10/19/2012 - 10/19/2012
Champaign, USA
Licensed to University of Illinois HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 10/19/2012 05:17 PM
Illinois vs. Northwestern 2012 - 10/19/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''A'' NT 3:52.96 11
1) Lynn, Lori F FR 2) Lynn, Erica N JR
3) Knight, Kathleen C SR 4) Marchuk, Megan R FR
28.99 58.96 (58.96) 1:29.79 (30.83) 2:04.82 (1:05.86)
2:31.28 (26.46) 3:01.33 (56.51) 3:25.95 (24.62) 3:52.96 (51.63)
2 Northwestern University-IL ''A'' NT 3:53.79 4
1) Patton, Shelly K FR 2) Kurke, Julianne M FR
3) Hall, Marybeth E SR 4) Reynolds, Taylor N SR
28.76 58.05 (58.05) 1:29.50 (31.45) 2:04.17 (1:06.12)
2:30.69 (26.52) 3:02.66 (58.49) 3:27.23 (24.57) 3:53.79 (51.13)
3 Northwestern University-IL ''B'' NT 3:56.71 2
1) Klichowski, Madeleine P SO 2) McCullough, Katherine R SR
3) Nubbe, Valerie A SO 4) Pratt, Julia M FR
29.17 1:00.09 (1:00.09) 1:30.79 (30.70) 2:05.99 (1:05.90)
2:32.81 (26.82) 3:03.73 (57.74) 3:28.63 (24.90) 3:56.71 (52.98)
4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''B'' NT 3:57.15
1) McDermott, Sloane E FR 2) Schamber, Bella A FR
3) Sykstus, Sarah A FR 4) Kalenda, Kim A SR
29.20 1:00.04 (1:00.04) 1:30.58 (30.54) 2:07.22 (1:07.18)
2:33.38 (26.16) 3:04.12 (56.90) 3:29.38 (25.26) 3:57.15 (53.03)
5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''C'' NT x4:03.66
1) Hein, Stephanie A FR 2) Smith, Hollie FR
3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M SR 4) Gibson, Sabrinne H SO
29.68 1:01.00 (1:01.00) 1:33.40 (32.40) 2:10.32 (1:09.32)
2:37.69 (27.37) 3:09.71 (59.39) 3:35.23 (25.52) 4:03.66 (53.95)
6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''D'' NT x4:12.80
1) Roeing, Kathleen L SO 2) Deangelis, Andrea S SO
3) Williams, Emma E JR 4) Zborek, Kirsten L FR
31.74 1:05.22 (1:05.22) 1:39.34 (34.12) 2:18.29 (1:13.07)
2:45.85 (27.56) 3:17.36 (59.07) 3:43.48 (26.12) 4:12.80 (55.44)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ellen C FR Northwestern-IL NT 10:16.10 9
28.85 1:00.33 (31.48) 1:31.67 (31.34) 2:03.15 (31.48)
2:34.77 (31.62) 3:06.16 (31.39) 3:37.69 (31.53) 4:09.01 (31.32)
4:40.25 (31.24) 5:11.36 (31.11) 5:42.21 (30.85) 6:12.93 (30.72)
6:43.58 (30.65) 7:13.86 (30.28) 7:44.08 (30.22) 8:14.63 (30.55)
8:45.00 (30.37) 9:15.59 (30.59) 9:46.05 (30.46) 10:16.10 (30.05)
2 Launer, Emily C FR Northwestern-IL NT 10:23.95 4
28.31 59.16 (30.85) 1:30.09 (30.93) 2:01.06 (30.97)
2:32.24 (31.18) 3:03.59 (31.35) 3:35.05 (31.46) 4:06.56 (31.51)
4:37.90 (31.34) 5:09.44 (31.54) 5:40.92 (31.48) 6:12.40 (31.48)
6:43.87 (31.47) 7:15.87 (32.00) 7:47.54 (31.67) 8:19.50 (31.96)
8:51.26 (31.76) 9:22.81 (31.55) 9:53.71 (30.90) 10:23.95 (30.24)
3 Sosdian, Erin J JR Northwestern-IL NT 10:25.02 3
28.75 59.70 (30.95) 1:30.89 (31.19) 2:02.14 (31.25)
