
26.66 55.83 (29.17) 1:25.50 (29.67) 1:55.54 (30.04)
2:25.51 (29.97) 2:55.46 (29.95) 3:25.19 (29.73) 3:54.77 (29.58)
4:23.43 (28.66) 4:51.06 (27.63)
5 Mead, Derek B 21 GVSU NT 4:58.26 1
26.84 55.43 (28.59) 1:24.93 (29.50) 1:54.86 (29.93)
2:25.48 (30.62) 2:56.51 (31.03) 3:26.97 (30.46) 3:57.95 (30.98)
4:28.84 (30.89) 4:58.26 (29.42)
6 Stevens, Matt J 18 GVSU NT 5:14.51
27.36 57.16 (29.80) 1:28.27 (31.11) 2:00.09 (31.82)
2:32.36 (32.27) 3:04.58 (32.22) 3:37.41 (32.83) 4:10.16 (32.75)
4:42.62 (32.46) 5:14.51 (31.89)
Event 22 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 303.90 1/1/1900 Verbrugge, GVSU
W_Var: % 303.90 1/1/1900 Karen Verbrugge, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Margis, Rachel M 18 UWM-WI NT 178.55 9
2 Vulpetti, Kathrine 20 GVSU NT 175.55 4
3 Griffiths, Aubrey L 22 UWM-WI NT 158.20 3
4 Ramahi, Jasmine 21 GVSU NT 156.60 2
5 Wiercinski, Taylor 18 GVSU NT 141.65 1
6 Percival, Anna L 18 UWM-WI NT 139.90
Event 23 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 334.88 1/1/1900 Evan Betts, GVSU
M_Var: @ 337.95 1/1/1900 Evan Betts, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Lee 19 UWM-WI NT 186.80 9
2 La Fleur, Andy C 19 UWM-WI NT 186.65 4
3 Villa, Andres UWM-WI NT 176.30 3
4 Gebraad, Kyle 21 GVSU NT 140.60 2
5 Rittenhouse, Devin 17 GVSU NT 139.60 1
6 Collins, Jeff M 21 GVSU NT 120.75
7 Wong, Alex GVSU NT x118.35
8 Cornillie, Ben 18 GVSU NT x111.25
Event 24 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 2:18.67 1/1/1900 Fujie, NMU
W_Var: % 2:14.95 1/1/1900 Lauren Dorsey, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClellan, Emily 20 UWM-WI NT 2:18.88 9
31.25 1:06.12 (34.87) 1:42.44 (36.32) 2:18.88 (36.44)
2 Vallier, Danielle M 20 GVSU NT 2:29.59 4
34.33 1:12.48 (38.15) 1:51.20 (38.72) 2:29.59 (38.39)
3 Wiese, Ellen M 21 GVSU NT 2:33.95 3
34.28 1:13.41 (39.13) 1:53.38 (39.97) 2:33.95 (40.57)
4 Ryan, Elle F 18 GVSU NT 2:37.16 2
35.68 1:14.89 (39.21) 1:56.11 (41.22) 2:37.16 (41.05)
-- Huth, Brianna 20 UWM-WI NT X2:31.86
34.43 1:13.13 (38.70) 1:52.37 (39.24) 2:31.86 (39.49)
-- Verhulst, Lindsey 20 UWM-WI NT X2:33.99
34.69 1:12.82 (38.13) 1:53.37 (40.55) 2:33.99 (40.62)
Event 25 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 2:03.77 1/1/1900 Mark VanderMey, OU
M_Var: @ 2:02.86 1/1/1900 Milan Medo, GVSU
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Melville, J.J. J 18 UWM-WI NT 2:14.72 9
30.42 1:04.40 (33.98) 1:39.12 (34.72) 2:14.72 (35.60)
2 Marken, Aaron 20 GVSU NT 2:15.13 4
29.14 1:03.20 (34.06) 1:39.52 (36.32) 2:15.13 (35.61)
3 Wingett, Joey P 21 GVSU NT 2:18.07 3
30.71 1:04.97 (34.26) 1:40.67 (35.70) 2:18.07 (37.40)
4 Winkler, Nathan 20 GVSU NT 2:18.74 2
31.87 1:06.68 (34.81) 1:42.47 (35.79) 2:18.74 (36.27)
-- Chokran, Joe M 18 UWM-WI NT X2:16.04
31.29 1:05.27 (33.98) 1:40.55 (35.28) 2:16.04 (35.49)
-- Stelpflug, Kenny 19 UWM-WI NT X2:19.12
30.31 1:05.24 (34.93) 1:41.61 (36.37) 2:19.12 (37.51)
-- Plummer, Martin 18 GVSU NT X2:22.98
31.93 1:08.11 (36.18) 1:44.83 (36.72) 2:22.98 (38.15)
Event 26 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
W_Pool: $ 3:32.97 1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU
W_Var: % 3:28.39 1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU
Thayer, Faletti, Childer
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''A'' NT 3:37.04 11
