ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Kansas vs. Rice
10/6/2012-10/6/2012
Houston, USA



Recap

Licensed to Rice University        HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/6/2012 01:48 PM
                     Rice vs Kansas Duel Meet - 10/6/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kansas-MV  ''A''                           NT    1:44.21   40  
     1) Vats, Alina 18                  2) Hinde, Bryce L 18              
     3) Filatova, Sonja 19              4) Golovchun, Sveta Y 21          
  2 Rice University-GU  ''A''                                NT    1:45.73   34  
     1) Gean, Michelle L 20             2) Marrow, Lilly I 20             
     3) Clark, Casey L 19               4) Wlostowska, Karina A 21        
  3 Rice University-GU  ''B''                                NT    1:48.44   32  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N 19           2) Livingston, Madison P 19       
     3) Graves, Carter L 20             4) Konicke, Marissa A 19          
  4 University of Kansas-MV  ''C''                           NT    1:48.54   30  
     1) Patterson, Caroline A 19        2) Lusk, Alison J 20              
     3) Marks, Deanna T 19              4) Sharp, Morgan E 20             
  5 University of Kansas-MV  ''B''                           NT    1:48.70   28  
     1) Molden, Haley J 18              2) Rospierski, Brittany M 21      
     3) Brull, Brooke N 21              4) Kolsek, Kaja 20                
  6 Rice University-GU  ''C''                                NT    1:50.90   26  
     1) Bremer, Alysson T 19            2) Talwar, Kylee R 21             
     3) Wisenbaker, Maeghan K 18        4) Steinhouse, Kim A 21           
  7 Rice University-GU  ''D''                                NT    1:51.18   24  
     1) Hirschi, Faith E 19             2) Ragsdale, Shelbi L 18          
     3) Bessette, Dominique A 19        4) Golson, Savanna J 18           
  8 University of Kansas-MV  ''D''                           NT    1:53.97   22  
     1) Snow, Sara K 20                 2) Powers, Cora M 21              
     3) Rudman, Alyssa M 21             4) Wagner, Madison M 21           
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          19 Rice-GU                   NT   10:13.69   20  
  2 Miller, Chelsie M         18 Kansas-MV                 NT   10:20.77   17  
  3 Swank, Rebecca D          21 Kansas-MV                 NT   10:23.42   16  
  4 Spence, Danielle L        21 Rice-GU                   NT   10:31.63   15  
  5 Moffit, Alison L          20 Kansas-MV                 NT   10:37.20   14  
  6 Christian, Quincy E       20 Rice-GU                   NT   10:39.33   13  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molden, Haley J           18 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:50.77   20  
  2 Fong, Chelsea             20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:51.22   17  
  3 Clark, Casey L            19 Rice-GU                   NT    1:51.64   16  
  4 McKenzie, Cora L          18 Rice-GU                   NT    1:53.16   15  
  5 Sharp, Morgan E           20 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:53.68   14  
  6 Brull, Brooke N           21 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:54.62   13  
  7 Bilsborrow, Laura C       18 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:01.07   12  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vats, Alina               18 Kansas-MV                 NT      57.64   20  
  2 Armstrong, Taylor D       18 Rice-GU                   NT      58.24   17  
  3 Foreman, Shannon N        19 Rice-GU                   NT      58.72   16  
  4 Wei, Stephanie R          21 Rice-GU                   NT      59.84   15  
  5 Rudman, Alyssa M          21 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:00.28   14  
  6 Gean, Michelle L          20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:00.31   13  
  7 Hirschi, Faith E          19 Rice-GU                   NT    1:00.42   12  
  8 Patterson, Caroline A     19 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:01.13   11  
  9 Bremer, Alysson T         19 Rice-GU                   NT    1:02.27    9  
 10 Snow, Sara K              20 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:02.46    7  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinde, Bryce L            18 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:03.78   20  
  2 Marrow, Lilly I           20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:05.00   17  
  3 Lusk, Alison J            20 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:05.61   16  