2:33.28 (31.14) 3:04.47 (31.19) 3:35.65 (31.18) 4:07.07 (31.42)
4:38.50 (31.43) 5:09.81 (31.31) 5:41.13 (31.32) 6:12.35 (31.22)
6:44.09 (31.74) 7:15.49 (31.40) 7:47.01 (31.52) 8:18.86 (31.85)
8:50.85 (31.99) 9:22.69 (31.84) 9:54.57 (31.88) 10:25.02 (30.45)
4 Toland, Alyssa B JR Illinois-IL 10:34.92 10:28.73 2
28.78 59.85 (31.07) 1:31.65 (31.80) 2:03.25 (31.60)
2:34.56 (31.31) 3:06.04 (31.48) 3:37.74 (31.70) 4:09.61 (31.87)
4:41.27 (31.66) 5:12.97 (31.70) 5:44.84 (31.87) 6:16.71 (31.87)
6:48.94 (32.23) 7:20.71 (31.77) 7:52.80 (32.09) 8:24.46 (31.66)
8:55.90 (31.44) 9:27.26 (31.36) 9:58.41 (31.15) 10:28.73 (30.32)
5 Dlugopolski, Kayla SO Illinois-IL 10:28.14 10:31.85 1
28.76 59.82 (31.06) 1:31.39 (31.57) 2:03.05 (31.66)
2:34.91 (31.86) 3:06.64 (31.73) 3:38.47 (31.83) 4:10.05 (31.58)
4:41.73 (31.68) 5:13.49 (31.76) 5:45.35 (31.86) 6:17.20 (31.85)
6:49.13 (31.93) 7:21.07 (31.94) 7:53.08 (32.01) 8:25.04 (31.96)
8:56.79 (31.75) 9:28.64 (31.85) 10:00.25 (31.61) 10:31.85 (31.60)
6 Booth, Hailey A SO Illinois-IL 10:49.70 10:33.41
28.72 1:00.27 (31.55) 1:32.07 (31.80) 2:03.61 (31.54)
2:35.13 (31.52) 3:06.64 (31.51) 3:38.10 (31.46) 4:09.44 (31.34)
4:40.87 (31.43) 5:12.16 (31.29) 5:43.93 (31.77) 6:15.79 (31.86)
6:47.72 (31.93) 7:20.03 (32.31) 7:52.31 (32.28) 8:24.70 (32.39)
8:57.36 (32.66) 9:30.07 (32.71) 10:02.23 (32.16) 10:33.41 (31.18)
7 Goss, Megan M JR Northwestern-IL NT x10:33.56
29.20 1:01.03 (31.83) 1:32.89 (31.86) 2:04.73 (31.84)
2:36.80 (32.07) 3:08.82 (32.02) 3:40.65 (31.83) 4:12.46 (31.81)
4:44.19 (31.73) 5:16.03 (31.84) 5:47.64 (31.61) 6:19.21 (31.57)
6:50.50 (31.29) 7:22.66 (32.16) 7:54.49 (31.83) 8:26.44 (31.95)
8:58.21 (31.77) 9:30.50 (32.29) 10:02.51 (32.01) 10:33.56 (31.05)
8 Coady, Jennifer J FR Illinois-IL NT x10:51.03
28.85 1:00.54 (31.69) 1:32.53 (31.99) 2:04.67 (32.14)
2:36.92 (32.25) 3:09.18 (32.26) 3:41.46 (32.28) 4:13.92 (32.46)
4:46.44 (32.52) 5:19.15 (32.71) 5:52.20 (33.05) 6:25.29 (33.09)
6:58.57 (33.28) 7:31.96 (33.39) 8:05.17 (33.21) 8:38.78 (33.61)
9:11.90 (33.12) 9:45.33 (33.43) 10:18.57 (33.24) 10:51.03 (32.46)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pope, Courtney M JR Illinois-IL NT 1:52.28 9
26.40 55.27 (28.87) 1:23.99 (28.72) 1:52.28 (28.29)
2 Powell, Jackie M JR Northwestern-IL NT 1:52.82 4
26.95 55.37 (28.42) 1:24.12 (28.75) 1:52.82 (28.70)
3 Marchuk, Megan R FR Illinois-IL NT 1:54.65 3
27.96 56.71 (28.75) 1:25.56 (28.85) 1:54.65 (29.09)
4 Howard, Marybeth E SO Illinois-IL NT 1:55.55 2
27.68 57.40 (29.72) 1:26.55 (29.15) 1:55.55 (29.00)
5 Nubbe, Valerie A SO Northwestern-IL NT 1:56.03 1
27.49 57.40 (29.91) 1:27.07 (29.67) 1:56.03 (28.96)
6 Lamb, Erin B SR Illinois-IL NT x1:56.56
27.58 57.32 (29.74) 1:27.09 (29.77) 1:56.56 (29.47)
-- Toland, Alyssa B JR Illinois-IL NT X1:58.49
