10/19/2012 - 10/19/2012
Baltimore, USA
University of Maryland Baltimore County 156, Navy 144
Licensed to UMBC/Retriever Aquatics
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/19/2012 03:50 PM
2012 Navy vs UMBC - 10/20/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''A'' 1:47.65
1) Pavelkova, Klara 21 2) Barron, Claire L 21
3) Kotonias, Jennifer N 21 4) Ronning, Erika A 20
27.61 57.38 1:23.85 1:47.65
2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 1:47.75
1) Darmody, Kellie A 21 2) Gorinski, Laura M 22
3) Paruso, Toni A 21 4) Brown, Emily A 18
27.64 57.86 1:23.55 1:47.75
3 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''B'' 1:49.83
1) Blaschke, Elise N 21 2) Tadena, Talor D 19
3) Frediani, Catherine A 17 4) Dean, Kali S 20
28.22 58.15 1:24.99 1:49.83
4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 1:51.63
1) Rist, Konnor E 18 2) Bradford, Ellen M 18
3) Vaughn, Rheanna L 20 4) Randolph, Colleen E 20
28.42 59.49 1:27.12 1:51.63
5 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''C'' x1:51.76
1) Hadden, Courtney J 18 2) Pindral, Rebecca L 19
3) Morrissette, Tara A 21 4) Langford, Kristie L 19
29.06 59.87 1:27.25 1:51.76
6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''C'' x1:54.06
1) Macfarlane, Zoe C 18 2) Simonson, Keely R 18
3) Ross, Stephanie M 17 4) Bilunas, Brianna L 19
28.84 1:00.69 1:28.59 1:54.06
7 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''D'' x1:54.60
1) Weston-Dawkes, Victoria M 19 2) Coon, Alexis B 19
3) Plunkett, Anna C 21 4) Hixenbaugh, Faye P 18
29.57 1:01.22 1:28.62 1:54.60
8 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''D'' x1:56.40
1) Macfarlane, Maddie C 20 2) Doan, Kristine H 18
3) Boughton, Melissa D 19 4) Skaggs, Nicole L 18
30.27 1:02.80 1:30.44 1:56.40
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''A'' 1:34.40
1) Kaei, Lauri 20 2) Gallagher, Steve J 21
3) Haibel, Sandy J 22 4) Carey, Evan D 20
24.71 50.73 1:13.50 1:34.40
2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 1:36.10
1) Nickell, Alex J 18 2) Feeney, Andrew K 21
3) Parker, Robbie J 21 4) Bowden, Daniel B 20
25.33 52.52 1:15.13 1:36.10
3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 1:36.26
1) Ingold, Zach R 20 2) Hoffer, Luke M 20
3) Bondurant, Ben S 21 4) Bagent, Sean 22
24.87 52.14 1:15.19 1:36.26
4 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''B'' 1:37.69
1) Rohtla, Johan 22 2) Endres, Leo 19
3) Tracy, Mark C 19 4) Marjak, Herol 23
25.17 51.73 1:15.87 1:37.69
5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''C'' x1:38.55
1) Stark, Joe A 21 2) Young, Bill T 19
3) Draves, Billy A 20 4) Quinn, Daniel C 22
25.16 52.94 1:16.54 1:38.55
6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''D'' x1:38.86
1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J 20 2) Watlington, Seth H 18
3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 18 4) Bomberger, Dain A 19
25.75 53.87 1:17.12 1:38.86
7 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''C'' x1:41.01
1) McCord, Douglas J 18 2) Carroll, Johnny W 18
3) Bado, Rico B 22 4) Doll, Trevor I 19
26.27 54.23 1:19.10 1:41.01
8 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''D'' x1:43.13
1) Kent, Dylan D 21 2) Brother, Chas M 19
3) Weimer, Barry Q 19 4) Breen, Rob M 19
28.26 56.36 1:24.32 1:43.13