  4 Livingston, Madison P     19 Rice-GU                   NT    1:06.01   15  
  5 Talwar, Kylee R           21 Rice-GU                   NT    1:06.40   14  
  6 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 Rice-GU                   NT    1:07.45   13  
  7 Rospierski, Brittany M    21 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:07.59   12  
  8 Powers, Cora M            21 Kansas-MV                 NT    1:11.19   11  
 -- Lewis, Lauren K           20 Rice-GU                   NT   X1:10.59  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Deanna T           19 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:04.40   20  
  2 Flanigan, Erin R          19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:04.42   17  
  3 Filatova, Sonja           19 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:08.26   16  
  4 Bessette, Dominique A     19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:09.28   15  
  5 Graves, Carter L          20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:11.42   14  
  6 Wisenbaker, Maeghan K     18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:12.84   13  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wlostowska, Karina A      21 Rice-GU                   NT      23.97   20  
  2 Golovchun, Sveta Y        21 Kansas-MV                 NT      24.17   17  
  3 Steinhouse, Kim A         21 Rice-GU                   NT      24.40   16  
  4 Konicke, Marissa A        19 Rice-GU                   NT      24.67   15  
  5 Golson, Savanna J         18 Rice-GU                   NT      24.93   14  
  6 Kolsek, Kaja              20 Kansas-MV                 NT      25.36   13  
  7 Wagner, Madison M         21 Kansas-MV                 NT      25.48   12  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brownell, Meredith        18 Kansas-MV                 NT     251.10   20  
  2 Cash, Christy L           21 Kansas-MV                 NT     246.60   17  
  3 Golden, Alyssa J          20 Kansas-MV                 NT     240.30   16  
  4 Martin, Madeline          18 Kansas-MV                 NT     222.00   15  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cora L          18 Rice-GU                   NT      51.59   20  
  2 Fong, Chelsea             20 Rice-GU                   NT      52.06   17  
  3 Molden, Haley J           18 Kansas-MV                 NT      52.12   16  
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A      21 Rice-GU                   NT      52.63   15  
  5 Steinhouse, Kim A         21 Rice-GU                   NT      52.86   14  
  6 Sharp, Morgan E           20 Kansas-MV                 NT      53.27   13  
  7 Gean, Michelle L          20 Rice-GU                   NT      53.88   12  
  8 Foreman, Shannon N        19 Rice-GU                   NT      54.85   11  
  9 Golson, Savanna J         18 Rice-GU                   NT      54.92    9  
 10 Kolsek, Kaja              20 Kansas-MV                 NT      55.84    7  
 11 Wagner, Madison M         21 Kansas-MV                 NT      55.93    6  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brull, Brooke N           21 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:03.05   20  
  2 Patterson, Caroline A     19 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:04.55   17  
  3 Vats, Alina               18 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:04.78   16  
  4 Wei, Stephanie R          21 Rice-GU                   NT    2:06.07   15  
  5 Armstrong, Taylor D       18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:06.61   14  
  6 Rudman, Alyssa M          21 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:08.41   13  
  7 Hirschi, Faith E          19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:09.31   12  
  8 Bilsborrow, Laura C       18 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:09.54   11  
  9 Snow, Sara K              20 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:12.73    9  
 10 Bremer, Alysson T         19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:18.05    7  
 -- Bessette, Dominique A     19 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:12.33  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinde, Bryce L            18 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:19.03   20  
  2 Lusk, Alison J            20 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:19.76   17  
  3 Livingston, Madison P     19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:19.79   16  
  4 Rospierski, Brittany M    21 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:26.89   15  