27.14 57.03 (29.89) 1:28.04 (31.01) 1:58.49 (30.45)
-- Zborek, Kirsten L FR Illinois-IL NT X2:01.54
28.26 58.41 (30.15) 1:29.70 (31.29) 2:01.54 (31.84)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turner, Karen M FR Northwestern-IL NT 57.85 9
28.48 57.85 (29.37)
2 Lynn, Lori F FR Illinois-IL NT 58.09 4
28.77 58.09 (29.32)
3 McDermott, Sloane FR Illinois-IL NT 59.91 3
29.33 59.91 (30.58)
4 Fenn, Meaghan H SR Northwestern-IL NT 59.93 2
29.34 59.93 (30.59)
5 Klichowski, Madele SO Northwestern-IL NT 1:00.01 1
29.34 1:00.01 (30.67)
6 Chuang, Cara Y JR Illinois-IL NT 1:00.66
29.03 1:00.66 (31.63)
7 Chavez, Alexa K SO Illinois-IL NT x1:00.93
29.90 1:00.93 (31.03)
8 Soderholm, Chelsea FR Northwestern-IL NT x1:01.70
30.36 1:01.70 (31.34)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynn, Erica N JR Illinois-IL NT 1:05.63 9
31.15 1:05.63 (34.48)
2 Kurke, Julianne M FR Northwestern-IL NT 1:07.04 4
32.07 1:07.04 (34.97)
3 Schamber, Bella A FR Illinois-IL NT 1:07.14 3
31.68 1:07.14 (35.46)
4 McCullough, Kather SR Northwestern-IL NT 1:07.15 2
31.89 1:07.15 (35.26)
5 Patton, Shelly K FR Northwestern-IL NT 1:07.22 1
32.08 1:07.22 (35.14)
6 Coady, Sarah J SR Illinois-IL NT 1:08.44
32.02 1:08.44 (36.42)
7 Smith, Hollie FR Illinois-IL NT x1:09.78
33.16 1:09.78 (36.62)
8 Wanser, Brooke C FR Northwestern-IL NT x1:10.80
33.54 1:10.80 (37.26)
-- Deangelis, Andrea SO Illinois-IL NT X1:12.61
34.23 1:12.61 (38.38)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knight, Kathleen C SR Illinois-IL NT 2:04.19 9
28.43 59.99 (31.56) 1:31.73 (31.74) 2:04.19 (32.46)
2 King, Meredith C SR Northwestern-IL NT 2:05.18 4
28.37 59.98 (31.61) 1:32.50 (32.52) 2:05.18 (32.68)
3 Sykstus, Sarah A FR Illinois-IL NT 2:06.85 3
28.90 1:00.73 (31.83) 1:33.63 (32.90) 2:06.85 (33.22)
4 Soderholm, Rebecca JR Northwestern-IL NT 2:06.90 2
28.90 1:00.77 (31.87) 1:33.24 (32.47) 2:06.90 (33.66)
5 Rodriguez, Erin G SR Illinois-IL NT 2:06.99 1
28.73 1:01.15 (32.42) 1:33.75 (32.60) 2:06.99 (33.24)
6 Williams, Emma E JR Illinois-IL NT x2:08.94
28.79 1:01.45 (32.66) 1:35.15 (33.70) 2:08.94 (33.79)
7 Hall, Marybeth E SR Northwestern-IL NT 2:10.45
28.75 1:01.37 (32.62) 1:35.37 (34.00) 2:10.45 (35.08)
8 Kaufman, Fotini L FR Northwestern-IL NT x2:16.19
30.43 1:04.85 (34.42) 1:40.00 (35.15) 2:16.19 (36.19)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reynolds, Taylor N SR Northwestern-IL NT 23.85 9
2 Pratt, Julia M FR Northwestern-IL NT 24.43 4
3 Kalenda, Kim A SR Illinois-IL NT 24.50 3
4 Pope, Courtney M JR Illinois-IL NT 24.61 2
5 Gibson, Sabrinne H SO Illinois-IL NT 25.07 1
6 Elliott, Erika L FR Northwestern-IL NT 25.36
7 Zborek, Kirsten L FR Illinois-IL NT x25.55
8 Turner, Karen M FR Northwestern-IL NT x26.05
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lenz, Cosima D JR Northwestern-IL NT 254.92 9