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sawick, Ange 19 U.S. Navy-MD 10:29.00
29.04 59.99 1:31.52 2:03.42 2:35.27 3:07.13 3:39.02 4:11.08
4:43.10 5:15.10 5:47.21 6:18.95 6:50.57 7:22.38 7:54.13 8:25.94
8:57.01 9:27.82 9:58.50 10:29.00
2 Fay, Amy E 21 UMBC-MD 10:35.04
28.86 1:00.63 1:31.60 2:03.37 2:36.45 3:07.34 3:38.84 4:10.65
4:42.38 5:14.20 5:45.72 6:17.22 6:48.96 7:20.80 7:52.89 8:25.32
8:57.89 9:30.37 10:03.01 10:35.04
3 Nowak, Haley A 20 U.S. Navy-MD 10:35.81
28.82 1:00.06 1:31.95 2:04.10 2:36.37 3:08.43 3:40.58 4:12.70
5:48.36 6:20.22 6:51.96 7:23.71 7:55.52 8:27.54
8:59.76 9:31.98 10:04.42 10:35.81
4 Nassif, Morgan E 18 U.S. Navy-MD 10:37.34
28.95 1:00.13 1:31.70 2:03.25 2:34.65 3:06.24 3:37.97 4:10.01
4:42.16 5:14.43 5:46.52 6:19.20 6:51.44 7:23.96 7:56.62 8:28.81
9:01.56 9:33.69 10:05.97 10:37.34
5 Powlen, Katie A 21 UMBC-MD 10:43.97
30.17 1:01.68 1:33.68 2:05.81 2:37.73 3:09.61 3:41.68 4:13.77
4:46.20 5:18.60 5:51.49 6:24.06 6:56.56 7:29.08 8:01.63 8:34.24
9:06.77 9:39.54 10:11.92 10:43.97
6 Reutzel, Megan L 18 U.S. Navy-MD x10:46.52
28.72 1:00.48 1:32.56 2:04.78 2:37.19 3:09.51 3:42.04 4:14.71
4:47.36 5:19.96 5:52.95 6:25.63 6:58.58 7:31.64 8:04.26 8:36.98
9:09.87 9:42.76 10:15.74 10:46.52
7 Hallberg, Patty A 19 UMBC-MD 10:56.99
29.67 1:01.50 1:33.51 2:05.96 2:38.51 3:11.40 3:44.25 4:17.51
4:50.68 5:23.82 5:57.15 6:30.72 7:04.16 7:37.64 8:11.12 8:44.29
9:17.88 9:51.20 10:24.46 10:56.99
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Duvall, Thomas J 19 U.S. Navy-MD 9:33.52
26.15 55.04 1:23.86 1:52.65 2:21.60 2:50.86 3:20.08 3:49.32
4:17.82 4:46.96 5:15.94 5:44.72 6:13.42 6:42.29 7:11.33 7:40.56
8:09.65 8:38.60 9:05.40 9:33.52
2 De Waal, Pierre R 21 UMBC-MD 9:36.40
26.26 55.09 1:24.13 1:52.98 2:22.08 2:51.37 3:20.74 3:49.96
4:18.88 4:47.85 5:17.11 5:46.10 6:14.82 6:43.78 7:12.78 7:41.27
8:09.85 8:38.97 9:07.91 9:36.40
3 Nickell, Alex J 18 U.S. Navy-MD 9:45.29
26.41 54.94 1:23.37 1:52.31 2:21.36 2:50.93 3:20.35 3:49.83
4:19.06 4:48.08 5:17.44 5:47.33 6:16.89 6:46.80 7:16.59 7:46.74
8:16.74 8:46.30 9:16.19 9:45.29
4 Neuendorf, Reed L 20 UMBC-MD 9:47.47
26.92 56.01 1:25.36 1:54.95 2:24.41 2:54.17 3:23.85 3:53.61
4:23.35 4:52.82 5:22.65 5:52.59 6:22.35 6:52.48 7:22.41 7:52.09
8:21.55 8:51.01 9:19.83 9:47.47
5 Vagts, Justin W 21 U.S. Navy-MD 9:49.54
26.37 55.11 1:24.31 1:53.96 2:23.68 2:53.33 3:23.45 3:53.31
4:23.04 4:52.70 5:22.19 5:51.99 6:22.00 6:52.13 7:22.26 7:52.15
8:22.05 8:51.36 9:20.64 9:49.54
6 Moothart, Alex J 21 UMBC-MD 10:00.44
27.22 56.47 1:26.63 1:56.83 2:27.29 2:57.57 3:28.04 3:58.66
4:29.08 4:59.45 5:29.50 5:59.58 6:29.66 6:59.74 7:29.94 8:00.15
8:30.45 9:00.61 9:30.82 10:00.44
7 Kent, Dylan D 21 UMBC-MD x10:11.83
27.47 56.88 1:27.03 1:57.61 2:28.26 2:59.12 3:29.89 4:00.95
4:31.96 5:03.05 5:34.11 6:05.41 6:36.43 7:07.58 7:38.51 8:09.72
8:40.83 9:11.64 9:41.92 10:11.83
8 Nyaradi, Chris C 19 U.S. Navy-MD x10:14.33
27.36 56.76 1:26.84 1:57.14 2:27.74 2:57.61 3:28.02 3:58.47
4:29.14 5:00.14 5:31.36 6:02.28 6:33.60 7:05.09 7:36.83 8:08.68
8:40.46 9:12.12 9:43.60 10:14.33
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reminger, Danielle C 21 U.S. Navy-MD 1:56.17
27.96 57.87 1:26.59 1:56.17
2 Morrissette, Tara A 21 UMBC-MD 1:56.63
27.59 57.71 1:27.47 1:56.63
3 Thompson, Maddie A 19 U.S. Navy-MD 1:57.76
27.55 57.71 1:28.05 1:57.76