1) Townsend, Sierra 19 2) Yokosh, Becky 21
3) Abbas, Kelsey A 18 4) Yontz, Anna 19
25.87 53.94 (53.94) 1:19.65 (25.71) 1:48.04 (54.10)
2:14.14 (26.10) 2:42.80 (54.76) 3:08.50 (25.70) 3:37.04 (54.24)
2 Grand Valley State University ''A'' NT 3:42.22 4
1) Knapp, Hannah E 18 2) Eaton, Emily A 19
3) Foor, Lauren N 19 4) Emerson, Kirsten A 20
26.81 55.03 (55.03) 1:21.29 (26.26) 1:50.24 (55.21)
2:16.35 (26.11) 2:46.42 (56.18) 3:12.95 (26.53) 3:42.22 (55.80)
3 Grand Valley State University ''B'' NT 3:51.24 2
1) Fregonara, Alexia L 21 2) Tribuzi, Erika M 19
3) Ellis, Samantha D 18 4) Rapisarda, Sarah J 18
26.84 56.28 (56.28) 1:24.31 (28.03) 1:55.47 (59.19)
2:23.07 (27.60) 2:53.57 (58.10) 3:21.15 (27.58) 3:51.24 (57.67)
4 Grand Valley State University ''C'' NT x4:06.95
1) Labar, Hailey K 18 2) O''Connell, Allyson M 18
3) Irwin, Catie R 19 4) Sultana, Sarah N 19
28.61 59.72 (59.72) 1:29.21 (29.49) 2:01.30 (1:01.58)
2:30.81 (29.51) 3:03.23 (1:01.93) 3:33.28 (30.05) 4:06.95 (1:03.72)
-- Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''B'' NT X3:50.28
1) Maxstadt, Maggie F 18 2) Kuyvenhoven, Mary 20
3) Theis, Kelly 19 4) Hutchins, Nicole C 18
27.41 57.27 (57.27) 1:24.46 (27.19) 1:54.71 (57.44)
2:23.00 (28.29) 2:54.33 (59.62) 3:21.09 (26.76) 3:50.28 (55.95)
-- Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''C'' NT X3:54.17
1) Beck, Maggi M 22 2) Lewis, Chloe 20
3) Duke, Abby N 18 4) Borland, Hope C 18
27.78 58.57 (58.57) 1:26.74 (28.17) 1:57.75 (59.18)
2:25.04 (27.29) 2:55.07 (57.32) 3:23.41 (28.34) 3:54.17 (59.10)
Event 27 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
M_Pool: # 3:25.10 1/1/1900 Oakland University, OU
M_Var: @ 3:00.58 1/1/1900 Grand Valley State University, GVSU
Witkowski, Schrotenboer, Bardsley, Sall
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''A'' NT 3:07.78# 11
1) Brady, Mike P 22 2) Niesen, Samuel T 21
3) Wahlgren, Erik B 18 4) Welchlin, Nathan F 21
23.19 47.14 (47.14) 1:08.94 (21.80) 1:33.42 (46.28)
1:56.08 (22.66) 2:21.63 (48.21) 2:43.87 (22.24) 3:07.78 (46.15)
2 Grand Valley State University ''A'' NT 3:16.55# 4
1) Wagner, Nate J 18 2) Eber, John F 18
3) Zacek, Nick R 18 4) Marecki, Aaren B 20
23.83 49.23 (49.23) 1:12.56 (23.33) 1:38.90 (49.67)
2:02.23 (23.33) 2:27.48 (48.58) 2:50.39 (22.91) 3:16.55 (49.07)
3 Grand Valley State University ''B'' NT 3:24.41# 2
1) Baker, Nate W 20 2) Stevens, Matt J 18
3) Ibrahimovic, Emir 21 4) Winkler, Nathan 20
24.20 49.94 (49.94) 1:14.42 (24.48) 1:42.28 (52.34)
2:05.70 (23.42) 2:31.82 (49.54) 2:56.92 (25.10) 3:24.41 (52.59)
-- Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''B'' NT X3:15.77#
1) Halverson, Nic R 18 2) Nimke, Tanner J 18
3) Stelpflug, Kenny 19 4) Halverson, Tim A 18
23.57 48.64 (48.64) 1:11.47 (22.83) 1:37.26 (48.62)
2:01.36 (24.10) 2:26.90 (49.64) 2:49.92 (23.02) 3:15.77 (48.87)
-- Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''C'' NT X3:24.67#
1) Verink, Brian L 21 2) Miller, Rob 19
3) Chokran, Joe M 18 4) Melville, J.J. J 18
25.41 52.47 (52.47) 1:16.82 (24.35) 1:43.96 (51.49)
2:08.40 (24.44) 2:35.06 (51.10) 2:58.38 (23.32) 3:24.67 (49.61)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Uw-Milwaukee 142 2. Grand Valley State University 100
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Uw-Milwaukee 153 2. Grand Valley State University 89