2 McDermott, Darragh SR Illinois-IL NT 235.11 4
3 Grant, Caroline FR Northwestern-IL NT 232.34 3
4 Eberhardt, Keri A SR Illinois-IL NT 231.07 2
5 Campbell, Mary Kat JR Northwestern-IL NT 220.65 1
6 Fung, Emily L SO Illinois-IL NT 215.69
7 Murphy, Erika K SO Illinois-IL NT x209.91
-- Clifford, Jessica FR Illinois-IL NT X185.32
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Jackie M JR Northwestern-IL NT 52.72 9
25.73 52.72 (26.99)
2 Reynolds, Taylor N SR Northwestern-IL NT 52.82 4
25.79 52.82 (27.03)
3 Pope, Courtney M JR Illinois-IL NT 52.96 3
25.61 52.96 (27.35)
4 McCullough, Kather SR Northwestern-IL NT 53.17 2
25.90 53.17 (27.27)
5 Kalenda, Kim A SR Illinois-IL NT 53.88 1
26.19 53.88 (27.69)
6 Lamb, Erin B SR Illinois-IL NT 54.28
26.15 54.28 (28.13)
7 Goering, Annie Y JR Illinois-IL NT x54.40
26.23 54.40 (28.17)
8 Elliott, Erika L FR Northwestern-IL NT x55.33
26.46 55.33 (28.87)
-- Kaufman, Fotini L FR Northwestern-IL NT X57.41
27.84 57.41 (29.57)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turner, Karen M FR Northwestern-IL NT 2:06.29 9
29.71 1:01.64 (31.93) 1:34.31 (32.67) 2:06.29 (31.98)
2 Howard, Marybeth E SO Illinois-IL NT 2:07.16 4
31.02 1:03.08 (32.06) 1:35.23 (32.15) 2:07.16 (31.93)
3 Sosdian, Erin J JR Northwestern-IL NT 2:07.62 3
30.42 1:02.75 (32.33) 1:35.74 (32.99) 2:07.62 (31.88)
4 McDermott, Sloane FR Illinois-IL NT 2:07.94 2
30.09 1:02.26 (32.17) 1:34.99 (32.73) 2:07.94 (32.95)
5 Hein, Stephanie A FR Illinois-IL NT 2:09.44 1
30.14 1:02.65 (32.51) 1:36.10 (33.45) 2:09.44 (33.34)
6 Klichowski, Madele SO Northwestern-IL NT 2:10.07
30.61 1:02.97 (32.36) 1:36.27 (33.30) 2:10.07 (33.80)
7 Chavez, Alexa K SO Illinois-IL NT x2:11.87
31.29 1:04.35 (33.06) 1:37.86 (33.51) 2:11.87 (34.01)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynn, Erica N JR Illinois-IL NT 2:21.32 9
31.97 1:07.33 (35.36) 1:43.73 (36.40) 2:21.32 (37.59)
2 Schamber, Bella A FR Illinois-IL NT 2:24.03 4
32.57 1:08.99 (36.42) 1:46.33 (37.34) 2:24.03 (37.70)
3 Kurke, Julianne M FR Northwestern-IL NT 2:26.62 3
33.52 1:10.28 (36.76) 1:48.05 (37.77) 2:26.62 (38.57)
4 Soderholm, Rebecca JR Northwestern-IL NT 2:26.68 2
34.47 1:11.54 (37.07) 1:49.35 (37.81) 2:26.68 (37.33)
5 Coady, Sarah J SR Illinois-IL NT 2:27.11 1
34.50 1:12.40 (37.90) 1:49.81 (37.41) 2:27.11 (37.30)
6 Fenn, Meaghan H SR Northwestern-IL NT 2:29.50
34.30 1:11.71 (37.41) 1:49.78 (38.07) 2:29.50 (39.72)
7 Wanser, Brooke C FR Northwestern-IL NT x2:29.78
34.24 1:11.92 (37.68) 1:50.57 (38.65) 2:29.78 (39.21)
8 Smith, Hollie FR Illinois-IL NT x2:33.40
34.76 1:13.58 (38.82) 1:53.44 (39.86) 2:33.40 (39.96)
-- Thompson, Marin E JR Illinois-IL NT X2:29.34
35.07 1:12.89 (37.82) 1:50.94 (38.05) 2:29.34 (38.40)
-- Deangelis, Andrea SO Illinois-IL NT X2:35.03