4 Alvarado Gorda, Mariana 20 UMBC-MD 1:57.83
27.88 58.48 1:27.69 1:57.83
5 Langford, Kristie L 19 UMBC-MD 1:57.97
28.07 58.22 1:28.04 1:57.97
6 Baguley, Lauren T 20 U.S. Navy-MD 1:59.26
27.89 57.79 1:28.39 1:59.26
7 Thach, Amanda K 19 U.S. Navy-MD x1:59.98
27.99 58.34 1:28.66 1:59.98
8 Hixenbaugh, Faye P 18 UMBC-MD x2:02.87
28.66 59.84 1:31.49 2:02.87
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hussein, Mohamed 20 UMBC-MD 1:41.60
23.83 49.87 1:15.60 1:41.60
2 Davison, Hugh M 20 U.S. Navy-MD 1:44.26
24.38 50.54 1:17.18 1:44.26
3 Debaugh, Jonathan G 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:45.85
24.83 52.13 1:19.28 1:45.85
4 Breen, Rob M 19 UMBC-MD 1:46.15
24.90 52.07 1:19.57 1:46.15
5 Stinson, Nathan R 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:46.33
25.47 52.50 1:19.99 1:46.33
6 Stoddard, Kevin M 19 U.S. Navy-MD x1:46.91
24.66 51.27 1:18.82 1:46.91
7 Keane, Brian M 21 UMBC-MD 1:50.38
26.11 54.76 1:23.01 1:50.38
8 McGee, Mike J 21 UMBC-MD x1:51.43
25.98 53.86 1:22.72 1:51.43
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Darmody, Kellie A 21 U.S. Navy-MD 58.00
28.37 58.00
2 Pavelkova, Klara 21 UMBC-MD 58.72
28.47 58.72
3 Macfarlane, Zoe C 18 U.S. Navy-MD 59.03
29.11 59.03
4 Blaschke, Elise N 21 UMBC-MD 59.30
28.91 59.30
5 Frediani, Catherine A 17 UMBC-MD 1:00.09
29.67 1:00.09
6 Rist, Konnor E 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:00.45
29.21 1:00.45
7 Lundgren, Alexandra K 20 U.S. Navy-MD x1:00.84
29.69 1:00.84
8 Weston-Dawkes, Victoria 19 UMBC-MD x1:02.55
30.55 1:02.55
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kaei, Lauri 20 UMBC-MD 52.32
25.96 52.32
2 Ingold, Zach R 20 U.S. Navy-MD 52.72
25.60 52.72
3 Rohtla, Johan 22 UMBC-MD 52.95
26.26 52.95
4 Stark, Joe A 21 U.S. Navy-MD 53.56
26.36 53.56
5 Golankiewicz, Andrew J 20 U.S. Navy-MD 54.87
26.54 54.87
6 McCord, Douglas J 18 UMBC-MD 55.20
27.02 55.20
7 Campbell, Conor P 20 U.S. Navy-MD x56.15
27.43 56.15
8 Marjak, Herol 23 UMBC-MD x56.33
28.03 56.33
-- Carlson, David H 18 U.S. Navy-MD X55.73
27.11 55.73
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gorinski, Laura M 22 U.S. Navy-MD 1:05.78
31.07 1:05.78
2 Barron, Claire L 21 UMBC-MD 1:06.97
32.16 1:06.97
3 Bradford, Ellen M 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:07.27
32.21 1:07.27
4 Tadena, Talor D 19 UMBC-MD 1:07.79
32.94 1:07.79
5 Young, Katie A 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:08.75
32.64 1:08.75
6 Pindral, Rebecca L 19 UMBC-MD 1:09.48
32.47 1:09.48
7 Coon, Alexis B 19 UMBC-MD x1:09.90
33.22 1:09.90
8 Hernandez, Monica A 18 U.S. Navy-MD x1:10.68
33.42 1:10.68
-- Simonson, Keely R 18 U.S. Navy-MD X1:09.11
32.86 1:09.11
-- Ross, Stephanie M 17 U.S. Navy-MD X1:09.94
32.76 1:09.94
-- Abbott, Jenn L 20 U.S. Navy-MD X1:10.17
33.11 1:10.17
-- Doan, Kristine H 18 U.S. Navy-MD X1:10.20
32.65 1:10.20
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Endres, Leo 19 UMBC-MD 59.34
27.84 59.34
2 Hoffer, Luke M 20 U.S. Navy-MD 59.57
28.45 59.57
3 Young, Bill T 19 U.S. Navy-MD 1:00.27
28.44 1:00.27
4 Feeney, Andrew K 21 U.S. Navy-MD 1:00.54
29.22 1:00.54
5 Husson, Patrick A 20 UMBC-MD 1:01.83
29.57 1:01.83
6 Watlington, Seth H 18 U.S. Navy-MD x1:02.63
29.70 1:02.63
7 Brother, Chas M 19 UMBC-MD 1:03.26
30.41 1:03.26
