ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Georgia vs. Georgia Tech
10/17/2012-10/17/2012
Atlanta, GA USA

Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License            10/17/2012 - 17:49PM
                   2012 Georgia Tech vs UGA - 10/17/2012                   
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:40.17  2/23/2007 Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech
                          Regone, Sindall, Allen, Parkurst
           GT:   1:41.57  2/15/2012 Georgia Institute of Technolog
                          H Hatteberg, A Berg, J Evans, K Siebner
                 1:38.42  A
                 1:39.14  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Georgia-GA  ''D''                    NT    1:45.93         11  
     1) Van Landeghem, Chantal J FR   2) r:+0.48 Mangimelli, Jana SR  
     3) r:+0.32 Vreeland, Shannon JR  4) r:+0.14 Romano, Megan SR     
    r:+0.80  27.02        57.01 (29.99)
        1:22.76 (25.75)     1:45.93 (23.17)
  2 Georgia-GA  ''C''                    NT    1:45.94          4  
     1) McDermott, Amber C SO         2) r:+0.17 Zhu, Annie FR        
     3) r:+0.11 Schmitt, Allison SR   4) r:+0.24 Flickinger, Hali FR  
    r:+0.80  27.17        56.36 (29.19)
        1:21.65 (25.29)     1:45.94 (24.29)
  3 Georgia-GA  ''B''                    NT   x1:46.52        
     1) Gaid, Kelsey P SR             2) r:+0.00 Boggs, Olivia SO     
     3) r:+0.13 Harrington, Lauren SO 4) r:-0.01 Graber, Jessica JR   
    r:+0.83  26.97        58.04 (31.07)
        1:23.60 (25.56)     1:46.52 (22.92)
  4 Georgia-GA  ''A''                    NT   x1:46.87        
     1) Mattern, Jordan M SO          2) r:+0.06 Molnar, Megan SO     
     3) r:+0.34 Margalis, Melanie JR  4) r:+0.20 Peters, Courtney SO  
    r:+0.77  27.51        56.78 (29.27)
        1:22.46 (25.68)     1:46.87 (24.41)
  5 Georgia Tech-GA  ''A''               NT    1:48.07          2  
     1) Riley, Kate M                 2) r:+0.32 Richards, Catherine  
     3) r:+0.25 Brandus, Kate         4) r:+0.38 Staskevicius, Erika  
    r:+0.68  27.86        58.15 (30.29)
        1:24.39 (26.24)     1:48.07 (23.68)
  6 Georgia Tech-GA  ''B''               NT    1:49.39        
     1) Kerman, Katherine R           2) r:+0.27 Evans, Katie         
     3) r:+0.54 Rohal, Jaclyn         4) r:-0.01 Ruiu, Chiara         
    r:+0.63  28.47        58.28 (29.81)
        1:25.26 (26.98)     1:49.39 (24.13)


Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:23.88  3/30/2006 Arizona, Arizona
                          Subriats, Rollins, Ferns, Burnett
           GT:   1:26.00  2/27/2009 Georgia Tech
                          I. Ayzenshtok, M. Malul, S. Lynch, M. Sousa
                 1:26.38  A
                 1:27.44  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Georgia Tech-GA  ''A''               NT    1:31.17         11  
     1) Colletti, Nicholas R          2) r:+0.21 Vaughan, Matthew     
     3) r:+0.29 van Duijn, Nico       4) r:+0.25 Kosic, Andrew        
    r:+0.62  24.04        49.39 (25.35)
        1:11.19 (21.80)     1:31.17 (19.98)
  2 Georgia-GA  ''C''                    NT    1:32.19          4  
     1) Rodriguez, Anival FR          2) r:+0.14 Fink, Nicolas SO     
     3) r:+0.33 Reynolds, Doug JR     4) r:+0.39 Ellis, Matt FR       
    r:+0.64  23.78        48.83 (25.05)
        1:11.37 (22.54)     1:32.19 (20.82)
  3 Georgia Tech-GA  ''B''               NT    1:33.89          2  
     1) Hatchett, Bo L                2) r:+0.24 Lehner, Ricky        
     3) r:+1.89 Sarman, Mark          4) r:+0.31 Chetcuti, Andrew     
    r:+0.60  24.30        50.38 (26.08)
        1:12.70 (22.32)     1:33.89 (21.19)
  4 Georgia-GA  ''B''                    NT    1:34.63        
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO           2) r:+0.20 Rowe, Spencer SO     
     3) r:+0.23 Stewart, Tynan FR     4) r:+0.35 Hill, Jameson JR     
    r:+0.65  23.95        50.71 (26.76)
        1:13.48 (22.77)     1:34.63 (21.15)
  5 Georgia Tech-GA  ''C''               NT   x1:38.00        
     1) Wei, Wilson W                 2) r:+1.48 Blanton, Jarrod      
     3) r:+0.00 Hart, Mike            4) r:+0.13 Johnson, Jacob       
    r:+0.61  25.06        52.82 (27.76)
        1:16.72 (23.90)     1:38.00 (21.28)
  6 Georgia-GA  ''A''                    NT   x1:39.75        
     1) Salyers, Nick D FR            2) r:+0.27 Roberson, Brett SR   
     3) r:+0.36 Alaskari, Yousef FR   4) r:+0.22 Sweeney, Aidan FR    
    r:+0.70  24.89        52.17 (27.28)
        1:16.05 (23.88)     1:39.75 (23.70)


Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 9:54.69  11/1/2005 Meghan Sackett, Maryland
           GT:   9:55.75  11/22/2008Elizabeth Stowe, Georgia Tech
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vernon, Nicole   SO Georgia-GA             NT   10:10.23          9  
    r:+0.56  28.49        58.81 (30.32)
        1:29.23 (30.42)     1:59.74 (30.51)
        2:30.50 (30.76)     3:01.06 (30.56)
        3:31.96 (30.90)     4:02.50 (30.54)
        4:33.33 (30.83)     5:03.79 (30.46)
        5:34.32 (30.53)     6:05.07 (30.75)
        6:35.88 (30.81)     7:06.96 (31.08)
        7:37.73 (30.77)     8:08.69 (30.96)
        8:39.21 (30.52)     9:10.31 (31.10)
        9:40.90 (30.59)    10:10.23 (29.33)
  2 Woolbright, Kat     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   10:23.22          4  
    r:+0.79  28.73        59.55 (30.82)
        1:30.59 (31.04)     2:01.53 (30.94)
        2:32.51 (30.98)     3:03.70 (31.19)
        3:34.88 (31.18)     4:06.11 (31.23)
        4:37.36 (31.25)     5:08.61 (31.25)
        5:39.88 (31.27)     6:11.20 (31.32)
        6:42.38 (31.18)     7:13.65 (31.27)
        7:45.05 (31.40)     8:16.74 (31.69)
        8:48.40 (31.66)     9:20.13 (31.73)
        9:52.05 (31.92)    10:23.22 (31.17)
  3 Neumeister, Ann  SO Georgia-GA             NT   10:29.04          3  
    r:+0.75  28.09        59.05 (30.96)
        1:30.30 (31.25)     2:01.61 (31.31)
        2:33.04 (31.43)     3:04.51 (31.47)
        3:35.96 (31.45)     4:07.50 (31.54)
        4:39.25 (31.75)     5:11.06 (31.81)
        5:42.67 (31.61)     6:14.58 (31.91)
        6:46.52 (31.94)     7:18.49 (31.97)
        7:50.33 (31.84)     8:22.42 (32.09)
        8:54.22 (31.80)     9:25.96 (31.74)
        9:57.88 (31.92)    10:29.04 (31.16)
  4 Williford, Sara     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   10:37.02          2  
    r:+0.75  28.70        59.88 (31.18)
        1:31.35 (31.47)     2:02.78 (31.43)
        2:34.21 (31.43)     3:05.63 (31.42)
        3:37.12 (31.49)     4:08.81 (31.69)
        4:40.50 (31.69)     5:12.70 (32.20)
        5:44.80 (32.10)     6:17.13 (32.33)
        6:49.83 (32.70)     7:22.58 (32.75)
        7:54.81 (32.23)     8:27.45 (32.64)
        9:00.08 (32.63)     9:32.80 (32.72)
       10:05.36 (32.56)    10:37.02 (31.66)


Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 8:48.03  12/1/2006 Sebastian Roualt, Georgia
           GT:   9:02.69  3/30/2003 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Willia  JR Georgia-GA             NT    9:19.36          9  
    r:+0.77  26.07        53.90 (27.83)
        1:21.85 (27.95)     1:49.94 (28.09)
        2:17.84 (27.90)     2:45.72 (27.88)
        3:13.77 (28.05)     3:41.92 (28.15)
        4:10.31 (28.39)     4:38.96 (28.65)
        5:07.22 (28.26)     5:35.36 (28.14)
        6:03.62 (28.26)     6:31.84 (28.22)
        6:59.97 (28.13)     7:28.28 (28.31)
        7:56.27 (27.99)     8:24.28 (28.01)
        8:52.66 (28.38)     9:19.36 (26.70)
  2 Gemmell, Andrew  JR Georgia-GA             NT    9:29.21          4  
    r:+0.75  26.16        55.02 (28.86)
        1:23.87 (28.85)     1:52.69 (28.82)
        2:21.66 (28.97)     2:50.20 (28.54)
        3:18.67 (28.47)     3:47.16 (28.49)
        4:15.68 (28.52)     4:44.22 (28.54)
        5:12.75 (28.53)     5:41.23 (28.48)
        6:09.95 (28.72)     6:38.51 (28.56)
        7:06.72 (28.21)     7:35.17 (28.45)
        8:03.87 (28.70)     8:32.59 (28.72)
        9:01.28 (28.69)     9:29.21 (27.93)
  3 Yildirimer, Edi  FR Georgia-GA             NT    9:35.08          3  
    r:+0.65  26.14        54.73 (28.59)
        1:23.84 (29.11)     1:53.08 (29.24)
        2:21.95 (28.87)     2:51.04 (29.09)
        3:19.90 (28.86)     3:49.00 (29.10)
        4:18.38 (29.38)     4:47.11 (28.73)
        5:16.39 (29.28)     5:45.25 (28.86)
        6:14.32 (29.07)     6:43.20 (28.88)
        7:12.11 (28.91)     7:41.27 (29.16)
        8:10.14 (28.87)     8:38.69 (28.55)
        9:07.80 (29.11)     9:35.08 (27.28)
  4 Kenny, Michael      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    9:45.07          2  
    r:+0.72  25.92        54.69 (28.77)
        1:23.78 (29.09)     1:53.03 (29.25)
        2:22.27 (29.24)     2:51.52 (29.25)
        3:20.74 (29.22)     3:50.35 (29.61)
        4:19.91 (29.56)     4:49.62 (29.71)
        5:19.35 (29.73)     5:49.13 (29.78)
        6:18.86 (29.73)     6:48.48 (29.62)
        7:18.09 (29.61)     7:47.92 (29.83)
        8:17.51 (29.59)     8:47.39 (29.88)
        9:16.85 (29.46)     9:45.07 (28.22)
  5 Tillman, Zach E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    9:48.59          1  
    r:+0.81  26.40        54.47 (28.07)
        1:22.72 (28.25)     1:51.30 (28.58)
        2:20.30 (29.00)     2:49.52 (29.22)
        3:18.95 (29.43)     3:48.58 (29.63)
        4:18.76 (30.18)     4:48.87 (30.11)
        5:19.14 (30.27)     5:49.38 (30.24)
        6:19.99 (30.61)     6:50.72 (30.73)
        7:21.29 (30.57)     7:51.75 (30.46)
        8:21.59 (29.84)     8:50.88 (29.29)
        9:19.60 (28.72)     9:48.59 (28.99)
  6 Nilsson, Andrea     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    9:54.08        
    r:+0.88  26.19        54.91 (28.72)
        1:24.05 (29.14)     1:53.47 (29.42)
        2:22.86 (29.39)     2:52.60 (29.74)
        3:22.64 (30.04)     3:51.98 (29.34)
        4:21.37 (29.39)     4:51.53 (30.16)
        5:22.07 (30.54)     5:52.14 (30.07)
        6:22.18 (30.04)     6:52.35 (30.17)
        7:22.98 (30.63)     7:53.62 (30.64)
        8:24.29 (30.67)     8:54.67 (30.38)
        9:24.62 (29.95)     9:54.08 (29.46)


Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:44.14  11/30/2007Kara Lynn Joyce, ABSC
           GT:   1:47.40  2/20/2008 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
                 1:43.99  A
                 1:47.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P   SR Georgia-GA             NT    1:49.96          9  
    r:+0.83  26.33        54.58 (28.25)
        1:22.31 (27.73)     1:49.96 (27.65)
  2 Margalis, Melan  JR Georgia-GA             NT    1:50.18          4  
    r:+0.83  26.67        55.03 (28.36)
        1:22.96 (27.93)     1:50.18 (27.22)
  3 Weber, Lexi N       Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:50.94          3  
    r:+0.61  26.39        54.44 (28.05)
        1:22.47 (28.03)     1:50.94 (28.47)
  4 Zhu, Annie       FR Georgia-GA             NT    1:51.48          2  
    r:+0.80  26.89        55.35 (28.46)
        1:23.73 (28.38)     1:51.48 (27.75)
  5 White, Hailey E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:51.60          1  
    r:+0.70  26.78        55.14 (28.36)
        1:23.28 (28.14)     1:51.60 (28.32)
  6 Ruiu, Chiara        Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:53.40        
    r:+0.71  26.69        55.54 (28.85)
        1:24.86 (29.32)     1:53.40 (28.54)
  7 Graber, Jessica  JR Georgia-GA             NT   x1:54.17        
    r:+0.75  26.57        55.59 (29.02)
        1:25.09 (29.50)     1:54.17 (29.08)


Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:31.20  3/30/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona
           GT:   1:34.56  2/28/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech
                 1:33.63  A
                 1:37.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Jameson J  JR Georgia-GA             NT    1:39.91          9  
    r:+0.72  23.06        48.33 (25.27)
        1:13.94 (25.61)     1:39.91 (25.97)
  2 Koski, Matias M  FR Georgia-GA             NT    1:40.41          4  
    r:+0.71  23.38        49.08 (25.70)
        1:15.20 (26.12)     1:40.41 (25.21)
  3 Grodzki, Martin  SR Georgia-GA             NT    1:42.21          3  
    r:+0.72  24.39        50.68 (26.29)
        1:16.83 (26.15)     1:42.21 (25.38)
  4 Westergren, Mat     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:42.78          2  
    r:+0.75  23.95        49.87 (25.92)
        1:16.20 (26.33)     1:42.78 (26.58)
  5 Sweeney, Conor   JR Georgia-GA             NT   x1:44.60        
    r:+0.70  24.42        50.56 (26.14)
        1:17.44 (26.88)     1:44.60 (27.16)
  6 Hart, Mike H        Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:45.49          1  
    r:+0.65  24.54        51.54 (27.00)
        1:18.66 (27.12)     1:45.49 (26.83)
  7 Brockelbank, El     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:48.72        
    r:+0.73  24.08        51.18 (27.10)
        1:19.41 (28.23)     1:48.72 (29.31)


Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 50.64  11/30/2007Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics
           GT:   54.66  2/18/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech
                 52.13  A
                 55.09  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McDermott, Ambe  SO Georgia-GA             NT      57.43          9  
    r:+0.76  28.27        57.43 (29.16)
  2 Romano, Megan R  SR Georgia-GA             NT      58.08          4  
    r:+0.77  28.48        58.08 (29.60)
  3 Vreeland, Shann  JR Georgia-GA             NT      58.22          3  
    r:+0.72  28.83        58.22 (29.39)
  4 Kerman, Katheri     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      59.97          2  
    r:+0.59  29.13        59.97 (30.84)
  5 Fore, Caroline      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:01.82          1  
    r:+0.61  29.64      1:01.82 (32.18)



Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 44.60  3/30/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida
           GT:   47.57  2/27/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech
                 46.02  A
                 48.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Bo L      Georgia Tech-GA        NT      51.77          9  
    r:+0.62  24.95        51.77 (26.82)
  2 Rodriguez, Aniv  FR Georgia-GA             NT      52.12          4  
    r:+0.68  25.54        52.12 (26.58)
  3 Upchurch, Luke   SO Georgia-GA             NT      52.21          3  
    r:+0.75  25.53        52.21 (26.68)
  4 Markham, Jared   SO Georgia-GA             NT      52.36          2  
    r:+0.90  25.79        52.36 (26.57)
  5 Wei, Wilson W       Georgia Tech-GA        NT      52.57          1  
    r:+0.57  25.86        52.57 (26.71)
  6 Salyers, Nick D  FR Georgia-GA             NT     x52.88        
    r:+0.69  25.89        52.88 (26.99)
  7 Bryant, Kristop     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      53.38        
    r:+0.59  26.04        53.38 (27.34)
  8 Colletti, Nicho     Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x53.64        
    r:+0.65  26.07        53.64 (27.57)


Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: *   58.74  11/30/2007Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
           GT:   1:02.23  2/20/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech
                   59.51  A
                 1:02.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Molnar, Megan K  SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:04.52          9  
    r:+0.73  30.62      1:04.52 (33.90)
  2 Cowley, Darelle     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:05.51          4  
    r:+0.67  30.85      1:05.51 (34.66)
  3 Evans, Katie R      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:05.63          3  
    r:+0.79  31.05      1:05.63 (34.58)
  4 Boggs, Olivia A  SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:06.30          2  
    r:+0.75  31.33      1:06.30 (34.97)
  5 Richards, Cathe     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:06.98          1  
    r:+0.71  31.44      1:06.98 (35.54)
  6 Faulkner, Megha  SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:07.29        
    r:+0.79  31.63      1:07.29 (35.66)
  7 Flickinger, Hal  FR Georgia-GA             NT   x1:10.03        
    r:+0.81  33.32      1:10.03 (36.71)


Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 52.52  3/29/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California
           GT:   52.86  2/28/2009 Mickey Malul, Georgia Tech
                 52.60  A
                 55.39  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K  SO Georgia-GA             NT      55.22 B        9  
    r:+0.73  26.39        55.22 (28.83)
  2 Vaughan, Matthe     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      56.17          4  
    r:+0.64  26.28        56.17 (29.89)
  3 Lagerqvist, Ant     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      57.86          3  
    r:+0.75  27.43        57.86 (30.43)
  4 Lehner, Ricky D     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      58.66          2  
    r:+0.70  27.08        58.66 (31.58)
  5 Salmon, Ryan A      Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x59.16        
    r:+0.70  27.56        59.16 (31.60)
  6 Roberson, Brett  SR Georgia-GA             NT      59.65          1  
    r:+0.66  28.24        59.65 (31.41)
  7 Rowe, Spencer L  SO Georgia-GA             NT      59.70        
    r:+0.66  27.86        59.70 (31.84)
  8 Onken, Derek T   SO Georgia-GA             NT     x59.94        
    r:+0.68  28.10        59.94 (31.84)
  9 Gunn, Zach C     FR Georgia-GA             NT   x1:00.11        
    r:+0.73  28.43      1:00.11 (31.68)
 10 Blanton, Jarrod     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:01.47        
    r:+0.68  28.29      1:01.47 (33.18)


Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:53.18  12/1/2007 Kim Vandenberg, Team Bruin
           GT:   1:59.16  2/21/2009 Taylor Flynn, Georgia Tech
                 1:54.60  A
                 1:59.59  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Peters, Courtne  SO Georgia-GA             NT    2:04.47          9  
    r:+0.76  28.38        59.79 (31.41)
        1:31.74 (31.95)     2:04.47 (32.73)
  2 Mangimelli, Jan  SR Georgia-GA             NT    2:04.95          4  
    r:+0.69  27.93        59.61 (31.68)
        1:32.06 (32.45)     2:04.95 (32.89)
  3 Lefebvre, Frede     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:07.85          3  
    r:+0.74  28.47      1:00.50 (32.03)
        1:33.25 (32.75)     2:07.85 (34.60)
  4 Brandus, Kate E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:07.92          2  
    r:+0.83  29.08      1:01.43 (32.35)
        1:34.44 (33.01)     2:07.92 (33.48)
  5 Rohal, Jaclyn E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:08.72          1  
    r:+0.63  29.04      1:01.59 (32.55)
        1:34.95 (33.36)     2:08.72 (33.77)
  6 Clark, Katherin     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:12.18        
    r:+0.79  29.82      1:03.80 (33.98)
        1:37.98 (34.18)     2:12.18 (34.20)


Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:41.84  3/30/2006 Davis Tarwater, Michigan
           GT:   1:43.43  3/14/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
                 1:42.96  A
                 1:47.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:48.94          9  
    r:+0.69  24.53        52.91 (28.38)
        1:21.22 (28.31)     1:48.94 (27.72)
  2 Freeman, Willia  JR Georgia-GA             NT    1:51.10          4  
    r:+0.81  25.49        53.70 (28.21)
        1:22.22 (28.52)     1:51.10 (28.88)
  3 Stewart, Tynan   FR Georgia-GA             NT    1:51.42          3  
    r:+0.67  25.25        54.07 (28.82)
        1:22.77 (28.70)     1:51.42 (28.65)
  4 Sarman, Mark C      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:52.92          2  
    r:+0.68  25.31        54.24 (28.93)
        1:23.33 (29.09)     1:52.92 (29.59)
  5 Cohen, Alec W    SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:55.23          1  
    r:+0.65  25.43        54.63 (29.20)
        1:24.50 (29.87)     1:55.23 (30.73)
  6 Kase, Dylan S       Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:55.67        
    r:+0.79  26.06        54.65 (28.59)
        1:24.73 (30.08)     1:55.67 (30.94)
  7 Schouten, Colin     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:00.79        
    r:+0.71  26.44        57.28 (30.84)
        1:28.76 (31.48)     2:00.79 (32.03)
  8 Alaskari, Youse  FR Georgia-GA             NT   x2:01.83        
    r:+0.72  26.10        55.90 (29.80)
        1:27.96 (32.06)     2:01.83 (33.87)
  9 Bowen, James D   SO Georgia-GA             NT   x2:01.99        
    r:+0.78  27.24        57.79 (30.55)
        1:29.14 (31.35)     2:01.99 (32.85)


Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 21.46  11/29/2007Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics
           GT:   22.88  2/19/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
                 22.05  A
                 22.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Landeghem,   FR Georgia-GA             NT      23.30          9  
         r:+0.73                       
  2 Weber, Lexi N       Georgia Tech-GA        NT      23.66          4  
         r:+0.52                       
  3 Harrington, Lau  SO Georgia-GA             NT      23.92          3  
         r:+0.79                       
  4 Staskevicius, E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      23.96          2  
         r:+0.72                       
  5 Riley, Kate M       Georgia Tech-GA        NT      24.20          1  
         r:+0.69                       
  6 Mattern, Jordan  SO Georgia-GA             NT      24.36        
         r:+0.66                       
  7 Maloney, Kelsey     Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x27.14        
         r:+0.67                       


Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 19.18  3/30/2006 Cullen Jones, NC State
           GT:   19.54  2/27/2009 Nigel Plummer, Georgia Tech
                 19.30  A
                 20.19  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      20.63          9  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 Koski, Matias M  FR Georgia-GA             NT      20.81          4  
         r:+0.67                       
  3 Chiu, Eric K        Georgia Tech-GA        NT      21.28          3  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 Reynolds, Doug   JR Georgia-GA             NT      21.31          2  
         r:+0.69                       
  5 Chetcuti, Andre     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      21.51          1  
         r:+0.58                       
  6 Johnson, Jacob      Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x21.70        
         r:+0.67                       
  7 Upchurch, Luke   SO Georgia-GA             NT      22.04        
         r:+0.64                       
  8 Sweeney, Conor   JR Georgia-GA             NT     x22.81        
         r:+0.71                       



Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ashley S     Georgia Tech-GA        NP     293.18          9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perr  JR Georgia-GA             NP     285.60          4  
  3 Lumbra, Shannon     Georgia Tech-GA        NP     273.38          3  
  4 Long, Ansley A   JR Georgia-GA             NP     258.23          2  
  5 Ryan, Laura A    FR Georgia-GA             NP     255.30          1  
  6 O''Brien, Darci   SO Georgia-GA             NP    x230.10        
  7 Thatcher, Kelly  FR Georgia-GA             NP    x211.80        
  8 Goodman, Haley   FR Georgia-GA             NP    x185.55        
  9 Roethel, Sarah      Georgia Tech-GA        NP     164.18        



Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
           GT:   375.25  2/22/2011 Brandon Makinson, Georgia Tech
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brand     Georgia Tech-GA        NP     375.23          9  
  2 Khosravi, Chris     Georgia Tech-GA        NP     271.05          4  
  3 Chambless, Bobb  SO Georgia-GA             NP     234.08          3  



Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 46.85  12/1/2007 Natalie Coughlin, Cal Aquatics
           GT:   49.39  2/21/2009 Agatha Kwasnik, Georgia Tech
                 48.03  A
                 49.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Alliso  SR Georgia-GA             NT      50.85          9  
    r:+0.73  24.72        50.85 (26.13)
  2 Weber, Lexi N       Georgia Tech-GA        NT      51.23          4  
    r:+0.60  24.85        51.23 (26.38)
  3 Graber, Jessica  JR Georgia-GA             NT      51.65          3  
    r:+0.70  25.12        51.65 (26.53)
  4 Harrington, Lau  SO Georgia-GA             NT      52.15          2  
    r:+0.76  25.52        52.15 (26.63)
  5 Staskevicius, E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      52.27          1  
    r:+0.73  25.23        52.27 (27.04)
  6 Riley, Kate M       Georgia Tech-GA        NT      52.28        
    r:+0.73  25.25        52.28 (27.03)
  7 Ruiu, Chiara        Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x52.75        
    r:+0.67  25.47        52.75 (27.28)
  8 Clark, Katherin     Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x54.14        
    r:+0.73  26.10        54.14 (28.04)



Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 42.11  3/31/2006 Garrett Weber-Gale, Texas
           GT:   43.23  3/12/2009 Noah Copeland, Georgia Tech
                 42.45  A
                 44.29  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      45.15          9  
    r:+0.72  21.84        45.15 (23.31)
  2 Ellis, Matt P    FR Georgia-GA             NT      45.17          4  
    r:+0.74  21.76        45.17 (23.41)
  3 Koski, Matias M  FR Georgia-GA             NT      45.96          3  
    r:+0.68  22.18        45.96 (23.78)
  4 Hill, Jameson J  JR Georgia-GA             NT      45.98          2  
    r:+0.70  22.13        45.98 (23.85)
  5 Chiu, Eric K        Georgia Tech-GA        NT      46.74          1  
    r:+0.71  22.23        46.74 (24.51)
  6 Chetcuti, Andre     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      47.09        
    r:+0.57  22.55        47.09 (24.54)
  7 Johnson, Jacob      Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x47.73        
    r:+0.65  22.84        47.73 (24.89)
  8 Riess, Christia  JR Georgia-GA             NT     x48.46        
    r:+0.70  23.19        48.46 (25.27)



Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:51.68  12/1/2007 Margaret Hoelzer, MAC
           GT:   1:56.98  2/19/2011 Heidi Hatteberg, Georgia Tech
                 1:53.17  A
                 1:59.19  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melan  JR Georgia-GA             NT    2:01.82          9  
    r:+0.75  29.41      1:00.43 (31.02)
        1:31.14 (30.71)     2:01.82 (30.68)
  2 Neumeister, Ann  SO Georgia-GA             NT    2:03.45          4  
    r:+0.73  30.06      1:01.36 (31.30)
        1:32.37 (31.01)     2:03.45 (31.08)
  3 McDermott, Ambe  SO Georgia-GA             NT    2:03.89          3  
    r:+0.74  29.98      1:01.44 (31.46)
        1:32.82 (31.38)     2:03.89 (31.07)
  4 Romano, Megan R  SR Georgia-GA             NT   x2:07.40        
    r:+0.86  29.58      1:01.24 (31.66)
        1:34.26 (33.02)     2:07.40 (33.14)
  5 Kerman, Katheri     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:12.48          2  
    r:+0.63  30.77      1:04.00 (33.23)
        1:38.28 (34.28)     2:12.48 (34.20)
  6 Fore, Caroline      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:14.82          1  
    r:+0.68  31.45      1:05.56 (34.11)
        1:40.17 (34.61)     2:14.82 (34.65)



Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:36.81  12/1/2007 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
           GT:   1:43.23  2/28/2009 Ilia Ayzenshtok, Georgia Tech
                 1:41.31  A
                 1:46.39  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Markham, Jared   SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:51.11          9  
    r:+0.82  26.48        54.45 (27.97)
        1:22.64 (28.19)     1:51.11 (28.47)
  2 Stewart, Tynan   FR Georgia-GA             NT    1:51.37          4  
    r:+0.73  26.98        55.63 (28.65)
        1:23.84 (28.21)     1:51.37 (27.53)
  3 Wei, Wilson W       Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:52.34          3  
    r:+0.58  26.94        55.47 (28.53)
        1:24.15 (28.68)     1:52.34 (28.19)
  4 Rodriguez, Aniv  FR Georgia-GA             NT    1:52.56          2  
    r:+0.63  26.52        55.17 (28.65)
        1:24.00 (28.83)     1:52.56 (28.56)
  5 Cohen, Alec W    SO Georgia-GA             NT   x1:52.64        
    r:+0.65  26.65        55.19 (28.54)
        1:23.83 (28.64)     1:52.64 (28.81)
  6 Hatchett, Bo L      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:54.92          1  
    r:+0.63  26.98        55.83 (28.85)
        1:25.89 (30.06)     1:54.92 (29.03)
  7 Bryant, Kristop     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:55.25        
    r:+0.77  27.74        57.12 (29.38)
        1:26.43 (29.31)     1:55.25 (28.82)
  8 Gemmell, Andrew  JR Georgia-GA             NT   x1:56.16        
    r:+0.70  27.50        56.41 (28.91)
        1:26.17 (29.76)     1:56.16 (29.99)
  9 Colletti, Nicho     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:04.30        
    r:+0.65  27.67        58.86 (31.19)
        1:31.43 (32.57)     2:04.30 (32.87)



Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 2:08.22  12/1/2007 Caitlin Leverenz, El Dorado AC
           GT:   2:14.50  2/21/2009 Brittany Gobat, Georgia Tech
                 2:08.70  A
                 2:15.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie       FR Georgia-GA             NT    2:15.20 B        9  
    r:+0.79  30.73      1:05.16 (34.43)
        1:39.99 (34.83)     2:15.20 (35.21)
  2 Cowley, Darelle     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:21.22          4  
    r:+0.70  32.04      1:07.64 (35.60)
        1:44.04 (36.40)     2:21.22 (37.18)
  3 Boggs, Olivia A  SO Georgia-GA             NT    2:21.72          3  
    r:+0.77  32.46      1:08.61 (36.15)
        1:45.03 (36.42)     2:21.72 (36.69)
  4 Vernon, Nicole   SO Georgia-GA             NT    2:24.42          2  
    r:+0.72  33.33      1:10.39 (37.06)
        1:47.60 (37.21)     2:24.42 (36.82)
  5 Molnar, Megan K  SO Georgia-GA             NT   x2:24.77        
    r:+0.85  32.85      1:08.93 (36.08)
        1:45.91 (36.98)     2:24.77 (38.86)
  6 Richards, Cathe     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:25.43          1  
    r:+0.76  33.21      1:09.77 (36.56)
        1:47.61 (37.84)     2:25.43 (37.82)
  7 Evans, Katie R      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:30.21        
    r:+0.84  33.50      1:12.14 (38.64)
        1:51.21 (39.07)     2:30.21 (39.00)
  8 Rohal, Jaclyn E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:30.54        
    r:+0.64  33.69      1:11.59 (37.90)
        1:50.78 (39.19)     2:30.54 (39.76)



Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:53.97  3/30/2006 Henrique Barbosa, California
           GT:   1:55.27  3/11/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
                 1:54.31  A
                 1:59.79  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K  SO Georgia-GA             NT    2:03.93          9  
    r:+0.77  28.59      1:02.08 (33.49)
        1:33.80 (31.72)     2:03.93 (30.13)
  2 Lagerqvist, Ant     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:05.58          4  
    r:+0.75  28.63      1:00.24 (31.61)
        1:32.63 (32.39)     2:05.58 (32.95)
  3 Vaughan, Matthe     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:05.81          3  
    r:+0.66  28.89      1:01.92 (33.03)
        1:33.94 (32.02)     2:05.81 (31.87)
  4 Gunn, Zach C     FR Georgia-GA             NT    2:07.58          2  
    r:+0.75  28.82      1:01.14 (32.32)
        1:34.18 (33.04)     2:07.58 (33.40)
  5 Nilsson, Andrea     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:08.68          1  
    r:+0.75  29.12      1:01.54 (32.42)
        1:34.83 (33.29)     2:08.68 (33.85)
  6 Rowe, Spencer L  SO Georgia-GA             NT    2:09.00        
    r:+0.76  29.31      1:02.14 (32.83)
        1:35.06 (32.92)     2:09.00 (33.94)
  7 Roberson, Brett  SR Georgia-GA             NT   x2:09.02        
    r:+0.71  29.53      1:02.53 (33.00)
        1:35.90 (33.37)     2:09.02 (33.12)
  8 Onken, Derek T   SO Georgia-GA             NT   x2:09.99        
    r:+0.69  29.31      1:02.18 (32.87)
        1:35.97 (33.79)     2:09.99 (34.02)
  9 Lehner, Ricky D     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:12.63        
    r:+0.69  28.48      1:01.83 (33.35)
        1:36.80 (34.97)     2:12.63 (35.83)
 10 Blanton, Jarrod     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:13.56        
    r:+0.67  29.54      1:03.24 (33.70)
        1:37.87 (34.63)     2:13.56 (35.69)



Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 4:39.33  11/29/2007Mary Descenza, ABSC
           GT:   4:47.36  2/17/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech
                 4:38.13  A
                 4:47.79  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P   SR Georgia-GA             NT    4:55.83          9  
    r:+0.76  27.71        57.25 (29.54)
        1:27.22 (29.97)     1:57.17 (29.95)
        2:27.11 (29.94)     2:57.18 (30.07)
        3:27.06 (29.88)     3:57.14 (30.08)
        4:26.95 (29.81)     4:55.83 (28.88)
  2 Mattern, Jordan  SO Georgia-GA             NT    5:00.37          4  
    r:+0.73  28.03        57.97 (29.94)
        1:28.17 (30.20)     1:58.48 (30.31)
        2:28.52 (30.04)     2:58.83 (30.31)
        3:29.17 (30.34)     3:59.62 (30.45)
        4:29.94 (30.32)     5:00.37 (30.43)
  3 Peters, Courtne  SO Georgia-GA             NT    5:02.40          3  
    r:+0.77  28.14        58.86 (30.72)
        1:29.56 (30.70)     2:00.00 (30.44)
        2:30.49 (30.49)     3:00.73 (30.24)
        3:31.02 (30.29)     4:01.34 (30.32)
        4:31.86 (30.52)     5:02.40 (30.54)
  4 Mangimelli, Jan  SR Georgia-GA             NT   x5:02.82        
    r:+0.52  27.53        57.22 (29.69)
        1:27.65 (30.43)     1:58.39 (30.74)
        2:28.89 (30.50)     2:59.30 (30.41)
        3:29.91 (30.61)     4:00.74 (30.83)
        4:31.88 (31.14)     5:02.82 (30.94)
  5 White, Hailey E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    5:05.26          2  
    r:+0.73  28.48        59.25 (30.77)
        1:30.08 (30.83)     2:00.80 (30.72)
        2:31.50 (30.70)     3:02.05 (30.55)
        3:32.70 (30.65)     4:03.31 (30.61)
        4:34.60 (31.29)     5:05.26 (30.66)
  6 Woolbright, Kat     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    5:08.90          1  
    r:+0.74  28.50        59.25 (30.75)
        1:30.01 (30.76)     2:00.86 (30.85)
        2:31.71 (30.85)     3:02.39 (30.68)
        3:33.51 (31.12)     4:05.29 (31.78)
        4:37.07 (31.78)     5:08.90 (31.83)
  7 Williford, Sara     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    5:10.45        
    r:+0.71  28.64        59.71 (31.07)
        1:30.72 (31.01)     2:01.83 (31.11)
        2:33.11 (31.28)     3:04.40 (31.29)
        3:35.99 (31.59)     4:07.81 (31.82)
        4:39.63 (31.82)     5:10.45 (30.82)



 Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 4:08.60  3/30/2006 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan
           GT:   4:19.31  3/16/2009 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech
                 4:15.89  A
                 4:24.99  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Willia  JR Georgia-GA             NT    4:31.07          9  
    r:+0.80  25.14        52.04 (26.90)
        1:19.24 (27.20)     1:46.87 (27.63)
        2:14.33 (27.46)     2:41.98 (27.65)
        3:09.32 (27.34)     3:36.96 (27.64)
        4:04.38 (27.42)     4:31.07 (26.69)
  2 Grodzki, Martin  SR Georgia-GA             NT    4:31.37          4  
    r:+0.72  25.93        53.75 (27.82)
        1:21.91 (28.16)     1:50.18 (28.27)
        2:18.46 (28.28)     2:45.55 (27.09)
        3:12.58 (27.03)     3:39.59 (27.01)
        4:06.37 (26.78)     4:31.37 (25.00)
  3 Gemmell, Andrew  JR Georgia-GA             NT    4:34.65          3  
    r:+0.71  25.33        52.58 (27.25)
        1:20.16 (27.58)     1:47.77 (27.61)
        2:15.56 (27.79)     2:43.58 (28.02)
        3:11.59 (28.01)     3:39.45 (27.86)
        4:07.25 (27.80)     4:34.65 (27.40)
  4 Westergren, Mat     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    4:42.01          2  
    r:+0.75  25.75        53.97 (28.22)
        1:22.79 (28.82)     1:51.44 (28.65)
        2:20.20 (28.76)     2:48.83 (28.63)
        3:17.08 (28.25)     3:45.76 (28.68)
        4:14.26 (28.50)     4:42.01 (27.75)
  5 Yildirimer, Edi  FR Georgia-GA             NT   x4:43.50        
    r:+0.65  26.39        54.74 (28.35)
        1:22.86 (28.12)     1:51.64 (28.78)
        2:20.40 (28.76)     2:49.37 (28.97)
        3:18.49 (29.12)     3:47.32 (28.83)
        4:16.12 (28.80)     4:43.50 (27.38)
  6 Tillman, Zach E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    4:44.75          1  
    r:+0.81  26.64        55.42 (28.78)
        1:24.37 (28.95)     1:53.66 (29.29)
        2:23.22 (29.56)     2:52.36 (29.14)
        3:21.33 (28.97)     3:49.79 (28.46)
        4:17.71 (27.92)     4:44.75 (27.04)
  7 Kenny, Michael      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    4:50.08        
    r:+0.69  26.30        55.15 (28.85)
        1:24.36 (29.21)     1:53.87 (29.51)
        2:23.41 (29.54)     2:52.73 (29.32)
        3:22.19 (29.46)     3:51.71 (29.52)
        4:21.40 (29.69)     4:50.08 (28.68)
  8 Brockelbank, El     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x5:06.16        
    r:+0.89  26.42        55.50 (29.08)
        1:25.94 (30.44)     1:57.26 (31.32)
        2:28.96 (31.70)     3:00.08 (31.12)
        3:32.15 (32.07)     4:04.02 (31.87)
        4:35.21 (31.19)     5:06.16 (30.95)