34.89 1:13.78 (38.89) 1:53.89 (40.11) 2:35.03 (41.14)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Ellen C FR Northwestern-IL NT 5:01.68 9
28.09 59.07 (30.98) 1:30.16 (31.09) 2:00.66 (30.50)
2:31.09 (30.43) 3:01.22 (30.13) 3:31.65 (30.43) 4:02.02 (30.37)
4:32.21 (30.19) 5:01.68 (29.47)
2 Marchuk, Megan R FR Illinois-IL NT 5:07.39 4
28.24 59.45 (31.21) 1:30.74 (31.29) 2:01.36 (30.62)
2:32.45 (31.09) 3:03.19 (30.74) 3:33.96 (30.77) 4:05.03 (31.07)
4:36.65 (31.62) 5:07.39 (30.74)
3 Launer, Emily C FR Northwestern-IL NT 5:09.23 3
28.42 59.45 (31.03) 1:30.77 (31.32) 2:02.13 (31.36)
2:33.34 (31.21) 3:04.74 (31.40) 3:36.10 (31.36) 4:07.60 (31.50)
4:38.94 (31.34) 5:09.23 (30.29)
4 Booth, Hailey A SO Illinois-IL NT 5:11.15 2
28.20 59.25 (31.05) 1:30.46 (31.21) 2:01.68 (31.22)
2:33.23 (31.55) 3:04.79 (31.56) 3:36.53 (31.74) 4:08.21 (31.68)
4:39.83 (31.62) 5:11.15 (31.32)
5 Dlugopolski, Kayla SO Illinois-IL NT 5:14.31 1
28.25 59.33 (31.08) 1:31.09 (31.76) 2:02.93 (31.84)
2:34.97 (32.04) 3:06.94 (31.97) 3:39.05 (32.11) 4:11.37 (32.32)
4:43.38 (32.01) 5:14.31 (30.93)
6 Coady, Jennifer J FR Illinois-IL NT x5:15.25
28.24 59.52 (31.28) 1:31.41 (31.89) 2:03.08 (31.67)
2:35.02 (31.94) 3:07.07 (32.05) 3:39.20 (32.13) 4:11.81 (32.61)
4:43.90 (32.09) 5:15.25 (31.35)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knight, Kathleen C SR Illinois-IL NT 57.13 9
27.08 57.13 (30.05)
2 Lynn, Lori F FR Illinois-IL NT 57.29 4
27.64 57.29 (29.65)
3 Sykstus, Sarah A FR Illinois-IL NT 58.19 3
27.66 58.19 (30.53)
4 Hall, Marybeth E SR Northwestern-IL NT 58.60 2
27.51 58.60 (31.09)
5 King, Meredith C SR Northwestern-IL NT 58.76 1
28.00 58.76 (30.76)
6 Petruzzello, Alyss SR Illinois-IL NT x59.80
27.99 59.80 (31.81)
7 Soderholm, Chelsea FR Northwestern-IL NT 1:01.56
29.13 1:01.56 (32.43)
-- Thompson, Marin E JR Illinois-IL NT X59.20
28.19 59.20 (31.01)
-- Williams, Emma E JR Illinois-IL NT X59.24
28.15 59.24 (31.09)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lenz, Cosima D JR Northwestern-IL NT 261.61 9
2 Grant, Caroline FR Northwestern-IL NT 252.97 4
3 Campbell, Mary Kat JR Northwestern-IL NT 236.92 3
4 McDermott, Darragh SR Illinois-IL NT 233.70 2
5 Murphy, Erika K SO Illinois-IL NT 223.04 1
6 Eberhardt, Keri A SR Illinois-IL NT 221.93
7 Fung, Emily L SO Illinois-IL NT x172.65
-- Clifford, Jessica FR Illinois-IL NT X153.81
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Soderholm, Rebecca JR Northwestern-IL NT 4:28.31 9
28.71 1:00.66 (31.95) 1:36.05 (35.39) 2:10.25 (34.20)
2:48.48 (38.23) 3:27.36 (38.88) 3:58.51 (31.15) 4:28.31 (29.80)
2 Patton, Shelly K FR Northwestern-IL NT 4:28.53 4
30.08 1:03.10 (33.02) 1:37.75 (34.65) 2:10.84 (33.09)
2:49.43 (38.59) 3:28.33 (38.90) 3:59.10 (30.77) 4:28.53 (29.43)