8 Carroll, Johnny W 18 UMBC-MD x1:04.66
30.73 1:04.66
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kotonias, Jennifer N 21 UMBC-MD 2:04.76
29.76 1:01.76 1:33.27 2:04.76
2 Dudley, Rachael K 18 U.S. Navy-MD 2:06.75
29.69 1:02.39 1:34.13 2:06.75
3 Vaughn, Rheanna L 20 U.S. Navy-MD 2:08.67
29.18 1:01.55 1:34.66 2:08.67
4 Deeter, Carly D 18 UMBC-MD 2:11.89
30.44 1:03.63 1:37.05 2:11.89
5 Plunkett, Anna C 21 UMBC-MD 2:13.76
30.01 1:03.69 1:38.06 2:13.76
6 Lambert, Shona L 18 UMBC-MD x2:16.37
30.41 1:03.89 1:39.53 2:16.37
7 Truskot, Sarah J 19 U.S. Navy-MD 2:19.52
31.28 1:06.71 1:43.02 2:19.52
8 Cortesio, Catherine M 20 U.S. Navy-MD x2:22.90
30.34 1:05.67 1:43.55 2:22.90
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Debaugh, Jonathan G 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:51.71
25.87 55.04 1:23.85 1:51.71
2 Bondurant, Ben S 21 U.S. Navy-MD 1:51.95
25.85 54.88 1:23.61 1:51.95
3 De Waal, Pierre R 21 UMBC-MD 1:52.15
25.64 54.41 1:23.30 1:52.15
4 Tracy, Mark C 19 UMBC-MD 1:58.76
26.72 56.39 1:26.71 1:58.76
5 Draves, Billy A 20 U.S. Navy-MD 1:59.88
26.73 57.00 1:28.11 1:59.88
6 Bado, Rico B 22 UMBC-MD 2:00.51
26.46 56.70 1:27.88 2:00.51
7 Peribonio, Mike T 21 U.S. Navy-MD x2:00.93
26.96 57.18 1:28.38 2:00.93
8 Bryan, Patrick W 21 UMBC-MD x2:04.40
27.94 59.20 1:31.23 2:04.40
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Emily A 18 U.S. Navy-MD 24.71
2 Ronning, Erika A 20 UMBC-MD 24.82
3 Randolph, Colleen E 20 U.S. Navy-MD 24.99
4 Paruso, Toni A 21 U.S. Navy-MD 25.09
5 Dean, Kali S 20 UMBC-MD 25.33
6 Bilunas, Brianna L 19 U.S. Navy-MD x25.52
7 Hadden, Courtney J 18 UMBC-MD 25.63
8 Alvarado Gorda, Mariana 20 UMBC-MD x25.76
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Robbie J 21 U.S. Navy-MD 21.52
2 Bowden, Daniel B 20 U.S. Navy-MD 21.84
3 Carey, Evan D 20 UMBC-MD 21.88
4 Gallagher, Steve J 21 UMBC-MD 21.91
5 Bagent, Sean 22 U.S. Navy-MD 22.25
6 Quinn, Daniel C 22 U.S. Navy-MD x22.48
7 Haibel, Sandy J 22 UMBC-MD 22.73
8 Doll, Trevor I 19 UMBC-MD x22.80
-- Bomberger, Dain A 19 U.S. Navy-MD X22.18
-- Sweeney, Brian F 20 U.S. Navy-MD X22.26
-- Bieda, Josef C 17 UMBC-MD X23.35
-- Weimer, Barry Q 19 UMBC-MD X23.71
-- Stang, Kevin P 20 UMBC-MD X23.94
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Darelius, Coco B 18 UMBC-MD 234.90
2 Nicholl, Jordyn E 22 U.S. Navy-MD 220.65
3 Bean, Katherine G 19 UMBC-MD 213.00
4 Jesse, Julie U.S. Navy-MD 194.02
5 Saita, Emily U.S. Navy-MD 191.25
6 Monetta, Victoria E 21 UMBC-MD 180.22
7 Spann, Kristin U.S. Navy-MD x167.47
8 Fay, Emily E 19 UMBC-MD x165.67
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wong, Pak Lam 21 UMBC-MD 277.65
2 Eckhoff, Andrew S 21 UMBC-MD 275.10
3 Mayo, Will 20 U.S. Navy-MD 266.62
4 Freedman, Ben A 20 U.S. Navy-MD 257.92
5 Perkins, Timothy A 19 UMBC-MD 240.45
6 Esposito, Joe 20 U.S. Navy-MD 214.50
7 Principato, David 20 U.S. Navy-MD x206.40
8 Green, Ryan P 18 UMBC-MD x167.10
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ronning, Erika A 20 UMBC-MD 53.72
26.13 53.72
2 Brown, Emily A 18 U.S. Navy-MD 54.16
26.21 54.16
3 Langford, Kristie L 19 UMBC-MD 54.57
26.68 54.57
4 Reminger, Danielle C 21 U.S. Navy-MD 54.60
26.06 54.60
5 Thompson, Maddie A 19 U.S. Navy-MD 54.62
26.42 54.62
6 Dean, Kali S 20 UMBC-MD 55.33
27.05 55.33
7 Thach, Amanda K 19 U.S. Navy-MD x55.43