  5 Talwar, Kylee R           21 Rice-GU                   NT    2:27.22   14  
  6 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:27.67   13  
  7 Powers, Cora M            21 Kansas-MV                 NT    2:32.07   12  
  8 Christian, Quincy E       20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:32.67   11  
 -- Lewis, Lauren K           20 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:33.34  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          19 Rice-GU                   NT    5:01.09   20  
  2 Swank, Rebecca D          21 Kansas-MV                 NT    5:03.06   17  
  3 Miller, Chelsie M         18 Kansas-MV                 NT    5:03.07   16  
  4 Fong, Chelsea             20 Rice-GU                   NT    5:07.00   15  
  5 Konicke, Marissa A        19 Rice-GU                   NT    5:09.42   14  
  6 Spence, Danielle L        21 Rice-GU                   NT    5:12.00   13  
  7 Moffit, Alison L          20 Kansas-MV                 NT    5:17.28   12  
 -- Armstrong, Taylor D       18 Rice-GU                   NT   X5:18.36  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            19 Rice-GU                   NT      55.83   20  
  2 Marks, Deanna T           19 Kansas-MV                 NT      56.55   17  
  3 Filatova, Sonja           19 Kansas-MV                 NT      56.68   16  
  4 McKenzie, Cora L          18 Rice-GU                   NT      58.00   15  
  5 Marrow, Lilly I           20 Rice-GU                   NT      58.20   14  
  6 Wisenbaker, Maeghan K     18 Rice-GU                   NT      58.78   13  
 -- Graves, Carter L          20 Rice-GU                   NT     X58.87  
 -- Bessette, Dominique A     19 Rice-GU                   NT     X59.48  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cash, Christy L           21 Kansas-MV                 NT     257.40   20  
  2 Brownell, Meredith        18 Kansas-MV                 NT     239.85   17  
  3 Golden, Alyssa J          20 Kansas-MV                 NT     224.25   16  
  4 Martin, Madeline          18 Kansas-MV                 NT     205.93   15  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Chelsie M         18 Kansas-MV                 NT    4:26.57   20  
  2 Livingston, Madison P     19 Rice-GU                   NT    4:27.89   17  
  3 Christian, Quincy E       20 Rice-GU                   NT    4:34.02   16  
  4 Swank, Rebecca D          21 Kansas-MV                 NT    4:36.66   15  
  5 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 Rice-GU                   NT    4:37.91   14  
  6 Hirschi, Faith E          19 Rice-GU                   NT    4:40.78   13  
  7 Moffit, Alison L          20 Kansas-MV                 NT    4:41.33   12  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  ''A''                                NT    1:35.41   40  
     1) Wlostowska, Karina A 21         2) McKenzie, Cora L 18            
     3) Clark, Casey L 19               4) Fong, Chelsea 20               
  2 University of Kansas-MV  ''A''                           NT    1:36.56   34  
     1) Molden, Haley J 18              2) Vats, Alina 18                 
     3) Sharp, Morgan E 20              4) Golovchun, Sveta Y 21          
  3 Rice University-GU  ''B''                                NT    1:37.24   32  
     1) Gean, Michelle L 20             2) Golson, Savanna J 18           
     3) Foreman, Shannon N 19           4) Konicke, Marissa A 19          
  4 University of Kansas-MV  ''B''                           NT    1:37.86   30  
     1) Kolsek, Kaja 20                 2) Filatova, Sonja 19             
     3) Brull, Brooke N 21              4) Marks, Deanna T 19             
  5 Rice University-GU  ''C''                                NT    1:39.21   28  
     1) Marrow, Lilly I 20              2) Armstrong, Taylor D 18         
     3) Bremer, Alysson T 19            4) Graves, Carter L 20            
  6 University of Kansas-MV  ''D''                           NT    1:42.73   26  
     1) Bilsborrow, Laura C 18          2) Lusk, Alison J 20              
     3) Hinde, Bryce L 18               4) Snow, Sara K 20                
  7 Rice University-GU  ''D''                                NT    1:43.24   24  
     1) Wei, Stephanie R 21             2) Spence, Danielle L 21          
     3) Talwar, Kylee R 21              4) Lewis, Lauren K 20             
  8 University of Kansas-MV  ''C''                           NT    1:43.25   22  
     1) Wagner, Madison M 21            2) Rudman, Alyssa M 21            
     3) Rospierski, Brittany M 21       4) Patterson, Caroline A 19