 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 50.10  11/30/2007Rachel Komisarz, Lakeside ST
           GT:   53.79  2/18/2012 Jordan Evans, Georgia Tech
                 52.11  A
                 54.49  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Alliso  SR Georgia-GA             NT      56.79          9  
    r:+0.71  26.96        56.79 (29.83)
  2 Flickinger, Hal  FR Georgia-GA             NT      57.00          4  
    r:+0.76  27.25        57.00 (29.75)
  3 Brandus, Kate E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      57.34          3  
    r:+0.76  26.86        57.34 (30.48)
  4 Vreeland, Shann  JR Georgia-GA             NT      57.43          2  
    r:+0.74  27.65        57.43 (29.78)
  5 Lefebvre, Frede     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      58.77          1  
    r:+0.73  27.89        58.77 (30.88)
  6 Van Landeghem,   FR Georgia-GA             NT     x58.90        
    r:+0.77  27.31        58.90 (31.59)
  7 Clark, Katherin     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      59.94        
    r:+0.72  27.89        59.94 (32.05)
  8 Maloney, Kelsey     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:02.92        
    r:+0.71  29.37      1:02.92 (33.55)



Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 45.80  11/30/2007Matt Grevers, Stanford
           GT:   47.22  2/27/2009 Travis Wagner, Georgia Tech
                 45.94  A
                 48.29  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico     Georgia Tech-GA        NT      48.45          9  
    r:+0.67  22.71        48.45 (25.74)
  2 Reynolds, Doug   JR Georgia-GA             NT      50.03          4  
    r:+0.69  23.65        50.03 (26.38)
  3 Sarman, Mark C      Georgia Tech-GA        NT      50.43          3  
    r:+0.65  23.80        50.43 (26.63)
  4 Ellis, Matt P    FR Georgia-GA             NT      50.91          2  
    r:+0.73  23.88        50.91 (27.03)
  5 Chiu, Eric K        Georgia Tech-GA        NT      51.30          1  
    r:+0.72  23.37        51.30 (27.93)
  6 Hart, Mike H        Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x51.69        
    r:+0.60  24.33        51.69 (27.36)
  7 Alaskari, Youse  FR Georgia-GA             NT      52.54        
    r:+0.68  24.41        52.54 (28.13)
  8 Schouten, Colin     Georgia Tech-GA        NT     x53.49        
    r:+0.73  25.07        53.49 (28.42)
  9 Bowen, James D   SO Georgia-GA             NT     x54.24        
    r:+0.73  25.21        54.24 (29.03)



 Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lumbra, Shannon     Georgia Tech-GA        NP     302.85          9  
  2 Hardy, Ashley S     Georgia Tech-GA        NP     290.33          4  
  3 Roethel, Sarah      Georgia Tech-GA        NP     217.43          3  
 -- Ryan, Laura A    FR Georgia-GA             NP    X313.50        
 -- Blank, Ann-Perr  JR Georgia-GA             NP    X271.43        
 -- Long, Ansley A   JR Georgia-GA             NP    X269.78        
 -- Thatcher, Kelly  FR Georgia-GA             NP    X253.50        
 -- O''Brien, Darci   SO Georgia-GA             NP    X227.03        



 Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:55.83  11/29/2007Ava Ohlgren, Auburn
           GT:   2:01.09  2/16/2012 Jordan Evans, Georgia Tech-GA
                 1:55.96  A
                 2:01.59  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cowley, Darelle     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:09.79          9  
    r:+0.74  28.09      1:03.03 (34.94)
        1:39.89 (36.86)     2:09.79 (29.90)
  2 Ruiu, Chiara        Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:10.33          4  
    r:+0.65  28.36      1:03.29 (34.93)
        1:40.15 (36.86)     2:10.33 (30.18)
  3 Lefebvre, Frede     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    2:11.84          3  
    r:+0.77  27.87      1:00.27 (32.40)
        1:39.91 (39.64)     2:11.84 (31.93)
  4 Rohal, Jaclyn E     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:12.89        
    r:+0.65  28.28      1:03.14 (34.86)
        1:41.98 (38.84)     2:12.89 (30.91)
  5 Woolbright, Kat     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:14.07        
    r:+0.74  29.29      1:03.21 (33.92)
        1:43.16 (39.95)     2:14.07 (30.91)
  6 Kerman, Katheri     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:14.54        
    r:+0.80  29.09      1:03.74 (34.65)
        1:43.11 (39.37)     2:14.54 (31.43)
 -- Faulkner, Megha  SO Georgia-GA             NT   X2:06.07        
    r:+0.80  27.01        58.98 (31.97)
        1:35.71 (36.73)     2:06.07 (30.36)
 -- Mattern, Jordan  SO Georgia-GA             NT   X2:06.24        
    r:+0.68  27.19        59.24 (32.05)
        1:36.82 (37.58)     2:06.24 (29.42)
 -- Neumeister, Ann  SO Georgia-GA             NT   X2:06.68        
    r:+0.73  27.68        59.32 (31.64)
        1:36.89 (37.57)     2:06.68 (29.79)
 -- Fore, Caroline      Georgia Tech-GA        NT   X2:15.46        
    r:+0.75  29.86      1:05.02 (35.16)
        1:43.86 (38.84)     2:15.46 (31.60)



Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 1:40.08  11/29/2007Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
           GT:   1:42.79  3/12/2009 Gal Nevo, Georgia Tech
                 1:43.62  A
                 1:49.09  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tynan   FR Georgia-GA             NT    1:50.44          9  
    r:+0.65  24.09        52.14 (28.05)
        1:24.16 (32.02)     1:50.44 (26.28)
  2 Fink, Nicolas K  SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:52.67          4  
    r:+0.77  25.81        55.53 (29.72)
        1:26.84 (31.31)     1:52.67 (25.83)
  3 Markham, Jared   SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:53.43          3  
    r:+0.72  25.17        53.34 (28.17)
        1:26.78 (33.44)     1:53.43 (26.65)
  4 Wei, Wilson W       Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:55.12          2  
    r:+0.67  25.42        54.00 (28.58)
        1:27.89 (33.89)     1:55.12 (27.23)
  5 Sarman, Mark C      Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:55.16          1  
    r:+0.66  24.34        53.88 (29.54)
        1:27.63 (33.75)     1:55.16 (27.53)
  6 Nilsson, Andrea     Georgia Tech-GA        NT    1:56.08        
    r:+0.70  25.53        55.82 (30.29)
        1:28.72 (32.90)     1:56.08 (27.36)
  7 Lagerqvist, Ant     Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x1:56.20        
    r:+0.80  24.98        55.98 (31.00)
        1:28.23 (32.25)     1:56.20 (27.97)
  8 Onken, Derek T   SO Georgia-GA             NT   x1:57.26        
    r:+0.76  25.77        55.98 (30.21)
        1:29.75 (33.77)     1:57.26 (27.51)
  9 Kase, Dylan S       Georgia Tech-GA        NT   x2:00.99        
    r:+0.82  25.52        56.50 (30.98)
        1:33.49 (36.99)     2:00.99 (27.50)



Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 3:16.02  12/1/2007 California, California
                          Kennedy, Wilson, Vollmer, Silver
           GT:   3:20.64  2/21/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog
                          A Kwasnik, J Mason, K Siebner, S Broadley
                 3:17.27  A
                 3:19.49  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Georgia Tech-GA  ''A''               NT    3:28.80         11  
     1) Weber, Lexi N                 2) r:+0.47 Staskevicius, Erika  
     3) r:+0.39 White, Hailey         4) r:+0.38 Riley, Kate          
    r:+0.63  25.01        52.28 (52.28)
        1:17.18 (24.90)     1:44.61 (52.33)
        2:09.78 (25.17)     2:36.81 (52.20)
        3:01.59 (24.78)     3:28.80 (51.99)
  2 Georgia Tech-GA  ''B''               NT    3:36.48          4  
     1) Clark, Katherine D            2) r:+0.32 Williford, Sara      
     3) r:+0.33 Brandus, Kate         4) r:+0.18 Cowley, Darelle      
    r:+0.75  26.38        54.70 (54.70)
        1:21.13 (26.43)     1:49.41 (54.71)
        2:15.24 (25.83)     2:43.78 (54.37)
        3:08.55 (24.77)     3:36.48 (52.70)
 -- Georgia-GA  ''A''                    NT   X3:26.36        
     1) Vreeland, Shannon N JR        2) r:+0.20 Graber, Jessica JR   
     3) r:+0.20 Flickinger, Hali FR   4) r:+0.24 Schmitt, Allison SR  
    r:+0.74  24.93        50.63 (50.63)
        1:15.33 (24.70)     1:41.85 (51.22)
        2:07.10 (25.25)     2:34.63 (52.78)
        2:59.61 (24.98)     3:26.36 (51.73)
 -- Georgia-GA  ''B''                    NT   X3:31.59        
     1) Margalis, Melanie A JR        2) r:+0.31 Van Landeghem,ntal FR
     3) r:+0.26 McDermott, Amber SO   4) r:+0.12 Molnar, Megan SO     
    r:+0.81  25.08        51.23 (51.23)
        1:16.02 (24.79)     1:43.22 (51.99)
        2:08.22 (25.00)     2:35.33 (52.11)
        3:01.62 (26.29)     3:31.59 (56.26)
 -- Georgia-GA  ''D''                    NT   X3:34.52        
     1) Romano, Megan R SR            2) r:+0.21 Gaid, Kelsey SR      
     3) r:+0.42 Boggs, Olivia SO      4) r:+0.34 Zhu, Annie FR        
    r:+0.72  25.10        52.50 (52.50)
        1:18.32 (25.82)     1:46.35 (53.85)
        2:12.58 (26.23)     2:40.70 (54.35)
        3:06.26 (25.56)     3:34.52 (53.82)



 Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    GTAC Pool: * 2:48.39  3/31/2006 University of Arizona, Arizona
                          Burnett, Ferns, Subirats, Ritter
           GT:   2:45.72  2/25/2009 Georgia Institute of Technolog, Georgia Tech
                          Copeland, Nevo, Wagner, Roberson
                 2:53.94  A
                 2:55.93  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Georgia-GA  ''B''                    NT    3:02.27         11  
     1) Hill, Jameson J JR            2) r:+0.44 Koski, Matias FR     
     3) r:+0.32 Reynolds, Doug JR     4) r:+0.45 Ellis, Matt FR       
    r:+0.73  21.98        45.99 (45.99)
        1:07.88 (21.89)     1:31.36 (45.37)
        1:52.93 (21.57)     2:17.32 (45.96)
        2:39.02 (21.70)     3:02.27 (44.95)
  2 Georgia Tech-GA  ''A''               NT    3:02.44          4  
     1) Chiu, Eric K                  2) r:+0.25 van Duijn, Nico      
     3) r:+0.27 Chetcuti, Andrew      4) r:+0.16 Kosic, Andrew        
    r:+0.69  22.26        46.57 (46.57)
        1:07.84 (21.27)     1:31.40 (44.83)
        1:53.12 (21.72)     2:17.52 (46.12)
        2:39.13 (21.61)     3:02.44 (44.92)
  3 Georgia-GA  ''A''                    NT    3:08.68          2  
     1) Cohen, Alec W SO              2) r:+0.11 Sweeney, Conor JR    
     3) r:+0.38 Rodriguez, Anival FR  4) r:+0.32 Grodzki, Martin SR   
    r:+0.67  22.69        46.95 (46.95)
        1:09.85 (22.90)     1:34.84 (47.89)
        1:57.31 (22.47)     2:21.62 (46.78)
        2:44.52 (22.90)     3:08.68 (47.06)
  4 Georgia-GA  ''C''                    NT   x3:13.84        
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO           2) r:+0.26 Salyers, Nick FR     
     3) r:+0.13 Riess, Christian JR   4) r:+0.43 Alaskari, Yousef FR  
    r:+0.68  22.82        47.91 (47.91)
        1:10.73 (22.82)     1:36.09 (48.18)
        1:59.58 (23.49)     2:25.26 (49.17)
        2:48.38 (23.12)     3:13.84 (48.58)
 -- Georgia Tech-GA  ''B''               NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Johnson, Jacob C              2) r:+0.21 Westergren, Mats     
     3) r:+0.21 Hatchett, Bo          4) r:-0.08 Hart, Mike           
    r:+0.68  22.66        47.40 (47.40)
        1:10.33 (22.93)     1:35.03 (47.63)
        1:57.31 (22.28)     2:22.38 (47.35)
        2:44.71 (22.33)          DQ (47.30)