26.88 55.43
8 Alvarado Gorda, Mariana 20 UMBC-MD x55.69
27.20 55.69
-- Boughton, Melissa D 19 U.S. Navy-MD X55.64
27.07 55.64
-- Hadden, Courtney J 18 UMBC-MD X55.95
26.52 55.95
-- Abbott, Jenn L 20 U.S. Navy-MD X56.77
27.17 56.77
-- Hernandez, Monica A 18 U.S. Navy-MD X57.03
27.10 57.03
-- Skaggs, Nicole L 18 U.S. Navy-MD X57.07
26.96 57.07
-- Hixenbaugh, Faye P 18 UMBC-MD X57.81
28.04 57.81
-- Truskot, Sarah J 19 U.S. Navy-MD X1:01.67
29.31 1:01.67
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ingold, Zach R 20 U.S. Navy-MD 47.10
22.71 47.10
2 Carey, Evan D 20 UMBC-MD 47.55
23.30 47.55
3 Davison, Hugh M 20 U.S. Navy-MD 47.63
23.11 47.63
4 Kaei, Lauri 20 UMBC-MD 47.77
23.39 47.77
5 Bowden, Daniel B 20 U.S. Navy-MD 49.26
23.76 49.26
6 Bagent, Sean 22 U.S. Navy-MD x49.84
23.97 49.84
7 Marjak, Herol 23 UMBC-MD 49.86
24.10 49.86
8 Doll, Trevor I 19 UMBC-MD x49.90
24.23 49.90
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Macfarlane, Zoe C 18 U.S. Navy-MD 2:05.06
29.99 1:01.11 1:33.22 2:05.06
2 Darmody, Kellie A 21 U.S. Navy-MD 2:05.91
30.30 1:01.96 1:33.76 2:05.91
3 Baguley, Lauren T 20 U.S. Navy-MD 2:07.77
30.21 1:02.31 1:35.18 2:07.77
4 Frediani, Catherine A 17 UMBC-MD 2:08.93
31.27 1:03.59 1:36.13 2:08.93
5 Pavelkova, Klara 21 UMBC-MD 2:08.98
30.96 1:03.37 1:36.65 2:08.98
6 Blaschke, Elise N 21 UMBC-MD 2:09.62
31.65 1:04.48 1:37.44 2:09.62
7 Macfarlane, Maddie C 20 U.S. Navy-MD x2:14.25
31.82 1:05.37 1:39.70 2:14.25
8 Hallberg, Patty A 19 UMBC-MD x2:15.63
31.80 1:05.79 1:40.95 2:15.63
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rohtla, Johan 22 UMBC-MD 1:52.31
26.93 55.49 1:24.14 1:52.31
2 Campbell, Conor P 20 U.S. Navy-MD 1:53.97
26.79 55.46 1:24.72 1:53.97
3 Stark, Joe A 21 U.S. Navy-MD 1:55.36
26.70 54.84 1:24.24 1:55.36
4 Neuendorf, Reed L 20 UMBC-MD 1:56.51
28.48 58.34 1:27.92 1:56.51
5 Carlson, David H 18 U.S. Navy-MD 1:58.93
28.80 58.70 1:28.78 1:58.93
6 Golankiewicz, Andrew J 20 U.S. Navy-MD x1:59.36
27.67 57.02 1:27.66 1:59.36
7 Kent, Dylan D 21 UMBC-MD 2:01.05
29.15 59.31 1:30.29 2:01.05
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gorinski, Laura M 22 U.S. Navy-MD 2:22.23
32.67 1:09.70 1:45.82 2:22.23
2 Bradford, Ellen M 18 U.S. Navy-MD 2:24.24
33.79 1:10.68 1:47.54 2:24.24
3 Barron, Claire L 21 UMBC-MD 2:26.10
33.77 1:10.68 1:48.01 2:26.10
4 Young, Katie A 18 U.S. Navy-MD 2:26.52
34.69 1:12.20 1:49.18 2:26.52
5 Pindral, Rebecca L 19 UMBC-MD 2:30.36
34.20 1:12.25 1:50.93 2:30.36
6 Coon, Alexis B 19 UMBC-MD 2:31.07
34.60 1:13.45 1:52.24 2:31.07
7 Ross, Stephanie M 17 U.S. Navy-MD x2:33.78
34.46 1:13.54 1:53.07 2:33.78
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoffer, Luke M 20 U.S. Navy-MD 2:07.12
29.42 1:01.13 1:34.13 2:07.12
2 Endres, Leo 19 UMBC-MD 2:11.92
30.14 1:02.62 1:36.79 2:11.92
3 Gallagher, Steve J 21 UMBC-MD 2:12.32
30.79 1:03.87 1:38.19 2:12.32
4 Feeney, Andrew K 21 U.S. Navy-MD 2:13.90
31.64 1:06.54 1:40.36 2:13.90
5 Young, Bill T 19 U.S. Navy-MD 2:14.14
30.22 1:04.63 1:39.46 2:14.14
6 Husson, Patrick A 20 UMBC-MD 2:15.04
32.20 1:06.22 1:40.56 2:15.04
7 Watlington, Seth H 18 U.S. Navy-MD x2:19.22
31.67 1:06.87 1:42.92 2:19.22
8 Brother, Chas M 19 UMBC-MD x2:19.81
32.40 1:07.61 1:43.17 2:19.81
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fay, Amy E 21 UMBC-MD 5:06.16