3 Lynn, Lori F FR Illinois-IL NT 4:31.10 3
28.34 1:00.16 (31.82) 1:35.53 (35.37) 2:10.42 (34.89)
2:49.18 (38.76) 3:28.42 (39.24) 4:00.40 (31.98) 4:31.10 (30.70)
4 King, Meredith C SR Northwestern-IL NT 4:31.73 2
29.17 1:02.17 (33.00) 1:38.47 (36.30) 2:13.48 (35.01)
2:52.26 (38.78) 3:31.46 (39.20) 4:02.66 (31.20) 4:31.73 (29.07)
5 Hein, Stephanie A FR Illinois-IL NT 4:32.67 1
29.41 1:02.93 (33.52) 1:37.72 (34.79) 2:12.60 (34.88)
2:51.48 (38.88) 3:30.76 (39.28) 4:02.46 (31.70) 4:32.67 (30.21)
6 Rodriguez, Erin G SR Illinois-IL NT 4:33.04
29.43 1:02.56 (33.13) 1:38.80 (36.24) 2:14.17 (35.37)
2:53.81 (39.64) 3:33.10 (39.29) 4:03.77 (30.67) 4:33.04 (29.27)
7 Goss, Megan M JR Northwestern-IL NT x4:37.10
29.85 1:03.58 (33.73) 1:39.97 (36.39) 2:16.30 (36.33)
2:54.36 (38.06) 3:32.82 (38.46) 4:05.49 (32.67) 4:37.10 (31.61)
8 Coady, Sarah J SR Illinois-IL 4:27.62 x4:44.56
31.58 1:07.04 (35.46) 1:43.55 (36.51) 2:18.91 (35.36)
2:58.67 (39.76) 3:38.88 (40.21) 4:12.36 (33.48) 4:44.56 (32.20)
Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern University-IL ''A'' NT 3:30.44 11
1) Powell, Jackie M JR 2) McCullough, Katherine R SR
3) Sosdian, Erin J JR 4) Reynolds, Taylor N SR
25.79 52.89 (52.89) 1:17.99 (25.10) 1:45.56 (52.67)
2:11.49 (25.93) 2:39.09 (53.53) 3:03.60 (24.51) 3:30.44 (51.35)
2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''A'' NT 3:31.92 4
1) Pope, Courtney M JR 2) Kalenda, Kim A SR
3) Sykstus, Sarah A FR 4) Marchuk, Megan R FR
25.60 52.96 (52.96) 1:18.49 (25.53) 1:45.98 (53.02)
2:11.35 (25.37) 2:39.35 (53.37) 3:04.46 (25.11) 3:31.92 (52.57)
3 Northwestern University-IL ''B'' NT 3:33.41 2
1) Pratt, Julia M FR 2) Nubbe, Valerie A SO
3) Hall, Marybeth E SR 4) Turner, Karen M FR
25.60 53.66 (53.66) 1:18.69 (25.03) 1:45.75 (52.09)
2:11.00 (25.25) 2:38.97 (53.22) 3:04.78 (25.81) 3:33.41 (54.44)
4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''B'' NT 3:35.81
1) Howard, Marybeth E SO 2) Lamb, Erin B SR
3) Gibson, Sabrinne H SO 4) Goering, Annie Y JR
26.39 54.04 (54.04) 1:20.11 (26.07) 1:48.05 (54.01)
2:13.47 (25.42) 2:42.23 (54.18) 3:08.03 (25.80) 3:35.81 (53.58)
5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''C'' NT x3:43.01
1) Booth, Hailey A SO 2) Schamber, Bella A FR
3) Zborek, Kirsten L FR 4) Toland, Alyssa B JR
26.72 55.48 (55.48) 1:22.05 (26.57) 1:51.08 (55.60)
2:17.70 (26.62) 2:46.46 (55.38) 3:13.65 (27.19) 3:43.01 (56.55)
6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL ''D'' NT x3:48.36
1) Chavez, Alexa K SO 2) Petruzzello, Alyssa M SR
3) Coady, Jennifer J FR 4) Chuang, Cara Y JR
27.18 57.01 (57.01) 1:24.23 (27.22) 1:54.02 (57.01)
2:20.46 (26.44) 2:49.75 (55.73) 3:17.70 (27.95) 3:48.36 (58.61)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Northwestern University 169 2. Illinois,University of,Champai 131