28.89 59.53 1:30.57 2:02.03 2:33.41 3:04.66 3:35.29 4:05.67
4:36.08 5:06.16
2 Dudley, Rachael K 18 U.S. Navy-MD 5:06.53
29.37 1:00.53 1:32.34 2:03.56 2:34.97 3:05.68 3:36.51 4:07.23
4:37.63 5:06.53
3 Kotonias, Jennifer N 21 UMBC-MD 5:06.63
30.11 1:01.89 1:33.57 2:04.63 2:35.31 3:05.66 3:36.11 4:06.71
4:37.19 5:06.63
4 Sawick, Ange 19 U.S. Navy-MD 5:10.68
28.62 59.40 1:30.70 2:02.28 2:33.69 3:05.01 3:36.33 4:07.77
4:39.52 5:10.68
5 Nassif, Morgan E 18 U.S. Navy-MD 5:12.57
29.38 1:00.52 1:31.97 2:03.43 2:34.84 3:06.19 3:37.66 4:09.47
4:41.54 5:12.57
6 Nowak, Haley A 20 U.S. Navy-MD x5:13.68
28.79 1:00.02 1:31.53 2:03.47 2:35.63 3:07.47 3:39.45 4:11.36
4:42.93 5:13.68
7 Lambert, Shona L 18 UMBC-MD 5:25.58
29.72 1:02.07 1:34.89 2:07.50 2:40.17 3:13.07 3:46.42 4:19.84
4:53.01 5:25.58
8 Powlen, Katie A 21 UMBC-MD x5:26.23
31.09 1:03.49 1:36.18 2:09.18 2:42.22 3:15.41 3:48.43 4:21.18
4:53.79 5:26.23
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Duvall, Thomas J 19 U.S. Navy-MD 4:39.11
25.63 53.82 1:22.20 1:50.36 2:18.96 2:47.25 3:14.97 3:43.18
4:11.74 4:39.11
2 Nickell, Alex J 18 U.S. Navy-MD 4:39.57
26.07 53.75 1:21.85 1:50.21 2:18.85 2:47.46 3:16.33 3:44.89
4:13.05 4:39.57
3 De Waal, Pierre R 21 UMBC-MD 4:40.90
26.18 54.48 1:23.12 1:51.68 2:20.19 2:48.78 3:17.24 3:45.58
4:13.81 4:40.90
4 Breen, Rob M 19 UMBC-MD 4:44.29
26.12 54.64 1:23.43 1:52.36 2:21.48 2:50.78 3:19.47 3:48.31
4:16.68 4:44.29
5 Vagts, Justin W 21 U.S. Navy-MD 4:44.58
26.13 54.10 1:22.61 1:51.44 2:20.48 2:49.48 3:18.58 3:47.81
4:16.83 4:44.58
6 Stoddard, Kevin M 19 U.S. Navy-MD x4:58.79
26.59 55.57 1:24.80 1:54.33 2:24.63 2:55.53 3:26.42 3:57.43
4:28.25 4:58.79
7 Moothart, Alex J 21 UMBC-MD 4:58.95
26.65 56.03 1:26.13 1:56.48 2:27.13 2:57.81 3:28.50 3:58.90
4:29.32 4:58.95
8 McGee, Mike J 21 UMBC-MD x5:05.65
27.58 57.69 1:28.21 1:58.92 2:30.00 3:01.18 3:32.56 4:04.02
4:35.25 5:05.65
-- Stinson, Nathan R 18 U.S. Navy-MD X4:47.82
26.78 55.31 1:23.93 1:52.91 2:21.91 2:51.54 3:20.76 3:50.41
4:19.37 4:47.82
-- Nyaradi, Chris C 19 U.S. Navy-MD X4:55.57
27.29 56.45 1:25.96 1:55.37 2:25.11 2:55.06 3:24.95 3:55.28
4:25.66 4:55.57
-- Stang, Kevin P 20 UMBC-MD X4:56.88
27.19 56.89 1:26.85 1:56.95 2:27.12 2:57.32 3:27.61 3:57.99
4:27.96 4:56.88
-- Carlson, David H 18 U.S. Navy-MD X5:00.77
27.70 57.45 1:27.26 1:57.04 2:27.37 2:58.19 3:28.11 3:58.86
4:30.07 5:00.77
-- Bieda, Josef C 17 UMBC-MD X5:02.37
27.42 57.28 1:27.55 1:58.15 2:29.06 3:00.09 3:31.10 4:01.99
4:32.98 5:02.37
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Paruso, Toni A 21 U.S. Navy-MD 57.95
27.33 57.95
2 Tadena, Talor D 19 UMBC-MD 58.57
27.68 58.57
3 Morrissette, Tara A 21 UMBC-MD 1:00.11
28.15 1:00.11
4 Vaughn, Rheanna L 20 U.S. Navy-MD 1:00.87
28.72 1:00.87
5 Lundgren, Alexandra K 20 U.S. Navy-MD 1:01.07
28.90 1:01.07
6 Deeter, Carly D 18 UMBC-MD 1:01.16
29.17 1:01.16
7 Plunkett, Anna C 21 UMBC-MD x1:01.34
29.03 1:01.34
8 Cortesio, Catherine M 20 U.S. Navy-MD x1:03.30
28.61 1:03.30
-- Weston-Dawkes, Victoria 19 UMBC-MD X1:01.74
29.10 1:01.74
-- Ross, Stephanie M 17 U.S. Navy-MD X1:01.82
29.24 1:01.82
-- Boughton, Melissa D 19 U.S. Navy-MD X1:02.98
30.11 1:02.98
-- Bilunas, Brianna L 19 U.S. Navy-MD X1:04.10
29.22 1:04.10
-- Truskot, Sarah J 19 U.S. Navy-MD X1:05.32
30.72 1:05.32
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hussein, Mohamed 20 UMBC-MD 51.11
24.52 51.11
2 Parker, Robbie J 21 U.S. Navy-MD 52.15
24.23 52.15
3 Haibel, Sandy J 22 UMBC-MD 52.73
24.55 52.73
4 Draves, Billy A 20 U.S. Navy-MD 53.58
24.86 53.58
5 Quinn, Daniel C 22 U.S. Navy-MD 54.05
25.55 54.05
6 Tracy, Mark C 19 UMBC-MD 54.14
25.66 54.14
7 Davison, Hugh M 20 U.S. Navy-MD x54.46
25.57 54.46
8 Bado, Rico B 22 UMBC-MD x55.39
25.62 55.39
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Darelius, Coco B 18 UMBC-MD 229.43
2 Bean, Katherine G 19 UMBC-MD 221.92
3 Spann, Kristin U.S. Navy-MD 207.53
4 Saita, Emily U.S. Navy-MD 202.27
5 Monetta, Victoria E 21 UMBC-MD 196.80
6 Nicholl, Jordyn E 22 U.S. Navy-MD 192.75
7 Jesse, Julie U.S. Navy-MD x172.23
8 Fay, Emily E 19 UMBC-MD x167.10
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eckhoff, Andrew S 21 UMBC-MD 295.12
2 Wong, Pak Lam 21 UMBC-MD 255.37
3 Perkins, Timothy A 19 UMBC-MD 244.42
4 Green, Ryan P 18 UMBC-MD x243.37
5 Esposito, Joe 20 U.S. Navy-MD 212.70
6 Principato, David 20 U.S. Navy-MD 200.32
7 Mayo, Will 20 U.S. Navy-MD 184.95
8 Freedman, Ben A 20 U.S. Navy-MD x155.70
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gorinski, Laura M 22 U.S. Navy-MD 2:07.61
28.68 1:02.87 1:37.54 2:07.61
2 Kotonias, Jennifer N 21 UMBC-MD 2:08.01
28.46 1:00.90 1:38.31 2:08.01
3 Bradford, Ellen M 18 U.S. Navy-MD 2:11.16
29.75 1:03.26 1:40.76 2:11.16
4 Morrissette, Tara A 21 UMBC-MD 2:12.73
29.42 1:03.82 1:42.63 2:12.73
5 Randolph, Colleen E 20 U.S. Navy-MD 2:13.57
29.43 1:04.88 1:42.79 2:13.57
6 Deeter, Carly D 18 UMBC-MD 2:15.03
29.53 1:05.03 1:44.15 2:15.03
7 Doan, Kristine H 18 U.S. Navy-MD x2:16.65
29.63 1:06.37 1:45.06 2:16.65
8 Hallberg, Patty A 19 UMBC-MD x2:17.19
29.87 1:04.25 1:45.27 2:17.19
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hussein, Mohamed 20 UMBC-MD 1:52.81
25.16 54.62 1:26.45 1:52.81
2 Bondurant, Ben S 21 U.S. Navy-MD 1:53.31
25.39 53.77 1:27.81 1:53.31
3 Stark, Joe A 21 U.S. Navy-MD 1:57.17
25.93 54.74 1:28.21 1:57.17
4 Rohtla, Johan 22 UMBC-MD 1:59.05
26.50 55.80 1:31.47 1:59.05
5 McCord, Douglas J 18 UMBC-MD 2:00.17
26.47 55.67 1:31.76 2:00.17
6 Peribonio, Mike T 21 U.S. Navy-MD 2:00.20
25.93 56.31 1:32.55 2:00.20
7 Neuendorf, Reed L 20 UMBC-MD x2:01.05
26.98 57.06 1:33.07 2:01.05
8 Campbell, Conor P 20 U.S. Navy-MD x2:02.73
27.12 57.48 1:34.06 2:02.73
-- Young, Bill T 19 U.S. Navy-MD X1:59.85
26.39 57.05 1:31.58 1:59.85
-- Sweeney, Brian F 20 U.S. Navy-MD X2:01.64
25.45 56.79 1:32.66 2:01.64
-- Carroll, Johnny W 18 UMBC-MD X2:05.41
27.41 1:00.48 1:35.96 2:05.41
-- Watlington, Seth H 18 U.S. Navy-MD X2:05.56
27.60 59.39 1:35.46 2:05.56
-- Bryan, Patrick W 21 UMBC-MD X2:05.82
26.86 59.42 1:36.80 2:05.82
-- Feeney, Andrew K 21 U.S. Navy-MD X2:06.70
28.15 1:02.11 1:37.34 2:06.70
-- Keane, Brian M 21 UMBC-MD X2:06.73
27.94 1:01.74 1:38.91 2:06.73
-- McGee, Mike J 21 UMBC-MD X2:07.09
27.30 1:00.82 1:37.86 2:07.09
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''A'' 3:34.07
1) Ronning, Erika A 20 2) Tadena, Talor D 19
3) Langford, Kristie L 19 4) Barron, Claire L 21
26.21 54.16 1:19.40 1:47.29 2:12.90 2:40.60 3:06.27 3:34.07
2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 3:37.19
1) Reminger, Danielle C 21 2) Paruso, Toni A 21
3) Thompson, Maddie A 19 4) Darmody, Kellie A 21
26.23 54.76 1:21.09 1:50.14 2:15.58 2:43.81 3:09.21 3:37.19
3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 3:41.33
1) Dudley, Rachael K 18 2) Baguley, Lauren T 20
3) Brown, Emily A 18 4) Sawick, Ange 19
26.84 55.68 1:21.83 1:51.16 2:16.78 2:45.52 3:11.86 3:41.33
4 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''C'' 3:41.53
1) Frediani, Catherine A 17 2) Pindral, Rebecca L 19
3) Hadden, Courtney J 18 4) Pavelkova, Klara 21
26.83 55.60 1:22.12 1:51.79 2:17.67 2:46.73 3:12.69 3:41.53
5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''C'' x3:43.32
1) Reutzel, Megan L 18 2) Nowak, Haley A 20
3) Macfarlane, Zoe C 18 4) Vaughn, Rheanna L 20
27.12 55.35 1:21.70 1:50.68 2:16.86 2:44.92 3:12.36 3:43.32
6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''D'' x3:44.41
1) Bilunas, Brianna L 19 2) Nassif, Morgan E 18
3) Rist, Konnor E 18 4) Thach, Amanda K 19
27.02 56.93 1:23.67 1:52.75 2:19.37 2:48.45 3:15.19 3:44.41
7 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''D'' x3:51.86
1) Coon, Alexis B 19 2) Hixenbaugh, Faye P 18
3) Lambert, Shona L 18 4) Weston-Dawkes, Victoria M 19
27.55 57.97 1:25.03 1:55.18 2:22.44 2:52.46 3:20.59 3:51.86
-- University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''B'' DQ
1) Alvarado Gorda, Mariana 20 2) Blaschke, Elise N 21
3) Dean, Kali S 20 4) Fay, Amy E 21
26.53 54.95 1:20.97 1:49.21 2:15.38 2:43.86 3:09.90 DQ
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''A'' 3:06.52
1) Kaei, Lauri 20 2) Carey, Evan D 20
3) Gallagher, Steve J 21 4) Hussein, Mohamed 20
23.02 47.42 1:09.24 1:33.52 1:55.43 2:20.01 2:42.02 3:06.52
2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 3:09.29
1) Davison, Hugh M 20 2) Bowden, Daniel B 20
3) Bagent, Sean 22 4) Ingold, Zach R 20
23.08 47.74 1:09.60 1:35.06 1:57.46 2:23.30 2:44.49 3:09.29
3 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''B'' 3:13.91
1) De Waal, Pierre R 21 2) Breen, Rob M 19
3) Marjak, Herol 23 4) Doll, Trevor I 19
23.17 48.39 1:11.32 1:36.26 1:59.35 2:25.15 2:48.15 3:13.91
4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 3:14.78
1) Bomberger, Dain A 19 2) Quinn, Daniel C 22
3) Parker, Robbie J 21 4) Bondurant, Ben S 21
23.02 48.81 1:11.76 1:37.09 1:59.52 2:26.34 2:49.15 3:14.78
5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''C'' x3:17.94
1) Debaugh, Jonathan G 18 2) Hoffer, Luke M 20
3) Sweeney, Brian F 20 4) Stinson, Nathan R 18
23.65 48.39 1:12.57 1:39.11 2:02.82 2:29.31 2:52.40 3:17.94
6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''D'' x3:18.99
1) Nickell, Alex J 18 2) Draves, Billy A 20
3) Duvall, Thomas J 19 4) Peribonio, Mike T 21
23.87 49.15 1:12.82 1:39.20 2:02.62 2:28.44 2:52.45 3:18.99
7 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''C'' x3:22.64
1) Bado, Rico B 22 2) Tracy, Mark C 19
3) Stang, Kevin P 20 4) Haibel, Sandy J 22
24.63 51.42 1:15.42 1:42.18 2:06.27 2:33.68 2:56.46 3:22.64
8 University of Maryland Baltimo-MD ''D'' x3:25.03
1) Weimer, Barry Q 19 2) Endres, Leo 19
3) Bieda, Josef C 17 4) Moothart, Alex J 21
24.64 52.64 1:15.94 1:43.48 2:07.71 2:34.50 2:58.68 3:25.03
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. U.S. Naval Academy 164 2. University of Maryland Baltimo 136
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. University of Maryland Baltimo 156 2. U.S. Naval Academy 144